MSU Tower Guard Shamrock 5K

age group results

March 20, 2010, near MSU's Conrad Hall, East Lansing, MI (rate a race)


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall female open winner

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Meg Darmofal                                            340   13       13      19:50.9    6:24/M             
Top

Overall male open winner

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Damon King                                              285   20        1      16:19.7    5:16/M             
Top

Overall female masters (over age 40) winner

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laura Taylor                                             55   48       39      22:36.9    7:17/M             
Top

Overall male masters winner

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Alleman                                             353   51       14      19:51.8    6:24/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Peless                                           40    9      236      36:15.5   11:42/M             
       2    Hannah Heinritz                                          23   10      241      37:19.7   12:02/M             
       3    Rachel Davis                                            358   14      243      37:23.4   12:04/M             
Top

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anthony Sciarini                                        405   12       29      21:57.3    7:05/M             
       2    Craig Jackson                                           251   11      209      33:52.3   10:55/M             
       3    Carter Beverly                                          362   6       289      49:21.4   15:55/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Witnik                                          206   19       45      23:10.2    7:28/M             
       2    Amy Baditoi                                             292   19       46      23:15.2    7:30/M             
       3    Angelina Mosher                                         200   18       75      24:51.4    8:01/M             
       4    Kathleen Fitzsimons                                      72   18       81      25:24.2    8:12/M             
       5    Kailey Paul                                             199   19      101      26:57.6    8:42/M             
       6    Meghan Clark                                            244   19      117      27:36.5    8:54/M             
       7    Kelli Utsler                                            271   18      133      28:46.1    9:17/M             
       8    Leanne Dinges                                            10   19      135      28:49.7    9:18/M             
       9    Taylor Galbraith                                        113   19      152      29:41.0    9:35/M             
      10    Sarah Reid                                               89   19      153      29:41.3    9:35/M             
      11    Tamara Lypps                                             30   18      159      30:21.6    9:47/M             
      12    Jessie Robson                                            43   17      160      30:23.7    9:48/M             
      13    Maria Swetech                                           302   19      172      31:04.6   10:01/M             
      14    Hannah Weiss                                            235   18      173      31:07.6   10:02/M             
      15    Veronica Hanrahan                                       237   18      188      32:19.1   10:25/M             
      16    Madison Operacz                                          37   19      192      32:28.8   10:28/M             
      17    Ashley Shaffer                                          105   19      201      33:16.4   10:44/M             
      18    Chloe Hill                                              277   19      207      33:41.2   10:52/M             
      19    Hattie Majeske                                          254   18      216      34:19.7   11:04/M             
      20    Marlena Mensour                                          33   18      217      34:20.0   11:05/M             
      21    Amanda Rohkohl                                          233   18      220      34:22.7   11:05/M             
      22    Leslie Gallimore                                        296   17      224      34:45.6   11:13/M             
      23    Margaret Robinson                                       240   19      225      34:51.3   11:15/M             
      24    Katherine Soard                                          83   19      228      34:52.2   11:15/M             
      25    Megan Richardson                                         84   19      229      34:52.5   11:15/M             
      26    Emily Harris                                            179   19      231      35:06.5   11:19/M             
      27    Alli Cochran                                            214   17      232      35:21.2   11:24/M             
      28    Kristyn Adams                                             1   18      248      37:48.3   12:12/M             
      29    Lindsay Taube                                           276   19      265      42:14.1   13:37/M             
      30    Paige Parker                                             38   18      271      43:57.8   14:11/M             
      31    Sara Calkins                                            245   19      295      50:19.0   16:14/M             
      32    Molly Heidtke                                            22   19      306      55:40.6   17:57/M             
      33    Emily Richardson                                        301   19      307      55:40.8   17:57/M             
      34    Maureen VanDeWater                                      191   19      308      56:58.2   18:23/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Girbach                                         146   18        2      16:28.4    5:19/M             
       2    Trent Johnson                                           294   17        3      17:55.4    5:47/M             
       3    Brett Idema                                             322   19        4      17:56.8    5:47/M             
       4    Colin Riley                                             323   17        5      18:36.7    6:00/M             
       5    Andrew Dike                                               9   17        6      18:42.2    6:02/M             
       6    Brandon Bonebrake                                       310   19        7      18:50.1    6:05/M             
       7    Michael Leung                                           186   19       26      21:38.5    6:59/M             
       8    Ryan Forche                                             336   18       37      22:34.5    7:17/M             
       9    Kevin Vermeesch                                         343   19       38      22:35.1    7:17/M             
      10    Mike Schumm                                              80   19       41      22:50.5    7:22/M             
      11    Paul Clark                                              268   19       55      23:49.5    7:41/M             
      12    Derek Byeraft                                           309   19       76      24:52.5    8:01/M             
      13    Andrew Stuckwisch                                       252   19       78      24:55.0    8:02/M             
      14    Ian Milne                                               135   18      119      27:44.4    8:57/M             
      15    Joseph Dooley                                           149   17      191      32:27.1   10:28/M             
      16    Nicholas Harrison                                       104   19      200      33:15.9   10:44/M             
      17    Chris Delbene                                           213   17      233      35:22.5   11:25/M             
      18    Patrick Yurkanin                                        202   19      261      41:52.8   13:30/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily McKay                                             228   21       22      21:26.9    6:55/M             
       2    Anna Taylor                                             118   22       35      22:23.6    7:13/M             
       3    Kimberly Kelly                                          155   24       50      23:22.4    7:32/M             
       4    Noelle Sciarini                                          77   20       56      23:50.8    7:41/M             
       5    Rachel Dee                                              211   20       58      24:00.7    7:45/M             
       6    Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss                                  279   20       62      24:09.3    7:47/M             
       7    Katherine Ivens                                         209   21       70      24:29.1    7:54/M             
       8    Megan Hendrick                                          351   24       71      24:34.7    7:55/M             
       9    Bianca Butler                                           136   20       77      24:53.3    8:02/M             
      10    Caitlin Taylor                                          151   20       84      25:37.1    8:16/M             
      11    Beverly Bell                                            208   20       85      25:39.8    8:16/M             
      12    Liz Galea                                               281   22       91      26:24.6    8:31/M             
      13    Amanda Erinc                                             78   20       92      26:34.0    8:34/M             
      14    Tayor Johnson                                           112   21       93      26:38.5    8:35/M             
      15    Stephanie Kelly                                         145   24       96      26:50.3    8:39/M             
      16    Sarah Gavin                                             298   21       99      26:53.4    8:40/M             
      17    Megan VanBenschoten                                     196   20      111      27:18.7    8:48/M             
      18    Kellie Voss                                             255   20      114      27:29.7    8:52/M             
      19    Stephanie Miller                                         34   20      115      27:31.4    8:53/M             
      20    Dana Friedman                                           182   20      116      27:31.7    8:53/M             
      21    Angela Bader                                            410   22      118      27:37.7    8:55/M             
      22    Erin Milne                                              132   20      120      27:48.8    8:58/M             
      23    Emilee Anderson                                         262   20      125      28:11.5    9:05/M             
      24    Kate Friederichs                                        326   21      134      28:49.1    9:18/M             
      25    Victoria D'Aquila                                         8   20      136      28:50.3    9:18/M             
      26    Kerry Fitzstephens                                      247   21      140      28:57.9    9:20/M             
      27    Paige Denison                                           249   21      141      28:58.2    9:21/M             
      28    Sara Bowers                                             287   22      144      29:13.0    9:25/M             
      29    Michelle Fedoruk                                        195   20      145      29:14.9    9:26/M             
      30    Pam Brushaber                                           103   23      151      29:37.5    9:33/M             
      31    Amy Gladstone                                           203   22      154      29:51.7    9:38/M             
      32    Stacie Sharples                                         241   21      155      29:52.1    9:38/M             
      33    Kelly Hicks                                             128   21      163      30:30.9    9:50/M             
      34    Allison Drake                                           168   23      169      30:59.6   10:00/M             
      35    Julie Jorgensen                                         163   23      170      31:00.7   10:00/M             
      36    Leslie Paxton                                           207   24      178      31:31.3   10:10/M             
      37    Alexandra Scott                                         162   23      179      31:32.0   10:10/M             
      38    Amanda Jenison                                          204   23      180      31:32.9   10:10/M             
      39    Alexandria Varady                                       330   20      181      31:49.7   10:16/M             
      40    Kelly O'Brien                                           100   22      182      31:52.0   10:17/M             
      41    Katie O'Brien                                           205   20      186      32:05.6   10:21/M             
      42    Sachie Ogawa                                            223   21      193      32:36.0   10:31/M             
      43    Heather Arnold                                            2   21      198      33:06.5   10:41/M             
      44    Whitney Smith                                            48   21      203      33:29.8   10:48/M             
      45    Lauren Miedema                                          267   20      204      33:30.0   10:48/M             
      46    Aiko Turmo                                              269   20      205      33:31.1   10:49/M             
      47    Jennifer Justock                                        356   23      208      33:47.9   10:54/M             
      48    Stela Tereziu                                           265   20      211      34:02.2   10:59/M             
      49    Piper Marunick                                          230   23      223      34:36.2   11:10/M             
      50    Crystal Alton                                            67   20      227      34:51.9   11:15/M             
      51    Jillian Bidwell                                          95   20      237      36:27.3   11:45/M             
      52    Mike Houghteling                                        253   22      255      39:30.2   12:45/M             
      53    Kelsey Turek                                             99   21      262      42:10.0   13:36/M             
      54    Megan Meade                                              79   21      263      42:10.3   13:36/M             
      55    Lindsay Norrod                                          201   22      264      42:10.6   13:36/M             
      56    Lisa Powys                                              275   20      266      42:14.3   13:37/M             
      57    Amanda Gretka                                           331   21      269      43:55.6   14:10/M             
      58    Olivia Rixon                                             42   20      270      43:56.8   14:10/M             
      59    Chrissy Bays                                            183   21      274      44:58.1   14:30/M             
      60    Sarah Fitzgerald                                         17   22      282      47:47.2   15:25/M             
      61    Jenna Parker                                             66   20      292      49:52.1   16:05/M             
      62    Allie Talaski                                           293   21      293      50:18.5   16:14/M             
      63    Sharon Frank                                            194   20      294      50:18.8   16:14/M             
      64    Michelle Meunier                                        181   20      297      51:21.5   16:34/M             
      65    Jennifer Raab                                           325   20      298      51:23.8   16:35/M             
      66    Alyse Bedell                                            274   21      299      51:24.0   16:35/M             
      67    Jourdan Simpson                                          47   23      313      57:42.4   18:37/M             
      68    Kyrsten Cavazos                                         314   20      319      59:24.6   19:10/M             
      69    Samantha Skiles                                         312   20      320    1:00:41.6   19:35/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tomas Davaloz                                           160   20        8      19:17.6    6:13/M             
       2    Dan Myers                                               220   21       11      19:33.3    6:18/M             
       3    Jonathan Kazyak                                          70   20       20      21:11.4    6:50/M             
       4    Brian Paul                                              116   20       27      21:43.6    7:00/M             
       5    Jay Strahan                                             141   20       28      21:51.2    7:03/M             
       6    Joshua Ringbloom                                         76   21       33      22:12.0    7:10/M             
       7    Drew Jackson                                            278   20       36      22:30.6    7:15/M             
       8    Justin Sikorski                                         156   23       40      22:46.8    7:21/M             
       9    Taylor Allen                                            299   20       47      23:16.5    7:30/M             
      10    Andrew Victory                                          289   21       48      23:17.4    7:31/M             
      11    Austin Kerndt                                           133   24       49      23:17.6    7:31/M             
      12    Ross Klein                                               75   20       52      23:40.3    7:38/M             
      13    Joshua Sholler                                          266   20       53      23:45.1    7:40/M             
      14    Gerard Ruskowski                                        242   20       54      23:47.7    7:40/M             
      15    Nicholas Lehman                                         248   21       59      24:01.3    7:45/M             
      16    Austin Stephenson                                       341   20       60      24:01.8    7:45/M             
      17    Bryan Blase                                             334   21       73      24:43.9    7:58/M             
      18    Shawn Clark                                             153   21       82      25:26.9    8:12/M             
      19    Ryan Cantrell                                           324   20       83      25:29.7    8:13/M             
      20    Eric Sarb                                               360   20       87      25:57.8    8:22/M             
      21    Nicholas Blank                                          192   21       88      25:58.0    8:23/M             
      22    Andrew Barnes                                           187   21       98      26:51.0    8:40/M             
      23    Jason Medlen                                            300   21      103      27:00.5    8:43/M             
      24    Jeff Genung                                             171   22      104      27:00.7    8:43/M             
      25    Brad Oneil                                              342   21      122      27:51.4    8:59/M             
      26    Patrick Hatfield                                        338   24      137      28:53.5    9:19/M             
      27    Robert Liporsky                                         345   21      194      32:36.2   10:31/M             
      28    Jack Kramer                                             120   22      214      34:08.8   11:01/M             
      29    Joel Nitchman                                           229   23      215      34:18.5   11:04/M             
      30    Mark Socks                                              178   20      222      34:30.1   11:08/M             
      31    Lukas Darnton                                           297   21      226      34:51.5   11:15/M             
      32    Chris Turek                                             273   20      234      35:31.1   11:27/M             
      33    Franklin Bays                                           184   21      256      39:30.4   12:45/M             
      34    Matt St. George                                          50   24      281      47:46.9   15:25/M             
      35    Ben Nykerk                                               90   21      296      51:19.8   16:33/M             
      36    Adam Clements                                           172   20      303      55:05.2   17:46/M             
      37    Christopher Bilinski                                    332   22      321    1:01:07.0   19:43/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jodi Cook                                               282   27       72      24:41.0    7:58/M             
       2    Megan Wert                                              352   27       97      26:50.6    8:39/M             
       3    Megan Ake                                               224   26      121      27:50.2    8:59/M             
       4    Josi Brynick                                            403   25      123      27:54.7    9:00/M             
       5    Cristi Carlton                                          355   28      128      28:35.8    9:13/M             
       6    Kristi Demartino                                        337   28      138      28:53.7    9:19/M             
       7    Amber Stiles                                            102   27      147      29:19.4    9:27/M             
       8    Jennifer Reynolds                                       106   28      157      29:54.3    9:39/M             
       9    Elizabeth Peltier                                       280   27      171      31:02.4   10:01/M             
      10    Hannah Gottschalk                                       188   25      183      31:53.8   10:17/M             
      11    Ashley Hazelett                                          74   26      221      34:26.2   11:06/M             
      12    Suzann Winkelman                                        101   28      235      36:13.0   11:41/M             
      13    Stephanie Peck                                           39   26      239      36:32.6   11:47/M             
      14    Deanna Natoli                                           129   25      247      37:39.8   12:09/M             
      15    Missy Mead                                              212   29      254      39:06.0   12:37/M             
      16    Elizabeth Richardson                                    221   28      288      49:11.1   15:52/M             
      17    Mia Gougeon-Adarkwa                                     166   29      300      52:29.9   16:56/M             
      18    Theresa Snyder                                          346   26      317      59:19.5   19:08/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Martin                                             222   26       16      20:15.4    6:32/M             
       2    Andreas Kohlhund-Svsoecherin                            261   26       18      20:54.8    6:45/M             
       3    Kevin Ake                                               225   26       24      21:32.3    6:57/M             
       4    Kevin Sprague                                           291   27       25      21:37.2    6:58/M             
       5    Eric Partlo                                             157   25       34      22:13.2    7:10/M             
       6    Tony Hayes                                              404   28       51      23:35.5    7:36/M             
       7    Ron McNergnay                                           363   28       89      26:07.2    8:25/M             
       8    Nicholas McNew                                          216   29      107      27:10.1    8:46/M             
       9    James Reynolds                                          107   27      156      29:54.0    9:39/M             
      10    Jeff Selbig                                             210   28      165      30:44.7    9:55/M             
      11    Carl Oliver                                             364   28      168      30:51.6    9:57/M             
      12    Chris Clements                                          174   27      302      55:01.0   17:45/M             
Top

Female 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anne Gill                                               121   30       31      22:06.1    7:08/M             
       2    Tammy Thelen                                            295   33       65      24:11.9    7:48/M             
       3    Teagan Drayton                                          318   33       95      26:48.3    8:39/M             
       4    Christy Duffield                                        256   35      129      28:40.7    9:15/M             
       5    Christine Durgan                                        144   38      130      28:43.7    9:16/M             
       6    Sara Troutman                                            57   38      161      30:27.4    9:49/M             
       7    Renae Huyck                                             257   35      174      31:08.9   10:03/M             
       8    Stephanie Hicks                                         283   37      197      32:44.8   10:34/M             
       9    Dawn Haddad                                             354   38      202      33:21.8   10:45/M             
      10    Lisa Tincu                                              258   38      219      34:22.5   11:05/M             
      11    Carol Murray                                            125   34      230      34:52.9   11:15/M             
      12    Velora Kimball                                           73   35      250      38:07.8   12:18/M             
      13    Theresa Dubiel                                           11   38      253      38:34.6   12:26/M             
      14    Dee Collier                                               7   37      272      44:42.7   14:25/M             
      15    April Eldridge                                           13   34      277      45:27.7   14:40/M             
      16    Stephanie Stewart                                       357   36      322    1:03:33.3   20:30/M             
Top

Male 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Juan Rodriguez                                          161   32        9      19:28.3    6:17/M             
       2    Duane Brown                                             217   36       10      19:30.6    6:17/M             
       3    Shane Parmalee                                          190   30       12      19:47.4    6:23/M             
       4    Charles Drayton                                         317   34       21      21:15.6    6:51/M             
       5    Joseph Duris                                            218   33       30      21:57.9    7:05/M             
       6    Pavel Robles                                            333   35       44      23:05.1    7:27/M             
       7    Chris Ruby                                              350   36      100      26:54.7    8:41/M             
       8    Mike Staffeid                                           313   37      110      27:16.8    8:48/M             
       9    Rob Flickinger                                          344   33      127      28:26.9    9:10/M             
      10    Ronen Steinberg                                         180   39      158      29:56.4    9:39/M             
      11    Craig Oliver                                            365   30      167      30:50.6    9:57/M             
      12    Jason Rogers                                             62   36      184      31:59.3   10:19/M             
      13    Dan Cassidy                                              87   36      185      31:59.6   10:19/M             
      14    Don Banfield                                            335   37      187      32:10.7   10:23/M             
      15    Scott Jackson                                           250   35      210      33:52.5   10:55/M             
      16    Kwafo Adarkwa                                           167   31      301      52:30.1   16:56/M             
Top

Female 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carrie Schupbach                                         45   49       43      23:00.1    7:25/M             
       2    Laura Webb                                               63   47      102      26:59.3    8:42/M             
       3    Sabine Blaxton                                          408   47      106      27:07.7    8:45/M             
       4    Sharon Gerrish                                          288   47      108      27:13.6    8:47/M             
       5    Jamie Piercy                                            215   49      132      28:44.7    9:16/M             
       6    Tina Brookhouse                                         137   46      139      28:55.3    9:20/M             
       7    Lynne Hart                                              407   48      142      29:03.9    9:22/M             
       8    Cheryl Lewis                                            401   47      189      32:26.6   10:28/M             
       9    Diane Waters                                            130   45      195      32:39.9   10:32/M             
      10    J Little                                                 91   48      240      36:32.8   11:47/M             
      11    Jennifer Burnett                                          5   42      245      37:27.8   12:05/M             
      12    Christine Bernauer                                        3   46      249      37:52.8   12:13/M             
      13    Tracy Iott                                              315   46      252      38:34.4   12:26/M             
      14    Tamie Wise                                              123   40      257      40:42.4   13:08/M             
      15    Debra Richards                                          259   44      259      41:44.3   13:28/M             
      16    Julie Hanson                                            290   40      268      43:09.2   13:55/M             
      17    Marybeth Choss                                           68   49      286      49:08.9   15:51/M             
      18    Elaine High                                              24   45      315      59:04.6   19:03/M             
Top

Male 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Charles Hamel                                           243   42       17      20:43.0    6:41/M             
       2    Dwayne Berger                                           219   48       19      21:01.3    6:47/M             
       3    Rodney Gill                                             122   40       23      21:28.9    6:55/M             
       4    Jeff Collier                                              6   44       32      22:10.8    7:09/M             
       5    Gary Darmofal                                           339   44       42      22:51.9    7:22/M             
       6    Brian Garner                                            329   49       57      23:59.8    7:44/M             
       7    Bruce Umpstead                                           96   40       64      24:11.4    7:48/M             
       8    Todd Culver                                             246   48       80      25:19.4    8:10/M             
       9    Steve Horstman                                           85   45       86      25:44.0    8:18/M             
      10    David Taylor                                             56   49       90      26:12.9    8:27/M             
      11    Steve Betterly                                          198   46      112      27:21.5    8:49/M             
      12    Cliff Gerrish                                           264   48      131      28:44.0    9:16/M             
      13    Gary Davis                                              359   44      146      29:16.5    9:26/M             
      14    Bruce Brookhouse                                        138   46      177      31:23.4   10:07/M             
      15    Doug Lovealt                                            361   42      196      32:42.6   10:33/M             
      16    Ken Gottschalk                                          189   40      212      34:04.3   10:59/M             
      17    Chris Blaxton                                           409   48      276      45:23.9   14:38/M             
      18    Michael Hudson                                           26   44      314      59:04.1   19:03/M             
Top

Female 50 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Rice                                           41   52      109      27:16.0    8:48/M             
       2    Annette Pules                                           406   50      113      27:23.9    8:50/M             
       3    Sharon Fielder                                           15   51      143      29:06.8    9:23/M             
       4    Edith Smith                                             140   58      148      29:24.8    9:29/M             
       5    Janet Strahan                                           139   52      164      30:38.1    9:53/M             
       6    Sue Weiss                                               234   53      175      31:14.0   10:05/M             
       7    Paula Paul                                              263   50      176      31:22.4   10:07/M             
       8    Cindy Gustafson                                         402   52      190      32:26.9   10:28/M             
       9    Mona Thiel                                               98   53      238      36:30.5   11:46/M             
      10    Sharon Jolliff                                          169   52      242      37:22.3   12:03/M             
      11    Sandra Justus                                           127   51      246      37:30.9   12:06/M             
      12    Robin Brigham                                             4   54      251      38:18.7   12:21/M             
      13    Denise Yancey                                            60   56      258      40:51.0   13:11/M             
      14    Cindy Winter                                            143   51      260      41:44.5   13:28/M             
      15    Kathy Brinkman                                          272   51      275      44:59.5   14:31/M             
      16    Nancy Hohn                                              349   58      278      45:55.0   14:49/M             
      17    Lori Hanrahan                                           238   50      279      46:18.1   14:56/M             
      18    Kris Owens                                              239   53      280      46:18.4   14:56/M             
      19    Judith Stonik                                            53   58      284      48:27.5   15:38/M             
      20    Anne St. George                                          51   50      287      49:09.6   15:51/M             
      21    Laurie Clements                                         173   53      305      55:40.4   17:57/M             
      22    Debbie Varley                                           286   52      309      56:58.5   18:23/M             
      23    Margaret Maxwell                                        176   51      311      57:21.3   18:30/M             
      24    Mindy Kinner                                            159   51      312      57:37.4   18:35/M             
      25    Laurie Stirling                                         232   56      325    1:03:48.6   20:35/M             
      26    Beth Andrews                                            320   58      326    1:03:48.9   20:35/M             
Top

Male 50 to 59

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                                          59   56       15      20:05.6    6:29/M             
       2    Jim Kinner                                              158   51       61      24:06.2    7:46/M             
       3    David Stierley                                          308   58       66      24:19.6    7:51/M             
       4    Chuck Strahan                                           142   58       67      24:20.6    7:51/M             
       5    Randy Fielder                                            16   58       68      24:20.9    7:51/M             
       6    Calvin Clark                                            152   52       74      24:50.7    8:01/M             
       7    Paul Maxwell                                            177   53       79      25:13.5    8:08/M             
       8    Thomas Stumpfig                                          97   58       94      26:41.9    8:36/M             
       9    David Hill                                               25   58      124      28:08.4    9:05/M             
      10    Dusty Unruh                                              58   53      126      28:18.5    9:08/M             
      11    Bill Justus                                             126   56      149      29:33.0    9:32/M             
      12    Kim St. George                                           49   57      150      29:34.1    9:32/M             
      13    Donald Webb                                              64   56      162      30:28.8    9:50/M             
      14    Michael Hill                                            316   57      206      33:40.9   10:52/M             
      15    Kyle Miller                                             270   56      244      37:24.8   12:04/M             
      16    Christian Choss                                          69   50      267      43:05.8   13:54/M             
      17    David Clements                                          175   56      304      55:05.4   17:46/M             
      18    Mike Varley                                             284   51      310      57:21.1   18:30/M             
      19    Tom Hwang                                                28   53      316      59:18.6   19:08/M             
      20    William Stirling                                        231   57      323    1:03:35.7   20:31/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                             327   60       63      24:11.1    7:48/M             
       2    Marge Novak                                              36   64      218      34:20.2   11:05/M             
       3    Connie Krueger                                          124   62      273      44:56.8   14:30/M             
       4    Gail Kleine                                             348   67      285      49:00.8   15:48/M             
       5    Pam Starkweather                                         52   63      290      49:26.4   15:57/M             
       6    Nancy Hepfer                                            347   61      318      59:24.3   19:10/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry McCaskey                                           32   61       69      24:27.2    7:53/M             
       2    Dave Schupbach                                           44   69      105      27:01.9    8:43/M             
       3    Joseph Szilagyi                                         110   67      166      30:47.1    9:56/M             
       4    Ron Dorr                                                328   70      199      33:14.5   10:43/M             
       5    Tom Ferguson                                            147   62      213      34:08.3   11:01/M             
       6    Dave Eldridge                                            12   62      283      48:23.3   15:36/M             
       7    Jim Grice                                                20   64      291      49:51.8   16:05/M             
       8    Mr. Andrews                                             321   60      324    1:03:36.0   20:31/M