Spring Into Health 5K run/walk
Hawk Island Park, Lansing, MI
4/10/2010
rate a race
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 10 and under] [Male 16 - 20] [Male 21 - 30] [Male 31 - 40] [Male 41 - 50] [Male 51 - 60] [Male 61 - 70] []
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 11 - 15] [Female 16 - 20] [Female 21 - 30] [Female 31 - 40] [Female 41 - 50] [Female 51 - 60] [Female 61 - 70]

Overall male winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
347   Bill Barber  
51
17:56.30  5:47.19

Overall female winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
1
264   Leah Morin  
30
22:13.75  7:10.24

Male 10 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
97
40
348   Cole Frazee  
7
1:01:59.79  19:59.93

Female 11 - 15
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
6
339   Emily Noyer  
12
25:36.18  8:15.54
2
33
9
360   Maggie McDaniel  
13
26:57.94  8:41.92
3
34
10
306   Emily Vanderstelt  
13
27:05.46  8:44.34
4
53
23
305   Hannah Vanderstelt  
11
31:58.70  10:18.94
5
56
26
315   Haley LaFave-Mendez  
12
32:10.74  10:22.82
6
57
27
272   Lily Blake  
13
32:11.83  10:23.17
7
85
48
357   Alexandra Wheaton  
13
55:13.69  17:48.93

Male 16 - 20
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
17
253   Malcolm Brown  
18
26:00.72  8:23.46

Female 16 - 20
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
44
16
337   Emily Kotz  
17
28:50.59  9:18.25

Male 21 - 30
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
263   Brett Graham  
25
19:46.67  6:22.80
2
3
3
277   Nicholas Alimpich  
24
20:41.02  6:40.33
3
5
5
368   Charlie Pantera  
30
21:59.54  7:05.66
4
8
6
352   Jesse Sherman  
28
22:55.27  7:23.64
5
13
8
265   Eric Graham  
27
24:11.82  7:48.33
6
17
12
322   Christopher Lipari  
26
25:16.76  8:09.28
7
27
21
366   Cyrus Brandenburg  
27
26:30.42  8:33.04
8
41
28
303   Nathan Williams  
27
28:32.70  9:12.48
9
66
33
311   Brett Marsteller  
25
35:55.47  11:35.31
10
70
34
367   Ron Berry  
25
36:38.98  11:49.35

Female 21 - 30
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
10
4
381   Amy Gizicki  
22
23:08.58  7:27.93
2
36
11
269   Kristina Zielinski  
26
27:16.29  8:47.84
3
39
13
301   Stephanie Harrier  
25
28:00.51  9:02.10
4
42
14
361   Lisa Cross  
27
28:41.34  9:15.27
5
48
18
370   Melanie Underhill  
22
29:27.63  9:30.20
6
50
20
331   Lisa Benck  
28
29:54.78  9:38.96
7
51
21
371   Kellie Brandt  
22
30:05.46  9:42.41
8
52
22
382   Ashley DAngelo  
21
30:08.42  9:43.36
9
54
24
323   Lori Noyer  
27
31:59.09  10:19.06
10
55
25
295   Katherine Beer  
29
32:05.79  10:21.22
11
58
28
354   Stacy Daniels  
25
32:30.05  10:29.05
12
59
29
289   Jennifer Hawkins  
28
32:33.56  10:30.18
13
63
31
271   Jacqueline Alimpich  
26
34:31.70  11:08.29
14
65
33
313   Jackie Brown  
24
35:55.27  11:35.25
15
69
36
330   Amy Ranke  
29
36:25.24  11:44.92
16
71
37
364   Kiriam Seabrook  
23
37:27.51  12:05.00
17
75
39
363   Emily Coyle  
28
39:46.60  12:49.87
18
78
42
278   Nicole Lewandowski  
23
43:14.21  13:56.84
19
81
45
280   Amanda Andrus  
26
47:46.02  15:24.52
20
91
53
317   Sunnie Kim  
29
57:37.94  18:35.46
21
95
56
310   Kaitlin Richey  
24
1:01:45.27  19:55.25
22
96
57
318   Tamila McMoy  
24
1:01:46.40  19:55.61

Male 31 - 40
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
7
300   Charles Rose  
36
24:02.77  7:45.41
2
15
10
334   Michael Bloomfield  
33
25:02.83  8:04.78
3
16
11
327   Richard Wilson  
39
25:10.02  8:07.10
4
22
16
287   Steve Konsdorf  
36
25:50.02  8:20.01
5
26
20
329   Scott Vanwalsum  
32
26:09.10  8:26.16
6
28
22
333   John Buchanan  
34
26:44.73  8:37.65
7
38
26
258   Kenneth Turner  
37
27:27.41  8:51.42
8
40
27
344   Mike Bocek  
36
28:25.82  9:10.26
9
60
31
316   Joseph Bonacci  
37
33:00.38  10:38.83
10
73
36
338   Matt Dietrich  
32
39:17.23  12:40.40
11
98
41
350   Dan Schmitt  
31
1:02:00.09  20:00.03

Female 31 - 40
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
2
285   Lainie Pavona  
35
22:46.11  7:20.68
2
11
5
255   Natalie Clark  
31
23:43.15  7:39.08
3
37
12
299   Kelly Rose  
34
27:23.57  8:50.18
4
43
15
324   Stacia Buchanan  
32
28:43.87  9:16.09
5
46
17
308   Andrea Bell  
31
29:00.50  9:21.45
6
62
30
319   Shannon Barr  
36
33:55.32  10:56.55
7
64
32
304   Aymie Quimby  
35
34:45.09  11:12.61
8
67
34
283   Amy Benore  
35
36:24.13  11:44.56
9
68
35
328   Erin Allaire  
31
36:24.29  11:44.61
10
74
38
332   Brenda Dietrich  
32
39:35.78  12:46.38
11
76
40
268   Jennifer Hunt  
31
39:46.88  12:49.96
12
90
52
320   Gwyn Heyboer  
37
57:37.15  18:35.21

Male 41 - 50
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
365   Andrew Stumpff  
48
21:29.44  6:55.95
2
18
13
383   Claud Thomas  
42
25:27.14  8:12.63
3
19
14
335   Gary Davis  
44
25:35.40  8:15.29
4
21
15
362   Rocco Sansotta  
44
25:45.42  8:18.52
5
30
24
312   Steven Thelen  
46
26:54.25  8:40.73
6
35
25
307   Paul Schowengerdt  
41
27:10.83  8:46.07
7
45
29
256   Ron Hagle  
44
28:58.13  9:20.69
8
88
38
359   Chris McDaniel  
48
55:29.13  17:53.91
9
92
39
356   Dana Blake  
48
57:45.04  18:37.75

Female 41 - 50
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
8
257   Ann Hasen  
41
26:56.34  8:41.40
2
77
41
302   Janet McDuffey-Bodiford  
41
40:29.52  13:03.72
3
79
43
270   Julie Hanson  
41
43:14.89  13:57.06
4
80
44
341   Kirsten Whitman  
49
47:38.38  15:22.06
5
89
51
358   Katey Vogel  
49
56:15.86  18:08.99
6
93
54
355   Lisa Blake  
48
57:48.27  18:38.80
7
94
55
252   Valerie Brown  
44
1:01:23.86  19:48.34

Male 51 - 60
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
9
351   Brent Shepard  
53
24:33.79  7:55.42
2
24
18
336   Charles Kotz  
54
26:05.79  8:25.09
3
29
23
276   Bob Alimpich  
54
26:50.44  8:39.50
4
47
30
259   Don Graham  
57
29:13.91  9:25.78
5
72
35
326   Michael Beardslee  
57
39:05.25  12:36.53

Female 51 - 60
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
3
346   Janet Barber  
51
23:03.15  7:26.18
2
31
7
309   Cindy Kroodsma  
51
26:54.89  8:40.93
3
49
19
325   Terese Fitzpatrick  
56
29:50.93  9:37.72
4
82
46
279   Joanne Dutcher  
53
50:52.08  16:24.54
5
86
49
262   Barb Graham  
55
55:24.42  17:52.39
6
87
50
275   Liz Alimpich  
54
55:24.72  17:52.49

Male 61 - 70
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
61
32
380   Ron Dorr  
70
33:12.00  10:42.58
2
83
37
298   Doug Gluckin  
66
51:47.66  16:42.47

Female 61 - 70
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
84
47
297   Sharon Morgan  
62
51:48.44  16:42.72

Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
25
19
288   Matthew Nye  
26:08.55  8:25.98