Camino of Saint James 8k Run / 5k Walk

Age Group Results

August 15, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To 5k Walk Results                                               8k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Latimer                                           157   26       12      35:19.6    7:04/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Stewart                                         117   18        1      28:04.4    5:37/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Barber                                             56   51       24      39:47.1    7:57/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Hinkle                                             84   47        9      33:09.2    6:38/M             

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abrianna Soule                                          115   14       23      39:42.2    7:56/M             
       2    Claudia Vondra                                          129   10       73      47:49.1    9:34/M             
       3    Cassidy Hass                                             82   14       85      52:06.2   10:25/M             
       4    Hannah Warner                                           131   11       94      56:25.6   11:17/M             

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Ingle                                               88   14        6      32:29.9    6:30/M             
       2    Christian Thornton                                      127   14       17      36:59.8    7:24/M             
       3    Corbin Shuler                                           165   14       21      38:45.7    7:45/M             

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chelsie Taylor                                          126   17       49      44:24.2    8:53/M             
       2    Brittany Andres                                         146   18       54      44:59.8    9:00/M             
       3    Katy Essenmacher                                         72   17       86      52:52.9   10:34/M             

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tanner Hinkle                                            86   15        2      29:10.1    5:50/M             
       2    Joe Cecil                                                67   16        3      29:45.5    5:57/M             
       3    Jacob Hanson                                             81   15        5      30:58.8    6:12/M             
       4    Korey Derouchie                                         152   18        7      32:55.0    6:35/M             
       5    Cody Shields                                            114   18       48      44:23.9    8:53/M             
       6    Couin Chrispens                                          68   16      108    1:08:19.1   13:40/M             

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthea Brandenburg                                     195   20       25      39:52.5    7:58/M             
       2    Rebecca Stewart                                         116   23       78      48:11.0    9:38/M             
       3    Rebecca Bell                                             63   22       79      48:22.5    9:40/M             
       4    Erin Frame                                               78   20       82      50:29.9   10:06/M             
       5    Laura Bappert                                            55   21       87      53:15.2   10:39/M             
       6    Kristin Beery                                            61   20      101      58:31.3   11:42/M             

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matthew Bell                                             62   20       35      42:42.5    8:32/M             

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emilie Klemptner                                         96   27       38      42:57.1    8:35/M             
       2    Shannon Pedit                                           107   27       55      45:02.5    9:00/M             
       3    Jessica Karr                                             93   28       58      45:33.2    9:07/M             
       4    Heather Eifert                                          180   28       77      48:09.6    9:38/M             
       5    Andrea Luetkemeyer                                       98   26       81      49:45.6    9:57/M             
       6    Jennifer Fildey                                          75   27       83      50:39.2   10:08/M             
       7    Erica Barker                                             58   28      106    1:02:09.1   12:26/M             
       8    Cassie Nemastil Franks                                  103   25      110    1:09:00.5   13:48/M             
       9    Lindsey McAinsh                                         100   25      111    1:09:03.9   13:49/M             

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anthony Ingle                                            87   28        8      32:58.3    6:36/M             
       2    Mike Tiffany                                            192   29       16      36:55.0    7:23/M             
       3    Nick Lorenzen                                           194   28       34      42:25.5    8:29/M             
       4    Anthony Klemptner                                        95   26       37      42:56.9    8:35/M             
       5    Jon Coleman                                              69   25       75      47:53.7    9:35/M             
       6    Andrew Orions                                           186   26       80      49:35.4    9:55/M             
       7    Howard Ehresman                                          70   26      107    1:03:10.5   12:38/M             

Female 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cheris Grasse                                            80   38       15      36:52.3    7:22/M             
       2    Kari Sederburg                                          161   30       22      38:54.5    7:47/M             
       3    Heidi Frei                                              200   30       27      40:02.5    8:00/M             
       4    Vicki Baker                                              54   32       56      45:05.2    9:01/M             
       5    Jessica Corson                                          137   31       61      46:28.3    9:18/M             
       6    Katie Vondra                                            128   34       74      47:50.2    9:34/M             
       7    Jessica Nance                                           102   33       76      47:55.0    9:35/M             
       8    Danielle Foss                                            77   36       90      54:28.5   10:54/M             
       9    Jennifer Graber                                         169   37       91      54:36.1   10:55/M             
      10    Kristin Tanis                                           125   31      109    1:09:00.2   13:48/M             

Male 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Quiring                                            153   38        4      30:27.4    6:05/M             
       2    Justin Kunakle                                          199   32       18      37:07.9    7:25/M             
       3    Brian Loomis                                            198   39       40      43:24.0    8:41/M             
       4    Clay Rohrer                                             182   32       45      44:10.1    8:50/M             
       5    Timothy Corson                                          138   34       46      44:15.2    8:51/M             
       6    Mark Jacobsen                                           203   31       51      44:31.3    8:54/M             
       7    David Sherfinski                                        113   33       62      46:45.1    9:21/M             
       8    Mike Bocek                                              148   36       63      46:47.0    9:21/M             
       9    Joseph Graber                                           168   39       89      53:40.1   10:44/M             

Female 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Pulver                                            176   49       36      42:54.0    8:35/M             
       2    Joyce Stout                                             122   47       42      43:50.8    8:46/M             
       3    Amy Willing                                             173   46       50      44:25.9    8:53/M             
       4    Amy Hinkle                                               85   43       53      44:57.8    8:59/M             
       5    Donna Szczepaniak                                       124   44       57      45:10.3    9:02/M             
       6    Beth Johns                                               90   49       93      55:58.7   11:12/M             
       7    Kathy Schroeder                                         112   44       95      56:45.6   11:21/M             
       8    Annette Barker                                           57   49      103      59:34.5   11:55/M             
       9    Jenna Lulli                                             204   48      104      59:35.3   11:55/M             
      10    Cheryl Boss                                              65   42      105    1:00:06.9   12:01/M             

Male 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Jones                                               91   44       10      33:21.1    6:40/M             
       2    Ronald Foss                                              76   45       13      35:58.8    7:12/M             
       3    Patrick O'Connor                                        105   49       28      40:09.5    8:02/M             
       4    Andy Walsh                                              201   40       29      40:33.9    8:07/M             
       5    Christopher Bayley                                       60   47       39      43:08.8    8:38/M             
       6    Mike Gallihugh                                          170   47       43      43:59.8    8:48/M             
       7    James McAlary                                           136   43       52      44:44.3    8:57/M             
       8    Jerry Barker                                             59   42       60      46:26.7    9:17/M             
       9    Michael Kim                                              94   48       64      46:53.0    9:23/M             
      10    Chris Iott                                               89   48       65      47:02.2    9:24/M             
      11    John Bennett                                             64   48       68      47:14.1    9:27/M             
      12    Jay Weessies                                            133   41       70      47:23.1    9:29/M             
      13    Ron Hagle                                               147   44       99      58:01.5   11:36/M             

Female 50 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Fiedler                                           74   52       66      47:12.0    9:26/M             
       2    Elizabeth Stewart                                       118   56       67      47:13.1    9:27/M             
       3    Paula Pendergast                                        108   56       88      53:17.0   10:39/M             
       4    Marge Novak                                             104   64       92      54:38.7   10:56/M             
       5    Sharon Frischman                                         79   51       98      57:16.9   11:27/M             
       6    Patricia Kuptz                                           97   52      100      58:15.8   11:39/M             

Male 50 and over

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Hayhoe                                          185   58       14      36:48.5    7:22/M             
       2    Joe Pulver                                              177   51       19      37:56.0    7:35/M             
       3    Steve Baker                                              53   51       20      38:40.5    7:44/M             
       4    James Hicks                                             334   68       26      39:59.0    8:00/M             
       5    Thomas Stumpfig                                         123   58       30      41:18.1    8:16/M             
       6    Steven Hanson                                           184   50       31      41:33.2    8:19/M             
       7    Paul Brawdenburg                                        197   55       32      41:51.6    8:22/M             
       8    Randy Fiedler                                            73   59       33      42:15.4    8:27/M             
       9    Joe Evans                                               172   56       41      43:49.0    8:46/M             
      10    Douglas Kamman                                          149   53       44      44:04.7    8:49/M             
      11    Calvin Stout                                            121   57       47      44:17.6    8:51/M             
      12    Tom Brower                                               66   61       59      46:05.8    9:13/M             
      13    Robert Rose                                             111   52       69      47:16.1    9:27/M             
      14    Steve Calverley                                         196   57       71      47:26.2    9:29/M             
      15    Clyde Briner                                            193   52       72      47:44.5    9:33/M             
      16    James Mowry                                             190   69       84      50:43.8   10:09/M             
      17    Kevin Warner                                            132   54       96      56:45.8   11:21/M             
      18    Todd Eldred                                              71   52      102      58:39.1   11:44/M             

Male no age given

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Martin                                            178   99       11      33:47.4    6:45/M             
       2    Randy Kloeckner                                         162   99       97      57:10.8   11:26/M             

5k Walk

Female 0-99

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cora Smith                                              166   11        1      34:01.3   10:58/M             
       2    Claire Lafleur                                           24   11        2      36:41.9   11:50/M             
       3    Rebecca Schmidt                                         171   21        3      38:17.0   12:21/M             
       4    Gayle Beery                                               4   41        4      40:16.1   12:59/M             
       5    Karisa Mullins                                           35   12        6      42:20.5   13:39/M             
       6    Kimberly Martin                                          29   41        7      42:31.7   13:43/M             
       7    Kathy Mullins                                            36   41        8      42:50.6   13:49/M             
       8    Tracy Iott                                               21   46        9      42:51.5   13:49/M             
       9    Tiffany Leonard                                         181   23       10      43:09.8   13:55/M             
      10    Morgan Szczepaniak                                       48   14       11      44:32.1   14:22/M             
      11    Piedad Kelly                                            139   59       12      44:52.4   14:28/M             
      12    Lorenza Herrick                                          19   43       13      45:07.2   14:33/M             
      13    Becky Swab                                              134   99       14      45:08.5   14:34/M             
      14    Ana Kelly                                               140   32       18      45:54.6   14:48/M             
      15    Meredith Baker                                          179   38       19      45:58.3   14:50/M             
      16    Jeong-Soon Park                                          40   44       20      46:07.1   14:53/M             
      17    Janis Haynes                                            159   62       21      46:17.2   14:56/M             
      18    April Oesterle                                          106   20       22      46:20.1   14:57/M             
      19    Kathy Oeslerle                                          187   54       23      46:40.7   15:03/M             
      20    Dawn Austin                                               1   37       25      46:47.1   15:05/M             
      21    Bridget Andres                                          145   14       26      46:48.3   15:06/M             
      22    Darlene Andres                                          144   47       27      46:50.0   15:06/M             
      23    Sandy Venier                                             50   63       28      47:56.6   15:28/M             
      24    Lisa Burley                                             174   29       29      48:55.2   15:47/M             
      25    Sara Ingle                                               20   30       31      49:05.7   15:50/M             
      26    Karin Hanson                                             16   41       32      49:05.9   15:50/M             
      27    Pamela Prokop                                            42   55       33      49:46.8   16:03/M             
      28    Lisa O'Connor                                            38   45       35      50:33.2   16:18/M             
      29    Maddie O'Connor                                          39   11       36      50:33.4   16:18/M             
      30    Janelle Swab                                             46   99       37      51:01.6   16:27/M             
      31    Rachel Miller                                            33   99       38      51:01.8   16:27/M             
      32    Caitlin Cummer                                          150   21       39      51:54.3   16:45/M             
      33    Mary Kamman                                             151   50       40      51:54.5   16:45/M             
      34    Sue Hinkley                                             160   55       41      51:58.1   16:46/M             
      35    Arlmrbt Purdy                                           189   57       42      52:09.8   16:49/M             
      36    Chelsea Barker                                            3   26       43      52:17.1   16:52/M             
      37    Andrea M. Mena                                           31   51       44      53:32.3   17:16/M             
      38    Mary Jacobsen                                           202   30       45      54:03.1   17:26/M             
      39    Tess Layman                                              27   57       46      54:03.9   17:26/M             
      40    Alicia Layman                                            25   22       47      54:35.6   17:36/M             
      41    Marissa Layman                                           26   28       48      54:40.4   17:38/M             
      42    Brie Hensley                                             18   30       49      54:40.7   17:38/M             
      43    Erin Etters                                              13   30       52      55:09.2   17:47/M             
      44    Gloria Bond                                               7   99       53      55:35.1   17:56/M             
      45    Erica Bond                                                6   99       54      56:22.5   18:11/M             
      46    Geneva Hawthorne                                        142   99       55      57:08.7   18:26/M             
      47    Bonnie Mowry                                            191   62       56      58:10.9   18:46/M             
      48    Tsey Ewain                                              183   99       57      58:11.4   18:46/M             
      49    Phyllis Montague                                         34   73       59    1:03:55.8   20:37/M             
      50    Nicole Belman                                             5   30       60    1:04:14.1   20:43/M             
      51    Danielle Redman                                          43   32       61    1:04:50.4   20:55/M             
      52    Connie Brevard                                            9   56       62    1:04:50.8   20:55/M             
      53    Barbara White                                            52   99       63    1:08:40.7   22:09/M             
      54    Jean Heffron                                             17   99       64    1:08:41.3   22:09/M             
      55    Mary Brown                                               10   59       65    1:27:37.3   28:16/M             
      56    Teresa Dollman-Jersey                                    11   99       66    1:27:37.3   28:16/M             
      57    Jackie Swad                                              47   99       67    1:33:02.3   30:01/M             
      58    Teresa Babin                                              2   99       68    1:33:02.3   30:01/M             
      59    Betty Miller                                             32   99       69    1:33:02.3   30:01/M             
      60    Betty Rodriguez                                          44   99       70    1:33:02.3   30:01/M             

Male 0-99

 
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Maddix                                              164   59        5      40:51.6   13:11/M             
       2    Patrick Martin                                           30   53       15      45:15.4   14:36/M             
       3    Lawrence Prokop                                          41   58       16      45:52.1   14:48/M             
       4    James Kelly                                             141   63       17      45:54.3   14:48/M             
       5    Ara Szczepaniak                                         167   16       24      46:46.8   15:05/M             
       6    Chris Stevens                                           175   99       30      48:55.7   15:47/M             
       7    Cooper O'Connor                                          37    9       34      49:57.0   16:07/M             
       8    John Long                                                28   62       50      55:08.3   17:47/M             
       9    James Etters                                             14   31       51      55:08.9   17:47/M             
      10    Bill St. John                                           163   71       58    1:03:55.3   20:37/M