ST. MARY SCHOOL 5K
October 30,2010, at Williamston, MI
OVERALL RESULTS (scroll down for age group results)
place time name gender age bib no.
1 19:23 Spencer Pioszak M 18 397
2 19:38 Thomas Halm M 55 461
3 20:02 Andrew Syrek M 18 414
4 20:14 Matthew Thomson M 30 377
5 20:15 Gerard Wilbrink M 57 463
6 20:21 Amanda Surdenik F 25 420
7 20:42 Rob Strouse M 52 371
8 20:53 Todd Iannarelli M 37 363
9 21:05 Tom Mills M 54 479
10 22:32 Jeff Lonier M 45 472
11 22:44 Jeffrey Jones M 22 421
12 22:44 Tom Swasen M 48 465
13 23:38 Abby Swary F 13 464
14 23:44 John Milborne M 47 367
15 23:53 Kristen Riley-Wheeler F 35 408
16 24:08 Keith Pfeifle M 30 486
17 24:15 Mark Thomson M 56 382
18 24:48 Al Kitzman M 48 392
19 25:17 Tucker Alchin F 13 467
20 25:25 Sue Strouse F 50 372
21 25:30 Leigh Felski F 31 480
22 25:43 Julie Bellinger F 40 404
23 26:05 Jennifer Sykes F 38 391
24 26:14 Jacob Topp M 13 373
25 26:17 Betsy Syrek F 46 352
26 26:24 Al Nowak M 40 475
27 26:25 Sean Jones M 43 413
28 26:33 Linnette Porter F 40 483
29 26:36 Todd Walter M 43 380
30 26:43 Terry Gawel M  60 478
31 26:51 Kelly Wilson F 41 484
32 26:58 Maia Guenther F 11 395
33 27:24 Jennifer Transue F 49 499
34 27:26 Sean Riley M 12 409
35 27:44 John Terry M 39 416
36 27:45 Karen Terry F 40 415
37 27:48 Barb Catton F 48 360
38 27:48 Diane Landry F 48 378
39 28:03 Eric Theis M 46 489
40 28:10 Tina Brookhouse F 47 460
41 28:25 Emily Palmatier F 35 482
42 28:28 Amanda Gorsline F 33 370
43 28:30 Carol Reid F 38 401
44 29:07 Michelle Diamond F 43 412
45 29:20 Baylore Dahl F 12 368
46 29:24 Angela Zera F 24 374
47 29:28 Brian Crothers M 37 398
48 29:31 Ron Monroe M 64 481
49 29:46 Ashley LeClear F 24 375
50 29:46 Cindy LeClear F 52 376
51 30:24 Karen Reid F 29 402
52 30:54 Tracy Steele M 43 396
53 31:01 Amanda Miner F 34 462
54 31:17 Heather Gorsline F 33 386
55 31:22 Steven Farness M 66 470
56 31:24 Ram Haynes F 40 369
57 31:45 Mary Ann Baxter F 53 418
58 32:10 Jennifer Iannarelli F 36 362
59 33:02 Vincent Subriz M 11 359
60 33:38 Adam Janke M 28 364
61 33:44 Megan Nowak F 10 476
62 33:47 Matthew Jones M 6 406
63 34:32 Chase Cousineau M 11 424
64 34:32 Jeff Cousineau M 38 423
65 35:08 Ann Green F 48 394
66 35:09 Kristy Audretsch F 36 387
67 35:17 Jake Crothers M 14 399
68 35:24 Cindy Helms F 60 400
69 35:33 Sue Alchin F 47 468
70 41:02 Hannah Jones F 10 407
71 42:10 Debbie Richards F 44 393
72 42:10 Cindy Winter F 52 417
73 44:30 Linda LcLaidier F 54 488
74 44:34 Daisy McManaman F 34 403
75 45:58 Lori Mourey F 52 411
76 45:58 Larry Mourey M 52 410
77 46:56 Joyce Ganton F 57 361
78 47:05 Sue Bennickson F 59 419
79 50:25 Theresa  Thomson F 5 471
80 50:25 Mark Thomson M 27 474
81 50:39 Deckley O'Connor F 53 487
82 51:06 Cindy Walter F 44 379
83 51:06 Heather Lousbury F 44 354
84 53:04 Nancy Sura F 44 353
85 56:06 Kristin Horstman F 37 351
86 56:32 Pam Mazzali F    
87 56:32 Tracy Wennberg F 40 405
AGE GROUP RESULTS
    FEMALE      
place time name gender age bib no.
    15 and under      
13 23:38 Abby Swary F 13 464
19 25:17 Tucker Alchin F 13 467
32 26:58 Maia Guenther F 11 395
45 29:20 Baylore Dahl F 12 368
61 33:44 Megan Nowak F 10 476
70 41:02 Hannah Jones F 10 407
79 50:25 Theresa  Thomson F 5 471
    20 to 29      
6 20:21 Amanda Surdenik F 25 420
46 29:24 Angela Zera F 24 374
49 29:46 Ashley LeClear F 24 375
51 30:24 Karen Reid F 29 402
           
    30 to 39      
15 23:53 Kristen Riley-Wheeler F 35 408
21 25:30 Leigh Felski F 31 480
23 26:05 Jennifer Sykes F 38 391
41 28:25 Emily Palmatier F 35 482
42 28:28 Amanda Gorsline F 33 370
43 28:30 Carol Reid F 38 401
53 31:01 Amanda Miner F 34 462
54 31:17 Heather Gorsline F 33 386
58 32:10 Jennifer Iannarelli F 36 362
66 35:09 Kristy Audretsch F 36 387
74 44:34 Daisy McManaman F 34 403
85 56:06 Kristin Horstman F 37 351
           
    40 to 49      
22 25:43 Julie Bellinger F 40 404
25 26:17 Betsy Syrek F 46 352
28 26:33 Linnette Porter F 40 483
31 26:51 Kelly Wilson F 41 484
33 27:24 Jennifer Transue F 49 499
36 27:45 Karen Terry F 40 415
37 27:48 Barb Catton F 48 360
38 27:48 Diane Landry F 48 378
40 28:10 Tina Brookhouse F 47 460
44 29:07 Michelle Diamond F 43 412
56 31:24 Ram Haynes F 40 369
65 35:08 Ann Green F 48 394
69 35:33 Sue Alchin F 47 468
71 42:10 Debbie Richards F 44 393
82 51:06 Cindy Walter F 44 379
83 51:06 Heather Lousbury F 44 354
84 53:04 Nancy Sura F 44 353
87 56:32 Tracy Wennberg F 40 405
         
    50 to 59      
20 25:25 Sue Strouse F 50 372
50 29:46 Cindy LeClear F 52 376
57 31:45 Mary Ann Baxter F 53 418
71 42:10 Cindy Winter F 52 417
73 44:30 Linda LcLaidier F 54 488
76 45:58 Lori Mourey F 52 411
77 46:56 Joyce Ganton F 57 361
78 47:05 Sue Bennickson F 59 419
81 50:39 Deckley O'Connor F 53 487
           
    60 and over      
68 35:24 Cindy Helms F 60 400
           
    MALE      
place time name gender age bib no.
    14 and under      
24 26:14 Jacob Topp M 13 373
34 27:26 Sean Riley M 12 409
59 33:02 Vincent Subriz M 11 359
62 33:47 Matthew Jones M 6 406
63 34:32 Chase Cousineau M 11 424
67 35:17 Jake Crothers M 14 399
           
    15 to 19      
1 19:23 Spencer Pioszak M 18 397
3 20:02 Andrew Syrek M 18 414
           
    20 to 29      
11 22:44 Jeffrey Jones M 22 421
60 33:38 Adam Janke M 28 364
80 50:25 Mark Thomson M 27 474
           
    30 to 39      
4 20:14 Matthew Thomson M 30 377
8 20:53 Todd Iannarelli M 37 363
16 24:08 Keith Pfeifle M 30 486
35 27:44 John Terry M 39 416
47 29:28 Brian Crothers M 37 398
64 34:32 Jeff Cousineau M 38 423
           
    40 to 49      
10 22:32 Jeff Lonier M 45 472
12 22:44 Tom Swasen M 48 465
14 23:44 John Milborne M 47 367
18 24:48 Al Kitzman M 48 392
26 26:24 Al Nowak M 40 475
27 26:25 Sean Jones M 43 413
29 26:36 Todd Walter M 43 380
39 28:03 Eric Theis M 46 489
52 30:54 Tracy Steele M 43 396
           
    50 to 59      
2 19:38 Thomas Halm M 55 461
5 20:15 Gerard Wilbrink M 57 463
7 20:42 Rob Strouse M 52 371
9 21:05 Tom Mills M 54 479
17 24:15 Mark Thomson M 56 382
76 45:58 Larry Mourey M 52 410
           
    60 and over      
30 26:43 Terry Gawel M 60 478
48 29:31 Ron Monroe M 64 481
55 31:22 Steven Farness M 66 470