Sparrow Women Working Wonders 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 12, 2010


www.everalracemgt.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Holly MacDonald                   Charlotte  MI         170   23       12      22:16.9    7:11/M             

Overall Male Overall Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Hammond                   Potterville  MI       100   49        1      20:35.1    6:38/M             

No age provided

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sheila Maxmelle                   Mason  MI             448   0       142      32:22.4   10:26/M             
       2    Diane Budd                        Leslie  MI             39    0      366      52:08.8   16:49/M             

No age provided

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jonathon Skyles                                         877   0        35      25:36.1    8:15/M             

Female 15 & under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Fojtik                      Grand Haven  MI        79   12       22      24:04.3    7:46/M             
       2    Sarah Fojtik                      Grand Haven  MI        80   10       36      25:38.9    8:16/M             
       3    Emma Alvarez                      Lansing  MI           824   10       78      28:46.1    9:17/M             
       4    Megan Nowak                       Williamston  MI       204   10       81      28:48.6    9:17/M             
       5    Lily Alvarez                      Lansing  MI           825   14       89      29:26.5    9:30/M             
       6    Megan Dechaterers                 Dewitt  MI            452   14       93      29:49.7    9:37/M             
       7    Lauren Jager                      Holt  MI              124   12      131      31:39.5   10:13/M             
       8    Stephanie Brown                   Lansing  MI            35   14      215      38:16.7   12:21/M             
       9    Abby Hayes                        Lansing  MI           107   12      216      38:32.5   12:26/M             
      10    Elaina Coscarella                 Holt  MI               59   14      233      39:48.0   12:50/M             
      11    Aubrey Friedrich                  Holt  MI              887    9      246      41:32.0   13:24/M             
      12    Gabrielle Harris                  Williamston  MI       880   12      267      44:00.5   14:12/M             
      13    Alyson Gonzales                   Saint Johns  MI        94    9      304      47:47.6   15:25/M             
      14    Madison Mohr                      East Lansing  MI      795   15      309      48:16.5   15:34/M             
      15    Victoria Harris                   Williamston  MI       882   13      312      48:21.7   15:36/M             
      16    Mya Sebek                         Dewitt  MI            878   6       328      49:29.8   15:58/M             
      17    Jordan Royster                    Williamston  MI       246   14      338      50:01.6   16:08/M             
      18    Anne Marie Dunneback              Lansing  MI            69   14      340      50:02.0   16:08/M             
      19    Erin Fields                       Lansing  MI           446   14      341      50:02.0   16:08/M             
      20    Olivia Martinez                   Lansing  MI           174   14      342      50:02.1   16:08/M             
      21    Madison Laperriere                Mason  MI             151   12      346      50:22.4   16:15/M             
      22    Sophia Rivera                     Lansing  MI           241    5      392      53:28.5   17:15/M             
      23    Anna Ferman                       Mount Pleasant  MI     75   11      396      53:30.1   17:15/M             
      24    Maria Briner                      East Lansing  MI      469    9      398      54:14.0   17:30/M             
      25    Anna O'Rourke                     Lansing  MI           890    7      415      55:18.5   17:50/M             
      26    Andrea Sanchez                    East Lansing  MI      455   10      432      56:14.8   18:08/M             
      27    Brinn Beltzer                     Haslett  MI            22   13      444      59:29.5   19:11/M             

Male 15 & under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Hossink                      Okemos  MI            883   12        9      22:06.9    7:08/M             
       2    Ethasn Caris                      Woodland  MI           44    7       23      24:08.6    7:47/M             
       3    Nicholas Garnett                  East Lansing  MI       88   13       26      24:30.0    7:54/M             
       4    Reece Huberts                     Holt  MI              120    9       32      25:25.4    8:12/M             
       5    Trevor Hartley                    Holt  MI              104   14       43      26:19.1    8:29/M             
       6    Austin Hartley                    Holt  MI              103   15      114      30:52.7    9:57/M             
       7    Kadin Karr                        Holt  MI              131    8      116      30:55.9    9:58/M             
       8    Nick Sloan                        East Lansing  MI      658   10      123      31:14.2   10:05/M             
       9    David Rivera                      Lansing  MI           242    7      189      35:25.9   11:25/M             
      10    Nathan Leblanc                    Lansing  MI           162   11      217      38:38.3   12:28/M             
      11    Jake Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI            668    9      243      41:04.2   13:15/M             
      12    Matthew Leblanc                   Lansing  MI           160    8      254      42:27.9   13:42/M             
      13    Justin Coscarella                 Holt  MI               60   10      256      42:35.6   13:44/M             
      14    Chick Sage                        Eaton Rapids  MI      849    4      278      46:20.8   14:57/M             
      15    Michael Gawett                    East Lansing  MI      459   15      353      51:08.9   16:30/M             
      16    Matthew Garnett                   East Lansing  MI      460   10      354      51:10.2   16:30/M             
      17    Armando Briner                    East Lansing  MI      464   12      369      52:12.7   16:50/M             
      18    Jeff Sheets                       East Lansing  MI      466    9      393      53:29.4   17:15/M             
      19    J Briner                          East Lansing  MI      468   11      395      53:29.9   17:15/M             

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Olivia Bye                        Lansing  MI            42   19      200      36:38.8   11:49/M             
       2    Casey Spedoske                    Dewitt  MI            667   19      298      47:35.1   15:21/M             
       3    Katherine Dening                  Lansing  MI           827   18      352      51:03.7   16:28/M             

Male 16 to 19

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Austin Parks                      Niles  MI             216   16        6      21:22.2    6:54/M             
       2    Paul Wills                        Dimondale  MI         722   19      320      49:05.6   15:50/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly MacDonald                   St. Johns  MI         893   20       14      22:50.4    7:22/M             
       2    Brie Augustine                    Jackson  MI            13   20       42      26:10.3    8:26/M             
       3    Megan Collins                     Bath  MI               53   23       62      27:12.9    8:46/M             
       4    Kasey Miller                      Greenbush  MI         844   23       96      29:54.5    9:39/M             
       5    Andrea Flood                      Mason  MI             437   20      106      30:38.6    9:53/M             
       6    Melanie Flood                     Mason  MI             431   20      107      30:38.7    9:53/M             
       7    Emily Krieg                       Lansing  MI           145   24      136      31:58.4   10:19/M             
       8    Kelli Tenbusch                    Bad Axe  MI           818   23      138      32:06.4   10:21/M             
       9    Rebecca Beaugez                   Saint Johns  MI       841   23      205      37:09.9   11:59/M             
      10    Katie Mateer                      Lansing  MI           855   24      230      39:34.5   12:46/M             
      11    Nicole Crain                      Haslett  MI           470   24      236      39:50.7   12:51/M             
      12    Ashley Jones                      Lansing  MI           853   24      250      42:08.2   13:35/M             
      13    Maria Isabel Tenorio-Bernal       East Lansing  MI      684   24      274      44:55.4   14:29/M             
      14    Ashton Parks                      Niles  MI             213   24      292      47:13.1   15:14/M             
      15    Sarah Johnson                     Lansing  MI           782   24      306      47:58.0   15:28/M             
      16    Maureen Neugent                   Lansing  MI           198   24      322      49:24.4   15:56/M             
      17    Christina Takahashi               East Lansing  MI      817   22      358      51:20.4   16:34/M             
      18    Courtney McCracken                Williamston  MI       176   23      359      51:20.7   16:34/M             
      19    Stephanie Russell                 Grand Ledge  MI       441   22      456    1:02:24.0   20:08/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Parks                      Niles  MI             217   20        2      20:54.7    6:45/M             
       2    Nathan Parks                      Grand Ledge  MI       215   22        5      21:18.9    6:52/M             
       3    Eric Wills, Jr                    Dimondale  MI         724   22       16      22:59.6    7:25/M             
       4    Bryce Nogle                       Okemos  MI            202   21       44      26:20.8    8:30/M             
       5    Luke Bowman                       Jackson  MI            31   20       56      27:01.0    8:43/M             
       6    Jonathon Stephenson               Lansing  MI           672   22      112      30:52.2    9:57/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Debbie Starin                     Charlotte  MI         671   25       47      26:33.0    8:34/M             
       2    Angela Stockman                   Lansing  MI           675   26       49      26:37.5    8:35/M             
       3    Rebecca McAndrews                 East Lansing  MI      835   29       51      26:47.6    8:38/M             
       4    Christine Sharrock                Lansing  MI           417   27       86      29:16.9    9:26/M             
       5    Stephanie Peck                    Climax  MI            220   26       92      29:48.6    9:37/M             
       6    Erin Bielawski                    Grand Ledge  MI        27   29      100      30:28.8    9:50/M             
       7    Emmie Musser                      Lansing  MI           193   29      102      30:33.8    9:51/M             
       8    Michelle Crawford                 East Lansing  MI       61   26      113      30:52.4    9:57/M             
       9    Jessica Karr                      Holt  MI              132   28      115      30:55.8    9:58/M             
      10    Jamie Pfeffer                     Dimondale  MI         808   28      117      30:56.9    9:59/M             
      11    Christina Swab                    Lansing  MI           678   25      126      31:22.4   10:07/M             
      12    Meghan Joseph                     Grand Ledge  MI       129   27      140      32:19.0   10:25/M             
      13    Jennifer Betcher                  Lansing  MI            25   28      144      32:35.6   10:31/M             
      14    Collin Widmeyer                   Holt  MI              714   29      159      33:22.5   10:46/M             
      15    Jill Blust                        Lansing  MI            28   29      160      33:26.3   10:47/M             
      16    Melissa Adams                     Dimondale  MI           2   25      167      33:54.7   10:56/M             
      17    Vanessa Ruffer                    Wyoming  MI           248   28      186      35:08.0   11:20/M             
      18    Brieanne Roper                    Grand Ledge  MI       244   28      187      35:08.2   11:20/M             
      19    Sarah Stockton                    Grand Blanc  MI       676   26      194      35:53.0   11:35/M             
      20    Lindsay Keegan                    Berkley  MI           133   26      195      35:56.2   11:35/M             
      21    Nikki Feguer                      Battle Creek  MI       74   26      196      35:56.2   11:35/M             
      22    Jennifer Bennett                  Charlotte  MI         444   26      231      39:43.0   12:49/M             
      23    Annie Jenkins                     Holt  MI              126   26      241      40:40.2   13:07/M             
      24    Amber Laakko                      East Lansing  MI      146   27      282      46:51.7   15:07/M             
      25    Natasha Roberson                  Holt  MI              243   27      288      47:09.5   15:13/M             
      26    Kelly Mears                       Williamston  MI       184   28      313      48:24.9   15:37/M             
      27    Brandi Lee                        Ovid  MI              788   28      317      48:56.3   15:47/M             
      28    Abby McGee                        Laingsburg  MI        792   28      324      49:27.9   15:57/M             
      29    Jodi Robbins                      Lansing  MI           467   25      326      49:28.4   15:57/M             
      30    Cara Lane                         Grand Ledge  MI       150   27      360      51:38.2   16:39/M             
      31    Marissa Layman                    Lansing  MI           156   28      364      52:01.0   16:47/M             
      32    Beki Anderson                     Lansing  MI             8   28      365      52:01.4   16:47/M             
      33    Elizabeth Nedry                   Mason  MI             196   27      384      53:16.5   17:11/M             
      34    Heather Burris                    Okemos  MI            871   28      387      53:20.3   17:12/M             
      35    Abida Kalumbu                     Haslett  MI           783   26      403      54:21.5   17:32/M             
      36    Jennifer Christensen              Dewitt  MI            758   26      407      54:34.5   17:36/M             
      37    Sara Hamlin                       East Lansing  MI       99   27      427      55:57.5   18:03/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cole Malatinsky                   Holt  MI              171   26        3      21:01.7    6:47/M             
       2    Ross Malatinsky                   Holt  MI              172   28       10      22:10.1    7:09/M             
       3    Michael Huberts                   Holt  MI              119   27       11      22:15.2    7:11/M             
       4    Brian Lownsbery                   Lansing  MI           863   29       29      25:05.2    8:05/M             
       5    Chris Sharrock                    Lansing  MI           416   27       41      26:00.7    8:23/M             
       6    Benjamin Hall                     Lansing  MI            98   27      139      32:15.0   10:24/M             
       7    Lee Weirich                       Grand Ledge  MI       706   27      302      47:44.8   15:24/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stephanie Edwards                 Lansing  MI           874   34       20      23:41.8    7:38/M             
       2    Kari Jo Shephard                  Lansing  MI           654   30       48      26:37.4    8:35/M             
       3    Courtney Craig                    Dewitt  MI            764   33       53      26:50.0    8:39/M             
       4    Nichole Tilma                     Holt  MI              689   34       64      27:14.7    8:47/M             
       5    Christy Parry                     Bath  MI              218   34       66      27:20.5    8:49/M             
       6    Jessica Nance                     Lansing  MI           195   34       68      27:27.1    8:51/M             
       7    Amy Possavine                     East Lansing  MI      447   31       80      28:48.1    9:17/M             
       8    Caitlin Dillon                    East Lansing  MI      450   34       87      29:24.6    9:29/M             
       9    Mary Jocobsen                     Holt  MI              867   30       98      30:16.0    9:46/M             
      10    Ammie Knickrbocker                Holt  MI              135   32      101      30:31.8    9:51/M             
      11    Laura Brandt                      Dewitt  MI            862   31      103      30:35.8    9:52/M             
      12    Sarah McGarry                     Lake Odessa  MI       178   31      104      30:36.1    9:52/M             
      13    Amy Gallegos                      Howell  MI            711   34      110      30:48.1    9:56/M             
      14    Denise Pearson                    Lansing  MI           219   30      118      30:59.6   10:00/M             
      15    Daisy McManaman                   Webberville  MI       180   34      132      31:39.7   10:13/M             
      16    Krista Wegenke                    Grand Ledge  MI       702   34      150      32:45.8   10:34/M             
      17    Eunice Botello                    Lansing  MI           856   33      154      32:56.7   10:37/M             
      18    Melissa Cupp                      Holt  MI              865   33      162      33:30.9   10:48/M             
      19    Erin House                        Lansing  MI           118   33      166      33:51.2   10:55/M             
      20    Brooke Parmalee                   Perry  MI             829   32      171      34:02.6   10:59/M             
      21    Alicen Alward                     Lansing  MI             6   33      176      34:25.1   11:06/M             
      22    Thuy Pham                         Holt  MI              223   32      177      34:29.4   11:07/M             
      23    Autumn Brown                      Lansing  MI            36   32      181      34:50.5   11:14/M             
      24    Sarah Wohlford                    Okemos  MI            728   34      183      35:01.0   11:18/M             
      25    Maranda Vanden Broek              Crystal  MI           843   31      191      35:35.7   11:29/M             
      26    Amber Redoutey                    Williamston  MI       234   30      198      36:14.6   11:41/M             
      27    Heather Fishhel                   Lansing  MI           462   34      202      36:49.5   11:53/M             
      28    Christy McDonald                  Holt  MI              177   31      206      37:14.3   12:01/M             
      29    Christine Koneval                 Mason  MI             141   30      228      39:22.9   12:42/M             
      30    Amanda Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI            663   32      235      39:50.0   12:51/M             
      31    Kari Gembel                       Lansing  MI            89   30      260      43:28.9   14:01/M             
      32    Sarah Brya                        Dewitt  MI             38   33      262      43:32.3   14:03/M             
      33    Anne Stone                        Dewitt  MI            677   31      268      44:02.0   14:12/M             
      34    Kate Koltvedt                     East Lansing  MI      140   32      269      44:02.0   14:12/M             
      35    Andrea Weinrick                   Henderson  MI         704   30      280      46:44.5   15:05/M             
      36    Rachel Herman                     Holt  MI              112   31      289      47:09.9   15:13/M             
      37    Heather Slawinski                 Holt  MI              657   34      291      47:10.8   15:13/M             
      38    Sarah Sermak                      East Lansing  MI      651   30      335      50:00.7   16:08/M             
      39    Allison Wheeler                   Okemos  MI            710   31      345      50:21.6   16:15/M             
      40    Melissa Rivera                    Lansing  MI           240   34      383      53:10.0   17:09/M             
      41    Sara Detlor                       Okemos  MI            766   34      389      53:24.0   17:14/M             
      42    Denise Woodbury                   East Lansing  MI      823   32      402      54:20.3   17:32/M             
      43    Teresa Caron                      Kalamazoo  MI          46   34      406      54:32.7   17:35/M             
      44    Kylene Volz                       Holt  MI              698   30      410      54:39.6   17:38/M             
      45    Kristy Cook                       Morrice  MI            56   33      412      54:54.6   17:43/M             
      46    Julie O'Rourke                    Lansing  MI           892   34      414      55:18.0   17:50/M             
      47    Kerry Spear                       East Lansing  MI      664   33      425      55:47.2   18:00/M             
      48    Kristin Arnett                    Haslett  MI            10   34      450    1:00:14.2   19:26/M             
      49    Tedra Jackson                     Lansing  MI           122   33      453    1:00:59.9   19:40/M             
      50    Natalie Queen                     Lansing  MI           230   34      454    1:01:00.4   19:41/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Block                       Okemos  MI            852   34       70      27:32.4    8:53/M             
       2    Peter Murray                      Bloomfield Hills  M   192   34       72      27:47.6    8:58/M             
       3    Corey Herman                      Holt  MI              113   33      145      32:40.4   10:32/M             
       4    Tim Hay                           Farmington Hills  M   106   33      178      34:34.8   11:09/M             
       5    Jason Redoutey                    Williamston  MI       235   32      197      36:14.5   11:41/M             
       6    Vincent Jennifer                  Mason  MI             413   34      220      38:57.5   12:34/M             
       7    Edward Spagnuolo                  Dewitt  MI            662   33      234      39:49.0   12:51/M             
       8    Michael Brya                      Dewitt  MI             37   34      259      43:25.4   14:00/M             
       9    Dan Nedry                         Mason  MI             197   30      385      53:17.7   17:11/M             
      10    Adam Ferman                       Mount Pleasant  MI     76   32      394      53:29.6   17:15/M             
      11    Ryan Volz                         Holt  MI              699   34      401      54:18.9   17:31/M             
      12    Jared Caron                       Kalamazoo  MI          47   30      408      54:36.5   17:37/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Ronan                    East Lansing  MI      837   39       19      23:21.7    7:32/M             
       2    Stephine Fleming                  Okemos  MI            772   35       25      24:28.5    7:54/M             
       3    Marcy Uyl                         Dewitt  MI            899   38       33      25:31.4    8:14/M             
       4    Cami Pendell                      Grand Ledge  MI       807   36       57      27:03.3    8:44/M             
       5    Michele Fedorowicz                Okemos  MI             73   37       59      27:08.0    8:45/M             
       6    Sonya Wyldes                      Lansing  MI           732   37       75      28:29.7    9:11/M             
       7    Heather Monaghan                  Eaton Rapids  MI      187   38       79      28:46.1    9:17/M             
       8    Melissa Johnson                   Dimondale  MI         128   38       84      28:55.9    9:20/M             
       9    Brandy Munger                     St. Johns  MI         798   36       85      29:07.4    9:24/M             
      10    Victoria Garcia                   Holt  MI               86   38       91      29:45.3    9:36/M             
      11    Darcie Vinten-Johansen            Eaton Rapids  MI      438   37       95      29:52.0    9:38/M             
      12    Diane Sloan                       East Lansing  MI      659   39      130      31:34.2   10:11/M             
      13    Vicki Allison                     Lansing  MI             5   37      152      32:55.6   10:37/M             
      14    Stacey Zsigo                      Corunna  MI           736   39      161      33:30.5   10:48/M             
      15    Amy Hayes                         Lansing  MI           108   39      163      33:38.9   10:51/M             
      16    Stacy Greboranis                  Okemos  MI            838   37      168      33:56.9   10:57/M             
      17    Kristin Benson                    Mason  MI             746   36      174      34:19.4   11:04/M             
      18    Lori Snauko                       Eagle  MI             661   39      192      35:37.7   11:29/M             
      19    Lynne Thatcher                    Okemos  MI            687   39      251      42:09.6   13:36/M             
      20    Michelle Leblanc                  Lansing  MI           161   38      276      46:20.4   14:57/M             
      21    Beth Spitzley                     Lansing  MI           875   39      284      46:56.5   15:08/M             
      22    Jennifer Zeman                    East Lansing  MI      734   39      295      47:26.4   15:18/M             
      23    Jennifer Gonzales                 Saint Johns  MI        95   37      305      47:48.0   15:25/M             
      24    Connie Lantto                     Leslie  MI            787   37      321      49:10.0   15:52/M             
      25    Allison Morrill                   Lansing  MI           430   37      325      49:28.2   15:57/M             
      26    Meaghan McKouen                   Eaton Rapids  MI      179   36      333      50:00.0   16:08/M             
      27    Dulcie Rice                       East Lansing  MI      237   37      337      50:01.1   16:08/M             
      28    Jennifer Baublitz                 Ithaca  MI             20   39      367      52:08.9   16:49/M             
      29    Lisa Porubsky                     Laingsburg  MI        226   39      370      52:12.8   16:50/M             
      30    Nicole Van Zwoll                  Mason  MI             458   37      374      52:26.6   16:55/M             
      31    Christi Kraus                     Grand Ledge  MI       144   37      377      52:32.9   16:57/M             
      32    Faith Briner                      East Lansing  MI      471   38      397      54:13.9   17:29/M             
      33    Rachael Hirschman                 Lansing  MI           449   39      421      55:33.0   17:55/M             
      34    Christie Jo Cleeves               East Lansing  MI       52   35      424      55:47.0   18:00/M             
      35    Jennifer Taylor                   East Lansing  MI      683   37      426      55:48.5   18:00/M             
      36    Monica Gillis                     East Lansing  MI       90   38      431      56:12.8   18:08/M             
      37    Katie Korpi                       East Lansing  MI      142   39      447      59:47.5   19:17/M             
      38    Jenna Dawson                      Lansing  MI            64   36      449    1:00:02.1   19:22/M             
      39    Deb Bailey                        Lansing  MI            15   36      457    1:08:12.6   22:00/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Hossink                     Okemos  MI            884   39       15      22:52.7    7:23/M             
       2    Kirk Petee                        Mason  MI             222   39       18      23:20.3    7:32/M             
       3    Eric Heethuis                     Linden  MI            110   37       38      25:48.4    8:19/M             
       4    David Low                         Holt  MI              169   38       45      26:22.7    8:30/M             
       5    Jim Nowwak                        Grand Ledge  MI       805   38       52      26:49.9    8:39/M             
       6    James Kotowicz                    St. Johns  MI         143   38       76      28:31.3    9:12/M             
       7    James Leblanc                     Lansing  MI           159   38      218      38:39.0   12:28/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Colleen Palmer                    Okemos  MI            418   42       17      23:13.1    7:29/M             
       2    Aungelica Boshea                  Dimondale  MI          29   40       83      28:55.9    9:20/M             
       3    Denise Palmer                     Saint Johns  MI       208   40       88      29:25.2    9:29/M             
       4    Peggy Allen                       Jackson  MI             3   41      109      30:46.9    9:55/M             
       5    Stephanie Cribb                   Charlotte  MI         765   41      129      31:29.7   10:09/M             
       6    Mary Jo Wegenke                   East Lansing  MI      703   43      146      32:42.2   10:33/M             
       7    Roxann Morrill                    Laingsburg  MI        429   40      147      32:44.0   10:34/M             
       8    Wendy Anderson                    Lansing  MI             9   44      151      32:54.8   10:37/M             
       9    Wendy Bouck                       Holt  MI               30   44      155      32:57.9   10:38/M             
      10    Kathleen Milloy                   Lansing  MI           445   41      164      33:51.0   10:55/M             
      11    Jackie Thorne                     Morrice  MI           840   43      190      35:32.9   11:28/M             
      12    Kelly Puma                        Lansing  MI           866   42      208      37:18.6   12:02/M             
      13    Renee Terreault                   Dansville  MI         686   42      221      38:59.5   12:35/M             
      14    Barbara Larosa                    Pinckney  MI          153   43      223      39:03.8   12:36/M             
      15    Angela Hoffman                    Lansing  MI           114   40      226      39:17.4   12:40/M             
      16    Trisha Harkins                    Lansing  MI           898   40      257      42:53.8   13:50/M             
      17    Debra Richards                    Williamston  MI       238   44      271      44:10.4   14:15/M             
      18    Kimberly Coscarella               Holt  MI               57   42      273      44:43.0   14:25/M             
      19    Kristie Franco                    Lansing  MI           773   41      285      46:56.9   15:08/M             
      20    Beth Grost                        St. Johns  MI          97   42      300      47:37.2   15:22/M             
      21    Missy Cook                        Lansing  MI            55   42      323      49:24.4   15:56/M             
      22    Cheryl Willard                    Lansing  MI           820   42      327      49:28.9   15:57/M             
      23    Kirsten Sebek                     Dewitt  MI            876   42      329      49:30.0   15:58/M             
      24    Kim Harris                        Williamston  MI       879   44      330      49:36.7   16:00/M             
      25    Michelle Meade                    Lansing  MI           183   44      347      50:49.1   16:24/M             
      26    Amanda Martin                     Diamondale  MI        790   41      378      52:44.2   17:01/M             
      27    Yvonne Burke                      Lansing  MI           752   40      391      53:27.1   17:15/M             
      28    Karen Woods                       Lansing  MI           731   44      435      57:15.3   18:28/M             
      29    Michelle Storer                   Lansing  MI           814   41      438      57:46.8   18:38/M             
      30    Stacey Murray                     Williamston  MI       800   44      446      59:47.4   19:17/M             
      31    Melinda Westphal                  Lansing  MI           709   43      452    1:00:29.7   19:31/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim Swain                         Ionia  MI             680   44       34      25:35.3    8:15/M             
       2    Marcus Legrand                    Sheridan  MI          163   41       37      25:48.4    8:19/M             
       3    Jeff Spedoske                     Dewitt  MI            665   40       60      27:09.2    8:45/M             
       4    Brian Mishler                     East Lansing  MI      186   43       61      27:09.7    8:45/M             
       5    Alex Fitzpatrick                  Lansing  MI            78   40       69      27:31.9    8:53/M             
       6    Al Nowak                          Williamston  MI       205   40       82      28:49.2    9:18/M             
       7    Randy Lane                        Lansing  MI           149   43      165      33:51.2   10:55/M             
       8    David Miller                      East Lansing  MI      869   41      245      41:26.7   13:22/M             
       9    Craig Wheeler                     Flat Rock  MI         423   41      344      50:21.3   16:15/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Kahler                      Dewitt  MI            130   45      108      30:45.0    9:55/M             
       2    Diane Waters                      Lansing  MI           465   46      119      31:04.1   10:01/M             
       3    Michelle Moore                    Lansing  MI           188   45      120      31:08.9   10:03/M             
       4    Karen Colvin                      Charlotte  MI          54   48      122      31:12.5   10:04/M             
       5    Jacqueline Little                 Climax  MI            165   48      128      31:29.1   10:09/M             
       6    Brenda Sweeney                    Lansing  MI           816   46      135      31:54.0   10:17/M             
       7    Lori Tarrant                      Bath  MI              682   47      148      32:45.6   10:34/M             
       8    Laura Whitford                    Grand Ledge  MI       713   45      149      32:45.8   10:34/M             
       9    Maria Jasinski                    Lansing  MI           125   45      157      33:05.6   10:40/M             
      10    Joanne Bridgford                  Dewitt  MI            748   46      173      34:13.6   11:02/M             
      11    Susan Maul                        Lansing  MI           886   48      182      34:55.5   11:16/M             
      12    Jill Bennett                      Eagle  MI              23   46      185      35:06.0   11:19/M             
      13    Suzanne Hibbard                   Lansing  MI           779   48      193      35:46.7   11:32/M             
      14    Katie Bye                         Lansing  MI            43   46      204      37:04.0   11:57/M             
      15    Cathy Rauchholz                   Holt  MI              810   48      211      37:30.6   12:06/M             
      16    Lori Baird                        Parma  MI              16   45      214      38:13.4   12:20/M             
      17    Janeane Jackson                   Webberville  MI       121   45      224      39:03.9   12:36/M             
      18    Marie Myer                        Mason  MI             194   45      225      39:10.9   12:38/M             
      19    Lori Laperriere                   Mason  MI             152   47      229      39:26.3   12:43/M             
      20    Linda Stuart                      Holt  MI              815   48      232      39:44.2   12:49/M             
      21    Chrystel Byrnes                   Haslett  MI           753   49      244      41:20.4   13:20/M             
      22    Irma Swain                        Ionia  MI             679   47      247      41:59.5   13:33/M             
      23    Jill Shepard                      Lansing  MI           653   49      252      42:24.1   13:41/M             
      24    Mary Pride                        Lansing  MI           228   46      263      43:32.5   14:03/M             
      25    Laurie Smith                      Lansing  MI           812   48      265      43:37.4   14:04/M             
      26    Wendy Tabor                       Lansing  MI           681   49      281      46:51.3   15:07/M             
      27    Virginia Martz                    Lansing  MI           791   46      294      47:23.3   15:17/M             
      28    Cathy Spedoske                    Dewitt  MI            666   46      299      47:35.6   15:21/M             
      29    Marla Mohr                        East Lansing  MI      794   45      310      48:16.8   15:34/M             
      30    Chrissie Brogan                   East Lansing  MI       34   48      339      50:01.9   16:08/M             
      31    Dawn Carson                       Lansing  MI            48   45      348      50:50.2   16:24/M             
      32    Jill Dening                       Lansing  MI            65   47      351      51:03.6   16:28/M             
      33    Sandy Grettenberger               East Lansing  MI       96   46      355      51:11.5   16:31/M             
      34    Kim Hartman                       East Lansing  MI      105   48      361      51:56.4   16:45/M             
      35    Won Yeomans                       Okemos  MI            733   48      362      51:57.1   16:45/M             
      36    Deanna Gast                       Dewitt  MI            774   48      372      52:25.7   16:55/M             
      37    Jane Carpenter                    East Lansing  MI      755   48      373      52:25.7   16:55/M             
      38    Sue McCarthy                      Lansing  MI           872   47      386      53:20.0   17:12/M             
      39    Jean Weygandt                     Lake Odessa  MI       819   49      388      53:23.6   17:13/M             
      40    Tami Pelham                       Lake Odessa  MI       806   48      390      53:27.0   17:15/M             
      41    Annette Kolka                     Dewitt  MI            138   49      422      55:36.2   17:56/M             
      42    Liz Copland                       Lansing  MI           762   48      439      57:46.9   18:38/M             
      43    Kristin Beltzer                   Haslett  MI            21   47      448      59:49.3   19:18/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Raul Alvarez                      Lansing  MI           826   45        4      21:06.0    6:48/M             
       2    Eric Stockall                     Okemos  MI            673   49        8      21:45.7    7:01/M             
       3    Troy Gladstone                    Holt  MI               92   45       21      24:03.2    7:45/M             
       4    Rob Stanaway                      Dewitt  MI            670   48       28      24:51.8    8:01/M             
       5    Eric Wills                        Dimondale  MI         723   48       39      25:55.2    8:22/M             
       6    Geno Ferry                        Lansing  MI            77   49       67      27:24.7    8:50/M             
       7    Ron Bristol                       Charlotte  MI          33   47       97      30:02.0    9:41/M             
       8    Tom Laing                         Battle Creek  MI      415   46      124      31:14.4   10:05/M             
       9    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing  MI           206   48      137      31:58.6   10:19/M             
      10    Eric Hartley                      Holt  MI              102   48      170      34:00.0   10:58/M             
      11    Michael Szynkowski                Newberry  MI          421   46      207      37:17.1   12:02/M             
      12    Mark Coscarella                   Holt  MI               58   45      237      39:55.3   12:53/M             
      13    Todd Pride                        Lansing  MI           842   46      261      43:31.5   14:02/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Minnick                     St. Johns  MI         793   51       73      28:16.6    9:07/M             
       2    Patty Lloyd Barnas                Lansing  MI           167   52       74      28:23.0    9:09/M             
       3    Pam Flood                         Mason  MI             900   51      121      31:11.8   10:04/M             
       4    Nancy Ruddy                       Holt  MI              247   52      156      32:58.7   10:38/M             
       5    Sharon Kania                      Lansing  MI           785   53      169      33:58.9   10:57/M             
       6    Pamela Schafer-Brown              Lansing  MI           249   50      188      35:14.6   11:22/M             
       7    Kay Wilthew                       Mason  MI             888   51      213      38:10.5   12:19/M             
       8    Terrie Barry-Fielden              Holt  MI              745   53      227      39:18.6   12:41/M             
       9    Sharon Kelley                     East Lansing  MI      786   53      248      42:01.0   13:33/M             
      10    Liz Morgan                        Okemos  MI            474   51      249      42:03.2   13:34/M             
      11    Dorothy Schaeff                   East Lansing  MI      864   51      253      42:26.2   13:41/M             
      12    Cindy Winter                      Williamston  MI       727   52      270      44:10.1   14:15/M             
      13    Kathy Bennetts                    Lansing  MI           894   50      272      44:28.4   14:21/M             
      14    Julie Stadelman                   Jackson  MI           669   51      279      46:44.4   15:05/M             
      15    Theresa Koenigsknecht             Dewitt  MI            137   51      286      47:07.0   15:12/M             
      16    Cindy Zerbe                       Grand Ledge  MI       735   53      287      47:07.5   15:12/M             
      17    Cathy Riley                       Lansing  MI           239   52      315      48:53.4   15:46/M             
      18    Cheryl Lowe                       Saint Johns  MI       859   50      318      49:04.4   15:50/M             
      19    Jane Goebel                       East Lansing  MI       93   53      336      50:01.0   16:08/M             
      20    Gretchen Karslake                 Grand Ledge  MI       889   53      356      51:11.9   16:31/M             
      21    De Eckley-O'Connor                Williamston  MI       463   53      357      51:19.6   16:33/M             
      22    Bridgid Garnett                   East Lansing  MI      461   51      363      51:57.7   16:45/M             
      23    Joni Soles                        Portland  MI          895   54      371      52:13.1   16:51/M             
      24    Maura Turner                      Grand Ledge  MI       695   53      376      52:32.8   16:57/M             
      25    Janet Hengesbach                  Okemos  MI            111   50      380      52:55.9   17:04/M             
      26    Catherine Brennan                 Okemos  MI             32   51      405      54:29.2   17:35/M             
      27    Tricia Headley                    Lansing  MI           109   52      411      54:44.4   17:39/M             
      28    Karen Eisele                      Haslett  MI            70   53      416      55:19.5   17:51/M             
      29    Cindie Alwood                     East Lansing  MI        7   52      417      55:20.5   17:51/M             
      30    Tamara Spalding                   East Lansing  MI      830   51      418      55:20.5   17:51/M             
      31    Kim Roberts                       Fowlerville  MI       811   52      455    1:01:25.3   19:49/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Robert Pettibone                  East Lansing  MI      834   54       13      22:48.0    7:21/M             
       2    Kevin Duits                       Woodland  MI           67   51       24      24:08.9    7:47/M             
       3    Brent Shepard                     Lansing  MI           828   53       27      24:33.4    7:55/M             
       4    Frank Goodrich                    Ovid  MI              857   52       46      26:26.7    8:32/M             
       5    Ron Shepard                       Potterville  MI       652   51       58      27:05.6    8:44/M             
       6    Kevin Garnett                     East Lansing  MI       87   51       63      27:13.0    8:47/M             
       7    Mitch Smith                       Mason  MI             660   51       65      27:20.4    8:49/M             
       8    Gareth Ross                       Rochester Hills  MI   860   50       99      30:20.9    9:47/M             
       9    Jim Rainbolt                      Haslett  MI           836   54      172      34:04.8   10:59/M             
      10    -Tim Weirauch                     Dansville  MI         705   51      222      38:59.8   12:35/M             
      11    Frank Koenigsknecht               Dewitt  MI            136   53      314      48:32.6   15:39/M             
      12    David Zerbe                       Grand Ledge  MI       881   52      316      48:56.3   15:47/M             
      13    Timothy Pendarvis                 Lansing  MI           839   51      381      52:57.3   17:05/M             
      14    Marty Kolka                       Dewitt  MI            139   50      423      55:36.3   17:56/M             
      15    David Thelen                      Lansing  MI           439   53      434      56:26.7   18:12/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Munger                       St. Johns  MI         799   56       30      25:09.4    8:07/M             
       2    Beth Whittam                      Okemos  MI            854   56       71      27:44.0    8:57/M             
       3    Ellen Vipond                      Lake Odessa  MI       696   56      105      30:36.4    9:52/M             
       4    Marcia Baar                       Lansing  MI           427   57      125      31:16.6   10:05/M             
       5    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston  MI       221   56      127      31:28.7   10:09/M             
       6    Joy Eisenbrandt                   Holt  MI               71   56      133      31:46.9   10:15/M             
       7    Susanne Bailey                    Williamston  MI       743   59      141      32:20.8   10:26/M             
       8    Sharon Smith                      St. Johns  MI         813   56      153      32:56.6   10:37/M             
       9    Suzanne Tuck                      East Lansing  MI      694   55      203      36:51.3   11:53/M             
      10    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing  MI            26   57      209      37:26.7   12:05/M             
      11    Cheryl Wilson                     Lansing  MI           725   59      239      40:29.7   13:04/M             
      12    Jan Lynch                         East Lansing  MI      885   59      255      42:30.6   13:43/M             
      13    Tess Layman                       Mason  MI             157   57      264      43:36.4   14:04/M             
      14    Leslie Friedrich                  Holt  MI               83   58      266      43:51.5   14:09/M             
      15    Brenda Parks                      Niles  MI             214   56      293      47:13.6   15:14/M             
      16    Judy Van Peenen                   Lansing  MI           414   58      297      47:29.8   15:19/M             
      17    Karen Hubbard                     Okemos  MI            780   56      308      48:05.9   15:31/M             
      18    Ann Green                         Saint Johns  MI       858   55      319      49:04.5   15:50/M             
      19    Amy Marshall                      Williamston  MI       422   55      331      49:47.5   16:04/M             
      20    Helen Riendeau                    East Lansing  MI      861   56      368      52:09.5   16:49/M             
      21    Judy Teremi                       Lansing  MI           685   58      375      52:31.5   16:56/M             
      22    Patricia Walker                   Grand Ledge  MI       700   59      379      52:46.0   17:01/M             
      23    Jackie Mulholland                 Sunfield  MI          190   55      400      54:15.4   17:30/M             
      24    Sue Abent                         Lansing  MI             1   55      413      55:17.0   17:50/M             
      25    Nancy Davis                       East Lansing,  MI      63   58      420      55:27.1   17:53/M             
      26    Cherrie French                    Mason  MI              82   57      428      56:03.5   18:05/M             
      27    Pamela Thelen                     Lansing  MI           440   58      433      56:25.9   18:12/M             
      28    Cathy Clugston                    Holt  MI              848   57      436      57:19.1   18:29/M             
      29    Deb Noecker                       Eaton Rapids  MI      804   55      440      57:57.2   18:42/M             
      30    Faith Lahaine                     Vernon  MI            148   56      441      59:18.2   19:08/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                        Holt  MI              419   55        7      21:25.0    6:55/M             
       2    Bruce Moss                        Alma  MI              189   57       31      25:24.1    8:12/M             
       3    Peter Skiles                      Lansing  MI           655   57       40      26:00.2    8:23/M             
       4    Jim Pocan                         Lansing  MI           809   59       50      26:39.4    8:36/M             
       5    Neal Zuzga                        Williamston  MI       737   58       77      28:44.3    9:16/M             
       6    David Haddad                      Lansing  MI           897   55       90      29:39.6    9:34/M             
       7    Martin Vipond                     Lake Odessa  MI       697   56      134      31:51.9   10:16/M             
       8    Charlie Price                     Elsie  MI             227   55      175      34:23.7   11:05/M             
       9    Gary McMillan                     Haslett  MI           181   59      179      34:37.7   11:10/M             
      10    Martin Tuck                       East Lansing  MI      693   56      201      36:46.7   11:52/M             
      11    James Sweeney                     Lansing  MI           442   56      212      37:42.8   12:10/M             
      12    John Malatinsky                   Holt  MI              173   57      242      40:40.5   13:07/M             
      13    Steven Marvin                     Holt  MI              175   55      334      50:00.1   16:08/M             
      14    Jim Clark                         Okemos  MI             51   59      404      54:28.8   17:34/M             

Female 60 & up

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gloria J. Eaton                   East Lansing  MI      768   63      143      32:34.4   10:30/M             
       2    Kathryn Andrews                   Lake City  MI         741   61      158      33:19.9   10:45/M             
       3    Valerie Lafferty                  Okemos  MI            147   61      199      36:15.4   11:42/M             
       4    Sharon Zuzga                      Williamston  MI       738   62      210      37:28.2   12:05/M             
       5    Deanna Berry                      Lansing  MI           747   67      219      38:48.3   12:31/M             
       6    Jeanne Lebbon                     Dewitt  MI            158   60      238      39:56.9   12:53/M             
       7    Connie Barnhart                   Dimondale  MI          17   60      258      42:54.2   13:50/M             
       8    Janis Haynes                      Mason  MI             428   62      275      45:33.6   14:42/M             
       9    Elanie Capper                     Lansing  MI           754   73      277      46:20.7   14:57/M             
      10    Susan McPhee                      Mason  MI             891   63      290      47:10.6   15:13/M             
      11    Jean Weirich                      Grand Ledge  MI       707   61      301      47:44.0   15:24/M             
      12    Carolyn Willoughby                Haslett  MI           821   62      307      48:05.8   15:31/M             
      13    Elaine Wall                       Laingsburg  MI        832   60      311      48:17.8   15:35/M             
      14    Katie Deluca                      Bath  MI              424   61      332      49:47.8   16:04/M             
      15    Judy Mulvaney                     Lansing  MI           797   60      350      50:51.3   16:24/M             
      16    Kathy Kissman                     Okemos  MI            134   63      382      52:57.4   17:05/M             
      17    Brenda Clark                      Okemos  MI             50   60      409      54:39.6   17:38/M             
      18    Carol Wolenberg                   East Lansing  MI      729   61      419      55:26.8   17:53/M             
      19    Linda Fish                        Lansing  MI           846   60      429      56:10.9   18:07/M             
      20    Sandy Armbruster                  Lansing  MI           845   63      430      56:11.1   18:07/M             
      21    Terrie Reinehl                    Dewitt  MI            847   60      437      57:20.8   18:30/M             
      22    Zoe P Slagle                      East Lansing,  MI     656   73      442      59:21.5   19:09/M             
      23    Marg Liedholm                     East Lansing  MI      164   68      443      59:21.9   19:09/M             
      24    Margaret Woodbury                 Lansing  MI           730   63      451    1:00:29.6   19:31/M             

Male 60 & up

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Wilson                        Mason  MI             822   73       54      26:56.6    8:41/M             
       2    Henry Ranke                       Holt  MI              833   63       55      26:57.3    8:42/M             
       3    Norman Grannemann                 Okemos  MI            896   64       94      29:50.2    9:37/M             
       4    Tom Sampson                       Lansing  MI           432   65      111      30:49.9    9:56/M             
       5    Frank Kania                       Lansing  MI           784   66      180      34:49.3   11:14/M             
       6    John Pirich                       East Lansing  MI      831   63      184      35:01.4   11:18/M             
       7    Bill Redmond                      Williamston  MI       232   60      240      40:32.7   13:05/M             
       8    Paul Babbitt                      Mason  MI              14   63      283      46:55.0   15:08/M             
       9    John Willoughby                   East Lansing  MI      720   63      296      47:27.5   15:18/M             
      10    Craig Weirich                     Grand Ledge  MI       708   65      303      47:45.2   15:24/M             
      11    Don Wheeler                       Okemos  MI            712   60      343      50:17.4   16:13/M             
      12    Jim Mulvaney                      Lansing  MI           796   60      349      50:51.3   16:24/M             
      13    Craig Mulholland                  Sunfield  MI          191   60      399      54:15.2   17:30/M             
      14    Joe Hutting                       Lansing  MI           781   67      445      59:36.0   19:14/M