St. Mary's Parish Festival 5 Mile
(scroll down to see 5K results)
Westphalia, MI
7/3/2010
[Overall Male Winner] [Male 14 and under] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
70   Dan Lucas  
21
28:24.09  5:40.82

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
1
117   Heather Strong  
19
36:24.24  7:16.85

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
42
27
43   Eamon Duff  
11
46:34.36  9:18.87

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
71   Brian Lucas  
18
29:10.84  5:50.17
2
3
3
135   Nick Thelen  
19
29:16.60  5:51.32

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
19
4
52   Jessie Rhodes  
19
37:58.97  7:35.79
2
34
12
60   Paige Kowatch  
19
43:34.37  8:42.87

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
11
169   Branden Hengesbach  
23
37:00.78  7:24.16

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
28
8
41   Kristy Bengel  
20
40:58.63  8:11.73
2
29
9
31   Malynda Thelen  
21
41:10.47  8:14.09
3
30
10
45   Brittney Hengesbach  
20
41:38.93  8:19.79
4
39
14
127   Lyndi Kowatch  
23
45:23.21  9:04.64
5
49
17
61   Brenda Schafer  
23
47:55.28  9:35.06
6
50
18
46   Kayla Hengesbach  
23
47:56.96  9:35.39

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
17
53   Brian Smith  
29
38:32.15  7:42.43
2
44
29
163   Matthew Johnson  
29
46:46.53  9:21.31

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
24
6
174   Abby Wieber  
26
39:13.07  7:50.61
2
26
7
129   Andrea Thelen  
26
40:36.92  8:07.38
3
56
23
51   Julie Pung  
26
53:30.08  10:42.02

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
32
95   Tim Schafer  
32
47:44.79  9:32.96

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
37
13
100   Jen Branch  
30
44:25.44  8:53.09
2
47
16
150   Dawn Martin  
32
47:44.18  9:32.84
3
53
21
57   Theresa West  
34
49:41.59  9:56.32

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
123   Tim Becker  
39
29:53.29  5:58.66

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
2
54   Shirley Thelen  
39
37:09.23  7:25.85
2
54
22
147   Angela Darnell  
37
50:20.82  10:04.16
3
57
24
119   Jamie Trimmer  
38
54:18.26  10:51.65
4
58
25
108   Jackie Huhn  
35
54:30.05  10:54.01

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
172   J.J. Johnson  
51
32:17.54  6:27.51

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
3
142   Pamela Fink  
49
37:23.98  7:28.80

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
49   Steve Peabody  
47
32:46.76  6:33.35
2
10
9
91   Brian Parkhouse  
45
36:42.03  7:20.41
3
11
10
94   Steven Schneider  
47
36:43.99  7:20.80
4
23
18
148   Tom Burris  
45
39:07.33  7:49.47
5
25
19
28   Jeff Anderson  
48
40:14.51  8:02.90
6
27
20
50   Michael Pell  
45
40:39.66  8:07.93
7
38
25
146   John Mauer  
48
44:40.34  8:56.07
8
55
33
152   Daniel Cook  
48
52:35.47  10:31.09

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
41
15
136   Holly Franks  
47
45:40.51  9:08.10
2
52
20
42   Shannon Coombs  
49
48:50.67  9:46.13

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
7
7
55   Terry Thelen  
50
35:30.25  7:06.05
2
8
8
103   Roy Brown  
54
35:51.17  7:10.23
3
17
14
168   Dale Hool  
54
37:49.25  7:33.85
4
32
22
89   Richard Peterson  
54
42:36.08  8:31.22
5
35
23
170   Dean Schrauben  
53
43:45.66  8:45.13
6
36
24
56   Dusty Unruh  
54
44:08.72  8:49.74

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
51
19
114   Lisa Hayhoe  
52
47:58.71  9:35.74

Overall Male Grand Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
12
75   Pete Blauwiekel  
55
37:29.03  7:29.81

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
22
5
63   Sharon Dolan  
68
39:05.05  7:49.01

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
13
122   Jack Griffin  
55
37:40.29  7:32.06
2
18
15
115   Richard Hayhoe  
58
37:55.11  7:35.02
3
31
21
97   Thomas Stumpfig  
58
42:05.31  8:25.06
4
43
28
44   Patrick Duff  
56
46:36.14  9:19.23
5
46
31
173   Chuck Pantera  
56
47:40.46  9:32.09

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
33
11
105   Debra Smith  
55
43:32.82  8:42.56

Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
16
145   Steve Kreft  
60
38:26.56  7:41.31
2
40
26
47   Francis Leik  
72
45:30.84  9:06.17
3
45
30
162   Doug Johnson  
62
46:54.34  9:22.87

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
59
26
48   Margaret Novak  
64
56:14.73  11:14.95

 

St. Mary's Parish Ferstival 5K
Westphalia, MI
7/3/2010

[Overall Male Winner] [Male 14 and under] [Male 15 - 19] [Male 20 - 24] [Male 25 - 29] [Male 30 - 34] [Male 35 - 39] [Overall Male Masters Winner] [Male 40 - 44] [Male 45 - 49] [Male 50 - 54] [Overall Male Grand Masters Winner] [Male 55 - 59] [Male 60 and over]
[Overall Female Winner] [Female 14 and under] [Female 15 - 19] [Female 20 - 24] [Female 25 - 29] [Female 30 - 34] [Female 35 - 39] [Overall Female Masters Winner] [Female 40 - 44] [Female 45 - 49] [Female 50 - 54] [Overall Female Grand Masters Winner] [Female 55 - 59] [Female 60 and over]

Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
143   Mitchell Hoffman  
22
16:40.01  5:22.58

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
1
161   Janay Miller  
23
20:53.51  6:44.36

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
20
16
128   Nathan Jandernoa  
12
23:07.86  7:27.70
2
28
21
141   Alexander Bohn  
14
23:41.09  7:38.42
3
43
30
80   Gage Cleveland  
12
25:31.13  8:13.91
4
47
32
85   Noah Droste  
12
25:50.20  8:20.06
5
67
39
131   Nicholas Jandernoa  
11
27:49.03  8:58.40
6
74
41
151   Nick Martin  
10
28:38.95  9:14.50
7
83
46
68   Trent Barker  
10
29:47.66  9:36.66

Female 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
14
3
124   Kieren Becker  
14
21:30.91  6:56.42
2
53
20
76   Bridget Voisin  
14
26:10.74  8:26.69
3
65
28
37   Marissa Wirth  
13
27:43.26  8:56.54

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
102   Brice Brown  
15
18:12.90  5:52.55
2
5
5
134   Greg Trieweiler  
15
19:28.88  6:17.06
3
7
7
90   Dominic Schneider  
17
20:18.00  6:32.90
4
8
8
1   Andrew Benkovsky  
17
20:32.29  6:37.51
5
9
9
58   Tanner Droste  
15
20:32.57  6:37.60
6
27
20
13   Jonathan Lopez  
18
23:38.19  7:37.48
7
29
22
132   Kendall Wright  
15
23:51.83  7:41.88

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
6
118   Erin Laplander  
18
23:26.42  7:33.68
2
30
8
79   Alexa Pline  
15
24:00.27  7:44.60
3
35
11
19   Hunter Puma  
17
24:42.48  7:58.22
4
44
14
62   Bethany Hanses  
19
25:33.96  8:14.83
5
56
22
171   Madeline Johnson  
15
26:43.35  8:37.21
6
72
32
29   Bethany Thelen  
16
28:19.98  9:08.38
7
102
54
74   Nina Squllace  
16
35:24.01  11:25.16

Male 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
6
6
126   Drew Brown  
22
19:46.96  6:22.89
2
25
19
149   Jason Fedewa  
20
23:29.48  7:34.67
3
37
26
24   Alex Schrauben  
20
24:56.08  8:02.61
4
38
27
156   Lee Spitzley  
22
25:04.94  8:05.46
5
55
34
176   Taylor Feldpauch  
23
26:42.79  8:37.03

Female 20 - 24
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
2
33   Shannon Thelen  
23
21:03.06  6:47.44
2
18
4
5   Dawn Cook  
23
22:48.69  7:21.51
3
22
5
166   Dana Gould  
22
23:22.86  7:32.54
4
41
13
27   Tonya Simon  
23
25:18.73  8:09.91
5
59
24
157   Tara Middleton  
21
26:55.34  8:41.08
6
89
42
113   Christie Pohl  
21
30:56.10  9:58.74
7
93
45
175   Jessica Kohagen  
23
32:14.94  10:24.17
8
95
47
25   Ashley Simon  
20
32:56.47  10:37.57

Male 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
38   Samuel Miller  
26
19:20.93  6:14.49
2
21
17
87   Brian VanCamp  
28
23:11.06  7:28.73
3
36
25
153   Justin Miller  
27
24:43.20  7:58.45

Female 25 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
48
16
40   Erin Smith  
29
25:50.47  8:20.15
2
49
17
34   Kristen Wallace  
26
25:58.16  8:22.63
3
52
19
12   Lynne Huhn  
28
26:10.26  8:26.54
4
54
21
16   Lisa Pohl  
25
26:12.88  8:27.38
5
62
26
15   Katie Pohl  
29
27:08.06  8:45.18
6
79
35
30   Lori Thelen  
25
29:19.54  9:27.59
7
85
38
78   Amber Feldpausch  
26
30:13.02  9:44.85
8
88
41
121   Kimberly Watson  
28
30:51.99  9:57.42
9
91
44
154   Katie Pung  
28
31:20.46  10:06.60

Male 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
158   Josh Maurer  
33
17:28.73  5:38.30
2
10
10
2   Darron Birchmeier  
32
20:45.51  6:41.78
3
16
13
17   Mark Pohl  
34
21:57.84  7:05.11
4
40
28
92   Jeremy Hanses  
33
25:13.85  8:08.34

Female 30 - 34
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
26
7
81   Sara Schafer  
31
23:33.56  7:35.99
2
50
18
160   Dana Beech  
34
26:05.84  8:25.11
3
60
25
167   Cara Schafer  
30
26:55.75  8:41.21
4
75
34
72   Tammy Martin  
31
28:39.73  9:14.75
5
94
46
86   Sarah Irrer  
30
32:36.37  10:31.09
6
100
52
106   Wendy Smith  
30
34:14.99  11:02.90

Male 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
57
35
88   Michael Heughens  
37
26:44.91  8:37.71
2
92
48
155   Lyle Forcia  
39
32:01.57  10:19.86

Female 35 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
39
12
64   Julie Bengel  
37
25:12.01  8:07.75
2
45
15
159   Joan Blackmer  
38
25:35.58  8:15.35
3
58
23
83   Tozi Schafer  
37
26:48.80  8:38.97
4
64
27
120   Tamilyn Nixon  
37
27:33.53  8:53.40
5
69
29
66   Janice Schafer  
38
27:57.90  9:01.26
6
99
51
67   Michelle Barker  
37
34:10.16  11:01.34

Overall Male Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
13
11
22   Gerry Schneider  
47
21:10.41  6:49.81

Overall Female Masters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
33
9
23   Kay Schneider  
43
24:24.60  7:52.45

Male 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
61
36
104   Kevin Jorae  
40
27:01.64  8:43.11
2
66
38
130   Bruce Jandernoa  
44
27:47.93  8:58.04

Female 40 - 44
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
34
10
133   Tammie Wright  
40
24:34.58  7:55.67
2
70
30
138   Sandy Cook  
43
27:58.19  9:01.35
3
73
33
140   Stacie Bohn  
42
28:34.68  9:13.12
4
80
36
77   Terrilynn Voisin  
40
29:30.82  9:31.23
5
82
37
98   Cheryl Baker  
44
29:40.36  9:34.31
6
87
40
18   Jackie Prokop  
43
30:32.41  9:51.10
7
98
50
20   Kelly Puma  
41
34:05.13  10:59.72

Male 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
17
14
125   Terry Wood  
49
22:44.41  7:20.13
2
19
15
35   David Weber  
49
23:03.03  7:26.14
3
42
29
32   Mark Thelen  
45
25:23.28  8:11.38
4
51
33
112   Jeffrey Ewing  
46
26:08.74  8:26.05

Female 45 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
101
53
110   Mary Perkins  
46
34:55.78  11:16.06

Male 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
15
12
96   Ed Thelen  
51
21:57.29  7:04.93
2
24
18
111   John Perkins  
52
23:27.12  7:33.91
3
46
31
9   David Fedewa  
53
25:36.53  8:15.65
4
68
40
116   Gary Lipsey  
54
27:57.24  9:01.05
5
77
43
26   Ronald Simon  
53
28:48.38  9:17.54

Female 50 - 54
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
71
31
144   Veronica Jackson  
51
28:03.73  9:03.14
2
96
48
65   Shirley Wohlfert  
50
32:57.63  10:37.95

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
23
84   David Stierley  
58
24:17.14  7:50.05

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
86
39
59   Karen Irrer  
62
30:14.60  9:45.35

Male 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
63
37
101   Bruce Deuereaux  
56
27:13.06  8:46.79
2
76
42
10   James Fedewa  
58
28:43.87  9:16.09
3
81
45
4   Gary Butterfield  
56
29:33.05  9:31.95
4
105
50
107   Ronald Maki  
57
41:32.46  13:24.02

Female 55 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
97
49
21   Karen Rhodes  
56
33:27.37  10:47.54

Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
24
14   Larry McCaskey  
61
24:19.20  7:50.71
2
78
44
99   Terry Gawel  
60
28:59.05  9:20.98
3
84
47
93   Jack DeJong  
60
29:48.31  9:36.87
4
104
49
11   Dennie Frazier  
63
41:26.72  13:22.17

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
90
43
73   Rita Schafer  
69
31:18.60  10:06.00
2
103
55
109   Patricia Vincent  
62
39:54.20  12:52.32