White Pine Academy 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 19, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nichole Jenne Wixson                                    430   15        9      22:43.7    7:20/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Holik                                              426   40        1      16:23.7    5:17/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Judy Gillmore                                           421   57       26      30:21.6    9:47/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Duits                                             416   51        5      22:14.6    7:10/M             

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Robles                                            378   11       42      36:19.8   11:43/M             
       2    Sarah Brownlee                                          380   12       44      37:41.6   12:09/M             
       3    Solina Robles                                           413   09       46      40:20.2   13:01/M             

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Zachery Owen                                            381   12        6      22:31.8    7:16/M             
       2    Matthew Moulton                                         382   13       21      28:09.5    9:05/M             
       3    Tyler Bretes                                            376   10       29      30:46.2    9:55/M             
       4    Andrew Richard                                          427   10       30      30:47.4    9:56/M             
       5    Daniel Moulton                                          377   10       37      33:36.7   10:50/M             
       6    Perry Baker                                             379   11       41      36:09.2   11:40/M             

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cassie Wanless                                          424   16       53      51:32.7   16:37/M             
       2    Chelsey Larock                                          383   15       60      53:00.0   17:06/M             

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Gibbs                                            439   16        3      20:11.6    6:31/M             
       2    Brett Baker                                             384   15       12      23:56.0    7:43/M             
       3    Matt Brownlee                                           385   15       16      26:11.8    8:27/M             
       4    Adam Thiesse                                            425   18       54      51:33.8   16:38/M             

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebekah Clanton                                         387   24       11      23:18.0    7:31/M             
       2    Justine Vandercar                                       386   23       40      34:14.8   11:03/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica K Dexter                                        422   28       18      26:23.1    8:31/M             
       2    Gayle Frisbie                                           388   29       43      36:20.7   11:43/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kalen Dexter                                            423   28        4      20:15.1    6:32/M             
       2    Norman Ray Corrion II                                   433   25       20      27:02.0    8:43/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Becky Gillmore                                          392   32       17      26:16.3    8:28/M             
       2    Allison Cooper                                          393   32       19      26:44.7    8:37/M             
       3    Tracy Stark                                             443   31       24      30:08.5    9:43/M             
       4    Beverly Rosier                                          440   33       33      32:17.7   10:25/M             
       5    Anne Teremi                                             398   34       36      33:29.5   10:48/M             
       6    Anna Zuk                                                397   34       45      39:47.0   12:50/M             
       7    Sarah King                                              391   32       50      45:28.3   14:40/M             
       8    Betsy Vickers                                           390   32       57      52:47.9   17:02/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Derek Frisbie                                           389   30        8      22:33.7    7:16/M             
       2    Andy King                                               395   32       23      28:57.9    9:20/M             
       3    Jack Zuk                                                394   32       32      31:36.7   10:12/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Suzy Lumbert                                            403   39       38      33:38.0   10:51/M             
       2    Elana Waugh                                             400   36       39      34:04.3   10:59/M             
       3    Theresa Larock                                          402   39       59      52:58.9   17:05/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Jordon                                            432   39        2      17:19.6    5:35/M             
       2    Dewey Owen                                              401   38        7      22:32.3    7:16/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Siegert                                             408   41       27      30:23.7    9:48/M             
       2    Brenda Baker                                            409   43       49      44:49.1   14:27/M             
       3    Darcie Dunsmore                                         405   40       58      52:49.2   17:02/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lee Brownlee                                            407   40       13      24:03.8    7:45/M             
       2    Thomas Rosier                                           442   41       25      30:09.3    9:44/M             
       3    Toby Teague                                             410   44       28      30:37.7    9:53/M             
       4    Mark Robles                                             411   44       31      31:18.1   10:06/M             
       5    Todd Fitzpatrick                                        406   40       48      40:46.3   13:09/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Marks                                             414   48       34      32:24.0   10:27/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Putnam                                              446   47       10      22:57.3    7:24/M             
       2    Keith Bretes                                            412   45       14      24:19.6    7:51/M             
       3    Michael Rosier                                          441   47       15      26:09.9    8:26/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Wood                                             415   50       55      52:30.2   16:56/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Wilson                                             444   51       22      28:35.6    9:13/M             
       2    Todd Eldred                                             417   52       35      33:16.1   10:44/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Wood                                               419   56       56      52:31.2   16:56/M             

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Read                                              437   70       51      45:45.8   14:45/M             

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Fast                                            438   69       47      40:45.1   13:09/M             
       2    Don Vickers                                             445   64       52      51:08.0   16:30/M