JCC JETS CC INVITATIONAL AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/9/11

 

                   MEN’S TEAM SCORES

      1. Lansing Community College            19

      2. Mott Community College               57

      3. Muskegon CC                          70

      4. Jackson Community College            85

 

              MEN’S 4-MILE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

         1.  Ryan Konen               LANCC    270    22:26.7     1

         2.  Austin Alcalar           LANCC    260    22:40.4     2

         3.  Michael Lahner           LANCC    271    22:41.3     3

         4.  Matt Proctor             MOTTCC   292    22:57.3     4

         5.  Matt Kring               MUSKCC   282    22:57.5     5

         6.  Nick Brosky              LANCC    261    23:11.0     6

         7.  Logan Lindsay            LANCC    273    23:12.5     7

         8.  Nick French              MOTTCC   289    23:20.0     8

         9.  Jalen Payne              MOTTCC   291    23:22.7     9

        10.  Nate Hart                LANCC    267    23:29.5     P

        11.  Kyle Starr               MUSKCC   284    23:29.8    11

        12.  Niel Noack               LANCC    276    23:34.8     P

        13.  Brendan Martin           JAXCC    256    23:35.5    13

        14.  Chris McClorey           LANCC    274    23:35.7     -

        15.  Abel Lerma               LANCC    272    23:38.3     -

        16.  Jake Hernadez            MUSKCC   279    23:39.0    14

        17.  Nick Moon                LANCC    275    23:43.7     -

        18.  Andrew Brown             LANCC    262    23:45.2     -

        19.  Daniel Richandson        LANCC    277    23:46.6     -

        20.  Tyler Graustein          LANCC    265    23:47.9     -

        21.  Vince Mastin             JAXCC    257    23:48.4    15

        22.  Anthony Fraser           JAXCC    254    24:03.1    16

        23.  Jon Steinhoff            MOTTCC   294    24:18.0    17

        24.  Tyler Fisk               LANCC    264    24:28.9     -

        25.  Devon Joslin             MUSKCC   281    24:30.7    18

        26.  Sean Reed                MOTTCC   293    24:34.4    19

        27.  Casey King               LANCC    269    24:42.8     -

        28.  Rob Parrott              JAXCC    258    24:47.2    20

        29.  Brandon Payne            JAXCC    259    24:51.7    21

        30.  Josh Wehr                MUSKCC   286    25:12.9    22

        31.  Doug Lamb                JAXCC    255    25:17.0     P

        32.  Marques Horak            LANCC    268    25:17.2     -

        33.  Kyle Crandell            MOTTCC   288    25:33.2     P

        34.  Damien Davenport         JAXCC    253    25:33.9     P

        35.  Nate Tate                LANCC    278    25:36.1     -

        36.  Jordan Vroma             MUSKCC   285    25:52.7     P

        37.  Camren Anderson          JAXCC    252    26:26.1     -

        38.  Patrick Beardslee        MOTTCC   287    26:41.2     P

        39.  Ethan Gureck             LANCC    266    26:57.7     -

        40.  Lucas Johnson            MUSKCC   280    27:21.6     P

        41.  Bobby Munro              MUSKCC   283    34:33.0     -

 

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  LANCC    Ryan Konen                1      22:26      1

                  Austin Alcalar            2      22:40      2

                  Michael Lahner            3      22:41      3

                  Nick Brosky               6      23:11      6

                  Logan Lindsay             7      23:12      7

                  Nate Hart                10      23:29

                  Niel Noack               12      23:34

 

         LANCC    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:10     19

 

     2.  MOTTCC   Matt Proctor              4      22:57      4

                  Nick French               8      23:20      8

                  Jalen Payne               9      23:22      9

                  Jon Steinhoff            23      24:18     17

                  Sean Reed                26      24:34     19

                  Kyle Crandell            33      25:33

                  Patrick Beardslee        38      26:41

 

         MOTTCC   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:31     57

 

     3.  MUSKCC   Matt Kring                5      22:57      5

                  Kyle Starr               11      23:29     11

                  Jake Hernadez            16      23:39     14

                  Devon Joslin             25      24:30     18

                  Josh Wehr                30      25:12     22

                  Jordan Vroma             36      25:52

                  Lucas Johnson            40      27:21

 

         MUSKCC   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:47     70

 

     4.  JAXCC    Brendan Martin           13      23:35     13

                  Vince Mastin             21      23:48     15

                  Anthony Fraser           22      24:03     16

                  Rob Parrott              28      24:47     20

                  Brandon Payne            29      24:51     21

                  Doug Lamb                31      25:17

                  Damien Davenport         34      25:33

 

         JAXCC    ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:04     85

 

 

 

      JCC JETS CC INVITATIONAL AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/9/11

 

                  WOMEN’S TEAM SCORES

      1. Lansing Community College            32   

      2. Jackson Community College            54

      3. Mott Community College               65    

      4. Muskegon Community College           88

 

             WOMEN’S 5K INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

      FIN   NAME                           TEAM       RESULTS   PTS

         1.  Mayce Varacalli          MOTTCC   333    20:19.5     1

         2.  Nicki Wurster            JAXCC    308    20:55.9     2

         3.  Jennifer Snelgrove       UNATT.   337    20:59.0     -

         4.  Ashley Hamilton          LANCC    313    21:12.5     3

         5.  Sam Zimmer               MUSKCC   327    21:13.7     4

         6.  Brianna Wiles            LANCC    320    21:15.9     5

         7.  Lindsay Taylor           MOTTCC   332    21:16.1     6

         8.  Jaclyn Magness           LANCC    314    21:22.4     7

         9.  Lexi Roe                 LANCC    317    21:44.0     8

        10.  Ashley Steers            LANCC    318    22:17.7     9

        11.  Nikki May                LANCC    315    22:21.2     P

        12.  Catie Dulworth           JAXCC    302    22:37.5    11

        13.  Morgan McFaul            JAXCC    305    22:43.9    12

        14.  Samantha Mason           MOTTCC   330    22:56.5    13

        15.  Jessica Anater           JAXCC    300    23:00.3    14

        16.  Jill McEldowney          JAXCC    304    23:06.4    15

        17.  Alicia Gaynor            LANCC    312    23:17.5     P

        18.  Paige Terbush            LANCC    319    23:30.1     -

        19.  Ashley Pifer             LANCC    316    23:36.4     -

        20.  Taylor Woodruff          JAXCC    307    24:10.1     P

        21.  Tiffany Trapp            JAXCC    306    24:10.8     P

        22.  Sally Carrasco           LANCC    310    24:11.0     -

        23.  Jennifer Ashley          LANCC    309    24:13.2     -

        24.  Hope Elzinga             LANCC    311    24:17.8     -

        25.  Kayla Ingell             MUSKCC   323    24:25.1    19

        26.  Jordan McGowen           MUSKCC   324    24:47.7    20

        27.  Allison Grimm            JAXCC    303    25:32.6     -

        28.  Juliana Alvarado         MUSKCC   321    25:46.4    21

        29.  Danielle Lockhart        MOTTCC   329    25:50.9    22

        30.  Hayley Ladi              MOTTCC   328    26:01.1    23

        31.  Caitlyn Tyler            MUSKCC   326    26:24.6    24

        32.  Kelli Childers           JAXCC    301    26:30.4     -

        33.  Mikki Narowitz           MUSKCC   325    26:41.6     P

        34.  Ashley Hutchins          MUSKCC   322    26:57.2     P

 

         TEAM     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  LANCC    Ashley Hamilton           4      21:12      3

                  Brianna Wiles             6      21:15      5

                  Jaclyn Magness            8      21:22      7

                  Lexi Roe                  9      21:44      8

                  Ashley Steers            10      22:17      9

                  Nikki May                11      22:21

                  Alicia Gaynor            17      23:17

 

         LANCC    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:50     32

 

     2.  JAXCC    Nicki Wurster             2      20:55      2

                  Catie Dulworth           12      22:37     11

                  Morgan McFaul            13      22:43     12

                  Jessica Anater           15      23:00     14

                  Jill McEldowney          16      23:06     15

                  Taylor Woodruff          20      24:10

                  Tiffany Trapp            21      24:10

 

         JAXCC    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:21     54

 

     3.  MOTTCC   Mayce Varacalli           1      20:19      1

                  Lindsay Taylor            7      21:16      6

                  Samantha Mason           14      22:56     13

                  Danielle Lockhart        29      25:50     22

                  Hayley Ladi              30      26:01     23

                  Michelle Robinson        35      00 00

 

         MOTTCC   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:22     65

 

     4.  MUSKCC   Sam Zimmer                5      21:13      4

                  Kayla Ingell             25      24:25     19

                  Jordan McGowen           26      24:47     20

                  Juliana Alvarado         28      25:46     21

                  Caitlyn Tyler            31      26:24     24

                  Mikki Narowitz           33      26:41

                  Ashley Hutchins          34      26:57

 

         MUSKCC   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:35     88