ALBION INVITATIONAL
Aug. 31, 2011
GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1 Hanover-Horton  60
2 Marshall 98
3 Manchester 111
4 Napoleon 114
5 Concord 123
6 Eaton Rapids 126
7 Lansing Christian 145
8 Fremont 202
9 Union City 303
10 Springport 326
11 Comstock 364
12 Dansville 369
13 Albion 384
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 Lindsey Burdette 18:35.2 Hanover-Horton 12
2 Abby Hostetler 19:08.7 Fremont 10
3 Megan Hubbard 19:29.1 Hanover-Horton 11
4 Anna Aldrich 19:47.3 Fremont 11
5 Tevy Wheatley 20:54.1 Marshall 12
6 Christy Weidmayer 20:59.3 Manchester 11
7 Brianna Kalisz 21:06.9 Marshall 11
8 Miriah Hagy 21:09.4 Lansing Christian 12
9 Sydnee Hubbard 21:12.2 Concord 11
10 Paige Albert 21:17.5 Napoleon 12
11 Elizabeth Perkins 21:28.0 Lansing Christian 11
12 Jenna Chandler 21:29.4 Manchester 12
13 Alia Benedict 21:36.1 Manchester 9
14 Sierra Melling 21:38.0 Hanover-Horton 12
15 Kate Laverty 21:50.3 Eaton Rapids 12
16 Tesha Nousain 22:14.4 Concord 9
17 Natalya Ferri 22:23.8 Eaton Rapids 10
18 Hannah Reynard 22:24.7 Napoleon 10
19 Alexis Dielman 22:25.8 Hanover-Horton 10
20 Katie Birch 22:29.8 Union City 10
21 Danae Dow 22:37.8 Marshall 12
22 Courtney Myers 22:43.1 Lansing Christian 11
23 Chaney Manarin 22:43.8 Hanover-Horton 10
24 Emily Haynes 22:46.9 Napoleon 12
25 Molly Dassance 22:52.7 Eaton Rapids 10
26 Carly Bunce 22:53.1 Concord 9
27 Jade Melling 22:53.9 Hanover-Horton 12
28 Emma Hofer 22:54.5 Napoleon 12
29 Lindsey Chinavare 22:55.8 Hanover-Horton 12
30 Jackie Timoszyk 23:01.7 Manchester 12
31 Amy Stillman 23:03.1 Eaton Rapids 12
32 Tristan Tobias 23:07.7 Marshall 9
33 Corrin Russell 23:07.7 Marshall 12
34 Danielle Wood 23:09.7 Napoleon 12
35 Courtney Clark 23:20.8 Concord 12
36 Anna Booher 23:27.8 Napoleon 10
37 Rachel Clark 23:33.6 Concord 10
38 Emily Reincke 23:33.9 Eaton Rapids 10
39 Emma Bisgaard 23:37.2 Marshall 12
40 Maya Williams 23:37.5 Marshall 10
41 Lauren Becker 23:41.5 Marshall 10
42 Shayla Neelis 23:45.7 Concord 10
43 Tessa Staggemeier 23:53.4 Napoleon 9
44 Kilee Debrabander 23:54.5 Marshall 11
45 Erin Hoeft 23:58.4 Lansing Christian 12
46 Lorin Reidenbach 23:59.2 Fremont 12
47 Meagan McGarry 24:07.4 Eaton Rapids 9
48 Sydnee Baker 24:15.7 Kalamazoo Comstock 11
49 Brandi Rohlfs 24:21.6 Napoleon 10
50 Allison St. Aubin 24:26.5 Eaton Rapids 10
51 Jessica Saldana 24:30.3 Concord 10
52 Sarah Stewart 24:37.8 Eaton Rapids 12
53 Liz Booher 24:38.7 Napoleon 10
54 Amanda Arbuckle 24:40.2 Dansville 10
55 Taylor Fegan 24:46.2 Manchester 10
56 Julia Cooper 24:47.6 Eaton Rapids 10
57 Sarah Payne 24:49.6 Concord 12
58 Molly Blanchard 25:18.2 Marshall 10
59 Mandy Harns 25:20.8 Eaton Rapids -
60 Emma McCarthy 25:21.4 Marshall 11
61 Brandie Cessna 25:36.7 Fremont 11
62 Alyssa Keiser 25:49.8 Hanover-Horton 12
63 Katie Slaght 25:53.7 Marshall 12
64 Rachel Heuser 25:56.2 Manchester 9
65 Samatha Campbell 25:59.0 Hanover-Horton 10
66 Eva Thompson 26:00.8 Marshall 11
67 Raelynn Herig 26:12.5 Eaton Rapids 10
68 Michaella Stone 26:13.7 Dansville 11
69 Courtney VanKoevering 26:17.3 Eaton Rapids 10
70 Shelby Green 26:18.6 Kalamazoo Comstock 10
71 Samantha Jeffery 26:19.2 Marshall 10
72 Grace Hilarides 26:25.8 Union City 10
73 Shelby Sutfin 26:37.6 Eaton Rapids 10
74 Chantilly Merrill 26:43.6 Napoleon 11
75 Audrey Roberston 26:49.3 Union City 10
76 Lauren Howe 27:05.3 Hanover-Horton 12
77 Alex Mazur 27:15.2 Manchester 12
78 Breanna Morgan 27:19.8 Marshall 11
79 Stephanie Mason 27:28.6 Eaton Rapids 11
80 Carrie Hare 27:31.4 Eaton Rapids 10
81 Emens Kaley 27:34.0 Springport 12
82 Mercedes Pace 27:41.8 Albion 9
83 Teddi Stovall 27:48.6 Albion 11
84 Tara Rule 27:49.2 Hanover-Horton 10
85 Christina Garza 27:55.8 Lansing Christian 12
86 Amanda Mason 28:57.2 Marshall 9
87 Maggie Sikkema 29:04.3 Kalamazoo Comstock 11
88 Veronica Cousino 29:46.3 Concord 9
89 Marci Schaeffer 30:01.0 Eaton Rapids 10
90 Sarah Ashley 30:06.8 Albion 12
91 Lisa Sutton 30:08.6 Springport 10
92 Emily Powell 30:09.0 Hanover-Horton 10
93 Rockelle Bushard 30:31.7 Dansville 10
94 Britani Wilson 30:33.2 Concord 9
95 Katie Helder 31:52.9 Lansing Christian 9
96 Raylnn Burger 33:02.2 Springport 11
97 Maggie Belcher 33:02.8 Springport 9
98 Morgan Emens 33:48.9 Springport 10
99 Savannah Underhill 33:51.7 Springport 9
100 Olivia Gibson 35:57.3 Union City 9
ALBION INVITATIONAL
Aug. 31, 2011
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 Concord 54
2 Eaton Rapids 101
3 Albion 109
4 Napoleon 112
5 Fremont 130
6 Marshall 153
7 Hanover-Horton 158
8 Manchester 160
9 Union City 162
10 Springport 413
11 Lansing Christian 428
BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1 Spencer Nousain 15:53.9 Concord 12
2 Tyler Herber 16:40.3 Fremont 12
3 Bryce Stroede 16:57.1 Hanover-Horton 11
4 Kenny Wherry 17:25.8 Eaton Rapids 11
5 Parker Saenz 17:26.8 Concord 11
6 Alex Beams 17:31.9 Fremont 10
7 Austin Coffman 17:32.9 Union City 12
8 Nick Ferris 17:35.1 Eaton Rapids 12
9 Bryan Peoples 17:38.9 Albion 11
10 Sam Comden 17:39.4 Concord 11
11 Daniel Pepper 17:43.5 Dansville 12
12 Matt Kemner 17:46.1 Manchester 11
13 Zach Hudson 17:52.6 Albion 10
14 Colin Thompson 17:57.9 Marshall 12
15 Dalen Cage 17:58.8 Albion 11
16 Tanner Wall 17:59.1 Fremont 12
17 Dalton Moulton 18:05.9 Napoleon 12
18 Jacob Hall 18:09.1 Concord 9
19 Jesse Anderson 18:12.2 Union City 11
20 Ben Heuser 18:27.8 Manchester 11
21 Chris Beckman 18:28.9 Napoleon 12
22 Jesse Hersha 18:30.5 Concord 9
23 Jody Arntz 18:33.4 Springport 9
24 Brad St. Aubin 18:34.6 Eaton Rapids 12
25 Kyle Allen 18:38.7 Napoleon 10
26 Brian Dillon 18:46.2 Napoleon 11
27 Isaac Pringle 18:48.0 Hanover-Horton 11
28 Kiley Albert 18:48.4 Napoleon 10
29 Kurt Swaton 18:56.1 Marshall 9
30 Parker Cruz 18:57.0 Marshall 10
31 Khalid Short 18:58.7 Albion 12
32 Tanner Williams 19:02.0 Concord 12
33 Ryan Silvestri 19:05.0 Napoleon 9
34 Jake Spencer 19:10.0 Eaton Rapids 9
35 Mason Nousain 19:13.0 Concord 10
36 Lucas Cristanti 19:15.0 Hanover-Horton 10
37 Shea MacKenzie 19:18.0 Eaton Rapids 10
38 Ryan Fuller 19:20.0 Manchester 12
39 Alex Platschorre 19:25.0 Union City 11
40 Adam Bauer 19:29.0 Napoleon 11
41 Joe Mazur 19:31.0 Manchester 11
42 Quinn Hovarter 19:32.0 Marshall 10
43 Weston Herman 19:34.0 Marshall 9
44 Matt Childs 19:36.0 Hanover-Horton 10
45 Jamil Short 19:51.0 Albion 10
46 Carles Summerour 19:52.0 Albion 12
47 David Crone 19:58.0 Marshall 11
48 August Tierney 19:59.0 Marshall 10
49 Jake Roodsvoets 20:02.0 Eaton Rapids 9
50 Nick Lepper 20:08.0 Union City 11
51 Blake Burk 20:12.0 Union City 12
52 Kim O'Connell 20:20.0 Hanover-Horton 10
53 Jeremy Easterday 20:21.0 Fremont 12
54 Tyler Neu 20:22.0 Concord 11
55 Andrew White 20:23.0 Napoleon 10
56 Stuart Murch 20:25.0 Marshall 11
57 Josh Hock 20:26.0 Manchester 10
58 Trace Henderson 20:28.0 Lansing Christian 9
59 Jon Rose 20:30.0 Marshall 11
60 Garret Collier 20:31.0 Concord 10
61 Shayne Palmer 20:47.0 Napoleon 9
62 Sam Stukey 20:48.0 Fremont 10
63 Collin Spagnuolo 20:50.0 Eaton Rapids 10
64 Dakoda Laupp 20:51.0 Marshall 9
65 Alan Griffith 20:52.0 Eaton Rapids 10
66 Cam Ragan 20:54.0 Marshall 10
67 Jacob Maurer 20:56.0 Union City 11
68 A.J. Rakestraw 21:02.0 Lansing Christian -
69 Doug Keto 21:08.0 Kalamazoo Comstock 10
70 Jacob Smith 21:11.0 Napoleon 11
71 Josh Hitt 21:12.0 Manchester 10
72 Kraig Whitmyer 21:14.0 Eaton Rapids 11
73 Jordan Heuser 21:16.0 Manchester 9
74 Todd Powell 21:20.0 Union City 11
75 Topio Knutson 21:23.9 Napoleon 11
76 Foster Hampton 21:24.0 Concord 12
77 Paul Childress 21:24.5 Lansing Christian 10
78 Chris Dew 21:25.0 Napoleon 10
79 Mike Pachan 21:28.0 Marshall 11
80 Austin Belanger-Iott 21:33.0 Eaton Rapids 10
81 Nathan Sanford 21:47.0 Hanover-Horton 12
82 Sam Delamarter 21:49.0 Eaton Rapids 12
83 Allan Dowling 21:51.0 Hanover-Horton 11
84 John Booher 21:59.0 Napoleon 12
85 Brandon Farthing 22:14.0 Napoleon 12
86 Joey Hutchins 22:17.0 Concord 9
87 Tim Doetsch 22:20.0 Napoleon 9
88 Ben Stukey 22:31.0 Fremont 12
89 Devin Price 22:34.0 Marshall 10
90 Matt Holbrook 22:35.0 Marshall 11
91 Spencer Stukey 22:36.0 Fremont 10
92 Ethan Myer 22:45.0 Dansville 9
93 Gary Chambers 22:50.0 Albion 12
94 Zeke Tomblin 22:50.5 Napoleon 9
95 Spencer Silveus 22:54.0 Hanover-Horton 12
96 Josh Musche 22:58.0 Kalamazoo Comstock 10
97 Matt Olson 23:05.0 Eaton Rapids 10
98 Ryan O'Dowd 23:12.0 Hanover-Horton 12
99 Tim Letarte 23:16.0 Eaton Rapids 10
100 Brendan Hunt 23:32.0 Napoleon 9
101 Sutton Jacobs 23:35.0 Manchester 9
102 Dakota Yeaster 23:48.0 Hanover-Horton 12
103 Ethan Seguin 23:51.2 Manchester 11
104 Devin Smith 23:53.6 Fremont 12
105 Andrew Reynolds 24:03.4 Eaton Rapids 10
106 Tyler Howard 24:07.1 Union City 11
107 Nick Austin 24:07.5 Union City 10
108 Alex Klingel 24:20.6 Marshall 10
109 Brian Delamarter 24:22.6 Eaton Rapids 9
110 Anthony Doerr 24:23.1 Napoleon 9
111 Kyler Woodard 24:34.4 Union City 11
112 Andrew Adkins 24:44.9 Hanover-Horton 10
113 Kenneth Fry 24:57.6 Marshall 10
114 RJ Stone 24:57.9 Albion 10
115 Nate Fischer 25:07.2 Manchester 11
116 Evan Krzyzaniak 25:33.1 Manchester 10
117 Zack Ludtke 25:33.8 Springport 10
118 Josh Webb 25:35.6 Marshall 10
119 Tyler Myers 25:38.0 Eaton Rapids -
120 Nicklas Uhlmannsiek 26:04.4 Manchester 12
121 Elijah Ong 26:13.2 Napoleon 9
122 Jalen Draper 26:13.5 Union City 11
123 Andrew Wright 26:19.9 Eaton Rapids 10
124 Chris Hanselman 27:05.3 Manchester 11
125 Aiden Lynch 30:00.0 Eaton Rapids 9
126 Ben Crandall 34:10.4 Springport 11
Team results appear courtesy of mlive.com
Individual results appear courtesy of athletic.net