Bath Middle School Invitational

September 27, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Finish List - Girls' 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    744  Caitlin Rebera        Lansing Catholic                        12:36.6  6:18/M    7  
    2      2    788  Faith Brown           Bath                                    13:22.9  6:41/M    8  
    3      3    700  Haley Dack            Leslie                                  13:32.8  6:46/M    8  
    4      4    789  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    13:46.0  6:53/M    8  
    5      5    712  Brittany Pierce       Leslie                                  13:47.6  6:54/M    7  
    6      6    735  Shelby Ziegler        Stockbridge                             14:02.9  7:01/M    7  
    7      7    787  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                                    14:03.8  7:02/M    7  
    8      8    747  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        14:07.1  7:04/M    8  
    9      9    792  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                    14:07.3  7:04/M    8  
   10     10    794  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    14:11.0  7:06/M    8  
   11     11    795  Jessie Sullivan       Bath                                    14:25.2  7:13/M    7  
   12     12    741  Nicole Novak          Lansing Catholic                        14:57.0  7:29/M    8  
   13     13    798  Becky Golisch         Windmere Park                           15:12.1  7:36/M    7  
   14     14    784  Tyler Adkins          Bath                                    15:14.7  7:37/M    7  
   15     15    780  Jenna Magness         Grand Ledge                             15:15.5  7:38/M    7  
   16     16    702  Libby Filice          Leslie                                  15:17.7  7:39/M    7  
   17     17    801  Maggie Reid           Windmere Park                           15:20.9  7:40/M    7  
   18     18    704  Murrissia Hampton     Leslie                                  15:22.0  7:41/M    7  
   19     19    740  Tayler Guyeskey       Lansing Catholic                        15:26.5  7:43/M    8  
   20     20    749  Maddie Brown          Mt. Pleasant                            15:58.3  7:59/M    8  
   21     21    703  Rachel Gilliland      Leslie                                  16:14.2  8:07/M    7  
   22     22    736  Victoria Boehlert-SomoLansing Catholic                        16:22.6  8:11/M    8  
   23     23    719  Poppy Cox             Stockbridge                             16:28.5  8:14/M    7  
   24     24    733  Samantha Sharland     Stockbridge                             16:31.3  8:16/M    7  
   25     25    701  Kim Driksna           Leslie                                  16:41.0  8:21/M    7  
   26     26    738  Emily Cohn            Lansing Catholic                        16:41.4  8:21/M    7  
   27     27    776  Morgan Arnouts        Grand Ledge                             16:42.1  8:21/M    7  
   28     28    756  Mariah Goecker        Mt. Pleasant                            16:49.2  8:25/M    8  
   29     29    781  Annmarie Maher        Grand Ledge                             16:52.3  8:26/M    7  
   30     30    714  Abigail Tiffany       Leslie                                  16:57.8  8:29/M    7  
   31     31    731  Alexis Roberts        Stockbridge                             17:00.7  8:30/M    7  
   32  (> 7)    710  Katherine Maiville    Leslie                                  17:13.2  8:37/M    8  
   33     32    723  Kaylee Hall           Stockbridge                             17:13.4  8:37/M    7  
   34     33    765  Lindsay Moore         Mt. Pleasant                            17:27.3  8:44/M    7  
   35     34    732  Torrey Savannah       Stockbridge                             17:28.8  8:44/M    7  
   36     35    766  Olivia Payton         Mt. Pleasant                            17:45.7  8:53/M    8  
   37     36    757  Sophia Grossnickle    Mt. Pleasant                            17:48.0  8:54/M    7  
   38     37    764  Jennifer McNeal       Mt. Pleasant                            17:53.3  8:57/M    8  
   39     38    783  Amy Spitzley          Grand Ledge                             17:54.8  8:57/M    7  
   40     39    769  Ashley Schafer        Mt. Pleasant                            17:56.1  8:58/M    8  
   41  (> 7)    752  Katey Dast            Mt. Pleasant                            17:57.9  8:59/M    8  
   42     40    720  Madison Dunlap        Stockbridge                             18:01.3  9:01/M    7  
   43  (> 7)    728  Nora Krusinski        Stockbridge                             18:23.3  9:12/M    7  
   44  (> 7)    767  India Perez           Mt. Pleasant                            18:30.8  9:15/M    7  
   45  (> 7)    750  Aubrey Cogswell       Mt. Pleasant                            18:37.4  9:19/M    8  
   46  (> 7)    748  Sydney Anderson       Mt. Pleasant                            18:47.7  9:24/M    8  
   47  (> 7)    773  Savannah Stone        Mt. Pleasant                            18:51.2  9:26/M    7  
   48     41    777  Tori Campbell         Grand Ledge                             18:51.5  9:26/M    7  
   49  (> 7)    707  Sydney Leatherberry   Leslie                                  19:04.6  9:32/M    7  
   50  (> 7)    718  Calla Coleman         Stockbridge                             19:23.3  9:42/M    7  
   51     42    782  Bretta Overly         Grand Ledge                             19:26.6  9:43/M    7  
   52     43    797  Victoria Caron        Windmere Park                           19:27.2  9:44/M    7  
   53  (> 7)    758  Ananda Guthrie        Mt. Pleasant                            19:27.6  9:44/M    7  
   54     44    800  Gabby Parks           Windmere Park                           19:41.0  9:51/M    7  
   55  (> 7)    713  Jessie Ruiz           Leslie                                  19:49.6  9:55/M    8  
   56  (> 7)    763  Katey Lynch           Mt. Pleasant                            19:51.5  9:56/M    8  
   57  (> 7)    716  Alexa Wiljanen        Leslie                                  20:30.7 10:15/M    8  
   58  (> 7)    753  Zoe Defeyter          Mt. Pleasant                            20:55.3 10:28/M    8  
   59     45    799  Kaitlyn Narezo        Windmere Park                           20:58.8 10:29/M    7  
   60  (> 7)    694  Breanna Blackford     Leslie                                  21:05.3 10:33/M    7  
   61  (> 7)    754  Jasmin Escamilla      Mt. Pleasant                            21:40.2 10:50/M    7  
   62  (> 7)    771  Ilse Smilo-Morgan     Mt. Pleasant                            21:53.5 10:57/M    8  
   63     46    778  Katherine Davidson    Grand Ledge                             22:18.7 11:09/M    7  
   64  (> 7)    695  Amber Brenton         Leslie                                  22:19.6 11:10/M    8  
   65  (> 7)    751  Ashley Craven         Mt. Pleasant                            22:34.5 11:17/M    7  
   66  (> 7)    759  Jordan Heinrich       Mt. Pleasant                            23:25.7 11:43/M    8  
   67  (> 7)    772  Morgan Sotzen         Mt. Pleasant                            24:26.0 12:13/M    7  
   68  (> 7)    762  Emily Lukens          Mt. Pleasant                            25:56.9 12:58/M    7  
   69  (> 7)    768  Larisa Pulley         Mt. Pleasant                            26:02.3 13:01/M    8  
   70  (> 7)    705  Danielle Hook         Leslie                                  29:05.8 14:33/M    7  

Team Summary Report - Girls' 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bath                                   32               2   4   7   9  10  11  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:31.1

    2 Lansing Catholic                       62               1   8  12  19  22  26             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:30.0

    3 Leslie                                 63               3   5  16  18  21  25  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:14.4

    4 Stockbridge                           116               6  23  24  31  32  34  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:16.9

    5 Grand Ledge                           150              15  27  29  38  41  42  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:36.4

    6 Mt. Pleasant                          152              20  28  33  35  36  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:48.7

    7 Windmere Park                         162              13  17  43  44  45                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:40.2

Overall Finish List - Boys' 2 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    673  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                    11:54.7  5:57/M    8  
    2      2    588  Nathaniel Baird       Stockbridge                             12:02.9  6:01/M    8  
    3      3    599  Austin Shepherd       Stockbridge                             12:15.6  6:08/M    8  
    4      4    680  Case Trevino          Bath                                    12:18.8  6:09/M    7  
    5      5    618  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                        12:19.6  6:10/M    8  
    6      6    656  Kelin Brown           Grand Ledge                             12:43.1  6:22/M    7  
    7      7    575  Jakob Hartman         Leslie                                  12:50.2  6:25/M    7  
    8      8    681  Cole Trevino          Bath                                    12:59.7  6:30/M    7  
    9      9    692  Kalyn Vanwormer       Windmere Park                           13:00.2  6:30/M    7  
   10     10    658  Seven Davis           Grand Ledge                             13:07.5  6:34/M    7  
   11     11    613  Andrew Hakim          Lansing Catholic                        13:11.1  6:36/M    7  
   12     12    675  Elliott Lipe          Bath                                    13:14.1  6:37/M    8  
   13     13    661  Nathan Goschka        Grand Ledge                             13:14.5  6:37/M    8  
   14     14    640  Kyle Montgomery       Mt. Pleasant                            13:18.5  6:39/M    8  
   15     15    617  Jacob Ramont          Lansing Catholic                        13:19.6  6:40/M    7  
   16     16    609  Jon Campau            Lansing Catholic                        13:25.8  6:43/M    8  
   17     17    608  Thomas Burns          Lansing Catholic                        13:27.9  6:44/M    7  
   18     18    672  Drew Coulter          Bath                                    13:28.9  6:44/M    7  
   19     19    689  Joel Stieglitz        Windmere Park                           13:30.1  6:45/M    7  
   20     20    665  Tyler McCartney       Grand Ledge                             13:32.1  6:46/M    7  
   21     21    671  Cody Barnhill         Bath                                    13:35.4  6:48/M    7  
   22     22    587  Alan Baird            Stockbridge                             13:40.6  6:50/M    7  
   23     23    601  Nick Snider           Stockbridge                             13:46.3  6:53/M    8  
   24     24    607  Ryan Behan            Lansing Catholic                        13:48.6  6:54/M    7  
   25     25    662  Logan Kroczaleki      Grand Ledge                             13:49.6  6:55/M    7  
   26     26    635  Jack Kea              Mt. Pleasant                            13:53.5  6:57/M    8  
   27     27    627  Connor Fiolek         Mt. Pleasant                            13:54.1  6:57/M    8  
   28     28    610  Nate Dugener          Lansing Catholic                        13:54.7  6:57/M    8  
   29     29    686  Karmasie Humes        Windmere Park                           14:02.1  7:01/M    7  
   30     30    683  Josh Wolfinger        Bath                                    14:04.8  7:02/M    7  
   31     31    691  Kalyb Vanwormer       Windmere Park                           14:08.7  7:04/M    7  
   32     32    589  Jake Chapman          Stockbridge                             14:14.2  7:07/M    7  
   33     33    603  Damien Sutton         Stockbridge                             14:23.3  7:12/M    8  
   34     34    663  Austin Lee            Grand Ledge                             14:25.5  7:13/M    7  
   35  (> 7)    676  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                    14:28.4  7:14/M    8  
   36     35    625  Brenden Cashen        Mt. Pleasant                            14:28.5  7:14/M    7  
   37     36    688  Malachi Smith         Windmere Park                           14:35.8  7:18/M    7  
   38     37    649  Josh Schafer          Mt. Pleasant                            14:38.6  7:19/M    8  
   39     38    582  Grant Schuen          Leslie                                  14:38.8  7:19/M    8  
   40  (> 7)    615  Matthew Iamarino      Lansing Catholic                        14:39.9  7:20/M    7  
   41     39    572  Troy Davis            Leslie                                  14:49.9  7:25/M    8  
   42  (> 7)    678  Noah Nugent           Bath                                    14:51.4  7:26/M    8  
   43     40    577  Brandon Huttenlocker  Leslie                                  14:53.2  7:27/M    7  
   44     41    666  John Roesch           Grand Ledge                             14:55.0  7:28/M    7  
   45  (> 7)    682  Bill Wise             Bath                                    15:04.4  7:32/M    8  
   46  (> 7)    611  Nick Flammini         Lansing Catholic                        15:04.8  7:32/M    7  
   47  (> 7)    616  Will Kordenbrock      Lansing Catholic                        15:05.1  7:33/M    8  
   48  (> 7)    614  John Harrison         Lansing Catholic                        15:07.7  7:34/M    7  
   49     42    684  Dj Berry              Windmere Park                           15:17.6  7:39/M    7  
   50     43    594  Thomas Johnson        Stockbridge                             15:20.6  7:40/M    7  
   51     44    633  Quinn Humphrey        Mt. Pleasant                            15:44.4  7:52/M    7  
   52     45    578  Davey Latter          Leslie                                  15:50.4  7:55/M    7  
   53     46    644  Eric Pololsky         Mt. Pleasant                            15:53.1  7:57/M    7  
   54     47    570  Zach Boller           Leslie                                  15:54.3  7:57/M    8  
   55  (> 7)    669  Nathan Werner         Grand Ledge                             16:00.5  8:00/M    8  
   56  (> 7)    590  Brenden Clark         Stockbridge                             16:05.0  8:03/M    8  
   57  (> 7)    643  Edgar Peters          Mt. Pleasant                            16:13.7  8:07/M    7  
   58  (> 7)    639  John McCarthy         Mt. Pleasant                            16:16.0  8:08/M    8  
   59  (> 7)    660  Nat Fellow            Grand Ledge                             16:16.5  8:08/M    8  
   60  (> 7)    619  Alek Saadeh           Lansing Catholic                        16:18.2  8:09/M    7  
   61  (> 7)    645  Lucas Prin            Mt. Pleasant                            16:19.4  8:10/M    8  
   62     48    806  Zach Brundage         Windmere Park                           16:20.7  8:10/M   08  
   63  (> 7)    693  Jacob Willinger       Windmere Park                           16:33.4  8:17/M    7  
   64  (> 7)    677  Robert Micheaux       Bath                                    16:34.2  8:17/M    8  
   65  (> 7)    634  Ryan Johns            Mt. Pleasant                            16:40.3  8:20/M    8  
   66  (> 7)    657  Ryan Buffin           Grand Ledge                             16:40.5  8:20/M    7  
   67  (> 7)    664  Clayton Lewis         Grand Ledge                             16:40.7  8:20/M    7  
   68  (> 7)    690  Ben Szilagyi          Windmere Park                           16:41.8  8:21/M    7  
   69  (> 7)    659  Evan Feldkamp         Grand Ledge                             16:42.5  8:21/M    7  
   70  (> 7)    687  Ryan Mayes            Windmere Park                           16:50.4  8:25/M    7  
   71  (> 7)    668  Gage Stout            Grand Ledge                             16:53.7  8:27/M    7  
   72  (> 7)    621  Colin Smith           Lansing Catholic                        16:58.9  8:29/M    7  
   73  (> 7)    597  Kody Neal             Stockbridge                             17:50.2  8:55/M    7  
   74  (> 7)    626  Sloan Felton          Mt. Pleasant                            18:18.2  9:09/M    7  
   75  (> 7)    642  Drew Patton           Mt. Pleasant                            18:23.2  9:12/M    7  
   76  (> 7)    650  Sammy Shamlin         Mt. Pleasant                            18:31.3  9:16/M    7  
   77  (> 7)    651  Reid Sladek           Mt. Pleasant                            18:33.0  9:17/M    7  
   78  (> 7)    604  Ethan Utley           Stockbridge                             18:40.2  9:20/M    7  
   79  (> 7)    628  Aaron Fischer         Mt. Pleasant                            19:10.1  9:35/M    7  
   80  (> 7)    648  Gavin Roupe           Mt. Pleasant                            19:50.2  9:55/M    8  
   81  (> 7)    638  Jacob McAllister      Mt. Pleasant                            20:18.0 10:09/M    8  
   82  (> 7)    653  Asher Watters         Mt. Pleasant                            20:19.9 10:10/M    8  
   83  (> 7)    632  Colton Hallock        Mt. Pleasant                            20:27.2 10:14/M    8  
   84  (> 7)    593  Eric Johnson          Stockbridge                             21:05.4 10:33/M    7  
   85  (> 7)    667  Calvin Sands          Grand Ledge                             21:30.1 10:45/M    7  
   86  (> 7)    637  Quinn Klein           Mt. Pleasant                            21:43.9 10:52/M    7  
   87  (> 7)    655  Luke Worgess          Mt. Pleasant                            23:07.2 11:34/M    7  
   88  (> 7)    629  Alex Fuja             Mt. Pleasant                            23:11.0 11:36/M    7  
   89  (> 7)    641  Jake O'Brien          Mt. Pleasant                            27:25.3 13:43/M    8  

Team Summary Report - Boys' 2 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bath                                   43               1   4   8  12  18  21  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:56.4

    2 Lansing Catholic                       64               5  11  15  16  17  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:44.3

    3 Grand Ledge                            74               6  10  13  20  25  34  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:27.1

    4 Stockbridge                            82               2   3  22  23  32  33  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:59.8

    5 Windmere Park                         124               9  19  29  31  36  42  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:09:17.1

    6 Mt. Pleasant                          139              14  26  27  35  37  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:13.4

    7 Leslie                                169               7  38  39  40  45  47             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:02.7

Open race girls' finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Lidia Clarizio                                          737     6   F               14:30.4
       2    Hailee Loch                                             709     6   F               14:39.9
       3    Olivia Theis                                            746     6   F               14:42.2
       4    Veronica Azar                                           786     6   F               14:48.9
       5    Britney Medcoff                                         711     6   F               15:47.1
       6    Jaycee Chappell                                         697     6   F               15:50.9
       7    Faith Whitt                                             734     6   F               17:03.4
       8    Brendan Lounds                                          805    06   F               17:09.3
       9    Stephanie Labioda                                       793     6   F               17:25.1
      10    Krystal Dugan                                           791     6   F               17:44.1
      11    Sophie Ramont                                           743     6   F               17:57.5
      12    Hailey Fisher                                           721     6   F               18:09.9
      13    Clare Pike                                              742     6   F               18:24.6
      14    Kiera Smith                                             745     6   F               18:24.8
      15    Olivia Szilagyi                                         803     7   F               18:26.0
      16    Alexandra Glozynski                                     739     6   F               18:37.9
      17    Kaylin Janeski                                          726     6   F               18:53.1
      18    Ellen Coppernoll                                        698     6   F               18:54.9
      19    Abigail Cunningham                                      790     6   F               19:10.2
      20    Melonie Clark                                           717     6   F               19:48.6
      21    Lindsey Kincaid                                         706     6   F               20:04.0
      22    Emma Arnold                                             785     6   F               20:07.6
      23    Hope Schneidewind                                       802     7   F               20:27.8
      24    Clair Brown                                             696     6   F               20:34.1
      25    Cathryn Ward                                            715     6   F               20:43.1
      26    Ashley Khozouie                                         727     6   F               20:57.0
      27    Graci Dack                                              699     6   F               22:48.6
      28    Alexis Berry                                            796     7   F               27:27.1
      29    Camie Ford                                              722     6   F               28:35.8

Open race boys' finishers

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Ryan Schroeder                                          620     6   M               13:20.9
       2    Nick Starr                                              623     6   M               13:47.5
       3    Colin Lilley                                            595     6   M               13:54.3
       4    Eric Warriner                                           624     5   M               14:17.7
       5    Kyle Lilley                                             596     6   M               14:26.3
       6    Devin Gibbs                                             573     6   M               14:34.5
       7    Garrett Hughes                                          592     6   M               14:42.0
       8    Jack Skidmore                                           679     6   M               14:44.4
       9    Michael Armistead                                       670     6   M               14:47.8
      10    Clayton Dugan                                           674     6   M               15:01.9
      11    Jack Behan                                              606     4   M               15:13.7
      12    Dalton Harrison                                         574     6   M               15:30.6
      13    Patrick Gordon                                          612     6   M               16:06.4
      14    Robert Spagnuolo                                        622     6   M               16:11.4
      15    Braydon Smieska                                         583     6   M               16:13.5
      16    Shane Connelly                                          571     6   M               16:17.0
      17    Jacob Rector                                            580     6   M               17:03.2
      18    Jarrett Sweezy                                          585     6   M               17:30.4
      19    Bo Shepherd                                             600     6   M               17:59.8
      20    Andrew Richard                                          581     6   M               18:02.3
      21    Daniel Moulton                                          579     6   M               18:56.8
      22    Jaylen Keys                                             804    06   M               19:23.2
      23    Danny Haught                                            576     6   M               20:41.5
      24    Elijah Brown                                            685     7   M               21:01.7
      25    Joshua Sturtevant                                       602     6   M               22:02.7