Beal City Invitational
9/13/2011
PLACE BOYS SCHOOL TIME BOYS TEAMS SCORE
1 Casey Voisin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:51.3 Sacred Heart 51
2 Tim Young Saranac 17:01.5 Beal City 61
3 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 17:31.3 Saranac 64
4 Charlie Clark Beal City 17:36.9 McBain 99
5 Nick Pung Beal City 17:40.3 Coleman 118
6 Alex Brown Coleman 17:51.4 Fowler 130
7 Paul Barber McBain 17:54.0 Vestaburg 182*
8 Cooper Terry Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:10.4 McBain NMC 224*
9 Layne Pollington McBain 18:20.2
10 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 18:22.8  *   w/ghost runners
11 Ben Schilling Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:27.9
12 Brice Thelen Fowler 18:29.3
13 Jim English Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:33.2
14 Darrell Koehler Beal City 18:36.6
15 Trever Overbeck Saranac 18:38.0
16 Brendan Carrick Beal City 18:39.7
17 Justus Griffith Saranac 18:49.1
18 Heath Ahlers Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:57.7
19 Kyle Campbell Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:59.7
20 Aaron Sluiter Saranac 19:12.0
21 Tyler Sterk McBain 19:17.1
22 Elton Clark Beal City 19:24.4
23 Tyler Demski Saranac 19:26.7
24 Jacob Grover Vestaburg 19:45.1
25 Dakota Fike Coleman 19:47.3
26 Curtis Bell Coleman 19:52.5
27 Quinn Kaspriak McBain 19:58.1
28 Shaun Collin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:10.8
29 Steven Jorgenson Saranac 20:17.9
30 Ryan Walton Coleman 20:23.5
31 Steven Snear Coleman 20:26.4
32 Cody Williamson Vestaburg 20:30.4
33 Zach Bellinger Beal City 20:31.3
34 James Kolb Beal City 20:41.9
35 Truman Gilde McBain 21:17.6
36 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 21:19.4
37 Chris Feldpausch Fowler 22:24.6
38 Kevin Zeller McBain Northern Mich. Christian 22:29.7
39 Jacob Mayle McBain 22:53.0
40 Kyle Peasley Vestaburg 22:58.2
41 Wyatt Richardson Vestaburg 23:05.5
42 Joe Smith Fowler 23:59.4
43 Ethan Young Fowler 24:11.4
44 Sergei Ryan McBain 25:19.6
Beal City Invitational
9/13/2011
PLACE GIRLS SCHOOL TIME GIRLS TEAMS SCORE
1 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 19:15.4 Sacred Heart 53
2 Kieren Becker Fowler 21:11.4 Fowler 81
3 Ashley Antles Saranac 21:24.8 McBain 89
4 Meredith Predum Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:26.5 Beal City 95
5 Megan Wolters Saranac 21:36.0 McBain NMC 175*
6 Kaitlyn Bronkema McBain 22:18.9 Coleman 183*
7 Emily Steffke Beal City 22:19.2 Vestaburg 200
8 Kathleen Guytingco Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:30.5
9 Lizzy Ervin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:31.4  *   w/ghost runners
10 Hannah Neyer Beal City 22:33.4
11 Jennifer Coffell McBain 22:43.6
12 Olivia Nelson McBain 22:45.9
13 Liz Thelen Fowler 22:50.0
14 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 22:51.2
15 Margo Predum Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:52.5
16 Sydney Dick McBain Northern Mich. Christian 22:53.7
17 Maggie Oblinger Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:56.0
18 Emma Towers McBain Northern Mich. Christian 23:06.5
19 Morgan Allen Saranac 23:27.8
20 Skylar Nelson Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:41.1
21 Miriam Price Saranac 23:58.7
22 Brooke VanElls Fowler 24:13.2
23 Erica Hendrickson Coleman 24:15.2
24 Hayley Neyer Beal City 24:21.2
25 Rachel Schwerin Beal City 24:45.8
26 Katie Carmichael McBain 25:07.3
27 Aubry Antles Saranac 25:15.6
28 Kristi Mileski Saranac 25:22.5
29 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 25:24.4
30 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 25:27.5
31 Jen Borton Vestaburg 25:35.2
32 Emily Havens Coleman 26:19.8
33 Carla Obeid Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 26:23.5
34 Brittany Watson McBain 26:25.4
35 Caitlin Blake McBain 26:49.2
36 Katie Esch Fowler 27:00.2
37 Jeannie Esch Fowler 27:26.8
38 Elaine Lowery Vestaburg 27:51.3
39 Begona Mula Coleman 28:47.9
40 Emily DeRuiter McBain 29:32.7
41 Jaclyn Woodbury Beal City 29:43.9
42 Briann Clagg Vestaburg 33:40.7
43 Andrea Fausett Coleman 34:02.2
44 Kelsee Wentworth Vestaburg 36:40.8
45 Hallie Rentsman Vestaburg 36:55.0