Waverly James Clyde JV Invitational

October 26, 2011, at Grand Woods Park, Delta Township, Lansing, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   2001  Natalie Rose Brogan   East Lansing                            21:12.0  6:50/M    12
    2      2   2010  Carly Hagan           East Lansing                            21:39.3  6:59/M    10
    3      3   1992  Courtney Laudick      Grand Ledge                             21:56.9  7:05/M    10
    4      4   2014  Audrey Henry          East Lansing                            21:57.3  7:05/M    9 
    5      5   1999  Maddi Booth           East Lansing                            22:20.8  7:12/M    11
    6      6   2020  Taylor Merony         East Lansing                            22:21.3  7:13/M    10
    7      7   1990  Elizabeth Konen       Grand Ledge                             22:26.1  7:14/M    10
    8      8   2024  Hannah Pettibone      East Lansing                            22:30.4  7:15/M    10
    9      9   2022  Helen Murphy          East Lansing                            22:37.3  7:18/M    10
   10  (> 7)   2016  Libby Hoffman         East Lansing                            22:39.8  7:18/M    11
   11     10   2038  Emily Hadick          Holt                                    22:44.4  7:20/M    10
   12     11   2044  Sierra Schreier       Holt                                    22:53.4  7:23/M    9 
   13     12   2041  Liz Haubert           Holt                                    23:04.5  7:26/M    11
   14  (> 7)   2009  Jillian Gillespie     East Lansing                            23:06.2  7:27/M    9 
   15     13   1981  Andrea Koenigsknect   Lansing Sexton                          23:07.0  7:27/M    10
   16     14   1997  Brittany Valo         Grand Ledge                             23:13.2  7:29/M    11
   17  (> 7)   2018  Jaylyn Kelly          East Lansing                            23:14.3  7:30/M    12
   18  (> 7)   2002  Ariana Chuang         East Lansing                            23:18.8  7:31/M    9 
   19  (> 7)   1998  Shiwani Bisht         East Lansing                            23:22.5  7:32/M    12
   20  (> 7)   2013  Caitlin Hegg          East Lansing                            23:42.4  7:39/M    10
   21     15   1991  Emily Konen           Grand Ledge                             23:47.5  7:40/M    10
   22     16   2039  Emily Harkness        Holt                                    23:54.6  7:43/M    9 
   23     17   1987  Maddison Arnouts      Grand Ledge                             24:08.9  7:47/M    10
   24  (> 7)   2032  Olivia Smyth          East Lansing                            24:12.7  7:48/M    12
   25  (> 7)   2027  Lydia Reedy           East Lansing                            24:17.0  7:50/M    12
   26  (> 7)   2007  Margot Couraud        East Lansing                            24:20.2  7:51/M    12
   27     18   1989  Faith Gray            Grand Ledge                             24:24.5  7:52/M    10
   28     19   2043  Megan Myers           Holt                                    24:26.3  7:53/M    11
   29     20   2037  Caroline Fredline     Holt                                    24:28.0  7:54/M    11
   30     21   1996  Amanda Schultz        Grand Ledge                             24:29.2  7:54/M    11
   31  (< 5)   1985  Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                         24:37.0  7:56/M    11
   32     22   2046  Mackenzie Dudek       Holt                                    24:46.7  7:59/M    10
   33  (> 7)   2042  Sera Heft             Holt                                    24:51.3  8:01/M    9 
   34  (> 7)   2029  Megan Reeves          East Lansing                            24:52.8  8:01/M    11
   35  (> 7)   2017  Courtney Irwin        East Lansing                            24:55.5  8:02/M    11
   36  (> 7)   1994  Chelsea Moshkosky     Grand Ledge                             25:00.4  8:04/M    10
   37  (> 7)   1988  Keilli Benson         Grand Ledge                             25:22.6  8:11/M    11
   38  (> 7)   1995  Katelynn Novak        Grand Ledge                             25:29.6  8:13/M    9 
   39  (> 7)   2021  Emily Meyer           East Lansing                            25:49.0  8:20/M    11
   40  (> 7)   2023  Jina Park             East Lansing                            25:53.6  8:21/M    10
   41  (> 7)   2015  Carina Hoege          East Lansing                            26:04.3  8:25/M    10
   42  (> 7)   2012  Hannah Hamilton       East Lansing                            26:12.7  8:27/M    11
   43     23   1979  Claire Hendon         Lansing Sexton                          26:15.1  8:28/M    10
   44  (> 7)   2040  Rose Harris-Makinen   Holt                                    26:30.7  8:33/M    9 
   45  (> 7)   2045  Emily Sherman         Holt                                    26:32.9  8:34/M    10
   46     24   1978  Audry Hendon          Lansing Sexton                          26:39.5  8:36/M    12
   47  (> 7)   2019  Olivia McMurtry       East Lansing                            26:46.1  8:38/M    12
   48  (> 7)   2008  Iris Fu               East Lansing                            26:48.0  8:39/M    12
   49  (> 7)   2026  Olivia Ramirez-RobertsEast Lansing                            27:02.2  8:43/M    12
   50  (> 7)   2003  Caitlin Chuang        East Lansing                            27:04.7  8:44/M    10
   51     25   1983  Emily Shippman        Lansing Sexton                          27:31.4  8:53/M    10
   52  (> 7)   1986  Becca Albert          Grand Ledge                             27:46.0  8:57/M    10
   53     26   1982  Lori Lewis            Lansing Sexton                          27:49.3  8:58/M    10
   54  (> 7)   2035  Allie Wilcox          East Lansing                            27:54.3  9:00/M    12
   55     27   1980  Danielle Klaver       Lansing Sexton                          28:26.5  9:10/M    12
   56  (> 7)   2034  Grace Whelan          East Lansing                            29:01.4  9:22/M    12
   57  (> 7)   2036  Suzy Worthington      East Lansing                            29:44.9  9:35/M    9 
   58  (> 7)   2030  Andi Regalbuto        East Lansing                            29:54.1  9:39/M    11
   59     28   1977  Cornisha Gund         Lansing Sexton                          31:07.7 10:02/M    12
   60  (> 7)   1976  Shantelle Bonham      Lansing Sexton                          31:52.8 10:17/M    9 
   61  (> 7)   2006  Maria Cotter          East Lansing                            32:19.3 10:25/M    11
   62  (> 7)   2004  Josie Cibelli         East Lansing                            32:45.9 10:34/M    12
   63  (> 7)   2028  Eileen Reeves         East Lansing                            34:04.9 10:59/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 East Lansing                           18               1   2   4   5   6   8   9         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:31.0
        Average Time: 21:54.2

    2 Grand Ledge                            56               3   7  14  15  17  18  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:32.7
        Average Time: 23:06.5

    3 Holt                                   68              10  11  12  16  19  20  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:03.3
        Average Time: 23:24.6

    4 Lansing Sexton                        111              13  23  24  25  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 2:11:22.5
        Average Time: 26:16.5

 Inc. Lansing Waverly                      1 finisher
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1975  Zach Wolfe            East Lansing                            18:14.5  5:53/M    11
    2      2   1587  Zach Hulliberger      Holt                                    18:23.2  5:56/M    10
    3      3   1583  Kyle Harkema          Holt                                    18:30.0  5:58/M    10
    4      4   1962  Ian Hoopingarner      East Lansing                            18:32.4  5:59/M    12
    5      5   1579  Kevin Caron           Holt                                    18:45.8  6:03/M    11
    6      6   1590  Kyle Lentz            Holt                                    18:46.0  6:03/M    10
    7      7   1593  Jordan Rasico         Holt                                    18:55.7  6:06/M    12
    8      8   1969  Kyle Pettibone        East Lansing                            19:01.0  6:08/M    12
    9      9   1596  Andy Ashton           East Lansing                            19:09.3  6:11/M    11
   10     10   1581  Mark Danks            Holt                                    19:12.6  6:12/M    9 
   11     11   1967  Joseph Norwood        East Lansing                            19:22.6  6:15/M    12
   12     12   1960  Lawrence Davis        East Lansing                            19:28.1  6:17/M    9 
   13     13   1575  Jack Sellers          Grand Ledge                             19:35.8  6:19/M    12
   14     14   1595  Will Alexander        East Lansing                            19:51.3  6:24/M    12
   15     15   1573  Jordan Priest         Grand Ledge                             19:56.4  6:26/M    10
   16     16   1589  Kevin Lentz           Holt                                    20:06.9  6:29/M    12
   17  (> 7)   1582  Austin Ford           Holt                                    20:08.5  6:30/M    9 
   18  (> 7)   1965  Maricio Martinez      East Lansing                            20:10.2  6:30/M    12
   19  (> 7)   1970  Varun Ramadhyani      East Lansing                            20:13.6  6:31/M    10
   20  (> 7)   1968  Ian Pearsall          East Lansing                            20:14.9  6:32/M    10
   21  (> 7)   1598  Rob Bato              East Lansing                            20:17.8  6:33/M    12
   22  (> 7)   1599  Matthew Bierwirth     East Lansing                            20:19.0  6:33/M    10
   23  (> 7)   1974  Jack Stout            East Lansing                            20:19.2  6:33/M    9 
   24     17   1560  Deon Williams         Lansing Sexton                          20:24.6  6:35/M    11
   25  (> 7)   1584  Chris Hefty           Holt                                    20:25.1  6:35/M    12
   26  (> 7)   1961  Evan Hoopingarner     East Lansing                            20:28.1  6:36/M    9 
   27     18   1569  Sam Konkoly           Grand Ledge                             20:29.2  6:36/M    12
   28     19   1572  Zach McCord           Grand Ledge                             20:30.9  6:37/M    11
   29     20   1574  Zach Richardson       Grand Ledge                             20:31.1  6:37/M    10
   30     21   1567  Ian Ayers             Grand Ledge                             20:39.1  6:40/M    9 
   31  (> 7)   1591  Jacob McGill          Holt                                    20:39.6  6:40/M    12
   32     22   1565  Aaron Frederick       Lansing Waverly                         20:46.0  6:42/M    12
   33  (> 7)   1971  Phillip Rodriguiz     East Lansing                            20:47.7  6:42/M    9 
   34  (> 7)   1588  Patrick Johnson       Holt                                    20:48.8  6:43/M    9 
   35  (> 7)   1959  Mitch Coppersmith     East Lansing                            20:59.2  6:46/M    11
   36     23   1559  Oha' Suttles          Lansing Sexton                          21:03.4  6:47/M    10
   37  (> 7)   1972  Adam Rosa             East Lansing                            21:03.9  6:47/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   1964  Steve Maier           East Lansing                            21:19.1  6:53/M    9 
   39     24   1555  Joel Hobson           Lansing Sexton                          21:23.9  6:54/M    10
   40  (> 7)   1597  Jake Baird            East Lansing                            21:29.9  6:56/M    11
   41  (> 7)   1592  Jacob Premer          Holt                                    21:40.3  6:59/M    10
   42  (> 7)   1585  William Hensler       Holt                                    21:43.2  7:00/M    12
   43  (> 7)   1586  Ethan Hodgman         Holt                                    21:45.4  7:01/M    11
   44  (> 7)   1578  Tyler Bigelow         Holt                                    21:45.7  7:01/M    9 
   45     25   1564  Micheal Do            Lansing Waverly                         21:53.9  7:04/M    11
   46     26   1577  Chris Teahan          Grand Ledge                             21:56.6  7:05/M    9 
   47     27   1562  Molefi Branson        Lansing Waverly                         22:29.3  7:15/M    11
   48  (> 7)   1576  Tyler Smith           Grand Ledge                             22:35.5  7:17/M    11
   49  (> 7)   1963  Austin Klump          East Lansing                            23:05.1  7:27/M    11
   50     28   1557  R'Shay Nelson         Lansing Sexton                          23:28.0  7:34/M    10
   51  (> 7)   1966  Jeremiah Maurer       East Lansing                            23:29.7  7:35/M    9 
   52     29   1566  Ian Frederick         Lansing Waverly                         24:39.7  7:57/M    11
   53  (> 7)   1973  Julius Smith          East Lansing                            24:43.8  7:58/M    11
   54     30   1563  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         25:26.5  8:12/M    9 
   55     31   1556  Greg Davenport        Lansing Sexton                          27:55.7  9:00/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Holt                                   23               2   3   5   6   7  10  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:20.9
        Average Time: 18:40.2

    2 East Lansing                           33               1   4   8   9  11  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:20.0
        Average Time: 18:52.0

    3 Grand Ledge                            85              13  15  18  19  20  21  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:03.7
        Average Time: 20:12.7

    4 Lansing Sexton                        123              17  23  24  28  31                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:15.8
        Average Time: 22:51.1

    5 Lansing Waverly                       133              22  25  27  29  30                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:15.7
        Average Time: 23:03.1