Saranac Color Run

October 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5k
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    653  Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                                 20:06.5  6:29/M    11
    2      2    503  Kaitlin Beyer         Carson City-Crystal                     20:41.4  6:40/M    9 
    3      3    525  Melaina Bent          Comstock Park                           21:06.2  6:48/M    11
    4      4    554  Jolene Drum           Delton-Kellogg                          21:08.1  6:49/M    12
    5      5    470  Monica Baylis         Belding                                 21:18.2  6:52/M    9 
    6      6    646  Ashley Antles         Saranac                                 21:22.9  6:54/M    11
    7      7    528  Amanda Ciancio        Comstock Park                           21:25.3  6:55/M    11
    8      8    607  Briana Synder         Howard City-Tri-County                  21:37.5  6:58/M    12
    9      9    532  Taryn Sauline         Comstock Park                           21:40.5  6:59/M    9 
   10     10    552  Christi Boze          Delton-Kellogg                          21:40.7  6:59/M    11
   11     11    509  Elizabeth McCrackin   Carson City-Crystal                     22:12.8  7:10/M    10
   12     12    476  Joesi Krieger         Belding                                 22:13.5  7:10/M    9 
   13     13    566  Marcie Stevens        Delton-Kellogg                          22:13.6  7:10/M    10
   14     14    475  Charlene Kehoe        Belding                                 22:32.2  7:16/M    12
   15     15    616  Maddie King           Lakewood                                22:37.0  7:18/M    11
   16     16    657  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 22:48.9  7:21/M    10
   17     17    527  Sarah Chumas          Comstock Park                           22:57.9  7:24/M    11
   18     18    599  Ivy Boden             Howard City-Tri-County                  23:04.7  7:26/M    10
   19     19    481  Rachael Warner        Belding                                 23:11.9  7:29/M    10
   20     20    526  Alyssa Chartier       Comstock Park                           23:14.3  7:30/M    11
   21     21    533  Alaina Wier           Comstock Park                           23:20.6  7:32/M    11
   22     22    560  Sarah Rendon          Delton-Kellogg                          23:22.5  7:32/M    10
   23     23    529  Alyssa Hendricks      Comstock Park                           23:49.8  7:41/M    11
   24     24    655  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 23:51.3  7:42/M    9 
   25     25    645  Morgan Allen          Saranac                                 24:02.2  7:45/M    11
   26     26    567  Sami Williams-Cleary  Delton-Kellogg                          24:06.8  7:46/M    9 
   27     27    506  Gabrielle Hummel      Carson City-Crystal                     24:12.3  7:48/M    9 
   28  (< 5)    488  Lauren Hart           Bellevue                                24:17.5  7:50/M    12
   29     28    565  Kelsey Sofia          Delton-Kellogg                          24:19.1  7:51/M    12
   30     29    504  Maria Gesselman       Carson City-Crystal                     24:24.3  7:52/M    12
   31     30    608  Alexis Whitlow        Howard City-Tri-County                  24:30.1  7:54/M    9 
   32     31    600  Cassie Dexter         Howard City-Tri-County                  24:33.3  7:55/M    10
   33     32    561  Autumn Russell        Delton-Kellogg                          24:37.6  7:56/M    9 
   34     33    647  Aubrey Antles         Saranac                                 24:46.8  7:59/M    11
   35  (< 5)    487  Morgan Elmer          Bellevue                                24:50.5  8:01/M    11
   36     34    617  Danielle Kosten       Lakewood                                25:02.6  8:05/M    9 
   37     35    620  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                25:05.2  8:05/M    10
   38     36    478  Emily Kunkle          Belding                                 25:10.0  8:07/M    12
   39     37    614  Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                                25:26.4  8:12/M    11
   40     38    508  Lindsay McClintic     Carson City-Crystal                     25:30.5  8:14/M    10
   41     39    472  Mariah Carlson        Belding                                 25:41.3  8:17/M    9 
   42     40    603  Karlie Haywood        Howard City-Tri-County                  25:48.1  8:19/M    12
   43     41    667  Behovitz Mari         St Patrick                              26:00.0  8:23/M    10
   44     42    665  Wilcox Brittni        St Patrick                              26:06.4  8:25/M    9 
   45     43    501  Sydney Allen          Carson City-Crystal                     26:22.6  8:30/M    12
   46     44    654  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 26:37.4  8:35/M    10
   47     45    619  Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                                26:54.3  8:41/M    11
   48     46    623  Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                                27:10.8  8:46/M    10
   49  (> 7)    648  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 27:14.3  8:47/M    10
   50     47    471  Makayla Boss          Belding                                 27:19.1  8:49/M    10
   51     48    625  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                27:22.6  8:50/M    10
   52  (> 7)    649  Andrea Borup          Saranac                                 27:23.2  8:50/M    11
   53  (< 5)    489  Emily Rice            Bellevue                                27:26.7  8:51/M    10
   54  (> 7)    473  Allison Granzo        Belding                                 27:31.0  8:53/M    12
   55  (> 7)    621  Cheyenne Smith        Lakewood                                27:34.2  8:54/M    12
   56     49    505  Adeline Hummel        Carson City-Crystal                     27:38.5  8:55/M    10
   57  (> 7)    558  Liz Jackson           Delton-Kellogg                          27:45.3  8:57/M    11
   58  (> 7)    652  Sydney Klutman        Saranac                                 27:48.7  8:58/M    10
   59  (> 7)    622  Brooke Stahl          Lakewood                                27:52.4  8:59/M    9 
   60     50    601  Rylee Gross           Howard City-Tri-County                  27:55.3  9:00/M    9 
   61     51    769  Daycia Case           Central Montacalm                       28:00.9  9:02/M    11
   62     52    605  Pava Rischmann        Howard City-Tri-County                  28:03.3  9:03/M    12
   63     53    664  Cook Amelia           St Patrick                              28:12.3  9:06/M    10
   64  (> 7)    618  Holly Leonard         Lakewood                                28:16.4  9:07/M    9 
   65     54    770  Bethany Wheeler       Central Montacalm                       28:31.1  9:12/M    10
   66  (> 7)    507  Essie McCarty         Carson City-Crystal                     28:35.0  9:13/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    651  Kaci Granum           Saranac                                 28:36.5  9:14/M    11
   68  (> 7)    477  Mackenzi Krieger      Belding                                 28:52.6  9:19/M    10
   69     55    772  Scylar Blaisdale      Central Montacalm                       29:32.8  9:32/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    568  Ciarra Willma         Delton-Kellogg                          29:49.3  9:37/M    12
   71     56    776  Cecile Busk           Central Montacalm                       29:58.5  9:40/M    12
   72     57    773  Sophia Johnson        Central Montacalm                       30:06.3  9:43/M    09
   73  (> 7)    650  Cheyenne Dubois       Saranac                                 30:19.2  9:47/M    9 
   74     58    669  Miller Shelby         St Patrick                              30:20.3  9:47/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    530  Klaudia Kurzacz       Comstock Park                           30:21.3  9:47/M    11
   76     59    666  Pung Lily             St Patrick                              30:30.9  9:50/M    10
   77  (> 7)    602  Shayna Gross          Howard City-Tri-County                  31:01.4 10:00/M    12
   78  (> 7)    656  Meghan Smith          Saranac                                 31:02.9 10:01/M    12
   79     60    668  Schrauben Morgan      St Patrick                              31:08.4 10:03/M    11
   80     61    771  Kalaia Okosten        Central Montacalm                       32:24.4 10:27/M    11
   81     62    774  Liz Thornburg         Central Montacalm                       32:25.5 10:27/M    12
   82  (> 7)    775  Kamylla Dornelles     Central Montacalm                       32:51.0 10:36/M    12
   83  (> 7)    604  Kyllian Lowry         Howard City-Tri-County                  35:01.7 11:18/M    10
   84  (> 7)    510  Brandy Partridge      Carson City-Crystal                     35:05.6 11:19/M    10
   85  (> 7)    511  Alexie Schneider      Carson City-Crystal                     35:10.4 11:21/M    12
   86  (> 7)    555  Hannah Dybalski       Delton-Kellogg                          36:54.0 11:54/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    889  Hannah Gorby          Belding                                 37:15.5 12:01/M    10
   88  (> 7)    502  Megan Beard           Carson City-Crystal                     41:19.5 13:20/M    12
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Comstock Park                          56               3   7   9  17  20  21  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:24.3
        Average Time: 22:04.8

    2 Saranac                                72               1   6  16  24  25  33  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:12.0
        Average Time: 22:26.4

    3 Delton Kellogg                         75               4  10  13  22  26  28  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:31.8
        Average Time: 22:30.3

    4 Belding                                86               5  12  14  19  36  39  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:25.8
        Average Time: 22:53.1

    5 Carson City-Crystal                   107               2  11  27  29  38  43  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:01.5
        Average Time: 23:24.3

    6 Howard City-Tri-County                127               8  18  30  31  40  50  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:59:33.9
        Average Time: 23:54.7

    7 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  166              15  34  35  37  45  46  48         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:05.8
        Average Time: 25:01.1

    8 Portland St. Patrick                  253              41  42  53  58  59  60             
        Top  5 Times: 2:21:10.0
        Average Time: 28:14.0

    9 Stanton Central Montcalm              273              51  54  55  56  57  61  62         
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:09.7
        Average Time: 29:13.9

 Inc. Bellevue                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    644  Tim Young             Saranac                                 17:20.0  5:35/M    11
    2      2    777  Tyler Sleet           Central Montacalm                       17:23.7  5:36/M    11
    3      3    551  Ryan Watson           Delton-Kellogg                          17:30.4  5:39/M    12
    4      4    571  Walide Boku           Grand Rapids Creston                    17:32.2  5:39/M    12
    5      5    517  Dan MacAlka           Comstock Park                           17:48.9  5:45/M    12
    6      6    460  Colton Klapko         Belding                                 17:58.7  5:48/M    12
    7      7    458  Mitchell Jenks        Belding                                 18:02.6  5:49/M    11
    8      8    457  Austin Giles          Belding                                 18:09.9  5:51/M    12
    9      9    585  Keegan Brewster       Howard City-Tri-County                  18:10.9  5:52/M    12
   10     10    452  Justin Belding        Belding                                 18:11.7  5:52/M    11
   11     11    491  Tyler Craig           Carson City-Crystal                     18:12.1  5:52/M    10
   12     12    635  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 18:12.9  5:52/M    9 
   13     13    523  Chris Vela            Comstock Park                           18:22.5  5:55/M    12
   14     14    546  Billy Schut           Delton-Kellogg                          18:34.7  5:59/M    12
   15     15    467  Sam Syrjala           Belding                                 18:36.4  6:00/M    10
   16     16    463  Eric Rasch            Belding                                 18:38.2  6:01/M    11
   17     17    540  Zach Haas             Delton-Kellogg                          18:40.0  6:01/M    11
   18     18    597  Trent Slavens         Howard City-Tri-County                  18:41.1  6:02/M    11
   19     19    639  Trever Overbeck       Saranac                                 18:41.7  6:02/M    11
   20     20    578  Deon Patin            Grand Rapids Creston                    18:44.9  6:03/M    10
   21     21    453  Trevor Curtis         Belding                                 18:49.4  6:04/M    10
   22     22    541  Kannon Hoffman        Delton-Kellogg                          18:53.1  6:05/M    12
   23     23    634  Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                                 18:54.9  6:06/M    11
   24  (< 5)    482  Tony Fuller           Bellevue                                18:58.1  6:07/M    12
   25     24    778  Caden King            Central Montacalm                       18:59.0  6:07/M    11
   26     25    630  Justus Griffith       Saranac                                 19:00.6  6:08/M    12
   27     26    570  Martin Alvarado       Grand Rapids Creston                    19:08.0  6:10/M    12
   28     27    576  Lz Granderson         Grand Rapids Creston                    19:09.9  6:11/M    9 
   29     28    779  Michael Rolfe         Central Montacalm                       19:13.1  6:12/M    10
   30     29    497  Lucas McCrackin       Carson City-Crystal                     19:18.2  6:14/M    11
   31     30    663  Ryan Wilcox           St Patrick                              19:27.5  6:16/M    12
   32  (> 7)    454  Tyler Daller          Belding                                 19:30.0  6:17/M    11
   33     31    595  James Ryan            Howard City-Tri-County                  19:34.1  6:19/M    10
   34     32    494  Kolton Kavanagh       Carson City-Crystal                     19:44.6  6:22/M    9 
   35     33    642  Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                                 19:51.0  6:24/M    9 
   36     34    544  Jacob Morgan          Delton-Kellogg                          19:53.1  6:25/M    10
   37     35    575  Jude Eyamba           Grand Rapids Creston                    19:54.1  6:25/M    9 
   38     36    629  Tyler Demski          Saranac                                 20:06.9  6:29/M    12
   39     37    574  Sergio Diaz           Grand Rapids Creston                    20:08.1  6:30/M    9 
   40     38    492  Caleb Geselman        Carson City-Crystal                     20:10.0  6:30/M    11
   41     39    781  Tyler Burnes          Central Montacalm                       20:11.2  6:31/M    11
   42     40    613  Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                                20:18.9  6:33/M    10
   43     41    572  Markeith Bowens       Grand Rapids Creston                    20:26.0  6:35/M    12
   44     42    535  Jarryd Calhoun        Delton-Kellogg                          20:26.3  6:35/M    11
   45     43    588  Elijah Groendal       Howard City-Tri-County                  20:26.8  6:35/M    10
   46     44    611  Branden Phillips      Lakewood                                20:27.8  6:36/M    12
   47     45    612  Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                                20:27.9  6:36/M    11
   48  (< 5)    484  Brad Sanders          Bellevue                                20:29.7  6:36/M    11
   49  (> 7)    636  Jeremy Knop           Saranac                                 20:30.5  6:37/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    469  Chris Wucher          Belding                                 20:32.8  6:37/M    10
   51     46    542  Dylan Kelley          Delton-Kellogg                          20:34.8  6:38/M    9 
   52     47    516  Tyler Kippen          Comstock Park                           20:35.0  6:38/M    10
   53  (< 5)    483  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                20:35.3  6:38/M    10
   54  (< 5)    485  A.j. Solovey          Bellevue                                20:38.7  6:39/M    11
   55  (> 7)    455  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 20:39.6  6:40/M    9 
   56     48    662  Josh Schneider        St Patrick                              20:41.7  6:40/M    12
   57     49    610  J Patrick             Lakewood                                20:42.3  6:41/M    11
   58     50    587  Ben Durian            Howard City-Tri-County                  20:44.2  6:41/M    12
   59  (> 7)    450  Michael Albert        Belding                                 20:47.8  6:42/M    10
   60     51    783  Todd Switzer          Central Montacalm                       20:49.4  6:43/M    09
   61     52    522  Justin Terveen        Comstock Park                           20:53.9  6:44/M    10
   62  (> 7)    573  Trae Debose           Grand Rapids Creston                    20:56.9  6:45/M    12
   63     53    782  Mason Burnwell        Central Montacalm                       21:00.8  6:46/M    09
   64     54    586  Willie Cook           Howard City-Tri-County                  21:01.7  6:47/M    11
   65  (> 7)    461  Damion Myers          Belding                                 21:01.9  6:47/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    577  James Manguse         Grand Rapids Creston                    21:03.0  6:47/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    465  Tre Robinson          Belding                                 21:03.8  6:47/M    10
   68     55    592  Dominic Pertiella     Howard City-Tri-County                  21:04.0  6:48/M    - 
   69  (> 7)    641  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 21:06.4  6:48/M    10
   70  (> 7)    633  Peter Hulett          Saranac                                 21:21.8  6:53/M    9 
   71     56    658  Mike Kreiner          St Patrick                              21:27.9  6:55/M    11
   72  (> 7)    579  Enrique Ramirez       Grand Rapids Creston                    21:29.6  6:56/M    10
   73  (> 7)    631  Wyatt Haner           Saranac                                 21:32.3  6:57/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    637  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 21:47.9  7:02/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    547  Collin Talbot         Delton-Kellogg                          21:49.8  7:02/M    12
   76     57    788  Aaron Daggett         Central Montacalm                       21:53.8  7:04/M    10
   77  (> 7)    580  Maico Rocha           Grand Rapids Creston                    21:55.0  7:04/M    10
   78  (> 7)    780  Chase Sutherland      Central Montacalm                       21:56.2  7:05/M    12
   79     58    519  Dan Racalla           Comstock Park                           21:59.8  7:05/M    12
   80     59    512  Ethan Carpenter       Comstock Park                           22:05.0  7:07/M    10
   81     60    520  Nathan Smith          Comstock Park                           22:13.0  7:10/M    11
   82     61    609  Gerald Grieser        Lakewood                                22:17.9  7:11/M    12
   83  (> 7)    456  Patton Finley         Belding                                 22:20.8  7:12/M    11
   84     62    495  Logan McClintic       Carson City-Crystal                     22:26.2  7:14/M    12
   85  (> 7)    628  Kyle Demski           Saranac                                 22:28.9  7:15/M    10
   86  (> 7)    643  Andrew Sluiter        Saranac                                 22:46.6  7:21/M    12
   87  (> 7)    632  Ben Hendrick          Saranac                                 22:48.3  7:21/M    12
   88  (> 7)    536  Tony Dallavalle       Delton-Kellogg                          22:50.2  7:22/M    10
   89  (> 7)    549  Juztyn Vanderwoude    Delton-Kellogg                          22:51.3  7:22/M    10
   90     63    659  Ben Lawless           St Patrick                              22:53.7  7:23/M    12
   91  (> 7)    594  Austin Roy            Howard City-Tri-County                  23:13.0  7:29/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    787  Stanley Su            Central Montacalm                       23:16.1  7:30/M    10
   93  (> 7)    524  Gabe Wier             Comstock Park                           23:19.7  7:31/M    9 
   94     64    490  Eric Campbell         Carson City-Crystal                     23:23.0  7:33/M    11
   95  (> 7)    626  Justin Bedard         Saranac                                 23:28.2  7:34/M    12
   96  (> 7)    545  Brock Mueller         Delton-Kellogg                          23:40.2  7:38/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    627  Zach Carter           Saranac                                 23:44.2  7:39/M    12
   98  (> 7)    459  Jake Kieffer          Belding                                 23:49.1  7:41/M    10
   99  (> 7)    548  Austin Tamaz          Delton-Kellogg                          24:00.5  7:45/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    466  Patrick Stahlin       Belding                                 24:41.9  7:58/M    11
  101  (> 7)    539  Mathew Elliot         Delton-Kellogg                          24:47.8  8:00/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    518  Trevor McGarry        Comstock Park                           24:53.4  8:02/M    11
  103  (> 7)    590  Cameron Hysell        Howard City-Tri-County                  24:54.4  8:02/M    10
  104     65    660  Pung Noah             St Patrick                              25:10.6  8:07/M    9 
  105     66    493  Maxxton Jolls         Carson City-Crystal                     25:21.0  8:11/M    12
  106  (> 7)    521  Kyle Spinks           Comstock Park                           25:45.9  8:18/M    11
  107  (> 7)    514  Calen Conover         Comstock Park                           25:46.5  8:19/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    784  Dustin Chambers       Central Montacalm                       25:51.4  8:20/M    12
  109  (> 7)    515  Hayden Keifer         Comstock Park                           25:58.1  8:23/M    10
  110  (> 7)    786  Jeremy Palinkas       Central Montacalm                       26:02.3  8:24/M    10
  111  (> 7)    785  Joey Baldwin          Central Montacalm                       26:07.6  8:25/M    09
  112  (> 7)    596  Christen Skjoett      Howard City-Tri-County                  26:53.0  8:40/M    12
  113     67    661  Devin Ryan            St Patrick                              26:55.0  8:41/M    12
  114  (> 7)    638  Chris Mutschler       Saranac                                 26:57.0  8:42/M    10
  115  (> 7)    640  Matt Ruperd           Saranac                                 28:10.8  9:05/M    11
  116  (> 7)    464  Cody Reeves           Belding                                 29:19.8  9:27/M    11
  117  (> 7)    538  Jonathan Elliot       Delton-Kellogg                          30:33.1  9:51/M    9 
  118  (> 7)    498  Frank Miller          Carson City-Crystal                     32:57.6 10:38/M    11
  119  (> 7)    499  Brandon Silvernail    Carson City-Crystal                     33:52.9 10:55/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belding                                46               6   7   8  10  15  16  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:59.5
        Average Time: 18:11.9

    2 Saranac                                80               1  12  19  23  25  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:10.3
        Average Time: 18:26.0

    3 Delton Kellogg                         90               3  14  17  22  34  42  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:31.4
        Average Time: 18:42.3

    4 Grand Rapids Creston                  112               4  20  26  27  35  37  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:29.3
        Average Time: 18:53.8

    5 Stanton Central Montcalm              144               2  24  28  39  51  53  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:36.5
        Average Time: 19:19.3

    6 Howard City-Tri-County                151               9  18  31  43  50  54  55         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:37.3
        Average Time: 19:31.4

    7 Carson City-Crystal                   172              11  29  32  38  62  64  66         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:51.3
        Average Time: 19:58.2

    8 Comstock Park                         175               5  13  47  52  58  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:40.3
        Average Time: 19:56.0

    9 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  239              40  44  45  49  61                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:15.0
        Average Time: 20:51.0

   10 Portland St. Patrick                  262              30  48  56  63  65  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:41.6
        Average Time: 21:56.3

 Inc. Bellevue                             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Saranac Color Run Middle School

October 11, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 1.8 mile
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 1.8 mile
Finish List - Boys - Boys 1.8 mile
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 1.8 mile
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    763  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                11:59.0  6:39/M    7 
    2      2    764  Maygon Elmer          Bellevue                                12:16.1  6:49/M    7 
    3      3    760  Erin Snyder           Tri-County                              12:24.2  6:53/M    8 
    4      4    682  Alexa Syrjala         Belding                                 12:42.4  7:03/M    7 
    5      5    985  Sally Moon            Saranac                                 12:44.5  7:04/M    8 
    6      6    683  Emily Wucher          Belding                                 12:45.1  7:05/M    7 
    7      7    765  Destynie Seltenright  Bellevue                                12:53.7  7:09/M    7 
    8      8    767  Jessica Parshall      Bellevue                                12:54.7  7:10/M    8 
    9      9    766  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                13:04.0  7:16/M    8 
   10     10    684  Jasmine Harrison      Belding                                 13:12.6  7:20/M    8 
   11     11    983  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 13:36.9  7:33/M    8 
   12     12    975  Brynne Harder         Saranac                                 13:41.6  7:36/M    7 
   13  (< 5)    957  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  13:46.1  7:39/M    7 
   14     13    685  Sarah Mitchell        Belding                                 14:02.5  7:48/M    8 
   15     14    974  Andrea Chipman        Saranac                                 14:07.8  7:51/M    7 
   16     15    686  Kelsey Stahlin        Belding                                 14:19.4  7:57/M    8 
   17  (< 5)    967  Savanah Boak          Fowler                                  14:20.6  7:58/M    8 
   18     16    984  Breanna Erickson      Saranac                                 14:25.1  8:01/M    8 
   19     17    993  Kelsey Geers          Tri-County                              14:31.0  8:04/M    7 
   20     18    942  Megan Grimes          Delton-Kellogg                          14:40.3  8:09/M    7 
   21     19    679  Hannah Kellog         Belding                                 14:42.4  8:10/M    7 
   22     20    955  Kennedy Hoffman       Delton-Kellogg                          14:48.0  8:13/M    8 
   23     21    956  Riley Scoville        Delton-Kellogg                          14:52.6  8:16/M    8 
   24     22    678  Kaitlin Kelley        Belding                                 15:06.3  8:23/M    7 
   25  (> 7)    687  Carissa Stenquist     Belding                                 15:12.5  8:27/M    8 
   26     23    994  Kaitlyn Olson         Tri-County                              15:19.0  8:31/M    7 
   27     24    999  Maddy Wall            Tri-County                              15:19.1  8:31/M    7 
   28     25    973  Alexis Antles         Saranac                                 15:31.0  8:37/M    7 
   29  (> 7)    680  August Medema         Belding                                 15:31.7  8:37/M    7 
   30  (> 7)    688  Amy Warner            Belding                                 15:37.8  8:41/M    8 
   31     26    759  Sarah Gray            Tri-County                              15:56.5  8:51/M    8 
   32     27    768  Kilee Hettich         Bellevue                                16:25.3  9:07/M    7 
   33     28    943  Gabrielle Mueller     Delton-Kellogg                          16:41.1  9:16/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    681  Hollie Monroe         Belding                                 16:56.8  9:24/M    7 
   35     29    946  Ocean Skaggs          Delton-Kellogg                          17:37.4  9:47/M    7 
   36     30    995  Megan Hawley          Tri-County                              17:49.9  9:54/M    7 
   37     31    997  Brianna Mosher        Tri-County                              17:52.7  9:56/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    992  Lynda Allen           Tri-County                              18:02.9 10:01/M    7 
   39     32    944  Aidan Pursley         Delton-Kellogg                          18:41.8 10:23/M    7 
   40     33    954  Rachel Elliott        Delton-Kellogg                          18:45.7 10:25/M    8 
   41  (> 7)    998  Bridgette Pollaski    Tri-County                              19:57.6 11:05/M    7 
   42  (> 7)    945  Erin Rackley          Delton-Kellogg                          20:07.9 11:11/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    996  Tanys Lowry           Tri-County                              20:16.0 11:16/M    7 
   44  (> 7)    947  Hannah Zurhorst       Delton-Kellogg                          23:23.6 12:59/M    7 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bellevue                               27               1   2   7   8   9  27             
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:07.7

    2 Belding                                48               4   6  10  13  15  19  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:07:02.2

    3 Saranac                                58               5  11  12  14  16  25             
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:36.1

    4 Howard City Tri-County                 93               3  17  23  24  26  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:30.1

    5 Delton Kellogg                        116              18  20  21  28  29  32  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:18:39.6

 Inc. Fowler                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    981  Branden Smith         Saranac                                  9:49.9  5:27/M    8 
    2      2    962  Dalton Feldpausch     Fowler                                  10:25.7  5:47/M    8 
    3      3    972  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 10:42.9  5:57/M    7 
    4      4    673  Blake Flynn           Belding                                 11:01.0  6:07/M    7 
    5      5    982  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 11:08.7  6:11/M    8 
    6      6    960  Corey Esch            Fowler                                  11:11.7  6:13/M    8 
    7      7    758  Dylan Matulis         Tri-County                              11:13.0  6:14/M    8 
    8      8    991  Aaron Jason           Tri-County                              11:22.8  6:19/M    7 
    9      9    978  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 11:30.8  6:23/M    8 
   10     10    966  Garrett Scott         Fowler                                  11:34.1  6:26/M    8 
   11     11    987  Sam Cisneros          Tri-County                              11:35.2  6:26/M    7 
   12     12    958  Elijah Becker         Fowler                                  12:03.2  6:42/M    8 
   13     13    674  Drew Parker           Belding                                 12:15.6  6:48/M    7 
   14     14    965  Will Schafer          Fowler                                  12:19.7  6:51/M    8 
   15     15    979  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 12:35.8  6:59/M    8 
   16     16    961  Owen Fedewa           Fowler                                  12:44.3  7:04/M    8 
   17     17    980  Andrew Priest         Saranac                                 12:46.0  7:06/M    8 
   18     18    959  Zach Bertram          Fowler                                  12:52.8  7:09/M    8 
   19     19    948  Brandon Cook          Delton-Kellogg                          12:56.4  7:11/M    8 
   20     20    697  Andrew Jackson        Delton-Kellogg                          12:57.9  7:12/M    7 
   21     21    696  Lane Homister         Delton-Kellogg                          12:59.6  7:13/M    7 
   22     22   1000  Tristan Briggs        Tri-County                              13:02.7  7:14/M    8 
   23     23    986  Caleb Birdsall        Tri-County                              13:09.5  7:18/M    7 
   24     24    950  Coy Mitchell          Delton-Kellogg                          13:11.9  7:19/M    8 
   25  (< 5)    761  Garrett Hall          Bellevue                                13:32.7  7:31/M    8 
   26     25    756  Corey Bugh            Tri-County                              13:32.9  7:31/M    8 
   27     26    949  Eric Hoeberling       Delton-Kellogg                          13:52.1  7:42/M    8 
   28     27    952  Aaron Worm            Delton-Kellogg                          14:07.4  7:51/M    8 
   29  (< 5)    762  Caleb Robinson        Bellevue                                14:11.3  7:53/M    8 
   30     28    757  Nathan Kaltz          Tri-County                              14:17.7  7:56/M    8 
   31     29    940  Joey Zito             Delton-Kellogg                          14:23.0  7:59/M    7 
   32     30    670  Royce Braman          Belding                                 14:28.7  8:02/M    7 
   33  (> 7)    990  Connor Hoisington     Tri-County                              14:48.7  8:13/M    7 
   34  (> 7)    964  Jack Orozco           Fowler                                  14:51.6  8:15/M    8 
   35  (> 7)    951  Steven Scoville       Delton-Kellogg                          15:04.8  8:22/M    8 
   36     31    971  Lance Dubois          Saranac                                 15:12.6  8:27/M    7 
   37  (> 7)    988  Garrett Ebenhof       Tri-County                              15:41.8  8:43/M    7 
   38  (> 7)    700  Isaac Taszreak        Delton-Kellogg                          16:10.4  8:59/M    7 
   39  (> 7)    698  Noah Lantinga         Delton-Kellogg                          16:25.5  9:07/M    7 
   40     32    671  Zac Brown             Belding                                 16:30.2  9:10/M    7 
   41  (> 7)    699  Turner McCowan        Delton-Kellogg                          17:01.3  9:27/M    7 
   42     33    672  Josh Feuerstein       Belding                                 17:56.0  9:58/M    7 
   43  (> 7)    963  Tyler Klein           Fowler                                  18:14.1 10:08/M    8 
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saranac                                33               1   3   5   9  15  17  31         
        Top  5 Times: 55:48.2

    2 Fowler                                 44               2   6  10  12  14  16  18         
        Top  5 Times: 57:34.6

    3 Howard City Tri-County                 71               7   8  11  22  23  25  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:00:23.3

    4 Delton Kellogg                        110              19  20  21  24  26  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:58.0

    5 Belding                               112               4  13  30  32  33                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:11.6

 Inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: