Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Eagle HS

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):  1:36:33.4   Average Time: 19:18.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1241  TAYLOR MANETT          12       1            1     17:23.7    17:23.7      0:00.0
    2   1234  JANE HAWKS             12       4            5     19:12.9    36:36.6      1:49.2
    3   1255  KERIANNE SCHOFF        9        8           13     19:46.0    56:22.6      2:22.3
    4   1218  LAUREN BRASURE         10      11           24     19:54.7  1:16:17.3      2:31.0
    5   1260  BRI VANDERBERG         11      17           41     20:16.1  1:36:33.4      2:52.4
    6   1253  SAWYER ROCHELEAU       12      20           61     20:40.6  1:57:14.0      3:16.9
    7   1231  MORGAN HARNEY          10      27           88     21:01.4  2:18:15.4      3:37.7

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):  1:40:54.8   Average Time: 20:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    669  HANNAH SCHRODER        11       2            2     19:07.3    19:07.3      0:00.0
    2    645  OLIVIA BORDEWYK        9        3            5     19:08.2    38:15.5      0:00.9
    3    649  MAGGIE DEJONG          10      10           15     19:51.5    58:07.0      0:44.2
    4    653  HANNAH HAZELBACH       9       28           43     21:11.7  1:19:18.7      2:04.4
    5    651  ALLIE DONALSON         10      39           82     21:36.1  1:40:54.8      2:28.8
    6    667  ABBIE ROSSMAN          10      42          124     21:43.1  2:02:37.9      2:35.8
    7    663  BIANCA POSTEMA         10      48          172     21:57.3  2:24:35.2      2:50.0

Jenison HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):  1:42:13.0   Average Time: 20:26.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1005  ELLIE LEONARD          10       7            7     19:39.1    19:39.1      0:00.0
    2   1003  BAILEY JOHNSON         9       13           20     20:00.3    39:39.4      0:21.2
    3    999  KATIE GABIER           12      22           42     20:50.7  1:00:30.1      1:11.6
    4   1015  CHANDRA SWEICH         11      23           65     20:51.4  1:21:21.5      1:12.3
    5   1018  CHELSE VANSPRONSEN     10      24           89     20:51.5  1:42:13.0      1:12.4
    6   1017  KELSEY VANDERHOEF      10      25          114     20:56.5  2:03:09.5      1:17.4
    7   1001  CAMRYN HAMSTRA         10      47          161     21:56.8  2:25:06.3      2:17.7

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  96  Team Score (times):  1:42:17.5   Average Time: 20:27.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    865  CLAUDIA VREDEVELD      11       5            5     19:17.4    19:17.4      0:00.0
    2    845  MADDIE MCCABE          10       6           11     19:33.7    38:51.1      0:16.3
    3    828  ELISE ARGUE            10      26           37     20:57.8    59:48.9      1:40.4
    4    829  LEXIE AXELROD          -       29           66     21:11.9  1:21:00.8      1:54.5
    5    853  JANELLE POSTHUMA       9       30           96     21:16.7  1:42:17.5      1:59.3
    6    846  RACHEL MCSWEEN         10      35          131     21:28.2  2:03:45.7      2:10.8
    7    870  DESIREE YOUNGS         12      45          176     21:46.7  2:25:32.4      2:29.3

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):  1:43:03.0   Average Time: 20:36.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1095  LINDSAY MACMILLAN      12       9            9     19:46.1    19:46.1      0:00.0
    2   1098  ALAINA SMITH           9       14           23     20:01.5    39:47.6      0:15.4
    3   1088  ANNA FARRELL           12      19           42     20:30.0  1:00:17.6      0:43.9
    4   1087  KELSEY DORGAN          11      31           73     21:18.5  1:21:36.1      1:32.4
    5   1086  EMILY DAVIS            9       34          107     21:26.9  1:43:03.0      1:40.8
    6   1094  MORGAN KING            11      36          143     21:31.1  2:04:34.1      1:45.0
    7   1090  SARAH FREDERICK        12      44          187     21:46.2  2:26:20.3      2:00.1

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 174  Team Score (times):  1:46:55.0   Average Time: 21:23.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    954  MEGAN NOWICKI          12      12           12     19:59.9    19:59.9      0:00.0
    2    938  MELANIE HOMIK          11      33           45     21:25.9    41:25.8      1:26.0
    3    951  KASEY MILES            10      38           83     21:35.0  1:03:00.8      1:35.1
    4    967  MAEGEN WALLAKER        12      41          124     21:37.5  1:24:38.3      1:37.6
    5    933  HANNAH CARL            10      50          174     22:16.7  1:46:55.0      2:16.8
    6    943  AMBER KOBYLSKI         10      56          230     22:46.5  2:09:41.5      2:46.6
    7    935  KARINA COOKE           12      58          288     23:07.4  2:32:48.9      3:07.5

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 190  Team Score (times):  1:49:15.5   Average Time: 21:51.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    820  SARAH ANDERSON         9       15           15     20:02.3    20:02.3      0:00.0
    2    821  JANE CLINGER           12      21           36     20:49.6    40:51.9      0:47.3
    3    824  ANNA RAISCH            9       40           76     21:36.8  1:02:28.7      1:34.5
    4    823  LAUREN PELKEY          10      54          130     22:43.9  1:25:12.6      2:41.6
    5    826  SARA STONER            9       60          190     24:02.9  1:49:15.5      4:00.6

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 193  Team Score (times):  1:47:38.2   Average Time: 21:31.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1162  ALLY PEIRCE            10      18           18     20:22.7    20:22.7      0:00.0
    2   1145  RILEY BERGMAN          11      37           55     21:34.7    41:57.4      1:12.0
    3   1144  SARAH BENEDICT         11      43           98     21:43.2  1:03:40.6      1:20.5
    4   1156  SYLVIA KNIGHT          9       46          144     21:51.7  1:25:32.3      1:29.0
    5   1146  KATIE BEUKEMA          9       49          193     22:05.9  1:47:38.2      1:43.2
    6   1160  JENISON O'CONNOR       11      57          250     23:06.0  2:10:44.2      2:43.3
    7   1152  TAYLOR FILLAR          11      59          309     23:41.1  2:34:25.3      3:18.4

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 204  Team Score (times):  1:49:23.1   Average Time: 21:52.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1108  MICHEALA BUNDY         12      16           16     20:15.5    20:15.5      0:00.0
    2   1106  SHANNON BRADLEY        10      32           48     21:19.2    41:34.7      1:03.7
    3   1123  DIANA TECKLENBERG      10      51           99     22:25.4  1:04:00.1      2:09.9
    4   1107  DARA BROWN             10      52          151     22:40.6  1:26:40.7      2:25.1
    5   1110  SYDNEY COX             10      53          204     22:42.4  1:49:23.1      2:26.9
    6   1115  CHLOE LYNCH            9       55          259     22:44.5  2:12:07.6      2:29.0
    7   1112  GRACE HORTON           10      61          320     24:45.6  2:36:53.2      4:30.1

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cougar HS

GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):  1:38:03.6   Average Time: 19:36.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    786  JULIA BOS              11       1            1     17:19.3    17:19.3      0:00.0
    2    804  ABBY LONG              10      14           15     19:57.8    37:17.1      2:38.5
    3    795  LINDSEY FOX            9       15           30     20:00.1    57:17.2      2:40.8
    4    796  MELANIE FOX            11      17           47     20:10.4  1:17:27.6      2:51.1
    5    806  CAROLYN MUYSKENS       11      26           73     20:36.0  1:38:03.6      3:16.7
    6    799  KAT JONKER             10      30          103     20:53.4  1:58:57.0      3:34.1
    7    816  CAROLYN WILCOX         12      32          135     20:55.1  2:19:52.1      3:35.8

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  82  Team Score (times):  1:40:36.0   Average Time: 20:07.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1187  LEAH COONROD           11      10           10     19:47.3    19:47.3      0:00.0
    2   1182  HAYLEY BUCKHOUT        9       12           22     19:55.9    39:43.2      0:08.6
    3   1204  ASHLEY MERICA          12      19           41     20:11.6    59:54.8      0:24.3
    4   1199  MIKAYLA HOSTETLER      9       20           61     20:16.0  1:20:10.8      0:28.7
    5   1186  SIERRA COAY            10      21           82     20:25.2  1:40:36.0      0:37.9
    6   1191  JORI FELL              11      22          104     20:29.4  2:01:05.4      0:42.1
    7   1207  CORINNE ROLLER         12      24          128     20:33.5  2:21:38.9      0:46.2

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  84  Team Score (times):  1:39:23.4   Average Time: 19:52.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    888  ALEXIS MILLER          9        3            3     18:27.8    18:27.8      0:00.0
    2    902  MEGAN SCHWARTZ         10       6            9     19:18.7    37:46.5      0:50.9
    3    879  MCKENZIE DIEMER        12       7           16     19:26.0    57:12.5      0:58.2
    4    880  LYDIA DYKHOUSE         10      29           45     20:53.2  1:18:05.7      2:25.4
    5    877  KATIE DEVRIES          11      39           84     21:17.7  1:39:23.4      2:49.9
    6    905  ELISE VANDERWEELE      11      42          126     21:27.8  2:00:51.2      3:00.0

Fremont HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):  1:40:31.3   Average Time: 20:06.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    702  ANNA KRESLINS          9        4            4     18:58.5    18:58.5      0:00.0
    2    712  BROOKE WAHL            10       9           13     19:38.9    38:37.4      0:40.4
    3    704  SANDY KUNNEN           9       18           31     20:11.4    58:48.8      1:12.9
    4    709  CLAIRE SCHAAR          11      25           56     20:33.8  1:19:22.6      1:35.3
    5    705  KRISTINE OLESON        12      37           93     21:08.7  1:40:31.3      2:10.2
    6    713  MERCEDES WESTBROOK     12      38          131     21:09.4  2:01:40.7      2:10.9
    7    700  COLLEEN HALL           10      57          188     22:39.5  2:24:20.2      3:41.0

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):  1:42:07.5   Average Time: 20:25.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1289  JESSIE ARMSTRONG       9        5            5     19:09.0    19:09.0      0:00.0
    2   1292  RACHEL BENDEWALD       11      13           18     19:57.3    39:06.3      0:48.3
    3   1299  SARAH CORBE            9       23           41     20:33.1    59:39.4      1:24.1
    4   1312  LEAH MCQUONE           10      34           75     21:03.8  1:20:43.2      1:54.8
    5   1309  TERI LAFOREST          11      41          116     21:24.3  1:42:07.5      2:15.3
    6   1296  ABI CIHLAR             9       45          161     21:28.9  2:03:36.4      2:19.9
    7   1304  LAUREN GULDAN          11      51          212     22:01.8  2:25:38.2      2:52.8

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):  1:43:56.7   Average Time: 20:47.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    739  ADALYN JOHNSON         12      11           11     19:52.6    19:52.6      0:00.0
    2    730  MARIA GAUDINO          10      27           38     20:37.0    40:29.6      0:44.4
    3    723  ALLISON DANHOF         12      28           66     20:52.6  1:01:22.2      1:00.0
    4    756  REGAN ORA              9       36          102     21:06.7  1:22:28.9      1:14.1
    5    736  MADY HORRIGAN          12      43          145     21:27.8  1:43:56.7      1:35.2
    6    766  KORTNEY SCHONHARD      11      49          194     21:44.2  2:05:40.9      1:51.6
    7    771  KARLY SULLIVAN         9       50          244     21:48.0  2:27:28.9      1:55.4

Ionia HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):  1:44:15.6   Average Time: 20:51.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    986  MORGAN MILLER          10       8            8     19:31.4    19:31.4      0:00.0
    2    985  JENNA KOELSCH          10      16           24     20:00.9    39:32.3      0:29.5
    3    992  BRITTANY WRIGHT        10      33           57     21:00.7  1:00:33.0      1:29.3
    4    987  ASHTON MONTGOMERY      9       47          104     21:38.8  1:22:11.8      2:07.4
    5    988  KAITLYN RADEMACHER     9       53          157     22:03.8  1:44:15.6      2:32.4
    6    981  STACY ANDRAKOWICZ      9       59          216     23:07.6  2:07:23.2      3:36.2
    7    991  JORDAN STEPHENS        9       60          276     23:34.7  2:30:57.9      4:03.3

Allendale HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):  1:43:11.0   Average Time: 20:38.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    618  ALI WIERSMA            12       2            2     17:39.9    17:39.9      0:00.0
    2    605  LAYNE CORNER           10      31           33     20:54.2    38:34.1      3:14.3
    3    603  JORDAN ARSENAULT       9       35           68     21:05.9    59:40.0      3:26.0
    4    606  SHELBI DYKE            9       44          112     21:28.5  1:21:08.5      3:48.6
    5    613  HANNAH MILLARD         9       52          164     22:02.5  1:43:11.0      4:22.6
    6    604  JESSICA BUSSA          12      61          225     23:37.7  2:06:48.7      5:57.8

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 243  Team Score (times):  1:49:05.1   Average Time: 21:49.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1328  JESSICA HARRIS         9       40           40     21:23.2    21:23.2      0:00.0
    2   1331  ALAYNA KLCO            12      46           86     21:29.7    42:52.9      0:06.5
    3   1323  EMILY DENNIS           11      48          134     21:39.1  1:04:32.0      0:15.9
    4   1987  ASHLEY MILLS           11      54          188     22:15.4  1:26:47.4      0:52.2
    5   1339  COURTNEY SCHILBE       11      55          243     22:17.7  1:49:05.1      0:54.5
    6   1330  MORGAN KELLIS          11      56          299     22:34.2  2:11:39.3      1:11.0
    7   1325  JESSICA FRIEND         10      58          357     22:51.8  2:34:31.1      1:28.6

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Falcon HS

Benzie HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):  1:37:43.3   Average Time: 19:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    638  THERESA WARSECKE       12       3            3     18:54.7    18:54.7      0:00.0
    2    632  AMBER PEABODY          12       6            9     19:23.0    38:17.7      0:28.3
    3    625  BRYCE CUTLER           10       7           16     19:35.0    57:52.7      0:40.3
    4    633  RACHAEL PEABODY        10      10           26     19:46.9  1:17:39.6      0:52.2
    5    628  MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON     10      13           39     20:03.7  1:37:43.3      1:09.0
    6    637  CHARLOTTE WARSECKE     9       23           62     20:51.0  1:58:34.3      1:56.3
    7    620  MIRANDA BESEY          11      33           95     21:47.9  2:20:22.2      2:53.2

North Muskegon HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  73  Team Score (times):  1:41:16.9   Average Time: 20:15.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1125  GINNY HOCH             11      11           11     19:48.7    19:48.7      0:00.0
    2   1132  ABBY VERMEULEN         9       12           23     19:52.2    39:40.9      0:03.5
    3   1134  EMILY WITHAM           11      15           38     20:22.6  1:00:03.5      0:33.9
    4   1130  HANNAH MEIER           11      16           54     20:27.4  1:20:30.9      0:38.7
    5   1128  AVERY LOWE             9       19           73     20:46.0  1:41:16.9      0:57.3
    6   1133  ELLIE WILSON           9       41          114     22:39.1  2:03:56.0      2:50.4
    7   1127  BRIELLE JOHNSON        11      46          160     23:02.3  2:26:58.3      3:13.6

Kent City HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 106  Team Score (times):  1:43:48.2   Average Time: 20:45.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1050  SADIE RINGER           12       5            5     19:04.3    19:04.3      0:00.0
    2   1053  JEANNE WILSON          12       8           13     19:37.3    38:41.6      0:33.0
    3   1052  KAITLIN TRUMAN         12      14           27     20:16.9    58:58.5      1:12.6
    4   1045  KENDRA COALTER         9       32           59     21:46.5  1:20:45.0      2:42.2
    5   1044  KIRSTEN CAREW          9       47          106     23:03.2  1:43:48.2      3:58.9
    6   1051  AMANDA SIZEMORE        12      57          163     23:26.8  2:07:15.0      4:22.5
    7   1048  TAYLOR NOWICKI         11      69          232     24:25.8  2:31:40.8      5:21.5

Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 107  Team Score (times):  1:44:15.0   Average Time: 20:51.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1063  EMMA FROST             11       2            2     18:39.5    18:39.5      0:00.0
    2   1065  AMY HICKS              9       20           22     20:47.1    39:26.6      2:07.6
    3   1080  CATHERINE SWIDERSKI    12      27           49     21:34.6  1:01:01.2      2:55.1
    4   1071  AURELIE MCCARUS        12      28           77     21:35.5  1:22:36.7      2:56.0
    5   1066  ELIZABETH HILLMAN      12      30          107     21:38.3  1:44:15.0      2:58.8
    6   1054  ALLIE BROWN            12      31          138     21:42.1  2:05:57.1      3:02.6
    7   1055  JOSEPHINE BROWN        9       36          174     21:53.9  2:27:51.0      3:14.4

Chippewa Hills HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):  1:44:48.2   Average Time: 20:57.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    683  MEGAN O'NEIL           10       1            1     18:24.6    18:24.6      0:00.0
    2    686  EMILY STARCK           9        4            5     19:00.1    37:24.7      0:35.5
    3    682  TAYLOR NELSON          9       39           44     22:20.2    59:44.9      3:55.6
    4    679  COURTNEY DENNIS        9       40           84     22:23.4  1:22:08.3      3:58.8
    5    687  LARISSA UMBLEBY        11      42          126     22:39.9  1:44:48.2      4:15.3
    6    680  BLAKE KUZMA            9       51          177     23:08.0  2:07:56.2      4:43.4
    7    678  KAZIA COOPER           9       53          230     23:18.0  2:31:14.2      4:53.4

Kalamazoo Hackett HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 155  Team Score (times):  1:48:02.2   Average Time: 21:36.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    928  LUCY ANKENBAUER        9        9            9     19:40.4    19:40.4      0:00.0
    2   1035  ELENA OCHOA            10      24           33     20:53.1    40:33.5      1:12.7
    3   1025  ROBIN DECLERCQ         9       35           68     21:49.3  1:02:22.8      2:08.9
    4   1032  KELLA MARNON           12      43          111     22:45.2  1:25:08.0      3:04.8
    5   1029  ANNE HEIDELBERG        9       44          155     22:54.2  1:48:02.2      3:13.8
    6   1036  VANESA OCHOA           12      56          211     23:23.9  2:11:26.1      3:43.5
    7    929  GIULIANA BRESNAHAN     9       67          278     24:21.2  2:35:47.3      4:40.8

Pewamo-Westphalia HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 213  Team Score (times):  1:52:27.7   Average Time: 22:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1142  MYKENA WITGEN          9       29           29     21:37.1    21:37.1      0:00.0
    2   1136  KASSEY KEBLER          11      34           63     21:48.2    43:25.3      0:11.1
    3   1139  JENNA THELEN           10      37          100     22:08.4  1:05:33.7      0:31.3
    4   1140  KENZIE WIEBER          10      55          155     23:19.2  1:28:52.9      1:42.1
    5   1138  ERICA NURENBERG        11      58          213     23:34.8  1:52:27.7      1:57.7
    6   1137  TAWNI KLEIN            11      80          293     26:08.2  2:18:35.9      4:31.1
    7   1141  KIRSTIE WIEBER         12      89          382     30:15.5  2:48:51.4      8:38.4

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 218  Team Score (times):  1:52:31.4   Average Time: 22:30.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1273  MADELINE HARTLIEB      12      18           18     20:44.8    20:44.8      0:00.0
    2   1274  SARAH HARTLIEB         12      26           44     20:59.1    41:43.9      0:14.3
    3   1276  ELIZABETH LENNING      12      50           94     23:07.2  1:04:51.1      2:22.4
    4   1275  MEGAN LAWRENCE         11      60          154     23:44.0  1:28:35.1      2:59.2
    5   1286  JESSICA WILE           9       64          218     23:56.3  1:52:31.4      3:11.5
    6   1266  KRISTIN COFFMAN        12      65          283     23:57.8  2:16:29.2      3:13.0
    7   1264  KELSEY BROEKEMA        10      66          349     24:09.6  2:40:38.8      3:24.8

GR West Catholic HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 258  Team Score (times):  1:55:34.4   Average Time: 23:06.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    915  ELLEN HACKETT          11      25           25     20:57.3    20:57.3      0:00.0
    2    914  BAILEY EDGAR           10      48           73     23:04.2    44:01.5      2:06.9
    3    913  RACHEL DOLPHIN         11      54          127     23:18.9  1:07:20.4      2:21.6
    4    910  RACHEL ALT             11      59          186     23:42.1  1:31:02.5      2:44.8
    5    918  LIZZIE O'ROURKE        10      72          258     24:31.9  1:55:34.4      3:34.6
    6    920  CASSIDY SCARPINO       10      75          333     25:43.0  2:21:17.4      4:45.7
    7    917  MOLLY MORROW           11      82          415     26:49.5  2:48:06.9      5:52.2

Create Tech. Academy HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 271  Team Score (times):  1:56:33.3   Average Time: 23:18.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    693  ERIN MUNGER            10      22           22     20:50.9    20:50.9      0:00.0
    2    692  HANNAH HUBBARD         9       49           71     23:04.7    43:55.6      2:13.8
    3    690  ALICIA BECK            10      61          132     23:44.4  1:07:40.0      2:53.5
    4    694  MICHAELA SMITH         10      68          200     24:24.8  1:32:04.8      3:33.9
    5    696  GRACE VANENK           11      71          271     24:28.5  1:56:33.3      3:37.6
    6    691  DANI GEORGE            10      78          349     25:52.7  2:22:26.0      5:01.8
    7    695  MIKAYLA TOMANDL        10      86          435     27:54.0  2:50:20.0      7:03.1

Portland HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 281  Team Score (times):  1:57:49.7   Average Time: 23:33.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1176  MEAGAN MANZINI         12      38           38     22:09.1    22:09.1      0:00.0
    2   1172  ARIEL DAVIDS           10      45           83     22:59.7    45:08.8      0:50.6
    3   1174  ELYSIE ELDRIDGE        9       62          145     23:53.1  1:09:01.9      1:44.0
    4   1179  KELSEY SPITZLEY        11      63          208     23:54.3  1:32:56.2      1:45.2
    5   1170  MACKENZIE CHAFFEE      9       73          281     24:53.5  1:57:49.7      2:44.4
    6   1175  SARAH HALUSKA          10      81          362     26:21.8  2:24:11.5      4:12.7
    7   1177  CARLY MILLER           10      90          452     33:56.1  2:58:07.6     11:47.0
    8   1173  JENNA DAVIDS           9    More Than  7           34:02.1  3:32:09.7     11:53.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 296  Team Score (times):  2:00:50.8   Average Time: 24:10.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    977  AINSLIE SCHENK         10      17           17     20:39.9    20:39.9      0:00.0
    2    980  SAVANNA WIERENGA       12      52           69     23:09.4    43:49.3      2:29.5
    3    974  AINSLIE MACMASTER      11      70          139     24:27.1  1:08:16.4      3:47.2
    4    970  ABBY FIELD             9       74          213     25:13.2  1:33:29.6      4:33.3
    5    971  ABBY GILFILLAN         12      83          296     27:21.2  2:00:50.8      6:41.3
    6    979  ALISON WESTRA          11      84          380     27:35.0  2:28:25.8      6:55.1
    7    978  NATALIE TIMMER         11      85          465     27:50.4  2:56:16.2      7:10.5

Grand River Preparatory HS    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 340  Team Score (times):  2:07:19.0   Average Time: 25:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    923  TEGAN JACKSON          9       21           21     20:47.7    20:47.7      0:00.0
    2    927  RACHEL WEST            9       76           97     25:45.4    46:33.1      4:57.7
    3    925  RACHAEL NAYLOR         9       77          174     25:52.6  1:12:25.7      5:04.9
    4    922  STEPHANIE BOSTWICK     12      79          253     26:07.3  1:38:33.0      5:19.6
    5    924  FRANZSIKA MALTRY       12      87          340     28:46.0  2:07:19.0      7:58.3
    6    926  BRIANNA NEEB           10      88          428     29:49.5  2:37:08.5      9:01.8

Fremont Prov. Christian HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    716  KAITLYN VANDERKOOI     12   Less Than  5           23:29.8    23:29.8      0:00.0
    2    717  KAYLEE WAYNER          12   Less Than  5           26:18.2    49:48.0      2:48.4
 

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1241  TAYLOR MANETT         Rockford HS                             17:23.7  5:36/M    12
    2      2    669  HANNAH SCHRODER       Caledonia HS                            19:07.3  6:10/M    11
    3      3    645  OLIVIA BORDEWYK       Caledonia HS                            19:08.2  6:10/M    9 
    4      4   1234  JANE HAWKS            Rockford HS                             19:12.9  6:12/M    12
    5      5    865  CLAUDIA VREDEVELD     GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:17.4  6:13/M    11
    6      6    845  MADDIE MCCABE         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:33.7  6:18/M    10
    7      7   1005  ELLIE LEONARD         Jenison HS                              19:39.1  6:20/M    10
    8      8   1255  KERIANNE SCHOFF       Rockford HS                             19:46.0  6:23/M    9 
    9      9   1095  LINDSAY MACMILLAN     Mattawan HS                             19:46.1  6:23/M    12
   10     10    649  MAGGIE DEJONG         Caledonia HS                            19:51.5  6:24/M    10
   11     11   1218  LAUREN BRASURE        Rockford HS                             19:54.7  6:25/M    10
   12     12    954  MEGAN NOWICKI         Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:59.9  6:27/M    12
   13     13   1003  BAILEY JOHNSON        Jenison HS                              20:00.3  6:27/M    9 
   14     14   1098  ALAINA SMITH          Mattawan HS                             20:01.5  6:27/M    9 
   15     15    820  SARAH ANDERSON        GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:02.3  6:28/M    9 
   16     16   1108  MICHEALA BUNDY        Mt. Pleasant HS                         20:15.5  6:32/M    12
   17     17   1260  BRI VANDERBERG        Rockford HS                             20:16.1  6:32/M    11
   18     18   1162  ALLY PEIRCE           Portage Central HS                      20:22.7  6:34/M    10
   19     19   1088  ANNA FARRELL          Mattawan HS                             20:30.0  6:37/M    12
   20     20   1253  SAWYER ROCHELEAU      Rockford HS                             20:40.6  6:40/M    12
   21     21    821  JANE CLINGER          GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:49.6  6:43/M    12
   22     22    999  KATIE GABIER          Jenison HS                              20:50.7  6:43/M    12
   23     23   1015  CHANDRA SWEICH        Jenison HS                              20:51.4  6:44/M    11
   24     24   1018  CHELSE VANSPRONSEN    Jenison HS                              20:51.5  6:44/M    10
   25     25   1017  KELSEY VANDERHOEF     Jenison HS                              20:56.5  6:45/M    10
   26     26    828  ELISE ARGUE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:57.8  6:45/M    10
   27     27   1231  MORGAN HARNEY         Rockford HS                             21:01.4  6:47/M    10
   28     28    653  HANNAH HAZELBACH      Caledonia HS                            21:11.7  6:50/M    9 
   29     29    829  LEXIE AXELROD         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:11.9  6:50/M    - 
   30     30    853  JANELLE POSTHUMA      GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:16.7  6:52/M    9 
   31     31   1087  KELSEY DORGAN         Mattawan HS                             21:18.5  6:52/M    11
   32     32   1106  SHANNON BRADLEY       Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:19.2  6:53/M    10
   33     33    938  MELANIE HOMIK         Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:25.9  6:55/M    11
   34     34   1086  EMILY DAVIS           Mattawan HS                             21:26.9  6:55/M    9 
   35     35    846  RACHEL MCSWEEN        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:28.2  6:55/M    10
   36     36   1094  MORGAN KING           Mattawan HS                             21:31.1  6:56/M    11
   37     37   1145  RILEY BERGMAN         Portage Central HS                      21:34.7  6:57/M    11
   38     38    951  KASEY MILES           Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:35.0  6:58/M    10
   39     39    651  ALLIE DONALSON        Caledonia HS                            21:36.1  6:58/M    10
   40     40    824  ANNA RAISCH           GR Forest Hills Central HS              21:36.8  6:58/M    9 
   41     41    967  MAEGEN WALLAKER       Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:37.5  6:58/M    12
   42     42    667  ABBIE ROSSMAN         Caledonia HS                            21:43.1  7:00/M    10
   43     43   1144  SARAH BENEDICT        Portage Central HS                      21:43.2  7:00/M    11
   44     44   1090  SARAH FREDERICK       Mattawan HS                             21:46.2  7:01/M    12
   45     45    870  DESIREE YOUNGS        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:46.7  7:01/M    12
   46     46   1156  SYLVIA KNIGHT         Portage Central HS                      21:51.7  7:03/M    9 
   47     47   1001  CAMRYN HAMSTRA        Jenison HS                              21:56.8  7:05/M    10
   48     48    663  BIANCA POSTEMA        Caledonia HS                            21:57.3  7:05/M    10
   49     49   1146  KATIE BEUKEMA         Portage Central HS                      22:05.9  7:07/M    9 
   50     50    933  HANNAH CARL           Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:16.7  7:11/M    10
   51     51   1123  DIANA TECKLENBERG     Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:25.4  7:14/M    10
   52     52   1107  DARA BROWN            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:40.6  7:19/M    10
   53     53   1110  SYDNEY COX            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:42.4  7:19/M    10
   54     54    823  LAUREN PELKEY         GR Forest Hills Central HS              22:43.9  7:20/M    10
   55     55   1115  CHLOE LYNCH           Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:44.5  7:20/M    9 
   56     56    943  AMBER KOBYLSKI        Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:46.5  7:21/M    10
   57     57   1160  JENISON O'CONNOR      Portage Central HS                      23:06.0  7:27/M    11
   58     58    935  KARINA COOKE          Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:07.4  7:27/M    12
   59     59   1152  TAYLOR FILLAR         Portage Central HS                      23:41.1  7:38/M    11
   60     60    826  SARA STONER           GR Forest Hills Central HS              24:02.9  7:45/M    9 
   61     61   1112  GRACE HORTON          Mt. Pleasant HS                         24:45.6  7:59/M    10

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    786  JULIA BOS             GR Christian HS                         17:19.3  5:35/M    11
    2      2    618  ALI WIERSMA           Allendale HS                            17:39.9  5:42/M    12
    3      3    888  ALEXIS MILLER         GR South Christian HS                   18:27.8  5:57/M    9 
    4      4    702  ANNA KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              18:58.5  6:07/M    9 
    5      5   1289  JESSIE ARMSTRONG      St. Joseph HS                           19:09.0  6:11/M    9 
    6      6    902  MEGAN SCHWARTZ        GR South Christian HS                   19:18.7  6:14/M    10
    7      7    879  MCKENZIE DIEMER       GR South Christian HS                   19:26.0  6:16/M    12
    8      8    986  MORGAN MILLER         Ionia HS                                19:31.4  6:18/M    10
    9      9    712  BROOKE WAHL           Fremont HS                              19:38.9  6:20/M    10
   10     10   1187  LEAH COONROD          Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:47.3  6:23/M    11
   11     11    739  ADALYN JOHNSON        GR Catholic Central HS                  19:52.6  6:25/M    12
   12     12   1182  HAYLEY BUCKHOUT       Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:55.9  6:25/M    9 
   13     13   1292  RACHEL BENDEWALD      St. Joseph HS                           19:57.3  6:26/M    11
   14     14    804  ABBY LONG             GR Christian HS                         19:57.8  6:26/M    10
   15     15    795  LINDSEY FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:00.1  6:27/M    9 
   16     16    985  JENNA KOELSCH         Ionia HS                                20:00.9  6:27/M    10
   17     17    796  MELANIE FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:10.4  6:30/M    11
   18     18    704  SANDY KUNNEN          Fremont HS                              20:11.4  6:31/M    9 
   19     19   1204  ASHLEY MERICA         Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:11.6  6:31/M    12
   20     20   1199  MIKAYLA HOSTETLER     Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:16.0  6:32/M    9 
   21     21   1186  SIERRA COAY           Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   22     22   1191  JORI FELL             Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:29.4  6:36/M    11
   23     23   1299  SARAH CORBE           St. Joseph HS                           20:33.1  6:38/M    9 
   24     24   1207  CORINNE ROLLER        Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:33.5  6:38/M    12
   25     25    709  CLAIRE SCHAAR         Fremont HS                              20:33.8  6:38/M    11
   26     26    806  CAROLYN MUYSKENS      GR Christian HS                         20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   27     27    730  MARIA GAUDINO         GR Catholic Central HS                  20:37.0  6:39/M    10
   28     28    723  ALLISON DANHOF        GR Catholic Central HS                  20:52.6  6:44/M    12
   29     29    880  LYDIA DYKHOUSE        GR South Christian HS                   20:53.2  6:44/M    10
   30     30    799  KAT JONKER            GR Christian HS                         20:53.4  6:44/M    10
   31     31    605  LAYNE CORNER          Allendale HS                            20:54.2  6:45/M    10
   32     32    816  CAROLYN WILCOX        GR Christian HS                         20:55.1  6:45/M    12
   33     33    992  BRITTANY WRIGHT       Ionia HS                                21:00.7  6:46/M    10
   34     34   1312  LEAH MCQUONE          St. Joseph HS                           21:03.8  6:47/M    10
   35     35    603  JORDAN ARSENAULT      Allendale HS                            21:05.9  6:48/M    9 
   36     36    756  REGAN ORA             GR Catholic Central HS                  21:06.7  6:48/M    9 
   37     37    705  KRISTINE OLESON       Fremont HS                              21:08.7  6:49/M    12
   38     38    713  MERCEDES WESTBROOK    Fremont HS                              21:09.4  6:49/M    12
   39     39    877  KATIE DEVRIES         GR South Christian HS                   21:17.7  6:52/M    11
   40     40   1328  JESSICA HARRIS        Whitehall HS                            21:23.2  6:54/M    9 
   41     41   1309  TERI LAFOREST         St. Joseph HS                           21:24.3  6:54/M    11
   42     42    905  ELISE VANDERWEELE     GR South Christian HS                   21:27.8  6:55/M    11
   43     43    736  MADY HORRIGAN         GR Catholic Central HS                  21:27.8  6:55/M    12
   44     44    606  SHELBI DYKE           Allendale HS                            21:28.5  6:55/M    9 
   45     45   1296  ABI CIHLAR            St. Joseph HS                           21:28.9  6:55/M    9 
   46     46   1331  ALAYNA KLCO           Whitehall HS                            21:29.7  6:56/M    12
   47     47    987  ASHTON MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                21:38.8  6:59/M    9 
   48     48   1323  EMILY DENNIS          Whitehall HS                            21:39.1  6:59/M    11
   49     49    766  KORTNEY SCHONHARD     GR Catholic Central HS                  21:44.2  7:01/M    11
   50     50    771  KARLY SULLIVAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:48.0  7:02/M    9 
   51     51   1304  LAUREN GULDAN         St. Joseph HS                           22:01.8  7:06/M    11
   52     52    613  HANNAH MILLARD        Allendale HS                            22:02.5  7:06/M    9 
   53     53    988  KAITLYN RADEMACHER    Ionia HS                                22:03.8  7:07/M    9 
   54     54   1987  ASHLEY MILLS          Whitehall HS                            22:15.4  7:11/M    11
   55     55   1339  COURTNEY SCHILBE      Whitehall HS                            22:17.7  7:11/M    11
   56     56   1330  MORGAN KELLIS         Whitehall HS                            22:34.2  7:17/M    11
   57     57    700  COLLEEN HALL          Fremont HS                              22:39.5  7:18/M    10
   58     58   1325  JESSICA FRIEND        Whitehall HS                            22:51.8  7:22/M    10
   59     59    981  STACY ANDRAKOWICZ     Ionia HS                                23:07.6  7:27/M    9 
   60     60    991  JORDAN STEPHENS       Ionia HS                                23:34.7  7:36/M    9 
   61     61    604  JESSICA BUSSA         Allendale HS                            23:37.7  7:37/M    12

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    683  MEGAN O'NEIL          Chippewa Hills HS                       18:24.6  5:56/M    10
    2      2   1063  EMMA FROST            Lansing Catholic HS                     18:39.5  6:01/M    11
    3      3    638  THERESA WARSECKE      Benzie HS                               18:54.7  6:06/M    12
    4      4    686  EMILY STARCK          Chippewa Hills HS                       19:00.1  6:08/M    9 
    5      5   1050  SADIE RINGER          Kent City HS                            19:04.3  6:09/M    12
    6      6    632  AMBER PEABODY         Benzie HS                               19:23.0  6:15/M    12
    7      7    625  BRYCE CUTLER          Benzie HS                               19:35.0  6:19/M    10
    8      8   1053  JEANNE WILSON         Kent City HS                            19:37.3  6:20/M    12
    9      9    928  LUCY ANKENBAUER       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:40.4  6:21/M    9 
   10     10    633  RACHAEL PEABODY       Benzie HS                               19:46.9  6:23/M    10
   11     11   1125  GINNY HOCH            North Muskegon HS                       19:48.7  6:23/M    11
   12     12   1132  ABBY VERMEULEN        North Muskegon HS                       19:52.2  6:25/M    9 
   13     13    628  MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               20:03.7  6:28/M    10
   14     14   1052  KAITLIN TRUMAN        Kent City HS                            20:16.9  6:32/M    12
   15     15   1134  EMILY WITHAM          North Muskegon HS                       20:22.6  6:34/M    11
   16     16   1130  HANNAH MEIER          North Muskegon HS                       20:27.4  6:36/M    11
   17     17    977  AINSLIE SCHENK        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:39.9  6:40/M    10
   18     18   1273  MADELINE HARTLIEB     Schoolcraft HS                          20:44.8  6:41/M    12
   19     19   1128  AVERY LOWE            North Muskegon HS                       20:46.0  6:42/M    9 
   20     20   1065  AMY HICKS             Lansing Catholic HS                     20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   21     21    923  TEGAN JACKSON         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:47.7  6:42/M    9 
   22     22    693  ERIN MUNGER           Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:50.9  6:43/M    10
   23     23    637  CHARLOTTE WARSECKE    Benzie HS                               20:51.0  6:44/M    9 
   24     24   1035  ELENA OCHOA           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    20:53.1  6:44/M    10
   25     25    915  ELLEN HACKETT         GR West Catholic HS                     20:57.3  6:45/M    11
   26     26   1274  SARAH HARTLIEB        Schoolcraft HS                          20:59.1  6:46/M    12
   27     27   1080  CATHERINE SWIDERSKI   Lansing Catholic HS                     21:34.6  6:57/M    12
   28     28   1071  AURELIE MCCARUS       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:35.5  6:58/M    12
   29     29   1142  MYKENA WITGEN         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:37.1  6:58/M    9 
   30     30   1066  ELIZABETH HILLMAN     Lansing Catholic HS                     21:38.3  6:59/M    12
   31     31   1054  ALLIE BROWN           Lansing Catholic HS                     21:42.1  7:00/M    12
   32     32   1045  KENDRA COALTER        Kent City HS                            21:46.5  7:01/M    9 
   33     33    620  MIRANDA BESEY         Benzie HS                               21:47.9  7:02/M    11
   34     34   1136  KASSEY KEBLER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:48.2  7:02/M    11
   35     35   1025  ROBIN DECLERCQ        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:49.3  7:02/M    9 
   36     36   1055  JOSEPHINE BROWN       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:53.9  7:04/M    9 
   37     37   1139  JENNA THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    22:08.4  7:08/M    10
   38     38   1176  MEAGAN MANZINI        Portland HS                             22:09.1  7:09/M    12
   39     39    682  TAYLOR NELSON         Chippewa Hills HS                       22:20.2  7:12/M    9 
   40     40    679  COURTNEY DENNIS       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:23.4  7:13/M    9 
   41     41   1133  ELLIE WILSON          North Muskegon HS                       22:39.1  7:18/M    9 
   42     42    687  LARISSA UMBLEBY       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:39.9  7:18/M    11
   43     43   1032  KELLA MARNON          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:45.2  7:20/M    12
   44     44   1029  ANNE HEIDELBERG       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:54.2  7:23/M    9 
   45     45   1172  ARIEL DAVIDS          Portland HS                             22:59.7  7:25/M    10
   46     46   1127  BRIELLE JOHNSON       North Muskegon HS                       23:02.3  7:26/M    11
   47     47   1044  KIRSTEN CAREW         Kent City HS                            23:03.2  7:26/M    9 
   48     48    914  BAILEY EDGAR          GR West Catholic HS                     23:04.2  7:26/M    10
   49     49    692  HANNAH HUBBARD        Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:04.7  7:26/M    9 
   50     50   1276  ELIZABETH LENNING     Schoolcraft HS                          23:07.2  7:27/M    12
   51     51    680  BLAKE KUZMA           Chippewa Hills HS                       23:08.0  7:28/M    9 
   52     52    980  SAVANNA WIERENGA      Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        23:09.4  7:28/M    12
   53     53    678  KAZIA COOPER          Chippewa Hills HS                       23:18.0  7:31/M    9 
   54     54    913  RACHEL DOLPHIN        GR West Catholic HS                     23:18.9  7:31/M    11
   55     55   1140  KENZIE WIEBER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:19.2  7:31/M    10
   56     56   1036  VANESA OCHOA          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    23:23.9  7:33/M    12
   57     57   1051  AMANDA SIZEMORE       Kent City HS                            23:26.8  7:34/M    12
   58  (< 5)    716  KAITLYN VANDERKOOI    Fremont Prov. Christian HS              23:29.8  7:35/M    12
   59     58   1138  ERICA NURENBERG       Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:34.8  7:36/M    11
   60     59    910  RACHEL ALT            GR West Catholic HS                     23:42.1  7:39/M    11
   61     60   1275  MEGAN LAWRENCE        Schoolcraft HS                          23:44.0  7:39/M    11
   62     61    690  ALICIA BECK           Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:44.4  7:39/M    10
   63     62   1174  ELYSIE ELDRIDGE       Portland HS                             23:53.1  7:42/M    9 
   64     63   1179  KELSEY SPITZLEY       Portland HS                             23:54.3  7:43/M    11
   65     64   1286  JESSICA WILE          Schoolcraft HS                          23:56.3  7:43/M    9 
   66     65   1266  KRISTIN COFFMAN       Schoolcraft HS                          23:57.8  7:44/M    12
   67     66   1264  KELSEY BROEKEMA       Schoolcraft HS                          24:09.6  7:47/M    10
   68     67    929  GIULIANA BRESNAHAN    Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    24:21.2  7:51/M    9 
   69     68    694  MICHAELA SMITH        Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:24.8  7:52/M    10
   70     69   1048  TAYLOR NOWICKI        Kent City HS                            24:25.8  7:53/M    11
   71     70    974  AINSLIE MACMASTER     Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        24:27.1  7:53/M    11
   72     71    696  GRACE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:28.5  7:54/M    11
   73     72    918  LIZZIE O'ROURKE       GR West Catholic HS                     24:31.9  7:55/M    10
   74     73   1170  MACKENZIE CHAFFEE     Portland HS                             24:53.5  8:02/M    9 
   75     74    970  ABBY FIELD            Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        25:13.2  8:08/M    9 
   76     75    920  CASSIDY SCARPINO      GR West Catholic HS                     25:43.0  8:18/M    10
   77     76    927  RACHEL WEST           Grand River Preparatory HS              25:45.4  8:18/M    9 
   78     77    925  RACHAEL NAYLOR        Grand River Preparatory HS              25:52.6  8:21/M    9 
   79     78    691  DANI GEORGE           Create Tech. Academy HS                 25:52.7  8:21/M    10
   80     79    922  STEPHANIE BOSTWICK    Grand River Preparatory HS              26:07.3  8:25/M    12
   81     80   1137  TAWNI KLEIN           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    26:08.2  8:26/M    11
   82  (< 5)    717  KAYLEE WAYNER         Fremont Prov. Christian HS              26:18.2  8:29/M    12
   83     81   1175  SARAH HALUSKA         Portland HS                             26:21.8  8:30/M    10
   84     82    917  MOLLY MORROW          GR West Catholic HS                     26:49.5  8:39/M    11
   85     83    971  ABBY GILFILLAN        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:21.2  8:49/M    12
   86     84    979  ALISON WESTRA         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:35.0  8:54/M    11
   87     85    978  NATALIE TIMMER        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:50.4  8:59/M    11
   88     86    695  MIKAYLA TOMANDL       Create Tech. Academy HS                 27:54.0  9:00/M    10
   89     87    924  FRANZSIKA MALTRY      Grand River Preparatory HS              28:46.0  9:17/M    12
   90     88    926  BRIANNA NEEB          Grand River Preparatory HS              29:49.5  9:37/M    10
   91     89   1141  KIRSTIE WIEBER        Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    30:15.5  9:45/M    12
   92     90   1177  CARLY MILLER          Portland HS                             33:56.1 10:57/M    10
   93 (> 7)  1173  JENNA DAVIDS          Portland HS                             34:02.1 10:59/M    9 

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Combined Divisions Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    786  JULIA BOS             GR Christian HS                         17:19.3  5:35/M    11
    2      2   1241  TAYLOR MANETT         Rockford HS                             17:23.7  5:36/M    12
    3      3    618  ALI WIERSMA           Allendale HS                            17:39.9  5:42/M    12
    4      4    683  MEGAN O'NEIL          Chippewa Hills HS                       18:24.6  5:56/M    10
    5      5    888  ALEXIS MILLER         GR South Christian HS                   18:27.8  5:57/M    9 
    6      6   1063  EMMA FROST            Lansing Catholic HS                     18:39.5  6:01/M    11
    7      7    638  THERESA WARSECKE      Benzie HS                               18:54.7  6:06/M    12
    8      8    702  ANNA KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              18:58.5  6:07/M    9 
    9      9    686  EMILY STARCK          Chippewa Hills HS                       19:00.1  6:08/M    9 
   10     10   1050  SADIE RINGER          Kent City HS                            19:04.3  6:09/M    12
   11     11    669  HANNAH SCHRODER       Caledonia HS                            19:07.3  6:10/M    11
   12     12    645  OLIVIA BORDEWYK       Caledonia HS                            19:08.2  6:10/M    9 
   13     13   1289  JESSIE ARMSTRONG      St. Joseph HS                           19:09.0  6:11/M    9 
   14     14   1234  JANE HAWKS            Rockford HS                             19:12.9  6:12/M    12
   15     15    865  CLAUDIA VREDEVELD     GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:17.4  6:13/M    11
   16     16    902  MEGAN SCHWARTZ        GR South Christian HS                   19:18.7  6:14/M    10
   17     17    632  AMBER PEABODY         Benzie HS                               19:23.0  6:15/M    12
   18     18    879  MCKENZIE DIEMER       GR South Christian HS                   19:26.0  6:16/M    12
   19     19    986  MORGAN MILLER         Ionia HS                                19:31.4  6:18/M    10
   20     20    845  MADDIE MCCABE         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             19:33.7  6:18/M    10
   21     21    625  BRYCE CUTLER          Benzie HS                               19:35.0  6:19/M    10
   22     22   1053  JEANNE WILSON         Kent City HS                            19:37.3  6:20/M    12
   23     23    712  BROOKE WAHL           Fremont HS                              19:38.9  6:20/M    10
   24     24   1005  ELLIE LEONARD         Jenison HS                              19:39.1  6:20/M    10
   25     25    928  LUCY ANKENBAUER       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:40.4  6:21/M    9 
   26     26   1255  KERIANNE SCHOFF       Rockford HS                             19:46.0  6:23/M    9 
   27     27   1095  LINDSAY MACMILLAN     Mattawan HS                             19:46.1  6:23/M    12
   28     28    633  RACHAEL PEABODY       Benzie HS                               19:46.9  6:23/M    10
   29     29   1187  LEAH COONROD          Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:47.3  6:23/M    11
   30     30   1125  GINNY HOCH            North Muskegon HS                       19:48.7  6:23/M    11
   31     31    649  MAGGIE DEJONG         Caledonia HS                            19:51.5  6:24/M    10
   32     32   1132  ABBY VERMEULEN        North Muskegon HS                       19:52.2  6:25/M    9 
   33     33    739  ADALYN JOHNSON        GR Catholic Central HS                  19:52.6  6:25/M    12
   34     34   1218  LAUREN BRASURE        Rockford HS                             19:54.7  6:25/M    10
   35     35   1182  HAYLEY BUCKHOUT       Richland Gull Lake HS                   19:55.9  6:25/M    9 
   36     36   1292  RACHEL BENDEWALD      St. Joseph HS                           19:57.3  6:26/M    11
   37     37    804  ABBY LONG             GR Christian HS                         19:57.8  6:26/M    10
   38     38    954  MEGAN NOWICKI         Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:59.9  6:27/M    12
   39     39    795  LINDSEY FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:00.1  6:27/M    9 
   40     40   1003  BAILEY JOHNSON        Jenison HS                              20:00.3  6:27/M    9 
   41     41    985  JENNA KOELSCH         Ionia HS                                20:00.9  6:27/M    10
   42     42   1098  ALAINA SMITH          Mattawan HS                             20:01.5  6:27/M    9 
   43     43    820  SARAH ANDERSON        GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:02.3  6:28/M    9 
   44     44    628  MAKAYLA HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               20:03.7  6:28/M    10
   45     45    796  MELANIE FOX           GR Christian HS                         20:10.4  6:30/M    11
   46     46    704  SANDY KUNNEN          Fremont HS                              20:11.4  6:31/M    9 
   47     47   1204  ASHLEY MERICA         Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:11.6  6:31/M    12
   48     48   1108  MICHEALA BUNDY        Mt. Pleasant HS                         20:15.5  6:32/M    12
   49     49   1199  MIKAYLA HOSTETLER     Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:16.0  6:32/M    9 
   50     50   1260  BRI VANDERBERG        Rockford HS                             20:16.1  6:32/M    11
   51     51   1052  KAITLIN TRUMAN        Kent City HS                            20:16.9  6:32/M    12
   52     52   1134  EMILY WITHAM          North Muskegon HS                       20:22.6  6:34/M    11
   53     53   1162  ALLY PEIRCE           Portage Central HS                      20:22.7  6:34/M    10
   54     54   1186  SIERRA COAY           Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:25.2  6:35/M    10
   55     55   1130  HANNAH MEIER          North Muskegon HS                       20:27.4  6:36/M    11
   56     56   1191  JORI FELL             Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:29.4  6:36/M    11
   57     57   1088  ANNA FARRELL          Mattawan HS                             20:30.0  6:37/M    12
   58     58   1299  SARAH CORBE           St. Joseph HS                           20:33.1  6:38/M    9 
   59     59   1207  CORINNE ROLLER        Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:33.5  6:38/M    12
   60     60    709  CLAIRE SCHAAR         Fremont HS                              20:33.8  6:38/M    11
   61     61    806  CAROLYN MUYSKENS      GR Christian HS                         20:36.0  6:39/M    11
   62     62    730  MARIA GAUDINO         GR Catholic Central HS                  20:37.0  6:39/M    10
   63     63    977  AINSLIE SCHENK        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:39.9  6:40/M    10
   64     64   1253  SAWYER ROCHELEAU      Rockford HS                             20:40.6  6:40/M    12
   65     65   1273  MADELINE HARTLIEB     Schoolcraft HS                          20:44.8  6:41/M    12
   66     66   1128  AVERY LOWE            North Muskegon HS                       20:46.0  6:42/M    9 
   67     67   1065  AMY HICKS             Lansing Catholic HS                     20:47.1  6:42/M    9 
   68     68    923  TEGAN JACKSON         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:47.7  6:42/M    9 
   69     69    821  JANE CLINGER          GR Forest Hills Central HS              20:49.6  6:43/M    12
   70     70    999  KATIE GABIER          Jenison HS                              20:50.7  6:43/M    12
   71     71    693  ERIN MUNGER           Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:50.9  6:43/M    10
   72     72    637  CHARLOTTE WARSECKE    Benzie HS                               20:51.0  6:44/M    9 
   73     73   1015  CHANDRA SWEICH        Jenison HS                              20:51.4  6:44/M    11
   74     74   1018  CHELSE VANSPRONSEN    Jenison HS                              20:51.5  6:44/M    10
   75     75    723  ALLISON DANHOF        GR Catholic Central HS                  20:52.6  6:44/M    12
   76     76   1035  ELENA OCHOA           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    20:53.1  6:44/M    10
   77     77    880  LYDIA DYKHOUSE        GR South Christian HS                   20:53.2  6:44/M    10
   78     78    799  KAT JONKER            GR Christian HS                         20:53.4  6:44/M    10
   79     79    605  LAYNE CORNER          Allendale HS                            20:54.2  6:45/M    10
   80     80    816  CAROLYN WILCOX        GR Christian HS                         20:55.1  6:45/M    12
   81     81   1017  KELSEY VANDERHOEF     Jenison HS                              20:56.5  6:45/M    10
   82     82    915  ELLEN HACKETT         GR West Catholic HS                     20:57.3  6:45/M    11
   83     83    828  ELISE ARGUE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             20:57.8  6:45/M    10
   84     84   1274  SARAH HARTLIEB        Schoolcraft HS                          20:59.1  6:46/M    12
   85     85    992  BRITTANY WRIGHT       Ionia HS                                21:00.7  6:46/M    10
   86     86   1231  MORGAN HARNEY         Rockford HS                             21:01.4  6:47/M    10
   87     87   1312  LEAH MCQUONE          St. Joseph HS                           21:03.8  6:47/M    10
   88     88    603  JORDAN ARSENAULT      Allendale HS                            21:05.9  6:48/M    9 
   89     89    756  REGAN ORA             GR Catholic Central HS                  21:06.7  6:48/M    9 
   90     90    705  KRISTINE OLESON       Fremont HS                              21:08.7  6:49/M    12
   91     91    713  MERCEDES WESTBROOK    Fremont HS                              21:09.4  6:49/M    12
   92     92    653  HANNAH HAZELBACH      Caledonia HS                            21:11.7  6:50/M    9 
   93     93    829  LEXIE AXELROD         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:11.9  6:50/M    - 
   94     94    853  JANELLE POSTHUMA      GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:16.7  6:52/M    9 
   95     95    877  KATIE DEVRIES         GR South Christian HS                   21:17.7  6:52/M    11
   96     96   1087  KELSEY DORGAN         Mattawan HS                             21:18.5  6:52/M    11
   97     97   1106  SHANNON BRADLEY       Mt. Pleasant HS                         21:19.2  6:53/M    10
   98     98   1328  JESSICA HARRIS        Whitehall HS                            21:23.2  6:54/M    9 
   99     99   1309  TERI LAFOREST         St. Joseph HS                           21:24.3  6:54/M    11
  100    100    938  MELANIE HOMIK         Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:25.9  6:55/M    11
  101    101   1086  EMILY DAVIS           Mattawan HS                             21:26.9  6:55/M    9 
  102    102    905  ELISE VANDERWEELE     GR South Christian HS                   21:27.8  6:55/M    11
  103    103    736  MADY HORRIGAN         GR Catholic Central HS                  21:27.8  6:55/M    12
  104    104    846  RACHEL MCSWEEN        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:28.2  6:55/M    10
  105    105    606  SHELBI DYKE           Allendale HS                            21:28.5  6:55/M    9 
  106    106   1296  ABI CIHLAR            St. Joseph HS                           21:28.9  6:55/M    9 
  107    107   1331  ALAYNA KLCO           Whitehall HS                            21:29.7  6:56/M    12
  108    108   1094  MORGAN KING           Mattawan HS                             21:31.1  6:56/M    11
  109    109   1080  CATHERINE SWIDERSKI   Lansing Catholic HS                     21:34.6  6:57/M    12
  110    110   1145  RILEY BERGMAN         Portage Central HS                      21:34.7  6:57/M    11
  111    111    951  KASEY MILES           Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:35.0  6:58/M    10
  112    112   1071  AURELIE MCCARUS       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:35.5  6:58/M    12
  113    113    651  ALLIE DONALSON        Caledonia HS                            21:36.1  6:58/M    10
  114    114    824  ANNA RAISCH           GR Forest Hills Central HS              21:36.8  6:58/M    9 
  115    115   1142  MYKENA WITGEN         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:37.1  6:58/M    9 
  116    116    967  MAEGEN WALLAKER       Holland West Ottawa HS                  21:37.5  6:58/M    12
  117    117   1066  ELIZABETH HILLMAN     Lansing Catholic HS                     21:38.3  6:59/M    12
  118    118    987  ASHTON MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                21:38.8  6:59/M    9 
  119    119   1323  EMILY DENNIS          Whitehall HS                            21:39.1  6:59/M    11
  120    120   1054  ALLIE BROWN           Lansing Catholic HS                     21:42.1  7:00/M    12
  121    121    667  ABBIE ROSSMAN         Caledonia HS                            21:43.1  7:00/M    10
  122    122   1144  SARAH BENEDICT        Portage Central HS                      21:43.2  7:00/M    11
  123    123    766  KORTNEY SCHONHARD     GR Catholic Central HS                  21:44.2  7:01/M    11
  124    124   1090  SARAH FREDERICK       Mattawan HS                             21:46.2  7:01/M    12
  125    125   1045  KENDRA COALTER        Kent City HS                            21:46.5  7:01/M    9 
  126    126    870  DESIREE YOUNGS        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:46.7  7:01/M    12
  127    127    620  MIRANDA BESEY         Benzie HS                               21:47.9  7:02/M    11
  128    128    771  KARLY SULLIVAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  21:48.0  7:02/M    9 
  129    129   1136  KASSEY KEBLER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    21:48.2  7:02/M    11
  130    130   1025  ROBIN DECLERCQ        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    21:49.3  7:02/M    9 
  131    131   1156  SYLVIA KNIGHT         Portage Central HS                      21:51.7  7:03/M    9 
  132    132   1055  JOSEPHINE BROWN       Lansing Catholic HS                     21:53.9  7:04/M    9 
  133    133   1001  CAMRYN HAMSTRA        Jenison HS                              21:56.8  7:05/M    10
  134    134    663  BIANCA POSTEMA        Caledonia HS                            21:57.3  7:05/M    10
  135    135   1304  LAUREN GULDAN         St. Joseph HS                           22:01.8  7:06/M    11
  136    136    613  HANNAH MILLARD        Allendale HS                            22:02.5  7:06/M    9 
  137    137    988  KAITLYN RADEMACHER    Ionia HS                                22:03.8  7:07/M    9 
  138    138   1146  KATIE BEUKEMA         Portage Central HS                      22:05.9  7:07/M    9 
  139    139   1139  JENNA THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    22:08.4  7:08/M    10
  140    140   1176  MEAGAN MANZINI        Portland HS                             22:09.1  7:09/M    12
  141    141   1987  ASHLEY MILLS          Whitehall HS                            22:15.4  7:11/M    11
  142    142    933  HANNAH CARL           Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:16.7  7:11/M    10
  143    143   1339  COURTNEY SCHILBE      Whitehall HS                            22:17.7  7:11/M    11
  144    144    682  TAYLOR NELSON         Chippewa Hills HS                       22:20.2  7:12/M    9 
  145    145    679  COURTNEY DENNIS       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:23.4  7:13/M    9 
  146    146   1123  DIANA TECKLENBERG     Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:25.4  7:14/M    10
  147    147   1330  MORGAN KELLIS         Whitehall HS                            22:34.2  7:17/M    11
  148    148   1133  ELLIE WILSON          North Muskegon HS                       22:39.1  7:18/M    9 
  149    149    700  COLLEEN HALL          Fremont HS                              22:39.5  7:18/M    10
  150    150    687  LARISSA UMBLEBY       Chippewa Hills HS                       22:39.9  7:18/M    11
  151    151   1107  DARA BROWN            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:40.6  7:19/M    10
  152    152   1110  SYDNEY COX            Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:42.4  7:19/M    10
  153    153    823  LAUREN PELKEY         GR Forest Hills Central HS              22:43.9  7:20/M    10
  154    154   1115  CHLOE LYNCH           Mt. Pleasant HS                         22:44.5  7:20/M    9 
  155    155   1032  KELLA MARNON          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:45.2  7:20/M    12
  156    156    943  AMBER KOBYLSKI        Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:46.5  7:21/M    10
  157    157   1325  JESSICA FRIEND        Whitehall HS                            22:51.8  7:22/M    10
  158    158   1029  ANNE HEIDELBERG       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    22:54.2  7:23/M    9 
  159    159   1172  ARIEL DAVIDS          Portland HS                             22:59.7  7:25/M    10
  160    160   1127  BRIELLE JOHNSON       North Muskegon HS                       23:02.3  7:26/M    11
  161    161   1044  KIRSTEN CAREW         Kent City HS                            23:03.2  7:26/M    9 
  162    162    914  BAILEY EDGAR          GR West Catholic HS                     23:04.2  7:26/M    10
  163    163    692  HANNAH HUBBARD        Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:04.7  7:26/M    9 
  164    164   1160  JENISON O'CONNOR      Portage Central HS                      23:06.0  7:27/M    11
  165    165   1276  ELIZABETH LENNING     Schoolcraft HS                          23:07.2  7:27/M    12
  166    166    935  KARINA COOKE          Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:07.4  7:27/M    12
  167    167    981  STACY ANDRAKOWICZ     Ionia HS                                23:07.6  7:27/M    9 
  168    168    680  BLAKE KUZMA           Chippewa Hills HS                       23:08.0  7:28/M    9 
  169    169    980  SAVANNA WIERENGA      Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        23:09.4  7:28/M    12
  170    170    678  KAZIA COOPER          Chippewa Hills HS                       23:18.0  7:31/M    9 
  171    171    913  RACHEL DOLPHIN        GR West Catholic HS                     23:18.9  7:31/M    11
  172    172   1140  KENZIE WIEBER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:19.2  7:31/M    10
  173    173   1036  VANESA OCHOA          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    23:23.9  7:33/M    12
  174    174   1051  AMANDA SIZEMORE       Kent City HS                            23:26.8  7:34/M    12
  175  (< 5)    716  KAITLYN VANDERKOOI    Fremont Prov. Christian HS              23:29.8  7:35/M    12
  176    175    991  JORDAN STEPHENS       Ionia HS                                23:34.7  7:36/M    9 
  177    176   1138  ERICA NURENBERG       Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    23:34.8  7:36/M    11
  178    177    604  JESSICA BUSSA         Allendale HS                            23:37.7  7:37/M    12
  179    178   1152  TAYLOR FILLAR         Portage Central HS                      23:41.1  7:38/M    11
  180    179    910  RACHEL ALT            GR West Catholic HS                     23:42.1  7:39/M    11
  181    180   1275  MEGAN LAWRENCE        Schoolcraft HS                          23:44.0  7:39/M    11
  182    181    690  ALICIA BECK           Create Tech. Academy HS                 23:44.4  7:39/M    10
  183    182   1174  ELYSIE ELDRIDGE       Portland HS                             23:53.1  7:42/M    9 
  184    183   1179  KELSEY SPITZLEY       Portland HS                             23:54.3  7:43/M    11
  185    184   1286  JESSICA WILE          Schoolcraft HS                          23:56.3  7:43/M    9 
  186    185   1266  KRISTIN COFFMAN       Schoolcraft HS                          23:57.8  7:44/M    12
  187    186    826  SARA STONER           GR Forest Hills Central HS              24:02.9  7:45/M    9 
  188    187   1264  KELSEY BROEKEMA       Schoolcraft HS                          24:09.6  7:47/M    10
  189    188    929  GIULIANA BRESNAHAN    Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    24:21.2  7:51/M    9 
  190    189    694  MICHAELA SMITH        Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:24.8  7:52/M    10
  191    190   1048  TAYLOR NOWICKI        Kent City HS                            24:25.8  7:53/M    11
  192    191    974  AINSLIE MACMASTER     Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        24:27.1  7:53/M    11
  193    192    696  GRACE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:28.5  7:54/M    11
  194    193    918  LIZZIE O'ROURKE       GR West Catholic HS                     24:31.9  7:55/M    10
  195    194   1112  GRACE HORTON          Mt. Pleasant HS                         24:45.6  7:59/M    10
  196    195   1170  MACKENZIE CHAFFEE     Portland HS                             24:53.5  8:02/M    9 
  197    196    970  ABBY FIELD            Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        25:13.2  8:08/M    9 
  198    197    920  CASSIDY SCARPINO      GR West Catholic HS                     25:43.0  8:18/M    10
  199    198    927  RACHEL WEST           Grand River Preparatory HS              25:45.4  8:18/M    9 
  200    199    925  RACHAEL NAYLOR        Grand River Preparatory HS              25:52.6  8:21/M    9 
  201    200    691  DANI GEORGE           Create Tech. Academy HS                 25:52.7  8:21/M    10
  202    201    922  STEPHANIE BOSTWICK    Grand River Preparatory HS              26:07.3  8:25/M    12
  203    202   1137  TAWNI KLEIN           Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    26:08.2  8:26/M    11
  204  (< 5)    717  KAYLEE WAYNER         Fremont Prov. Christian HS              26:18.2  8:29/M    12
  205    203   1175  SARAH HALUSKA         Portland HS                             26:21.8  8:30/M    10
  206    204    917  MOLLY MORROW          GR West Catholic HS                     26:49.5  8:39/M    11
  207    205    971  ABBY GILFILLAN        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:21.2  8:49/M    12
  208    206    979  ALISON WESTRA         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:35.0  8:54/M    11
  209    207    978  NATALIE TIMMER        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        27:50.4  8:59/M    11
  210    208    695  MIKAYLA TOMANDL       Create Tech. Academy HS                 27:54.0  9:00/M    10
  211    209    924  FRANZSIKA MALTRY      Grand River Preparatory HS              28:46.0  9:17/M    12
  212    210    926  BRIANNA NEEB          Grand River Preparatory HS              29:49.5  9:37/M    10
  213    211   1141  KIRSTIE WIEBER        Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    30:15.5  9:45/M    12
  214    212   1177  CARLY MILLER          Portland HS                             33:56.1 10:57/M    10
  215 (> 7)  1173  JENNA DAVIDS          Portland HS                             34:02.1 10:59/M    9

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):  1:21:44.0   Average Time: 16:20.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1917  DREW WOZNICK           11       3            3     15:53.8    15:53.8      0:00.0
    2   1868  AUSTIN BENOIT          11       5            8     16:19.1    32:12.9      0:25.3
    3   1888  TYLER HARNEY           12       6           14     16:23.8    48:36.7      0:30.0
    4   1873  CHRIS COLES            11       7           21     16:32.9  1:05:09.6      0:39.1
    5   1904  ANDREW PITCHER         12       8           29     16:34.4  1:21:44.0      0:40.6
    6   1865  GRANT AMAN             11      11           40     16:43.0  1:38:27.0      0:49.2
    7   1864  CASEY AMAN             11      12           52     16:44.9  1:55:11.9      0:51.1

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  57  Team Score (times):  1:23:23.2   Average Time: 16:40.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1566  JACOB TOWNE            12       1            1     15:46.1    15:46.1      0:00.0
    2   1555  CAL MORGAN             10       9           10     16:34.5    32:20.6      0:48.4
    3   1543  GRANT COOK             12      14           24     16:54.5    49:15.1      1:08.4
    4   1976  JONATHAN COYNE         11      16           40     16:58.2  1:06:13.3      1:12.1
    5   1546  JOHN DOOD              11      17           57     17:09.9  1:23:23.2      1:23.8
    6   1542  JOE CONSOLLA           11      19           76     17:14.2  1:40:37.4      1:28.1
    7   1568  MITCHELL VREDEVELD     9       29          105     17:29.8  1:58:07.2      1:43.7

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  93  Team Score (times):  1:25:21.7   Average Time: 17:04.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1396  MASON PRZYBYSZ         12       4            4     15:59.4    15:59.4      0:00.0
    2   1399  KEVONTE ROTTIER        10      20           24     17:16.7    33:16.1      1:17.3
    3   1398  JAKE ROSSMAN           11      22           46     17:20.4    50:36.5      1:21.0
    4   1395  SPENCER PLATTNER       12      23           69     17:22.5  1:07:59.0      1:23.1
    5   1403  AUSTIN VANLAAR         11      24           93     17:22.7  1:25:21.7      1:23.3
    6   1378  FLYNN DARBY            9       31          124     17:35.7  1:42:57.4      1:36.3
    7   1386  THACKER HISEY          12      50          174     18:34.3  2:01:31.7      2:34.9

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 100  Team Score (times):  1:25:09.1   Average Time: 17:01.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1739  THOMAS MEEKER          12       2            2     15:50.4    15:50.4      0:00.0
    2   1728  AARON BELL             12      10           12     16:35.2    32:25.6      0:44.8
    3   1743  BENNY RICHARDSON       10      21           33     17:18.8    49:44.4      1:28.4
    4   1742  ERICK ORLANDO          10      32           65     17:37.0  1:07:21.4      1:46.6
    5   1745  JACOB SCHACHT          12      35          100     17:47.7  1:25:09.1      1:57.3
    6   1744  WILL RIETHMAN          10      40          140     17:58.1  1:43:07.2      2:07.7
    7   1741  KYLE MISAK             12      57          197     19:00.2  2:02:07.4      3:09.8

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):  1:26:51.9   Average Time: 17:22.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1816  KEVIN PHELPS           11      15           15     16:55.8    16:55.8      0:00.0
    2   1824  CONNOR WUORI           9       18           33     17:11.6    34:07.4      0:15.8
    3   1811  BEN GREAVES            11      26           59     17:28.4    51:35.8      0:32.6
    4   1819  ZACH STONER            11      27           86     17:28.6  1:09:04.4      0:32.8
    5   1808  ZACH DUNNAVENT         11      34          120     17:47.5  1:26:51.9      0:51.7
    6   1815  MATTHEW PAVLOVIC       11      42          162     18:11.5  1:45:03.4      1:15.7
    7   1822  MAC WESTRA             10      43          205     18:15.2  2:03:18.6      1:19.4

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times):  1:28:36.3   Average Time: 17:43.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1629  WILL MOENCH            11      13           13     16:51.1    16:51.1      0:00.0
    2   1624  AUSTIN KAMMERAAD       12      25           38     17:28.2    34:19.3      0:37.1
    3   1635  TITO SUAREZ            10      36           74     17:51.0    52:10.3      0:59.9
    4   1633  MATT SMYK              11      37          111     17:53.1  1:10:03.4      1:02.0
    5   1631  DONOVAN NYKAMP         10      49          160     18:32.9  1:28:36.3      1:41.8
    6   1620  JOSH DYKSTRA           12      55          215     18:55.3  1:47:31.6      2:04.2
    7   1627  GABE KUYTEN            9       58          273     19:04.2  2:06:35.8      2:13.1

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 188  Team Score (times):  1:29:27.4   Average Time: 17:53.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1527  STEPHEN CROMPTON       12      30           30     17:30.8    17:30.8      0:00.0
    2   1528  EVAN HARRISON          11      33           63     17:38.4    35:09.2      0:07.6
    3   1532  BRYCE MCBRIDE          10      39          102     17:56.8    53:06.0      0:26.0
    4   1531  MITCH HRNYAK           12      41          143     18:01.2  1:11:07.2      0:30.4
    5   1529  NOAH HATLEY            9       45          188     18:20.2  1:29:27.4      0:49.4
    6   1533  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN       11      47          235     18:29.5  1:47:56.9      0:58.7
    7   1539  TRENT VANWAGONER       10      51          286     18:38.3  2:06:35.2      1:07.5

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 227  Team Score (times):  1:32:05.8   Average Time: 18:25.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1785  CHRIS YODER            11      28           28     17:29.3    17:29.3      0:00.0
    2   1775  NICK SCHLOSSER         11      46           74     18:23.3    35:52.6      0:54.0
    3   1759  TAYLOR FELTON          11      48          122     18:29.7    54:22.3      1:00.4
    4   1774  HINRICH SACKMANN       12      52          174     18:48.4  1:13:10.7      1:19.1
    5   1767  COLIN MACGREGOR        10      53          227     18:55.1  1:32:05.8      1:25.8
    6   1753  SEAN BRADLEY           12      56          283     18:55.9  1:51:01.7      1:26.6
    7   1751  SHANE BLYSTONE         12      61          344     19:09.1  2:10:10.8      1:39.8

Jenison HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 255  Team Score (times):  1:33:17.1   Average Time: 18:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1670  JOSH HILL              11      38           38     17:53.5    17:53.5      0:00.0
    2   1674  ANGUS MARKUS           10      44           82     18:16.0    36:09.5      0:22.5
    3   1679  BARRY SEELEY           10      54          136     18:55.3    55:04.8      1:01.8
    4   1683  JARED ZINK             9       59          195     19:05.5  1:14:10.3      1:12.0
    5   1667  BRIAN CONNELLY         9       60          255     19:06.8  1:33:17.1      1:13.3
    6   1668  MATT DEVREE            11      62          317     19:27.7  1:52:44.8      1:34.2

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS

Ionia HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  29  Team Score (times):  1:20:23.1   Average Time: 16:04.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1664  NICK WHARRY            12       1            1     15:36.5    15:36.5      0:00.0
    2   1658  CONNOR MONTGOMERY      12       4            5     15:56.4    31:32.9      0:19.9
    3   1651  BRICE BROWN            11       5           10     16:01.3    47:34.2      0:24.8
    4   1665  BRANDON WINTER         11       9           19     16:20.5  1:03:54.7      0:44.0
    5   1652  RUBEN CARDENAS         12      10           29     16:28.4  1:20:23.1      0:51.9
    6   1650  DILLON BRAUN           10      12           41     16:32.5  1:36:55.6      0:56.0
    7   1660  BRANDON PIGGOTT        12      35           76     17:22.8  1:54:18.4      1:46.3

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):  1:22:08.6   Average Time: 16:25.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1944  RYAN LEAHY             11       3            3     15:46.7    15:46.7      0:00.0
    2   1936  CHARLIE FELTON         10       6            9     16:16.4    32:03.1      0:29.7
    3   1931  JOSEPH BEEMER          12       8           17     16:19.3    48:22.4      0:32.6
    4   1955  NICK WHISE             12      18           35     16:45.7  1:05:08.1      0:59.0
    5   1949  STEPHEN PFAHLER        10      24           59     17:00.5  1:22:08.6      1:13.8
    6   1932  DAVID BERRY            11      26           85     17:05.6  1:39:14.2      1:18.9
    7   1935  GORDON DAVIS           12      47          132     17:50.3  1:57:04.5      2:03.6

GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  89  Team Score (times):  1:23:20.5   Average Time: 16:40.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1500  WUOI MACH              11       2            2     15:37.3    15:37.3      0:00.0
    2   1517  ERIC VELDKAMP          12      16           18     16:44.3    32:21.6      1:07.0
    3   1506  MATT PLANTINGA         11      19           37     16:49.2    49:10.8      1:11.9
    4   1494  EVAN HOEKZEMA          12      25           62     17:03.7  1:06:14.5      1:26.4
    5   1984  MICAH WARNERS          12      27           89     17:06.0  1:23:20.5      1:28.7
    6   1508  ANDREW PRUIM           12      29          118     17:12.5  1:40:33.0      1:35.2
    7   1512  ZACH TERPSTRA          9       41          159     17:36.3  1:58:09.3      1:59.0

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  90  Team Score (times):  1:23:55.2   Average Time: 16:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1850  JEREMY SIMON           11      11           11     16:32.5    16:32.5      0:00.0
    2   1828  SAM BUTLER             10      15           26     16:40.5    33:13.0      0:08.0
    3   1851  SAM SLY                11      20           46     16:49.8    50:02.8      0:17.3
    4   1831  DALLAS CHASE           12      21           67     16:52.3  1:06:55.1      0:19.8
    5   1827  NATE BUSBY             12      23           90     17:00.1  1:23:55.2      0:27.6
    6   1862  TOM ZAHRT              12      30          120     17:12.6  1:41:07.8      0:40.1
    7   1838  COLEMAN GIBSON         10      42          162     17:45.4  1:58:53.2      1:12.9

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):  1:26:12.7   Average Time: 17:14.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1580  CHRIS GUIKEMA          12       7            7     16:18.3    16:18.3      0:00.0
    2   1584  MICHAEL POTTER         12      14           21     16:34.9    32:53.2      0:16.6
    3   1588  DAVID VANSINGEL        12      32           53     17:18.2    50:11.4      0:59.9
    4   1574  LUIS DEKRYGER          9       46           99     17:50.0  1:08:01.4      1:31.7
    5   1583  LUKE MCCONNELL         12      54          153     18:11.3  1:26:12.7      1:53.0
    6   1590  RANDALL WARNERS        10      57          210     18:22.1  1:44:34.8      2:03.8
    7   1579  MATT GESINK            10      58          268     18:32.1  2:03:06.9      2:13.8

Allendale HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 164  Team Score (times):  1:26:37.7   Average Time: 17:19.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1346  BRAD HOEKSTRA          10      22           22     16:53.8    16:53.8      0:00.0
    2   1418  GRANT SCHLINZ          11      31           53     17:17.7    34:11.5      0:23.9
    3   1348  MICAH MANESS           10      34           87     17:19.6    51:31.1      0:25.8
    4   1341  NICK DEJONG            12      37          124     17:31.1  1:09:02.2      0:37.3
    5   1350  BRANDON OSWALD         12      40          164     17:35.5  1:26:37.7      0:41.7
    6   1355  JOEL VANDERMOLEN       10      44          208     17:49.1  1:44:26.8      0:55.3
    7   1349  EDDIE MCINTYRE         9       62          270     19:29.4  2:03:56.2      2:35.6

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):  1:27:20.1   Average Time: 17:28.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1460  MATT LENNON            11      13           13     16:33.3    16:33.3      0:00.0
    2   1449  JON CERNANEC           12      36           49     17:26.7    34:00.0      0:53.4
    3   1474  DAVID VANDERZEE        12      39           88     17:33.5    51:33.5      1:00.2
    4   1462  CHRIS MACGEORGE        12      43          131     17:47.0  1:09:20.5      1:13.7
    5   1473  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI     10      50          181     17:59.6  1:27:20.1      1:26.3
    6   1472  TYLER SYKES            12      53          234     18:09.2  1:45:29.3      1:35.9
    7   1456  CRISTINO HOBAN         10      55          289     18:11.9  2:03:41.2      1:38.6

Fremont HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):  1:27:27.5   Average Time: 17:29.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1429  LEO BOTELLO            11      17           17     16:44.4    16:44.4      0:00.0
    2   1434  TYLER GREEN            11      28           45     17:08.2    33:52.6      0:23.8
    3   1431  JOHN CASTLE            10      38           83     17:32.2    51:24.8      0:47.8
    4   1438  JOSH KRESLINS          12      45          128     17:49.8  1:09:14.6      1:05.4
    5   1436  CURTIS JEWETT          10      56          184     18:12.9  1:27:27.5      1:28.5
    6   1430  BRODE BREUKER          10      60          244     18:44.3  1:46:11.8      1:59.9
    7   1441  AJ REINHOLD            12      63          307     21:34.1  2:07:45.9      4:49.7

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):  1:29:17.2   Average Time: 17:51.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1962  TYLER GROVE            11      33           33     17:19.5    17:19.5      0:00.0
    2   1961  ROGER CHAMPION         9       48           81     17:51.8    35:11.3      0:32.3
    3   1960  MITCH BOYCE            11      49          130     17:54.5    53:05.8      0:35.0
    4   1966  CASEY ROBINSON         11      51          181     18:02.4  1:11:08.2      0:42.9
    5   1969  KEATON SMITH           9       52          233     18:09.0  1:29:17.2      0:49.5
    6   1959  BRAYDEN BERSON         10      59          292     18:34.6  1:47:51.8      1:15.1
    7   1967  JOHN SCHILBE           12      61          353     18:55.1  2:06:46.9      1:35.6

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS

Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):  1:20:33.3   Average Time: 16:06.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1726  ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM      12       1            1     15:37.0    15:37.0      0:00.0
    2   1718  KEENAN REBERA          9        3            4     16:03.5    31:40.5      0:26.5
    3   1713  JIMMY HICKS            12       4            8     16:12.2    47:52.7      0:35.2
    4   1717  JOE MARRAH             12       5           13     16:19.7  1:04:12.4      0:42.7
    5   1725  AUSTIN WINTER          12       7           20     16:20.9  1:20:33.3      0:43.9
    6   1723  TEDDY TERZIAN          9       14           34     16:54.1  1:37:27.4      1:17.1
    7   1719  NICK SAMPSON           10      15           49     16:56.0  1:54:23.4      1:19.0

Benzie HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  72  Team Score (times):  1:24:53.7   Average Time: 16:58.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1363  ANDREW HAYDEN          10       6            6     16:20.0    16:20.0      0:00.0
    2   1365  WILLIAM HUDDLESTON     12       8           14     16:28.2    32:48.2      0:08.2
    3   1359  TRAVIS CLOUS           12      10           24     16:41.4    49:29.6      0:21.4
    4   1361  MAX GAFT               10      23           47     17:34.8  1:07:04.4      1:14.8
    5   1362  ISMAEL HALAWEH         10      25           72     17:49.3  1:24:53.7      1:29.3
    6   1358  DAKOTA CHAPMAN         12      28          100     17:58.2  1:42:51.9      1:38.2
    7   1372  DERRYL POYNOR          11      36          136     18:10.9  2:01:02.8      1:50.9

Pewamo-Westphalia HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):  1:27:42.1   Average Time: 17:32.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1804  GREG TRIERWEILER       11      16           16     16:56.9    16:56.9      0:00.0
    2   1803  BLAKE THELEN           11      18           34     17:16.4    34:13.3      0:19.5
    3   1798  JOEL PENNELL           11      20           54     17:18.1    51:31.4      0:21.2
    4   1799  RANDY SCHAFER          10      29           83     17:58.4  1:09:29.8      1:01.5
    5   1795  CALEB BARKER           9       37          120     18:12.3  1:27:42.1      1:15.4
    6   1796  TANNER DROSTE          10      41          161     18:23.0  1:46:05.1      1:26.1
    7   1800  ZACH SCHAFER           9       57          218     19:22.6  2:05:27.7      2:25.7

North Muskegon HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times):  1:27:51.8   Average Time: 17:34.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1786  ALEX BENHAM            12      11           11     16:45.2    16:45.2      0:00.0
    2   1788  JACOB CHOVAZ           11      12           23     16:51.9    33:37.1      0:06.7
    3   1794  MATHIAS WATERSTRADT    12      13           36     16:53.0    50:30.1      0:07.8
    4   1792  THAYER LOWE            12      19           55     17:17.7  1:07:47.8      0:32.5
    5   1787  JEREMY BOS             10      68          123     20:04.0  1:27:51.8      3:18.8
    6   1790  MATT HANLEY            11      74          197     21:16.6  1:49:08.4      4:31.4
    7   1793  AVERY SROKA            9       75          272     21:50.8  2:10:59.2      5:05.6

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 151  Team Score (times):  1:29:31.2   Average Time: 17:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1929  ZACH WEHNER            10       9            9     16:33.7    16:33.7      0:00.0
    2   1922  DEREK MALAKOWSKI       12      26           35     17:54.2    34:27.9      1:20.5
    3   1926  ANDRE NEWSTED          12      30           65     18:00.1    52:28.0      1:26.4
    4   1928  BRANDON VUKELICH       12      42          107     18:28.4  1:10:56.4      1:54.7
    5   1923  NEAL MALAKOWSKI        10      44          151     18:34.8  1:29:31.2      2:01.1
    6   1920  JARED BALCOM           11      54          205     19:19.0  1:48:50.2      2:45.3
    7   1927  CALVIN SCOTT           10      60          265     19:35.2  2:08:25.4      3:01.5

Kalamazoo Hackett HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 157  Team Score (times):  1:29:36.1   Average Time: 17:55.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1690  AUSTIN ELLURU          12      17           17     17:02.6    17:02.6      0:00.0
    2   1686  CONNOR BRESNAHAN       11      22           39     17:33.7    34:36.3      0:31.1
    3   1696  JONAH MATHIEU          12      33           72     18:01.7    52:38.0      0:59.1
    4   1700  JOSH TURSKE            12      39          111     18:19.4  1:10:57.4      1:16.8
    5   1691  MICHAEL ELLURU         10      46          157     18:38.7  1:29:36.1      1:36.1
    6   1699  NATHAN TAKACS          12      50          207     18:54.6  1:48:30.7      1:52.0
    7   1698  DAN SIMONDS            11      53          260     19:10.4  2:07:41.1      2:07.8

Kent City HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):  1:30:28.8   Average Time: 18:05.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1710  WILL WILSON            10       2            2     15:55.9    15:55.9      0:00.0
    2   1702  JEREMY CRAFT           12      34           36     18:07.5    34:03.4      2:11.6
    3   1707  TOM SCHUTTER           10      35           71     18:10.4    52:13.8      2:14.5
    4   1703  BRAD ERBES             12      47          118     18:40.8  1:10:54.6      2:44.9
    5   1705  RANS HILL              10      59          177     19:34.2  1:30:28.8      3:38.3
    6   1704  BRAYDEN GRUEN          9       64          241     19:54.5  1:50:23.3      3:58.6
    7   1708  JACOB SIBLE            11      73          314     21:02.4  2:11:25.7      5:06.5

Chippewa Hills HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 189  Team Score (times):  1:31:32.7   Average Time: 18:18.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1406  MARK ALVARADO          12      21           21     17:31.7    17:31.7      0:00.0
    2   1410  DON DENNIS             12      31           52     18:01.4    35:33.1      0:29.7
    3   1416  AARON RICHARDS         11      38           90     18:14.6    53:47.7      0:42.9
    4   1408  ZACK COOPER            11      48          138     18:48.0  1:12:35.7      1:16.3
    5   1415  CHARLES PIATT          11      51          189     18:57.0  1:31:32.7      1:25.3

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 242  Team Score (times):  1:34:35.9   Average Time: 18:55.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1647  ALEX SCHMIDT           11      32           32     18:01.6    18:01.6      0:00.0
    2   1641  NATHAN CHANSKI         12      43           75     18:30.3    36:31.9      0:28.7
    3   1642  RYAN MARQUARDT         10      49          124     18:50.2    55:22.1      0:48.6
    4   1648  JOSHUA SLOTTKE         12      55          179     19:20.3  1:14:42.4      1:18.7
    5   1645  GABE NEYMEYER          9       63          242     19:53.5  1:34:35.9      1:51.9
    6   1644  VINCE MODERT           11      65          307     19:57.0  1:54:32.9      1:55.4
    7   1640  TOMMY BROWN            12      67          374     20:00.9  2:14:33.8      1:59.3

GR West Catholic HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):  1:35:21.0   Average Time: 19:04.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1598  BRIAN ROYCE            12      27           27     17:56.5    17:56.5      0:00.0
    2   1595  ALEX KLEIN             11      40           67     18:20.7    36:17.2      0:24.2
    3   1597  NATHANIEL QUAM         10      45          112     18:36.1    54:53.3      0:39.6
    4   1599  KOLBE SCHMIDT          12      61          173     19:39.1  1:14:32.4      1:42.6
    5   1592  JAKE BOWE              9       72          245     20:48.6  1:35:21.0      2:52.1

Create Tech. Academy HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 299  Team Score (times):  1:38:17.4   Average Time: 19:39.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1423  AARON NUTT             10      52           52     19:07.5    19:07.5      0:00.0
    2   1427  JEREMIAH WORTZ         11      56          108     19:20.8    38:28.3      0:13.3
    3   1425  BENETT TOMANDL         9       58          166     19:30.3    57:58.6      0:22.8
    4   1419  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG       11      62          228     19:44.0  1:17:42.6      0:36.5
    5   1426  STEVE VANENK           12      71          299     20:34.8  1:38:17.4      1:27.3
    6   1421  HUNTER GEORGE          9       79          378     24:51.9  2:03:09.3      5:44.4
    7   1422  MATT HOSKINS           11      80          458     30:18.4  2:33:27.7     11:10.9

Grand River Preparatory HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 305  Team Score (times):  1:40:57.3   Average Time: 20:11.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1600  ERIC ANDRESON          12      24           24     17:47.2    17:47.2      0:00.0
    2   1606  ADAM MAXWELL           9       66           90     19:58.6    37:45.8      2:11.4
    3   1605  AUSTIN GRACIA          12      69          159     20:08.0    57:53.8      2:20.8
    4   1601  JOSH BARAGAR           10      70          229     20:17.2  1:18:11.0      2:30.0
    5   1603  TYLER BROWN            9       76          305     22:46.3  1:40:57.3      4:59.1
    6   1608  HERNAN SANTOYO         12      77          382     22:52.8  2:03:50.1      5:05.6
    7   1602  KENNY BIRGE            9       78          460     23:18.1  2:27:08.2      5:30.9

Fremont Prov. Christian HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1446  NICK VANDERKOOI        11   Less Than  5           16:14.4    16:14.4      0:00.0


Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Eagle HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1566  JACOB TOWNE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             15:46.1  5:05/M    12
    2      2   1739  THOMAS MEEKER         Mattawan HS                             15:50.4  5:06/M    12
    3      3   1917  DREW WOZNICK          Rockford HS                             15:53.8  5:07/M    11
    4      4   1396  MASON PRZYBYSZ        Caledonia HS                            15:59.4  5:09/M    12
    5      5   1868  AUSTIN BENOIT         Rockford HS                             16:19.1  5:16/M    11
    6      6   1888  TYLER HARNEY          Rockford HS                             16:23.8  5:17/M    12
    7      7   1873  CHRIS COLES           Rockford HS                             16:32.9  5:20/M    11
    8      8   1904  ANDREW PITCHER        Rockford HS                             16:34.4  5:21/M    12
    9      9   1555  CAL MORGAN            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:34.5  5:21/M    10
   10     10   1728  AARON BELL            Mattawan HS                             16:35.2  5:21/M    12
   11     11   1865  GRANT AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:43.0  5:24/M    11
   12     12   1864  CASEY AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:44.9  5:24/M    11
   13     13   1629  WILL MOENCH           Holland West Ottawa HS                  16:51.1  5:26/M    11
   14     14   1543  GRANT COOK            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:54.5  5:27/M    12
   15     15   1816  KEVIN PHELPS          Portage Central HS                      16:55.8  5:27/M    11
   16     16   1976  JONATHAN COYNE        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:58.2  5:28/M    11
   17     17   1546  JOHN DOOD             GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:09.9  5:32/M    11
   18     18   1824  CONNOR WUORI          Portage Central HS                      17:11.6  5:33/M    9 
   19     19   1542  JOE CONSOLLA          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:14.2  5:34/M    11
   20     20   1399  KEVONTE ROTTIER       Caledonia HS                            17:16.7  5:34/M    10
   21     21   1743  BENNY RICHARDSON      Mattawan HS                             17:18.8  5:35/M    10
   22     22   1398  JAKE ROSSMAN          Caledonia HS                            17:20.4  5:35/M    11
   23     23   1395  SPENCER PLATTNER      Caledonia HS                            17:22.5  5:36/M    12
   24     24   1403  AUSTIN VANLAAR        Caledonia HS                            17:22.7  5:36/M    11
   25     25   1624  AUSTIN KAMMERAAD      Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:28.2  5:38/M    12
   26     26   1811  BEN GREAVES           Portage Central HS                      17:28.4  5:38/M    11
   27     27   1819  ZACH STONER           Portage Central HS                      17:28.6  5:38/M    11
   28     28   1785  CHRIS YODER           Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:29.3  5:38/M    11
   29     29   1568  MITCHELL VREDEVELD    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:29.8  5:38/M    9 
   30     30   1527  STEPHEN CROMPTON      GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:30.8  5:39/M    12
   31     31   1378  FLYNN DARBY           Caledonia HS                            17:35.7  5:40/M    9 
   32     32   1742  ERICK ORLANDO         Mattawan HS                             17:37.0  5:41/M    10
   33     33   1528  EVAN HARRISON         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:38.4  5:41/M    11
   34     34   1808  ZACH DUNNAVENT        Portage Central HS                      17:47.5  5:44/M    11
   35     35   1745  JACOB SCHACHT         Mattawan HS                             17:47.7  5:44/M    12
   36     36   1635  TITO SUAREZ           Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:51.0  5:45/M    10
   37     37   1633  MATT SMYK             Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:53.1  5:46/M    11
   38     38   1670  JOSH HILL             Jenison HS                              17:53.5  5:46/M    11
   39     39   1532  BRYCE MCBRIDE         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:56.8  5:47/M    10
   40     40   1744  WILL RIETHMAN         Mattawan HS                             17:58.1  5:48/M    10
   41     41   1531  MITCH HRNYAK          GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:01.2  5:49/M    12
   42     42   1815  MATTHEW PAVLOVIC      Portage Central HS                      18:11.5  5:52/M    11
   43     43   1822  MAC WESTRA            Portage Central HS                      18:15.2  5:53/M    10
   44     44   1674  ANGUS MARKUS          Jenison HS                              18:16.0  5:54/M    10
   45     45   1529  NOAH HATLEY           GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:20.2  5:55/M    9 
   46     46   1775  NICK SCHLOSSER        Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:23.3  5:56/M    11
   47     47   1533  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:29.5  5:58/M    11
   48     48   1759  TAYLOR FELTON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:29.7  5:58/M    11
   49     49   1631  DONOVAN NYKAMP        Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:32.9  5:59/M    10
   50     50   1386  THACKER HISEY         Caledonia HS                            18:34.3  5:59/M    12
   51     51   1539  TRENT VANWAGONER      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:38.3  6:01/M    10
   52     52   1774  HINRICH SACKMANN      Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:48.4  6:04/M    12
   53     53   1767  COLIN MACGREGOR       Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.1  6:06/M    10
   54     54   1679  BARRY SEELEY          Jenison HS                              18:55.3  6:06/M    10
   55     55   1620  JOSH DYKSTRA          Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:55.3  6:06/M    12
   56     56   1753  SEAN BRADLEY          Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.9  6:06/M    12
   57     57   1741  KYLE MISAK            Mattawan HS                             19:00.2  6:08/M    12
   58     58   1627  GABE KUYTEN           Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:04.2  6:09/M    9 
   59     59   1683  JARED ZINK            Jenison HS                              19:05.5  6:09/M    9 
   60     60   1667  BRIAN CONNELLY        Jenison HS                              19:06.8  6:10/M    9 
   61     61   1751  SHANE BLYSTONE        Mt. Pleasant HS                         19:09.1  6:11/M    12
   62     62   1668  MATT DEVREE           Jenison HS                              19:27.7  6:16/M    11

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Cougar HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1664  NICK WHARRY           Ionia HS                                15:36.5  5:02/M    12
    2      2   1500  WUOI MACH             GR Christian HS                         15:37.3  5:02/M    11
    3      3   1944  RYAN LEAHY            St. Joseph HS                           15:46.7  5:05/M    11
    4      4   1658  CONNOR MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                15:56.4  5:08/M    12
    5      5   1651  BRICE BROWN           Ionia HS                                16:01.3  5:10/M    11
    6      6   1936  CHARLIE FELTON        St. Joseph HS                           16:16.4  5:15/M    10
    7      7   1580  CHRIS GUIKEMA         GR South Christian HS                   16:18.3  5:15/M    12
    8      8   1931  JOSEPH BEEMER         St. Joseph HS                           16:19.3  5:16/M    12
    9      9   1665  BRANDON WINTER        Ionia HS                                16:20.5  5:16/M    11
   10     10   1652  RUBEN CARDENAS        Ionia HS                                16:28.4  5:19/M    12
   11     11   1850  JEREMY SIMON          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:32.5  5:20/M    11
   12     12   1650  DILLON BRAUN          Ionia HS                                16:32.5  5:20/M    10
   13     13   1460  MATT LENNON           GR Catholic Central HS                  16:33.3  5:20/M    11
   14     14   1584  MICHAEL POTTER        GR South Christian HS                   16:34.9  5:21/M    12
   15     15   1828  SAM BUTLER            Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:40.5  5:23/M    10
   16     16   1517  ERIC VELDKAMP         GR Christian HS                         16:44.3  5:24/M    12
   17     17   1429  LEO BOTELLO           Fremont HS                              16:44.4  5:24/M    11
   18     18   1955  NICK WHISE            St. Joseph HS                           16:45.7  5:24/M    12
   19     19   1506  MATT PLANTINGA        GR Christian HS                         16:49.2  5:25/M    11
   20     20   1851  SAM SLY               Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:49.8  5:25/M    11
   21     21   1831  DALLAS CHASE          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:52.3  5:26/M    12
   22     22   1346  BRAD HOEKSTRA         Allendale HS                            16:53.8  5:27/M    10
   23     23   1827  NATE BUSBY            Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:00.1  5:29/M    12
   24     24   1949  STEPHEN PFAHLER       St. Joseph HS                           17:00.5  5:29/M    10
   25     25   1494  EVAN HOEKZEMA         GR Christian HS                         17:03.7  5:30/M    12
   26     26   1932  DAVID BERRY           St. Joseph HS                           17:05.6  5:31/M    11
   27     27   1984  MICAH WARNERS         GR Christian HS                         17:06.0  5:31/M    12
   28     28   1434  TYLER GREEN           Fremont HS                              17:08.2  5:32/M    11
   29     29   1508  ANDREW PRUIM          GR Christian HS                         17:12.5  5:33/M    12
   30     30   1862  TOM ZAHRT             Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:12.6  5:33/M    12
   31     31   1418  GRANT SCHLINZ         Allendale HS                            17:17.7  5:35/M    11
   32     32   1588  DAVID VANSINGEL       GR South Christian HS                   17:18.2  5:35/M    12
   33     33   1962  TYLER GROVE           Whitehall HS                            17:19.5  5:35/M    11
   34     34   1348  MICAH MANESS          Allendale HS                            17:19.6  5:35/M    10
   35     35   1660  BRANDON PIGGOTT       Ionia HS                                17:22.8  5:36/M    12
   36     36   1449  JON CERNANEC          GR Catholic Central HS                  17:26.7  5:37/M    12
   37     37   1341  NICK DEJONG           Allendale HS                            17:31.1  5:39/M    12
   38     38   1431  JOHN CASTLE           Fremont HS                              17:32.2  5:39/M    10
   39     39   1474  DAVID VANDERZEE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:33.5  5:40/M    12
   40     40   1350  BRANDON OSWALD        Allendale HS                            17:35.5  5:40/M    12
   41     41   1512  ZACH TERPSTRA         GR Christian HS                         17:36.3  5:41/M    9 
   42     42   1838  COLEMAN GIBSON        Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:45.4  5:44/M    10
   43     43   1462  CHRIS MACGEORGE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:47.0  5:44/M    12
   44     44   1355  JOEL VANDERMOLEN      Allendale HS                            17:49.1  5:45/M    10
   45     45   1438  JOSH KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              17:49.8  5:45/M    12
   46     46   1574  LUIS DEKRYGER         GR South Christian HS                   17:50.0  5:45/M    9 
   47     47   1935  GORDON DAVIS          St. Joseph HS                           17:50.3  5:45/M    12
   48     48   1961  ROGER CHAMPION        Whitehall HS                            17:51.8  5:45/M    9 
   49     49   1960  MITCH BOYCE           Whitehall HS                            17:54.5  5:46/M    11
   50     50   1473  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic Central HS                  17:59.6  5:48/M    10
   51     51   1966  CASEY ROBINSON        Whitehall HS                            18:02.4  5:49/M    11
   52     52   1969  KEATON SMITH          Whitehall HS                            18:09.0  5:51/M    9 
   53     53   1472  TYLER SYKES           GR Catholic Central HS                  18:09.2  5:51/M    12
   54     54   1583  LUKE MCCONNELL        GR South Christian HS                   18:11.3  5:52/M    12
   55     55   1456  CRISTINO HOBAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  18:11.9  5:52/M    10
   56     56   1436  CURTIS JEWETT         Fremont HS                              18:12.9  5:52/M    10
   57     57   1590  RANDALL WARNERS       GR South Christian HS                   18:22.1  5:55/M    10
   58     58   1579  MATT GESINK           GR South Christian HS                   18:32.1  5:59/M    10
   59     59   1959  BRAYDEN BERSON        Whitehall HS                            18:34.6  5:59/M    10
   60     60   1430  BRODE BREUKER         Fremont HS                              18:44.3  6:03/M    10
   61     61   1967  JOHN SCHILBE          Whitehall HS                            18:55.1  6:06/M    12
   62     62   1349  EDDIE MCINTYRE        Allendale HS                            19:29.4  6:17/M    9 
   63     63   1441  AJ REINHOLD           Fremont HS                              21:34.1  6:57/M    12

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Falcon HS


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1726  ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM     Lansing Catholic HS                     15:37.0  5:02/M    12
    2      2   1710  WILL WILSON           Kent City HS                            15:55.9  5:08/M    10
    3      3   1718  KEENAN REBERA         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:03.5  5:11/M    9 
    4      4   1713  JIMMY HICKS           Lansing Catholic HS                     16:12.2  5:14/M    12
    5  (< 5)   1446  NICK VANDERKOOI       Fremont Prov. Christian HS              16:14.4  5:14/M    11
    6      5   1717  JOE MARRAH            Lansing Catholic HS                     16:19.7  5:16/M    12
    7      6   1363  ANDREW HAYDEN         Benzie HS                               16:20.0  5:16/M    10
    8      7   1725  AUSTIN WINTER         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:20.9  5:16/M    12
    9      8   1365  WILLIAM HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               16:28.2  5:19/M    12
   10      9   1929  ZACH WEHNER           Schoolcraft HS                          16:33.7  5:20/M    10
   11     10   1359  TRAVIS CLOUS          Benzie HS                               16:41.4  5:23/M    12
   12     11   1786  ALEX BENHAM           North Muskegon HS                       16:45.2  5:24/M    12
   13     12   1788  JACOB CHOVAZ          North Muskegon HS                       16:51.9  5:26/M    11
   14     13   1794  MATHIAS WATERSTRADT   North Muskegon HS                       16:53.0  5:27/M    12
   15     14   1723  TEDDY TERZIAN         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:54.1  5:27/M    9 
   16     15   1719  NICK SAMPSON          Lansing Catholic HS                     16:56.0  5:28/M    10
   17     16   1804  GREG TRIERWEILER      Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:56.9  5:28/M    11
   18     17   1690  AUSTIN ELLURU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:02.6  5:30/M    12
   19     18   1803  BLAKE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:16.4  5:34/M    11
   20     19   1792  THAYER LOWE           North Muskegon HS                       17:17.7  5:35/M    12
   21     20   1798  JOEL PENNELL          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:18.1  5:35/M    11
   22     21   1406  MARK ALVARADO         Chippewa Hills HS                       17:31.7  5:39/M    12
   23     22   1686  CONNOR BRESNAHAN      Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:33.7  5:40/M    11
   24     23   1361  MAX GAFT              Benzie HS                               17:34.8  5:40/M    10
   25     24   1600  ERIC ANDRESON         Grand River Preparatory HS              17:47.2  5:44/M    12
   26     25   1362  ISMAEL HALAWEH        Benzie HS                               17:49.3  5:45/M    10
   27     26   1922  DEREK MALAKOWSKI      Schoolcraft HS                          17:54.2  5:46/M    12
   28     27   1598  BRIAN ROYCE           GR West Catholic HS                     17:56.5  5:47/M    12
   29     28   1358  DAKOTA CHAPMAN        Benzie HS                               17:58.2  5:48/M    12
   30     29   1799  RANDY SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:58.4  5:48/M    10
   31     30   1926  ANDRE NEWSTED         Schoolcraft HS                          18:00.1  5:48/M    12
   32     31   1410  DON DENNIS            Chippewa Hills HS                       18:01.4  5:49/M    12
   33     32   1647  ALEX SCHMIDT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:01.6  5:49/M    11
   34     33   1696  JONAH MATHIEU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:01.7  5:49/M    12
   35     34   1702  JEREMY CRAFT          Kent City HS                            18:07.5  5:51/M    12
   36     35   1707  TOM SCHUTTER          Kent City HS                            18:10.4  5:52/M    10
   37     36   1372  DERRYL POYNOR         Benzie HS                               18:10.9  5:52/M    11
   38     37   1795  CALEB BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:12.3  5:52/M    9 
   39     38   1416  AARON RICHARDS        Chippewa Hills HS                       18:14.6  5:53/M    11
   40     39   1700  JOSH TURSKE           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:19.4  5:55/M    12
   41     40   1595  ALEX KLEIN            GR West Catholic HS                     18:20.7  5:55/M    11
   42     41   1796  TANNER DROSTE         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:23.0  5:56/M    10
   43     42   1928  BRANDON VUKELICH      Schoolcraft HS                          18:28.4  5:57/M    12
   44     43   1641  NATHAN CHANSKI        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:30.3  5:58/M    12
   45     44   1923  NEAL MALAKOWSKI       Schoolcraft HS                          18:34.8  5:59/M    10
   46     45   1597  NATHANIEL QUAM        GR West Catholic HS                     18:36.1  6:00/M    10
   47     46   1691  MICHAEL ELLURU        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:38.7  6:01/M    10
   48     47   1703  BRAD ERBES            Kent City HS                            18:40.8  6:01/M    12
   49     48   1408  ZACK COOPER           Chippewa Hills HS                       18:48.0  6:04/M    11
   50     49   1642  RYAN MARQUARDT        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:50.2  6:05/M    10
   51     50   1699  NATHAN TAKACS         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:54.6  6:06/M    12
   52     51   1415  CHARLES PIATT         Chippewa Hills HS                       18:57.0  6:07/M    11
   53     52   1423  AARON NUTT            Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:07.5  6:10/M    10
   54     53   1698  DAN SIMONDS           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:10.4  6:11/M    11
   55     54   1920  JARED BALCOM          Schoolcraft HS                          19:19.0  6:14/M    11
   56     55   1648  JOSHUA SLOTTKE        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:20.3  6:14/M    12
   57     56   1427  JEREMIAH WORTZ        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:20.8  6:14/M    11
   58     57   1800  ZACH SCHAFER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    19:22.6  6:15/M    9 
   59     58   1425  BENETT TOMANDL        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:30.3  6:17/M    9 
   60     59   1705  RANS HILL             Kent City HS                            19:34.2  6:19/M    10
   61     60   1927  CALVIN SCOTT          Schoolcraft HS                          19:35.2  6:19/M    10
   62     61   1599  KOLBE SCHMIDT         GR West Catholic HS                     19:39.1  6:20/M    12
   63     62   1419  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:44.0  6:22/M    11
   64     63   1645  GABE NEYMEYER         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:53.5  6:25/M    9 
   65     64   1704  BRAYDEN GRUEN         Kent City HS                            19:54.5  6:25/M    9 
   66     65   1644  VINCE MODERT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:57.0  6:26/M    11
   67     66   1606  ADAM MAXWELL          Grand River Preparatory HS              19:58.6  6:26/M    9 
   68     67   1640  TOMMY BROWN           Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:00.9  6:27/M    12
   69     68   1787  JEREMY BOS            North Muskegon HS                       20:04.0  6:28/M    10
   70     69   1605  AUSTIN GRACIA         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:08.0  6:30/M    12
   71     70   1601  JOSH BARAGAR          Grand River Preparatory HS              20:17.2  6:33/M    10
   72     71   1426  STEVE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:34.8  6:38/M    12
   73     72   1592  JAKE BOWE             GR West Catholic HS                     20:48.6  6:43/M    9 
   74     73   1708  JACOB SIBLE           Kent City HS                            21:02.4  6:47/M    11
   75     74   1790  MATT HANLEY           North Muskegon HS                       21:16.6  6:52/M    11
   76     75   1793  AVERY SROKA           North Muskegon HS                       21:50.8  7:03/M    9 
   77     76   1603  TYLER BROWN           Grand River Preparatory HS              22:46.3  7:21/M    9 
   78     77   1608  HERNAN SANTOYO        Grand River Preparatory HS              22:52.8  7:23/M    12
   79     78   1602  KENNY BIRGE           Grand River Preparatory HS              23:18.1  7:31/M    9 
   80     79   1421  HUNTER GEORGE         Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:51.9  8:01/M    9 
   81     80   1422  MATT HOSKINS          Create Tech. Academy HS                 30:18.4  9:46/M    11

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1664  NICK WHARRY           Ionia HS                                15:36.5  5:02/M    12
    2      2   1726  ZACHARY ZINGSHEIM     Lansing Catholic HS                     15:37.0  5:02/M    12
    3      3   1500  WUOI MACH             GR Christian HS                         15:37.3  5:02/M    11
    4      4   1566  JACOB TOWNE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             15:46.1  5:05/M    12
    5      5   1944  RYAN LEAHY            St. Joseph HS                           15:46.7  5:05/M    11
    6      6   1739  THOMAS MEEKER         Mattawan HS                             15:50.4  5:06/M    12
    7      7   1917  DREW WOZNICK          Rockford HS                             15:53.8  5:07/M    11
    8      8   1710  WILL WILSON           Kent City HS                            15:55.9  5:08/M    10
    9      9   1658  CONNOR MONTGOMERY     Ionia HS                                15:56.4  5:08/M    12
   10     10   1396  MASON PRZYBYSZ        Caledonia HS                            15:59.4  5:09/M    12
   11     11   1651  BRICE BROWN           Ionia HS                                16:01.3  5:10/M    11
   12     12   1718  KEENAN REBERA         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:03.5  5:11/M    9 
   13     13   1713  JIMMY HICKS           Lansing Catholic HS                     16:12.2  5:14/M    12
   14  (< 5)   1446  NICK VANDERKOOI       Fremont Prov. Christian HS              16:14.4  5:14/M    11
   15     14   1936  CHARLIE FELTON        St. Joseph HS                           16:16.4  5:15/M    10
   16     15   1580  CHRIS GUIKEMA         GR South Christian HS                   16:18.3  5:15/M    12
   17     16   1868  AUSTIN BENOIT         Rockford HS                             16:19.1  5:16/M    11
   18     17   1931  JOSEPH BEEMER         St. Joseph HS                           16:19.3  5:16/M    12
   19     18   1717  JOE MARRAH            Lansing Catholic HS                     16:19.7  5:16/M    12
   20     19   1363  ANDREW HAYDEN         Benzie HS                               16:20.0  5:16/M    10
   21     20   1665  BRANDON WINTER        Ionia HS                                16:20.5  5:16/M    11
   22     21   1725  AUSTIN WINTER         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:20.9  5:16/M    12
   23     22   1888  TYLER HARNEY          Rockford HS                             16:23.8  5:17/M    12
   24     23   1365  WILLIAM HUDDLESTON    Benzie HS                               16:28.2  5:19/M    12
   25     24   1652  RUBEN CARDENAS        Ionia HS                                16:28.4  5:19/M    12
   26     25   1850  JEREMY SIMON          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:32.5  5:20/M    11
   27     26   1650  DILLON BRAUN          Ionia HS                                16:32.5  5:20/M    10
   28     27   1873  CHRIS COLES           Rockford HS                             16:32.9  5:20/M    11
   29     28   1460  MATT LENNON           GR Catholic Central HS                  16:33.3  5:20/M    11
   30     29   1929  ZACH WEHNER           Schoolcraft HS                          16:33.7  5:20/M    10
   31     30   1904  ANDREW PITCHER        Rockford HS                             16:34.4  5:21/M    12
   32     31   1555  CAL MORGAN            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:34.5  5:21/M    10
   33     32   1584  MICHAEL POTTER        GR South Christian HS                   16:34.9  5:21/M    12
   34     33   1728  AARON BELL            Mattawan HS                             16:35.2  5:21/M    12
   35     34   1828  SAM BUTLER            Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:40.5  5:23/M    10
   36     35   1359  TRAVIS CLOUS          Benzie HS                               16:41.4  5:23/M    12
   37     36   1865  GRANT AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:43.0  5:24/M    11
   38     37   1517  ERIC VELDKAMP         GR Christian HS                         16:44.3  5:24/M    12
   39     38   1429  LEO BOTELLO           Fremont HS                              16:44.4  5:24/M    11
   40     39   1864  CASEY AMAN            Rockford HS                             16:44.9  5:24/M    11
   41     40   1786  ALEX BENHAM           North Muskegon HS                       16:45.2  5:24/M    12
   42     41   1955  NICK WHISE            St. Joseph HS                           16:45.7  5:24/M    12
   43     42   1506  MATT PLANTINGA        GR Christian HS                         16:49.2  5:25/M    11
   44     43   1851  SAM SLY               Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:49.8  5:25/M    11
   45     44   1629  WILL MOENCH           Holland West Ottawa HS                  16:51.1  5:26/M    11
   46     45   1788  JACOB CHOVAZ          North Muskegon HS                       16:51.9  5:26/M    11
   47     46   1831  DALLAS CHASE          Richland Gull Lake HS                   16:52.3  5:26/M    12
   48     47   1794  MATHIAS WATERSTRADT   North Muskegon HS                       16:53.0  5:27/M    12
   49     48   1346  BRAD HOEKSTRA         Allendale HS                            16:53.8  5:27/M    10
   50     49   1723  TEDDY TERZIAN         Lansing Catholic HS                     16:54.1  5:27/M    9 
   51     50   1543  GRANT COOK            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:54.5  5:27/M    12
   52     51   1816  KEVIN PHELPS          Portage Central HS                      16:55.8  5:27/M    11
   53     52   1719  NICK SAMPSON          Lansing Catholic HS                     16:56.0  5:28/M    10
   54     53   1804  GREG TRIERWEILER      Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    16:56.9  5:28/M    11
   55     54   1976  JONATHAN COYNE        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             16:58.2  5:28/M    11
   56     55   1827  NATE BUSBY            Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:00.1  5:29/M    12
   57     56   1949  STEPHEN PFAHLER       St. Joseph HS                           17:00.5  5:29/M    10
   58     57   1690  AUSTIN ELLURU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:02.6  5:30/M    12
   59     58   1494  EVAN HOEKZEMA         GR Christian HS                         17:03.7  5:30/M    12
   60     59   1932  DAVID BERRY           St. Joseph HS                           17:05.6  5:31/M    11
   61     60   1984  MICAH WARNERS         GR Christian HS                         17:06.0  5:31/M    12
   62     61   1434  TYLER GREEN           Fremont HS                              17:08.2  5:32/M    11
   63     62   1546  JOHN DOOD             GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:09.9  5:32/M    11
   64     63   1824  CONNOR WUORI          Portage Central HS                      17:11.6  5:33/M    9 
   65     64   1508  ANDREW PRUIM          GR Christian HS                         17:12.5  5:33/M    12
   66     65   1862  TOM ZAHRT             Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:12.6  5:33/M    12
   67     66   1542  JOE CONSOLLA          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:14.2  5:34/M    11
   68     67   1803  BLAKE THELEN          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:16.4  5:34/M    11
   69     68   1399  KEVONTE ROTTIER       Caledonia HS                            17:16.7  5:34/M    10
   70     69   1792  THAYER LOWE           North Muskegon HS                       17:17.7  5:35/M    12
   71     70   1418  GRANT SCHLINZ         Allendale HS                            17:17.7  5:35/M    11
   72     71   1798  JOEL PENNELL          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:18.1  5:35/M    11
   73     72   1588  DAVID VANSINGEL       GR South Christian HS                   17:18.2  5:35/M    12
   74     73   1743  BENNY RICHARDSON      Mattawan HS                             17:18.8  5:35/M    10
   75     74   1962  TYLER GROVE           Whitehall HS                            17:19.5  5:35/M    11
   76     75   1348  MICAH MANESS          Allendale HS                            17:19.6  5:35/M    10
   77     76   1398  JAKE ROSSMAN          Caledonia HS                            17:20.4  5:35/M    11
   78     77   1395  SPENCER PLATTNER      Caledonia HS                            17:22.5  5:36/M    12
   79     78   1403  AUSTIN VANLAAR        Caledonia HS                            17:22.7  5:36/M    11
   80     79   1660  BRANDON PIGGOTT       Ionia HS                                17:22.8  5:36/M    12
   81     80   1449  JON CERNANEC          GR Catholic Central HS                  17:26.7  5:37/M    12
   82     81   1624  AUSTIN KAMMERAAD      Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:28.2  5:38/M    12
   83     82   1811  BEN GREAVES           Portage Central HS                      17:28.4  5:38/M    11
   84     83   1819  ZACH STONER           Portage Central HS                      17:28.6  5:38/M    11
   85     84   1785  CHRIS YODER           Mt. Pleasant HS                         17:29.3  5:38/M    11
   86     85   1568  MITCHELL VREDEVELD    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             17:29.8  5:38/M    9 
   87     86   1527  STEPHEN CROMPTON      GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:30.8  5:39/M    12
   88     87   1341  NICK DEJONG           Allendale HS                            17:31.1  5:39/M    12
   89     88   1406  MARK ALVARADO         Chippewa Hills HS                       17:31.7  5:39/M    12
   90     89   1431  JOHN CASTLE           Fremont HS                              17:32.2  5:39/M    10
   91     90   1474  DAVID VANDERZEE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:33.5  5:40/M    12
   92     91   1686  CONNOR BRESNAHAN      Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    17:33.7  5:40/M    11
   93     92   1361  MAX GAFT              Benzie HS                               17:34.8  5:40/M    10
   94     93   1350  BRANDON OSWALD        Allendale HS                            17:35.5  5:40/M    12
   95     94   1378  FLYNN DARBY           Caledonia HS                            17:35.7  5:40/M    9 
   96     95   1512  ZACH TERPSTRA         GR Christian HS                         17:36.3  5:41/M    9 
   97     96   1742  ERICK ORLANDO         Mattawan HS                             17:37.0  5:41/M    10
   98     97   1528  EVAN HARRISON         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:38.4  5:41/M    11
   99     98   1838  COLEMAN GIBSON        Richland Gull Lake HS                   17:45.4  5:44/M    10
  100     99   1462  CHRIS MACGEORGE       GR Catholic Central HS                  17:47.0  5:44/M    12
  101    100   1600  ERIC ANDRESON         Grand River Preparatory HS              17:47.2  5:44/M    12
  102    101   1808  ZACH DUNNAVENT        Portage Central HS                      17:47.5  5:44/M    11
  103    102   1745  JACOB SCHACHT         Mattawan HS                             17:47.7  5:44/M    12
  104    103   1355  JOEL VANDERMOLEN      Allendale HS                            17:49.1  5:45/M    10
  105    104   1362  ISMAEL HALAWEH        Benzie HS                               17:49.3  5:45/M    10
  106    105   1438  JOSH KRESLINS         Fremont HS                              17:49.8  5:45/M    12
  107    106   1574  LUIS DEKRYGER         GR South Christian HS                   17:50.0  5:45/M    9 
  108    107   1935  GORDON DAVIS          St. Joseph HS                           17:50.3  5:45/M    12
  109    108   1635  TITO SUAREZ           Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:51.0  5:45/M    10
  110    109   1961  ROGER CHAMPION        Whitehall HS                            17:51.8  5:45/M    9 
  111    110   1633  MATT SMYK             Holland West Ottawa HS                  17:53.1  5:46/M    11
  112    111   1670  JOSH HILL             Jenison HS                              17:53.5  5:46/M    11
  113    112   1922  DEREK MALAKOWSKI      Schoolcraft HS                          17:54.2  5:46/M    12
  114    113   1960  MITCH BOYCE           Whitehall HS                            17:54.5  5:46/M    11
  115    114   1598  BRIAN ROYCE           GR West Catholic HS                     17:56.5  5:47/M    12
  116    115   1532  BRYCE MCBRIDE         GR Forest Hills Central HS              17:56.8  5:47/M    10
  117    116   1744  WILL RIETHMAN         Mattawan HS                             17:58.1  5:48/M    10
  118    117   1358  DAKOTA CHAPMAN        Benzie HS                               17:58.2  5:48/M    12
  119    118   1799  RANDY SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    17:58.4  5:48/M    10
  120    119   1473  ANDREW TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic Central HS                  17:59.6  5:48/M    10
  121    120   1926  ANDRE NEWSTED         Schoolcraft HS                          18:00.1  5:48/M    12
  122    121   1531  MITCH HRNYAK          GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:01.2  5:49/M    12
  123    122   1410  DON DENNIS            Chippewa Hills HS                       18:01.4  5:49/M    12
  124    123   1647  ALEX SCHMIDT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:01.6  5:49/M    11
  125    124   1696  JONAH MATHIEU         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:01.7  5:49/M    12
  126    125   1966  CASEY ROBINSON        Whitehall HS                            18:02.4  5:49/M    11
  127    126   1702  JEREMY CRAFT          Kent City HS                            18:07.5  5:51/M    12
  128    127   1969  KEATON SMITH          Whitehall HS                            18:09.0  5:51/M    9 
  129    128   1472  TYLER SYKES           GR Catholic Central HS                  18:09.2  5:51/M    12
  130    129   1707  TOM SCHUTTER          Kent City HS                            18:10.4  5:52/M    10
  131    130   1372  DERRYL POYNOR         Benzie HS                               18:10.9  5:52/M    11
  132    131   1583  LUKE MCCONNELL        GR South Christian HS                   18:11.3  5:52/M    12
  133    132   1815  MATTHEW PAVLOVIC      Portage Central HS                      18:11.5  5:52/M    11
  134    133   1456  CRISTINO HOBAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  18:11.9  5:52/M    10
  135    134   1795  CALEB BARKER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:12.3  5:52/M    9 
  136    135   1436  CURTIS JEWETT         Fremont HS                              18:12.9  5:52/M    10
  137    136   1416  AARON RICHARDS        Chippewa Hills HS                       18:14.6  5:53/M    11
  138    137   1822  MAC WESTRA            Portage Central HS                      18:15.2  5:53/M    10
  139    138   1674  ANGUS MARKUS          Jenison HS                              18:16.0  5:54/M    10
  140    139   1700  JOSH TURSKE           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:19.4  5:55/M    12
  141    140   1529  NOAH HATLEY           GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:20.2  5:55/M    9 
  142    141   1595  ALEX KLEIN            GR West Catholic HS                     18:20.7  5:55/M    11
  143    142   1590  RANDALL WARNERS       GR South Christian HS                   18:22.1  5:55/M    10
  144    143   1796  TANNER DROSTE         Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    18:23.0  5:56/M    10
  145    144   1775  NICK SCHLOSSER        Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:23.3  5:56/M    11
  146    145   1928  BRANDON VUKELICH      Schoolcraft HS                          18:28.4  5:57/M    12
  147    146   1533  COLIN MCLAUGHLIN      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:29.5  5:58/M    11
  148    147   1759  TAYLOR FELTON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:29.7  5:58/M    11
  149    148   1641  NATHAN CHANSKI        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:30.3  5:58/M    12
  150    149   1579  MATT GESINK           GR South Christian HS                   18:32.1  5:59/M    10
  151    150   1631  DONOVAN NYKAMP        Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:32.9  5:59/M    10
  152    151   1386  THACKER HISEY         Caledonia HS                            18:34.3  5:59/M    12
  153    152   1959  BRAYDEN BERSON        Whitehall HS                            18:34.6  5:59/M    10
  154    153   1923  NEAL MALAKOWSKI       Schoolcraft HS                          18:34.8  5:59/M    10
  155    154   1597  NATHANIEL QUAM        GR West Catholic HS                     18:36.1  6:00/M    10
  156    155   1539  TRENT VANWAGONER      GR Forest Hills Central HS              18:38.3  6:01/M    10
  157    156   1691  MICHAEL ELLURU        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:38.7  6:01/M    10
  158    157   1703  BRAD ERBES            Kent City HS                            18:40.8  6:01/M    12
  159    158   1430  BRODE BREUKER         Fremont HS                              18:44.3  6:03/M    10
  160    159   1408  ZACK COOPER           Chippewa Hills HS                       18:48.0  6:04/M    11
  161    160   1774  HINRICH SACKMANN      Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:48.4  6:04/M    12
  162    161   1642  RYAN MARQUARDT        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        18:50.2  6:05/M    10
  163    162   1699  NATHAN TAKACS         Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    18:54.6  6:06/M    12
  164    163   1767  COLIN MACGREGOR       Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.1  6:06/M    10
  165    164   1967  JOHN SCHILBE          Whitehall HS                            18:55.1  6:06/M    12
  166    165   1679  BARRY SEELEY          Jenison HS                              18:55.3  6:06/M    10
  167    166   1620  JOSH DYKSTRA          Holland West Ottawa HS                  18:55.3  6:06/M    12
  168    167   1753  SEAN BRADLEY          Mt. Pleasant HS                         18:55.9  6:06/M    12
  169    168   1415  CHARLES PIATT         Chippewa Hills HS                       18:57.0  6:07/M    11
  170    169   1741  KYLE MISAK            Mattawan HS                             19:00.2  6:08/M    12
  171    170   1627  GABE KUYTEN           Holland West Ottawa HS                  19:04.2  6:09/M    9 
  172    171   1683  JARED ZINK            Jenison HS                              19:05.5  6:09/M    9 
  173    172   1667  BRIAN CONNELLY        Jenison HS                              19:06.8  6:10/M    9 
  174    173   1423  AARON NUTT            Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:07.5  6:10/M    10
  175    174   1751  SHANE BLYSTONE        Mt. Pleasant HS                         19:09.1  6:11/M    12
  176    175   1698  DAN SIMONDS           Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    19:10.4  6:11/M    11
  177    176   1920  JARED BALCOM          Schoolcraft HS                          19:19.0  6:14/M    11
  178    177   1648  JOSHUA SLOTTKE        Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:20.3  6:14/M    12
  179    178   1427  JEREMIAH WORTZ        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:20.8  6:14/M    11
  180    179   1800  ZACH SCHAFER          Pewamo-Westphalia HS                    19:22.6  6:15/M    9 
  181    180   1668  MATT DEVREE           Jenison HS                              19:27.7  6:16/M    11
  182    181   1349  EDDIE MCINTYRE        Allendale HS                            19:29.4  6:17/M    9 
  183    182   1425  BENETT TOMANDL        Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:30.3  6:17/M    9 
  184    183   1705  RANS HILL             Kent City HS                            19:34.2  6:19/M    10
  185    184   1927  CALVIN SCOTT          Schoolcraft HS                          19:35.2  6:19/M    10
  186    185   1599  KOLBE SCHMIDT         GR West Catholic HS                     19:39.1  6:20/M    12
  187    186   1419  AUSTIN ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy HS                 19:44.0  6:22/M    11
  188    187   1645  GABE NEYMEYER         Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:53.5  6:25/M    9 
  189    188   1704  BRAYDEN GRUEN         Kent City HS                            19:54.5  6:25/M    9 
  190    189   1644  VINCE MODERT          Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        19:57.0  6:26/M    11
  191    190   1606  ADAM MAXWELL          Grand River Preparatory HS              19:58.6  6:26/M    9 
  192    191   1640  TOMMY BROWN           Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        20:00.9  6:27/M    12
  193    192   1787  JEREMY BOS            North Muskegon HS                       20:04.0  6:28/M    10
  194    193   1605  AUSTIN GRACIA         Grand River Preparatory HS              20:08.0  6:30/M    12
  195    194   1601  JOSH BARAGAR          Grand River Preparatory HS              20:17.2  6:33/M    10
  196    195   1426  STEVE VANENK          Create Tech. Academy HS                 20:34.8  6:38/M    12
  197    196   1592  JAKE BOWE             GR West Catholic HS                     20:48.6  6:43/M    9 
  198    197   1708  JACOB SIBLE           Kent City HS                            21:02.4  6:47/M    11
  199    198   1790  MATT HANLEY           North Muskegon HS                       21:16.6  6:52/M    11
  200    199   1441  AJ REINHOLD           Fremont HS                              21:34.1  6:57/M    12
  201    200   1793  AVERY SROKA           North Muskegon HS                       21:50.8  7:03/M    9 
  202    201   1603  TYLER BROWN           Grand River Preparatory HS              22:46.3  7:21/M    9 
  203    202   1608  HERNAN SANTOYO        Grand River Preparatory HS              22:52.8  7:23/M    12
  204    203   1602  KENNY BIRGE           Grand River Preparatory HS              23:18.1  7:31/M    9 
  205    204   1421  HUNTER GEORGE         Create Tech. Academy HS                 24:51.9  8:01/M    9 
  206    205   1422  MATT HOSKINS          Create Tech. Academy HS                 30:18.4  9:46/M    11

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  46  Team Score (times):  1:47:05.0   Average Time: 21:25.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    797  CASSIE JAGER           10       2            2     20:56.9    20:56.9      0:00.0
    2    813  KATIE VERHULST         9        5            7     21:18.2    42:15.1      0:21.3
    3    808  CARLIE PENNING         11       6           13     21:19.5  1:03:34.6      0:22.6
    4    805  MAAIKE MUDDE           11      13           26     21:41.9  1:25:16.5      0:45.0
    5    789  KATE CONZELMANN        11      20           46     21:48.5  1:47:05.0      0:51.6
    6    803  DORTHEA LEISMAN        12      41           87     22:24.2  2:09:29.2      1:27.3
    7    802  CLAIRE LAMBERT         12      42          129     22:24.6  2:31:53.8      1:27.7
    8    790  ELISE DECKER           10   More Than  7           22:44.2  2:54:38.0      1:47.3
    9    809  MARGO RASMUSSEN        9    More Than  7           22:50.5  3:17:28.5      1:53.6
   10    791  JENNA DECKER           10   More Than  7           22:50.6  3:40:19.1      1:53.7
   11    785  KRISTEN BIELEMA        12   More Than  7           23:05.0  4:03:24.1      2:08.1
   12    815  LIZ WEAVER             11   More Than  7           23:09.3  4:26:33.4      2:12.4
   13    787  GABBY BOSWORTH         10   More Than  7           23:11.3  4:49:44.7      2:14.4
   14    792  SARAI DROGE            12   More Than  7           23:22.5  5:13:07.2      2:25.6
   15    788  JESSICA CARROLL        11   More Than  7           23:37.0  5:36:44.2      2:40.1
   16    818  BRE WISNESKI           12   More Than  7           24:05.9  6:00:50.1      3:09.0
   17    800  LINDSAY JONKER         10   More Than  7           24:31.1  6:25:21.2      3:34.2
   18    784  MADELINE BAAS          10   More Than  7           24:31.4  6:49:52.6      3:34.5
   19    812  HANNAH VANZANTEN       9    More Than  7           24:34.5  7:14:27.1      3:37.6
   20    819  CARRIE WITTE           12   More Than  7           24:40.0  7:39:07.1      3:43.1
   21    807  HANNAH OVERBEEK        9    More Than  7           25:02.9  8:04:10.0      4:06.0
   22    817  LAURA WILCOX           10   More Than  7           26:16.2  8:30:26.2      5:19.3
   23    794  SARAH FAASSE           9    More Than  7           26:20.1  8:56:46.3      5:23.2
   24    793  KATE EVENHOUSE         9    More Than  7           26:55.0  9:23:41.3      5:58.1
   25    810  JULIA VANDYKE          11   More Than  7           27:18.2  9:50:59.5      6:21.3
   26    811  ASHLEY VANWYK          12   More Than  7           29:26.0  10:20:25.5      8:29.1
   27    782  ADE AYOOLA             10   More Than  7           29:33.6  10:49:59.1      8:36.7

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  49  Team Score (times):  1:46:54.9   Average Time: 21:22.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1183  ALISON BUTLER          12       1            1     20:51.7    20:51.7      0:00.0
    2   1192  MARIA FOLEY            10       3            4     21:00.5    41:52.2      0:08.8
    3   1197  EMMIE HARDIMAN         11       7           11     21:28.4  1:03:20.6      0:36.7
    4   1201  ELIZABETH LANE         11      17           28     21:44.1  1:25:04.7      0:52.4
    5   1211  BAILEY STARK           10      21           49     21:50.2  1:46:54.9      0:58.5
    6   1210  STEPHANIE SMITH        11      32           81     22:07.8  2:09:02.7      1:16.1
    7   1184  SOPHIA CALHOUN         9       33          114     22:07.8  2:31:10.5      1:16.1
    8   1196  HALEY HAASCH           10   More Than  7           22:21.3  2:53:31.8      1:29.6
    9   1181  ERIN BARGO             11   More Than  7           22:25.2  3:15:57.0      1:33.5
   10   1193  DENISE GARNER          10   More Than  7           22:28.2  3:38:25.2      1:36.5
   11   1194  PAIGE GAUDARD          9    More Than  7           22:29.6  4:00:54.8      1:37.9
   12   1203  CARA MAROLT            11   More Than  7           23:09.3  4:24:04.1      2:17.6
   13   1200  ANNA LANE              9    More Than  7           23:54.3  4:47:58.4      3:02.6
   14   1208  MALLORY ROSSEN         10   More Than  7           24:05.3  5:12:03.7      3:13.6
   15   1198  ABBIE HIGLEY           10   More Than  7           24:59.4  5:37:03.1      4:07.7
   16   1185  ANNIE CLEMENS          10   More Than  7           25:38.8  6:02:41.9      4:47.1
   17   1202  SARAH LANGEJANS        10   More Than  7           25:43.4  6:28:25.3      4:51.7
   18   1212  JENNA TILLER           11   More Than  7           26:21.0  6:54:46.3      5:29.3
   19   1206  EMILY RHODES           10   More Than  7           27:03.2  7:21:49.5      6:11.5
   20   1205  JUSTINE REED-SANDUM    11   More Than  7           27:45.0  7:49:34.5      6:53.3
   21   1214  EMILY WOOD             12   More Than  7           27:46.9  8:17:21.4      6:55.2
   22   1209  MONICA SENSAT          10   More Than  7           30:23.6  8:47:45.0      9:31.9

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):  1:47:43.3   Average Time: 21:32.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1245  NATALIE NAPOLILLO      9        4            4     21:03.5    21:03.5      0:00.0
    2   1224  COLLEEN CONROY         11       9           13     21:36.5    42:40.0      0:33.0
    3   1235  MAJA HILL              9       11           24     21:38.0  1:04:18.0      0:34.5
    4   1226  BECCA FEATHERSTON      10      12           36     21:41.2  1:25:59.2      0:37.7
    5   1242  KATIE MCCABE           12      18           54     21:44.1  1:47:43.3      0:40.6
    6   1236  SAVANNAH HOVINGH       9       45           99     22:28.8  2:10:12.1      1:25.3
    7   1223  MEGAN CHRISMAN         10      51          150     22:39.8  2:32:51.9      1:36.3
    8   1220  SHANNON BRUMMELER      9    More Than  7           22:55.3  2:55:47.2      1:51.8
    9   1244  TARA MOJZUK            10   More Than  7           23:09.9  3:18:57.1      2:06.4
   10   1250  ALLISON RIECHENBACH    11   More Than  7           23:10.5  3:42:07.6      2:07.0
   11   1232  MIKAYLA HARRELL        12   More Than  7           23:18.8  4:05:26.4      2:15.3
   12   1229  OLIVIA GILBERT         10   More Than  7           23:23.0  4:28:49.4      2:19.5
   13   1222  KENDAL CARR            11   More Than  7           23:33.2  4:52:22.6      2:29.7
   14   1230  ASHLEY GRAHAM          11   More Than  7           23:37.7  5:16:00.3      2:34.2
   15   1988  AMBER SMIGIEL          9    More Than  7           23:44.0  5:39:44.3      2:40.5
   16   1233  MEGAN HARRIS           11   More Than  7           24:10.7  6:03:55.0      3:07.2
   17   1259  HANNAH TWARDY          10   More Than  7           24:16.0  6:28:11.0      3:12.5
   18   1219  KENNEDY BROWN          9    More Than  7           24:32.2  6:52:43.2      3:28.7
   19   1248  ADDIE PILARSKI         11   More Than  7           24:48.6  7:17:31.8      3:45.1
   20   1216  RACHEL ALBERTA         12   More Than  7           25:32.8  7:43:04.6      4:29.3
   21   1249  AMY PLAMBECK           10   More Than  7           25:39.9  8:08:44.5      4:36.4
   22   1217  SHELBY AMAN            9    More Than  7           25:52.4  8:34:36.9      4:48.9
   23   1238  KELSEY KACZOR          12   More Than  7           25:59.7  9:00:36.6      4:56.2
   24   1228  LYDIA GARNER           10   More Than  7           26:08.7  9:26:45.3      5:05.2
   25   1240  TAYLOR KELLEY          12   More Than  7           26:33.1  9:53:18.4      5:29.6
   26   1221  REBECCA CARLSON        11   More Than  7           27:36.5  10:20:54.9      6:33.0

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 166  Team Score (times):  1:50:44.1   Average Time: 22:08.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    883  LORA HUIZINGH          12      22           22     21:52.2    21:52.2      0:00.0
    2    897  MORGAN POHLAD          12      27           49     21:56.5    43:48.7      0:04.3
    3    881  LINDSAY ELENBAAS       12      31           80     22:06.0  1:05:54.7      0:13.8
    4    890  EMMA MORREN            10      36          116     22:14.2  1:28:08.9      0:22.0
    5    907  HANNEKE VELDHUIJZEN    12      50          166     22:35.2  1:50:44.1      0:43.0
    6    889  ANNIE MORREN           10      53          219     22:42.2  2:13:26.3      0:50.0
    7    872  AUDRA BOORSMA          11      55          274     22:43.6  2:36:09.9      0:51.4
    8    887  MADELINE LONGSTREET    9    More Than  7           22:48.9  2:58:58.8      0:56.7
    9    875  EMMA BYKERK            12   More Than  7           22:59.5  3:21:58.3      1:07.3
   10    873  CASSIE BRANDER         9    More Than  7           23:02.6  3:45:00.9      1:10.4
   11    895  JENNA OETMAN           9    More Than  7           23:08.1  4:08:09.0      1:15.9
   12    871  AMBER BALLAST          9    More Than  7           23:08.5  4:31:17.5      1:16.3
   13    891  SAMMI MORREN           11   More Than  7           23:26.6  4:54:44.1      1:34.4
   14    874  JESSICA BROUWER        10   More Than  7           23:54.5  5:18:38.6      2:02.3
   15    892  AMANDA NICHOLS         10   More Than  7           24:04.6  5:42:43.2      2:12.4
   16    894  BRIE OETMAN            10   More Than  7           24:11.5  6:06:54.7      2:19.3
   17    882  KELLI GRIMM            10   More Than  7           24:12.3  6:31:07.0      2:20.1
   18    885  LYDIA KONING           12   More Than  7           24:13.3  6:55:20.3      2:21.1
   19    903  LORISA STERK           10   More Than  7           24:21.5  7:19:41.8      2:29.3
   20    904  ELENA VANDERWEELE      9    More Than  7           24:26.1  7:44:07.9      2:33.9
   21    906  HANNAH VANDUSEN        10   More Than  7           24:28.0  8:08:35.9      2:35.8
   22    901  KRISTIN ROTTMAN        12   More Than  7           24:53.0  8:33:28.9      3:00.8
   23    896  NADIA PETERS           9    More Than  7           25:18.2  8:58:47.1      3:26.0
   24    898  ELISE POTHOVEN         10   More Than  7           25:50.8  9:24:37.9      3:58.6
   25    909  LISA WHALEY            12   More Than  7           25:53.8  9:50:31.7      4:01.6
   26    908  JESSICA VELDHUIZEN     11   More Than  7           26:58.2  10:17:29.9      5:06.0
   27    878  AMANDA DEYOUNG         11   More Than  7           27:12.0  10:44:41.9      5:19.8
   28    884  BECKY JEN              12   More Than  7           30:08.7  11:14:50.6      8:16.5
   29    893  KELSEY NORMAN          9    More Than  7           31:34.9  11:46:25.5      9:42.7

Benzie HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 169  Team Score (times):  1:50:52.8   Average Time: 22:10.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    627  SAVANNAH HAYDEN        9       16           16     21:43.8    21:43.8      0:00.0
    2    636  PAIGE SAUER            10      24           40     21:53.9    43:37.7      0:10.1
    3    639  MARY WARSECKE          11      28           68     21:59.1  1:05:36.8      0:15.3
    4    621  RAQUEL BESEY           10      38          106     22:23.1  1:27:59.9      0:39.3
    5    634  BRIANNA RADIONOFF      10      63          169     22:52.9  1:50:52.8      1:09.1
    6    629  ANNABELLE LOUISIGNAU   11      65          234     23:01.7  2:13:54.5      1:17.9
    7    631  CRYSTAL NIEWIADOMSKI   10      70          304     23:09.8  2:37:04.3      1:26.0
    8    623  ALISHA CLOUS           10   More Than  7           23:34.0  3:00:38.3      1:50.2
    9    635  ZOEY RIGHTLEY          10   More Than  7           24:44.9  3:25:23.2      3:01.1
   10    619  BAILEY BARNES          9    More Than  7           25:28.0  3:50:51.2      3:44.2
   11    622  TESSA BURCH            10   More Than  7           25:36.2  4:16:27.4      3:52.4
   12    624  KATHLEEN COLLINGWOOD   11   More Than  7           25:39.6  4:42:07.0      3:55.8
   13    626  ALIKAY HAMILTON        10   More Than  7           28:49.1  5:10:56.1      7:05.3

Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 174  Team Score (times):  1:51:03.3   Average Time: 22:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1073  CALLA RAMONT           9       29           29     22:04.4    22:04.4      0:00.0
    2   1057  MARY DELANEY           9       30           59     22:04.8    44:09.2      0:00.4
    3   1081  ALEX TERZIAN           9       34           93     22:08.6  1:06:17.8      0:04.2
    4   1069  KRISTINA KUHMUENCH     9       37          130     22:18.0  1:28:35.8      0:13.6
    5   1059  ANNIE FATA             11      44          174     22:27.5  1:51:03.3      0:23.1
    6   1078  LESLIE SCHLAACK        11      59          233     22:47.8  2:13:51.1      0:43.4
    7   1070  EMILY LEMMER           12      98          331     24:07.7  2:37:58.8      2:03.3
    8   1076  HANNAH SAILAR          12   More Than  7           24:20.8  3:02:19.6      2:16.4
    9   1062  CAROLINE FRANCIS-BOHR  12   More Than  7           24:39.6  3:26:59.2      2:35.2
   10   1082  EMILY WATSON           12   More Than  7           25:27.0  3:52:26.2      3:22.6
   11   1077  EMILY SAMPSON          11   More Than  7           25:35.1  4:18:01.3      3:30.7
   12   1061  LEXI FLINT             9    More Than  7           25:40.2  4:43:41.5      3:35.8
   13   1060  DANIELLE FLINT         12   More Than  7           25:55.2  5:09:36.7      3:50.8
   14   1067  KATIE HILLS            11   More Than  7           26:32.0  5:36:08.7      4:27.6
   15   1072  CARLY PIECUCH          9    More Than  7           26:38.2  6:02:46.9      4:33.8
   16   1064  RACHEL HEBERLEIN       10   More Than  7           26:47.0  6:29:33.9      4:42.6
   17   1058  GRACE EGGLESTON        10   More Than  7           27:38.5  6:57:12.4      5:34.1

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 233  Team Score (times):  1:52:28.1   Average Time: 22:29.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1290  CARLY BEEMER           9       26           26     21:56.4    21:56.4      0:00.0
    2   1310  SUMMER LENNARTZ        10      35           61     22:12.3    44:08.7      0:15.9
    3   1298  BRIDGET COOK           10      48          109     22:30.9  1:06:39.6      0:34.5
    4   1319  NATALIE WHISE          10      49          158     22:33.9  1:29:13.5      0:37.5
    5   1317  OLIVIA TRUINI          12      75          233     23:14.6  1:52:28.1      1:18.2
    6   1287  KATI ALBEE             12      76          309     23:17.7  2:15:45.8      1:21.3
    7   1315  TAYLOR RANDALL         10      77          386     23:19.5  2:39:05.3      1:23.1
    8   1314  TARA RANDALL           10   More Than  7           23:21.1  3:02:26.4      1:24.7
    9   1300  KELSEY CRAIG           12   More Than  7           23:24.9  3:25:51.3      1:28.5
   10   1294  ASHLEY BOOTH           10   More Than  7           23:26.0  3:49:17.3      1:29.6
   11   1313  KARLY OSBORN           12   More Than  7           24:51.0  4:14:08.3      2:54.6
   12   1308  ANDRA KURTZ            12   More Than  7           24:57.5  4:39:05.8      3:01.1
   13   1302  JENNIFER DOWSETT       11   More Than  7           25:05.1  5:04:10.9      3:08.7
   14   1295  LAUREN BUCKINGHAM      10   More Than  7           25:59.6  5:30:10.5      4:03.2
   15   1291  LEIGH BELMONT          11   More Than  7           27:41.5  5:57:52.0      5:45.1
   16   1305  SHELBY HANCOCK         10   More Than  7           27:58.0  6:25:50.0      6:01.6
   17   1297  STEPHANIE CLARK        11   More Than  7           29:03.9  6:54:53.9      7:07.5
   18   1306  ZOEE HANCOCK           12   More Than  7           32:44.2  7:27:38.1     10:47.8

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 251  Team Score (times):  1:53:14.4   Average Time: 22:38.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1334  CASSIE MCALLISTER      10      10           10     21:37.4    21:37.4      0:00.0
    2   1338  KALLAN SAWYER          9       47           57     22:29.4    44:06.8      0:52.0
    3   1326  SARAH GAUTRAUD         10      52          109     22:41.0  1:06:47.8      1:03.6
    4   1329  MIRANDA JACOBS         10      58          167     22:45.2  1:29:33.0      1:07.8
    5   1336  RUBY RAY               10      84          251     23:41.4  1:53:14.4      2:04.0
    6   1322  ELISSA BRADFIELD       11     129          380     26:15.7  2:19:30.1      4:38.3
    7   1333  ALLISON LUCAS          10     130          510     26:18.2  2:45:48.3      4:40.8
    8   1332  LISA KRAAI             12   More Than  7           26:41.6  3:12:29.9      5:04.2
    9   1321  REBEKAH BEEGHLY        9    More Than  7           27:04.0  3:39:33.9      5:26.6
   10   1337  KATELYN REDERSTORF     12   More Than  7           28:57.3  4:08:31.2      7:19.9
   11   1324  KATIE FRANCE           10   More Than  7           29:02.6  4:37:33.8      7:25.2
   12   1327  ANNA GODDARD           10   More Than  7           31:34.8  5:09:08.6      9:57.4

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):  1:53:18.5   Average Time: 22:39.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    641  ELLERY ALEXANDER       12       8            8     21:34.5    21:34.5      0:00.0
    2    647  SHELBY DEAR            10      43           51     22:27.2    44:01.7      0:52.7
    3    646  SOPHIE CHRISTIE        10      60          111     22:50.5  1:06:52.2      1:16.0
    4    671  ANA STEPHENSON         9       72          183     23:12.2  1:30:04.4      1:37.7
    5    668  MADDY ROWLEY           9       74          257     23:14.1  1:53:18.5      1:39.6
    6    656  RACHEL JAMESEN         12      83          340     23:38.8  2:16:57.3      2:04.3
    7    655  HANNAH HULLINGER       9       89          429     23:45.7  2:40:43.0      2:11.2
    8    643  AMANDA BENDER          11   More Than  7           24:02.3  3:04:45.3      2:27.8
    9    662  ANDREA PATTISON        12   More Than  7           24:04.7  3:28:50.0      2:30.2
   10    664  NICOLE RODRIGUEZ       12   More Than  7           24:06.0  3:52:56.0      2:31.5
   11    640  NATALIE ADAMS          12   More Than  7           24:56.6  4:17:52.6      3:22.1
   12    648  HOLLY DEJONG           12   More Than  7           25:12.7  4:43:05.3      3:38.2
   13    665  CASSIDY ROSEMA         10   More Than  7           25:53.0  5:08:58.3      4:18.5
   14    676  ANNIE WORST            12   More Than  7           26:01.4  5:34:59.7      4:26.9
   15    666  KENNEDY ROSEMA         10   More Than  7           26:08.2  6:01:07.9      4:33.7
   16    654  KATIE HOMAN            12   More Than  7           26:25.6  6:27:33.5      4:51.1
   17    642  NIKKI AVERY            12   More Than  7           26:41.9  6:54:15.4      5:07.4
   18    674  MICHELLE TROCINSKI     10   More Than  7           27:18.1  7:21:33.5      5:43.6
   19    659  CASSIE KUCK            12   More Than  7           27:34.1  7:49:07.6      5:59.6
   20    670  OLIVIA SIMON           10   More Than  7           27:37.3  8:16:44.9      6:02.8
   21    644  SAM BLACK              10   More Than  7           28:07.4  8:44:52.3      6:32.9
   22    677  AMANDA WRIGHT          10   More Than  7           29:09.5  9:14:01.8      7:35.0
   23    660  TONYA NEWHOFF          9    More Than  7           31:47.8  9:45:49.6     10:13.3
   24    658  AMBER KLAMPFERER       12   More Than  7           33:58.5  10:19:48.1     12:24.0

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 257  Team Score (times):  1:53:26.8   Average Time: 22:41.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    835  KATIE HOLLEMANS        11      14           14     21:42.3    21:42.3      0:00.0
    2    868  ABI WHITFORD           11      40           54     22:23.8    44:06.1      0:41.5
    3    836  LINDSEY JENKS          11      56          110     22:43.9  1:06:50.0      1:01.6
    4    869  MCKENZIE WILKINSEN     -       67          177     23:06.1  1:29:56.1      1:23.8
    5    856  DANIELLE RUPPAL        11      80          257     23:30.7  1:53:26.8      1:48.4
    6    839  NOELLE KNEE            10      87          344     23:43.8  2:17:10.6      2:01.5
    7    857  VANDERKLIPP SABRINA    9      101          445     24:17.7  2:41:28.3      2:35.4
    8    855  LINDSEY RICH           11   More Than  7           24:18.8  3:05:47.1      2:36.5
    9    859  KARA SMITH             11   More Than  7           24:51.1  3:30:38.2      3:08.8
   10   1985  MADDIE MCABE           10   More Than  7           24:58.0  3:55:36.2      3:15.7
   11    838  OLIVIA KLEES           9    More Than  7           25:17.0  4:20:53.2      3:34.7
   12    837  TERESE JENKS           12   More Than  7           25:33.9  4:46:27.1      3:51.6
   13    858  MADELINE SENA          9    More Than  7           25:49.3  5:12:16.4      4:07.0
   14    849  MALLORY MURPHY         12   More Than  7           27:15.6  5:39:32.0      5:33.3
   15    848  ASHLEE MORAN           10   More Than  7           27:44.6  6:07:16.6      6:02.3
   16    832  ALYSSA FOREMAN         11   More Than  7           27:47.8  6:35:04.4      6:05.5
   17    834  GABBY GELPKE           9    More Than  7           27:57.3  7:03:01.7      6:15.0
   18    852  ANNA OLSON             -    More Than  7           28:08.9  7:31:10.6      6:26.6
   19    863  KIMBERLY VANDRUNEN     10   More Than  7           30:12.2  8:01:22.8      8:29.9
   20    841  KATHRYN KUBICEK        12   More Than  7           37:19.6  8:38:42.4     15:37.3

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 328  Team Score (times):  1:55:40.1   Average Time: 23:08.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1091  KIRSTEN GRAMMER        12      23           23     21:52.4    21:52.4      0:00.0
    2   1103  SARAH ZUBRICK          11      54           77     22:42.7    44:35.1      0:50.3
    3   1092  CLAIRE HINKEL          10      62          139     22:51.9  1:07:27.0      0:59.5
    4   1093  JENNIFER JOHNSON       11      82          221     23:36.6  1:31:03.6      1:44.2
    5   1097  BRIANA MEEKER          9      107          328     24:36.5  1:55:40.1      2:44.1
    6   1084  LAUREN BRADY           10     113          441     24:54.3  2:20:34.4      3:01.9
    7   1101  KAYLIE VANGALDER       10     125          566     25:34.2  2:46:08.6      3:41.8
    8   1099  ABBIE STULL            10   More Than  7           25:37.3  3:11:45.9      3:44.9
    9   1085  MANDY BUNNING          12   More Than  7           28:14.2  3:40:00.1      6:21.8
   10   1102  NOEMI VIVER-GREGORIAN  12   More Than  7           28:33.1  4:08:33.2      6:40.7
   11   1089  BRIANNA FOUTY          12   More Than  7           29:36.4  4:38:09.6      7:44.0
   12   1100  ERIKA TKALCEVIC        11   More Than  7           33:23.7  5:11:33.3     11:31.3

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 330  Team Score (times):  1:55:33.6   Average Time: 23:06.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    751  LEANNE MCWAIN          10      15           15     21:43.7    21:43.7      0:00.0
    2    737  ANNA HORRIGAN          11      71           86     23:10.5    44:54.2      1:26.8
    3    745  EMILY LAMBERT          11      73          159     23:13.3  1:08:07.5      1:29.6
    4    744  CLARE LAMBERT          12      85          244     23:42.9  1:31:50.4      1:59.2
    5    755  KATE O'NIEL            9       86          330     23:43.2  1:55:33.6      1:59.5
    6    779  ELLIE WARD             9       91          421     23:52.3  2:19:25.9      2:08.6
    7    752  KASSI MIRANDETTE       10      94          515     24:00.8  2:43:26.7      2:17.1
    8    735  BRENNA HOGAN           11   More Than  7           24:02.3  3:07:29.0      2:18.6
    9    763  TESS RUSSO             12   More Than  7           24:03.1  3:31:32.1      2:19.4
   10    770  COURTNEY SULLIVAN      11   More Than  7           24:10.5  3:55:42.6      2:26.8
   11    742  CLARE KENNEDY          10   More Than  7           24:11.1  4:19:53.7      2:27.4
   12    729  MOLLY FITZGERALD       9    More Than  7           24:14.2  4:44:07.9      2:30.5
   13    725  SHAELYN EVERS          12   More Than  7           24:24.6  5:08:32.5      2:40.9
   14    731  NICOLE GAUDINO         12   More Than  7           24:37.1  5:33:09.6      2:53.4
   15    780  EMILY WHEELER          10   More Than  7           24:44.5  5:57:54.1      3:00.8
   16    718  ANN BALKE              10   More Than  7           24:45.4  6:22:39.5      3:01.7
   17    740  BECKY KARL             9    More Than  7           24:47.0  6:47:26.5      3:03.3
   18    776  KAYLA VENEKLAUS        9    More Than  7           24:51.4  7:12:17.9      3:07.7
   19    746  MADDY LAMBERT          9    More Than  7           24:57.1  7:37:15.0      3:13.4
   20    732  RACHEL GUTTING         9    More Than  7           25:33.7  8:02:48.7      3:50.0
   21    778  LEAH VRUGGINK          12   More Than  7           25:34.0  8:28:22.7      3:50.3
   22    748  COLLEEEN LYONS         10   More Than  7           25:39.3  8:54:02.0      3:55.6
   23    762  ANNIE ROSSI            9    More Than  7           25:50.8  9:19:52.8      4:07.1
   24    772  RACHEL SYRBA           9    More Than  7           26:02.9  9:45:55.7      4:19.2
   25    769  SHANON STENGER         9    More Than  7           26:12.9  10:12:08.6      4:29.2
   26    768  BRIDGET STENGER        12   More Than  7           26:19.8  10:38:28.4      4:36.1
   27    720  ANNALISE BOWEN         9    More Than  7           26:30.2  11:04:58.6      4:46.5
   28    724  SARAH DENBRABER        11   More Than  7           26:32.0  11:31:30.6      4:48.3
   29    726  KATY FERRO             10   More Than  7           26:53.6  11:58:24.2      5:09.9
   30    775  KATIE VANDERPOEL       12   More Than  7           27:12.0  12:25:36.2      5:28.3
   31    750  ERIN MCCAFFREY         9    More Than  7           27:17.4  12:52:53.6      5:33.7
   32    760  SAM ROGERS             9    More Than  7           27:59.3  13:20:52.9      6:15.6
   33    728  ABBY FINN              10   More Than  7           28:04.1  13:48:57.0      6:20.4
   34    738  LIZ JAKUBOWSKI         9    More Than  7           28:07.6  14:17:04.6      6:23.9
   35    722  ANDRYSE CLINKSCALES    10   More Than  7           28:15.5  14:45:20.1      6:31.8
   36    765  STEPHANIE SAUMIERS     11   More Than  7           28:40.5  15:14:00.6      6:56.8
   37    767  LIZ SMYKA              10   More Than  7           29:19.3  15:43:19.9      7:35.6
   38    758  CAROLINE POOLE         11   More Than  7           29:22.6  16:12:42.5      7:38.9
   39    727  RACHEL FETTERHOFF      10   More Than  7           30:04.2  16:42:46.7      8:20.5
   40    773  OSTA THOMSON           9    More Than  7           31:38.9  17:14:25.6      9:55.2
   41    734  ALEXIS HARTMAN         12   More Than  7           32:22.3  17:46:47.9     10:38.6
   42    743  MISGANA KURBAN         9    More Than  7           34:34.0  18:21:21.9     12:50.3

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 336  Team Score (times):  1:55:40.6   Average Time: 23:08.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    947  HAILEY LUNDY           11      39           39     22:23.3    22:23.3      0:00.0
    2    965  SAM VANDERYACHT        11      64          103     23:01.2    45:24.5      0:37.9
    3    940  MEREDITH JONGEKRYG     10      66          169     23:02.0  1:08:26.5      0:38.7
    4    932  APRIL BONKOWSKI        10      79          248     23:29.8  1:31:56.3      1:06.5
    5    946  AMBER LINDERMAN        9       88          336     23:44.3  1:55:40.6      1:21.0
    6    958  ALYSSA SHEPARD         12      92          428     23:55.7  2:19:36.3      1:32.4
    7    963  MADIE SWINK            12      93          521     24:00.5  2:43:36.8      1:37.2
    8    939  LAUREN JANSMA          11   More Than  7           24:57.2  3:08:34.0      2:33.9
    9    936  DANIELLE DEPREE        11   More Than  7           25:04.4  3:33:38.4      2:41.1
   10    955  ASTER OBSURN           9    More Than  7           25:12.9  3:58:51.3      2:49.6
   11    934  EMILY CHARAMEDA        9    More Than  7           25:21.4  4:24:12.7      2:58.1
   12    949  NICOLE MARCHEK         12   More Than  7           25:28.8  4:49:41.5      3:05.5
   13    957  ISABEL SCHOLMA         9    More Than  7           25:40.2  5:15:21.7      3:16.9
   14    930  ELLIE BAAR             11   More Than  7           26:03.9  5:41:25.6      3:40.6
   15    961  NAOMI SLUITER          9    More Than  7           26:28.9  6:07:54.5      4:05.6
   16    962  VICTORIA SUAREZ        11   More Than  7           26:39.3  6:34:33.8      4:16.0
   17    942  HANNAH KEMP            11   More Than  7           27:33.1  7:02:06.9      5:09.8
   18    931  EMILY BELTMAN          9    More Than  7           28:13.4  7:30:20.3      5:50.1
   19    937  MARY GALLEGOS          12   More Than  7           29:20.8  7:59:41.1      6:57.5
   20    952  ASHLEY MODRZYNSKI      11   More Than  7           29:42.5  8:29:23.6      7:19.2
   21    953  LEAH NORTHRUP          10   More Than  7           30:16.4  8:59:40.0      7:53.1
   22    948  LEAH MAIKE             10   More Than  7           34:06.1  9:33:46.1     11:42.8

Jenison HS    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 338  Team Score (times):  1:56:02.1   Average Time: 23:12.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1020  HALEY VENLET           11      25           25     21:55.7    21:55.7      0:00.0
    2   1004  LIZZY KORNELOJE        12      46           71     22:29.0    44:24.7      0:33.3
    3   1013  ALEXIS STANTON         12      61          132     22:51.2  1:07:15.9      0:55.5
    4   1006  EMILY MUSCAT           11      95          227     24:01.0  1:31:16.9      2:05.3
    5    996  KATIE BOSCH            10     111          338     24:45.2  1:56:02.1      2:49.5
    6   1011  INEZ SAMUELS           9      120          458     25:13.9  2:21:16.0      3:18.2
    7   1012  STORMI SAMUELS         9      124          582     25:28.5  2:46:44.5      3:32.8
    8    993  BRIELLE BETHKE         12   More Than  7           25:30.2  3:12:14.7      3:34.5
    9   1022  KELSEY VREDEVELD       12   More Than  7           25:35.4  3:37:50.1      3:39.7
   10    998  LARA ERICHSEN          10   More Than  7           26:12.6  4:04:02.7      4:16.9
   11   1016  ABBY TUTTLE            9    More Than  7           26:17.5  4:30:20.2      4:21.8
   12   1009  REBECCA RINGQUIST      10   More Than  7           26:32.4  4:56:52.6      4:36.7
   13   1007  MCKENNA PALACIOS       10   More Than  7           26:35.7  5:23:28.3      4:40.0
   14   1021  MONIQUE VIAU           9    More Than  7           27:08.2  5:50:36.5      5:12.5
   15   1019  IRENE VARELA-CEDILLO   10   More Than  7           30:45.0  6:21:21.5      8:49.3
   16   1010  MARIA ROCA-OUTEIRO     10   More Than  7           32:01.5  6:53:23.0     10:05.8

Allendale HS    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 435  Team Score (times):  1:59:31.3   Average Time: 23:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    616  NATALIE SCHUSTER       9       57           57     22:44.6    22:44.6      0:00.0
    2    614  LAUREN NIERGARTH       11      68          125     23:06.5    45:51.1      0:21.9
    3    615  PAIGE RATLIFF          11      78          203     23:28.4  1:09:19.5      0:43.8
    4    610  OLIVIA HOBBINS         9      106          309     24:34.2  1:33:53.7      1:49.6
    5    608  ANGELINA HAMLIN        10     126          435     25:37.6  1:59:31.3      2:53.0
    6    612  DEVON KENNEDY          11     131          566     26:21.4  2:25:52.7      3:36.8
    7    607  KATHERINE GINN         11     133          699     27:06.7  2:52:59.4      4:22.1
    8    609  SHYANNE HAMLIN         9    More Than  7           28:45.0  3:21:44.4      6:00.4
    9    617  JESSICA VILLARREAL     12   More Than  7           31:19.2  3:53:03.6      8:34.6

Fremont HS    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 464  Team Score (times):  2:01:03.4   Average Time: 24:12.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    710  ABBY SPICKERMAN        12      19           19     21:46.2    21:46.2      0:00.0
    2    708  KIRA RAQUET            9       99          118     24:16.5    46:02.7      2:30.3
    3    707  JENNIFER POWERS        11     109          227     24:38.3  1:10:41.0      2:52.1
    4    699  WHITNEY GRANT          12     116          343     24:59.8  1:35:40.8      3:13.6
    5    701  DAKODA JORGENSEN       9      121          464     25:22.6  2:01:03.4      3:36.4
    6    706  SOPHIA PAPAVERO        12     123          587     25:24.8  2:26:28.2      3:38.6
    7    703  MADDIE KRESLINS        11     127          714     25:48.1  2:52:16.3      4:01.9
    8    698  EMILY CASTLE           9    More Than  7           28:16.7  3:20:33.0      6:30.5

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 467  Team Score (times):  2:00:05.8   Average Time: 24:01.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1163  KELSEY PRAEGER         10      69           69     23:09.0    23:09.0      0:00.0
    2   1148  MACKENZIE CANNON       9       96          165     24:03.8    47:12.8      0:54.8
    3   1153  MADISON GEIB           11      97          262     24:04.2  1:11:17.0      0:55.2
    4   1157  EMILY KONKEL           10     102          364     24:21.8  1:35:38.8      1:12.8
    5   1164  MANDY QUINONES         10     103          467     24:27.0  2:00:05.8      1:18.0
    6   1169  MEGGAN WARNICKE        11     114          581     24:55.3  2:25:01.1      1:46.3
    7   1168  NICOLE WALDVOGEL       10     117          698     25:01.4  2:50:02.5      1:52.4
    8   1167  MIA WAITE              10   More Than  7           27:48.8  3:17:51.3      4:39.8
    9   1143  OLIVIA BARKHOLZ        11   More Than  7           27:55.8  3:45:47.1      4:46.8
   10   1161  CASSY PADILLA          11   More Than  7           28:08.2  4:13:55.3      4:59.2
   11   1151  ANNIKA EHRIG           9    More Than  7           28:18.6  4:42:13.9      5:09.6
   12   1149  CASSIE COOK            11   More Than  7           30:07.1  5:12:21.0      6:58.1

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 508  Team Score (times):  2:01:51.1   Average Time: 24:22.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1271  COLLEEN FLYNN          9       81           81     23:30.9    23:30.9      0:00.0
    2   1270  COURTNEY FARGO         9      100          181     24:16.8    47:47.7      0:45.9
    3   1265  ABBY CHAPIN            9      105          286     24:32.6  1:12:20.3      1:01.7
    4   1281  MCKENNA SLOAN          10     110          396     24:40.4  1:37:00.7      1:09.5
    5   1269  SADIE DEVOE            11     112          508     24:50.4  2:01:51.1      1:19.5
    6   1279  KENDALL RICHARD        11     119          627     25:12.0  2:27:03.1      1:41.1
    7   1267  BENEDICTE COUSTY       12     122          749     25:22.8  2:52:25.9      1:51.9
    8   1282  JUSTINE STEGER         11   More Than  7           26:18.0  3:18:43.9      2:47.1
    9   1283  JANELLE VANLOPIK       12   More Than  7           26:26.6  3:45:10.5      2:55.7
   10   1285  TIFFANY WELCH          9    More Than  7           28:34.0  4:13:44.5      5:03.1
   11   1263  TAYLOR BLODGETT        10   More Than  7           29:47.9  4:43:32.4      6:17.0
   12   1277  EMILY PALMER           10   More Than  7           38:20.2  5:21:52.6     14:49.3

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 592  Team Score (times):  2:10:12.0   Average Time: 26:02.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1119  SARAH PEARSON          11      90           90     23:51.4    23:51.4      0:00.0
    2   1118  BECCA MCBRYDE          12     108          198     24:37.3    48:28.7      0:45.9
    3   1114  BARBRA L               12     115          313     24:55.9  1:13:24.6      1:04.5
    4   1113  GABBEY KENNEDY         11     139          452     28:13.5  1:41:38.1      4:22.1
    5   1124  SAGE WOOD              9      140          592     28:33.9  2:10:12.0      4:42.5

Kent City HS    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 635  Team Score (times):  2:18:38.5   Average Time: 27:43.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1049  ALYSSA PAMER           12     104          104     24:28.9    24:28.9      0:00.0
    2   1041  ERICA AUSTIN           9      118          222     25:09.9    49:38.8      0:41.0
    3   1042  KAYLEE AUSTIN          11     135          357     27:28.5  1:17:07.3      2:59.6
    4   1043  ROXANNE BLISS          10     136          493     27:54.7  1:45:02.0      3:25.8
    5   1046  ALYSSA HEARTH          12     142          635     33:36.5  2:18:38.5      9:07.6

Kalamazoo Hackett HS    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 669  Team Score (times):  2:15:47.8   Average Time: 27:09.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1033  MEREDITH MITCHELL      12     128          128     26:03.7    26:03.7      0:00.0
    2   1040  MOLLY STEPHANAK        11     132          260     26:22.4    52:26.1      0:18.7
    3   1037  EVELYN SAUCIER         12     134          394     27:13.3  1:19:39.4      1:09.6
    4   1039  MADDIE SMITH           11     137          531     28:02.0  1:47:41.4      1:58.3
    5   1030  ALYSSA KOZAL           11     138          669     28:06.4  2:15:47.8      2:02.7
    6   1026  SARAHKATE DERRINGTON   10     141          810     28:55.4  2:44:43.2      2:51.7
    7   1028  JESSICA FARRER         11     143          953     34:22.2  3:19:05.4      8:18.5

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    825  CHRISTINE RINGEL       9    Less Than  5           28:44.0    28:44.0      0:00.0

Ionia HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    984  VICTORIA JOSEPH        9    Less Than  5           23:39.1    23:39.1      0:00.0
    2    982  DESTINY CHAPA          9    Less Than  5           25:01.3    48:40.4      1:22.2
    3    989  MELISSA SMITH          9    Less Than  5           25:13.1  1:13:53.5      1:34.0
    4    990  CHRISTINA SNYDER       11   Less Than  5           37:39.2  1:51:32.7     14:00.1

Chippewa Hills HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    685  KILEY SMITH            9    Less Than  5           23:47.5    23:47.5      0:00.0
    2    688  CASSEDI VRBENSKY       11   Less Than  5           24:28.2    48:15.7      0:40.7
    3    684  JACKIE SCHAFER         9    Less Than  5           25:20.5  1:13:36.2      1:33.0
    4    681  MAGGIE MEYER           11   Less Than  5           27:29.0  1:41:05.2      3:41.5

Create Tech. Academy HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    697  OLIVIA WORTZ           9    Less Than  5           29:49.9    29:49.9      0:00.0

GR West Catholic HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    921  LIBBY SCHICTEL         12   Less Than  5           25:19.3    25:19.3      0:00.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    975  CATILYN MCDONALD       9    Less Than  5           25:24.1    25:24.1      0:00.0

North Muskegon HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1129  ALLISON MAHN           12   Less Than  5           23:45.9    23:45.9      0:00.0
    2   1131  KAT TYSON              10   Less Than  5           24:35.2    48:21.1      0:49.3

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2000  SAM JONES              10   Less Than  5           23:48.8    23:48.8      0:00.0

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1183  ALISON BUTLER         Richland Gull Lake HS                   20:51.7  6:44/M    12
    2      2    797  CASSIE JAGER          GR Christian HS                         20:56.9  6:45/M    10
    3      3   1192  MARIA FOLEY           Richland Gull Lake HS                   21:00.5  6:46/M    10
    4      4   1245  NATALIE NAPOLILLO     Rockford HS                             21:03.5  6:47/M    9 
    5      5    813  KATIE VERHULST        GR Christian HS                         21:18.2  6:52/M    9 
    6      6    808  CARLIE PENNING        GR Christian HS                         21:19.5  6:53/M    11
    7      7   1197  EMMIE HARDIMAN        Richland Gull Lake HS                   21:28.4  6:55/M    11
    8      8    641  ELLERY ALEXANDER      Caledonia HS                            21:34.5  6:57/M    12
    9      9   1224  COLLEEN CONROY        Rockford HS                             21:36.5  6:58/M    11
   10     10   1334  CASSIE MCALLISTER     Whitehall HS                            21:37.4  6:58/M    10
   11     11   1235  MAJA HILL             Rockford HS                             21:38.0  6:59/M    9 
   12     12   1226  BECCA FEATHERSTON     Rockford HS                             21:41.2  7:00/M    10
   13     13    805  MAAIKE MUDDE          GR Christian HS                         21:41.9  7:00/M    11
   14     14    835  KATIE HOLLEMANS       GR Forest Hills Northern HS             21:42.3  7:00/M    11
   15     15    751  LEANNE MCWAIN         GR Catholic Central HS                  21:43.7  7:00/M    10
   16     16    627  SAVANNAH HAYDEN       Benzie HS                               21:43.8  7:00/M    9 
   17     17   1201  ELIZABETH LANE        Richland Gull Lake HS                   21:44.1  7:01/M    11
   18     18   1242  KATIE MCCABE          Rockford HS                             21:44.1  7:01/M    12
   19     19    710  ABBY SPICKERMAN       Fremont HS                              21:46.2  7:01/M    12
   20     20    789  KATE CONZELMANN       GR Christian HS                         21:48.5  7:02/M    11
   21     21   1211  BAILEY STARK          Richland Gull Lake HS                   21:50.2  7:03/M    10
   22     22    883  LORA HUIZINGH         GR South Christian HS                   21:52.2  7:03/M    12
   23     23   1091  KIRSTEN GRAMMER       Mattawan HS                             21:52.4  7:03/M    12
   24     24    636  PAIGE SAUER           Benzie HS                               21:53.9  7:04/M    10
   25     25   1020  HALEY VENLET          Jenison HS                              21:55.7  7:04/M    11
   26     26   1290  CARLY BEEMER          St. Joseph HS                           21:56.4  7:05/M    9 
   27     27    897  MORGAN POHLAD         GR South Christian HS                   21:56.5  7:05/M    12
   28     28    639  MARY WARSECKE         Benzie HS                               21:59.1  7:05/M    11
   29     29   1073  CALLA RAMONT          Lansing Catholic HS                     22:04.4  7:07/M    9 
   30     30   1057  MARY DELANEY          Lansing Catholic HS                     22:04.8  7:07/M    9 
   31     31    881  LINDSAY ELENBAAS      GR South Christian HS                   22:06.0  7:08/M    12
   32     32   1210  STEPHANIE SMITH       Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:07.8  7:08/M    11
   33     33   1184  SOPHIA CALHOUN        Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:07.8  7:08/M    9 
   34     34   1081  ALEX TERZIAN          Lansing Catholic HS                     22:08.6  7:08/M    9 
   35     35   1310  SUMMER LENNARTZ       St. Joseph HS                           22:12.3  7:10/M    10
   36     36    890  EMMA MORREN           GR South Christian HS                   22:14.2  7:10/M    10
   37     37   1069  KRISTINA KUHMUENCH    Lansing Catholic HS                     22:18.0  7:12/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   1196  HALEY HAASCH          Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:21.3  7:13/M    10
   39     38    621  RAQUEL BESEY          Benzie HS                               22:23.1  7:13/M    10
   40     39    947  HAILEY LUNDY          Holland West Ottawa HS                  22:23.3  7:13/M    11
   41     40    868  ABI WHITFORD          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             22:23.8  7:13/M    11
   42     41    803  DORTHEA LEISMAN       GR Christian HS                         22:24.2  7:14/M    12
   43     42    802  CLAIRE LAMBERT        GR Christian HS                         22:24.6  7:14/M    12
   44  (> 7)   1181  ERIN BARGO            Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:25.2  7:14/M    11
   45     43    647  SHELBY DEAR           Caledonia HS                            22:27.2  7:15/M    10
   46     44   1059  ANNIE FATA            Lansing Catholic HS                     22:27.5  7:15/M    11
   47  (> 7)   1193  DENISE GARNER         Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:28.2  7:15/M    10
   48     45   1236  SAVANNAH HOVINGH      Rockford HS                             22:28.8  7:15/M    9 
   49     46   1004  LIZZY KORNELOJE       Jenison HS                              22:29.0  7:15/M    12
   50     47   1338  KALLAN SAWYER         Whitehall HS                            22:29.4  7:15/M    9 
   51  (> 7)   1194  PAIGE GAUDARD         Richland Gull Lake HS                   22:29.6  7:15/M    9 
   52     48   1298  BRIDGET COOK          St. Joseph HS                           22:30.9  7:15/M    10
   53     49   1319  NATALIE WHISE         St. Joseph HS                           22:33.9  7:16/M    10
   54     50    907  HANNEKE VELDHUIJZEN   GR South Christian HS                   22:35.2  7:17/M    12
   55     51   1223  MEGAN CHRISMAN        Rockford HS                             22:39.8  7:18/M    10
   56     52   1326  SARAH GAUTRAUD        Whitehall HS                            22:41.0  7:19/M    10
   57     53    889  ANNIE MORREN          GR South Christian HS                   22:42.2  7:19/M    10
   58     54   1103  SARAH ZUBRICK         Mattawan HS                             22:42.7  7:19/M    11
   59     55    872  AUDRA BOORSMA         GR South Christian HS                   22:43.6  7:20/M    11
   60     56    836  LINDSEY JENKS         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             22:43.9  7:20/M    11
   61  (> 7)    790  ELISE DECKER          GR Christian HS                         22:44.2  7:20/M    10
   62     57    616  NATALIE SCHUSTER      Allendale HS                            22:44.6  7:20/M    9 
   63     58   1329  MIRANDA JACOBS        Whitehall HS                            22:45.2  7:20/M    10
   64     59   1078  LESLIE SCHLAACK       Lansing Catholic HS                     22:47.8  7:21/M    11
   65  (> 7)    887  MADELINE LONGSTREET   GR South Christian HS                   22:48.9  7:21/M    9 
   66     60    646  SOPHIE CHRISTIE       Caledonia HS                            22:50.5  7:22/M    10
   67  (> 7)    809  MARGO RASMUSSEN       GR Christian HS                         22:50.5  7:22/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    791  JENNA DECKER          GR Christian HS                         22:50.6  7:22/M    10
   69     61   1013  ALEXIS STANTON        Jenison HS                              22:51.2  7:22/M    12
   70     62   1092  CLAIRE HINKEL         Mattawan HS                             22:51.9  7:22/M    10
   71     63    634  BRIANNA RADIONOFF     Benzie HS                               22:52.9  7:23/M    10
   72  (> 7)   1220  SHANNON BRUMMELER     Rockford HS                             22:55.3  7:24/M    9 
   73  (> 7)    875  EMMA BYKERK           GR South Christian HS                   22:59.5  7:25/M    12
   74     64    965  SAM VANDERYACHT       Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:01.2  7:25/M    11
   75     65    629  ANNABELLE LOUISIGNAU  Benzie HS                               23:01.7  7:25/M    11
   76     66    940  MEREDITH JONGEKRYG    Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:02.0  7:26/M    10
   77  (> 7)    873  CASSIE BRANDER        GR South Christian HS                   23:02.6  7:26/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    785  KRISTEN BIELEMA       GR Christian HS                         23:05.0  7:27/M    12
   79     67    869  MCKENZIE WILKINSEN    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             23:06.1  7:27/M    - 
   80     68    614  LAUREN NIERGARTH      Allendale HS                            23:06.5  7:27/M    11
   81  (> 7)    895  JENNA OETMAN          GR South Christian HS                   23:08.1  7:28/M    9 
   82  (> 7)    871  AMBER BALLAST         GR South Christian HS                   23:08.5  7:28/M    9 
   83     69   1163  KELSEY PRAEGER        Portage Central HS                      23:09.0  7:28/M    10
   84  (> 7)    815  LIZ WEAVER            GR Christian HS                         23:09.3  7:28/M    11
   85  (> 7)   1203  CARA MAROLT           Richland Gull Lake HS                   23:09.3  7:28/M    11
   86     70    631  CRYSTAL NIEWIADOMSKI  Benzie HS                               23:09.8  7:28/M    10
   87  (> 7)   1244  TARA MOJZUK           Rockford HS                             23:09.9  7:28/M    10
   88     71    737  ANNA HORRIGAN         GR Catholic Central HS                  23:10.5  7:28/M    11
   89  (> 7)   1250  ALLISON RIECHENBACH   Rockford HS                             23:10.5  7:28/M    11
   90  (> 7)    787  GABBY BOSWORTH        GR Christian HS                         23:11.3  7:29/M    10
   91     72    671  ANA STEPHENSON        Caledonia HS                            23:12.2  7:29/M    9 
   92     73    745  EMILY LAMBERT         GR Catholic Central HS                  23:13.3  7:29/M    11
   93     74    668  MADDY ROWLEY          Caledonia HS                            23:14.1  7:30/M    9 
   94     75   1317  OLIVIA TRUINI         St. Joseph HS                           23:14.6  7:30/M    12
   95     76   1287  KATI ALBEE            St. Joseph HS                           23:17.7  7:31/M    12
   96  (> 7)   1232  MIKAYLA HARRELL       Rockford HS                             23:18.8  7:31/M    12
   97     77   1315  TAYLOR RANDALL        St. Joseph HS                           23:19.5  7:31/M    10
   98  (> 7)   1314  TARA RANDALL          St. Joseph HS                           23:21.1  7:32/M    10
   99  (> 7)    792  SARAI DROGE           GR Christian HS                         23:22.5  7:32/M    12
  100  (> 7)   1229  OLIVIA GILBERT        Rockford HS                             23:23.0  7:33/M    10
  101  (> 7)   1300  KELSEY CRAIG          St. Joseph HS                           23:24.9  7:33/M    12
  102  (> 7)   1294  ASHLEY BOOTH          St. Joseph HS                           23:26.0  7:34/M    10
  103  (> 7)    891  SAMMI MORREN          GR South Christian HS                   23:26.6  7:34/M    11
  104     78    615  PAIGE RATLIFF         Allendale HS                            23:28.4  7:34/M    11
  105     79    932  APRIL BONKOWSKI       Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:29.8  7:35/M    10
  106     80    856  DANIELLE RUPPAL       GR Forest Hills Northern HS             23:30.7  7:35/M    11
  107     81   1271  COLLEEN FLYNN         Schoolcraft HS                          23:30.9  7:35/M    9 
  108  (> 7)   1222  KENDAL CARR           Rockford HS                             23:33.2  7:36/M    11
  109  (> 7)    623  ALISHA CLOUS          Benzie HS                               23:34.0  7:36/M    10
  110     82   1093  JENNIFER JOHNSON      Mattawan HS                             23:36.6  7:37/M    11
  111  (> 7)    788  JESSICA CARROLL       GR Christian HS                         23:37.0  7:37/M    11
  112  (> 7)   1230  ASHLEY GRAHAM         Rockford HS                             23:37.7  7:37/M    11
  113     83    656  RACHEL JAMESEN        Caledonia HS                            23:38.8  7:37/M    12
  114  (< 5)    984  VICTORIA JOSEPH       Ionia HS                                23:39.1  7:38/M    9 
  115     84   1336  RUBY RAY              Whitehall HS                            23:41.4  7:38/M    10
  116     85    744  CLARE LAMBERT         GR Catholic Central HS                  23:42.9  7:39/M    12
  117     86    755  KATE O'NIEL           GR Catholic Central HS                  23:43.2  7:39/M    9 
  118     87    839  NOELLE KNEE           GR Forest Hills Northern HS             23:43.8  7:39/M    10
  119  (> 7)   1988  AMBER SMIGIEL         Rockford HS                             23:44.0  7:39/M    9 
  120     88    946  AMBER LINDERMAN       Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:44.3  7:39/M    9 
  121     89    655  HANNAH HULLINGER      Caledonia HS                            23:45.7  7:40/M    9 
  122  (< 5)   1129  ALLISON MAHN          North Muskegon HS                       23:45.9  7:40/M    12
  123  (< 5)    685  KILEY SMITH           Chippewa Hills HS                       23:47.5  7:40/M    9 
  124  (< 5)   2000  SAM JONES             Unattached                              23:48.8  7:41/M    10
  125     90   1119  SARAH PEARSON         Mt. Pleasant HS                         23:51.4  7:42/M    11
  126     91    779  ELLIE WARD            GR Catholic Central HS                  23:52.3  7:42/M    9 
  127  (> 7)   1200  ANNA LANE             Richland Gull Lake HS                   23:54.3  7:43/M    9 
  128  (> 7)    874  JESSICA BROUWER       GR South Christian HS                   23:54.5  7:43/M    10
  129     92    958  ALYSSA SHEPARD        Holland West Ottawa HS                  23:55.7  7:43/M    12
  130     93    963  MADIE SWINK           Holland West Ottawa HS                  24:00.5  7:45/M    12
  131     94    752  KASSI MIRANDETTE      GR Catholic Central HS                  24:00.8  7:45/M    10
  132     95   1006  EMILY MUSCAT          Jenison HS                              24:01.0  7:45/M    11
  133  (> 7)    643  AMANDA BENDER         Caledonia HS                            24:02.3  7:45/M    11
  134  (> 7)    735  BRENNA HOGAN          GR Catholic Central HS                  24:02.3  7:45/M    11
  135  (> 7)    763  TESS RUSSO            GR Catholic Central HS                  24:03.1  7:45/M    12
  136     96   1148  MACKENZIE CANNON      Portage Central HS                      24:03.8  7:45/M    9 
  137     97   1153  MADISON GEIB          Portage Central HS                      24:04.2  7:46/M    11
  138  (> 7)    892  AMANDA NICHOLS        GR South Christian HS                   24:04.6  7:46/M    10
  139  (> 7)    662  ANDREA PATTISON       Caledonia HS                            24:04.7  7:46/M    12
  140  (> 7)   1208  MALLORY ROSSEN        Richland Gull Lake HS                   24:05.3  7:46/M    10
  141  (> 7)    818  BRE WISNESKI          GR Christian HS                         24:05.9  7:46/M    12
  142  (> 7)    664  NICOLE RODRIGUEZ      Caledonia HS                            24:06.0  7:46/M    12
  143     98   1070  EMILY LEMMER          Lansing Catholic HS                     24:07.7  7:47/M    12
  144  (> 7)    770  COURTNEY SULLIVAN     GR Catholic Central HS                  24:10.5  7:48/M    11
  145  (> 7)   1233  MEGAN HARRIS          Rockford HS                             24:10.7  7:48/M    11
  146  (> 7)    742  CLARE KENNEDY         GR Catholic Central HS                  24:11.1  7:48/M    10
  147  (> 7)    894  BRIE OETMAN           GR South Christian HS                   24:11.5  7:48/M    10
  148  (> 7)    882  KELLI GRIMM           GR South Christian HS                   24:12.3  7:48/M    10
  149  (> 7)    885  LYDIA KONING          GR South Christian HS                   24:13.3  7:49/M    12
  150  (> 7)    729  MOLLY FITZGERALD      GR Catholic Central HS                  24:14.2  7:49/M    9 
  151  (> 7)   1259  HANNAH TWARDY         Rockford HS                             24:16.0  7:50/M    10
  152     99    708  KIRA RAQUET           Fremont HS                              24:16.5  7:50/M    9 
  153    100   1270  COURTNEY FARGO        Schoolcraft HS                          24:16.8  7:50/M    9 
  154    101    857  VANDERKLIPP SABRINA   GR Forest Hills Northern HS             24:17.7  7:50/M    9 
  155  (> 7)    855  LINDSEY RICH          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             24:18.8  7:50/M    11
  156  (> 7)   1076  HANNAH SAILAR         Lansing Catholic HS                     24:20.8  7:51/M    12
  157  (> 7)    903  LORISA STERK          GR South Christian HS                   24:21.5  7:51/M    10
  158    102   1157  EMILY KONKEL          Portage Central HS                      24:21.8  7:51/M    10
  159  (> 7)    725  SHAELYN EVERS         GR Catholic Central HS                  24:24.6  7:52/M    12
  160  (> 7)    904  ELENA VANDERWEELE     GR South Christian HS                   24:26.1  7:53/M    9 
  161    103   1164  MANDY QUINONES        Portage Central HS                      24:27.0  7:53/M    10
  162  (> 7)    906  HANNAH VANDUSEN       GR South Christian HS                   24:28.0  7:54/M    10
  163  (< 5)    688  CASSEDI VRBENSKY      Chippewa Hills HS                       24:28.2  7:54/M    11
  164    104   1049  ALYSSA PAMER          Kent City HS                            24:28.9  7:54/M    12
  165  (> 7)    800  LINDSAY JONKER        GR Christian HS                         24:31.1  7:55/M    10
  166  (> 7)    784  MADELINE BAAS         GR Christian HS                         24:31.4  7:55/M    10
  167  (> 7)   1219  KENNEDY BROWN         Rockford HS                             24:32.2  7:55/M    9 
  168    105   1265  ABBY CHAPIN           Schoolcraft HS                          24:32.6  7:55/M    9 
  169    106    610  OLIVIA HOBBINS        Allendale HS                            24:34.2  7:55/M    9 
  170  (> 7)    812  HANNAH VANZANTEN      GR Christian HS                         24:34.5  7:55/M    9 
  171  (< 5)   1131  KAT TYSON             North Muskegon HS                       24:35.2  7:56/M    10
  172    107   1097  BRIANA MEEKER         Mattawan HS                             24:36.5  7:56/M    9 
  173  (> 7)    731  NICOLE GAUDINO        GR Catholic Central HS                  24:37.1  7:56/M    12
  174    108   1118  BECCA MCBRYDE         Mt. Pleasant HS                         24:37.3  7:56/M    12
  175    109    707  JENNIFER POWERS       Fremont HS                              24:38.3  7:57/M    11
  176  (> 7)   1062  CAROLINE FRANCIS-BOHR Lansing Catholic HS                     24:39.6  7:57/M    12
  177  (> 7)    819  CARRIE WITTE          GR Christian HS                         24:40.0  7:57/M    12
  178    110   1281  MCKENNA SLOAN         Schoolcraft HS                          24:40.4  7:57/M    10
  179  (> 7)    780  EMILY WHEELER         GR Catholic Central HS                  24:44.5  7:59/M    10
  180  (> 7)    635  ZOEY RIGHTLEY         Benzie HS                               24:44.9  7:59/M    10
  181    111    996  KATIE BOSCH           Jenison HS                              24:45.2  7:59/M    10
  182  (> 7)    718  ANN BALKE             GR Catholic Central HS                  24:45.4  7:59/M    10
  183  (> 7)    740  BECKY KARL            GR Catholic Central HS                  24:47.0  8:00/M    9 
  184  (> 7)   1248  ADDIE PILARSKI        Rockford HS                             24:48.6  8:00/M    11
  185    112   1269  SADIE DEVOE           Schoolcraft HS                          24:50.4  8:01/M    11
  186  (> 7)   1313  KARLY OSBORN          St. Joseph HS                           24:51.0  8:01/M    12
  187  (> 7)    859  KARA SMITH            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             24:51.1  8:01/M    11
  188  (> 7)    776  KAYLA VENEKLAUS       GR Catholic Central HS                  24:51.4  8:01/M    9 
  189  (> 7)    901  KRISTIN ROTTMAN       GR South Christian HS                   24:53.0  8:02/M    12
  190    113   1084  LAUREN BRADY          Mattawan HS                             24:54.3  8:02/M    10
  191    114   1169  MEGGAN WARNICKE       Portage Central HS                      24:55.3  8:02/M    11
  192    115   1114  BARBRA L              Mt. Pleasant HS                         24:55.9  8:02/M    12
  193  (> 7)    640  NATALIE ADAMS         Caledonia HS                            24:56.6  8:03/M    12
  194  (> 7)    746  MADDY LAMBERT         GR Catholic Central HS                  24:57.1  8:03/M    9 
  195  (> 7)    939  LAUREN JANSMA         Holland West Ottawa HS                  24:57.2  8:03/M    11
  196  (> 7)   1308  ANDRA KURTZ           St. Joseph HS                           24:57.5  8:03/M    12
  197  (> 7)   1985  MADDIE MCABE          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             24:58.0  8:03/M    10
  198  (> 7)   1198  ABBIE HIGLEY          Richland Gull Lake HS                   24:59.4  8:04/M    10
  199    116    699  WHITNEY GRANT         Fremont HS                              24:59.8  8:04/M    12
  200  (< 5)    982  DESTINY CHAPA         Ionia HS                                25:01.3  8:04/M    9 
  201    117   1168  NICOLE WALDVOGEL      Portage Central HS                      25:01.4  8:04/M    10
  202  (> 7)    807  HANNAH OVERBEEK       GR Christian HS                         25:02.9  8:05/M    9 
  203  (> 7)    936  DANIELLE DEPREE       Holland West Ottawa HS                  25:04.4  8:05/M    11
  204  (> 7)   1302  JENNIFER DOWSETT      St. Joseph HS                           25:05.1  8:05/M    11
  205    118   1041  ERICA AUSTIN          Kent City HS                            25:09.9  8:07/M    9 
  206    119   1279  KENDALL RICHARD       Schoolcraft HS                          25:12.0  8:08/M    11
  207  (> 7)    648  HOLLY DEJONG          Caledonia HS                            25:12.7  8:08/M    12
  208  (> 7)    955  ASTER OBSURN          Holland West Ottawa HS                  25:12.9  8:08/M    9 
  209  (< 5)    989  MELISSA SMITH         Ionia HS                                25:13.1  8:08/M    9 
  210    120   1011  INEZ SAMUELS          Jenison HS                              25:13.9  8:08/M    9 
  211  (> 7)    838  OLIVIA KLEES          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             25:17.0  8:09/M    9 
  212  (> 7)    896  NADIA PETERS          GR South Christian HS                   25:18.2  8:10/M    9 
  213  (< 5)    921  LIBBY SCHICTEL        GR West Catholic HS                     25:19.3  8:10/M    12
  214  (< 5)    684  JACKIE SCHAFER        Chippewa Hills HS                       25:20.5  8:10/M    9 
  215  (> 7)    934  EMILY CHARAMEDA       Holland West Ottawa HS                  25:21.4  8:11/M    9 
  216    121    701  DAKODA JORGENSEN      Fremont HS                              25:22.6  8:11/M    9 
  217    122   1267  BENEDICTE COUSTY      Schoolcraft HS                          25:22.8  8:11/M    12
  218  (< 5)    975  CATILYN MCDONALD      Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS        25:24.1  8:12/M    9 
  219    123    706  SOPHIA PAPAVERO       Fremont HS                              25:24.8  8:12/M    12
  220  (> 7)   1082  EMILY WATSON          Lansing Catholic HS                     25:27.0  8:13/M    12
  221  (> 7)    619  BAILEY BARNES         Benzie HS                               25:28.0  8:13/M    9 
  222    124   1012  STORMI SAMUELS        Jenison HS                              25:28.5  8:13/M    9 
  223  (> 7)    949  NICOLE MARCHEK        Holland West Ottawa HS                  25:28.8  8:13/M    12
  224  (> 7)    993  BRIELLE BETHKE        Jenison HS                              25:30.2  8:14/M    12
  225  (> 7)   1216  RACHEL ALBERTA        Rockford HS                             25:32.8  8:14/M    12
  226  (> 7)    732  RACHEL GUTTING        GR Catholic Central HS                  25:33.7  8:15/M    9 
  227  (> 7)    837  TERESE JENKS          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             25:33.9  8:15/M    12
  228  (> 7)    778  LEAH VRUGGINK         GR Catholic Central HS                  25:34.0  8:15/M    12
  229    125   1101  KAYLIE VANGALDER      Mattawan HS                             25:34.2  8:15/M    10
  230  (> 7)   1077  EMILY SAMPSON         Lansing Catholic HS                     25:35.1  8:15/M    11
  231  (> 7)   1022  KELSEY VREDEVELD      Jenison HS                              25:35.4  8:15/M    12
  232  (> 7)    622  TESSA BURCH           Benzie HS                               25:36.2  8:15/M    10
  233  (> 7)   1099  ABBIE STULL           Mattawan HS                             25:37.3  8:16/M    10
  234    126    608  ANGELINA HAMLIN       Allendale HS                            25:37.6  8:16/M    10
  235  (> 7)   1185  ANNIE CLEMENS         Richland Gull Lake HS                   25:38.8  8:16/M    10
  236  (> 7)    748  COLLEEEN LYONS        GR Catholic Central HS                  25:39.3  8:16/M    10
  237  (> 7)    624  KATHLEEN COLLINGWOOD  Benzie HS                               25:39.6  8:16/M    11
  238  (> 7)   1249  AMY PLAMBECK          Rockford HS                             25:39.9  8:16/M    10
  239  (> 7)    957  ISABEL SCHOLMA        Holland West Ottawa HS                  25:40.2  8:17/M    9 
  240  (> 7)   1061  LEXI FLINT            Lansing Catholic HS                     25:40.2  8:17/M    9 
  241  (> 7)   1202  SARAH LANGEJANS       Richland Gull Lake HS                   25:43.4  8:18/M    10
  242    127    703  MADDIE KRESLINS       Fremont HS                              25:48.1  8:19/M    11
  243  (> 7)    858  MADELINE SENA         GR Forest Hills Northern HS             25:49.3  8:20/M    9 
  244  (> 7)    898  ELISE POTHOVEN        GR South Christian HS                   25:50.8  8:20/M    10
  245  (> 7)    762  ANNIE ROSSI           GR Catholic Central HS                  25:50.8  8:20/M    9 
  246  (> 7)   1217  SHELBY AMAN           Rockford HS                             25:52.4  8:21/M    9 
  247  (> 7)    665  CASSIDY ROSEMA        Caledonia HS                            25:53.0  8:21/M    10
  248  (> 7)    909  LISA WHALEY           GR South Christian HS                   25:53.8  8:21/M    12
  249  (> 7)   1060  DANIELLE FLINT        Lansing Catholic HS                     25:55.2  8:22/M    12
  250  (> 7)   1295  LAUREN BUCKINGHAM     St. Joseph HS                           25:59.6  8:23/M    10
  251  (> 7)   1238  KELSEY KACZOR         Rockford HS                             25:59.7  8:23/M    12
  252  (> 7)    676  ANNIE WORST           Caledonia HS                            26:01.4  8:24/M    12
  253  (> 7)    772  RACHEL SYRBA          GR Catholic Central HS                  26:02.9  8:24/M    9 
  254    128   1033  MEREDITH MITCHELL     Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    26:03.7  8:24/M    12
  255  (> 7)    930  ELLIE BAAR            Holland West Ottawa HS                  26:03.9  8:24/M    11
  256  (> 7)    666  KENNEDY ROSEMA        Caledonia HS                            26:08.2  8:26/M    10
  257  (> 7)   1228  LYDIA GARNER          Rockford HS                             26:08.7  8:26/M    10
  258  (> 7)    998  LARA ERICHSEN         Jenison HS                              26:12.6  8:27/M    10
  259  (> 7)    769  SHANON STENGER        GR Catholic Central HS                  26:12.9  8:27/M    9 
  260    129   1322  ELISSA BRADFIELD      Whitehall HS                            26:15.7  8:28/M    11
  261  (> 7)    817  LAURA WILCOX          GR Christian HS                         26:16.2  8:28/M    10
  262  (> 7)   1016  ABBY TUTTLE           Jenison HS                              26:17.5  8:29/M    9 
  263  (> 7)   1282  JUSTINE STEGER        Schoolcraft HS                          26:18.0  8:29/M    11
  264    130   1333  ALLISON LUCAS         Whitehall HS                            26:18.2  8:29/M    10
  265  (> 7)    768  BRIDGET STENGER       GR Catholic Central HS                  26:19.8  8:29/M    12
  266  (> 7)    794  SARAH FAASSE          GR Christian HS                         26:20.1  8:30/M    9 
  267  (> 7)   1212  JENNA TILLER          Richland Gull Lake HS                   26:21.0  8:30/M    11
  268    131    612  DEVON KENNEDY         Allendale HS                            26:21.4  8:30/M    11
  269    132   1040  MOLLY STEPHANAK       Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    26:22.4  8:30/M    11
  270  (> 7)    654  KATIE HOMAN           Caledonia HS                            26:25.6  8:31/M    12
  271  (> 7)   1283  JANELLE VANLOPIK      Schoolcraft HS                          26:26.6  8:32/M    12
  272  (> 7)    961  NAOMI SLUITER         Holland West Ottawa HS                  26:28.9  8:32/M    9 
  273  (> 7)    720  ANNALISE BOWEN        GR Catholic Central HS                  26:30.2  8:33/M    9 
  274  (> 7)   1067  KATIE HILLS           Lansing Catholic HS                     26:32.0  8:34/M    11
  275  (> 7)    724  SARAH DENBRABER       GR Catholic Central HS                  26:32.0  8:34/M    11
  276  (> 7)   1009  REBECCA RINGQUIST     Jenison HS                              26:32.4  8:34/M    10
  277  (> 7)   1240  TAYLOR KELLEY         Rockford HS                             26:33.1  8:34/M    12
  278  (> 7)   1007  MCKENNA PALACIOS      Jenison HS                              26:35.7  8:35/M    10
  279  (> 7)   1072  CARLY PIECUCH         Lansing Catholic HS                     26:38.2  8:35/M    9 
  280  (> 7)    962  VICTORIA SUAREZ       Holland West Ottawa HS                  26:39.3  8:36/M    11
  281  (> 7)   1332  LISA KRAAI            Whitehall HS                            26:41.6  8:36/M    12
  282  (> 7)    642  NIKKI AVERY           Caledonia HS                            26:41.9  8:36/M    12
  283  (> 7)   1064  RACHEL HEBERLEIN      Lansing Catholic HS                     26:47.0  8:38/M    10
  284  (> 7)    726  KATY FERRO            GR Catholic Central HS                  26:53.6  8:40/M    10
  285  (> 7)    793  KATE EVENHOUSE        GR Christian HS                         26:55.0  8:41/M    9 
  286  (> 7)    908  JESSICA VELDHUIZEN    GR South Christian HS                   26:58.2  8:42/M    11
  287  (> 7)   1206  EMILY RHODES          Richland Gull Lake HS                   27:03.2  8:44/M    10
  288  (> 7)   1321  REBEKAH BEEGHLY       Whitehall HS                            27:04.0  8:44/M    9 
  289    133    607  KATHERINE GINN        Allendale HS                            27:06.7  8:45/M    11
  290  (> 7)   1021  MONIQUE VIAU          Jenison HS                              27:08.2  8:45/M    9 
  291  (> 7)    878  AMANDA DEYOUNG        GR South Christian HS                   27:12.0  8:46/M    11
  292  (> 7)    775  KATIE VANDERPOEL      GR Catholic Central HS                  27:12.0  8:46/M    12
  293    134   1037  EVELYN SAUCIER        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    27:13.3  8:47/M    12
  294  (> 7)    849  MALLORY MURPHY        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             27:15.6  8:47/M    12
  295  (> 7)    750  ERIN MCCAFFREY        GR Catholic Central HS                  27:17.4  8:48/M    9 
  296  (> 7)    674  MICHELLE TROCINSKI    Caledonia HS                            27:18.1  8:48/M    10
  297  (> 7)    810  JULIA VANDYKE         GR Christian HS                         27:18.2  8:48/M    11
  298    135   1042  KAYLEE AUSTIN         Kent City HS                            27:28.5  8:52/M    11
  299  (< 5)    681  MAGGIE MEYER          Chippewa Hills HS                       27:29.0  8:52/M    11
  300  (> 7)    942  HANNAH KEMP           Holland West Ottawa HS                  27:33.1  8:53/M    11
  301  (> 7)    659  CASSIE KUCK           Caledonia HS                            27:34.1  8:54/M    12
  302  (> 7)   1221  REBECCA CARLSON       Rockford HS                             27:36.5  8:54/M    11
  303  (> 7)    670  OLIVIA SIMON          Caledonia HS                            27:37.3  8:55/M    10
  304  (> 7)   1058  GRACE EGGLESTON       Lansing Catholic HS                     27:38.5  8:55/M    10
  305  (> 7)   1291  LEIGH BELMONT         St. Joseph HS                           27:41.5  8:56/M    11
  306  (> 7)    848  ASHLEE MORAN          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             27:44.6  8:57/M    10
  307  (> 7)   1205  JUSTINE REED-SANDUM   Richland Gull Lake HS                   27:45.0  8:57/M    11
  308  (> 7)   1214  EMILY WOOD            Richland Gull Lake HS                   27:46.9  8:57/M    12
  309  (> 7)    832  ALYSSA FOREMAN        GR Forest Hills Northern HS             27:47.8  8:58/M    11
  310  (> 7)   1167  MIA WAITE             Portage Central HS                      27:48.8  8:58/M    10
  311    136   1043  ROXANNE BLISS         Kent City HS                            27:54.7  9:00/M    10
  312  (> 7)   1143  OLIVIA BARKHOLZ       Portage Central HS                      27:55.8  9:00/M    11
  313  (> 7)    834  GABBY GELPKE          GR Forest Hills Northern HS             27:57.3  9:01/M    9 
  314  (> 7)   1305  SHELBY HANCOCK        St. Joseph HS                           27:58.0  9:01/M    10
  315  (> 7)    760  SAM ROGERS            GR Catholic Central HS                  27:59.3  9:02/M    9 
  316    137   1039  MADDIE SMITH          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    28:02.0  9:03/M    11
  317  (> 7)    728  ABBY FINN             GR Catholic Central HS                  28:04.1  9:03/M    10
  318    138   1030  ALYSSA KOZAL          Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    28:06.4  9:04/M    11
  319  (> 7)    644  SAM BLACK             Caledonia HS                            28:07.4  9:04/M    10
  320  (> 7)    738  LIZ JAKUBOWSKI        GR Catholic Central HS                  28:07.6  9:04/M    9 
  321  (> 7)   1161  CASSY PADILLA         Portage Central HS                      28:08.2  9:05/M    11
  322  (> 7)    852  ANNA OLSON            GR Forest Hills Northern HS             28:08.9  9:05/M    - 
  323  (> 7)    931  EMILY BELTMAN         Holland West Ottawa HS                  28:13.4  9:06/M    9 
  324    139   1113  GABBEY KENNEDY        Mt. Pleasant HS                         28:13.5  9:06/M    11
  325  (> 7)   1085  MANDY BUNNING         Mattawan HS                             28:14.2  9:06/M    12
  326  (> 7)    722  ANDRYSE CLINKSCALES   GR Catholic Central HS                  28:15.5  9:07/M    10
  327  (> 7)    698  EMILY CASTLE          Fremont HS                              28:16.7  9:07/M    9 
  328  (> 7)   1151  ANNIKA EHRIG          Portage Central HS                      28:18.6  9:08/M    9 
  329  (> 7)   1102  NOEMI VIVER-GREGORIAN Mattawan HS                             28:33.1  9:13/M    12
  330    140   1124  SAGE WOOD             Mt. Pleasant HS                         28:33.9  9:13/M    9 
  331  (> 7)   1285  TIFFANY WELCH         Schoolcraft HS                          28:34.0  9:13/M    9 
  332  (> 7)    765  STEPHANIE SAUMIERS    GR Catholic Central HS                  28:40.5  9:15/M    11
  333  (< 5)    825  CHRISTINE RINGEL      GR Forest Hills Central HS              28:44.0  9:16/M    9 
  334  (> 7)    609  SHYANNE HAMLIN        Allendale HS                            28:45.0  9:16/M    9 
  335  (> 7)    626  ALIKAY HAMILTON       Benzie HS                               28:49.1  9:18/M    10
  336    141   1026  SARAHKATE DERRINGTON  Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    28:55.4  9:20/M    10
  337  (> 7)   1337  KATELYN REDERSTORF    Whitehall HS                            28:57.3  9:20/M    12
  338  (> 7)   1324  KATIE FRANCE          Whitehall HS                            29:02.6  9:22/M    10
  339  (> 7)   1297  STEPHANIE CLARK       St. Joseph HS                           29:03.9  9:22/M    11
  340  (> 7)    677  AMANDA WRIGHT         Caledonia HS                            29:09.5  9:24/M    10
  341  (> 7)    767  LIZ SMYKA             GR Catholic Central HS                  29:19.3  9:27/M    10
  342  (> 7)    937  MARY GALLEGOS         Holland West Ottawa HS                  29:20.8  9:28/M    12
  343  (> 7)    758  CAROLINE POOLE        GR Catholic Central HS                  29:22.6  9:28/M    11
  344  (> 7)    811  ASHLEY VANWYK         GR Christian HS                         29:26.0  9:30/M    12
  345  (> 7)    782  ADE AYOOLA            GR Christian HS                         29:33.6  9:32/M    10
  346  (> 7)   1089  BRIANNA FOUTY         Mattawan HS                             29:36.4  9:33/M    12
  347  (> 7)    952  ASHLEY MODRZYNSKI     Holland West Ottawa HS                  29:42.5  9:35/M    11
  348  (> 7)   1263  TAYLOR BLODGETT       Schoolcraft HS                          29:47.9  9:36/M    10
  349  (< 5)    697  OLIVIA WORTZ          Create Tech. Academy HS                 29:49.9  9:37/M    9 
  350  (> 7)    727  RACHEL FETTERHOFF     GR Catholic Central HS                  30:04.2  9:42/M    10
  351  (> 7)   1149  CASSIE COOK           Portage Central HS                      30:07.1  9:43/M    11
  352  (> 7)    884  BECKY JEN             GR South Christian HS                   30:08.7  9:43/M    12
  353  (> 7)    863  KIMBERLY VANDRUNEN    GR Forest Hills Northern HS             30:12.2  9:45/M    10
  354  (> 7)    953  LEAH NORTHRUP         Holland West Ottawa HS                  30:16.4  9:46/M    10
  355  (> 7)   1209  MONICA SENSAT         Richland Gull Lake HS                   30:23.6  9:48/M    10
  356  (> 7)   1019  IRENE VARELA-CEDILLO  Jenison HS                              30:45.0  9:55/M    10
  357  (> 7)    617  JESSICA VILLARREAL    Allendale HS                            31:19.2 10:06/M    12
  358  (> 7)   1327  ANNA GODDARD          Whitehall HS                            31:34.8 10:11/M    10
  359  (> 7)    893  KELSEY NORMAN         GR South Christian HS                   31:34.9 10:11/M    9 
  360  (> 7)    773  OSTA THOMSON          GR Catholic Central HS                  31:38.9 10:12/M    9 
  361  (> 7)    660  TONYA NEWHOFF         Caledonia HS                            31:47.8 10:15/M    9 
  362  (> 7)   1010  MARIA ROCA-OUTEIRO    Jenison HS                              32:01.5 10:20/M    10
  363  (> 7)    734  ALEXIS HARTMAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  32:22.3 10:26/M    12
  364  (> 7)   1306  ZOEE HANCOCK          St. Joseph HS                           32:44.2 10:34/M    12
  365  (> 7)   1100  ERIKA TKALCEVIC       Mattawan HS                             33:23.7 10:46/M    11
  366    142   1046  ALYSSA HEARTH         Kent City HS                            33:36.5 10:50/M    12
  367  (> 7)    658  AMBER KLAMPFERER      Caledonia HS                            33:58.5 10:57/M    12
  368  (> 7)    948  LEAH MAIKE            Holland West Ottawa HS                  34:06.1 11:00/M    10
  369    143   1028  JESSICA FARRER        Kalamazoo Hackett HS                    34:22.2 11:05/M    11
  370  (> 7)    743  MISGANA KURBAN        GR Catholic Central HS                  34:34.0 11:09/M    9 
  371  (> 7)    841  KATHRYN KUBICEK       GR Forest Hills Northern HS             37:19.6 12:02/M    12
  372  (< 5)    990  CHRISTINA SNYDER      Ionia HS                                37:39.2 12:09/M    11
  373  (> 7)   1277  EMILY PALMER          Schoolcraft HS                          38:20.2 12:22/M    10

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Rockford HS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  44  Team Score (times):  1:26:54.2   Average Time: 17:22.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1896  MARC LEHMAN            12       1            1     16:58.0    16:58.0      0:00.0
    2   1875  MARK CRUICKSHANK       11       3            4     17:11.5    34:09.5      0:13.5
    3   1890  CONNOR JEWELL          12       9           13     17:28.8    51:38.3      0:30.8
    4   1876  CALEB CUNEO            11      11           24     17:31.0  1:09:09.3      0:33.0
    5   1866  TYLER AMAN             11      20           44     17:44.9  1:26:54.2      0:46.9
    6   1912  MITCH SWITZER          9       21           65     17:49.0  1:44:43.2      0:51.0
    7   1863  MATT ALBANO            10      29           94     18:04.9  2:02:48.1      1:06.9
    8   1918  JACK WYATT             10   More Than  7           18:23.5  2:21:11.6      1:25.5
    9   1906  COLIN REICHENBACH      9    More Than  7           18:25.9  2:39:37.5      1:27.9
   10   1907  AUSTIN SCOGG           12   More Than  7           18:39.3  2:58:16.8      1:41.3
   11   1874  KEVIN COWELL           12   More Than  7           18:41.2  3:16:58.0      1:43.2
   12   1905  AARON PLAMBECK         12   More Than  7           18:51.6  3:35:49.6      1:53.6
   13   1893  DRAKE KEMPF            11   More Than  7           18:55.3  3:54:44.9      1:57.3
   14   1879  BRAD FISCHER           10   More Than  7           19:05.4  4:13:50.3      2:07.4
   15   1892  SPENCER KEATING        10   More Than  7           19:11.1  4:33:01.4      2:13.1
   16   1880  NICK FREIBURGER        12   More Than  7           19:12.0  4:52:13.4      2:14.0
   17   1899  JUSTIN MEUSER          10   More Than  7           19:12.5  5:11:25.9      2:14.5
   18   1909  ANDREW STEMBAUGH       9    More Than  7           19:15.6  5:30:41.5      2:17.6
   19   1882  KEEGAN GOBERT          12   More Than  7           19:22.2  5:50:03.7      2:24.2
   20   1889  BRENDEN HOEKSTRA       11   More Than  7           19:30.5  6:09:34.2      2:32.5
   21   1870  PAUL BURKE             9    More Than  7           19:45.9  6:29:20.1      2:47.9
   22   1887  IAN HARMAN             10   More Than  7           20:08.1  6:49:28.2      3:10.1
   23   1916  JASON WALBURG          10   More Than  7           20:08.2  7:09:36.4      3:10.2
   24   1901  JOSH PARKER            12   More Than  7           20:13.8  7:29:50.2      3:15.8
   25   1885  TAYLOR HAAN            10   More Than  7           20:15.2  7:50:05.4      3:17.2
   26   1902  BEN PARSELL            9    More Than  7           20:31.0  8:10:36.4      3:33.0
   27   1867  MARCOS BARAJAS         10   More Than  7           20:32.2  8:31:08.6      3:34.2
   28   1894  KARSON KONKLE          11   More Than  7           20:33.1  8:51:41.7      3:35.1
   29   1884  IAN GUSWILER           9    More Than  7           20:34.7  9:12:16.4      3:36.7
   30   1891  CONNOR JOHNSON         9    More Than  7           20:38.0  9:32:54.4      3:40.0
   31   1872  NICK CLARK             10   More Than  7           21:08.3  9:54:02.7      4:10.3
   32   1908  CHRIS SELASKY          9    More Than  7           21:11.7  10:15:14.4      4:13.7
   33   1871  SETH CAROZZA           11   More Than  7           21:12.4  10:36:26.8      4:14.4
   34   1898  ALEX MARKULES          9    More Than  7           21:24.9  10:57:51.7      4:26.9
   35   1878  TYLER DYKSTRA          11   More Than  7           21:27.0  11:19:18.7      4:29.0
   36   1913  DEREK SYRBA            9    More Than  7           21:27.8  11:40:46.5      4:29.8
   37   1911  KENAN SWIHART          10   More Than  7           21:39.4  12:02:25.9      4:41.4
   38   1910  LOGAN STULP            11   More Than  7           21:45.7  12:24:11.6      4:47.7
   39   1914  CRAY VALDEZ            12   More Than  7           23:05.5  12:47:17.1      6:07.5

GR Christian HS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  77  Team Score (times):  1:28:11.2   Average Time: 17:38.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1507  CODY POWERS            12       6            6     17:20.9    17:20.9      0:00.0
    2   1485  MARK DEJONG            10      10           16     17:29.1    34:50.0      0:08.2
    3   1505  JEFF PETERSON          11      12           28     17:31.1    52:21.1      0:10.2
    4   1513  JIM VANDYKE            9       19           47     17:44.2  1:10:05.3      0:23.3
    5   1479  BENNY BRISENO          9       30           77     18:05.9  1:28:11.2      0:45.0
    6   1509  JACOB RIENSTRA         11      31          108     18:06.0  1:46:17.2      0:45.1
    7   1495  PATRICK JONKER         9       34          142     18:16.8  2:04:34.0      0:55.9
    8   1499  CONNER LUYMES          12   More Than  7           18:23.9  2:22:57.9      1:03.0
    9   1478  EIAN BADGER            11   More Than  7           18:34.1  2:41:32.0      1:13.2
   10   1502  JOEL NORMAN            12   More Than  7           18:49.6  3:00:21.6      1:28.7
   11   1510  LELAND ROBERTSON       9    More Than  7           18:54.8  3:19:16.4      1:33.9
   12   1487  ADAM FETHKE            10   More Than  7           19:16.5  3:38:32.9      1:55.6
   13   1511  KEATON SAFAR           11   More Than  7           19:20.5  3:57:53.4      1:59.6
   14   1519  NATE WESTENBROOK       9    More Than  7           19:20.9  4:17:14.3      2:00.0
   15   1482  NOAH CARPENTER         10   More Than  7           19:33.6  4:36:47.9      2:12.7
   16   1481  MICAH CARPENTER        10   More Than  7           19:36.5  4:56:24.4      2:15.6
   17   1520  TREVOR WISNESKI        9    More Than  7           20:11.3  5:16:35.7      2:50.4
   18   1486  SAM DEWITT             10   More Than  7           20:16.6  5:36:52.3      2:55.7
   19   1484  JON COK                12   More Than  7           20:16.7  5:57:09.0      2:55.8
   20   1489  NATE GRIFFIOEN         10   More Than  7           20:22.8  6:17:31.8      3:01.9
   21   1503  ANDREW OEZER           -    More Than  7           20:38.1  6:38:09.9      3:17.2
   22   1497  JOHAN LEE              10   More Than  7           20:38.4  6:58:48.3      3:17.5
   23   1496  DYLAN LAMBERT          12   More Than  7           20:38.5  7:19:26.8      3:17.6
   24   1491  JAKE GUNNOE            10   More Than  7           20:58.4  7:40:25.2      3:37.5
   25   1516  MARK VANWINKLE         12   More Than  7           21:30.6  8:01:55.8      4:09.7
   26   1501  SAM MANN               9    More Than  7           21:46.0  8:23:41.8      4:25.1
   27   1488  LOGAN GAASTRA          10   More Than  7           22:20.2  8:46:02.0      4:59.3
   28   1498  HANS LEISMAN           9    More Than  7           22:23.8  9:08:25.8      5:02.9
   29   1515  ANDREW VANKAMPEN       10   More Than  7           22:27.9  9:30:53.7      5:07.0
   30   1483  MORGON CHEN            10   More Than  7           22:28.1  9:53:21.8      5:07.2

Richland Gull Lake HS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  78  Team Score (times):  1:28:21.1   Average Time: 17:40.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1834  CAELAN DEATER          10       2            2     17:07.8    17:07.8      0:00.0
    2   1833  RYAN CURTIS            12       5            7     17:20.7    34:28.5      0:12.9
    3   1852  BEN SNOW               11      22           29     17:55.3    52:23.8      0:47.5
    4   1842  DAVID HOWSON           12      23           52     17:57.2  1:10:21.0      0:49.4
    5   1841  WILL HOUGH             9       26           78     18:00.1  1:28:21.1      0:52.3
    6   1853  NATHAN SNOW            10      27          105     18:02.6  1:46:23.7      0:54.8
    7   1826  DAN BELL               12      32          137     18:09.8  2:04:33.5      1:02.0
    8   1860  BRIAN WIEGAND          11   More Than  7           18:21.7  2:22:55.2      1:13.9
    9   1843  LENNART HUPER          11   More Than  7           18:28.5  2:41:23.7      1:20.7
   10   1859  BRIAN WHALEY           12   More Than  7           18:35.5  2:59:59.2      1:27.7
   11   1855  ANDREW STULTS          10   More Than  7           18:38.2  3:18:37.4      1:30.4
   12   1854  HENRY SPIES            11   More Than  7           18:57.8  3:37:35.2      1:50.0
   13   1837  DAVID GARNER           10   More Than  7           19:06.6  3:56:41.8      1:58.8
   14   1848  DAN PELYHES            9    More Than  7           19:15.7  4:15:57.5      2:07.9
   15   1980  ADDISON JENNETTE       11   More Than  7           19:22.5  4:35:20.0      2:14.7
   16   1849  MATT PELYHES           11   More Than  7           19:34.6  4:54:54.6      2:26.8
   17   1856  NICK THOMAN            9    More Than  7           19:50.3  5:14:44.9      2:42.5
   18   1846  NATE MURRAY            12   More Than  7           19:52.7  5:34:37.6      2:44.9
   19   1847  CHRISTIAN PAUPORE      11   More Than  7           20:27.2  5:55:04.8      3:19.4
   20   1836  KORBIN FATATO          10   More Than  7           20:40.7  6:15:45.5      3:32.9
   21   1857  RYAN TOMER             10   More Than  7           20:58.8  6:36:44.3      3:51.0
   22   1832  SCOTTY CUNNINGHAM      10   More Than  7           24:05.1  7:00:49.4      6:57.3
   23   1845  TYLER JOHNSON          10   More Than  7           24:22.7  7:25:12.1      7:14.9
   24   1835  PAT DUNHAM             12   More Than  7           25:10.1  7:50:22.2      8:02.3
   25   1829  REILLY CALHOUN         12   More Than  7           26:23.0  8:16:45.2      9:15.2

GR Forest Hills Northern HS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 126  Team Score (times):  1:29:44.3   Average Time: 17:56.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1549  CRAIG HEDGES           11       4            4     17:18.9    17:18.9      0:00.0
    2   1565  GABE STEPANOVICH       12      14           18     17:37.1    34:56.0      0:18.2
    3   1552  COLIN JACK             11      18           36     17:42.9    52:38.9      0:24.0
    4   1547  JOSH FONTIUS           10      42           78     18:29.0  1:11:07.9      1:10.1
    5   1563  ALEX SMITH-JONES       12      48          126     18:36.4  1:29:44.3      1:17.5
    6   1559  MICHAEL PREFONTAINE    -       66          192     19:04.0  1:48:48.3      1:45.1
    7   1553  PAUL KURIAN            11      79          271     19:23.0  2:08:11.3      2:04.1
    8   1545  TONI DIVIC             11   More Than  7           19:45.4  2:27:56.7      2:26.5
    9   1554  GRANT LARDIERI         9    More Than  7           20:02.5  2:47:59.2      2:43.6
   10   1548  BENJAMIN HALL          11   More Than  7           20:04.3  3:08:03.5      2:45.4
   11   1564  STEVEN SPRAGUE         9    More Than  7           20:19.7  3:28:23.2      3:00.8
   12   1558  BOBBY PELTON           9    More Than  7           20:33.6  3:48:56.8      3:14.7
   13   1561  BRENDAN SCHNEIDER      9    More Than  7           20:39.1  4:09:35.9      3:20.2
   14   1557  IAN OLIVE              11   More Than  7           21:09.2  4:30:45.1      3:50.3
   15   1556  CALEB MOUNTS           10   More Than  7           21:11.2  4:51:56.3      3:52.3
   16   1551  BAHEN HURST            11   More Than  7           22:00.1  5:13:56.4      4:41.2
   17   1540  CHAD BRADBURY          12   More Than  7           23:02.3  5:36:58.7      5:43.4
   18   1560  ALEX ROSENCRANCE       -    More Than  7           24:11.9  6:01:10.6      6:53.0

Caledonia HS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times):  1:30:48.7   Average Time: 18:09.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1391  JENSEN MILLER          10       8            8     17:27.6    17:27.6      0:00.0
    2   1387  DRAKE HULLINGER        11      15           23     17:37.6    35:05.2      0:10.0
    3   1377  SPENCER CHURCHILL      10      38           61     18:23.0    53:28.2      0:55.4
    4   1374  JACOB ACKERMANN        12      47          108     18:36.0  1:12:04.2      1:08.4
    5   1404  BRYAN VANNAMEN         11      52          160     18:44.5  1:30:48.7      1:16.9
    6   1397  JOSH RISNER            10      56          216     18:47.3  1:49:36.0      1:19.7
    7   1382  RYAN FISCHER           11      57          273     18:48.0  2:08:24.0      1:20.4
    8   1390  MYLES MILLER           10   More Than  7           18:54.1  2:27:18.1      1:26.5
    9   1380  ALEX FARHADI           11   More Than  7           19:01.1  2:46:19.2      1:33.5
   10   1376  TIM BUECKMAN           11   More Than  7           19:02.5  3:05:21.7      1:34.9
   11   1401  MAX SMITH              12   More Than  7           19:04.3  3:24:26.0      1:36.7
   12   1379  SHANE DOANE            10   More Than  7           19:39.4  3:44:05.4      2:11.8
   13   1389  ERIC LECTKA            11   More Than  7           19:43.4  4:03:48.8      2:15.8
   14   1383  LUKE GAANSVOORT        11   More Than  7           19:50.8  4:23:39.6      2:23.2
   15   1392  BOBBY MONTNEY          12   More Than  7           20:26.3  4:44:05.9      2:58.7
   16   1388  JOHN LEARK             10   More Than  7           20:55.3  5:05:01.2      3:27.7
   17   1393  JOEY MONTNEY           12   More Than  7           21:28.0  5:26:29.2      4:00.4
   18   1402  CRAIG SOUTHERTON       9    More Than  7           21:38.4  5:48:07.6      4:10.8
   19   1405  ETHAN YOUNG            11   More Than  7           21:57.1  6:10:04.7      4:29.5
   20   1385  BEN HAMP               9    More Than  7           21:57.1  6:32:01.8      4:29.5
   21   1400  NICK SCHOLL            9    More Than  7           22:24.3  6:54:26.1      4:56.7
   22   1394  BILLY NEWHOF           11   More Than  7           22:52.8  7:17:18.9      5:25.2

Benzie HS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 187  Team Score (times):  1:31:31.7   Average Time: 18:18.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1356  KYLE BAILEY            9        7            7     17:27.5    17:27.5      0:00.0
    2   1367  JOEL KASKINEN          12      28           35     18:03.7    35:31.2      0:36.2
    3   1357  ZANE BROOKS            9       43           78     18:29.1    54:00.3      1:01.6
    4   1368  JHONATHAN LONG         9       49          127     18:40.9  1:12:41.2      1:13.4
    5   1366  ADAM KASKINEN          12      60          187     18:50.5  1:31:31.7      1:23.0
    6   1369  TYLER LONG             12      86          273     19:39.5  1:51:11.2      2:12.0
    7   1370  SHILOH MCCULLEY        12     113          386     20:28.3  2:11:39.5      3:00.8
    8   1373  MATT THAXTON           11   More Than  7           20:29.0  2:32:08.5      3:01.5
    9   1364  TRAVIS HILLIER         9    More Than  7           21:48.4  2:53:56.9      4:20.9
   10   1371  JEREMIAH PARLETTE      9    More Than  7           22:00.2  3:15:57.1      4:32.7
   11   1360  DONNY ENGLUND          9    More Than  7           26:03.1  3:42:00.2      8:35.6

St. Joseph HS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 192  Team Score (times):  1:31:47.4   Average Time: 18:21.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1950  TANNER RYDLESKI        9       17           17     17:40.6    17:40.6      0:00.0
    2   1943  MILES KELLEHER         10      37           54     18:22.0    36:02.6      0:41.4
    3   1938  BEN GERKEN             12      41           95     18:26.8    54:29.4      0:46.2
    4   1947  IAN MARZKE             10      46          141     18:34.5  1:13:03.9      0:53.9
    5   1952  GREGORY SMITH          9       51          192     18:43.5  1:31:47.4      1:02.9
    6   1940  DAVID HARTWELL         10      87          279     19:41.5  1:51:28.9      2:00.9
    7   1953  TOBIAH VINCENT         11     110          389     20:21.1  2:11:50.0      2:40.5
    8   1951  TYLER SCHOW            10   More Than  7           20:21.8  2:32:11.8      2:41.2
    9   1946  CODY MAHLER            12   More Than  7           21:10.4  2:53:22.2      3:29.8
   10   1942  MICHAEL HUYNH          11   More Than  7           21:30.9  3:14:53.1      3:50.3
   11   1933  JACK BOWMAN            12   More Than  7           21:37.4  3:36:30.5      3:56.8
   12   1939  LUKE GRUCHOT           11   More Than  7           22:47.3  3:59:17.8      5:06.7
   13   1941  CORBIN HUGHES          9    More Than  7           23:15.6  4:22:33.4      5:35.0
   14   1937  ZACK FREYE             9    More Than  7           24:24.3  4:46:57.7      6:43.7
   15   1948  DANIEL MICHAELS        10   More Than  7           24:37.3  5:11:35.0      6:56.7
   16   1945  SHANE LITAKER          9    More Than  7           31:33.9  5:43:08.9     13:53.3

Portage Central HS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 227  Team Score (times):  1:32:36.9   Average Time: 18:31.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1823  BRAD WORTHINGTON       10      13           13     17:36.0    17:36.0      0:00.0
    2   1820  BRIAN STUBELT          9       35           48     18:17.2    35:53.2      0:41.2
    3   1817  HARRISON PLUTA         10      44           92     18:30.3    54:23.5      0:54.3
    4   1818  JIM REDER              10      62          154     18:58.7  1:13:22.2      1:22.7
    5   1812  PAXTON JAMESON         12      73          227     19:14.7  1:32:36.9      1:38.7
    6   1807  BEN ALBURTUS           10     103          330     19:59.3  1:52:36.2      2:23.3
    7   1809  MICHAEL ENGLMAIER      10     129          459     21:18.0  2:13:54.2      3:42.0
    8   1814  CHARLIE KELLY          9    More Than  7           21:34.3  2:35:28.5      3:58.3
    9   1813  ZACK JUNGER            11   More Than  7           21:34.6  2:57:03.1      3:58.6

GR Catholic Central HS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 230  Team Score (times):  1:32:44.4   Average Time: 18:32.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1450  NICK CHORYAN           10      33           33     18:14.8    18:14.8      0:00.0
    2   1457  RYLAN JAGLOWSKI        10      39           72     18:23.4    36:38.2      0:08.6
    3   1455  ISAIAH FOX             9       45          117     18:30.9    55:09.1      0:16.1
    4   1452  ZACHARY DREES          10      55          172     18:47.0  1:13:56.1      0:32.2
    5   1467  MATT PFENNIG           12      58          230     18:48.3  1:32:44.4      0:33.5
    6   1459  JACOB KLAPKO           11      67          297     19:05.1  1:51:49.5      0:50.3
    7   1468  MITCH PFENNIG          10      68          365     19:06.3  2:10:55.8      0:51.5
    8   1451  CLINT DOWNER           10   More Than  7           19:20.1  2:30:15.9      1:05.3
    9   1466  RYAN PELAK             12   More Than  7           19:34.3  2:49:50.2      1:19.5
   10   1454  QUENTIN FLORIDO        11   More Than  7           19:35.0  3:09:25.2      1:20.2
   11   1458  STEPHEN JAKUBOWSKI     11   More Than  7           19:37.1  3:29:02.3      1:22.3
   12   1475  ZACHARY VERNUM         9    More Than  7           19:38.8  3:48:41.1      1:24.0
   13   1471  ALEC SCHMITT           11   More Than  7           19:44.0  4:08:25.1      1:29.2
   14   1465  ERIC PARKS             10   More Than  7           19:44.3  4:28:09.4      1:29.5
   15   1470  DAVID ROBACH           11   More Than  7           19:55.2  4:48:04.6      1:40.4
   16   1464  TOM O'CALLAGHAN        12   More Than  7           20:12.4  5:08:17.0      1:57.6
   17   1469  IAN REUL               9    More Than  7           20:17.0  5:28:34.0      2:02.2
   18   1453  PAUL FATUM             10   More Than  7           20:30.4  5:49:04.4      2:15.6
   19   1477  BART ZERVOUDAKIS       9    More Than  7           21:15.9  6:10:20.3      3:01.1
   20   1461  CONNOR LEONARD         10   More Than  7           22:50.1  6:33:10.4      4:35.3
   21   1448  RYAN BROWN             10   More Than  7           22:52.3  6:56:02.7      4:37.5
   22   1463  GABE MILANOWSKI        10   More Than  7           24:19.2  7:20:21.9      6:04.4

Lansing Catholic HS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 272  Team Score (times):  1:33:37.3   Average Time: 18:43.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1715  NICK KELSEY            10      16           16     17:37.9    17:37.9      0:00.0
    2   1711  NATE EGGLESTON         11      24           40     17:58.8    35:36.7      0:20.9
    3   1716  JEFFREY LORENCEN       9       59           99     18:48.8    54:25.5      1:10.9
    4   1714  KEVIN ISAAC            10      81          180     19:25.5  1:13:51.0      1:47.6
    5   1720  ANTHONY SEVINSKI       11      92          272     19:46.3  1:33:37.3      2:08.4
    6   1712  PHILLIP HARRISON       10     104          376     20:05.9  1:53:43.2      2:28.0
    7   1722  NICK STATLEY           11     131          507     21:22.0  2:15:05.2      3:44.1

Ionia HS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 284  Team Score (times):  1:34:14.7   Average Time: 18:50.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1656  A.J. MAYER             12      50           50     18:42.4    18:42.4      0:00.0
    2   1666  JORDAN ZAMARRON        9       53          103     18:45.2    37:27.6      0:02.8
    3   1657  TIM MAYER              9       54          157     18:46.5    56:14.1      0:04.1
    4   1654  DREW CONLEY            9       63          220     18:59.0  1:15:13.1      0:16.6
    5   1659  PETER PELON            9       64          284     19:01.6  1:34:14.7      0:19.2
    6   1663  LUKE VANESS            10      71          355     19:12.7  1:53:27.4      0:30.3
    7   1653  JORGE CARDENAS         10     107          462     20:17.4  2:13:44.8      1:35.0
    8   1661  MARSHAL RADEMACER      9    More Than  7           20:18.4  2:34:03.2      1:36.0
    9   1662  PHILIP SIPPERLY        9    More Than  7           20:28.1  2:54:31.3      1:45.7
   10   1649  COLLIN BLUNDELL        10   More Than  7           21:49.3  3:16:20.6      3:06.9
   11   1655  JEFFREY KOELSCH        11   More Than  7           22:53.5  3:39:14.1      4:11.1

GR South Christian HS    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 340  Team Score (times):  1:35:39.4   Average Time: 19:07.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1581  NATE JANSEN            11      36           36     18:20.3    18:20.3      0:00.0
    2   1591  JAKE WOLFFIS           10      61           97     18:56.8    37:17.1      0:36.5
    3   1585  LANDON POTTS           12      72          169     19:13.5    56:30.6      0:53.2
    4   1587  PAUL VANDUSEN          12      74          243     19:17.6  1:15:48.2      0:57.3
    5   1576  CONNOR DOOD            10      97          340     19:51.2  1:35:39.4      1:30.9
    6   1586  AARON SANTUCCI         9      108          448     20:18.6  1:55:58.0      1:58.3
    7   1589  CHRIS WALSTRA          9      135          583     21:40.9  2:17:38.9      3:20.6
    8   1582  ANTHONY JIN            12   More Than  7           21:46.9  2:39:25.8      3:26.6
    9   1573  SAM ATSMA              11   More Than  7           21:56.9  3:01:22.7      3:36.6
   10   1577  KYLE EZINGA            10   More Than  7           22:42.9  3:24:05.6      4:22.6
   11   1575  SAM DEVRIES            10   More Than  7           27:02.3  3:51:07.9      8:42.0

Mattawan HS    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 371  Team Score (times):  1:36:20.0   Average Time: 19:16.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1738  MICHAEL LOWE           12      25           25     17:59.7    17:59.7      0:00.0
    2   1729  JOHN BRADTKE           10      78          103     19:22.8    37:22.5      1:23.1
    3   1750  DOUGLAS WEATHERS       10      80          183     19:23.3    56:45.8      1:23.6
    4   1734  RYAN HULBERT           10      90          273     19:42.5  1:16:28.3      1:42.8
    5   1746  CODY SCHROEDER         9       98          371     19:51.7  1:36:20.0      1:52.0
    6   1731  TIM DOZIER             11      99          470     19:52.2  1:56:12.2      1:52.5
    7   1733  JUSTIN HODGES          9      101          571     19:55.5  2:16:07.7      1:55.8
    8   1737  SCOTT LENKART          9    More Than  7           20:29.1  2:36:36.8      2:29.4
    9   1732  NATE FRAZIER           9    More Than  7           21:59.8  2:58:36.6      4:00.1
   10   1748  JARED SMITH            9    More Than  7           22:10.3  3:20:46.9      4:10.6
   11   1727  COLLIN BANGHART        12   More Than  7           22:35.0  3:43:21.9      4:35.3
   12   1749  NIKO VERGARA           11   More Than  7           23:14.3  4:06:36.2      5:14.6
   13   1730  TRAVIS BUSS            12   More Than  7           25:04.4  4:31:40.6      7:04.7

Mt. Pleasant HS    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 377  Team Score (times):  1:36:29.7   Average Time: 19:17.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1766  CHRISTOPHER KROHN      12      65           65     19:01.8    19:01.8      0:00.0
    2   1770  ROBERT NEAL            11      70          135     19:11.9    38:13.7      0:10.1
    3   1777  ISHAN VASHISHTA        9       77          212     19:20.2    57:33.9      0:18.4
    4   1772  CONNOR PRICE           10      82          294     19:26.5  1:17:00.4      0:24.7
    5   1762  BRYAN HOEFT            12      83          377     19:29.3  1:36:29.7      0:27.5
    6   1761  JOEY FOSTER            12      88          465     19:41.5  1:56:11.2      0:39.7
    7   1780  KIEGAN WHITE           10      96          561     19:47.4  2:15:58.6      0:45.6
    8   1771  ERIC PIERSON II        10   More Than  7           19:48.5  2:35:47.1      0:46.7
    9   1778  GRAHAM VOGEL           12   More Than  7           19:54.8  2:55:41.9      0:53.0
   10   1773  ISIAH RUFFINO          9    More Than  7           20:01.8  3:15:43.7      1:00.0
   11   1784  MATT YEAGLEY           10   More Than  7           20:56.4  3:36:40.1      1:54.6
   12   1768  SEAN MOORE             9    More Than  7           20:58.1  3:57:38.2      1:56.3
   13   1755  DAVID DAI              11   More Than  7           21:33.5  4:19:11.7      2:31.7
   14   1760  JACK FLEMMING          9    More Than  7           21:58.9  4:41:10.6      2:57.1
   15   1782  REESE WICKS            12   More Than  7           22:27.5  5:03:38.1      3:25.7
   16   1757  DANIEL ELLIOT          9    More Than  7           22:46.3  5:26:24.4      3:44.5
   17   1752  BRYCE BOLLES           10   More Than  7           22:57.0  5:49:21.4      3:55.2
   18   1783  CONNER WOOD            12   More Than  7           23:03.3  6:12:24.7      4:01.5
   19   1779  TRENT VUILLEMOT        11   More Than  7           23:26.7  6:35:51.4      4:24.9
   20   1764  TOMMY INGERSOLL        9    More Than  7           27:35.5  7:03:26.9      8:33.7

Fremont HS    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 476  Team Score (times):  1:39:54.8   Average Time: 19:58.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1439  AUSTIN NICHOLAS        9       75           75     19:18.8    19:18.8      0:00.0
    2   1442  BRANDON SNIPPE         10      85          160     19:38.2    38:57.0      0:19.4
    3   1444  CAM STRONG             12      91          251     19:43.8    58:40.8      0:25.0
    4   1428  CALEB ARENDS           12      93          344     19:46.6  1:18:27.4      0:27.8
    5   1432  PAOLO DE SANCTIS       12     132          476     21:27.4  1:39:54.8      2:08.6
    6   1440  DANIEL PEARCE          9      138          614     22:12.6  2:02:07.4      2:53.8
    7   1435  CHRIS HALL             12     145          759     23:18.2  2:25:25.6      3:59.4

Allendale HS    Finish Position -    16

  Team Score (places): 491  Team Score (times):  1:41:18.4   Average Time: 20:15.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1353  CHIP SCHMIDT           10      69           69     19:08.0    19:08.0      0:00.0
    2   1343  RYAN DEWITT            10      76          145     19:19.4    38:27.4      0:11.4
    3   1351  NATE RIEGER            9       89          234     19:42.5    58:09.9      0:34.5
    4   1342  JAKE DEWEY             9      118          352     20:41.0  1:18:50.9      1:33.0
    5   1344  KEEGAN FERRIER         10     139          491     22:27.5  1:41:18.4      3:19.5
    6   1347  JACKSON LAMBDIN        9      140          631     22:51.0  2:04:09.4      3:43.0
    7   1354  COLT SEELEY            9      147          778     24:52.4  2:29:01.8      5:44.4

Holland West Ottawa HS    Finish Position -    17

  Team Score (places): 520  Team Score (times):  1:41:43.5   Average Time: 20:20.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1626  CHARLIE KOLEAN         11      40           40     18:25.2    18:25.2      0:00.0
    2   1638  BRIAN YEH              11     106          146     20:15.8    38:41.0      1:50.6
    3   1622  RYAN ECCKER            10     117          263     20:35.2    59:16.2      2:10.0
    4   1614  KIM BLAIR              12     127          390     21:07.9  1:20:24.1      2:42.7
    5   1636  ADAM WIGGER            11     130          520     21:19.4  1:41:43.5      2:54.2
    6   1637  BEN YANEK              9      133          653     21:28.7  2:03:12.2      3:03.5
    7   1617  DEAN CRAMER            11     134          787     21:38.3  2:24:50.5      3:13.1
    8   1616  AUSTIN CHILDRESS       12   More Than  7           21:39.8  2:46:30.3      3:14.6
    9   1628  MATT MISIAK            9    More Than  7           21:41.0  3:08:11.3      3:15.8
   10   1625  JEFF KNOLL             9    More Than  7           22:57.4  3:31:08.7      4:32.2
   11   1632  LOGAN RUIZ             9    More Than  7           23:21.8  3:54:30.5      4:56.6
   12   1630  LUKE NGUYEN            9    More Than  7           23:52.2  4:18:22.7      5:27.0
   13   1639  KEVIN ZUKER            11   More Than  7           24:14.8  4:42:37.5      5:49.6

Whitehall HS    Finish Position -    18

  Team Score (places): 521  Team Score (times):  1:40:50.4   Average Time: 20:10.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1958  ALEX BASAJ             10      84           84     19:32.5    19:32.5      0:00.0
    2   1965  MATTHEW MURPHY         12     102          186     19:58.8    39:31.3      0:26.3
    3   1963  ALEX MARK              10     109          295     20:20.8    59:52.1      0:48.3
    4   1957  ZACHARY BALZER         12     112          407     20:24.9  1:20:17.0      0:52.4
    5   1971  QUINTON VANWYE         10     114          521     20:33.4  1:40:50.4      1:00.9
    6   1964  ALEX MEAD              10     115          636     20:34.2  2:01:24.6      1:01.7
    7   1970  NOAH SROKA             9      143          779     23:03.7  2:24:28.3      3:31.2
    8   1972  JOSH VOGT              9    More Than  7           23:53.3  2:48:21.6      4:20.8
    9   1968  RYAN SHIELDS           11   More Than  7           24:16.6  3:12:38.2      4:44.1

GR Forest Hills Central HS    Finish Position -    19

  Team Score (places): 561  Team Score (times):  1:42:21.6   Average Time: 20:28.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1538  TOM VANKUIKEN          12      94           94     19:46.7    19:46.7      0:00.0
    2   1525  MORGAN BURKE           11     100          194     19:55.2    39:41.9      0:08.5
    3   1536  TYLER QUINN            11     119          313     20:42.2  1:00:24.1      0:55.5
    4   1534  SAM OOSTENDORP         11     120          433     20:47.9  1:21:12.0      1:01.2
    5   1523  LUKE BAILEY            9      128          561     21:09.6  1:42:21.6      1:22.9
    6   1522  KYLE ANDERSON          12     136          697     22:07.7  2:04:29.3      2:21.0
    7   1524  KEVAN BARISSI          10     137          834     22:08.6  2:26:37.9      2:21.9
    8   1979  NATE GAGE              12   More Than  7           22:48.3  2:49:26.2      3:01.6
    9   1535  AUSTIN PRATT           10   More Than  7           23:31.2  3:12:57.4      3:44.5

Kalamazoo Hackett HS    Finish Position -    20

  Team Score (places): 567  Team Score (times):  1:42:29.4   Average Time: 20:29.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1694  ROBERT HARDING         11      95           95     19:47.0    19:47.0      0:00.0
    2   1692  ALEX FILIPUTTI         11     105          200     20:13.2    40:00.2      0:26.2
    3   1693  MATT GEORGE            12     121          321     20:49.0  1:00:49.2      1:02.0
    4   1701  COLLIN WIDGER          9      122          443     20:49.8  1:21:39.0      1:02.8
    5   1689  CHARLIE DALES          9      124          567     20:50.4  1:42:29.4      1:03.4

Jenison HS    Finish Position -    21

  Team Score (places): 601  Team Score (times):  1:43:35.7   Average Time: 20:43.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1676  DOUG NGUYN             10     111          111     20:21.5    20:21.5      0:00.0
    2   1672  TREVOR KOHLEY          9      116          227     20:34.6    40:56.1      0:13.1
    3   1681  CHRIS VERHAGE          9      123          350     20:50.0  1:01:46.1      0:28.5
    4   1682  ADAM VOORHORST         10     125          475     20:53.9  1:22:40.0      0:32.4
    5   1669  MIKE GEHAN             10     126          601     20:55.7  1:43:35.7      0:34.2
    6   1677  BRAD PLESNER           9      141          742     23:03.2  2:06:38.9      2:41.7
    7   1678  JON RAEMISCH           9      142          884     23:03.5  2:29:42.4      2:42.0

Grand River Preparatory HS    Finish Position -    22

  Team Score (places): 737  Team Score (times):  2:09:21.7   Average Time: 25:52.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1611  TYLER VANDER WERP      9      144          144     23:17.7    23:17.7      0:00.0
    2   1609  FAIZEL SHAMUS          11     146          290     23:58.5    47:16.2      0:40.8
    3   1607  OSVOLDO MAYORGA        9      148          438     24:53.0  1:12:09.2      1:35.3
    4   1610  JONATHAN THOMSON       12     149          587     28:36.1  1:40:45.3      5:18.4
    5   1613  STEPHEN WATERS         9      150          737     28:36.4  2:09:21.7      5:18.7
    6   1604  ANTONIO DARIN          9      151          888     29:09.2  2:38:30.9      5:51.5

Chippewa Hills HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1412  ZACK KING              10   Less Than  5           20:49.3    20:49.3      0:00.0
    2   1409  FRON COREY             10   Less Than  5           21:29.9    42:19.2      0:40.6
    3   1407  ADAM BROOMFIELD        11   Less Than  5           22:43.2  1:05:02.4      1:53.9
    4   1417  KYLE STEWART           10   Less Than  5           24:01.0  1:29:03.4      3:11.7

Hudsonville Freedom Christian HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    969  ANDREW NYMEYER         10   Less Than  5           19:53.7    19:53.7      0:00.0
    2   1643  MICHAEL MODERT         9    Less Than  5           20:52.4    40:46.1      0:58.7
    3    972  DAVID BROWN            10   Less Than  5           20:54.7  1:01:40.8      1:01.0
    4   1646  ROBERT ROCKWELL        12   Less Than  5           23:32.4  1:25:13.2      3:38.7

Kent City HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1706  NICHOLAS KRIDLER       9    Less Than  5           26:06.7    26:06.7      0:00.0

North Muskegon HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1791  MARTIN LEON            12   Less Than  5           24:11.1    24:11.1      0:00.0

Pewamo-Westphalia HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1801  NICK SCHULTE           12   Less Than  5           19:24.7    19:24.7      0:00.0
    2   1802  TYLER SPITZLEY         10   Less Than  5           19:43.3    39:08.0      0:18.6
    3   1805  TONY WIRTH             11   Less Than  5           22:56.4  1:02:04.4      3:31.7

Schoolcraft HS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1930  NOAH WESTRA            11   Less Than  5           23:15.2    23:15.2      0:00.0
    2   1921  BENJAMIN LENNING       9    Less Than  5           24:15.1    47:30.3      0:59.9

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Girls

MS Girls

East GR MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  31  Team Score (times):  1:07:22.5   Average Time: 13:28.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     92  SHELBY SMITH           8        2            2     12:21.9    12:21.9      0:00.0
    2     93  SYDNEY SMITH           8        4            6     13:23.1    25:45.0      1:01.2
    3     82  CHARLOTTE ETIENNE      8        6           12     13:34.1    39:19.1      1:12.2
    4     86  ANNA LAFFREY           8        8           20     13:54.7    53:13.8      1:32.8
    5     95  STEVIE TRIESENBERG     8       11           31     14:08.7  1:07:22.5      1:46.8
    6     88  MARYJANE RISCH         8       21           52     15:00.2  1:22:22.7      2:38.3
    7     80  ALICE DONOHUE          8       31           83     15:17.6  1:37:40.3      2:55.7
    8     84  PORRAZ ILIANA          8    More Than  7           15:18.5  1:52:58.8      2:56.6
    9     85  MARIE LACHANCE         8    More Than  7           15:22.8  2:08:21.6      3:00.9
   10     87  ANJA NASKI             8    More Than  7           15:27.6  2:23:49.2      3:05.7
   11     97  KATE VERMEULEN         7    More Than  7           15:33.7  2:39:22.9      3:11.8
   12     99  LILLIE WITTING         7    More Than  7           15:39.5  2:55:02.4      3:17.6
   13    100  JILL WOODHOUSE         7    More Than  7           15:43.7  3:10:46.1      3:21.8
   14     81  ELLIE DRAKE            8    More Than  7           15:56.5  3:26:42.6      3:34.6
   15     96  GRACE VANRENTERGHEM    7    More Than  7           16:09.2  3:42:51.8      3:47.3
   16     83  EMMA HUNT              8    More Than  7           16:14.2  3:59:06.0      3:52.3
   17     94  ISABEL STEERS          8    More Than  7           17:14.5  4:16:20.5      4:52.6
   18     98  MOLLY WEISS            8    More Than  7           17:43.1  4:34:03.6      5:21.2
   19     90  MAGGIE ROUBAL          8    More Than  7           17:47.2  4:51:50.8      5:25.3
   20     91  CAMERON SCRIPPS        8    More Than  7           18:44.2  5:10:35.0      6:22.3

Allendale MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  59  Team Score (times):  1:10:57.2   Average Time: 14:11.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  RACHEL GOHN            8        7            7     13:39.6    13:39.6      0:00.0
    2      1  HANNAH ATEN            7       10           17     14:03.9    27:43.5      0:24.3
    3     22  STEPHANIE SOLARSANO    8       12           29     14:21.0    42:04.5      0:41.4
    4     27  JASMINE WELLS          7       13           42     14:21.7    56:26.2      0:42.1
    5     19  JUSTEENE MILLER        7       17           59     14:31.0  1:10:57.2      0:51.4
    6      5  LYNDSI BREMER          8       19           78     14:39.5  1:25:36.7      0:59.9
    7      9  MARISSA DYKE           7       25          103     15:09.3  1:40:46.0      1:29.7
    8      4  SHELBY BOND            8    More Than  7           15:14.2  1:56:00.2      1:34.6
    9      3  MIREYA BECERRA         7    More Than  7           15:26.8  2:11:27.0      1:47.2
   10     11  RYLEE GUERRERO         7    More Than  7           15:33.2  2:27:00.2      1:53.6
   11     13  GRACE HOVINGH          7    More Than  7           15:35.9  2:42:36.1      1:56.3
   12     14  KAYLEE KRUITHOFF       8    More Than  7           16:09.1  2:58:45.2      2:29.5
   13     15  BRIDGETT LEVANDER      7    More Than  7           16:28.4  3:15:13.6      2:48.8
   14     21  JAZMYN SAFFRON         7    More Than  7           16:40.6  3:31:54.2      3:01.0
   15      6  BROOKLYN DEEMTER       7    More Than  7           16:48.1  3:48:42.3      3:08.5
   16     26  ABBY WALTERS           7    More Than  7           16:51.5  4:05:33.8      3:11.9
   17     25  REBEKAH VANDERHELM     7    More Than  7           17:23.4  4:22:57.2      3:43.8
   18      8  AISLINN DROSKI         8    More Than  7           18:08.2  4:41:05.4      4:28.6
   19     20  ALEXIS RIEGER          7    More Than  7           18:14.1  4:59:19.5      4:34.5

GR Catholic MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):  1:13:05.8   Average Time: 14:37.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    109  MORGAN BENOIT          8        3            3     13:06.2    13:06.2      0:00.0
    2    118  SARAH MALACHLAN        7       14           17     14:24.2    27:30.4      1:18.0
    3    116  CAROLINE LAKE          7       15           32     14:25.4    41:55.8      1:19.2
    4    121  LIBBY OBRIEN           7       34           66     15:30.1    57:25.9      2:23.9
    5    128  RACHEL TRUSZKOWSKI     8       37          103     15:39.9  1:13:05.8      2:33.7
    6    131  MEGAN WILLISON         7       48          151     16:15.0  1:29:20.8      3:08.8
    7    125  HANNA SETLOCK          8       52          203     16:20.8  1:45:41.6      3:14.6
    8    129  KARMYN VONEHR          7    More Than  7           17:52.1  2:03:33.7      4:45.9
    9    126  STEPHANIE STENGER      7    More Than  7           18:02.8  2:21:36.5      4:56.6
   10    112  KATIE CRUICKSHANK      7    More Than  7           18:17.2  2:39:53.7      5:11.0
   11    111  MADISON COLE           7    More Than  7           18:52.8  2:58:46.5      5:46.6
   12    123  MEGAN PARKS            7    More Than  7           18:53.6  3:17:40.1      5:47.4
   13    115  KATHLEEN HARMON        7    More Than  7           18:56.8  3:36:36.9      5:50.6

GR Christian MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):  1:14:32.3   Average Time: 14:54.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    171  HANNAH WARNERS         7       16           16     14:26.9    14:26.9      0:00.0
    2    168  MEGAN SCHENKEL         7       18           34     14:32.7    28:59.6      0:05.8
    3    132  KYLEE ABWAVO           7       23           57     15:01.5    44:01.1      0:34.6
    4    148  ALICIA JO              7       27           84     15:14.7    59:15.8      0:47.8
    5    165  ANNIE RAUWERDA         7       30          114     15:16.5  1:14:32.3      0:49.6
    6    149  ABBY JONKER            7       41          155     15:49.8  1:30:22.1      1:22.9
    7    163  GRACE PETERSON         7       46          201     16:13.1  1:46:35.2      1:46.2
    8    152  MICHELLE KOETJE        8    More Than  7           16:15.7  2:02:50.9      1:48.8
    9    160  CAMELIA MEINDERTSMA    8    More Than  7           16:23.8  2:19:14.7      1:56.9
   10    173  GRACE WESTENBROEK      7    More Than  7           16:35.2  2:35:49.9      2:08.3
   11    166  ANNEKE ROBERTS         7    More Than  7           16:46.1  2:52:36.0      2:19.2
   12    159  PEYTON MASSELINK       7    More Than  7           16:53.0  3:09:29.0      2:26.1
   13    144  SARAH HENDRICKSON      8    More Than  7           17:44.6  3:27:13.6      3:17.7
   14    167  DENISE ROORDA          7    More Than  7           18:13.2  3:45:26.8      3:46.3
   15    147  EMMA IVORY             7    More Than  7           18:15.4  4:03:42.2      3:48.5
   16    158  MARGARET LINDH         8    More Than  7           18:30.5  4:22:12.7      4:03.6
   17    161  GATWIRI MWENDA         7    More Than  7           18:37.7  4:40:50.4      4:10.8
   18    145  MAIYA HOFFMAN          8    More Than  7           19:03.0  4:59:53.4      4:36.1

Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 116  Team Score (times):  1:14:39.1   Average Time: 14:55.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    265  MALEA TEERMAN          8        9            9     13:56.1    13:56.1      0:00.0
    2    227  EMMA GROVE             8       22           31     15:00.8    28:56.9      1:04.7
    3    261  ELLIONA SOKOLOW        8       24           55     15:06.6    44:03.5      1:10.5
    4    233  HALEY KALIS            8       29           84     15:15.5    59:19.0      1:19.4
    5    246  ZOE MCGREGOR           7       32          116     15:20.1  1:14:39.1      1:24.0
    6    231  MADDY HOUSENGA         7       57          173     16:27.2  1:31:06.3      2:31.1
    7    263  SAMANTHA STRIEGLE      8       59          232     16:29.3  1:47:35.6      2:33.2
    8    229  CAROLINE HARVITT       8    More Than  7           16:46.9  2:04:22.5      2:50.8
    9    242  RUBEE MALOLEY          8    More Than  7           16:55.3  2:21:17.8      2:59.2
   10    245  LAUREN MCCALEB         8    More Than  7           16:56.0  2:38:13.8      2:59.9
   11    238  ADRIANNA KRIGER        8    More Than  7           16:59.3  2:55:13.1      3:03.2
   12    209  JESS ALBRIGHT          8    More Than  7           17:04.1  3:12:17.2      3:08.0
   13    215  CARISSA BUSH           7    More Than  7           17:08.5  3:29:25.7      3:12.4
   14    213  EMILY BRUCH            8    More Than  7           17:08.9  3:46:34.6      3:12.8
   15    217  KRISTEN CALKINS        8    More Than  7           17:21.8  4:03:56.4      3:25.7
   16    232  ANNA JULLIE            8    More Than  7           17:22.2  4:21:18.6      3:26.1
   17    253  ABIGAIL POSTEMA        7    More Than  7           17:45.9  4:39:04.5      3:49.8
   18    251  LYNN OLTHOF            7    More Than  7           18:01.0  4:57:05.5      4:04.9
   19    214  BRENNA BUCKWALD        8    More Than  7           18:08.8  5:15:14.3      4:12.7
   20    262  MAKENZIE STRAZANAC     7    More Than  7           18:11.6  5:33:25.9      4:15.5
   21    239  ZOE LAMAIRE            8    More Than  7           18:14.8  5:51:40.7      4:18.7
   22    225  MURIELLE GARBARINO     8    More Than  7           18:15.8  6:09:56.5      4:19.7
   23    230  MAYA HIEBEL            8    More Than  7           19:10.2  6:29:06.7      5:14.1
   24    272  SHELBY YEAGER          8    More Than  7           20:07.2  6:49:13.9      6:11.1
   25    269  SIDNEE WATKINS         7    More Than  7           20:07.5  7:09:21.4      6:11.4
   26    270  CIANA WHITHERELL       7    More Than  7           20:08.3  7:29:29.7      6:12.2
   27    249  TAYLOR MORTENSEN       7    More Than  7           20:26.1  7:49:55.8      6:30.0
   28    264  EMILY STRINGHAM        8    More Than  7           22:04.7  8:12:00.5      8:08.6

Northern Hills MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 140  Team Score (times):  1:13:48.2   Average Time: 14:45.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    297  NORAH FANNING          8        1            1     12:02.0    12:02.0      0:00.0
    2    290  KATYA BOHATCH          8        5            6     13:25.4    25:27.4      1:23.4
    3    310  NICOLE SHENK           8       42           48     15:55.6    41:23.0      3:53.6
    4    301  ADDISON HEALEY         8       45           93     16:11.5    57:34.5      4:09.5
    5    296  MEGAN DWARSHUIS        8       47          140     16:13.7  1:13:48.2      4:11.7
    6    299  CAMRYN GIEM            7       55          195     16:25.6  1:30:13.8      4:23.6
    7    289  JENNY BELFER           7       58          253     16:28.7  1:46:42.5      4:26.7
    8    306  KATHRYN LE VASSEUR     7    More Than  7           16:31.1  2:03:13.6      4:29.1
    9    302  KELSEY JACK            7    More Than  7           16:44.5  2:19:58.1      4:42.5
   10    300  ALICE HANLON           8    More Than  7           16:55.5  2:36:53.6      4:53.5
   11    311  FAITH SLUBOWSKI        8    More Than  7           17:36.6  2:54:30.2      5:34.6
   12    305  MACKENZIE KRAMER       8    More Than  7           17:54.8  3:12:25.0      5:52.8
   13    307  KEREN LEE              8    More Than  7           18:01.4  3:30:26.4      5:59.4
   14    298  AREZU FOROUZANDEH      7    More Than  7           18:22.2  3:48:48.6      6:20.2
   15    292  NATALIE BROWN          8    More Than  7           18:24.2  4:07:12.8      6:22.2
   16    291  NATALIE BRADSHAW       7    More Than  7           18:27.5  4:25:40.3      6:25.5
   17    294  EMILY BYRD             8    More Than  7           20:04.7  4:45:45.0      8:02.7
   18    312  NOOR SOHAIL            8    More Than  7           20:34.7  5:06:19.7      8:32.7
   19    304  ELISE KENNEDY          7    More Than  7           21:32.7  5:27:52.4      9:30.7

Chippewa Hills MS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 173  Team Score (times):  1:17:46.4   Average Time: 15:33.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     44  DESTANIE JOHNSON       7       26           26     15:11.8    15:11.8      0:00.0
    2     45  MARIA JOHNSON          7       33           59     15:29.0    30:40.8      0:17.2
    3     47  SYDNEY JOSE            8       36           95     15:36.9    46:17.7      0:25.1
    4     28  GABRIELLE BASS         8       38          133     15:40.8  1:01:58.5      0:29.0
    5     49  JENNA KOEPF            8       40          173     15:47.9  1:17:46.4      0:36.1
    6     43  ALEXIS ISSETTE         7       50          223     16:18.0  1:34:04.4      1:06.2
    7     70  NICOLE SNYDER          8       56          279     16:26.3  1:50:30.7      1:14.5
    8     64  DESTINY ROOSA          7    More Than  7           16:50.0  2:07:20.7      1:38.2
    9     51  HAILEY LEITER          8    More Than  7           16:50.3  2:24:11.0      1:38.5
   10     41  SUMMER GRAVELYN        8    More Than  7           16:57.6  2:41:08.6      1:45.8
   11     38  AMY FITZHENRY          8    More Than  7           18:23.8  2:59:32.4      3:12.0
   12     34  ALLY DOUGHERTY         7    More Than  7           18:32.0  3:18:04.4      3:20.2
   13     32  OLIVIA COFFELL         8    More Than  7           23:33.2  3:41:37.6      8:21.4

Hackett Catholic Central MS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 225  Team Score (times):  1:20:19.7   Average Time: 16:03.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  MADDY KINDLER          8       28           28     15:15.0    15:15.0      0:00.0
    2    190  RACHEL NIESEN          8       44           72     16:07.4    31:22.4      0:52.4
    3    182  ALLISON BUDAY          7       49          121     16:15.6    47:38.0      1:00.6
    4    189  ALLISON MOYER          8       51          172     16:19.7  1:03:57.7      1:04.7
    5    192  ABBIE TAKACS           8       53          225     16:22.0  1:20:19.7      1:07.0
    6    183  MARIE CHANTA           8       61          286     16:42.4  1:37:02.1      1:27.4
    7    185  LAURA ELLURU           7       66          352     18:05.8  1:55:07.9      2:50.8
    8    193  TORI ZEHNER            7    More Than  7           18:46.0  2:13:53.9      3:31.0

Kent City MS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 239  Team Score (times):  1:20:37.1   Average Time: 16:07.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    205  ANA SWANSON            8       20           20     14:44.5    14:44.5      0:00.0
    2    195  MICHELLE ALT           7       43           63     16:02.7    30:47.2      1:18.2
    3    198  MOLLY IGNASIAK         7       54          117     16:25.2    47:12.4      1:40.7
    4    203  REBECCA SIZEMORE       8       60          177     16:41.3  1:03:53.7      1:56.8
    5    207  KELSEY TOPORSKI        8       62          239     16:43.4  1:20:37.1      1:58.9
    6    208  TAYLOR VOGG            7       63          302     17:30.8  1:38:07.9      2:46.3
    7    201  SHEYENNE LUTZ          7       65          367     17:44.5  1:55:52.4      3:00.0
    8    202  KAITLIN RICH           7    More Than  7           18:12.3  2:14:04.7      3:27.8
    9    199  LAUREN JONES           7    More Than  7           20:12.8  2:34:17.5      5:28.3

Fremont Prov. Christian MS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 273  Team Score (times):  1:30:12.7   Average Time: 18:02.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    105  KAILEY MCCLOUD         8       35           35     15:36.3    15:36.3      0:00.0
    2    104  KATY FERRIS            8       39           74     15:41.8    31:18.1      0:05.5
    3    103  BROOKE DEULING         7       64          138     17:42.9    49:01.0      2:06.6
    4    102  KATRINA BULLIS         8       67          205     18:12.1  1:07:13.1      2:35.8
    5    106  EMILY NESTLE           8       68          273     22:59.6  1:30:12.7      7:23.3

Create Tech. Academy MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     78  DESTINY HEUKELS        8    Less Than  5           17:46.2    17:46.2      0:00.0
    2     79  ANNALISE VAN ENK       8    Less Than  5           19:32.9    37:19.1      1:46.7

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    101  PAULINA BROUWER        7    Less Than  5           23:01.2    23:01.2      0:00.0

Lansing Catholic MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    283  CAITLIN REBERA         7    Less Than  5           12:01.5    12:01.5      0:00.0
    2    285  SYDNEY THEIS           8    Less Than  5           13:37.8    25:39.3      1:36.3
    3    280  NICOLE NOVAK           8    Less Than  5           15:35.6    41:14.9      3:34.1

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    283  CAITLIN REBERA        Lansing Catholic MS                     12:01.5  6:01/M    7 
    2      1    297  NORAH FANNING         Northern Hills MS                       12:02.0  6:01/M    8 
    3      2     92  SHELBY SMITH          East GR MS                              12:21.9  6:11/M    8 
    4      3    109  MORGAN BENOIT         GR Catholic MS                          13:06.2  6:33/M    8 
    5      4     93  SYDNEY SMITH          East GR MS                              13:23.1  6:42/M    8 
    6      5    290  KATYA BOHATCH         Northern Hills MS                       13:25.4  6:43/M    8 
    7      6     82  CHARLOTTE ETIENNE     East GR MS                              13:34.1  6:47/M    8 
    8  (< 5)    285  SYDNEY THEIS          Lansing Catholic MS                     13:37.8  6:49/M    8 
    9      7     10  RACHEL GOHN           Allendale MS                            13:39.6  6:50/M    8 
   10      8     86  ANNA LAFFREY          East GR MS                              13:54.7  6:57/M    8 
   11      9    265  MALEA TEERMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:56.1  6:58/M    8 
   12     10      1  HANNAH ATEN           Allendale MS                            14:03.9  7:02/M    7 
   13     11     95  STEVIE TRIESENBERG    East GR MS                              14:08.7  7:04/M    8 
   14     12     22  STEPHANIE SOLARSANO   Allendale MS                            14:21.0  7:11/M    8 
   15     13     27  JASMINE WELLS         Allendale MS                            14:21.7  7:11/M    7 
   16     14    118  SARAH MALACHLAN       GR Catholic MS                          14:24.2  7:12/M    7 
   17     15    116  CAROLINE LAKE         GR Catholic MS                          14:25.4  7:13/M    7 
   18     16    171  HANNAH WARNERS        GR Christian MS                         14:26.9  7:13/M    7 
   19     17     19  JUSTEENE MILLER       Allendale MS                            14:31.0  7:16/M    7 
   20     18    168  MEGAN SCHENKEL        GR Christian MS                         14:32.7  7:16/M    7 
   21     19      5  LYNDSI BREMER         Allendale MS                            14:39.5  7:20/M    8 
   22     20    205  ANA SWANSON           Kent City MS                            14:44.5  7:22/M    8 
   23     21     88  MARYJANE RISCH        East GR MS                              15:00.2  7:30/M    8 
   24     22    227  EMMA GROVE            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:00.8  7:30/M    8 
   25     23    132  KYLEE ABWAVO          GR Christian MS                         15:01.5  7:31/M    7 
   26     24    261  ELLIONA SOKOLOW       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:06.6  7:33/M    8 
   27     25      9  MARISSA DYKE          Allendale MS                            15:09.3  7:35/M    7 
   28     26     44  DESTANIE JOHNSON      Chippewa Hills MS                       15:11.8  7:36/M    7 
   29  (> 7)      4  SHELBY BOND           Allendale MS                            15:14.2  7:37/M    8 
   30     27    148  ALICIA JO             GR Christian MS                         15:14.7  7:37/M    7 
   31     28    186  MADDY KINDLER         Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:15.0  7:38/M    8 
   32     29    233  HALEY KALIS           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:15.5  7:38/M    8 
   33     30    165  ANNIE RAUWERDA        GR Christian MS                         15:16.5  7:38/M    7 
   34     31     80  ALICE DONOHUE         East GR MS                              15:17.6  7:39/M    8 
   35  (> 7)     84  PORRAZ ILIANA         East GR MS                              15:18.5  7:39/M    8 
   36     32    246  ZOE MCGREGOR          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:20.1  7:40/M    7 
   37  (> 7)     85  MARIE LACHANCE        East GR MS                              15:22.8  7:41/M    8 
   38  (> 7)      3  MIREYA BECERRA        Allendale MS                            15:26.8  7:43/M    7 
   39  (> 7)     87  ANJA NASKI            East GR MS                              15:27.6  7:44/M    8 
   40     33     45  MARIA JOHNSON         Chippewa Hills MS                       15:29.0  7:45/M    7 
   41     34    121  LIBBY OBRIEN          GR Catholic MS                          15:30.1  7:45/M    7 
   42  (> 7)     11  RYLEE GUERRERO        Allendale MS                            15:33.2  7:47/M    7 
   43  (> 7)     97  KATE VERMEULEN        East GR MS                              15:33.7  7:47/M    7 
   44  (< 5)    280  NICOLE NOVAK          Lansing Catholic MS                     15:35.6  7:48/M    8 
   45  (> 7)     13  GRACE HOVINGH         Allendale MS                            15:35.9  7:48/M    7 
   46     35    105  KAILEY MCCLOUD        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:36.3  7:48/M    8 
   47     36     47  SYDNEY JOSE           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:36.9  7:48/M    8 
   48  (> 7)     99  LILLIE WITTING        East GR MS                              15:39.5  7:50/M    7 
   49     37    128  RACHEL TRUSZKOWSKI    GR Catholic MS                          15:39.9  7:50/M    8 
   50     38     28  GABRIELLE BASS        Chippewa Hills MS                       15:40.8  7:50/M    8 
   51     39    104  KATY FERRIS           Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:41.8  7:51/M    8 
   52  (> 7)    100  JILL WOODHOUSE        East GR MS                              15:43.7  7:52/M    7 
   53     40     49  JENNA KOEPF           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:47.9  7:54/M    8 
   54     41    149  ABBY JONKER           GR Christian MS                         15:49.8  7:55/M    7 
   55     42    310  NICOLE SHENK          Northern Hills MS                       15:55.6  7:58/M    8 
   56  (> 7)     81  ELLIE DRAKE           East GR MS                              15:56.5  7:58/M    8 
   57     43    195  MICHELLE ALT          Kent City MS                            16:02.7  8:01/M    7 
   58     44    190  RACHEL NIESEN         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:07.4  8:04/M    8 
   59  (> 7)     14  KAYLEE KRUITHOFF      Allendale MS                            16:09.1  8:05/M    8 
   60  (> 7)     96  GRACE VANRENTERGHEM   East GR MS                              16:09.2  8:05/M    7 
   61     45    301  ADDISON HEALEY        Northern Hills MS                       16:11.5  8:06/M    8 
   62     46    163  GRACE PETERSON        GR Christian MS                         16:13.1  8:07/M    7 
   63     47    296  MEGAN DWARSHUIS       Northern Hills MS                       16:13.7  8:07/M    8 
   64  (> 7)     83  EMMA HUNT             East GR MS                              16:14.2  8:07/M    8 
   65     48    131  MEGAN WILLISON        GR Catholic MS                          16:15.0  8:08/M    7 
   66     49    182  ALLISON BUDAY         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:15.6  8:08/M    7 
   67  (> 7)    152  MICHELLE KOETJE       GR Christian MS                         16:15.7  8:08/M    8 
   68     50     43  ALEXIS ISSETTE        Chippewa Hills MS                       16:18.0  8:09/M    7 
   69     51    189  ALLISON MOYER         Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:19.7  8:10/M    8 
   70     52    125  HANNA SETLOCK         GR Catholic MS                          16:20.8  8:10/M    8 
   71     53    192  ABBIE TAKACS          Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:22.0  8:11/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    160  CAMELIA MEINDERTSMA   GR Christian MS                         16:23.8  8:12/M    8 
   73     54    198  MOLLY IGNASIAK        Kent City MS                            16:25.2  8:13/M    7 
   74     55    299  CAMRYN GIEM           Northern Hills MS                       16:25.6  8:13/M    7 
   75     56     70  NICOLE SNYDER         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:26.3  8:13/M    8 
   76     57    231  MADDY HOUSENGA        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:27.2  8:14/M    7 
   77  (> 7)     15  BRIDGETT LEVANDER     Allendale MS                            16:28.4  8:14/M    7 
   78     58    289  JENNY BELFER          Northern Hills MS                       16:28.7  8:14/M    7 
   79     59    263  SAMANTHA STRIEGLE     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:29.3  8:15/M    8 
   80  (> 7)    306  KATHRYN LE VASSEUR    Northern Hills MS                       16:31.1  8:16/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    173  GRACE WESTENBROEK     GR Christian MS                         16:35.2  8:18/M    7 
   82  (> 7)     21  JAZMYN SAFFRON        Allendale MS                            16:40.6  8:20/M    7 
   83     60    203  REBECCA SIZEMORE      Kent City MS                            16:41.3  8:21/M    8 
   84     61    183  MARIE CHANTA          Hackett Catholic Central MS             16:42.4  8:21/M    8 
   85     62    207  KELSEY TOPORSKI       Kent City MS                            16:43.4  8:22/M    8 
   86  (> 7)    302  KELSEY JACK           Northern Hills MS                       16:44.5  8:22/M    7 
   87  (> 7)    166  ANNEKE ROBERTS        GR Christian MS                         16:46.1  8:23/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    229  CAROLINE HARVITT      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:46.9  8:23/M    8 
   89  (> 7)      6  BROOKLYN DEEMTER      Allendale MS                            16:48.1  8:24/M    7 
   90  (> 7)     64  DESTINY ROOSA         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:50.0  8:25/M    7 
   91  (> 7)     51  HAILEY LEITER         Chippewa Hills MS                       16:50.3  8:25/M    8 
   92  (> 7)     26  ABBY WALTERS          Allendale MS                            16:51.5  8:26/M    7 
   93  (> 7)    159  PEYTON MASSELINK      GR Christian MS                         16:53.0  8:27/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    242  RUBEE MALOLEY         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:55.3  8:28/M    8 
   95  (> 7)    300  ALICE HANLON          Northern Hills MS                       16:55.5  8:28/M    8 
   96  (> 7)    245  LAUREN MCCALEB        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:56.0  8:28/M    8 
   97  (> 7)     41  SUMMER GRAVELYN       Chippewa Hills MS                       16:57.6  8:29/M    8 
   98  (> 7)    238  ADRIANNA KRIGER       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:59.3  8:30/M    8 
   99  (> 7)    209  JESS ALBRIGHT         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:04.1  8:32/M    8 
  100  (> 7)    215  CARISSA BUSH          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:08.5  8:34/M    7 
  101  (> 7)    213  EMILY BRUCH           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:08.9  8:34/M    8 
  102  (> 7)     94  ISABEL STEERS         East GR MS                              17:14.5  8:37/M    8 
  103  (> 7)    217  KRISTEN CALKINS       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:21.8  8:41/M    8 
  104  (> 7)    232  ANNA JULLIE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:22.2  8:41/M    8 
  105  (> 7)     25  REBEKAH VANDERHELM    Allendale MS                            17:23.4  8:42/M    7 
  106     63    208  TAYLOR VOGG           Kent City MS                            17:30.8  8:45/M    7 
  107  (> 7)    311  FAITH SLUBOWSKI       Northern Hills MS                       17:36.6  8:48/M    8 
  108     64    103  BROOKE DEULING        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              17:42.9  8:51/M    7 
  109  (> 7)     98  MOLLY WEISS           East GR MS                              17:43.1  8:52/M    8 
  110     65    201  SHEYENNE LUTZ         Kent City MS                            17:44.5  8:52/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    144  SARAH HENDRICKSON     GR Christian MS                         17:44.6  8:52/M    8 
  112  (> 7)    253  ABIGAIL POSTEMA       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              17:45.9  8:53/M    7 
  113  (< 5)     78  DESTINY HEUKELS       Create Tech. Academy MS                 17:46.2  8:53/M    8 
  114  (> 7)     90  MAGGIE ROUBAL         East GR MS                              17:47.2  8:54/M    8 
  115  (> 7)    129  KARMYN VONEHR         GR Catholic MS                          17:52.1  8:56/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    305  MACKENZIE KRAMER      Northern Hills MS                       17:54.8  8:57/M    8 
  117  (> 7)    251  LYNN OLTHOF           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:01.0  9:01/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    307  KEREN LEE             Northern Hills MS                       18:01.4  9:01/M    8 
  119  (> 7)    126  STEPHANIE STENGER     GR Catholic MS                          18:02.8  9:01/M    7 
  120     66    185  LAURA ELLURU          Hackett Catholic Central MS             18:05.8  9:03/M    7 
  121  (> 7)      8  AISLINN DROSKI        Allendale MS                            18:08.2  9:04/M    8 
  122  (> 7)    214  BRENNA BUCKWALD       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:08.8  9:04/M    8 
  123  (> 7)    262  MAKENZIE STRAZANAC    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:11.6  9:06/M    7 
  124     67    102  KATRINA BULLIS        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              18:12.1  9:06/M    8 
  125  (> 7)    202  KAITLIN RICH          Kent City MS                            18:12.3  9:06/M    7 
  126  (> 7)    167  DENISE ROORDA         GR Christian MS                         18:13.2  9:07/M    7 
  127  (> 7)     20  ALEXIS RIEGER         Allendale MS                            18:14.1  9:07/M    7 
  128  (> 7)    239  ZOE LAMAIRE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:14.8  9:07/M    8 
  129  (> 7)    147  EMMA IVORY            GR Christian MS                         18:15.4  9:08/M    7 
  130  (> 7)    225  MURIELLE GARBARINO    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:15.8  9:08/M    8 
  131  (> 7)    112  KATIE CRUICKSHANK     GR Catholic MS                          18:17.2  9:09/M    7 
  132  (> 7)    298  AREZU FOROUZANDEH     Northern Hills MS                       18:22.2  9:11/M    7 
  133  (> 7)     38  AMY FITZHENRY         Chippewa Hills MS                       18:23.8  9:12/M    8 
  134  (> 7)    292  NATALIE BROWN         Northern Hills MS                       18:24.2  9:12/M    8 
  135  (> 7)    291  NATALIE BRADSHAW      Northern Hills MS                       18:27.5  9:14/M    7 
  136  (> 7)    158  MARGARET LINDH        GR Christian MS                         18:30.5  9:15/M    8 
  137  (> 7)     34  ALLY DOUGHERTY        Chippewa Hills MS                       18:32.0  9:16/M    7 
  138  (> 7)    161  GATWIRI MWENDA        GR Christian MS                         18:37.7  9:19/M    7 
  139  (> 7)     91  CAMERON SCRIPPS       East GR MS                              18:44.2  9:22/M    8 
  140  (> 7)    193  TORI ZEHNER           Hackett Catholic Central MS             18:46.0  9:23/M    7 
  141  (> 7)    111  MADISON COLE          GR Catholic MS                          18:52.8  9:26/M    7 
  142  (> 7)    123  MEGAN PARKS           GR Catholic MS                          18:53.6  9:27/M    7 
  143  (> 7)    115  KATHLEEN HARMON       GR Catholic MS                          18:56.8  9:28/M    7 
  144  (> 7)    145  MAIYA HOFFMAN         GR Christian MS                         19:03.0  9:32/M    8 
  145  (> 7)    230  MAYA HIEBEL           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              19:10.2  9:35/M    8 
  146  (< 5)     79  ANNALISE VAN ENK      Create Tech. Academy MS                 19:32.9  9:46/M    8 
  147  (> 7)    294  EMILY BYRD            Northern Hills MS                       20:04.7 10:02/M    8 
  148  (> 7)    272  SHELBY YEAGER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:07.2 10:04/M    8 
  149  (> 7)    269  SIDNEE WATKINS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:07.5 10:04/M    7 
  150  (> 7)    270  CIANA WHITHERELL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:08.3 10:04/M    7 
  151  (> 7)    199  LAUREN JONES          Kent City MS                            20:12.8 10:06/M    7 
  152  (> 7)    249  TAYLOR MORTENSEN      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              20:26.1 10:13/M    7 
  153  (> 7)    312  NOOR SOHAIL           Northern Hills MS                       20:34.7 10:17/M    8 
  154  (> 7)    304  ELISE KENNEDY         Northern Hills MS                       21:32.7 10:46/M    7 
  155  (> 7)    264  EMILY STRINGHAM       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              22:04.7 11:02/M    8 
  156     68    106  EMILY NESTLE          Fremont Prov. Christian MS              22:59.6 11:30/M    8 
  157  (< 5)    101  PAULINA BROUWER       Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        23:01.2 11:31/M    7 
  158  (> 7)     32  OLIVIA COFFELL        Chippewa Hills MS                       23:33.2 11:47/M    8



Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Detail Team Results - Boys

MS Boys

GR Christian MS    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  75  Team Score (times):  1:04:19.0   Average Time: 12:51.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    426  ANDREW KONING          8        8            8     12:29.3    12:29.3      0:00.0
    2    412  WILL BERGLUND          8       10           18     12:36.3    25:05.6      0:07.0
    3    429  ISAIAH LAGRAND         8       11           29     12:37.4    37:43.0      0:08.1
    4    436  TYLER POEL             7       15           44     12:51.0    50:34.0      0:21.7
    5    428  JAKE KUYPER            7       31           75     13:45.0  1:04:19.0      1:15.7
    6    446  JUSTIN VARINEAU        7       32          107     13:49.0  1:18:08.0      1:19.7
    7    416  HENRY BREEMS           7       39          146     13:58.2  1:32:06.2      1:28.9
    8    414  MATT BLANKER           7    More Than  7           14:06.2  1:46:12.4      1:36.9
    9    445  RYAN VANORMAN          7    More Than  7           14:38.8  2:00:51.2      2:09.5
   10    411  BEN BELL               8    More Than  7           15:24.0  2:16:15.2      2:54.7
   11    418  JAVON BROUWERS         7    More Than  7           15:43.6  2:31:58.8      3:14.3
   12    420  DYLAN DEVRIES          7    More Than  7           15:52.0  2:47:50.8      3:22.7
   13    422  RYAN GELDERLOOS        7    More Than  7           16:31.9  3:04:22.7      4:02.6
   14    438  PHILIP RIENSTRA        7    More Than  7           16:41.2  3:21:03.9      4:11.9
   15    433  JONATHON OOSTINDIE     7    More Than  7           16:41.8  3:37:45.7      4:12.5
   16    437  JASON PRUIM            7    More Than  7           17:22.3  3:55:08.0      4:53.0

Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  83  Team Score (times):  1:04:11.9   Average Time: 12:50.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    510  DREW HEWITT            8        3            3     12:13.1    12:13.1      0:00.0
    2    506  JOHN HARLOFF           7       18           21     12:55.7    25:08.8      0:42.6
    3    495  JORDAN DIEPHOUSE       8       19           40     12:57.6    38:06.4      0:44.5
    4    531  LUKE STASKIEWICZ       7       20           60     12:59.2    51:05.6      0:46.1
    5    480  MAXMILIAN ANTHES       7       23           83     13:06.3  1:04:11.9      0:53.2
    6    517  CLAY LANDSMAN          7       25          108     13:12.6  1:17:24.5      0:59.5
    7    488  MICHAEL CLARK          8       33          141     13:50.4  1:31:14.9      1:37.3
    8    541  GARY VANOORT           7    More Than  7           13:59.6  1:45:14.5      1:46.5
    9    520  MAC MAHACEK            7    More Than  7           14:08.1  1:59:22.6      1:55.0
   10    519  DERRICK LEWIS          8    More Than  7           14:12.4  2:13:35.0      1:59.3
   11    508  DOMINIC HENTEMANN      7    More Than  7           14:19.8  2:27:54.8      2:06.7
   12    498  BRANDON DRENT          8    More Than  7           14:24.6  2:42:19.4      2:11.5
   13    536  JAKE SWIFTNEY          7    More Than  7           14:24.9  2:56:44.3      2:11.8
   14    492  REID DECKER            8    More Than  7           14:27.6  3:11:11.9      2:14.5
   15    538  DREW VAN ANDEL         7    More Than  7           14:34.7  3:25:46.6      2:21.6
   16    491  QUENTIN COUVELAIRE     7    More Than  7           14:35.2  3:40:21.8      2:22.1
   17    532  THOMAS STOCK           7    More Than  7           14:54.9  3:55:16.7      2:41.8
   18    505  SAMUEL HANKINSON       7    More Than  7           15:02.6  4:10:19.3      2:49.5
   19    507  DREW HENMAN            7    More Than  7           15:03.2  4:25:22.5      2:50.1
   20    490  JACK COLBRY            7    More Than  7           15:04.1  4:40:26.6      2:51.0
   21    526  CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI    7    More Than  7           15:13.7  4:55:40.3      3:00.6
   22    542  COLTON WHIPPLE         7    More Than  7           15:14.3  5:10:54.6      3:01.2
   23    478  NICK AKSELBERG         8    More Than  7           15:14.5  5:26:09.1      3:01.4
   24    500  JACOB FALCONER         8    More Than  7           15:14.7  5:41:23.8      3:01.6
   25    511  NOAH HUYLER            7    More Than  7           15:22.0  5:56:45.8      3:08.9
   26    513  NATE JOHNSON           7    More Than  7           15:25.5  6:12:11.3      3:12.4
   27    544  MORGAN WILDER          7    More Than  7           15:38.9  6:27:50.2      3:25.8
   28    525  JACOB PHILLIPS         7    More Than  7           15:41.7  6:43:31.9      3:28.6
   29    504  ZACK GROVE             8    More Than  7           15:42.6  6:59:14.5      3:29.5
   30    539  JEFFERY VAN DALEN      7    More Than  7           15:43.0  7:14:57.5      3:29.9
   31    523  DAVID PEARSON          8    More Than  7           16:02.2  7:30:59.7      3:49.1
   32    481  SCOTT BAYS             8    More Than  7           16:03.4  7:47:03.1      3:50.3
   33    509  SIMON HERNDL           8    More Than  7           16:06.6  8:03:09.7      3:53.5
   34    503  JOSH GROOM             7    More Than  7           16:22.7  8:19:32.4      4:09.6
   35    534  AUSTIN STONER          8    More Than  7           18:15.1  8:37:47.5      6:02.0
   36    512  ERIC JACOBS            8    More Than  7           18:18.1  8:56:05.6      6:05.0
   37    487  ALEX CHRISTIANSEN      8    More Than  7           18:22.0  9:14:27.6      6:08.9
   38    494  ALEX DEUR              8    More Than  7           18:33.2  9:33:00.8      6:20.1
   39    524  JACOB PEOPLES          8    More Than  7           18:34.8  9:51:35.6      6:21.7
   40    499  JEFFREY EIKENBERRY     8    More Than  7           18:38.6  10:10:14.2      6:25.5
   41    479  FRANK ANGERS           7    More Than  7           18:41.4  10:28:55.6      6:28.3

Lansing Catholic MS    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):  1:04:30.1   Average Time: 12:54.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    557  BOBBY REID             8        5            5     12:19.6    12:19.6      0:00.0
    2    552  ANDREW HAKIM           7       16           21     12:53.4    25:13.0      0:33.8
    3    549  NATE DUGENER           8       17           38     12:54.0    38:07.0      0:34.4
    4    556  JACOB RAMONT           7       22           60     13:02.2    51:09.2      0:42.6
    5    548  JON CAMPAU             8       28           88     13:20.9  1:04:30.1      1:01.3
    6    550  NICK FLAMMINI          7       43          131     14:01.1  1:18:31.2      1:41.5
    7    554  MATTHEW IAMARINO       7       55          186     14:22.4  1:32:53.6      2:02.8
    8    555  WILL KORDENBROCK       8    More Than  7           14:25.4  1:47:19.0      2:05.8
    9    560  COLIN SMITH            7    More Than  7           15:34.8  2:02:53.8      3:15.2

Chippewa Hills MS    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):  1:04:09.7   Average Time: 12:49.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    344  CHRIS OATES            8        1            1     11:15.2    11:15.2      0:00.0
    2    346  TYLER PARKER           8        9           10     12:30.6    23:45.8      1:15.4
    3    341  NICK MATHIS            8       13           23     12:40.5    36:26.3      1:25.3
    4    339  TYLER FREASE           8       30           53     13:40.2    50:06.5      2:25.0
    5    340  MATT MATHIS            8       45           98     14:03.2  1:04:09.7      2:48.0
    6    355  JACOB WOOD             8       63          161     15:15.9  1:19:25.6      4:00.7
    7    334  JACOB BEERS            7       64          225     15:18.3  1:34:43.9      4:03.1

Allendale MS    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 142  Team Score (times):  1:07:21.5   Average Time: 13:28.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    322  BRAD HOTOVY            7       12           12     12:37.5    12:37.5      0:00.0
    2    323  BEN LEVANDER           8       21           33     13:00.9    25:38.4      0:23.4
    3    314  SAM AUSTIN             8       35           68     13:52.4    39:30.8      1:14.9
    4    319  ZACH DEWITT            7       36          104     13:53.5    53:24.3      1:16.0
    5    327  NOLAN SELK             7       38          142     13:57.2  1:07:21.5      1:19.7
    6    317  ANDREW CORNER          7       42          184     14:00.3  1:21:21.8      1:22.8
    7    315  CHANDLER BROUWER       8       52          236     14:18.1  1:35:39.9      1:40.6
    8    328  DYLAN SPEET            7    More Than  7           14:26.2  1:50:06.1      1:48.7
    9    326  BRANDON SCHMIDT        8    More Than  7           14:39.7  2:04:45.8      2:02.2
   10    331  ZACH TIMMER            7    More Than  7           15:27.9  2:20:13.7      2:50.4
   11    318  NICK DEWEY             7    More Than  7           15:28.1  2:35:41.8      2:50.6
   12    329  NICK SULLIVAN          7    More Than  7           15:47.2  2:51:29.0      3:09.7
   13    330  NATE TIMMER            8    More Than  7           16:20.9  3:07:49.9      3:43.4
   14    325  ZACHARY OSWALD         8    More Than  7           17:16.0  3:25:05.9      4:38.5
   15    316  BRANDON CASLER         7    More Than  7           18:41.7  3:43:47.6      6:04.2

Northern Hills MS    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 145  Team Score (times):  1:07:02.9   Average Time: 13:24.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    584  JACK NEELEY            8        2            2     12:08.6    12:08.6      0:00.0
    2    578  NATHAN LEGAULT         8       14           16     12:49.2    24:57.8      0:40.6
    3    568  NATHAN ANTHONY         8       34           50     13:50.8    38:48.6      1:42.2
    4    571  JACK CALLAHAN          7       47           97     14:05.4    52:54.0      1:56.8
    5    586  JACK PARENTE           7       48          145     14:08.9  1:07:02.9      2:00.3
    6    585  JESSE OHLMAN           7       49          194     14:11.7  1:21:14.6      2:03.1
    7    573  LOGAN COLES            7       50          244     14:14.0  1:35:28.6      2:05.4
    8    574  JACK CONSOLLA          7    More Than  7           15:05.2  1:50:33.8      2:56.6
    9    569  SCOTT ANTHONY          8    More Than  7           15:05.9  2:05:39.7      2:57.3
   10    597  MATT ZACKER            7    More Than  7           15:06.7  2:20:46.4      2:58.1
   11    590  CONOR STRENG           7    More Than  7           15:07.7  2:35:54.1      2:59.1
   12    581  MARCUS MCKAY           7    More Than  7           15:19.5  2:51:13.6      3:10.9
   13    582  NICK MERRING           7    More Than  7           15:31.3  3:06:44.9      3:22.7
   14    587  OWEN PURDUE            8    More Than  7           15:42.1  3:22:27.0      3:33.5
   15    577  WILL GRIFFITH          7    More Than  7           16:01.3  3:38:28.3      3:52.7
   16    594  SCOTT VANDER KLIPP     7    More Than  7           16:27.6  3:54:55.9      4:19.0
   17    593  BRENDAN ULANCH         7    More Than  7           16:31.2  4:11:27.1      4:22.6
   18    588  JOE ROBLES             7    More Than  7           16:38.5  4:28:05.6      4:29.9

Fremont Prov. Christian MS    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 177  Team Score (times):  1:08:50.8   Average Time: 13:46.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    388  SAM STITT              7        6            6     12:22.8    12:22.8      0:00.0
    2    389  MATTHEW ZERFAS         7        7           13     12:25.8    24:48.6      0:03.0
    3    386  SAM KRESLINS           7       40           53     13:59.2    38:47.8      1:36.4
    4    382  COLE HAMILTON          7       56          109     14:25.2    53:13.0      2:02.4
    5    384  PARKER JAMIESON        7       68          177     15:37.8  1:08:50.8      3:15.0
    6    383  MITCHELL HAWKINS       8       69          246     16:47.8  1:25:38.6      4:25.0

Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 183  Team Score (times):  1:11:52.7   Average Time: 14:22.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    373  ILILO BISEE            8        4            4     12:16.7    12:16.7      0:00.0
    2    380  JOHNNIE WESTRA         -       24           28     13:11.6    25:28.3      0:54.9
    3    374  AEX BROUWER            -       26           54     13:19.3    38:47.6      1:02.6
    4    378  MEEKHOF NATHAN         8       57          111     14:28.1    53:15.7      2:11.4
    5    379  NYMEYER SETH                   72          183     18:37.0  1:11:52.7      6:20.3

East GR MS    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 231  Team Score (times):  1:10:42.8   Average Time: 14:08.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    365  JAMES DANIELS          8       29           29     13:38.0    13:38.0      0:00.0
    2    369  NICK MACGEORGE         8       41           70     13:59.7    27:37.7      0:21.7
    3    366  KYLE ELDERKIN          8       44          114     14:01.7    41:39.4      0:23.7
    4    372  TOMMY ZINSER           8       58          172     14:31.2    56:10.6      0:53.2
    5    370  JOE MURPHY             8       59          231     14:32.2  1:10:42.8      0:54.2
    6    362  JOSHUA BRANDER         8       61          292     14:59.0  1:25:41.8      1:21.0
    7    363  MAX BREMER             8       70          362     17:17.9  1:42:59.7      3:39.9

GR Catholic MS    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 250  Team Score (times):  1:11:17.2   Average Time: 14:15.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    396  EVAN GREEN             8       37           37     13:53.9    13:53.9      0:00.0
    2    406  WILL RICHARD           7       46           83     14:04.3    27:58.2      0:10.4
    3    395  KYLE FINN              7       53          136     14:21.0    42:19.2      0:27.1
    4    397  BEN HACKETT            7       54          190     14:22.2    56:41.4      0:28.3
    5    403  JACK LIZEWSKI          7       60          250     14:35.8  1:11:17.2      0:41.9
    6    393  QUINN COWAN            7       65          315     15:20.7  1:26:37.9      1:26.8
    7    394  REESE DIGIOVANNA       8       67          382     15:23.1  1:42:01.0      1:29.2
    8    399  ELI KATT               7    More Than  7           16:30.6  1:58:31.6      2:36.7

Kent City MS    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 277  Team Score (times):  1:16:01.0   Average Time: 15:12.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    469  JOSHUA LEE             7       27           27     13:20.1    13:20.1      0:00.0
    2    467  ANDY IGNASIAK          8       51           78     14:17.7    27:37.8      0:57.6
    3    473  LOGAN POWELL           7       62          140     15:15.4    42:53.2      1:55.3
    4    468  DON KRIDLER            7       66          206     15:22.6    58:15.8      2:02.5
    5    476  TYLER VINCENT          8       71          277     17:45.2  1:16:01.0      4:25.1

GR South Christian MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    451  JASON GILDER           8    Less Than  5           12:20.0    12:20.0      0:00.0
    2    452  MATTHEW KIKKERT        8    Less Than  5           12:36.7    24:56.7      0:16.7
    3    448  JONATHAN DEBRUIN       7    Less Than  5           14:51.3    39:48.0      2:31.3
    4    455  GUIKEMA SAM            8    Less Than  5           15:58.6    55:46.6      3:38.6

Create Tech. Academy MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    358  BRANDON BECK           7    Less Than  5           13:10.0    13:10.0      0:00.0
    2    361  JESSE SCHULTZ          8    Less Than  5           15:09.7    28:19.7      1:59.7
    3    360  ETHAN LEHMAN           7    Less Than  5           15:12.5    43:32.2      2:02.5
    4    359  JAROD BOUMA            7    Less Than  5           16:38.6  1:00:10.8      3:28.6

Hackett Catholic Central MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    461  JON FINLEY             7    Less Than  5           15:27.1    15:27.1      0:00.0
    2    462  ETHAN LEONARD          7    Less Than  5           15:31.4    30:58.5      0:04.3
    3    459  LUCA DOSSENA           8    Less Than  5           17:12.6    48:11.1      1:45.5

Pewamo-Westphalia MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    599  KEVIN SCHAFER          7    Less Than  5           16:22.1    16:22.1      0:00.0

Schoolcraft MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    601  MATTHEW RING           8    Less Than  5           12:24.3    12:24.3      0:00.0
    2    600  DAVIS DEVOE            8    Less Than  5           13:29.6    25:53.9      1:05.3
    3   1973  MATT STEGER            8    Less Than  5           15:31.7    41:25.6      3:07.4
    4    602  MORGAN SCOTT           7    Less Than  5           20:28.7  1:01:54.3      8:04.4

Benzie MS    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    332  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON     7    Less Than  5           12:31.0    12:31.0      0:00.0

Unattached    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1982  MICHAEL ORWIN               Less Than  5           13:27.5    13:27.5      0:00.0

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    344  CHRIS OATES           Chippewa Hills MS                       11:15.2  5:38/M    8 
    2      2    584  JACK NEELEY           Northern Hills MS                       12:08.6  6:04/M    8 
    3      3    510  DREW HEWITT           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:13.1  6:07/M    8 
    4      4    373  ILILO BISEE           Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        12:16.7  6:08/M    8 
    5      5    557  BOBBY REID            Lansing Catholic MS                     12:19.6  6:10/M    8 
    6  (< 5)    451  JASON GILDER          GR South Christian MS                   12:20.0  6:10/M    8 
    7      6    388  SAM STITT             Fremont Prov. Christian MS              12:22.8  6:11/M    7 
    8  (< 5)    601  MATTHEW RING          Schoolcraft MS                          12:24.3  6:12/M    8 
    9      7    389  MATTHEW ZERFAS        Fremont Prov. Christian MS              12:25.8  6:13/M    7 
   10      8    426  ANDREW KONING         GR Christian MS                         12:29.3  6:15/M    8 
   11      9    346  TYLER PARKER          Chippewa Hills MS                       12:30.6  6:15/M    8 
   12  (< 5)    332  BRAYDEN HUDDLESTON    Benzie MS                               12:31.0  6:16/M    7 
   13     10    412  WILL BERGLUND         GR Christian MS                         12:36.3  6:18/M    8 
   14  (< 5)    452  MATTHEW KIKKERT       GR South Christian MS                   12:36.7  6:18/M    8 
   15     11    429  ISAIAH LAGRAND        GR Christian MS                         12:37.4  6:19/M    8 
   16     12    322  BRAD HOTOVY           Allendale MS                            12:37.5  6:19/M    7 
   17     13    341  NICK MATHIS           Chippewa Hills MS                       12:40.5  6:20/M    8 
   18     14    578  NATHAN LEGAULT        Northern Hills MS                       12:49.2  6:25/M    8 
   19     15    436  TYLER POEL            GR Christian MS                         12:51.0  6:26/M    7 
   20     16    552  ANDREW HAKIM          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:53.4  6:27/M    7 
   21     17    549  NATE DUGENER          Lansing Catholic MS                     12:54.0  6:27/M    8 
   22     18    506  JOHN HARLOFF          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:55.7  6:28/M    7 
   23     19    495  JORDAN DIEPHOUSE      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:57.6  6:29/M    8 
   24     20    531  LUKE STASKIEWICZ      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              12:59.2  6:30/M    7 
   25     21    323  BEN LEVANDER          Allendale MS                            13:00.9  6:30/M    8 
   26     22    556  JACOB RAMONT          Lansing Catholic MS                     13:02.2  6:31/M    7 
   27     23    480  MAXMILIAN ANTHES      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:06.3  6:33/M    7 
   28  (< 5)    358  BRANDON BECK          Create Tech. Academy MS                 13:10.0  6:35/M    7 
   29     24    380  JOHNNIE WESTRA        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        13:11.6  6:36/M    - 
   30     25    517  CLAY LANDSMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:12.6  6:36/M    7 
   31     26    374  AEX BROUWER           Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        13:19.3  6:40/M    - 
   32     27    469  JOSHUA LEE            Kent City MS                            13:20.1  6:40/M    7 
   33     28    548  JON CAMPAU            Lansing Catholic MS                     13:20.9  6:40/M    8 
   34  (< 5)   1982  MICHAEL ORWIN         Unattached                              13:27.5  6:44/M      
   35  (< 5)    600  DAVIS DEVOE           Schoolcraft MS                          13:29.6  6:45/M    8 
   36     29    365  JAMES DANIELS         East GR MS                              13:38.0  6:49/M    8 
   37     30    339  TYLER FREASE          Chippewa Hills MS                       13:40.2  6:50/M    8 
   38     31    428  JAKE KUYPER           GR Christian MS                         13:45.0  6:53/M    7 
   39     32    446  JUSTIN VARINEAU       GR Christian MS                         13:49.0  6:55/M    7 
   40     33    488  MICHAEL CLARK         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:50.4  6:55/M    8 
   41     34    568  NATHAN ANTHONY        Northern Hills MS                       13:50.8  6:55/M    8 
   42     35    314  SAM AUSTIN            Allendale MS                            13:52.4  6:56/M    8 
   43     36    319  ZACH DEWITT           Allendale MS                            13:53.5  6:57/M    7 
   44     37    396  EVAN GREEN            GR Catholic MS                          13:53.9  6:57/M    8 
   45     38    327  NOLAN SELK            Allendale MS                            13:57.2  6:59/M    7 
   46     39    416  HENRY BREEMS          GR Christian MS                         13:58.2  6:59/M    7 
   47     40    386  SAM KRESLINS          Fremont Prov. Christian MS              13:59.2  7:00/M    7 
   48  (> 7)    541  GARY VANOORT          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              13:59.6  7:00/M    7 
   49     41    369  NICK MACGEORGE        East GR MS                              13:59.7  7:00/M    8 
   50     42    317  ANDREW CORNER         Allendale MS                            14:00.3  7:00/M    7 
   51     43    550  NICK FLAMMINI         Lansing Catholic MS                     14:01.1  7:01/M    7 
   52     44    366  KYLE ELDERKIN         East GR MS                              14:01.7  7:01/M    8 
   53     45    340  MATT MATHIS           Chippewa Hills MS                       14:03.2  7:02/M    8 
   54     46    406  WILL RICHARD          GR Catholic MS                          14:04.3  7:02/M    7 
   55     47    571  JACK CALLAHAN         Northern Hills MS                       14:05.4  7:03/M    7 
   56  (> 7)    414  MATT BLANKER          GR Christian MS                         14:06.2  7:03/M    7 
   57  (> 7)    520  MAC MAHACEK           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:08.1  7:04/M    7 
   58     48    586  JACK PARENTE          Northern Hills MS                       14:08.9  7:04/M    7 
   59     49    585  JESSE OHLMAN          Northern Hills MS                       14:11.7  7:06/M    7 
   60  (> 7)    519  DERRICK LEWIS         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:12.4  7:06/M    8 
   61     50    573  LOGAN COLES           Northern Hills MS                       14:14.0  7:07/M    7 
   62     51    467  ANDY IGNASIAK         Kent City MS                            14:17.7  7:09/M    8 
   63     52    315  CHANDLER BROUWER      Allendale MS                            14:18.1  7:09/M    8 
   64  (> 7)    508  DOMINIC HENTEMANN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:19.8  7:10/M    7 
   65     53    395  KYLE FINN             GR Catholic MS                          14:21.0  7:11/M    7 
   66     54    397  BEN HACKETT           GR Catholic MS                          14:22.2  7:11/M    7 
   67     55    554  MATTHEW IAMARINO      Lansing Catholic MS                     14:22.4  7:11/M    7 
   68  (> 7)    498  BRANDON DRENT         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:24.6  7:12/M    8 
   69  (> 7)    536  JAKE SWIFTNEY         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:24.9  7:12/M    7 
   70     56    382  COLE HAMILTON         Fremont Prov. Christian MS              14:25.2  7:13/M    7 
   71  (> 7)    555  WILL KORDENBROCK      Lansing Catholic MS                     14:25.4  7:13/M    8 
   72  (> 7)    328  DYLAN SPEET           Allendale MS                            14:26.2  7:13/M    7 
   73  (> 7)    492  REID DECKER           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:27.6  7:14/M    8 
   74     57    378  MEEKHOF NATHAN        Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        14:28.1  7:14/M    8 
   75     58    372  TOMMY ZINSER          East GR MS                              14:31.2  7:16/M    8 
   76     59    370  JOE MURPHY            East GR MS                              14:32.2  7:16/M    8 
   77  (> 7)    538  DREW VAN ANDEL        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:34.7  7:17/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    491  QUENTIN COUVELAIRE    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:35.2  7:18/M    7 
   79     60    403  JACK LIZEWSKI         GR Catholic MS                          14:35.8  7:18/M    7 
   80  (> 7)    445  RYAN VANORMAN         GR Christian MS                         14:38.8  7:19/M    7 
   81  (> 7)    326  BRANDON SCHMIDT       Allendale MS                            14:39.7  7:20/M    8 
   82  (< 5)    448  JONATHAN DEBRUIN      GR South Christian MS                   14:51.3  7:26/M    7 
   83  (> 7)    532  THOMAS STOCK          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:54.9  7:27/M    7 
   84     61    362  JOSHUA BRANDER        East GR MS                              14:59.0  7:30/M    8 
   85  (> 7)    505  SAMUEL HANKINSON      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:02.6  7:31/M    7 
   86  (> 7)    507  DREW HENMAN           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:03.2  7:32/M    7 
   87  (> 7)    490  JACK COLBRY           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:04.1  7:32/M    7 
   88  (> 7)    574  JACK CONSOLLA         Northern Hills MS                       15:05.2  7:33/M    7 
   89  (> 7)    569  SCOTT ANTHONY         Northern Hills MS                       15:05.9  7:33/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    597  MATT ZACKER           Northern Hills MS                       15:06.7  7:33/M    7 
   91  (> 7)    590  CONOR STRENG          Northern Hills MS                       15:07.7  7:34/M    7 
   92  (< 5)    361  JESSE SCHULTZ         Create Tech. Academy MS                 15:09.7  7:35/M    8 
   93  (< 5)    360  ETHAN LEHMAN          Create Tech. Academy MS                 15:12.5  7:36/M    7 
   94  (> 7)    526  CONNOR PIOTRZKOWSKI   Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:13.7  7:37/M    7 
   95  (> 7)    542  COLTON WHIPPLE        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.3  7:37/M    7 
   96  (> 7)    478  NICK AKSELBERG        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.5  7:37/M    8 
   97  (> 7)    500  JACOB FALCONER        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:14.7  7:37/M    8 
   98     62    473  LOGAN POWELL          Kent City MS                            15:15.4  7:38/M    7 
   99     63    355  JACOB WOOD            Chippewa Hills MS                       15:15.9  7:38/M    8 
  100     64    334  JACOB BEERS           Chippewa Hills MS                       15:18.3  7:39/M    7 
  101  (> 7)    581  MARCUS MCKAY          Northern Hills MS                       15:19.5  7:40/M    7 
  102     65    393  QUINN COWAN           GR Catholic MS                          15:20.7  7:40/M    7 
  103  (> 7)    511  NOAH HUYLER           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:22.0  7:41/M    7 
  104     66    468  DON KRIDLER           Kent City MS                            15:22.6  7:41/M    7 
  105     67    394  REESE DIGIOVANNA      GR Catholic MS                          15:23.1  7:42/M    8 
  106  (> 7)    411  BEN BELL              GR Christian MS                         15:24.0  7:42/M    8 
  107  (> 7)    513  NATE JOHNSON          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:25.5  7:43/M    7 
  108  (< 5)    461  JON FINLEY            Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:27.1  7:44/M    7 
  109  (> 7)    331  ZACH TIMMER           Allendale MS                            15:27.9  7:44/M    7 
  110  (> 7)    318  NICK DEWEY            Allendale MS                            15:28.1  7:44/M    7 
  111  (> 7)    582  NICK MERRING          Northern Hills MS                       15:31.3  7:46/M    7 
  112  (< 5)    462  ETHAN LEONARD         Hackett Catholic Central MS             15:31.4  7:46/M    7 
  113  (< 5)   1973  MATT STEGER           Schoolcraft MS                          15:31.7  7:46/M    8 
  114  (> 7)    560  COLIN SMITH           Lansing Catholic MS                     15:34.8  7:47/M    7 
  115     68    384  PARKER JAMIESON       Fremont Prov. Christian MS              15:37.8  7:49/M    7 
  116  (> 7)    544  MORGAN WILDER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:38.9  7:49/M    7 
  117  (> 7)    525  JACOB PHILLIPS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:41.7  7:51/M    7 
  118  (> 7)    587  OWEN PURDUE           Northern Hills MS                       15:42.1  7:51/M    8 
  119  (> 7)    504  ZACK GROVE            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:42.6  7:51/M    8 
  120  (> 7)    539  JEFFERY VAN DALEN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              15:43.0  7:52/M    7 
  121  (> 7)    418  JAVON BROUWERS        GR Christian MS                         15:43.6  7:52/M    7 
  122  (> 7)    329  NICK SULLIVAN         Allendale MS                            15:47.2  7:54/M    7 
  123  (> 7)    420  DYLAN DEVRIES         GR Christian MS                         15:52.0  7:56/M    7 
  124  (< 5)    455  GUIKEMA SAM           GR South Christian MS                   15:58.6  7:59/M    8 
  125  (> 7)    577  WILL GRIFFITH         Northern Hills MS                       16:01.3  8:01/M    7 
  126  (> 7)    523  DAVID PEARSON         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:02.2  8:01/M    8 
  127  (> 7)    481  SCOTT BAYS            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:03.4  8:02/M    8 
  128  (> 7)    509  SIMON HERNDL          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:06.6  8:03/M    8 
  129  (> 7)    330  NATE TIMMER           Allendale MS                            16:20.9  8:10/M    8 
  130  (< 5)    599  KEVIN SCHAFER         Pewamo-Westphalia MS                    16:22.1  8:11/M    7 
  131  (> 7)    503  JOSH GROOM            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              16:22.7  8:11/M    7 
  132  (> 7)    594  SCOTT VANDER KLIPP    Northern Hills MS                       16:27.6  8:14/M    7 
  133  (> 7)    399  ELI KATT              GR Catholic MS                          16:30.6  8:15/M    7 
  134  (> 7)    593  BRENDAN ULANCH        Northern Hills MS                       16:31.2  8:16/M    7 
  135  (> 7)    422  RYAN GELDERLOOS       GR Christian MS                         16:31.9  8:16/M    7 
  136  (> 7)    588  JOE ROBLES            Northern Hills MS                       16:38.5  8:19/M    7 
  137  (< 5)    359  JAROD BOUMA           Create Tech. Academy MS                 16:38.6  8:19/M    7 
  138  (> 7)    438  PHILIP RIENSTRA       GR Christian MS                         16:41.2  8:21/M    7 
  139  (> 7)    433  JONATHON OOSTINDIE    GR Christian MS                         16:41.8  8:21/M    7 
  140     69    383  MITCHELL HAWKINS      Fremont Prov. Christian MS              16:47.8  8:24/M    8 
  141  (< 5)    459  LUCA DOSSENA          Hackett Catholic Central MS             17:12.6  8:36/M    8 
  142  (> 7)    325  ZACHARY OSWALD        Allendale MS                            17:16.0  8:38/M    8 
  143     70    363  MAX BREMER            East GR MS                              17:17.9  8:39/M    8 
  144  (> 7)    437  JASON PRUIM           GR Christian MS                         17:22.3  8:41/M    7 
  145     71    476  TYLER VINCENT         Kent City MS                            17:45.2  8:53/M    8 
  146  (> 7)    534  AUSTIN STONER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:15.1  9:08/M    8 
  147  (> 7)    512  ERIC JACOBS           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:18.1  9:09/M    8 
  148  (> 7)    487  ALEX CHRISTIANSEN     Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:22.0  9:11/M    8 
  149  (> 7)    494  ALEX DEUR             Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:33.2  9:17/M    8 
  150  (> 7)    524  JACOB PEOPLES         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:34.8  9:17/M    8 
  151     72    379  NYMEYER SETH          Hudsonville Freedom Christian MS        18:37.0  9:19/M      
  152  (> 7)    499  JEFFREY EIKENBERRY    Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:38.6  9:19/M    8 
  153  (> 7)    479  FRANK ANGERS          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              18:41.4  9:21/M    7 
  154  (> 7)    316  BRANDON CASLER        Allendale MS                            18:41.7  9:21/M    7 
  155  (< 5)    602  MORGAN SCOTT          Schoolcraft MS                          20:28.7 10:14/M    7

Cougar Falcon Invitational

September 24, 2011


Results by Epic Race Timing, www.epicracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     75  HANNAH TODD           Chippewa Hills MS                        6:09.4  6:09/M    6 
    2  (< 5)   1981  AMBER MANGO           Unattached                               6:23.1  6:23/M    6 
    3  (< 5)    286  AMAIA PELLOW          Grand Rapids Public MS                   6:26.6  6:26/M    - 
    4      2    284  OLIVIA THEIS          Lansing Catholic MS                      6:37.0  6:37/M    6 
    5      3     60  MCKENNA PURDY         Chippewa Hills MS                        6:39.3  6:39/M    6 
    6      4    276  LIDIA CLARIZIO        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:40.7  6:40/M    6 
    7      5    142  MICHELLE FERDINANDS   GR Christian MS                          6:41.1  6:41/M    6 
    8  (< 5)    287  RIHANA PELLOW         Grand Rapids Public MS                   6:41.4  6:41/M    - 
    9  (< 5)    130  AUDREY WHITEHEAD      GR Catholic MS                           6:52.1  6:52/M    5 
   10      6     77  ROBYN WOOD            Chippewa Hills MS                        6:56.5  6:56/M    6 
   11      7     37  PAYTON ETHRIDGE       Chippewa Hills MS                        6:57.0  6:57/M    6 
   12      8     24  STEPHANIE SUITS       Allendale MS                             6:57.3  6:57/M    6 
   13  (< 5)    206  CAITY SWANSON         Kent City MS                             7:00.0  7:00/M    6 
   14  (< 5)    187  MIKAYLA KINDLER       Hackett Catholic Central MS              7:11.4  7:11/M    6 
   15      9    172  ABBY WEAVER           GR Christian MS                          7:14.2  7:14/M    6 
   16     10     16  ERIN MANESS           Allendale MS                             7:14.9  7:14/M    6 
   17     11     63  ALICIA ROBERTSON      Chippewa Hills MS                        7:16.4  7:16/M    5 
   18     12    169  MARIA SCHOON          GR Christian MS                          7:23.9  7:23/M    6 
   19     13    252  CILIA PARKER          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:24.7  7:24/M    6 
   20     14    143  CLAIRE GOLDER         GR Christian MS                          7:24.8  7:24/M    6 
   21     15    267  ALEXIS VANSINGEL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:25.5  7:25/M    6 
   22  (< 5)    122  KATEY OBRIEN          GR Catholic MS                           7:25.6  7:25/M    6 
   23     16    226  CARMEN GARZA          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:26.5  7:26/M    6 
   24  (< 5)    200  RYAN KIK              Kent City MS                             7:28.3  7:28/M    6 
   25     17      7  MADALYNN DEKRYGER     Allendale MS                             7:28.5  7:28/M    6 
   26     18    154  JULIA KROSSCHELL      GR Christian MS                          7:29.3  7:29/M    6 
   27     19     36  ALYSON ETHRIDGE       Chippewa Hills MS                        7:30.5  7:30/M    4 
   28     20     40  MADI GARD             Chippewa Hills MS                        7:33.3  7:33/M    6 
   29     21     12  MARISSA HILDRETH      Allendale MS                             7:35.9  7:35/M    6 
   30     22    135  MERIDITH BORST        GR Christian MS                          7:39.3  7:39/M    6 
   31  (> 7)     66  KAITLYN SCHWALLER     Chippewa Hills MS                        7:41.1  7:41/M    6 
   32  (< 5)    204  SARAH SIZEMORE        Kent City MS                             7:43.4  7:43/M    6 
   33  (> 7)     53  TAYLOR MOGG           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:43.9  7:43/M    6 
   34     23    139  ANNA COLE             GR Christian MS                          7:45.6  7:45/M    6 
   35     24     23  SEVIA SUITS           Allendale MS                             7:46.8  7:46/M    6 
   36  (< 5)    196  RACHEL GUBALA         Kent City MS                             7:47.7  7:47/M    6 
   37  (> 7)     29  JESSICA BONNER        Chippewa Hills MS                        7:48.7  7:48/M    6 
   38  (> 7)    153  MALLORY KOLENDA       GR Christian MS                          7:50.6  7:50/M    6 
   39     25    273  ALYSSA YEAGER         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:52.0  7:52/M    6 
   40  (> 7)    146  ELISE HOFFMAN         GR Christian MS                          7:52.1  7:52/M    6 
   41     26    237  PAIGE KRAMER          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:53.8  7:53/M    6 
   42  (> 7)    140  EMMA COLE             GR Christian MS                          8:02.9  8:02/M    6 
   43  (> 7)     73  KATELYN STUART        Chippewa Hills MS                        8:04.3  8:04/M    6 
   44  (> 7)     30  JAMIE BUCHOLZ         Chippewa Hills MS                        8:04.3  8:04/M    6 
   45     27    256  JENNY RYAN            Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:05.6  8:05/M    6 
   46  (> 7)    151  DEBBIE KETTLEWELL     GR Christian MS                          8:06.6  8:06/M    6 
   47  (> 7)     56  ALYSSA OATES          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:09.7  8:09/M    6 
   48  (> 7)    156  SYDNEY LANGEWEG       GR Christian MS                          8:10.4  8:10/M    6 
   49  (> 7)    136  GABRIELLE BRAINARD    GR Christian MS                          8:12.8  8:12/M    6 
   50     28    281  CLARE PIKE            Lansing Catholic MS                      8:14.8  8:14/M    6 
   51     29    257  HARPER SALE           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:15.9  8:15/M    6 
   52  (< 5)    188  ANGIE LORISO          Hackett Catholic Central MS              8:16.1  8:16/M    7 
   53     30     18  GRACE MCINTRY         Allendale MS                             8:16.7  8:16/M    6 
   54  (> 7)    271  AYBAH WILSON          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:17.0  8:17/M    6 
   55  (> 7)     48  LORNA KALLIO          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:18.1  8:18/M    5 
   56     31      2  MORGAN AVINK          Allendale MS                             8:24.4  8:24/M    6 
   57     32    282  SOPHIE RAMONT         Lansing Catholic MS                      8:25.9  8:25/M    6 
   58  (> 7)     67  ALEXIS SCOTT          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:27.4  8:27/M    6 
   59  (> 7)     59  GABRIELLE PURDY       Chippewa Hills MS                        8:28.0  8:28/M    6 
   60  (< 5)   1983  ELIZABETH HACKETT     GR Catholic MS                           8:31.0  8:31/M    3 
   61     33    278  ALEXANDRA GLOZYNSKI   Lansing Catholic MS                      8:38.4  8:38/M    6 
   62  (> 7)    157  LYDIA LANTINGA        GR Christian MS                          8:38.9  8:38/M    6 
   63  (> 7)     39  ERICA FITZHENRY       Chippewa Hills MS                        8:40.8  8:40/M    6 
   64  (> 7)    219  MCKENNA COYNE         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:41.7  8:41/M    6 
   65     34   1974  KIERA SMITH           Lansing Catholic MS                      8:45.4  8:45/M    2 
   66  (< 5)    124  SOPHIA PATTERSON      GR Catholic MS                           8:56.2  8:56/M    5 
   67  (> 7)    155  STILLITA KUYPER       GR Christian MS                          9:00.7  9:00/M    6 
   68  (> 7)    254  HOLLY REENDERS        Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               9:11.6  9:11/M    6 
   69  (> 7)    247  ISADORA MITCHELL      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               9:31.7  9:31/M    6 
   70  (> 7)     57  ABBY O'NEIL           Chippewa Hills MS                        9:51.8  9:51/M    6 
   71  (> 7)     55  MADEY NEWMAN          Chippewa Hills MS                       10:51.6 10:51/M    4 
   72  (> 7)    250  FIONA NIC             Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS              14:16.7 14:16/M    6

Overall Finish List - Boys

K-6


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 5)    477  FRASER WILSON         Kent City MS                             5:46.6  5:46/M    6 
    2      1    439  SAM TERPSTRA          GR Christian MS                          5:46.9  5:46/M    6 
    3      2    447  MATTHEW WINKLE        GR Christian MS                          5:55.5  5:55/M    6 
    4  (< 5)    559  RYAN SCHROEDER        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:01.0  6:01/M    6 
    5  (< 5)    562  NICK STARR            Lansing Catholic MS                      6:05.2  6:05/M    6 
    6      3    444  ALEC VANDERLUGT       GR Christian MS                          6:06.9  6:06/M    6 
    7  (< 5)    458  EVANS BROWN           Hackett Catholic Central MS              6:09.6  6:09/M    6 
    8  (< 5)    598  MICHAEL ZACKER        Northern Hills MS                        6:16.3  6:16/M    6 
    9      4    342  AUSTIN MATHIS         Chippewa Hills MS                        6:26.2  6:26/M    6 
   10      5    441  LUKE UEKERT           GR Christian MS                          6:28.9  6:28/M    6 
   11  (< 5)    466  CASEY CAREW           Kent City MS                             6:29.1  6:29/M    5 
   12  (< 5)    321  ZACH HAMLIN           Allendale MS                             6:30.0  6:30/M    6 
   13      6    424  SAM HOFMAN            GR Christian MS                          6:34.4  6:34/M    6 
   14      7    443  JACOB VANDENHEUVAL    GR Christian MS                          6:36.8  6:36/M    6 
   15      8    425  NOAH HOODHOOD         GR Christian MS                          6:43.8  6:43/M    6 
   16  (< 5)    390  BRYCE ARREDONDO       GR Catholic MS                           6:44.9  6:44/M    7 
   17  (< 5)    551  PATRICK GORDON        Lansing Catholic MS                      6:53.9  6:53/M    6 
   18  (> 7)    432  TIMOTHY NELSON        GR Christian MS                          6:56.2  6:56/M    6 
   19  (> 7)    427  ETHAN KONING          GR Christian MS                          6:59.3  6:59/M    6 
   20  (< 5)    545  JACK BEHAN            Lansing Catholic MS                      7:00.1  7:00/M    4 
   21  (< 5)    402  ERIC LASTFOGEL        GR Catholic MS                           7:03.9  7:03/M    6 
   22  (< 5)    357  DAWSON ARMSTRONG      Create Tech. Academy MS                  7:11.1  7:11/M    6 
   23  (< 5)   1977  SEAN BELKE            Allendale MS                             7:11.5  7:11/M    6 
   24      9    521  NOAH MERRIMAN         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:17.6  7:17/M    6 
   25  (> 7)    431  DANIEL LEE            GR Christian MS                          7:21.6  7:21/M    6 
   26     10    501  CHARLES FRANKLIN      Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:34.8  7:34/M    6 
   27  (< 5)    463  RYAN TAKACS           Hackett Catholic Central MS              7:37.5  7:37/M    6 
   28  (< 5)    471  VANOEFFELEN MITCHELL  Kent City MS                             7:44.4  7:44/M    6 
   29     11    349  RAY ROBERTSON         Chippewa Hills MS                        7:47.3  7:47/M    6 
   30  (< 5)    324  KEEGAN MACGEORGE      Allendale MS                             7:51.0  7:51/M    6 
   31     12    497  FRANK DIONISE         Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:54.0  7:54/M    6 
   32     13    333  BEERS BASIL           Chippewa Hills MS                        7:55.2  7:55/M    6 
   33     14    485  NOAH BRALEY           Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               7:58.5  7:58/M    6 
   34     15    348  ERIC RICHARD          Chippewa Hills MS                        8:03.5  8:03/M    6 
   35     16    543  JOHN WHITNEY          Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:12.1  8:12/M    6 
   36     17    528  JOHN RICHARDSON       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:46.1  8:46/M    6 
   37     18    515  JUSTIN KOETSIER       Lakeshore (Grand Haven) MS               8:47.1  8:47/M    6 
   38     19    354  THEODORE WILLIAMS     Chippewa Hills MS                        8:54.2  8:54/M    6 
   39  (< 5)   1986  LEAH O'ROURKE         Unattached                               9:17.6  9:17/M      
   40     20    347  NATHAN POTRYKUS       Chippewa Hills MS                       10:08.3 10:08/M    6