Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Midland HH Dow                       29     7. Bay City Western                    192

    2. Midland High                         64     8. Ogemaw Heights                      195

    3. Gaylord                              81     9. Swan Valley                         237

    4. Heritage                             97    10. Bay City Central                    237

    5. Swartz Creek                        145    11. Midland Bullock Creek               295

    6. Essexville Garber                   189

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jordan Storer (10)       Midland HH Dow                           712    11:52.9     1

    2.  Kalli Dent (10)          Midland HH Dow                           698    12:06.2     2

    3.  Casey Campbell (12)      Swartz Creek                             789    12:23.0     3

    4.  Katelyn Pekala           Midland High                             723    12:23.7     4

    5.  Tayler Warner (10)       Midland High                             726    12:24.3     5

    6.  Jordan Stanick           Midland High                             725    12:24.8     6

    7.  Ashley Burr (11)         Midland HH Dow                           697    12:25.2     7

    8.  Nichole Clement (09)     Heritage                                 653    12:33.1     8

    9.  Kayla Contardi (11)      Midland HH Dow                           699    12:34.0     9

   10.  Lizzy Burr (9)           Midland HH Dow                           718    12:36.6    10

   11.  Julia Jeczmionka (09)    Essexville Garber                        612    12:46.2    11

   12.  Megan Borgeson (12)      Gaylord                                  629    12:47.7    12

   13.  Geena Duff (11)          Gaylord                                  633    12:50.1    13

   14.  Kristy Behmlander (11)   Bay City Western                         583    12:53.7    14

   15.  Paige Hypio (12)         Gaylord                                  637    12:58.4    15

   16.  Deja Wallace (12)        Heritage                                 659    12:59.4    16

   17.  Mackenna Rouse (10)      Midland High                             724    13:03.9    17

   18.  Katelynn Dreyer (11)     Gaylord                                  632    13:06.1    18

   19.  Lindsay Christensen (09) Essexville Garber                        607    13:08.0    19

   20.  Kelly Pietrzak (10)      Bay City Central                         564    13:11.1    20

   21.  Rylee Nowak (12)         Ogemaw Heights                           750    13:12.8    21

   22.  Destiny Wallace (11)     Heritage                                 658    13:13.8    22

   23.  Maria Warren (11)        Gaylord                                  649    13:20.2    23

   24.  Mary Doran (10)          Heritage                                 655    13:23.0    24

   25.  Noelle Warren (11)       Gaylord                                  650    13:23.5     P

   26.  Haley Marentette (10)    Ogemaw Heights                           748    13:29.3    26

   27.  Rachael Reh (11)         Heritage                                 657    13:29.7    27

   28.  Chelsee Larsen (9)       Swan Valley                              777    13:33.2    28

   29.  Amanda Valliere (11)     Midland Bullock Creek                    690    13:33.8    29

   30.  Renee Okenka (10)        Swartz Creek                             798    13:34.4    30

   31.  Olivia Llewelyn (10)     Heritage                                 656    13:35.1     P

   32.  Abigail Hutter           Midland High                             721    13:36.2    32

   33.  Natasha Schlatter (11)   Bay City Western                         602    13:38.0    33

   34.  Jena Eckerd (10)         Bay City Western                         587    13:42.5    34

   35.  Sydney Hyde (12)         Swartz Creek                             792    13:43.5    35

   36.  Lauren Staudacher (09)   Bay City Central                         572    13:44.2    36

   37.  Stephanie Mendyk         Midland High                             722    13:44.3     P

   38.  Amber Kemmerer (9)       Swartz Creek                             796    13:45.8    38

   39.  Madeleine Taylor (10)    Swartz Creek                             799    13:49.4    39

   40.  Nicole Wehner (12)       Gaylord                                  651    13:51.2     P

   41.  Sarah Cline (09)         Heritage                                 654    13:52.3     P

   42.  Gabe Mier (10)           Ogemaw Heights                           749    13:53.1    42

   43.  Rachel Lanphear (9)      Swartz Creek                             797    13:54.7     P

   44.  Molly McGrandy (11)      Swan Valley                              778    13:55.5    44

   45.  Olivia Taylor (11)       Swartz Creek                             793    13:58.4     P

   46.  Kristine Mussell (11)    Midland HH Dow                           708    14:02.4     P

   47.  Emma Krueger (10)        Midland High                             734    14:02.9     P

   48.  Hannah Dardas (10)       Bay City Western                         586    14:04.8    48

   49.  Kayla Fong (9)           Swan Valley                              776    14:09.0    49

   50.  Carla Leonard (12)       Essexville Garber                        615    14:13.4    50

   51.  Samantha Carey (12)      Swan Valley                              775    14:14.7    51

   52.  Josie Diehl (9)          Ogemaw Heights                           747    14:15.6    52

   53.  Karla Drzewicki (12)     Essexville Garber                        608    14:17.4    53

   54.  Stephanie Wysocki (11)   Ogemaw Heights                           753    14:20.8    54

   55.  Amber Frank (12)         Midland Bullock Creek                    684    14:21.8    55

   56.  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        Essexville Garber                        622    14:23.0    56

   57.  Megan Keen (11)          Essexville Garber                        613    14:23.2     P

   58.  Alyssa Woo (12)          Midland HH Dow                           715    14:26.8     P

   59.  Erica Rudy (9)           Bay City Central                         571    14:28.3    59

   60.  Jessica Mata (10)        Bay City Central                         570    14:31.3    60

   61.  Adrien Steinhurst (12)   Ogemaw Heights                           752    14:36.7     P

   62.  Alicia Mata (10)         Bay City Central                         569    14:37.8    62

   63.  Taylor Bothe (12)        Bay City Western                         585    14:43.1    63

   64.  Ellie Schoenher (12)     Bay City Western                         603    14:47.6     P

   65.  Courtney Warner (11)     Swan Valley                              781    14:51.5    65

   66.  Ashley Kuehne (11)       Bay City Western                         594    14:51.9     P

   67.  Kennedy Thayer (10)      Swan Valley                              780    14:59.0     P

   68.  Kayla Radosa (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    688    15:08.6    68

   69.  Shiloh St Andrew (12)    Ogemaw Heights                           769    15:12.0     P

   70.  Gabby Raines (9)         Swan Valley                              779    15:12.2     P

   71.  Paige Gardner (10)       Midland Bullock Creek                    685    15:20.9    71

   72.  Jessica Robertson (12)   Midland Bullock Creek                    689    15:26.4    72

   73.  Lauren McGuire (12)      Midland Bullock Creek                    686    15:28.7     P

   74.  Erika McLean (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    694    16:21.3     P

   75.  Sophia Smith (12)        Bay City Central                         563    17:21.2     P

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Shepherd                             48     8. Michigan Lutheran Seminary          222

    2. St. Louis                            55     9. Gladwin                             228

    3. Clare                                65    10. Montabella                          243

    4. Breckenridge                        141    11. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     260

    5. Hemlock                             183    12. Nouvel                              287

    6. Reese                               188    13. Pinconning                          354

    7. Rogers City                         219    14. Hale                                370

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             809    10:15.4     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (11)        St. Louis                                965    10:26.8     2

    3.  Kaylie Rhynard (10)      Shepherd                                 943    10:34.7     3

    4.  Taylor Smith (10)        Montabella                               868    10:38.1     4

    5.  Victoria Harper (10)     Clare                                    819    10:46.1     5

    6.  Emily Crowley (12)       Clare                                    818    10:46.8     6

    7.  Leah DeSimpelare (9)     USA                                      985    10:49.7     -

    8.  Hannah Davis (10)        St. Louis                                962    10:50.2     7

    9.  Taylor Thrush (09)       Shepherd                                 944    10:51.8     8

   10.  Abigail Moeggenborg (09) Shepherd                                 941    10:52.2     9

   11.  Lindsay Winter (9)       Clare                                    816    10:53.9    10

   12.  Jordan Wentworth (12)    Shepherd                                 945    10:57.8    11

   13.  Jadyn Fuerst             Reese                                    880    10:59.4    12

   14.  Mallory Munderloh (09)   St. Louis                                964    11:00.0    13

   15.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             804    11:00.1    14

   16.  Samantha Zimmerman       Standish Sterling                        976    11:01.5     -

   17.  Josie Short (10)         Tawas                                    983    11:01.9     -

   18.  Michaela Smith (10)      St. Louis                                966    11:04.4    15

   19.  Emily Malina (12)        Montabella                               865    11:07.7    16

   20.  Taylor Cole (11)         Shepherd                                 940    11:10.1    17

   21.  Laura Kelly (12)         St. Louis                                963    11:10.4    18

   22.  Valarie Steele           Beaverton                                803    11:12.4     -

   23.  Robyn Stanley (10)       Clare                                    815    11:12.8    19

   24.  Amber Wirgua (9)         Rogers City                              897    11:13.1    20

   25.  Rebecca Gray (12)        Tawas                                    978    11:13.3     -

   26.  Taylor Priest (10)       Shepherd                                 942    11:14.1     P

   27.  Brooke Kemerer (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          907    11:17.5    22

   28.  Mallory Willford (12)    Gladwin                                  837    11:17.8    23

   29.  Rachel Buckley (10)      Shepherd                                 939    11:18.1     P

   30.  Melissa Benchley (11)    Clare                                    817    11:19.4    25

   31.  Sadie Phillips (9)       Clare                                    827    11:19.8     P

   32.  Desirae Babcock (11)     Beaverton                                800    11:20.1     -

   33.  Jennifer Lentz           Standish Sterling                        973    11:21.0     -

   34.  Lauren Schonfeld (09)    Hemlock                                  856    11:21.5    27

   35.  Hannah Massa (10)        Hemlock                                  852    11:22.4    28

   36.  Kellie Humpert (12)      Reese                                    884    11:24.7    29

   37.  Morgan Nash (12)         Gladwin                                  833    11:25.3    30

   38.  Amanda Yats (10)         Clare                                    821    11:25.5     P

   39.  Reyna Frost              Reese                                    883    11:26.7    32

   40.  Katelyn. Tessin (10)     Hemlock                                  859    11:27.8    33

   41.  Sierra Centala (12)      Rogers City                              894    11:30.2    34

   42.  Kayla Fournier (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               992    11:30.8    35

   43.  Alyssa Bodrie (11)       Pinconning                               874    11:31.0    36

   44.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             807    11:31.7    37

   45.  Rachel Reiber (9)        Breckenridge                             810    11:32.0    38

   46.  Sarah McIntosh (12)      Gladwin                                  832    11:32.8    39

   47.  Katelyn Perry (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               995    11:33.4    40

   48.  Bailey Andrzejewski (11) Rogers City                              891    11:35.3    41

   49.  Jessica Riggs (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               997    11:35.6    42

   50.  Carolyn Ling (11)        Hemlock                                  850    11:35.9    43

   51.  Emily Mann (9)           Nouvel                                   923    11:36.4    44

   52.  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   St. Louis                                967    11:37.4     P

   53.  Sophia Bradley (09)      St. Louis                                961    11:38.4     P

   54.  Lauren Brown (11)        Hale                                     841    11:40.7    47

   55.  Janet Putz (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               996    11:41.7    48

   56.  Sarah Wallace (11)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          911    11:44.4    49

   57.  Shania Paisley (09)      Gladwin                                  835    11:49.9    50

   58.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             808    11:55.4    51

   59.  Tamara Mitchell (10)     Hemlock                                  853    11:56.0    52

   60.  Sarah Miller (10)        Montabella                               866    11:56.5    53

   61.  Tonya Chase              Reese                                    882    11:57.6    54

   62.  Victoria Bullock (9)     Rogers City                              893    11:58.6    55

   63.  Hannah Castillo (10)     Nouvel                                   920    11:59.1    56

   64.  Amanda Schoch (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               998    11:59.6    57

   65.  Alyssa Simpson (9)       Nouvel                                   924    12:00.3    58

   66.  Lillian Moncman (11)     Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          909    12:00.8    59

   67.  Kayla McKenna (11)       Harrison                                 845    12:06.9     -

   68.  Kendal Ward (12)         Hemlock                                  860    12:09.7     P

   69.  Alaina Weihl             Reese                                    886    12:10.4    61

   70.  Kayla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          906    12:11.6    62

   71.  Brooke Bartlett          Standish Sterling                        969    12:12.6     -

   72.  Erika Wendling (10)      Breckenridge                             812    12:13.6     P

   73.  Marissa Beckman (9)      Nouvel                                   919    12:14.1    64

   74.  Andrea Czerny (11)       Nouvel                                   921    12:15.1    65

   75.  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     Nouvel                                   922    12:15.7     P

   76.  Molly Treangen (12)      Nouvel                                   925    12:18.2     P

   77.  Meaghan Penning          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          910    12:22.7    68

   78.  Sami Bober (9)           Rogers City                              892    12:23.0    69

   79.  Haylee Hutchison (12)    Tawas                                    979    12:23.3     -

   80.  Jenn Bargeron (12)       Pinconning                               872    12:23.8    70

   81.  Sarah Lynch              Reese                                    885    12:24.0     P

   82.  Megan Dietzel (11)       Reese                                    887    12:24.8     P

   83.  Jocelyn Bressette (10)   Beaverton                                802    12:25.9     -

   84.  Rachel Nitz (12)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               994    12:30.2     P

   85.  Annie. Nikolai (10)      Hemlock                                  854    12:30.8     P

   86.  Allie Day                Sanford Meridian                         932    12:31.5     -

   87.  Hope Kemerer (11)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          908    12:32.1     P

   88.  Katlyn Brent (11)        Hale                                     840    12:33.0    76

   89.  Sarah Fournier (10)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               991    12:35.7     P

   90.  Kaylee Bernard (9)       Hale                                     839    12:36.8    78

   91.  Rae Bundoff (11)         Harrison                                 844    12:37.5     -

   92.  Joan Idzior (12)         Pinconning                               875    12:37.8    79

   93.  Madison Lorentz (12)     Montabella                               864    12:38.2    80

   94.  Jenny Guenterberg (10)   Rogers City                              895    12:40.7     P

   95.  Grace Martin (11)        Tawas                                    980    12:41.0     -

   96.  Stephanie Prince (10)    Harrison                                 847    12:41.9     -

   97.  Madie Day (9)            Sanford Meridian                         933    12:45.6     -

   98.  April McAlpine (11)      Pinconning                               879    12:45.9    82

   99.  Jessica Butera (10)      Rogers City                              899    12:51.9     P

  100.  Casey Finney (11)        Sanford Meridian                         935    12:57.6     -

  101.  Kayla Bates (10)         Hale                                     838    13:00.4    84

  102.  Taylor Tatroe (10)       Hale                                     843    13:08.7    85

  103.  Brooke Oard (11)         Gladwin                                  834    13:09.0    86

  104.  Sam Bill (12)            Pinconning                               873    13:13.4    87

  105.  Morgan Gould (11)        Breckenridge                             811    13:14.3     P

  106.  Megan Muhle (12)         Hale                                     842    13:15.7     P

  107.  Pha Tanareesuchoti  (10) Montabella                               871    13:16.7    90

  108.  Julia Gmeiner            Pinconning                               561    13:20.2     P

  109.  Courtney Perrou (9)      Pinconning                               876    13:24.4     P

  110.  Becca Gordon (10)        Sanford Meridian                         936    13:25.5     -

  111.  Ellen Loubert (10)       Gladwin                                  831    13:26.3     P

  112.  Katie Gulvas             Standish Sterling                        972    13:30.0     -

  113.  Rhyannon Bailey (9)      Beaverton                                801    13:31.3     -

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Heritage                             35     7. Bay City Western                    138

    2. Midland HH Dow                      106     8. Bay City Central                    211

    3. Swartz Creek                        119     9. Essexville Garber                   221

    4. Gaylord                             122    10. Swan Valley                         266

    5. Midland Bullock Creek               122    11. Ogemaw Heights                      323

    6. Midland High                        124

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Evan Chiplock (12)       Heritage                                  66     9:54.2     1

    2.  Nate Cruz (11)           Heritage                                  67    10:02.1     2

    3.  Zach Wells (11)          Midland HH Dow                           133    10:12.2     3

    4.  Justin Arlt              Midland High                             136    10:14.4     4

    5.  Nathan Vorwerck (11)     Bay City Western                          24    10:17.1     5

    6.  Charlend Howard (11)     Gaylord                                   52    10:17.4     6

    7.  Adam Terwillegar (12)    Midland Bullock Creek                    110    10:20.3     7

    8.  Mitchell Ellsworth (12)  Heritage                                  68    10:20.9     8

    9.  Tom Acosta (12)          Heritage                                  65    10:21.8     9

   10.  Alex Grills (12)         Essexville Garber                         41    10:22.3    10

   11.  Troy Harbin (11)         Swartz Creek                             202    10:22.6    11

   12.  Nate Fischer (11)        Gaylord                                   49    10:23.5    12

   13.  Jacob Fong (11)          Swan Valley                              181    10:26.2    13

   14.  Cory Madaj (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    106    10:28.7    14

   15.  Brandon Scharich (11)    Heritage                                  71    10:29.5    15

   16.  David Jensen (12)        Heritage                                  69    10:30.2     P

   17.  Bobby Leddy (12)         Heritage                                  70    10:32.4     P

   18.  Mitch Sansiriban (11)    Swartz Creek                             205    10:33.0    18

   19.  Cody Grant (12)          Swartz Creek                             201    10:35.1    19

   20.  Daniel Tzou (12)         Midland HH Dow                           131    10:38.1    20

   21.  Clayton Gould (11)       Midland HH Dow                           123    10:38.3    21

   22.  Miles Kilbreath (11)     Midland High                             139    10:45.6    22

   23.  James Sira (10)          Midland Bullock Creek                    109    10:47.6    23

   24.  Sam Owens (12)           Midland HH Dow                           127    10:48.7    24

   25.  Sid Saghir (12)          Bay City Central                          10    10:49.5    25

   26.  Travis Smith             Midland High                             142    10:50.5    26

   27.  Jake Pasternak (12)      Gaylord                                   53    10:51.3    27

   28.  Nathan Flores (12)       Bay City Western                          21    10:54.9    28

   29.  Justin Ayres (10)        Bay City Western                          18    10:55.4    29

   30.  Collin Charron (10)      Swartz Creek                             199    10:56.0    30

   31.  Ben Yagiela (09)         Essexville Garber                         46    10:56.4    31

   32.  Ian Callison (11)        Gaylord                                   48    10:56.9    32

   33.  Jacob Botimer (12)       Bay City Western                          20    10:57.6    33

   34.  David Burney             Bay City Central                           1    11:00.3    34

   35.  Daniel Radler            Midland High                             141    11:06.2    35

   36.  Chandler Biggs (09)      Midland Bullock Creek                    104    11:07.3    36

   37.  Lex Hollenbeck           Midland High                             138    11:10.2    37

   38.  Josh Hovey Horny (11)    Midland HH Dow                           125    11:17.5    38

   39.  Jeff Thiele (11)         Midland HH Dow                           130    11:20.9     P

   40.  Ryan Koehlinger          Midland High                             140    11:22.1     P

   41.  Tyler McPhearson (11)    Swartz Creek                             204    11:23.1    41

   42.  Tony Kall (12)           Midland Bullock Creek                    105    11:25.8    42

   43.  Spencer Beggs (12)       Bay City Western                          19    11:27.3    43

   44.  Andy Porterfield (10)    Midland High                             164    11:30.1     P

   45.  Sean Hope (12)           Gaylord                                   51    11:30.5    45

   46.  Collin Monusko (9)       Gaylord                                   61    11:34.7     P

   47.  Alex Buendia (11)        Bay City Central                           5    11:37.0    47

   48.  Chris Ryan (11)          Gaylord                                   54    11:40.6     P

   49.  Jimmy Wetters (10)       Essexville Garber                         44    11:41.1    49

   50.  Alex Wright (12)         Midland HH Dow                           134    11:42.8     P

   51.  John Sira (09)           Midland Bullock Creek                    108    11:48.8     P

   52.  Chase Horsfield (11)     Bay City Central                           8    11:49.5    52

   53.  Russell Bauer (11)       Bay City Central                           4    11:50.2    53

   54.  Shane Mudd (09)          Midland Bullock Creek                    107    11:56.0     P

   55.  Andrew Clelland (10)     Ogemaw Heights                           171    11:59.8    55

   56.  Joseph Grocholski (12)   Bay City Western                          22    12:00.1     P

   57.  Sean Suitor (12)         Swan Valley                              193    12:02.4    57

   58.  Cameron Ciesielski (11)  Bay City Western                          29    12:03.1     P

   59.  Luther Houle (09)        Bay City Central                           9    12:04.2     P

   60.  Phillip Crandell (11)    Swartz Creek                             200    12:10.0     P

   61.  Sebastian Ramos (09)     Swan Valley                              184    12:11.6    61

   62.  Zach Running (10)        Ogemaw Heights                           172    12:11.9    62

   63.  Aaron Hampton (11)       Bay City Central                           7    12:12.8     P

   64.  James Monaghan (12)      Swan Valley                              182    12:26.4    64

   65.  Chase Knipp (11)         Essexville Garber                         43    12:44.3    65

   66.  Jacob Stone (09)         Essexville Garber                         47    12:46.1    66

   67.  Josh Winters (10)        Ogemaw Heights                           177    12:52.8    67

   68.  Alex Willett (12)        Essexville Garber                         45    12:54.2     P

   69.  Greg Sancrant (11)       Ogemaw Heights                           173    12:56.7    69

   70.  Tieler Schick (11)       Ogemaw Heights                           174    13:03.0    70

   71.  AJ Wellman (12)          Swan Valley                              192    13:07.2    71

   72.  Shane Sober (9)          Ogemaw Heights                           175    13:41.9     P

   73.  Paul Travis (10)         Ogemaw Heights                           176    14:12.5     P

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Clare                                57    10. Montabella                          286

    2. Hemlock                              59    11. St. Louis                           288

    3. Breckenridge                         90    12. Carrollton                          334

    4. Shepherd                             93    13. Nouvel                              366

    5. Reese                               137    14. Tawas                               383

    6. Rogers City                         174    15. Harrison                            419

    7. Pinconning                          203    16. Sanford Meridian                    425

    8. Beaverton                           226    17. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     474

    9. Michigan Lutheran Seminary          232

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Ben Hemstreet (11)       Pinconning                               304    10:15.4     1

    2.  Kurtis Hall (12)         Shepherd                                 363    10:26.8     2

    3.  Jonathan Harper (12)     Clare                                    239    10:34.7     3

    4.  Tanner Vida (12)         Clare                                    243    10:38.1     4

    5.  Evan Oldenburg (12)      Hemlock                                  288    10:46.1     5

    6.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             220    10:46.8     6

    7.  Jamie Keck (12)          Hemlock                                  283    10:49.7     7

    8.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             218    10:50.2     8

    9.  Hunter Nivison (10)      Clare                                    242    10:51.8     9

   10.  Darian Schnose (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               420    10:52.2    10

   11.  Derek Starks (12)        Shepherd                                 367    10:53.9    11

   12.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                             217    10:57.8    12

   13.  Chris Berger (12)        Hemlock                                  276    10:59.4    13

   14.  Paul Wilbert (11)        Rogers City                              332    11:00.0    14

   15.  Cameron Marsrow (12)     Reese                                    323    11:00.1    15

   16.  Chance Lisik (12)        Hemlock                                  284    11:01.5    16

   17.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             219    11:01.9    17

   18.  Erich Freeman (09)       Hemlock                                  279    11:04.4    18

   19.  Kam Hawley (12)          Clare                                    240    11:07.7    19

   20.  Luis Velasco (12)        Bridgeport                               228    11:10.1     -

   21.  Nick Arnold (11)         Reese                                    321    11:10.4    20

   22.  Dan Thomsen (12)         Hale                                     264    11:12.4     -

   23.  Ben Lentz                Standish Sterling                        392    11:12.8     -

   24.  Aaron Pretzer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               418    11:13.1    21

   25.  Brandon Frank (11)       Clare                                    238    11:13.3    22

   26.  Marcus Sura (12)         Shepherd                                 368    11:14.1    23

   27.  Jake McFadden (12)       Clare                                    241    11:17.5     P

   28.  Erik Maxwell             Beaverton                                209    11:17.8    25

   29.  Dylan Rockafellow (12)   St. Louis                                400    11:18.1    26

   30.   Ryan Weaver (12)        Reese                                    325    11:19.4    27

   31.  Tyler Wheeler (09)       Shepherd                                 369    11:19.8    28

   32.  Josh Hutchinson (11)     Shepherd                                 364    11:20.1    29

   33.  Warren Beach (11)        Rogers City                              327    11:21.0    30

   34.  Tyler Harris (12)        USA                                      435    11:21.5     -

   35.  Peter Kariuki (12)       Hemlock                                  281    11:22.4     P

   36.  Cody Adcock (10)         Pinconning                               303    11:24.7    32

   37.  Joe Sobeck (12)          Rogers City                              330    11:25.3    33

   38.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               233    11:25.5    34

   39.  Harrison Schaffer (10)   Nouvel                                   351    11:26.7    35

   40.  Jeremy Weaver (11)       Reese                                    324    11:27.8    36

   41.  Duane Bean III (11)      Standish Sterling                        390    11:30.2     -

   42.  Blake Fessler (9)        Rogers City                              328    11:30.8    37

   43.  Zeke Dassay (10)         Beaverton                                207    11:31.0    38

   44.  Josh Childs              Reese                                    322    11:31.7    39

   45.  James Newman (11)        Shepherd                                 365    11:32.0     P

   46.  Jacob Pifer (10)         Shepherd                                 366    11:32.8     P

   47.  Parker Eldred (11)       Montabella                               294    11:33.4    42

   48.  Seth Krueger (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               414    11:35.9    43

   49.  Travis Wascher (12)      Pinconning                               308    11:36.4    44

   50.  Ryan Rybkowski (10)      Beaverton                                210    11:37.4    45

   51.  Christian Watson (10)    Montabella                               299    11:38.4    46

   52.  Zach Reiber (12)         Breckenridge                             222    11:40.7    47

   53.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               234    11:41.7    48

   54.  Connor Munley (12)       Pinconning                               306    11:44.4    49

   55.  Nick Kaufmann (12)       Hemlock                                  282    11:49.9     P

   56.  Juan Velasco (12)        Bridgeport                               227    11:55.4     -

   57.  Kenny Fetterolf (12)     Beaverton                                208    11:56.0    51

   58.  Nate Arnold              Reese                                    440    11:56.5     P

   59.  Tanner Sova (12)         St. Louis                                401    11:57.6    53

   60.  Nick DeSimpelare (10)    USA                                      433    11:58.6     -

   61.  Patrick Crawford (12)    Montabella                               293    11:59.1    54

   62.  Andrew Carlisle (12)     Nouvel                                   345    11:59.6    55

   63.  Kevin Spicer-Torres (9)  Clare                                    249    12:00.3     P

   64.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          343    12:00.8    57

   65.  Shawn Bell (11)          St. Louis                                396    12:06.9    58

   66.  Brenden Taylor (11)      Harrison                                 271    12:09.7    59

   67.  Colton Fessler (10)      Rogers City                              329    12:10.4    60

   68.  Jacob Sobeck (9)         Rogers City                              331    12:11.6     P

   69.  Ken Burns                Sanford Meridian                         356    12:12.6    62

   70.  Thomas Ranney (12)       Montabella                               298    12:13.6    63

   71.  Anthony Kushner (12)     Tawas                                    427    12:14.1    64

   72.  Jeff Schlicker           Standish Sterling                        393    12:15.1     -

   73.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             221    12:18.2     P

   74.  Austin Brittain (9)      Breckenridge                             216    12:22.7     P

   75.  Austin Schnepp           Beaverton                                211    12:23.0    67

   76.  Sean Pickard (10)        Gladwin                                  256    12:23.3     -

   77.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                               230    12:23.8    68

   78.  Tyler Humphrey (11)      St. Louis                                397    12:24.0    69

   79.  Nato Noel                Sanford Meridian                         359    12:24.8    70

   80.  Zach Beavers (12)        Tawas                                    424    12:25.9    71

   81.  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   Nouvel                                   348    12:30.2    72

   82.  Josh McGuire (10)        Tawas                                    429    12:30.8    73

   83.  Caleb Krueger (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               413    12:31.5    74

   84.  Mitch Ackermann          Reese                                    320    12:32.1     P

   85.  Zach Babcock (10)        Beaverton                                206    12:33.0     P

   86.  Zach Nine (10)           Pinconning                               307    12:35.7    77

   87.  Alex Andrzejewski (9)    Rogers City                              334    12:36.8     P

   88.  Travis Sleight           Beaverton                                212    12:37.5     P

   89.  Caleb Parent (12)        Hale                                     263    12:37.8     -

   90.  Grant Harris (11)        USA                                      436    12:38.2     -

   91.  Dan Burns                Sanford Meridian                         357    12:40.7    80

   92.  Dakoda Lobert (10)       Montabella                               296    12:41.0    81

   93.   Connor Pilmore (10)     St. Louis                                399    12:41.9    82

   94.  Tyler Girardin (12)      Harrison                                 265    12:45.6    83

   95.  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               407    12:45.9    84

   96.  Austin Garner (11)       Montabella                               295    12:51.9     P

   97.  Nick Moulter (9)         Montabella                               297    12:57.6     P

   98.  Taylor Knapp (12)        Tawas                                    426    13:00.4    87

   99.  Kalvin Lentz (10)        Tawas                                    428    13:08.7    88

  100.  Jeff Blanton (11)        Carrollton                               229    13:09.0    89

  101.  Brooks Leonard (11)      Harrison                                 273    13:13.4    90

  102.  Garrett Bleshenski (11)  Pinconning                               313    13:14.3     P

  103.  Zach Stedman (11)        St. Louis                                405    13:15.7     P

  104.  Miguel Strawn            Standish Sterling                        394    13:16.7     -

  105.  Mike Minski              Harrison                                 445    13:20.2    93

  106.  Tyler Sigafoose (11)     Harrison                                 268    13:24.4    94

  107.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                               232    13:25.5    95

  108.  Jake Mooney (9)          Tawas                                    430    13:26.3     P

  109.  Ben Schnose (9)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               421    13:30.0     P

  110.  Trevor Robertson (10)    Nouvel                                   350    13:31.3    98

  111.  Seth Blue (11)           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          338    13:37.3    99

  112.  Schwind Tyeric (10)      Carrollton                               235    13:38.8     P

  113.  Kyle Enwiller (11)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          340    13:39.0   101

  114.  Evan Jussila (11)        St. Louis                                404    13:43.6     P

  115.  Brandon Brown (10)       Hale                                     261    13:51.1     -

  116.  Calvin Webber            Sanford Meridian                         362    13:57.6   103

  117.  Kyle Suiter (11)         Gladwin                                  258    14:01.0     -

  118.  Josh Mitchell (12)       Harrison                                 267    14:02.7     P

  119.  Joseph Muhle (9)         Hale                                     262    14:03.1     -

  120.  Aaron Rozin (11)         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          344    14:06.3   105

  121.  Mitch Lipinski (11)      Nouvel                                   349    14:06.6   106

  122.  Andrew Kocks (11)        Nouvel                                   347    14:07.2     P

  123.  Chad Czerny (9)          Nouvel                                   346    14:09.6     P

  124.  Austin Schneider (11)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               419    14:10.6     P

  125.  Casey Owens              Sanford Meridian                         360    14:13.2   110

  126.  Michael Moran (11)       Tawas                                    431    14:49.9     P

  127.  Zac Eisenlord            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          339    15:34.7   112

  128.  Saxon Gonzales (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          342    15:47.5     P

  129.  Schwerin Bailey (9)      Carrollton                               236    20:44.3     P

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                 GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Robyn Young (9)                 716   14:15.4   Midland HH Dow

    2.  Shelby Walton (11)              956   14:15.8   Shepherd

    3.  Dani Wood (10)                  820   14:16.1   Clare

    4.  Charlotte Thill (9)             918   14:16.5   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

    5.  Ellen Seidell (10)              646   14:17.3   Gaylord

    6.  Natalie Noble (10)              952   14:18.1   Shepherd

    7.  Megan Stempky (11)              648   14:20.1   Gaylord

    8.  Misty Pearson (10)              672   14:23.2   Heritage

    9.  Lizzy Wohlford (12)             714   14:23.6   Midland HH Dow

   10.  Abigail Denton (10)             814   14:24.0   Clare

   11.  Lydia Heilbronn (09)            666   14:24.2   Heritage

   12.  Katie Carter (12)               824   14:24.8   Clare

   13.  Lily Keener (10)                668   14:25.3   Heritage

   14.  Olivia Walworth (9)             829   14:33.0   Clare

   15.  Amanda Phillips (10)            673   14:33.2   Heritage

   16.  Alanna Johnston (11)            639   14:33.6   Gaylord

   17.  Erin Borgeson (10)              628   14:33.8   Gaylord

   18.  Amber Rambow (10)               674   14:34.2   Heritage

   19.  Sarah Beebe (10)                805   14:34.4   Breckenridge

   20.  Amelia Brown (12)               806   14:35.6   Breckenridge

   21.  Erika Harley (12)               610   14:37.2   Essexville Garber

   22.  Sarah Irish (10)                611   14:37.6   Essexville Garber

   23.  Hayley Owczarzak (11)           620   14:38.3   Essexville Garber

   24.  Madi Cleary (10)                825   14:38.5   Clare

   25.   Anna Beck (9)                  848   14:38.8   Hemlock

   26.  Cassie Bartz (9)                727   14:39.0   Midland High

   27.  Amelia Cope                     719   14:39.4   Midland High

   28.  Emily Krueger (10)              614   14:41.9   Essexville Garber

   29.  Rose Ferguson                   720   14:42.4   Midland High

   30.  Emily Lemon (11)                643   14:43.3   Gaylord

   31.  Caroline Mulvaney (10)          739   14:45.2   Midland High

   32.  Megan Carlson (12)              630   14:48.5   Gaylord

   33.  Leah Iseler                     732   14:50.0   Midland High

   34.  Natalie Savage (10)             710   14:53.1   Midland HH Dow

   35.  Karina Zanyk McLean (10)        717   14:55.0   Midland HH Dow

   36.  Grace Sanders (9)               645   14:55.5   Gaylord

   37.  Alex Simmons (11)               647   14:55.7   Gaylord

   38.  Debora Ferreira (11)            700   14:56.5   Midland HH Dow

   39.  Kaylee Smith (12)               565   14:59.3   Bay City Central

   40.  Bailey Loftis (12)              705   15:00.3   Midland HH Dow

   41.  Shelby Killinger (11)           762   15:02.0   Ogemaw Heights

   42.  Sarah Robison (12)              709   15:02.4   Midland HH Dow

   43.  Allison Fischer (11)            634   15:04.7   Gaylord

   44.  Audriana Pomroy (12)            828   15:05.1   Clare

   45.  Cheyenne St Andrew (12)         751   15:06.5   Ogemaw Heights

   46.  Tiffany McIntosh (11)           616   15:08.0   Essexville Garber

   47.  Jessie Grant (10)               794   15:08.7   Swartz Creek

   48.  Amanda Ingersoll (9)            731   15:10.2   Midland High

   49.  Lara Morey (12)                 670   15:10.6   Heritage

   50.  Casey Rappuhn (09)              675   15:10.8   Heritage

   51.  Rebekah Welser                  744   15:11.2   Midland High

   52.  Kelly Carrigan (10)             782   15:11.5   Swan Valley

   53.  Leah Grinwis (11)               729   15:13.3   Midland High

   54.  Sara Hilden (11)                790   15:14.1   Swartz Creek

   55.  Katlyn Trinklein (9)            680   15:15.3   Heritage

   56.  Andrea Birkhofer (11)           627   15:15.9   Gaylord

   57.  Christine Yang (10)             682   15:17.2   Heritage

   58.  Mallory Fogus (10)              703   15:18.6   Midland HH Dow

   59.  Keely Wyatt (12)                774   15:23.1   Ogemaw Heights

   60.  Sydney Walker (11)              713   15:23.6   Midland HH Dow

   61.  Kelsey Wilson (11)              773   15:24.6   Ogemaw Heights

   62.  Katlynn Bovee (10)              990   15:25.0   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   63.  Alanna Dashkovitz               881   15:25.6   Reese

   64.  Emilee Monville                 738   15:27.1   Midland High

   65.  Hannah Fletcher (10)            663   15:28.8   Heritage

   66.  Kristen Iles (12)               667   15:29.5   Heritage

   67.  Jessica Alcorn (10)             754   15:32.1   Ogemaw Heights

   68.  Jenna Brassem (10)              660   15:32.5   Heritage

   69.  Samantha Warner (9)             830   15:33.3   Clare

   70.  Angelica Baker (10)             946   15:33.8   Shepherd

   71.  Michaela Carpenter (9)          728   15:34.3   Midland High

   72.  Molly Bradley (11)              948   15:35.9   Shepherd

   73.  Andrea Scherf (09)              623   15:38.0   Essexville Garber

   74.  Nicole Nalazek (12)             671   15:38.3   Heritage

   75.  Alexandra Ladwig                735   15:40.6   Midland High

   76.  Justine Grezeszak (10)          760   15:42.1   Ogemaw Heights

   77.  Rachel Clements (11)            849   15:42.5   Hemlock

   78.  Kate Williamson (12)            625   15:42.9   Essexville Garber

   79.  Chalyn Marshall (10)            763   15:43.3   Ogemaw Heights

   80.  Madison McKinley (10)           597   15:44.9   Bay City Western

   81.  Brittany Kuehne (9)             593   15:48.3   Bay City Western

   82.  Kelsey Pennock (10)             741   15:48.5   Midland High

   83.  Sarah Ames (11)                 755   15:49.6   Ogemaw Heights

   84.  Marisa Thum (09)                968   15:51.8   St. Louis

   85.  Amelya White (11)               771   15:54.2   Ogemaw Heights

   86.  Taegan Pletzke (09)             621   15:56.1   Essexville Garber

   87.  Sharonda Cheney (11)            573   15:57.6   Bay City Central

   88.  Paige Kemerer (11)              914   15:58.7   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   89.  Marisoi Jimenez (11)            577   16:00.4   Bay City Central

   90.  Zaria Converse (9)              757   16:01.3   Ogemaw Heights

   91.  Aleisha Lasley (10)             642   16:02.4   Gaylord

   92.  Karissa Hoggard (12)            590   16:04.0   Bay City Western

   93.  Hannah Yesmunt (10)             959   16:04.2   Shepherd

   94.  Emily Riley (10)                742   16:05.7   Midland High

   95.  Alysse Hempel (9)               901   16:06.1   Rogers City

   96.  Kayla Bicknell (12)             823   16:06.4   Clare

   97.  Dymin Farrow (9)                560   16:07.5   Saginaw Arthur Hill

   98.  Abby Kassuba (11)               641   16:07.9   Gaylord

   99.  Emily Reinhardt                 601   16:08.2   Bay City Western

  100.  Kassidy Owen (10)               953   16:08.5   Shepherd

  101.  Miriam Willitz (10)            1000   16:13.1   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  102.  Meghan Luda (9)                 851   16:13.6   Hemlock

  103.  Amber Pilarski (9)              903   16:20.1   Rogers City

  104.  Mikayla Bertelsen (11)          606   16:21.1   Essexville Garber

  105.  Martine Aasen (10)              580   16:23.7   Bay City Western

  106.  Lauren Bitzer (12)              584   16:24.7   Bay City Western

  107.  Megan Schoch (11)               999   16:26.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  108.  Elizabeth Ladwig (10)           736   16:28.6   Midland High

  109.  Haley Meyer (12)                951   16:29.2   Shepherd

  110.  Leonie Kraft (11)               578   16:30.0   Bay City Central

  111.  Emily Medvedeff (11)            707   16:30.3   Midland HH Dow

  112.  Emily Sprague                   743   16:31.7   Midland High

  113.  Alexandra Peake (9)             740   16:32.5   Midland High

  114.  Courtney Wheeler (11)           957   16:34.3   Shepherd

  115.  Hannah Metevia (10)             785   16:38.7   Swan Valley

  116.  Carlee McGee (9)                706   16:41.7   Midland HH Dow

  117.  Stephanie Maraskine (12)        596   16:45.3   Bay City Western

  118.  Bollete Huss (11)               691   16:48.6   Midland Bullock Creek

  119.  Amanda Elliot (11)              575   16:51.4   Bay City Central

  120.  McKenna Goodale (9)             636   16:54.8   Gaylord

  121.  Sierra Garcia (12)              665   16:56.3   Heritage

  122.  Emma Peck (11)                  766   16:57.9   Ogemaw Heights

  123.  Kara Grigg (9)                  588   16:58.9   Bay City Western

  124.  Raine Stephens (10)             770   16:59.6   Ogemaw Heights

  125.  Robin Yrlas (12)                788   17:05.3   Swan Valley

  126.  Lauren Garver (11)              696   17:06.2   Midland Bullock Creek

  127.  Kayla Riley (10)                767   17:06.9   Ogemaw Heights

  128.  Megan Otway (11)                786   17:07.6   Swan Valley

  129.  Taylour Arkfeld (11)            626   17:12.3   Gaylord

  130.  Jessica Lalonde (11)            915   17:14.7   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  131.  Jada Johnson (11)               638   17:16.1   Gaylord

  132.  Patience O'Connor (9)           644   17:18.4   Gaylord

  133.  Jillian Jones (11)              640   17:22.0   Gaylord

  134.  Holly Denstedt (10)             759   17:25.8   Ogemaw Heights

  135.  Ashley Weigold (10)             861   17:27.9   Hemlock

  136.  Julianne Larose (9)             737   17:33.2   Midland High

  137.  Larissa Bare (9)                988   17:33.4   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  138.  Liubov Ibragimova (12)          826   17:35.8   Clare

  139.  Rachel Nowak (10)               599   17:41.0   Bay City Western

  140.  Summer Sharrard (10)            624   17:48.8   Essexville Garber

  141.  Kora Nixon (11)                 917   17:49.5   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  142.  Katie Hartman (9)               888   17:51.1   Reese

  143.  Claudia Schultz (11)            604   17:55.4   Bay City Western

  144.  Amber Lopez (9)                 595   17:58.1   Bay City Western

  145.  Amanda Nouhan (10)              765   18:00.7   Ogemaw Heights

  146.  Chloe Romero (10)               581   18:04.4   Bay City Western

  147.  Yau Yu (12)                     683   18:14.4   Heritage

  148.  Tabitha Platt (9)               579   18:16.9   Bay City Central

  149.  Julia Slesinski (9)             768   18:23.9   Ogemaw Heights

  150.  Karlie Hernandez (12)           589   18:24.6   Bay City Western

  151.  Emily Wilcox (11)               772   18:26.9   Ogemaw Heights

  152.  Johanna Amthor (11)             582   18:33.7   Bay City Western

  153.  Marissa Doyen (09)              574   18:35.4   Bay City Central

  154.  Raye Anne Herzberg (9)          730   18:35.9   Midland High

  155.  Allison Yoon (11)               795   18:36.6   Swartz Creek

  156.  Annabell Horn (10)              619   18:41.6   Essexville Garber

  157.  Chelsea Birdsall (11)           756   18:42.3   Ogemaw Heights

  158.  Jenna Sikorski (10)             928   18:47.9   Nouvel

  159.  Marie Fiori (12)                702   18:49.0   Midland HH Dow

  160.  Julia Themm (9)                 930   18:50.9   Nouvel

  161.  Kayla Winnie (12)               958   18:51.2   Shepherd

  162.  Ashley Nielson (9)              870   18:59.8   Montabella

  163.  Erin Papst (11)                 855   19:02.6   Hemlock

  164.  Savannah Thomas (09)            695   19:09.3   Midland Bullock Creek

  165.  Harley Davidson (9)             878   19:15.1   Pinconning

  166.  Kirsten Babinski (11)           926   19:15.4   Nouvel

  167.  Maria Cruz Ruiz (12)            869   19:18.6   Montabella

  168.  Cassandra Anklam (9)            987   19:19.1   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  169.  Nicole Wilkinson (12)           652   19:38.5   Gaylord

  170.  Elyse Martin (9)                916   19:52.2   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  171.  Jodi Mayhew (10)                764   19:55.0   Ogemaw Heights

  172.  Kim Johnson (12)                913   19:55.7   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  173.  Taylor Cottle (10)              758   20:18.7   Ogemaw Heights

  174.  Brittney Rajewski (10)          600   20:22.5   Bay City Western

  175.  Clarissa Kelly (10)             692   20:49.3   Midland Bullock Creek

  176.  Sarah Ivan                      733   20:58.0   Midland High

  177.  Emily Kiefer (11)               784   21:24.4   Swan Valley

  178.  McKayla Homstead (9)            592   21:43.2   Bay City Western

  179.  Mint Saengsiripongpu (10)       745   21:48.6   Essexville Garber

  180.  Alba Semidei (10)               711   22:03.9   Midland HH Dow

  181.  Shannon Champagne (10)          783   22:14.0   Swan Valley

  182.  Dear Ruenrudeepanya             562   22:33.2   Pinconning

  183.  Libby Stapleton (12)            858   24:02.4   Hemlock

  184.  Alyssa Sedwick (10)             904   24:37.6   Rogers City

  185.  Meagan Schultz (10)             678   24:37.8   Heritage

  186.  Ellen Rombach (09)              676   24:37.9   Heritage

  187.  Brelle Biscovich (12)           877   24:38.7   Pinconning

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                 BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Gabe Acevedo (11)                72   10:20.0   Heritage

    2.  Shane Kaiser                     89   10:22.0   Heritage

    3.  Nathan Derdowski (10)            82   10:25.0   Heritage

    4.  Adam Schaeding                   99   10:30.0   Heritage

    5.  Joey Rombach (11)                98   10:41.7   Heritage

    6.  Chris Lopez (10)                 93   10:43.5   Heritage

    7.  Max Cobb (10)                    80   10:54.2   Heritage

    8.  Ethan Davenport (10)             81   11:01.6   Heritage

    9.   Jordan Borchard (9)             78   11:05.3   Heritage

   10.  Parker Eisengruber (09)          83   11:07.4   Heritage

   11.  Steven Bednarz (10)              75   11:10.6   Heritage

   12.  Zach Hoffman (9)                124   11:18.4   Midland HH Dow

   13.  Jacob  Greer (9)                135   11:18.8   Midland High

   14.  Andrew Travis (12)              388   11:19.3   Shepherd

   15.  Erik Partlo (10)                128   11:20.8   Midland HH Dow

   16.  Alec Esparza (10)                85   11:24.0   Heritage

   17.  Chaz Babin                      143   11:24.5   Midland High

   18.  Benjamin Pennock                163   11:32.5   Midland High

   19.  Sterling McPherson (10)          60   11:34.8   Gaylord

   20.  Noah Kelly                       90   11:35.6   Heritage

   21.  Noah Oldenburg (10)             289   11:36.4   Hemlock

   22.  Andrew Ellsworth (09)            84   11:37.0   Heritage

   23.  Chris Baldwin (10)               74   11:40.8   Heritage

   24.  Leif Joffre                     157   11:42.5   Midland High

   25.   Andrew Brookens (10)           121   11:42.9   Midland HH Dow

   26.  Nick Eckerd (12)                 31   11:43.6   Bay City Western

   27.  Jonathon. Follebout (10)        278   11:44.5   Hemlock

   28.  Andrew Hutchinson (09)          382   11:44.7   Shepherd

   29.  Jesse Holmes (10)               381   11:45.2   Shepherd

   30.  Fritz Hyde (9)                  126   11:45.5   Midland HH Dow

   31.  Alex Spilman (10)               116   11:45.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   32.  Tory Childs (09)                370   11:46.6   Shepherd

   33.  Cody Gruss (10)                 379   11:47.0   Shepherd

   34.  Andrew Morris (12)               96   11:47.7   Heritage

   35.  Aaron Chatman (11)              146   11:48.1   Midland High

   36.  Matt Sullivan (9)                63   11:48.5   Gaylord

   37.  Riley Crawford (11)             245   11:48.8   Clare

   38.  Michael Curtis                  149   11:49.3   Midland High

   39.  Matt Alpin (12)                 244   11:53.9   Clare

   40.  Quinton Krueger (11)             23   11:55.2   Bay City Western

   41.  Brandon Freudenstein (10)        86   11:55.6   Heritage

   42.  Connor Szukhent (09)            102   11:55.9   Heritage

   43.  Joshua Erickson (12)            375   11:57.1   Shepherd

   44.  Alex Schlatter (09)              39   11:58.0   Bay City Western

   45.  Alex Garza (11)                  87   11:58.3   Heritage

   46.  Erich Freeman (09)              279   11:58.6   Hemlock

   47.  Bradley Pankow                  162   11:58.8   Midland High

   48.  Nick Wright (14)                169   11:59.5   Midland High

   49.  Ryann Buchmann (11)              28   12:00.7   Bay City Western

   50.  Nick Murphy (11)                 15   12:04.7   Bay City Central

   51.  Trevor Veselsky (10)            103   12:05.0   Heritage

   52.  Sam. Grossmeyer (11)            280   12:08.1   Hemlock

   53.  Robert Billette (09)             27   12:11.1   Bay City Western

   54.  Nathan Grocholski (10)           32   12:11.9   Bay City Western

   55.  Brenden Dolehanty (11)          373   12:12.5   Shepherd

   56.  Jake Fleming (12)               111   12:14.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   57.  Jacob Tragis                    168   12:14.7   Midland High

   58.  Nick Miller (10)                188   12:17.0   Swan Valley

   59.  Caleb Gilbert (12)              377   12:21.5   Shepherd

   60.  Kelly Gilbert (10)              378   12:22.2   Shepherd

   61.  Jonathan Young                  170   12:24.0   Midland High

   62.  Jackson Storer (9)              129   12:25.4   Midland HH Dow

   63.  Chase Bachman (10)              119   12:26.3   Midland HH Dow

   64.  Scott Cope (10)                 147   12:27.4   Midland High

   65.  Ryan Moon (09)                   37   12:28.0   Bay City Western

   66.  David Green                     155   12:30.4   Midland High

   67.  Hobie Fisher (9)                153   12:30.6   Midland High

   68.  Wes Prince (12)                   2   12:31.6   Bay City Central

   69.  Scott Laorr (10)                 92   12:32.3   Heritage

   70.  Liam Pretzer                    165   12:33.5   Midland High

   71.  Kyler Phillips (9)              247   12:35.5   Clare

   72.  John Schoolcraft (10)           197   12:37.2   Swartz Creek

   73.  Brandt Gaffke (09)              112   12:40.5   Midland Bullock Creek

   74.  Quinten Greiner                 137   12:41.4   Midland High

   75.  CJ Taubitz (11)                 198   12:41.8   Swartz Creek

   76.  Mitch Mynatt (09)                97   12:42.2   Heritage

   77.  Mike Passal (10)                290   12:43.4   Hemlock

   78.  Jason Rabie (10)                291   12:43.7   Hemlock

   79.  Andrew Lawrence (9)              34   12:45.2   Bay City Western

   80.  Jared Murphy (09)               287   12:45.4   Hemlock

   81.  James Torres (12)               117   12:45.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   82.  Nathaniel Stuart                441   12:46.3   Reese

   83.  Aaron Green                     154   12:47.1   Midland High

   84.  Nicholas Billette (09)           26   12:48.9   Bay City Western

   85.  Christian Garza (9)             410   12:50.6   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   86.  Sean Mahoney (12)                36   12:51.1   Bay City Western

   87.  Jordan Straus (10)              387   12:51.5   Shepherd

   88.  Tristan Starks (9)               62   12:51.9   Gaylord

   89.  Myles Grusnick (12)             315   12:52.2   Pinconning

   90.  Chris Cuesta (11)                30   12:52.5   Bay City Western

   91.  Josh Winchester (11)             64   12:52.7   Gaylord

   92.  Merlin Seifert (12)             248   12:54.9   Clare

   93.  Nick Hamilton (11)               56   12:55.8   Gaylord

   94.  Brandon Gage (11)               122   12:57.6   Midland HH Dow

   95.  Josh Loree (10)                 113   13:00.1   Midland Bullock Creek

   96.  Diego Franco (10)                11   13:00.5   Bay City Central

   97.  Shawn Roby (10)                 336   13:01.1   Rogers City

   98.  Marshall Krueger                159   13:01.3   Midland High

   99.  Devin O'Hora (12)               115   13:02.0   Midland Bullock Creek

  100.  Cole Bauman (12)                 55   13:03.0   Gaylord

  101.  Sean Yesmunt (10)               389   13:03.6   Shepherd

  102.  Peter Jensen (09)                88   13:03.8   Heritage

  103.  Torian Wilson (10)              443   13:07.3   Saginaw Arthur Hill

  104.  Jacob Cantrell                  145   13:08.0   Midland High

  105.  Sam Richardson (9)              225   13:08.5   Breckenridge

  106.  Jared Beach                     144   13:10.1   Midland High

  107.  Zachary Thompson (12)             3   13:14.3   Bay City Central

  108.  Billy Clark (10)                371   13:15.6   Shepherd

  109.  Hayden Miller (10)              416   13:16.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  110.  Brett Humphrey (9)              403   13:17.5   St. Louis

  111.  Luis Casal (12)                 223   13:18.3   Breckenridge

  112.  Doug Coles (11)                 194   13:18.6   Swartz Creek

  113.  Kyle Malone (11)                285   13:20.2   Hemlock

  114.  Ben Ludwig (10)                 160   13:20.8   Midland High

  115.  Colin Clark (10)                 79   13:21.3   Heritage

  116.  Gregory Marsh                   161   13:21.5   Midland High

  117.  Anthony Olexa (9)               224   13:21.7   Breckenridge

  118.  Sean Fick (09)                  151   13:25.4   Midland High

  119.  James Sitarski (9)              101   13:25.6   Heritage

  120.  Matt Alsop (9)                  118   13:27.8   Midland HH Dow

  121.  Joe Betancur                     76   13:29.5   Heritage

  122.  Matt Curtis (9)                 148   13:30.6   Midland High

  123.  Reece Riddle (9)                384   13:31.8   Shepherd

  124.  Jack Duly (10)                  150   13:37.5   Midland High

  125.  Garrett Bargeron (10)           310   13:38.6   Pinconning

  126.  Brachen Seipel (09)             100   13:39.2   Heritage

  127.  Jared Wolven (10)               406   13:42.2   St. Louis

  128.  David Bellville (12)            311   13:42.6   Pinconning

  129.  Andrew Houghtaling (11)         326   13:44.4   Reese

  130.  Tyler Baker (09)                 73   13:44.9   Heritage

  131.  Jacob Richard                   166   13:45.2   Midland High

  132.  Chad Sponsellor (09)            386   13:45.8   Shepherd

  133.  Daniel Yoder (9)                275   13:49.1   Harrison

  134.  Jarred Denington (11)           195   13:53.6   Swartz Creek

  135.  Mike Maxwell (12)               246   13:55.4   Clare

  136.  Justin Tenbusch (10)            167   13:56.2   Midland High

  137.  Andrew Beaver (11)               25   13:58.7   Bay City Western

  138.  Jacob Jones (10)                 33   14:00.2   Bay City Western

  139.  David Delu (9)                  408   14:00.6   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  140.  Kurt Gulick (11)                218   14:01.1   Breckenridge

  141.  Jaylin Refearn (9)              444   14:01.8   Saginaw Arthur Hill

  142.  Andrew Mikoleizek (09)           95   14:02.3   Heritage

  143.  Gabe Martinez                    12   14:02.9   Bay City Central

  144.  Caleb Hein (9)                  411   14:04.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  145.  Richard Fritz (11)              409   14:05.7   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  146.  Tanner Hansen (11)              301   14:07.7   Montabella

  147.  Zach Belland (10)               335   14:12.8   Rogers City

  148.  Kyle Eisenbach (9)              272   14:13.4   Harrison

  149.  Bailey Beldyga (11)             352   14:14.0   Nouvel

  150.  Eli Albring (10)                300   14:15.3   Montabella

  151.  Brandon Barrera (9)             186   14:17.8   Swan Valley

  152.  Ben Johnsey (11)                158   14:18.5   Midland High

  153.  David Ramsdell (10)             432   14:24.6   Tawas

  154.  Paul Seo (11)                   422   14:27.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  155.  Jeff Richardson (10)            179   14:28.3   Ogemaw Heights

  156.  Wayne Bersano (11)              312   14:30.9   Pinconning

  157.  Danny Bernard (09)               77   14:35.1   Heritage

  158.  Jordan Jachens (9)              156   14:36.3   Midland High

  159.  Shane Fick                      152   14:41.1   Midland High

  160.  Cory Konwinski (12)             318   14:42.6   Pinconning

  161.  Gavin Knapp                      91   14:44.2   Heritage

  162.  Jacob Schlaack (10)             215   14:45.0   Beaverton

  163.  Dustin Scott (10)               302   14:48.3   Montabella

  164.  Justin McElwee (12)              13   14:51.9   Bay City Central

  165.  Eric Eisenberger (9)            374   14:52.4   Shepherd

  166.  Dominic Premo (09)              189   14:55.6   Swan Valley

  167.  Jakob Hall (11)                 380   14:59.3   Shepherd

  168.  Paul Idzior (9)                 317   15:01.2   Pinconning

  169.  Jacob Smith (09)                191   15:05.7   Swan Valley

  170.  Hunter Krawczak (11)            353   15:08.4   Nouvel

  171.  Jacob Rivet (12)                 38   15:08.8   Bay City Western

  172.  Marques Montgomery (10)         442   15:09.5   Saginaw Arthur Hill

  173.  Greg Massaro (9)                214   15:29.7   Beaverton

  174.  Stephen Prince (9)               16   15:36.3   Bay City Central

  175.  John Cone (11)                  314   15:45.9   Pinconning

  176.  Matt Birdsall (9)               178   15:48.5   Ogemaw Heights

  177.  Edward Hemstreet                316   16:13.8   Pinconning

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        30     8. Bay City Handy                      277

    2. Shepherd                             59     9. Future Falcons                      282

    3. Clare                                66    10. T S Nurnberger                      291

    4. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate      112    11. Midland Bullock Creek               307

    5. Bay City Western                    115    12. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     310

    6. Cramer Middle School                187    13. Nouvel                              322

    7. Sanford Meridian                    236

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Lauren Wellman (8)       White Pine MS                           1226    12:57.2     1

    2.  Hannah Friedrichs (7)    Midland Fleet Feet                      1121    13:03.3     -

    3.  Rebecca Gordon (08)      White Pine MS                           1208    13:13.2     2

    4.  Katelyn Hutchinson (07)  Shepherd                                1171    13:26.4     3

    5.  Kylie Hutchinson (07)    Shepherd                                1172    13:26.7     4

    6.  Jasmine Harper (7)       Clare                                   1039    13:37.6     5

    7.  Jozlyn Gauthier (07)     Shepherd                                1168    13:39.7     6

    8.  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)    White Pine MS                           1200    13:53.2     7

    9.  Grace Wellman (08)       White Pine MS                           1227    14:01.1     8

   10.  Molly Hecox (7)          Bay City Western                        1008    14:02.9     9

   11.  Rebecca Estep (8)        Bay City Western                        1005    14:08.1    10

   12.  Whitney Taylor (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1149    14:13.7    11

   13.  Megan Sullivan (08)      White Pine MS                           1222    14:14.2    12

   14.  Mackenzie Harmon (7)     Clare                                   1038    14:22.8    13

   15.  Jordan Hyames (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1135    14:26.0    14

   16.  Lauryn Fairchild (7)     Clare                                   1034    14:32.8    15

   17.  Paige Gould (8)          Clare                                   1035    14:34.1    16

   18.  Ashley Rawson (7)        Clare                                   1052    14:36.9    17

   19.  Raylene Ramirez          Harrison                                1085    14:37.5     -

   20.  Katie Powell (08)        Shepherd                                1173    14:38.3    18

   21.  Laura Estrada (08)       Bay City Western                        1006    14:39.0    19

   22.  Kamryn Matthews (8)      Midland Fleet Feet                      1118    14:42.4     -

   23.  Krinn Eickholt           Sanford Meridian                        1155    14:45.0    20

   24.  Brooke Beatty (8)        Clare                                   1027    14:45.5     P

   25.  Leigha White (08)        White Pine MS                           1228    14:47.8     P

   26.  Maddie Brown (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1123    14:48.6    23

   27.  Meghan Matekel           Nouvel                                  1252    14:57.2    24

   28.  Emma Orvosh              Sanford Meridian                        1156    15:03.1    25

   29.  Jenna Jeczmionka (07)    Cramer Middle School                    1061    15:06.0    26

   30.  Sarah Gray (7)           Clare                                   1036    15:06.4     P

   31.  Sarah Bellinger (8)      Shepherd                                1163    15:08.1    28

   32.  Holly Pummell (7)        Clare                                   1051    15:08.7     -

   33.  Hannah Brown (7)         Clare                                   1031    15:08.9     -

   34.  Sarah Shapley (08)       White Pine MS                           1220    15:10.1     P

   35.  Grace Kemerer            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1160    15:11.2    30

   36.  Taylor Myers (7)         White Pine MS                           1215    15:13.1     -

   37.  Sarah Kempf (08)         White Pine MS                           1211    15:13.4     -

   38.  Kylie Keyser (08)        White Pine MS                           1213    15:20.8     -

   39.  Marlee Curnutt (08)      White Pine MS                           1201    15:24.1     -

   40.  Chloe Kubacki (7)        White Pine MS                           1214    15:27.8     -

   41.  Rene Taylor (7)          White Pine MS                           1223    15:28.5     -

   42.  Ashley Schafer (8)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1144    15:30.8    31

   43.  Stephanie Olexa (08)     Breckenridge                            1022    15:32.2     -

   44.  Kiara Teneyuque (7)      Swan Valley                             1185    15:33.0     -

   45.  Erin Hacker (7)          Bay City Western                        1007    15:33.6    32

   46.  Katey Dast (8)           Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1126    15:33.8    33

   47.  Saleen Picard (8)        Clare                                   1050    15:36.7     -

   48.  Paris Damore (7)         White Pine MS                           1202    15:37.1     -

   49.  Mikayla Miedzianowski (7)Clare                                   1049    15:41.0     -

   50.  India Perez (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1142    15:42.0     P

   51.  Danielle Heugel (08)     Shepherd                                1169    15:44.0     P

   52.  Morgan Candey (08)       Cramer Middle School                    1060    15:44.6    36

   53.  Olivia Weber (7)         White Pine MS                           1224    15:45.0     -

   54.  Samantha Derdowski       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1161    15:45.9    37

   55.  Gina Mynatt (7)          White Pine MS                           1216    15:46.5     -

   56.  Ella Weidner (07)        Cramer Middle School                    1068    15:47.4    38

   57.  Jaime Weenick (08)       Cramer Middle School                    1067    15:48.1    39

   58.  7 DuRussel               Swan Valley                             1181    15:48.4     -

   59.  Amanda Chritz (8)        Shepherd                                1164    15:49.0     P

   60.  Hannah Hofweber (8)      Clare                                   1041    15:50.1     -

   61.  Sydney Davis (08)        Shepherd                                1166    15:50.5     -

   62.  Paige Keeley (7)         Clare                                   1043    15:51.1     -

   63.  Mariah Goecker (8)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1131    15:54.7     P

   64.  Katie Mapes (7)          Sanford Meridian                        1159    15:55.2    42

   65.  Angie Lenon (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                   1114    15:55.9    43

   66.  Megan  Nalazek (7)       White Pine MS                           1217    15:57.2     -

   67.  Skyllar Urban (8)        Bay City Handy                          1242    15:59.7    44

   68.  Haleigh Anderson (08)    White Pine MS                           1198    16:00.7     -

   69.  Mallorie Beavers (7)     Shepherd                                1162    16:01.9     -

   70.  Karly Ora (7)            Bay City Western                        1012    16:14.7    45

   71.  Amber Schneider (08)     White Pine MS                           1219    16:22.3     -

   72.  Ashtyn McFee (7)         T S Nurnberger                          1196    16:24.2    46

   73.  Jennifer McNeal (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1139    16:27.9     -

   74.  Larissa Kalnowski (7)    Bay City Western                        1009    16:30.2     P

   75.  Erin Duby                Gladwin                                 1078    16:31.4     -

   76.  Robynn Verhaeghe (07)    Cramer Middle School                    1066    16:31.7    48

   77.  Rachel Pfleghaar (07)    Cramer Middle School                    1065    16:33.2     P

   78.  Morgan Koziatek (08)     Cramer Middle School                    1062    16:33.9     P

   79.  Danielle Mason (8)       Reese                                   1153    16:38.0     -

   80.  Darby Richards (8)       Future Falcons                          1074    16:40.8    51

   81.  Emilee Kennedy (7)       White Pine MS                           1212    16:42.7     -

   82.  Mabel Krause (7)         Clare                                   1044    16:43.5     -

   83.  Anastasia Ibanez (8)     Bay City Handy                          1237    16:47.1    52

   84.  Kaylee Pierce (7)        White Pine MS                           1218    16:48.8     -

   85.  Meah Gall (08)           Shepherd                                1167    16:49.8     -

   86.  Abby Schlorff (7)        Shepherd                                1175    16:53.3     -

   87.  Heather Huber (8)        Shepherd                                1170    16:54.1     -

   88.  Holly Tran (8)           Clare                                   1056    16:57.5     -

   89.  Jordyn Bradley (7)       Clare                                   1029    16:58.0     -

   90.  Anecia Eurich (08)       White Pine MS                           1205    17:01.5     -

   91.  Rachel Robinson (8)      Clare                                   1054    17:01.7     -

   92.  Lauren White (7)         Future Falcons                          1076    17:02.6    53

   93.  Kayla Schisler (7)       Bay City Handy                          1241    17:09.1    54

   94.  Megan Sheredy (8)        Clare                                   1055    17:14.1     -

   95.  Autumn Gurnee (7)        T S Nurnberger                          1194    17:14.4    55

   96.  Courtney Wangler (8)     Future Falcons                          1075    17:16.6    56

   97.  Olivia Payton (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1141    17:17.5     -

   98.  Megan Brown (08)         T S Nurnberger                          1191    17:18.0    57

   99.  Aubrey Cogswell (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1124    17:19.5     -

  100.  Selena Dole (7)          Clare                                   1033    17:21.4     -

  101.  Lindsay Moore (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1140    17:21.7     -

  102.  Sophia Grossnickle (7)   Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1132    17:23.5     -

  103.  Nicole Balser (7)        Future Falcons                          1069    17:24.4    58

  104.  Zoe Defeyter (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1127    17:25.4     -

  105.  Daisja Huell (8)         White Pine MS                           1210    17:28.6     -

  106.  Angelica Krueger (8)     Clare                                   1046    17:30.8     -

  107.  Anna  Allsop (8)         Midland Fleet Feet                      1119    17:37.5     -

  108.  Sydney Anderson (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1122    17:37.9     -

  109.  Katie Kronewitter (7)    Clare                                   1045    17:38.9     -

  110.  Kaitlyn Wilson (7)       White Pine MS                           1229    17:40.9     -

  111.  Bailey Hubel (7)         Clare                                   1042    17:44.7     -

  112.  Mackenzie Delong (7)     Clare                                   1032    17:46.1     -

  113.  Bethany Gurnee (8)       T S Nurnberger                          1193    17:47.5    59

  114.  Carey Smith (07)         Shepherd                                1176    17:53.8     -

  115.  Mattie Bowen (08)        Midland Bullock Creek                   1106    17:57.3    60

  116.  Shannon Conachan (8)     Bay City Handy                          1233    18:08.6    61

  117.  Madi Warner (7)          Clare                                   1057    18:15.7     -

  118.  Ashley Boulis (7)        Clare                                   1028    18:17.0     -

  119.  Sara Bolzman             Nouvel                                  1251    18:22.1    62

  120.  Megan Nalazek (7)        Bay City Western                        1011    18:24.0     P

  121.  Elizabeth Good (7)       Future Falcons                          1071    18:25.7    64

  122.  Tessa Frank (7)          Future Falcons                          1070    18:26.0     P

  123.  Jaswmin Escamilla (7)    Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1128    18:28.3     -

  124.  Sabrina Hoelbl (8)       White Pine MS                           1209    18:31.0     -

  125.  Hannah Duncan (8)        White Pine MS                           1204    18:31.7     -

  126.  Ashlyn Koth (8)          Bay City Handy                          1238    18:35.0    66

  127.  Haley Galer (08)         White Pine MS                           1206    18:35.7     -

  128.  Alicia Wenglikowski (8)  Bay City Western                        1016    18:38.5     -

  129.  Mariah Shann (7)         Bay City Western                        1015    18:39.3     -

  130.  Libby Bruessow (7)       Bay City Western                        1003    18:39.6     -

  131.  Kayleen Kindy (08)       Midland Bullock Creek                   1110    18:39.8    67

  132.  Breona Meyer (7)         Clare                                   1048    18:40.8     -

  133.  Madison Krieger (08)     Swan Valley                             1183    18:41.6     -

  134.  Marissa Lashuay (08)     Midland Bullock Creek                   1112    18:42.2    68

  135.  Gillan Seabase (07)      Midland Bullock Creek                   1116    18:58.4    69

  136.  Amanda Guthrie (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1133    18:59.7     -

  137.  Katey Lynch (8)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1138    19:01.6     -

  138.  Keira Damaska (7)        Bay City Western                        1004    19:04.4     -

  139.  Belle Andrews (7)        White Pine MS                           1199    19:31.6     -

  140.  Abigail Doran (7)        White Pine MS                           1203    19:37.5     -

  141.  Cailynn Aumock (7)       Bay City Western                        1002    19:42.4     -

  142.  Olivia Witbeck (7)       Clare                                   1058    19:42.7     -

  143.  Casey Bishop (8)         Gladwin                                 1077    19:46.8     -

  144.  Allison Shoebottom (7)   Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1145    19:56.2     -

  145.  Hannah Benemann (7)      Swan Valley                             1180    20:02.4     -

  146.  Mikala Zidkowski (7)     Bay City Handy                          1243    20:05.6     P

  147.  Ashley Craven (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1125    20:11.8     -

  148.  Brandi Robinson (8)      Sanford Meridian                        1158    20:21.4    71

  149.  Kayleigh Newman (8)      Future Falcons                          1073    20:21.9     P

  150.  Ashley McCollum (7)      Midland Bullock Creek                   1115    20:23.0     P

  151.  Jordan Heinrich (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1134    20:27.4     -

  152.  IIse Smilo-Morgan (8)    Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1146    20:28.1     -

  153.  Jordyn Mahar (07)        Cramer Middle School                    1064    20:29.5     -

  154.  Georgie Bebow (7)        T S Nurnberger                          1189    20:35.0    74

  155.  Laura Valliere (07)      Midland Bullock Creek                   1117    20:51.6     P

  156.  Madison Jimenez          Nouvel                                  1250    21:42.2    76

  157.  Jessica Smith (7)        White Pine MS                           1221    21:57.2     -

  158.  elaine gill              Nouvel                                  1249    22:04.7    77

  159.  Shelby Streeter          Midland Bullock Creek                   1247    22:08.4     -

  160.  Madison Turner (7)       Sanford Meridian                        1157    22:16.1    78

  161.  Mikala Hildebrandt (7)   Bay City Handy                          1235    22:16.6     P

  162.  Rebecca Mayer            Rogers City                             1232    22:17.3     -

  163.  Nicole Horn (7)          Bay City Handy                          1236    22:19.9     -

  164.  Jenna Richard (7)        Bay City Handy                          1240    22:32.8     -

  165.  Cassidy Kukla (8)        Cramer Middle School                    1063    22:48.9     -

  166.  Rhianna Reeder           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1244    23:00.0    80

  167.  Morgan Sotzen (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1147    23:10.2     -

  168.  Lydia Mehlhose (08)      Bay City Handy                          1239    23:21.5     -

  169.  Julianna Shrier          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1245    23:25.1    81

  170.  Alexis Thompson          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1246    23:25.4    82

  171.  Kayla Ames (8)           Midland Bullock Creek                   1105    23:33.7     -

  172.  Larisa Pulley (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1143    24:08.2     -

  173.  Dakota Wenglikowski (8)  Bay City Western                        1017    24:11.0     -

  174.  Emily Lukens (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1137    24:27.2     -

  175.  Rachel Fulco             Nouvel                                  1248    25:58.5    83

 

 

                       AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

                                  BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        32     7. Sanford Meridian                    203

    2. Bay City Western                     54     8. Cramer Middle School                219

    3. Shepherd                             84     9. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     229

    4. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate      130    10. Breckenridge                        237

    5. Clare                               156    11. Nouvel                              256

    6. T S Nurnberger                      203    12. Midland Bullock Creek               319

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Brendan Nesbitt (7)      Bay City Western                        1312    11:48.8     1

    2.  Evan Vorwerck (7)        Bay City Western                        1319    11:57.5     2

    3.  Matt Beaudin (8)         White Pine MS                           1469    12:29.0     3

    4.  Gannon Foley (7)         Bay City Western                        1304    12:37.6     4

    5.  James Stewart (08)       White Pine MS                           1493    12:39.8     5

    6.  Walker Preist (8)        Shepherd                                1439    12:40.0     6

    7.  Jude Sorenson (08)       White Pine MS                           1492    12:43.8     7

    8.  Jordan Eisengruber (8)   White Pine MS                           1472    12:44.4     8

    9.  Brennan Senkowski (7)    White Pine MS                           1491    12:45.5     9

   10.  Tyler Travis (7)         Shepherd                                1444    12:46.4    10

   11.  Clay Charbeneau (7)      White Pine MS                           1470    12:47.4     P

   12.  Jason Davis (08)         T S Nurnberger                          1457    12:49.1    12

   13.  Ryan Laorr (08)          White Pine MS                           1483    12:49.5     P

   14.  Cam Wing (08)            Midland Fleet Feet                      1377    12:50.9     -

   15.  Travis Vida (7)          Clare                                   1338    12:53.1    14

   16.  Chase Bender (8)         Reese                                   1412    12:56.0     -

   17.  Kyle Montgomery (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1396    12:56.6    15

   18.  Ben Haupt (7)            Clare                                   1336    12:57.8    16

   19.  Nick Moeggenberg (7)     Shepherd                                1437    13:00.9    17

   20.  Danny Noller (08)        White Pine MS                           1489    13:02.6     -

   21.  Josh Gingery             Sanford Meridian                        1419    13:05.1    18

   22.  Connor Fiolek (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1383    13:06.5    19

   23.  Ryan Christensen (07)    Cramer Middle School                    1341    13:07.6    20

   24.  Hunter Torpey (07)       Shepherd                                1442    13:07.8    21

   25.  Matt Bartels             Nouvel                                  1283    13:10.3    22

   26.  Collin Krygier (7)       Bay City Western                        1308    13:15.9    23

   27.  Bailey Pouliot (8)       Bay City Western                        1313    13:18.0    24

   28.   Reed Romanowski (10)    Harrison                                1357    13:24.5     -

   29.  Jack Kea (8)             Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1391    13:24.8    25

   30.  Matt Koenig (08)         Bay City Western                        1307    13:26.0     P

   31.  Gabe Denton (7)          Clare                                   1334    13:27.1    27

   32.  Connor Blue              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1424    13:29.5    28

   33.  Andrew Yaworski (07)     Cramer Middle School                    1347    13:29.8    29

   34.  Andrew Travis (12)       Shepherd                                1443    13:31.9    30

   35.  Sam Kostrzewa (08)       White Pine MS                           1481    13:35.6     -

   36.  Connor Lavigne (8)       White Pine MS                           1484    13:37.2     -

   37.  Gavin Marr (08)          Breckenridge                            1329    13:42.5    31

   38.  Julian Acosta (7)        White Pine MS                           1466    13:45.1     -

   39.  Mathew Billette (7)      Bay City Western                        1297    13:56.3     P

   40.  Jack Stuart              Nouvel                                  1282    13:56.5    33

   41.  Hunter OBrien (8)        Shepherd                                1438    13:59.6     P

   42.  Connor Hill (8)          White Pine MS                           1476    14:03.7     -

   43.  Roger Willford (8)       Gladwin                                 1355    14:04.2     -

   44.  Tyler Punke (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1402    14:06.2    35

   45.  Brenden Cashen (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1380    14:07.0    36

   46.  Austin Boks (08)         Bay City Western                        1298    14:08.0     -

   47.  Kearin Dane (8)          Sanford Meridian                        1418    14:08.3    37

   48.  Adam Zimmerman (7)       T S Nurnberger                          1463    14:09.2    38

   49.  Mike Powers              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1426    14:09.9    39

   50.  Alex Giles (07)          Breckenridge                            1327    14:11.1    40

   51.  Collin Pratt (8)         Gladwin                                 1353    14:15.2     -

   52.  Taylor Lutz (08)         White Pine MS                           1485    14:16.2     -

   53.  Brian Mahford (08)       White Pine MS                           1464    14:17.5     -

   54.  Alex Wallace             Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1428    14:18.1    41

   55.  Josh Westall (07)        Breckenridge                            1331    14:18.7    42

   56.  Owen Howard (7)          Shepherd                                1432    14:19.4     P

   57.  Aaron Weston (7)         Gladwin                                 1354    14:20.2     -

   58.  Jacob Walters (07)       Shepherd                                1445    14:21.5     -

   59.  Blake Webber             Sanford Meridian                        1420    14:21.9    44

   60.  Brennan Baldwin (7)      Bay City Western                        1294    14:23.6     -

   61.  Baily Felske (8)         Reese                                   1415    14:23.9     -

   62.  Derek Wangler (7)        Future Falcons                          1351    14:24.3     -

   63.  Aaron Esparza (8)        White Pine MS                           1473    14:24.5     -

   64.  Collin Bannister (7)     Bay City Western                        1295    14:25.7     -

   65.  Dominic Vega (08)        White Pine MS                           1494    14:27.9     -

   66.  Cole McGregor (08)       White Pine MS                           1486    14:29.5     -

   67.  Hayden Cobley (08)       Cramer Middle School                    1342    14:30.0    45

   68.  Scotty Baldwin (7)       Clare                                   1332    14:30.6    46

   69.  Zach Wilson (7)          T S Nurnberger                          1462    14:32.5    47

   70.  David Ecker (8)          Reese                                   1414    14:37.0     -

   71.  CJ Spencer (7)           Shepherd                                1441    14:37.3     -

   72.  Shaun Clark (7)          Sanford Meridian                        1422    14:41.4    48

   73.  Christian Grace (7)      Shepherd                                1430    14:42.1     -

   74.  Brady Goka (7)           Reese                                   1416    14:44.2     -

   75.  Max Ketelhut (08)        White Pine MS                           1480    14:46.0     -

   76.  Eliseo Vasquez-Landin  (7Bay City Western                        1318    14:51.3     -

   77.  Sam Berry (08)           Bay City Western                        1296    15:00.7     -

   78.  Gary Jammer (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                   1371    15:03.7    49

   79.  Edgar Peters (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1399    15:11.3     P

   80.  Chandler Jones (7)       White Pine MS                           1478    15:12.4     -

   81.  Eric Pololsky (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1400    15:15.2     P

   82.  Alex Malott (7)          Swan Valley                             1449    15:15.8     -

   83.  Sean Pumford             Midland Fleet Feet                      1378    15:16.8     -

   84.  Evan Goodell (7)         T S Nurnberger                          1459    15:18.0    52

   85.  Karl Herrmann (8)        White Pine MS                           1475    15:20.0     -

   86.  Dylan Jeffrey (7)        Bay City Western                        1305    15:22.5     -

   87.  John McCarthy (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1395    15:23.6     -

   88.  Joseph Cooley (8)        Bay City Western                        1301    15:25.2     -

   89.  Henry Tran (8)           Clare                                   1337    15:26.7    53

   90.  Marcus Beeson (08)       T S Nurnberger                          1455    15:28.1    54

   91.  Nathan Kipp (7)          Breckenridge                            1328    15:28.4    55

   92.  Ron Willig (08)          Bay City Western                        1321    15:29.4     -

   93.  Blaine Thompson (7)      Swan Valley                             1452    15:31.7     -

   94.  Joe Miller (7)           Sanford Meridian                        1421    15:37.1    56

   95.  Drew Patton (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1398    15:37.5     -

   96.  Connor Turpin (8)        Midland Bullock Creek                   1374    15:39.7    57

   97.  Jacob Yura (7)           White Pine MS                           1497    15:41.8     -

   98.  Sam Veverka              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1288    15:44.6    58

   99.  Nathan Malott (7)        Swan Valley                             1448    15:46.9     -

  100.  C.J. Blais (7)           T S Nurnberger                          1456    15:50.1     P

  101.  Tyler Schneider (7)      White Pine MS                           1490    15:52.3     -

  102.  Brennon Meinhold (7)     White Pine MS                           1487    15:53.8     -

  103.  Mitchell Shetenhelm (8)  Shepherd                                1440    15:56.5     -

  104.  Lucas Bongard (7)        Clare                                   1333    15:57.8     P

  105.  Gabe Bruzewski (7)       Bay City Western                        1299    15:58.9     -

  106.  Andrew Withrow (8)       White Pine MS                           1495    16:02.2     -

  107.  Tyler Funnell (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1386    16:02.6     -

  108.  Nick Colucci (7)         White Pine MS                           1471    16:06.2     -

  109.  Nick Johnson (7)         Shepherd                                1433    16:10.0     -

  110.  Nathan Gruss (7)         Shepherd                                1431    16:12.4     -

  111.  Raymond Ramirez (7)      Harrison                                1500    16:24.0     -

  112.  Evan Bierlein (07)       Cramer Middle School                    1340    16:26.0    61

  113.  Branon Simon (7)         Bay City Western                        1316    16:35.1     -

  114.  Jacob Wojciechowski (08) Bay City Western                        1322    16:35.7     -

  115.  Reed Schnepf             Nouvel                                  1281    16:37.0    62

  116.  Jacob Shabluk (7)        Bay City Western                        1315    16:41.3     -

  117.  Jack McDonald (08)       Shepherd                                1435    16:43.2     -

  118.  Ferris Levi (7)          Shepherd                                1434    16:49.2     -

  119.  Nathan Scott             Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1289    16:58.2    63

  120.  David Baldwin (7)        White Pine MS                           1468    17:00.8     -

  121.  Wylie Joynt (8)          White Pine MS                           1479    17:07.4     -

  122.  Spencer MacFarlane (7)   Cramer Middle School                    1344    17:26.5    64

  123.  Benjamin Kinnamon (8)    Cramer Middle School                    1343    17:28.7     P

  124.  Gavin Roupe (8)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1404    17:31.9     -

  125.  Blake Otto (7)           Gladwin                                 1352    17:37.4     -

  126.  Derek Davis (8)          Shepherd                                1429    17:42.1     -

  127.  Jacob McAllister (8)     Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1394    17:43.3     -

  128.  Sloan Felton (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1382    17:44.2     -

  129.  David Murillo (7)        White Pine MS                           1488    17:50.7     -

  130.  Alex Anderson (7)        White Pine MS                           1467    17:52.5     -

  131.  Bobbie Burdick (8)       Midland Bullock Creek                   1369    17:53.3    66

  132.  Billy Schorf             Nouvel                                  1280    17:54.6    67

  133.  Nathan Garcia (7)        T S Nurnberger                          1458    17:56.5     P

  134.  Hunter Chovanec (07)     Breckenridge                            1326    17:58.7    69

  135.  Jeremy Smith (8)         Swan Valley                             1450    18:13.7     -

  136.  Race Matties (07)        Shepherd                                1436    18:18.6     -

  137.  Nathan Richards (7)      Bay City Western                        1314    18:31.6     -

  138.  Mike Gutierrez (8)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1387    18:32.8     -

  139.  Seth Taylor (7)          Bay City Western                        1317    18:33.6     -

  140.  Danny Krebs              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1291    18:34.9     P

  141.  Jacob Finlan (8)         Bay City Western                        1303    18:35.5     -

  142.  Andy Cargill             Harrison                                1358    18:39.2     -

  143.  Brandon Adair (7)        Future Falcons                          1348    18:43.2     -

  144.  Chris Grupp (7)          T S Nurnberger                          1460    18:50.3     -

  145.  Aaron Fischer (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1384    18:52.3     -

  146.  Jaden Baine (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                   1366    19:04.3    71

  147.  Tom McCarthy             Nouvel                                  1285    19:09.5    72

  148.  Cameron Bash (07)        Cramer Middle School                    1339    19:11.3     P

  149.  Noah Robertson           Nouvel                                  1284    19:33.9     P

  150.  Shawn Penning            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1425    19:48.8     P

  151.  Drew Kubiak (7)          White Pine MS                           1482    19:54.3     -

  152.  Ryan Johns (8)           Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1390    19:58.2     -

  153.  Alex Scheffler (08)      Cramer Middle School                    1345    19:59.5     -

  154.  Quinn Klein (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1393    20:30.0     -

  155.  Luke Worgess (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1411    20:37.7     -

  156.  Yancy Wingard            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy         1287    20:48.2     -

  157.  Todd Wyzkiewicz (7)      Bay City Western                        1323    20:48.4     -

  158.  Jacob Krueger (7)        Midland Fleet Feet                      1376    20:54.4     -

  159.  Nathan Thomsen (7)       Hale                                    1286    21:29.8     -

  160.  Randy Calkins (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                   1370    21:37.8    76

  161.  Alex Fuja (7)            Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1385    21:39.9     -

  162.  Andrew Starry (7)        T S Nurnberger                          1461    21:58.9     -

  163.  Garrett Borchard         Sanford Meridian                        1423    22:37.0     P

  164.  Nathan Griese (08)       Midland Fleet Feet                      1375    23:28.4     -

  165.  Darren Young (7)         White Pine MS                           1496    25:46.4     -

  166.  DJ Parkinson (07)        Midland Bullock Creek                   1372    26:11.6     P

  167.  Jake O'Brien (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate          1397    26:27.5     -