CAAC Gold League Meet

October 22, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    491  Meg Darmofal          Mason                                   18:43.8  6:02/M    9 
    2      2    719  Mickey Ludlow         Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:19.3  6:14/M    12
    3      3    738  Jessica Delaney       Jackson Northwest                       19:33.5  6:18/M    11
    4      4    768  Hannah Garn           Charlotte                               19:45.1  6:22/M    10
    5      5    493  Cassidy Hass          Mason                                   19:45.8  6:22/M    11
    6      6    706  Caitlin Clark         Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:52.9  6:25/M    9 
    7      7    748  Chante Roberts        Lansing Waverly                         20:03.4  6:28/M    10
    8      8    724  Aubrey Penn           Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:05.0  6:29/M    9 
    9      9    745  Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                         20:05.4  6:29/M    10
   10     10    735  Kaitlyn Arnold        Jackson Northwest                       20:07.7  6:29/M    11
   11     11    701  Abbey Soule           Mason                                   20:09.5  6:30/M    10
   12     12    743  Taylor Roberts        Jackson Northwest                       20:26.2  6:35/M    10
   13     13    703  Anna Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:35.5  6:38/M    11
   14     14    498  Nadia Riggs           Mason                                   20:37.4  6:39/M    10
   15     15    754  Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                            21:11.9  6:50/M    10
   16     16    758  Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                            21:15.1  6:51/M    12
   17     17    757  Kiya Hetzer           Eaton Rapids                            21:15.8  6:51/M    10
   18     18    721  Natalie Miller        Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:20.7  6:53/M    12
   19     19    720  Jacquline Miller      Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:24.0  6:54/M    - 
   20     20    734  Emily Yoxheimer       Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:24.5  6:54/M    9 
   21     21    497  Alexis Lyons          Mason                                   21:27.8  6:55/M    9 
   22     22    753  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            21:46.5  7:01/M    10
   23     23    747  Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                         21:47.4  7:02/M    10
   24     24    765  Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                            21:54.0  7:04/M    12
   25  (> 7)    722  Anna Mydosh           Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:18.4  7:12/M    11
   26     25    761  Emily Reincke         Eaton Rapids                            22:25.4  7:14/M    10
   27     26    775  Lucy Sare             Charlotte                               22:28.3  7:15/M    10
   28     27    741  Kailyn Madery         Jackson Northwest                       22:32.6  7:16/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    708  Catherine Daly        Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:39.7  7:18/M    10
   30     28    737  Tori Cushard          Jackson Northwest                       22:44.6  7:20/M    11
   31  (> 7)    729  Hannah Sauter         Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:46.6  7:21/M    10
   32     29    500  Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                                   22:50.5  7:22/M    9 
   33     30    736  Ashley Bunker         Jackson Northwest                       22:52.0  7:23/M    10
   34  (> 7)    733  Shelly Tompkins       Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:55.7  7:24/M    10
   35     31    499  Sophie Ryal           Mason                                   23:01.8  7:25/M    11
   36     32    776  Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                               23:03.0  7:26/M    10
   37     33    759  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                            23:09.4  7:28/M    11
   38     34    742  Jessie Maske          Jackson Northwest                       23:12.5  7:29/M    11
   39     35    746  Amanda Herley         Lansing Waverly                         23:16.3  7:30/M    11
   40     36    749  Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                         23:23.6  7:33/M    10
   41     37    769  Andrea Garza          Charlotte                               23:34.8  7:36/M    10
   42  (> 7)    725  Katie Prevost         Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:36.5  7:37/M    11
   43  (> 7)    740  Amela Ljaljic         Jackson Northwest                       23:43.6  7:39/M    9 
   44  (> 7)    717  Katie Hrebec          Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:50.3  7:41/M    12
   45     38    774  Taylor Richey         Charlotte                               23:51.1  7:42/M    11
   46  (> 7)    715  Megan Hoop            Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:52.4  7:42/M    11
   47  (> 7)    732  Genevieve Thorrez     Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:53.6  7:42/M    11
   48     39    771  Abby Manning          Charlotte                               23:53.9  7:42/M    11
   49  (> 7)    726  Peggy Riley           Jackson Lumen Christi                   23:55.4  7:43/M    12
   50  (> 7)    739  Jade Edinger          Jackson Northwest                       23:59.9  7:44/M    9 
   51     40    744  Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                         24:00.6  7:45/M    11
   52  (> 7)    494  Colleen Hays          Mason                                   24:02.5  7:45/M    10
   53  (> 7)    714  Emily Hawkins         Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:08.2  7:47/M    9 
   54     41    770  Jen Hansen            Charlotte                               24:19.3  7:51/M    12
   55  (> 7)    713  Beth Hartley          Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:20.4  7:51/M    10
   56  (> 7)    763  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            24:23.9  7:52/M    10
   57  (> 7)    752  Julia Cooper          Eaton Rapids                            24:27.4  7:53/M    10
   58  (> 7)    756  Mandy Harns           Eaton Rapids                            24:30.0  7:54/M    - 
   59  (> 7)    766  Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids                            24:38.0  7:57/M    10
   60  (> 7)    764  Sarah Stewart         Eaton Rapids                            24:39.3  7:57/M    12
   61  (> 7)    492  Katie Geer            Mason                                   24:42.5  7:58/M    9 
   62  (> 7)    711  Keely Dunigan         Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:45.7  7:59/M    11
   63  (> 7)    751  Anna Archey           Eaton Rapids                            24:49.6  8:00/M    12
   64  (> 7)    728  Richards Sarah        Jackson Lumen Christi                   24:50.0  8:01/M    10
   65  (> 7)    489  Jennifer Abbott       Mason                                   25:15.4  8:09/M    12
   66  (> 7)    496  Libbey Jones          Mason                                   25:29.1  8:13/M    10
   67  (> 7)    704  Caitlin Brys          Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:45.4  8:18/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    755  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            25:46.7  8:19/M    10
   69     42    750  Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                         25:55.7  8:22/M    11
   70  (> 7)    773  Kassie Pruden         Charlotte                               26:07.5  8:25/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    723  Ellie Osterhous       Jackson Lumen Christi                   26:31.9  8:33/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    712  Danielle Foust        Jackson Lumen Christi                   26:49.3  8:39/M    11
   73  (> 7)    731  Annamaria Sicilano    Jackson Lumen Christi                   27:31.7  8:53/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    716  Emma Hrebec           Jackson Lumen Christi                   29:26.5  9:30/M    9 
   75  (> 7)    707  Rachel Crance         Jackson Lumen Christi                   32:40.5 10:32/M    9 
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jackson Lumen Christi                  47               2   6   8  13  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:13.6
        Average Time: 20:14.7

    2 Mason                                  52               1   5  11  14  21  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:44.6
        Average Time: 20:08.9

    3 Jackson Northwest                      80               3  10  12  27  28  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:24.6
        Average Time: 21:04.9

    4 Eaton Rapids                           94              15  16  17  22  24  25  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:23.5
        Average Time: 21:28.7

    5 Lansing Waverly                       110               7   9  23  35  36  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:36.3
        Average Time: 21:43.2

    6 Charlotte                             137               4  26  32  37  38  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:42.5
        Average Time: 22:32.5


Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 5k


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    406  Tanner Hinkle         Mason                                   16:00.6  5:10/M    11
    2      2    416  Alex Whitmer          Mason                                   16:14.3  5:14/M    11
    3      3    476  Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                            16:25.3  5:18/M    11
    4      4    415  Mason Vandyke         Mason                                   16:31.0  5:20/M    10
    5      5    403  Joe Cecil             Mason                                   16:52.6  5:26/M    12
    6      6    404  Jacob Hanson          Mason                                   16:55.4  5:27/M    10
    7      7    484  Matt Garn             Charlotte                               16:58.2  5:28/M    12
    8      8    418  Karl Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:13.3  5:33/M    10
    9      9    428  Charlie Ludlow        Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:20.0  5:35/M    11
   10     10    422  Ryan Gibson           Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:21.6  5:36/M    9 
   11     11    411  Paul Pioszak          Mason                                   17:22.8  5:36/M    10
   12     12    414  Preston Tickner       Mason                                   17:41.9  5:42/M    9 
   13     13    473  Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                            17:44.9  5:43/M    9 
   14     14    437  Patrick Soltis        Jackson Lumen Christi                   17:48.4  5:45/M    10
   15     15    485  Miles Garn            Charlotte                               17:52.1  5:46/M    9 
   16     16    449  Pat Spilter           Jackson Northwest                       17:54.8  5:46/M    12
   17     17    444  Jason Jahn            Jackson Northwest                       17:55.8  5:47/M    11
   18     18    439  Alex Bliss            Jackson Northwest                       17:57.5  5:47/M    11
   19     19    480  Bruce Baker           Charlotte                               17:58.1  5:48/M    10
   20     20    457  Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                         18:00.2  5:48/M    10
   21     21    481  James Brinker         Charlotte                               18:07.8  5:51/M    12
   22     22    434  Canyon Raburn         Jackson Lumen Christi                   18:16.0  5:54/M    10
   23     23    451  Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                         18:17.5  5:54/M    12
   24     24    460  Logan Raterink        Lansing Waverly                         18:19.1  5:55/M    12
   25  (> 7)    409  Greg Ingle            Mason                                   18:20.4  5:55/M    10
   26     25    450  Ben Woodruff          Jackson Northwest                       18:26.3  5:57/M    10
   27     26    486  Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                               18:39.6  6:01/M    11
   28     27    474  Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                            18:39.8  6:01/M    12
   29     28    467  Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                            18:43.0  6:02/M    10
   30  (> 7)    407  Jonah Horton          Mason                                   18:53.8  6:05/M    10
   31     29    445  Luke Layher           Jackson Northwest                       18:58.2  6:07/M    10
   32     30    448  Jeremy Savicke        Jackson Northwest                       18:59.0  6:07/M    9 
   33     31    472  Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                            18:59.3  6:07/M    10
   34     32    443  Kory Iott             Jackson Northwest                       19:05.0  6:09/M    10
   35     33    462  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                            19:16.5  6:13/M    10
   36     34    471  Jake Roodsvoets       Eaton Rapids                            19:29.1  6:17/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    408  Josh Horton           Mason                                   19:31.1  6:18/M    12
   38  (> 7)    463  Wyatt Budd            Eaton Rapids                            19:41.9  6:21/M    10
   39  (> 7)    477  Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                            19:46.3  6:23/M    11
   40     35    426  John Imperial         Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:52.7  6:25/M    12
   41     36    420  Kristopher Cavender   Jackson Lumen Christi                   19:57.0  6:26/M    9 
   42     37    461  Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                         20:00.2  6:27/M    11
   43     38    458  Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                         20:01.9  6:27/M    11
   44  (> 7)    429  Ian McVey             Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:03.3  6:28/M    11
   45  (> 7)    405  Raymond Heinlen       Mason                                   20:22.9  6:34/M    10
   46  (> 7)    469  Matt Olson            Eaton Rapids                            20:24.4  6:35/M    10
   47     39    488  Conner Weissenborn    Charlotte                               20:27.8  6:36/M    11
   48  (> 7)    468  Tyler Myers           Eaton Rapids                            20:35.1  6:38/M    - 
   49     40    459  Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                         20:39.3  6:40/M    9 
   50  (> 7)    475  Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                            20:42.8  6:41/M    12
   51  (> 7)    432  Daniel Nowinski       Jackson Lumen Christi                   20:45.6  6:42/M    10
   52     41    483  Mike Florian          Charlotte                               20:46.8  6:42/M    10
   53     42    455  Aaron Frederick       Lansing Waverly                         20:47.0  6:42/M    12
   54  (> 7)    401  Ashton Bergeon        Mason                                   21:07.3  6:49/M    12
   55  (> 7)    487  Ethan Thuma           Charlotte                               21:09.9  6:49/M    9 
   56  (> 7)    464  Brian Delamarter      Eaton Rapids                            21:18.1  6:52/M    9 
   57  (> 7)    424  Jamie Hock            Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:18.9  6:52/M    12
   58  (> 7)    435  Aidan Shaughnessy     Jackson Lumen Christi                   21:23.4  6:54/M    10
   59  (> 7)    438  Ryan Warriner         Jackson Lumen Christi                   22:03.6  7:07/M    11
   60  (> 7)    454  Micheal Do            Lansing Waverly                         22:08.2  7:08/M    11
   61  (> 7)    478  Andrew Wright         Eaton Rapids                            22:20.2  7:12/M    10
   62  (> 7)    482  Phil Clementz         Charlotte                               22:22.8  7:13/M    12
   63  (> 7)    479  Chris Yeager          Eaton Rapids                            22:41.3  7:19/M    10
   64  (> 7)    440  Tyler Carroll         Jackson Northwest                       22:52.1  7:23/M    10
   65  (> 7)    470  Andrew Reynolds       Eaton Rapids                            23:08.1  7:28/M    10
   66  (> 7)    402  Mitchel Brooks        Mason                                   23:09.5  7:28/M    9 
   67  (> 7)    456  Ian Frederick         Lansing Waverly                         24:55.2  8:02/M    11
   68  (> 7)    410  Damien Keefer         Mason                                   25:16.5  8:09/M    11
   69  (> 7)    436  Westley Smith         Jackson Lumen Christi                   25:21.5  8:11/M    10
   70  (> 7)    453  Taylor Coe            Lansing Waverly                         25:48.8  8:19/M    9 
   71  (> 7)    466  Aiden Lynch           Eaton Rapids                            25:58.6  8:23/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    441  Jared Copeland        Jackson Northwest                       26:54.6  8:41/M    11
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mason                                  18               1   2   4   5   6  11  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:34.0
        Average Time: 16:30.8

    2 Jackson Lumen Christi                  63               8   9  10  14  22  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:59.5
        Average Time: 17:35.9

    3 Charlotte                              88               7  15  19  21  26  39  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:36.0
        Average Time: 17:55.2

    4 Eaton Rapids                          102               3  13  27  28  31  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:32.4
        Average Time: 18:06.4

    5 Jackson Northwest                     105              16  17  18  25  29  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:12.7
        Average Time: 18:14.5

    6 Lansing Waverly                       142              20  23  24  37  38  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:39.1
        Average Time: 18:55.8