Past results courtesy of Great Lakes Champion Chip

                    2011 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2011

 

          ~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

  1.   101  DEWITT                      (  20:11  1:40:54   1:02)

==========================================

  1      5  Emily Murdoch        DeWitt                      10   19:31

  2     16  Kayla Hanses         DeWitt                      12   20:05

  3     23  Shelby Waterson      DeWitt                       9   20:16

  4     28  Jordan Lee           DeWitt                       9   20:29

  5     29  Jessica D'Haene      DeWitt                      12   20:33

  6   ( 31) Lauren Rademacher    DeWitt                      12   20:44

  7   (139) Anastasia Matta      DeWitt                      10   23:35

 

  2.   108  GRAND LEDGE                 (  20:13  1:41:02   2:19)

==========================================

  1      4  Christy Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                 11   19:21

  2      9  Allison Dible        Grand Ledge                 11   19:55

  3     11  Taryn Hubaker        Grand Ledge                  9   19:58

  4     17  Krista Magness       Grand Ledge                 10   20:08

  5     67  Olivia Conway        Grand Ledge                  9   21:40

  6   ( 83) Danielle Snelgrove   Grand Ledge                 10   22:02

  7   (108) Jessica O'Brien      Grand Ledge                 12   22:32

 

  3.   134  EAST LANSING                (  20:31  1:42:34   0:57)

==========================================

  1     15  Mado Glew            East Lansing                10   20:04

  2     22  Hannah Busch         East Lansing                10   20:14

  3     27  Jackie Lane          East Lansing                12   20:28

  4     32  Alex Trecha          East Lansing                12   20:47

  5     38  Carla Jones          East Lansing                11   21:01

  6   ( 47) Maddy McMurtry       East Lansing                10   21:12

  7   ( 52) Natalie Rose Brogan  East Lansing                12   21:17

 

  4.   209  MASON                       (  20:48  1:44:00   2:50)

==========================================

  1      1  Meg Darmofal         Mason                        9   19:05

  2     14  Cassidy Hass         Mason                       11   20:01

  3     43  Abbey Soule          Mason                       10   21:11

  4     73  Nadia Riggs          Mason                       10   21:48

  5     78  Alexis Lyons         Mason                        9   21:55

  6   (148) Leaha Sinnaeve       Mason                        9   23:57

  7   (153) Lorraine Benson      Mason                       12   24:11

 

  5.   240  WILLIAMSTON                 (  21:09  1:45:45   1:45)

==========================================

  1     10  Hannah Grischke      Williamston                 12   19:57

  2     50  Erica Halm           Williamston                 12   21:15

  3     53  Raelynn Rasegan      Williamston                 11   21:19

  4     59  Katie Bollman        Williamston                 12   21:32

  5     68  Emma Eisenbeis       Williamston                  9   21:42

  6   ( 72) Angela Maurer        Williamston                 10   21:47

  7   (131) Danielle Hebert      Williamston                 11   23:19

 

  6.   259  OKEMOS                      (  21:19  1:46:34   0:23)

==========================================

  1     40  Joyce Lee            Okemos                      11   21:03

  2     48  Paige McKeon         Okemos                      11   21:15

  3     56  Haley Crites         Okemos                      12   21:24

  4     57  Connor LaPres        Okemos                      10   21:26

  5     58  Roxanne Raven        Okemos                      11   21:26

  6   ( 60) Annie Bartkowski     Okemos                      12   21:33

  7   ( 65) Stacey Li            Okemos                      11   21:39

 

  7.   274  ST. JOHNS                   (  21:06  1:45:27   3:17)

==========================================

  1      2  Karrigan Smith       St. Johns                    9   19:07

  2     18  Kayla Kraft          St. Johns                   10   20:09

  3     66  Emily Hartner        St. Johns                    9   21:39

  4     88  Taylor Stewart       St. Johns                    9   22:08

  5    100  Nichole Leasher      St. Johns                   10   22:24

  6   (118) Kimberly Catlin      St. Johns                   10   22:52

  7   (125) Bridget Voisin       St. Johns                   10   23:11

 

  8.   275  BATH                        (  21:17  1:46:23   2:16)

==========================================

  1     21  Annie Fanta          Bath                         9   20:13

  2     30  Kwyn Trevino         Bath                        10   20:41

  3     36  Alyssa Abendroth     Bath                        11   20:59

  4     82  Samantha Evans       Bath                         9   22:01

  5    106  Maggie Hammond       Bath                        12   22:29

  6   (121) Marisa Hilts         Bath                        10   23:02

  7   (149) Gabrielle Labioda    Bath                        11   23:58

 

  9.   303  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  21:25  1:47:05   2:39)

==========================================

  1      7  Lindsay Poll         Stockbridge                 11   19:46

  2     35  Kellie Rizzolo       Stockbridge                 12   20:59

  3     61  Jenna Chapman        Stockbridge                 10   21:34

  4     98  Jasmine Holloway     Stockbridge                 12   22:21

  5    102  Julia Snider         Stockbridge                 12   22:25

  6   (123) Micah Ward           Stockbridge                 11   23:08

  7   (137) Caroline White       Stockbridge                 12   23:32

 

 10.   326  ST. LOUIS                   (  21:25  1:47:05   3:07)

==========================================

  1      3  Raquel Serna         St. Louis                   11   19:11

  2     51  Mallory Munderloh    St. Louis                    9   21:16

  3     86  Hannah Davis         St. Louis                   10   22:05

  4     91  Laura Kelly          St. Louis                   12   22:15

  5     95  Michaela Smith       St. Louis                   10   22:18

  6   (124) Sophia Bradley       St. Louis                    9   23:10

  7   (156) Kaylee Vanderrhardt  St. Louis                   12   24:15

 

 11.   346  LESLIE                      (  21:38  1:48:08   3:49)

==========================================

  1      8  Audrey Tremaine      Leslie                      12   19:49

  2     12  Brooke Prieskorn     Leslie                      12   19:59

  3     54  Meghan Butski        Leslie                       9   21:21

  4    132  Hailey Willett       Leslie                      12   23:21

  5    140  Caitlin Rathbun      Leslie                       9   23:38

  6   (151) Savannah Coltrain    Leslie                       9   24:05

  7   (168) Nickole Wixson       Leslie                      11   24:38

 

 12.   358  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  21:38  1:48:09   3:10)

==========================================

  1      6  Emma Frost           Lansing Catholic            11   19:37

  2     41  Amy Hicks            Lansing Catholic             9   21:04

  3     85  Catherine Swiderski  Lansing Catholic            12   22:04

  4    111  Aurelie McCarus      Lansing Catholic            12   22:37

  5    115  Allie Brown          Lansing Catholic            12   22:47

  6   (116) Annie Fata           Lansing Catholic            11   22:49

  7   (147) Elizabeth Hillman    Lansing Catholic            12   23:55

 

 13.   381  PERRY                       (  21:52  1:49:19   1:07)

==========================================

  1     55  Jordan Krauss        Perry                       11   21:22

  2     62  Julia Young          Perry                       11   21:35

  3     64  Alicia Tomlin        Perry                       10   21:37

  4     93  Karla Graves         Perry                       12   22:16

  5    107  Allison Middleton    Perry                       11   22:29

  6   (112) Samantha Hahn        Perry                       10   22:39

  7   (135) Abigail Feuka        Perry                       12   23:26

 

 14.   384  IONIA                       (  21:59  1:49:51   4:06)

==========================================

  1     19  Morgan Miller        Ionia                       10   20:09

  2     39  Jenna Koelsch        Ionia                       10   21:02

  3     44  Brittany Wright      Ionia                       10   21:11

  4    127  Victoria Joseph      Ionia                        9   23:14

  5    155  Stacy Andrakowicz    Ionia                        9   24:15

  6   (162) Kaitlyn Rademacher   Ionia                        9   24:27

  7   (184) Jordan Stephens      Ionia                        9   25:33

 

 15.   400  HOWELL                      (  21:59  1:49:52   1:49)

==========================================

  1     34  Christine Cieslak    Howell                      10   20:57

  2     71  Heather Buja         Howell                      11   21:46

  3     80  Jennifer Keranen     Howell                      10   21:59

  4    101  Hayley Sowell        Howell                      10   22:24

  5    114  Sara Lelli           Howell                      12   22:46

  6   (119) Samantha Rineman     Howell                      11   22:53

  7   (126) Hailey Lamb          Howell                      11   23:12

 

 16.   430  EATON RAPIDS                (  22:08  1:50:38   1:40)

==========================================

  1     45  Natalya Ferri        Eaton Rapids                10   21:11

  2     81  Kate Laverty         Eaton Rapids                12   22:01

  3     90  Molly Dassance       Eaton Rapids                10   22:14

  4     97  Kiya Hetzer          Eaton Rapids                10   22:21

  5    117  Amy Stillman         Eaton Rapids                12   22:51

  6   (141) Emily Reincke        Eaton Rapids                10   23:40

  7   (182) Allison St. Aubin    Eaton Rapids                10   25:26

 

 17.   442  HASLETT                     (  22:11  1:50:55   1:51)

==========================================

  1     49  Marissa Bradley      Haslett                      9   21:15

  2     76  Tara Mahon           Haslett                     12   21:51

  3     96  Shea Donahue         Haslett                     10   22:21

  4     99  Ellen Corder         Haslett                     12   22:22

  5    122  Jordan Strickler     Haslett                     12   23:06

  6   (142) Megan Jacobs         Haslett                     10   23:43

  7   (188) Emilee Mead          Haslett                     11   25:50

 

 18.   450  HOLT                        (  22:12  1:50:56   2:07)

==========================================

  1     33  T'Lonie Babcock      Holt                        11   20:52

  2     84  Brittany Swejkoski   Holt                        11   22:03

  3    104  Courtney Masseau     Holt                        10   22:28

  4    109  Julianna Drachman    Holt                         9   22:34

  5    120  Stacie Dexter        Holt                        11   22:59

  6   (175) Amanda Becker        Holt                        11   24:57

 

 19.   481  SARANAC                     (  22:24  1:52:00   3:34)

==========================================

  1     24  Jenna Klynstra       Saranac                     11   20:19

  2     74  Ashley Antles        Saranac                     11   21:48

  3     94  Megan Wolters        Saranac                     10   22:16

  4    143  Morgan Allen         Saranac                     11   23:44

  5    146  Miriam Price         Saranac                      9   23:53

  6   (164) Aubrey Antles        Saranac                     11   24:30

  7   (183) Kristi Mileski       Saranac                     10   25:29

 

 20.   485  LANSING WAVERLY             (  22:30  1:52:26   4:10)

==========================================

  1     20  Chante Roberts       Lansing Waverly             10   20:09

  2     63  Kelli Broessel       Lansing Waverly             10   21:35

  3     87  Kelly Patterson      Lansing Waverly             10   22:06

  4    157  Rachel South         Lansing Waverly             10   24:17

  5    158  Amanda Herley        Lansing Waverly             11   24:19

  6   (161) Lindsay Bock         Lansing Waverly             11   24:24

  7   (194) Merri Wright         Lansing Waverly             11   26:05

 

 21.   554  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  23:02  1:55:07   5:18)

==========================================

  1     37  Miriah Hagy          Lansing Christian           12   21:01

  2     79  Elizabeth Perkins    Lansing Christian           11   21:59

  3    103  Courtney Myers       Lansing Christian           11   22:27

  4    133  Erin Hoeft           Lansing Christian           12   23:21

  5    202  Christina Garza      Lansing Christian           12   26:19

  6   (214) Katie Helder         Lansing Christian            9   29:00

 

 22.   603  CHARLOTTE                   (  23:07  1:55:35   4:12)

==========================================

  1     26  Hannah Garn          Charlotte                   10   20:26

  2    110  Lucy Sare            Charlotte                   10   22:36

  3    138  Taylor Richey        Charlotte                   11   23:33

  4    159  Abby Manning         Charlotte                   11   24:22

  5    170  Andrea Garza         Charlotte                   10   24:38

  6   (173) Kaitlin Stults       Charlotte                   10   24:52

  7   (185) Kassie Pruden        Charlotte                    9   25:37

 

 23.   616  FOWLER                      (  23:15  1:56:15   3:26)

==========================================

  1     42  Kieren Becker        Fowler                      11   21:10

  2    128  Liz Thelen           Fowler                      12   23:15

  3    134  Rebecca Thelen       Fowler                      12   23:22

  4    145  Brooke VanElls       Fowler                      10   23:52

  5    167  Camie Wieber         Fowler                      12   24:36

  6   (197) Sabrina Thelen       Fowler                      12   26:11

  7   (213) Katie Esch           Fowler                      11   27:47

 

 24.   663  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  23:32  1:57:38   3:29)

==========================================

  1     75  Kassey Kebler        Pewamo-Westphalia           11   21:50

  2    113  Mykena Witgen        Pewamo-Westphalia            9   22:40

  3    130  Jenna Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   23:19

  4    165  Erica Nurenberg      Pewamo-Westphalia           11   24:30

  5    180  Tawni Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia           11   25:19

  6   (181) Kenzie Wieber        Pewamo-Westphalia           10   25:21

  7   (225) Allison Jegla        Pewamo-Westphalia           12   33:08

 

 25.   683  OVID-ELSIE                  (  24:44  2:03:39   9:44)

==========================================

  1     13  Jenny Frantz         Ovid-Elsie                  12   20:00

  2     89  Jessica Frantz       Ovid-Elsie                  11   22:13

  3    152  Alex Love            Ovid-Elsie                   9   24:08

  4    211  Rebecca Whitman      Ovid-Elsie                   9   27:34

  5    218  Danyelle Frink       Ovid-Elsie                   9   29:44

 

 26.   742  PORTLAND                    (  24:12  2:01:00   4:09)

==========================================

  1     69  Meagan Manzini       Portland                    12   21:44

  2    150  Ariel Davids         Portland                    10   24:04

  3    160  Jenna Davids         Portland                     9   24:23

  4    174  MacKenzie Chaffee    Portland                     9   24:56

  5    189  Kaylee Cherrette     Portland                    11   25:53

  6   (192) Kelsey Spitzley      Portland                    11   26:04

 

 27.   755  MAPLE VALLEY                (  24:27  2:02:11   4:52)

==========================================

  1     46  Jessica Rushford     Maple Valley                11   21:11

  2    154  Alicia Ramsey        Maple Valley                12   24:12

  3    177  Hanna Kyle           Maple Valley                10   25:03

  4    187  McKayla Lamance      Maple Valley                10   25:42

  5    191  Ivy Braden           Maple Valley                10   26:03

  6   (200) Lynzie Trumble       Maple Valley                11   26:16

  7   (222) Alexis Lamance       Maple Valley                11   30:57

 

 28.   762  LANSING EASTERN             (  24:52  2:04:18   5:36)

==========================================

  1     70  Isis Gregg           Lansing Eastern              9   21:44

  2     77  Kirsten Smith        Lansing Eastern              9   21:51

  3    203  Amber Campbell       Lansing Eastern             12   26:31

  4    205  Katie Castilla       Lansing Eastern             11   26:52

  5    207  Dominique Edwards    Lansing Eastern             12   27:20

 

 29.   805  DANSVILLE                   (  25:15  2:06:11   6:33)

==========================================

  1    105  Ellen Launstein      Dansville                   10   22:28

  2    129  Amanda Arbuckle      Dansville                   10   23:16

  3    144  Michaella Stone      Dansville                   11   23:48

  4    212  Sonya Pratt          Dansville                   10   27:38

  5    215  Selena Perez         Dansville                    9   29:01

  6   (217) Katherine Lober      Dansville                   10   29:34

 

 30.   813  FULTON                      (  25:43  2:08:32  10:30)

==========================================

  1     25  Taylor Bolinger      Fulton                      10   20:23

  2    179  Megan Graham         Fulton                      12   25:04

  3    193  Katlyn Dennis        Fulton                       9   26:05

  4    195  Amanda Craig         Fulton                      10   26:07

  5    221  Lainey Kupiec        Fulton                      10   30:53

 

 31.   844  LAKEWOOD                    (  25:00  2:04:58   3:58)

==========================================

  1     92  Maddie King          Lakewood                    11   22:15

  2    169  Lora Lee Burrus      Lakewood                    11   24:38

  3    186  Ellie Reynolds       Lakewood                    11   25:39

  4    198  Cheyenne Smith       Lakewood                    12   26:13

  5    199  Lindsey Tooker       Lakewood                    10   26:13

  6   (209) Emily Wilson         Lakewood                    10   27:27

 

 32.   849  FOWLERVILLE                 (  24:49  2:04:05   2:41)

==========================================

  1    136  Megan Christoson     Fowlerville                 11   23:27

  2    163  Molly Bishop         Fowlerville                 10   24:28

  3    176  Brooke Dotts         Fowlerville                 12   24:59

  4    178  Haley Yaremych       Fowlerville                 11   25:03

  5    196  Alex Fritz           Fowlerville                 10   26:08

  6   (204) Stephanie Higgins    Fowlerville                 12   26:36

 

 33.   973  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (  26:39  2:13:14   4:42)

==========================================

  1    171  Behovitz Mari        Portland St. Patrick        10   24:39

  2    172  Wilcox Brittni       Portland St. Patrick         9   24:43

  3    206  Cook Amelia          Portland St. Patrick        10   27:09

  4    208  Miller Shelby        Portland St. Patrick         9   27:22

  5    216  Schrauben Morgan     Portland St. Patrick        11   29:21

 

 34.   986  LANSING SEXTON              (  26:50  2:14:08   5:09)

==========================================

  1    166  Andrea Koenigsknect  Lansing Sexton              10   24:35

  2    190  Audry Hendon         Lansing Sexton              12   25:58

  3    201  Emily Shipman        Lansing Sexton              10   26:18

  4    210  Claire Hendon        Lansing Sexton              10   27:33

  5    219  Lori Lewis           Lansing Sexton              10   29:44

  6   (224) Cornisha Gund        Lansing Sexton              12   32:25

  7   (228) Shantelle Bonham     Lansing Sexton               9   34:50

 

 35.  1125  LANSING EVERETT             (  33:13  2:46:01   4:48)

==========================================

  1    220  Emmalee Seeger       Lansing Everett             10   30:32

  2    223  Ariadna Gallegos     Lansing Everett             11   31:29

  3    226  khadijah Radcliff    Lansing Everett             11   34:15

  4    227  Elham Hejabiyan      Lansing Everett             11   34:25

  5    229  Hong-Phuc Dang       Lansing Everett             11   35:20

 

       ~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1     3 Meg Darmofal          Mason                           9 19:05  6:09

    2     1 Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                       9 19:07  6:10

    3     2 Raquel Serna          St. Louis                      11 19:11  6:11

    4    18 Christy Snelgrove     Grand Ledge                    11 19:21  6:14

    5    13 Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                         10 19:31  6:17

    6     4 Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic               11 19:37  6:19

    7     9 Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                    11 19:46  6:22

    8     6 Audrey Tremaine       Leslie                         12 19:49  6:23

    9    15 Allison Dible         Grand Ledge                    11 19:55  6:25

   10     7 Hannah Grischke       Williamston                    12 19:57  6:26

   11    47 Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                     9 19:58  6:26

   12    16 Brooke Prieskorn      Leslie                         12 19:59  6:26

   13    12 Jenny Frantz          Ovid-Elsie                     12 20:00  6:27

   14    35 Cassidy Hass          Mason                          11 20:01  6:27

   15    23 Mado Glew             East Lansing                   10 20:04  6:28

   16    25 Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                         12 20:05  6:28

   17    10 Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                    10 20:08  6:29

   18    11 Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                      10 20:09  6:29

   19     8 Morgan Miller         Ionia                          10 20:09  6:30

   20    51 Chante Roberts        Lansing Waverly                10 20:09  6:30

   21    33 Moriah Hill-Green     Potterville                    10 20:11  6:30

   22    14 Annie Fanta           Bath                            9 20:13  6:31

   23    30 Hannah Busch          East Lansing                   10 20:14  6:31

   24    22 Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                          9 20:16  6:32

   25     5 Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                        11 20:19  6:33

   26    24 Taylor Bolinger       Fulton                         10 20:23  6:34

   27    28 Hannah Garn           Charlotte                      10 20:26  6:35

   28    27 Sami Humphrey         Alma                           11 20:27  6:35

   29    42 Jackie Lane           East Lansing                   12 20:28  6:36

   30    21 Jordan Lee            DeWitt                          9 20:29  6:36

   31    20 Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                         12 20:33  6:37

   32    36 Kwyn Trevino          Bath                           10 20:41  6:40

   33    17 Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                         12 20:44  6:41

   34    41 Alex Trecha           East Lansing                   12 20:47  6:42

   35    55 T'Lonie Babcock       Holt                           11 20:52  6:43

   36    52 Christine Cieslak     Howell                         10 20:57  6:45

   37    46 Kellie Rizzolo        Stockbridge                    12 20:59  6:46

   38    37 Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                           11 20:59  6:46

   39    44 Miriah Hagy           Lansing Christian              12 21:01  6:46

   40    19 Carla Jones           East Lansing                   11 21:01  6:46

   41    26 Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                          10 21:02  6:47

   42    92 Joyce Lee             Okemos                         11 21:03  6:47

   43    54 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                9 21:04  6:47

   44    40 Kieren Becker         Fowler                         11 21:10  6:49

   45    31 Abbey Soule           Mason                          10 21:11  6:50

   46    62 Brittany Wright       Ionia                          10 21:11  6:50

   47    45 Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                   10 21:11  6:50

   48    34 Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                   11 21:11  6:50

   49    65 Maddy McMurtry        East Lansing                   10 21:12  6:50

   50    29 Paige McKeon          Okemos                         11 21:15  6:51

   51    79 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                         9 21:15  6:51

   52    39 Erica Halm            Williamston                    12 21:15  6:51

   53    50 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                       9 21:16  6:51

   54   100 Natalie Rose Brogan   East Lansing                   12 21:17  6:52

   55   319 Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                    11 21:19  6:52

   56    81 Meghan Butski         Leslie                          9 21:21  6:53

   57    61 Jordan Krauss         Perry                          11 21:22  6:53

   58    38 Haley Crites          Okemos                         12 21:24  6:54

   59    68 Connor LaPres         Okemos                         10 21:26  6:54

   60    59 Roxanne Raven         Okemos                         11 21:26  6:54

   61    53 Danielle Koepke       Potterville                    10 21:31  6:56

   62    63 Katie Bollman         Williamston                    12 21:32  6:56

   63    60 Annie Bartkowski      Okemos                         12 21:33  6:57

   64    58 Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                    10 21:34  6:57

   65   266 Julia Young           Perry                          11 21:35  6:57

   66    43 Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                10 21:35  6:57

   67    71 Alicia Tomlin         Perry                          10 21:37  6:58

   68    49 Stacey Li             Okemos                         11 21:39  6:58

   69    82 Emily Hartner         St. Johns                       9 21:39  6:58

   70    64 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                     9 21:40  6:59

   71   315 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                     9 21:42  6:59

   72    76 Meagan Manzini        Portland                       12 21:44  7:00

   73    32 Isis Gregg            Lansing Eastern                 9 21:44  7:00

   74    99 Heather Buja          Howell                         11 21:46  7:01

   75   317 Angela Maurer         Williamston                    10 21:47  7:01

   76    74 Nadia Riggs           Mason                          10 21:48  7:01

   77    67 Ashley Antles         Saranac                        11 21:48  7:01

   78   268 Kassey Kebler         Pewamo-Westphalia              11 21:50  7:02

   79   163 Tara Mahon            Haslett                        12 21:51  7:02

   80   207 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                 9 21:51  7:03

   81    77 Rachel Kolb           Alma                           10 21:53  7:03

   82   244 Alexis Lyons          Mason                           9 21:55  7:04

   83    89 Elizabeth Perkins     Lansing Christian              11 21:59  7:05

   84    94 Jennifer Keranen      Howell                         10 21:59  7:05

   85    57 Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                   12 22:01  7:06

   86    66 Samantha Evans        Bath                            9 22:01  7:06

   87   159 Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                    10 22:02  7:06

   88   172 Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                           11 22:03  7:06

   89    91 Catherine Swiderski   Lansing Catholic               12 22:04  7:07

   90    48 Hannah Davis          St. Louis                      10 22:05  7:07

   91   224 Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                10 22:06  7:07

   92   301 Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                       9 22:08  7:08

   93   252 Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                     11 22:13  7:10

   94   131 Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                   10 22:14  7:10

   95   305 Laura Kelly           St. Louis                      12 22:15  7:10

   96    93 Maddie King           Lakewood                       11 22:15  7:10

   97   263 Karla Graves          Perry                          12 22:16  7:10

   98    78 Megan Wolters         Saranac                        10 22:16  7:11

   99   306 Michaela Smith        St. Louis                      10 22:18  7:11

  100   161 Shea Donahue          Haslett                        10 22:21  7:12

  101   133 Kiya Hetzer           Eaton Rapids                   10 22:21  7:12

  102    69 Jasmine Holloway      Stockbridge                    12 22:21  7:12

  103    70 Ellen Corder          Haslett                        12 22:22  7:13

  104   299 Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                      10 22:24  7:13

  105   174 Hayley Sowell         Howell                         10 22:24  7:13

  106   309 Julia Snider          Stockbridge                    12 22:25  7:13

  107   201 Courtney Myers        Lansing Christian              11 22:27  7:14

  108   171 Courtney Masseau      Holt                           10 22:28  7:14

  109   121 Ellen Launstein       Dansville                      10 22:28  7:14

  110   108 Maggie Hammond        Bath                           12 22:29  7:15

  111   265 Allison Middleton     Perry                          11 22:29  7:15

  112   157 Jessica O'Brien       Grand Ledge                    12 22:32  7:16

  113   169 Julianna Drachman     Holt                            9 22:34  7:16

  114    87 Lucy Sare             Charlotte                      10 22:36  7:17

  115    97 Aurelie McCarus       Lansing Catholic               12 22:37  7:17

  116   264 Samantha Hahn         Perry                          10 22:39  7:18

  117    98 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia               9 22:40  7:18

  118    84 Sara Lelli            Howell                         12 22:46  7:20

  119   195 Allie Brown           Lansing Catholic               12 22:47  7:20

  120   197 Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic               11 22:49  7:21

  121    72 Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                   12 22:51  7:22

  122   297 Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                      10 22:52  7:22

  123   175 Samantha Rineman      Howell                         11 22:53  7:23

  124   168 Stacie Dexter         Holt                           11 22:59  7:24

  125   109 Marisa Hilts          Bath                           10 23:02  7:25

  126   166 Jordan Strickler      Haslett                        12 23:06  7:27

  127   311 Micah Ward            Stockbridge                    11 23:08  7:27

  128   303 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                       9 23:10  7:28

  129   302 Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                      10 23:11  7:28

  130   173 Hailey Lamb           Howell                         11 23:12  7:28

  131   178 Victoria Joseph       Ionia                           9 23:14  7:29

  132   139 Liz Thelen            Fowler                         12 23:15  7:29

  133   119 Amanda Arbuckle       Dansville                      10 23:16  7:30

  134   271 Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 23:19  7:31

  135   316 Danielle Hebert       Williamston                    11 23:19  7:31

  136   232 Hailey Willett        Leslie                         12 23:21  7:31

  137   200 Erin Hoeft            Lansing Christian              12 23:21  7:31

  138   140 Rebecca Thelen        Fowler                         12 23:22  7:32

  139   247 Katlyn Franscico      Olivet                         10 23:23  7:32

  140   250 Alexis Tenant         Olivet                         10 23:24  7:32

  141   262 Abigail Feuka         Perry                          12 23:26  7:33

  142   145 Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                    11 23:27  7:33

  143   282 Lauren Coffman        Potterville                    11 23:31  7:35

  144   312 Caroline White        Stockbridge                    12 23:32  7:35

  145   117 Taylor Richey         Charlotte                      11 23:33  7:35

  146   127 Anastasia Matta       DeWitt                         10 23:35  7:36

  147   231 Caitlin Rathbun       Leslie                          9 23:38  7:37

  148   134 Emily Reincke         Eaton Rapids                   10 23:40  7:37

  149   162 Megan Jacobs          Haslett                        10 23:43  7:38

  150   285 Morgan Allen          Saranac                        11 23:44  7:39

  151   126 Michaella Stone       Dansville                      11 23:48  7:40

  152   142 Brooke VanElls        Fowler                         10 23:52  7:41

  153   290 Miriam Price          Saranac                         9 23:53  7:42

  154    83 Elizabeth Hillman     Lansing Catholic               12 23:55  7:42

  155   241 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                           9 23:57  7:43

  156   110 Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                           11 23:58  7:43

  157   248 Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                         10 24:01  7:44

  158   276 Ariel Davids          Portland                       10 24:04  7:45

  159   229 Savannah Coltrain     Leslie                          9 24:05  7:46

  160   256 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                      9 24:08  7:47

  161   243 Lorraine Benson       Mason                          12 24:11  7:48

  162   239 Alicia Ramsey         Maple Valley                   12 24:12  7:48

  163   176 Stacy Andrakowicz     Ionia                           9 24:15  7:49

  164   308 Kaylee Vanderrhardt   St. Louis                      12 24:15  7:49

  165   225 Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                10 24:17  7:49

  166   226 Amanda Herley         Lansing Waverly                11 24:19  7:50

  167   115 Abby Manning          Charlotte                      11 24:22  7:51

  168   277 Jenna Davids          Portland                        9 24:23  7:51

  169   227 Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                11 24:24  7:52

  170   180 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                           9 24:27  7:53

  171   144 Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                    10 24:28  7:53

  172   286 Aubrey Antles         Saranac                        11 24:30  7:53

  173   270 Erica Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia              11 24:30  7:54

  174   221 Andrea Koenigsknect   Lansing Sexton                 10 24:35  7:55

  175   143 Camie Wieber          Fowler                         12 24:36  7:56

  176   233 Nickole Wixson        Leslie                         11 24:38  7:56

  177   189 Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                       11 24:38  7:56

  178   113 Andrea Garza          Charlotte                      10 24:38  7:56

  179   294 Behovitz Mari         Portland St. Patrick           10 24:39  7:57

  180   292 Wilcox Brittni        Portland St. Patrick            9 24:43  7:58

  181   118 Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                      10 24:52  8:01

  182   274 MacKenzie Chaffee     Portland                        9 24:56  8:02

  183   167 Amanda Becker         Holt                           11 24:57  8:02

  184   284 Paige Groom           Potterville                    11 24:58  8:03

  185   146 Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                    12 24:59  8:03

  186   235 Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                   10 25:03  8:04

  187   151 Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                    11 25:03  8:04

  188   154 Megan Graham          Fulton                         12 25:04  8:05

  189   185 Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                     10 25:04  8:05

  190   269 Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia              11 25:19  8:09

  191   272 Kenzie Wieber         Pewamo-Westphalia              10 25:21  8:10

  192   135 Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                   10 25:26  8:12

  193   289 Kristi Mileski        Saranac                        10 25:29  8:13

  194   181 Jordan Stephens       Ionia                           9 25:33  8:14

  195   116 Kassie Pruden         Charlotte                       9 25:37  8:15

  196   190 Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                       11 25:39  8:16

  197   237 McKayla Lamance       Maple Valley                   10 25:42  8:17

  198   164 Emilee Mead           Haslett                        11 25:50  8:19

  199   275 Kaylee Cherrette      Portland                       11 25:53  8:20

  200   218 Audry Hendon          Lansing Sexton                 12 25:58  8:22

  201   234 Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                   10 26:03  8:24

  202   281 Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                       11 26:04  8:24

  203   153 Katlyn Dennis         Fulton                          9 26:05  8:24

  204   228 Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                11 26:05  8:24

  205   152 Amanda Craig          Fulton                         10 26:07  8:25

  206   147 Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                    10 26:08  8:25

  207   141 Sabrina Thelen        Fowler                         12 26:11  8:26

  208   191 Cheyenne Smith        Lakewood                       12 26:13  8:27

  209   193 Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                       10 26:13  8:27

  210   240 Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                   11 26:16  8:28

  211   223 Emily Shipman         Lansing Sexton                 10 26:18  8:28

  212   198 Christina Garza       Lansing Christian              12 26:19  8:29

  213   202 Amber Campbell        Lansing Eastern                12 26:31  8:32

  214   148 Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                    12 26:36  8:34

  215   203 Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                11 26:52  8:39

  216   249 Angelica Nelson       Olivet                          9 27:06  8:44

  217   291 Cook Amelia           Portland St. Patrick           10 27:09  8:45

  218   103 Sky Grossett          Alma                            9 27:10  8:45

  219   205 Dominique Edwards     Lansing Eastern                12 27:20  8:49

  220   296 Miller Shelby         Portland St. Patrick            9 27:22  8:49

  221   194 Emily Wilson          Lakewood                       10 27:27  8:51

  222   219 Claire Hendon         Lansing Sexton                 10 27:33  8:53

  223   259 Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                      9 27:34  8:53

  224   124 Sonya Pratt           Dansville                      10 27:38  8:54

  225   138 Katie Esch            Fowler                         11 27:47  8:57

  226   184 Hannah Garner         Laingsburg                     12 28:05  9:03

  227   182 Tressa Borris         Laingsburg                     11 28:46  9:16

  228   199 Katie Helder          Lansing Christian               9 29:00  9:21

  229   123 Selena Perez          Dansville                       9 29:01  9:21

  230   295 Schrauben Morgan      Portland St. Patrick           11 29:21  9:27

  231   122 Katherine Lober       Dansville                      10 29:34  9:32

  232   254 Danyelle Frink        Ovid-Elsie                      9 29:44  9:35

  233   222 Lori Lewis            Lansing Sexton                 10 29:44  9:35

  234   187 Erin Wilson           Laingsburg                     12 29:56  9:39

  235   213 Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                10 30:32  9:50

  236   155 Lainey Kupiec         Fulton                         10 30:53  9:57

  237   236 Alexis Lamance        Maple Valley                   11 30:57  9:58

  238   210 Ariadna Gallegos      Lansing Everett                11 31:29 10:09

  239   217 Cornisha Gund         Lansing Sexton                 12 32:25 10:26

  240   267 Allison Jegla         Pewamo-Westphalia              12 33:08 10:40

  241   212 khadijah Radcliff     Lansing Everett                11 34:15 11:02

  242   211 Elham Hejabiyan       Lansing Everett                11 34:25 11:05

  243   215 Shantelle Bonham      Lansing Sexton                  9 34:50 11:13

  244   209 Hong-Phuc Dang        Lansing Everett                11 35:20 11:23


                      GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY

 

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Meg Darmofal          Mason                           9   19:05  6:09

    2     2 Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                       9   19:07  6:10

    3    11 Taryn Hubaker         Grand Ledge                     9   19:58  6:26

    4    22 Annie Fanta           Bath                            9   20:13  6:31

    5    24 Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                          9   20:16  6:32

    6    30 Jordan Lee            DeWitt                          9   20:29  6:36

    7    43 Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                9   21:04  6:47

    8    51 Marissa Bradley       Haslett                         9   21:15  6:51

    9    53 Mallory Munderloh     St. Louis                       9   21:16  6:51

   10    56 Meghan Butski         Leslie                          9   21:21  6:53

   11    69 Emily Hartner         St. Johns                       9   21:39  6:58

   12    70 Olivia Conway         Grand Ledge                     9   21:40  6:59

   13    71 Emma Eisenbeis        Williamston                     9   21:42  6:59

   14    73 Isis Gregg            Lansing Eastern                 9   21:44  7:00

   15    80 Kirsten Smith         Lansing Eastern                 9   21:51  7:02

   16    82 Alexis Lyons          Mason                           9   21:55  7:04

   17    86 Samantha Evans        Bath                            9   22:01  7:06

   18    92 Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                       9   22:08  7:08

   19   113 Julianna Drachman     Holt                            9   22:34  7:16

   20   117 Mykena Witgen         Pewamo-Westphalia               9   22:40  7:18

   21   128 Sophia Bradley        St. Louis                       9   23:10  7:28

   22   131 Victoria Joseph       Ionia                           9   23:14  7:29

   23   147 Caitlin Rathbun       Leslie                          9   23:38  7:37

   24   153 Miriam Price          Saranac                         9   23:53  7:42

   25   155 Leaha Sinnaeve        Mason                           9   23:57  7:43

   26   159 Savannah Coltrain     Leslie                          9   24:05  7:46

   27   160 Alex Love             Ovid-Elsie                      9   24:08  7:47

   28   163 Stacy Andrakowicz     Ionia                           9   24:15  7:49

   29   168 Jenna Davids          Portland                        9   24:23  7:51

   30   170 Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                           9   24:27  7:53

   31   180 Wilcox Brittni        Portland St. Patrick            9   24:43  7:58

   32   182 MacKenzie Chaffee     Portland                        9   24:56  8:02

   33   194 Jordan Stephens       Ionia                           9   25:33  8:14

   34   195 Kassie Pruden         Charlotte                       9   25:37  8:15

   35   203 Katlyn Dennis         Fulton                          9   26:05  8:24

   36   216 Angelica Nelson       Olivet                          9   27:06  8:44

   37   218 Sky Grossett          Alma                            9   27:10  8:45

   38   220 Miller Shelby         Portland St. Patrick            9   27:22  8:49

   39   223 Rebecca Whitman       Ovid-Elsie                      9   27:34  8:53

   40   228 Katie Helder          Lansing Christian               9   29:00  9:20

   41   229 Selena Perez          Dansville                       9   29:01  9:21

   42   232 Danyelle Frink        Ovid-Elsie                      9   29:44  9:34

   43   243 Shantelle Bonham      Lansing Sexton                  9   34:50 11:13

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     5 Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                         10   19:31  6:17

    2    15 Mado Glew             East Lansing                   10   20:04  6:28

    3    17 Krista Magness        Grand Ledge                    10   20:08  6:29

    4    18 Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                      10   20:09  6:29

    5    19 Morgan Miller         Ionia                          10   20:09  6:29

    6    20 Chante Roberts        Lansing Waverly                10   20:09  6:30

    7    21 Moriah Hill-Green     Potterville                    10   20:11  6:30

    8    23 Hannah Busch          East Lansing                   10   20:14  6:31

    9    26 Taylor Bolinger       Fulton                         10   20:23  6:34

   10    27 Hannah Garn           Charlotte                      10   20:26  6:35

   11    32 Kwyn Trevino          Bath                           10   20:41  6:40

   12    36 Christine Cieslak     Howell                         10   20:57  6:45

   13    41 Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                          10   21:02  6:47

   14    45 Abbey Soule           Mason                          10   21:11  6:49

   15    46 Brittany Wright       Ionia                          10   21:11  6:50

   16    47 Natalya Ferri         Eaton Rapids                   10   21:11  6:50

   17    49 Maddy McMurtry        East Lansing                   10   21:12  6:50

   18    59 Connor LaPres         Okemos                         10   21:26  6:54

   19    61 Danielle Koepke       Potterville                    10   21:31  6:56

   20    64 Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                    10   21:34  6:57

   21    66 Kelli Broessel        Lansing Waverly                10   21:35  6:57

   22    67 Alicia Tomlin         Perry                          10   21:37  6:58

   23    75 Angela Maurer         Williamston                    10   21:47  7:01

   24    76 Nadia Riggs           Mason                          10   21:48  7:01

   25    81 Rachel Kolb           Alma                           10   21:53  7:03

   26    84 Jennifer Keranen      Howell                         10   21:59  7:05

   27    87 Danielle Snelgrove    Grand Ledge                    10   22:02  7:06

   28    90 Hannah Davis          St. Louis                      10   22:05  7:07

   29    91 Kelly Patterson       Lansing Waverly                10   22:06  7:07

   30    94 Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                   10   22:14  7:10

   31    98 Megan Wolters         Saranac                        10   22:16  7:10

   32    99 Michaela Smith        St. Louis                      10   22:18  7:11

   33   100 Shea Donahue          Haslett                        10   22:21  7:12

   34   101 Kiya Hetzer           Eaton Rapids                   10   22:21  7:12

   35   104 Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                      10   22:24  7:13

   36   105 Hayley Sowell         Howell                         10   22:24  7:13

   37   108 Courtney Masseau      Holt                           10   22:28  7:14

   38   109 Ellen Launstein       Dansville                      10   22:28  7:14

   39   114 Lucy Sare             Charlotte                      10   22:36  7:17

   40   116 Samantha Hahn         Perry                          10   22:39  7:18

   41   122 Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                      10   22:52  7:22

   42   125 Marisa Hilts          Bath                           10   23:02  7:25

   43   129 Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                      10   23:11  7:28

   44   133 Amanda Arbuckle       Dansville                      10   23:16  7:30

   45   134 Jenna Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   23:19  7:31

   46   139 Katlyn Franscico      Olivet                         10   23:23  7:32

   47   140 Alexis Tenant         Olivet                         10   23:24  7:32

   48   146 Anastasia Matta       DeWitt                         10   23:35  7:36

   49   148 Emily Reincke         Eaton Rapids                   10   23:40  7:37

   50   149 Megan Jacobs          Haslett                        10   23:43  7:38

   51   152 Brooke VanElls        Fowler                         10   23:52  7:41

   52   157 Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                         10   24:01  7:44

   53   158 Ariel Davids          Portland                       10   24:04  7:45

   54   165 Rachel South          Lansing Waverly                10   24:17  7:49

   55   171 Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                    10   24:28  7:53

   56   174 Andrea Koenigsknect   Lansing Sexton                 10   24:35  7:55

   57   178 Andrea Garza          Charlotte                      10   24:38  7:56

   58   179 Behovitz Mari         Portland St. Patrick           10   24:39  7:56

   59   181 Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                      10   24:52  8:01

   60   186 Hanna Kyle            Maple Valley                   10   25:03  8:04

   61   189 Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                     10   25:04  8:05

   62   191 Kenzie Wieber         Pewamo-Westphalia              10   25:21  8:10

   63   192 Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                   10   25:26  8:12

   64   193 Kristi Mileski        Saranac                        10   25:29  8:12

   65   197 McKayla Lamance       Maple Valley                   10   25:42  8:17

   66   201 Ivy Braden            Maple Valley                   10   26:03  8:24

   67   205 Amanda Craig          Fulton                         10   26:07  8:25

   68   206 Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                    10   26:08  8:25

   69   209 Lindsey Tooker        Lakewood                       10   26:13  8:27

   70   211 Emily Shipman         Lansing Sexton                 10   26:18  8:28

   71   217 Cook Amelia           Portland St. Patrick           10   27:09  8:45

   72   221 Emily Wilson          Lakewood                       10   27:27  8:50

   73   222 Claire Hendon         Lansing Sexton                 10   27:33  8:52

   74   224 Sonya Pratt           Dansville                      10   27:38  8:54

   75   231 Katherine Lober       Dansville                      10   29:34  9:31

   76   233 Lori Lewis            Lansing Sexton                 10   29:44  9:35

   77   235 Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                10   30:32  9:50

   78   236 Lainey Kupiec         Fulton                         10   30:53  9:57

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     3 Raquel Serna          St. Louis                      11   19:11  6:11

    2     4 Christy Snelgrove     Grand Ledge                    11   19:21  6:14

    3     6 Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic               11   19:37  6:19

    4     7 Lindsay Poll          Stockbridge                    11   19:46  6:22

    5     9 Allison Dible         Grand Ledge                    11   19:55  6:25

    6    14 Cassidy Hass          Mason                          11   20:01  6:27

    7    25 Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                        11   20:19  6:33

    8    28 Sami Humphrey         Alma                           11   20:27  6:35

    9    35 T'Lonie Babcock       Holt                           11   20:52  6:43

   10    38 Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                           11   20:59  6:46

   11    40 Carla Jones           East Lansing                   11   21:01  6:46

   12    42 Joyce Lee             Okemos                         11   21:03  6:47

   13    44 Kieren Becker         Fowler                         11   21:10  6:49

   14    48 Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                   11   21:11  6:50

   15    50 Paige McKeon          Okemos                         11   21:15  6:51

   16    55 Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                    11   21:19  6:52

   17    57 Jordan Krauss         Perry                          11   21:22  6:53

   18    60 Roxanne Raven         Okemos                         11   21:26  6:54

   19    65 Julia Young           Perry                          11   21:35  6:57

   20    68 Stacey Li             Okemos                         11   21:39  6:58

   21    74 Heather Buja          Howell                         11   21:46  7:01

   22    77 Ashley Antles         Saranac                        11   21:48  7:01

   23    78 Kassey Kebler         Pewamo-Westphalia              11   21:50  7:02

   24    83 Elizabeth Perkins     Lansing Christian              11   21:59  7:05

   25    88 Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                           11   22:03  7:06

   26    93 Jessica Frantz        Ovid-Elsie                     11   22:13  7:09

   27    96 Maddie King           Lakewood                       11   22:15  7:10

   28   107 Courtney Myers        Lansing Christian              11   22:27  7:14

   29   111 Allison Middleton     Perry                          11   22:29  7:15

   30   120 Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic               11   22:49  7:21

   31   123 Samantha Rineman      Howell                         11   22:53  7:22

   32   124 Stacie Dexter         Holt                           11   22:59  7:24

   33   127 Micah Ward            Stockbridge                    11   23:08  7:27

   34   130 Hailey Lamb           Howell                         11   23:12  7:28

   35   135 Danielle Hebert       Williamston                    11   23:19  7:31

   36   142 Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                    11   23:27  7:33

   37   143 Lauren Coffman        Potterville                    11   23:31  7:34

   38   145 Taylor Richey         Charlotte                      11   23:33  7:35

   39   150 Morgan Allen          Saranac                        11   23:44  7:39

   40   151 Michaella Stone       Dansville                      11   23:48  7:40

   41   156 Gabrielle Labioda     Bath                           11   23:58  7:43

   42   166 Amanda Herley         Lansing Waverly                11   24:19  7:50

   43   167 Abby Manning          Charlotte                      11   24:22  7:51

   44   169 Lindsay Bock          Lansing Waverly                11   24:24  7:52

   45   172 Aubrey Antles         Saranac                        11   24:30  7:53

   46   173 Erica Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia              11   24:30  7:54

   47   176 Nickole Wixson        Leslie                         11   24:38  7:56

   48   177 Lora Lee Burrus       Lakewood                       11   24:38  7:56

   49   183 Amanda Becker         Holt                           11   24:57  8:02

   50   184 Paige Groom           Potterville                    11   24:58  8:03

   51   187 Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                    11   25:03  8:04

   52   190 Tawni Klein           Pewamo-Westphalia              11   25:19  8:09

   53   196 Ellie Reynolds        Lakewood                       11   25:39  8:16

   54   198 Emilee Mead           Haslett                        11   25:50  8:19

   55   199 Kaylee Cherrette      Portland                       11   25:53  8:20

   56   202 Kelsey Spitzley       Portland                       11   26:04  8:24

   57   204 Merri Wright          Lansing Waverly                11   26:05  8:24

   58   210 Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                   11   26:16  8:28

   59   215 Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                11   26:52  8:39

   60   225 Katie Esch            Fowler                         11   27:47  8:57

   61   227 Tressa Borris         Laingsburg                     11   28:46  9:16

   62   230 Schrauben Morgan      Portland St. Patrick           11   29:21  9:27

   63   237 Alexis Lamance        Maple Valley                   11   30:57  9:58

   64   238 Ariadna Gallegos      Lansing Everett                11   31:29 10:08

   65   241 khadijah Radcliff     Lansing Everett                11   34:15 11:02

   66   242 Elham Hejabiyan       Lansing Everett                11   34:25 11:05

   67   244 Hong-Phuc Dang        Lansing Everett                11   35:20 11:23

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     8 Audrey Tremaine       Leslie                         12   19:49  6:23

    2    10 Hannah Grischke       Williamston                    12   19:57  6:26

    3    12 Brooke Prieskorn      Leslie                         12   19:59  6:26

    4    13 Jenny Frantz          Ovid-Elsie                     12   20:00  6:27

    5    16 Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                         12   20:05  6:28

    6    29 Jackie Lane           East Lansing                   12   20:28  6:36

    7    31 Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                         12   20:33  6:37

    8    33 Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                         12   20:44  6:41

    9    34 Alex Trecha           East Lansing                   12   20:47  6:42

   10    37 Kellie Rizzolo        Stockbridge                    12   20:59  6:46

   11    39 Miriah Hagy           Lansing Christian              12   21:01  6:46

   12    52 Erica Halm            Williamston                    12   21:15  6:51

   13    54 Natalie Rose Brogan   East Lansing                   12   21:17  6:51

   14    58 Haley Crites          Okemos                         12   21:24  6:54

   15    62 Katie Bollman         Williamston                    12   21:32  6:56

   16    63 Annie Bartkowski      Okemos                         12   21:33  6:56

   17    72 Meagan Manzini        Portland                       12   21:44  7:00

   18    79 Tara Mahon            Haslett                        12   21:51  7:02

   19    85 Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                   12   22:01  7:05

   20    89 Catherine Swiderski   Lansing Catholic               12   22:04  7:06

   21    95 Laura Kelly           St. Louis                      12   22:15  7:10

   22    97 Karla Graves          Perry                          12   22:16  7:10

   23   102 Jasmine Holloway      Stockbridge                    12   22:21  7:12

   24   103 Ellen Corder          Haslett                        12   22:22  7:12

   25   106 Julia Snider          Stockbridge                    12   22:25  7:13

   26   110 Maggie Hammond        Bath                           12   22:29  7:15

   27   112 Jessica O'Brien       Grand Ledge                    12   22:32  7:16

   28   115 Aurelie McCarus       Lansing Catholic               12   22:37  7:17

   29   118 Sara Lelli            Howell                         12   22:46  7:20

   30   119 Allie Brown           Lansing Catholic               12   22:47  7:20

   31   121 Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                   12   22:51  7:22

   32   126 Jordan Strickler      Haslett                        12   23:06  7:26

   33   132 Liz Thelen            Fowler                         12   23:15  7:29

   34   136 Hailey Willett        Leslie                         12   23:21  7:31

   35   137 Erin Hoeft            Lansing Christian              12   23:21  7:31

   36   138 Rebecca Thelen        Fowler                         12   23:22  7:32

   37   141 Abigail Feuka         Perry                          12   23:26  7:33

   38   144 Caroline White        Stockbridge                    12   23:32  7:35

   39   154 Elizabeth Hillman     Lansing Catholic               12   23:55  7:42

   40   161 Lorraine Benson       Mason                          12   24:11  7:47

   41   162 Alicia Ramsey         Maple Valley                   12   24:12  7:48

   42   164 Kaylee Vanderrhardt   St. Louis                      12   24:15  7:49

   43   175 Camie Wieber          Fowler                         12   24:36  7:55

   44   185 Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                    12   24:59  8:03

   45   188 Megan Graham          Fulton                         12   25:04  8:04

   46   200 Audry Hendon          Lansing Sexton                 12   25:58  8:22

   47   207 Sabrina Thelen        Fowler                         12   26:11  8:26

   48   208 Cheyenne Smith        Lakewood                       12   26:13  8:27

   49   212 Christina Garza       Lansing Christian              12   26:19  8:29

   50   213 Amber Campbell        Lansing Eastern                12   26:31  8:32

   51   214 Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                    12   26:36  8:34

   52   219 Dominique Edwards     Lansing Eastern                12   27:20  8:48

   53   226 Hannah Garner         Laingsburg                     12   28:05  9:03

   54   234 Erin Wilson           Laingsburg                     12   29:56  9:38

   55   239 Cornisha Gund         Lansing Sexton                 12   32:25 10:26

   56   240 Allison Jegla         Pewamo-Westphalia              12   33:08 10:40

 

                    2011 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS

           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2011

 

           ~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

  1.    42  MASON                       (  16:38  1:23:06   1:07)

==========================================

  1      1  Tanner Hinkle        Mason                       11   16:06

  2      4  Alex Whitmer         Mason                       11   16:24

  3      5  Mason VanDyke        Mason                       10   16:37

  4      9  Joe Cecil            Mason                       12   16:46

  5     23  Jacob Hanson         Mason                       10   17:13

  6   ( 56) Paul Pioszak         Mason                       10   17:53

  7   ( 84) Preston Tickner      Mason                        9   18:14

 

  2.    81  HASLETT                     (  16:58  1:24:47   1:05)

==========================================

  1      3  Alex VanCamp         Haslett                     12   16:22

  2      6  Alex McCormick       Haslett                     10   16:37

  3     18  Ryan Beyea           Haslett                     12   17:09

  4     21  Travis Stirewalt     Haslett                     12   17:12

  5     33  Luke Corder          Haslett                     10   17:27

  6   ( 59) Andrew Taylor        Haslett                     12   17:55

  7   ( 80) Scot Stanulis        Haslett                     10   18:10

 

  3.    95  IONIA                       (  17:06  1:25:28   0:51)

==========================================

  1      8  Nick Wharry          Ionia                       12   16:38

  2     10  Brice Brown          Ionia                       11   16:57

  3     14  Connor Montgomery    Ionia                       12   17:05

  4     29  Brandon Winter       Ionia                       11   17:19

  5     34  Dillon Braun         Ionia                       10   17:29

  6   ( 71) Ruben Cardenas       Ionia                       12   18:06

  7   ( 92) Brandon Piggott      Ionia                       12   18:20

 

  4.    99  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  17:02  1:25:08   1:18)

==========================================

  1      2  Zachary Zingsheim    Lansing Catholic            12   16:20

  2      7  Jimmy Hicks          Lansing Catholic            12   16:38

  3     12  Keenan Rebera        Lansing Catholic             9   17:01

  4     35  Austin Winter        Lansing Catholic            12   17:31

  5     43  Joe Marrah           Lansing Catholic            12   17:38

  6   ( 67) Nick Sampson         Lansing Catholic            10   18:02

 

  5.   256  OKEMOS                      (  17:43  1:28:35   1:15)

==========================================

  1     16  Daniel Kroth         Okemos                      10   17:06

  2     26  David McKinley       Okemos                      10   17:14

  3     55  Beruk Scarlett       Okemos                      12   17:53

  4     65  Michael Gorelik      Okemos                      12   18:01

  5     94  Daniel Bartkowski    Okemos                      10   18:21

  6   ( 99) Kyle White           Okemos                      10   18:28

  7   (100) Greg Parker          Okemos                      11   18:28

 

  6.   279  DEWITT                      (  17:48  1:28:59   1:22)

==========================================

  1     17  Josh D'Haene         DeWitt                      12   17:07

  2     36  Nate Kimble          DeWitt                      11   17:32

  3     48  Aaron Scheffler      DeWitt                      10   17:44

  4     74  Phillip McCauley     DeWitt                      11   18:07

  5    104  Jacob Lentz          DeWitt                      10   18:29

  6   (111) Joe Wojciechowski    DeWitt                      11   18:38

  7   (118) Patrick Donovan      DeWitt                      12   18:47

 

  7.   301  EAST LANSING                (  17:52  1:29:17   1:16)

==========================================

  1     20  Dietrich Hittner     East Lansing                10   17:10

  2     39  Alex Townsend        East Lansing                12   17:34

  3     52  Isayah Davis         East Lansing                11   17:47

  4     93  Billy Millar         East Lansing                11   18:20

  5     97  Zach Wolfe           East Lansing                11   18:26

  6   (105) Nick Pridnia         East Lansing                11   18:31

  7   (109) Charlie Worthington  East Lansing                12   18:33

 

  8.   315  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  17:58  1:29:47   0:26)

==========================================

  1     47  Greg Trierweiler     Pewamo-Westphalia           11   17:43

  2     61  Tanner Droste        Pewamo-Westphalia           10   17:56

  3     62  Caleb Barker         Pewamo-Westphalia            9   17:56

  4     69  Joel Pennell         Pewamo-Westphalia           11   18:03

  5     76  Blake Thelen         Pewamo-Westphalia           11   18:09

  6   (134) Randy Schafer        Pewamo-Westphalia           10   19:13

  7   (163) Nick Schulte         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   19:57

 

  9.   317  ALMA                        (  17:55  1:29:33   1:07)

==========================================

  1     30  Adam Sanchez         Alma                        12   17:24

  2     32  Broderic Bender      Alma                        11   17:27

  3     58  Jake Morey           Alma                        10   17:54

  4     90  Collin Lott          Alma                         9   18:17

  5    107  Charlie Morey        Alma                        12   18:31

  6   (122) Aaron Stebelton      Alma                        11   18:51

  7   (157) Kyle Schrauben       Alma                        12   19:47

 

 10.   320  POTTERVILLE                 (  17:58  1:29:48   1:43)

==========================================

  1     25  Norman Emineth       Potterville                 11   17:14

  2     40  Tyler Larson         Potterville                 12   17:35

  3     64  Kyle Hardy           Potterville                 12   18:00

  4     68  Sam Traver           Potterville                  9   18:02

  5    123  Andrew Karttunen     Potterville                 11   18:57

  6   (179) Alec Badgley         Potterville                  9   20:23

  7   (180) Matt Miller          Potterville                 10   20:23

 

 11.   350  GRAND LEDGE                 (  18:03  1:30:12   0:49)

==========================================

  1     41  Jack Twarozynski     Grand Ledge                  9   17:36

  2     51  Austin Rios          Grand Ledge                 11   17:46

  3     77  Curtis Brownell      Grand Ledge                 12   18:10

  4     85  Ben Heriford         Grand Ledge                 11   18:15

  5     96  Tyler Bannhard       Grand Ledge                 11   18:25

  6   (113) Kyle Strange         Grand Ledge                 11   18:40

  7   (145) Tony Patino          Grand Ledge                  9   19:30

 

 12.   353  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  18:01  1:30:05   1:35)

==========================================

  1     28  Kyle Losey           Stockbridge                 12   17:15

  2     37  Alec Armstrong       Stockbridge                 11   17:32

  3     82  Austin Fillmore      Stockbridge                  9   18:12

  4     87  Anthony Rickle       Stockbridge                 12   18:16

  5    119  Mitchell Lilley      Stockbridge                  9   18:50

  6   (136) Chad Elmer           Stockbridge                 12   19:17

 

 13.   355  PERRY                       (  18:04  1:30:19   2:07)

==========================================

  1     13  John Bell            Perry                       12   17:01

  2     44  Alex West            Perry                       12   17:39

  3     70  Ian Nemeth           Perry                       10   18:05

  4     98  Brett Navarre        Perry                       99   18:26

  5    130  Tyler Neros          Perry                       12   19:08

  6   (164) Will DePew           Perry                       11   19:57

  7   (172) Jimmy Davisson       Perry                       11   20:07

 

 14.   358  HOLT                        (  18:05  1:30:22   1:12)

==========================================

  1     38  Patrick Carrier      Holt                        12   17:33

  2     53  Everett Rawlings     Holt                        12   17:49

  3     57  Andrew Middleton     Holt                        11   17:54

  4     95  David Batterson      Holt                        12   18:21

  5    115  Matt Snay            Holt                        12   18:45

  6   (120) Kevin Caron          Holt                        11   18:50

 

 15.   413  ST. JOHNS                   (  18:17  1:31:23   1:35)

==========================================

  1     31  Codey Cook           St. Johns                    9   17:24

  2     60  Tyler Howard         St. Johns                   11   17:55

  3     73  Spencer Shellberg    St. Johns                   11   18:07

  4    124  Kyler VanWormer      St. Johns                   11   18:58

  5    125  Johnny Snyder        St. Johns                   12   18:59

  6   (133) Nicolas Huard        St. Johns                   10   19:09

  7   (204) Brady Cramer         St. Johns                    9   21:19

 

 16.   422  CHARLOTTE                   (  18:13  1:31:01   1:26)

==========================================

  1     24  Matt Garn            Charlotte                   12   17:13

  2     72  Miles Garn           Charlotte                    9   18:06

  3    106  James Brinker        Charlotte                   12   18:31

  4    108  Bruce Baker          Charlotte                   10   18:32

  5    112  Ryan Saloma          Charlotte                   11   18:39

  6   (173) Mike Florian         Charlotte                   10   20:07

  7   (188) Conner Weissenborn   Charlotte                   11   20:32

 

 17.   442  HOWELL                      (  18:19  1:31:33   0:54)

==========================================

  1     54  T.J. Deyarmond       Howell                      10   17:50

  2     81  Patrick Miller       Howell                      12   18:12

  3     91  Keane Garcelon       Howell                      10   18:18

  4    102  Drake Packard        Howell                      12   18:29

  5    114  Phillip Zauel        Howell                      11   18:44

  6   (140) Patrick Wagner       Howell                      10   19:25

 

 18.   449  WILLIAMSTON                 (  18:43  1:33:31   4:57)

==========================================

  1     19  Aaron Baumgarten     Williamston                 11   17:10

  2     46  Ben Thoenes          Williamston                 10   17:43

  3     83  Alexander Krantz     Williamston                 10   18:14

  4     88  Connor Coscarelli    Williamston                 11   18:17

  5    213  Austin Loewen        Williamston                 11   22:07

 

 19.   468  LESLIE                      (  18:27  1:32:15   2:26)

==========================================

  1     11  Tyler Harrison       Leslie                      12   17:00

  2     86  Matt Subject         Leslie                      10   18:15

  3    101  Levi Prater          Leslie                       9   18:28

  4    128  Steven Wiltse        Leslie                      10   19:06

  5    142  Garrett Tremaine     Leslie                      10   19:26

  6   (161) Kevin Gorman         Leslie                      11   19:54

  7   (183) Justin Gibbs         Leslie                      12   20:26

 

 20.   492  EATON RAPIDS                (  18:35  1:32:54   2:18)

==========================================

  1     15  Kenny Wherry         Eaton Rapids                11   17:06

  2     79  Jake Spencer         Eaton Rapids                 9   18:10

  3    127  Shea MacKenzie       Eaton Rapids                10   19:06

  4    132  Jake Roodsvoets      Eaton Rapids                 9   19:08

  5    139  Brad St. Aubin       Eaton Rapids                12   19:24

  6   (146) Nick Ferris          Eaton Rapids                12   19:33

  7   (150) Collin Spagnuolo     Eaton Rapids                10   19:35

 

 21.   534  SARANAC                     (  18:46  1:33:48   2:32)

==========================================

  1     27  Tim Young            Saranac                     11   17:14

  2     75  Brendan Klynstra     Saranac                      9   18:08

  3    129  Steven Jorgenson     Saranac                     11   19:06

  4    147  Trever Overbeck      Saranac                     11   19:34

  5    156  Aaron Sluiter        Saranac                      9   19:46

  6   (158) Justus Griffith      Saranac                     12   19:47

  7   (193) Tyler Demski         Saranac                     12   20:47

 

 22.   570  OVID-ELSIE                  (  19:10  1:35:47   4:47)

==========================================

  1     22  Tyler Jensen         Ovid-Elsie                  11   17:12

  2     50  Luke Hurst           Ovid-Elsie                  11   17:46

  3    121  Ty Pardee            Ovid-Elsie                   9   18:51

  4    167  Dominik Willaford    Ovid-Elsie                   9   19:59

  5    210  Dylan Heeney         Ovid-Elsie                  12   21:59

  6   (215) Jayson Wakefield     Ovid-Elsie                  10   22:19

  7   (216) Sam Frink            Ovid-Elsie                  12   22:19

 

 23.   712  LANSING WAVERLY             (  19:26  1:37:10   2:10)

==========================================

  1    110  Jonathan Baker       Lansing Waverly             12   18:34

  2    116  Greg Johnson         Lansing Waverly             10   18:46

  3    117  Logan Raterink       Lansing Waverly             12   18:47

  4    178  Mike Young           Lansing Waverly             11   20:19

  5    191  Jordan Potter        Lansing Waverly              9   20:44

  6   (206) Jason Maldonado      Lansing Waverly             11   21:34

  7   (211) Aaron Frederick      Lansing Waverly             12   22:04

 

 24.   713  BATH                        (  19:26  1:37:10   1:34)

==========================================

  1    103  Nick Thomas          Bath                        11   18:29

  2    126  Brad Coulter         Bath                        10   19:04

  3    154  William Spagnuolo    Bath                        10   19:41

  4    160  Russell Lipe         Bath                        11   19:53

  5    170  David Nadorozny      Bath                        12   20:03

  6   (176) Tyler Billingsley    Bath                        12   20:13

  7   (177) Zach Seddon          Bath                        11   20:17

 

 25.   715  ST. LOUIS                   (  19:30  1:37:28   2:00)

==========================================

  1     78  Dylan Rockafellow    St. Louis                   12   18:10

  2    141  Tanner Sova          St. Louis                   12   19:26

  3    155  Shawn Bell           St. Louis                   11   19:43

  4    166  Connor Pilmore       St. Louis                   10   19:59

  5    175  Matt Starry          St. Louis                    9   20:10

  6   (184) Tyler Humphrey       St. Louis                   12   20:27

  7   (198) Nick Leonard         St. Louis                   12   21:01

 

 26.   765  FOWLERVILLE                 (  19:57  1:39:42   3:45)

==========================================

  1     66  Austin Ronspees      Fowlerville                 12   18:02

  2    143  Tim Neuroth          Fowlerville                 12   19:29

  3    159  Christian Fosler     Fowlerville                 12   19:51

  4    189  Tyler Burkhardt      Fowlerville                  9   20:33

  5    208  Corbyn Shaw          Fowlerville                 11   21:47

  6   (219) Isaac Parker         Fowlerville                 12   22:45

  7   (234) Susek Uziemblo       Fowlerville                 11   24:17

 

 27.   768  FOWLER                      (  20:01  1:40:01   4:06)

==========================================

  1     49  Grant Feldpausch     Fowler                      11   17:44

  2    138  Brice Thelen         Fowler                      10   19:21

  3    182  Joe Wolfert          Fowler                      10   20:26

  4    190  Drew Bierstetel      Fowler                       9   20:40

  5    209  Chris Feldpausch     Fowler                       9   21:50

  6   (228) Joe Smith            Fowler                      10   23:16

  7   (229) Ethan Young          Fowler                      10   23:20

 

 28.   806  PORTLAND                    (  20:09  1:40:44   3:32)

==========================================

  1     63  Jared Krausz         Portland                    11   17:57

  2    149  Alex Pung            Portland                    11   19:35

  3    187  Sean Rutka           Portland                     9   20:32

  4    202  Aaron Rutka          Portland                     9   21:11

  5    205  Miguel Fernandez-Montes Portland                    12   21:29

  6   (221) Matt Shaltry         Portland                     9   22:55

 

 29.   832  OLIVET                      (  21:03  1:45:11   6:48)

==========================================

  1     42  Tyler Sobleskey      Olivet                      12   17:37

  2    144  Jonah Smith          Olivet                      10   19:29

  3    186  Hayden Spoelstra     Olivet                      10   20:31

  4    225  Nick Johnson         Olivet                       9   23:09

  5    235  Chance Day           Olivet                       9   24:25

  6   (236) Quinton Harris       Olivet                      11   24:41

  7   (238) Jacob Wilkinson      Olivet                      11   25:58

 

 30.   847  LAINGSBURG                  (  20:17  1:41:22   2:58)

==========================================

  1     89  Zachary Little       Laingsburg                  12   18:17

  2    162  Ian Stewrt           Laingsburg                   9   19:56

  3    192  Logan Stahl          Laingsburg                   9   20:44

  4    201  Alex Sperry          Laingsburg                   9   21:10

  5    203  Justin Morles        Laingsburg                   9   21:15

 

 31.   861  FULTON                      (  21:00  1:44:57   5:45)

==========================================

  1     45  Bohdan Hartman       Fulton                       9   17:39

  2    169  Brandon Trefil       Fulton                      12   20:03

  3    194  Zach Bates           Fulton                      10   20:49

  4    223  Mackenzy Blair       Fulton                      12   23:02

  5    230  Dylan Guernsey       Fulton                      12   23:24

 

 32.   890  MAPLE VALLEY                (  20:56  1:44:37   5:22)

==========================================

  1    148  Kyle Brumm           Maple Valley                10   19:34

  2    152  Sam Benedict         Maple Valley                10   19:36

  3    168  Micah Bromley        Maple Valley                10   20:00

  4    185  Tyler Brumm          Maple Valley                12   20:31

  5    237  Robbie Hanford       Maple Valley                11   24:56

 

 33.   918  LANSING EVERETT             (  20:57  1:44:43   3:26)

==========================================

  1    137  Nic Hiner            Lansing Everett             11   19:19

  2    153  T.J. Wills           Lansing Everett             11   19:40

  3    196  Khalil Young         Lansing Everett             11   20:54

  4    212  Jabari Anderson      Lansing Everett             12   22:05

  5    220  Aalin Askew          Lansing Everett             11   22:45

  6   (224) Brian Tweedy         Lansing Everett             12   23:08

  7   (227) Davyon Rose          Lansing Everett              9   23:14

 

 34.   948  LANSING EASTERN             (  21:12  1:45:57   3:44)

==========================================

  1    135  Shawn Sparks         Lansing Eastern             11   19:17

  2    174  Brian King           Lansing Eastern             10   20:09

  3    200  Hai Nguyen           Lansing Eastern             11   21:09

  4    217  Nick Kilpatrick      Lansing Eastern             10   22:21

  5    222  Dominic Keyton       Lansing Eastern              9   23:01

 

 35.   950  LANSING CHRISTIAN           (  21:26  1:47:10   4:11)

==========================================

  1    151  Trace Henderson      Lansing Christian            9   19:36

  2    165  A.J. Rakestraw       Lansing Christian           11   19:58

  3    171  Paul Childress       Lansing Christian           10   20:05

  4    231  Alex Bergeron        Lansing Christian            9   23:44

  5    232  Jason Bergeron       Lansing Christian            9   23:47

  6   (240) Jacob Woodland       Lansing Christian            9   28:26

 

 36.  1000  LAKEWOOD                    (  21:22  1:46:49   2:18)

==========================================

  1    181  Nolan Stoepker       Lakewood                    11   20:25

  2    195  J Patrick            Lakewood                    11   20:52

  3    199  Traviss Wilkerson    Lakewood                    10   21:05

  4    207  Branden Phillips     Lakewood                    12   21:44

  5    218  Gerald Grieser       Lakewood                    12   22:43

 

 37.  1001  PORTLAND ST. PATRICK        (  21:53  1:49:24   4:51)

==========================================

  1    131  Ryan Wilcox          Portland St. Patrick        12   19:08

  2    197  Josh Schneider       Portland St. Patrick        12   20:54

  3    214  Mike Kreiner         Portland St. Patrick        11   22:10

  4    226  Ben Lawless          Portland St. Patrick        12   23:13

  5    233  Pung Noah            Portland St. Patrick         9   23:59

  6   (239) Devin Ryan           Portland St. Patrick        12   26:40

 

        ~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

 

Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1     1 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          11 16:06  5:11

    2     3 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               12 16:20  5:16

    3    11 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        12 16:22  5:17

    4     8 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          11 16:24  5:17

    5    10 Mason VanDyke         Mason                          10 16:37  5:21

    6    13 Alex McCormick        Haslett                        10 16:37  5:21

    7     9 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               12 16:38  5:22

    8     2 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          12 16:38  5:22

    9    16 Joe Cecil             Mason                          12 16:46  5:24

   10     6 Brice Brown           Ionia                          11 16:57  5:28

   11    22 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         12 17:00  5:29

   12     7 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                9 17:01  5:29

   13    45 John Bell             Perry                          12 17:01  5:29

   14     5 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          12 17:05  5:30

   15    20 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   11 17:06  5:31

   16    61 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                         10 17:06  5:31

   17    24 Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                         12 17:07  5:31

   18     4 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        12 17:09  5:32

   19    19 Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                    11 17:10  5:32

   20    33 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                   10 17:10  5:32

   21    38 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        12 17:12  5:33

   22    21 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     11 17:12  5:33

   23    30 Jacob Hanson          Mason                          10 17:13  5:33

   24    36 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      12 17:13  5:33

   25    46 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    11 17:14  5:33

   26    27 David McKinley        Okemos                         10 17:14  5:33

   27    28 Tim Young             Saranac                        11 17:14  5:33

   28    26 Kyle Losey            Stockbridge                    12 17:15  5:33

   29    14 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          11 17:19  5:35

   30    60 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           12 17:24  5:36

   31    51 Codey Cook            St. Johns                       9 17:24  5:36

   32    44 Broderic Bender       Alma                           11 17:27  5:37

   33    29 Luke Corder           Haslett                        10 17:27  5:38

   34    18 Dillon Braun          Ionia                          10 17:29  5:38

   35    15 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               12 17:31  5:39

   36    41 Nate Kimble           DeWitt                         11 17:32  5:39

   37    31 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    11 17:32  5:39

   38    67 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           12 17:33  5:39

   39    34 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   12 17:34  5:40

   40    64 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    12 17:35  5:40

   41    35 Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                     9 17:36  5:40

   42    70 Tyler Sobleskey       Olivet                         12 17:37  5:41

   43    12 Joe Marrah            Lansing Catholic               12 17:38  5:41

   44    49 Alex West             Perry                          12 17:39  5:41

   45    63 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                          9 17:39  5:41

   46    23 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                    10 17:43  5:42

   47    42 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              11 17:43  5:42

   48    76 Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                         10 17:44  5:43

   49    43 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         11 17:44  5:43

   50    37 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     11 17:46  5:44

   51    54 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    11 17:46  5:44

   52    56 Isayah Davis          East Lansing                   11 17:47  5:44

   53    53 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           12 17:49  5:45

   54    88 T.J. Deyarmond        Howell                         10 17:50  5:45

   55    50 Daniel Pepper         Dansville                      12 17:51  5:45

   56    66 Beruk Scarlett        Okemos                         12 17:53  5:46

   57    85 Paul Pioszak          Mason                          10 17:53  5:46

   58    58 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           11 17:54  5:46

   59    47 Jake Morey            Alma                           10 17:54  5:46

   60    72 Andrew Taylor         Haslett                        12 17:55  5:46

   61    48 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      11 17:55  5:47

   62    71 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia              10 17:56  5:47

   63   265 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia               9 17:56  5:47

   64    73 Jared Krausz          Portland                       11 17:57  5:47

   65    57 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    12 18:00  5:48

   66    83 Michael Gorelik       Okemos                         12 18:01  5:48

   67   159 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    12 18:02  5:49

   68    40 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic               10 18:02  5:49

   69    81 Sam Traver            Potterville                     9 18:02  5:49

   70    62 Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia              11 18:03  5:49

   71    75 Ian Nemeth            Perry                          10 18:05  5:50

   72    17 Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                          12 18:06  5:50

   73   118 Miles Garn            Charlotte                       9 18:06  5:50

   74    32 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                      11 18:07  5:50

   75   131 Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                         11 18:07  5:50

   76   282 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                         9 18:08  5:51

   77    55 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              11 18:09  5:51

   78    89 Curtis Brownell       Grand Ledge                    12 18:10  5:51

   79   303 Dylan Rockafellow     St. Louis                      12 18:10  5:51

   80   142 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                    9 18:10  5:51

   81    80 Scot Stanulis         Haslett                        10 18:10  5:51

   82    74 Patrick Miller        Howell                         12 18:12  5:52

   83    77 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                     9 18:12  5:52

   84   313 Alexander Krantz      Williamston                    10 18:14  5:53

   85    84 Preston Tickner       Mason                           9 18:14  5:53

   86    96 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    11 18:15  5:53

   87    91 Matt Subject          Leslie                         10 18:15  5:53

   88    93 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    12 18:16  5:53

   89    92 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    11 18:17  5:54

   90   181 Zachary Little        Laingsburg                     12 18:17  5:54

   91    99 Collin Lott           Alma                            9 18:17  5:54

   92   175 Keane Garcelon        Howell                         10 18:18  5:54

   93    68 Brandon Piggott       Ionia                          12 18:20  5:54

   94   134 Billy Millar          East Lansing                   11 18:20  5:54

   95    69 Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                         10 18:21  5:55

   96   173 David Batterson       Holt                           12 18:21  5:55

   97   167 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    11 18:25  5:56

   98   137 Zach Wolfe            East Lansing                   11 18:26  5:56

   99   263 Brett Navarre         Perry                          99 18:26  5:56

  100   245 Kyle White            Okemos                         10 18:28  5:57

  101   244 Greg Parker           Okemos                         11 18:28  5:57

  102   234 Levi Prater           Leslie                          9 18:28  5:57

  103   176 Drake Packard         Howell                         12 18:29  5:57

  104    97 Nick Thomas           Bath                           11 18:29  5:57

  105   130 Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                         10 18:29  5:57

  106   136 Nick Pridnia          East Lansing                   11 18:31  5:58

  107   115 James Brinker         Charlotte                      12 18:31  5:58

  108   103 Charlie Morey         Alma                           12 18:31  5:58

  109   114 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                      10 18:32  5:58

  110   138 Charlie Worthington   East Lansing                   12 18:33  5:59

  111   221 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                12 18:34  5:59

  112   132 Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                         11 18:38  6:00

  113   119 Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                      11 18:39  6:01

  114   171 Kyle Strange          Grand Ledge                    11 18:40  6:01

  115   179 Phillip Zauel         Howell                         11 18:44  6:02

  116    82 Matt Snay             Holt                           12 18:45  6:02

  117   222 Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                10 18:46  6:03

  118   223 Logan Raterink        Lansing Waverly                12 18:47  6:03

  119   128 Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                         12 18:47  6:03

  120   309 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                     9 18:50  6:04

  121    98 Kevin Caron           Holt                           11 18:50  6:04

  122   258 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                      9 18:51  6:05

  123   105 Aaron Stebelton       Alma                           11 18:51  6:05

  124   277 Andrew Karttunen      Potterville                    11 18:57  6:06

  125   296 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                      11 18:58  6:07

  126   295 Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                      12 18:59  6:07

  127   107 Brad Coulter          Bath                           10 19:04  6:09

  128   139 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                   10 19:06  6:09

  129   236 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                         10 19:06  6:09

  130   281 Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                        11 19:06  6:09

  131   264 Tyler Neros           Perry                          12 19:08  6:10

  132   292 Ryan Wilcox           Portland St. Patrick           12 19:08  6:10

  133   140 Jake Roodsvoets       Eaton Rapids                    9 19:08  6:10

  134   294 Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                      10 19:09  6:10

  135   267 Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia              10 19:13  6:11

  136   201 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                11 19:17  6:13

  137   308 Chad Elmer            Stockbridge                    12 19:17  6:13

  138   206 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                11 19:19  6:13

  139   149 Brice Thelen          Fowler                         10 19:21  6:14

  140   143 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   12 19:24  6:15

  141    65 Patrick Wagner        Howell                         10 19:25  6:15

  142   304 Tanner Sova           St. Louis                      12 19:26  6:16

  143   235 Garrett Tremaine      Leslie                         10 19:26  6:16

  144   157 Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                    12 19:29  6:17

  145   250 Jonah Smith           Olivet                         10 19:29  6:17

  146   169 Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                     9 19:30  6:17

  147    59 Nick Ferris           Eaton Rapids                   12 19:33  6:18

  148   284 Trever Overbeck       Saranac                        11 19:34  6:18

  149   239 Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                   10 19:34  6:18

  150   100 Alex Pung             Portland                       11 19:35  6:19

  151   141 Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                   10 19:35  6:19

  152   193 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian               9 19:36  6:19

  153   237 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                   10 19:36  6:19

  154   211 T.J. Wills            Lansing Everett                11 19:40  6:20

  155   113 William Spagnuolo     Bath                           10 19:41  6:20

  156   298 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      11 19:43  6:21

  157   286 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                         9 19:46  6:22

  158   104 Kyle Schrauben        Alma                           12 19:47  6:22

  159   280 Justus Griffith       Saranac                        12 19:47  6:23

  160   154 Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                    12 19:51  6:24

  161   108 Russell Lipe          Bath                           11 19:53  6:25

  162   232 Kevin Gorman          Leslie                         11 19:54  6:25

  163   185 Ian Stewrt            Laingsburg                      9 19:56  6:25

  164   269 Nick Schulte          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 19:57  6:26

  165   262 Will DePew            Perry                          11 19:57  6:26

  166   194 A.J. Rakestraw        Lansing Christian              11 19:58  6:26

  167   302 Connor Pilmore        St. Louis                      10 19:59  6:26

  168   260 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                      9 19:59  6:26

  169   238 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                   10 20:00  6:27

  170   166 Brandon Trefil        Fulton                         12 20:03  6:28

  171   109 David Nadorozny       Bath                           12 20:03  6:28

  172   192 Paul Childress        Lansing Christian              10 20:05  6:28

  173   261 Jimmy Davisson        Perry                          11 20:07  6:29

  174   117 Mike Florian          Charlotte                      10 20:07  6:29

  175   199 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                10 20:09  6:30

  176   305 Matt Starry           St. Louis                       9 20:10  6:30

  177   106 Tyler Billingsley     Bath                           12 20:13  6:31

  178   112 Zach Seddon           Bath                           11 20:17  6:32

  179   225 Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                11 20:19  6:33

  180   275 Alec Badgley          Potterville                     9 20:23  6:34

  181   278 Matt Miller           Potterville                    10 20:23  6:34

  182   189 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       11 20:25  6:35

  183   151 Joe Wolfert           Fowler                         10 20:26  6:35

  184   231 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         12 20:26  6:35

  185   299 Tyler Humphrey        St. Louis                      12 20:27  6:36

  186   240 Tyler Brumm           Maple Valley                   12 20:31  6:37

  187   251 Hayden Spoelstra      Olivet                         10 20:31  6:37

  188   273 Sean Rutka            Portland                        9 20:32  6:37

  189   121 Conner Weissenborn    Charlotte                      11 20:32  6:37

  190   153 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                     9 20:33  6:37

  191   146 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                          9 20:40  6:40

  192   226 Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                 9 20:44  6:41

  193   184 Logan Stahl           Laingsburg                      9 20:44  6:41

  194   279 Tyler Demski          Saranac                        12 20:47  6:42

  195   162 Zach Bates            Fulton                         10 20:49  6:43

  196   187 J Patrick             Lakewood                       11 20:52  6:43

  197   212 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                11 20:54  6:44

  198   291 Josh Schneider        Portland St. Patrick           12 20:54  6:44

  199   301 Nick Leonard          St. Louis                      12 21:01  6:46

  200   190 Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                       10 21:05  6:48

  201   200 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                11 21:09  6:49

  202   183 Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                      9 21:10  6:49

  203   272 Aaron Rutka           Portland                        9 21:11  6:49

  204   182 Justin Morles         Laingsburg                      9 21:15  6:51

  205   293 Brady Cramer          St. Johns                       9 21:19  6:52

  206   270 Miguel Fernandez-Mont Portland                       12 21:29  6:55

  207   224 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                11 21:34  6:57

  208   188 Branden Phillips      Lakewood                       12 21:44  7:00

  209   160 Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                    11 21:47  7:01

  210   147 Chris Feldpausch      Fowler                          9 21:50  7:02

  211   257 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     12 21:59  7:05

  212   228 Aaron Frederick       Lansing Waverly                12 22:04  7:06

  213   203 Jabari Anderson       Lansing Everett                12 22:05  7:07

  214   314 Austin Loewen         Williamston                    11 22:07  7:08

  215   287 Mike Kreiner          Portland St. Patrick           11 22:10  7:09

  216   259 Jayson Wakefield      Ovid-Elsie                     10 22:19  7:12

  217   256 Sam Frink             Ovid-Elsie                     12 22:19  7:12

  218   198 Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                10 22:21  7:12

  219   124 Ethan Myer            Dansville                       9 22:31  7:15

  220   186 Gerald Grieser        Lakewood                       12 22:43  7:19

  221   158 Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                    12 22:45  7:20

  222   204 Aalin Askew           Lansing Everett                11 22:45  7:20

  223   274 Matt Shaltry          Portland                        9 22:55  7:23

  224   197 Dominic Keyton        Lansing Eastern                 9 23:01  7:25

  225   163 Mackenzy Blair        Fulton                         12 23:02  7:25

  226   209 Brian Tweedy          Lansing Everett                12 23:08  7:27

  227   248 Nick Johnson          Olivet                          9 23:09  7:28

  228   288 Ben Lawless           Portland St. Patrick           12 23:13  7:29

  229   208 Davyon Rose           Lansing Everett                 9 23:14  7:29

  230   148 Joe Smith             Fowler                         10 23:16  7:30

  231   152 Ethan Young           Fowler                         10 23:20  7:31

  232   164 Dylan Guernsey        Fulton                         12 23:24  7:32

  233   126 Dayton Yanz           Dansville                      10 23:31  7:35

  234   317 Alex Bergeron         Lansing Christian               9 23:44  7:39

  235   318 Jason Bergeron        Lansing Christian               9 23:47  7:40

  236   289 Pung Noah             Portland St. Patrick            9 23:59  7:44

  237   161 Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                    11 24:17  7:49

  238   246 Chance Day            Olivet                          9 24:25  7:52

  239   247 Quinton Harris        Olivet                         11 24:41  7:57

  240   241 Robbie Hanford        Maple Valley                   11 24:56  8:02

  241   253 Jacob Wilkinson       Olivet                         11 25:58  8:22

  242   290 Devin Ryan            Portland St. Patrick           12 26:40  8:36

  243   319 Jacob Woodland        Lansing Christian               9 28:26  9:10

 

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY

 

FRESHMEN ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1    12 Keenan Rebera         Lansing Catholic                9   17:01  5:29

    2    31 Codey Cook            St. Johns                       9   17:24  5:36

    3    41 Jack Twarozynski      Grand Ledge                     9   17:36  5:40

    4    45 Bohdan Hartman        Fulton                          9   17:39  5:41

    5    63 Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia               9   17:56  5:47

    6    69 Sam Traver            Potterville                     9   18:02  5:49

    7    73 Miles Garn            Charlotte                       9   18:06  5:50

    8    76 Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                         9   18:08  5:50

    9    80 Jake Spencer          Eaton Rapids                    9   18:10  5:51

   10    83 Austin Fillmore       Stockbridge                     9   18:12  5:52

   11    85 Preston Tickner       Mason                           9   18:14  5:52

   12    91 Collin Lott           Alma                            9   18:17  5:54

   13   102 Levi Prater           Leslie                          9   18:28  5:57

   14   120 Mitchell Lilley       Stockbridge                     9   18:50  6:04

   15   122 Ty Pardee             Ovid-Elsie                      9   18:51  6:04

   16   133 Jake Roodsvoets       Eaton Rapids                    9   19:08  6:10

   17   146 Tony Patino           Grand Ledge                     9   19:30  6:17

   18   152 Trace Henderson       Lansing Christian               9   19:36  6:19

   19   157 Aaron Sluiter         Saranac                         9   19:46  6:22

   20   163 Ian Stewrt            Laingsburg                      9   19:56  6:25

   21   168 Dominik Willaford     Ovid-Elsie                      9   19:59  6:26

   22   176 Matt Starry           St. Louis                       9   20:10  6:30

   23   180 Alec Badgley          Potterville                     9   20:23  6:34

   24   188 Sean Rutka            Portland                        9   20:32  6:37

   25   190 Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                     9   20:33  6:37

   26   191 Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                          9   20:40  6:39

   27   192 Jordan Potter         Lansing Waverly                 9   20:44  6:41

   28   193 Logan Stahl           Laingsburg                      9   20:44  6:41

   29   202 Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                      9   21:10  6:49

   30   203 Aaron Rutka           Portland                        9   21:11  6:49

   31   204 Justin Morles         Laingsburg                      9   21:15  6:51

   32   205 Brady Cramer          St. Johns                       9   21:19  6:52

   33   210 Chris Feldpausch      Fowler                          9   21:50  7:02

   34   219 Ethan Myer            Dansville                       9   22:31  7:15

   35   223 Matt Shaltry          Portland                        9   22:55  7:23

   36   224 Dominic Keyton        Lansing Eastern                 9   23:01  7:25

   37   227 Nick Johnson          Olivet                          9   23:09  7:28

   38   229 Davyon Rose           Lansing Everett                 9   23:14  7:29

   39   234 Alex Bergeron         Lansing Christian               9   23:44  7:39

   40   235 Jason Bergeron        Lansing Christian               9   23:47  7:40

   41   236 Pung Noah             Portland St. Patrick            9   23:59  7:43

   42   238 Chance Day            Olivet                          9   24:25  7:52

   43   243 Jacob Woodland        Lansing Christian               9   28:26  9:10

 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     5 Mason VanDyke         Mason                          10   16:37  5:21

    2     6 Alex McCormick        Haslett                        10   16:37  5:21

    3    16 Daniel Kroth          Okemos                         10   17:06  5:31

    4    20 Dietrich Hittner      East Lansing                   10   17:10  5:32

    5    23 Jacob Hanson          Mason                          10   17:13  5:33

    6    26 David McKinley        Okemos                         10   17:14  5:33

    7    33 Luke Corder           Haslett                        10   17:27  5:37

    8    34 Dillon Braun          Ionia                          10   17:29  5:38

    9    46 Ben Thoenes           Williamston                    10   17:43  5:42

   10    48 Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                         10   17:44  5:43

   11    54 T.J. Deyarmond        Howell                         10   17:50  5:45

   12    57 Paul Pioszak          Mason                          10   17:53  5:46

   13    59 Jake Morey            Alma                           10   17:54  5:46

   14    62 Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia              10   17:56  5:47

   15    68 Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic               10   18:02  5:48

   16    71 Ian Nemeth            Perry                          10   18:05  5:50

   17    81 Scot Stanulis         Haslett                        10   18:10  5:51

   18    84 Alexander Krantz      Williamston                    10   18:14  5:52

   19    87 Matt Subject          Leslie                         10   18:15  5:53

   20    92 Keane Garcelon        Howell                         10   18:18  5:54

   21    95 Daniel Bartkowski     Okemos                         10   18:21  5:55

   22   100 Kyle White            Okemos                         10   18:28  5:57

   23   105 Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                         10   18:29  5:57

   24   109 Bruce Baker           Charlotte                      10   18:32  5:58

   25   117 Greg Johnson          Lansing Waverly                10   18:46  6:03

   26   127 Brad Coulter          Bath                           10   19:04  6:09

   27   128 Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                   10   19:06  6:09

   28   129 Steven Wiltse         Leslie                         10   19:06  6:09

   29   134 Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                      10   19:09  6:10

   30   135 Randy Schafer         Pewamo-Westphalia              10   19:13  6:11

   31   139 Brice Thelen          Fowler                         10   19:21  6:14

   32   141 Patrick Wagner        Howell                         10   19:25  6:15

   33   143 Garrett Tremaine      Leslie                         10   19:26  6:16

   34   145 Jonah Smith           Olivet                         10   19:29  6:17

   35   149 Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                   10   19:34  6:18

   36   151 Collin Spagnuolo      Eaton Rapids                   10   19:35  6:19

   37   153 Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                   10   19:36  6:19

   38   155 William Spagnuolo     Bath                           10   19:41  6:20

   39   167 Connor Pilmore        St. Louis                      10   19:59  6:26

   40   169 Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                   10   20:00  6:27

   41   172 Paul Childress        Lansing Christian              10   20:05  6:28

   42   174 Mike Florian          Charlotte                      10   20:07  6:29

   43   175 Brian King            Lansing Eastern                10   20:09  6:29

   44   181 Matt Miller           Potterville                    10   20:23  6:34

   45   183 Joe Wolfert           Fowler                         10   20:26  6:35

   46   187 Hayden Spoelstra      Olivet                         10   20:31  6:37

   47   195 Zach Bates            Fulton                         10   20:49  6:42

   48   200 Traviss Wilkerson     Lakewood                       10   21:05  6:47

   49   216 Jayson Wakefield      Ovid-Elsie                     10   22:19  7:11

   50   218 Nick Kilpatrick       Lansing Eastern                10   22:21  7:12

   51   230 Joe Smith             Fowler                         10   23:16  7:30

   52   231 Ethan Young           Fowler                         10   23:20  7:31

   53   233 Dayton Yanz           Dansville                      10   23:31  7:34

 

 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     1 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                          11   16:06  5:11

    2     4 Alex Whitmer          Mason                          11   16:24  5:17

    3    10 Brice Brown           Ionia                          11   16:57  5:28

    4    15 Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                   11   17:06  5:30

    5    19 Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                    11   17:10  5:32

    6    22 Tyler Jensen          Ovid-Elsie                     11   17:12  5:33

    7    25 Norman Emineth        Potterville                    11   17:14  5:33

    8    27 Tim Young             Saranac                        11   17:14  5:33

    9    29 Brandon Winter        Ionia                          11   17:19  5:35

   10    32 Broderic Bender       Alma                           11   17:27  5:37

   11    36 Nate Kimble           DeWitt                         11   17:32  5:39

   12    37 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                    11   17:32  5:39

   13    47 Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia              11   17:43  5:42

   14    49 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                         11   17:44  5:43

   15    50 Luke Hurst            Ovid-Elsie                     11   17:46  5:44

   16    51 Austin Rios           Grand Ledge                    11   17:46  5:44

   17    52 Isayah Davis          East Lansing                   11   17:47  5:44

   18    58 Andrew Middleton      Holt                           11   17:54  5:46

   19    61 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                      11   17:55  5:47

   20    64 Jared Krausz          Portland                       11   17:57  5:47

   21    70 Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia              11   18:03  5:49

   22    74 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                      11   18:07  5:50

   23    75 Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                         11   18:07  5:50

   24    77 Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia              11   18:09  5:51

   25    86 Ben Heriford          Grand Ledge                    11   18:15  5:53

   26    89 Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                    11   18:17  5:53

   27    94 Billy Millar          East Lansing                   11   18:20  5:54

   28    97 Tyler Bannhard        Grand Ledge                    11   18:25  5:56

   29    98 Zach Wolfe            East Lansing                   11   18:26  5:56

   30   101 Greg Parker           Okemos                         11   18:28  5:57

   31   104 Nick Thomas           Bath                           11   18:29  5:57

   32   106 Nick Pridnia          East Lansing                   11   18:31  5:58

   33   112 Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                         11   18:38  6:00

   34   113 Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                      11   18:39  6:00

   35   114 Kyle Strange          Grand Ledge                    11   18:40  6:01

   36   115 Phillip Zauel         Howell                         11   18:44  6:02

   37   121 Kevin Caron           Holt                           11   18:50  6:04

   38   123 Aaron Stebelton       Alma                           11   18:51  6:04

   39   124 Andrew Karttunen      Potterville                    11   18:57  6:06

   40   125 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                      11   18:58  6:07

   41   130 Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                        11   19:06  6:09

   42   136 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                11   19:17  6:13

   43   138 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                11   19:19  6:13

   44   148 Trever Overbeck       Saranac                        11   19:34  6:18

   45   150 Alex Pung             Portland                       11   19:35  6:19

   46   154 T.J. Wills            Lansing Everett                11   19:40  6:20

   47   156 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                      11   19:43  6:21

   48   161 Russell Lipe          Bath                           11   19:53  6:24

   49   162 Kevin Gorman          Leslie                         11   19:54  6:25

   50   165 Will DePew            Perry                          11   19:57  6:26

   51   166 A.J. Rakestraw        Lansing Christian              11   19:58  6:26

   52   173 Jimmy Davisson        Perry                          11   20:07  6:29

   53   178 Zach Seddon           Bath                           11   20:17  6:32

   54   179 Mike Young            Lansing Waverly                11   20:19  6:33

   55   182 Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                       11   20:25  6:35

   56   189 Conner Weissenborn    Charlotte                      11   20:32  6:37

   57   196 J Patrick             Lakewood                       11   20:52  6:43

   58   197 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                11   20:54  6:44

   59   201 Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                11   21:09  6:49

   60   207 Jason Maldonado       Lansing Waverly                11   21:34  6:57

   61   209 Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                    11   21:47  7:01

   62   214 Austin Loewen         Williamston                    11   22:07  7:07

   63   215 Mike Kreiner          Portland St. Patrick           11   22:10  7:08

   64   222 Aalin Askew           Lansing Everett                11   22:45  7:20

   65   237 Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                    11   24:17  7:49

   66   239 Quinton Harris        Olivet                         11   24:41  7:57

   67   240 Robbie Hanford        Maple Valley                   11   24:56  8:02

   68   241 Jacob Wilkinson       Olivet                         11   25:58  8:22

 

SENIORS ATHLETES

 

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= =====

    1     2 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               12   16:20  5:16

    2     3 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        12   16:22  5:17

    3     7 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               12   16:38  5:22

    4     8 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          12   16:38  5:22

    5     9 Joe Cecil             Mason                          12   16:46  5:24

    6    11 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         12   17:00  5:29

    7    13 John Bell             Perry                          12   17:01  5:29

    8    14 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          12   17:05  5:30

    9    17 Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                         12   17:07  5:31

   10    18 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        12   17:09  5:31

   11    21 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        12   17:12  5:32

   12    24 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      12   17:13  5:33

   13    28 Kyle Losey            Stockbridge                    12   17:15  5:33

   14    30 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           12   17:24  5:36

   15    35 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               12   17:31  5:39

   16    38 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           12   17:33  5:39

   17    39 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   12   17:34  5:40

   18    40 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    12   17:35  5:40

   19    42 Tyler Sobleskey       Olivet                         12   17:37  5:41

   20    43 Joe Marrah            Lansing Catholic               12   17:38  5:41

   21    44 Alex West             Perry                          12   17:39  5:41

   22    53 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           12   17:49  5:44

   23    55 Daniel Pepper         Dansville                      12   17:51  5:45

   24    56 Beruk Scarlett        Okemos                         12   17:53  5:46

   25    60 Andrew Taylor         Haslett                        12   17:55  5:46

   26    65 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    12   18:00  5:48

   27    66 Michael Gorelik       Okemos                         12   18:01  5:48

   28    67 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    12   18:02  5:48

   29    72 Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                          12   18:06  5:50

   30    78 Curtis Brownell       Grand Ledge                    12   18:10  5:51

   31    79 Dylan Rockafellow     St. Louis                      12   18:10  5:51

   32    82 Patrick Miller        Howell                         12   18:12  5:52

   33    88 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    12   18:16  5:53

   34    90 Zachary Little        Laingsburg                     12   18:17  5:54

   35    93 Brandon Piggott       Ionia                          12   18:20  5:54

   36    96 David Batterson       Holt                           12   18:21  5:55

   37   103 Drake Packard         Howell                         12   18:29  5:57

   38   107 James Brinker         Charlotte                      12   18:31  5:58

   39   108 Charlie Morey         Alma                           12   18:31  5:58

   40   110 Charlie Worthington   East Lansing                   12   18:33  5:59

   41   111 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                12   18:34  5:59

   42   116 Matt Snay             Holt                           12   18:45  6:02

   43   118 Logan Raterink        Lansing Waverly                12   18:47  6:03

   44   119 Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                         12   18:47  6:03

   45   126 Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                      12   18:59  6:07

   46   131 Tyler Neros           Perry                          12   19:08  6:10

   47   132 Ryan Wilcox           Portland St. Patrick           12   19:08  6:10

   48   137 Chad Elmer            Stockbridge                    12   19:17  6:13

   49   140 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   12   19:24  6:15

   50   142 Tanner Sova           St. Louis                      12   19:26  6:16

   51   144 Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                    12   19:29  6:16

   52   147 Nick Ferris           Eaton Rapids                   12   19:33  6:18

   53   158 Kyle Schrauben        Alma                           12   19:47  6:22

   54   159 Justus Griffith       Saranac                        12   19:47  6:23

   55   160 Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                    12   19:51  6:24

   56   164 Nick Schulte          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   19:57  6:26

   57   170 Brandon Trefil        Fulton                         12   20:03  6:27

   58   171 David Nadorozny       Bath                           12   20:03  6:28

   59   177 Tyler Billingsley     Bath                           12   20:13  6:31

   60   184 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         12   20:26  6:35

   61   185 Tyler Humphrey        St. Louis                      12   20:27  6:35

   62   186 Tyler Brumm           Maple Valley                   12   20:31  6:37

   63   194 Tyler Demski          Saranac                        12   20:47  6:42

   64   198 Josh Schneider        Portland St. Patrick           12   20:54  6:44

   65   199 Nick Leonard          St. Louis                      12   21:01  6:46

   66   206 Miguel Fernandez-Mont Portland                       12   21:29  6:55

   67   208 Branden Phillips      Lakewood                       12   21:44  7:00

   68   211 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     12   21:59  7:05

   69   212 Aaron Frederick       Lansing Waverly                12   22:04  7:06

   70   213 Jabari Anderson       Lansing Everett                12   22:05  7:07

   71   217 Sam Frink             Ovid-Elsie                     12   22:19  7:11

   72   220 Gerald Grieser        Lakewood                       12   22:43  7:19

   73   221 Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                    12   22:45  7:20

   74   225 Mackenzy Blair        Fulton                         12   23:02  7:25

   75   226 Brian Tweedy          Lansing Everett                12   23:08  7:27

   76   228 Ben Lawless           Portland St. Patrick           12   23:13  7:29

   77   232 Dylan Guernsey        Fulton                         12   23:24  7:32

   78   242 Devin Ryan            Portland St. Patrick           12   26:40  8:35