Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                                 GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Cadillac                             44     6. Essexville Garber                   152

    2. Midland Dow                          51     7. Saginaw Swan Valley                 164

    3. Midland                              75     8. Auburn Bay City Western             256

    4. Mount Pleasant                       96     9. Flint Kearsley                      261

    5. Heritage                            112    10. Merrill                             325

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jordan Storer (10)       Midland HH Dow                           734    19:23.4     1

    2.  Kalli Dent (10)          Midland HH Dow                           732    19:46.6     2

    3.  BRITTA PATTERSON (12)    Cadillac                                 679    20:00.2     3

    4.  Katelyn Pekala           Midland High                             769    20:01.8     4

    5.  Jordan Stanick           Midland High                             775    20:25.8     5

    6.  Ashley Furry (10)        Cadillac                                 676    20:27.3     6

    7.  Emily Mcclain (9)        Cadillac                                 678    20:28.6     7

    8.  Michala Bundy (12)       Mt. Pleasant                             783    20:36.3     8

    9.  Nichole Clement (09)     Heritage                                 700    20:40.5     9

   10.  Julia Jeczmionka (09)    Essexville Garber                        815    20:44.2    10

   11.  Lizzy Burr (9)           Midland HH Dow                           729    20:44.6    11

   12.  Haley Ludviksen (11)     Cadillac                                 677    20:45.0    12

   13.  Tayler Warner (10)       Midland High                             777    20:58.0    13

   14.  Kayla Contardi (11)      Midland HH Dow                           731    21:03.1    14

   15.  Shannon Bradley          Mt. Pleasant                             781    21:06.7    15

   16.  Joleen Augustat (12)     Cadillac                                 674    21:29.7    16

   17.  Rachael Reh (11)         Heritage                                 704    21:40.0    17

   18.  JESSICA WEAVER (12)      Cadillac                                 680    21:44.5     P

   19.  Lindsay Christensen (09) Essexville Garber                        809    21:48.8    19

   20.  Diana Tecklenburg        Mt. Pleasant                             797    22:01.0    20

   21.  Chelsee Larsen (9)       Swan Valley                              830    22:08.9    21

   22.  Dara Brown               Mt. Pleasant                             782    22:13.3    22

   23.  Robyn Young (9)          Midland HH Dow                           735    22:16.5    23

   24.  Olivia Llewelyn (10)     Heritage                                 703    22:22.1    24

   25.  Molly McGrandy (11)      Swan Valley                              831    22:32.5    25

   26.  Abigail Hutter           Midland High                             757    22:33.5    26

   27.  Mackenna Rouse (10)      Midland High                             773    22:43.3    27

   28.  Stephanie Mendyk         Midland High                             765    22:50.3     P

   29.  Kayla Fong (9)           Swan Valley                              832    22:50.6    29

   30.  Mary Doran (10)          Heritage                                 702    22:54.0    30

   31.  Chloe Lynch (9)          Mt. Pleasant                             790    22:54.3    31

   32.  Lily Keener (10)         Heritage                                 715    22:57.6    32

   33.  Sydney Cox               Mt. Pleasant                             785    22:59.5     P

   34.  Kristine Mussell (11)    Midland HH Dow                           733    23:00.8     P

   35.  Katy Jackson (9)         Cadillac                                 689    23:04.5     P

   36.  Caroline Mulvaney (10)   Midland High                             767    23:06.2     P

   37.  Karina Zanyk McLean (10) Midland HH Dow                           750    23:08.2     P

   38.  Hannah Dardas (10)       Bay City Western                         651    23:12.6    38

   39.  Samantha Carey (12)      Swan Valley                              833    23:12.9    39

   40.  Carla Leonard (12)       Essexville Garber                        818    23:23.5    40

   41.  Karla Drzewicki (12)     Essexville Garber                        810    23:26.2    41

   42.  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        Essexville Garber                        825    23:26.8    42

   43.  Amber Rambow (10)        Heritage                                 721    23:28.1     P

   44.  Sarah Cline (09)         Heritage                                 701    23:41.5     P

   45.  Kourtnee Spencer (11)    Flint Kearsley                           799    23:42.5    45

   46.  Megan Keen (11)          Essexville Garber                        816    23:46.8     P

   47.  Hayley Owczarzak (11)    Essexville Garber                        823    23:57.2     P

   48.  Sarah Pearson (11)       Mt. Pleasant                             792    23:58.0     P

   49.  Ashley Earley (12)       Flint Kearsley                           800    24:18.7    49

   50.  Courtney Warner (11)     Swan Valley                              835    24:20.0    50

   51.  Ashley Bennett (12)      Flint Kearsley                           801    24:33.8    51

   52.  Gabby Raines (9)         Swan Valley                              836    25:13.6     P

   53.  Emily Reinhardt          Bay City Western                         666    25:19.8    53

   54.  Brittany Kuehne (9)      Bay City Western                         658    25:21.0    54

   55.  Becca. McBryde (12)      Mt. Pleasant                             791    25:32.9     -

   56.  Kara Grigg (9)           Bay City Western                         653    25:48.7    55

   57.  Grace Horton (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             787    25:49.5     -

   58.  Kali Holman (11)         Bay City Western                         656    25:50.2    56

   59.  Ciara Solis (11)         Flint Kearsley                           802    25:53.5    57

   60.  Martine Aasen (10)       Bay City Western                         646    26:00.7     P

   61.  Lindsey DeWitt (9)       Flint Kearsley                           803    26:09.6    59

   62.  Gabbey Kennedy (11)      Mt. Pleasant                             788    26:21.4     -

   63.  Katie Walton (9)         Flint Kearsley                           805    26:31.6     P

   64.  Miranda Blaine (9)       Flint Kearsley                           804    27:33.9     P

   65.  Madison McKinley (10)    Bay City Western                         662    27:40.8     P

   66.  Ranae Latoski (9)        Merrill                                  624    28:04.0    63

   67.  Cailey Brown (9)         Merrill                                  627    29:21.1    64

   68.  Sydnie Michael (9)       Merrill                                  623    29:21.4    65

   69.  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   Merrill                                  625    32:24.5    66

   70.  Paige Glaziier (10)      Merrill                                  626    33:15.7    67

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Cadillac                                 BRITTA PATTERSON (12)     3      20:00      3

                                                  Ashley Furry (10)         6      20:27      6

                                                  Emily Mcclain (9)         7      20:28      7

                                                  Haley Ludviksen (11)     12      20:45     12

                                                  Joleen Augustat (12)     16      21:29     16

                                                  JESSICA WEAVER (12)      18      21:44

                                                  Katy Jackson (9)         35      23:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:09     44

 

     2.  Midland HH Dow                           Jordan Storer (10)        1      19:23      1

                                                  Kalli Dent (10)           2      19:46      2

                                                  Lizzy Burr (9)           11      20:44     11

                                                  Kayla Contardi (11)      14      21:03     14

                                                  Robyn Young (9)          23      22:16     23

                                                  Kristine Mussell (11)    34      23:00

                                                  Karina Zanyk McLean (10) 37      23:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:12     51

 

     3.  Midland High                             Katelyn Pekala            4      20:01      4

                                                  Jordan Stanick            5      20:25      5

                                                  Tayler Warner (10)       13      20:58     13

                                                  Abigail Hutter           26      22:33     26

                                                  Mackenna Rouse (10)      27      22:43     27

                                                  Stephanie Mendyk         28      22:50

                                                  Caroline Mulvaney (10)   36      23:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:40     75

 

     4.  Mt. Pleasant                             Michala Bundy (12)        8      20:36      8

                                                  Shannon Bradley          15      21:06     15

                                                  Diana Tecklenburg        20      22:01     20

                                                  Dara Brown               22      22:13     22

                                                  Chloe Lynch (9)          31      22:54     31

                                                  Sydney Cox               33      22:59

                                                  Sarah Pearson (11)       48      23:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:50     96

 

     5.  Heritage                                 Nichole Clement (09)      9      20:40      9

                                                  Rachael Reh (11)         17      21:40     17

                                                  Olivia Llewelyn (10)     24      22:22     24

                                                  Mary Doran (10)          30      22:54     30

                                                  Lily Keener (10)         32      22:57     32

                                                  Amber Rambow (10)        43      23:28

                                                  Sarah Cline (09)         44      23:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:33    112

 

     6.  Essexville Garber                        Julia Jeczmionka (09)    10      20:44     10

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (09) 19      21:48     19

                                                  Carla Leonard (12)       40      23:23     40

                                                  Karla Drzewicki (12)     41      23:26     41

                                                  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        42      23:26     42

                                                  Megan Keen (11)          46      23:46

                                                  Hayley Owczarzak (11)    47      23:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:47    152

 

     7.  Swan Valley                              Chelsee Larsen (9)       21      22:08     21

                                                  Molly McGrandy (11)      25      22:32     25

                                                  Kayla Fong (9)           29      22:50     29

                                                  Samantha Carey (12)      39      23:12     39

                                                  Courtney Warner (11)     50      24:20     50

                                                  Gabby Raines (9)         52      25:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:02    164

 

     8.  Bay City Western                         Hannah Dardas (10)       38      23:12     38

                                                  Emily Reinhardt          53      25:19     53

                                                  Brittany Kuehne (9)      54      25:21     54

                                                  Kara Grigg (9)           56      25:48     55

                                                  Kali Holman (11)         58      25:50     56

                                                  Martine Aasen (10)       60      26:00

                                                  Madison McKinley (10)    65      27:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:30    256

 

     9.  Flint Kearsley                           Kourtnee Spencer (11)    45      23:42     45

                                                  Ashley Earley (12)       49      24:18     49

                                                  Ashley Bennett (12)      51      24:33     51

                                                  Ciara Solis (11)         59      25:53     57

                                                  Lindsey DeWitt (9)       61      26:09     59

                                                  Katie Walton (9)         63      26:31

                                                  Miranda Blaine (9)       64      27:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:35    261

 

    10.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (9)        66      28:04     63

                                                  Cailey Brown (9)         67      29:21     64

                                                  Sydnie Michael (9)       68      29:21     65

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   69      32:24     66

                                                  Paige Glaziier (10)      70      33:15     67

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:32:25    325

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                                 BOYS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw Heritage A                   22     7. Essexville Garber                   217

    2. Midland Dow                          91     8. Mount Pleasant A                    218

    3. Cadillac                            100     9. Mount Pleasant B                    240

    4. Saginaw Heritage B                  108    10. Saginaw Swan Valley                 248

    5. Midland                             111    11. Auburn Bay City Western             272

    6. Bay City Central                    211

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Evan Chiplock (12)       Heritage A Team                          167    15:48.5     1

    2.  Zach Wells (11)          Midland HH Dow                           212    16:22.1     2

    3.  Nate Cruz (11)           Heritage A Team                          168    16:24.5     3

    4.  RYAN HEARTH (12)         Cadillac                                 149    16:33.1     4

    5.  Tom Acosta (12)          Heritage A Team                          166    16:53.1     5

    6.  Brandon Scharich (11)    Heritage A Team                          172    16:59.1     6

    7.  Mitchell Ellsworth (12)  Heritage A Team                          169    16:59.5     7

    8.  Bobby Leddy (12)         Heritage A Team                          171    17:00.8     P

    9.  David Jensen (12)        Heritage A Team                          170    17:05.0     P

   10.  Justin Arlt              Midland High                             222    17:05.5    10

   11.  Gabe Acevedo (11)        Heritage B Team                          173    17:11.5    11

   12.  Alex Grills (12)         Essexville Garber                        297    17:16.1    12

   13.  Clayton Gould (11)       Midland HH Dow                           206    17:21.2    13

   14.  Shane Kaiser             Heritage B Team                          176    17:24.8    14

   15.  Jacob Fong (11)          Swan Valley                              304    17:27.3    15

   16.  Miles Kilbreath (11)     Midland High                             242    17:30.3    16

   17.  Daniel Tzou (12)         Midland HH Dow                           211    17:33.1    17

   18.  Sid Saghir (12)          Bay City Central                         119    17:33.4    18

   19.  David BurneyIV (11)      Bay City Central                         103    17:34.3    19

   20.  Trevor Thiebaut (10)     Cadillac                                 152    17:40.8    20

   21.  JESSE JEZAK (12)         Cadillac                                 150    17:48.2    21

   22.  Sam Owens (12)           Midland HH Dow                           209    17:52.2    22

   23.  Ben Yagiela (09)         Essexville Garber                        298    17:52.9    23

   24.  Josh Belt (12)           Cadillac                                 146    17:56.6    24

   25.  Nathan Derdowski (10)    Heritage B Team                          175    17:57.2    25

   26.  Chris Lopez (10)         Heritage B Team                          177    17:58.7    26

   27.  Travis Smith             Midland High                             254    18:02.0    27

   28.  Lex Hollenbeck           Midland High                             238    18:12.8    28

   29.  Chris Yoder (11)         Mt. Pleasant A                           265    18:13.7    29

   30.  Ryan Koehlinger          Midland High                             243    18:15.6    30

   31.  BRYAN GREENWOOD (11)     Cadillac                                 148    18:18.6    31

   32.  Joey Rombach (11)        Heritage B Team                          178    18:20.4    32

   33.  Daniel Radler            Midland High                             252    18:24.3     P

   34.  Adam Schaeding           Heritage B Team                          179    18:25.0     P

   35.  David Stalker (12)       Cadillac                                 151    18:29.8     P

   36.  Austin Carlington (9)    Cadillac                                 147    18:36.5     P

   37.  Zach Hoffman (9)         Midland HH Dow                           207    18:39.2    37

   38.  Jacob  Greer (9)         Midland High                             236    18:39.9     P

   39.  Sean Bradley (12)        Mt. Pleasant B                           259    18:42.3    39

   40.  Taylor Felton (11)       Mt. Pleasant A                           260    18:47.1    40

   41.  Jimmy Wetters (10)       Essexville Garber                        299    18:50.6    41

   42.   Andrew Brookens (10)    Midland HH Dow                           216    18:53.2     P

   43.  Spencer Beggs (12)       Bay City Western                         123    18:54.5    43

   44.  Hinrich Sackmann (12)    Mt. Pleasant A                           263    18:58.6    44

   45.  Max Cobb (10)            Heritage B Team                          174    19:12.3     P

   46.  Nick Schlosser (11)      Mt. Pleasant B                           264    19:15.4    46

   47.  Joey Foster (12)         Mt. Pleasant A                           274    19:27.7    47

   48.  Collin MacGregor (10)    Mt. Pleasant B                           262    19:28.7    48

   49.  Jackson Storer (9)       Midland HH Dow                           219    19:32.3     P

   50.  Shane Blystone (12)      Mt. Pleasant B                           266    19:33.6    50

   51.  Robert Billette (09)     Bay City Western                         125    19:36.2    51

   52.  Sean Suitor (12)         Swan Valley                              306    19:36.4    52

   53.  Ryan Buchmann (11)       Bay City Western                         127    19:36.7    53

   54.  Luther Houle (09)        Bay City Central                         111    19:38.8    54

   55.  Sebastian Ramos (09)     Swan Valley                              307    19:39.6    55

   56.  Aaron Hampton (11)       Bay City Central                         108    19:41.0    56

   57.  Eric Pierson (10)        Mt. Pleasant B                           284    19:44.2    57

   58.  Bryan Hoeft (12)         Mt. Pleasant A                           275    19:44.6    58

   59.  Connor Price (10)        Mt. Pleasant B                           285    19:54.7     P

   60.  Josh Simmons (12)        Swan Valley                              311    19:58.8    60

   61.  Isiah Ruffino (9)        Mt. Pleasant B                           287    20:01.0     P

   62.  Alex Schlatter (09)      Bay City Western                         142    20:04.6    62

   63.  Nick Eckerd (12)         Bay City Western                         131    20:10.4    63

   64.  Russell Bauer (11)       Bay City Central                         101    20:15.8    64

   65.  Diego Franco (10)        Bay City Central                         105    20:20.6     P

   66.  James Monaghan (12)      Swan Valley                              310    20:22.6    66

   67.  Nicholas Billette (09)   Bay City Western                         124    20:29.0     P

   68.  AJ Wellman (12)          Swan Valley                              308    20:31.0     P

   69.   Robert Neal (11)        Mt. Pleasant A                           282    20:44.8     P

   70.  Alex Willett (12)        Essexville Garber                        301    21:00.5    70

   71.  Andrew Dubay (11)        Merrill                                  485    21:19.5     -

   72.  Jacob Stone (09)         Essexville Garber                        303    22:08.6    71

   73.  Kevin Hewitt (12)        Bay City Central                         109    24:03.0     P

   74.  Cameron Ciesielski (11)  Bay City Western                         128    26:23.4     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Heritage A Team                          Evan Chiplock (12)        1      15:48      1

                                                  Nate Cruz (11)            3      16:24      3

                                                  Tom Acosta (12)           5      16:53      5

                                                  Brandon Scharich (11)     6      16:59      6

                                                  Mitchell Ellsworth (12)   7      16:59      7

                                                  Bobby Leddy (12)          8      17:00

                                                  David Jensen (12)         9      17:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:03     22

 

     2.  Midland HH Dow                           Zach Wells (11)           2      16:22      2

                                                  Clayton Gould (11)       13      17:21     13

                                                  Daniel Tzou (12)         17      17:33     17

                                                  Sam Owens (12)           22      17:52     22

                                                  Zach Hoffman (9)         37      18:39     37

                                                   Andrew Brookens (10)    42      18:53

                                                  Jackson Storer (9)       49      19:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:47     91

 

     3.  Cadillac                                 RYAN HEARTH (12)          4      16:33      4

                                                  Trevor Thiebaut (10)     20      17:40     20

                                                  JESSE JEZAK (12)         21      17:48     21

                                                  Josh Belt (12)           24      17:56     24

                                                  BRYAN GREENWOOD (11)     31      18:18     31

                                                  David Stalker (12)       35      18:29

                                                  Austin Carlington (9)    36      18:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:15    100

 

     4.  Heritage B Team                          Gabe Acevedo (11)        11      17:11     11

                                                  Shane Kaiser             14      17:24     14

                                                  Nathan Derdowski (10)    25      17:57     25

                                                  Chris Lopez (10)         26      17:58     26

                                                  Joey Rombach (11)        32      18:20     32

                                                  Adam Schaeding           34      18:25

                                                  Max Cobb (10)            45      19:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:50    108

 

     5.  Midland High                             Justin Arlt              10      17:05     10

                                                  Miles Kilbreath (11)     16      17:30     16

                                                  Travis Smith             27      18:02     27

                                                  Lex Hollenbeck           28      18:12     28

                                                  Ryan Koehlinger          30      18:15     30

                                                  Daniel Radler            33      18:24

                                                  Jacob  Greer (9)         38      18:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:04    111

 

     6.  Bay City Central                         Sid Saghir (12)          18      17:33     18

                                                  David BurneyIV (11)      19      17:34     19

                                                  Luther Houle (09)        54      19:38     54

                                                  Aaron Hampton (11)       56      19:41     56

                                                  Russell Bauer (11)       64      20:15     64

                                                  Diego Franco (10)        65      20:20

                                                  Kevin Hewitt (12)        73      24:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:41    211

 

     7.  Essexville Garber                        Alex Grills (12)         12      17:16     12

                                                  Ben Yagiela (09)         23      17:52     23

                                                  Jimmy Wetters (10)       41      18:50     41

                                                  Alex Willett (12)        70      21:00     70

                                                  Jacob Stone (09)         72      22:08     71

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:06    217

 

     8.  Mt. Pleasant A                           Chris Yoder (11)         29      18:13     29

                                                  Taylor Felton (11)       40      18:47     40

                                                  Hinrich Sackmann (12)    44      18:58     44

                                                  Joey Foster (12)         47      19:27     47

                                                  Bryan Hoeft (12)         58      19:44     58

                                                   Robert Neal (11)        69      20:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:09    218

 

     9.  Mt. Pleasant B                           Sean Bradley (12)        39      18:42     39

                                                  Nick Schlosser (11)      46      19:15     46

                                                  Collin MacGregor (10)    48      19:28     48

                                                  Shane Blystone (12)      50      19:33     50

                                                  Eric Pierson (10)        57      19:44     57

                                                  Connor Price (10)        59      19:54

                                                  Isiah Ruffino (9)        61      20:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:42    240

 

    10.  Swan Valley                              Jacob Fong (11)          15      17:27     15

                                                  Sean Suitor (12)         52      19:36     52

                                                  Sebastian Ramos (09)     55      19:39     55

                                                  Josh Simmons (12)        60      19:58     60

                                                  James Monaghan (12)      66      20:22     66

                                                  AJ Wellman (12)          68      20:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:02    248

 

    11.  Bay City Western                         Spencer Beggs (12)       43      18:54     43

                                                  Robert Billette (09)     51      19:36     51

                                                  Ryan Buchmann (11)       53      19:36     53

                                                  Alex Schlatter (09)      62      20:04     62

                                                  Nick Eckerd (12)         63      20:10     63

                                                  Nicholas Billette (09)   67      20:29

                                                  Cameron Ciesielski (11)  74      26:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:20    272

 

         Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (11)        71      21:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:19

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                                 GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Caro                                 35     7. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           183

    2. Perry                                62     8. Roscommon                           191

    3. Breckenridge                         92     9. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             207

    4. Freeland                            132    10. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  221

    5. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             158    11. Brown City                          272

    6. Hemlock                             168

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             968    18:03.8     1

    2.  Bethany Rogers (11)      Valley Lutheran                          937    20:04.6     2

    3.  Casey Hadaway (09)       Caro                                     991    20:42.3     3

    4.  Erika Roe (12)           Caro                                     993    20:55.1     4

    5.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             946    21:04.3     5

    6.  Kenzie Allen (11)        Valley Lutheran                          928    21:18.4     6

    7.  Monica Ellicott (09)     Caro                                     989    21:22.8     7

    8.  Jordan Krauss (11)       Perry                                    956    21:27.0     8

    9.  Aleisha Tomlin (10)      Perry                                    957    21:31.0     9

   10.  Sarah Brown (09)         Caro                                     988    21:33.8    10

   11.  Megan Ewald (12)         Caro                                     990    21:50.0    11

   12.  Karla Graves (12)        Perry                                    959    22:13.5    12

   13.  Julia Young (11)         Perry                                    958    22:14.1    13

   14.  Haley Rhode (12)         Roscommon                                900    22:48.5    14

   15.  Abbie Brown (10)         Caro                                     987    22:49.9     P

   16.  Sharah Defoe (9)         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          908    22:50.3    16

   17.  Tamara Mitchell (10)     Hemlock                                  858    22:50.7    17

   18.  Rachel Reiber (9)        Breckenridge                             969    22:56.1    18

   19.  Morgan Scott (11)        Freeland                                 848    23:03.7    19

   20.  Samantha Hahn (10)       Perry                                    962    23:07.5    20

   21.  Rachel Noack (09)        Freeland                                 847    23:13.2    21

   22.  Sarah Wallace (11)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          914    23:21.3    22

   23.  Cierra Tate (09)         Freeland                                 849    23:25.3    23

   24.  Hannah Massa (10)        Hemlock                                  857    23:30.5    24

   25.  Allison Middleton (11)   Perry                                    960    23:31.0     P

   26.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             949    23:32.1    26

   27.  Abby Thorp (11)          Caro                                     986    23:35.0     P

   28.  Brooke Kemerer (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          910    23:41.1    28

   29.  Amanda Demerly (12)      Perry                                    963    23:42.3     P

   30.  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    Freeland                                 844    23:47.3    30

   31.  Valarie Steele           Beaverton                                945    23:52.6     -

   32.  Lauren Kalbfleisch (10)  Brown City                               971    23:56.1    31

   33.  Krista Peterson (12)     Roscommon                                899    23:58.2    32

   34.  Sophia Klingbeil (9)     Michigan Lutheran Seminary               872    24:07.0    33

   35.  Desirae Babcock (11)     Beaverton                                941    24:11.5     -

   36.  Katelyn Perry (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               874    24:12.5    34

   37.  Lauren Schonfeld (09)    Hemlock                                  861    24:17.3    35

   38.  Hannah Castillo (10)     Nouvel                                   922    24:21.1    36

   39.  Kayla Fournier (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               871    24:24.9    37

   40.  Marissa Beckman (9)      Nouvel                                   921    24:40.1    38

   41.  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   Freeland                                1000    24:43.2    39

   42.  Emily Mann (9)           Nouvel                                   924    24:44.2    40

   43.  Sara Rowan (11)          Roscommon                                901    24:45.0    41

   44.  Amelia Brown (12)        Breckenridge                             948    24:49.2    42

   45.  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     Nouvel                                   916    24:55.6    43

   46.  Carlie Mueller (11)      Valley Lutheran                          936    24:59.0    44

   47.  Katelyn. Tessin (10)     Hemlock                                  864    25:09.6    45

   48.  Emily Schrems (12)       Valley Lutheran                          939    25:10.5    46

   49.   Anna Beck (9)           Hemlock                                  852    25:15.3    47

   50.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             967    25:17.7     P

   51.  Kayli Kozumplik (10)     Roscommon                                898    25:21.5    49

   52.  Alyssa Simpson (9)       Nouvel                                   926    25:22.2    50

   53.  Kayla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          909    25:24.6    51

   54.  Sarah Beebe (10)         Breckenridge                             947    25:27.4     P

   55.  Lily Brewster (11)       Brown City                               972    25:29.5    53

   56.  Mariah Martus (10)       Brown City                               973    25:34.1    54

   57.  Sara Lewis (9)           Roscommon                                888    25:39.9    55

   58.  Meghan Luda (9)          Hemlock                                  856    25:42.7     P

   59.  Hope Schepke (10)        Roscommon                                892    25:54.4     P

   60.  Janet Putz (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               875    25:57.2    58

   61.  Katie Engelbert (11)     Coleman                                  995    26:07.8     -

   62.  Amanda Schoch (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               878    26:08.6    59

   63.  Christina Endemann (11)  Valley Lutheran                          932    26:13.0    60

   64.  Emily Gaberdiel (12)     Roscommon                                897    26:16.8     P

   65.  Rachel Nitz (12)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               873    26:18.8     P

   66.  Sarah. White (11)        Brown City                               976    26:29.1    63

   67.  Annie. Nikolai (10)      Hemlock                                  859    26:37.1     P

   68.  Jocelyn Bressette (10)   Beaverton                                943    27:17.0     -

   69.  Katlynn Bovee (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               869    27:17.3     P

   70.  Begona Mula (12)         Coleman                                  999    27:23.8     -

   71.  Hope Kemerer (11)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          911    28:23.6    66

   72.  Jessica Lalonde (11)     Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          904    29:08.7     P

   73.  Libby Bradley (11)       Valley Lutheran                          930    29:41.2     P

   74.  Andrea Czerny (11)       Nouvel                                   923    29:48.2     P

   75.  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)   Valley Lutheran                          929    30:25.0     P

   76.  Andrea Fauset (11)       Coleman                                  996    33:50.8     -

   77.  Susan Tebo (11)          Brown City                               975    34:02.2    71

   78.  Kirsten Babinski (11)    Nouvel                                   915    35:03.4     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Caro                                     Casey Hadaway (09)        3      20:42      3

                                                  Erika Roe (12)            4      20:55      4

                                                  Monica Ellicott (09)      7      21:22      7

                                                  Sarah Brown (09)         10      21:33     10

                                                  Megan Ewald (12)         11      21:50     11

                                                  Abbie Brown (10)         15      22:49

                                                  Abby Thorp (11)          27      23:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:22     35

 

     2.  Perry                                    Jordan Krauss (11)        8      21:27      8

                                                  Aleisha Tomlin (10)       9      21:31      9

                                                  Karla Graves (12)        12      22:13     12

                                                  Julia Young (11)         13      22:14     13

                                                  Samantha Hahn (10)       20      23:07     20

                                                  Allison Middleton (11)   25      23:31

                                                  Amanda Demerly (12)      29      23:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:32     62

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (10)       1      18:03      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (10)      5      21:04      5

                                                  Rachel Reiber (9)        18      22:56     18

                                                  Hope Davidson (10)       26      23:32     26

                                                  Amelia Brown (12)        44      24:49     42

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (10)       50      25:17

                                                  Sarah Beebe (10)         54      25:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:24     92

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Morgan Scott (11)        19      23:03     19

                                                  Rachel Noack (09)        21      23:13     21

                                                  Cierra Tate (09)         23      23:25     23

                                                  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    30      23:47     30

                                                  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   41      24:43     39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:11    132

 

     5.  Valley Lutheran                          Bethany Rogers (11)       2      20:04      2

                                                  Kenzie Allen (11)         6      21:18      6

                                                  Carlie Mueller (11)      46      24:59     44

                                                  Emily Schrems (12)       48      25:10     46

                                                  Christina Endemann (11)  63      26:13     60

                                                  Libby Bradley (11)       73      29:41

                                                  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)   75      30:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:44    158

 

     6.  Hemlock                                  Tamara Mitchell (10)     17      22:50     17

                                                  Hannah Massa (10)        24      23:30     24

                                                  Lauren Schonfeld (09)    37      24:17     35

                                                  Katelyn. Tessin (10)     47      25:09     45

                                                   Anna Beck (9)           49      25:15     47

                                                  Meghan Luda (9)          58      25:42

                                                  Annie. Nikolai (10)      67      26:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:01    168

 

     7.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Sharah Defoe (9)         16      22:50     16

                                                  Sarah Wallace (11)       22      23:21     22

                                                  Brooke Kemerer (11)      28      23:41     28

                                                  Kayla Eisenlord          53      25:24     51

                                                  Hope Kemerer (11)        71      28:23     66

                                                  Jessica Lalonde (11)     72      29:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:39    183

 

     8.  Roscommon                                Haley Rhode (12)         14      22:48     14

                                                  Krista Peterson (12)     33      23:58     32

                                                  Sara Rowan (11)          43      24:45     41

                                                  Kayli Kozumplik (10)     51      25:21     49

                                                  Sara Lewis (9)           57      25:39     55

                                                  Hope Schepke (10)        59      25:54

                                                  Emily Gaberdiel (12)     64      26:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:31    191

 

     9.  Nouvel                                   Hannah Castillo (10)     38      24:21     36

                                                  Marissa Beckman (9)      40      24:40     38

                                                  Emily Mann (9)           42      24:44     40

                                                  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     45      24:55     43

                                                  Alyssa Simpson (9)       52      25:22     50

                                                  Andrea Czerny (11)       74      29:48

                                                  Kirsten Babinski (11)    78      35:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:02    207

 

    10.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Sophia Klingbeil (9)     34      24:07     33

                                                  Katelyn Perry (9)        36      24:12     34

                                                  Kayla Fournier (9)       39      24:24     37

                                                  Janet Putz (9)           60      25:57     58

                                                  Amanda Schoch (9)        62      26:08     59

                                                  Rachel Nitz (12)         65      26:18

                                                  Katlynn Bovee (10)       69      27:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:48    221

 

    11.  Brown City                               Lauren Kalbfleisch (10)  32      23:56     31

                                                  Lily Brewster (11)       55      25:29     53

                                                  Mariah Martus (10)       56      25:34     54

                                                  Sarah. White (11)        66      26:29     63

                                                  Susan Tebo (11)          77      34:02     71

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:30    272

 

         Beaverton                                Valarie Steele           31      23:52

                                                  Desirae Babcock (11)     35      24:11

                                                  Jocelyn Bressette (10)   68      27:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:20

 

         Coleman                                  Katie Engelbert (11)     61      26:07

                                                  Begona Mula (12)         70      27:23

                                                  Andrea Fauset (11)       76      33:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:20

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                                 BOYS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Hemlock                              44     7. Beaverton                           184

    2. Perry                                75     8. Roscommon                           190

    3. Breckenridge                         82     9. Coleman                             205

    4. Freeland                             97    10. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             253

    5. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  161    11. Carrollton                          281

    6. Caro                                162    12. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             296

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  John Bell (12)           Perry                                    456    17:16.3     1

    2.  Alex West (12)           Perry                                    457    17:20.3     2

    3.  Jamie Keck (12)          Hemlock                                  388    17:31.5     3

    4.  Evan Oldenburg (12)      Hemlock                                  394    17:38.9     4

    5.  Ian Nemeth (10)          Perry                                    458    17:47.7     5

    6.  Eli Poth (10)            Brown City                               324    17:51.4     -

    7.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                             477    17:53.5     6

    8.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             479    18:00.8     7

    9.  Darian Schnose (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               411    18:01.2     8

   10.  Tim. Yake (11)           Freeland                                 379    18:03.6     9

   11.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             482    18:04.1    10

   12.  Chance Lisik (12)        Hemlock                                  389    18:06.1    11

   13.  Cody Clark (12)          Hemlock                                  382    18:07.7    12

   14.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             478    18:09.2    13

   15.  Chris Berger (12)        Hemlock                                  381    18:10.5    14

   16.  Evan Thomas (12)         Roscommon                                423    18:13.9    15

   17.  Garrett Bila (11)        Freeland                                 359    18:20.6    16

   18.  Reno Fike                Coleman                                  353    18:21.2    17

   19.  Erik Maxwell             Beaverton                                471    18:27.4    18

   20.  Alex Brown (12)          Coleman                                  351    18:27.9    19

   21.  Steve Bourdow (12)       Caro                                     331    18:35.0    20

   22.  Ryan Trahan (09)         Freeland                                 375    18:38.1    21

   23.  Tyler Neros (12)         Perry                                    459    18:44.9    22

   24.  Dustin LeValley (10)     Caro                                     334    18:55.8    23

   25.  Justin King (11)         Freeland                                 367    18:58.1    24

   26.  Aaron Pretzer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               408    19:00.9    25

   27.  Peter Kariuki (12)       Hemlock                                  386    19:02.0     P

   28.  Casey Hathaway (12)      Freeland                                 364    19:03.1    27

   29.  Brent. Wegner (11)       Freeland                                 376    19:04.4     P

   30.  Seth Krueger (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               404    19:09.2    29

   31.  Harrison Schaffer (10)   Nouvel                                   441    19:13.6    30

   32.  Hunter Thane (12)        Caro                                     336    19:16.5    31

   33.  Alex Odorico (12)        Valley Lutheran                          447    19:23.9    32

   34.  Ryan Rybkowski (10)      Beaverton                                472    19:26.7    33

   35.  Zeke Dassay (10)         Beaverton                                469    19:29.0    34

   36.  Matt Brotherton (9)      Roscommon                                418    19:31.4    35

   37.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               344    19:34.0    36

   38.  Nick Kaufmann (12)       Hemlock                                  387    19:36.1     P

   39.  Michael. Woodman (12)    Freeland                                 378    19:43.4     P

   40.  Curtis Bell              Coleman                                  350    19:45.5    39

   41.  Bobby McCoy (11)         Caro                                     335    19:48.0    40

   42.  David Emerick (12)       Roscommon                                419    19:48.6    41

   43.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          431    19:49.2     -

   44.  Kenny Fetterolf (12)     Beaverton                                470    19:56.8    42

   45.  Drew Wiltse              Roscommon                                424    19:59.5    43

   46.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               345    20:04.1    44

   47.  Jacob Grover (11)        Vestaburg                                450    20:04.8     -

   48.  Jimmy Davisson (11)      Perry                                    463    20:05.8    45

   49.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             481    20:10.6    46

   50.  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               398    20:11.5    47

   51.  Ben  Brown (10)          Caro                                     332    20:13.9    48

   52.  Rico Fierros (12)        Caro                                     333    20:14.3     P

   53.  Andrew Periard (12)      Valley Lutheran                          448    20:14.4    50

   54.  Jimmy Davidson (12)      Perry                                    461    20:20.1     P

   55.  Cody Williamson (12)     Vestaburg                                451    20:20.8     -

   56.  Caleb Krueger (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               405    20:26.3    52

   57.  Travis Bauerschmidt (09) Caro                                     325    20:31.7     P

   58.  Jesse Kalitta (12)       Valley Lutheran                          445    20:36.1    54

   59.  Chad Jackson (11)        Brown City                               321    20:37.5     -

   60.  Dakota Fike              Coleman                                  354    20:55.4    55

   61.  Brandon Shirshun (12)    Roscommon                                422    20:56.8    56

   62.  Zach Babcock (10)        Beaverton                                468    20:58.9    57

   63.  Mason Friend (10)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          429    21:09.8     -

   64.  Jeff Hensler (12)        Valley Lutheran                          444    21:20.9    58

   65.  Nathan Boswell (12)      Valley Lutheran                          442    21:30.8    59

   66.  Travis Sleight           Beaverton                                474    21:49.9     P

   67.  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   Nouvel                                   438    22:04.0    61

   68.  Ben Schnose (9)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               412    22:18.6     P

   69.  Schwind Tyeric (10)      Carrollton                               346    22:21.0    63

   70.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                               341    22:29.5    64

   71.  Austin Schnepp           Beaverton                                473    22:32.5     P

   72.  Anthony Olexa (9)        Breckenridge                             480    22:45.1     P

   73.  Trevor Robertson (10)    Nouvel                                   440    23:01.3    67

   74.  Bailey Beldyga (11)      Nouvel                                   435    23:10.0    68

   75.  Lewis Porter (11)        Brown City                               323    23:12.6     -

   76.  Parker Geers (12)        Roscommon                                420    23:18.2     P

   77.  Chad Czerny (9)          Nouvel                                   437    23:42.9    70

   78.  Sage Thebo (11)          Vestaburg                                453    23:58.2     -

   79.  Andrew Kocks (11)        Nouvel                                   433    24:14.7     P

   80.  William Herrmann (11)    Brown City                               320    24:54.5     -

   81.  Nick Raquepaw (10)       Valley Lutheran                          449    25:02.2     P

   82.  Kyle Peasley (11)        Vestaburg                                455    25:04.7     -

   83.  Gage Gabalis (9)         Roscommon                                417    25:16.4     P

   84.  Schwerin Bailey (9)      Carrollton                               338    25:17.1    74

   85.  Rodolfo Martinez (10)    Coleman                                  348    25:21.2    75

   86.  Nick Squanda (12)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          425    25:26.0     -

   87.  Saxon Gonzales (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          430    25:30.2     -

   88.  Zach Crowl (11)          Coleman                                  352    26:32.6     P

   89.  Mitch Lipinski (11)      Nouvel                                   439    26:43.6     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Hemlock                                  Jamie Keck (12)           3      17:31      3

                                                  Evan Oldenburg (12)       4      17:38      4

                                                  Chance Lisik (12)        12      18:06     11

                                                  Cody Clark (12)          13      18:07     12

                                                  Chris Berger (12)        15      18:10     14

                                                  Peter Kariuki (12)       27      19:02

                                                  Nick Kaufmann (12)       38      19:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:32     44

 

     2.  Perry                                    John Bell (12)            1      17:16      1

                                                  Alex West (12)            2      17:20      2

                                                  Ian Nemeth (10)           5      17:47      5

                                                  Tyler Neros (12)         23      18:44     22

                                                  Jimmy Davisson (11)      48      20:05     45

                                                  Jimmy Davidson (12)      54      20:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:12     75

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Jesse Corbat (11)         7      17:53      6

                                                  Kyle Gulick (11)          8      18:00      7

                                                  Nate Partee (11)         11      18:04     10

                                                  Kurt Gulick (11)         14      18:09     13

                                                  Jake Partee (10)         49      20:10     46

                                                  Anthony Olexa (9)        72      22:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:16     82

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Tim. Yake (11)           10      18:03      9

                                                  Garrett Bila (11)        17      18:20     16

                                                  Ryan Trahan (09)         22      18:38     21

                                                  Justin King (11)         25      18:58     24

                                                  Casey Hathaway (12)      28      19:03     27

                                                  Brent. Wegner (11)       29      19:04

                                                  Michael. Woodman (12)    39      19:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:02     97

 

     5.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Darian Schnose (11)       9      18:01      8

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (11)       26      19:00     25

                                                  Seth Krueger (12)        30      19:09     29

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       50      20:11     47

                                                  Caleb Krueger (10)       56      20:26     52

                                                  Ben Schnose (9)          68      22:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:47    161

 

     6.  Caro                                     Steve Bourdow (12)       21      18:35     20

                                                  Dustin LeValley (10)     24      18:55     23

                                                  Hunter Thane (12)        32      19:16     31

                                                  Bobby McCoy (11)         41      19:48     40

                                                  Ben  Brown (10)          51      20:13     48

                                                  Rico Fierros (12)        52      20:14

                                                  Travis Bauerschmidt (09) 57      20:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:47    162

 

     7.  Beaverton                                Erik Maxwell             19      18:27     18

                                                  Ryan Rybkowski (10)      34      19:26     33

                                                  Zeke Dassay (10)         35      19:29     34

                                                  Kenny Fetterolf (12)     44      19:56     42

                                                  Zach Babcock (10)        62      20:58     57

                                                  Travis Sleight           66      21:49

                                                  Austin Schnepp           71      22:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:16    184

 

     8.  Roscommon                                Evan Thomas (12)         16      18:13     15

                                                  Matt Brotherton (9)      36      19:31     35

                                                  David Emerick (12)       42      19:48     41

                                                  Drew Wiltse              45      19:59     43

                                                  Brandon Shirshun (12)    61      20:56     56

                                                  Parker Geers (12)        76      23:18

                                                  Gage Gabalis (9)         83      25:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:27    190

 

     9.  Coleman                                  Reno Fike                18      18:21     17

                                                  Alex Brown (12)          20      18:27     19

                                                  Curtis Bell              40      19:45     39

                                                  Dakota Fike              60      20:55     55

                                                  Rodolfo Martinez (10)    85      25:21     75

                                                  Zach Crowl (11)          88      26:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:49    205

 

    10.  Valley Lutheran                          Alex Odorico (12)        33      19:23     32

                                                  Andrew Periard (12)      53      20:14     50

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (12)       58      20:36     54

                                                  Jeff Hensler (12)        64      21:20     58

                                                  Nathan Boswell (12)      65      21:30     59

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (10)       81      25:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:03    253

 

    11.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (10)           37      19:34     36

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      46      20:04     44

                                                  Schwind Tyeric (10)      69      22:21     63

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)      70      22:29     64

                                                  Schwerin Bailey (9)      84      25:17     74

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:45    281

 

    12.  Nouvel                                   Harrison Schaffer (10)   31      19:13     30

                                                  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   67      22:04     61

                                                  Trevor Robertson (10)    73      23:01     67

                                                  Bailey Beldyga (11)      74      23:10     68

                                                  Chad Czerny (9)          77      23:42     70

                                                  Andrew Kocks (11)        79      24:14

                                                  Mitch Lipinski (11)      89      26:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:10    296

 

         Brown City                               Eli Poth (10)             6      17:51

                                                  Chad Jackson (11)        59      20:37

                                                  Lewis Porter (11)        75      23:12

                                                  William Herrmann (11)    80      24:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:34

 

         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Channing McKay           43      19:49

                                                  Mason Friend (10)        63      21:09

                                                  Nick Squanda (12)        86      25:26

                                                  Saxon Gonzales (11)      87      25:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:54

 

         Vestaburg                                Jacob Grover (11)        47      20:04

                                                  Cody Williamson (12)     55      20:20

                                                  Sage Thebo (11)          78      23:58

                                                  Kyle Peasley (11)        82      25:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:26

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                             GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Mikayla Cross (9)               675   22:34.9   Cadillac

    2.  Amanda Phillips (10)            720   22:46.6   Heritage

    3.  Geena Militello (11)            820   23:00.1   Essexville Garber

    4.  Aleah Nelson (9)                694   23:02.7   Cadillac

    5.  Tiffany Healy (11)              982   23:07.4   Caro

    6.  Jenna Brassem (10)              707   23:09.5   Heritage

    7.  Taylor Ellicott (11)            979   23:16.3   Caro

    8.  Jessica Riggs (10)              876   23:29.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

    9.  Abigail Feuka (12)              961   23:40.0   Perry

   10.  Rose Ferguson                   754   23:43.4   Midland High

   11.  Casey Rappuhn (09)              722   23:52.5   Heritage

   12.  Jackie Holland (11)             688   23:54.2   Cadillac

   13.  Hannah Boyd (11)                964   24:00.8   Perry

   14.  Emma Krueger (10)               761   24:06.8   Midland High

   15.  Christine Yang (10)             728   24:11.5   Heritage

   16.  Erika Harley (12)               812   24:13.7   Essexville Garber

   17.  Lydia Heilbronn (09)            713   24:14.5   Heritage

   18.  Lizzy Wohlford (12)             748   24:16.3   Midland HH Dow

   19.  Hannah Fletcher (10)            710   24:16.9   Heritage

   20.  Natalie Savage (10)             745   24:18.4   Midland HH Dow

   21.   Thressa Irish                  814   24:19.0   Essexville Garber

   22.  Tiffany McIntosh (11)           819   24:25.8   Essexville Garber

   23.  Lara Morey (12)                 717   24:28.7   Heritage

   24.  Marty Scarbrough (12)           698   24:29.4   Cadillac

   25.  Sarah Robison (12)              744   24:30.7   Midland HH Dow

   26.  Misty Pearson (10)              719   24:37.2   Heritage

   27.  Sydney Walker (11)              747   24:39.2   Midland HH Dow

   28.  Kassie Vanalst (12)             699   24:45.5   Cadillac

   29.  Makayla Boersma (9)             681   24:46.6   Cadillac

   30.  Amy Cope (12)                   753   24:49.8   Midland High

   31.  Julia Cherwinski (11)           709   24:52.2   Heritage

   32.  Amanda Ingersoll (9)            758   24:55.7   Midland High

   33.  Taylor Anderson (9)             965   25:00.0   Perry

   34.  Grace McCoy (09)                983   25:00.3   Caro

   35.  Emily Riley (10)                772   25:00.5   Midland High

   36.  Maddie Denman (12)              684   25:01.5   Cadillac

   37.  Mallory Fogus (10)              739   25:02.1   Midland HH Dow

   38.  Erika Wendling (10)             970   25:06.2   Breckenridge

   39.  Michaela Carpenter (9)          752   25:07.7   Midland High

   40.  Kristen Iles (12)               714   25:13.4   Heritage

   41.  Cassie Bartz (9)                751   25:16.9   Midland High

   42.  Emily Hearth (10)               687   25:18.3   Cadillac

   43.  Dani Pacella (10)               695   25:22.8   Cadillac

   44.  Akisha Benavidez (9)            950   25:25.4   Vestaburg

   45.  Kelly Carrigan (10)             837   25:30.6   Swan Valley

   46.  Leah Grinwis (11)               755   25:37.0   Midland High

   47.  Emilee Monville                 766   25:39.5   Midland High

   48.  Alexandra Ladwig                763   25:40.1   Midland High

   49.  Katlyn Trinklein (9)            726   25:41.5   Heritage

   50.  Rita Schneider (10)             985   25:46.3   Caro

   51.  Hannah Clark                    683   25:48.4   Cadillac

   52.  Kelsey Pennock (10)             770   25:50.2   Midland High

   53.  Emily Krueger (10)              817   25:51.6   Essexville Garber

   54.  Sarah Fournier (10)             870   26:16.5   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   55.  Abby Grech (11)                 886   26:18.4   Roscommon

   56.  Nicole Nalazek (12)             718   26:26.8   Heritage

   57.  Mikayla Bertelsen (11)          808   26:27.0   Essexville Garber

   58.  Jen Borton (11)                 951   26:34.6   Vestaburg

   59.  Sarah Mitchell (10)             692   26:35.3   Cadillac

   60.  Kate Williamson (12)            829   26:44.4   Essexville Garber

   61.  Caitlin Munch (12)              693   26:48.9   Cadillac

   62.  Samantha Adams (11)             882   26:54.1   Roscommon

   63.  Kayla Hawkins (12)              880   27:04.3   Roscommon

   64.  Libby Schroeder (09)            862   27:11.2   Hemlock

   65.  Robin Yrlas (12)                838   27:15.3   Swan Valley

   66.  Elizabeth Ladwig (10)           762   27:34.6   Midland High

   67.  Alexandra Peake (9)             768   27:40.5   Midland High

   68.  Elaine Lowery (12)              952   27:42.0   Vestaburg

   69.  Carlee McGee (9)                742   27:56.2   Midland HH Dow

   70.  Morgan Gould (11)               966   28:00.4   Breckenridge

   71.  Jessica Shultz (10)             893   28:01.0   Roscommon

   72.  Paige Kemerer (11)              912   28:09.8   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   73.  Katy Gibbs (9)                  686   28:10.5   Cadillac

   74.  Megan Otway (11)                839   28:10.7   Swan Valley

   75.  Hayley Berka (12)               868   28:12.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   76.  Charlotte Thill (9)             907   28:12.5   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   77.  Olivia Long (10)                673   28:12.9   Cadillac

   78.  Chloe Romero (10)               667   28:20.8   Bay City Western

   79.  Megan Schoch (11)               877   28:21.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   80.  Lauren Bitzer (12)              649   28:25.5   Bay City Western

   81.  Kyrstin Romancky (12)           890   28:28.6   Roscommon

   82.  Shelby Mize (10)                663   28:33.4   Bay City Western

   83.  Julianne Larose (9)             764   28:40.5   Midland High

   84.  Claudia Schultz (11)            670   28:53.6   Bay City Western

   85.  Amber Lopez (9)                 660   28:56.5   Bay City Western

   86.  Kerrigan Fitzpatrick (9)        885   29:09.8   Roscommon

   87.  Hannah Metevia (10)             841   29:11.1   Swan Valley

   88.  Emily Waugh (9)                 895   29:15.4   Roscommon

   89.  Emily Medvedeff (11)            743   29:16.4   Midland HH Dow

   90.  Raye Anne Herzberg (9)          756   29:17.7   Midland High

   91.  Katlyn Christenberry (11)       902   29:25.0   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   92.  Kora Nixon (11)                 906   29:27.3   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   93.  Rachel Nowak (10)               664   29:28.4   Bay City Western

   94.  Angelica Cox (11)               977   29:33.0   Caro

   95.  Karlie Hernandez (12)           654   29:35.9   Bay City Western

   96.  Lillian Moncman (11)            913   29:39.9   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   97.   Megan Wekwert (10)             727   29:41.7   Heritage

   98.  Ashley Weigold (10)             866   30:10.5   Hemlock

   99.  Paige Williamson (11)           840   30:13.5   Swan Valley

  100.  KELLI PULLEN (11)               696   30:20.5   Cadillac

  101.  Marie Fiori (12)                738   30:38.6   Midland HH Dow

  102.  Cassandra Anklam (9)            867   30:56.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  103.  Elyse Martin (9)                905   31:38.6   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  104.  Erin Papst (11)                 860   32:21.0   Hemlock

  105.  Kim Johnson (12)                903   33:15.3   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  106.  Kelsee Wentworth (12)           954   33:38.3   Vestaburg

  107.  Brittney Rajewski (10)          665   34:21.7   Bay City Western

  108.  Alba Semidei (10)               746   34:57.1   Midland HH Dow

  109.  Nichole Obijon (10)             889   34:57.9   Roscommon

  110.  Emily Kiefer (11)               842   35:12.1   Swan Valley

  111.  Meagan Schultz (10)             724   35:21.0   Heritage

  112.  Harmony Emery (11)              884   35:41.8   Roscommon

  113.  Libby Stapleton (12)            863   36:20.2   Hemlock

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                             BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Ethan Davenport (10)            182   18:29.2   Heritage

    2.  Parker Eisengruber (09)         181   18:40.9   Heritage

    3.  Steven Bednarz (10)             180   18:41.8   Heritage

    4.  Conner Whelan (12)              165   18:48.6   Cadillac

    5.  Andrew Ellsworth (09)           183   18:55.0   Heritage

    6.  Adam. Henderson (12)            366   19:02.2   Freeland

    7.  Benjamin Pennock                249   19:03.2   Midland High

    8.  Alec Esparza (10)               184   19:05.9   Heritage

    9.  Alex Garza (11)                 185   19:06.5   Heritage

   10.  Phillip Merrell (10)            159   19:10.5   Cadillac

   11.  Chris Baldwin (10)              186   19:22.3   Heritage

   12.  Andrew Morris (12)              191   19:24.6   Heritage

   13.  Alex Wright (12)                221   19:25.0   Midland HH Dow

   14.  Sam. Grossmeyer (11)            385   19:26.1   Hemlock

   15.  Michael Curtis                  229   19:29.6   Midland High

   16.  Fritz Hyde (9)                  218   19:33.3   Midland HH Dow

   17.  Alex Stowell (09)               374   19:35.5   Freeland

   18.  Erich Freeman (09)              384   19:37.7   Hemlock

   19.  Chris Brower (09)               153   19:45.2   Cadillac

   20.  Anthony Greenwood (9)           144   19:54.9   Cadillac

   21.  Brandon Freudenstein (10)       190   19:55.4   Heritage

   22.  Chaz Babin                      223   19:55.6   Midland High

   23.  Ian Jackson (10)                155   19:57.1   Cadillac

   24.  Connor Szukhent (09)            188   19:58.4   Heritage

   25.  Mark Gibson (11)                362   19:58.6   Freeland

   26.  Quinten Greiner                 237   20:07.6   Midland High

   27.  Graham Vogel (12)               290   20:08.6   Mt. Pleasant

   28.  Chris Brenton (10)              215   20:13.0   Midland HH Dow

   29.  Nathan Yax (10)                 380   20:13.6   Freeland

   30.  David Green                     235   20:17.0   Midland High

   31.  Scott Cope (10)                 227   20:19.3   Midland High

   32.  Christian Driessnack (9)        270   20:20.0   Mt. Pleasant

   33.  Trevor Veselsky (10)            192   20:20.6   Heritage

   34.  Nathan Grocholski (10)          133   20:24.7   Bay City Western

   35.  Kiegan White (10)               292   20:27.5   Mt. Pleasant

   36.  Alex Murray (9)                 281   20:27.8   Mt. Pleasant

   37.  Ryan Moon (09)                  140   20:30.0   Bay City Western

   38.  Alec Preston (09)               312   20:30.9   Swan Valley

   39.  LOGAN KASSUBA (12)              156   20:35.0   Cadillac

   40.  Hobie Fisher (9)                233   20:36.6   Midland High

   41.  Jacob Tragis                    256   20:42.5   Midland High

   42.  Ben Macioszek (10)              157   20:44.9   Cadillac

   43.  Nick Miller (10)                309   20:45.4   Swan Valley

   44.  Chase Bachman (10)              214   20:46.6   Midland HH Dow

   45.  Jacqoub Littlejohn (9)          138   20:46.9   Bay City Western

   46.  Liam Pretzer                    251   20:49.6   Midland High

   47.  Jared Murphy (09)               392   20:50.6   Hemlock

   48.  Mitch Mynatt (09)               193   20:51.2   Heritage

   49.  Aaron Green                     234   20:51.9   Midland High

   50.  Baker. Mulvaney (11)            391   20:54.6   Hemlock

   51.  Jonathan Young                  258   20:55.9   Midland High

   52.  Aaron Chatman (11)              226   21:03.8   Midland High

   53.  Joseph Safago (10)              162   21:13.6   Cadillac

   54.  Scott Laorr (10)                194   21:19.4   Heritage

   55.  Matt Yeagley (10)               296   21:23.4   Mt. Pleasant

   56.  Andrew Lawrence (9)             137   21:24.6   Bay City Western

   57.  Kyle Malone (11)                390   21:29.6   Hemlock

   58.  Mike Passal (10)                395   21:30.5   Hemlock

   59.  Noah Kelly                      189   21:32.7   Heritage

   60.  ADAM PERTUNEN (11)              160   21:37.0   Cadillac

   61.  Jack Flemming (9)               273   21:40.2   Mt. Pleasant

   62.  Garrett Preston (9)             313   21:43.2   Swan Valley

   63.  Jared Beach                     224   21:49.8   Midland High

   64.  Reese Wicks (12)                294   21:51.5   Mt. Pleasant

   65.  Peter Jensen (09)               201   21:53.3   Heritage

   66.  Sean Mahoney (12)               139   21:53.8   Bay City Western

   67.  Jason Rabie (10)                396   21:55.6   Hemlock

   68.  Chris Cuesta (11)               129   21:57.7   Bay City Western

   69.  Trent Vuillemot (11)            291   22:00.4   Mt. Pleasant

   70.  Nathan Moulton (11)             369   22:02.1   Freeland

   71.  Sean Moore (9)                  280   22:04.7   Mt. Pleasant

   72.  Nathan Ackerman (11)            357   22:06.2   Freeland

   73.  Marshall Krueger                244   22:10.1   Midland High

   74.  Ben Ludwig (10)                 246   22:11.3   Midland High

   75.  Quentin Mack (9)                200   22:12.3   Heritage

   76.  Jasper Nickel (10)              328   22:12.6   Caro

   77.  Matt Curtis (9)                 228   22:17.6   Midland High

   78.  Austin Hazen (12)               365   22:18.0   Freeland

   79.  James Sitarski (9)              197   22:18.3   Heritage

   80.  Dominic Premo (09)              315   22:20.3   Swan Valley

   81.  Caleb Hein (9)                  402   22:21.1   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   82.  Drake Walker (10)               415   22:24.7   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   83.  Gregory Marsh                   247   22:33.2   Midland High

   84.  Leif Joffre                     240   22:36.0   Midland High

   85.  Colin Clark (10)                198   22:39.0   Heritage

   86.  Graham Fitkin (09)              361   22:43.5   Freeland

   87.  Jacob Richard                   253   22:45.0   Midland High

   88.  Jacob Cantrell                  225   22:50.0   Midland High

   89.  Bradley Pankow                  248   22:55.9   Midland High

   90.  Richie Gordon (10)              464   22:57.2   Beaverton

   91.  Dylan Ewald (11)                314   22:57.7   Swan Valley

   92.  Brandon Barrera (9)             316   22:58.1   Swan Valley

   93.  Brachen Seipel (09)             199   23:06.1   Heritage

   94.  Hayden Miller (10)              407   23:09.6   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   95.  Matt Alsop (9)                  213   23:16.0   Midland HH Dow

   96.  Sean Fick (09)                  231   23:16.6   Midland High

   97.  Bryce Bolles (10)               267   23:19.9   Mt. Pleasant

   98.  Jordan Jachens (9)              239   23:22.0   Midland High

   99.  Brandon Gage (11)               217   23:27.8   Midland HH Dow

  100.  Alex Westendorf (10)            377   23:30.5   Freeland

  101.  Andrew Beaver (11)              122   23:31.2   Bay City Western

  102.  Brandon Coyne (9)               154   23:40.7   Cadillac

  103.  Justin Tenbusch (10)            255   23:49.6   Midland High

  104.  BRANDON RUHL (11)               161   23:53.2   Cadillac

  105.  Jack Duly (10)                  230   24:02.5   Midland High

  106.  Joe Betancur                    195   24:09.2   Heritage

  107.  Ben Johnsey (11)                241   24:40.7   Midland High

  108.  Shane Fick                      232   24:43.9   Midland High

  109.  Blake Wenn (11)                 163   24:48.0   Cadillac

  110.  Jacob Jones (10)                135   24:54.7   Bay City Western

  111.  Scott Haines (09)               363   25:02.5   Freeland

  112.  Connor Wood (12)                295   25:42.2   Mt. Pleasant

  113.  Austin Filcek (11)              347   26:33.8   Coleman

  114.  Cole Kory (9)                   465   26:43.7   Beaverton

  115.  Riley Whelan (9)                164   26:53.7   Cadillac

  116.  Jacob Smith (09)                317   27:27.9   Swan Valley

  117.  Jacob Mathews (10)              158   27:45.2   Cadillac

  118.  Jacob Rivet (12)                141   28:06.5   Bay City Western

  119.  Sam Robison                     349   28:15.0   Coleman

  120.  Hunter Krawczak (11)            434   29:32.9   Nouvel

  121.  Mike Schatzley (9)              372   29:57.1   Freeland

 

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                              BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 2-MILE TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        15     5. Bay City Western                    153

    2. Hemlock                              74     6. St. Thomas Aquinas                  158

    3. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate       96     7. Bay City Handy                      177

    4. Cramer Middle School                 97     8. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     204

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Hannah Friedrichs (7)    Midland Fleet Feet                       324    13:00.1     -

    2.  Rebecca Gordon (08)      White Pine MS                            379    13:04.2     1

    3.  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)    White Pine MS                            371    13:12.7     2

    4.  Emily Cockerill (8)      Caro                                     292    13:13.1     -

    5.  Lauren Wellman (8)       White Pine MS                            397    13:26.0     3

    6.  Grace Wellman (08)       White Pine MS                            398    13:35.5     4

    7.  Megan Sullivan (08)      White Pine MS                            393    13:50.1     5

    8.  Whitney Taylor (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           351    14:13.4     6

    9.  Isabella Turner (07)     Hemlock                                  321    14:18.0     7

   10.  Beth Hoffman             Jefferson MS                             249    14:19.1     -

   11.  Meghan Matekel (8)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       366    14:21.1     8

   12.  Kamryn Matthews (8)      Midland Fleet Feet                       323    14:26.0     -

   13.  Laura Estrada (08)       Bay City Western                         269    14:44.4     9

   14.  Sarah Shapley (08)       White Pine MS                            391    14:49.6     P

   15.  Jordan Hyames (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           337    14:50.5    11

   16.  Olivia Weber (7)         White Pine MS                            395    14:56.0     P

   17.  Jenna Jeczmionka (07)    Cramer Middle School                     296    15:02.2    13

   18.  Kylie Keyser (08)        White Pine MS                            384    15:07.1     -

   19.  Hunter Berger (8)        Hemlock                                  306    15:17.6    14

   20.  Marlee Curnutt (08)      White Pine MS                            372    15:19.3     -

   21.  Sarah LaClair (07)       Hemlock                                  315    15:19.8    15

   22.  Chloe Kubacki (7)        White Pine MS                            385    15:20.2     -

   23.  Morgan Candey (08)       Cramer Middle School                     295    15:22.2    16

   24.  Stephanie Kariuki (07)   Hemlock                                  314    15:25.3    17

   25.  Morgan Dubay             Merrill                                  251    15:26.0     -

   26.  Ella Weidner (07)        Cramer Middle School                     303    15:29.2    18

   27.  Taylor Myers (7)         White Pine MS                            386    15:32.9     -

   28.  Stephanie Olexa (08)     Breckenridge                             288    15:39.6     -

   29.  Sarah Kempf (08)         White Pine MS                            382    15:40.3     -

   30.  Rene Taylor (7)          White Pine MS                            394    15:44.2     -

   31.  Samantha Derdowski       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          353    15:47.3    19

   32.  Paris Damore (7)         White Pine MS                            373    15:48.2     -

   33.  Skyllar Urban (8)        Bay City Handy                           263    15:49.8    20

   34.  Jenna Howe (07)          Hemlock                                  312    15:54.3    21

   35.  Mariah Goecker (8)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           333    15:55.2    22

   36.  Daisja Huell (8)         White Pine MS                            381    15:59.6     -

   37.  Kara Doublis             Freeland                                 245    16:04.7     -

   38.  Emily Mueller (8)        St. Thomas Aquinas                       367    16:08.1    23

   39.  Kaylee Pierce (7)        White Pine MS                            389    16:08.5     -

   40.  Megan  Nalazek (7)       White Pine MS                            388    16:09.2     -

   41.  Jaime Weenick (08)       Cramer Middle School                     302    16:17.5    24

   42.  Jaci Frey (7)            Brown City                               289    16:20.1     -

   43.  Jennifer McNeal (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           341    16:20.8    25

   44.  Amber Schneider (08)     White Pine MS                            390    16:24.7     -

   45.  Morgan Koziatek (08)     Cramer Middle School                     297    16:28.0    26

   46.  Emilee Kennedy (7)       White Pine MS                            383    16:28.9     -

   47.  Elizabeth Garner (7)     White Pine MS                            378    16:30.4     -

   48.  Robynn Verhaeghe (07)    Cramer Middle School                     301    16:34.7     P

   49.  Molly Hecox (7)          Bay City Western                         271    16:41.1    28

   50.  Jericho Beck (7)         Hemlock                                  304    16:42.8     P

   51.  Sarah Ehlman (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       361    16:43.2    30

   52.  Anna  Allsop (8)         Midland Fleet Feet                       253    16:45.8     -

   53.  Harleigh Bell (7)        Hemlock                                  305    16:46.2     P

   54.  Jessica Walton (08)      Hemlock                                  322    16:48.0     -

   55.  Cassidy Lewis (7)        Hemlock                                  316    16:50.0     -

   56.  Haleigh Anderson (08)    White Pine MS                            369    16:57.5     -

   57.  Ashley Schafer (8)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           346    17:00.6    32

   58.  Jasmin Steele (8)        Beaverton                                284    17:02.5     -

   59.  Sabrina Hoelbl (8)       White Pine MS                            380    17:04.9     -

   60.  Rebecca Tessin (08)      Hemlock                                  320    17:05.3     -

   61.  Hannah Duncan (8)        White Pine MS                            375    17:09.7     -

   62.  Haley Galer (08)         White Pine MS                            377    17:10.4     -

   63.  Grace Kemerer            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          354    17:13.8    33

   64.  Sophia Grossnickle (7)   Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           334    17:22.4     P

   65.  Madison Woodall (7)      Brown City                               290    17:26.3     -

   66.  Hannah Bingham (7)       Beaverton                                283    17:27.5     -

   67.  Karly Ora (7)            Bay City Western                         275    17:30.2    35

   68.  Anastasia Ibanez (8)     Bay City Handy                           258    17:30.4    36

   69.  Shannon Conachan (8)     Bay City Handy                           254    17:34.8    37

   70.  Rachel Pfleghaar (07)    Cramer Middle School                     300    17:35.8     P

   71.  Kayla Schisler (7)       Bay City Handy                           262    17:37.7    39

   72.  Alicia Wenglikowski (8)  Bay City Western                         280    17:49.8    40

   73.  Tat Spaulding            Freeland                                 244    17:51.8     -

   74.  Adrianna Schember (7)    Bay City Western                         277    18:09.6    41

   75.  Allison Shoebottom (7)   Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           347    18:15.7     P

   76.  Olivia Payton (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           343    18:21.0     -

   77.  Megan Nalazek (7)        Bay City Western                         274    18:24.7     P

   78.  Larissa Kalnowski (7)    Bay City Western                         272    18:25.8     P

   79.  Kaitlyn Wilson (7)       White Pine MS                            400    18:29.1     -

   80.  Savannah Stone (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           350    19:02.4     -

   81.  Zoe Defeyter (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           330    19:02.8     -

   82.  Mariah Shann (7)         Bay City Western                         278    19:03.9     -

   83.  Jordan Heinrich (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           336    19:06.5     -

   84.  Ashlyn Koth (8)          Bay City Handy                           259    19:18.3    45

   85.  Mariana Flores (7)       Hemlock                                  309    19:24.0     -

   86.  Rebekah Grossmeyer (07)  Hemlock                                  311    19:29.2     -

   87.  Amanda Guthrie (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           335    19:37.7     -

   88.  Danielle James (07)      Hemlock                                  313    19:48.0     -

   89.  Aubrey Cogswell (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           327    19:59.0     -

   90.  Cailynn Aumock (7)       Bay City Western                         265    20:08.4     -

   91.  Mikala Zidkowski (7)     Bay City Handy                           264    20:16.0     P

   92.  Ashley Craven (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           328    20:40.7     -

   93.  IIse Smilo-Morgan (8)    Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           348    20:49.2     -

   94.  Sara Bolzman (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       358    20:59.1    47

   95.  Lydia Mehlhose (08)      Bay City Handy                           260    21:06.0     P

   96.  Alexis Thompson          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          357    21:11.4    49

   97.  Mariah Curtiss (7)       Hemlock                                  307    21:13.3     -

   98.  Jasmin Escamilla (7)     Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           331    21:13.6     -

   99.  Elaine Gill (7)          St. Thomas Aquinas                       363    21:21.9    50

  100.  Nicole Horn (7)          Bay City Handy                           257    21:24.2     -

  101.  Belle Andrews (7)        White Pine MS                            370    21:25.2     -

  102.  Abigail Doran (7)        White Pine MS                            374    21:25.4     -

  103.  Jenna Richard (7)        Bay City Handy                           261    21:32.9     -

  104.  Jessica Smith (7)        White Pine MS                            392    21:39.2     -

  105.  Vanessa Therrell (7)     Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           352    22:14.4     -

  106.  Mikala Hildebrandt (7)   Bay City Handy                           256    22:14.7     -

  107.  Rhianna Reeder           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          355    22:20.6    51

  108.  Dakota Wenglikowski (8)  Bay City Western                         279    22:33.3     -

  109.  Morgan Sotzen (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           349    22:43.4     -

  110.  Julianna Shrier          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          356    22:59.9    52

  111.  Madison Jimenez (7)      St. Thomas Aquinas                       365    23:11.4     P

  112.  Larisa Pulley (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           345    23:22.5     -

  113.  Hannah Lockwood (7)      Hemlock                                  317    23:29.5     -

  114.  Emily Lukens (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           339    23:49.7     -

  115.  Olivia McKeith           Freeland                                 247    24:26.0     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Rebecca Gordon (08)       2      13:04      1

                                                  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)     3      13:12      2

                                                  Lauren Wellman (8)        5      13:26      3

                                                  Grace Wellman (08)        6      13:35      4

                                                  Megan Sullivan (08)       7      13:50      5

                                                  Sarah Shapley (08)       14      14:49

                                                  Olivia Weber (7)         16      14:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:07     15

 

     2.  Hemlock                                  Isabella Turner (07)      9      14:18      7

                                                  Hunter Berger (8)        19      15:17     14

                                                  Sarah LaClair (07)       21      15:19     15

                                                  Stephanie Kariuki (07)   24      15:25     17

                                                  Jenna Howe (07)          34      15:54     21

                                                  Jericho Beck (7)         50      16:42

                                                  Harleigh Bell (7)        53      16:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:13     74

 

     3.  Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           Whitney Taylor (7)        8      14:13      6

                                                  Jordan Hyames (8)        15      14:50     11

                                                  Mariah Goecker (8)       35      15:55     22

                                                  Jennifer McNeal (8)      43      16:20     25

                                                  Ashley Schafer (8)       57      17:00     32

                                                  Sophia Grossnickle (7)   64      17:22

                                                  Allison Shoebottom (7)   75      18:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:18     96

 

     4.  Cramer Middle School                     Jenna Jeczmionka (07)    17      15:02     13

                                                  Morgan Candey (08)       23      15:22     16

                                                  Ella Weidner (07)        26      15:29     18

                                                  Jaime Weenick (08)       41      16:17     24

                                                  Morgan Koziatek (08)     45      16:28     26

                                                  Robynn Verhaeghe (07)    48      16:34

                                                  Rachel Pfleghaar (07)    70      17:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:38     97

 

     5.  Bay City Western                         Laura Estrada (08)       13      14:44      9

                                                  Molly Hecox (7)          49      16:41     28

                                                  Karly Ora (7)            67      17:30     35

                                                  Alicia Wenglikowski (8)  72      17:49     40

                                                  Adrianna Schember (7)    74      18:09     41

                                                  Megan Nalazek (7)        77      18:24

                                                  Larissa Kalnowski (7)    78      18:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:53    153

 

     6.  St. Thomas Aquinas                       Meghan Matekel (8)       11      14:21      8

                                                  Emily Mueller (8)        38      16:08     23

                                                  Sarah Ehlman (8)         51      16:43     30

                                                  Sara Bolzman (7)         94      20:59     47

                                                  Elaine Gill (7)          99      21:21     50

                                                  Madison Jimenez (7)     111      23:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:32    158

 

     7.  Bay City Handy                           Skyllar Urban (8)        33      15:49     20

                                                  Anastasia Ibanez (8)     68      17:30     36

                                                  Shannon Conachan (8)     69      17:34     37

                                                  Kayla Schisler (7)       71      17:37     39

                                                  Ashlyn Koth (8)          84      19:18     45

                                                  Mikala Zidkowski (7)     91      20:16

                                                  Lydia Mehlhose (08)      95      21:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:48    177

 

     8.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Samantha Derdowski       31      15:47     19

                                                  Grace Kemerer            63      17:13     33

                                                  Alexis Thompson          96      21:11     49

                                                  Rhianna Reeder          107      22:20     51

                                                  Julianna Shrier         110      22:59     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:30    204

 

     9.  Breckenridge                             Stephanie Olexa (08)     28      15:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 15:39

 

    10.  Jefferson MS                             Beth Hoffman             10      14:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:19

 

    11.  Merrill                                  Morgan Dubay             25      15:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 15:26

 

    12.  Midland Fleet Feet                       Hannah Friedrichs (7)     1      13:00

                                                  Kamryn Matthews (8)      12      14:26

                                                  Anna  Allsop (8)         52      16:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:11

 

    13.  Brown City                               Jaci Frey (7)            42      16:20

                                                  Madison Woodall (7)      65      17:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 33:46

 

         Caro                                     Emily Cockerill (8)       4      13:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:13

 

         Beaverton                                Jasmin Steele (8)        58      17:02

                                                  Hannah Bingham (7)       66      17:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 34:29

 

         Freeland                                 Kara Doublis             37      16:04

                                                  Tat Spaulding            73      17:51

                                                  Olivia McKeith          115      24:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 58:21

 

                      Saginaw Heritage Invitational at Wickes Park--10/8/11

 

                            BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL 2-MILE TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        25     6. Cramer Middle School                151

    2. Bay City Western                     69     7. Freeland                            151

    3. Brown City                           98     8. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     206

    4. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate      117     9. St. Thomas Aquinas                  213

    5. Breckenridge                        141

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Tom Yura (08)            White Pine MS                            154    11:42.0     1

    2.  Matt Beaudin (8)         White Pine MS                            125    11:45.6     2

    3.  Brendan Nesbitt (7)      Bay City Western                          19    11:48.3     3

    4.  Evan Vorwerck (7)        Bay City Western                          26    12:03.0     4

    5.  Jude Sorenson (08)       White Pine MS                            148    12:16.7     5

    6.  Gannon Foley (7)         Bay City Western                          12    12:25.6     6

    7.  Kurt Sollner (08)        Hemlock                                   66    12:28.9     -

    8.  Brennan Senkowski (7)    White Pine MS                            147    12:31.1     7

    9.  Robert Jakubowski (8)    Brown City                               155    12:38.8     8

   10.  Kyle Montgomery (8)      Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            75    12:39.3     9

   11.  John Bowen (8)           Roscommon                                101    12:40.7     -

   12.  James Stewart (08)       White Pine MS                            149    12:41.9    10

   13.  Gavin Marr (08)          Breckenridge                              36    12:44.9    11

   14.  Cam Wing (08)            Midland Fleet Feet                        67    12:46.7     -

   15.  Eric Poth (8)            Brown City                                44    12:47.6    12

   16.  Danny Noller (08)        White Pine MS                            145    12:48.3     P

   17.  Ryan Laorr (08)          White Pine MS                            139    12:54.1     P

   18.  Brendan Weslock (08)     Breckenridge                              38    12:54.3    15

   19.  Brice Leuenberger (08)   Freeland                                 157    12:56.0    16

   20.  Jordan Eisengruber (8)   White Pine MS                            128    12:58.1     -

   21.  Brady Kaufman (7)        Brown City                                43    12:59.8    17

   22.  Clay Charbeneau (7)      White Pine MS                            126    13:00.8     -

   23.  Andrew Yaworski (07)     Cramer Middle School                      59    13:02.9    18

   24.  Spencer Darr             Freeland                                 159    13:06.0    19

   25.  Connor Lavigne (8)       White Pine MS                            140    13:06.6     -

   26.  Danny Krebs              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          103    13:08.3    20

   27.  Ryan Christensen (07)    Cramer Middle School                      53    13:20.3    21

   28.  Josh Schafer (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            84    13:22.1    22

   29.  Connor Fiolek (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            98    13:22.4    23

   30.  Devin Cournaya (7)       Brown City                                41    13:23.8    24

   31.  Matt Koenig (08)         Bay City Western                          15    13:27.8    25

   32.  Alex Giles (07)          Breckenridge                              34    13:29.7    26

   33.  Julian Acosta (7)        White Pine MS                            122    13:31.5     -

   34.  Jesse Wiederhold (09)    Caro                                      50    13:38.8     -

   35.  Jackson Stuart (8)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       119    13:41.3    27

   36.  Jack Kea (8)             Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            70    13:43.6    28

   37.  Taylor Lutz (08)         White Pine MS                            141    13:43.9     -

   38.  Drew Hubbard             Freeland                                 162    13:48.8    29

   39.  Hunter Irish (08)        Hemlock                                   63    13:58.5     -

   40.  Matt Bartels (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       112    13:59.5    30

   41.  Mathew Billette (7)      Bay City Western                           4    14:02.0    31

   42.  Cole McGregor (08)       White Pine MS                            142    14:02.6     -

   43.  Hayden Cobley (08)       Cramer Middle School                      54    14:05.1    32

   44.  Sam Kostrzewa (08)       White Pine MS                            137    14:05.5     -

   45.  Brian Mahford (08)       White Pine MS                            120    14:06.4     -

   46.  Connor Hill (8)          White Pine MS                            132    14:09.2     -

   47.  Noah Skankool (7)        Cramer Middle School                      58    14:10.8    33

   48.  Austin Boks (08)         Bay City Western                           6    14:11.2     P

   49.  Aaron Esparza (8)        White Pine MS                            129    14:12.2     -

   50.  Brenden Cashen (7)       Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            69    14:20.6    35

   51.  Dominic Vega (08)        White Pine MS                            150    14:22.5     -

   52.  Nathan Ernst (8)         Caro                                      46    14:26.4     -

   53.  Joe Lockwood (07)        Hemlock                                   64    14:27.7     -

   54.  Mike Powers              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          106    14:39.5    36

   55.  Max Ketelhut (08)        White Pine MS                            136    14:41.4     -

   56.  Travis Amador            Brown City                                40    14:43.8    37

   57.  Ron Willig (08)          Bay City Western                          27    14:51.5     P

   58.  Ben Gibson               Freeland                                 160    14:57.4    39

   59.  Logan Graves (8)         Beaverton                                 32    15:02.6     -

   60.  Sam Berry (08)           Bay City Western                           3    15:03.1     -

   61.  Edgar Peters (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            78    15:09.0     P

   62.  Tyler Shearer (08)       Brown City                                45    15:09.2     P

   63.  Ryan Johns (8)           Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            91    15:15.7     P

   64.  Tyler Punke (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            81    15:19.8     -

   65.  Reid Sladek (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            86    15:23.6     -

   66.  Karl Herrmann (8)        White Pine MS                            131    15:28.0     -

   67.  John McCarthy (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            74    15:34.9     -

   68.  Andrew Withrow (8)       White Pine MS                            151    15:35.7     -

   69.  Brennan Baldwin (7)      Bay City Western                           1    15:36.1     -

   70.  Joseph Cooley (8)        Bay City Western                           9    15:36.5     -

   71.  Brennon Meinhold (7)     White Pine MS                            143    15:42.0     -

   72.  Jon Inman (7)            White Pine MS                            133    15:53.6     -

   73.  Jacob Yura (7)           White Pine MS                            153    15:53.8     -

   74.  Michael Hoffman (8)      Hemlock                                   61    15:54.2     -

   75.  Nathan Kipp (7)          Breckenridge                              35    15:58.3    43

   76.  David Christian (7)      Beaverton                                 30    16:00.5     -

   77.  Chandler Jones (7)       White Pine MS                            134    16:14.6     -

   78.  Branon Simon (7)         Bay City Western                          23    16:16.7     -

   79.  Gabe Bruzewski (7)       Bay City Western                           7    16:19.3     -

   80.  David Baldwin (7)        White Pine MS                            124    16:19.7     -

   81.  Jacob McAllister (8)     Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            73    16:24.3     -

   82.  Drew Patton (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            77    16:32.7     -

   83.  Eric Pololsky (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            79    16:33.9     -

   84.  Nick Colucci (7)         White Pine MS                            127    16:35.7     -

   85.  Nathan Scott             Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          107    16:39.3    44

   86.  Zach Claypool (7)        Beaverton                                 31    16:42.9     -

   87.  Brenden Herrmann (7)     Brown City                                42    16:43.4     P

   88.  Hunter Chovanec (07)     Breckenridge                              33    16:44.2    46

   89.  Matt Leuckenbill         Caro                                      47    16:45.9     -

   90.  David Murillo (7)        White Pine MS                            144    16:47.3     -

   91.  Tyler Schneider (7)      White Pine MS                            146    16:56.3     -

   92.  Jacob Wojciechowski (08) Bay City Western                          28    16:59.3     -

   93.  Spencer MacFarlane (7)   Cramer Middle School                      56    17:01.2    47

   94.  Asher Watters (8)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            88    17:01.8     -

   95.  Jacob Shabluk (7)        Bay City Western                          22    17:02.5     -

   96.  Jevyn Glick (7)          White Pine MS                            130    17:25.7     -

   97.  Sammy Shamlin (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            85    17:51.2     -

   98.  Derrick Booms            Freeland                                 163    17:51.5    48

   99.  Alex Anderson (7)        White Pine MS                            123    17:52.1     -

  100.  Nathan Richards (7)      Bay City Western                          21    17:57.2     -

  101.  Billy Scharf (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       117    18:00.2    49

  102.  Aaron Fischer (7)        Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            97    18:00.4     -

  103.  Mason Steinmann (7)      Caro                                      49    18:02.8     -

  104.  Drew Kubiak (7)          White Pine MS                            138    18:05.4     -

  105.  Luke Worgess (7)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            90    18:36.7     -

  106.  Seth Taylor (7)          Bay City Western                          24    18:49.2     -

  107.  Jacob Finlan (8)         Bay City Western                          11    19:25.3     -

  108.  Shawn Penning            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          105    19:31.7    50

  109.  Alex Scheffler (08)      Cramer Middle School                      57    19:37.0     P

  110.  Wylie Joynt (8)          White Pine MS                            135    19:38.2     -

  111.  Benjamin Kinnamon (8)    Cramer Middle School                      55    19:40.8     P

  112.  Quinn Klein (7)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            72    19:44.3     -

  113.  Tom McCarthy (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       115    19:46.4    53

  114.  Noah Roberston (7)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       116    20:13.7    54

  115.  Darren Young (7)         White Pine MS                            152    20:29.9     -

  116.  Connor Ware (8)          Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            87    20:37.7     -

  117.  Brandon Calahan (8)      Bay City Handy                           156    20:52.1     -

  118.  Alex Fuja (7)            Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            96    20:54.8     -

  119.  Christian Haraga         Freeland                                 158    23:18.0     P

  120.  Cameron Guidraz          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          102    25:14.7    56

  121.  Jake O'Brien (8)         Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate            76    25:49.3     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Tom Yura (08)             1      11:42      1

                                                  Matt Beaudin (8)          2      11:45      2

                                                  Jude Sorenson (08)        5      12:16      5

                                                  Brennan Senkowski (7)     8      12:31      7

                                                  James Stewart (08)       12      12:41     10

                                                  Danny Noller (08)        16      12:48

                                                  Ryan Laorr (08)          17      12:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:55     25

 

     2.  Bay City Western                         Brendan Nesbitt (7)       3      11:48      3

                                                  Evan Vorwerck (7)         4      12:03      4

                                                  Gannon Foley (7)          6      12:25      6

                                                  Matt Koenig (08)         31      13:27     25

                                                  Mathew Billette (7)      41      14:02     31

                                                  Austin Boks (08)         48      14:11

                                                  Ron Willig (08)          57      14:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:45     69

 

     3.  Brown City                               Robert Jakubowski (8)     9      12:38      8

                                                  Eric Poth (8)            15      12:47     12

                                                  Brady Kaufman (7)        21      12:59     17

                                                  Devin Cournaya (7)       30      13:23     24

                                                  Travis Amador            56      14:43     37

                                                  Tyler Shearer (08)       62      15:09

                                                  Brenden Herrmann (7)     87      16:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:30     98

 

     4.  Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate           Kyle Montgomery (8)      10      12:39      9

                                                  Josh Schafer (8)         28      13:22     22

                                                  Connor Fiolek (8)        29      13:22     23

                                                  Jack Kea (8)             36      13:43     28

                                                  Brenden Cashen (7)       50      14:20     35

                                                  Edgar Peters (7)         61      15:09

                                                  Ryan Johns (8)           63      15:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:26    117

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Gavin Marr (08)          13      12:44     11

                                                  Brendan Weslock (08)     18      12:54     15

                                                  Alex Giles (07)          32      13:29     26

                                                  Nathan Kipp (7)          75      15:58     43

                                                  Hunter Chovanec (07)     88      16:44     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:49    141

 

     6.  Cramer Middle School                     Andrew Yaworski (07)     23      13:02     18

                                                  Ryan Christensen (07)    27      13:20     21

                                                  Hayden Cobley (08)       43      14:05     32

                                                  Noah Skankool (7)        47      14:10     33

                                                  Spencer MacFarlane (7)   93      17:01     47

                                                  Alex Scheffler (08)     109      19:37

                                                  Benjamin Kinnamon (8)   111      19:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:38    151

 

     7.  Freeland                                 Brice Leuenberger (08)   19      12:56     16

                                                  Spencer Darr             24      13:06     19

                                                  Drew Hubbard             38      13:48     29

                                                  Ben Gibson               58      14:57     39

                                                  Derrick Booms            98      17:51     48

                                                  Christian Haraga        119      23:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:38    151

 

     8.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Danny Krebs              26      13:08     20

                                                  Mike Powers              54      14:39     36

                                                  Nathan Scott             85      16:39     44

                                                  Shawn Penning           108      19:31     50

                                                  Cameron Guidraz         120      25:14     56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:11    206

 

     9.  St. Thomas Aquinas                       Jackson Stuart (8)       35      13:41     27

                                                  Matt Bartels (7)         40      13:59     30

                                                  Billy Scharf (7)        101      18:00     49

                                                  Tom McCarthy (7)        113      19:46     53

                                                  Noah Roberston (7)      114      20:13     54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:39    213

 

         Midland Fleet Feet                       Cam Wing (08)            14      12:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 12:46

 

         Caro                                     Jesse Wiederhold (09)    34      13:38

                                                  Nathan Ernst (8)         52      14:26

                                                  Matt Leuckenbill         89      16:45

                                                  Mason Steinmann (7)     103      18:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:51

 

         Roscommon                                John Bowen (8)           11      12:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 12:40

 

         Bay City Handy                           Brandon Calahan (8)     117      20:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:52

 

         Beaverton                                Logan Graves (8)         59      15:02

                                                  David Christian (7)      76      16:00

                                                  Zach Claypool (7)        86      16:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:44

 

         Hemlock                                  Kurt Sollner (08)         7      12:28

                                                  Hunter Irish (08)        39      13:58

                                                  Joe Lockwood (07)        53      14:27

                                                  Michael Hoffman (8)      74      15:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:47