HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    32  HUDSONVILLE                                 (  19:29  1:37:21   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      2      94 Janey Berends        10   19:01

  2      3      93 Alex Berends         10   19:02

  3      4      92 Abby Berends         10   19:05

  4      6      96 Kelli Jackson        9    19:39

  5     17      97 Megan Sanchez        11   20:34

  6   ( 18)     95 Julia Berends        12   20:38

  7   ( 37)     98 Heidi Dayton         12   21:25

 

  2.   103  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND                         (  20:37  1:43:04   2:23)

==========================================================

  1      5     203 Morgan Bridgewater   12   19:18

  2     10     204 Nicole Clover        10   20:15

  3     22     208 Sara MacDonald       12   20:48

  4     25     206 Reighan Fisher       11   21:02

  5     41     205 Kara Cotter          9    21:41

  6   ( 64)    209 Chrissy McElwee      11   22:55

  7   ( 65)    207 Maygan Houghton      11   22:59

 

  3.   115  LAKE ORION                                  (  20:52  1:44:17   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     11     103 Madz Ham             -    20:18

  2     15     104 Casey Stribbell      10   20:31

  3     16      99 Ashley Bartreau      12   20:33

  4     33     102 Molly Emerick        11   21:18

  5     40     105 Kelsi Silliman       11   21:37

  6   ( 42)    100 Patty  E Babich      11   21:51

  7   ( 54)    101 Anna Dietz           10   22:29

 

  4.   138  MIDLAND                                     (  21:07  1:45:31   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     12     116 Katy Pekala          12   20:20

  2     19     118 Jordan Stanick       12   20:40

  3     23     119 Tayler Warner        10   20:51

  4     39     117 Mackenna Rouse       10   21:36

  5     45     115 Stephanie Mendyk     11   22:04

  6   ( 55)    114 Abby Hutter          11   22:29

  7   ( 74)    113 Leah Grinwis         11   24:33

 

  5.   156  TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)                       (  21:19  1:46:31   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     21     163 Madeleine Hamel      11   20:46

  2     24     164 Kirsten Harder       10   20:58

  3     29     162 Morgan Cukierski     10   21:10

  4     31     161 Kaitlyn Barber       10   21:11

  5     51     166 Lindsey Erdman       12   22:26

  6   ( 76)    167 Taylor Wohn          10   24:47

  7   ( 77)    165 Morgan Murphy        10   24:47

 

  6.   167  ANN ARBOR SKYLINE                           (  21:19  1:46:32   2:56)

==========================================================

  1      7       9 Lauren Halpern       11   19:43

  2     14      15 Anita Vandermeulen   10   20:30

  3     38      10 Jess Knight          12   21:28

  4     47      14 Randa Sakallah       12   22:12

  5     61      12 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt 12   22:39

  6   ( 67)     13 Madeline Rombes      12   23:23

  7   ( 75)     11 Olivia Thorp         11   24:41

 

  7.   168  FLUSHING                                    (  21:21  1:46:45   2:31)

==========================================================

  1      9      66 Addison May          9    19:58

  2     30      68 Aubrey Routowicz     12   21:11

  3     32      70 Madeline Woodke      11   21:11

  4     44      65 Haley Hensel         10   21:56

  5     53      64 Madison Bartlett     10   22:29

  6   ( 68)     69 Madison Stafford     9    23:26

  7   ( 73)     67 Casey Phelps         12   24:27

 

  8.   193  ROMEO                                       (  21:25  1:47:02   4:07)

==========================================================

  1      1     397 Shelby Jackson       12   18:34

  2     28     399 Rose Propst          12   21:10

  3     46     394 Alicia Arnold        10   22:06

  4     56     398 Hannah Holliday       9   22:31

  5     62     400 Julia Ramaci         11   22:41

  6   ( 63)    395 Jenna Thomas         12   22:48

 

  9.   209  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  22:14  1:51:10   5:11)

==========================================================

  1     13      82 Madison Paquette     9    20:30

  2     34      81 Mikaela Jaklic       11   21:21

  3     35      79 Alyssa Byndas        10   21:22

  4     48      78 Cassidy Basydlo      9    22:16

  5     79      83 Breanna Plaxton      9    25:41

  6   ( 80)     84 Sophie Stark         9    25:41

 

 10.   215  BERKLEY                                     (  22:03  1:50:15   2:38)

==========================================================

  1     26      17 Nicole Johns         10   21:07

  2     27      22 Gabrielle Simeck     10   21:08

  3     43      16 Erin Desmond         12   21:55

  4     49      21 Anna Ricci           9    22:20

  5     70      18 Megan Kossak         9    23:45

  6   ( 72)     19 Lucy McNally         12   24:11

  7   ( 78)     20 Jessica Leshman      12   25:10

 

 11.   227  CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY            (  21:59  1:49:54   2:44)

==========================================================

  1      8      50 Rachel Walny         10   19:54

  2     50      47 Alyssa Olszewski     9    22:24

  3     52      45 Natalie Cizmas       10   22:26

  4     57      49 Devin Turner         11   22:32

  5     60      48 Sam Pizzo            10   22:38

  6   ( 66)     46 Tara Frampton        10   23:19

  7   ( 69)     44 Samantha Brenz       10   23:28

 

 12.   244  TROY ATHENS                                 (  22:13  1:51:01   3:03)

==========================================================

  1     20     185 Claire Nord          9    20:44

  2     36     187 Melissa Palmer       12   21:25

  3     58     188 Esther Yan           10   22:32

  4     59     183 Taylor Trallka       11   22:33

  5     71     182 Sharon Shen          11   23:47

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    397 Shelby Jackson        12 ROMEO                     18:34

    2    2     94 Janey Berends         10 HUDSONVILLE               19:01

    3    3     93 Alex Berends          10 HUDSONVILLE               19:02

    4    4     92 Abby Berends          10 HUDSONVILLE               19:05

    5    5    203 Morgan Bridgewater    12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       19:18

    6    6     96 Kelli Jackson         9  HUDSONVILLE               19:39

    7    7      9 Lauren Halpern        11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         19:43

    8    8     50 Rachel Walny          10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:54

    9    9     66 Addison May           9  FLUSHING                  19:58

   10   10    204 Nicole Clover         10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       20:15

   11   11    103 Madz Ham              -  LAKE ORION                20:18

   12   12    116 Katy Pekala           12 MIDLAND                   20:20

   13   13     82 Madison Paquette      9  HIGHLAND MILFORD          20:30

   14   14     15 Anita Vandermeulen    10 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         20:30

   15   15    104 Casey Stribbell       10 LAKE ORION                20:31

   16   16     99 Ashley Bartreau       12 LAKE ORION                20:33

   17   17     97 Megan Sanchez         11 HUDSONVILLE               20:34

   18   18     95 Julia Berends         12 HUDSONVILLE               20:38

   19   19    118 Jordan Stanick        12 MIDLAND                   20:40

   20   20    185 Claire Nord           9  TROY ATHENS               20:44

   21   21    163 Madeleine Hamel       11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     20:46

   22   22    208 Sara MacDonald        12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       20:48

   23   23    119 Tayler Warner         10 MIDLAND                   20:51

   24   24    164 Kirsten Harder        10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     20:58

   25   25    206 Reighan Fisher        11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       21:02

   26   26     17 Nicole Johns          10 BERKLEY                   21:07

   27   27     22 Gabrielle Simeck      10 BERKLEY                   21:08

   28   28    399 Rose Propst           12 ROMEO                     21:10

   29   29    162 Morgan Cukierski      10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     21:10

   30   30     68 Aubrey Routowicz      12 FLUSHING                  21:11

   31   31    161 Kaitlyn Barber        10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     21:11

   32   32     70 Madeline Woodke       11 FLUSHING                  21:11

   33   33    102 Molly Emerick         11 LAKE ORION                21:18

   34   34     81 Mikaela Jaklic        11 HIGHLAND MILFORD          21:21

   35   35     79 Alyssa Byndas         10 HIGHLAND MILFORD          21:22

   36   36    187 Melissa Palmer        12 TROY ATHENS               21:25

   37   37     98 Heidi Dayton          12 HUDSONVILLE               21:25

   38   38     10 Jess Knight           12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         21:28

   39   39    117 Mackenna Rouse        10 MIDLAND                   21:36

   40   40    105 Kelsi Silliman        11 LAKE ORION                21:37

   41   41    205 Kara Cotter           9  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       21:41

   42   42    100 Patty  E Babich       11 LAKE ORION                21:51

   43   43     16 Erin Desmond          12 BERKLEY                   21:55

   44   44     65 Haley Hensel          10 FLUSHING                  21:56

   45   45    115 Stephanie Mendyk      11 MIDLAND                   22:04

   46   46    394 Alicia Arnold         10 ROMEO                     22:06

   47   47     14 Randa Sakallah        12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         22:12

   48   48     78 Cassidy Basydlo       9  HIGHLAND MILFORD          22:16

   49   49     21 Anna Ricci            9  BERKLEY                   22:20

   50   50     47 Alyssa Olszewski      9  CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:24

   51   51    166 Lindsey Erdman        12 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     22:26

   52   52     45 Natalie Cizmas        10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:26

   53   53     64 Madison Bartlett      10 FLUSHING                  22:29

   54   54    101 Anna Dietz            10 LAKE ORION                22:29

   55   55    114 Abby Hutter           11 MIDLAND                   22:29

   56   56    398 Hannah Holliday        9 ROMEO                     22:31

   57   57     49 Devin Turner          11 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:32

   58   58    188 Esther Yan            10 TROY ATHENS               22:32

   59   59    183 Taylor Trallka        11 TROY ATHENS               22:33

   60   60     48 Sam Pizzo             10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 22:38

   61   61     12 Chaune Rael-Whitsitt  12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         22:39

   62   62    400 Julia Ramaci          11 ROMEO                     22:41

   63   63    395 Jenna Thomas          12 ROMEO                     22:48

   64   64    209 Chrissy McElwee       11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       22:55

   65   65    207 Maygan Houghton       11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       22:59

   66   66     46 Tara Frampton         10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 23:19

   67   67     13 Madeline Rombes       12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         23:23

   68   68     69 Madison Stafford      9  FLUSHING                  23:26

   69   69     44 Samantha Brenz        10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 23:28

   70   70     18 Megan Kossak          9  BERKLEY                   23:45

   71   71    182 Sharon Shen           11 TROY ATHENS               23:47

   72   72     19 Lucy McNally          12 BERKLEY                   24:11

   73   73     67 Casey Phelps          12 FLUSHING                  24:27

   74   74    113 Leah Grinwis          11 MIDLAND                   24:33

   75   75     11 Olivia Thorp          11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         24:41

   76   76    167 Taylor Wohn           10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     24:47

   77   77    165 Morgan Murphy         10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     24:47

   78   78     20 Jessica Leshman       12 BERKLEY                   25:10

   79   79     83 Breanna Plaxton       9  HIGHLAND MILFORD          25:41

   80   80     84 Sophie Stark          9  HIGHLAND MILFORD          25:41

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2     

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    78  RICHLAND GULL LAKE                          (  20:37  1:43:02   0:23)

==========================================================

  1     12     380 Hayley Buckhout      9    20:24

  2     13     381 Leah Coonrod         11   20:27

  3     16     382 Jori Fell            11   20:41

  4     17     384 Mikayla Hostetler    9    20:43

  5     20     385 Ashley Merica        12   20:47

  6   ( 22)    386 Corinne Roller       12   21:15

  7   ( 24)    383 Maria Foley          10   21:25

 

  2.   100  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANADA)                 (  20:39  1:43:12   4:16)

==========================================================

  1      1     154 Hilary Stafford      11   18:24

  2      9     151 Brittany Murphy      12   20:13

  3     11     153 Katie Parry          12   20:19

  4     30     150 Leah Komer           11   21:36

  5     49     152 Nicole Murphy        11   22:40

  6   ( 74)    148 Lauren Daniel        11   24:02

  7   ( 78)    149 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr    12   24:12

 

  3.   116  SHAWNEE (OHIO)                              (  21:06  1:45:30   2:20)

==========================================================

  1      7     411 Adrienne Pohl        11   20:02

  2     18     414 Emily Wolery         12   20:44

  3     19     409 Maddie Cohorn        10   20:45

  4     31     410 Jamie Kuhlman        11   21:37

  5     41     412 Molly Scott          11   22:22

  6   ( 59)    408 Paige Apkarian       10   23:16

  7   ( 72)    413 Aerika Wieser        11   23:52

 

  4.   123  STURGIS                                     (  21:03  1:45:14   3:49)

==========================================================

  1      2     436 Peyton Boughton      10   19:19

  2      3     439 Kelsey Keyser        12   19:33

  3     26     441 Abbie Scheske        12   21:27

  4     35     442 Lauren Schuler       12   21:47

  5     57     440 Lauren Raiford       11   23:08

  6   ( 85)    437 Rachelle Delong      12   25:07

 

  5.   144  HOLLY                                       (  21:31  1:47:31   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     21     334 Mariah Ridal         12   21:07

  2     23     335 Charlotte Ruffini    11   21:19

  3     29     331 Jennifer Beckner     12   21:28

  4     34     333 Alex Matvchuk        10   21:45

  5     37     337 Shannon Westfall     11   21:52

  6   ( 39)    336 Carly Schroeder      12   22:03

  7   ( 40)    332 Abby Brown           10   22:13

 

  6.   146  ST. CLAIR                                   (  21:27  1:47:13   2:41)

==========================================================

  1      6     422 Kayla Balfour        12   20:01

  2     10     428 Lauren Zens          12   20:14

  3     32     426 Jessica Tippie       12   21:42

  4     47     423 Maycee Frey          10   22:34

  5     51     425 Samantha Schwartz    12   22:42

  6   ( 53)    424 Samantha Marcath     10   22:46

  7   ( 75)    427 Jessie Klisz         11   24:03

 

  7.   165  OWOSSO                                      (  21:39  1:48:11   3:43)

==========================================================

  1      4    1089 Dillon McClintock    9    19:45

  2     15    1090 Claiare Gilbert      11   20:37

  3     28    1091 Jessica Brown        9    21:27

  4     54    1095 Catie Gilbert        9    22:54

  5     64    1092 Aubrey Minarik       11   23:28

  6   ( 84)   1094 Cassandra Silvers    12   24:55

  7   ( 93)   1093 Zoe Klem             11   27:10

 

  8.   169  LINDEN                                      (  21:48  1:49:00   2:43)

==========================================================

  1      5     339 Sydney Elmer         10   19:51

  2     33     343 Karrah Varner        11   21:42

  3     42     340 Aleighsha Engisch    11   22:23

  4     43     342 Dominique Scripter   9    22:30

  5     46     338 Kailee Corcoran      9    22:34

  6   ( 55)    344 Hollie Vermeersch    11   23:02

  7   ( 67)    341 Haley Green          11   23:36

 

  9.   190  FENTON                                      (  21:58  1:49:50   3:07)

==========================================================

  1      8     322 Taylor Thorpe        12   20:04

  2     36     323 Ellie White          11   21:51

  3     38     319 Elle Cowger          10   22:02

  4     50     321 Jenny Surface        11   22:42

  5     58     320 Autumn Moulton       10   23:11

  6   ( 61)    317 Emily Bemis          10   23:20

  7   ( 71)    318 Maggie Dewan         11   23:52

 

 10.   252  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  22:46  1:53:48   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     27     269 Alexis Lazarczyk     9    21:27

  2     45     271 Debra Van Egeren     12   22:33

  3     48     268 Eva Kirkman          11   22:36

  4     56     267 Emily Herard         10   23:05

  5     76     272 Hedy Yang            10   24:07

  6   ( 79)    270 Kasey Seery          11   24:15

  7   ( 83)    266 Maithri Reddy        11   24:54

 

 11.   262  BAY CITY CENTRAL                            (  22:49  1:54:05   3:35)

==========================================================

  1     14     241 Madison Marciniak    9    20:33

  2     44     244 Kelly Pieterzak      10   22:32

  3     62     235 Luisa Conzen         -    23:23

  4     65     249 Lauren Staudacher    9    23:29

  5     77     246 Erica Rudy           9    24:08

  6   ( 80)    243 Jessica Mata         10   24:24

  7   ( 89)    242 Alicia Mata          10   25:29

 

 12.   325  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE                       (  23:34  1:57:49   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     52     226 Suzanne Wdowik       10   22:43

  2     60     225 Allison Silverman    9    23:18

  3     63     220 Annmarie Amatulli    10   23:25

  4     68     223 Ginny Vincent        11   23:42

  5     82     222 Carly Gomez          9    24:41

  6   ( 88)    224 Maddie Mahnick       10   25:18

 

 13.   331  ORTONVILLE BRANDON                          (  23:44  1:58:38   3:45)

==========================================================

  1     25     366 Paige Arney          9    21:26

  2     69     369 Hana Lovelace        10   23:42

  3     70     368 Shayna Kesteloot     11   23:48

  4     81     370 Sara Nutter          10   24:31

  5     86     367 Danielle Kapser      12   25:11

  6   ( 90)    372 Marcee Wardell       12   25:33

  7   ( 92)    371 Mariah Palazzola     9    26:27

 

 14.   411  CLIO                                        (  25:12  2:05:57   3:42)

==========================================================

  1     66     281 Kristina Ayotte      9    23:31

  2     73     284 Kathryn Kitchen      10   24:00

  3     87     286 Morgan Thomas        9    25:14

  4     91     282 Sierra Garcia        9    25:59

  5     94     283 Nina James           11   27:13

  6   ( 95)    285 Tyler Freeman         9   27:15

  7   ( 96)    280 Jessica Pannett      12   27:45

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    154 Hilary Stafford       11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 18:24

    2    2    436 Peyton Boughton       10 STURGIS                   19:19

    3    3    439 Kelsey Keyser         12 STURGIS                   19:33

    4    4   1089 Dillon McClintock     9  OWOSSO                    19:45

    5    5    339 Sydney Elmer          10 LINDEN                    19:51

    6    6    422 Kayla Balfour         12 ST. CLAIR                 20:01

    7    7    411 Adrienne Pohl         11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            20:02

    8    8    322 Taylor Thorpe         12 FENTON                    20:04

    9    9    151 Brittany Murphy       12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:13

   10   10    428 Lauren Zens           12 ST. CLAIR                 20:14

   11   11    153 Katie Parry           12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:19

   12   12    380 Hayley Buckhout       9  RICHLAND GULL LAKE        20:24

   13   13    381 Leah Coonrod          11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        20:27

   14   14    241 Madison Marciniak     9  BAY CITY CENTRAL          20:33

   15   15   1090 Claiare Gilbert       11 OWOSSO                    20:37

   16   16    382 Jori Fell             11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        20:41

   17   17    384 Mikayla Hostetler     9  RICHLAND GULL LAKE        20:43

   18   18    414 Emily Wolery          12 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            20:44

   19   19    409 Maddie Cohorn         10 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            20:45

   20   20    385 Ashley Merica         12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        20:47

   21   21    334 Mariah Ridal          12 HOLLY                     21:07

   22   22    386 Corinne Roller        12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        21:15

   23   23    335 Charlotte Ruffini     11 HOLLY                     21:19

   24   24    383 Maria Foley           10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        21:25

   25   25    366 Paige Arney           9  ORTONVILLE BRANDON        21:26

   26   26    441 Abbie Scheske         12 STURGIS                   21:27

   27   27    269 Alexis Lazarczyk      9  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 21:27

   28   28   1091 Jessica Brown         9  OWOSSO                    21:27

   29   29    331 Jennifer Beckner      12 HOLLY                     21:28

   30   30    150 Leah Komer            11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 21:36

   31   31    410 Jamie Kuhlman         11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            21:37

   32   32    426 Jessica Tippie        12 ST. CLAIR                 21:42

   33   33    343 Karrah Varner         11 LINDEN                    21:42

   34   34    333 Alex Matvchuk         10 HOLLY                     21:45

   35   35    442 Lauren Schuler        12 STURGIS                   21:47

   36   36    323 Ellie White           11 FENTON                    21:51

   37   37    337 Shannon Westfall      11 HOLLY                     21:52

   38   38    319 Elle Cowger           10 FENTON                    22:02

   39   39    336 Carly Schroeder       12 HOLLY                     22:03

   40   40    332 Abby Brown            10 HOLLY                     22:13

   41   41    412 Molly Scott           11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            22:22

   42   42    340 Aleighsha Engisch     11 LINDEN                    22:23

   43   43    342 Dominique Scripter    9  LINDEN                    22:30

   44   44    244 Kelly Pieterzak       10 BAY CITY CENTRAL          22:32

   45   45    271 Debra Van Egeren      12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 22:33

   46   46    338 Kailee Corcoran       9  LINDEN                    22:34

   47   47    423 Maycee Frey           10 ST. CLAIR                 22:34

   48   48    268 Eva Kirkman           11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 22:36

   49   49    152 Nicole Murphy         11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 22:40

   50   50    321 Jenny Surface         11 FENTON                    22:42

   51   51    425 Samantha Schwartz     12 ST. CLAIR                 22:42

   52   52    226 Suzanne Wdowik        10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     22:43

   53   53    424 Samantha Marcath      10 ST. CLAIR                 22:46

   54   54   1095 Catie Gilbert         9  OWOSSO                    22:54

   55   55    344 Hollie Vermeersch     11 LINDEN                    23:02

   56   56    267 Emily Herard          10 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 23:05

   57   57    440 Lauren Raiford        11 STURGIS                   23:08

   58   58    320 Autumn Moulton        10 FENTON                    23:11

   59   59    408 Paige Apkarian        10 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            23:16

   60   60    225 Allison Silverman     9  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     23:18

   61   61    317 Emily Bemis           10 FENTON                    23:20

   62   62    235 Luisa Conzen          -  BAY CITY CENTRAL          23:23

   63   63    220 Annmarie Amatulli     10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     23:25

   64   64   1092 Aubrey Minarik        11 OWOSSO                    23:28

   65   65    249 Lauren Staudacher     9  BAY CITY CENTRAL          23:29

   66   66    281 Kristina Ayotte       9  CLIO                      23:31

   67   67    341 Haley Green           11 LINDEN                    23:36

   68   68    223 Ginny Vincent         11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     23:42

   69   69    369 Hana Lovelace         10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        23:42

   70   70    368 Shayna Kesteloot      11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        23:48

   71   71    318 Maggie Dewan          11 FENTON                    23:52

   72   72    413 Aerika Wieser         11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            23:52

   73   73    284 Kathryn Kitchen       10 CLIO                      24:00

   74   74    148 Lauren Daniel         11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 24:02

   75   75    427 Jessie Klisz          11 ST. CLAIR                 24:03

   76   76    272 Hedy Yang             10 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:07

   77   77    246 Erica Rudy            9  BAY CITY CENTRAL          24:08

   78   78    149 Taryn-Lee Gutjahr     12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 24:12

   79   79    270 Kasey Seery           11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:15

   80   80    243 Jessica Mata          10 BAY CITY CENTRAL          24:24

   81   81    370 Sara Nutter           10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        24:31

   82   82    222 Carly Gomez           9  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     24:41

   83   83    266 Maithri Reddy         11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 24:54

   84   84   1094 Cassandra Silvers     12 OWOSSO                    24:55

   85   85    437 Rachelle Delong       12 STURGIS                   25:07

   86   86    367 Danielle Kapser       12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        25:11

   87   87    286 Morgan Thomas         9  CLIO                      25:14

   88   88    224 Maddie Mahnick        10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     25:18

   89   89    242 Alicia Mata           10 BAY CITY CENTRAL          25:29

   90   90    372 Marcee Wardell        12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        25:33

   91   91    282 Sierra Garcia         9  CLIO                      25:59

   92   92    371 Mariah Palazzola      9  ORTONVILLE BRANDON        26:27

   93   93   1093 Zoe Klem              11 OWOSSO                    27:10

   94   94    283 Nina James            11 CLIO                      27:13

   95   95    285 Tyler Freeman          9 CLIO                      27:15

   96   96    280 Jessica Pannett       12 CLIO                      27:45

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3  

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    68  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI                       (  20:26  1:42:09   1:50)

==========================================================

  1      3     556 Mickey Ludlow        12   19:32

  2      8     543 Caitlin Clark        9    20:04

  3      9     561 Aubrey Penn          9    20:11

  4     22     555 Leanne Leuthard      11   21:00

  5     26     540 Anna Berkemeier      11   21:22

  6   ( 29)    557 Jacquelin Miller     11   21:31

  7   ( 62)    566 Hannah Sauter        10   23:14

 

  2.    81  CARO                                        (  20:39  1:43:15   1:39)

==========================================================

  1      6     471 Erika Roe            12   19:57

  2      7     469 Casey Hadaway        9    20:00

  3     12     467 Monica Ellicott      9    20:22

  4     25     466 Sarah Brown          9    21:20

  5     31     470 Andrea Messing       9    21:36

  6   ( 34)    468 Megan Ewald          12   21:47

  7   ( 58)    465 Abbie Brown          10   23:02

 

  3.    82  FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC                       (  20:40  1:43:19   1:11)

==========================================================

  1      5     511 Morgan McKerchie     10   19:51

  2     13     513 Sarah Waraniak       11   20:29

  3     20     507 Jessica Adams        12   20:58

  4     21     510 Kayelin Mazur        10   20:59

  5     23     508 Lindsay Hall         11   21:02

  6   ( 24)    512 Taylor Ovadek        10   21:05

  7   ( 35)    509 Grace Hildensperger  12   21:51

 

  4.    99  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP                     (  20:52  1:44:20   2:17)

==========================================================

  1      2    1138 Sara Barron          12   19:24

  2     10    1139 Jamie Hanson         10   20:16

  3     27    1140 Christman Lasali     12   21:29

  4     28    1142 Christine Scheer     9    21:30

  5     32    1141 Erin Herrgott        9    21:41

  6   ( 53)   1144 Carly Joseph         11   22:41

  7   ( 57)   1143 Erin Murphy          12   22:52

 

  5.   187  MARSHALL                                    (  21:55  1:49:34   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     11     354 Brianna Kalisz       11   20:22

  2     40     352 Danae Dow            12   22:03

  3     44     353 Shannon Hicks        9    22:21

  4     45     358 Maya Williams        10   22:21

  5     47     357 Emma Basgaard        12   22:27

  6   ( 55)    355 Lauren Becko         10   22:49

  7   ( 60)    356 Tristan Tobias       9    23:05

 

  6.   188  CORUNNA                                     (  21:56  1:49:37   2:46)

==========================================================

  1     15     299 Elizabeth Watling    11   20:46

  2     16     294 Brooke Bremer        11   20:49

  3     38     296 Emily Mesh           9    21:59

  4     48     297 Kelsey Quinn         10   22:31

  5     71     300 Margaret Wracan      10   23:32

  6   ( 87)    298 Lauren Ruess         10   24:53

  7   ( 89)    295 Chelsea Keith        10   24:58

 

  7.   195  CROSWELL LEXINGTON                          (  22:04  1:50:16   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     18     480 Abigail Bringard     10   20:51

  2     37     481 Sydney Catton        11   21:59

  3     43     482 Kayla Ellul          12   22:20

  4     46     479 Brittany Bezrutczyk  12   22:27

  5     51     485 Megan Guitar          9   22:39

  6   ( 68)    483 Ann Subeil           11   23:24

  7   ( 78)    484 Sydney Shaw          10   23:52

 

  8.   199  ZEELAND WEST                                (  21:49  1:49:02   4:31)

==========================================================

  1      1     674 Rachele Schulist     12   18:46

  2     33     671 Sherry Gaiser        12   21:46

  3     41     672 Mariah Hanson        10   22:10

  4     59     669 Susan Boeve          12   23:03

  5     65     673 Lindsay Ross         10   23:17

  6   ( 79)    670 Taylor Elenbaas      9    24:11

  7   ( 82)    675 Sarah Wheeler        9    24:15

 

  9.   204  DURAND                                      (  22:05  1:50:25   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     14     493 Madi Atkinson        11   20:44

  2     30     495 Sacha Flagg          11   21:34

  3     39     497 Jamie Madrigal       11   22:00

  4     52     494 Kadee Duguid         9    22:40

  5     69     498 Kayla Thayer         11   23:27

  6   ( 75)    496 Alexis Madrigal      11   23:40

  7   ( 81)    499 Jasmine Wildmo       12   24:15

 

 10.   307  LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLINOIS)              (  23:06  1:55:26   3:23)

==========================================================

  1     19     599 Sophia Smith         12   20:53

  2     54     598 Meg Kennedy          11   22:48

  3     74     597 Sophie Hanson        9    23:40

  4     77     601 Michelle Whitehead   10   23:49

  5     83     596 Kalina Gajda         11   24:16

  6   ( 84)    602 Vicki Zhang          10   24:17

  7   ( 96)    600 Nina Varilla         12   25:35

 

 11.   311  GOODRICH                                    (  23:10  1:55:48   1:46)

==========================================================

  1     36     526 Mackenzie Santamour  11   21:53

  2     63     525 Jacqueline Reneau    10   23:15

  3     67     527 Emily Tippen         11   23:23

  4     72     523 English Haught       12   23:38

  5     73     522 Melany Diez          12   23:39

  6   ( 92)    524 Abby Kaulkman        11   25:14

  7   ( 95)    521 Colleen Chernowsky   10   25:25

 

 12.   332  REESE                                       (  23:37  1:58:05   5:12)

==========================================================

  1     17     623 Jadyn Fuerst         -    20:49

  2     50     624 Kellie Humpert       12   22:35

  3     76     620 Tonya Chase          12   23:43

  4     88     622 Reyna Frost          9    24:57

  5    101     625 Sara Lynch           10   26:01

  6   (103)    626 Alaina Weihl         10   26:08

  7   (105)    621 Megan Dietzel        11   26:26

 

 13.   347  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  23:42  1:58:27   2:42)

==========================================================

  1     49     657 Chelsee Larsen       9    22:34

  2     61     658 Molly McGrandy       11   23:09

  3     64     656 Kayla Fong           9    23:16

  4     80     660 Kennedy Thayer       10   24:12

  5     93     661 Courtney Warner      11   25:16

  6   ( 94)    659 Gabby Raines         9    25:22

 

 14.   370  RICHMOND                                    (  24:04  2:00:17   3:20)

==========================================================

  1     42     639 Katie Szczesniak     10   22:18

  2     56     634 Lexi Fraley          11   22:51

  3     85     637 Anna Latorre         10   24:21

  4     90     636 Kay Hafner           11   25:09

  5     97     635 Leya Gonzalez        10   25:38

  6   (102)    640 Madison Zarkowski    9    26:05

  7   (106)    638 Elsa Pitcel          11   26:38

 

 15.   387  ARMADA                                      (  24:19  2:01:31   6:02)

==========================================================

  1      4     452 Rachel Durbin        11   19:48

  2     86     456 Alyson Kline         12   24:26

  3     98     453 Deanna Flaim         10   25:40

  4     99     455 Madison Job          9    25:47

  5    100     454 Karalee Jerse        9    25:50

  6   (104)    457 Darby Lahaie         9    26:16

  7   (109)    451 Laurel Payne          9   29:27

 

 16.   442  LAKE FENTON                                 (  25:13  2:06:01   3:40)

==========================================================

  1     66     586 Andrea Roe           12   23:22

  2     70     583 Becky Fernelius      11   23:27

  3     91     581 Laura Carlson        10   25:11

  4    107     584 Catrina Parks        11   26:59

  5    108     587 Kim Roe              9    27:02

  6   (110)    585 Deanna Patrosso      12   31:46

  7   (111)    582 Logan Dailey         10   31:58

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    674 Rachele Schulist      12 ZEELAND WEST              18:46

    2    2   1138 Sara Barron           12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   19:24

    3    3    556 Mickey Ludlow         12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     19:32

    4    4    452 Rachel Durbin         11 ARMADA                    19:48

    5    5    511 Morgan McKerchie      10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     19:51

    6    6    471 Erika Roe             12 CARO                      19:57

    7    7    469 Casey Hadaway         9  CARO                      20:00

    8    8    543 Caitlin Clark         9  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     20:04

    9    9    561 Aubrey Penn           9  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     20:11

   10   10   1139 Jamie Hanson          10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   20:16

   11   11    354 Brianna Kalisz        11 MARSHALL                  20:22

   12   12    467 Monica Ellicott       9  CARO                      20:22

   13   13    513 Sarah Waraniak        11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     20:29

   14   14    493 Madi Atkinson         11 DURAND                    20:44

   15   15    299 Elizabeth Watling     11 CORUNNA                   20:46

   16   16    294 Brooke Bremer         11 CORUNNA                   20:49

   17   17    623 Jadyn Fuerst          -  REESE                     20:49

   18   18    480 Abigail Bringard      10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        20:51

   19   19    599 Sophia Smith          12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:53

   20   20    507 Jessica Adams         12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     20:58

   21   21    510 Kayelin Mazur         10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     20:59

   22   22    555 Leanne Leuthard       11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     21:00

   23   23    508 Lindsay Hall          11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     21:02

   24   24    512 Taylor Ovadek         10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     21:05

   25   25    466 Sarah Brown           9  CARO                      21:20

   26   26    540 Anna Berkemeier       11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     21:22

   27   27   1140 Christman Lasali      12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   21:29

   28   28   1142 Christine Scheer      9  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   21:30

   29   29    557 Jacquelin Miller      11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     21:31

   30   30    495 Sacha Flagg           11 DURAND                    21:34

   31   31    470 Andrea Messing        9  CARO                      21:36

   32   32   1141 Erin Herrgott         9  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   21:41

   33   33    671 Sherry Gaiser         12 ZEELAND WEST              21:46

   34   34    468 Megan Ewald           12 CARO                      21:47

   35   35    509 Grace Hildensperger   12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     21:51

   36   36    526 Mackenzie Santamour   11 GOODRICH                  21:53

   37   37    481 Sydney Catton         11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        21:59

   38   38    296 Emily Mesh            9  CORUNNA                   21:59

   39   39    497 Jamie Madrigal        11 DURAND                    22:00

   40   40    352 Danae Dow             12 MARSHALL                  22:03

   41   41    672 Mariah Hanson         10 ZEELAND WEST              22:10

   42   42    639 Katie Szczesniak      10 RICHMOND                  22:18

   43   43    482 Kayla Ellul           12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        22:20

   44   44    353 Shannon Hicks         9  MARSHALL                  22:21

   45   45    358 Maya Williams         10 MARSHALL                  22:21

   46   46    479 Brittany Bezrutczyk   12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        22:27

   47   47    357 Emma Basgaard         12 MARSHALL                  22:27

   48   48    297 Kelsey Quinn          10 CORUNNA                   22:31

   49   49    657 Chelsee Larsen        9  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       22:34

   50   50    624 Kellie Humpert        12 REESE                     22:35

   51   51    485 Megan Guitar           9 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        22:39

   52   52    494 Kadee Duguid          9  DURAND                    22:40

   53   53   1144 Carly Joseph          11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   22:41

   54   54    598 Meg Kennedy           11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 22:48

   55   55    355 Lauren Becko          10 MARSHALL                  22:49

   56   56    634 Lexi Fraley           11 RICHMOND                  22:51

   57   57   1143 Erin Murphy           12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   22:52

   58   58    465 Abbie Brown           10 CARO                      23:02

   59   59    669 Susan Boeve           12 ZEELAND WEST              23:03

   60   60    356 Tristan Tobias        9  MARSHALL                  23:05

   61   61    658 Molly McGrandy        11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       23:09

   62   62    566 Hannah Sauter         10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     23:14

   63   63    525 Jacqueline Reneau     10 GOODRICH                  23:15

   64   64    656 Kayla Fong            9  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       23:16

   65   65    673 Lindsay Ross          10 ZEELAND WEST              23:17

   66   66    586 Andrea Roe            12 LAKE FENTON               23:22

   67   67    527 Emily Tippen          11 GOODRICH                  23:23

   68   68    483 Ann Subeil            11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        23:24

   69   69    498 Kayla Thayer          11 DURAND                    23:27

   70   70    583 Becky Fernelius       11 LAKE FENTON               23:27

   71   71    300 Margaret Wracan       10 CORUNNA                   23:32

   72   72    523 English Haught        12 GOODRICH                  23:38

   73   73    522 Melany Diez           12 GOODRICH                  23:39

   74   74    597 Sophie Hanson         9  LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 23:40

   75   75    496 Alexis Madrigal       11 DURAND                    23:40

   76   76    620 Tonya Chase           12 REESE                     23:43

   77   77    601 Michelle Whitehead    10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 23:49

   78   78    484 Sydney Shaw           10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        23:52

   79   79    670 Taylor Elenbaas       9  ZEELAND WEST              24:11

   80   80    660 Kennedy Thayer        10 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       24:12

   81   81    499 Jasmine Wildmo        12 DURAND                    24:15

   82   82    675 Sarah Wheeler         9  ZEELAND WEST              24:15

   83   83    596 Kalina Gajda          11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 24:16

   84   84    602 Vicki Zhang           10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 24:17

   85         612 Brianna Ducham        10 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      24:19

   86   85    637 Anna Latorre          10 RICHMOND                  24:21

   87   86    456 Alyson Kline          12 ARMADA                    24:26

   88   87    298 Lauren Ruess          10 CORUNNA                   24:53

   89   88    622 Reyna Frost           9  REESE                     24:57

   90   89    295 Chelsea Keith         10 CORUNNA                   24:58

   91   90    636 Kay Hafner            11 RICHMOND                  25:09

   92   91    581 Laura Carlson         10 LAKE FENTON               25:11

   93   92    524 Abby Kaulkman         11 GOODRICH                  25:14

   94   93    661 Courtney Warner       11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       25:16

   95   94    659 Gabby Raines          9  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       25:22

   96   95    521 Colleen Chernowsky    10 GOODRICH                  25:25

   97   96    600 Nina Varilla          12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 25:35

   98   97    635 Leya Gonzalez         10 RICHMOND                  25:38

   99   98    453 Deanna Flaim          10 ARMADA                    25:40

  100   99    455 Madison Job           9  ARMADA                    25:47

  101  100    454 Karalee Jerse         9  ARMADA                    25:50

  102  101    625 Sara Lynch            10 REESE                     26:01

  103  102    640 Madison Zarkowski     9  RICHMOND                  26:05

  104  103    626 Alaina Weihl          10 REESE                     26:08

  105  104    457 Darby Lahaie          9  ARMADA                    26:16

  106  105    621 Megan Dietzel         11 REESE                     26:26

  107  106    638 Elsa Pitcel           11 RICHMOND                  26:38

  108  107    584 Catrina Parks         11 LAKE FENTON               26:59

  109  108    587 Kim Roe               9  LAKE FENTON               27:02

  110         613 Katelyn Rumsey        11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      28:02

  111  109    451 Laurel Payne           9 ARMADA                    29:27

  112  110    585 Deanna Patrosso       12 LAKE FENTON               31:46

  113  111    582 Logan Dailey          10 LAKE FENTON               31:58

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    37  HANOVER-HORTON                              (  20:01  1:40:02   3:03)

==========================================================

  1      1     814 Lindsey Burdette     12   18:22

  2      2     817 Megan Hubbard        11   19:11

  3      3     820 Shannon Richardson   10   20:05

  4     11     819 Sierra Melling       12   20:59

  5     20     815 Lindsey Chinavare    12   21:25

  6   ( 21)    816 Alexis Dielman       10   21:30

  7   ( 29)    818 Chaney Manarin       10   22:10

 

  2.    99  CLARE                                       (  21:37  1:48:01   1:46)

==========================================================

  1      9     791 Emily Crowley        12   20:54

  2     12     792 Victoria Harper      10   21:02

  3     18     795 Lindsay Winter       10   21:24

  4     24     794 Robyn Stanley        10   22:01

  5     36     790 Melissa Benchley     11   22:40

  6   ( 40)    793 Sadie Phillips       9    23:05

  7   ( 44)    796 Amanda Yats          10   23:38

 

  3.   108  HILLSDALE                                   (  21:39  1:48:13   3:41)

==========================================================

  1      4     831 Madeline Richards    10   20:08

  2      5     829 Courtney Hinkley     11   20:11

  3     16     828 Kasey Caulkins       11   21:20

  4     38     830 Megan Isabell        12   22:45

  5     45     834 Karri Shalosky       9    23:49

 

  4.   125  ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD                   (  22:08  1:50:37   4:06)

==========================================================

  1      6     697 Andrea Bodary        10   20:17

  2     13     702 Nina Sapienza        9    21:11

  3     25     698 Rosemary Dahl        12   22:07

  4     33     703 Teresa Scerbak       12   22:39

  5     48     699 Madelyn Ghesquiere   10   24:23

  6   ( 55)    701 Gabbie Redpath       11   25:02

  7   ( 62)    700 Alex Kiers           12   25:43

 

  5.   128  SANDUSKY                                    (  22:05  1:50:21   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     14     894 Aryn Cowley          12   21:16

  2     23     895 Emily Cowley         9    21:55

  3     26     898 Keegan Nelson        9    22:08

  4     31     899 Hannah Tubbs         11   22:22

  5     34     896 Gabrielle Martino    10   22:40

  6   ( 41)    897 Tessa Tino           10   23:12

  7   ( 57)    893 Molly Cilluffo       11   25:11

 

  6.   139  POTTERVILLE                                 (  22:21  1:51:41   4:01)

==========================================================

  1      8     856 Moriah Hill-Green    10   20:36

  2     10     857 Danielle Koepke      10   20:58

  3     22     858 Morgan West          12   21:39

  4     46     853 Lauren Coffman       11   23:51

  5     53     855 Paige Groom          11   24:37

  6   ( 70)    854 Cecilia Corbin       10   26:30

 

  7.   144  ROYAL OAK SHRINE                            (  22:09  1:50:45   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     19     867 Madelyne Luddy       9    21:24

  2     28     869 Clare Romano         10   22:09

  3     30     868 Grace Nagle          10   22:10

  4     32     872 Caitlin Snyder       12   22:22

  5     35     870 Gabi Schmidt         9    22:40

  6   ( 37)    866 Maddie Mehall        12   22:41

  7   ( 39)    871 Gen Schmidt          12   23:02

 

  8.   199  BAD AXE                                     (  23:32  1:57:36   5:29)

==========================================================

  1      7     713 Hailey Richards      11   20:27

  2     17     715 Crystal Schaible     12   21:20

  3     52     716 Heather Smith        12   24:33

  4     60     714 Taylor Richards      9    25:20

  5     63     717 Taylor Wolschlager   12   25:56

  6   ( 68)    711 Ashley Glaza         12   26:29

  7   ( 75)    712 Kaitlin Janderski    12   27:58

 

  9.   211  BYRON                                       (  23:35  1:57:52   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     27     781 Layessa Slider       11   22:08

  2     42     782 Erica Wykes          10   23:13

  3     43     777 Megan Coad           10   23:36

  4     49     780 Hannah Ruff          10   24:24

  5     50     778 Emily Klender        12   24:31

  6   ( 51)    779 Katie Klender        12   24:32

  7   ( 69)    776 Jen Burack           12   26:29

 

 10.   258  ADDISON                                     (  24:45  2:03:41   5:31)

==========================================================

  1     15     685 Hannah Poling        10   21:17

  2     47     688 Julie Vongruenigen   11   23:56

  3     61     683 Emily Christensen    9    25:30

  4     64     684 Samantha Howard      11   26:10

  5     71     687 Rachel Shaw          10   26:48

 

 11.   323  BISHOP FOLEY                                (  26:43  2:13:31   6:13)

==========================================================

  1     54     739 Emily Rapp           9    24:45

  2     59     737 Mary Mills           10   25:13

  3     65     740 Lexi Rushton         10   26:16

  4     66     736 Mackenzie Kaiser     12   26:19

  5     79     738 Christina Powers     12   30:58

 

 12.   355  JONESVILLE                                  (  28:39  2:23:14   9:38)

==========================================================

  1     58     844 Rachael Mayhew       11   25:13

  2     67     845 Emillie Ray          -    26:26

  3     74    1222 Stine Hoppe          12   27:50

  4     76     843 Jennica Jordan       11   28:54

  5     80     842 Allison Earnest      10   34:51

 

 13.   356  WHITMORE LAKE                               (  27:41  2:18:22   4:49)

==========================================================

  1     56    1177 Kellie Szewczyk      12   25:03

  2     72    1176 Jessica Alexa        12   26:55

  3     73    1173 Madelynn Smid        11   27:26

  4     77    1175 Jacie Buyers         11   29:06

  5     78    1174 Abby Salata          11   29:52

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    814 Lindsey Burdette      12 HANOVER-HORTON            18:22

    2    2    817 Megan Hubbard         11 HANOVER-HORTON            19:11

    3         906 Sarah Cullip             ST. IGNACE                19:32

    4    3    820 Shannon Richardson    10 HANOVER-HORTON            20:05

    5    4    831 Madeline Richards     10 HILLSDALE                 20:08

    6    5    829 Courtney Hinkley      11 HILLSDALE                 20:11

    7    6    697 Andrea Bodary         10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 20:17

    8    7    713 Hailey Richards       11 BAD AXE                   20:27

    9    8    856 Moriah Hill-Green     10 POTTERVILLE               20:36

   10    9    791 Emily Crowley         12 CLARE                     20:54

   11   10    857 Danielle Koepke       10 POTTERVILLE               20:58

   12   11    819 Sierra Melling        12 HANOVER-HORTON            20:59

   13   12    792 Victoria Harper       10 CLARE                     21:02

   14   13    702 Nina Sapienza         9  ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 21:11

   15   14    894 Aryn Cowley           12 SANDUSKY                  21:16

   16   15    685 Hannah Poling         10 ADDISON                   21:17

   17   16    828 Kasey Caulkins        11 HILLSDALE                 21:20

   18   17    715 Crystal Schaible      12 BAD AXE                   21:20

   19   18    795 Lindsay Winter        10 CLARE                     21:24

   20   19    867 Madelyne Luddy        9  ROYAL OAK SHRINE          21:24

   21   20    815 Lindsey Chinavare     12 HANOVER-HORTON            21:25

   22   21    816 Alexis Dielman        10 HANOVER-HORTON            21:30

   23   22    858 Morgan West           12 POTTERVILLE               21:39

   24   23    895 Emily Cowley          9  SANDUSKY                  21:55

   25         723 Marie Carozza         10 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         21:58

   26   24    794 Robyn Stanley         10 CLARE                     22:01

   27   25    698 Rosemary Dahl         12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:07

   28   26    898 Keegan Nelson         9  SANDUSKY                  22:08

   29   27    781 Layessa Slider        11 BYRON                     22:08

   30   28    869 Clare Romano          10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          22:09

   31   29    818 Chaney Manarin        10 HANOVER-HORTON            22:10

   32   30    868 Grace Nagle           10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          22:10

   33         804 Keyonia Gonzales      9  EAST JACKSON              22:20

   34   31    899 Hannah Tubbs          11 SANDUSKY                  22:22

   35   32    872 Caitlin Snyder        12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          22:22

   36   33    703 Teresa Scerbak        12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 22:39

   37   34    896 Gabrielle Martino     10 SANDUSKY                  22:40

   38   35    870 Gabi Schmidt          9  ROYAL OAK SHRINE          22:40

   39   36    790 Melissa Benchley      11 CLARE                     22:40

   40   37    866 Maddie Mehall         12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          22:41

   41   38    830 Megan Isabell         12 HILLSDALE                 22:45

   42   39    871 Gen Schmidt           12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          23:02

   43   40    793 Sadie Phillips        9  CLARE                     23:05

   44   41    897 Tessa Tino            10 SANDUSKY                  23:12

   45   42    782 Erica Wykes           10 BYRON                     23:13

   46   43    777 Megan Coad            10 BYRON                     23:36

   47   44    796 Amanda Yats           10 CLARE                     23:38

   48         806 Kylie Sanders         12 EAST JACKSON              23:43

   49   45    834 Karri Shalosky        9  HILLSDALE                 23:49

   50   46    853 Lauren Coffman        11 POTTERVILLE               23:51

   51         726 Chloe Rybicki-Kler    11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         23:55

   52   47    688 Julie Vongruenigen    11 ADDISON                   23:56

   53   48    699 Madelyn Ghesquiere    10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 24:23

   54   49    780 Hannah Ruff           10 BYRON                     24:24

   55   50    778 Emily Klender         12 BYRON                     24:31

   56   51    779 Katie Klender         12 BYRON                     24:32

   57   52    716 Heather Smith         12 BAD AXE                   24:33

   58   53    855 Paige Groom           11 POTTERVILLE               24:37

   59   54    739 Emily Rapp            9  BISHOP FOLEY              24:45

   60   55    701 Gabbie Redpath        11 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:02

   61   56   1177 Kellie Szewczyk       12 WHITMORE LAKE             25:03

   62   57    893 Molly Cilluffo        11 SANDUSKY                  25:11

   63   58    844 Rachael Mayhew        11 JONESVILLE                25:13

   64   59    737 Mary Mills            10 BISHOP FOLEY              25:13

   65   60    714 Taylor Richards       9  BAD AXE                   25:20

   66   61    683 Emily Christensen     9  ADDISON                   25:30

   67   62    700 Alex Kiers            12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 25:43

   68   63    717 Taylor Wolschlager    12 BAD AXE                   25:56

   69   64    684 Samantha Howard       11 ADDISON                   26:10

   70   65    740 Lexi Rushton          10 BISHOP FOLEY              26:16

   71   66    736 Mackenzie Kaiser      12 BISHOP FOLEY              26:19

   72   67    845 Emillie Ray           -  JONESVILLE                26:26

   73   68    711 Ashley Glaza          12 BAD AXE                   26:29

   74   69    776 Jen Burack            12 BYRON                     26:29

   75   70    854 Cecilia Corbin        10 POTTERVILLE               26:30

   76   71    687 Rachel Shaw           10 ADDISON                   26:48

   77   72   1176 Jessica Alexa         12 WHITMORE LAKE             26:55

   78         767 Megan Blake           11 BURTON-BENDLE             26:58

   79   73   1173 Madelynn Smid         11 WHITMORE LAKE             27:26

   80   74   1222 Stine Hoppe           12 JONESVILLE                27:50

   81   75    712 Kaitlin Janderski     12 BAD AXE                   27:58

   82         725 Rain Haynes           12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         28:40

   83   76    843 Jennica Jordan        11 JONESVILLE                28:54

   84         724 Courtney Fox          9  BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         28:54

   85   77   1175 Jacie Buyers          11 WHITMORE LAKE             29:06

   86   78   1174 Abby Salata           11 WHITMORE LAKE             29:52

   87         805 Amy Loik              11 EAST JACKSON              30:46

   88   79    738 Christina Powers      12 BISHOP FOLEY              30:58

   89         807 Racquel Staelens      10 EAST JACKSON              32:21

   90   80    842 Allison Earnest       10 JONESVILLE                34:51

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    36  GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY                      (  21:57  1:49:44   2:19)

==========================================================

  1      3     964 Hannah Keyser        9    20:49

  2      5     963 Abby Fifarek         9    21:43

  3      6     966 Molly Ritsema        10   21:58

  4      9     967 Sophie Schuetze      11   22:06

  5     13     962 Rowan Estenick       11   23:08

  6   ( 28)    965 Claire Palmer        10   25:34

  7   ( 41)    961 Kaitie Sargent        9   29:17

 

  2.    57  BRECKENRIDGE                                (  22:11  1:50:51   4:49)

==========================================================

  1      1     754 Kirsten Olling       10   19:06

  2      4     748 Dominique Adams      10   21:06

  3     14     751 Hope Davidson        10   23:10

  4     18     749 Sarah Beebe          10   23:34

  5     20     755 Rachel Reiber        9    23:55

  6   ( 21)    753 Lindsay Hoard        10   24:05

  7   ( 24)    750 Amelia Brown         12   24:20

 

  3.    98  NEW LOTHROP                                 (  23:44  1:58:37   2:24)

==========================================================

  1      8    1004 Rachel Vincke        12   22:05

  2     16    1005 Morgan Vrable        10   23:25

  3     23    1002 Julia Johnson        11   24:16

  4     25    1000 Krystal Brown        12   24:22

  5     26    1003 Nicole Sebok         9    24:29

  6   ( 27)    999 Raven Franks         11   24:55

  7   ( 29)   1001 McCall Conley        10   25:40

 

  4.    99  AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN              (  24:36  2:02:59   6:07)

==========================================================

  1      7     924 Rachel Termarsch     12   22:01

  2     10     923 Alexis Nelson        12   22:50

  3     11     921 Angelica Allegro     9    22:55

  4     34     926 Shelby Webb          12   27:05

  5     37     925 Madison Webb         10   28:08

  6   ( 39)    927 Allie Wood           12   28:19

  7   ( 44)    922 Ally Erickson        11   30:27

 

  5.   109  HILLSDALE ACADEMY                           (  24:49  2:04:03  10:16)

==========================================================

  1      2     975 Shaley Albaugh       11   19:42

  2     12     976 Christina Craig      11   23:03

  3     17     980 Meg Ryan             12   23:25

  4     36     977 Taylor Hannel        11   27:55

  5     42     979 Sigrid Kiledal       10   29:58

 

  6.   146  ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST          (  26:12  2:11:00   5:25)

==========================================================

  1     15    1023 Lauren Church        11   23:23

  2     22    1025 Amy Rink             10   24:14

  3     31    1027 Kristina Sienkienwicz 12   26:24

  4     38    1026 Courtney Sharbaugh   10   28:11

  5     40    1024 Haylee Luedtke       12   28:48

 

  7.   149  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS                        (  26:05  2:10:22   3:57)

==========================================================

  1     19     910 Corinne Gardner      12   23:42

  2     30     913 Kaity Mussio         10   25:50

  3     32     909 Anna Forringer-Beal  12   26:32

  4     33     911 Anna Krauss          9    26:39

  5     35     912 Riley Mitchell       9    27:39

  6   ( 43)    908 Chandler Dorris      12   30:19

 

                   2011 HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    754 Kirsten Olling        10 BRECKENRIDGE              19:06

    2    2    975 Shaley Albaugh        11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         19:42

    3         935 Lauren Benstead       11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  20:39

    4    3    964 Hannah Keyser         9  GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    20:49

    5    4    748 Dominique Adams       10 BRECKENRIDGE              21:06

    6        1013 Terra Crown           10 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 21:14

    7    5    963 Abby Fifarek          9  GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    21:43

    8         953 Alexis Terrell        11 GENESEE                   21:51

    9    6    966 Molly Ritsema         10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    21:58

   10    7    924 Rachel Termarsch      12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:01

   11    8   1004 Rachel Vincke         12 NEW LOTHROP               22:05

   12    9    967 Sophie Schuetze       11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    22:06

   13   10    923 Alexis Nelson         12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:50

   14   11    921 Angelica Allegro      9  AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:55

   15   12    976 Christina Craig       11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         23:03

   16        1201 Anna Baij             10 MUNISING                  23:07

   17   13    962 Rowan Estenick        11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    23:08

   18   14    751 Hope Davidson         10 BRECKENRIDGE              23:10

   19   15   1023 Lauren Church         11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  23:23

   20   16   1005 Morgan Vrable         10 NEW LOTHROP               23:25

   21   17    980 Meg Ryan              12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         23:25

   22   18    749 Sarah Beebe           10 BRECKENRIDGE              23:34

   23        1202 Diana Charboneau      10 MUNISING                  23:39

   24        1043 Leah Osentoski        10 UBLY                      23:42

   25   19    910 Corinne Gardner       12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      23:42

   26   20    755 Rachel Reiber         9  BRECKENRIDGE              23:55

   27         950 Chelsea Blough        11 GENESEE                   23:59

   28   21    753 Lindsay Hoard         10 BRECKENRIDGE              24:05

   29   22   1025 Amy Rink              10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  24:14

   30   23   1002 Julia Johnson         11 NEW LOTHROP               24:16

   31   24    750 Amelia Brown          12 BRECKENRIDGE              24:20

   32   25   1000 Krystal Brown         12 NEW LOTHROP               24:22

   33        1042 Sara Doyle            10 UBLY                      24:23

   34   26   1003 Nicole Sebok          9  NEW LOTHROP               24:29

   35   27    999 Raven Franks          11 NEW LOTHROP               24:55

   36        1203 Alyssa Stamour        10 MUNISING                  25:22

   37         945 Mariah Cardenas-O'too 10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN   25:22

   38   28    965 Claire Palmer         10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    25:34

   39        1014 Megan McHugh          9  PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 25:39

   40   29   1001 McCall Conley         10 NEW LOTHROP               25:40

   41        1216 Kallen Smith          9  SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      25:41

   42   30    913 Kaity Mussio          10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      25:50

   43        1051 Kimberly Suran        10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 25:52

   44        1215 Meagan Collins        11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      25:54

   45        1044 Vanessa Ulfig         11 UBLY                      25:58

   46   31   1027 Kristina Sienkienwicz 12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  26:24

   47   32    909 Anna Forringer-Beal   12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      26:32

   48   33    911 Anna Krauss           9  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      26:39

   49         944 Brittany Cremean      11 CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP ACAD 26:46

   50   34    926 Shelby Webb           12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 27:05

   51         952 Stephane Heron        10 GENESEE                   27:10

   52   35    912 Riley Mitchell        9  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      27:39

   53   36    977 Taylor Hannel         11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         27:55

   54   37    925 Madison Webb          10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 28:08

   55   38   1026 Courtney Sharbaugh    10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  28:11

   56   39    927 Allie Wood            12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 28:19

   57         947 Chelsea Wright        9  FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN   28:29

   58        1217 Ashley Andrews        11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      28:35

   59   40   1024 Haylee Luedtke        12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  28:48

   60   41    961 Kaitie Sargent         9 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    29:17

   61        1204 Megan Murray          10 MUNISING                  29:44

   62   42    979 Sigrid Kiledal        10 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         29:58

   63   43    908 Chandler Dorris       12 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      30:19

   64   44    922 Ally Erickson         11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 30:27

   65         936 Brooke Marshall       11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  30:47

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOYS TEAM RESULTS -  DIVISION I

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    71  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND                         (  16:41  1:23:25   1:03)

==========================================================

  1      3     219 Garret Zuk           12   16:10

  2      5     214 Scott Neff           12   16:26

  3      7     218 Grayson Thomas       11   16:35

  4     20     212 Craig Dudley         12   17:01

  5     36     213 Blake McComas        9    17:13

  6   ( 45)    211 Brendan Clover       12   17:30

  7   ( 79)    215 David Patawaran      10   18:13

 

  2.   107  GRAND BLANC                                 (  16:59  1:24:52   0:33)

==========================================================

  1      8      75 Zachary Kughn        12   16:38

  2     15      72 Grant Fisher         9    16:55

  3     23      76 Carson Truesdell     11   17:02

  4     26      74 Dillon Hanson        11   17:06

  5     35      71 Johnathon Derry      11   17:11

  6   ( 48)     73 Dillyn Foy           10   17:36

  7   ( 82)     77 Nicholas Voth        10   18:16

 

  3.   122  ANN ARBOR PIONEER                           (  17:04  1:25:16   0:15)

==========================================================

  1     14       5 Galen Burrell        11   16:54

  2     16       3 Dean Brigham         11   16:56

  3     29       6 Eddie Codrington     10   17:08

  4     31       8 Costa Willets        10   17:09

  5     32       7 Max Shpilband        11   17:09

  6   ( 65)      2 Nick Aukerman        11   17:55

  7   ( 78)      4 Boris Burman         11   18:10

 

  4.   125  BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER RICE               (  16:51  1:24:14   2:01)

==========================================================

  1      1      31 Tom Girardot         12   15:53

  2      4      33 John Pennington      9    16:11

  3     12      35 Torin Wile           11   16:45

  4     46      36 Jay Woods            12   17:31

  5     62      34 Steve Simmons        11   17:54

  6   ( 66)     30 Al Girardot          10   17:57

  7   (111)     32 Zach Lapinski        11   19:25

 

  5.   128  LAKE ORION                                  (  16:59  1:24:54   1:33)

==========================================================

  1      2     106 T.J. Carey           11   16:06

  2     13     107 David Diaz           -    16:52

  3     28     110 Justin Prawdzik      12   17:08

  4     33     108 Jacob Houlihan       11   17:09

  5     52     112 Ryan Singles         12   17:39

  6   ( 71)    109 George Modrak        12   18:03

  7   ( 96)    111 Aaron Kaufman        12   18:36

 

  6.   135  ROMEO                                       (  17:06  1:25:27   1:00)

==========================================================

  1     10     402 Joe Gerow            12   16:40

  2     11     406 Trevor Sharnas       11   16:44

  3     19     405 Jason Saliga         11   17:00

  4     42     407 Alec Toreki          10   17:23

  5     53     403 Andrew Nelson        11   17:40

  6   ( 75)    401 Jonathon Haning      11   18:09

  7   ( 87)    404 Jacob Pintal         12   18:20

 

  7.   147  NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  17:12  1:25:57   0:32)

==========================================================

  1     17     130 Nicholas Lanzetta    11   16:57

  2     18     128 Thomas Fagan         12   16:58

  3     25     133 Alex Slavsky         11   17:06

  4     43     131 Jack Malinowski      11   17:27

  5     44     132 Danny Savard         12   17:29

  6   ( 49)    129 Collin Fifer         12   17:37

  7   ( 61)    127 John Mulcahy         10   17:52

 

  8.   172  CANTON PLYMOUTH                             (  17:13  1:26:01   1:08)

==========================================================

  1      6      41 Derek Gielarowski    12   16:30

  2     37      37 Zane Berlanga        10   17:14

  3     39      39 Brandon Dalton       11   17:19

  4     40      38 Liam Cardenas        10   17:20

  5     50      43 Max Rogowski         10   17:38

  6   ( 54)     40 Nick Eiben           12   17:41

  7   ( 58)     42 James Maciag         12   17:47

 

  9.   233  DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT  JESUIT       (  17:30  1:27:30   1:51)

==========================================================

  1      9      62 Isaac Piepszowski    12   16:39

  2     22      60 Tommy Fabian         10   17:02

  3     34      58 Jack Dolan           11   17:09

  4     76      57 Phil Devoe           11   18:10

  5     92      63 Nick Salomon         11   18:30

  6   ( 94)     59 Nick Jarrell          9   18:34

  7   (113)     61 Colin O'Leary        10   19:27

 

 10.   275  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  17:43  1:28:31   1:16)

==========================================================

  1     24      89 Chris Housel         11   17:03

  2     41      88 Matt Graves          11   17:22

  3     55      86 Clinton Caddell      10   17:45

  4     70      91 Micheal Stando       10   18:02

  5     85      87 Jeffery Field        10   18:19

  6   ( 88)     90 Sean Noone           9    18:21

  7   ( 99)     85 Kevin Bradsher        9   18:43

 

 11.   284  UTICA                                       (  17:45  1:28:42   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     27     200 Chris Scott          12   17:08

  2     38     196 James Abbey          12   17:17

  3     63     199 Andrei Rotar         10   17:55

  4     72     201 Glen Scott           12   18:05

  5     84     198 Austin Putrich       11   18:17

  6   ( 91)    202 Julian Szatkowski    11   18:25

 

 12.   319  MIDLAND                                     (  17:54  1:29:30   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     21     120 Justin Arlt          12   17:01

  2     56     126 Travis Smith         11   17:46

  3     73     123 Miles Kilbreath      11   18:05

  4     80     125 Dan Radler           11   18:14

  5     89     122 Lex Hollenbeck       12   18:24

  6   ( 95)    124 Ryan Koehlinger      12   18:36

  7   (120)    121 Quinten Greiner      10   19:52

 

 13.   373  ANN ARBOR SKYLINE                           (  18:14  1:31:08   1:41)

==========================================================

  1     51    1224 Eric Jensen          11   17:39

  2     60    1226 Jon Russell           9   17:52

  3     67    1225 Cody Gallagher       12   17:57

  4     86    1227 Thomas Dolce         11   18:20

  5    109    1229 Rishi Ragsdale       12   19:20

  6   (110)   1228 Abe Rycus             9   19:20

  7   (116)   1230 George Gray          12   19:37

 

 14.   406  ROYAL OAK                                   (  18:37  1:33:05   2:54)

==========================================================

  1     30     141 Max Benoit           11   17:08

  2     59     143 Leonard Jackson      12   17:50

  3     74     146 Adam Quinn           12   18:05

  4    121     144 Joe Ledford          12   20:00

  5    122     142 Willie Davids        11   20:02

  6   (125)    147 John Slowik          10   20:10

  7   (131)    145 Dale Mallette        10   21:13

 

 15.   449  BERKLEY                                     (  18:39  1:33:13   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     47      23 Sebastian Betzer     10   17:36

  2     81      26 Gunnar Holmes        11   18:14

  3    100      29 Jonathan Sollish     11   18:46

  4    103      28 Tommy Porter         10   18:57

  5    118      25 Peter Hoch           12   19:40

  6   (124)     24 Charlie Driker-Ohren 12   20:04

  7   (130)     27 David Pellerito      10   20:51

 

 16.   466  TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)                       (  18:40  1:33:18   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     69     170 Luke Hickey          11   18:00

  2     83     173 Reid Wolin           11   18:17

  3    102     171 Chris Kelly          11   18:48

  4    104     174 Alex Zolciak         11   19:03

  5    108     168 Chris Butler         10   19:10

  6   (119)    169 Gary Dehan           10   19:45

  7   (127)    172 Bobby Landis         11   20:12

 

 16.   466  TROY                                        (  18:33  1:32:45   0:37)

==========================================================

  1     77     175 Danny O'Donovan      12   18:10

  2     93     176 Joe McConachie        9   18:32

  3     97     179 Achilles Kossoth     11   18:38

  4     98     181 Brian Wu             11   18:38

  5    101     180 Devon Urbina         11   18:47

  6   (106)    177 Dillon Jaghory       12   19:08

  7   (112)    178 Zach Hall            11   19:27

 

 18.   474  CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA VALLEY            (  18:47  1:33:55   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     57      56 Rudy Thiel           10   17:47

  2     90      55 Andrew Spencer       11   18:24

  3    105      53 Calvin Miller        12   19:05

  4    107      54 Nathaniel Miller     10   19:09

  5    115      52 Eoin Barry           9    19:30

  6   (129)     51 James Bagans         9    20:48

 

 19.   486  TROY ATHENS                                 (  19:00  1:35:00   2:07)

==========================================================

  1     64     194 Jd Sterba            12   17:55

  2     68     193 Ryan Mooney          9    17:57

  3    114     190 Christian McAllister 10   19:28

  4    117     192 Kevin Lalko          12   19:38

  5    123     189 Mihir Bhatnager      11   20:02

  6   (126)    191 Adam Jakupovic       12   20:11

  7   (128)    195 Dylan Tramel         12   20:27

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1     31 Tom Girardot          12 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  15:53

    2    2    106 T.J. Carey            11 LAKE ORION                16:06

    3    3    219 Garret Zuk            12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       16:10

    4    4     33 John Pennington       9  BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  16:11

    5    5    214 Scott Neff            12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       16:26

    6    6     41 Derek Gielarowski     12 CANTON PLYMOUTH           16:30

    7    7    218 Grayson Thomas        11 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       16:35

    8    8     75 Zachary Kughn         12 GRAND BLANC               16:38

    9    9     62 Isaac Piepszowski     12 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 16:39

   10   10    402 Joe Gerow             12 ROMEO                     16:40

   11   11    406 Trevor Sharnas        11 ROMEO                     16:44

   12   12     35 Torin Wile            11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  16:45

   13   13    107 David Diaz            -  LAKE ORION                16:52

   14   14      5 Galen Burrell         11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         16:54

   15   15     72 Grant Fisher          9  GRAND BLANC               16:55

   16   16      3 Dean Brigham          11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         16:56

   17   17    130 Nicholas Lanzetta     11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 16:57

   18   18    128 Thomas Fagan          12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 16:58

   19   19    405 Jason Saliga          11 ROMEO                     17:00

   20   20    212 Craig Dudley          12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       17:01

   21   21    120 Justin Arlt           12 MIDLAND                   17:01

   22   22     60 Tommy Fabian          10 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 17:02

   23   23     76 Carson Truesdell      11 GRAND BLANC               17:02

   24   24     89 Chris Housel          11 HIGHLAND MILFORD          17:03

   25   25    133 Alex Slavsky          11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:06

   26   26     74 Dillon Hanson         11 GRAND BLANC               17:06

   27   27    200 Chris Scott           12 UTICA                     17:08

   28   28    110 Justin Prawdzik       12 LAKE ORION                17:08

   29   29      6 Eddie Codrington      10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         17:08

   30   30    141 Max Benoit            11 ROYAL OAK                 17:08

   31   31      8 Costa Willets         10 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         17:09

   32   32      7 Max Shpilband         11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         17:09

   33   33    108 Jacob Houlihan        11 LAKE ORION                17:09

   34   34     58 Jack Dolan            11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 17:09

   35   35     71 Johnathon Derry       11 GRAND BLANC               17:11

   36   36    213 Blake McComas         9  WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       17:13

   37   37     37 Zane Berlanga         10 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:14

   38   38    196 James Abbey           12 UTICA                     17:17

   39   39     39 Brandon Dalton        11 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:19

   40   40     38 Liam Cardenas         10 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:20

   41   41     88 Matt Graves           11 HIGHLAND MILFORD          17:22

   42   42    407 Alec Toreki           10 ROMEO                     17:23

   43   43    131 Jack Malinowski       11 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:27

   44   44    132 Danny Savard          12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:29

   45   45    211 Brendan Clover        12 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       17:30

   46   46     36 Jay Woods             12 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  17:31

   47   47     23 Sebastian Betzer      10 BERKLEY                   17:36

   48   48     73 Dillyn Foy            10 GRAND BLANC               17:36

   49   49    129 Collin Fifer          12 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:37

   50   50     43 Max Rogowski          10 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:38

   51   51   1224 Eric Jensen           11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         17:39

   52   52    112 Ryan Singles          12 LAKE ORION                17:39

   53   53    403 Andrew Nelson         11 ROMEO                     17:40

   54   54     40 Nick Eiben            12 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:41

   55   55     86 Clinton Caddell       10 HIGHLAND MILFORD          17:45

   56   56    126 Travis Smith          11 MIDLAND                   17:46

   57   57     56 Rudy Thiel            10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 17:47

   58   58     42 James Maciag          12 CANTON PLYMOUTH           17:47

   59   59    143 Leonard Jackson       12 ROYAL OAK                 17:50

   60   60   1226 Jon Russell            9 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         17:52

   61   61    127 John Mulcahy          10 NOVI DETROIT CATHOLIC CEN 17:52

   62   62     34 Steve Simmons         11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  17:54

   63   63    199 Andrei Rotar          10 UTICA                     17:55

   64   64    194 Jd Sterba             12 TROY ATHENS               17:55

   65   65      2 Nick Aukerman         11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         17:55

   66   66     30 Al Girardot           10 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  17:57

   67   67   1225 Cody Gallagher        12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         17:57

   68   68    193 Ryan Mooney           9  TROY ATHENS               17:57

   69   69    170 Luke Hickey           11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     18:00

   70   70     91 Micheal Stando        10 HIGHLAND MILFORD          18:02

   71   71    109 George Modrak         12 LAKE ORION                18:03

   72   72    201 Glen Scott            12 UTICA                     18:05

   73   73    123 Miles Kilbreath       11 MIDLAND                   18:05

   74   74    146 Adam Quinn            12 ROYAL OAK                 18:05

   75   75    401 Jonathon Haning       11 ROMEO                     18:09

   76   76     57 Phil Devoe            11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:10

   77   77    175 Danny O'Donovan       12 TROY                      18:10

   78   78      4 Boris Burman          11 ANN ARBOR PIONEER         18:10

   79   79    215 David Patawaran       10 WHITE LAKE LAKELAND       18:13

   80   80    125 Dan Radler            11 MIDLAND                   18:14

   81   81     26 Gunnar Holmes         11 BERKLEY                   18:14

   82   82     77 Nicholas Voth         10 GRAND BLANC               18:16

   83   83    173 Reid Wolin            11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     18:17

   84   84    198 Austin Putrich        11 UTICA                     18:17

   85   85     87 Jeffery Field         10 HIGHLAND MILFORD          18:19

   86   86   1227 Thomas Dolce          11 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         18:20

   87   87    404 Jacob Pintal          12 ROMEO                     18:20

   88   88     90 Sean Noone            9  HIGHLAND MILFORD          18:21

   89   89    122 Lex Hollenbeck        12 MIDLAND                   18:24

   90   90     55 Andrew Spencer        11 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 18:24

   91   91    202 Julian Szatkowski     11 UTICA                     18:25

   92   92     63 Nick Salomon          11 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:30

   93   93    176 Joe McConachie         9 TROY                      18:32

   94   94     59 Nick Jarrell           9 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 18:34

   95   95    124 Ryan Koehlinger       12 MIDLAND                   18:36

   96   96    111 Aaron Kaufman         12 LAKE ORION                18:36

   97   97    179 Achilles Kossoth      11 TROY                      18:38

   98   98    181 Brian Wu              11 TROY                      18:38

   99   99     85 Kevin Bradsher         9 HIGHLAND MILFORD          18:43

  100  100     29 Jonathan Sollish      11 BERKLEY                   18:46

  101  101    180 Devon Urbina          11 TROY                      18:47

  102  102    171 Chris Kelly           11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     18:48

  103  103     28 Tommy Porter          10 BERKLEY                   18:57

  104  104    174 Alex Zolciak          11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     19:03

  105  105     53 Calvin Miller         12 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:05

  106  106    177 Dillon Jaghory        12 TROY                      19:08

  107  107     54 Nathaniel Miller      10 CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:09

  108  108    168 Chris Butler          10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     19:10

  109  109   1229 Rishi Ragsdale        12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         19:20

  110  110   1228 Abe Rycus              9 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         19:20

  111  111     32 Zach Lapinski         11 BLOOMFIELD HILLS BROTHER  19:25

  112  112    178 Zach Hall             11 TROY                      19:27

  113  113     61 Colin O'Leary         10 DETROIT UNIVERSITY OF DET 19:27

  114  114    190 Christian McAllister  10 TROY ATHENS               19:28

  115  115     52 Eoin Barry            9  CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 19:30

  116  116   1230 George Gray           12 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE         19:37

  117  117    192 Kevin Lalko           12 TROY ATHENS               19:38

  118  118     25 Peter Hoch            12 BERKLEY                   19:40

  119  119    169 Gary Dehan            10 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     19:45

  120  120    121 Quinten Greiner       10 MIDLAND                   19:52

  121  121    144 Joe Ledford           12 ROYAL OAK                 20:00

  122  122    142 Willie Davids         11 ROYAL OAK                 20:02

  123  123    189 Mihir Bhatnager       11 TROY ATHENS               20:02

  124  124     24 Charlie Driker-Ohren  12 BERKLEY                   20:04

  125  125    147 John Slowik           10 ROYAL OAK                 20:10

  126  126    191 Adam Jakupovic        12 TROY ATHENS               20:11

  127  127    172 Bobby Landis          11 TOLEDO WHITMER (OHIO)     20:12

  128  128    195 Dylan Tramel          12 TROY ATHENS               20:27

  129  129     51 James Bagans          9  CLINTON TOWNSHIP CHIPPEWA 20:48

  130  130     27 David Pellerito       10 BERKLEY                   20:51

  131  131    145 Dale Mallette         10 ROYAL OAK                 21:13

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    65  ST. CLAIR                                   (  17:13  1:26:01   0:49)

==========================================================

  1      3     434 Brennan Shafer       11   16:53

  2      6     435 Cody Smith           10   16:58

  3     10     430 Randy Gottler        12   17:10

  4     16     431 Dakota Hazel         11   17:18

  5     30     433 Nathan Leonard       11   17:42

  6   ( 42)    429 Cody Alberty         11   18:04

  7   ( 47)    432 Sean Hrecho          12   18:11

 

  2.    88  RICHLAND GULL LAKE                          (  17:23  1:26:55   0:30)

==========================================================

  1      8     392 Jeremy Simon         11   17:09

  2     14     388 Sam Butler           10   17:14

  3     20     387 Nate Busby           12   17:26

  4     21     393 Sam Sly              11   17:27

  5     25     389 Dallas Chase         12   17:39

  6   ( 29)    391 Caelon Deater        10   17:42

  7   ( 32)    390 Ryan Curtis          12   17:45

 

  3.    91  LINDEN                                      (  17:23  1:26:54   0:56)

==========================================================

  1      5     349 Roger Phillips       11   16:58

  2      9     346 Graham Elliott       11   17:10

  3     12     345 Kirk Bennett         12   17:12

  4     28     351 Adrian Taylor        11   17:40

  5     37     350 Kyle Susalla         11   17:54

  6   ( 43)    347 Zach Le Mieux        11   18:05

  7   ( 51)    348 Sam Moughler         12   18:19

 

  4.   131  FENTON                                      (  17:28  1:27:19   2:28)

==========================================================

  1      1     325 Matt Gilbert         12   16:19

  2      4     327 Max Kryza            11   16:55

  3     13     328 Brady Morton         11   17:12

  4     45     329 Noah Strayer         12   18:06

  5     68     326 Nick Jones           12   18:47

  6   ( 79)    324 Ross Brooks          11   19:09

  7   ( 99)    330 Kyle Lack            10   19:49

 

  5.   133  CLIO                                        (  17:37  1:28:03   0:55)

==========================================================

  1      7     291 Chris Koon           11   17:02

  2     22     288 Silas Dekalita       12   17:31

  3     31     290 Thomas Kean          11   17:44

  4     35     287 Clyde Anderson       10   17:49

  5     38     289 Mike Franks          11   17:57

  6   ( 78)    292 Zach Pender          11   19:08

  7   (104)    293 Tanner Young         11   20:03

 

  6.   134  PORT HURON NORTHERN                         (  17:39  1:28:14   1:42)

==========================================================

  1      2     134 Tyler Delange        11   16:47

  2     24     135 Ty Dickinson         10   17:38

  3     26     139 Scott Stokan         11   17:40

  4     27     140 Matt Thomas          9    17:40

  5     55     138 Graham Prout         11   18:29

  6   ( 61)    136 Brad Hunt            10   18:35

  7   ( 66)    137 Thomas Mullally      11   18:43

 

  7.   216  SOUTH LYON                                  (  18:06  1:30:28   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     34    1124 Mark Cogo            12   17:49

  2     39    1125 Mike Brodowicz       12   17:58

  3     41    1126 Andrew Thomas        10   18:03

  4     44    1127 Conner Weidman       11   18:06

  5     58    1128 William Cooney       11   18:32

  6   ( 69)   1129 Andrew Janos         11   18:48

  7   ( 82)   1130 Daniel McMillen      10   19:16

 

  8.   261  SHAWNEE (OHIO)                              (  18:24  1:31:59   1:54)

==========================================================

  1     11     420 Brandon Sevitz       11   17:11

  2     48     419 Trace Plaugher       11   18:13

  3     56     416 Andrew Bryan         11   18:29

  4     71     417 Joe Miller           12   19:01

  5     75     415 Adam Bryan           12   19:05

  6   ( 84)    418 Matt Pheneger        10   19:20

  7   ( 88)    421 Sam Way              9    19:24

 

  9.   264  ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANADA)                 (  18:24  1:31:57   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     15     157 Nate Lamb            12   17:17

  2     19     155 Jordan Desumma       12   17:21

  3     49     159 Calvin Scott         12   18:16

  4     87     160 Josh Stauder         11   19:23

  5     94     158 Matt Ryckman         10   19:40

  6   (113)    156 Tyler Goldsack       10   20:30

 

 10.   270  STURGIS                                     (  18:25  1:32:03   2:03)

==========================================================

  1     17     446 Marten Grube         12   17:19

  2     50     449 Terry Stahl          9    18:18

  3     53     445 Steven Griffith      11   18:24

  4     64     448 Trever Sprowls       9    18:40

  5     86     444 Adam Cline           12   19:22

  6   ( 97)    447 David Polzin          9   19:45

 

 11.   304  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE                       (  18:37  1:33:05   1:25)

==========================================================

  1     33     233 James Saylor         10   17:46

  2     40     230 Alex Klusman         12   17:58

  3     74     228 George Fonville      9    19:03

  4     77     231 Geoffrey Williston   11   19:07

  5     80     229 Reed Heaton          10   19:11

  6   (101)    232 Ben Hoffmann         9    19:53

  7   (114)    227 Brendan Foley        9    20:34

 

 12.   332  OWOSSO                                      (  18:48  1:33:56   2:03)

==========================================================

  1     36    1082 Eli Jenkinson        11   17:51

  2     59    1084 Matt Opanasenko      12   18:33

  3     65    1085 Austin Messman       10   18:40

  4     70    1087 Marek Kohout         12   18:58

  5    102    1088 Ryan Willis          11   19:54

  6   (107)   1086 Matt Opanasenko      12   20:12

  7   (117)   1083 Caleb Hess           11   21:35

 

 13.   344  BAY CITY CENTRAL                            (  18:56  1:34:37   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     23     264 Sid Saghir           12   17:37

  2     54     252 David Burneyiv       11   18:26

  3     72     251 Alex Buendia         11   19:02

  4     95     256 Chase Horsfield      11   19:42

  5    100     257 Luther Houle         9    19:50

  6   (105)    250 Russell Bauer        11   20:05

  7   (108)    261 Nick Murphy          11   20:14

 

 14.   350  HOLLY                                       (  18:54  1:34:29   2:24)

==========================================================

  1     18    1061 Luke Schwerin        12   17:21

  2     60    1062 Nick Meyers          11   18:35

  3     85    1063 Steven Domagalski    10   19:21

  4     89    1067 Corey Nichold        11   19:27

  5     98    1065 Gabriel Miller       11   19:45

  6   (110)   1066 Nate Frasier         9    20:17

 

 15.   363  BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COUNTRY DAY           (  18:57  1:34:45   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     46     279 Eddie Ye             12   18:07

  2     62     277 Austin Price         11   18:37

  3     81     274 Cheng Dai            12   19:13

  4     83     278 Dean Tekyi-Mensah    12   19:18

  5     91     276 Nick Ott             11   19:30

  6   ( 96)    273 John Bernabei        12   19:42

  7   (118)    275 David Lu             12   21:35

 

 16.   364  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  19:00  1:35:00   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     52    1096 Ian Juntamen         12   18:20

  2     63    1098 Alex Hoorn           11   18:38

  3     67    1099 Kevin Fitzgerald     12   18:45

  4     76    1097 Jack Hardy           10   19:06

  5    106    1100 Evan Karlson         12   20:11

  6   (111)   1101 Ryan Perczak         10   20:25

  7   (115)   1102 Paul Domanico        10   20:35

 

 17.   451  ORTONVILLE BRANDON                          (  19:33  1:37:41   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     73     378 Sam Toward           10   19:03

  2     90     377 Scott Loughlin       11   19:30

  3     92     374 Jacob Dolecki        12   19:36

  4     93     376 Colin Hooker         9    19:36

  5    103     375 Joe Haase            11   19:56

  6   (109)    379 Jarett Brice         11   20:17

  7   (112)    373 Tyler Burmeister     11   20:29

 

 18.   533  DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLIS                  (  21:48  1:48:58   5:45)

==========================================================

  1     57     314 Mahdi Mahmoud        12   18:31

  2    116     315 Brendan Shelton      12   20:54

  3    119     313 Robert Fields        11   21:35

  4    120     316 Tristan Townsend     9    23:42

  5    121     311 Robbie Agar          11   24:16

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    325 Matt Gilbert          12 FENTON                    16:19

    2    2    134 Tyler Delange         11 PORT HURON NORTHERN       16:47

    3    3    434 Brennan Shafer        11 ST. CLAIR                 16:53

    4    4    327 Max Kryza             11 FENTON                    16:55

    5    5    349 Roger Phillips        11 LINDEN                    16:58

    6    6    435 Cody Smith            10 ST. CLAIR                 16:58

    7    7    291 Chris Koon            11 CLIO                      17:02

    8    8    392 Jeremy Simon          11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:09

    9    9    346 Graham Elliott        11 LINDEN                    17:10

   10   10    430 Randy Gottler         12 ST. CLAIR                 17:10

   11   11    420 Brandon Sevitz        11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            17:11

   12   12    345 Kirk Bennett          12 LINDEN                    17:12

   13   13    328 Brady Morton          11 FENTON                    17:12

   14   14    388 Sam Butler            10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:14

   15   15    157 Nate Lamb             12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 17:17

   16   16    431 Dakota Hazel          11 ST. CLAIR                 17:18

   17   17    446 Marten Grube          12 STURGIS                   17:19

   18   18   1061 Luke Schwerin         12 HOLLY                     17:21

   19   19    155 Jordan Desumma        12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 17:21

   20   20    387 Nate Busby            12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:26

   21   21    393 Sam Sly               11 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:27

   22   22    288 Silas Dekalita        12 CLIO                      17:31

   23   23    264 Sid Saghir            12 BAY CITY CENTRAL          17:37

   24   24    135 Ty Dickinson          10 PORT HURON NORTHERN       17:38

   25   25    389 Dallas Chase          12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:39

   26   26    139 Scott Stokan          11 PORT HURON NORTHERN       17:40

   27   27    140 Matt Thomas           9  PORT HURON NORTHERN       17:40

   28   28    351 Adrian Taylor         11 LINDEN                    17:40

   29   29    391 Caelon Deater         10 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:42

   30   30    433 Nathan Leonard        11 ST. CLAIR                 17:42

   31   31    290 Thomas Kean           11 CLIO                      17:44

   32   32    390 Ryan Curtis           12 RICHLAND GULL LAKE        17:45

   33   33    233 James Saylor          10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     17:46

   34   34   1124 Mark Cogo             12 SOUTH LYON                17:49

   35   35    287 Clyde Anderson        10 CLIO                      17:49

   36   36   1082 Eli Jenkinson         11 OWOSSO                    17:51

   37   37    350 Kyle Susalla          11 LINDEN                    17:54

   38   38    289 Mike Franks           11 CLIO                      17:57

   39   39   1125 Mike Brodowicz        12 SOUTH LYON                17:58

   40   40    230 Alex Klusman          12 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     17:58

   41   41   1126 Andrew Thomas         10 SOUTH LYON                18:03

   42   42    429 Cody Alberty          11 ST. CLAIR                 18:04

   43   43    347 Zach Le Mieux         11 LINDEN                    18:05

   44   44   1127 Conner Weidman        11 SOUTH LYON                18:06

   45   45    329 Noah Strayer          12 FENTON                    18:06

   46   46    279 Eddie Ye              12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 18:07

   47   47    432 Sean Hrecho           12 ST. CLAIR                 18:11

   48   48    419 Trace Plaugher        11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            18:13

   49   49    159 Calvin Scott          12 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 18:16

   50   50    449 Terry Stahl           9  STURGIS                   18:18

   51   51    348 Sam Moughler          12 LINDEN                    18:19

   52   52   1096 Ian Juntamen          12 SOUTH LYON EAST           18:20

   53   53    445 Steven Griffith       11 STURGIS                   18:24

   54   54    252 David Burneyiv        11 BAY CITY CENTRAL          18:26

   55   55    138 Graham Prout          11 PORT HURON NORTHERN       18:29

   56   56    416 Andrew Bryan          11 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            18:29

   57   57    314 Mahdi Mahmoud         12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 18:31

   58   58   1128 William Cooney        11 SOUTH LYON                18:32

   59   59   1084 Matt Opanasenko       12 OWOSSO                    18:33

   60   60   1062 Nick Meyers           11 HOLLY                     18:35

   61   61    136 Brad Hunt             10 PORT HURON NORTHERN       18:35

   62   62    277 Austin Price          11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 18:37

   63   63   1098 Alex Hoorn            11 SOUTH LYON EAST           18:38

   64   64    448 Trever Sprowls        9  STURGIS                   18:40

   65   65   1085 Austin Messman        10 OWOSSO                    18:40

   66   66    137 Thomas Mullally       11 PORT HURON NORTHERN       18:43

   67   67   1099 Kevin Fitzgerald      12 SOUTH LYON EAST           18:45

   68   68    326 Nick Jones            12 FENTON                    18:47

   69   69   1129 Andrew Janos          11 SOUTH LYON                18:48

   70   70   1087 Marek Kohout          12 OWOSSO                    18:58

   71   71    417 Joe Miller            12 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            19:01

   72   72    251 Alex Buendia          11 BAY CITY CENTRAL          19:02

   73   73    378 Sam Toward            10 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        19:03

   74   74    228 George Fonville       9  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     19:03

   75   75    415 Adam Bryan            12 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            19:05

   76   76   1097 Jack Hardy            10 SOUTH LYON EAST           19:06

   77   77    231 Geoffrey Williston    11 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     19:07

   78   78    292 Zach Pender           11 CLIO                      19:08

   79   79    324 Ross Brooks           11 FENTON                    19:09

   80   80    229 Reed Heaton           10 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     19:11

   81   81    274 Cheng Dai             12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:13

   82   82   1130 Daniel McMillen       10 SOUTH LYON                19:16

   83   83    278 Dean Tekyi-Mensah     12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:18

   84   84    418 Matt Pheneger         10 SHAWNEE (OHIO)            19:20

   85   85   1063 Steven Domagalski     10 HOLLY                     19:21

   86   86    444 Adam Cline            12 STURGIS                   19:22

   87   87    160 Josh Stauder          11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 19:23

   88   88    421 Sam Way               9  SHAWNEE (OHIO)            19:24

   89   89   1067 Corey Nichold         11 HOLLY                     19:27

   90   90    377 Scott Loughlin        11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        19:30

   91   91    276 Nick Ott              11 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:30

   92   92    374 Jacob Dolecki         12 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        19:36

   93   93    376 Colin Hooker          9  ORTONVILLE BRANDON        19:36

   94   94    158 Matt Ryckman          10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 19:40

   95   95    256 Chase Horsfield       11 BAY CITY CENTRAL          19:42

   96   96    273 John Bernabei         12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 19:42

   97   97    447 David Polzin           9 STURGIS                   19:45

   98   98   1065 Gabriel Miller        11 HOLLY                     19:45

   99   99    330 Kyle Lack             10 FENTON                    19:49

  100  100    257 Luther Houle          9  BAY CITY CENTRAL          19:50

  101  101    232 Ben Hoffmann          9  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     19:53

  102  102   1088 Ryan Willis           11 OWOSSO                    19:54

  103  103    375 Joe Haase             11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        19:56

  104  104    293 Tanner Young          11 CLIO                      20:03

  105  105    250 Russell Bauer         11 BAY CITY CENTRAL          20:05

  106  106   1100 Evan Karlson          12 SOUTH LYON EAST           20:11

  107  107   1086 Matt Opanasenko       12 OWOSSO                    20:12

  108  108    261 Nick Murphy           11 BAY CITY CENTRAL          20:14

  109  109    379 Jarett Brice          11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        20:17

  110  110   1066 Nate Frasier          9  HOLLY                     20:17

  111  111   1101 Ryan Perczak          10 SOUTH LYON EAST           20:25

  112  112    373 Tyler Burmeister      11 ORTONVILLE BRANDON        20:29

  113  113    156 Tyler Goldsack        10 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (CANAD 20:30

  114  114    227 Brendan Foley         9  AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE     20:34

  115  115   1102 Paul Domanico         10 SOUTH LYON EAST           20:35

  116  116    315 Brendan Shelton       12 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 20:54

  117  117   1083 Caleb Hess            11 OWOSSO                    21:35

  118  118    275 David Lu              12 BEVERLY HILLS DETROIT COU 21:35

  119  119    313 Robert Fields         11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 21:35

  120  120    316 Tristan Townsend      9  DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 23:42

  121  121    311 Robbie Agar           11 DEARBORN HEIGHTS ANNAPOLI 24:16

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   111  ARMADA                                      (  17:55  1:29:33   1:30)

==========================================================

  1      6     462 Ricky Robbins        12   17:03

  2     10     460 Tyler Muzljakovich   12   17:30

  3     21     464 Aaron Walkowski      12   18:00

  4     36     458 Gino Campis          11   18:27

  5     38     461 Tyler Phillips       9    18:33

  6   ( 45)    463 Jesse Spalding       12   18:50

  7   ( 85)    459 Zack Chodnicki       10   19:52

 

  2.   115  CROSWELL LEXINGTON                          (  17:52  1:29:17   2:29)

==========================================================

  1      1     491 George O'Connor      12   16:25

  2     15     492 Garrison Schoettle   12   17:51

  3     24     486 Cody Dobson          11   18:01

  4     26     487 Roan Fahey           9    18:06

  5     49     488 Thomas Kasper        12   18:54

  6   ( 50)    490 Andrew O'Connor      10   18:54

  7   ( 51)    489 Steven Nagey         11   18:55

 

  3.   121  FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC                       (  17:57  1:29:41   2:17)

==========================================================

  1      2     519 Chad Mrdeza          11   16:42

  2     13     515 Aaron Hanchett       12   17:49

  3     23     518 Chris Martinez       11   18:01

  4     29     517 Matt Leduc           11   18:10

  5     54     516 Tim Kennedy          11   18:59

  6   ( 60)    520 Jacob O'Brien        10   19:12

  7   ( 65)    514 Nathan Alexander     12   19:21

 

  4.   139  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI                       (  18:12  1:31:00   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     12     577 Charlie Ludlow       11   17:39

  2     17     573 Karl Berkemeier      10   17:54

  3     20     575 Ryan Gibson          9    17:57

  4     43     578 Canyon Raburn        10   18:38

  5     47     576 Alex Hoop            9    18:52

  6   ( 89)    579 John Imperial        12   20:02

 

  5.   177  RICHMOND                                    (  18:20  1:31:39   2:22)

==========================================================

  1      3     641 Nick Burg            10   16:53

  2     16     645 Dustin Pitcel        12   17:53

  3     35     643 Michael Graham       12   18:24

  4     61     642 Nick Fitzsimmons     11   19:14

  5     62    1223 Logan Robbins        11   19:15

  6   ( 64)    646 Jordan Vandenbussche 11   19:19

  7   ( 76)    647 Alex Williams        12   19:37

 

  6.   194  REESE                                       (  18:33  1:32:42   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     22     631 Cameron Marsrow      12   18:00

  2     34     630 Josh Childs          11   18:21

  3     37     633 Ryan Weaver          12   18:29

  4     44     632 Jeremy Weaver        11   18:42

  5     57     629 Nick Arnold          11   19:10

  6   ( 72)    628 Nate Arnold          -    19:30

  7   (103)    627 Mitchell Ackerman    9    20:36

 

  7.   195  GOODRICH                                    (  18:27  1:32:12   2:29)

==========================================================

  1      5     529 Fiodor Kessler       12   16:56

  2     28     532 Ben Ruff             12   18:08

  3     40     533 James Ruff           10   18:35

  4     56     530 Zach Laymac          12   19:08

  5     66     531 Pat Patterson        12   19:25

  6   ( 77)    528 Nathan Hagerman      11   19:43

  7   (105)    534 Nick Nickloff        12   20:57

 

  8.   222  MARSHALL                                    (  18:43  1:33:33   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     19     364 Colin Thompson       12   17:55

  2     25     363 Kurt Swaton          9    18:06

  3     53     359 Weston Herman        9    18:56

  4     58     361 Jordan McPherson     12   19:11

  5     67     362 Jon Rose             11   19:25

  6   ( 84)    360 Quinn Hovarter       10   19:50

  7   ( 94)    365 August Tierney       10   20:16

 

  9.   223  CARO                                        (  18:43  1:33:31   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     31     473 Steve Bourdow        12   18:15

  2     33     474 Ben Brown            10   18:21

  3     41     475 Dustin Levalley      10   18:35

  4     48     476 Bobby McCoy          11   18:53

  5     70     478 Hunter Thane         12   19:27

  6   ( 98)    472 Travis Bauerschmidt  9    20:28

 

 10.   241  RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD                   (  18:48  1:33:58   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     18     650 Sam Parks            12   17:54

  2     27     648 Dylan Gracia         10   18:06

  3     42     651 Jack Randles         9    18:37

  4     75     653 Leo Vandeneede       11   19:36

  5     79     649 Tyler Long           10   19:45

  6   ( 81)    654 Dennis Weber         12   19:48

  7   ( 86)    652 Michael Look          9   19:53

 

 11.   252  LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLINOIS)              (  18:48  1:34:00   3:16)

==========================================================

  1      4     604 Spencer Friske       12   16:55

  2     32     608 James Page           10   18:19

  3     46     605 Scott Fuller         12   18:51

  4     78     606 Aj Hood              10   19:44

  5     92     610 Matt Stevens         12   20:11

  6   (106)    603 Arlo Clarke          11   20:57

  7   (109)    609 Austin Pejovich      12   21:12

 

 12.   256  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY                         (  18:45  1:33:45   3:21)

==========================================================

  1      7     668 Josh Verlac          11   17:07

  2      8     662 Jacob Fong           11   17:09

  3     59     667 Sean Suitor          12   19:11

  4     83     665 Sebastian Ramos      9    19:50

  5     99     663 James Monaghan       12   20:28

  6   (104)    664 Alec Preston         9    20:56

  7   (110)    666 Nick Miller          11   21:33

 

 13.   292  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP                     (  19:05  1:35:23   2:18)

==========================================================

  1     11    1145 Troy Kauffman        11   17:32

  2     55    1146 Luke Brennan         11   19:00

  3     71    1148 Joshua Fullerton     9    19:30

  4     73    1147 Brendon O'Neil       9    19:31

  5     82    1150 Dane Brennan         9    19:50

  6   ( 88)   1149 John Ireland         12   20:01

  7   ( 90)   1151 Daniel Hogan         10   20:03

 

 14.   299  CORUNNA                                     (  19:12  1:36:00   3:54)

==========================================================

  1      9     302 Beau Bremer          12   17:11

  2     14     305 Reilly Quinn         11   17:50

  3     74     307 Dylan Wibert         9    19:35

  4     95     306 Casey Smith          10   20:19

  5    107     303 Darrin Cameron       12   21:05

  6   (112)    304 Dylan Cunningham     11   21:41

 

 15.   325  ZEELAND WEST                                (  19:21  1:36:44   2:20)

==========================================================

  1     30     678 Jamin Lash           11   18:13

  2     52     677 Brandon Kohler       11   18:55

  3     63     680 Ryan Lowing          9    19:17

  4     80     679 Matt Lewis           9    19:46

  5    100     676 Hunter Foco          10   20:33

  6   (101)    681 Aubry Remick         12   20:34

  7   (102)    682 Aaron Strieff        9    20:36

 

 16.   447  MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY                        (  20:56  1:44:38   4:30)

==========================================================

  1     39     614 Trevor Cragg         12   18:34

  2     69     617 Drew Shelton         12   19:27

  3    108     615 David Kilbourn       11   21:08

  4    113     616 Trent Schmitz        9    22:25

  5    118     618 Justin Stall         11   23:04

  6   (122)    619 Austin Lamb          12   28:09

 

 17.   459  DURAND                                      (  20:22  1:41:47   2:13)

==========================================================

  1     68     504 Aaron Walkling       12   19:26

  2     91     503 Evan Gardner         9    20:08

  3     93     500 Zach Atkins          9    20:13

  4     96     501 Drew Cannoy          11   20:21

  5    111     505 Jordan Young         12   21:39

  6   (120)    506 Travis Young         10   24:48

  7   (121)    502 Jason Andersson      10   25:13

 

 18.   529  LAKE FENTON                                 (  21:46  1:48:48   2:51)

==========================================================

  1     87     590 Austin Demoss        12   19:59

  2     97     592 Caleb Fletcher       10   20:23

  3    114     589 Mike Dailey          11   22:47

  4    115     593 Winston Ray          9    22:49

  5    116     591 Ethan Fegan          10   22:50

  6   (117)    594 Skylor Smith         10   22:59

  7   (119)    588 Dylan Cullimore      9    24:05

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    491 George O'Connor       12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        16:25

    2    2    519 Chad Mrdeza           11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     16:42

    3    3    641 Nick Burg             10 RICHMOND                  16:53

    4    4    604 Spencer Friske        12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 16:55

    5    5    529 Fiodor Kessler        12 GOODRICH                  16:56

    6    6    462 Ricky Robbins         12 ARMADA                    17:03

    7    7    668 Josh Verlac           11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       17:07

    8    8    662 Jacob Fong            11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       17:09

    9    9    302 Beau Bremer           12 CORUNNA                   17:11

   10   10    460 Tyler Muzljakovich    12 ARMADA                    17:30

   11   11   1145 Troy Kauffman         11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   17:32

   12   12    577 Charlie Ludlow        11 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     17:39

   13   13    515 Aaron Hanchett        12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     17:49

   14   14    305 Reilly Quinn          11 CORUNNA                   17:50

   15   15    492 Garrison Schoettle    12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        17:51

   16   16    645 Dustin Pitcel         12 RICHMOND                  17:53

   17   17    573 Karl Berkemeier       10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     17:54

   18   18    650 Sam Parks             12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 17:54

   19   19    364 Colin Thompson        12 MARSHALL                  17:55

   20   20    575 Ryan Gibson           9  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     17:57

   21   21    464 Aaron Walkowski       12 ARMADA                    18:00

   22   22    631 Cameron Marsrow       12 REESE                     18:00

   23   23    518 Chris Martinez        11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     18:01

   24   24    486 Cody Dobson           11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        18:01

   25   25    363 Kurt Swaton           9  MARSHALL                  18:06

   26   26    487 Roan Fahey            9  CROSWELL LEXINGTON        18:06

   27   27    648 Dylan Gracia          10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:06

   28   28    532 Ben Ruff              12 GOODRICH                  18:08

   29   29    517 Matt Leduc            11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     18:10

   30   30    678 Jamin Lash            11 ZEELAND WEST              18:13

   31   31    473 Steve Bourdow         12 CARO                      18:15

   32   32    608 James Page            10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 18:19

   33   33    474 Ben Brown             10 CARO                      18:21

   34   34    630 Josh Childs           11 REESE                     18:21

   35   35    643 Michael Graham        12 RICHMOND                  18:24

   36   36    458 Gino Campis           11 ARMADA                    18:27

   37   37    633 Ryan Weaver           12 REESE                     18:29

   38   38    461 Tyler Phillips        9  ARMADA                    18:33

   39   39    614 Trevor Cragg          12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      18:34

   40   40    533 James Ruff            10 GOODRICH                  18:35

   41   41    475 Dustin Levalley       10 CARO                      18:35

   42   42    651 Jack Randles          9  RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 18:37

   43   43    578 Canyon Raburn         10 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     18:38

   44   44    632 Jeremy Weaver         11 REESE                     18:42

   45   45    463 Jesse Spalding        12 ARMADA                    18:50

   46   46    605 Scott Fuller          12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 18:51

   47   47    576 Alex Hoop             9  JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     18:52

   48   48    476 Bobby McCoy           11 CARO                      18:53

   49   49    488 Thomas Kasper         12 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        18:54

   50   50    490 Andrew O'Connor       10 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        18:54

   51   51    489 Steven Nagey          11 CROSWELL LEXINGTON        18:55

   52   52    677 Brandon Kohler        11 ZEELAND WEST              18:55

   53   53    359 Weston Herman         9  MARSHALL                  18:56

   54   54    516 Tim Kennedy           11 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     18:59

   55   55   1146 Luke Brennan          11 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   19:00

   56   56    530 Zach Laymac           12 GOODRICH                  19:08

   57   57    629 Nick Arnold           11 REESE                     19:10

   58   58    361 Jordan McPherson      12 MARSHALL                  19:11

   59   59    667 Sean Suitor           12 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       19:11

   60   60    520 Jacob O'Brien         10 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     19:12

   61   61    642 Nick Fitzsimmons      11 RICHMOND                  19:14

   62   62   1223 Logan Robbins         11 RICHMOND                  19:15

   63   63    680 Ryan Lowing           9  ZEELAND WEST              19:17

   64   64    646 Jordan Vandenbussche  11 RICHMOND                  19:19

   65   65    514 Nathan Alexander      12 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC     19:21

   66   66    531 Pat Patterson         12 GOODRICH                  19:25

   67   67    362 Jon Rose              11 MARSHALL                  19:25

   68   68    504 Aaron Walkling        12 DURAND                    19:26

   69   69    617 Drew Shelton          12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      19:27

   70   70    478 Hunter Thane          12 CARO                      19:27

   71   71   1148 Joshua Fullerton      9  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   19:30

   72   72    628 Nate Arnold           -  REESE                     19:30

   73   73   1147 Brendon O'Neil        9  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   19:31

   74   74    307 Dylan Wibert          9  CORUNNA                   19:35

   75   75    653 Leo Vandeneede        11 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:36

   76   76    647 Alex Williams         12 RICHMOND                  19:37

   77   77    528 Nathan Hagerman       11 GOODRICH                  19:43

   78   78    606 Aj Hood               10 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 19:44

   79   79    649 Tyler Long            10 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:45

   80   80    679 Matt Lewis            9  ZEELAND WEST              19:46

   81   81    654 Dennis Weber          12 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:48

   82   82   1150 Dane Brennan          9  PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   19:50

   83   83    665 Sebastian Ramos       9  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       19:50

   84   84    360 Quinn Hovarter        10 MARSHALL                  19:50

   85   85    459 Zack Chodnicki        10 ARMADA                    19:52

   86   86    652 Michael Look           9 RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD 19:53

   87   87    590 Austin Demoss         12 LAKE FENTON               19:59

   88   88   1149 John Ireland          12 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   20:01

   89   89    579 John Imperial         12 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI     20:02

   90   90   1151 Daniel Hogan          10 PONTIAC NOTRE DAME PREP   20:03

   91   91    503 Evan Gardner          9  DURAND                    20:08

   92   92    610 Matt Stevens          12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:11

   93   93    500 Zach Atkins           9  DURAND                    20:13

   94   94    365 August Tierney        10 MARSHALL                  20:16

   95   95    306 Casey Smith           10 CORUNNA                   20:19

   96   96    501 Drew Cannoy           11 DURAND                    20:21

   97   97    592 Caleb Fletcher        10 LAKE FENTON               20:23

   98   98    472 Travis Bauerschmidt   9  CARO                      20:28

   99   99    663 James Monaghan        12 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       20:28

  100  100    676 Hunter Foco           10 ZEELAND WEST              20:33

  101  101    681 Aubry Remick          12 ZEELAND WEST              20:34

  102  102    682 Aaron Strieff         9  ZEELAND WEST              20:36

  103  103    627 Mitchell Ackerman     9  REESE                     20:36

  104  104    664 Alec Preston          9  SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       20:56

  105  105    534 Nick Nickloff         12 GOODRICH                  20:57

  106  106    603 Arlo Clarke           11 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 20:57

  107  107    303 Darrin Cameron        12 CORUNNA                   21:05

  108  108    615 David Kilbourn        11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      21:08

  109  109    609 Austin Pejovich       12 LAKE FOREST ACADEMY (ILLI 21:12

  110  110    666 Nick Miller           11 SAGINAW SWAN VALLEY       21:33

  111  111    505 Jordan Young          12 DURAND                    21:39

  112  112    304 Dylan Cunningham      11 CORUNNA                   21:41

  113  113    616 Trent Schmitz         9  MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      22:25

  114  114    589 Mike Dailey           11 LAKE FENTON               22:47

  115  115    593 Winston Ray           9  LAKE FENTON               22:49

  116  116    591 Ethan Fegan           10 LAKE FENTON               22:50

  117  117    594 Skylor Smith          10 LAKE FENTON               22:59

  118  118    618 Justin Stall          11 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      23:04

  119  119    588 Dylan Cullimore       9  LAKE FENTON               24:05

  120  120    506 Travis Young          10 DURAND                    24:48

  121  121    502 Jason Andersson       10 DURAND                    25:13

  122  122    619 Austin Lamb           12 MONTROSE HILL MCCLOY      28:09

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    63  HILLSDALE                                   (  17:32  1:27:39   1:38)

==========================================================

  1      3     837 Zach Hardway         10   16:52

  2     10     841 Brian Terry          12   17:19

  3     11     835 Kal Caulkins         12   17:24

  4     15     838 Quinn Miller         11   17:34

  5     24     836 David Hall           12   18:30

  6   ( 45)    839 Casey O'Heran        10   19:40

 

  2.    71  CLARE                                       (  17:46  1:28:47   1:51)

==========================================================

  1      5     803 Tanner Vida          12   17:03

  2      6     799 Jonathan Harper      12   17:05

  3      8     802 Hunter Nivison       10   17:10

  4     25     800 Kam Hawley           12   18:35

  5     27     801 Jake McFadden        12   18:54

  6   ( 42)    798 Brandon Frank        11   19:30

  7   ( 43)    797 Lucas Combs          11   19:33

 

  3.   116  POTTERVILLE                                 (  18:14  1:31:07   2:01)

==========================================================

  1     12     859 Norman Emineth       11   17:24

  2     17     862 Tyler Larson         12   17:38

  3     18     860 Kyle Hardy           12   17:42

  4     30     865 Sam Traver           9    18:58

  5     39     861 Andrew Karttunen     11   19:25

  6   ( 64)    864 Matt Miller          10   20:47

  7   ( 87)    863 Andrew Lehman        10   23:26

 

  4.   138  HANOVER-HORTON                              (  18:29  1:32:24   3:12)

==========================================================

  1      2     827 Bryce Stroede        11   16:34

  2     19     822 Lucas Cristanti      10   17:46

  3     26     825 Isaac Pringle        11   18:48

  4     41     826 Nathan Sanford       12   19:30

  5     50     821 Matt Childs          10   19:46

  6   ( 54)    824 Kim O'Connell        10   19:53

  7   ( 56)    823 Tristan Swartout     10   19:56

 

  5.   143  ROYAL OAK SHRINE                            (  18:25  1:32:01   2:42)

==========================================================

  1      7     885 Ben Kendell          10   17:07

  2     14     892 Matt Sutton          12   17:28

  3     21     874 Matt Arce            11   17:55

  4     49     882 Mike Guirey          10   19:42

  5     52     891 Scott Proschek       11   19:49

  6   ( 66)    887 Jake Miller          10   21:05

  7   ( 70)    890 Kyle Pawloski        9    21:23

 

  6.   154  ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD                   (  18:51  1:34:13   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     22     706 Josh Fons            12   18:08

  2     23     709 Franz Narowski       12   18:19

  3     29     707 Colin McNally        9    18:57

  4     34     705 Alex Costley         9    19:09

  5     46     710 Alec Sauter          12   19:40

  6   ( 47)    708 Stephen Mitchell     10   19:41

  7   ( 48)    704 Michael Best         12   19:42

 

  7.   158  JONESVILLE                                  (  18:46  1:33:49   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     13     846 Brad Briner          12   17:28

  2     20     847 Kage Johnson         11   17:52

  3     36     850 Travis Sutton        -    19:15

  4     38     849 Andrew Sines         10   19:25

  5     51     848 Yuto Shirikawa       -    19:49

  6   ( 55)    852 Remy Whitehill       11   19:55

 

  8.   173  BYRON                                       (  18:58  1:34:47   2:57)

==========================================================

  1      4     787 David Whaley         11   17:01

  2     28     788 James Whaley         10   18:55

  3     31     785 Peter McClorey       11   19:01

  4     53     783 Tucker Kelly         11   19:52

  5     57     784 Devin Maass          12   19:58

  6   ( 58)    786 Chance Neihouse      10   20:02

  7   ( 72)    789 Brandon Wilsdon      9    21:26

 

  9.   201  WHITMORE LAKE                               (  19:17  1:36:22   4:19)

==========================================================

  1      9    1166 Ronnie Milbacker     12   17:12

  2     16    1167 Alex Ward            11   17:37

  3     40    1169 Henry Fanson         12   19:28

  4     63    1170 Drake Rusk           9    20:34

  5     73    1171 Brendon Daoust       10   21:31

  6   ( 77)   1168 Dakota Sherman       12   21:55

  7   ( 82)   1172 Evan Bank            11   22:34

 

 10.   286  SANDUSKY                                    (  20:37  1:43:01   3:12)

==========================================================

  1     32     902 Justin Campbell      9    19:03

  2     33     905 Ethan Tubbs          9    19:03

  3     67     901 Max Martin           11   21:06

  4     74     904 Andrew Particka      11   21:34

  5     80     903 Michael Paling       9    22:15

 

 11.   290  ADDISON                                     (  20:29  1:42:24   6:55)

==========================================================

  1      1     692 Stephan Biggs        12   16:10

  2     59     691 Seth Biggs           9    20:09

  3     65     690 Kyle Beyer           10   20:55

  4     79     695 Dakota Perry         9    22:05

  5     86     694 Colin Pfister        12   23:05

  6   ( 88)    693 Alan Reed             9   23:54

  7   ( 89)    696 Patrick Cuthbarton   12   25:21

 

 12.   291  BISHOP FOLEY                                (  20:32  1:42:38   2:37)

==========================================================

  1     37     745 Craigen Oster        11   19:22

  2     44     744 Michael Dimaria      12   19:38

  3     61     747 Brian Powers         11   20:14

  4     71     742 Dylan Cody           12   21:25

  5     78     741 Brodie Brozowski     11   21:59

  6   ( 81)    743 Jake Daley           12   22:17

  7   ( 85)    746 Joey Oster           12   22:54

 

 13.   332  EAST JACKSON                                (  21:19  1:46:32   3:36)

==========================================================

  1     35     813 Zack Schramm         11   19:09

  2     68     811 James Kaercher       11   21:22

  3     69     810 Aaron Griffiths      11   21:22

  4     76     808 Austin Berlin        10   21:54

  5     84     809 Mason Crawley        11   22:45

 

 14.   370  BURTON-BENDLE                               (  22:14  1:51:06   5:52)

==========================================================

  1     60     771 Timothy Kimball      9    20:12

  2     62     772 Matthew Labombard    11   20:34

  3     75     770 Jack Tabor            9   21:36

  4     83     774 Kyle Leonard         9    22:40

  5     90     775 Andrew Thompson      11   26:04

  6   ( 91)    769 Kyle Lyoons          11   32:48

  7   ( 92)    773 Dillen Leonard       11   37:40

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Time 

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    692 Stephan Biggs         12 ADDISON                   16:10

    2    2    827 Bryce Stroede         11 HANOVER-HORTON            16:34

    3    3    837 Zach Hardway          10 HILLSDALE                 16:52

    4    4    787 David Whaley          11 BYRON                     17:01

    5    5    803 Tanner Vida           12 CLARE                     17:03

    6    6    799 Jonathan Harper       12 CLARE                     17:05

    7    7    885 Ben Kendell           10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          17:07

    8    8    802 Hunter Nivison        10 CLARE                     17:10

    9    9   1166 Ronnie Milbacker      12 WHITMORE LAKE             17:12

   10   10    841 Brian Terry           12 HILLSDALE                 17:19

   11   11    835 Kal Caulkins          12 HILLSDALE                 17:24

   12   12    859 Norman Emineth        11 POTTERVILLE               17:24

   13   13    846 Brad Briner           12 JONESVILLE                17:28

   14   14    892 Matt Sutton           12 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          17:28

   15   15    838 Quinn Miller          11 HILLSDALE                 17:34

   16   16   1167 Alex Ward             11 WHITMORE LAKE             17:37

   17   17    862 Tyler Larson          12 POTTERVILLE               17:38

   18   18    860 Kyle Hardy            12 POTTERVILLE               17:42

   19   19    822 Lucas Cristanti       10 HANOVER-HORTON            17:46

   20   20    847 Kage Johnson          11 JONESVILLE                17:52

   21   21    874 Matt Arce             11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          17:55

   22   22    706 Josh Fons             12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:08

   23         766 Eli Poth              10 BROWN CITY                18:12

   24   23    709 Franz Narowski        12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:19

   25   24    836 David Hall            12 HILLSDALE                 18:30

   26   25    800 Kam Hawley            12 CLARE                     18:35

   27         719 Jeremy Pawlowski      12 BAD AXE                   18:45

   28   26    825 Isaac Pringle         11 HANOVER-HORTON            18:48

   29   27    801 Jake McFadden         12 CLARE                     18:54

   30   28    788 James Whaley          10 BYRON                     18:55

   31   29    707 Colin McNally         9  ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 18:57

   32   30    865 Sam Traver            9  POTTERVILLE               18:58

   33   31    785 Peter McClorey        11 BYRON                     19:01

   34   32    902 Justin Campbell       9  SANDUSKY                  19:03

   35   33    905 Ethan Tubbs           9  SANDUSKY                  19:03

   36   34    705 Alex Costley          9  ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:09

   37   35    813 Zack Schramm          11 EAST JACKSON              19:09

   38   36    850 Travis Sutton         -  JONESVILLE                19:15

   39   37    745 Craigen Oster         11 BISHOP FOLEY              19:22

   40         721 Vince Salcido         9  BAD AXE                   19:23

   41   38    849 Andrew Sines          10 JONESVILLE                19:25

   42   39    861 Andrew Karttunen      11 POTTERVILLE               19:25

   43   40   1169 Henry Fanson          12 WHITMORE LAKE             19:28

   44   41    826 Nathan Sanford        12 HANOVER-HORTON            19:30

   45   42    798 Brandon Frank         11 CLARE                     19:30

   46   43    797 Lucas Combs           11 CLARE                     19:33

   47   44    744 Michael Dimaria       12 BISHOP FOLEY              19:38

   48   45    839 Casey O'Heran         10 HILLSDALE                 19:40

   49   46    710 Alec Sauter           12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:40

   50   47    708 Stephen Mitchell      10 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:41

   51   48    704 Michael Best          12 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD 19:42

   52   49    882 Mike Guirey           10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          19:42

   53   50    821 Matt Childs           10 HANOVER-HORTON            19:46

   54   51    848 Yuto Shirikawa        -  JONESVILLE                19:49

   55   52    891 Scott Proschek        11 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          19:49

   56   53    783 Tucker Kelly          11 BYRON                     19:52

   57   54    824 Kim O'Connell         10 HANOVER-HORTON            19:53

   58   55    852 Remy Whitehill        11 JONESVILLE                19:55

   59   56    823 Tristan Swartout      10 HANOVER-HORTON            19:56

   60         720 Charlie Prich         12 BAD AXE                   19:57

   61   57    784 Devin Maass           12 BYRON                     19:58

   62   58    786 Chance Neihouse       10 BYRON                     20:02

   63   59    691 Seth Biggs            9  ADDISON                   20:09

   64   60    771 Timothy Kimball       9  BURTON-BENDLE             20:12

   65   61    747 Brian Powers          11 BISHOP FOLEY              20:14

   66   62    772 Matthew Labombard     11 BURTON-BENDLE             20:34

   67   63   1170 Drake Rusk            9  WHITMORE LAKE             20:34

   68   64    864 Matt Miller           10 POTTERVILLE               20:47

   69   65    690 Kyle Beyer            10 ADDISON                   20:55

   70   66    887 Jake Miller           10 ROYAL OAK SHRINE          21:05

   71   67    901 Max Martin            11 SANDUSKY                  21:06

   72   68    811 James Kaercher        11 EAST JACKSON              21:22

   73   69    810 Aaron Griffiths       11 EAST JACKSON              21:22

   74   70    890 Kyle Pawloski         9  ROYAL OAK SHRINE          21:23

   75   71    742 Dylan Cody            12 BISHOP FOLEY              21:25

   76   72    789 Brandon Wilsdon       9  BYRON                     21:26

   77   73   1171 Brendon Daoust        10 WHITMORE LAKE             21:31

   78   74    904 Andrew Particka       11 SANDUSKY                  21:34

   79   75    770 Jack Tabor             9 BURTON-BENDLE             21:36

   80   76    808 Austin Berlin         10 EAST JACKSON              21:54

   81   77   1168 Dakota Sherman        12 WHITMORE LAKE             21:55

   82   78    741 Brodie Brozowski      11 BISHOP FOLEY              21:59

   83   79    695 Dakota Perry          9  ADDISON                   22:05

   84   80    903 Michael Paling        9  SANDUSKY                  22:15

   85   81    743 Jake Daley            12 BISHOP FOLEY              22:17

   86   82   1172 Evan Bank             11 WHITMORE LAKE             22:34

   87   83    774 Kyle Leonard          9  BURTON-BENDLE             22:40

   88   84    809 Mason Crawley         11 EAST JACKSON              22:45

   89   85    746 Joey Oster            12 BISHOP FOLEY              22:54

   90   86    694 Colin Pfister         12 ADDISON                   23:05

   91   87    863 Andrew Lehman         10 POTTERVILLE               23:26

   92   88    693 Alan Reed              9 ADDISON                   23:54

   93   89    696 Patrick Cuthbarton    12 ADDISON                   25:21

   94   90    775 Andrew Thompson       11 BURTON-BENDLE             26:04

   95         722 Josh Sheppard         10 BAD AXE                   26:13

   96   91    769 Kyle Lyoons           11 BURTON-BENDLE             32:48

   97   92    773 Dillen Leonard        11 BURTON-BENDLE             37:40

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    51  BRECKENRIDGE                                (  17:55  1:29:33   1:14)

==========================================================

  1      4     759 Kurt Gulick          11   17:32

  2      7     758 Jesse Corbat         11   17:40

  3      8     763 Nate Partee          11   17:46

  4      9     760 Kyle Gulick          11   17:49

  5     23     764 Zach Reiber          12   18:46

  6   ( 46)    762 Jake Partee          10   19:53

  7   ( 47)    757 Austin Brittain      9    19:55

 

  2.    75  MARLETTE                                    (  18:02  1:30:10   2:22)

==========================================================

  1      1     992 Andy Bowman          11   16:50

  2      2     993 Jacob Bowman         11   16:54

  3     16     998 Mathew Titus         11   18:21

  4     26     997 Nick Shaver          11   18:53

  5     30     994 Matt Chappel         11   19:12

  6   ( 69)    996 Alex Herman          10   21:09

  7   ( 70)    995 Marcus Dale          9    21:09

 

  3.   100  GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY                      (  18:37  1:33:03   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     10     969 Alex Houston         11   18:04

  2     14     970 James Keyser         12   18:19

  3     18     971 Aaron Kostrzewa      10   18:32

  4     24     974 Peter Nelson         12   18:51

  5     34     968 Tyler Floering       11   19:17

  6   ( 51)    972 Tim Fraser           11   20:03

  7   ( 74)    973 Aaron Swartzr        12   21:30

 

  4.   114  STEPHENSON                                  (  18:46  1:33:47   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     13    1038 Jon Newlin           12   18:13

  2     19    1039 Ken Truitt           10   18:34

  3     21    1035 Connor Cappaert      9    18:42

  4     28    1041 Ben Vandenberge      12   19:03

  5     33    1037 Austin Newlin        12   19:15

  6   ( 44)   1040 Beau Vandenberge     12   19:46

  7   ( 61)   1036 Gabe Granskog        11   20:24

 

  5.   177  MUNISING                                    (  19:20  1:36:38   2:37)

==========================================================

  1      6    1194 Andrew Kelfo         12   17:38

  2     31    1195 Izaak Mahoski        9    19:13

  3     39    1196 Dylan Cromell        12   19:34

  4     48    1198 Sam Mac Arthur       10   19:58

  5     53    1197 Noah Ackerman        10   20:15

  6   ( 54)   1199 Bobby Miles          9    20:17

  7   ( 95)   1200 Brady Merrick        12   28:13

 

  6.   178  NEW LOTHROP                                 (  19:23  1:36:54   1:58)

==========================================================

  1     15    1011 Mitch Sovis          12   18:20

  2     25    1009 Jonathan Knieper     12   18:52

  3     41    1008 Mitch Graves         11   19:41

  4     42    1012 Sean Vincke          11   19:43

  5     55    1006 Gavin Bennett        11   20:18

  6   ( 59)   1010 Brandon Rivette      11   20:23

  7   ( 60)   1007 Gabe Bennett          9   20:24

 

  7.   181  AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRISTIAN              (  19:20  1:36:37   2:16)

==========================================================

  1     12     930 Adam Exelby          12   18:09

  2     17     933 Josh Peterson        12   18:28

  3     38     931 Chris Krieg          11   19:32

  4     52     929 Tyler Crump          11   20:03

  5     62     932 Brandon Lucas        10   20:25

  6   ( 68)    928 Dylan Algate         9    21:03

  7   ( 81)    934 Nathan Showalter     12   22:11

 

  8.   193  HILLSDALE ACADEMY                           (  19:25  1:37:05   4:23)

==========================================================

  1      3     982 Joel Calvert         12   17:00

  2     27     984 Dillon Murray        11   18:57

  3     36     981 Joey Allen           9    19:26

  4     56     986 Sabeek Pradham       12   20:19

  5     71     983 Anders Kiledal       12   21:23

 

  9.   222  PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEMY                  (  19:46  1:38:47   2:00)

==========================================================

  1     22    1018 Ethan Levack         11   18:44

  2     32    1020 Jimmy Parks          11   19:13

  3     40    1016 Trevor Baloga        11   19:35

  4     63    1019 Jacob Nichols        11   20:31

  5     65    1021 Ian Rose             11   20:44

  6   ( 77)   1022 Steven Zomermaand    11   21:39

  7   ( 91)   1017 Nathan Harold        11   23:53

 

 10.   276  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS                        (  20:40  1:43:18   6:11)

==========================================================

  1      5     915 Ashwin Fujii         11   17:35

  2     49     916 Andrew Gitlin        10   20:01

  3     58     917 Piyush Goyal         11   20:21

  4     75     919 Dominic Johnson      9    21:35

  5     89     920 Haven Wagner         10   23:46

  6   ( 96)    918 Dan Irani            9    28:28

 

 10.   276  UBLY                                        (  20:38  1:43:06   4:44)

==========================================================

  1     20    1048 Jason Rutkowski      11   18:37

  2     45    1050 George Selleke       9    19:47

  3     57    1045 Adam Grifka          9    20:21

  4     67    1046 Rj Melnik            9    21:00

  5     87    1049 Logan Schumacher     10   23:21

  6   ( 92)   1047 Alex Ratcliff        9    25:02

 

 12.   289  WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE LAKES             (  20:46  1:43:47   4:33)

==========================================================

  1     11    1059 Ryan Sullivan        11   18:05

  2     35    1054 Gabe Fenske          11   19:19

  3     79    1057 Berik Jarboe         10   21:52

  4     80    1056 Justin Grenn         11   21:53

  5     84    1053 Drake Burtrum        10   22:38

 

 13.   298  BIRMINGHAM ROEPER                           (  20:58  1:44:50   4:41)

==========================================================

  1     29     731 Justin Finkel        11   19:09

  2     43     728 Aaron Appel          12   19:45

  3     64     730 Austin Farrow        11   20:39

  4     72     733 Amit Khandhadia      12   21:27

  5     90     734 Alexander Raveane    9    23:50

  6   ( 94)    729 Kyle Booth           9    26:11

 

 14.   316  ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST          (  21:03  1:45:15   3:38)

==========================================================

  1     37    1032 Cameron Santangelo   10   19:28

  2     50    1031 Alex Irwin           12   20:03

  3     66    1033 Matthew Stolzenfeld  11   20:48

  4     78    1028 Andrew Abraham       9    21:50

  5     85    1029 Jacob Ennis          10   23:06

  6   ( 86)   1034 Steven Vandervoord   11   23:08

  7   ( 88)   1030 Malcolm Hall         10   23:22

 

 15.   407  CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY                    (  22:41  1:53:25   4:05)

==========================================================

  1     73     943 Chase Pitcher        9    21:29

  2     76     941 Alex Morgan          12   21:35

  3     82     940 Ryan Monte           12   22:15

  4     83     938 Anthony Martino      9    22:32

  5     93     939 Matt Miller          12   25:34

  6   ( 97)    937 Luke Herdman         11   28:36

  7   ( 98)    942 Matt Phinney         12   29:01

 

 

                     HOLLY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                       SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 5

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.    Name                  Cl School                    Mendi

===== ==== ====== ===================== == ========================= =====

    1    1    992 Andy Bowman           11 MARLETTE                  16:50

    2    2    993 Jacob Bowman          11 MARLETTE                  16:54

    3    3    982 Joel Calvert          12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         17:00

    4        1208 Evan Carter           11 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      17:04

    5    4    759 Kurt Gulick           11 BRECKENRIDGE              17:32

    6    5    915 Ashwin Fujii          11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      17:35

    7    6   1194 Andrew Kelfo          12 MUNISING                  17:38

    8    7    758 Jesse Corbat          11 BRECKENRIDGE              17:40

    9    8    763 Nate Partee           11 BRECKENRIDGE              17:46

   10    9    760 Kyle Gulick           11 BRECKENRIDGE              17:49

   11   10    969 Alex Houston          11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    18:04

   12   11   1059 Ryan Sullivan         11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 18:05

   13   12    930 Adam Exelby           12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 18:09

   14   13   1038 Jon Newlin            12 STEPHENSON                18:13

   15   14    970 James Keyser          12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    18:19

   16   15   1011 Mitch Sovis           12 NEW LOTHROP               18:20

   17   16    998 Mathew Titus          11 MARLETTE                  18:21

   18         957 Charlie Oliver        12 GENESEE                   18:22

   19   17    933 Josh Peterson         12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 18:28

   20         949 Jacob Weaver          10 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN   18:32

   21   18    971 Aaron Kostrzewa       10 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    18:32

   22   19   1039 Ken Truitt            10 STEPHENSON                18:34

   23   20   1048 Jason Rutkowski       11 UBLY                      18:37

   24        1209 Jeremy Culver         12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      18:39

   25   21   1035 Connor Cappaert       9  STEPHENSON                18:42

   26   22   1018 Ethan Levack          11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 18:44

   27   23    764 Zach Reiber           12 BRECKENRIDGE              18:46

   28   24    974 Peter Nelson          12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    18:51

   29   25   1009 Jonathan Knieper      12 NEW LOTHROP               18:52

   30   26    997 Nick Shaver           11 MARLETTE                  18:53

   31   27    984 Dillon Murray         11 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         18:57

   32   28   1041 Ben Vandenberge       12 STEPHENSON                19:03

   33   29    731 Justin Finkel         11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         19:09

   34   30    994 Matt Chappel          11 MARLETTE                  19:12

   35   31   1195 Izaak Mahoski         9  MUNISING                  19:13

   36   32   1020 Jimmy Parks           11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:13

   37   33   1037 Austin Newlin         12 STEPHENSON                19:15

   38   34    968 Tyler Floering        11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    19:17

   39   35   1054 Gabe Fenske           11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 19:19

   40   36    981 Joey Allen            9  HILLSDALE ACADEMY         19:26

   41   37   1032 Cameron Santangelo    10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  19:28

   42   38    931 Chris Krieg           11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 19:32

   43   39   1196 Dylan Cromell         12 MUNISING                  19:34

   44   40   1016 Trevor Baloga         11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 19:35

   45   41   1008 Mitch Graves          11 NEW LOTHROP               19:41

   46   42   1012 Sean Vincke           11 NEW LOTHROP               19:43

   47   43    728 Aaron Appel           12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         19:45

   48   44   1040 Beau Vandenberge      12 STEPHENSON                19:46

   49   45   1050 George Selleke        9  UBLY                      19:47

   50   46    762 Jake Partee           10 BRECKENRIDGE              19:53

   51   47    757 Austin Brittain       9  BRECKENRIDGE              19:55

   52   48   1198 Sam Mac Arthur        10 MUNISING                  19:58

   53   49    916 Andrew Gitlin         10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      20:01

   54   50   1031 Alex Irwin            12 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  20:03

   55   51    972 Tim Fraser            11 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    20:03

   56   52    929 Tyler Crump           11 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 20:03

   57   53   1197 Noah Ackerman         10 MUNISING                  20:15

   58   54   1199 Bobby Miles           9  MUNISING                  20:17

   59   55   1006 Gavin Bennett         11 NEW LOTHROP               20:18

   60   56    986 Sabeek Pradham        12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         20:19

   61   57   1045 Adam Grifka           9  UBLY                      20:21

   62   58    917 Piyush Goyal          11 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      20:21

   63   59   1010 Brandon Rivette       11 NEW LOTHROP               20:23

   64   60   1007 Gabe Bennett           9 NEW LOTHROP               20:24

   65   61   1036 Gabe Granskog         11 STEPHENSON                20:24

   66   62    932 Brandon Lucas         10 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 20:25

   67   63   1019 Jacob Nichols         11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 20:31

   68   64    730 Austin Farrow         11 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         20:39

   69   65   1021 Ian Rose              11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 20:44

   70   66   1033 Matthew Stolzenfeld   11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  20:48

   71   67   1046 Rj Melnik             9  UBLY                      21:00

   72   68    928 Dylan Algate          9  AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 21:03

   73   69    996 Alex Herman           10 MARLETTE                  21:09

   74   70    995 Marcus Dale           9  MARLETTE                  21:09

   75   71    983 Anders Kiledal        12 HILLSDALE ACADEMY         21:23

   76   72    733 Amit Khandhadia       12 BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         21:27

   77   73    943 Chase Pitcher         9  CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  21:29

   78   74    973 Aaron Swartzr         12 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY    21:30

   79   75    919 Dominic Johnson       9  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      21:35

   80   76    941 Alex Morgan           12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  21:35

   81   77   1022 Steven Zomermaand     11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 21:39

   82   78   1028 Andrew Abraham        9  ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  21:50

   83   79   1057 Berik Jarboe          10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 21:52

   84   80   1056 Justin Grenn          11 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 21:53

   85   81    934 Nathan Showalter      12 AUBURN HILLS OAKLAND CHRI 22:11

   86   82    940 Ryan Monte            12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  22:15

   87   83    938 Anthony Martino       9  CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  22:32

   88   84   1053 Drake Burtrum         10 WATERFORD OUR LADY OF THE 22:38

   89         948 Jacob Schmid          11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN   22:51

   90   85   1029 Jacob Ennis           10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  23:06

   91   86   1034 Steven Vandervoord    11 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  23:08

   92         954 Shaun Decoe           10 GENESEE                   23:08

   93   87   1049 Logan Schumacher      10 UBLY                      23:21

   94   88   1030 Malcolm Hall          10 ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN  23:22

   95         955 Codey Jacobs          11 GENESEE                   23:32

   96         990 Mark Siminski         10 KENSINGTON WOODS          23:39

   97   89    920 Haven Wagner          10 ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      23:46

   98   90    734 Alexander Raveane     9  BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         23:50

   99   91   1017 Nathan Harold         11 PLYMOUTH CHRISTIAN ACADEM 23:53

  100   92   1047 Alex Ratcliff         9  UBLY                      25:02

  101   93    939 Matt Miller           12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  25:34

  102         956 Blake Little          10 GENESEE                   25:39

  103   94    729 Kyle Booth            9  BIRMINGHAM ROEPER         26:11

  104         988 Dean Bradbury         11 KENSINGTON WOODS          26:16

  105        1210 Stephen Taylor        12 SOUTHFIELD CHRISTIAN      26:22

  106         946 Vincent Montoro       11 FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN   26:41

  107   95   1200 Brady Merrick         12 MUNISING                  28:13

  108   96    918 Dan Irani             9  ANN ARBOR GREENHILLS      28:28

  109   97    937 Luke Herdman          11 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  28:36

  110   98    942 Matt Phinney          12 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY  29:01