JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     GIRLS DIVISION 1 SCORES

    1. Saline 'A'                           42    13. Ann Arbor Skyline                   328

    2. Northville 'A'                       70    14. Portage Northern                    396

    3. Troy 'A'                            118    15. Holly 'A'                           399

    4. Pinckney                            179    16. Howell                              447

    5. Temperance-Bedford-A                199    17. Battle Creek Lakeview               448

    6. White Lake Lakeland                 201    18. Grand Blanc                         530

    7. SH Stevenson                        231    19. Temperance Bedford-B                579

    8. East Kentwood                       233    20. Jackson                             590

    9. Traverse City West                  235    21. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                635

   10. Northville 'B'                      244    22. Kalamazoo Central                   648

   11. Salem                               246    23. Wyandotte Roosevelt                 668

   12. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   287    24. Holly 'B'                           750

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Elianna Shwayder         Saline 'A'                               150    18:43.3     1

    2.  Morgan Bridgewater       White Lake Lakeland                       98    19:02.8     2

    3.  Miranda Haas             Pinckney                                 209    19:05.2     3

    4.  Alyssa Cummings          Saline 'A'                               144    19:11.7     4

    5.  Amy Creutz               Saline 'A'                               143    19:12.4     5

    6.  Erica Parks              East Kentwood                             33    19:13.9     6

    7.  Lauren Halpern           Ann Arbor Skyline                         12    19:15.5     7

    8.  Rachel Coleman           Northville 'A'                           118    19:17.7     8

    9.  Lauren Green             Saline 'A'                               146    19:18.7     9

   10.  Katie Shaheen            Troy 'A'                                 190    19:19.3    10

   11.  Taleen Shahrigian        Northville 'A'                           122    19:21.6    11

   12.  Kelsey Calhoun           Temperance-Bedford-A                     170    19:25.1    12

   13.  Rachael Favela           Traverse City West                       160    19:28.8    13

   14.  Erin Dunne               Northville 'A'                           119    19:29.6    14

   15.  Anne Redd                Temperance-Bedford-A                     174    19:34.4    15

   16.  Lauren Miller            Troy 'A'                                 189    19:34.7    16

   17.  Gina McNamara            Northville 'A'                           120    19:38.1    17

   18.  Isabelle Leon            East Kentwood                             32    19:39.6    18

   19.  Rosanna Neuhausler       Ann Arbor Pioneer                          7    19:40.0    19

   20.  Erin Zimmer              Northville 'A'                           124    19:40.2    20

   21.  Maral Toukhanian         Troy 'A'                                 192    19:41.5    21

   22.  Marcy Marek              Traverse City West                       163    19:41.7    22

   23.  Gloria Park              Saline 'A'                               148    19:43.6    23

   24.  Alison Robinson          Northville 'A'                           121    19:52.1     P

   25.  Anita Vandermeulen       Ann Arbor Skyline                         19    19:52.3    25

   26.  Nicole Clover            White Lake Lakeland                       99    19:52.5    26

   27.  Brittany Terry           East Kentwood                             36    19:53.9    27

   28.  Abby Green               Troy 'A'                                 186    19:55.5    28

   29.  Andrea Cerullo.          Pinckney                                 207    19:55.8    29

   30.  Jessica Gaines           SH Stevenson                             154    19:56.2    30

   31.  Abby Rentschler          Saline 'A'                               149    19:57.0     P

   32.  Nicole Mosteller         Northville 'B'                           115    19:58.1    32

   33.  Katie Vandervoort        Northville 'A'                           123    19:58.9     P

   34.  Reighan Fisher           White Lake Lakeland                      101    20:05.3    34

   35.  Ashlie Baumann           SH Stevenson                             153    20:06.4    35

   36.  Darby Meinecke           Pinckney                                 205    20:07.6    36

   37.  Amy Frauhammer           Saline 'A'                               145    20:08.0     P

   38.  Shannon Flynn            Salem                                    140    20:08.5    38

   39.  Jordan Powell            Grand Blanc                               46    20:09.3    39

   40.  Emily Bizon              Salem                                    137    20:11.2    40

   41.  Becky Chase              Northville 'B'                           108    20:16.2    41

   42.  Clancey Hawke            Traverse City West                       162    20:16.5    42

   43.  Kira Burnett             Troy 'A'                                 183    20:18.3    43

   44.  Courtney Claire          Northville 'B'                           109    20:20.4    44

   45.  Brooke Owens             SH Stevenson                             156    20:20.8    45

   46.  Quinn Hall               Traverse City West                       161    20:21.6    46

   47.  Jade Hubbard             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      91    20:22.2    47

   48.  Autumn Burin             Salem                                    138    20:23.4    48

   49.  Kourtney Osentoski       Temperance-Bedford-A                     173    20:26.0    49

   50.  Savina Malenero          Portage Northern                         128    20:28.9    50

   51.  Lauren Bules             Temperance-Bedford-A                     169    20:29.1    51

   52.  Sara MacDonald           White Lake Lakeland                      106    20:31.0    52

   53.  Amanda Beyer             Salem                                    136    20:32.1    53

   54.  Rachel Selina            Pinckney                                 206    20:33.1    54

   55.  Skye Huerta              Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5    20:34.5    55

   56.  Mariah Ridal             Holly 'A'                                 51    20:38.1    56

   57.  Dani Kinczkowski         Pinckney                                 208    20:39.0    57

   58.  Christine Cieslak        Howell                                    63    20:41.6    58

   59.  Julia Kassem             Northville 'B'                           112    20:45.3    59

   60.  Miranda Wolanin          SH Stevenson                             158    20:46.7    60

   61.  Gabriella Oveson         SH Stevenson                             155    20:47.4    61

   62.  Jess Knight              Ann Arbor Skyline                         13    20:47.9    62

   63.  Adriana Tzalel           Ann Arbor Pioneer                          9    20:48.6    63

   64.  Mackenzie Wilcox         Battle Creek Lakeview                     30    20:48.9    64

   65.  Lillia Rheinlander       SH Stevenson                             157    20:49.6     P

   66.  Tarah Thompson           Troy 'A'                                 191    20:52.2     P

   67.  Natasha Stevenson        Salem                                    142    20:52.6    67

   68.  Kelly McHugh             Northville 'B'                           114    20:54.1    68

   69.  Grace Doolittle          Northville 'B'                           110    20:55.3     P

   70.  Gillian Colquhoun        Battle Creek Lakeview                     22    20:56.0    70

   71.  Katherine Hoevet         Ann Arbor Pioneer                          4    20:58.9    71

   72.  Kaitlyn Leist            Temperance-Bedford-A                     172    20:59.7    72

   73.  Alex Rodriquez           Northville 'B'                           116    21:00.0     P

   74.  Zijada Alic              East Kentwood                             31    21:00.0    74

   75.  Alejandra Beltran        Salem                                    135    21:00.9     P

   76.  Shannon Westfall         Holly 'A'                                 54    21:02.3    76

   77.  Chloe Rick               Temperance-Bedford-A                     175    21:02.7     P

   78.  Katie Sorenson           Portage Northern                         132    21:04.3    78

   79.  Andrea Reyes             Ann Arbor Pioneer                          8    21:06.8    79

   80.  Lizzy Benedetto          Jackson                                   72    21:07.2    80

   81.  Danielle Melgar          Portage Northern                         129    21:08.8    81

   82.  Sam Greeley              Temperance-Bedford-A                     171    21:09.2     P

   83.  Jenna Anderson           SH Stevenson                             152    21:11.2     P

   84.  Jennifer Beckner         Holly 'A'                                 48    21:12.0    84

   85.  Naomi Wilkin             Ann Arbor Pioneer                         10    21:15.1     P

   86.  Charlotte Ruffini        Holly 'A'                                 52    21:16.5    86

   87.  Maygan Houghton          White Lake Lakeland                      103    21:16.8    87

   88.  Kayla Gercek             Portage Northern                         125    21:17.3    88

   89.  Laura Wheeler            Kalamazoo Central                         88    21:18.3    89

   90.  Marquerite Erkkinen      Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2    21:18.9     P

   91.  Stephanie Kearns         Howell                                    64    21:19.1    91

   92.  Kelly. Kerwin            Salem                                    134    21:19.4     P

   93.  Sydney Spring            Jackson                                   81    21:20.1    93

   94.  Rachel Loken             Troy 'A'                                 188    21:21.5     P

   95.  Jordan Johnson           Battle Creek Lakeview                     24    21:23.2    95

   96.  Sara Lelli               Howell                                    69    21:24.3    96

   97.  Carly Schroeder          Holly 'A'                                 53    21:24.9    97

   98.  Alex Matvchuk            Holly 'A'                                 50    21:27.8     P

   99.  Kaitlyn Moon             Portage Northern                         130    21:29.7    99

  100.  Jennifer Keranen         Howell                                    65    21:33.0   100

  101.  Madison Henry            Portage Northern                         126    21:35.0     P

  102.  Heather Buja             Howell                                    62    21:39.0   102

  103.  Jarecea Tate             Battle Creek Lakeview                     29    21:39.4   103

  104.  Alex Mrozak              Pinckney                                 204    21:40.2     P

  105.  Hanne Christensen        Grand Blanc                               38    21:42.2   105

  106.  Meridith Spohler         Temperance-Bedford-B                     181    21:45.2   106

  107.  Hailey Burns             Temperance-Bedford-B                     177    21:45.6   107

  108.  Kaitlin Williams         East Kentwood                             37    21:46.7   108

  109.  Alex Imhoff              White Lake Lakeland                      104    21:48.9     P

  110.  Randa Sakallah           Ann Arbor Skyline                         17    21:51.0   110

  111.  Joy Rutherford           Kalamazoo Central                         85    21:52.1   111

  112.  Jacqueline Pardee        Traverse City West                       164    21:56.1   112

  113.  Emily Woods              Temperance-Bedford-B                     182    21:56.5   113

  114.  Hannah Schnack           Traverse City West                       166    21:58.1     P

  115.  Kalie Grice              Holly 'A'                                 58    22:00.7     P

  116.  Emma Farrell             Battle Creek Lakeview                     23    22:08.7   116

  117.  Kristen Ball             Wyandotte Roosevelt                      193    22:09.8   117

  118.  Sidney Baxter            Battle Creek Lakeview                     21    22:10.5     P

  119.  Jessica Sutherland       Pinckney                                 203    22:12.0     P

  120.  Amanda Fouchey           Traverse City West                       165    22:12.6     P

  121.  Rebecca Wilkin.          Howell                                    70    22:13.3     P

  122.  Brittany Gralak          Temperance-Bedford-B                     179    22:13.6   122

  123.  Megan Fischer.           East Kentwood                             34    22:15.4     P

  124.  Chaune Rael-Whitsitt     Ann Arbor Skyline                         15    22:18.0   124

  125.  Olivia Allmen            Holly 'B'                                 55    22:22.6   125

  126.  Kendra Fruend            Grand Blanc                               42    22:24.7   126

  127.  Elaine Kozma             White Lake Lakeland                      105    22:26.6     P

  128.  Bria Graham              Grand Blanc                               43    22:30.4   128

  129.  Grecia Quiroga           Jackson                                   80    22:31.9   129

  130.  Crystal Shackleford      East Kentwood                             35    22:34.7     P

  131.  Sam Kassmakis            Temperance-Bedford-B                     180    22:39.2   131

  132.  Anusha Mannam            Grand Blanc                               44    22:49.2   132

  133.  Maggie Danver            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      90    22:53.7   133

  134.  Marissa Rickman          Wyandotte Roosevelt                      202    22:56.1   134

  135.  Kate Colasanti           Grand Blanc                               40    22:57.5     P

  136.  Madeline Rombes          Ann Arbor Skyline                         16    23:00.1     P

  137.  Mallory McCormick        Wyandotte Roosevelt                      200    23:00.8   137

  138.  Isabel McMullen          Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      94    23:02.8   138

  139.  Brittany Cini            Wyandotte Roosevelt                      195    23:04.9   139

  140.  Alex Prettenhofer        Jackson                                   79    23:05.8   140

  141.  Natalie Bertich          Wyandotte Roosevelt                      194    23:06.2   141

  142.  Kayla Chmiel             Temperance-Bedford-B                     178    23:07.4     P

  143.  Karli Kutsch             Howell                                    66    23:09.5     P

  144.  Marina Prawdzik          Grand Blanc                               47    23:22.7     P

  145.  Kelly Peng               Battle Creek Lakeview                     26    23:29.1     P

  146.  Erin Frey                Kalamazoo Central                         82    23:30.0   146

  147.  Melissa Manlan           Kalamazoo Central                         84    23:30.3   147

  148.  Alexandra Ennis          Jackson                                   74    23:30.8   148

  149.  Katie Bules              Temperance-Bedford-B                     176    23:54.7     P

  150.  Grace Clark              Wyandotte Roosevelt                      196    24:36.7     P

  151.  April Miltich            Jackson                                   77    24:45.8     P

  152.  Olivia Thorp             Ann Arbor Skyline                         18    24:49.9     P

  153.  Sophia Blackwell         Jackson                                   73    24:58.7     P

  154.  Jessica Beeler           Holly 'B'                                 56    25:09.5   154

  155.  Sadina Sackett           Kalamazoo Central                         86    25:22.4   155

  156.  Smantha Wilkinson        Holly 'B'                                 61    25:58.0   156

  157.  Julia Snider.            Holly 'B'                                 60    26:49.4   157

  158.  Opt Scorer1 HOLLYB       Holly 'B'                                     9:99:01.0   158

  159.  Opt Scorer1 KZOLOYNX     Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                          9:99:01.0   158

  160.  Opt Scorer2 KZOLOYNX     Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                          9:99:02.0   159

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Saline 'A'                               Elianna Shwayder          1      18:43      1

                                                  Alyssa Cummings           4      19:11      4

                                                  Amy Creutz                5      19:12      5

                                                  Lauren Green              9      19:18      9

                                                  Gloria Park              23      19:43     23

                                                  Abby Rentschler          31      19:57

                                                  Amy Frauhammer           37      20:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:07     42

 

     2.  Northville 'A'                           Rachel Coleman            8      19:17      8

                                                  Taleen Shahrigian        11      19:21     11

                                                  Erin Dunne               14      19:29     14

                                                  Gina McNamara            17      19:38     17

                                                  Erin Zimmer              20      19:40     20

                                                  Alison Robinson          24      19:52

                                                  Katie Vandervoort        33      19:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:25     70

 

     3.  Troy 'A'                                 Katie Shaheen            10      19:19     10

                                                  Lauren Miller            16      19:34     16

                                                  Maral Toukhanian         21      19:41     21

                                                  Abby Green               28      19:55     28

                                                  Kira Burnett             43      20:18     43

                                                  Tarah Thompson           66      20:52

                                                  Rachel Loken             94      21:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:47    118

 

     4.  Pinckney                                 Miranda Haas              3      19:05      3

                                                  Andrea Cerullo.          29      19:55     29

                                                  Darby Meinecke           36      20:07     36

                                                  Rachel Selina            54      20:33     54

                                                  Dani Kinczkowski         57      20:39     57

                                                  Alex Mrozak             104      21:40

                                                  Jessica Sutherland      119      22:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:19    179

 

     5.  Temperance-Bedford-A                     Kelsey Calhoun           12      19:25     12

                                                  Anne Redd                15      19:34     15

                                                  Kourtney Osentoski       49      20:26     49

                                                  Lauren Bules             51      20:29     51

                                                  Kaitlyn Leist            72      20:59     72

                                                  Chloe Rick               77      21:02

                                                  Sam Greeley              82      21:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:53    199

 

     6.  White Lake Lakeland                      Morgan Bridgewater        2      19:02      2

                                                  Nicole Clover            26      19:52     26

                                                  Reighan Fisher           34      20:05     34

                                                  Sara MacDonald           52      20:31     52

                                                  Maygan Houghton          87      21:16     87

                                                  Alex Imhoff             109      21:48

                                                  Elaine Kozma            127      22:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:46    201

 

     7.  SH Stevenson                             Jessica Gaines           30      19:56     30

                                                  Ashlie Baumann           35      20:06     35

                                                  Brooke Owens             45      20:20     45

                                                  Miranda Wolanin          60      20:46     60

                                                  Gabriella Oveson         61      20:47     61

                                                  Lillia Rheinlander       65      20:49

                                                  Jenna Anderson           83      21:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:55    231

 

     8.  East Kentwood                            Erica Parks               6      19:13      6

                                                  Isabelle Leon            18      19:39     18

                                                  Brittany Terry           27      19:53     27

                                                  Zijada Alic              74      21:00     74

                                                  Kaitlin Williams        108      21:46    108

                                                  Megan Fischer.          123      22:15

                                                  Crystal Shackleford     130      22:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:31    233

 

     9.  Traverse City West                       Rachael Favela           13      19:28     13

                                                  Marcy Marek              22      19:41     22

                                                  Clancey Hawke            42      20:16     42

                                                  Quinn Hall               46      20:21     46

                                                  Jacqueline Pardee       112      21:56    112

                                                  Hannah Schnack          114      21:58

                                                  Amanda Fouchey          120      22:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:42    235

 

    10.  Northville 'B'                           Nicole Mosteller         32      19:58     32

                                                  Becky Chase              41      20:16     41

                                                  Courtney Claire          44      20:20     44

                                                  Julia Kassem             59      20:45     59

                                                  Kelly McHugh             68      20:54     68

                                                  Grace Doolittle          69      20:55

                                                  Alex Rodriquez           73      21:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:13    244

 

    11.  Salem                                    Shannon Flynn            38      20:08     38

                                                  Emily Bizon              40      20:11     40

                                                  Autumn Burin             48      20:23     48

                                                  Amanda Beyer             53      20:32     53

                                                  Natasha Stevenson        67      20:52     67

                                                  Alejandra Beltran        75      21:00

                                                  Kelly. Kerwin            92      21:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:06    246

 

    12.  Ann Arbor Pioneer                        Rosanna Neuhausler       19      19:40     19

                                                  Skye Huerta              55      20:34     55

                                                  Adriana Tzalel           63      20:48     63

                                                  Katherine Hoevet         71      20:58     71

                                                  Andrea Reyes             79      21:06     79

                                                  Naomi Wilkin             85      21:15

                                                  Marquerite Erkkinen      90      21:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:06    287

 

    13.  Ann Arbor Skyline                        Lauren Halpern            7      19:15      7

                                                  Anita Vandermeulen       25      19:52     25

                                                  Jess Knight              62      20:47     62

                                                  Randa Sakallah          110      21:51    110

                                                  Chaune Rael-Whitsitt    124      22:18    124

                                                  Madeline Rombes         136      23:00

                                                  Olivia Thorp            152      24:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:03    328

 

    14.  Portage Northern                         Savina Malenero          50      20:28     50

                                                  Katie Sorenson           78      21:04     78

                                                  Danielle Melgar          81      21:08     81

                                                  Kayla Gercek             88      21:17     88

                                                  Kaitlyn Moon             99      21:29     99

                                                  Madison Henry           101      21:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:26    396

 

    15.  Holly 'A'                                Mariah Ridal             56      20:38     56

                                                  Shannon Westfall         76      21:02     76

                                                  Jennifer Beckner         84      21:12     84

                                                  Charlotte Ruffini        86      21:16     86

                                                  Carly Schroeder          97      21:24     97

                                                  Alex Matvchuk            98      21:27

                                                  Kalie Grice             115      22:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:32    399

 

    16.  Howell                                   Christine Cieslak        58      20:41     58

                                                  Stephanie Kearns         91      21:19     91

                                                  Sara Lelli               96      21:24     96

                                                  Jennifer Keranen        100      21:33    100

                                                  Heather Buja            102      21:39    102

                                                  Rebecca Wilkin.         121      22:13

                                                  Karli Kutsch            143      23:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:36    447

 

    17.  Battle Creek Lakeview                    Mackenzie Wilcox         64      20:48     64

                                                  Gillian Colquhoun        70      20:56     70

                                                  Jordan Johnson           95      21:23     95

                                                  Jarecea Tate            103      21:39    103

                                                  Emma Farrell            116      22:08    116

                                                  Sidney Baxter           118      22:10

                                                  Kelly Peng              145      23:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:54    448

 

    18.  Grand Blanc                              Jordan Powell            39      20:09     39

                                                  Hanne Christensen       105      21:42    105

                                                  Kendra Fruend           126      22:24    126

                                                  Bria Graham             128      22:30    128

                                                  Anusha Mannam           132      22:49    132

                                                  Kate Colasanti          135      22:57

                                                  Marina Prawdzik         144      23:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:34    530

 

    19.  Temperance-Bedford-B                     Meridith Spohler        106      21:45    106

                                                  Hailey Burns            107      21:45    107

                                                  Emily Woods             113      21:56    113

                                                  Brittany Gralak         122      22:13    122

                                                  Sam Kassmakis           131      22:39    131

                                                  Kayla Chmiel            142      23:07

                                                  Katie Bules             149      23:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:18    579

 

    20.  Jackson                                  Lizzy Benedetto          80      21:07     80

                                                  Sydney Spring            93      21:20     93

                                                  Grecia Quiroga          129      22:31    129

                                                  Alex Prettenhofer       140      23:05    140

                                                  Alexandra Ennis         148      23:30    148

                                                  April Miltich           151      24:45

                                                  Sophia Blackwell        153      24:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:33    590

 

    21.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     Jade Hubbard             47      20:22     47

                                                  Maggie Danver           133      22:53    133

                                                  Isabel McMullen         138      23:02    138

                                                  Opt Scorer1 KZOLOYNX    159    9:99:01    158

                                                  Opt Scorer2 KZOLOYNX    160    9:99:02    159

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:24:20    635

 

    22.  Kalamazoo Central                        Laura Wheeler            89      21:18     89

                                                  Joy Rutherford          111      21:52    111

                                                  Erin Frey               146      23:30    146

                                                  Melissa Manlan          147      23:30    147

                                                  Sadina Sackett          155      25:22    155

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:32    648

 

    23.  Wyandotte Roosevelt                      Kristen Ball            117      22:09    117

                                                  Marissa Rickman         134      22:56    134

                                                  Mallory McCormick       137      23:00    137

                                                  Brittany Cini           139      23:04    139

                                                  Natalie Bertich         141      23:06    141

                                                  Grace Clark             150      24:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:15    668

 

    24.  Holly 'B'                                Olivia Allmen           125      22:22    125

                                                  Jessica Beeler          154      25:09    154

                                                  Smantha Wilkinson       156      25:58    156

                                                  Julia Snider.           157      26:49    157

                                                  Opt Scorer1 HOLLYB      158    9:99:01    158

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:19:19    750

 

 

                           JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     GIRLS DIVISION 2 SCORES

    1. East Grand Rapids 'B'               114    10. Otsego                              277

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi               115    11. Williamston                         278

    3. East Grand Rapids 'A'               121    12. Hillsdale                           285

    4. Flint Powers Catholic               128    13. Parma Jackson County Western        315

    5. Chelsea                             177    14. Eaton Rapids                        317

    6. Stockbridge                         189    15. Perry                               339

    7. Jackson Northwest                   232    16. Onsted                              362

    8. Sturgis                             235    17. Coldwater                           384

    9. New Boston Huron                    236    18. Battle Creek Pennfield              429

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Peyton Boughton          Sturgis                                  149    18:51.9     1

    2.  Kassidy Clark            East Grand Rapids 'A'                     48    18:58.5     2

    3.  Jessie Baloga            East Grand Rapids 'B'                     47    19:01.8     3

    4.  Mickey Ludlow            Jackson Lumen Christi                     76    19:23.1     4

    5.  Lindsay Poll             Stockbridge                              141    19:24.4     5

    6.  Kelsey Keyser            Sturgis                                  154    19:25.6     6

    7.  Maegan Hopkins           Chelsea                                   17    19:26.3     7

    8.  Danielle Dahl            Chelsea                                   14    19:30.9     8

    9.  Jessica Delaney          Jackson Northwest                         85    19:33.8     9

   10.  Becca Schott             Coldwater                                 28    19:43.8    10

   11.  Hannah Grischke          Williamston                              162    19:45.8    11

   12.  Becca Solberg            East Grand Rapids 'B'                     52    19:56.8    12

   13.  Madeline Richards        Hillsdale                                 67    19:59.2    13

   14.  Aubrey Penn              Jackson Lumen Christi                     78    19:59.6    14

   15.  Claire Golladay          East Grand Rapids 'A'                     49    20:00.1    15

   16.  Carly Drobny             Otsego                                   113    20:00.8    16

   17.  Brooke Johnson           New Boston Huron                          91    20:03.5    17

   18.  McKayley Gourlay         East Grand Rapids 'A'                     50    20:06.9    18

   19.  Morgan McKerchie         Flint Powers Catholic                     59    20:07.9    19

   20.  Kayelin Mazur            Flint Powers Catholic                     58    20:08.5    20

   21.  Caitlin Clark            Jackson Lumen Christi                     73    20:18.0    21

   22.  MacKenzie Kellar         Parma Western                            125    20:18.7    22

   23.  Kaela Theut              East Grand Rapids 'B'                     53    20:18.9    23

   24.  Susan Hoffman            East Grand Rapids 'B'                     51    20:19.2    24

   25.  Courtney Hinkley         Hillsdale                                 65    20:23.0    25

   26.  Carley Wolcott           New Boston Huron                          99    20:25.9    26

   27.  Kellie Rizzolo           Stockbridge                              142    20:28.4    27

   28.  Kaylie Milne             Flint Powers Catholic                     60    20:29.1    28

   29.  Sarah Waraniak           Flint Powers Catholic                     63    20:31.0    29

   30.  Kaitlyn Arnold           Jackson Northwest                         82    20:32.8    30

   31.  Heidi Wobrock            Onsted                                   110    20:39.9    31

   32.  Jessica Adams            Flint Powers Catholic                     54    20:40.3    32

   33.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                     75    20:43.8    33

   34.  Taylor Roberts           Jackson Northwest                         89    20:45.9    34

   35.  Grace Nord               Otsego                                   115    20:46.4    35

   36.  Jenna Chapman            Stockbridge                              138    20:47.5    36

   37.  Lindsay Hall             Flint Powers Catholic                     56    20:49.5     P

   38.  Sarah Lime               East Grand Rapids 'A'                     42    20:51.2    38

   39.  Sydney Nagy              Parma Western                            126    20:51.8    39

   40.  Natalya Ferri            Eaton Rapids                              33    20:55.6    40

   41.  Jordan Krauss            Perry                                    134    20:57.0    41

   42.  Jasmine Holloway         Stockbridge                              140    21:01.2    42

   43.  Anna Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                     72    21:01.5    43

   44.  Erica Halm               Williamston                              163    21:03.7    44

   45.  Grace Hildensperger      Flint Powers Catholic                     57    21:04.1     P

   46.  Jessi Battaglia          Chelsea                                   13    21:05.0    46

   47.  Kate Laverty             Eaton Rapids                              36    21:05.5    47

   48.  Elle O'Connell           East Grand Rapids 'A'                     45    21:06.2    48

   49.  Aleisha Tomlin           Perry                                    136    21:06.5    49

   50.  Kati Sandum              New Boston Huron                          96    21:08.8    50

   51.  Jessi Lewis              Battle Creek Pennfield                     7    21:09.6    51

   52.  Liza Goodspeed           East Grand Rapids 'B'                     40    21:10.5    52

   53.  Jacquline Miller         Jackson Lumen Christi                     77    21:10.8     P

   54.  Katelyn Dunn             Coldwater                                 24    21:12.3    54

   55.  Amy Stillman             Eaton Rapids                              39    21:15.0    55

   56.  Lauren Schuler           Sturgis                                  157    21:15.4    56

   57.  Kennedy Aldrich          Chelsea                                   12    21:17.7    57

   58.  Sydney Myers             Onsted                                   105    21:25.4    58

   59.  Madison Nelson           Chelsea                                   20    21:27.2    59

   60.  Celeste Webber           Otsego                                   120    21:27.5    60

   61.  AnnaJane Ward            East Grand Rapids 'A'                     46    21:27.7     P

   62.  Kasey Caulkins           Hillsdale                                 64    21:29.0    62

   63.  Allison Snyder           Parma Western                            127    21:29.2    63

   64.  Mackenzie Micho          East Grand Rapids 'B'                     44    21:29.5     P

   65.  Scotland Gourley         East Grand Rapids 'A'                     41    21:37.6     P

   66.  Emma Marsack             New Boston Huron                          92    21:41.0    66

   67.  Katie Bollman            Williamston                              160    21:44.3    67

   68.  Audri Bornamann          Battle Creek Pennfield                     1    21:44.6    68

   69.  Lindsey Hopkins          Chelsea                                   16    21:46.2     P

   70.  Raelynn Rasegan          Williamston                              167    21:48.3    70

   71.  Autumn Love              Onsted                                   104    21:52.2    71

   72.  Emily Yoxheimer          Jackson Lumen Christi                     81    21:56.0     P

   73.  Abbie Scheske            Sturgis                                  156    21:59.3    73

   74.  Megan Isabell            Hillsdale                                 66    22:00.1    74

   75.  Julia Young.             Perry                                    137    22:00.8    75

   76.  Tori Cushard             Jackson Northwest                         84    22:06.6    76

   77.  Rachel Yates             New Boston Huron                         100    22:08.3    77

   78.  Kiya Hetzer              Eaton Rapids                              35    22:08.7    78

   79.  Julia Snider             Stockbridge                              143    22:11.9    79

   80.  Margo McLain             East Grand Rapids 'B'                     43    22:12.3     P

   81.  Maggie Rickstad          Otsego                                   116    22:12.8    81

   82.  Karla Graves             Perry                                    132    22:15.8    82

   83.  Kailyn Madery            Jackson Northwest                         87    22:16.6    83

   84.  Lauren Smith             Battle Creek Pennfield                    10    22:20.6    84

   85.  Renee Schwartz           Otsego                                   117    22:21.0    85

   86.  Angela Maurer            Williamston                              165    22:22.0    86

   87.  Natalee Dally            Coldwater                                 23    22:22.2    87

   88.  Danielle Hebert          Williamston                              164    22:27.1     P

   89.  Brianne Belanger         Williamston                              159    22:29.3     P

   90.  Micah Ward               Stockbridge                              145    22:31.0     P

   91.  Libby Buckland           Parma Western                            122    22:31.6    91

   92.  Allison Middleton        Perry                                    135    22:39.1    92

   93.  Jessie Maske             Jackson Northwest                         88    22:39.8     P

   94.  Ashley Bunker            Jackson Northwest                         83    22:42.6     P

   95.  Kali Williams            New Boston Huron                          97    22:46.7     P

   96.  Abigail Feuka            Perry                                    131    22:48.3     P

   97.  Allison SaintAubin       Eaton Rapids                              37    22:54.2    97

   98.  Olivia Wiese             Onsted                                   109    22:57.0    98

   99.  Rachelle DeLong          Sturgis                                  151    22:57.4    99

  100.  Abby Blume               Parma Western                            121    22:59.7   100

  101.  Lauren Raiford           Sturgis                                  155    23:01.5     P

  102.  Samantha Hahn            Perry                                    133    23:02.8     P

  103.  Allie Thiel              Otsego                                   118    23:14.5     P

  104.  Alicia Price             Onsted                                   106    23:16.7   104

  105.  Caroline White           Stockbridge                              146    23:18.7     P

  106.  Mary Beth Arendash       Otsego                                   112    23:22.7     P

  107.  Emily Reincke            Eaton Rapids                              38    23:24.7     P

  108.  Kyler Huss               Parma Western                            124    23:36.2     P

  109.  Alysha Ausmus            Onsted                                   101    23:40.0     P

  110.  Jackie O'Conner          Battle Creek Pennfield                     9    23:55.2   110

  111.  Karri Shalosky           Hillsdale                                 70    23:57.5   111

  112.  Lauryn. Hendrickson      Parma Western                            123    24:18.5     P

  113.  Audrey Tappenden         Coldwater                                 29    24:22.9   113

  114.  Stephanie Gillies        New Boston Huron                          90    24:31.9     P

  115.  Carli Shalosky           Hillsdale                                 69    24:37.3     P

  116.  Jill Traxler             Battle Creek Pennfield                    11    24:40.2   116

  117.  Dani Hayes               Onsted                                   102    24:41.9     P

  118.  Elizabeth Jarrard        Battle Creek Pennfield                     4    24:54.7     P

  119.  Anna Archey              Eaton Rapids                              30    25:13.9     P

  120.  Bailey Macklen           Coldwater                                 25    25:40.8   120

  121.  Jessica Ryan             Hillsdale                                 68    26:00.8     P

  122.  Natalia Perecki          New Boston Huron                          94    26:05.0     -

  123.  Samantha Midkiff         New Boston Huron                          93    26:20.7     -

  124.  Maggie Morrison          Coldwater                                 26    26:33.7     P

  125.  Shelby Miller            Battle Creek Pennfield                     8    27:09.0     P

  126.  Amber Johnson            Sturgis                                  152    27:44.7     P

  127.  Melissa Winter           New Boston Huron                          98    27:57.2     -

  128.  Abby Perecki             New Boston Huron                          95    28:12.9     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  East Grand Rapids 'B'                    Jessie Baloga             3      19:01      3

                                                  Becca Solberg            12      19:56     12

                                                  Kaela Theut              23      20:18     23

                                                  Susan Hoffman            24      20:19     24

                                                  Liza Goodspeed           52      21:10     52

                                                  Mackenzie Micho          64      21:29

                                                  Margo McLain             80      22:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:44    114

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Mickey Ludlow             4      19:23      4

                                                  Aubrey Penn              14      19:59     14

                                                  Caitlin Clark            21      20:18     21

                                                  Leanne Leuthard          33      20:43     33

                                                  Anna Berkemeier          43      21:01     43

                                                  Jacquline Miller         53      21:10

                                                  Emily Yoxheimer          72      21:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:24    115

 

     3.  East Grand Rapids 'A'                    Kassidy Clark             2      18:58      2

                                                  Claire Golladay          15      20:00     15

                                                  McKayley Gourlay         18      20:06     18

                                                  Sarah Lime               38      20:51     38

                                                  Elle O'Connell           48      21:06     48

                                                  AnnaJane Ward            61      21:27

                                                  Scotland Gourley         65      21:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:01    121

 

     4.  Flint Powers Catholic                    Morgan McKerchie         19      20:07     19

                                                  Kayelin Mazur            20      20:08     20

                                                  Kaylie Milne             28      20:29     28

                                                  Sarah Waraniak           29      20:31     29

                                                  Jessica Adams            32      20:40     32

                                                  Lindsay Hall             37      20:49

                                                  Grace Hildensperger      45      21:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:55    128

 

     5.  Chelsea                                  Maegan Hopkins            7      19:26      7

                                                  Danielle Dahl             8      19:30      8

                                                  Jessi Battaglia          46      21:05     46

                                                  Kennedy Aldrich          57      21:17     57

                                                  Madison Nelson           59      21:27     59

                                                  Lindsey Hopkins          69      21:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:45    177

 

     6.  Stockbridge                              Lindsay Poll              5      19:24      5

                                                  Kellie Rizzolo           27      20:28     27

                                                  Jenna Chapman            36      20:47     36

                                                  Jasmine Holloway         42      21:01     42

                                                  Julia Snider             79      22:11     79

                                                  Micah Ward               90      22:31

                                                  Caroline White          105      23:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:51    189

 

     7.  Jackson Northwest                        Jessica Delaney           9      19:33      9

                                                  Kaitlyn Arnold           30      20:32     30

                                                  Taylor Roberts           34      20:45     34

                                                  Tori Cushard             76      22:06     76

                                                  Kailyn Madery            83      22:16     83

                                                  Jessie Maske             93      22:39

                                                  Ashley Bunker            94      22:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:12    232

 

     8.  Sturgis                                  Peyton Boughton           1      18:51      1

                                                  Kelsey Keyser             6      19:25      6

                                                  Lauren Schuler           56      21:15     56

                                                  Abbie Scheske            73      21:59     73

                                                  Rachelle DeLong          99      22:57     99

                                                  Lauren Raiford          101      23:01

                                                  Amber Johnson           126      27:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:27    235

 

     9.  New Boston Huron                         Brooke Johnson           17      20:03     17

                                                  Carley Wolcott           26      20:25     26

                                                  Kati Sandum              50      21:08     50

                                                  Emma Marsack             66      21:41     66

                                                  Rachel Yates             77      22:08     77

                                                  Kali Williams            95      22:46

                                                  Stephanie Gillies       114      24:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:25    236

 

    10.  Otsego                                   Carly Drobny             16      20:00     16

                                                  Grace Nord               35      20:46     35

                                                  Celeste Webber           60      21:27     60

                                                  Maggie Rickstad          81      22:12     81

                                                  Renee Schwartz           85      22:21     85

                                                  Allie Thiel             103      23:14

                                                  Mary Beth Arendash      106      23:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:46    277

 

    11.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke          11      19:45     11

                                                  Erica Halm               44      21:03     44

                                                  Katie Bollman            67      21:44     67

                                                  Raelynn Rasegan          70      21:48     70

                                                  Angela Maurer            86      22:22     86

                                                  Danielle Hebert          88      22:27

                                                  Brianne Belanger         89      22:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:42    278

 

    12.  Hillsdale                                Madeline Richards        13      19:59     13

                                                  Courtney Hinkley         25      20:23     25

                                                  Kasey Caulkins           62      21:29     62

                                                  Megan Isabell            74      22:00     74

                                                  Karri Shalosky          111      23:57    111

                                                  Carli Shalosky          115      24:37

                                                  Jessica Ryan            121      26:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:48    285

 

    13.  Parma Western                            MacKenzie Kellar         22      20:18     22

                                                  Sydney Nagy              39      20:51     39

                                                  Allison Snyder           63      21:29     63

                                                  Libby Buckland           91      22:31     91

                                                  Abby Blume              100      22:59    100

                                                  Kyler Huss              108      23:36

                                                  Lauryn. Hendrickson     112      24:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:08    315

 

    14.  Eaton Rapids                             Natalya Ferri            40      20:55     40

                                                  Kate Laverty             47      21:05     47

                                                  Amy Stillman             55      21:15     55

                                                  Kiya Hetzer              78      22:08     78

                                                  Allison SaintAubin       97      22:54     97

                                                  Emily Reincke           107      23:24

                                                  Anna Archey             119      25:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:17    317

 

    15.  Perry                                    Jordan Krauss            41      20:57     41

                                                  Aleisha Tomlin           49      21:06     49

                                                  Julia Young.             75      22:00     75

                                                  Karla Graves             82      22:15     82

                                                  Allison Middleton        92      22:39     92

                                                  Abigail Feuka            96      22:48

                                                  Samantha Hahn           102      23:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:57    339

 

    16.  Onsted                                   Heidi Wobrock            31      20:39     31

                                                  Sydney Myers             58      21:25     58

                                                  Autumn Love              71      21:52     71

                                                  Olivia Wiese             98      22:57     98

                                                  Alicia Price            104      23:16    104

                                                  Alysha Ausmus           109      23:40

                                                  Dani Hayes              117      24:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:09    362

 

    17.  Coldwater                                Becca Schott             10      19:43     10

                                                  Katelyn Dunn             54      21:12     54

                                                  Natalee Dally            87      22:22     87

                                                  Audrey Tappenden        113      24:22    113

                                                  Bailey Macklen          120      25:40    120

                                                  Maggie Morrison         124      26:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:19    384

 

    18.  Battle Creek Pennfield                   Jessi Lewis              51      21:09     51

                                                  Audri Bornamann          68      21:44     68

                                                  Lauren Smith             84      22:20     84

                                                  Jackie O'Conner         110      23:55    110

                                                  Jill Traxler            116      24:40    116

                                                  Elizabeth Jarrard       118      24:54

                                                  Shelby Miller           125      27:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:48    429

 

 

                           JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     GIRLS DIVISION 3 SCORES

    1. Hanover-Horton                       35     6. Grass Lake                          141

    2. Manchester                           76     7. Kalamazoo Christian                 173

    3. Napoleon                             82     8. Vandercook Lake                     228

    4. Sault Area                          112     9. Whitmore Lake                       259

    5. Michigan Center                     123

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Lindsey Burdette         Hanover-Horton                            39    18:02.7     1

    2.  Megan Hubbard            Hanover-Horton                            42    19:11.3     2

    3.  Shaley Albaugh           Hillsdale Academy                         47    19:44.1     -

    4.  Alia Benedict            Manchester                                71    19:55.4     3

    5.  Kate McLain              Kalamazoo Christian                       67    20:00.4     4

    6.  Shannon Richardson       Hanover-Horton                            46    20:15.4     5

    7.  Sydney Rubingh           Grass Lake                                33    20:26.2     6

    8.  Paige Albert             Napoleon                                  88    20:34.0     7

    9.  Christi Weidmayer        Manchester                                77    20:37.9     8

   10.  Krissie Bevier           Michigan Center                           79    20:44.0     9

   11.  Sydnee Hubbard           Concord                                   13    20:46.8     -

   12.  Jenna Chandler           Manchester                                72    20:51.7    10

   13.  Emily Haynes             Napoleon                                  97    20:55.9    11

   14.  Bree Taylor              Michigan Center                           85    21:02.2    12

   15.  Lindsey Chinavare        Hanover-Horton                            40    21:04.5    13

   16.  Sierra Melling           Hanover-Horton                            45    21:15.9    14

   17.  Savanna Pinkowski        Sault Area                               113    21:16.7    15

   18.  Alexis Dielman           Hanover-Horton                            41    21:18.9     P

   19.  Jessica Saldana          Concord                                   17    21:30.9     -

   20.  Rachel Cook              Sault Area                               108    21:35.2    17

   21.  Courtney Clark           Concord                                    9    21:39.0     -

   22.  Keyonia Gonzales         East Jackson                              19    21:39.6     -

   23.  McKenzie Mahlmeister     Grass Lake                                26    21:41.9    18

   24.  Hannah Reynard           Napoleon                                 100    21:44.6    19

   25.  Tessa Staggemeier        Napoleon                                 102    21:50.6    20

   26.  Jackie Timoszyk          Manchester                                76    21:54.2    21

   27.  Kennedi Showerman        Vandercook Lake                          124    21:57.9    22

   28.  Ally McKechnie           Sault Area                               110    21:58.5    23

   29.  Chaney Manarin           Hanover-Horton                            43    22:00.1     P

   30.  Alaina Albert            Napoleon                                  87    22:03.6    25

   31.  Danielle Wood            Napoleon                                 103    22:05.1     P

   32.  Michaela Rushford        Sault Area                               114    22:09.7    27

   33.  Makayla Brunt            Grass Lake                                23    22:20.7    28

   34.  Emma Hofer               Napoleon                                  98    22:32.1     P

   35.  Kristina Wicks           Sault Area                               115    22:38.9    30

   36.  Alyssa Hicks             Michigan Center                           81    22:46.0    31

   37.  Emily Ockenfals          Sault Area                               112    22:51.3     P

   38.  Ashley Sierminski        Michigan Center                           84    22:53.2    33

   39.  Kylie Sanders            East Jackson                              21    22:53.7     -

   40.  Rachel Heuser            Manchester                                74    23:08.8    34

   41.  Kelsi Moher              Sault Area                               107    23:11.5     P

   42.  Taylor Fegan             Manchester                                73    23:12.7     P

   43.  Kirsten Welborn          Kalamazoo Christian                       70    23:23.9    37

   44.  Christina Craig          Hillsdale Academy                         48    23:44.3     -

   45.  Paige Lukasik            Michigan Center                           82    23:57.6    38

   46.  Sarah Street             Kalamazoo Christian                       68    24:06.3    39

   47.  Kellie Szewczyk          Whitmore Lake                            131    24:20.7    40

   48.  Adalynn Brouwer          Kalamazoo Christian                       63    24:39.7    41

   49.  Rachel Ritter            Vandercook Lake                          123    24:47.3    42

   50.  Aly McNeil               Jackson Christian                         56    24:50.2     -

   51.  Marina Ostaszewski       Michigan Center                           83    24:57.9     P

   52.  Michaela Horgan          Jackson Christian                         55    25:08.4     -

   53.  Rachel Mitchell          Grass Lake                                30    25:14.4    44

   54.  Mady Dillon              Jackson Christian                         54    25:14.8     -

   55.  Rachel Molnar            Grass Lake                                31    25:20.1    45

   56.  Alex Mazur               Manchester                                75    25:33.9     P

   57.  Charlene Mackenzie       Albion                                     2    25:38.6     -

   58.  Emily Kellner            Grass Lake                                24    25:40.0     P

   59.  Sarah Ashley             Albion                                     1    25:57.0     -

   60.  Emmy Walters             Grass Lake                                35    25:58.9     P

   61.  Teddi Stovall            Albion                                     4    26:10.2     -

   62.  Jessica Alexa            Whitmore Lake                            127    26:21.8    49

   63.  Kelsey. Colby            Michigan Center                           80    26:37.7     P

   64.  Erin Dunlap              Vandercook Lake                          121    26:40.0    51

   65.  Erin Tanis               Kalamazoo Christian                       69    26:45.4    52

   66.  Mercedes Pace            Albion                                     3    26:58.6     -

   67.  Madelynn Smid            Whitmore Lake                            130    26:59.1    53

   68.  Katelyn Dolgos           Niles Brandywine                         105    27:00.2     -

   69.  Taylor Hannel            Hillsdale Academy                         49    27:10.6     -

   70.  Emma Crammer             Kalamazoo Christian                       64    27:17.3     P

   71.  Catherine Lilek          Kalamazoo Christian                       66    27:26.1     P

   72.  Aliyah Bushinski         Vandercook Lake                          120    27:32.5    56

   73.  Stine Hoppe              Jonesville                                59    27:36.5     -

   74.  Jennica Jordan           Jonesville                                60    27:44.0     -

   75.  Marissa Ritter           Vandercook Lake                          122    28:24.9    57

   76.  Jacie Buyers             Whitmore Lake                            128    28:51.2    58

   77.  Allison Zacharaski       Niles Brandywine                         106    29:18.7     -

   78.  Amy Loik                 East Jackson                              20    29:20.1     -

   79.  Madeleine Brankovich     Jackson Christian                         53    29:30.8     -

   80.  Sigrid Kiledal           Hillsdale Academy                         51    29:34.8     -

   81.  Abby Salata              Whitmore Lake                            129    30:50.3    59

   82.  Allison Earnest          Jonesville                                      34:33.0     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Hanover-Horton                           Lindsey Burdette          1      18:02      1

                                                  Megan Hubbard             2      19:11      2

                                                  Shannon Richardson        6      20:15      5

                                                  Lindsey Chinavare        15      21:04     13

                                                  Sierra Melling           16      21:15     14

                                                  Alexis Dielman           18      21:18

                                                  Chaney Manarin           29      22:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:47     35

 

     2.  Manchester                               Alia Benedict             4      19:55      3

                                                  Christi Weidmayer         9      20:37      8

                                                  Jenna Chandler           12      20:51     10

                                                  Jackie Timoszyk          26      21:54     21

                                                  Rachel Heuser            40      23:08     34

                                                  Taylor Fegan             42      23:12

                                                  Alex Mazur               56      25:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:25     76

 

     3.  Napoleon                                 Paige Albert              8      20:34      7

                                                  Emily Haynes             13      20:55     11

                                                  Hannah Reynard           24      21:44     19

                                                  Tessa Staggemeier        25      21:50     20

                                                  Alaina Albert            30      22:03     25

                                                  Danielle Wood            31      22:05

                                                  Emma Hofer               34      22:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:06     82

 

     4.  Sault Area                               Savanna Pinkowski        17      21:16     15

                                                  Rachel Cook              20      21:35     17

                                                  Ally McKechnie           28      21:58     23

                                                  Michaela Rushford        32      22:09     27

                                                  Kristina Wicks           35      22:38     30

                                                  Emily Ockenfals          37      22:51

                                                  Kelsi Moher              41      23:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:36    112

 

     5.  Michigan Center                          Krissie Bevier           10      20:44      9

                                                  Bree Taylor              14      21:02     12

                                                  Alyssa Hicks             36      22:46     31

                                                  Ashley Sierminski        38      22:53     33

                                                  Paige Lukasik            45      23:57     38

                                                  Marina Ostaszewski       51      24:57

                                                  Kelsey. Colby            63      26:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:22    123

 

     6.  Grass Lake                               Sydney Rubingh            7      20:26      6

                                                  McKenzie Mahlmeister     23      21:41     18

                                                  Makayla Brunt            33      22:20     28

                                                  Rachel Mitchell          53      25:14     44

                                                  Rachel Molnar            55      25:20     45

                                                  Emily Kellner            58      25:40

                                                  Emmy Walters             60      25:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:01    141

 

     7.  Kalamazoo Christian                      Kate McLain               5      20:00      4

                                                  Kirsten Welborn          43      23:23     37

                                                  Sarah Street             46      24:06     39

                                                  Adalynn Brouwer          48      24:39     41

                                                  Erin Tanis               65      26:45     52

                                                  Emma Crammer             70      27:17

                                                  Catherine Lilek          71      27:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:53    173

 

     8.  Vandercook Lake                          Kennedi Showerman        27      21:57     22

                                                  Rachel Ritter            49      24:47     42

                                                  Erin Dunlap              64      26:40     51

                                                  Aliyah Bushinski         72      27:32     56

                                                  Marissa Ritter           75      28:24     57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:09:20    228

 

     9.  Whitmore Lake                            Kellie Szewczyk          47      24:20     40

                                                  Jessica Alexa            62      26:21     49

                                                  Madelynn Smid            67      26:59     53

                                                  Jacie Buyers             76      28:51     58

                                                  Abby Salata              81      30:50     59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:21    259

 

    10.  Concord                                  Sydnee Hubbard           11      20:46

                                                  Jessica Saldana          19      21:30

                                                  Courtney Clark           21      21:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:55

 

    11.  East Jackson                             Keyonia Gonzales         22      21:39

                                                  Kylie Sanders            39      22:53

                                                  Amy Loik                 78      29:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:52

 

         Albion                                   Charlene Mackenzie       57      25:38

                                                  Sarah Ashley             59      25:57

                                                  Teddi Stovall            61      26:10

                                                  Mercedes Pace            66      26:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:43

 

         Niles Brandywine                         Katelyn Dolgos           68      27:00

                                                  Allison Zacharaski       77      29:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:18

 

         Hillsdale Academy                        Shaley Albaugh            3      19:44

                                                  Christina Craig          44      23:44

                                                  Taylor Hannel            69      27:10

                                                  Sigrid Kiledal           80      29:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:12

 

         Jackson Christian                        Aly McNeil               50      24:50

                                                  Michaela Horgan          52      25:08

                                                  Mady Dillon              54      25:14

                                                  Madeleine Brankovich     79      29:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:42

 

         Jonesville                               Stine Hoppe              73      27:36

                                                  Jennica Jordan           74      27:44

                                                  Allison Earnest          82      34:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:53

 

 

                           JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     BOYS DIVISION 1 SCORES

    1. White Lake Lakeland                  69    13. East Kentwood                       325

    2. Pinckney                             87    14. Wyandotte Roosevelt                 380

    3. Grand Blanc                          89    15. Royal Oak                           382

    4. Ann Arbor Pioneer                   123    16. Battle Creek Lakeview               412

    5. Dexter 'A'                          131    17. Ann Arbor Skyline                   439

    6. Saline 'A'                          138    18. Howell                              465

    7. Temperance-Bedford-A                163    19. Kalamazoo Central                   588

    8. Traverse City West                  278    20. Holly 'A'                           622

    9. Saline 'B'                          281    21. Jackson                             640

   10. Troy 'A'                            285    22. Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                   668

   11. Traverse City Central               294    23. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                710

   12. Portage Northern                    315

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nick Renberg             Saline 'A'                               140    15:48.0     1

    2.  Garret Zuk               White Lake Lakeland                      114    15:55.9     2

    3.  William Yau              Troy 'A'                                 174    15:57.5     3

    4.  Mike Cox                 Pinckney                                 187    16:00.8     4

    5.  Zachary Kughn            Grand Blanc                               51    16:05.3     5

    6.  Grayson Thomas           White Lake Lakeland                      113    16:06.6     6

    7.  Matt Greve               Dexter 'A'                                32    16:16.9     7

    8.  Scott Neff               White Lake Lakeland                      109    16:18.5     8

    9.  Eric Fegan               Pinckney                                 188    16:20.6     9

   10.  Spencer Bishop           Saline 'A'                               135    16:21.8    10

   11.  Carson Truesdell         Grand Blanc                               53    16:24.7    11

   12.  Conner Couch             Pinckney                                 189    16:24.9    12

   13.  Chans Head               Pinckney                                 190    16:25.8    13

   14.  Costa Willets            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          7    16:29.5    14

   15.  Galen Burrell            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          4    16:30.4    15

   16.  Adam Horace              Temperance-Bedford-A                     160    16:33.0    16

   17.  Grant Fisher             Grand Blanc                               50    16:36.3    17

   18.  Joe Wendorf              Dexter 'A'                                37    16:36.8    18

   19.  Craig Dudley             White Lake Lakeland                      107    16:38.4    19

   20.  Max Benoit               Royal Oak                                125    16:40.3    20

   21.  Hunter Swogger           Traverse City West                       156    16:40.9    21

   22.  Adam Cichon              East Kentwood                             39    16:42.4    22

   23.  James Nelson             Temperance-Bedford-A                     161    16:42.9    23

   24.  Ben Crane                Temperance-Bedford-A                     159    16:43.3    24

   25.  Max Shpilband            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          6    16:43.8    25

   26.  Zack Dutcher             Dexter 'A'                                30    16:44.8    26

   27.  Dillyn Foy               Grand Blanc                               47    16:45.3    27

   28.  Eddie Codrington         Ann Arbor Pioneer                          5    16:46.0    28

   29.  John Derry               Grand Blanc                               46    16:46.9    29

   30.  Kyle Dotterrer           Traverse City Central                    194    16:49.2    30

   31.  Max Mizikar              Portage Northern                         120    16:49.5    31

   32.  Dillon Hanson            Grand Blanc                               49    16:53.1     P

   33.  Dylan Jennings           Saline 'A'                               136    16:53.4    33

   34.  Ryan Carrigan            White Lake Lakeland                      105    16:54.6    34

   35.  Tim Bougher              Dexter 'A'                                28    16:55.2    35

   36.  Adam Blaida              Temperance-Bedford-A                     158    16:57.4    36

   37.  Blake McComas            White Lake Lakeland                      108    16:59.0     P

   38.  Kieran Hall              Traverse City West                       152    16:59.6    38

   39.  Scott Bradley            Battle Creek Lakeview                     20    17:02.1    39

   40.  Alex Miros               Troy 'A'                                 170    17:02.4    40

   41.  Dean Brigham             Ann Arbor Pioneer                          2    17:03.1    41

   42.  Terrell McGee            Saline 'B'                               146    17:05.3    42

   43.  Anthony Lamus            Saline 'A'                               137    17:06.8    43

   44.  Eric Jensen              Ann Arbor Skyline                         13    17:07.2    44

   45.  Taylor Neely             Dexter 'A'                                35    17:09.0    45

   46.  Anwar Munye              East Kentwood                             42    17:09.3    46

   47.  Alec Sullivan            Portage Northern                         122    17:09.9    47

   48.  Drake Davis              Wyandotte Roosevelt                      178    17:10.8    48

   49.  Davis Smith              Pinckney                                 191    17:12.5    49

   50.  Brendan Clover           White Lake Lakeland                      106    17:13.0     P

   51.  Andrew Kitto             Saline 'A'                               139    17:13.8    51

   52.  Blake Wilson             Battle Creek Lakeview                     27    17:14.4    52

   53.  Luke Rabe                Portage Northern                         121    17:15.3    53

   54.  Justin Henry.            Saline 'B'                               144    17:15.6    54

   55.  Paul Chandler            Saline 'B'                               147    17:16.1    55

   56.  Brad Carruthers          Dexter 'A'                                29    17:16.7     P

   57.  Nicholas Tarsa           Traverse City Central                    198    17:17.5    57

   58.  Matt Dow                 Saline 'A'                               141    17:17.9     P

   59.  Blake Loudermilk         Dexter 'A'                                34    17:19.1     P

   60.  Patrick Wagner           Howell                                    73    17:19.7    60

   61.  James Crowley            Saline 'B'                               142    17:20.0    61

   62.  Ben Hill                 Royal Oak                                128    17:21.1    62

   63.  Andrew Bruning           Traverse City Central                    196    17:21.7    63

   64.  Jacob Nye                Temperance-Bedford-A                     162    17:22.1    64

   65.  Danny O'Donovan          Troy 'A'                                 172    17:22.6    65

   66.  Brad Clark               Traverse City West                       150    17:23.6    66

   67.  Alex Garvin              Traverse City West                       151    17:24.1    67

   68.  Jonathan Parker          Saline 'A'                               138    17:24.4     P

   69.  Connor Phelps            Saline 'B'                               148    17:24.6    69

   70.  John Niska.              Pinckney                                 192    17:25.0     P

   71.  Josh Rose                Traverse City Central                    200    17:26.2    71

   72.  Jake Coulter             Wyandotte Roosevelt                      177    17:26.7    72

   73.  Cam Marshall             Traverse City Central                    199    17:27.5    73

   74.  Leonard Jackson          Royal Oak                                129    17:28.3    74

   75.  Matthew Dippel           East Kentwood                             40    17:28.6    75

   76.  Colin Read               Battle Creek Lakeview                     24    17:29.0    76

   77.  Jon Russell              Ann Arbor Skyline                         16    17:29.4    77

   78.  Cody Rowland             Wyandotte Roosevelt                      181    17:30.2    78

   79.  Nick Aukerman            Ann Arbor Pioneer                          1    17:31.0     P

   80.  Evan Williams            Portage Northern                         124    17:31.6    80

   81.  Christian Przeslawski    Troy 'A'                                 173    17:32.2    81

   82.  Patrick Miller           Howell                                    69    17:32.7    82

   83.  Luke Scherwin            Holly 'A'                                 63    17:33.3    83

   84.  Alex Teutsch             Kalamazoo Central                         92    17:33.7    84

   85.  Sean Dew                 Saline 'B'                               143    17:34.5     P

   86.  Simon Aagren             Traverse City West                       149    17:36.5    86

   87.  Dan Balavitch            Wyandotte Roosevelt                      176    17:37.1    87

   88.  Ben Wexler               Temperance-Bedford-A                     164    17:37.4     P

   89.  Cody Gallagher           Ann Arbor Skyline                         10    17:38.5    89

   90.  Caleb Pajersky           East Kentwood                             43    17:38.8    90

   91.  Logan Smith              Temperance-Bedford-A                     163    17:39.9     P

   92.  Eric Chicon              East Kentwood                             38    17:41.0    92

   93.  TJ Deyarmond             Howell                                    66    17:42.3    93

   94.  Kevin Allport            Saline 'B'                               145    17:43.7     P

   95.  Danny May                Wyandotte Roosevelt                      180    17:45.1    95

   96.  Christian Harnishfeger   Troy 'A'                                 167    17:46.5    96

   97.  Thomas Dolce             Ann Arbor Skyline                          9    17:46.7    97

   98.  Sean Hall                Traverse City West                       153    17:47.2     P

   99.  Derson Figuereo          East Kentwood                             41    17:48.6     P

  100.  Ryan Gray                Troy 'A'                                 165    17:49.9     P

  101.  Adam Waggoner            Traverse City Central                    195    17:50.3     P

  102.  Adam Quinn               Royal Oak                                132    17:53.8   102

  103.  Brendan Arthur           Wyandotte Roosevelt                      175    17:54.1     P

  104.  Alex Kulpa               Portage Northern                         119    17:54.9   104

  105.  Tony DeAgostino          Jackson                                   78    17:56.2   105

  106.  Kevin Bechtel            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      95    17:59.2   106

  107.  Gael Uwera.              East Kentwood                             44    18:03.2     P

  108.  Alex Holmes              Wyandotte Roosevelt                      179    18:06.1     P

  109.  Nicholas Voth            Grand Blanc                               54    18:06.4     P

  110.  Alec Briggs              Jackson                                   76    18:09.0   110

  111.  Johnny Ackley            Traverse City Central                    197    18:09.3     P

  112.  Mark House               Troy 'A'                                 168    18:10.4     P

  113.  Boris Burman             Ann Arbor Pioneer                          3    18:11.5     P

  114.  Jake Tholen              Howell                                    72    18:13.7   114

  115.  Ryan Kusibab             Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        184    18:17.0   115

  116.  Phillip Zauel            Howell                                    75    18:19.6   116

  117.  Jeff Torano              Kalamazoo Central                         93    18:21.7   117

  118.  Ben Medina               Pinckney                                 193    18:22.4     P

  119.  Jake Andrews             Battle Creek Lakeview                     18    18:23.0   119

  120.  Matt Zenner              Traverse City West                       157    18:24.5     P

  121.  Andrew Kaylor            Kalamazoo Central                         91    18:24.9   121

  122.  Nick Myers               Holly 'A'                                 60    18:25.4   122

  123.  Darwin Warga-Kane        Portage Northern                         123    18:27.6     P

  124.  Willie Davids            Royal Oak                                126    18:37.3   124

  125.  Josh Weslock             Howell                                    74    18:39.9     P

  126.  Jon Haadsma              Battle Creek Lakeview                     22    18:40.4   126

  127.  Griffin Brandt           Portage Northern                         116    18:45.0     P

  128.  Cam Herron               Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        183    18:46.3   128

  129.  Gerrit Anderson          Kalamazoo Central                         86    18:47.9   129

  130.  Ben Schimpf              Battle Creek Lakeview                     25    18:51.4     P

  131.  Steven Domagalski        Holly 'A'                                 57    18:56.4   131

  132.  Rishi Ragsdale           Ann Arbor Skyline                         15    18:57.0   132

  133.  Abe Rycus                Ann Arbor Skyline                         17    19:00.7     P

  134.  Peter Colquhoun          Battle Creek Lakeview                     21    19:01.8     P

  135.  Sean Pearce              Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        186    19:03.3   135

  136.  Devon Raether            Howell                                    71    19:04.3     P

  137.  Isaac Anderson           Kalamazoo Central                         87    19:10.6   137

  138.  Stephen Dulworth         Jackson                                   79    19:11.2   138

  139.  Vincent Cantu            Holly 'A'                                 56    19:12.4   139

  140.  Fernando Marquez         Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        185    19:21.2   140

  141.  George Gray              Ann Arbor Skyline                         12    19:21.9     P

  142.  Cameron Andrews          Kalamazoo Central                         89    19:23.1     P

  143.  Cody Mullins             Jackson                                   81    19:23.7   143

  144.  Guerin Rowland           Jackson                                   82    19:27.4   144

  145.  Damion Yoxheimer         Jackson                                   84    19:30.0     P

  146.  Nick Gaunt               Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      98    19:35.1   146

  147.  Nate Frasier             Holly 'A'                                 58    19:38.2   147

  148.  Gabriel Miller           Holly 'A'                                 59    19:39.7     P

  149.  Jared Vier               Royal Oak                                134    19:53.6     P

  150.  Tyler Green.             Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        182    19:55.4   150

  151.  Joey Veeder              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     103    19:59.9   151

  152.  Joe Outinen              Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     100    20:00.3   152

  153.  Mitchell Anderson        Kalamazoo Central                         88    20:28.1     P

  154.  Dale Mallette            Royal Oak                                131    20:45.2     P

  155.  Devon Bailey             Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                      94    21:02.2   155

  156.  Hunter Spurgeon          Holly 'A'                                 64    21:05.9     P

  157.  Austin Nicholson         Holly 'B'                                 62    22:03.4     -

  158.  Jonathon Snow            Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     101    22:15.7     P

  159.  Alex Tocco               Holly 'B'                                 65    22:43.4     -

  160.  Jonathan Morabito        Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     104    23:34.4     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Lake Lakeland                      Garret Zuk                2      15:55      2

                                                  Grayson Thomas            6      16:06      6

                                                  Scott Neff                8      16:18      8

                                                  Craig Dudley             19      16:38     19

                                                  Ryan Carrigan            34      16:54     34

                                                  Blake McComas            37      16:59

                                                  Brendan Clover           50      17:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:51     69

 

     2.  Pinckney                                 Mike Cox                  4      16:00      4

                                                  Eric Fegan                9      16:20      9

                                                  Conner Couch             12      16:24     12

                                                  Chans Head               13      16:25     13

                                                  Davis Smith              49      17:12     49

                                                  John Niska.              70      17:25

                                                  Ben Medina              118      18:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:21     87

 

     3.  Grand Blanc                              Zachary Kughn             5      16:05      5

                                                  Carson Truesdell         11      16:24     11

                                                  Grant Fisher             17      16:36     17

                                                  Dillyn Foy               27      16:45     27

                                                  John Derry               29      16:46     29

                                                  Dillon Hanson            32      16:53

                                                  Nicholas Voth           109      18:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:36     89

 

     4.  Ann Arbor Pioneer                        Costa Willets            14      16:29     14

                                                  Galen Burrell            15      16:30     15

                                                  Max Shpilband            25      16:43     25

                                                  Eddie Codrington         28      16:46     28

                                                  Dean Brigham             41      17:03     41

                                                  Nick Aukerman            79      17:31

                                                  Boris Burman            113      18:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:31    123

 

     5.  Dexter 'A'                               Matt Greve                7      16:16      7

                                                  Joe Wendorf              18      16:36     18

                                                  Zack Dutcher             26      16:44     26

                                                  Tim Bougher              35      16:55     35

                                                  Taylor Neely             45      17:09     45

                                                  Brad Carruthers          56      17:16

                                                  Blake Loudermilk         59      17:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:40    131

 

     6.  Saline 'A'                               Nick Renberg              1      15:48      1

                                                  Spencer Bishop           10      16:21     10

                                                  Dylan Jennings           33      16:53     33

                                                  Anthony Lamus            43      17:06     43

                                                  Andrew Kitto             51      17:13     51

                                                  Matt Dow                 58      17:17

                                                  Jonathan Parker          68      17:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:21    138

 

     7.  Temperance-Bedford-A                     Adam Horace              16      16:33     16

                                                  James Nelson             23      16:42     23

                                                  Ben Crane                24      16:43     24

                                                  Adam Blaida              36      16:57     36

                                                  Jacob Nye                64      17:22     64

                                                  Ben Wexler               88      17:37

                                                  Logan Smith              91      17:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:17    163

 

     8.  Traverse City West                       Hunter Swogger           21      16:40     21

                                                  Kieran Hall              38      16:59     38

                                                  Brad Clark               66      17:23     66

                                                  Alex Garvin              67      17:24     67

                                                  Simon Aagren             86      17:36     86

                                                  Sean Hall                98      17:47

                                                  Matt Zenner             120      18:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:02    278

 

     9.  Saline 'B'                               Terrell McGee            42      17:05     42

                                                  Justin Henry.            54      17:15     54

                                                  Paul Chandler            55      17:16     55

                                                  James Crowley            61      17:20     61

                                                  Connor Phelps            69      17:24     69

                                                  Sean Dew                 85      17:34

                                                  Kevin Allport            94      17:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:20    281

 

    10.  Troy 'A'                                 William Yau               3      15:57      3

                                                  Alex Miros               40      17:02     40

                                                  Danny O'Donovan          65      17:22     65

                                                  Christian Przeslawski    81      17:32     81

                                                  Christian Harnishfeger   96      17:46     96

                                                  Ryan Gray               100      17:49

                                                  Mark House              112      18:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:39    285

 

    11.  Traverse City Central                    Kyle Dotterrer           30      16:49     30

                                                  Nicholas Tarsa           57      17:17     57

                                                  Andrew Bruning           63      17:21     63

                                                  Josh Rose                71      17:26     71

                                                  Cam Marshall             73      17:27     73

                                                  Adam Waggoner           101      17:50

                                                  Johnny Ackley           111      18:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:20    294

 

    12.  Portage Northern                         Max Mizikar              31      16:49     31

                                                  Alec Sullivan            47      17:09     47

                                                  Luke Rabe                53      17:15     53

                                                  Evan Williams            80      17:31     80

                                                  Alex Kulpa              104      17:54    104

                                                  Darwin Warga-Kane       123      18:27

                                                  Griffin Brandt          127      18:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:38    315

 

    13.  East Kentwood                            Adam Cichon              22      16:42     22

                                                  Anwar Munye              46      17:09     46

                                                  Matthew Dippel           75      17:28     75

                                                  Caleb Pajersky           90      17:38     90

                                                  Eric Chicon              92      17:41     92

                                                  Derson Figuereo          99      17:48

                                                  Gael Uwera.             107      18:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:38    325

 

    14.  Wyandotte Roosevelt                      Drake Davis              48      17:10     48

                                                  Jake Coulter             72      17:26     72

                                                  Cody Rowland             78      17:30     78

                                                  Dan Balavitch            87      17:37     87

                                                  Danny May                95      17:45     95

                                                  Brendan Arthur          103      17:54

                                                  Alex Holmes             108      18:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:28    380

 

    15.  Royal Oak                                Max Benoit               20      16:40     20

                                                  Ben Hill                 62      17:21     62

                                                  Leonard Jackson          74      17:28     74

                                                  Adam Quinn              102      17:53    102

                                                  Willie Davids           124      18:37    124

                                                  Jared Vier              149      19:53

                                                  Dale Mallette           154      20:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:59    382

 

    16.  Battle Creek Lakeview                    Scott Bradley            39      17:02     39

                                                  Blake Wilson             52      17:14     52

                                                  Colin Read               76      17:29     76

                                                  Jake Andrews            119      18:23    119

                                                  Jon Haadsma             126      18:40    126

                                                  Ben Schimpf             130      18:51

                                                  Peter Colquhoun         134      19:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:48    412

 

    17.  Ann Arbor Skyline                        Eric Jensen              44      17:07     44

                                                  Jon Russell              77      17:29     77

                                                  Cody Gallagher           89      17:38     89

                                                  Thomas Dolce             97      17:46     97

                                                  Rishi Ragsdale          132      18:57    132

                                                  Abe Rycus               133      19:00

                                                  George Gray             141      19:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:57    439

 

    18.  Howell                                   Patrick Wagner           60      17:19     60

                                                  Patrick Miller           82      17:32     82

                                                  TJ Deyarmond             93      17:42     93

                                                  Jake Tholen             114      18:13    114

                                                  Phillip Zauel           116      18:19    116

                                                  Josh Weslock            125      18:39

                                                  Devon Raether           136      19:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:05    465

 

    19.  Kalamazoo Central                        Alex Teutsch             84      17:33     84

                                                  Jeff Torano             117      18:21    117

                                                  Andrew Kaylor           121      18:24    121

                                                  Gerrit Anderson         129      18:47    129

                                                  Isaac Anderson          137      19:10    137

                                                  Cameron Andrews         142      19:23

                                                  Mitchell Anderson       153      20:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:15    588

 

    20.  Holly 'A'                                Luke Scherwin            83      17:33     83

                                                  Nick Myers              122      18:25    122

                                                  Steven Domagalski       131      18:56    131

                                                  Vincent Cantu           139      19:12    139

                                                  Nate Frasier            147      19:38    147

                                                  Gabriel Miller          148      19:39

                                                  Hunter Spurgeon         156      21:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:44    622

 

    21.  Jackson                                  Tony DeAgostino         105      17:56    105

                                                  Alec Briggs             110      18:09    110

                                                  Stephen Dulworth        138      19:11    138

                                                  Cody Mullins            143      19:23    143

                                                  Guerin Rowland          144      19:27    144

                                                  Damion Yoxheimer        145      19:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:06    640

 

    22.  Wyandotte Ro. 'B'                        Ryan Kusibab            115      18:17    115

                                                  Cam Herron              128      18:46    128

                                                  Sean Pearce             135      19:03    135

                                                  Fernando Marquez        140      19:21    140

                                                  Tyler Green.            150      19:55    150

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:22    668

 

    23.  Kalamazoo Loy Norrix                     Kevin Bechtel           106      17:59    106

                                                  Nick Gaunt              146      19:35    146

                                                  Joey Veeder             151      19:59    151

                                                  Joe Outinen             152      20:00    152

                                                  Devon Bailey            155      21:02    155

                                                  Jonathon Snow           158      22:15

                                                  Jonathan Morabito       160      23:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:35    710

 

         Holly 'B'                                Austin Nicholson        157      22:03

                                                  Alex Tocco              159      22:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:46

 

 

                           JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     BOYS DIVISION 2 SCORES

    1. Otsego                               80     8. Eaton Rapids                        180

    2. Hillsdale                            91     9. Onsted                              227

    3. Sturgis                              96    10. Jackson Northwest                   229

    4. Stockbridge                         108    11. Coldwater                           274

    5. East Grand Rapids 'A'               140    12. East Grand Rapids 'B'               279

    6. Perry                               151    13. Parma Western                       318

    7. Jackson Lumen Christi               165    14. New Boston Huron                    357

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kenny Wherry             Eaton Rapids                              22    16:32.6     1

    2.  Kyle Losey.              Stockbridge                              111    16:39.6     2

    3.  Aaron Baumgarten         Williamston                              124    16:44.5     -

    4.  Alec Armstrong           Stockbridge                              105    16:47.6     3

    5.  Justin Starr             Otsego                                    86    16:48.7     4

    6.  Zach Hardway             Hillsdale                                 40    16:52.0     5

    7.  Tyler Starr              Otsego                                    87    16:52.8     6

    8.  Marten Grube             Sturgis                                  117    16:53.1     7

    9.  John Bell                Perry                                     98    17:02.1     8

   10.  Brian Terry              Hillsdale                                 45    17:03.4     9

   11.  Greyson Schultz          East Grand Rapids 'A'                     37    17:07.6    10

   12.  Alex West                Perry                                    104    17:09.4    11

   13.  Jeremy Cole              Otsego                                    81    17:14.5    12

   14.  Brian Filter             Onsted                                    74    17:19.0    13

   15.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                     52    17:19.7    14

   16.  Austin Nusbaum           Sturgis                                  119    17:21.3    15

   17.  Michael Bush             Otsego                                    80    17:22.7    16

   18.  Joe Ferguson             New Boston Huron                          65    17:24.7    17

   19.  Kal Caulkins             Hillsdale                                 38    17:26.2    18

   20.  Grant Brown              Sturgis                                  114    17:26.5    19

   21.  Quinn Miller             Hillsdale                                 41    17:30.9    20

   22.  Cameron Leist            Coldwater                                 11    17:31.8    21

   23.  Ian Nemeth               Perry                                    102    17:33.9    22

   24.  Angel Gamon              Coldwater                                  9    17:36.6    23

   25.  Austin Fillmore          Stockbridge                              108    17:37.4    24

   26.  Steven Griffith          Sturgis                                  116    17:40.0    25

   27.  Karl Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                     47    17:41.4    26

   28.  Kyler Byker              East Grand Rapids 'A'                     31    17:42.5    27

   29.  Nick Ferris              Eaton Rapids                              16    17:43.1    28

   30.  Pat Spitler              Jackson Northwest                         61    17:44.2    29

   31.  Terry Stahl              Sturgis                                  123    17:49.4    30

   32.  Patrick Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                     54    17:49.7    31

   33.  Alex Clark               East Grand Rapids 'A'                     32    17:50.0    32

   34.  Jacob Laferriere         Parma Western                             95    17:56.3    33

   35.  Ryan Gibson              Jackson Lumen Christi                     48    17:57.8    34

   36.  Zack Longo               East Grand Rapids 'A'                     35    17:58.0    35

   37.  Alek Molenaar            East Grand Rapids 'A'                     36    17:59.9    36

   38.  Alex Bliss               Jackson Northwest                         55    18:00.7    37

   39.  Anthony Rickle           Stockbridge                              112    18:01.3    38

   40.  Connor Coscarelli        Williamston                              125    18:05.2     -

   41.  Alexander Krantz         Williamston                              127    18:09.4     -

   42.  David Hall               Hillsdale                                 39    18:11.3    39

   43.  Anthony Frank.           Onsted                                    75    18:14.9    40

   44.  Mitchell Lilley          Stockbridge                              109    18:15.3    41

   45.  Thomas Finch             Otsego                                    83    18:15.7    42

   46.  Brandon Watson           Otsego                                    89    18:17.2     P

   47.  Kory Iott                Jackson Northwest                         56    18:17.9    44

   48.  Joe Clifford             East Grand Rapids 'A'                     33    18:21.4     P

   49.  Brad St. Aubin           Eaton Rapids                              21    18:21.7    46

   50.  Peter Mack               East Grand Rapids 'B'                     26    18:21.9    47

   51.  Jake Spencer             Eaton Rapids                              20    18:22.1    48

   52.  Nathaniel Ford           East Grand Rapids 'B'                     25    18:23.4    49

   53.  Stephen Collins          East Grand Rapids 'B'                     24    18:25.2    50

   54.  Kaleb Losey              Stockbridge                              110    18:26.2     P

   55.  Zach Wobrock             Onsted                                    79    18:28.7    52

   56.  Jason Jahn               Jackson Northwest                         57    18:31.8    53

   57.  Brett Navarre            Perry                                    101    18:32.9    54

   58.  Paul Zamarripa           East Grand Rapids 'A'                     34    18:34.4     P

   59.  Tyler Neros              Perry                                    103    18:35.2    56

   60.  Shea MacKenzie           Eaton Rapids                              17    18:35.6    57

   61.  John Finch               Otsego                                    82    18:36.0     P

   62.  Ryan Gentner             Onsted                                    76    18:38.2    59

   63.  Alex Hoop                Jackson Lumen Christi                     50    18:41.0    60

   64.  Tanner Jewell            Parma Western                             93    18:46.6    61

   65.  Johnny Risch             East Grand Rapids 'B'                     28    18:46.9    62

   66.  Matt Sweet               Onsted                                    77    18:47.2    63

   67.  Adam Cline               Sturgis                                  115    18:49.5     P

   68.  Collin Spagnuolo         Eaton Rapids                              19    18:50.2     P

   69.  Ben Woodruff             Jackson Northwest                         62    18:50.7    66

   70.  Adam RIfenburgh          Battle Creek Pennfield                     3    18:52.2     -

   71.  Jake Roodsvoets          Eaton Rapids                              18    18:52.4     P

   72.  Josh Norton              Coldwater                                 13    18:53.1    68

   73.  Michael Krebill          Parma Western                             94    18:55.1    69

   74.  Ryan LaBrecque           New Boston Huron                          67    19:04.2    70

   75.  Daniel Burke             East Grand Rapids 'B'                     30    19:06.1    71

   76.  Isaac Westgate           Onsted                                    78    19:06.3     P

   77.  Hadley Gaines            East Grand Rapids 'B'                     27    19:09.2     P

   78.  Jordan Dack              Parma Western                             91    19:15.9    74

   79.  Kyle Giluk               Jackson Lumen Christi                     49    19:16.6     P

   80.  Alan Sleight             Williamston                              129    19:17.2     -

   81.  Shane Dunn               Coldwater                                  7    19:25.5    76

   82.  Evan Upshur              Stockbridge                              113    19:32.9     P

   83.  Luke Layher              Jackson Northwest                         58    19:35.3     P

   84.  Isaac Roth               Hillsdale                                 44    19:36.1     P

   85.  Jimmy Davission          Perry                                     99    19:45.7     P

   86.  Alex Marshall            Parma Western                             96    19:57.9    81

   87.  Casey O'Heran            Hillsdale                                 43    20:00.2     P

   88.  Kenton Rossi             East Grand Rapids 'B'                     29    20:02.2     P

   89.  John Imperial            Jackson Lumen Christi                     46    20:07.7     P

   90.  Ashten Griswold          Parma Western                             92    20:26.7     P

   91.  Austin Littley           Coldwater                                 12    20:50.1    86

   92.  Dalton Grubb             Coldwater                                 10    20:52.4     P

   93.  Ryan Carroll             Parma Western                             90    21:03.5     P

   94.  Colin Wilkinson          New Boston Huron                          71    21:04.0    89

   95.  Christian Sobczak        New Boston Huron                          70    21:31.0    90

   96.  Kyle McKay               New Boston Huron                          68    21:43.4    91

   97.  Scott Clark              New Boston Huron                          66    22:47.0     P

   98.  Kyran Bennett            New Boston Huron                          63    22:48.9     P

   99.  Eric Rifenburg           Battle Creek Pennfield                     4    23:20.4     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Otsego                                   Justin Starr              5      16:48      4

                                                  Tyler Starr               7      16:52      6

                                                  Jeremy Cole              13      17:14     12

                                                  Michael Bush             17      17:22     16

                                                  Thomas Finch             45      18:15     42

                                                  Brandon Watson           46      18:17

                                                  John Finch               61      18:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:31     80

 

     2.  Hillsdale                                Zach Hardway              6      16:52      5

                                                  Brian Terry              10      17:03      9

                                                  Kal Caulkins             19      17:26     18

                                                  Quinn Miller             21      17:30     20

                                                  David Hall               42      18:11     39

                                                  Isaac Roth               84      19:36

                                                  Casey O'Heran            87      20:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:02     91

 

     3.  Sturgis                                  Marten Grube              8      16:53      7

                                                  Austin Nusbaum           16      17:21     15

                                                  Grant Brown              20      17:26     19

                                                  Steven Griffith          26      17:40     25

                                                  Terry Stahl              31      17:49     30

                                                  Adam Cline               67      18:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:09     96

 

     4.  Stockbridge                              Kyle Losey.               2      16:39      2

                                                  Alec Armstrong            4      16:47      3

                                                  Austin Fillmore          25      17:37     24

                                                  Anthony Rickle           39      18:01     38

                                                  Mitchell Lilley          44      18:15     41

                                                  Kaleb Losey              54      18:26

                                                  Evan Upshur              82      19:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:19    108

 

     5.  East Grand Rapids 'A'                    Greyson Schultz          11      17:07     10

                                                  Kyler Byker              28      17:42     27

                                                  Alex Clark               33      17:50     32

                                                  Zack Longo               36      17:58     35

                                                  Alek Molenaar            37      17:59     36

                                                  Joe Clifford             48      18:21

                                                  Paul Zamarripa           58      18:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:36    140

 

     6.  Perry                                    John Bell                 9      17:02      8

                                                  Alex West                12      17:09     11

                                                  Ian Nemeth               23      17:33     22

                                                  Brett Navarre            57      18:32     54

                                                  Tyler Neros              59      18:35     56

                                                  Jimmy Davission          85      19:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:51    151

 

     7.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Charlie Ludlow           15      17:19     14

                                                  Karl Berkemeier          27      17:41     26

                                                  Patrick Soltis           32      17:49     31

                                                  Ryan Gibson              35      17:57     34

                                                  Alex Hoop                63      18:41     60

                                                  Kyle Giluk               79      19:16

                                                  John Imperial            89      20:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:27    165

 

     8.  Eaton Rapids                             Kenny Wherry              1      16:32      1

                                                  Nick Ferris              29      17:43     28

                                                  Brad St. Aubin           49      18:21     46

                                                  Jake Spencer             51      18:22     48

                                                  Shea MacKenzie           60      18:35     57

                                                  Collin Spagnuolo         68      18:50

                                                  Jake Roodsvoets          71      18:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:33    180

 

     9.  Onsted                                   Brian Filter             14      17:19     13

                                                  Anthony Frank.           43      18:14     40

                                                  Zach Wobrock             55      18:28     52

                                                  Ryan Gentner             62      18:38     59

                                                  Matt Sweet               66      18:47     63

                                                  Isaac Westgate           76      19:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:26    227

 

    10.  Jackson Northwest                        Pat Spitler              30      17:44     29

                                                  Alex Bliss               38      18:00     37

                                                  Kory Iott                47      18:17     44

                                                  Jason Jahn               56      18:31     53

                                                  Ben Woodruff             69      18:50     66

                                                  Luke Layher              83      19:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:22    229

 

    11.  Coldwater                                Cameron Leist            22      17:31     21

                                                  Angel Gamon              24      17:36     23

                                                  Josh Norton              72      18:53     68

                                                  Shane Dunn               81      19:25     76

                                                  Austin Littley           91      20:50     86

                                                  Dalton Grubb             92      20:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:15    274

 

    12.  East Grand Rapids 'B'                    Peter Mack               50      18:21     47

                                                  Nathaniel Ford           52      18:23     49

                                                  Stephen Collins          53      18:25     50

                                                  Johnny Risch             65      18:46     62

                                                  Daniel Burke             75      19:06     71

                                                  Hadley Gaines            77      19:09

                                                  Kenton Rossi             88      20:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:01    279

 

    13.  Parma Western                            Jacob Laferriere         34      17:56     33

                                                  Tanner Jewell            64      18:46     61

                                                  Michael Krebill          73      18:55     69

                                                  Jordan Dack              78      19:15     74

                                                  Alex Marshall            86      19:57     81

                                                  Ashten Griswold          90      20:26

                                                  Ryan Carroll             93      21:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:49    318

 

    14.  New Boston Huron                         Joe Ferguson             18      17:24     17

                                                  Ryan LaBrecque           74      19:04     70

                                                  Colin Wilkinson          94      21:04     89

                                                  Christian Sobczak        95      21:31     90

                                                  Kyle McKay               96      21:43     91

                                                  Scott Clark              97      22:47

                                                  Kyran Bennett            98      22:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:46    357

 

         Battle Creek Pennfield                   Adam RIfenburgh          70      18:52

                                                  Eric Rifenburg           99      23:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:12

 

         Williamston                              Aaron Baumgarten          3      16:44

                                                  Connor Coscarelli        40      18:05

                                                  Alexander Krantz         41      18:09

                                                  Alan Sleight             80      19:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:12:15

 

 

                           JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

                                     BOYS DIVISION 3 SCORES

    1. Concord                              31     8. Manchester                          197

    2. Napoleon                             94     9. Whitmore Lake                       209

    3. Hanover-Horton                      158    10. Grass Lake                          214

    4. Michigan Center                     160    11. Kalamazoo Christian                 286

    5. Jonesville                          171    12. Albion                              290

    6. Hillsdale Academy                   187    13. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes     320

    7. Sault Area                          188    14. Jackson Christian                   323

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Spencer Nousain          Concord                                   20    15:47.3     1

    2.  Bryce Stroede            Hanover-Horton                            54    15:50.9     2

    3.  Joel Calvert             Hillsdale Academy                         56    16:42.2     3

    4.  Parker Saenz             Concord                                   21    17:01.8     4

    5.  Sam Comden               Concord                                   12    17:03.2     5

    6.  Jesse Hersha             Concord                                   15    17:07.6     6

    7.  Doug Hollett             Kalamazoo Christian                       80    17:09.9     7

    8.  Dalton Moulton           Napoleon                                 112    17:15.8     8

    9.  Alex Ward                Whitmore Lake                            149    17:18.5     9

   10.  Brad Briner              Jonesville                                70    17:23.5    10

   11.  Sam Burtt                Sault Area                               123    17:28.3    11

   12.  Matt Kemmer              Manchester                                94    17:28.8    12

   13.  Ronnie Milbocker         Whitmore Lake                            145    17:31.5    13

   14.  Ben Utz                  Michigan Center                          104    17:32.0    14

   15.  Jacob Hall               Concord                                   13    17:36.1    15

   16.  Paul Rankin              Grass Lake                                40    17:42.4    16

   17.  Kage Johnson             Jonesville                                71    17:46.4    17

   18.  Chris Beckman            Napoleon                                 109    17:57.7    18

   19.  Mason Nousain            Concord                                   19    18:03.2     P

   20.  Kyle Allen               Napoleon                                 107    18:04.7    20

   21.  Brian Dillon             Napoleon                                 110    18:10.6    21

   22.  Ben Heuser               Manchester                                90    18:13.7    22

   23.  Caleb Smith              Vandercook Lake                          137    18:16.0     -

   24.  Lucas Crisanti           Hanover-Horton                            46    18:16.7    23

   25.  Brandon Bristow          Michigan Center                           96    18:19.0    24

   26.  David Powers             Michigan Center                          100    18:20.7    25

   27.  Hunter Murray            Hillsdale Academy                         60    18:22.2    26

   28.  Ryan Silvestri           Napoleon                                 114    18:23.8    27

   29.  Tanner Williams          Concord                                   22    18:29.9     P

   30.  Kiley Albert             Napoleon                                 106    18:34.7     P

   31.  Dillon Murray            Hillsdale Academy                         59    18:36.6    30

   32.  Ryan Sullivan            Waterford Our Lady                       157    18:37.2    31

   33.  Adam Bauer.              Napoleon                                 108    18:37.6     P

   34.  Isaac Pringle            Hanover-Horton                            52    18:38.9    33

   35.  Zachery Schramm          East Jackson                              29    18:40.6     -

   36.  Zach Hudson              Albion                                     4    18:44.4    34

   37.  Stephen O'Neill          Grass Lake                                38    18:45.5    35

   38.  Spencer Lukasik          Michigan Center                           98    18:47.0    36

   39.  Collin Mattiford         Niles Brandywine                         117    18:48.4     -

   40.  Ryan Fuller              Manchester                                89    18:48.9    37

   41.  Treyce Sanderson         Sault Area                               130    18:51.9    38

   42.  Ron Scott                Vandercook Lake                          136    19:02.0     -

   43.  Andrew Sines             Jonesville                                73    19:03.2    39

   44.  Steven Kymes             Sault Area                               127    19:04.3    40

   45.  Gabe Fenske              Waterford Our Lady                       152    19:06.4    41

   46.  Jamil Short              Albion                                     7    19:08.8    42

   47.  Josh. Thomas.            Jackson Christian                         68    19:11.4    43

   48.  Joe Allen                Hillsdale Academy                         55    19:11.6    44

   49.  Matt Childs              Hanover-Horton                            45    19:13.8    45

   50.  Sean McGahey             Sault Area                               128    19:14.0    46

   51.  Remy Whitehill           Jonesville                                76    19:14.7    47

   52.  Khalid Short             Albion                                     8    19:16.3    48

   53.  Ian Daugherty            Jackson Christian                         64    19:16.6    49

   54.  Ridge DeRosia            Grass Lake                                31    19:18.1    50

   55.  Ethan Ray                Grass Lake                                41    19:20.8    51

   56.  Henry Fanson             Whitmore Lake                            144    19:22.6    52

   57.  Devin Hartman            Sault Area                               125    19:23.2    53

   58.  Ethan Laur               Sault Area                               126    19:23.7     P

   59.  Nathan Sanford           Hanover-Horton                            53    19:24.4    55

   60.  Miles Misner             Sault Area                               129    19:29.7     P

   61.  Joe Mazur                Manchester                                95    19:30.7    57

   62.  Travis Sutton            Jonesville                                74    19:31.8    58

   63.  Tristan Swartout         Hanover-Horton                            51    19:34.7     P

   64.  Daniel Baljeu            Kalamazoo Christian                       77    19:39.9    60

   65.  Kyle Sykes               Michigan Center                          102    19:40.7    61

   66.  David Sherwood           Grass Lake                                43    19:41.3    62

   67.  Yuto Shirikawa           Jonesville                                72    19:44.6     P

   68.  Hunter Perrin            Kalamazoo Christian                       84    19:49.6    64

   69.  Drake Rusk               Whitmore Lake                            147    19:52.2    65

   70.  Nathan Howell            Grass Lake                                34    19:59.2     P

   71.  Kim O'Connell            Hanover-Horton                            50    20:02.0     P

   72.  Seth Taylor              Jonesville                                75    20:03.5     P

   73.  Nate Fischer             Manchester                                88    20:06.5    69

   74.  Brendon Daoust           Whitmore Lake                            142    20:09.2    70

   75.  Kyler Milosh             Michigan Center                           99    20:10.0     P

   76.  Joe Trebrack             Waterford Our Lady                       158    20:12.0    72

   77.  Trevor Murray            Grass Lake                                37    20:12.6     P

   78.  Josh Hock                Manchester                                93    20:25.0     P

   79.  Justin Richardson        Kalamazoo Christian                       85    20:27.1    75

   80.  Matt Dubensky            Jackson Christian                         65    20:27.6    76

   81.  Chris Seto               Jackson Christian                         67    20:28.7    77

   82.  Jon Williams             Jackson Christian                         69    20:37.0    78

   83.  Kyle Rentsch             Michigan Center                          101    20:40.9     P

   84.  Jayson Lauderdale        Kalamazoo Christian                       81    20:47.7    80

   85.  RJ Stone                 Albion                                     9    20:52.1    81

   86.  Karl Meinema             Kalamazoo Christian                       83    20:54.5     P

   87.  Thomas Dykstra           Kalamazoo Christian                       78    20:57.3     P

   88.  Zack Smith               Vandercook Lake                          138    21:02.6     -

   89.  Austin Berlin            East Jackson                              23    21:08.3     -

   90.  Anders Kiledal           Hillsdale Academy                         57    21:13.5    84

   91.  RJ Haas                  Albion                                     3    21:14.8    85

   92.  Charlie Jones            Jackson Christian                         66    21:18.9     P

   93.  Emmett Monroe            Vandercook Lake                          134    21:20.8     -

   94.  Vince Frazer             Waterford Our Lady                       153    21:38.3    87

   95.  Evan Bank                Whitmore Lake                            140    21:55.6     P

   96.  Ian New                  Waterford Our Lady                       156    22:02.4    89

   97.  Gary Chambers            Albion                                     2    22:03.3     P

   98.  Mason Crawley            East Jackson                              24    22:20.2     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Concord                                  Spencer Nousain           1      15:47      1

                                                  Parker Saenz              4      17:01      4

                                                  Sam Comden                5      17:03      5

                                                  Jesse Hersha              6      17:07      6

                                                  Jacob Hall               15      17:36     15

                                                  Mason Nousain            19      18:03

                                                  Tanner Williams          29      18:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:34     31

 

     2.  Napoleon                                 Dalton Moulton            8      17:15      8

                                                  Chris Beckman            18      17:57     18

                                                  Kyle Allen               20      18:04     20

                                                  Brian Dillon             21      18:10     21

                                                  Ryan Silvestri           28      18:23     27

                                                  Kiley Albert             30      18:34

                                                  Adam Bauer.              33      18:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:49     94

 

     3.  Hanover-Horton                           Bryce Stroede             2      15:50      2

                                                  Lucas Crisanti           24      18:16     23

                                                  Isaac Pringle            34      18:38     33

                                                  Matt Childs              49      19:13     45

                                                  Nathan Sanford           59      19:24     55

                                                  Tristan Swartout         63      19:34

                                                  Kim O'Connell            71      20:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:21    158

 

     4.  Michigan Center                          Ben Utz                  14      17:32     14

                                                  Brandon Bristow          25      18:19     24

                                                  David Powers             26      18:20     25

                                                  Spencer Lukasik          38      18:47     36

                                                  Kyle Sykes               65      19:40     61

                                                  Kyler Milosh             75      20:10

                                                  Kyle Rentsch             83      20:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:38    160

 

     5.  Jonesville                               Brad Briner              10      17:23     10

                                                  Kage Johnson             17      17:46     17

                                                  Andrew Sines             43      19:03     39

                                                  Remy Whitehill           51      19:14     47

                                                  Travis Sutton            62      19:31     58

                                                  Yuto Shirikawa           67      19:44

                                                  Seth Taylor              72      20:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:57    171

 

     6.  Hillsdale Academy                        Joel Calvert              3      16:42      3

                                                  Hunter Murray            27      18:22     26

                                                  Dillon Murray            31      18:36     30

                                                  Joe Allen                48      19:11     44

                                                  Anders Kiledal           90      21:13     84

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:04    187

 

     7.  Sault Area                               Sam Burtt                11      17:28     11

                                                  Treyce Sanderson         41      18:51     38

                                                  Steven Kymes             44      19:04     40

                                                  Sean McGahey             50      19:14     46

                                                  Devin Hartman            57      19:23     53

                                                  Ethan Laur               58      19:23

                                                  Miles Misner             60      19:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:00    188

 

     8.  Manchester                               Matt Kemmer              12      17:28     12

                                                  Ben Heuser               22      18:13     22

                                                  Ryan Fuller              40      18:48     37

                                                  Joe Mazur                61      19:30     57

                                                  Nate Fischer             73      20:06     69

                                                  Josh Hock                78      20:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:05    197

 

     9.  Whitmore Lake                            Alex Ward                 9      17:18      9

                                                  Ronnie Milbocker         13      17:31     13

                                                  Henry Fanson             56      19:22     52

                                                  Drake Rusk               69      19:52     65

                                                  Brendon Daoust           74      20:09     70

                                                  Evan Bank                95      21:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:12    209

 

    10.  Grass Lake                               Paul Rankin              16      17:42     16

                                                  Stephen O'Neill          37      18:45     35

                                                  Ridge DeRosia            54      19:18     50

                                                  Ethan Ray                55      19:20     51

                                                  David Sherwood           66      19:41     62

                                                  Nathan Howell            70      19:59

                                                  Trevor Murray            77      20:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:46    214

 

    11.  Kalamazoo Christian                      Doug Hollett              7      17:09      7

                                                  Daniel Baljeu            64      19:39     60

                                                  Hunter Perrin            68      19:49     64

                                                  Justin Richardson        79      20:27     75

                                                  Jayson Lauderdale        84      20:47     80

                                                  Karl Meinema             86      20:54

                                                  Thomas Dykstra           87      20:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:51    286

 

    12.  Albion                                   Zach Hudson              36      18:44     34

                                                  Jamil Short              46      19:08     42

                                                  Khalid Short             52      19:16     48

                                                  RJ Stone                 85      20:52     81

                                                  RJ Haas                  91      21:14     85

                                                  Gary Chambers            97      22:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:14    290

 

    13.  Waterford Our Lady                       Ryan Sullivan            32      18:37     31

                                                  Gabe Fenske              45      19:06     41

                                                  Joe Trebrack             76      20:12     72

                                                  Vince Frazer             94      21:38     87

                                                  Ian New                  96      22:02     89

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:35    320

 

    14.  Jackson Christian                        Josh. Thomas.            47      19:11     43

                                                  Ian Daugherty            53      19:16     49

                                                  Matt Dubensky            80      20:27     76

                                                  Chris Seto               81      20:28     77

                                                  Jon Williams             82      20:37     78

                                                  Charlie Jones            92      21:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:59    323

 

    15.  East Jackson                             Zachery Schramm          35      18:40

                                                  Austin Berlin            89      21:08

                                                  Mason Crawley            98      22:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:02:08

 

    16.  Vandercook Lake                          Caleb Smith              23      18:16

                                                  Ron Scott                42      19:02

                                                  Zack Smith               88      21:02

                                                  Emmett Monroe            93      21:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:40

 

         Niles Brandywine                         Collin Mattiford         39      18:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 18:48