JCC FALL CLASSIC           AT  JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  8/31/11

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Dewitt                               18     5. Jackson                             121

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                64     6. Onsted                              148

    3. Parma Western                        95     7. Adrian Madison                      171

    4. Holt                                115     8. Jackson Christian                   239

 

                                         WOMEN'S 5K RUN

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Lauren Rademacher        Dewitt                                   331    20:43.3     1

    2.  Emily Murdoch            Dewitt                                   328    21:16.8     2

    3.  Jessica D'Haene          Dewitt                                   319    21:26.0     3

    4.  Kayla Hanses             Dewitt                                   323    21:37.0     4

    5.  Heidi Wobrock            Onsted                                   436    21:40.2     5

    6.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                    407    21:43.7     6

    7.  Caitlin Clark            Jackson Lumen Christi                    394    22:09.8     7

    8.  Jordan Lee               Dewitt                                   326    22:18.4     8

    9.  MacKenzie Kellar         Parma Western                            447    22:20.8     9

   10.  Shelby Waterson          Dewitt                                   337    22:31.7     P

   11.  Sydney Nagy              Parma Western                            450    22:36.8    11

   12.  Lizzy Benedetto          Jackson                                  361    22:42.5    12

   13.  Sydney Springs           Jackson                                  378    23:01.9    13

   14.  Kaila Black              Dewitt                                   316    23:12.1     P

   15.  Autumn Baker             Holt                                     339    23:27.0    15

   16.  Anna Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    390    23:38.9    16

   17.  Jacquline Miller         Jackson Lumen Christi                    409    23:40.5    17

   18.  Aubrey Penn              Jackson Lumen Christi                    413    23:41.3    18

   19.  Sydney Myers             Onsted                                   431    23:58.6    19

   20.  Allison Snyder           Parma Western                            454    24:18.3    20

   21.  Amanda Becker            Holt                                     340    24:31.3    21

   22.  Courtney Mausseau        Holt                                     353    24:31.8    22

   23.  Alycia Drwencke          Adrian Madison                           305    24:48.0    23

   24.  Emily Yoxheimer          Jackson Lumen Christi                    424    24:58.9     P

   25.  Abby Cotton              Holt                                     343    25:20.1    25

   26.  Stevie Rosales           Adrian Madison                           308    25:30.1    26

   27.  Abby Blume               Parma Western                            439    25:38.0    27

   28.  Kyler Huss               Parma Western                            446    25:46.7    28

   29.  Hannah Sauter            Jackson Lumen Christi                    418    25:51.1     P

   30.  Alexandra Ennis          Jackson                                  365    25:55.5    30

   31.  April Miltich            Jackson                                  371    26:05.2    31

   32.  Julianna Drachman        Holt                                     345    26:13.5    32

   33.  Lauren Easton            Parma Western                            443    26:19.2     P

   34.  Libby Buckland           Parma Western                            441    26:24.7     P

   35.  Grecia Quiroga           Jackson                                  374    26:26.6    35

   36.  Ashley Standlick         Adrian Madison                           309    26:29.8    36

   37.  Abby Carpenter           Adrian Madison                           303    26:38.3    37

   38.  Emily Hadick             Holt                                     348    26:41.5     P

   39.  Alicia Price             Onsted                                   432    26:47.7    39

   40.  Hannah Peterson          Jackson                                  372    27:00.0     P

   41.  Olivia Wiese             Onsted                                   435    27:04.1    41

   42.  Aly McNeil               Jackson Christian                        387    27:12.8    42

   43.  Kaylee Fields.           Jackson                                  366    27:56.3     P

   44.  Dani Hayes               Onsted                                   427    28:15.4    44

   45.  Katie Wedemeyer          Onsted                                   434    29:04.6     P

   46.  Megan Myers              Holt                                     354    29:36.9     P

   47.  Michaela Horgan          Jackson Christian                        386    30:05.9    47

   48.  Mady Dillon              Jackson Christian                        385    31:06.6    48

   49.  Sydney Hamilton          Adrian Madison                           307    32:47.8    49

   50.  Kayla Smith..            Jackson Christian                        388    33:09.4    50

   51.  Katelynn Bailey          Onsted                                   426    34:36.1     P

   52.  Madeleine Brankovich     Jackson Christian                        383    34:38.8    52

   53.  Heather Dewey            Adrian Madison                           304    35:00.0     P

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Dewitt                                   Lauren Rademacher         1      20:43      1

                                                  Emily Murdoch             2      21:16      2

                                                  Jessica D'Haene           3      21:26      3

                                                  Kayla Hanses              4      21:37      4

                                                  Jordan Lee                8      22:18      8

                                                  Shelby Waterson          10      22:31

                                                  Kaila Black              14      23:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:20     18

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Leanne Leuthard           6      21:43      6

                                                  Caitlin Clark             7      22:09      7

                                                  Anna Berkemeier          16      23:38     16

                                                  Jacquline Miller         17      23:40     17

                                                  Aubrey Penn              18      23:41     18

                                                  Emily Yoxheimer          24      24:58

                                                  Hannah Sauter            29      25:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:51     64

 

     3.  Parma Western                            MacKenzie Kellar          9      22:20      9

                                                  Sydney Nagy              11      22:36     11

                                                  Allison Snyder           20      24:18     20

                                                  Abby Blume               27      25:38     27

                                                  Kyler Huss               28      25:46     28

                                                  Lauren Easton            33      26:19

                                                  Libby Buckland           34      26:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:38     95

 

     4.  Holt                                     Autumn Baker             15      23:27     15

                                                  Amanda Becker            21      24:31     21

                                                  Courtney Mausseau        22      24:31     22

                                                  Abby Cotton              25      25:20     25

                                                  Julianna Drachman        32      26:13     32

                                                  Emily Hadick             38      26:41

                                                  Megan Myers              46      29:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:02    115

 

     5.  Jackson                                  Lizzy Benedetto          12      22:42     12

                                                  Sydney Springs           13      23:01     13

                                                  Alexandra Ennis          30      25:55     30

                                                  April Miltich            31      26:05     31

                                                  Grecia Quiroga           35      26:26     35

                                                  Hannah Peterson          40      27:00

                                                  Kaylee Fields.           43      27:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:09    121

 

     6.  Onsted                                   Heidi Wobrock             5      21:40      5

                                                  Sydney Myers             19      23:58     19

                                                  Alicia Price             39      26:47     39

                                                  Olivia Wiese             41      27:04     41

                                                  Dani Hayes               44      28:15     44

                                                  Katie Wedemeyer          45      29:04

                                                  Katelynn Bailey          51      34:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:44    148

 

     7.  Adrian Madison                           Alycia Drwencke          23      24:48     23

                                                  Stevie Rosales           26      25:30     26

                                                  Ashley Standlick         36      26:29     36

                                                  Abby Carpenter           37      26:38     37

                                                  Sydney Hamilton          49      32:47     49

                                                  Heather Dewey            53      35:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:12    171

 

     8.  Jackson Christian                        Aly McNeil               42      27:12     42

                                                  Michaela Horgan          47      30:05     47

                                                  Mady Dillon              48      31:06     48

                                                  Kayla Smith..            50      33:09     50

                                                  Madeleine Brankovich     52      34:38     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:36:10    239

 

 

           JCC FALL CLASSIC           AT  JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  8/31/11

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Holt                                 43     5. Jackson                             106

    2. Dewitt                               51     6. Parma Western                       148

    3. Jackson Lumen Christi                83     7. Jackson Christian                   205

    4. Onsted                              100     8. Adrian Madison                      217

 

                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Josh D'Haene             Dewitt                                   114    17:42.8     1

    2.  Nate Kimble              Dewitt                                   117    18:00.2     2

    3.  Cameron Kunselman        Jackson                                  167    18:05.2     3

    4.  Tony DeAgostino          Jackson                                  164    18:26.5     4

    5.  Everett Rawlings         Holt                                     152    18:34.4     5

    6.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                    198    18:34.9     6

    7.  Brian Filter             Onsted                                   211    18:37.9     7

    8.  Matt Snay                Holt                                     154    18:42.9     8

    9.  Chris Gillespie          Holt                                     136    18:49.9     9

   10.  Patrick Carrier          Holt                                     132    18:53.4    10

   11.  Colligan Grant           Holt                                     137    18:59.5    11

   12.  Karl Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    187    19:02.3    12

   13.  Aaron Scheffler          Dewitt                                   125    19:10.2    13

   14.  Zach Wobrock             Onsted                                   216    19:15.1    14

   15.  Patrick Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                    207    19:15.7    15

   16.  Andrew Middleton         Holt                                     149    19:31.5     P

   17.  Phillip McCauley         Dewitt                                   122    19:33.4    17

   18.  Joe Wojciechowski        Dewitt                                   128    19:33.8    18

   19.  Jacob Laferriere         Parma Western                            224    19:40.8    19

   20.  Kevin Caron              Holt                                     131    19:43.8     P

   21.  Tanner Jewell            Parma Western                            222    20:05.7    21

   22.  Anthony Frank.           Onsted                                   212    20:06.6    22

   23.  Ryan Gibson              Jackson Lumen Christi                    191    20:08.6    23

   24.  Patrick Donovan          Dewitt                                   115    20:09.2     P

   25.  Ken Nakashina            Parma Western                            228    20:10.8    25

   26.  Alec Briggs              Jackson                                  159    20:17.1    26

   27.  Canyon Raburn            Jackson Lumen Christi                    204    20:17.4    27

   28.  Ben Burton               Onsted                                   209    20:26.2    28

   29.  Matt Sweet               Onsted                                   214    20:35.4    29

   30.  Ryan Gentner             Onsted                                   213    20:36.8     P

   31.  Alex Hoop                Jackson Lumen Christi                    195    20:42.7     P

   32.  Jacob Lentz              Dewitt                                   120    20:45.8     P

   33.  Josh. Thomas             Jackson Christian                        183    20:46.7    33

   34.  Justin Webster           Adrian Madison                           112    20:54.5    34

   35.  Guerin Rowland           Jackson                                  173    21:05.5    35

   36.  Isaac Westgate           Onsted                                   215    21:12.2     P

   37.  Jordan Dack              Parma Western                            219    21:14.7    37

   38.  Nate Burkhart            Jackson                                  160    21:28.0    38

   39.  Jacob Warwick            Adrian Madison                           111    21:41.7    39

   40.  Matt Dubensky            Jackson Christian                        181    21:44.0    40

   41.  Cody Mullins             Jackson                                  171    21:59.0     P

   42.  Stephen Dulworth         Jackson                                  165    22:05.8     P

   43.  Jon Williams             Jackson Christian                        185    22:08.0    43

   44.  Chris Seto               Jackson Christian                        182    22:08.4    44

   45.  Ian Daugherty            Jackson Christian                        180    22:09.4    45

   46.  Michael Krebill          Parma Western                            223    22:28.4    46

   47.  David Gilbert            Adrian Madison                           103    22:59.7    47

   48.  Nickolas Klemm           Adrian Madison                           106    23:17.2    48

   49.  Jason McGinnis           Adrian Madison                           107    23:28.4    49

   50.  Alex Marshall            Parma Western                            227    23:55.7     P

   51.  Alex Hamilton            Adrian Madison                           104    24:03.5     P

   52.  Luke Hubbard             Parma Western                            221    24:12.3     P

   53.  Collin Axon              Jackson Christian                        179    26:00.5     P

   54.  Casey Coronado           Adrian Madison                           102    26:02.6     P

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Holt                                     Everett Rawlings          5      18:34      5

                                                  Matt Snay                 8      18:42      8

                                                  Chris Gillespie           9      18:49      9

                                                  Patrick Carrier          10      18:53     10

                                                  Colligan Grant           11      18:59     11

                                                  Andrew Middleton         16      19:31

                                                  Kevin Caron              20      19:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:57     43

 

     2.  Dewitt                                   Josh D'Haene              1      17:42      1

                                                  Nate Kimble               2      18:00      2

                                                  Aaron Scheffler          13      19:10     13

                                                  Phillip McCauley         17      19:33     17

                                                  Joe Wojciechowski        18      19:33     18

                                                  Patrick Donovan          24      20:09

                                                  Jacob Lentz              32      20:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:58     51

 

     3.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Charlie Ludlow            6      18:34      6

                                                  Karl Berkemeier          12      19:02     12

                                                  Patrick Soltis           15      19:15     15

                                                  Ryan Gibson              23      20:08     23

                                                  Canyon Raburn            27      20:17     27

                                                  Alex Hoop                31      20:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:16     83

 

     4.  Onsted                                   Brian Filter              7      18:37      7

                                                  Zach Wobrock             14      19:15     14

                                                  Anthony Frank.           22      20:06     22

                                                  Ben Burton               28      20:26     28

                                                  Matt Sweet               29      20:35     29

                                                  Ryan Gentner             30      20:36

                                                  Isaac Westgate           36      21:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:59    100

 

     5.  Jackson                                  Cameron Kunselman         3      18:05      3

                                                  Tony DeAgostino           4      18:26      4

                                                  Alec Briggs              26      20:17     26

                                                  Guerin Rowland           35      21:05     35

                                                  Nate Burkhart            38      21:28     38

                                                  Cody Mullins             41      21:59

                                                  Stephen Dulworth         42      22:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:21    106

 

     6.  Parma Western                            Jacob Laferriere         19      19:40     19

                                                  Tanner Jewell            21      20:05     21

                                                  Ken Nakashina            25      20:10     25

                                                  Jordan Dack              37      21:14     37

                                                  Michael Krebill          46      22:28     46

                                                  Alex Marshall            50      23:55

                                                  Luke Hubbard             52      24:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:37    148

 

     7.  Jackson Christian                        Josh. Thomas             33      20:46     33

                                                  Matt Dubensky            40      21:44     40

                                                  Jon Williams             43      22:08     43

                                                  Chris Seto               44      22:08     44

                                                  Ian Daugherty            45      22:09     45

                                                  Collin Axon              53      26:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:55    205

 

     8.  Adrian Madison                           Justin Webster           34      20:54     34

                                                  Jacob Warwick            39      21:41     39

                                                  David Gilbert            47      22:59     47

                                                  Nickolas Klemm           48      23:17     48

                                                  Jason McGinnis           49      23:28     49

                                                  Alex Hamilton            51      24:03

                                                  Casey Coronado           54      26:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:19    217

 

                                      WOMEN'S 5k - JV Race

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Shelby Allen             Dewitt                                   311    23:55.7     -

    2.  Claire Pabst             Dewitt                                   329    24:31.7     -

    3.  Peggy Riley              Jackson Lumen Christi                    416    24:34.1     -

    4.  Anastasia Matta          Dewitt                                   327    25:11.2     -

    5.  Rochelle Radeoweic       Dewitt                                   332    25:23.6     -

    6.  Amanda Walsh             Dewitt                                   336    25:25.9     -

    7.  Catherine Daly           Jackson Lumen Christi                    396    25:28.7     -

    8.  Anna Mydosh              Jackson Lumen Christi                    411    25:31.3     -

    9.  T'lonie Babcock          Holt                                     338    25:38.0     -

   10.  Katie Prevost            Jackson Lumen Christi                    414    25:55.4     -

   11.  Shelley Tompkins         Jackson Lumen Christi                    423    25:55.6     -

   12.  Katie Hrebec             Jackson Lumen Christi                    406    26:06.9     -

   13.  Genevieve Thorrez        Jackson Lumen Christi                    422    26:07.8     -

   14.  Emily Hawkins            Jackson Lumen Christi                    402    26:11.2     -

   15.  Natalie Knauf            Dewitt                                   325    26:45.6     -

   16.  Caitlyn Danforth         Jackson Lumen Christi                    397    26:47.5     -

   17.  Brittany Swejkoski       Holt                                     358    26:50.8     -

   18.  Lauryn Hendrickson       Parma Western                            445    26:59.7     -

   19.  Sarah Richards           Jackson Lumen Christi                    415    27:28.3     -

   20.  Emily Krueger            Holt                                     352    27:35.1     -

   21.  Alysha Ausmus            Onsted                                   425    27:48.9     -

   22.  Keely Dunigan            Jackson Lumen Christi                    399    27:53.5     -

   23.  Sierra Schreier          Holt                                     355    28:00.5     -

   24.  Beth Hartley             Jackson Lumen Christi                    401    28:02.3     -

   25.  Sarah Ellis              Parma Western                            444    28:15.2     -

   26.  Alli Siegfried           Dewitt                                   334    28:15.5     -

   27.  Julia Toman              Onsted                                   433    29:05.6     -

   28.  Danielle Foust           Jackson Lumen Christi                    400    29:13.2     -

   29.  Jeni Kope                Onsted                                   428    29:17.0     -

   30.  Stacie Dexter            Holt                                     344    29:25.5     -

   31.  Megan Hoop               Jackson Lumen Christi                    404    29:27.6     -

   32.  Chandler Kirinovic       Dewitt                                   324    29:30.2     -

   33.  Caitlin Brys             Jackson Lumen Christi                    391    29:32.9     -

   34.  Ellen Osterhaus          Jackson Lumen Christi                    412    29:34.8     -

   35.  Amelia Sibrt             Jackson Lumen Christi                    420    29:37.0     -

   36.  Heather Cummings         Jackson                                  364    29:39.3     -

   37.  Elizabeth Sprangel       Jackson                                  377    29:40.2     -

   38.  Caroline Fredline        Holt                                     347    30:08.6     -

   39.  Elizabeth Baker          Jackson Lumen Christi                    389    30:16.4     -

   40.  Frankie Bosanic          Dewitt                                   317    30:16.9     -

   41.  Kaylene Lowe             Onsted                                   429    30:29.4     -

   42.  Rose Harris-Makinen      Holt                                     350    30:39.8     -

   43.  Emmalee Skorich          Dewitt                                   335    31:11.0     -

   44.  Emily Harkness           Holt                                     349    31:57.0     -

   45.  Katherine McClure        Onsted                                   430    32:14.5     -

   46.  Nia Becker               Dewitt                                   314    32:45.6     -

   47.  Danielle Raynor          Dewitt                                   333    32:53.2     -

   48.  Alissa Hamilton          Adrian Madison                           306    33:02.5     -

   49.  Annamaria Siciliano      Jackson Lumen Christi                    421    33:19.0     -

   50.  Shayna Blust             Holt                                     342    33:20.3     -

   51.  Madelyn Bellew           Jackson                                  360    33:30.0     -

   52.  Emma Hrebec              Jackson Lumen Christi                    405    33:33.9     -

   53.  Abby George              Dewitt                                   321    34:25.1     -

   54.  Maddie Burciaga          Adrian Madison                           301    34:25.4     -

   55.  Mikala Blust             Holt                                     341    35:53.6     -

   56.  Sera Heft                Holt                                     351    36:17.4     -

   57.  Samantha Sluss           Holt                                     357    36:19.1     -

   58.  Michelle Chaney          Jackson Lumen Christi                    393    36:48.0     -

   59.  Rachel Crance            Jackson Lumen Christi                    395    40:12.4     -

 

 

                                       MEN'S 5k - JV Race

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  David Batterson          Holt                                     129    19:32.5     -

    2.  Zach Hulliberger         Holt                                     143    19:47.3     -

    3.  Kyle Lentz               Holt                                     147    20:07.8     -

    4.  Mitch Kolito             Dewitt                                   118    20:12.1     -

    5.  Austin Ford              Holt                                     135    20:12.5     -

    6.  John Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    186    20:29.1     -

    7.  Kevin Lentz              Holt                                     146    21:07.8     -

    8.  John Imperial            Jackson Lumen Christi                    196    21:15.8     -

    9.  Mark Danks               Holt                                     134    21:18.1     -

   10.  Henry Lee                Dewitt                                   119    21:50.5     -

   11.  Nick Lentz               Dewitt                                   121    21:59.0     -

   12.  Jordan Rasico            Holt                                     151    22:02.5     -

   13.  Chris Hefty              Holt                                     140    22:03.1     -

   14.  Devan Yoxheimer          Jackson                                  178    22:10.2     -

   15.  Tim Sprangel             Jackson                                  174    22:22.9     -

   16.  Avery Blanks             Jackson                                  158    22:23.4     -

   17.  Ian McVey                Jackson Lumen Christi                    199    22:26.6     -

   18.  Damion Yoxheimer         Jackson                                  177    22:42.9     -

   19.  Ashten Griswold          Parma Western                            220    22:50.8     -

   20.  Zach Schultz             Dewitt                                   126    23:06.6     -

   21.  Tyler Ellsworth          Dewitt                                   116    23:07.0     -

   22.  Jacob Premer             Holt                                     150    23:12.9     -

   23.  Ben Childs               Jackson                                  162    23:14.4     -

   24.  Jamie Hock               Jackson Lumen Christi                    194    23:18.3     -

   25.  Ethan Hodgman            Holt                                     142    23:29.4     -

   26.  Trevor Norkey            Jackson Lumen Christi                    201    23:36.7     -

   27.  Kenny Burkhead           Jackson                                  161    23:47.5     -

   28.  Clay Sanders             Holt                                     153    24:04.4     -

   29.  Kristopher Cavender      Jackson Lumen Christi                    189    24:08.7     -

   30.  Daniel Nowinski          Jackson Lumen Christi                    202    24:21.1     -

   31.  Zachary Hawks            Holt                                     139    24:26.3     -

   32.  Jacob McGill             Holt                                     148    24:26.7     -

   33.  Graham Peterson          Jackson                                  172    24:56.9     -

   34.  Patrick Johnson          Holt                                     144    25:10.1     -

   35.  Aaron Centofanti         Holt                                     133    25:14.6     -

   36.  Mathew Pape              Adrian Madison                           108    25:55.1     -

   37.  Dallas Olney             Parma Western                            229    25:56.0     -

   38.  Aidan Shaughnessy        Jackson Lumen Christi                    205    26:21.6     -

   39.  Travis Sperling          Adrian Madison                           109    26:22.3     -

   40.  Tyler Bigelow            Holt                                     130    26:29.2     -

   41.  Andrew Lavery            Jackson                                  169    26:31.0     -

   42.  Prince Benson            Adrian Madison                           101    26:32.6     -

   43.  Connor McKinnon          Dewitt                                   123    26:35.7     -

   44.  Matt Munie               Jackson Lumen Christi                    200    26:48.7     -

   45.  Westley Smith            Jackson Lumen Christi                    206    27:14.4     -

   46.  Jordan Cummings          Jackson                                  163    27:46.1     -

   47.  Jordan Clapp             Onsted                                   210    28:56.7     -