KVA JAMBOREE #2 hosted by Galesburg-Augusta
September 20, 2011
GIRLS TEAM SCORES
1 Delton Kellogg 53 (1-7-11-13-21)(23-50)
2 Parchment 91 (3-4-17-29-38)(63-65)
3 Battle Creek Pennfield 92 (8-12-18-19-35)(39-44)
4 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 108 (2-14-15-34-43)(45-49)
5 Schoolcraft 117 (5-9-27-36-40)(41-42)
6 Maple Valley 158 (6-16-31-52-53)(54)
7 Galesburg-Augusta 173 (22-24-33-37-57-59-60)
8 Kalamazoo Christian 175 (10-25-28-51-61)(64-66)
9 Constantine 209 (20-32-46-55-56)(58-62)
10 Olivet 218 (26-30-47-48-67)
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place First Last Team Time Grade Sex #
1 Jolene Drum DKHS 20:06.7 12 F 235
2 Lucy Ankenbauer HHS 20:07.8 9 F 248
3 Kate Thayer Parch 20:14.1 10 F 293
4 Laura Nordquist Parch 20:30.6 12 F 296
5 Madeline Hartlieb SHS 20:40.8 12 F 329
6 Jessica Rushford MVHS 20:52.7 11 F 279
7 Christi Boze DKHS 20:58.5 11 F 228
8 Lewis Jessica PennHS 21:10.2 12 F 307
9 Sarah Hartlieb SHS 21:24.3 12 F 330
10 Kate McLain KCHS 21:29.3 10 F 268
11 Brianna Russell DKHS 21:37.5 11 F 232
12 Audrianna Bournamann PennHS 22:01.8 10 F 297
13 Marcie Stevens DKHS 22:10.3 10 F 227
14 Elena Ochoa HHS 22:23.4 10 F 252
15 Robin Declercq HHS 22:37 9 F 249
16 Emily Mattocks MVHS 22:48.2 10 F 275
17 Taylor Hillard Parch 22:49.1 9 F 289
18 Jackie O'Conner PennHS 22:53.3 12 F 309
19 Lauren Smith PennHS 22:55 11 F 302
20 Emily Schrock CHS 22:55.7 10 F 210
21 Sarah Rendon DKHS 23:11.9 10 F 226
22 Lunden Mejeur GAHS 23:12.8 9 F 241
23 Kelsey Sofia DKHS 23:16.1 12 F 237
24 Whitney French GAHS 23:16.4 9 F 242
25 Kirsten Welborn KCHS 23:30.9 10 F 269
26 Alex Tenant OHS 23:31.1 10 F 285
27 Elizabeth Lenning SHS 23:41.8 12 F 331
28 Adalynn Brouwer KCHS 23:52.3 12 F 273
29 Molly Ireland Parch 23:52.6 10 F 292
30 Ellery Walker OHS 23:56.2 11 F 287
31 Alicia Ramsey MVHS 24:06.8 12 F 282
32 Amanda Giles CHS 24:08.1 11 F 211
33 Julie Repke GAHS 24:08.4 12 F 245
34 Vanesa Ochoa HHS 24:08.6 12 F 262
35 Naomi Joseph PennHS 24:13.8 10 F 298
36 Megan Lawrence SHS 24:15.3 11 F 322
37 Leah Savage GAHS 24:18.6 9 F 239
38 Paige Berg Parch 24:24.3 9 F 291
39 Madison Lachance PennHS 24:24.6 12 F 308
40 Colleen Flynn SHS 24:35.1 9 F 312
41 Kelsey Broekema SHS 24:36.8 10 F 316
42 Jessica Wile SHS 24:37.9 9 F 314
43 Anne Heidelberg HHS 24:44.0 9 F 251
44 Abby Chapin SHS 24:48.9 9 F 310
45 Elizabeth Jarrard PennHS 24:52.8 11 F 305
46 Giuliana Bresnahan HHS 24:57.4 9 F 250
47 Benedicte Cousty SHS 24:57.7 12 F 328
48 Jordan Schrock CHS 24:58.3 12 F 216
49 Katelyn Francisco OHS 25:00.8 10 F 286
50 Caity Hines OHS 25:01.4 10 F 284
51 Kristen Coffman  SHS 25:03.1 12 F 327
52 Sydney Madden HHS 25:03.6 11 F 254
53 Jill Traxler PennHS 25:08.4 11 F 306
54 McKenna Sloan SHS 25:13.7 10 F 320
55 Cortney Fargo SHS 25:16.0 9 F 311
56 Hannah Smith DKHS 25:16.4 12 F 236
57 Sarah Street KCHS 25:30.5 12 F 272
58 Shelby Miller PennHS 25:30.8 10 F 300
59 Sam  Zettlemaier DKHS 25:32.0 11 F 234
60 Sami Williams-Cleary DKHS 25:45.6 9 F 220
61 Lynzie Trumble MVHS 25:53.9 11 F 280
62 Hana Kyle MVHS 25:54.2 10 F 276
63 Lamance McKayla MVHS 25:59.7 11 F 281
64 Kristia Krueger CHS 26:01.2 12 F 213
65 Autumn Russell DKHS 26:10.2 9 F 222
66 Kayla Fulks CHS 26:11.9 12 F 212
67 Justine Steger SHS 26:17.3 11 F 325
68 Molly Hartman  GAHS 26:22.8 12 F 247
69 Liz Jackson DKHS 26:28.3 11 F 230
70 Sarah Warren CHS 26:30.0 12 F 219
71 Bethy Washburn GAHS 26:31.2 9 F 240
72 Molly Egelkraut DKHS 26:33.2 11 F 229
73 Sadie DeVoe SHS 26:34.2 11 F 321
74 Karina Thompson GAHS 26:41.8 12 F 246
75 Emma Cramer KCHS 26:57.1 12 F 271
76 Lorren Springer CHS 27:08.2 12 F 218
77 Vikki Rupe Parch 27:12.8 9 F 290
78 Erin Tanis KCHS 27:13.9 12 F 274
79 Molly Stephanak HHS 27:15.9 11 F 255
80 Janelle VanLopik SHS 27:41.3 12 F 332
81 Kate Druskovich HHS 27:42.2 11 F 256
82 Evelyn Saucier HHS 27:44.8 12 F 265
83 Madeline Lacy Parch 27:56.7 11 F 295
84 Meredith Mitchell HHS 28:09.7 12 F 263
85 Tiffany Welch SHS 28:11.9 9 F 313
86 Veronica Reiff CHS 28:26.3 12 F 214
87 Catherine Lilek KCHS 30:02.1 9 F 267
88 Taylor Blodgett SHS 30:02.5 10 F 315
89 Ivy Braden MVHS 30:03.3 10 F 277
90 Hailey Rogers CHS 30:06.9 12 F 215
91 Alexis Lamance MVHS 30:18.8 10 F 278
92 Sarahkate Derrington HHS 30:21.2 10 F 253
93 Terra Dickenson PennHS 30:27.9 11 F 304
94 Harley Daniel DKHS 30:36.3 10 F 223
95 Maya Eaton KCHS 30:51.1 10 F 270
96 Sarah Christ HHS 31:04.6 12 F 266
97 Linzee Springer CHS 31:28.2 12 F 217
98 Aryka Poling DKHS 32:26.8 11 F 231
99 Hannah Dybalski DKHS 34:15.7 9 F 221
100 Jessica Farrer HHS 34:22.6 11 F 259
101 Rachael Higdon DKHS 36:48.3 10 F 224
na Danielle Morse DKHS 10 F 225
na Alaina Schippers DKHS 11 F 233
na Ciara Willma DKHS 12 F 238
na Cassi Savage GAHS 11 F 243
na Sami Schab GAHS 11 F 244
na Alyssa Kozal HHS 11 F 257
na Maddie Smith HHS 11 F 258
na Annie Morrison HHS 11 F 260
na Kella Marnon HHS 12 F 261
na Lizzie Shanahan HHS 12 F 264
na Angelica Nelson OHS 9 F 283
na Kayla Case OHS 12 F 288
na Megan Doorlag Parch 10 F 294
na Morgan Launder PennHS 10 F 299
na Carol Osenbaugh PennHS 10 F 301
na Brooke Byers PennHS 11 F 303
na Carrie Hamminga SHS 10 F 317
na Emily Palmer SHS 10 F 318
na Maddy Ring SHS 10 F 319
na Jessica Pulham SHS 11 F 323
na Kendall Rickard SHS 11 F 324
na Alyssa Vukelich SHS 11 F 326
BOYS TEAM SCORES
1 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 46 (1-5-6-15-19)(23-29)
2 Delton Kellogg 46 (3-7-9-10-17)(33-41)
3 Schoolcraft 72 (2-13-16-20-21)(31-43)
4 Olivet 105 (4-11-26-27-37)(51-52)
5 Parchment 136 (18-24-25-30-39)(40-45)
6 Kalamazoo Christian 145 (8-32-34-35-36)(42-44)
7 Battle Creek Pennfield 207 (12-28-54-56-57)
8 Maple Valley 208 (14-22-55-58-59)
9 Constantine 228 (38-46-47-48-49)(50-53)
10 Galesburg-Augusta DNF
BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place First Last Team Time Grade Sex #
1 Michael Myers HHS 17:10.6 11 M 387
2 Zach Wehner SHS 17:15.4 10 M 455
3 Ryan Watson DKHS 17:26.4 12 M 380
4 Tyler Sobleskey OHS 17:28.9 12 M 463
5 Austin Elluru HHS 17:30.6 12 M 395
6 Connor Bresnahan HHS 17:45.4 11 M 388
7 Kannon Hoffman DKHS 17:52.1 12 M 376
8 Doug Hollett KCHS 17:52.5 9 M 401
9 Zach Haas DKHS 18:01.3 11 M 373
10 Austin Ketola DKHS 18:02.8 12 M 377
11 Damien Loveless OHS 18:03.3 12 M 429
12 Brian Dregne PennHS 18:04.4 12 M 451
13 Andre Newsted SHS 18:07.3 12 M 461
14 Kyle Brumm MVHS 18:13.5 10 M 414
15 Josh Turske HHS 18:18.7 12 M 398
16 Derek Malackowski SHS 18:25.8 12 M 458
17 Billy Schut DKHS 18:34.7 12 M 378
18 Glenn Compton Parch 18:36.7 12 M 443
19 Jonah Mathieu HHS 18:41.9 12 M 397
20 Neal Malackowski SHS 18:51.3 10 M 453
21 Brandon Vukelich SHS 18:52.5 12 M 462
22 Sam Benedict MVHS 18:53.3 10 M 415
23 Michael Elluru HHS 18:55.4 10 M 384
24 Brandon Blankenship Parch 18:55.8 12 M 444
25 Evan Dexter Parch 19:01.4 12 M 447
26 Jonah Smith OHS 19:02.5 10 M 425
27 Joe MacInnes OHS 19:03.4 9 M 422
28 Adam Rifenburgh PennHS 19:05.6 9 M 448
29 Bryan Bradley HHS 19:08.4 11 M 394
30 Lucas Waling Parch 19:10.1 12 M 446
31 Jared Balcom SHS 19:12.2 11 M 456
32 Joel Stehouwer KCHS 19:16.9 11 M 410
33 Jacob Morgan DKHS 19:17.7 10 M 370
34 Hunter Perrin KCHS 19:18.5 9 M 402
35 Dan Simonds HHS 19:21.8 11 M 389
36 Dominic Cotter HHS 19:22.8 12 M 399
37 Matt Evans KCHS 19:23.7 12 M 411
38 Daniel Baljeu KCHS 19:27.5 10 M 407
39 Hayden Spoelstra  OHS 19:31.2 10 M 424
40 Caleb Foura CHS 19:38.3 11 M 357
41 Jacob Spitsbergen Parch 19:38.9 9 M 431
42 Justin Bunch Parch 19:39.8 12 M 445
43 Nathan Takacs HHS 19:44.5 12 M 396
44 Michael Bassett DKHS 19:49.2 12 M 375
45 Jayson Lauderdale KCHS 19:59.7 9 M 405
46 Calvin Scott SHS 20:12.3 10 M 454
47 Robert Harding HHS 20:25.8 11 M 391
48 Justin Richardson KCHS 20:29.6 10 M 408
49 Dylan Kelley DKHS 20:39.7 10 M 369
50 Jarryd Calhoun DKHS 20:43.1 11 M 372
51 Charlie Dales HHS 20:43.9 9 M 382
52 Linden Waling Parch 20:51.3 10 M 434
53 Dylan Geisler CHS 20:55.2 11 M 358
54 Matt George HHS 21:07.4 12 M 400
55 Alex Filiputti HHS 21:11.5 11 M 390
56 Ben Rudloff CHS 21:19.1 11 M 360
57 Karl Meinema KCHS 21:21.2 12 M 412
58 Andrew Chapa Parch 21:21.7 11 M 439
59 Colin Talbot DKHS 21:28.4 12 M 379
60 Cody Mallo CHS 21:31.1 11 M 359
61 Hunter Kline CHS 21:42.1 10 M 354
62 Robert Repke GAHS 21:43.4 10 M 381
63 Thomas Dykstra KCHS 21:49.9 11 M 409
64 Ray McCann CHS 22:11.0 10 M 355
65 Sean Rantz Parch 22:14.8 10 M 435
66 Sam Brouwer KCHS 22:20.0 9 M 403
67 Josh Turner OHS 22:23.1 11 M 426
68 Nick Johnson OHS 22:23.7 9 M 420
69 Wyatt Polmateer Parch 22:35.2 10 M 438
70 Skylar Heidema KCHS 22:35.5 12 M 413
71 Tony Dallavalle DKHS 22:37.5 10 M 368
72 Collin Widger HHS 22:38.5 9 M 383
73 Joe Brouwer KCHS 22:40.8 9 M 404
74 Nate Little Parch 23:06.0 11 M 440
75 Will Ryan CHS 23:09.4 11 M 361
76 Eric Rifenburgh PennHS 23:27.3 11 M 449
77 Damion Williams CHS 23:32.7 10 M 356
78 Brock Mueller DKHS 23:48.1 9 M 366
79 Noah Westra SHS 23:51.6 11 M 457
80 Austin Tamez DKHS 23:59.7 9 M 367
81 Benjamin Lenning SHS 24:12.1 9 M 452
82 Juztyn VanderWoude DKHS 24:23.7 10 M 371
83 Mathew Elliot DKHS 24:33.7 9 M 365
84 Matt Champion Parch 24:56.5 11 M 441
85 Jared Bielski Parch 25:00.1 9 M 432
86 Bo Seman CHS 25:30.3 11 M 362
87 Robbie Hanford MVHS 25:32.3 11 M 418
88 Quintan Harris OHS 26:07.6 11 M 427
89 Chance Day OHS 26:08.0 9 M 423
90 Randy Huddleston CHS 27:48.0 10 M 352
91 Dae Dickerson CHS 28:00.0 10 M 351
92 Andrew Stevens PennHS 28:29.2 11 M 450
93 David Elliot DKHS 29:21.4 9 M 363
na Isaac Hartley CHS 9 M 350
na Dave Jones CHS 10 M 353
na Jonathon Elliot DKHS 9 M 364
na Raymond Vickery DKHS 11 M 374
na Jake Buday HHS 10 M 385
na Mark Alwardt HHS 10 M 386
na Chad Mancuso HHS 11 M 392
na Andre Bradley HHS 11 M 393
na Geoffrey Mallett KCHS 10 M 406
na Micah Bromley MVHS 10 M 416
na Austin Rood  MVHS 10 M 417
na Tyler Brumm MVHS 12 M 419
na Teddy Sobleskey OHS 9 M 421
na Nathan Vanslyke OHS 11 M 428
na Sheldon Smith OHS 12 M 430
na Charlie Eaton Parch 10 M 433
na Steven Rantz Parch 10 M 436
na Zach Roberts Parch 10 M 437
na Sam Nordquist Parch 11 M 442
na Jacob Marshall SHS 12 M 459
na John Mullins SHS 12 M 460
GIRLS 7TH-8TH GRADE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place First Last Team Time Grade Sex #
1 Phoebe Ostlund GAMS 10:31 7 F 13
2 Timber Sides KCMS 10:43 8 F 25
3 Arin Winn SMS 10:45 7 F 43
4 Macayla Rhoda SMS 11:03 7 F 41
5 Breanna Varker SMS 11:07 8 F 47
6 Emily McAdam OMS 11:07 7 F 28
7 Alison Dunlap KCMS 11:40 8 F 26
8 Maddy Kindler HMS 11:42 8 F 19
9 Whitney Schott OMS 11:56 7 F 27
10 Abbie Takacs HMS 12:03 8 F 23
11 Kelly Kruse CHS 12:14 7 F 1
12 Caroline Stacey CHS 12:15 8 F 2
13 Grace Hess GAMS 12:23 7 F 15
14 Rachel Niesen HMS 12:28 8 F 21
15 Grace Mott OMS 12:36 7 F 29
16 Allison Moyer HMS 12:39 8 F 20
17 Allison Buday HMS 12:41 7 F 18
18 Marie Chantal HMS 12:59 8 F 22
19 Erin Seager SMS 13:13 7 F 42
20 Gabby Mueller DKMS 13:14 7 F 6
21 Laura Elluru HMS 13:42 7 F 17
22 Callie McCann PennMS 13:44 7 F 37
23 Isa Figueroa SMS 14:11 7 F 40
24 Katie Patterson KCMS 14:14 7 F 24
25 Tori Zehner HMS 14:30 7 F 16
26 Kelly Brakke PennMS na 7 F 38
27 Aiden Pursley  DKMS na 7 F 9
28 Gwynn Robbins SMS na 8 F 46
29 Tara Bates DKMS na 8 F 12
30 Ocean Skaggs DKMS na 7 F 3
31 Samantha Lahusky PennMS na 7 F 34
32 Rachel Elliott DKMS na 8 F 11
33 Arin Ertman SMS na 8 F 44
34 Hannah ZurHorst DKMS na 7 F 8
35 Emily Angus PennMS na 7 F 31
36 Aneesa Tejada PennMS na 7 F 32
37 Erin Rackley DKMS na 7 F 7
38 Emily Baker PennMS na 7 F 39
39 Sabrina Almaraz PennMS na 7 F 33
40 Joanna Robinson PennMS na 7 F 30
41 Hailey Bournamann PennMS na 7 F 35
na Isabelle Johnson DKMS 7 F 4
na Sara Bassett DKMS 7 F 5
na Riley Scoville DKMS 8 F 10
na Olivia Troff GAMS 7 F 14
na Alyssa Proper SMS 8 F 45
BOYS 7TH-8TH GRADE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place First Last Team Time Grade Sex #
1 Matthew Ring SMS 9:07 8 M 115
2 Ryan Wunderly KCMS 9:15 8 M 78
3 John Stehouwer KCMS 9:48 7 M 75
4 Kevin Wunderly KCMS 9:50 8 M 77
5 Andrew Lambert PennMS 10:10 7 M 90
6 Davis DeVoe SMS 10:12 8 M 111
7 Tyler Boes KCMS 10:13 8 M 76
8 Cody Ladd SMS 10:15 8 M 113
9 Nicholas Hayward SMS 10:19 7 M 106
10 Austin Ladd SMS 10:21 8 M 112
11 Ryan Shaffer Parch 10:23 8 M 87
12 Thomas Krug PennMS 10:26 7 M 91
13 Andrew Wietzke OMS 10:41 7 M 81
14 Jean-Leuc Lachance PennMS 10:42 7 M 93
15 Devin Matheny SMS 10:42 7 M 107
16 Matt Dickerson SMS 10:44 7 M 103
17 Odessa Britman Parch 11:01 8 M 86
18 Riley Waterman SMS 11:08 8 M 117
19 Andrew Jackson DKMS 11:10 7 M 64
20 Ian Hines OMS 11:13 8 M 84
21 Jon Finley HMS 11:15 7 M 72
22 Nathan Schepel SMS 11:44 7 M 108
23 Joe Zito  DKMS 11:51 7 M 65
24 Nick Simond PennMS 11:54 8 M 99
25 Max Fiebelkorn SMS 11:59 7 M 104
26 Lane Homister DKMS 12:02 7 M 62
27 Nik Thompson GAMS 12:07 7 M 71
28 Coy Mitchell DKMS 12:10 8 M 69
29 Ethan Leonard HMS 12:14 7 M 73
30 Sam Yoder CHS 12:19 8 M 60
31 Tyler Applegren Parch 12:22 8 M 88
32 Lucas Mathie OMS 12:35 7 M 79
33 Matt Steger SMS 12:39 8 M 116
34 Calder Lachance PennMS 12:47 7 M 95
35 Charlie Hult  PennMS 12:54 7 M 96
36 Tucker Scoville DKMS 12:57 8 M 67
37 Connor Dart OMS 12:58 8 M 82
38 Blake Bales SMS 13:01 7 M 102
39 Eric Hoeberling DKMS 13:07 8 M 68
40 Max Jackson PennMS 13:33 7 M 89
41 ? ? ? 13:41 M 118
42 Spencer Taylor SMS 13:59 7 M 110
43 Peter Orr OMS 14:07 8 M 83
44 Anthony Evans PennMS 14:09 7 M 36
45 Noah Latinga DKMS 14:12 7 M 61
46 Zackary Triplett Parch 14:25 8 M 85
47 Alex Lachance PennMS 14:28 7 M 94
48 Ryan Paulus PennMS 14:31 8 M 100
49 Issac Taszreak DKMS 14:32 7 M 66
50 Turner McCowan DKMS 14:46 7 M 63
51 Ryan Mullens SMS 14:52 8 M 114
52 Dalton Mauchmar PennMS 15:04 7 M 98
53 Morgan Scott SMS 15:15 7 M 109
54 Kenny Robinson PennMS 15:34 8 M 101
na Brandon Cook DKMS 8 M 70
na Luca Dossena HMS 8 M 74
na Chase Kronner OMS 7 M 80
na Zac Hultink PennMS 7 M 92
na Zac Faucher PennMS 7 M 97
na Alex Fitzsimmons SMS 7 M 105
BOYS AND GIRLS 6TH GRADE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place First Last Team Time Grade Sex #
1 Evans Brown HMS 6 M 183
2 Naomi Davis PennMS 6 F 158
3 Joshua Applegren Parch 6 M 186
4 Paige Hadley SMS 6 F 160
5 Nolan Ballard SMS 6 M 193
6 Henry Morgan  DKMS 6 M 181
7 Andrew Slager 6 M 163
8 MiKayla Kindler HMS 6 F 140
9 Gracie Brennan HMS 6 F 138
10 Corbin Trunick PennMS 6 M 192
11 Collin Hampton SMS 6 M 194
12 Evan Weessies Parch 6 M 187
13 Olivia Novak Parch 6 F 149
14 Delaney Novak Parch 6 F 148
15 Lauren Heaney Parch 6 F 146
16 Ryan Takacs HMS 6 M 182
17 Brooke Crissman SMS 6 F 159
18 Jerad Rifenburgh PennMS 6 M 191
19 Noelle Vroegop DKMS 6 F 135
20 Lucy Webb PennMS 6 F 151
21 Angie Loriso HMS 6 F 139
22 Maci Eldridge Parch 6 F 145
23 Kira Small Parch 6 F 150
24 Thomas McClane OMS 6 M 185
25 Justice Miller OMS 6 M 184
26 Hannah Baljeu KCMS 6 F 141
27 Maranda Donahue DKMS 6 F 195
28 Logan McClane OMS 6 F 143
29 Kailey Collins OMS 6 F 144
30 Leah VanderKooi KCMS 6 F 142
31 Abi Blackburn DKMS 6 F 131
32 Kaylee Smith PennMS 6 F 153
33 Molly Gray DKMS 6 F 133
34 Aspen Hewill  DKMS 6 F 130
35 Travis Bell Parch 6 M 188
36 Bram Donahue DKMS 6 M 180
37 Claire Hoeberling DKMS 6 F 132
37 Julie Miklusicak PennMS 6 F 156
38 Kassie Harrington DKMS 6 F 134
40 Ana Elliott DKMS 6 F 137
41 Makena Grizzle DKMS 6 F 136
42 Celine McCausland SMS 6 F 161
43 Gillian Vestal SMS 6 F 162
44 Megan Elwell PennMS 6 F 152
45 Tyasia Edwards 6 F 196
46 Ashley Perkins 6 F 197
NA Cassidy Miller Parch 6 F 147
NA Laci Rennaker PennMS 6 F 154
NA Reichel Chelsea PennMS 6 F 155
NA Brianna Ambercrombie PennMS 6 F 157
NA Nolen Bournamann PennMS 6 M 190
NA Zane Newton PennMS 6 M 189