LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA--9/22/11

 

                                          GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Battle Creek Pennfield               48     4. DeWitt                               73

    2. Hart                                 53     5. Lake Odessa Lakewood                110

    3. Charlotte                            59

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Hannah Garn (10)               Charlotte                                   20:46.2     1

    2.  Jennie Gottardo (9)            Hart                                        20:57.9     2

    3.  Jessi Lewis (12)               BC Pennfield                                21:18.0     3

    4.  Lucy Sare (10)                 Charlotte                                   21:29.9     4

    5.  Maddie King (11)               Lakewood                                    21:30.2     5

    6.  Audrianna Bournamann (10)      BC Pennfield                                21:42.5     6

    7.  Kara Nesbit (12)               Hart                                        21:48.2     7

    8.  Lara Salazar (11)              Hart                                        22:16.2     8

    9.  Lauren Smith (11)              BC Pennfield                                22:26.2     9

   10.  Anastasia Matta (9)            DeWitt                                      22:38.7    10

   11.  Andrea Garza (10)              Charlotte                                   22:39.6    11

   12.  Maddie Hodges (9)              Hart                                        22:48.4    12

   13.  Jackie O'Conner (12)           BC Pennfield                                22:49.9    13

   14.  Rochelle Radaweic (11)         DeWitt                                      22:53.6    14

   15.  Natalie Knauf (10)             DeWitt                                      22:56.9    15

   16.  Amanda Walsh (11)              DeWitt                                      23:01.4    16

   17.  Madison Lachance (12)          BC Pennfield                                23:08.9    17

   18.  Emmalee Skorich (12)           DeWitt                                      23:16.2    18

   19.  Naomi Joseph (10)              BC Pennfield                                23:22.5     P

   20.  Mycah Ridder (10)              Lakewood                                    23:37.1    20

   21.  Kaitlin Stults (10)            Charlotte                                   23:37.5    21

   22.  Abby Manning (11)              Charlotte                                   23:45.3    22

   23.  Taylor Richey (11)             Charlotte                                   23:46.2     P

   24.  Jenny Herrygers (9)            Hart                                        23:46.7    24

   25.  Jen Hansen (12)                Charlotte                                   24:36.5     P

   26.  Lora Lee Burrus (11)           Lakewood                                    24:38.4    26

   27.  Elizabeth Jarrad (11)          BC Pennfield                                24:41.1     P

   28.  Allie Siegfried (10)           DeWitt                                      24:45.0     P

   29.  Kassie Pruden (9)              Charlotte                                   24:57.4     -

   30.  Hannah DeJong (12)             Lakewood                                    25:28.1    29

   31.  Ellie Reynolds (11)            Lakewood                                    25:41.0    30

   32.  Frankie Bosanic (9)            DeWitt                                      25:49.2     P

   33.  Holly Leonard (9)              Lakewood                                    26:13.2     P

   34.  Alexa Phillips (9)             DeWitt                                      26:13.7     -

   35.  Brooke Stahl (9)               Lakewood                                    26:14.2     P

   36.  Cheyenne Smith (12)            Lakewood                                    26:28.0     -

   37.  Lindsey Tooker (10)            Lakewood                                    26:28.9     -

   38.  Heidi Hodges (9)               Hart                                        27:03.3     P

   39.  Maggie Moul (10)               Hart                                        27:18.1     P

   40.  Miri Schowalter (12)           Hart                                        27:27.8     -

   41.  Nia Becker (12)                DeWitt                                      27:28.4     -

   42.  Camille Wadel (12)             Hart                                        27:29.9     -

   43.  Danielle Raynor (11)           DeWitt                                      27:42.1     -

   44.  Emily Wilson (10)              Lakewood                                    27:42.5     -

   45.  Terra Dickenson (11)           BC Pennfield                                28:08.3     -

   46.  Mellisa Kindinger (11)         Hart                                        28:45.5     -

   47.  Ana Pineiro (12)               Charlotte                                   33:02.8     -

   48.  Lanie Tuitman (11)             Lakewood                                    33:24.2     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  BC Pennfield                             Jessi Lewis (12)          3      21:18      3

                                                  Audrianna Bournamann (10  6      21:42      6

                                                  Lauren Smith (11)         9      22:26      9

                                                  Jackie O'Conner (12)     13      22:49     13

                                                  Madison Lachance (12)    17      23:08     17

                                                  Naomi Joseph (10)        19      23:22

                                                  Elizabeth Jarrad (11)    27      24:41

 

         BC Pennfield                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:23     48

 

     2.  Hart                                     Jennie Gottardo (9)       2      20:57      2

                                                  Kara Nesbit (12)          7      21:48      7

                                                  Lara Salazar (11)         8      22:16      8

                                                  Maddie Hodges (9)        12      22:48     12

                                                  Jenny Herrygers (9)      24      23:46     24

                                                  Heidi Hodges (9)         38      27:03

                                                  Maggie Moul (10)         39      27:18

 

         Hart                                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:35     53

 

     3.  Charlotte                                Hannah Garn (10)          1      20:46      1

                                                  Lucy Sare (10)            4      21:29      4

                                                  Andrea Garza (10)        11      22:39     11

                                                  Kaitlin Stults (10)      21      23:37     21

                                                  Abby Manning (11)        22      23:45     22

                                                  Taylor Richey (11)       23      23:46

                                                  Jen Hansen (12)          25      24:36

 

         Charlotte                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:16     59

 

     4.  DeWitt                                   Anastasia Matta (9)      10      22:38     10

                                                  Rochelle Radaweic (11)   14      22:53     14

                                                  Natalie Knauf (10)       15      22:56     15

                                                  Amanda Walsh (11)        16      23:01     16

                                                  Emmalee Skorich (12)     18      23:16     18

                                                  Allie Siegfried (10)     28      24:45

                                                  Frankie Bosanic (9)      32      25:49

 

         DeWitt                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:44     73

 

     5.  Lakewood                                 Maddie King (11)          5      21:30      5

                                                  Mycah Ridder (10)        20      23:37     20

                                                  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     26      24:38     26

                                                  Hannah DeJong (12)       30      25:28     29

                                                  Ellie Reynolds (11)      31      25:41     30

                                                  Holly Leonard (9)        33      26:13

                                                  Brooke Stahl (9)         35      26:14

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:54    110

 

 

                         LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL AT LAKE ODESSA--9/22/11

 

                                          BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Charlotte                            39     3. DeWitt                               47

    2. Hart                                 41     4. Lake Odessa Lakewood                 95

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Matt Garn (12)                 Charlotte                                   17:13.8     1

    2.  Zach Hintz (11)                Hart                                        17:50.8     2

    3.  Brian Dregne (12)              BC Pennfield                                18:04.1     -

    4.  Bruce Baker (10)               Charlotte                                   18:14.6     3

    5.  Jacob Lentz (10)               DeWitt                                      18:21.0     4

    6.  Vanderstelt Jonathon (10)      Hart                                        18:23.5     5

    7.  Mitch Kolito (9)               DeWitt                                      18:28.7     6

    8.  James Brinker (12)             Charlotte                                   18:38.5     7

    9.  Adam Rifenburg (09)            BC Pennfield                                18:49.0     -

   10.  Ryan Saloma (11)               Charlotte                                   18:52.3     8

   11.  Lenin Castillo (10)            Hart                                        19:06.1     9

   12.  Jason Purdy (12)               Hart                                        19:16.9    10

   13.  Chuckie Billingsley (10)       DeWitt                                      19:28.4    11

   14.  Henry Lee (10)                 DeWitt                                      19:34.1    12

   15.  Traviss. Wilkerson (10)        Lakewood                                    19:37.8    13

   16.  Jordyn Helmic (10)             DeWitt                                      19:40.1    14

   17.  Klayton Ruggles (11)           Hart                                        19:41.6    15

   18.  Juan Lugo (9)                  Hart                                        19:42.0     P

   19.  Hermen Velazquez (11)          Hart                                        19:44.4     P

   20.  J. Patrick (11)                Lakewood                                    20:03.3    18

   21.  Nolan. Stoepker (11)           Lakewood                                    20:05.7    19

   22.  Mike Florian (10)              Charlotte                                   20:15.0    20

   23.  Branden. Phillips (12)         Lakewood                                    20:16.4    21

   24.  Zack Butler (12)               Hart                                        20:22.7     -

   25.  Conner Weissenborn (11)        Charlotte                                   20:25.8     P

   26.  Luke Munoz (9)                 Hart                                        20:57.6     -

   27.  Ryan Scott (9)                 Hart                                        20:58.0     -

   28.  Jared Albus (11)               Hart                                        20:58.5     -

   29.  Jordan Redding (11)            Hart                                        21:03.4     -

   30.  Zach Schultz (10)              DeWitt                                      21:10.3     P

   31.  Andrew Draves (11)             Hart                                        21:13.0     -

   32.  Gerald. Grieser (12)           Lakewood                                    21:14.9    24

   33.  Phil Clementz (12)             Charlotte                                   21:40.6     P

   34.  Austin Monroe (11)             Hart                                        21:42.1     -

   35.  Eric Rifenburg (11)            BC Pennfield                                22:18.5     -

   36.  Gilberto Velazquez (12)        Hart                                        22:24.5     -

   37.  Connor McKinnon (10)           DeWitt                                      23:20.8     P

   38.  Brett Robbins (10)             DeWitt                                      23:23.4     -

   39.  Andrew Stevens (11)            BC Pennfield                                30:03.2     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Charlotte                                Matt Garn (12)            1      17:13      1

                                                  Bruce Baker (10)          4      18:14      3

                                                  James Brinker (12)        8      18:38      7

                                                  Ryan Saloma (11)         10      18:52      8

                                                  Mike Florian (10)        22      20:15     20

                                                  Conner Weissenborn (11)  25      20:25

                                                  Phil Clementz (12)       33      21:40

 

         Charlotte                                ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:12     39

 

     2.  Hart                                     Zach Hintz (11)           2      17:50      2

                                                  Vanderstelt Jonathon (10  6      18:23      5

                                                  Lenin Castillo (10)      11      19:06      9

                                                  Jason Purdy (12)         12      19:16     10

                                                  Klayton Ruggles (11)     17      19:41     15

                                                  Juan Lugo (9)            18      19:42

                                                  Hermen Velazquez (11)    19      19:44

 

         Hart                                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:16     41

 

     3.  DeWitt                                   Jacob Lentz (10)          5      18:21      4

                                                  Mitch Kolito (9)          7      18:28      6

                                                  Chuckie Billingsley (10) 13      19:28     11

                                                  Henry Lee (10)           14      19:34     12

                                                  Jordyn Helmic (10)       16      19:40     14

                                                  Zach Schultz (10)        30      21:10

                                                  Connor McKinnon (10)     37      23:20

 

         DeWitt                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:31     47

 

     4.  Lakewood                                 Traviss. Wilkerson (10)  15      19:37     13

                                                  J. Patrick (11)          20      20:03     18

                                                  Nolan. Stoepker (11)     21      20:05     19

                                                  Branden. Phillips (12)   23      20:16     21

                                                  Gerald. Grieser (12)     32      21:14     24

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:15     95

 

     5.  BC Pennfield                             Brian Dregne (12)         3      18:04

                                                  Adam Rifenburg (09)       9      18:49

                                                  Eric Rifenburg (11)      35      22:18

                                                  Andrew Stevens (11)      39      30:03

 

         BC Pennfield                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:14