09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Midland HH Dow                       37     6. Bay City Central                    166

    2. Alpena                               46     7. Alma                                170

    3. Midland High                         92     8. Bay City Western                    183

    4. Heritage                            127     9. Mt. Pleasant                        186

    5. Ogemaw Heights                      162

 

 

                                     WOMEN'S Black Division

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jordan Storer (10)       Midland HH Dow                           317    19:14.4     1

    2.  Kalli Dent (10)          Midland HH Dow                           303    19:50.5     2

    3.  Madison Marciniak (09)   Bay City Central                         234    20:21.5     3

    4.  Katelyn Pekala           Midland High                             337    20:35.6     4

    5.  Sami Humphrey (11)       Alma                                     201    20:36.5     5

    6.  Abby MacArthur (11)      Alpena                                   216    20:38.1     6

    7.  kelsey Lewis (11)        Alpena                                   214    20:49.1     7

    8.  Racheal McDonald (11)    Alpena                                   219    20:56.3     8

    9.  Ashley Burr (11)         Midland HH Dow                           300    21:15.2     9

   10.  Nichole Clement (09)     Heritage                                 274    21:18.6    10

   11.  Elaine Lowe (11)         Alpena                                   225    21:20.6    11

   12.  Kayla Contardi (11)      Midland HH Dow                           302    21:25.4    12

   13.  Lizzy Burr (9)           Midland HH Dow                           301    21:27.8    13

   14.  Emily McAnsh (12)        Alpena                                   218    21:30.1    14

   15.  Shannon Bradley          Mt. Pleasant                             354    21:31.1    15

   16.  Taylor Stepanski (12)    Alpena                                   224    21:45.6     P

   17.  Tayler Warner (10)       Midland High                             345    21:50.2    17

   18.  Jordan Stanick           Midland High                             343    21:51.8    18

   19.  Brianna Devine (11)      Alma                                     204    21:58.3    19

   20.  Haley Marentette (10)    Ogemaw Heights                           379    22:06.3    20

   21.  Kristy Behmlander (11)   Bay City Western                         248    22:07.9    21

   22.  Deja Wallace (12)        Heritage                                 297    22:09.7    22

   23.  Kelly Pietrzak (10)      Bay City Central                         237    22:14.9    23

   24.  Mackenna Rouse (10)      Midland High                             341    22:22.3    24

   25.  Rachel Kolb (10)         Alma                                     202    22:27.9    25

   26.  Destiny Wallace (11)     Heritage                                 296    22:36.9    26

   27.  Diana Tecklenburg        Mt. Pleasant                             370    22:37.4    27

   28.  Rylee Nowak (12)         Ogemaw Heights                           384    22:38.6    28

   29.  Stephanie Mendyk         Midland High                             334    22:40.7    29

   30.  Jena Eckerd (10)         Bay City Western                         252    22:44.0    30

   31.  Hannah MacDonald (10)    Alpena                                   217    22:52.0     P

   32.  Gabe Mier (10)           Ogemaw Heights                           381    22:52.8    32

   33.  Natasha Schlatter (11)   Bay City Western                         266    23:03.7    33

   34.  Brooke Burrone (9)       Alpena                                   206    23:08.9     -

   35.  Rachael Reh (11)         Heritage                                 291    23:11.4    34

   36.  Olivia Llewelyn (10)     Heritage                                 284    23:14.9    35

   37.  Abigail Hutter           Midland High                             328    23:29.2     P

   38.  Amanda Dort (11)         Alpena                                   209    23:31.9     -

   39.  Bridget Lawate (10)      Midland HH Dow                           309    23:46.6     P

   40.  Hanna Fetner (11)        Midland HH Dow                           305    23:48.9     P

   41.  Christine Burke (11)     Alpena                                   205    23:54.9     -

   42.  Alyssa Woo (12)          Midland HH Dow                           320    24:03.3     -

   43.  Stephanie Wysocki (11)   Ogemaw Heights                           392    24:05.4    39

   44.  Sarah Cline (09)         Heritage                                 275    24:13.1     P

   45.  Misty Pearson (10)       Heritage                                 287    24:17.9     P

   46.  Mary Doran (10)          Heritage                                 276    24:19.0     -

   47.  Rose Ferguson            Midland High                             327    24:20.4     P

   48.  Cheyenne St Andrew (12)  Ogemaw Heights                           386    24:27.4    43

   49.  Lily Keener (10)         Heritage                                 282    24:27.8     -

   50.  Amanda Phillips (10)     Heritage                                 288    24:28.3     -

   51.  Sydney Cox               Mt. Pleasant                             358    24:30.5    44

   52.  Julia Cherwinski (11)    Heritage                                 273    24:35.8     -

   53.  Lauren Staudacher (09)   Bay City Central                         244    24:37.2    45

   54.  Chloe Lynch (9)          Mt. Pleasant                             362    24:39.4    46

   55.  Luisa Conzen             Bay City Central                         229    24:41.8    47

   56.  Erica Rudy (9)           Bay City Central                         240    24:42.2    48

   57.  Robyn Young (9)          Midland HH Dow                           321    24:42.6     -

   58.  Ashley Kuehne (11)       Bay City Western                         259    24:44.6    49

   59.  Amber Rambow (10)        Heritage                                 289    24:45.9     -

   60.  Ellie Schoenherr (12)    Bay City Western                         267    24:52.4    50

   61.  Josie Diehl (9)          Ogemaw Heights                           375    24:53.9     P

   62.  Shiloh St Andrew (12)    Ogemaw Heights                           387    24:54.3     P

   63.  Cassie Bartz (9)         Midland High                             323    24:54.7     -

   64.  Adrien Steinhurst (12)   Ogemaw Heights                           388    24:56.6     -

   65.  Casey Rappuhn (09)       Heritage                                 290    24:57.4     -

   66.  Amelia Cope              Midland High                             326    24:57.9     -

   67.  Phoebe Wojciechowski (10)Alpena                                   226    25:01.1     -

   68.  Emma Krueger (10)        Midland High                             331    25:03.7     -

   69.  Hannah Dardas (10)       Bay City Western                         251    25:12.3     P

   70.  Natalie Savage (10)      Midland HH Dow                           315    25:13.4     -

   71.  Grace Horton (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             360    25:15.3    54

   72.  Leah Iseler              Midland High                             329    25:15.8     -

   73.  Sarah Robison (12)       Midland HH Dow                           314    25:16.4     -

   74.  Sarah Pearson (11)       Mt. Pleasant                             365    25:16.9     P

   75.  Lara Morey (12)          Heritage                                 285    25:21.7     -

   76.  Sarah Honeycutt (9)      Alpena                                   213    25:35.1     -

   77.  Maddie Ebbert (9)        Mt. Pleasant                             359    25:41.9     P

   78.  Karina Zanyk McLean (10) Midland HH Dow                           322    25:43.0     -

   79.  Becca. McBryde (12)      Mt. Pleasant                             364    25:45.1     -

   80.  Mallory Fogus (10)       Midland HH Dow                           307    25:45.7     -

   81.  Leah Grinwis (11)        Midland High                             348    25:50.9     -

   82.  Rebekah Welser           Midland High                             346    25:56.4     -

   83.  Jenna Brassem (10)       Heritage                                 271    25:56.8     -

   84.  Katlyn Trinklein (9)     Heritage                                 295    26:01.2     -

   85.  Emilee Monville          Midland High                             335    26:03.8     -

   86.  Sydney Walker (11)       Midland HH Dow                           318    26:04.4     -

   87.  Jessica Mata (10)        Bay City Central                         236    26:30.5     P

   88.  Michaela Carpenter (9)   Midland High                             325    26:35.5     -

   89.  Madison McKinley (10)    Bay City Western                         262    26:36.0     P

   90.  Christine Yang (10)      Heritage                                 299    26:38.0     -

   91.  Kelsey Pennock (10)      Midland High                             338    26:40.7     -

   92.  Amelya White (11)        Ogemaw Heights                           390    26:43.4     -

   93.  Alicia Mata (10)         Bay City Central                         235    26:47.3     P

   94.  Emily Reinhardt          Bay City Western                         265    26:57.4     -

   95.  Chalyn Marshall (10)     Ogemaw Heights                           380    27:17.3     -

   96.  Nicole Nalazek (12)      Heritage                                 286    27:26.6     -

   97.  Alexandra Ladwig         Midland High                             332    27:33.0     -

   98.  Sarah Ames (11)          Ogemaw Heights                           373    27:33.7     -

   99.  Brittany Kuehne (9)      Bay City Western                         258    27:34.3     -

  100.  Emily Riley (10)         Midland High                             340    27:43.0     -

  101.  Lauren Sebald (12)       Bay City Western                         269    27:49.5     -

  102.  Karissa Hoggard (12)     Bay City Western                         255    27:57.2     -

  103.  Keely Wyatt (12)         Ogemaw Heights                           397    28:06.5     -

  104.  Emily Medvedeff (11)     Midland HH Dow                           312    28:11.1     -

  105.  Jessica Alcorn (10)      Ogemaw Heights                           393    28:14.8     -

  106.  Zaria Converse (9)       Ogemaw Heights                           394    28:23.2     -

  107.  Sam Lucas (10)           Alpena                                   215    28:24.8     -

  108.  Shelby Killinger (11)    Ogemaw Heights                           378    28:25.9     -

  109.  Lauren Bitzer (12)       Bay City Western                         249    28:26.7     -

  110.  Amanda Elliot (11)       Bay City Central                         231    28:32.5     -

  111.  Sierra Garcia (12)       Heritage                                 279    28:33.5     -

  112.  Elizabeth Ladwig (10)    Midland High                             333    28:34.7     -

  113.  Nikole Shaw (11)         Alma                                     203    28:42.3    60

  114.  Amanda Nouhan (10)       Ogemaw Heights                           383    28:46.1     -

  115.  Justine Grezeszak (10)   Ogemaw Heights                           376    28:48.4     -

  116.  Torrie Mayer             Mt. Pleasant                             363    28:52.7     -

  117.  Victoria Guzman (11)     Alpena                                   212    28:54.6     -

  118.  Stephanie Maraskine (12) Bay City Western                         261    28:58.3     -

  119.  Anjelica Patterson (9)   Alpena                                   222    29:16.9     -

  120.  Kara Grigg (9)           Bay City Western                         253    29:35.3     -

  121.  Carlee McGee (9)         Midland HH Dow                           311    29:35.7     -

  122.  Raine Stephens (10)      Ogemaw Heights                           389    29:51.2     -

  123.  Alexandra Peake (9)      Midland High                             351    30:14.7     -

  124.  Lindy Sowmick (9)        Mt. Pleasant                             369    30:18.4     -

  125.  Gabbey Kennedy (11)      Mt. Pleasant                             361    30:32.9     -

  126.  Chelsea Aultmen (9)      Mt. Pleasant                             352    30:56.1     -

  127.  Tabitha Platt (9)        Bay City Central                         238    30:58.2     -

  128.   Megan Wekwert (10)      Heritage                                 298    31:02.9     -

  129.  Andrea Gatlin (11)       Alma                                     200    31:06.0    61

  130.  Marissa Doyen (09)       Bay City Central                         230    31:13.7     -

  131.  Sage Wood (9)            Mt. Pleasant                             371    31:22.0     -

  132.  Rachel Nowak (10)        Bay City Western                         263    31:31.2     -

  133.  Kayla Riley (10)         Ogemaw Heights                           396    31:34.9     -

  134.  Chelsea Birdsall (11)    Ogemaw Heights                           374    31:44.3     -

  135.  Emma Peck (11)           Ogemaw Heights                           385    31:44.7     -

  136.  Julianne Larose (9)      Midland High                             350    31:50.3     -

  137.  Raye Anne Herzber (9)    Midland High                             349    31:52.0     -

  138.  Amber Lopez (9)          Bay City Western                         260    31:55.4     -

  139.  Emily Wilcox (11)        Ogemaw Heights                           391    32:05.1     -

  140.  Karlie Hernandez (12)    Bay City Western                         254    32:29.3     -

  141.  Johanna Amthor (11)      Bay City Western                         247    32:30.5     -

  142.  Claudia Schultz (11)     Bay City Western                         268    32:30.8     -

 

09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Midland HH Dow                           Jordan Storer (10)        1      19:14      1

                                                  Kalli Dent (10)           2      19:50      2

                                                  Ashley Burr (11)          9      21:15      9

                                                  Kayla Contardi (11)      12      21:25     12

                                                  Lizzy Burr (9)           13      21:27     13

                                                  Bridget Lawate (10)      39      23:46

                                                  Hanna Fetner (11)        40      23:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:11     37

 

     2.  Alpena                                   Abby MacArthur (11)       6      20:38      6

                                                  kelsey Lewis (11)         7      20:49      7

                                                  Racheal McDonald (11)     8      20:56      8

                                                  Elaine Lowe (11)         11      21:20     11

                                                  Emily McAnsh (12)        14      21:30     14

                                                  Taylor Stepanski (12)    16      21:45

                                                  Hannah MacDonald (10)    31      22:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:13     46

 

     3.  Midland High                             Katelyn Pekala            4      20:35      4

                                                  Tayler Warner (10)       17      21:50     17

                                                  Jordan Stanick           18      21:51     18

                                                  Mackenna Rouse (10)      24      22:22     24

                                                  Stephanie Mendyk         29      22:40     29

                                                  Abigail Hutter           37      23:29

                                                  Rose Ferguson            47      24:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:18     92

 

     4.  Heritage                                 Nichole Clement (09)     10      21:18     10

                                                  Deja Wallace (12)        22      22:09     22

                                                  Destiny Wallace (11)     26      22:36     26

                                                  Rachael Reh (11)         35      23:11     34

                                                  Olivia Llewelyn (10)     36      23:14     35

                                                  Sarah Cline (09)         44      24:13

                                                  Misty Pearson (10)       45      24:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:28    127

 

     5.  Ogemaw Heights                           Haley Marentette (10)    20      22:06     20

                                                  Rylee Nowak (12)         28      22:38     28

                                                  Gabe Mier (10)           32      22:52     32

                                                  Stephanie Wysocki (11)   43      24:05     39

                                                  Cheyenne St Andrew (12)  48      24:27     43

                                                  Josie Diehl (9)          61      24:53

                                                  Shiloh St Andrew (12)    62      24:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:08    162

 

     6.  Bay City Central                         Madison Marciniak (09)    3      20:21      3

                                                  Kelly Pietrzak (10)      23      22:14     23

                                                  Lauren Staudacher (09)   53      24:37     45

                                                  Luisa Conzen             55      24:41     47

                                                  Erica Rudy (9)           56      24:42     48

                                                  Jessica Mata (10)        87      26:30

                                                  Alicia Mata (10)         93      26:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:35    166

 

     7.  Alma                                     Sami Humphrey (11)        5      20:36      5

                                                  Brianna Devine (11)      19      21:58     19

                                                  Rachel Kolb (10)         25      22:27     25

                                                  Nikole Shaw (11)        113      28:42     60

                                                  Andrea Gatlin (11)      129      31:06     61

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:49    170

 

     8.  Bay City Western                         Kristy Behmlander (11)   21      22:07     21

                                                  Jena Eckerd (10)         30      22:44     30

                                                  Natasha Schlatter (11)   33      23:03     33

                                                  Ashley Kuehne (11)       58      24:44     49

                                                  Ellie Schoenherr (12)    60      24:52     50

                                                  Hannah Dardas (10)       69      25:12

                                                  Madison McKinley (10)    89      26:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:30    183

 

     9.  Mt. Pleasant                             Shannon Bradley          15      21:31     15

                                                  Diana Tecklenburg        27      22:37     27

                                                  Sydney Cox               51      24:30     44

                                                  Chloe Lynch (9)          54      24:39     46

                                                  Grace Horton (10)        71      25:15     54

                                                  Sarah Pearson (11)       74      25:16

                                                  Maddie Ebbert (9)        77      25:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:32    186

 

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Heritage                             23     6. Midland HH Dow                      117

    2. Alpena                               81     7. Bay City Central                    198

    3. Bay City Western                     99     8. Mt. Pleasant                        213

    4. Midland High                        106     9. Ogemaw Heights                      285

    5. Alma                                114

 

 

                                      MEN'S Black Division

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Evan Chiplock (12)       Heritage                                 723    15:56.7     1

    2.  Nate Cruz (11)           Heritage                                 726    16:43.7     2

    3.  Bobby Leddy (12)         Heritage                                 741    16:44.4     3

    4.  Justin Arlt              Midland High                             772    16:50.6     4

    5.  Zach Wells (11)          Midland HH Dow                           769    16:55.2     5

    6.  Travis LaCross (12)      Alpena                                   666    17:03.0     6

    7.  Tom Acosta (12)          Heritage                                 716    17:05.6     7

    8.  Nathan Vorwerck (11)     Bay City Western                         712    17:08.1     8

    9.  Broderic Bender (11)     Alma                                     641    17:09.9     9

   10.  Brandon Scharich (11)    Heritage                                 750    17:10.2    10

   11.  Gabe Acevedo (11)        Heritage                                 715    17:10.5     P

   12.  Ethan Crowell (11)       Alpena                                   657    17:15.1    12

   13.  Mitchell Ellsworth (12)  Heritage                                 731    17:17.6     P

   14.  David Jensen (12)        Heritage                                 735    17:18.3     -

   15.  Jared LaBarge (12)       Alpena                                   671    17:19.4    14

   16.  Shane Kaiser             Heritage                                 737    17:19.8     -

   17.  Jake Morey (10)          Alma                                     648    17:28.7    15

   18.  Tyler DuRussel (12)      Bay City Western                         700    17:35.6    16

   19.  Clayton Gould (11)       Midland HH Dow                           760    17:37.4    17

   20.  R.J. Centala (10)        Alpena                                   656    17:37.7    18

   21.  Sid Saghir (12)          Bay City Central                         684    17:49.6    19

   22.  Adam Schaeding           Heritage                                 749    17:57.5     -

   23.  Justin Ayres (10)        Bay City Western                         693    18:04.6    20

   24.  Travis Smith             Midland High                             801    18:05.4    21

   25.  Miles Kilbreath (11)     Midland High                             807    18:07.1    22

   26.  Gavin Knapp              Heritage                                 739    18:07.8     -

   27.  Nathan Flores (12)       Bay City Western                         702    18:11.3    23

   28.  Chris Yoder (11)         Mt. Pleasant                             847    18:13.4    24

   29.  Sam Owens (12)           Midland HH Dow                           764    18:21.8    25

   30.  Lex Hollenbeck           Midland High                             787    18:24.4    26

   31.  Charlie Morey (12)       Alma                                     647    18:31.7    27

   32.  Joey Rombach (11)        Heritage                                 748    18:32.3     -

   33.  David BurneyIV (11)      Bay City Central                         675    18:33.9    28

   34.  Adam Sanchez (12)        Alma                                     650    18:40.3    29

   35.  Josh Hovey Horny (11)    Midland HH Dow                           762    18:42.0    30

   36.  Stuart Richardson (12)   Alpena                                   669    18:47.9    31

   37.  Chris Lopez (10)         Heritage                                 742    18:48.2     -

   38.  Ethan Davenport (10)     Heritage                                 727    18:49.0     -

   39.  Joseph Grocholski (12)   Bay City Western                         703    18:50.9    32

   40.  Daniel Radler            Midland High                             799    18:51.2    33

   41.  Aaron Stebelton (11)     Alma                                     652    18:52.7    34

   42.  Ben Diamond (10)         Alpena                                   658    18:55.4     P

   43.  Dominic Garcia (10)      Alma                                     643    18:56.3     P

   44.  Steven Bednarz (10)      Heritage                                 719    19:01.3     -

   45.  Ryan Koehlinger          Midland High                             791    19:07.3     P

   46.  Zane Forintos (12)       Alpena                                   661    19:10.8     P

   47.  Max Cobb (10)            Heritage                                 725    19:12.4     -

   48.  Kyle Schrauben (12)      Alma                                     651    19:12.8     P

   49.  Erik Partlo (10)         Midland HH Dow                           765    19:16.2    40

   50.  Jeff Thiele (11)         Midland HH Dow                           767    19:17.7     P

   51.  Quinten Greiner          Midland High                             786    19:18.9     P

   52.   Andrew Wells (9)        Midland HH Dow                           770    19:20.2     P

   53.  Andy Porterfield (10)    Midland High                             797    19:21.3     -

   54.  Benjamin Pennock         Midland High                             796    19:22.1     -

   55.  J.D. Niergarth (11)      Alpena                                   668    19:23.0     -

   56.  Dan Nartker (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             827    19:25.3    44

   57.  Jackson Storer (9)       Midland HH Dow                           766    19:27.5     -

   58.  Spencer Beggs (12)       Bay City Western                         694    19:30.7     P

   59.  Taylor Felton (11)       Mt. Pleasant                             815    19:32.6    46

   60.  Michael Curtis           Midland High                             777    19:33.7     -

   61.   Jordan Borchard (9)     Heritage                                 722    19:37.6     -

   62.  Parker Eisengruber (09)  Heritage                                 729    19:38.6     -

   63.  Jacob  Greer (9)         Midland High                             785    19:42.0     -

   64.  Russell Bauer (11)       Bay City Central                         672    19:42.7    47

   65.  Chase Horsfield (11)     Bay City Central                         690    19:43.1    48

   66.  Nick Schlosser (11)      Mt. Pleasant                             836    19:43.6    49

   67.  Josh Knight (9)          Mt. Pleasant                             822    19:44.2    50

   68.  Shane Blystone (12)      Mt. Pleasant                             808    19:44.5     P

   69.  Alec Esparza (10)        Heritage                                 732    19:44.9     -

   70.  Andrew Clelland (10)     Ogemaw Heights                           852    19:45.8    52

   71.  Zach Hoffman (9)         Midland HH Dow                           761    19:47.6     -

   72.   Robert Neal (11)        Mt. Pleasant                             828    19:49.0     P

   73.  Andrew Lawrence (9)      Bay City Western                         707    19:49.9     P

   74.  Andrew Ellsworth (09)    Heritage                                 730    19:50.7     -

   75.  Chris Brenton (10)       Midland HH Dow                           757    19:53.4     -

   76.  Brandon Freudenstein (10)Heritage                                 733    19:56.1     -

   77.  Collin Lott (9)          Alma                                     645    19:59.4     -

   78.  Alex Schlatter (09)      Bay City Western                         711    20:00.4     -

   79.  Sean. Bradley (12)       Mt. Pleasant                             810    20:04.5     -

   80.  Chris Baldwin (10)       Heritage                                 718    20:05.1     -

   81.   Andrew Brookens (10)    Midland HH Dow                           758    20:05.7     -

   82.  Noah Kelly               Heritage                                 738    20:06.6     -

   83.  Nevin McHarg (10)        Alpena                                   667    20:10.3     -

   84.  Ryann Buchmann (11)      Bay City Western                         698    20:11.2     -

   85.  Aaron Chatman (11)       Midland High                             776    20:12.4     -

   86.  Clay Jacobs (10)         Alpena                                   664    20:17.9     -

   87.  Joe Popielarz (10)       Heritage                                 747    20:19.6     -

   88.  Robert Billette (09)     Bay City Western                         696    20:20.0     -

   89.  Jacob Tragis             Midland High                             803    20:23.3     -

   90.  Greg Sancrant (11)       Ogemaw Heights                           854    20:24.0    55

   91.  Hinrich Sackmann (12)    Mt. Pleasant                             829    20:24.2     -

   92.  Bryan Hoeft (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             819    20:24.5     -

   93.  Andrew Morris (12)       Heritage                                 745    20:25.7     -

   94.  Ben Tacia (11)           Alma                                     653    20:26.7     -

   95.  Nick Eckerd (12)         Bay City Western                         701    20:28.4     -

   96.  Graham Vogel (12)        Mt. Pleasant                             839    20:30.4     -

   97.  Alex Garza (11)          Heritage                                 734    20:30.8     -

   98.  Connor Price (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             832    20:32.8     -

   99.  Ishan Vashishta (09)     Mt. Pleasant                             851    20:36.0     -

  100.  Trevor Veselsky (10)     Heritage                                 754    20:36.7     -

  101.  Nick Wright (14)         Midland High                             804    20:37.7     -

  102.  Joey Foster (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             817    20:44.2     -

  103.  Connor Szukhent (09)     Heritage                                 753    20:48.9     -

  104.  Martinez Gabe (9)        Bay City Central                         678    20:50.3    56

  105.  Tellis Donajkowski (9)   Alpena                                   660    20:56.1     -

  106.  Nick Partie (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             830    20:58.7     -

  107.  Chaz Babin               Midland High                             773    21:03.5     -

  108.  Nick Murphy (11)         Bay City Central                         681    21:06.5     P

  109.  Chris Bailey (09)        Bay City Western                         713    21:11.4     -

  110.  Nicholas Billette (09)   Bay City Western                         695    21:12.2     -

  111.  Jacob Burrone (11)       Alpena                                   655    21:13.1     -

  112.  Christian Driessnack (9) Mt. Pleasant                             813    21:15.5     -

  113.  Chase Bachman (10)       Midland HH Dow                           756    21:22.1     -

  114.  Hobie Fisher (9)         Midland High                             782    21:23.1     -

  115.  Mitch Mynatt (09)        Heritage                                 746    21:24.4     -

  116.  Josh Winters (10)        Ogemaw Heights                           858    21:25.6    58

  117.  Eric Pierson (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             831    21:27.0     -

  118.  David Green              Midland High                             784    21:28.8     -

  119.  Scott Cope (10)          Midland High                             806    21:29.8     -

  120.  Ryan Moon (09)           Bay City Western                         709    21:31.8     -

  121.  Jared Beach              Midland High                             774    21:35.2     -

  122.  Quinton Krueger (11)     Bay City Western                         706    21:37.0     -

  123.  Nathan Grocholski (10)   Bay City Western                         704    21:39.6     -

  124.  Sean Mahoney (12)        Bay City Western                         708    21:40.0     -

  125.  Scott Laorr (10)         Heritage                                 740    21:42.0     -

  126.  Gregory Marsh            Midland High                             794    21:45.0     -

  127.  Isiah Ruffino (9)        Mt. Pleasant                             835    21:45.3     -

  128.  Tieler Schick (11)       Ogemaw Heights                           855    21:45.7    59

  129.  Aaron Green              Midland High                             783    21:47.2     -

  130.  Jonathan Young           Midland High                             805    21:50.1     -

  131.  Kiegan White (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             842    21:53.1     -

  132.  Jack Flemming (9)        Mt. Pleasant                             816    21:58.4     -

  133.  Liam Pretzer             Midland High                             798    22:08.7     -

  134.  Matt Yeagley (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             846    22:15.1     -

  135.  Sean Moore (9)           Mt. Pleasant                             825    22:16.8     -

  136.  Diego Franco (10)        Bay City Central                         677    22:18.9     P

  137.  Daniel Elliot (9)        Mt. Pleasant                             848    22:20.4     -

  138.  Ben Ludwig (10)          Midland High                             793    22:25.3     -

  139.  Stephen Prince (9)       Bay City Central                         682    22:26.0     -

  140.  Paul Travis (10)         Ogemaw Heights                           857    22:27.1    61

  141.  Chris Cuesta (11)        Bay City Western                         699    22:32.5     -

  142.  Brandon Merritt (12)     Alma                                     646    22:35.6     -

  143.  Mick Lophin (11)         Alma                                     640    22:36.6     -

  144.  Quentin Mack (9)         Heritage                                 743    22:41.4     -

  145.  Jacob Cantrell           Midland High                             775    22:56.0     -

  146.  David Dai (11)           Mt. Pleasant                             812    23:01.7     -

  147.  Leif Joffre              Midland High                             789    23:11.8     -

  148.  Jacqoub Littlejohn (9)   Bay City Western                         697    23:19.1     -

  149.  Colin Clark (10)         Heritage                                 724    23:23.1     -

  150.  Peter Jensen (09)        Heritage                                 736    23:23.5     -

  151.  Jacob Richard            Midland High                             800    23:25.6     -

  152.  Trenton Goudy (10)       Alpena                                   663    23:31.2     -

  153.  Ben Johnsey (11)         Midland High                             790    23:37.2     -

  154.  Matt Curtis (9)          Midland High                             778    23:38.8     -

  155.  Sean Fick (09)           Midland High                             780    23:39.8     -

  156.  Joe Betancur             Heritage                                 720    23:44.2     -

  157.  Jordan Jachens (9)       Midland High                             788    23:47.4     -

  158.  James Sitarski (9)       Heritage                                 752    23:48.2     -

  159.  Brachen Seipel (09)      Heritage                                 751    23:53.6     -

  160.  Quinn Johnson (11)       Bay City Central                         687    24:09.1     -

  161.  Jack Duly (10)           Midland High                             779    24:12.0     -

  162.  Reese Wicks (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             844    24:13.7     -

  163.  Jacob Jones (10)         Bay City Western                         705    25:04.4     -

  164.  Tyler Baker (09)         Heritage                                 717    25:10.6     -

  165.  Bryce Bolles (10)        Mt. Pleasant                             809    25:12.5     -

  166.  Shane Sober (9)          Ogemaw Heights                           856    25:30.2     P

  167.  Connor Wood (12)         Mt. Pleasant                             845    26:02.9     -

  168.  Ben Goren (9)            Alpena                                   662    26:14.2     -

  169.  Andrew Beaver (11)       Bay City Western                         714    26:18.1     -

  170.  Danny Bernard (09)       Heritage                                 721    26:20.9     -

  171.  Tommy Ingersoll (9)      Mt. Pleasant                             821    26:47.5     -

  172.  Justin Tenbusch (10)     Midland High                             802    27:13.3     -

  173.  Justin McElwee (12)      Bay City Central                         679    27:35.0     -

  174.  Jacob Rivet (12)         Bay City Western                         710    28:06.1     -

  175.  Matt Birdsall (9)        Ogemaw Heights                           860    34:52.6     P

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Heritage                                 Evan Chiplock (12)        1      15:56      1

                                                  Nate Cruz (11)            2      16:43      2

                                                  Bobby Leddy (12)          3      16:44      3

                                                  Tom Acosta (12)           7      17:05      7

                                                  Brandon Scharich (11)    10      17:10     10

                                                  Gabe Acevedo (11)        11      17:10

                                                  Mitchell Ellsworth (12)  13      17:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:38     23

 

     2.  Alpena                                   Travis LaCross (12)       6      17:03      6

                                                  Ethan Crowell (11)       12      17:15     12

                                                  Jared LaBarge (12)       15      17:19     14

                                                  R.J. Centala (10)        20      17:37     18

                                                  Stuart Richardson (12)   36      18:47     31

                                                  Ben Diamond (10)         42      18:55

                                                  Zane Forintos (12)       46      19:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:01     81

 

     3.  Bay City Western                         Nathan Vorwerck (11)      8      17:08      8

                                                  Tyler DuRussel (12)      18      17:35     16

                                                  Justin Ayres (10)        23      18:04     20

                                                  Nathan Flores (12)       27      18:11     23

                                                  Joseph Grocholski (12)   39      18:50     32

                                                  Spencer Beggs (12)       58      19:30

                                                  Andrew Lawrence (9)      73      19:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:48     99

 

     4.  Midland High                             Justin Arlt               4      16:50      4

                                                  Travis Smith             24      18:05     21

                                                  Miles Kilbreath (11)     25      18:07     22

                                                  Lex Hollenbeck           30      18:24     26

                                                  Daniel Radler            40      18:51     33

                                                  Ryan Koehlinger          45      19:07

                                                  Quinten Greiner          51      19:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:17    106

 

     5.  Alma                                     Broderic Bender (11)      9      17:09      9

                                                  Jake Morey (10)          17      17:28     15

                                                  Charlie Morey (12)       31      18:31     27

                                                  Adam Sanchez (12)        34      18:40     29

                                                  Aaron Stebelton (11)     41      18:52     34

                                                  Dominic Garcia (10)      43      18:56

                                                  Kyle Schrauben (12)      48      19:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:40    114

 

     6.  Midland HH Dow                           Zach Wells (11)           5      16:55      5

                                                  Clayton Gould (11)       19      17:37     17

                                                  Sam Owens (12)           29      18:21     25

                                                  Josh Hovey Horny (11)    35      18:42     30

                                                  Erik Partlo (10)         49      19:16     40

                                                  Jeff Thiele (11)         50      19:17

                                                   Andrew Wells (9)        52      19:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:51    117

 

     7.  Bay City Central                         Sid Saghir (12)          21      17:49     19

                                                  David BurneyIV (11)      33      18:33     28

                                                  Russell Bauer (11)       64      19:42     47

                                                  Chase Horsfield (11)     65      19:43     48

                                                  Martinez Gabe (9)       104      20:50     56

                                                  Nick Murphy (11)        108      21:06

                                                  Diego Franco (10)       136      22:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:37    198

 

     8.  Mt. Pleasant                             Chris Yoder (11)         28      18:13     24

                                                  Dan Nartker (12)         56      19:25     44

                                                  Taylor Felton (11)       59      19:32     46

                                                  Nick Schlosser (11)      66      19:43     49

                                                  Josh Knight (9)          67      19:44     50

                                                  Shane Blystone (12)      68      19:44

                                                   Robert Neal (11)        72      19:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:37    213

 

     9.  Ogemaw Heights                           Andrew Clelland (10)     70      19:45     52

                                                  Greg Sancrant (11)       90      20:24     55

                                                  Josh Winters (10)       116      21:25     58

                                                  Tieler Schick (11)      128      21:45     59

                                                  Paul Travis (10)        140      22:27     61

                                                  Shane Sober (9)         166      25:30

                                                  Matt Birdsall (9)       175      34:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:46    285

 

 

09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                              

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Clare                                51     9. Nouvel                              251

    2. Breckenridge                        102    10. Chesaning                           259

    3. Essexville Garber                   106    11. Midland Bullock Creek               305

    4. Freeland                            107    12. Gladwin                             352

    5. Roscommon                           146    13. Coleman                             358

    6. Reese                               156    14. Pinconning                          370

    7. Hemlock                             170    15. Hale                                372

    8. Valley Lutheran                     226

 

 

                                     WOMEN'S Gold Division

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             197    18:07.3     1

    2.  Bethany Rogers (11)      Valley Lutheran                          186    20:31.8     2

    3.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             191    21:07.4     3

    4.  Emily Crowley (12)       Clare                                     19    21:07.9     4

    5.  Katie Burmester (9)      Roscommon                                235    21:20.4     5

    6.  Jadyn Fuerst             Reese                                    136    21:44.3     6

    7.  Lindsay Winter (9)       Clare                                     30    21:52.8     7

    8.  Victoria Harper (10)     Clare                                     23    21:59.4     8

    9.  Kenzie Allen (11)        Valley Lutheran                          178    22:04.3     9

   10.  Julia Jeczmionka (09)    Essexville Garber                         45    22:12.8    10

   11.  Robyn Stanley (10)       Clare                                     27    22:24.3    11

   12.  Haley Rhode (12)         Roscommon                                141    22:29.3    12

   13.  Morgan Scott (11)        Freeland                                  64    22:37.7    13

   14.  Cierra Tate (09)         Freeland                                  65    22:38.4    14

   15.  Haley Gorski (09)        Essexville Garber                         42    22:46.3    15

   16.  Valarie Steele           Beaverton                                  3    23:00.4     -

   17.  Kellie Humpert (12)      Reese                                    137    23:05.7    16

   18.  Hannah Massa (10)        Hemlock                                   93    23:10.7    17

   19.  Lindsay Christensen (09) Essexville Garber                         40    23:11.2    18

   20.  Lauren Schonfeld (09)    Hemlock                                   97    23:15.9    19

   21.  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    Freeland                                  60    23:20.0    20

   22.  Sadie Phillips (9)       Clare                                     25    23:23.1    21

   23.  Amanda Yats (10)         Clare                                     32    23:23.5     P

   24.  Rachel Reiber (9)        Breckenridge                             198    23:23.9    23

   25.  Reyna Frost              Reese                                    135    23:25.1    24

   26.  Morgan Nash (12)         Gladwin                                   71    23:38.9    25

   27.  Megan Keen (11)          Essexville Garber                         46    23:40.5    26

   28.  Lauren Brown (11)        Hale                                      81    23:41.0    27

   29.  Melissa Benchley (11)    Clare                                     15    23:41.4     P

   30.  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   Freeland                                  59    23:41.7    29

   31.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             194    23:42.2    30

   32.  Rachel Noack (09)        Freeland                                  63    23:47.8    31

   33.  Amber. Howlett (11)      Chesaning                                  8    23:48.5    32

   34.  Dani Wood (10)           Clare                                     31    23:50.4     -

   35.  Kaitlyn Eurich (11)      Chesaning                                  6    23:57.8    33

   36.  Emily Mann (9)           Nouvel                                   163    24:06.5    34

   37.  Alyssa Bodrie (11)       Pinconning                               127    24:11.9    35

   38.  Sara Rowan (11)          Roscommon                                142    24:13.4    36

   39.  Erika Harley (12)        Essexville Garber                         43    24:13.8    37

   40.  Madi Cleary (10)         Clare                                     18    24:20.7     -

   41.  Erin Moser (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    110    24:22.5    38

   42.  Erica Hendrickson (12)   Coleman                                   37    24:23.9    39

   43.  Hannah Castillo (10)     Nouvel                                   159    24:24.3    40

   44.  Sara Lewis (9)           Roscommon                                143    24:25.3    41

   45.  Karla Drzewicki (12)     Essexville Garber                         41    24:25.8     P

   46.  Abigail Denton (10)      Clare                                     20    24:26.6     -

   47.  Katelyn. Tessin (10)     Hemlock                                  100    24:28.1    43

   48.  Carolyn Ling (11)        Hemlock                                   91    24:28.6    44

   49.  Sarah Beebe (10)         Breckenridge                             192    24:34.1    45

   50.  Erikah Zolonski (11)     Freeland                                  67    24:34.5     P

   51.  Kendal Ward (12)         Hemlock                                  101    24:42.8    47

   52.  Samantha Warner (9)      Clare                                     29    24:45.4     -

   53.  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        Essexville Garber                         55    24:51.6     P

   54.  Tamara Mitchell (10)     Hemlock                                   94    24:55.4     P

   55.  Tiffany McIntosh (11)    Essexville Garber                         49    24:56.3     -

   56.  Marissa Beckman (9)      Nouvel                                   158    24:58.5    50

   57.  Brandi Powell (11)       Harrison                                  86    25:01.6     -

   58.  Kayla Richmond (10)      Chesaning                                 10    25:02.7    51

   59.  Hayley Owczarzak (11)    Essexville Garber                         53    25:12.2     -

   60.  Kayla McKenna (11)       Harrison                                  85    25:17.8     -

   61.  Carla Leonard (12)       Essexville Garber                         48    25:21.8     -

   62.  Krista Peterson (12)     Roscommon                                239    25:30.2    52

   63.  Tonya Chase              Reese                                    132    25:34.3    53

   64.  Amelia Brown (12)        Breckenridge                             193    25:34.7     P

   65.   Anna Beck (9)           Hemlock                                   89    25:38.8     P

   66.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             196    25:40.7     P

   67.  Alaina Weihl             Reese                                    140    25:42.6    57

   68.  Amber Frank (12)         Midland Bullock Creek                    105    25:45.8    58

   69.  Erika Wendling (10)      Breckenridge                             199    25:50.5     -

   70.  Carlie Mueller (11)      Valley Lutheran                          185    25:51.5    59

   71.  Leah Lewis (9)           Roscommon                                152    25:52.9     P

   72.  Geena Militello (11)     Essexville Garber                         50    25:53.9     -

   73.  Alyssa Simpson (9)       Nouvel                                   166    25:59.9    61

   74.  Alanna Dashkovitz        Reese                                    133    26:08.7     P

   75.  Emily Gaberdiel (12)     Roscommon                                145    26:11.1     P

   76.  Olivia Walworth (9)      Clare                                     28    26:13.2     -

   77.  Rachel Clements (11)     Hemlock                                   90    26:17.7     -

   78.  Lauren Rowland (10)      Roscommon                                144    26:18.1     -

   79.  Audriana Pomroy (12)     Clare                                     26    26:19.3     -

   80.  Emily Krueger (10)       Essexville Garber                         47    26:26.5     -

   81.  Sarah Irish (10)         Essexville Garber                         44    26:28.6     -

   82.  Paige Gardner (10)       Midland Bullock Creek                    106    26:29.2    64

   83.  Alex Reeds (11)          Gladwin                                   74    26:38.4    65

   84.  Kayli Kozumplik (10)     Roscommon                                151    26:40.8     -

   85.  Andrea Czerny (11)       Nouvel                                   160    26:42.1    66

   86.  Emily Havens (11)        Coleman                                   35    26:43.1    67

   87.  Christina Endemann (11)  Valley Lutheran                          190    26:49.8    68

   88.  Rae Bundoff (11)         Harrison                                  83    26:51.5     -

   89.  Meghan Luda (9)          Hemlock                                   92    26:52.3     -

   90.  Heather Shephard (12)    Chesaning                                 12    26:55.5    69

   91.  Annie. Nikolai (10)      Hemlock                                   95    27:01.4     -

   92.  Brooke Vernon (12)       Carrollton                                 5    27:03.6     -

   93.  Samantha Adams (11)      Roscommon                                150    27:11.8     -

   94.  Katie Engelbert (11)     Coleman                                   33    27:13.5    70

   95.  Sarah Lynch              Reese                                    138    27:16.1     P

   96.  Jessica Robertson (12)   Midland Bullock Creek                    113    27:18.9    72

   97.  Erika McLean (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    109    27:20.3    73

   98.  Kelsey Luha (12)         Chesaning                                  9    27:28.7    74

   99.  Jordan Mulders (12)      Essexville Garber                         51    27:34.0     -

  100.  Kate Williamson (12)     Essexville Garber                         58    27:37.3     -

  101.  Kerrigan Fitzpatrick (9) Roscommon                                148    27:42.0     -

  102.  Jenn Bargeron (12)       Pinconning                               124    27:44.7    75

  103.  Jessica Shultz (10)      Roscommon                                147    27:45.0     -

  104.  Mikayla Bertelsen (11)   Essexville Garber                         39    27:45.5     -

  105.  Allie Day                Sanford Meridian                         156    27:47.8     -

  106.  Kayla Bicknell (12)      Clare                                     16    27:59.1     -

  107.  Katlyn Brent (11)        Hale                                      80    28:01.1    76

  108.  Lauren Garver (11)       Midland Bullock Creek                    103    28:03.4     P

  109.  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     Nouvel                                   161    28:04.8     P

  110.  Brooke Oard (11)         Gladwin                                   72    28:05.8    79

  111.  Katie Anderson (11)      Oscoda                                   116    28:06.3     -

  112.  Kali Skodack (11)        Oscoda                                   123    28:09.9     -

  113.  Taylor Morse (10)        Oscoda                                   121    28:10.3     -

  114.  Hope Schepke (10)        Roscommon                                149    28:16.5     -

  115.  Stephanie Prince (10)    Harrison                                  87    28:23.8     -

  116.  Mary Stasa (11)          Chesaning                                 13    28:42.6     P

  117.  Stephanie. Tripp (11)    Chesaning                                 14    28:49.4     P

  118.  Megan Dietzel (11)       Reese                                    134    28:53.8     -

  119.  Joan Idzior (12)         Pinconning                               129    28:54.5    82

  120.  Abby Grech (11)          Roscommon                                237    29:24.2     -

  121.  Christian Murphy (10)    Freeland                                  62    29:25.7     P

  122.  Ashley Weigold (10)      Hemlock                                  102    29:35.5     -

  123.  Sam Bill (12)            Pinconning                               125    29:53.0    84

  124.  Casey Finney (11)        Sanford Meridian                         241    29:57.9     -

  125.  Harmony Emery (11)       Roscommon                                236    29:59.3     -

  126.  Shania Paisley (09)      Gladwin                                   73    30:33.3    85

  127.  Taylor Tatroe (10)       Hale                                      82    30:51.0    86

  128.  Kirsten Babinski (11)    Nouvel                                   157    30:51.3     P

  129.  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)   Valley Lutheran                          179    31:20.8    88

  130.  Nina Solis (10)          Nouvel                                   167    31:34.0     -

  131.  Jenna Sikorski (10)      Nouvel                                   165    31:34.7     -

  132.  Rebecca  Gordon          Sanford Meridian                         242    31:50.9     -

  133.  Begona Mula (12)         Coleman                                   38    31:51.3    89

  134.  Kyrstin Romancky (12)    Roscommon                                153    31:54.3     -

  135.  Clarissa Kelly (10)      Midland Bullock Creek                    107    31:55.5     P

  136.  Kaylee Bernard (9)       Hale                                      79    31:57.3    91

  137.  Kayla Bates (10)         Hale                                      78    31:59.0    92

  138.  Erin Papst (11)          Hemlock                                   96    32:32.5     -

  139.  Mikayla Erickson (12)    Oscoda                                   119    32:37.6     -

  140.  Andrea Fauset (11)       Coleman                                   34    32:59.8    93

  141.  Summer Sharrard (10)     Essexville Garber                         57    33:27.2     -

  142.  Harley Davidson (9)      Pinconning                               128    33:44.7    94

  143.  Julia Themm (9)          Nouvel                                   168    33:46.4     -

  144.  Courtney Perrou (9)      Pinconning                               131    33:56.0     P

  145.  Savannah Thomas (09)     Midland Bullock Creek                    104    34:19.0     -

  146.  April McAlpine (11)      Pinconning                               130    34:52.4     P

  147.  Megan Muhle (12)         Hale                                     243    34:54.3     P

  148.  Libby Stapleton (12)     Hemlock                                   99    35:13.7     -

  149.  Ellen Loubert (10)       Gladwin                                   68    37:11.4    98

 

09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Clare                                    Emily Crowley (12)        4      21:07      4

                                                  Lindsay Winter (9)        7      21:52      7

                                                  Victoria Harper (10)      8      21:59      8

                                                  Robyn Stanley (10)       11      22:24     11

                                                  Sadie Phillips (9)       22      23:23     21

                                                  Amanda Yats (10)         23      23:23

                                                  Melissa Benchley (11)    29      23:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:45     51

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (10)       1      18:07      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (10)      3      21:07      3

                                                  Rachel Reiber (9)        24      23:23     23

                                                  Hope Davidson (10)       31      23:42     30

                                                  Sarah Beebe (10)         49      24:34     45

                                                  Amelia Brown (12)        64      25:34

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (10)       66      25:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:53    102

 

     3.  Essexville Garber                        Julia Jeczmionka (09)    10      22:12     10

                                                  Haley Gorski (09)        15      22:46     15

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (09) 19      23:11     18

                                                  Megan Keen (11)          27      23:40     26

                                                  Erika Harley (12)        39      24:13     37

                                                  Karla Drzewicki (12)     45      24:25

                                                  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        53      24:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:02    106

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Morgan Scott (11)        13      22:37     13

                                                  Cierra Tate (09)         14      22:38     14

                                                  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    21      23:20     20

                                                  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   30      23:41     29

                                                  Rachel Noack (09)        32      23:47     31

                                                  Erikah Zolonski (11)     50      24:34

                                                  Christian Murphy (10)   121      29:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:03    107

 

     5.  Roscommon                                Katie Burmester (9)       5      21:20      5

                                                  Haley Rhode (12)         12      22:29     12

                                                  Sara Rowan (11)          38      24:13     36

                                                  Sara Lewis (9)           44      24:25     41

                                                  Krista Peterson (12)     62      25:30     52

                                                  Leah Lewis (9)           71      25:52

                                                  Emily Gaberdiel (12)     75      26:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:57    146

 

     6.  Reese                                    Jadyn Fuerst              6      21:44      6

                                                  Kellie Humpert (12)      17      23:05     16

                                                  Reyna Frost              25      23:25     24

                                                  Tonya Chase              63      25:34     53

                                                  Alaina Weihl             67      25:42     57

                                                  Alanna Dashkovitz        74      26:08

                                                  Sarah Lynch              95      27:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:30    156

 

     7.  Hemlock                                  Hannah Massa (10)        18      23:10     17

                                                  Lauren Schonfeld (09)    20      23:15     19

                                                  Katelyn. Tessin (10)     47      24:28     43

                                                  Carolyn Ling (11)        48      24:28     44

                                                  Kendal Ward (12)         51      24:42     47

                                                  Tamara Mitchell (10)     54      24:55

                                                   Anna Beck (9)           65      25:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:03    170

 

     8.  Valley Lutheran                          Bethany Rogers (11)       2      20:31      2

                                                  Kenzie Allen (11)         9      22:04      9

                                                  Carlie Mueller (11)      70      25:51     59

                                                  Christina Endemann (11)  87      26:49     68

                                                  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)  129      31:20     88

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:35    226

 

     9.  Nouvel                                   Emily Mann (9)           36      24:06     34

                                                  Hannah Castillo (10)     43      24:24     40

                                                  Marissa Beckman (9)      56      24:58     50

                                                  Alyssa Simpson (9)       73      25:59     61

                                                  Andrea Czerny (11)       85      26:42     66

                                                  Megan Guldenzoph (9)    109      28:04

                                                  Kirsten Babinski (11)   128      30:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:06:09    251

 

    10.  Chesaning                                Amber. Howlett (11)      33      23:48     32

                                                  Kaitlyn Eurich (11)      35      23:57     33

                                                  Kayla Richmond (10)      58      25:02     51

                                                  Heather Shephard (12)    90      26:55     69

                                                  Kelsey Luha (12)         98      27:28     74

                                                  Mary Stasa (11)         116      28:42

                                                  Stephanie. Tripp (11)   117      28:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:10    259

 

    11.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Erin Moser (12)          41      24:22     38

                                                  Amber Frank (12)         68      25:45     58

                                                  Paige Gardner (10)       82      26:29     64

                                                  Jessica Robertson (12)   96      27:18     72

                                                  Erika McLean (12)        97      27:20     73

                                                  Lauren Garver (11)      108      28:03

                                                  Clarissa Kelly (10)     135      31:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:14    305

 

    12.  Gladwin                                  Morgan Nash (12)         26      23:38     25

                                                  Alex Reeds (11)          83      26:38     65

                                                  Brooke Oard (11)        110      28:05     79

                                                  Shania Paisley (09)     126      30:33     85

                                                  Ellen Loubert (10)      149      37:11     98

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:05    352

 

    13.  Coleman                                  Erica Hendrickson (12)   42      24:23     39

                                                  Emily Havens (11)        86      26:43     67

                                                  Katie Engelbert (11)     94      27:13     70

                                                  Begona Mula (12)        133      31:51     89

                                                  Andrea Fauset (11)      140      32:59     93

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:09    358

 

    14.  Pinconning                               Alyssa Bodrie (11)       37      24:11     35

                                                  Jenn Bargeron (12)      102      27:44     75

                                                  Joan Idzior (12)        119      28:54     82

                                                  Sam Bill (12)           123      29:53     84

                                                  Harley Davidson (9)     142      33:44     94

                                                  Courtney Perrou (9)     144      33:56

                                                  April McAlpine (11)     146      34:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:24:26    370

 

    15.  Hale                                     Lauren Brown (11)        28      23:41     27

                                                  Katlyn Brent (11)       107      28:01     76

                                                  Taylor Tatroe (10)      127      30:51     86

                                                  Kaylee Bernard (9)      136      31:57     91

                                                  Kayla Bates (10)        137      31:59     92

                                                  Megan Muhle (12)        147      34:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:26:29    372

 

    16.  Harrison                                 Brandi Powell (11)       57      25:01

                                                  Kayla McKenna (11)       60      25:17

                                                  Rae Bundoff (11)         88      26:51

                                                  Stephanie Prince (10)   115      28:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:32

 

         Oscoda                                   Katie Anderson (11)     111      28:06

                                                  Kali Skodack (11)       112      28:09

                                                  Taylor Morse (10)       113      28:10

                                                  Mikayla Erickson (12)   139      32:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:02

 

         Beaverton                                Valarie Steele           16      23:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:00

 

         Sanford Meridian                         Allie Day               105      27:47

                                                  Casey Finney (11)       124      29:57

                                                  Rebecca  Gordon         132      31:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:34

 

         Carrollton                               Brooke Vernon (12)       92      27:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 27:03

 

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Clare                                65    10. Beaverton                           298

    2. Breckenridge                         88    11. Coleman                             329

    3. Midland Bullock Creek               105    12. Gladwin                             352

    4. Chesaning                           107    13. Nouvel                              372

    5. Hemlock                             121    14. Carrollton                          374

    6. Freeland                            135    15. Sanford Meridian                    381

    7. Pinconning                          151    16. Valley Lutheran                     421

    8. Reese                               188    17. Harrison                            444

    9. Essexville Garber                   236

 

 

                                      MEN'S Gold Division

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Ben Hemstreet (11)       Pinconning                               574    16:53.9     1

    2.  Tanner Vida (12)         Clare                                    453    17:02.6     2

    3.  Rob Kovach (12)          Chesaning                                437    17:19.1     3

    4.  Adam Terwillegar (12)    Midland Bullock Creek                    548    17:22.7     4

    5.  Jonathan Harper (12)     Clare                                    446    17:32.8     5

    6.  Hunter Nivison (10)      Clare                                    450    17:35.8     6

    7.  John Forsyth (12)        Chesaning                                436    17:38.4     7

    8.  Jamie Keck (12)          Hemlock                                  532    17:44.1     8

    9.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             418    17:48.6     9

   10.  Evan Oldenburg (12)      Hemlock                                  538    17:50.6    10

   11.  Alex Brown (12)          Coleman                                  455    17:53.5    11

   12.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             415    17:55.5    12

   13.  James Sira (10)          Midland Bullock Creek                    547    17:57.0    13

   14.  Cody Clark (12)          Hemlock                                  527    17:57.7    14

   15.  Alex Grills (12)         Essexville Garber                        465    18:00.8    15

   16.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                             413    18:01.1    16

   17.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             416    18:01.8    17

   18.  Chandler Biggs (09)      Midland Bullock Creek                    549    18:05.5    18

   19.  Brent. Wegner (11)       Freeland                                 492    18:11.0    19

   20.  Tim. Yakes (11)          Freeland                                 495    18:13.8    20

   21.  Cameron Marsrow (12)     Reese                                    588    18:19.5    21

   22.  Cody Adcock (10)         Pinconning                               566    18:20.3    22

   23.  Cory Madaj (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    545    18:23.1    23

   24.  Ben Yagiela (09)         Essexville Garber                        471    18:24.9    24

   25.  Kam Hawley (12)          Clare                                    447    18:25.5    25

   26.  Erik Maxwell             Beaverton                                406    18:28.1    26

   27.  Brandon Frank (11)       Clare                                    445    18:34.3    27

   28.  Ian Turnwald (11)        Chesaning                                440    18:38.5    28

   29.  Justin King (11)         Freeland                                 483    18:41.4    29

   30.  Chad Pollock (12)        Gladwin                                  500    18:42.5    30

   31.  Ryan Trahan (09)         Freeland                                 491    18:50.5    31

   32.  Jacob Collins (10)       Chesaning                                433    18:54.5    32

   33.  Nick Arnold (11)         Reese                                    585    18:55.6    33

   34.  Zach Reiber (12)         Breckenridge                             420    18:58.9    34

   35.  Travis Wascher (12)      Pinconning                               582    19:03.3    35

   36.  Casey Hathaway (12)      Freeland                                 480    19:05.0    36

   37.  Tyler Corbin (12)        Chesaning                                434    19:06.1    37

   38.  Harrison Schaeffer (10)  Nouvel                                   611    19:07.6    38

   39.  Garrett Bila (11)        Freeland                                 474    19:08.3     P

   40.  Adam. Henderson (12)     Freeland                                 482    19:08.6     P

   41.  Josh Childs              Reese                                    586    19:09.6    41

   42.  Matt Brotherton (9)      Roscommon                                592    19:10.1     -

   43.  Jake McFadden (12)       Clare                                    449    19:11.5     P

   44.  Peter Kariuki (12)       Hemlock                                  533    19:13.1    43

   45.  Jeremy Weaver (11)       Reese                                    590    19:15.0    44

   46.  Connor Munley (12)       Pinconning                               579    19:21.8    45

   47.  Nick Kaufmann (12)       Hemlock                                  531    19:24.0    46

   48.  John Sirra (09)          Midland Bullock Creek                    553    19:24.5    47

   49.  Tanner Wascher           Pinconning                               581    19:31.5    48

   50.  Nate Arnold              Reese                                    584    19:34.4    49

   51.  Noah Oldenburg (10)      Hemlock                                  539    19:34.7     P

   52.  Nick Voice (10)          Gladwin                                  502    19:36.0    51

   53.  Jimmy Wetters (10)       Essexville Garber                        469    19:37.5    52

   54.  Dakota Ruddy (11)        Chesaning                                438    19:41.1     P

   55.  Matt Glynn (12)          Sanford Meridian                         601    19:41.9    54

   56.  Ken Burns                Sanford Meridian                         597    19:42.3    55

   57.  Kevin Spicer-Torres (9)  Clare                                    452    19:44.6     P

   58.  Zeke Dassay (10)         Beaverton                                401    19:46.8    57

   59.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               427    19:49.8    58

   60.  Lawrence Florida         Essexville Garber                        464    19:50.6    59

   61.  Andrew Carlisle (12)     Nouvel                                   604    19:52.5    60

   62.  Jonathon. Follebout (10) Hemlock                                  528    19:56.4     P

   63.  Noah Keller (09)         Carrollton                               426    19:59.6    62

   64.  Shane Mudd (09)          Midland Bullock Creek                    552    20:00.9     P

   65.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             419    20:01.6     P

   66.  Alex Odorico (12)        Valley Lutheran                          628    20:02.8    65

   67.  Hank Jacobs (12)         Roscommon                                593    20:03.8     -

   68.  Ryan Rybkowski (10)      Beaverton                                407    20:05.3    66

   69.  Dan Thomsen (12)         Hale                                     511    20:05.7     -

   70.  Samuel Zoellner (09)     Chesaning                                441    20:06.3     P

   71.  Nathan Yax (10)          Freeland                                 496    20:07.1     -

   72.  Alex Spilman (10)        Midland Bullock Creek                    554    20:07.7     P

   73.  Tony Kall (12)           Midland Bullock Creek                    544    20:08.7     -

   74.  Curtis Bell              Coleman                                  454    20:11.5    69

   75.  Ryan Walton (12)         Coleman                                  462    20:15.4    70

   76.  Travis Sleight           Beaverton                                410    20:16.2    71

   77.  Thomas Sofka (11)        Harrison                                 525    20:19.2    72

   78.  Matt Alpin (12)          Clare                                    442    20:20.1     -

   79.  Riley Crawford (11)      Clare                                    444    20:21.3     -

   80.  Erich Freeman (09)       Hemlock                                  529    20:22.2     -

   81.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               431    20:22.5    73

   82.  Mitch Ackermann          Reese                                    583    20:25.1     P

   83.  Mark Gibson (11)         Freeland                                 478    20:26.5     -

   84.  Brenden Taylor (11)      Harrison                                 519    20:28.5    75

   85.  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   Nouvel                                   607    20:29.9    76

   86.  Andrew Periard (12)      Valley Lutheran                          629    20:34.6    77

   87.  Kenny Fetterolf (12)     Beaverton                                403    20:43.1    78

   88.  Dan Burns                Sanford Meridian                         596    20:45.3    79

   89.  Mike Passal (10)         Hemlock                                  540    20:52.0     -

   90.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                               423    20:52.9    80

   91.  Sean Pickard (10)        Gladwin                                  499    20:53.5    81

   92.  Nato Noel                Sanford Meridian                         598    20:58.1    82

   93.  Jeff Hensler (12)        Valley Lutheran                          625    20:59.1    83

   94.  Dakota Fike              Coleman                                  458    21:00.6    84

   95.  Austin Brittain (9)      Breckenridge                             411    21:01.0     P

   96.  Alex Willett (12)        Essexville Garber                        470    21:03.0    86

   97.  James Torres (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    555    21:13.8     -

   98.  Jared Murphy (09)        Hemlock                                  537    21:15.6     -

   99.  Chase Knipp (11)         Essexville Garber                        467    21:18.8     P

  100.  Austin Schnepp           Beaverton                                409    21:22.1     P

  101.  Zach Nine (10)           Pinconning                               580    21:22.5     P

  102.  Zach  Smith (12)         Harrison                                 524    21:27.0    90

  103.  Nathaniel Stuart         Reese                                    589    21:27.5     P

  104.  Albert Hobbs (10)        Gladwin                                  498    21:29.6    92

  105.  Kyler Phillips (9)       Clare                                    451    21:35.8     -

  106.  Nathan Ackerman (11)     Freeland                                 472    21:37.1     -

  107.  Michael Simmon (10)      Chesaning                                439    21:40.1     -

  108.  Jesse Kalitta (12)       Valley Lutheran                          626    21:42.7    93

  109.  Cory Kanyo (10)          Pinconning                               576    21:44.3     P

  110.  Steven Snear (11)        Coleman                                  461    21:44.8    95

  111.  Trevor Robertson (10)    Nouvel                                   610    21:50.6    96

  112.  Caleb Parent (12)        Hale                                     510    21:55.6     -

  113.  Kevin Morris (12)        Freeland                                 485    21:56.0     -

  114.  Jason Rabie (10)         Hemlock                                  541    21:59.8     -

  115.  Phillip Hale (9)         Harrison                                 515    22:00.8    97

  116.  Brandon Schneider (12)   Freeland                                 490    22:13.5     -

  117.  Anthony Olexa (9)        Breckenridge                             417    22:15.3     -

  118.  Josh Loree (10)          Midland Bullock Creek                    551    22:16.3     -

  119.  Sam Richardson (9)       Breckenridge                             421    22:17.9     -

  120.  Baker. Mulvaney (11)     Hemlock                                  536    22:18.8     -

  121.  Garrett Bleshenski (11)  Pinconning                               570    22:24.3     -

  122.  Myles Grusnick (12)      Pinconning                               572    22:28.2     -

  123.  Mike Moore (9)           Gladwin                                  505    22:32.1    98

  124.  Jacob Stone (09)         Essexville Garber                        468    22:35.8     P

  125.  Nathan Moulton (11)      Freeland                                 486    22:39.2     -

  126.  Michael Lapan (11)       Pinconning                               578    22:40.4     -

  127.  Greg Massaro (9)         Beaverton                                405    22:42.0     P

  128.  Devin O'Hora (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    546    22:42.8     -

  129.  Austin Hazen (12)        Freeland                                 481    22:44.1     -

  130.  Austin Alex (11)         Freeland                                 473    22:51.1     -

  131.  Parker Geers (12)        Roscommon                                631    22:55.7     -

  132.  Kyle Malone (11)         Hemlock                                  535    22:57.3     -

  133.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                               425    23:03.7   101

  134.  Chad Czerny (9)          Nouvel                                   605    23:11.7   102

  135.  Nathan Boswell (12)      Valley Lutheran                          623    23:13.0   103

  136.  Jacob Lacy (10)          Valley Lutheran                          627    23:20.4     P

  137.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                               428    23:22.3     P

  138.  Jeff Blanton (11)        Carrollton                               422    23:30.6     P

  139.  Tyeric Schwind (10)      Carrollton                               430    23:31.0     -

  140.  Brandon Brown (10)       Hale                                     508    23:33.6     -

  141.  David Bellville (12)     Pinconning                               568    23:38.2     -

  142.  Bailey Beldyga (11)      Nouvel                                   603    23:42.1     P

  143.  Mike Maxwell (12)        Clare                                    448    23:44.6     -

  144.  Kyle Suiter (11)         Gladwin                                  501    23:46.7     P

  145.  Jacob Schlaack (10)      Beaverton                                408    23:51.7     -

  146.  Andrew Houghtaling (11)  Reese                                    587    23:54.1     -

  147.  Mitch Lipinski (11)      Nouvel                                   609    23:57.5     P

  148.  Richie Gordon (10)       Beaverton                                404    24:12.8     -

  149.  Jacob  Miller (9)        Midland Bullock Creek                    560    24:13.2     -

  150.  Gage Gabalis (9)         Roscommon                                595    24:20.1     -

  151.  Taylor Huitema (9)       Oscoda                                   558    24:21.8     -

  152.  Daniel Yoder (9)         Harrison                                 520    24:24.2   110

  153.  Andrew Kocks (11)        Nouvel                                   606    24:29.0     -

  154.  Ramon Hernandez (10)     Carrollton                               424    24:34.8     -

  155.  Casey Owens              Sanford Meridian                         599    24:36.0   111

  156.  Brett Walker (10)        Gladwin                                  503    24:43.3     P

  157.  Garrett Bargeron (10)    Pinconning                               567    24:55.9     -

  158.  Lucas Combs (11)         Clare                                    443    25:07.6     -

  159.  Joseph Muhle (9)         Hale                                     509    25:08.3     -

  160.  Cory Konwinski (12)      Pinconning                               577    25:16.8     -

  161.  Wayne Bersano (11)       Pinconning                               569    25:58.5     -

  162.  Paul Idzior (9)          Pinconning                               575    26:02.4     -

  163.  Zach Crowl (11)          Coleman                                  456    27:11.0     P

  164.  Scott Haines (09)        Freeland                                 479    27:48.5     -

  165.  Sam Robison              Coleman                                  459    28:07.6     P

  166.  Schwerin Bailey (9)      Carrollton                               429    28:39.7     -

  167.  Austin Filcek (11)       Coleman                                  460    28:41.3     -

  168.  John Cone (11)           Pinconning                               571    30:17.7     -

  169.  Mike Schatzley (9)       Freeland                                 489    31:03.0     -

  170.  Edward Hemsheet          Pinconning                               573    33:25.9     -

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Clare                                    Tanner Vida (12)          2      17:02      2

                                                  Jonathan Harper (12)      5      17:32      5

                                                  Hunter Nivison (10)       6      17:35      6

                                                  Kam Hawley (12)          25      18:25     25

                                                  Brandon Frank (11)       27      18:34     27

                                                  Jake McFadden (12)       43      19:11

                                                  Kevin Spicer-Torres (9)  57      19:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:08     65

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Nate Partee (11)          9      17:48      9

                                                  Kurt Gulick (11)         12      17:55     12

                                                  Jesse Corbat (11)        16      18:01     16

                                                  Kyle Gulick (11)         17      18:01     17

                                                  Zach Reiber (12)         34      18:58     34

                                                  Jake Partee (10)         65      20:01

                                                  Austin Brittain (9)      95      21:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:43     88

 

     3.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Adam Terwillegar (12)     4      17:22      4

                                                  James Sira (10)          13      17:57     13

                                                  Chandler Biggs (09)      18      18:05     18

                                                  Cory Madaj (12)          23      18:23     23

                                                  John Sirra (09)          48      19:24     47

                                                  Shane Mudd (09)          64      20:00

                                                  Alex Spilman (10)        72      20:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:11    105

 

     4.  Chesaning                                Rob Kovach (12)           3      17:19      3

                                                  John Forsyth (12)         7      17:38      7

                                                  Ian Turnwald (11)        28      18:38     28

                                                  Jacob Collins (10)       32      18:54     32

                                                  Tyler Corbin (12)        37      19:06     37

                                                  Dakota Ruddy (11)        54      19:41

                                                  Samuel Zoellner (09)     70      20:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:35    107

 

     5.  Hemlock                                  Jamie Keck (12)           8      17:44      8

                                                  Evan Oldenburg (12)      10      17:50     10

                                                  Cody Clark (12)          14      17:57     14

                                                  Peter Kariuki (12)       44      19:13     43

                                                  Nick Kaufmann (12)       47      19:24     46

                                                  Noah Oldenburg (10)      51      19:34

                                                  Jonathon. Follebout (10) 62      19:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:08    121

 

     6.  Freeland                                 Brent. Wegner (11)       19      18:11     19

                                                  Tim. Yakes (11)          20      18:13     20

                                                  Justin King (11)         29      18:41     29

                                                  Ryan Trahan (09)         31      18:50     31

                                                  Casey Hathaway (12)      36      19:05     36

                                                  Garrett Bila (11)        39      19:08

                                                  Adam. Henderson (12)     40      19:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:00    135

 

     7.  Pinconning                               Ben Hemstreet (11)        1      16:53      1

                                                  Cody Adcock (10)         22      18:20     22

                                                  Travis Wascher (12)      35      19:03     35

                                                  Connor Munley (12)       46      19:21     45

                                                  Tanner Wascher           49      19:31     48

                                                  Zach Nine (10)          101      21:22

                                                  Cory Kanyo (10)         109      21:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:08    151

 

     8.  Reese                                    Cameron Marsrow (12)     21      18:19     21

                                                  Nick Arnold (11)         33      18:55     33

                                                  Josh Childs              41      19:09     41

                                                  Jeremy Weaver (11)       45      19:15     44

                                                  Nate Arnold              50      19:34     49

                                                  Mitch Ackermann          82      20:25

                                                  Nathaniel Stuart        103      21:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:12    188

 

     9.  Essexville Garber                        Alex Grills (12)         15      18:00     15

                                                  Ben Yagiela (09)         24      18:24     24

                                                  Jimmy Wetters (10)       53      19:37     52

                                                  Lawrence Florida         60      19:50     59

                                                  Alex Willett (12)        96      21:03     86

                                                  Chase Knipp (11)         99      21:18

                                                  Jacob Stone (09)        124      22:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:54    236

 

    10.  Beaverton                                Erik Maxwell             26      18:28     26

                                                  Zeke Dassay (10)         58      19:46     57

                                                  Ryan Rybkowski (10)      68      20:05     66

                                                  Travis Sleight           76      20:16     71

                                                  Kenny Fetterolf (12)     87      20:43     78

                                                  Austin Schnepp          100      21:22

                                                  Greg Massaro (9)        127      22:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:18    298

 

    11.  Coleman                                  Alex Brown (12)          11      17:53     11

                                                  Curtis Bell              74      20:11     69

                                                  Ryan Walton (12)         75      20:15     70

                                                  Dakota Fike              94      21:00     84

                                                  Steven Snear (11)       110      21:44     95

                                                  Zach Crowl (11)         163      27:11

                                                  Sam Robison             165      28:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:03    329

 

    12.  Gladwin                                  Chad Pollock (12)        30      18:42     30

                                                  Nick Voice (10)          52      19:36     51

                                                  Sean Pickard (10)        91      20:53     81

                                                  Albert Hobbs (10)       104      21:29     92

                                                  Mike Moore (9)          123      22:32     98

                                                  Kyle Suiter (11)        144      23:46

                                                  Brett Walker (10)       156      24:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:12    352

 

    13.  Nouvel                                   Harrison Schaeffer (10)  38      19:07     38

                                                  Andrew Carlisle (12)     61      19:52     60

                                                  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   85      20:29     76

                                                  Trevor Robertson (10)   111      21:50     96

                                                  Chad Czerny (9)         134      23:11    102

                                                  Bailey Beldyga (11)     142      23:42

                                                  Mitch Lipinski (11)     147      23:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:29    372

 

    14.  Carrollton                               Paul Pack (10)           59      19:49     58

                                                  Noah Keller (09)         63      19:59     62

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      81      20:22     73

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (12)       90      20:52     80

                                                  Michael Johnson (9)     133      23:03    101

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)     137      23:22

                                                  Jeff Blanton (11)       138      23:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:05    374

 

    15.  Sanford Meridian                         Matt Glynn (12)          55      19:41     54

                                                  Ken Burns                56      19:42     55

                                                  Dan Burns                88      20:45     79

                                                  Nato Noel                92      20:58     82

                                                  Casey Owens             155      24:36    111

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:42    381

 

    16.  Valley Lutheran                          Alex Odorico (12)        66      20:02     65

                                                  Andrew Periard (12)      86      20:34     77

                                                  Jeff Hensler (12)        93      20:59     83

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (12)      108      21:42     93

                                                  Nathan Boswell (12)     135      23:13    103

                                                  Jacob Lacy (10)         136      23:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:30    421

 

    17.  Harrison                                 Thomas Sofka (11)        77      20:19     72

                                                  Brenden Taylor (11)      84      20:28     75

                                                  Zach  Smith (12)        102      21:27     90

                                                  Phillip Hale (9)        115      22:00     97

                                                  Daniel Yoder (9)        152      24:24    110

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:38    444

 

         Oscoda                                   Taylor Huitema (9)      151      24:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:21

 

         Roscommon                                Matt Brotherton (9)      42      19:10

                                                  Hank Jacobs (12)         67      20:03

                                                  Parker Geers (12)       131      22:55

                                                  Gage Gabalis (9)        150      24:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:28

 

         Hale                                     Dan Thomsen (12)         69      20:05

                                                  Caleb Parent (12)       112      21:55

                                                  Brandon Brown (10)      140      23:33

                                                  Joseph Muhle (9)        159      25:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:41

 

 

09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                              

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        17     6. Cramer Middle School                150

    2. Clare                                73     7. Bay City Western                    154

    3. Hemlock                              96     8. Midland Bullock Creek               232

    4. Thunder Bay MS                       98     9. Ogemaw Heights                      235

    5. T S Nurnberger                      140

 

 

                                  WOMEN'S Middle School Girls

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jess Piper               Freeland                                 492    10:04.5     -

    2.  Rebecca Gordon (08)      White Pine MS                            985    10:18.8     1

    3.  Alyx Wesley (08)         Alma                                     489    10:19.6     -

    4.  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)    White Pine MS                            764    10:23.2     2

    5.  Lauren Wellman (8)       White Pine MS                            997    10:23.9     3

    6.  Megan Sullivan (08)      White Pine MS                            995    10:24.9     4

    7.  Leah Centala (8)         Thunder Bay MS                           882    10:25.7     5

    8.  Jasmine Harper (7)       Clare                                    928    10:30.3     6

    9.  Kaitlyn Terbush (8)      Reese                                    963    10:30.6     -

   10.  Grace Wellman (08)       White Pine MS                            998    10:44.2     7

   11.  Ashtyn McFee (7)         T S Nurnberger                           975    10:49.2     8

   12.  Emily Kozuch (08)        Bay City Western                         896    10:49.8     9

   13.  Taylor Kunath (7)        Thunder Bay MS                           878    10:50.6    10

   14.  Kamryn Matthews (8)      Midland Fleet Feet                       954    10:51.2     -

   15.  Sierra Grodsinsky (8)    Hemlock                                  949    10:54.4    11

   16.  Raylene Ramirez          Harrison                                 303    10:59.9     -

   17.  Jessica Walton (08)      Hemlock                                  953    11:00.7    12

   18.  Ashley Rawson (7)        Clare                                    942    11:04.9    13

   19.  Isabella Turner (07)     Hemlock                                  783    11:08.0    14

   20.  Lauryn Fairchild (7)     Clare                                    923    11:10.7    15

   21.  Leigha White (08)        White Pine MS                            999    11:15.3     P

   22.  Megan Clark (08)         T S Nurnberger                           973    11:16.7    17

   23.  Paige Gould (8)          Clare                                    924    11:18.0    18

   24.  Emma Orvosh              Sanford Meridian                         965    11:20.4     -

   25.  Laura Estrada (08)       Bay City Western                         890    11:21.0    19

   26.  Alissa Adams (7)         Alma                                     310    11:22.0     -

   27.  Jenna Jeczmionka (07)    Cramer Middle School                     774    11:23.7    20

   28.  Hannah Brown (7)         Clare                                    920    11:24.1    21

   29.  Charlea Long (08)        T S Nurnberger                           974    11:28.6    22

   30.  Nisse Wilke (8)          Thunder Bay MS                           873    11:31.2    23

   31.  Jaime Weenick (08)       Cramer Middle School                     767    11:32.2    24

   32.  Sarah LaClair (07)       Hemlock                                  862    11:34.3    25

   33.  Krinn Eickholt           Sanford Meridian                         964    11:35.2     -

   34.  Mackenzie Harmon (7)     Clare                                    927    11:36.6     P

   35.  Hannah Hofweber (8)      Clare                                    930    11:37.0     P

   36.  Alayna Nugent (7)        Thunder Bay MS                           877    11:37.4    28

   37.  Kylie Keyser (08)        White Pine MS                            989    11:37.8     P

   38.  Holly Pummell (7)        Clare                                    940    11:39.3     -

   39.  Stephanie Olexa (08)     Breckenridge                             914    11:42.9     -

   40.  Brooke Beatty (8)        Clare                                    916    11:43.2     -

   41.  Rachael King (7)         Midland Bullock Creek                    744    11:43.6    30

   42.  Erin Hacker (7)          Bay City Western                         892    11:49.0    31

   43.  Haleigh Anderson (08)    White Pine MS                            977    11:50.5     -

   44.  Hannah  Thayer (8)       Thunder Bay MS                           885    11:50.9    32

   45.  Ella Weidner (07)        Cramer Middle School                     766    11:52.1    33

   46.  Victoria Hitchcock (7)   Clare                                    929    12:00.6     -

   47.  Chloe Kubacki (7)        White Pine MS                            990    12:01.6     -

   48.  Olivia Weber (7)         White Pine MS                            752    12:02.0     -

   49.  Stephanie Kariuki (07)   Hemlock                                  863    12:02.7    34

   50.  Taylor Myers (7)         White Pine MS                            991    12:07.4     -

   51.  Danielle Mason (8)       Reese                                    962    12:09.3     -

   52.  Morgan Candey (08)       Cramer Middle School                     775    12:10.1    35

   53.  Paris Damore (7)         White Pine MS                            980    12:12.0     -

   54.  Harleigh Bell (7)        Hemlock                                  870    12:12.3     P

   55.  Marlee Curnutt (08)      White Pine MS                            979    12:12.9     -

   56.  Madison McPhee (8)       Clare                                    936    12:13.2     -

   57.  Jenna Howe (07)          Hemlock                                  865    12:13.5     P

   58.  Rene Taylor (7)          White Pine MS                            996    12:15.6     -

   59.  Gina Mynatt (7)          White Pine MS                            757    12:15.9     -

   60.  Morgan Koziatek (08)     Cramer Middle School                     773    12:16.5    38

   61.  Darby Richards (8)       Ogemaw Heights                           956    12:19.3    39

   62.  Angie Lenon (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                    499    12:19.6    40

   63.  Mackenzie Delong (7)     Clare                                    921    12:20.6     -

   64.  Saleen Picard (8)        Clare                                    939    12:22.8     -

   65.  Sarah Gray (7)           Clare                                    926    12:24.9     -

   66.  Sarah Kempf (08)         White Pine MS                            988    12:25.5     -

   67.  Robynn Verhaeghe (07)    Cramer Middle School                     768    12:26.2     P

   68.  Anna  Allsop (8)         Midland Fleet Feet                       488    12:27.3     -

   69.  Jasmin Steele (8)        Beaverton                                910    12:29.1     -

   70.  Arianna Keel (08)        Freeland                                 494    12:29.9     -

   71.  Katie Mapes (7)          Sanford Meridian                         968    12:33.8     -

   72.  Mabel Krause (7)         Clare                                    933    12:34.1     -

   73.  Lauren White (7)         Ogemaw Heights                           959    12:36.2    42

   74.  Hunter Berger (8)        Hemlock                                  869    12:37.9     -

   75.  Amber Schneider (08)     White Pine MS                            992    12:39.2     -

   76.  Hannah Duncan (8)        White Pine MS                            981    12:41.7     -

   77.  Rachel Robinson (8)      Clare                                    944    12:43.2     -

   78.  Rachel Pfleghaar (07)    Cramer Middle School                     770    12:46.9     P

   79.  Selena Dole (7)          Clare                                    922    12:47.8     -

   80.  Kara Doublis             Freeland                                 493    12:48.5     -

   81.  Baileigh Libbrecht       Breckenridge                             495    12:48.9     -

   82.  Kaylee Daniels (7)       Bay City Western                         888    12:49.3    44

   83.  Megan Brown (08)         T S Nurnberger                           972    12:51.3    45

   84.  Maija Aikens (8)         Thunder Bay MS                           883    12:52.4     P

   85.  Kaylee Pierce (7)        White Pine MS                            755    12:53.6     -

   86.  Nicole Balser (7)        Ogemaw Heights                           957    12:54.6    47

   87.  Rebecca Tessin (08)      Hemlock                                  952    12:58.8     -

   88.  Seairra Blackwell (7)    T S Nurnberger                           970    13:01.1    48

   89.  Jordyn Bradley (7)       Clare                                    918    13:01.5     -

   90.  Cassidy Lewis (7)        Hemlock                                  787    13:02.0     -

   91.  Alex Lazarony (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                    500    13:04.2    49

   92.  Megan Sheredy (8)        Clare                                    945    13:06.8     -

   93.  Bailey Hubel (7)         Clare                                    931    13:13.9     -

   94.  Jenna Hawkins (7)        Ogemaw Heights                           309    13:15.0    50

   95.  Jericho Beck (7)         Hemlock                                  871    13:16.3     -

   96.  Mariana Flores (7)       Hemlock                                  866    13:17.4     -

   97.  Trisha Gemienhardt (08)  Hemlock                                  950    13:20.1     -

   98.  Karly Ora (7)            Bay City Western                         901    13:25.1    51

   99.  Caliesha Ross (08)       T S Nurnberger                           976    13:26.1     P

  100.  Emilee Kennedy (7)       White Pine MS                            758    13:26.5     -

  101.  Rebekah Grossmeyer (07)  Hemlock                                  951    13:26.9     -

  102.  Kassie White (7)         Bay City Western                         907    13:30.8     P

  103.  Megan  Nalazek (7)       White Pine MS                            756    13:31.1     -

  104.  Kaitlyn Wilson (7)       White Pine MS                           1000    13:32.6     -

  105.  Mattie Bowen (08)        Midland Bullock Creek                    749    13:33.8    54

  106.  Laura Kane (7)           Thunder Bay MS                           879    13:34.6     P

  107.  Daisja Huell (8)         White Pine MS                            759    13:35.0     -

  108.  Adrianna Schember (7)    Bay City Western                         905    13:35.6     P

  109.  Hannah Putkamer (8)      Thunder Bay MS                           876    13:38.8     -

  110.  Madi Warner (7)          Clare                                    947    13:42.0     -

  111.  Keira Damaska (7)        Bay City Western                         887    13:42.6     -

  112.  Erin Duby                Gladwin                                  782    13:45.3     -

  113.  Angelica Krueger (8)     Clare                                    935    13:48.1     -

  114.  Elizabeth Good (7)       Ogemaw Heights                           958    13:49.0    57

  115.  Katie Kronewitter (7)    Clare                                    934    13:49.9     -

  116.  Mariah Curtiss (7)       Hemlock                                  868    13:53.7     -

  117.  Megan Nalazek (7)        Bay City Western                         900    13:55.4     -

  118.  Larissa Kalnowski (7)    Bay City Western                         894    13:56.2     -

  119.  Danielle James (07)      Hemlock                                  864    13:56.6     -

  120.  Abigail Doran (7)        White Pine MS                            762    13:58.6     -

  121.  Ashley Boulis (7)        Clare                                    917    14:01.3     -

  122.  Courtney Wangler (8)     Ogemaw Heights                           308    14:05.6     P

  123.  Haley Galer (08)         White Pine MS                            983    14:10.8     -

  124.  Abby Aikens (8)          Thunder Bay MS                           884    14:14.1     -

  125.  Olivia Witbeck (7)       Clare                                    948    14:25.8     -

  126.  Kayleen Kindy (08)       Midland Bullock Creek                    745    14:34.8    59

  127.  Liliana Gorsuch (8)      Midland Bullock Creek                    748    14:39.6     P

  128.  Tessa Frank (7)          Ogemaw Heights                           955    14:45.5     P

  129.  Lydia Hanna (7)          Thunder Bay MS                           880    14:53.6     -

  130.  Jordyn Mahar (07)        Cramer Middle School                     771    15:01.7     -

  131.  Rebecca Wojciechowski (8)Thunder Bay MS                           872    15:10.0     -

  132.  Libby Bruessow (7)       Bay City Western                         886    15:19.2     -

  133.  Kayleigh Newman (8)      Ogemaw Heights                           307    15:28.6     -

  134.  Angellica Arno (7)       Clare                                    915    15:31.2     -

  135.  Breona Meyer (7)         Clare                                    937    15:36.9     -

  136.  Leah Brooks (7)          T S Nurnberger                           971    15:40.6     P

  137.  Katie Schroeder (07)     Hemlock                                  784    15:41.5     -

  138.  Michaella Brand-Schlict (Clare                                    919    15:45.0     -

  139.  Michelle Diem (8)        Thunder Bay MS                           874    15:45.8     -

  140.  Laura Valliere (07)      Midland Bullock Creek                    496    15:51.7     P

  141.  Brandi Robinson (8)      Sanford Meridian                         967    16:11.1     -

  142.  Shelby Kozak (8)         Bay City Western                         895    16:33.1     -

  143.  Ashley McCollum (7)      Midland Bullock Creek                    498    16:48.1     -

  144.  Rhea Smith (8)           Thunder Bay MS                           875    16:50.3     -

  145.  Hannah Lockwood (7)      Hemlock                                  786    16:52.5     -

  146.  Rachael Paddock (7)      Hemlock                                  785    17:03.5     -

  147.  Jessica Smith (7)        White Pine MS                            753    17:04.0     -

  148.  Therese Erskine (7)      Hemlock                                  867    17:11.8     -

  149.  Olivia McKeith           Freeland                                 491    17:19.6     -

  150.  Kristin Holman (8)       Midland Bullock Creek                    746    19:25.5     -

  151.  Kayla Ames (8)           Midland Bullock Creek                    750    20:33.1     -

  152.  Brittany Roberts (7)     Clare                                    943    20:33.6     -

 

09/10/11                             WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Rebecca Gordon (08)       2      10:18      1

                                                  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)     4      10:23      2

                                                  Lauren Wellman (8)        5      10:23      3

                                                  Megan Sullivan (08)       6      10:24      4

                                                  Grace Wellman (08)       10      10:44      7

                                                  Leigha White (08)        21      11:15

                                                  Kylie Keyser (08)        37      11:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:12     17

 

     2.  Clare                                    Jasmine Harper (7)        8      10:30      6

                                                  Ashley Rawson (7)        18      11:04     13

                                                  Lauryn Fairchild (7)     20      11:10     15

                                                  Paige Gould (8)          23      11:18     18

                                                  Hannah Brown (7)         28      11:24     21

                                                  Mackenzie Harmon (7)     34      11:36

                                                  Hannah Hofweber (8)      35      11:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 55:26     73

 

     3.  Hemlock                                  Sierra Grodsinsky (8)    15      10:54     11

                                                  Jessica Walton (08)      17      11:00     12

                                                  Isabella Turner (07)     19      11:08     14

                                                  Sarah LaClair (07)       32      11:34     25

                                                  Stephanie Kariuki (07)   49      12:02     34

                                                  Harleigh Bell (7)        54      12:12

                                                  Jenna Howe (07)          57      12:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:38     96

 

     4.  Thunder Bay MS                           Leah Centala (8)          7      10:25      5

                                                  Taylor Kunath (7)        13      10:50     10

                                                  Nisse Wilke (8)          30      11:31     23

                                                  Alayna Nugent (7)        36      11:37     28

                                                  Hannah  Thayer (8)       44      11:50     32

                                                  Maija Aikens (8)         84      12:52

                                                  Laura Kane (7)          106      13:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:13     98

 

     5.  T S Nurnberger                           Ashtyn McFee (7)         11      10:49      8

                                                  Megan Clark (08)         22      11:16     17

                                                  Charlea Long (08)        29      11:28     22

                                                  Megan Brown (08)         83      12:51     45

                                                  Seairra Blackwell (7)    88      13:01     48

                                                  Caliesha Ross (08)       99      13:26

                                                  Leah Brooks (7)         136      15:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 59:25    140

 

     6.  Cramer Middle School                     Jenna Jeczmionka (07)    27      11:23     20

                                                  Jaime Weenick (08)       31      11:32     24

                                                  Ella Weidner (07)        45      11:52     33

                                                  Morgan Candey (08)       52      12:10     35

                                                  Morgan Koziatek (08)     60      12:16     38

                                                  Robynn Verhaeghe (07)    67      12:26

                                                  Rachel Pfleghaar (07)    78      12:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 59:13    150

 

     7.  Bay City Western                         Emily Kozuch (08)        12      10:49      9

                                                  Laura Estrada (08)       25      11:21     19

                                                  Erin Hacker (7)          42      11:49     31

                                                  Kaylee Daniels (7)       82      12:49     44

                                                  Karly Ora (7)            98      13:25     51

                                                  Kassie White (7)        102      13:30

                                                  Adrianna Schember (7)   108      13:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:13    154

 

     8.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Rachael King (7)         41      11:43     30

                                                  Angie Lenon (7)          62      12:19     40

                                                  Alex Lazarony (7)        91      13:04     49

                                                  Mattie Bowen (08)       105      13:33     54

                                                  Kayleen Kindy (08)      126      14:34     59

                                                  Liliana Gorsuch (8)     127      14:39

                                                  Laura Valliere (07)     140      15:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:13    232

 

     9.  Ogemaw Heights                           Darby Richards (8)       61      12:19     39

                                                  Lauren White (7)         73      12:36     42

                                                  Nicole Balser (7)        86      12:54     47

                                                  Jenna Hawkins (7)        94      13:15     50

                                                  Elizabeth Good (7)      114      13:49     57

                                                  Courtney Wangler (8)    122      14:05

                                                  Tessa Frank (7)         128      14:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:53    235

 

         Freeland                                 Jess Piper                1      10:04

                                                  Arianna Keel (08)        70      12:29

                                                  Kara Doublis             80      12:48

                                                  Olivia McKeith          149      17:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:40

 

         Gladwin                                  Erin Duby               112      13:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:45

 

         Harrison                                 Raylene Ramirez          16      10:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 10:59

 

         Alma                                     Alyx Wesley (08)          3      10:19

                                                  Alissa Adams (7)         26      11:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:41

 

         Beaverton                                Jasmin Steele (8)        69      12:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 12:29

 

         Midland Fleet Feet                       Kamryn Matthews (8)      14      10:51

                                                  Anna  Allsop (8)         68      12:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:18

 

         Breckenridge                             Stephanie Olexa (08)     39      11:42

                                                  Baileigh Libbrecht       81      12:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:30

 

         Reese                                    Kaitlyn Terbush (8)       9      10:30

                                                  Danielle Mason (8)       51      12:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:39

 

         Sanford Meridian                         Emma Orvosh              24      11:20

                                                  Krinn Eickholt           33      11:35

                                                  Katie Mapes (7)          71      12:33

                                                  Brandi Robinson (8)     141      16:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 51:39

 

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                               

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

 

 

                                             SCORES

    1. Bay City Western                     34     7. T S Nurnberger                      178

    2. White Pine MS                        49     8. Hemlock                             193

    3. Thunder Bay MS                       71     9. Clare                               202

    4. Reese                               158    10. Freeland                            246

    5. Breckenridge                        174    11. Midland Bullock Creek               291

    6. Cramer Middle School                178

 

 

                                    MEN'S Middle School Boys

 

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kolin Ghidoni (8)        Thunder Bay MS                           245     8:50.0     1

    2.  Brendan Nesbitt (7)      Bay City Western                         154     8:53.0     2

    3.  Tom Yura (08)            White Pine MS                            236     8:55.0     3

    4.  Evan Vorwerck (7)        Bay City Western                         160     9:04.0     4

    5.  Matt Beaudin (8)         White Pine MS                            219     9:20.0     5

    6.  Kurt Sollner (08)        Hemlock                                  192     9:29.0     6

    7.  Collin Krygier (7)       Bay City Western                         151     9:37.0     7

    8.  Loren Appold (08)        Bay City Western                         133     9:38.0     8

    9.  Chase Bender (8)         Reese                                    200     9:39.0     9

   10.  Ryan Wirgau (8)          Thunder Bay MS                           255     9:41.5    10

   11.  Jason Davis (08)         T S Nurnberger                           212     9:41.8    11

   12.  Cam Wing (08)            Midland Fleet Feet                       197     9:42.0     -

   13.  John Bowen (8)           Roscommon                                258     9:43.0     -

   14.  Clay Charbeneau (7)      White Pine MS                            220     9:45.6    12

   15.  Andrew Pumford (8)       Midland Fleet Feet                       199     9:45.9     -

   16.  Matt Bartels             Nouvel                                   299     9:47.5     -

   17.  Joe Miller (7)           Sanford Meridian                         208     9:47.7     -

   18.  Doran Richards (8)       Bay City Western                         155     9:49.3    13

   19.  Danny Noller (08)        White Pine MS                            229     9:49.5    14

   20.  Jordan Eisengruber (8)   White Pine MS                            221     9:49.8    15

   21.  Brendan Weslock (08)     Breckenridge                             176     9:50.0    16

   22.  Issac Cross (7)          Thunder Bay MS                           240     9:52.0    17

   23.  Jude Sorenson (08)       White Pine MS                            231     9:55.3     P

   24.  Ryan Laorr (08)          White Pine MS                            225     9:55.9     P

   25.  Brennan Senkowski (7)    White Pine MS                            230     9:57.0     -

   26.  Camden Dice (8)          Clare                                    181     9:58.2    20

   27.  Josh Gingery             Sanford Meridian                         206     9:58.6     -

   28.  Wesley Garant (8)        Thunder Bay MS                           244    10:00.1    21

   29.  Evan LeTourneau (7)      Thunder Bay MS                           249    10:00.4    22

   30.  Mathew Billette (7)      Bay City Western                         138    10:05.2     P

   31.   Reed Romanowski (10)    Harrison                                 301    10:05.9     -

   32.  David Ecker (8)          Reese                                    256    10:09.0    24

   33.  Ryan Christensen (07)    Cramer Middle School                     261    10:11.0    25

   34.  Andrew Yaworski (07)     Cramer Middle School                     267    10:12.0    26

   35.  Gabe Denton (7)          Clare                                    180    10:17.0    27

   36.  Gavin Marr (08)          Breckenridge                             174    10:18.0    28

   37.  Nick Mulders (08)        Bay City Western                         153    10:19.5     P

   38.  Hunter Irish (08)        Hemlock                                  191    10:19.8    30

   39.  Connor Lavigne (8)       White Pine MS                            277    10:20.3     -

   40.  Kyle Jeske (7)           Bay City Western                         148    10:20.9     -

   41.  Drew Hubbard             Freeland                                 294    10:23.0    31

   42.  James Stewart (08)       White Pine MS                            232    10:27.0     -

   43.  Connor Hill (8)          White Pine MS                            273    10:27.3     -

   44.  Dallin Toth (7)          Thunder Bay MS                           252    10:31.0     P

   45.  Nick  Jones (7)          Thunder Bay MS                           237    10:32.0     P

   46.  Jack Montgomery          Oscoda                                   292    10:35.1     -

   47.  Matt Tucker (8)          Thunder Bay MS                           254    10:35.6     -

   48.  Zach Wilson (7)          T S Nurnberger                           218    10:37.1    34

   49.  Julian Acosta (7)        White Pine MS                            268    10:37.4     -

   50.  Baily Felske (8)         Reese                                    202    10:41.0    35

   51.  Lucas Raycraft (8)       Hemlock                                  196    10:42.0    36

   52.  Kearin Dame (8)          Sanford Meridian                         305    10:44.0     -

   53.  Aaron Esparza (8)        White Pine MS                            222    10:45.0     -

   54.  Alec LeTourneau (7)      Thunder Bay MS                           248    10:47.0     -

   55.  Alex Giles (07)          Breckenridge                             172    10:48.0    37

   56.  Brady Goka (7)           Reese                                    203    10:54.0    38

   57.  Sean Pumford             Midland Fleet Feet                       198    10:56.0     -

   58.  Nick Elliott (7)         Bay City Western                         142    10:57.5     -

   59.  Dylan Tucker (8)         Thunder Bay MS                           253    10:57.7     -

   60.  Sam Berry (08)           Bay City Western                         137    11:00.0     -

   61.  Roger Willford (8)       Gladwin                                  189    11:01.0     -

   62.  Spencer Warden (7)       Cramer Middle School                     266    11:04.0    39

   63.  Jacob Lancaster (8)      T S Nurnberger                           216    11:05.0    40

   64.  Derrick Wangler (7)      Ogemaw Heights                           306    11:07.0     -

   65.  Jakob Lewis (8)          Thunder Bay MS                           250    11:08.0     -

   66.  Nathan LeFleure (7)      Thunder Bay MS                           247    11:09.0     -

   67.  Sam Kostrzewa (08)       White Pine MS                            224    11:11.0     -

   68.  Cole McGregor (08)       White Pine MS                            228    11:14.0     -

   69.  Scotty Baldwin (7)       Clare                                    178    11:16.0    41

   70.  Jared Blumenthal (7)     Thunder Bay MS                           239    11:16.3     -

   71.  Brandon Bruman (7)       Midland Bullock Creek                    286    11:17.1    42

   72.  Aaron Weston (7)         Gladwin                                  188    11:17.9     -

   73.  Andrew Beatty (8)        Thunder Bay MS                           238    11:18.0     -

   74.  Hunter Tolsdorg (7)      Thunder Bay MS                           251    11:21.0     -

   75.  Aaron Diamond (7)        Thunder Bay MS                           242    11:22.0     -

   76.  Noah Skankool (7)        Cramer Middle School                     265    11:24.0    43

   77.  Taylor Lutz (08)         White Pine MS                            226    11:25.0     -

   78.  Max Ketelhut (08)        White Pine MS                            223    11:27.0     -

   79.  Josh Westall (07)        Breckenridge                             177    11:28.0    44

   80.  Brian Mahford (08)       White Pine MS                            227    11:29.0     -

   81.  Hayden Cobley (08)       Cramer Middle School                     262    11:31.0    45

   82.  Noah Glazier-Gravlin (7) Bay City Western                         144    11:33.0     -

   83.  Collin Pratt (8)         Gladwin                                  187    11:34.0     -

   84.  Marcus Beeson (08)       T S Nurnberger                           210    11:37.0    46

   85.  Evan Goodell (7)         T S Nurnberger                           214    11:38.0    47

   86.  Evan Bierlein (07)       Cramer Middle School                     260    11:43.0     P

   87.  Nathan Richards (7)      Bay City Western                         156    11:43.4     -

   88.  Nathan Kipp (7)          Breckenridge                             173    11:43.7    49

   89.  Matt Winterstein         Freeland                                 298    11:44.4    50

   90.  Blake Webber             Sanford Meridian                         207    11:44.7     -

   91.  Ben Gibson               Freeland                                 297    11:45.0    51

   92.  Connor Mieske (7)        Bay City Western                         152    11:46.0     -

   93.  Brett Brown (8)          Reese                                    201    11:47.0    52

   94.  Chandler Jones (7)       White Pine MS                            275    11:50.0     -

   95.  David Christian (7)      Beaverton                                168    11:52.0     -

   96.  Connor Turpin (8)        Midland Bullock Creek                    291    11:53.0    53

   97.  Karl Herrmann (8)        White Pine MS                            272    11:54.0     -

   98.  Derrick Booms            Freeland                                 295    11:55.0    54

   99.  Andrew Withrow (8)       White Pine MS                            281    12:00.0     -

  100.  Henry Tran (8)           Clare                                    183    12:03.0    55

  101.  Gary Hanson (8)          T S Nurnberger                           213    12:06.0     P

  102.  C.J. Blais (7)           T S Nurnberger                           211    12:07.5     P

  103.  Jacob Yura (7)           White Pine MS                            283    12:07.8     -

  104.  Garrett Mcharg (7)       Thunder Bay MS                           243    12:15.0     -

  105.  Nick Colucci (7)         White Pine MS                            270    12:18.0     -

  106.  Wylie Joint (8)          White Pine MS                            274    12:19.0     -

  107.  Nate Dingman (7)         Thunder Bay MS                           300    12:21.0     -

  108.  Dylan Jeffrey (7)        Bay City Western                         147    12:37.0     -

  109.  Jacob Shabluk (7)        Bay City Western                         157    12:46.0     -

  110.  Michael Hoffman (8)      Hemlock                                  194    12:58.0    58

  111.  David Murillo (7)        White Pine MS                            279    13:07.0     -

  112.  Zach Claypool (7)        Beaverton                                167    13:16.1     -

  113.  Lucas Bongard (7)        Clare                                    179    13:16.5    59

  114.  Jacob Bell (7)           Bay City Western                         136    13:17.0     -

  115.  Zack Alex (08)           Freeland                                 293    13:19.0    60

  116.  Tyler Schneider (7)      White Pine MS                            280    13:20.2     -

  117.  Alex Bailey (7)          Bay City Western                         134    13:20.5     -

  118.  Alex Vink (08)           Bay City Western                         159    13:25.0     -

  119.  Benjamin Kinnamon (8)    Cramer Middle School                     263    13:29.0     P

  120.  David Baldwin (7)        White Pine MS                            269    13:33.0     -

  121.  Colton Wilson            Gladwin                                  185    13:34.0     -

  122.  Hunter Chovanec (07)     Breckenridge                             171    13:36.0     P

  123.  Brennon Meinhold (7)     White Pine MS                            278    13:53.0     -

  124.  Andy Cargill             Harrison                                 302    14:02.6     -

  125.  Jacob Gemeinhardt (7)    Hemlock                                  193    14:02.9    63

  126.  Cameron Bash (07)        Cramer Middle School                     259    14:03.0     -

  127.  Jacob Krueger (7)        Midland Fleet Feet                       304    14:08.0     -

  128.  Mason Fick (7)           Bay City Western                         143    14:22.0     -

  129.  Alex Scheffler (08)      Cramer Middle School                     264    14:24.0     -

  130.  Jason Klass (7)          Bay City Western                         149    14:27.0     -

  131.  Cameron DeCaire (7)      Thunder Bay MS                           241    14:27.7     -

  132.  Jacob Wojciechowski (08) Bay City Western                         163    14:45.0     -

  133.  Andrew Starry (7)        T S Nurnberger                           217    14:46.0     -

  134.  Andrew Weiss (08)        White Pine MS                            235    14:59.0     -

  135.  Jevyn Glick (7)          White Pine MS                            271    15:09.0     -

  136.  Chris Grupp (7)          T S Nurnberger                           215    15:17.1     -

  137.  Darren Young (7)         White Pine MS                            282    15:17.4     -

  138.  Drew Kubiak (7)          White Pine MS                            276    15:24.0     -

  139.  Evan Sherwood (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                    290    15:50.0    64

  140.  Jaden Baine (7)          Midland Bullock Creek                    284    15:54.0    65

  141.  Spencer Kraft (7)        Thunder Bay MS                           246    16:06.0     -

  142.  Christian Haraga         Freeland                                 296    16:33.0     P

  143.  Miguel Gualdarrama (7)   Bay City Western                         145    16:37.0     -

  144.  Bobbie Burdick (8)       Midland Bullock Creek                    287    17:00.0    67

  145.  Todd Wyzkiewicz (7)      Bay City Western                         165    18:35.0     -

  146.  Randy Calkins (7)        Midland Bullock Creek                    288    21:52.0     P

 

09/10/11                              MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                                PAGE  2

 

           LANCER XC INVITE           AT MIDLAND BULLOCK CREEK           09/10/11

 

                                          TEAM RESULTS

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Bay City Western                         Brendan Nesbitt (7)       2      08:53      2

                                                  Evan Vorwerck (7)         4      09:04      4

                                                  Collin Krygier (7)        7      09:37      7

                                                  Loren Appold (08)         8      09:38      8

                                                  Doran Richards (8)       18      09:49     13

                                                  Mathew Billette (7)      30      10:05

                                                  Nick Mulders (08)        37      10:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:01     34

 

     2.  White Pine MS                            Tom Yura (08)             3      08:55      3

                                                  Matt Beaudin (8)          5      09:20      5

                                                  Clay Charbeneau (7)      14      09:45     12

                                                  Danny Noller (08)        19      09:49     14

                                                  Jordan Eisengruber (8)   20      09:49     15

                                                  Jude Sorenson (08)       23      09:55

                                                  Ryan Laorr (08)          24      09:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:38     49

 

     3.  Thunder Bay MS                           Kolin Ghidoni (8)         1      08:50      1

                                                  Ryan Wirgau (8)          10      09:41     10

                                                  Issac Cross (7)          22      09:52     17

                                                  Wesley Garant (8)        28      10:00     21

                                                  Evan LeTourneau (7)      29      10:00     22

                                                  Dallin Toth (7)          44      10:31

                                                  Nick  Jones (7)          45      10:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:23     71

 

     4.  Reese                                    Chase Bender (8)          9      09:39      9

                                                  David Ecker (8)          32      10:09     24

                                                  Baily Felske (8)         50      10:41     35

                                                  Brady Goka (7)           56      10:54     38

                                                  Brett Brown (8)          93      11:47     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 53:10    158

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Brendan Weslock (08)     21      09:50     16

                                                  Gavin Marr (08)          36      10:18     28

                                                  Alex Giles (07)          55      10:48     37

                                                  Josh Westall (07)        79      11:28     44

                                                  Nathan Kipp (7)          88      11:43     49

                                                  Hunter Chovanec (07)    122      13:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:07    174

 

     6.  Cramer Middle School                     Ryan Christensen (07)    33      10:11     25

                                                  Andrew Yaworski (07)     34      10:12     26

                                                  Spencer Warden (7)       62      11:04     39

                                                  Noah Skankool (7)        76      11:24     43

                                                  Hayden Cobley (08)       81      11:31     45

                                                  Evan Bierlein (07)       86      11:43

                                                  Benjamin Kinnamon (8)   119      13:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:22    178

 

     7.  T S Nurnberger                           Jason Davis (08)         11      09:41     11

                                                  Zach Wilson (7)          48      10:37     34

                                                  Jacob Lancaster (8)      63      11:05     40

                                                  Marcus Beeson (08)       84      11:37     46

                                                  Evan Goodell (7)         85      11:38     47

                                                  Gary Hanson (8)         101      12:06

                                                  C.J. Blais (7)          102      12:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 54:38    178

 

     8.  Hemlock                                  Kurt Sollner (08)         6      09:29      6

                                                  Hunter Irish (08)        38      10:19     30

                                                  Lucas Raycraft (8)       51      10:42     36

                                                  Michael Hoffman (8)     110      12:58     58

                                                  Jacob Gemeinhardt (7)   125      14:02     63

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 57:30    193

 

     9.  Clare                                    Camden Dice (8)          26      09:58     20

                                                  Gabe Denton (7)          35      10:17     27

                                                  Scotty Baldwin (7)       69      11:16     41

                                                  Henry Tran (8)          100      12:03     55

                                                  Lucas Bongard (7)       113      13:16     59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:50    202

 

    10.  Freeland                                 Drew Hubbard             41      10:23     31

                                                  Matt Winterstein         89      11:44     50

                                                  Ben Gibson               91      11:45     51

                                                  Derrick Booms            98      11:55     54

                                                  Zack Alex (08)          115      13:19     60

                                                  Christian Haraga        142      16:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 59:06    246

 

    11.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Brandon Bruman (7)       71      11:17     42

                                                  Connor Turpin (8)        96      11:53     53

                                                  Evan Sherwood (7)       139      15:50     64

                                                  Jaden Baine (7)         140      15:54     65

                                                  Bobbie Burdick (8)      144      17:00     67

                                                  Randy Calkins (7)       146      21:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:54    291

 

         Beaverton                                David Christian (7)      95      11:52

                                                  Zach Claypool (7)       112      13:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 25:08

 

         Gladwin                                  Roger Willford (8)       61      11:01

                                                  Aaron Weston (7)         72      11:17

                                                  Collin Pratt (8)         83      11:34

                                                  Colton Wilson           121      13:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:26

 

         Harrison                                  Reed Romanowski (10)    31      10:05

                                                  Andy Cargill            124      14:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:07

 

         Midland Fleet Feet                       Cam Wing (08)            12      09:42

                                                  Andrew Pumford (8)       15      09:45

                                                  Sean Pumford             57      10:56

                                                  Jacob Krueger (7)       127      14:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:31

 

         Ogemaw Heights                           Derrick Wangler (7)      64      11:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 11:07

 

         Oscoda                                   Jack Montgomery          46      10:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 10:35

 

         Roscommon                                John Bowen (8)           13      09:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 09:43

 

         Sanford Meridian                         Joe Miller (7)           17      09:47

                                                  Josh Gingery             27      09:58

                                                  Kearin Dame (8)          52      10:44

                                                  Blake Webber             90      11:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:13

 

         Nouvel                                   Matt Bartels             16      09:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 09:47