Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational boys

September 7, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys' 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys' 5k
Top

Overall finish list - boys 5K

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

649

Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic

16:17.5

5:15/M

 

2

2

671

Eric Edmond Frankenmuth

16:26.3

5:18/M

 

3

3

640

Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic

16:46.6

5:25/M

 

4

4

648

Austin Winter Lansing Catholic

16:50.5

5:26/M

 

5

5

704

Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie

16:55.1

5:27/M

 

6

6

732

Rob Kovach Chesaning

16:59.8

5:29/M

 

7

7

636

Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic

17:03.2

5:30/M

 

8

8

703

Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie

17:08.4

5:32/M

 

9

9

727

Brandon Beckman Chesaning

17:11.7

5:33/M

 

10

10

942

Alex West Perry

17:23.2

5:36/M

 

11

11

731

John Forsyth Chesaning

17:26.9

5:37/M

 

12

12

652

Grant Feldpausch Fowler

17:28.8

5:38/M

 

13

13

674

Jake Hall Frankenmuth

17:47.0

5:44/M

 

14

14

670

Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth

17:50.3

5:45/M

 

15

15

935

John Bell Perry

17:54.1

5:46/M

 

16

16

719

Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal

17:56.0

5:47/M

 

17

17

642

Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic

17:57.2

5:47/M

 

18

18

618

Charlie Clark Beal City

18:00.7

5:48/M

 

19

19

623

Nick Pung Beal City

18:04.3

5:50/M

 

20

20

748

Nick Thomas Bath

18:08.8

5:51/M

 

21

21

634

Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic

18:09.3

5:51/M

 

22

22

940

Ian Nemeth Perry

18:11.0

5:52/M

 

23

23

677

Kent Redford Frankenmuth

18:14.8

5:53/M

 

24

24

624

Zachary Little Laingsburg

18:16.4

5:54/M

 

25

25

654

Brice Thelen Fowler

18:19.5

5:55/M

 

26

26

941

Tyler Neros Perry

18:28.5

5:57/M

 

27

27

638

Nick Kelsey Lansing Catholic

18:29.4

5:58/M

 

28

28

667

Austin Ronspees Fowlerville

18:37.7

6:00/M

 

29

29

931

Kyle Brumm Maple Valley

18:46.9

6:03/M

 

30

30

673

Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth

18:52.8

6:05/M

 

31

31

739

Brad Coulter Bath

18:56.3

6:06/M

 

32

32

735

Ian Turnwald Chesaning

19:00.7

6:08/M

 

33

(< 5)

711

Luis Velasco Bridgeport

19:04.7

6:09/M

 

34

33

692

Cody Duguid Durand

19:05.0

6:09/M

 

35

(> 7)

644

Tyler Simon Lansing Catholic

19:05.9

6:09/M

 

36

34

706

Ty Pardee Ovid-Elsie

19:09.5

6:11/M

 

37

35

728

Jacob Collins Chesaning

19:11.1

6:11/M

 

38

36

729

Tyler Corbin Chesaning

19:13.6

6:12/M

 

39

(< 5)

710

Juan Velasco Bridgeport

19:19.4

6:14/M

 

40

37

746

William Spagnuolo Bath

19:24.3

6:15/M

 

41

38

620

Darrell Koehler Beal City

19:25.7

6:16/M

 

42

39

690

Zach Atkins Durand

19:27.5

6:16/M

 

43

40

683

Mitch Kolito DeWitt

19:30.9

6:17/M

 

44

41

730

Colton Eurich Chesaning

19:32.1

6:18/M

 

45

42

938

Will Depew Perry

19:33.5

6:18/M

 

46

(> 7)

733

Dakota Ruddy Chesaning

19:36.0

6:19/M

 

47

43

722

Kolton Kavanagh Carson City-Crystal

19:37.5

6:20/M

 

48

44

695

Aaron Walkling Durand

19:40.7

6:21/M

 

49

45

934

Austin Rood Maple Valley

19:46.6

6:23/M

 

50

46

650

Drew Bierstetel Fowler

19:51.9

6:24/M

 

51

47

737

Tyler Billingsley Bath

19:54.7

6:25/M

 

52

48

742

David Nadorozny Bath

19:56.9

6:26/M

 

53

49

939

Brett Navarre Perry

19:58.0

6:26/M

 

54

(> 7)

639

Jeffrey Lorencen Lansing Catholic

20:02.6

6:28/M

 

55

50

684

Nick Lentz DeWitt

20:03.9

6:28/M

 

56

(< 5)

613

Brandon Atkins St. Charles

20:04.9

6:28/M

 

57

51

929

Sam Benedict Maple Valley

20:05.3

6:29/M

 

58

52

745

Zach Seddon Bath

20:05.6

6:29/M

 

59

(> 7)

637

Kevin Isaac Lansing Catholic

20:06.2

6:29/M

 

60

53

932

Tyler Brumm Maple Valley

20:06.9

6:29/M

 

61

54

627

Logan Stahl Laingsburg

20:07.8

6:29/M

 

62

55

628

Ian Stewrt Laingsburg

20:09.8

6:30/M

 

63

56

708

Dominik Willaford Ovid-Elsie

20:15.5

6:32/M

 

64

(< 5)

633

Traviss Wilkerson Lakewood

20:15.8

6:32/M

 

65

57

936

Jimmy Davidson Perry

20:16.3

6:32/M

 

66

58

930

Micah Bromley Maple Valley

20:17.3

6:33/M

 

67

59

617

Brendan Carrick Beal City

20:18.5

6:33/M

 

68

60

664

Tim Neuroth Fowlerville

20:21.4

6:34/M

 

69

61

679

Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt

20:21.9

6:34/M

 

70

(< 5)

750

George Watkins International Academy of Flint

20:24.3

6:35/M

 

71

(< 5)

615

Matt Mahoney St. Charles

20:27.8

6:36/M

 

72

62

656

Joe Wolfert Fowler

20:28.1

6:36/M

 

73

63

744

Dylan Parks Bath

20:28.7

6:36/M

 

74

64

660

Christian Fosler Fowlerville

20:32.0

6:37/M

 

75

65

725

Lucas McCrackin Carson City-Crystal

20:34.4

6:38/M

 

76

66

619

Elton Clark Beal City

20:36.7

6:39/M

 

77

(> 7)

736

Sam Zoellner Chesaning

20:38.2

6:39/M

 

78

(> 7)

741

Russell Lipe Bath

20:42.0

6:41/M

 

79

67

693

Evan Gardner Durand

20:43.9

6:41/M

 

80

(< 5)

630

J. Patrick Lakewood

20:44.2

6:41/M

 

81

68

616

Zach Bellinger Beal City

20:46.0

6:42/M

 

82

69

720

Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal

20:47.2

6:42/M

 

83

70

626

Alex Sperry Laingsburg

20:58.3

6:46/M

 

84

71

682

Henry Lee DeWitt

21:02.0

6:47/M

 

85

72

687

Zach Schultz DeWitt

21:11.7

6:50/M

 

86

73

676

Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth

21:16.5

6:52/M

 

87

74

668

Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville

21:25.2

6:55/M

 

88

75

672

Josh Fitch Frankenmuth

21:27.6

6:55/M

 

89

76

680

Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt

21:34.9

6:57/M

 

90

77

666

Isaac Parker Fowlerville

21:38.8

6:59/M

 

91

78

621

James Kolb Beal City

21:46.6

7:01/M

 

92

79

681

Jordyn Helmic DeWitt

21:56.0

7:05/M

 

93

80

707

Jayson Wakefield Ovid-Elsie

22:13.3

7:10/M

 

94

(> 7)

734

Michael Simmons Chesaning

22:14.9

7:10/M

 

95

81

702

Dylan Heeney Ovid-Elsie

22:22.7

7:13/M

 

96

82

669

Susek Uziemblo Fowlerville

22:38.6

7:18/M

 

97

(< 5)

614

Charles Brocker St. Charles

22:42.3

7:19/M

 

98

(> 7)

645

Nick Statley Lansing Catholic

22:52.3

7:23/M

 

99

83

700

Sam Frink Ovid-Elsie

22:55.7

7:24/M

 

100

(> 7)

622

Kyle Loos Beal City

23:02.9

7:26/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

84

625

Justin Morles Laingsburg

23:05.3

7:27/M

 

102

85

696

Jordan Young Durand

23:09.2

7:28/M

 

103

86

653

Joe Smith Fowler

23:10.8

7:28/M

 

104

(> 7)

698

Brandon Crocker Ovid-Elsie

23:11.7

7:29/M

 

105

87

662

Jacob Hubert Fowlerville

23:16.2

7:30/M

 

106

88

723

Logan McClintic Carson City-Crystal

23:22.2

7:32/M

 

107

89

718

Eric Campbell Carson City-Crystal

23:42.9

7:39/M

 

108

(> 7)

661

Nick Hegberg Fowlerville

23:46.7

7:40/M

 

109

90

721

Maxxton Jolls Carson City-Crystal

23:59.1

7:44/M

 

110

91

651

Chris Feldpausch Fowler

24:13.2

7:49/M

 

111

(> 7)

699

Gage Edwards Ovid-Elsie

24:17.4

7:50/M

 

112

92

657

Ethan Young Fowler

24:20.5

7:51/M

 

113

(> 7)

705

Gordon Johnson Ovid-Elsie

24:22.1

7:52/M

 

114

(> 7)

663

Tyler Jacobs Fowlerville

24:22.9

7:52/M

 

115

93

697

Travis Young Durand

24:44.8

7:59/M

 

116

(> 7)

724

Kiefer McCrackin Carson City-Crystal

24:45.0

7:59/M

 

117

(> 7)

665

Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville

24:53.1

8:02/M

 

118

(> 7)

685

Connor McKinnon DeWitt

24:54.7

8:02/M

 

119

(> 7)

686

Brett Robbins DeWitt

25:04.3

8:05/M

 

120

(> 7)

740

Noah Isaak Bath

25:05.6

8:05/M

 

121

(> 7)

701

Rob Garrett Ovid-Elsie

25:21.2

8:11/M

 

122

(> 7)

678

Bobby Steele Frankenmuth

25:29.4

8:13/M

 

123

(> 7)

749

Shawn Wilson Bath

26:42.5

8:37/M

 

124

(> 7)

675

Youngjin Jeong Frankenmuth

26:51.1

8:40/M

 

125

(> 7)

747

Colin Stonehouse Bath

27:27.0

8:51/M

 

126

94

694

Hank Richter Durand

29:00.2

9:21/M

 

127

(> 7)

659

Jacob Dix Fowlerville

30:48.8

9:56/M

 

128

(> 7)

738

Ruben Chavez Bath

31:49.4

10:16/M

 

Top

Team summary report - boys 5K

 
 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Lansing Catholic

32

1

3

4

7

17

21

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:55.1--- Average Time: 16:59.0

 

2

Frankenmuth

82

2

13

14

23

30

73

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:11.4--- Average Time: 17:50.3

 

3

Chesaning

93

6

9

11

32

35

36

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:50.4--- Average Time: 17:58.1

 

4

Perry

115

10

15

22

26

42

49

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:30.5--- Average Time: 18:18.1

 

5

Bath

183

20

31

37

47

48

52

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:21.3--- Average Time: 19:16.2

 

6

Ovid-Elsie

183

5

8

34

56

80

81

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:41.9--- Average Time: 19:08.4

 

7

Beal City

200

18

19

38

59

66

68

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:26.1--- Average Time: 19:17.2

 

8

Fowler

231

12

25

46

62

86

91

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:19.2--- Average Time: 19:51.8

 

9

Maple Valley

236

29

45

51

53

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:03.2--- Average Time: 19:48.6

 

10

Durand

268

33

39

44

67

85

93

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:06.4--- Average Time: 20:25.2

 

11

Carson City-Crystal

281

16

43

65

69

88

89

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:17.5--- Average Time: 20:27.5

 

12

Laingsburg

287

24

54

55

70

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:37.8--- Average Time: 20:31.5

 

13

DeWitt

294

40

50

61

71

72

76

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:10.6--- Average Time: 20:26.1

 

14

Fowlerville

303

28

60

64

74

77

82

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:35.3--- Average Time: 20:31.0

 

Inc.

St. Charles

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

International Academy of Flint

1 finisher

 

 

 

Inc.

Lakewood

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bridgeport

2 finishers

 

 

 

Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational girls

September 7, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls' 5k
Team Summary - Girls - Girls' 5k
      
Top

Overall finish list - girls 5K

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

799

Emma Frost Lansing Catholic

18:56.1

6:06/M

 

2

(< 5)

892

Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie

20:01.1

6:27/M

 

3

2

922

Annie Fanta Bath

20:19.7

6:33/M

 

4

3

820

Kieren Becker Fowler

20:34.6

6:38/M

 

5

4

902

Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal

20:38.3

6:39/M

 

6

5

882

Madi Atkinson Durand

20:40.8

6:40/M

 

7

6

801

Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic

20:45.1

6:42/M

 

8

7

918

Alyssa Abendroth Bath

20:47.6

6:42/M

 

9

8

300

Jessica Rushford Maple Valley

21:01.9

6:47/M

 

10

9

927

Kwyn Trevino Bath

21:11.3

6:50/M

 

11

10

889

Jamie Madrigal Durand

21:15.8

6:51/M

 

12

11

960

Jordan Krauss Perry

21:17.0

6:52/M

 

13

12

921

Samantha Evans Bath

21:25.0

6:55/M

 

14

13

963

Aleisha Tomlin Perry

21:28.8

6:55/M

 

15

14

816

Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic

21:30.1

6:56/M

 

16

15

762

Maggie Kolb Beal City

21:33.4

6:57/M

 

17

16

804

Faith Krogulecki Lansing Catholic

21:36.6

6:58/M

 

18

17

851

Jenna Matzke Frankenmuth

21:48.7

7:02/M

 

19

18

848

Carly Hammond Frankenmuth

21:53.4

7:04/M

 

20

(< 5)

893

Jessica Frantz Ovid-Elsie

22:00.5

7:06/M

 

21

19

886

Sacha Flagg Durand

22:03.8

7:07/M

 

22

20

768

Emily Steffke Beal City

22:05.3

7:07/M

 

23

21

847

Jessica Hadaway Frankenmuth

22:05.8

7:07/M

 

24

22

837

Haven Taylor Fowlerville

22:06.8

7:08/M

 

25

23

802

Elizabeth Hillman Lansing Catholic

22:07.7

7:08/M

 

26

24

908

Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal

22:10.3

7:09/M

 

27

25

923

Maggie Hammond Bath

22:12.1

7:10/M

 

28

26

789

Allie Brown Lansing Catholic

22:14.3

7:10/M

 

29

27

849

Hannah Hayes Frankenmuth

22:17.0

7:11/M

 

30

28

958

Karla Graves Perry

22:18.2

7:12/M

 

31

29

807

Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic

22:21.0

7:13/M

 

32

(> 7)

795

Annie Fata Lansing Catholic

22:23.8

7:13/M

 

33

30

778

Maddie King Lakewood

22:24.1

7:14/M

 

34

(> 7)

790

Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic

22:25.4

7:14/M

 

35

31

964

Julia Young Perry

22:28.5

7:15/M

 

36

32

961

Allison Middleton Perry

22:33.2

7:16/M

 

37

33

884

Kadee Duguid Durand

22:38.6

7:18/M

 

38

34

752

Abby Heiler St. Charles

22:39.4

7:18/M

 

39

(> 7)

805

Kristina Kuhmuench Lansing Catholic

22:44.5

7:20/M

 

40

35

764

Hannah Neyer Beal City

22:44.8

7:20/M

 

41

(< 5)

894

Austeen Freeman Ovid-Elsie

22:50.3

7:22/M

 

42

(> 7)

809

Calla Ramont Lansing Catholic

22:50.6

7:22/M

 

43

36

874

Claire Pabst DeWitt

22:52.0

7:23/M

 

44

37

919

Tayler Brown Bath

22:52.5

7:23/M

 

45

38

920

Tonisty Dugan Bath

22:56.1

7:24/M

 

46

39

823

Liz Thelen Fowler

23:00.5

7:25/M

 

47

40

915

Heather Shephard Chesaning

23:09.2

7:28/M

 

48

(> 7)

817

Alex Terzian Lansing Catholic

23:13.4

7:29/M

 

49

41

872

Anastasia Matta DeWitt

23:22.8

7:32/M

 

50

(> 7)

810

Tori Reid Lansing Catholic

23:27.3

7:34/M

 

51

42

830

Megan Christoson Fowlerville

23:27.5

7:34/M

 

52

43

912

Amber Howlett Chesaning

23:29.1

7:35/M

 

53

44

911

Katie Eurich Chesaning

23:29.4

7:35/M

 

54

(> 7)

924

Marissa Hilts Bath

23:31.1

7:35/M

 

55

45

875

Rochelle Radawice DeWitt

23:34.8

7:36/M

 

56

46

826

Brooke Vanells Fowler

23:37.9

7:37/M

 

57

47

835

Ashley Stanley Fowlerville

23:42.4

7:39/M

 

58

48

870

Natalie Knauf DeWitt

23:45.7

7:40/M

 

59

49

956

Amanda Demerly Perry

23:46.1

7:40/M

 

60

50

880

Amanda Walsh DeWitt

23:47.2

7:40/M

 

61

51

844

Kirsti Biddle Frankenmuth

23:47.5

7:40/M

 

62

(> 7)

814

Leslie Schlaack Lansing Catholic

23:48.3

7:41/M

 

63

(> 7)

792

Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic

23:49.1

7:41/M

 

64

52

827

Camie Wieber Fowler

23:50.1

7:41/M

 

65

53

890

Kayla Thayer Durand

23:50.4

7:41/M

 

66

(> 7)

925

Jackie Micheaux Bath

23:54.4

7:43/M

 

67

54

888

Alexis Madrigal Durand

24:04.0

7:46/M

 

68

55

756

Brooklyn Orosco St. Charles

24:07.5

7:47/M

 

69

56

854

Melissa Olgren Frankenmuth

24:12.8

7:48/M

 

70

57

957

Abigail Feuka Perry

24:13.6

7:49/M

 

71

58

903

Maria Gesselman Carson City-Crystal

24:16.7

7:50/M

 

72

59

850

Maria Martuch Frankenmuth

24:17.4

7:50/M

 

73

60

891

Jasmine Wildmo Durand

24:17.6

7:50/M

 

74

61

824

Rebecca Thelen Fowler

24:19.3

7:51/M

 

75

(> 7)

845

Claire Eischer Frankenmuth

24:21.2

7:51/M

 

76

62

773

Madeline Johnson Laingsburg

24:21.7

7:51/M

 

77

63

771

Emily Garner Laingsburg

24:22.0

7:52/M

 

78

(> 7)

856

Raechel Schmidt Frankenmuth

24:26.7

7:53/M

 

79

(> 7)

806

Emily Lemmer Lansing Catholic

24:29.2

7:54/M

 

80

(> 7)

926

Pearl Sattler Bath

24:35.7

7:56/M

 

81

(> 7)

955

Hannah Boyd Perry

24:40.3

7:57/M

 

82

(> 7)

883

Shiloh Brunet Durand

24:43.3

7:58/M

 

83

(> 7)

811

Jessica Saadeh Lansing Catholic

24:45.7

7:59/M

 

84

(> 7)

959

Samantha Hahn Perry

24:46.4

7:59/M

 

85

(> 7)

857

Emily Sievert Frankenmuth

24:50.9

8:01/M

 

86

64

767

Rachel Schwerin Beal City

24:54.1

8:02/M

 

87

65

914

Kayla Richmond Chesaning

25:01.7

8:04/M

 

88

(> 7)

966

Abbie Wiles Frankenmuth

25:07.1

8:06/M

 

89

66

782

Mycah Ridder Lakewood

25:09.4

8:07/M

 

90

67

900

Sydney Allen Carson City-Crystal

25:09.6

8:07/M

 

91

68

879

Emmalee Skorich DeWitt

25:10.1

8:07/M

 

92

(> 7)

852

Brianna Mayer Frankenmuth

25:25.6

8:12/M

 

93

(> 7)

812

Hannah Sailar Lansing Catholic

25:27.0

8:13/M

 

94

69

840

Haley Yaremych Fowlerville

25:33.8

8:15/M

 

95

70

878

Allie Siegfried DeWitt

25:37.2

8:16/M

 

96

71

765

Hayley Neyer Beal City

25:37.6

8:16/M

 

97

72

754

Katelyn Ickes St. Charles

25:37.9

8:16/M

 

98

73

905

Gabrielle Hummel Carson City-Crystal

25:40.0

8:17/M

 

99

74

829

Molly Bishop Fowlerville

25:42.3

8:17/M

 

100

(> 7)

798

Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic

25:49.1

8:20/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

101

75

831

Brooke Dotts Fowlerville

25:52.8

8:21/M

 

102

76

951

Alicia Ramsey Maple Valley

25:53.5

8:21/M

 

103

(> 7)

965

Kayle Knoll Frankenmuth

25:57.3

8:22/M

 

104

77

777

Hannah Dejong Lakewood

26:00.4

8:23/M

 

105

78

838

Breanna Thumudo Fowlerville

26:05.3

8:25/M

 

106

(> 7)

887

Sarah Johnson Durand

26:10.1

8:26/M

 

107

79

953

Lynzie Trumble Maple Valley

26:12.7

8:27/M

 

108

80

949

Jackie Martin Maple Valley

26:20.9

8:30/M

 

109

81

948

Mckayla Lamance Maple Valley

26:21.9

8:30/M

 

110

(> 7)

813

Emily Sampson Lansing Catholic

26:29.2

8:33/M

 

111

82

825

Sabrina Thelen Fowler

26:31.3

8:33/M

 

112

(> 7)

969

Kristine Barrett Frankenmuth

26:32.1

8:34/M

 

113

(> 7)

846

Ashley Geiger Frankenmuth

26:36.7

8:35/M

 

114

(> 7)

841

Bekah Barger Frankenmuth

26:44.6

8:37/M

 

115

(> 7)

967

Emilie Schmitt Frankenmuth

26:46.3

8:38/M

 

116

(> 7)

832

Alex Fritz Fowlerville

26:47.3

8:38/M

 

117

(> 7)

954

Taylor Anderson Perry

26:48.2

8:39/M

 

118

83

946

Hanna Kyle Maple Valley

26:50.4

8:39/M

 

119

84

786

Lindsey Tooker Lakewood

26:52.1

8:40/M

 

120

(> 7)

862

Frankie Bosanic DeWitt

26:52.6

8:40/M

 

121

(> 7)

796

Danielle Flint Lansing Catholic

26:54.3

8:41/M

 

122

(> 7)

833

Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville

27:05.4

8:44/M

 

123

(> 7)

853

Kiersten Meyerhuber Frankenmuth

27:16.7

8:48/M

 

124

85

913

Kelsey Luha Chesaning

27:24.1

8:50/M

 

125

(> 7)

803

Katie Hills Lansing Catholic

27:26.8

8:51/M

 

126

86

770

Tressa Borris Laingsburg

27:27.5

8:51/M

 

127

(> 7)

818

Emily Watson Lansing Catholic

27:28.8

8:52/M

 

128

87

917

Stephanie Tripp Chesaning

27:44.8

8:57/M

 

129

(> 7)

842

Ann Marie Barrett Frankenmuth

27:48.3

8:58/M

 

130

(> 7)

968

Abby Schmitt Frankenmuth

27:51.2

8:59/M

 

131

88

821

Jeannie Esch Fowler

28:00.1

9:02/M

 

132

(< 5)

896

Rebecca Whitman Ovid-Elsie

28:05.8

9:04/M

 

133

(> 7)

843

Krista Berg Frankenmuth

28:06.1

9:04/M

 

134

89

780

Holly Leonard Lakewood

28:06.3

9:04/M

 

135

(> 7)

822

Katie Esch Fowler

28:07.6

9:04/M

 

136

90

757

Katie Schramm St. Charles

28:08.0

9:05/M

 

137

(> 7)

855

Erica Robishaw Frankenmuth

28:08.3

9:05/M

 

138

(> 7)

839

Cassie Van Wynen Fowlerville

28:11.2

9:05/M

 

139

91

784

Cheyenne Smith Lakewood

28:23.5

9:09/M

 

140

(> 7)

797

Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic

28:46.2

9:17/M

 

141

92

906

Essie McCarty Carson City-Crystal

28:53.1

9:19/M

 

142

93

785

Brooke Stahl Lakewood

29:05.8

9:23/M

 

143

(> 7)

859

Nia Becker DeWitt

29:08.4

9:24/M

 

144

(> 7)

828

Megan Baldus Fowlerville

29:08.7

9:24/M

 

145

(> 7)

834

Sarah Livernois Fowlerville

29:08.9

9:24/M

 

146

(> 7)

800

Rachel Heberlein Lansing Catholic

29:09.5

9:24/M

 

147

94

753

Sierra Hunt St. Charles

29:09.8

9:24/M

 

148

(> 7)

791

Anna Connelly Lansing Catholic

29:13.0

9:25/M

 

149

(> 7)

877

Danielle Raynor DeWitt

29:15.9

9:26/M

 

150

95

774

Amber Rockwell Laingsburg

29:16.2

9:26/M

 

151

96

772

Hannah Garner Laingsburg

29:16.5

9:26/M

 

152

97

916

Mary Stasa Chesaning

29:23.0

9:29/M

 

153

(> 7)

794

Grace Eggleston Lansing Catholic

29:28.4

9:30/M

 

154

98

769

Jaclyn Woodbury Beal City

29:35.6

9:33/M

 

155

99

904

Adiline Hummel Carson City-Crystal

30:13.0

9:45/M

 

156

100

947

Alexis Lamance Maple Valley

30:53.8

9:58/M

 

157

(> 7)

864

Macy Dalman DeWitt

30:57.1

9:59/M

 

158

(> 7)

836

Chelsea Stanley Fowlerville

31:02.1

10:01/M

 

159

(> 7)

819

Marilyn Werner Lansing Catholic

31:03.1

10:01/M

 

160

(> 7)

866

Abby George DeWitt

31:09.2

10:03/M

 

161

(> 7)

781

Ellie Reynolds Lakewood

31:46.5

10:15/M

 

162

(> 7)

909

Brandie Partridge Carson City-Crystal

33:56.5

10:57/M

 

163

101

758

Marin Smith St. Charles

34:07.1

11:00/M

 

164

102

751

Elizabeth Andrusiak St. Charles

34:07.4

11:00/M

 

165

(> 7)

787

Lanie Tuitman Lakewood

35:14.9

11:22/M

 

166

(> 7)

901

Megan Beard Carson City-Crystal

39:17.5

12:40/M

 

Top

Team summary report - girls 5K

 
 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Bath

55

2

7

9

12

25

37

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:55.7--- Average Time: 21:11.1

 

2

Lansing Catholic

60

1

6

14

16

23

26

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:55.7--- Average Time: 20:59.1

 

3

Perry

115

11

13

28

31

32

49

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:05.9--- Average Time: 22:01.1

 

4

Durand

120

5

10

19

33

53

54

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:29.5--- Average Time: 22:05.9

 

5

Frankenmuth

134

17

18

21

27

51

56

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:52.6--- Average Time: 22:22.5

 

6

Fowler

201

3

39

46

52

61

82

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:22.6--- Average Time: 23:04.5

 

7

Beal City

205

15

20

35

64

71

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.4--- Average Time: 23:23.0

 

8

DeWitt

220

36

41

45

48

50

68

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:22.9--- Average Time: 23:28.5

 

9

Carson City-Crystal

226

4

24

58

67

73

92

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:55.2--- Average Time: 23:35.0

 

10

Fowlerville

254

22

42

47

69

74

75

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:33.0--- Average Time: 24:06.6

 

11

Chesaning

277

40

43

44

65

85

87

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:33.7--- Average Time: 24:30.7

 

12

Maple Valley

324

8

76

79

80

81

83

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:51.0--- Average Time: 25:10.2

 

13

St. Charles

345

34

55

72

90

94

101

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:42.8--- Average Time: 25:56.5

 

14

Lakewood

346

30

66

77

84

89

91

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:32.4--- Average Time: 25:42.4

 

15

Laingsburg

402

62

63

86

95

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:44.0--- Average Time: 26:56.8

 

Inc.

Ovid-Elsie

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational middle school boys

September 7, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys' 2 mile
Team Summary - Boys - Boys' 2 mile
      
Top

Overall finish list - boys 2 mile

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

479

Kyle Coulter Bath

12:22.4

6:11/M

 

2

2

482

Case Trevino Bath

12:33.3

6:17/M

 

3

3

481

Cole Trevino Bath

12:35.7

6:18/M

 

4

4

463

Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic

12:37.6

6:19/M

 

5

5

430

Jacob Rouse Laingsburg

13:05.3

6:33/M

 

6

6

427

Jacob Danek Laingsburg

13:07.8

6:34/M

 

7

7

415

Corey Esch Fowler

13:11.3

6:36/M

 

8

(< 5)

488

Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth

13:16.6

6:38/M

 

9

8

484

Elliott Lipe Bath

13:20.3

6:40/M

 

10

9

480

Drew Coulter Bath

13:22.3

6:41/M

 

11

(< 5)

423

Ethan Schafer Beal City

13:23.7

6:42/M

 

12

10

458

Andrew Hakim Lansing Catholic

13:26.3

6:43/M

 

13

11

483

Cody Barnhill Bath

13:30.8

6:45/M

 

14

12

420

Garrett Scott Fowler

13:33.6

6:47/M

 

15

13

456

Nate Dugener Lansing Catholic

13:33.9

6:47/M

 

16

(< 5)

421

David Reihl Beal City

13:40.6

6:50/M

 

17

14

455

Jon Campau Lansing Catholic

13:42.1

6:51/M

 

18

(< 5)

422

Apollo Schafer Beal City

13:44.7

6:52/M

 

19

(< 5)

424

Jordan Vanavery Beal City

14:09.1

7:05/M

 

20

15

413

Elijah Becker Fowler

14:12.6

7:06/M

 

21

16

419

Will Schafer Fowler

14:13.0

7:07/M

 

22

17

485

Marshall Lipe Bath

14:13.4

7:07/M

 

23

18

487

Austin Elliott Laingsburg

14:19.0

7:10/M

 

24

19

425

Avery Alana Laingsburg

14:21.5

7:11/M

 

25

20

453

Ryan Behan Lansing Catholic

14:24.0

7:12/M

 

26

21

426

Trevor Conoly Laingsburg

14:25.0

7:13/M

 

27

22

462

Jacob Ramont Lansing Catholic

14:32.8

7:16/M

 

28

23

460

Matthew Iamarino Lansing Catholic

14:41.8

7:21/M

 

29

(> 7)

457

Nick Flammini Lansing Catholic

14:42.1

7:21/M

 

30

(> 7)

461

Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic

14:51.9

7:26/M

 

31

(< 5)

411

Ethon McCarty Carson City-Crystal

15:34.1

7:47/M

 

32

24

416

Owen Fedewa Fowler

15:39.0

7:50/M

 

33

25

414

Zach Bertram Fowler

15:50.2

7:55/M

 

34

(> 7)

465

Colin Smith Lansing Catholic

16:10.8

8:05/M

 

35

(> 7)

464

Alek Saadeh Lansing Catholic

16:18.1

8:09/M

 

36

26

418

Jack Orosco Fowler

16:34.1

8:17/M

 

37

27

429

Dylan Harder Laingsburg

16:35.1

8:18/M

 

38

(> 7)

486

Robert Micheaux Bath

17:06.9

8:33/M

 

39

(> 7)

417

Tyler Klein Fowler

20:38.2

10:19/M

 

Top

Team summary report - boys 2 mile

 
 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Bath

23

1

2

3

8

9

11

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:04:14.1

 

2

Lansing Catholic

61

4

10

13

14

20

22

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:07:44.1

 

3

Laingsburg

69

5

6

18

19

21

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:09:18.8

 

4

Fowler

74

7

12

15

16

24

25

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:49.8

 

Inc.

Beal City

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Frankenmuth

1 finisher

 

 

 

Inc.

Carson City-Crystal

1 finisher

 

 

 
 

Ovid-Elsie Marauder Invitational middle school girls

September 7, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls' 2 mile
Team Summary - Girls - Girls' 2 mile
      
Top

Overall finish list - girls 2 mile

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    470  Caitlin Rebera        Lansing Catholic                        12:15.8  6:08/M        
    2      1    447  Julia Angst           Laingsburg                              12:45.7  6:23/M        
    3  (< 5)    445  Hannah Steffke        Beal City                               13:06.2  6:33/M        
    4      2    473  Faith Brown           Bath                                    13:09.7  6:35/M        
    5      3    446  Hannah Angst          Laingsburg                              13:19.5  6:40/M        
    6      4    472  Savannah Halfman      Bath                                    13:43.6  6:52/M        
    7      5    448  Elanie Dedic          Laingsburg                              13:48.3  6:54/M        
    8      6    476  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                    13:49.8  6:55/M        
    9      7    474  Kelsey Billingsley    Bath                                    13:51.8  6:56/M        
   10      8    477  Jessie Sullivan       Bath                                    13:53.3  6:57/M        
   11      9    434  Andreya McCarty       Carson City-Crystal                     14:01.4  7:01/M        
   12  (< 5)    471  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                        14:03.3  7:02/M        
   13     10    475  Melissa Schott        Bath                                    14:04.7  7:02/M        
   14     11    450  Peyton Flemming       Laingsburg                              14:51.3  7:26/M        
   15  (< 5)    469  Nicole Novak          Lansing Catholic                        15:01.6  7:31/M        
   16     12    432  Felicia Hummel        Carson City-Crystal                     15:16.8  7:38/M        
   17     13    435  Johannah McCarty      Carson City-Crystal                     15:29.1  7:45/M        
   18     14    433  Karigin Kavanugh      Carson City-Crystal                     15:41.5  7:51/M        
   19     15    478  Tyler Adkins          Bath                                    15:49.1  7:55/M        
   20  (< 5)    442  Ashley Vanells        Fowler                                  16:09.5  8:05/M        
   21  (< 5)    438  Savanah Boak          Fowler                                  16:24.1  8:12/M        
   22  (< 5)    444  Ariel Salter          Beal City                               16:25.2  8:13/M        
   23     16    451  Grace Freels          Laingsburg                              17:48.9  8:54/M        
   24     17    449  Bailey Flemming       Laingsburg                              18:11.3  9:06/M        
   25     18    452  Tressah Sperry        Laingsburg                              19:28.1  9:44/M        
   26     19    431  Claria Hubble         Carson City-Crystal                     19:43.8  9:52/M        
   27  (< 5)    443  Heidie Neyer          Beal City                               20:05.7 10:03/M        
      
Top

Team summary report - girls 2 mile

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Bath                                   27               2   4   6   7   8  10  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:28.4

    2 Laingsburg                             36               1   3   5  11  16  17  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:33.9

    3 Carson City-Crystal                    67               9  12  13  14  19                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:20:12.9

 Inc. Fowler                               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Beal City                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Lansing Catholic                     3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: