RaceTab 3 by MileSplit registered to: David Hovarter, Leslie Public Schools

 

                      Barney Roy Invitational – August 25, 2011                     

                      Calhoun County Fairgrounds, Marshall, MI                      

 

                       Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                       

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Tyler Harrison            12 Leslie                     17:11.21     1

  2 Tyler Sobleskey           12 Olivet                     17:31.02     2

  3 Matt Garn                 12 Charlotte                  17:48.60     3

  4 Brandon Bristow           12 Michigan Center            18:12.34     4

  5 Matt Subject              10 Leslie                     18:23.73     5

  6 Brian Dregne              12 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:27.85    --

  7 Nathan Waite              12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:38.36     6

  8 David Powers              12 Michigan Center            18:54.26     7

  9 Bruce Baker               10 Charlotte                  18:55.04     8

 10 Jordan McPherson          12 Marshall                   19:00.72     9

 11 Ben Utz                    9 Michigan Center            19:04.10    10

 12 Damien Loveless           12 Olivet                     19:05.76    11

 13 Tanner Jewell             11 Parma Western              19:09.05    12

 14 Steven Wiltse             10 Leslie                     19:10.25    13

 15 Colin Thompson            12 Marshall                   19:26.87    14

 16 Kurt Swaton                9 Marshall                   19:27.61    15

 17 Levi Prater                9 Leslie                     19:33.81    16

 18 Jacob Laferriere          12 Parma Western              19:42.33    17

 19 Aaron Riess               12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:47.40    18

 20 Quinn Hovarter            10 Marshall                   19:51.72    19

 21 Chris Newburn             10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:52.32    20

 22 Joe MacInnes               9 Olivet                     19:53.06    21

 23 Ken Nakashima             10 Parma Western              19:54.85    22

 24 Parker Cruz               10 Marshall                   19:59.25    23

 25 Cam Ragan                 10 Marshall                   20:07.47    24

 26 Kyle Sykes                 9 Michigan Center            20:14.07    25

 27 Quentin Berning            9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  20:15.55    26

 28 David Crone               11 Marshall                   20:21.00    27

 29 Jonah Smith               10 Olivet                     20:24.27    28

 30 August Tierney            10 Marshall                   20:28.55    --

 31 Hayden Spoelstra          10 Olivet                     20:32.37    29

 32 Stuart Murch              11 Marshall                   20:33.52    --

 33 Mohamed Albagami          10 Battle Creek Central       20:41.42    --

 34 Jon Rose                  11 Marshall                   20:41.71    --

 35 Adam Rifenburgh            9 Battle Creek Pennfield     20:42.42    --

 36 Garrett Tremaine          10 Leslie                     20:42.98    30

 37 Spencer Lukasic           12 Michigan Center            20:44.32    31

 38 Weston Herman              9 Marshall                   20:51.56    --

 39 Michael Krebill           12 Parma Western              20:56.53    32

 40 Sheldon Smith             12 Olivet                     20:57.58    33

 41 Jordan Dack               10 Parma Western              20:58.27    34

 42 Evan Wheeler              10 Michigan Center            21:00.04    35

 43 Kyler Milosh              10 Michigan Center            21:01.45    36

 44 Justin Keller             10 Leslie                     21:09.95    37

 45 Kyle Rentsch              12 Michigan Center            21:13.12    --

 46 Justin Gibbs              12 Leslie                     21:37.89    38

 47 Shane Harrison             9 Leslie                     21:41.03    --

 48 Andrew Larner             10 Battle Creek Central       21:41.15    --

 49 Ryan Saloma               11 Charlotte                  21:49.06    39

 50 Zach Taylor               11 Michigan Center            22:03.69    --

 51 Dakoda Laupp               9 Marshall                   22:05.33    --

 52 Nathan VanSlyke           11 Olivet                     22:09.18    40

 53 Devin Price               10 Marshall                   22:11.52    --

 54 Tyler Pierson             12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  22:11.73    41

 55 Matt Holbrook             11 Marshall                   22:12.43    --

 56 Ryan Carroll              12 Parma Western              22:13.16    42

 57 Mihai Radulescu           11 Marshall                   22:14.08    --

 58 Alex Marshall              9 Parma Western              22:21.69    43

 59 Kevin Smith               10 Battle Creek Central       22:21.85    --

 60 Travis Skidmore           11 Battle Creek Central       22:35.86    --

 61 Luke Hubbard               9 Parma Western              22:42.47    --

 62 Paul Hicks                11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  22:46.47    44

 63 Conner Weissenborn        11 Charlotte                  22:47.00    45

 64 Koty Conaty                9 Leslie                     22:53.36    --

 65 Alex Klingel              10 Marshall                   23:18.81    --

 66 Brendon Cole              10 Michigan Center            23:30.24    --

 67 Quinton Williams           9 Michigan Center            23:34.11    --

 68 Zack Lagow                12 Parma Western              23:36.90    --

 69 Eric Rifenburgh           11 Battle Creek Pennfield     23:38.38    --

 70 Mike Florian              10 Charlotte                  23:50.91    46

 71 Josh Turner               11 Olivet                     23:53.11    --

 72 Dallas Olney              10 Parma Western              24:00.54    --

 73 Nick Johnson               9 Olivet                     24:07.20    --

 74 Zach Owen                  9 Leslie                     24:09.83    --

 75 Teddy Sobleskey            9 Olivet                     24:17.43    --

 76 Kevin Gorman              11 Leslie                     24:39.72    --

 77 Kenneth Fry               10 Marshall                   24:40.83    --

 78 Ashten Griswold           10 Parma Western              24:52.56    --

 79 Ethan Thuma                9 Charlotte                  25:05.15    47

 80 Bryce Furman               9 Michigan Center            25:31.70    --

 81 Justin Madden              9 Parma Western              26:07.15    --

 82 Nathan Berry               9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  26:12.09    48

 83 Chance Day                 9 Olivet                     28:21.03    --

 84 Quinton Harris            11 Olivet                     28:22.10    --

 85 Drew Steven               11 Battle Creek Pennfield     33:05.00    --

 

                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Leslie                      65      1    5   13   16   30   37   38 

      Total Time: 1:35:02      Average: 19:00.40      1-5 Split: 3:32

  2 Michigan Center             77      4    7   10   25   31   35   36 

      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.82      1-5 Split: 2:32

  3 Marshall                    80      9   14   15   19   23   24   27 

      Total Time: 1:37:46      Average: 19:33.24      1-5 Split: 59

  4 Olivet                      91      2   11   21   28   29   33   40 

      Total Time: 1:37:26      Average: 19:29.30      1-5 Split: 3:01

  5 Battle Creek Harper Creek   111     6   18   20   26   41   44   48 

      Total Time: 1:40:45      Average: 20:09.08      1-5 Split: 3:33

  6 Parma Jackson County Western 117   12   17   22   32   34   42   43 

      Total Time: 1:40:41      Average: 20:08.21      1-5 Split: 1:49

  7 Charlotte                   141     3    8   39   45   46   47    - 

      Total Time: 1:45:11      Average: 21:02.13      1-5 Split: 6:02

 

 

                       Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                      

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Audrey Tremaine           12 Leslie                     20:27.03     1

  2 Brooke Prieskorn          12 Leslie                     20:57.82     2

  3 Tevy Wheatley             12 Marshall                   21:21.88     3

  4 Brianna Kalisz            11 Marshall                   21:34.16     4

  5 Hannah Garn               10 Charlotte                  21:37.54     5

  6 Mackenzie Kellar          10 Parma Western              21:39.32     6

  7 Sydney Nagy                9 Parma Western              21:53.83     7

  8 Sarah Subject             11 Leslie                     21:57.84     8

  9 Kara Kiessling            12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  22:24.42     9

 10 Danae Dow                 12 Marshall                   22:42.53    10

 11 Bree Taylor               12 Michigan Center            22:56.07    11

 12 Zoe Feighner               9 Leslie                     23:04.81    12

 13 Kassie Bevier             12 Michigan Center            23:08.33    13

 14 Lucy Sare                 10 Charlotte                  23:10.19    14

 15 Krissie Bevier            12 Michigan Center            23:13.64    15

 16 Jessi Lewis               12 Battle Creek Pennfield     23:18.72    16

 17 Shannon Hicks              9 Marshall                   23:26.74    17

 18 Kayla Case                12 Olivet                     23:33.90    --

 19 Natalie Rial              12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:35.48    18

 20 Allison Snyder            10 Parma Western              23:38.82    19

 21 Lauren Becker             10 Marshall                   23:40.63    20

 22 Maya Williams             10 Marshall                   23:44.79    21

 23 Tristan Tobias             9 Marshall                   23:45.99    22

 24 Meghan Butski              9 Leslie                     23:47.05    23

 25 Corrin Russell            12 Marshall                   23:47.74    --

 26 Libby Buckland            10 Parma Western              23:53.46    24

 27 Audrianna Bornamann       10 Battle Creek Pennfield     24:06.15    25

 28 Emma Bisgaard             12 Marshall                   24:08.99    --

 29 Meghan Schulz             10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:13.88    26

 30 Michaela Gilmore           9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:19.38    27

 31 Kyler Huss                12 Parma Western              24:31.68    28

 32 Nickole Wixson            11 Leslie                     24:34.13    29

 33 Haley Burritt             10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:55.33    30

 34 Caitlyn Hines             10 Olivet                     24:57.35    --

 35 Abby Blume                10 Parma Western              24:58.56    31

 36 Danielle Marsh            12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  25:03.63    32

 37 Alyssa Hicks              10 Michigan Center            25:07.30    33

 38 Paige Lukasik              9 Michigan Center            25:14.44    34

 39 Ellery Walker             11 Olivet                     25:16.53    --

 40 Lauren Easton             12 Parma Western              25:19.41    35

 41 Caitlin Rathbun            9 Leslie                     25:19.89    36

 42 Jackie O'Conner           12 Battle Creek Pennfield     25:20.70    37

 43 Alexis Tenant             10 Olivet                     25:24.51    --

 44 Hailey Willett            12 Leslie                     25:26.53    --

 45 Emily Boller              11 Leslie                     25:28.39    --

 46 Marina Ostaszewski        11 Michigan Center            25:29.20    38

 47 Mazie Orrick              10 Leslie                     25:33.21    --

 48 Taylor Richey             11 Charlotte                  25:42.85    39

 49 Abby Manning              11 Charlotte                  25:45.08    40

 50 Lauren Smith              11 Battle Creek Pennfield     25:46.28    41

 51 Samantha Jeffery          10 Marshall                   25:47.80    --

 52 Rachelle Locke             9 Leslie                     25:51.68    --

 53 Kilee Debrabander         11 Marshall                   25:54.19    --

 54 Savannah Coltrain          9 Leslie                     25:57.00    --

 55 Molly Blanchard           10 Marshall                   26:07.87    --

 56 Jessica Carlsen           10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  26:26.02    42

 57 Eva Thompson              11 Marshall                   26:26.42    --

 58 Sarah Ellis               12 Parma Western              26:28.40    --

 59 Mackenzie Bowden          10 Parma Western              26:40.40    --

 60 Lauryn Hendrickson        11 Parma Western              26:47.94    --

 61 Noelle West                9 Parma Western              26:51.68    --

 62 Elizabeth Jarrard         11 Battle Creek Pennfield     27:07.84    43

 63 Jill Traxler              11 Battle Creek Pennfield     27:10.68    44

 64 Lauren Doane              10 Leslie                     27:10.84    --

 65 Jen Hansen                12 Charlotte                  27:18.29    45

 66 Andrea Garza              10 Charlotte                  27:28.39    46

 67 Brooke Taylor             12 Michigan Center            27:36.17    47

 68 Anna Bertram               9 Parma Western              27:39.54    --

 69 Shelby Blackford           9 Leslie                     27:59.84    --

 70 Taylor Cochran            11 Charlotte                  28:17.25    48

 71 Paige Babin               11 Leslie                     28:18.81    --

 72 Kaitlin Stults            10 Charlotte                  28:35.14    --

 73 Abby Kono                 12 Parma Western              28:54.03    --

 74 Kelsey Colby              12 Michigan Center            29:10.71    --

 75 Kassie Pruden              9 Charlotte                  29:14.92    --

 76 Brianna Meyers            11 Parma Western              29:25.85    --

 77 Shelby Miller             10 Battle Creek Pennfield     30:24.18    49

 78 Amanda Mason               9 Marshall                   30:44.96    --

 79 Leonie Schroeder          12 Leslie                     31:10.30    --

 80 Amber Goddard              9 Leslie                     32:32.85    --

 81 Taylor Gibbs               9 Leslie                     32:38.97    --

 82 Kristi Simmons             9 Parma Western              33:56.78    --

 83 Carol Osenbaugh           10 Battle Creek Pennfield     34:21.38    --

 84 Huei Sears                11 Leslie                     41:40.68    --

 

                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Leslie                      46      1    2    8   12   23   29   36 

      Total Time: 1:50:15      Average: 22:02.91      1-5 Split: 3:20

  2 Marshall                    54      3    4   10   17   20   21   22 

      Total Time: 1:52:46      Average: 22:33.19      1-5 Split: 2:19

  3 Parma Jackson County Western 84     6    7   19   24   28   31   35 

      Total Time: 1:55:37      Average: 23:07.43      1-5 Split: 2:52

  4 Michigan Center             106    11   13   15   33   34   38   47 

      Total Time: 1:59:40      Average: 23:55.96      1-5 Split: 2:18

  5 Battle Creek Harper Creek   110     9   18   26   27   30   32   42 

      Total Time: 1:59:28      Average: 23:53.70      1-5 Split: 2:31

  6 Charlotte                   143     5   14   39   40   45   46   48 

      Total Time: 2:03:34      Average: 24:42.79      1-5 Split: 5:41

  7 Battle Creek Pennfield      162    16   25   37   41   43   44   49 

      Total Time: 2:05:40      Average: 25:07.94      1-5 Split: 3:49