MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL--9/22/11

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Okemos                               41     4. Holt                                 91

    2. Chelsea                              49     5. Fowlerville                         130

    3. Mason                                50     6. Lansing Everett                     180

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Meg Darmofal (9)         Mason                                    833    19:12.9     1

    2.  Danielle Dahl (12)       Chelsea                                  781    19:49.5     2

    3.  Maegen Hopkins (9)       Chelsea                                  789    19:50.8     3

    4.  Cassidy Haas (11)        Mason                                    835    20:22.6     4

    5.  Abbey Soule (10)         Mason                                    834    20:27.4     5

    6.  Haley Crites (12)        Okemos                                   846    20:41.5     6

    7.  Ann Bartkowski (12)      Okemos                                   850    20:48.0     7

    8.  Roxanne Raven (11)       Okemos                                   848    20:59.7     8

    9.  Stacey Li (11)           Okemos                                   847    21:03.5     9

   10.  Elaine Johnson (12)      Chelsea                                  785    21:13.6    10

   11.  Paige McKeon (11)        Okemos                                   845    21:19.6    11

   12.  Connor LaPres            Okemos                                   849    21:22.8     P

   13.  Kennedy Aldrich (11)     Chelsea                                  779    21:27.9    13

   14.  Autumn Baker             Holt                                     805    21:34.4    14

   15.  T'Lonie Babcock          Holt                                     804    21:36.4    15

   16.  Joyce Lee                Okemos                                   851    21:39.6     P

   17.  Haven Taylor             Fowlerville                              791    21:41.1    17

   18.  Nadia Riggs (10)         Mason                                    836    21:43.7    18

   19.  Amanda Becker            Holt                                     806    21:48.3    19

   20.  Courtney Masseau (10)    Holt                                     820    21:58.6    20

   21.  Lindsey Hopkins (11)     Chelsea                                  790    22:21.9    21

   22.  Alexis Lyons (9)         Mason                                    840    23:06.2    22

   23.  Brittany Swejkoski       Holt                                     825    23:14.4    23

   24.  Megan Christoson (11)    Fowlerville                              792    23:22.0    24

   25.  Ella Fritzemeier (11)    Chelsea                                  787    23:26.7     P

   26.  Julianna Drachman        Holt                                     811    23:27.4     P

   27.  Colleen Hayes (10)       Mason                                    839    23:33.5     P

   28.  Haley Yaremych (11)      Fowlerville                              795    25:04.5    28

   29.  Liz Haubert (11)         Holt                                     815    25:32.7     P

   30.  Molly Bishop (10)        Fowlerville                              794    25:51.5    30

   31.  Breanna Thumudo (11)     Fowlerville                              796    26:14.2    31

   32.  Brooke Dotts             Fowlerville                              797    26:34.5     P

   33.  Stephanie Higgins        Fowlerville                              799    26:41.1     P

   34.  Emmalee Seeger (10)      Lansing Everett                          827    30:45.0    34

   35.  Ying Chen (11)           Lansing Everett                          775    33:12.1    35

   36.  Ariadna Gallegos (11)    Lansing Everett                          828    34:07.6    36

   37.  Alisha Mendoza (10)      Lansing Everett                          829    34:07.9    37

   38.  Arianna Snead            Lansing Everett                          831    36:23.9    38

   39.  Hong-Phuc Dang (11)      Lansing Everett                          832    37:47.7     P

 

                                     GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Okemos                                   Haley Crites (12)         6      20:41      6

                                                  Ann Bartkowski (12)       7      20:48      7

                                                  Roxanne Raven (11)        8      20:59      8

                                                  Stacey Li (11)            9      21:03      9

                                                  Paige McKeon (11)        11      21:19     11

                                                  Connor LaPres            12      21:22

                                                  Joyce Lee                16      21:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:50     41

 

     2.  Chelsea                                  Danielle Dahl (12)        2      19:49      2

                                                  Maegen Hopkins (9)        3      19:50      3

                                                  Elaine Johnson (12)      10      21:13     10

                                                  Kennedy Aldrich (11)     13      21:27     13

                                                  Lindsey Hopkins (11)     21      22:21     21

                                                  Ella Fritzemeier (11)    25      23:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:40     49

 

     3.  Mason                                    Meg Darmofal (9)          1      19:12      1

                                                  Cassidy Haas (11)         4      20:22      4

                                                  Abbey Soule (10)          5      20:27      5

                                                  Nadia Riggs (10)         18      21:43     18

                                                  Alexis Lyons (9)         22      23:06     22

                                                  Colleen Hayes (10)       27      23:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:50     50

 

     4.  Holt                                     Autumn Baker             14      21:34     14

                                                  T'Lonie Babcock          15      21:36     15

                                                  Amanda Becker            19      21:48     19

                                                  Courtney Masseau (10)    20      21:58     20

                                                  Brittany Swejkoski       23      23:14     23

                                                  Julianna Drachman        26      23:27

                                                  Liz Haubert (11)         29      25:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:10     91

 

     5.  Fowlerville                              Haven Taylor             17      21:41     17

                                                  Megan Christoson (11)    24      23:22     24

                                                  Haley Yaremych (11)      28      25:04     28

                                                  Molly Bishop (10)        30      25:51     30

                                                  Breanna Thumudo (11)     31      26:14     31

                                                  Brooke Dotts             32      26:34

                                                  Stephanie Higgins        33      26:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:12    130

 

     6.  Lansing Everett                          Emmalee Seeger (10)      34      30:45     34

                                                  Ying Chen (11)           35      33:12     35

                                                  Ariadna Gallegos (11)    36      34:07     36

                                                  Alisha Mendoza (10)      37      34:07     37

                                                  Arianna Snead            38      36:23     38

                                                  Hong-Phuc Dang (11)      39      37:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:48:34    180

 

                                 MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL--9/22/11

                                         BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Mason                                19     4. Chelsea                              69

    2. Okemos                               62     5. Fowlerville                         167

    3. Holt                                 62     6. Lansing Everett                     169

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Tanner Hinkle (11)       Mason                                    947    15:47.6     1

    2.  Bryce Bradley (12)       Chelsea                                  878    15:54.3     2

    3.  Alex Whitmer (11)        Mason                                    949    16:27.9     3

    4.  Mason VanDyke (10)       Mason                                    948    16:28.6     4

    5.  Joe Cecil (12)           Mason                                    951    16:53.8     5

    6.  Jacob Hanson (10)        Mason                                    950    17:01.4     6

    7.  David McKinley           Okemos                                   962    17:06.1     7

    8.  Grant Colligan (10)      Holt                                     918    17:32.7     8

    9.  Daniel Kroth             Okemos                                   965    17:40.6     9

   10.  Matt Snay                Holt                                     914    17:40.8    10

   11.  Andrew Middleton         Holt                                     915    17:41.1    11

   12.  Jacob Stubs (10)         Chelsea                                  893    17:42.2    12

   13.  Michael Gorelik (12)     Okemos                                   966    17:43.3    13

   14.  Daniel Bartkowski (10)   Okemos                                   967    17:46.5    14

   15.  Everett Rawlings         Holt                                     913    17:49.4    15

   16.  Jack Abernathy (10)      Chelsea                                  889    17:49.7    16

   17.  Austin Horn (11)         Chelsea                                  885    17:59.6    17

   18.  Chris Gillespie          Holt                                     916    18:00.3    18

   19.  Greg Parker (11)         Okemos                                   968    18:03.2    19

   20.  Beruk Scarlett (12)      Okemos                                   963    18:04.2     P

   21.  Greg Ingle (10)          Mason                                    953    18:04.9     P

   22.  Avery Ostentoski (11)    Chelsea                                  887    18:07.5    22

   23.  Preston Tickner (9)      Mason                                    954    18:08.6     P

   24.  Bram Parkinson (10)      Chelsea                                  892    18:12.0     P

   25.  Jake Johnson (12)        Okemos                                   964    18:14.5     P

   26.  Charlie Miller (11)      Chelsea                                  886    18:17.5     P

   27.  Kyle Lentz (10)          Holt                                     921    18:34.9     P

   28.  Zach Hulliberger (10)    Holt                                     920    18:35.8     P

   29.  Nic Hiner                Lansing Everett                          936    19:21.9    29

   30.  Timothy Neuroth          Fowlerville                              903    19:45.0    30

   31.  Christian Fosler         Fowlerville                              902    20:38.2    31

   32.  T.J. Wills (11)          Lansing Everett                          937    20:59.5    32

   33.  Isaac Parker             Fowlerville                              905    22:09.0    33

   34.  Khalil Young             Lansing Everett                          938    22:21.8    34

   35.  Jabari Anderson (12)     Lansing Everett                          939    22:25.5    35

   36.  Jacob Hubert (10)        Fowlerville                              907    22:32.9    36

   37.  Susek Uziemblo (11)      Fowlerville                              906    22:38.4    37

   38.  Nicholas Hegberg         Fowlerville                              908    23:22.8     P

   39.  Davyon Rose (9)          Lansing Everett                          941    24:08.7    39

   40.  Antonio Flores (12)      Lansing Everett                          943    24:40.1     P

 

                                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Mason                                    Tanner Hinkle (11)        1      15:47      1

                                                  Alex Whitmer (11)         3      16:27      3

                                                  Mason VanDyke (10)        4      16:28      4

                                                  Joe Cecil (12)            5      16:53      5

                                                  Jacob Hanson (10)         6      17:01      6

                                                  Greg Ingle (10)          21      18:04

                                                  Preston Tickner (9)      23      18:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:36     19

 

     2.  Okemos                                   David McKinley            7      17:06      7

                                                  Daniel Kroth              9      17:40      9

                                                  Michael Gorelik (12)     13      17:43     13

                                                  Daniel Bartkowski (10)   14      17:46     14

                                                  Greg Parker (11)         19      18:03     19

                                                  Beruk Scarlett (12)      20      18:04

                                                  Jake Johnson (12)        25      18:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:18     62

 

     3.  Holt                                     Grant Colligan (10)       8      17:32      8

                                                  Matt Snay                10      17:40     10

                                                  Andrew Middleton         11      17:41     11

                                                  Everett Rawlings         15      17:49     15

                                                  Chris Gillespie          18      18:00     18

                                                  Kyle Lentz (10)          27      18:34

                                                  Zach Hulliberger (10)    28      18:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:42     62

 

     4.  Chelsea                                  Bryce Bradley (12)        2      15:54      2

                                                  Jacob Stubs (10)         12      17:42     12

                                                  Jack Abernathy (10)      16      17:49     16

                                                  Austin Horn (11)         17      17:59     17

                                                  Avery Ostentoski (11)    22      18:07     22

                                                  Bram Parkinson (10)      24      18:12

                                                  Charlie Miller (11)      26      18:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:31     69

 

     5.  Fowlerville                              Timothy Neuroth          30      19:45     30

                                                  Christian Fosler         31      20:38     31

                                                  Isaac Parker             33      22:09     33

                                                  Jacob Hubert (10)        36      22:32     36

                                                  Susek Uziemblo (11)      37      22:38     37

                                                  Nicholas Hegberg         38      23:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:42    167

 

     6.  Lansing Everett                          Nic Hiner                29      19:21     29

                                                  T.J. Wills (11)          32      20:59     32

                                                  Khalil Young             34      22:21     34

                                                  Jabari Anderson (12)     35      22:25     35

                                                  Davyon Rose (9)          39      24:08     39

                                                  Antonio Flores (12)      40      24:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:14    169

 

                  GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Jessi Battaglia (12)            780   19:40.7   Chelsea

    2.  Josie Elordi (9)                786   21:41.8   Chelsea

    3.  MacKenzie Desautel (11)         852   22:08.5   Okemos

    4.  Mykala Bradley                  784   22:39.7   Chelsea

    5.  Amanda Delekta (9)              861   22:56.6   Okemos

    6.  Hunter Usiak (9)                853   22:58.2   Okemos

    7.  Maya Aronoff (9)                858   23:06.6   Okemos

    8.  Lauren O'Toole (10)             782   23:08.9   Chelsea

    9.  Corrie Loomis (11)              857   23:16.0   Okemos

   10.  Gwen Hubbard (11)               788   23:19.0   Chelsea

   11.  Mercedes Bohr (12)              854   23:26.0   Okemos

   12.  Renee Olsen                     856   23:27.2   Okemos

   13.  Paige Wakeland (11)             859   23:28.2   Okemos

   14.  Emily  Krueger                  819   23:34.6   Holt

   15.  Emily Hadick (10)               817   23:37.7   Holt

   16.  Emily Struble (9)               855   23:41.5   Okemos

   17.  Amanda Davio (10)               862   23:44.6   Okemos

   18.  Sierra Schreier                 823   23:46.0   Holt

   19.  Megan Myers                     821   23:53.9   Holt

   20.  Stacie Dexter                   810   23:59.3   Holt

   21.  Lorraine Benson (12)            843   24:00.8   Mason

   22.  Leaha Sinnevie (9)              841   24:32.9   Mason

   23.  Ayda Alavi (10)                 860   24:34.5   Okemos

   24.  Sophie Ryal (11)                842   24:39.1   Mason

   25.  Claire Cook (10)                863   25:04.0   Okemos

   26.  Tiffany Luo (10)                865   25:10.0   Okemos

   27.  Casey Walter (10)               866   25:10.3   Okemos

   28.  Kate Gilluly (10)               864   25:34.4   Okemos

   29.  Jenny Choi (9)                  867   25:37.9   Okemos

   30.  Emily Harkness                  814   25:48.4   Holt

   31.  Caroline Fredline               813   26:11.6   Holt

   32.  Mackenzie Dudick                812   26:14.7   Holt

   33.  Ashley Stanley (12)             793   26:28.1   Fowlerville

   34.  Haley Mullen (10)               868   26:28.9   Okemos

   35.  Alex Fritz (10)                 798   26:31.5   Fowlerville

   36.  Katie Geer (9)                  844   26:43.9   Mason

   37.  Abbey Sanbaer (9)               870   26:48.8   Okemos

   38.  Alivia Crooks                   769   27:07.4   Okemos

   39.  Sarena Prince (10)              874   27:07.7   Okemos

   40.  Bobbie Hall                     872   27:21.6   Okemos

   41.  Sera Heft                       818   27:23.0   Holt

   42.  Jillian Dabrowski               871   27:23.8   Okemos

   43.  Jennifer Abbot                  774   27:28.4   Mason

   44.  Casey Mossholder (9)            875   27:35.5   Okemos

   45.  Sarah  Wakeman (11)             877   27:52.2   Okemos

   46.  Chelsea Stanley (9)             803   28:21.9   Fowlerville

   47.  Sarah Livernois (12)            802   28:47.1   Fowlerville

   48.  Mikala Blust                    807   28:50.4   Holt

   49.  Cassie VanWynen                 800   29:14.7   Fowlerville

   50.  Maggie Abood                    773   32:00.7   Okemos

   51.  Natalie Wallace                 772   32:01.1   Okemos

   52.  Khadijah Radcliff (11)          776   36:36.6   Lansing Everett

   53.  Elham Hejabiyan                 830   36:39.7   Lansing Everett

 

                  BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Paul Pioszak (10)               952   17:52.4   Mason

    2.  Kyle White                      970   17:55.9   Okemos

    3.  Kevin Caron                     917   18:18.1   Holt

    4.  Grant  Flanders (11)            972   18:26.9   Okemos

    5.  Joe Vermilye (9)                900   18:41.5   Chelsea

    6.  Dan Hagan (11)                  973   18:58.4   Okemos

    7.  Jonah Horton (10)               955   19:01.0   Mason

    8.  David Trimas (9)                899   19:01.4   Chelsea

    9.  Jason Letavish (11)             978   19:02.6   Okemos

   10.  Christian McAlvey               974   19:07.4   Okemos

   11.  Charles VanSumeren (9)          977   19:08.4   Okemos

   12.  Josh Horton (12)                957   19:18.5   Mason

   13.  Chris Thorton (10)              956   19:24.4   Mason

   14.  Austin Ford                     924   19:24.8   Holt

   15.  Mark Danks                      925   19:28.3   Holt

   16.  Jordan Rasico                   923   19:34.0   Holt

   17.  Christian Bucche                780   19:40.7   Okemos

   18.  David Gonzalez (12)             881   19:41.8   Chelsea

   19.  Simon Cone (12)                 879   19:44.2   Chelsea

   20.  Miles Fischer (9)               895   19:44.5   Chelsea

   21.  Stuart Hammond (12)             976   19:53.1   Okemos

   22.  Jack Baylis (9)                 894   20:12.8   Chelsea

   23.  Andrew Cone                     982   20:13.2   Okemos

   24.  Chris Hefty                     927   20:15.0   Holt

   25.  Edie Potchen (11)               979   20:17.9   Okemos

   26.  Cameron Hansen                  770   20:33.3   Okemos

   27.  Noah Durren                     980   20:37.5   Okemos

   28.  Ezra Brooks-Planck (10)         891   20:44.7   Chelsea

   29.  Nathan McCardel                 988   20:45.1   Okemos

   30.  Adam Bowersox (10)              890   20:47.9   Chelsea

   31.  Matt Proegler (9)               897   20:54.3   Chelsea

   32.  Curtis Kuo                      991   20:56.0   Okemos

   33.  Ethan Hodgman                   929   21:06.4   Holt

   34.  Patrick Floyd (9)               986   21:06.7   Okemos

   35.  Raymond Heinlen (10)            959   21:08.2   Mason

   36.  Clay Sanders                    930   21:08.5   Holt

   37.  Eric Behan (9)                  995   21:13.5   Okemos

   38.  Ryan Ciffen (9)                 984   21:13.8   Okemos

   39.  Tyler Jacobs (9)                909   21:14.2   Fowlerville

   40.  Nathan Stevens (12)             883   21:15.6   Chelsea

   41.  Aaron Centofani                 934   21:17.3   Holt

   42.  Stuart Cook (11)                884   21:20.5   Chelsea

   43.  Dan Kochan (12)                 975   21:22.9   Okemos

   44.  Roy Schmidt (9)                 898   21:29.3   Chelsea

   45.  Ashton Bergeon (12)             960   21:33.9   Mason

   46.  David Gorman (9)                993   21:35.3   Okemos

   47.  Adam Junkins (12)               882   21:36.1   Chelsea

   48.  Jacob McGill                    932   21:36.5   Holt

   49.  Pranay Rahul Pentaparthy        786   21:41.8   Okemos

   50.  Mitchell Henschel (9)           896   21:46.7   Chelsea

   51.  William Hensler                 931   21:50.5   Holt

   52.  Mason Salmon (12)               958   21:58.8   Mason

   53.  Ray Wilbur (11)                 969   22:12.6   Okemos

   54.  Kyle Schroeder (11)             990   22:15.4   Okemos

   55.  Ken Denau (12)                  989   22:31.6   Okemos

   56.  Doug Peters (12)                985   22:33.4   Okemos

   57.  Alan Ruan                       784   22:39.7   Okemos

   58.  Ryan Nussdorfer (9)             997   22:41.2   Okemos

   59.  Satat Ojha (9)                  994   22:47.1   Okemos

   60.  Travis Weiss (11)               888   22:50.1   Chelsea

   61.  Jeff Xiao (9)                   992   22:55.9   Okemos

   62.  Tyler Bigelow                   935   23:00.9   Holt

   63.  Mitchel Brooks (9)              961   23:05.7   Mason

   64.  Joe Lancour                     788   23:19.0   Okemos

   65.  Niles Rognan (11)               981   23:28.6   Okemos

   66.  Zeke Polken (9)                 999   23:28.9   Okemos

   67.  Robert Everard (12)             880   23:36.0   Chelsea

   68.  Jacob Premer (10)               928   23:49.9   Holt

   69.  Andrew Davidek                 1000   24:02.0   Okemos

   70.  Conrad Schnepf                  771   24:29.6   Okemos

   71.  Dorian Whitney (10)             996   24:41.2   Okemos

   72.  Mitchell Newstead (10)          910   24:54.0   Fowlerville

   73.  Seth Woll (9)                   777   25:57.2   Mason

   74.  Aalin Askew (11)                945   26:20.3   Lansing Everett

   75.  Damien Keefer (11)              778   26:24.3   Mason

   76.  Jacob Dix (10)                  911   26:27.2   Fowlerville

   77.  Jack Abernathy (10)             889   26:35.9   Chelsea

   78.  Kaleb Barker (11)               944   26:59.2   Lansing Everett

   79.  Dylan Tweedy (11)               942   28:14.9   Lansing Everett

   80.  Joshua Stark-Dyke (12)          971   30:44.4   Okemos

   81.  Khalid Abdalla-ali              768   34:35.2   Okemos