CENTRAL MONTCALM PRE-REGIONAL INVITATIONAL

October 24, 2011, at Stanton, MI

 

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

1. Saranac                   44 (2-4-5-14-19+20-25)    Total Time: 1:50:52.33  Average: 22:10.47

2. Belding                   46 (3-6-8-11-18+22-23)    Total Time: 1:51:50.41  Average: 22:22.09

3. Greenville                51 (1-10-12-13-15+16-17)  Total Time: 1:49:52.18  Average: 21:58.44

4. Howard City-Tri-County    87 (7-9-21-24-26+28-34)   Total Time: 1:58:50.71  Average: 23:46.15

5. Stanton Central Montcalm 149 (27-29-30-31-32+33-35) Total Time: 2:16:05.36  Average: 27:13.08

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 1. Bailey Parmelee     18:44.87  Greenville (12)

 2. Jenna Klynstra      20:21.10  Saranac (11)

 3. Monica Baylis       21:11.80  Belding (9)

 4. Ashley Antles       21:45.74  Saranac (11)

 5. Megan Wolters       21:49.79  Saranac (10)

 6. Joesi Krieger       22:01.87  Belding (9)

 7. Ivy Boden           22:06.94  Howard City Tri-County (10)

 8. Charlene Kehoe      22:14.04  Belding (12)

 9. Briana Synder       22:15.14  Howard City Tri-County (12)

10. Christina Ledezma   22:30.49  Greenville (12)

11. Rachael Warner      22:35.10  Belding (10)

12. Serena Reamer       22:44.47  Greenville (12)

13. Madison Sorsen      22:53.61  Greenville (10)

14. Natasna Sanders     22:56.08  Lakeview (10)

15. Miriam Price        22:56.70  Saranac (9)

16. Julia Hansen        22:58.74  Greenville (10)

17. Elizabeth Austin    23:07.02  Greenville (12)

18. Ali Loding          23:24.58  Greenville (10)

19. Mariah Carlson      23:47.60  Belding (9)

20. Morgan Allen        23:59.00  Saranac (11)

21. Clarice Callahan    24:05.19  Greenville (9)

22. Kristi Mileski      24:27.98  Saranac (10)

23. Amanda Stieg        24:30.04  Reed City (12)

24. Alexis Whitlow      24:35.83  Howard City Tri-County (9)

25. Samantha Parker     24:45.11  Belding (11)

26. Emily Kunkle        24:45.57  Belding (12)

27. Emily McIntosh      24:46.36  Reed City (12)

28. Cassie Dexter       24:52.94  Howard City Tri-County (10)

29. Aubrey Antles       24:54.53  Saranac (11)

30. Karlie Haywood      24:59.86  Howard City Tri-County (12)

31. Audry Cornell       25:06.26  Lakeview (10)

32. Rachel Nanzer       25:27.88  Greenville (10)

33. Jenni Spaans        25:35.47  Greenville (11)

34. Lexi Bates          25:40.84  Lakeview (11)

35. Sophia Johnson      25:58.07  Stanton Central Montcalm (9)

36. MacKenzi Krieger    26:02.27  Belding (10)

37. Ali Beckhorn        26:17.42  Saranac (10)

38. Lindsey Ridderman   26:29.97  Reed City (12)

39. Lena Jensen         26:33.79  Greenville (12)

40. Andrea Borup        26:52.28  Saranac (11)

41. Allison Granzo      26:57.52  Belding (12)

42. Rylee Gross         27:05.96  Howard City Tri-County (9)

43. Scylar Blaisdell    27:11.85  Stanton Central Montcalm (9)

44. Cheyenne DuBois     27:15.70  Saranac (9)

45. Autumn Strandberg   27:16.26  Greenville (10)

46. Kaila Kosten        27:19.83  Stanton Central Montcalm (10)

47. Kaci Granum         27:28.76  Saranac (11)

48. Bethany Wheeler     27:39.07  Stanton Central Montcalm (10)

49. Cecilie Busk        27:56.54  Stanton Central Montcalm (10)

50. Katelynne Spaans    28:08.76  Greenville (12)

51. Daycia Case         28:14.46  Stanton Central Montcalm (11)

52. Hannah Sorensen     28:18.03  Greenville (9)

53. Shayna Gross        28:32.61  Howard City Tri-County (12)

54. Haily Silvernail    28:52.88  Belding (12)

55. Sage Wyckoff        28:58.24  Greenville (11)

56. Alexandria Holloway 29:47.64  Greenville (10)

57. Meghan Smith        29:56.51  Saranac (12)

58. Alecia Moore        30:03.25  Greenville (10)

59. Kaysie Cushman      31:05.44  Greenville (11)

60. Elizabeth Thornburg 31:16.34  Stanton Central Montcalm (12)

61. Kyllian Lowry       32:08.24  Howard City Tri-County (10)

62. Emma Priebe         33:24.33  Lakeview (10)

63. Hannah Gorby        34:21.26  Belding (10)

 

BOYS TEAM RESULTS

1. Belding                   28 (3-4-6-7-8+9-10)       Total Time: 1:31:32.77  Average: 18:18.56

2. Saranac                   63 (1-11-16-17-18+24-31)  Total Time: 1:33:54.83  Average: 18:46.97

3. Greenville                87 (12-15-19-20-21+23-26) Total Time: 1:36:10.52  Average: 19:14.11

4. Stanton Central Montcalm 109 (2-14-27-32-34+35-36)  Total Time: 1:37:33.04  Average: 19:30.61

5. Howard City-Tri-County   117 (13-22-25-28-29+30-33) Total Time: 1:38:07.33  Average: 19:37.47

6. Lakeview                 159 (5-37-38-39-40)        Total Time: 1:49:55.75  Average: 21:59.15

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 1. Tim Young           17:21.14  Saranac (11)

 2. Tyler Sleet         17:38.35  Stanton Central Montcalm (11)

 3. Mitchell Jenks      17:53.06  Belding (11)

 4. Austen Giles        18:09.59  Belding (12)

 5. Trever Schnick      18:19.45  Lakeview (11)

 6. Justin Belding      18:20.44  Belding (11)

 7. Joe Oehrli          18:24.39  Reed City (12)

 8. Sam Syrjala         18:33.46  Belding (10)

 9. Colton Klapko       18:36.22  Belding (12)

10. Eric Rasch          18:40.08  Belding (11)

11. Trevor Curtis       18:42.06  Belding (10)

12. Brendan Klynstra    18:43.58  Saranac (9)

13. Danny Hansen        18:49.48  Greenville (12)

14. Trent Slavens       18:50.46  Howard City Tri-County (11)

15. Caden King          19:03.82  Stanton Central Montcalm (11)

16. Chris Jacobsen      19:05.54  Greenville (10)

17. Tyler Daller        19:09.33  Belding (11)

18. Steven Jorgenson    19:14.07  Saranac (11)

19. Justus Griffith     19:17.06  Saranac (12)

20. Aaron Sluiter       19:18.98  Saranac (9)

21. Jorgen Chapin       19:23.61  Greenville (12)

22. Quentin Callahan    19:24.31  Greenville (11)

23. Allen Hansen        19:27.58  Greenville (12)

24. Keegan Brewster     19:29.11  Howard City Tri-County (12)

25. Kyle Reamer         19:32.20  Greenville (11)

26. Jeremy Knop         19:40.66  Saranac (9)

27. James Ryan          19:43.81  Howard City Tri-County (10)

28. Kenneth Wood        19:45.66  Greenville (10)

29. Tyler Barnes        19:56.34  Stanton Central Montcalm (11)

30. Eli Groendal        19:59.87  Howard City Tri-County (10)

31. Darrick Arnold      20:03.69  Belding (11)

32. Julien Roecette     20:04.08  Howard City Tri-County (12)

33. Jesse Haywood       20:05.64  Howard City Tri-County (9)

34. Scott Scripter      20:06.22  Greenville (11)

35. Trever Overbeck     20:12.03  Saranac (11)

36. Mason Barnwell      20:14.66  Stanton Central Montcalm (9)

37. Ryan Loiselle       20:20.69  Greenville (10)

38. Willie Cook         20:23.78  Howard City Tri-County (11)

39. Drake Walker        20:29.75  Reed City (10)

40. Matt Feuerstein     20:32.87  Belding (9)

41. Michael Albert      20:33.99  Belding (10)

42. Damion Myers        20:35.31  Belding (9)

43. Aaron Daggett       20:39.87  Stanton Central Montcalm (10)

44. Jared Downing       20:45.39  Greenville (10)

45. Chase Sutherland    20:51.26  Stanton Central Montcalm (12)

46. Ben Durian          20:56.18  Howard City Tri-County (12)

47. Dominic Pertiella   20:57.93  Howard City Tri-County

48. Greg Shaffer        21:01.39  Saranac (10)

49. Tyler Demski        21:07.09  Saranac (12)

50. Peter Hulett        21:07.63  Saranac (9)

51. Patton Finley       21:09.54  Belding (11)

52. Todd Switzer        21:12.79  Stanton Central Montcalm (9)

53. Logan Orlowski      21:19.11  Greenville (12)

54. Matt McGahey        21:21.82  Reed City (9)

55. Wyatt Haner         21:44.74  Saranac (9)

56. Ben Outman          21:50.96  Lakeview (9)

57. Patrick Stahlin     22:06.60  Belding (11)

58. Nathan LaWarre      22:11.82  Saranac (9)

59. Ben Hendrick        22:13.96  Saranac (12)

60. Andrew Sluiter      22:23.10  Saranac (12)

61. Tre Robinson        22:29.81  Belding (10)

62. Griffen Lampman     22:34.43  Greenville (10)

63. Devin Cornell       22:48.66  Lakeview (10)

64. Chris Wucher        22:50.65  Belding (10)

65. Josh Scott          22:59.87  Greenville (10)

66. Austin Peterson     23:03.44  Lakeview (9)

67. Jake Kieffer        23:05.11  Belding (10)

68. Andrew Wucher       23:07.08  Belding (12)

69. Cameron Hysell      23:19.48  Howard City Tri-County (10)

70. Jeremy Palinkas     23:25.35  Stanton Central Montcalm (10)

71. Quinton Worden      23:26.94  Greenville (12)

72. Chris Stoutjesdyk   23:33.47  Greenville (11)

73. Hao Yang Song       23:53.24  Lakeview

74. Joesph Baldwin      24:28.81  Stanton Central Montcalm (9)

75. Christen Skjoett    24:34.32  Howard City Tri-County (12)

76. Dustin Chambers     26:39.81  Stanton Central Montcalm (12)

77. Chris Mutschler     27:20.66  Saranac (10)