CAAC Red Jamboree #1 Girls

September 20, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    561  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               19:19.5  6:14/M    9  
    2      2    557  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                               20:01.7  6:27/M   10  
    3      3    696  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                  20:05.7  6:29/M   12  
    4      4    973  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                  20:12.6  6:31/M   12  
    5      5    699  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                  20:17.3  6:33/M   12  
    6      6    967  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  20:25.4  6:35/M    9  
    7      7    978  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  20:28.9  6:36/M    9  
    8      8    570  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                  20:33.5  6:38/M   11  
    9      9    585  Morgan Miller         Ionia                                   20:39.7  6:40/M   10  
   10     10    969  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  20:50.8  6:43/M   10  
   11     11    584  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   21:15.0  6:51/M   10  
   12     12    567  Jessica Brown         Owosso                                  21:27.8  6:55/M    9  
   13     13    591  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   21:38.6  6:59/M   10  
   14     14    675  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             21:41.0  7:00/M   11  
   15     15    682  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                 21:51.4  7:03/M   12  
   16     16    558  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                               22:13.5  7:10/M   10  
   17     17    689  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  22:22.1  7:13/M   10  
   18     18    680  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 22:22.7  7:13/M    9  
   19     19    685  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                 22:29.6  7:15/M   12  
   20     20    683  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 22:42.5  7:19/M   10  
   21     21    552  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                               22:49.6  7:22/M   10  
   22  (> 7)    692  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  22:59.0  7:25/M   11  
   23     22    580  Stacy Andrakowicz     Ionia                                   23:01.8  7:25/M    9  
   24     23    575  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  23:02.7  7:26/M   11  
   25     24    555  Breeanna Gaffney      St. Johns                               23:02.8  7:26/M   10  
   26     25    556  Emily Hartner         St. Johns                               23:06.0  7:27/M    9  
   27  (> 7)    970  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  23:12.3  7:29/M   11  
   28  (> 7)    968  Anastasia Matta       DeWitt                                  23:16.5  7:30/M    9  
   29     26    586  Ashton Montgomery     Ionia                                   23:18.2  7:31/M    9  
   30     27    688  Jordan Strickler      Haslett                                 23:26.7  7:34/M   12  
   31  (> 7)    972  Rochelle Radaweic     DeWitt                                  23:32.1  7:35/M   11  
   32  (> 7)    966  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                  23:35.8  7:36/M   10  
   33     28    574  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  23:36.2  7:37/M    9  
   34     29    587  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   23:40.1  7:38/M    9  
   35     30    590  Jordan Stephens       Ionia                                   23:40.3  7:38/M    9  
   36     31    565  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                               23:52.8  7:42/M   10  
   37  (> 7)    563  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               23:53.2  7:42/M    9  
   38  (> 7)    560  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                               23:58.4  7:44/M   11  
   39     32    594  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             24:04.0  7:46/M   11  
   40  (> 7)    698  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  24:06.7  7:46/M   10  
   41  (> 7)    554  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                               24:10.5  7:48/M   10  
   42  (> 7)    977  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  24:26.6  7:53/M   11  
   43  (> 7)    583  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   24:49.2  8:00/M    9  
   44     33    684  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:57.2  8:03/M   10  
   45  (> 7)    976  Emmalee Skorich       DeWitt                                  25:05.2  8:05/M   12  
   46     34    686  Emilee Mead           Haslett                                 25:27.6  8:13/M   11  
   47  (> 7)    559  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                               25:35.1  8:15/M   11  
   48     35    593  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             25:35.3  8:15/M   10  
   49  (> 7)    582  Paige Hartman         Ionia                                   25:44.2  8:18/M    9  
   50     36    571  Zoe Klem              Owosso                                  25:47.8  8:19/M   11  
   51     37    595  Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                             25:51.2  8:20/M   12  
   52     38    579  Cassandra Silvers     Owosso                                  25:56.4  8:22/M   12  
   53     39    678  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             26:00.3  8:23/M   11  
   54     40    676  Breanna Thumudo       Fowlerville                             26:00.8  8:23/M   11  
   55  (> 7)    588  Melissa Smith         Ionia                                   26:10.0  8:26/M    9  
   56     41    577  Holly Osmer           Owosso                                  26:10.7  8:26/M   12  
   57  (> 7)    572  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  26:12.9  8:27/M   10  
   58  (> 7)    581  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:25.1  8:31/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    975  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                  26:30.5  8:33/M   10  
   60     42    596  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             27:04.1  8:44/M   10  
   61  (> 7)    597  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                             27:07.8  8:45/M   12  
   62  (> 7)    568  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  27:18.3  8:48/M    9  
   63  (> 7)    573  Amanda Leftwich       Owosso                                  27:19.8  8:49/M   12  
   64  (> 7)    553  Amanda Darnell        St. Johns                               28:21.2  9:09/M   11  
   65  (> 7)    691  Nia Becker            DeWitt                                  28:36.6  9:14/M   12  
   66  (> 7)    681  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 28:41.3  9:15/M   11  
   67  (> 7)    700  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  28:55.8  9:20/M    9  
   68  (> 7)    693  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  28:57.8  9:20/M    9  
   69  (> 7)    592  Megan Baldus          Fowlerville                             29:00.1  9:21/M   12  
   70  (> 7)    974  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  29:22.5  9:28/M   11  
   71  (> 7)    971  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  29:39.1  9:34/M    9  
   72  (> 7)    578  Livi Pritchett        Owosso                                  29:46.7  9:36/M   10  
   73  (> 7)    677  Cassie Van Wynen      Fowlerville                             29:51.1  9:38/M   12  
   74  (> 7)    695  Macy Dalman           DeWitt                                  29:55.2  9:39/M   10  
   75  (> 7)    562  Michaela Snyder       St. Johns                               29:57.4  9:40/M   11  
   76  (> 7)    697  Abby George           DeWitt                                  30:07.6  9:43/M   11  
   77  (> 7)    589  Christina Snyder      Ionia                                   35:59.7 11:36/M   11  

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 25               3   4   5   6   7  10  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:30.0
        Average Time: 20:18.0

    2 St. Johns                              64               1   2  16  21  24  25  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:27.3
        Average Time: 21:29.4

    3 Ionia                                  81               9  11  13  22  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:53.5
        Average Time: 21:58.7

    4 Haslett                                99              15  18  19  20  27  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:53.1
        Average Time: 22:34.6

    5 Owosso                                107               8  12  23  28  36  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:28.1
        Average Time: 22:53.6

    6 Fowlerville                           157              14  32  35  37  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:12.0
        Average Time: 24:38.4


CAAC Red Jamboree #1 Boys

September 20, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    492  Nick Wharry           Ionia                                   16:05.1  5:11/M   12  
    2      2    510  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                 16:08.0  5:12/M   12  
    3      3    486  Connor Montgomery     Ionia                                   16:16.6  5:15/M   12  
    4      4    493  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:26.9  5:18/M   11  
    5      5    517  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:35.3  5:21/M   10  
    6      6    528  Alex Vancamp          Haslett                                 16:36.8  5:21/M   12  
    7      7    479  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   16:41.6  5:23/M   11  
    8      8    535  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                  16:51.3  5:26/M   12  
    9      9    433  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                               16:58.4  5:28/M   10  
   10     10    525  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                 17:09.0  5:32/M   12  
   11     11    481  Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:12.9  5:33/M   12  
   12     12    478  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:19.9  5:35/M   10  
   13     13    436  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                               17:26.8  5:37/M   11  
   14     14    512  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:33.1  5:40/M   10  
   15     15    428  Codey Cook            St. Johns                               17:38.0  5:41/M    9  
   16     16    456  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  17:39.9  5:42/M   11  
   17     17    526  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                 17:42.3  5:43/M   12  
   18     18    548  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  17:43.2  5:43/M   10  
   19     19    444  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:44.0  5:43/M   10  
   20     20    488  Brandon Piggott       Ionia                                   17:49.7  5:45/M   12  
   21     21    431  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                               17:52.5  5:46/M   11  
   22     22    540  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  18:02.5  5:49/M   11  
   23     23    524  Scot Stanulis         Haslett                                 18:06.5  5:50/M   10  
   24     24    463  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  18:09.1  5:51/M   10  
   25  (> 7)    514  Ian James             Haslett                                 18:11.9  5:52/M   11  
   26     25    504  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                             18:13.7  5:53/M   12  
   27     26    468  Matt Opanasenko       Owosso                                  18:15.6  5:53/M   12  
   28  (> 7)    532  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                 18:20.0  5:55/M   12  
   29     27    551  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:25.7  5:56/M   11  
   30     28    454  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  18:27.7  5:57/M   11  
   31     29    545  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  18:28.7  5:57/M   11  
   32  (> 7)    516  Drew Martin           Haslett                                 18:35.0  6:00/M   12  
   33     30    536  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                  18:36.6  6:00/M   12  
   34     31    459  Marek Kohout          Owosso                                  18:44.1  6:03/M   12  
   35     32    541  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  18:47.0  6:04/M    9  
   36     33    475  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  18:47.8  6:04/M   11  
   37  (> 7)    543  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  18:48.9  6:04/M   10  
   38     34    437  Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                               18:58.4  6:07/M   12  
   39  (> 7)    508  Dan Alchin            Haslett                                 19:05.2  6:09/M   12  
   40  (> 7)    473  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:09.3  6:11/M   10  
   41  (> 7)    484  A.j. Mayer            Ionia                                   19:12.9  6:12/M   12  
   42     35    432  Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                               19:29.0  6:17/M   10  
   43     36    439  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                               19:34.8  6:19/M   11  
   44  (> 7)    513  Nick Garnett          Haslett                                 19:38.3  6:20/M    9  
   45  (> 7)    494  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   19:40.5  6:21/M    9  
   46  (> 7)    485  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   19:41.5  6:21/M    9  
   47  (> 7)    482  Drew Conley           Ionia                                   19:51.8  6:24/M    9  
   48  (> 7)    487  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   19:52.3  6:25/M    9  
   49  (> 7)    450  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  19:54.8  6:25/M   11  
   50     37    501  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                             20:00.0  6:27/M   12  
   51  (> 7)    440  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               20:00.2  6:27/M    9  
   52  (> 7)    523  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 20:03.7  6:28/M    9  
   53     38    497  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                             20:08.2  6:30/M   12  
   54  (> 7)    544  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                  20:10.5  6:30/M   11  
   55  (> 7)    537  Tyler Ellsworth       DeWitt                                  20:14.5  6:32/M   10  
   56  (> 7)    542  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:24.9  6:35/M   10  
   57  (> 7)    534  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  20:25.7  6:35/M   10  
   58  (> 7)    455  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  20:37.0  6:39/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    491  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   20:38.6  6:39/M   10  
   60  (> 7)    489  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   20:39.0  6:40/M    9  
   61  (> 7)    467  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  20:50.6  6:43/M   10  
   62  (> 7)    429  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               20:55.0  6:45/M    9  
   63     39    505  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             20:55.7  6:45/M   11  
   64  (> 7)    530  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 21:06.6  6:48/M    9  
   65  (> 7)    515  Jacob Kastens         Haslett                                 21:07.8  6:49/M   11  
   66  (> 7)    447  Gus Cook              Owosso                                  21:09.4  6:49/M   12  
   67  (> 7)    438  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               21:15.5  6:51/M    9  
   68  (> 7)    442  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  21:25.4  6:55/M   10  
   69  (> 7)    430  Jacob Frankmann       St. Johns                               21:26.5  6:55/M   12  
   70  (> 7)    476  Cody York-Schott      Owosso                                  21:27.3  6:55/M    9  
   71  (> 7)    539  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  21:29.5  6:56/M   10  
   72  (> 7)    434  Wyatt Malkin          St. Johns                               21:34.0  6:57/M   10  
   73  (> 7)    471  Evan Ritter           Owosso                                  21:41.8  7:00/M   12  
   74  (> 7)    443  Grear Algozin         Owosso                                  21:48.7  7:02/M   11  
   75     40    506  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             21:52.6  7:03/M   11  
   76     41    503  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                             21:53.2  7:04/M   12  
   77  (> 7)    509  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 21:56.8  7:05/M   11  
   78  (> 7)    507  Jimmy Abendroth       Haslett                                 21:58.4  7:05/M    9  
   79  (> 7)    441  Austin Ager           Owosso                                  22:11.6  7:09/M    9  
   80  (> 7)    446  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  22:13.7  7:10/M    9  
   81  (> 7)    465  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  22:21.2  7:13/M    9  
   82  (> 7)    490  Philip Sipperly       Ionia                                   22:22.4  7:13/M    9  
   83  (> 7)    448  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  22:26.7  7:14/M    9  
   84  (> 7)    457  Zack Jenks-Western    Owosso                                  22:27.6  7:15/M   12  
   85  (> 7)    529  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 22:34.6  7:17/M   10  
   86  (> 7)    453  Keegan Gute           Owosso                                  22:40.2  7:19/M   10  
   87  (> 7)    477  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   22:50.2  7:22/M   10  
   88  (> 7)    452  Matt Gerding          Owosso                                  22:55.3  7:24/M   12  
   89  (> 7)    470  Preston Rheaume       Owosso                                  23:13.2  7:29/M   12  
   90  (> 7)    458  Hunter Johnston       Owosso                                  23:21.8  7:32/M   12  
   91     42    499  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             23:24.9  7:33/M   10  
   92  (> 7)    549  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  23:27.9  7:34/M   10  
   93  (> 7)    518  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 23:46.4  7:40/M   10  
   94  (> 7)    527  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                 23:50.9  7:41/M   12  
   95  (> 7)    531  Matt Welch            Haslett                                 23:51.9  7:42/M   12  
   96  (> 7)    483  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   23:54.1  7:43/M   11  
   97  (> 7)    498  Nick Hegberg          Fowlerville                             23:56.0  7:43/M   12  
   98  (> 7)    546  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  24:35.6  7:56/M   10  
   99  (> 7)    547  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  24:39.5  7:57/M   10  
  100  (> 7)    472  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  25:05.3  8:05/M   11
  101  (> 7)    445  Jason Clark           Owosso                                  25:06.6  8:06/M   10  
  102  (> 7)    464  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                  25:17.1  8:09/M   11  
  103  (> 7)    500  Tyler Jacobs          Fowlerville                             25:20.9  8:10/M    9  
  104  (> 7)    519  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 25:24.7  8:12/M   11  
  105  (> 7)    449  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  25:31.8  8:14/M    9  
  106  (> 7)    460  Lance Law             Owosso                                  25:37.2  8:16/M   10  
  107  (> 7)    474  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  25:50.1  8:20/M   10  
  108  (> 7)    502  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             26:37.2  8:35/M   10  
  109  (> 7)    496  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             27:19.6  8:49/M   10  
  110  (> 7)    461  Zach Marks            Owosso                                  27:36.8  8:54/M    9  
  111  (> 7)    451  Adit Firdhaus         Owosso                                  28:15.4  9:07/M   12  
  112  (> 7)    538  James French          DeWitt                                  28:51.3  9:18/M    9  
  113  (> 7)    462  Storm Mbonu           Owosso                                  29:10.0  9:25/M   11  
  114  (> 7)    522  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                 30:25.4  9:49/M   10  
  115  (> 7)    521  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 30:30.0  9:50/M    9  
  116  (> 7)    511  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 34:18.6 11:04/M    9  

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  26               1   3   4   7  11  12  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:43.4
        Average Time: 16:32.6

    2 Haslett                                37               2   5   6  10  14  17  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:02.3
        Average Time: 16:48.4

    3 St. Johns                              92               9  13  15  21  34  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:54.2
        Average Time: 17:46.8

    4 DeWitt                                104               8  18  22  27  29  30  32         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:31.5
        Average Time: 17:54.3

    5 Owosso                                113              16  19  24  26  28  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:16.6
        Average Time: 18:03.3

    6 Fowlerville                           179              25  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:10.4
        Average Time: 20:14.0