CAAC Red Jamboree #2

October 4, 2011, at St. Johns, MI


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Finish List - Girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    336  Karrigan Smith        St. Johns                               19:07.9  6:10/M    9  
    2      2    332  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                               19:36.1  6:19/M   10  
    3      3    668  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:50.1  6:24/M   10  
    4      4    397  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                  19:51.7  6:24/M   12  
    5      5    666  Jordan Lee            DeWitt                                  19:53.4  6:25/M    9  
    6      6    677  Shelby Waterson       DeWitt                                  19:55.3  6:25/M    9  
    7      7    672  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                  19:58.2  6:26/M   12  
    8      8    360  Morgan Miller         Ionia                                   20:11.2  6:31/M   10  
    9      9    400  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                  20:18.2  6:33/M   12  
   10     10    349  Dillon McClintock     Owosso                                  20:44.7  6:41/M    9  
   11     11    359  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   21:00.5  6:46/M   10  
   12     12    342  Jessica Brown         Owosso                                  21:08.0  6:49/M    9  
   13     13    366  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   21:12.5  6:50/M   10  
   14     14    345  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                  21:36.1  6:58/M   11  
   15     15    381  Marissa Bradley       Haslett                                 21:48.6  7:02/M    9  
   16     16    383  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                 21:49.3  7:02/M   12  
   17     17    376  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             21:55.3  7:04/M   11  
   18     18    384  Shea Donahue          Haslett                                 21:56.9  7:05/M   10  
   19     19    393  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  22:13.3  7:10/M   11  
   20     20    386  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                 22:17.1  7:11/M   12  
   21     21    331  Emily Hartner         St. Johns                               22:21.6  7:13/M    9  
   22     22    338  Taylor Stewart        St. Johns                               22:36.2  7:17/M    9  
   23     23    327  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                               22:36.4  7:17/M   10  
   24     24    358  Victoria Joseph       Ionia                                   22:38.1  7:18/M    9  
   25  (> 7)    667  Anastasia Matta       DeWitt                                  22:57.1  7:24/M    9  
   26     25    355  Stacy Andrakowicz     Ionia                                   23:06.6  7:27/M    9  
   27     26    365  Jordan Stephens       Ionia                                   23:11.6  7:29/M    9  
   28     27    340  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                               23:18.7  7:31/M   10  
   29  (> 7)    665  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                  23:24.3  7:33/M   10  
   30     28    350  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                  23:24.5  7:33/M   11  
   31     29    389  Jordan Strickler      Haslett                                 23:26.3  7:34/M   12  
   32     30    362  Kaitlyn Rademacher    Ionia                                   23:41.5  7:38/M    9  
   33  (> 7)    361  Ashton Montgomery     Ionia                                   23:41.7  7:38/M    9  
   34     31    335  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                               23:45.4  7:40/M   11  
   35     32    369  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             23:53.9  7:42/M   11  
   36  (> 7)    390  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  24:03.4  7:45/M   10  
   37  (> 7)    329  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                               24:18.4  7:50/M   10  
   38  (> 7)    679  Viviana Baca-Alamillo St. Johns                               24:18.8  7:50/M   12  
   39  (> 7)    399  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  24:20.7  7:51/M   10  
   40     33    344  Catie Gilbert         Owosso                                  24:32.0  7:55/M    9  
   41     34    388  Victoria Rice         Haslett                                 24:37.7  7:56/M   12  
   42     35    385  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:41.4  7:58/M   10  
   43  (> 7)    363  Melissa Smith         Ionia                                   24:43.4  7:58/M    9  
   44  (> 7)    334  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                               24:48.0  8:00/M   11  
   45  (> 7)    330  Breeanna Gaffney      St. Johns                               24:56.8  8:03/M   10  
   46     36    368  Molly Bishop          Fowlerville                             24:57.2  8:03/M   10  
   47  (> 7)    339  Hannah Vanvalkenberg  St. Johns                               25:11.1  8:07/M    9  
   48  (> 7)    676  Amanda Walsh          DeWitt                                  25:12.0  8:08/M   11  
   49     37    370  Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                             25:18.8  8:10/M   12  
   50     38    354  Cassandra Silvers     Owosso                                  25:19.3  8:10/M   12  
   51     39    379  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             25:41.1  8:17/M   11  
   52     40    371  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             25:42.1  8:17/M   10  
   53     41    346  Zoe Klem              Owosso                                  25:55.7  8:22/M   11  
   54  (> 7)    328  Amanda Darnell        St. Johns                               26:01.1  8:24/M   11  
   55     42    377  Breanna Thumudo       Fowlerville                             26:05.0  8:25/M   11  
   56  (> 7)    347  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                  26:06.2  8:25/M   10  
   57  (> 7)    352  Holly Osmer           Owosso                                  26:08.1  8:26/M   12  
   58  (> 7)    356  Destiny Chapa         Ionia                                   26:13.0  8:27/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    343  Lilly Ebarra          Owosso                                  26:29.9  8:33/M    9  
   60  (> 7)    674  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                  26:30.8  8:33/M   10  
   61  (> 7)    675  Emmalee Skorich       DeWitt                                  26:53.9  8:40/M   12  
   62  (> 7)    394  Frankie Bosanic       DeWitt                                  26:58.7  8:42/M    9  
   63  (> 7)    664  Chandler Kirinovic    DeWitt                                  27:00.1  8:43/M    9  
   64  (> 7)    372  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                             27:08.9  8:45/M   12  
   65  (> 7)    357  Paige Hartman         Ionia                                   27:28.1  8:52/M    9  
   66  (> 7)    392  Nia Becker            DeWitt                                  27:52.5  8:59/M   12  
   67  (> 7)    670  Alexa Phillips        DeWitt                                  27:53.1  9:00/M    9  
   68  (> 7)    673  Danielle Raynor       DeWitt                                  28:15.5  9:07/M   11  
   69  (> 7)    373  Sarah Livernois       Fowlerville                             28:39.9  9:15/M   12  
   70  (> 7)    382  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 28:57.0  9:20/M   11  
   71  (> 7)    398  Abby George           DeWitt                                  30:24.4  9:48/M   11  
   72  (> 7)    364  Christina Snyder      Ionia                                   34:21.2 11:05/M   11  

Team Summary Report - Girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 DeWitt                                 25               3   4   5   6   7   9  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:28.9
        Average Time: 19:53.7

    2 St. Johns                              69               1   2  21  22  23  27  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:18.4
        Average Time: 21:15.6

    3 Ionia                                  81               8  11  13  24  25  26  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:09.1
        Average Time: 21:37.8

    4 Owosso                                 97              10  12  14  28  33  38  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:25.5
        Average Time: 22:17.1

    5 Haslett                                98              15  16  18  20  29  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:18.4
        Average Time: 22:15.6

    6 Fowlerville                           161              17  32  36  37  39  40  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:46.5
        Average Time: 24:21.3

Overall Finish List - Boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    285  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                 16:14.1  5:14/M   12  
    2      2    267  Nick Wharry           Ionia                                   16:21.7  5:16/M   12  
    3      3    261  Connor Montgomery     Ionia                                   16:22.8  5:17/M   12  
    4      4    292  Alex McCormick        Haslett                                 16:27.9  5:18/M   10  
    5      5    254  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   16:29.6  5:19/M   11  
    6      6    310  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                  16:37.7  5:22/M   12  
    7      7    268  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:43.5  5:24/M   11  
    8      8    303  Alex Vancamp          Haslett                                 16:46.3  5:25/M   12  
    9      9    256  Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                                   16:48.9  5:25/M   12  
   10     10    300  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                 16:53.4  5:27/M   12  
   11     11    208  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                               16:58.7  5:28/M   10  
   12     12    253  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   17:06.1  5:31/M   10  
   13     13    315  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:07.8  5:31/M   11  
   14     14    211  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                               17:12.0  5:33/M   11  
   15     15    203  Codey Cook            St. Johns                               17:15.2  5:34/M    9  
   16     16    287  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:21.4  5:36/M   10  
   17     17    219  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                  17:32.0  5:39/M   10  
   18     18    206  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                               17:37.9  5:41/M   11  
   19     19    323  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  17:38.1  5:41/M   10  
   20     20    301  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                 17:39.7  5:42/M   12  
   21     21    231  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                  18:00.6  5:48/M   11  
   22     22    263  Brandon Piggott       Ionia                                   18:17.1  5:54/M   12  
   23     23    238  Austin Messman        Owosso                                  18:18.8  5:54/M   10  
   24     24    299  Scot Stanulis         Haslett                                 18:20.1  5:55/M   10  
   25     25    320  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  18:23.2  5:56/M   11  
   26     26    279  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                             18:26.0  5:57/M   12  
   27     27    243  Matt Opanasenko       Owosso                                  18:29.5  5:58/M   12  
   28     28    326  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:32.3  5:59/M   11  
   29     29    311  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                  18:35.9  6:00/M   12  
   30     30    229  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                  18:38.1  6:01/M   11  
   31  (> 7)    259  A.j. Mayer            Ionia                                   18:42.1  6:02/M   12  
   32     31    316  Mitch Kolito          DeWitt                                  18:43.4  6:02/M    9  
   33     32    212  Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                                18:43.5  6:02/M   12  
   34     33    250  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                  18:46.3  6:03/M   11  
   35  (> 7)    298  Anthony Sciarini      Haslett                                 18:46.7  6:03/M    9  
   36  (> 7)    307  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                 18:48.4  6:04/M   12  
   37  (> 7)    283  Dan Alchin            Haslett                                 18:52.3  6:05/M   12  
   38     34    248  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                  19:01.1  6:08/M   10  
   39  (> 7)    234  Marek Kohout          Owosso                                  19:02.2  6:08/M   12  
   40  (> 7)    318  Jacob Lentz           DeWitt                                  19:07.2  6:10/M   10  
   41     35    207  Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                               19:10.0  6:11/M   10  
   42  (> 7)    257  Drew Conley           Ionia                                   19:15.6  6:13/M    9  
   43     36    204  Brady Cramer          St. Johns                               19:20.3  6:14/M    9  
   44  (> 7)    255  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:38.1  6:20/M   10  
   45  (> 7)    262  Peter Pelon           Ionia                                   19:39.6  6:20/M    9  
   46  (> 7)    269  Jordan Zamarron       Ionia                                   19:41.5  6:21/M    9  
   47  (> 7)    225  Connor Drake          Owosso                                  19:41.7  6:21/M   11  
   48     37    276  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                             19:42.0  6:21/M   12  
   49  (> 7)    309  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  19:47.4  6:23/M   10  
   50  (> 7)    215  Duncan Wright         St. Johns                               19:53.6  6:25/M    9  
   51  (> 7)    260  Tim Mayer             Ionia                                   19:54.6  6:25/M    9  
   52  (> 7)    317  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:01.5  6:27/M   10  
   53  (> 7)    264  Marshal Rademacer     Ionia                                   20:09.8  6:30/M    9  
   54  (> 7)    244  Mitch Opanasenko      Owosso                                  20:18.3  6:33/M   12  
   55  (> 7)    305  Martti Weaver         Haslett                                 20:19.2  6:33/M    9  
   56  (> 7)    230  Thomas Horak          Owosso                                  20:20.1  6:34/M    9  
   57  (> 7)    266  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   20:24.7  6:35/M   10  
   58  (> 7)    214  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                               20:27.2  6:36/M   11  
   59  (> 7)    213  Wolfgang Stark        St. Johns                               20:42.4  6:41/M    9  
   60     38    272  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                             20:49.9  6:43/M   12  
   61  (> 7)    218  Grear Algozin         Owosso                                  20:53.1  6:44/M   11  
   62  (> 7)    246  Evan Ritter           Owosso                                  20:54.4  6:45/M   12  
   63  (> 7)    251  Cody York-Schott      Owosso                                  20:57.8  6:45/M    9  
   64  (> 7)    284  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 21:03.8  6:47/M   11  
   65     39    270  Tyler Burkhardt       Fowlerville                             21:30.6  6:56/M    9  
   66  (> 7)    242  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                  21:33.3  6:57/M   10  
   67  (> 7)    209  Wyatt Malkin          St. Johns                               21:34.2  6:57/M   10  
   68  (> 7)    265  Philip Sipperly       Ionia                                   21:35.9  6:58/M    9  
   69  (> 7)    324  Zach Schultz          DeWitt                                  21:37.6  6:58/M   10  
   70  (> 7)    314  Jordyn Helmic         DeWitt                                  21:44.6  7:01/M   10  
   71  (> 7)    240  Dalton Mohlman        Owosso                                  21:52.9  7:03/M    9  
   72  (> 7)    223  Alec Czarnopys        Owosso                                  21:56.9  7:05/M    9  
   73  (> 7)    304  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 22:11.6  7:09/M   10  
   74  (> 7)    227  Matt Gerding          Owosso                                  22:29.8  7:15/M   12  
   75  (> 7)    222  Gus Cook              Owosso                                  22:32.7  7:16/M   12  
   76  (> 7)    217  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                  22:35.7  7:17/M   10  
   77     40    280  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             22:37.1  7:18/M   11  
   78  (> 7)    216  Austin Ager           Owosso                                  22:37.3  7:18/M    9  
   79  (> 7)    293  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 22:39.3  7:18/M   10  
   80     41    281  Susek Uziemblo        Fowlerville                             22:44.0  7:20/M   11  
   81     42    274  Jacob Hubert          Fowlerville                             22:44.6  7:20/M   10  
   82  (> 7)    278  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                             22:44.8  7:20/M   12  
   83  (> 7)    221  Ryan Comrie           Owosso                                  22:45.5  7:20/M    9  
   84  (> 7)    322  Brett Robbins         DeWitt                                  22:51.7  7:22/M   10  
   85  (> 7)    252  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   22:53.8  7:23/M   10  
   86  (> 7)    302  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                 22:57.1  7:24/M   12  
   87  (> 7)    306  Matt Welch            Haslett                                 23:04.5  7:26/M   12  
   88  (> 7)    228  Keegan Gute           Owosso                                  23:28.0  7:34/M   10  
   89  (> 7)    233  Hunter Johnston       Owosso                                  23:39.3  7:38/M   12  
   90  (> 7)    273  Nick Hegberg          Fowlerville                             23:48.2  7:41/M   12  
   91  (> 7)    321  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  24:01.1  7:45/M   10  
   92  (> 7)    220  Jason Clark           Owosso                                  24:04.6  7:46/M   10  
   93  (> 7)    232  Zack Jenks-Western    Owosso                                  24:05.3  7:46/M   12  
   94  (> 7)    235  Lance Law             Owosso                                  24:05.5  7:46/M   10  
   95  (> 7)    247  Alex Sutter           Owosso                                  24:25.3  7:53/M   11  
   96  (> 7)    202  Jeff Chapko           St. Johns                               24:28.2  7:54/M   10  
   97  (> 7)    201  Diego Camargo         St. Johns                               24:43.7  7:58/M   11  
   98  (> 7)    239  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                  24:52.1  8:01/M   11  
   99  (> 7)    249  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                  25:07.3  8:06/M   10  
  100  (> 7)    224  Eric Dorris           Owosso                                  25:08.0  8:06/M    9 
  101  (> 7)    277  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             25:15.1  8:09/M   10  
  102  (> 7)    258  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   25:33.0  8:15/M   11  
  103  (> 7)    271  Jacob Dix             Fowlerville                             26:46.3  8:38/M   10  
  104  (> 7)    237  Storm Mbonu           Owosso                                  27:00.3  8:43/M   11  
  105  (> 7)    313  James French          DeWitt                                  27:28.3  8:52/M    9  
  106  (> 7)    226  Adit Firdhaus         Owosso                                  27:34.6  8:54/M   12  
  107  (> 7)    297  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                 27:59.6  9:02/M   10  
  108  (> 7)    296  Austin Salisbury      Haslett                                 28:01.5  9:02/M    9  
  109  (> 7)    286  Jake Borucki          Haslett                                 30:56.9  9:59/M    9  

Team Summary Report - Boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  26               2   3   5   7   9  12  22         
        Top  5 Times: 1:22:46.7
        Average Time: 16:33.3

    2 Haslett                                39               1   4   8  10  16  20  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:43.3
        Average Time: 16:44.6

    3 St. Johns                              90              11  14  15  18  32  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:47.5
        Average Time: 17:33.5

    4 DeWitt                                 91               6  13  19  25  28  29  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:19.3
        Average Time: 17:39.8

    5 Owosso                                118              17  21  23  27  30  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:59.4
        Average Time: 18:11.8

    6 Fowlerville                           180              26  37  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:05.8
        Average Time: 20:37.1