Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   GIRLS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Cadillac                             25     4. Frankenmuth                         107

    2. Caro                                 45     5. Freeland                            137

    3. Corunna                              67     6. Capac                               143

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  BRITTA PATTERSON (12)    Cadillac                                 457    19:42.7     1

    2.  Casey Hadaway (09)       Caro                                     499    20:04.7     2

    3.  Emily Mcclain (9)        Cadillac                                 456    20:05.5     3

    4.  Erika Roe (12)           Caro                                     485    20:18.5     4

    5.  Haley Ludviksen (11)     Cadillac                                 455    20:21.6     5

    6.  Ashley Furry (10)        Cadillac                                 453    20:27.1     6

    7.  Brooke Bremer (11)       Corunna                                  510    20:29.2     7

    8.  Elizabeth Watling (11)   Corunna                                  515    20:33.3     8

    9.  Sarah Brown (09)         Caro                                     497    20:51.7     9

   10.  Joleen Augustat (12)     Cadillac                                 452    21:01.9    10

   11.  Carly Hammond (10)       Frankenmuth                              538    21:09.3    11

   12.  Hannah Hayes (12)        Frankenmuth                              539    21:14.5    12

   13.  Kelsey Quinn (10)        Corunna                                  513    21:15.0    13

   14.  Abby Thorp (11)          Caro                                     493    21:15.6    14

   15.  Emily Mesh (9)           Corunna                                  512    21:23.5    15

   16.  Megan Ewald (12)         Caro                                     486    21:27.1    16

   17.  Jessica Weaver (12)      Cadillac                                 458    21:31.8     P

   18.  Mikayla Cross (9)        Cadillac                                 462    21:48.2     P

   19.  Ashley Rowley (9)        Capac                                    484    21:50.1    19

   20.  Abbie Brown (10)         Caro                                     495    21:50.3     P

   21.  Sarah Jones (10)         Capac                                    479    21:51.7    21

   22.  Andrea Messing (09)      Caro                                     501    21:52.7     P

   23.  Sara Stanley (12)        Standish Sterling                        674    21:55.1     -

   24.  Maria Martuch (10)       Frankenmuth                              540    21:59.2    23

   25.  Morgan Sawgle (10)       North Branch                             602    22:01.5     -

   26.  Margaret Wracan (10)     Corunna                                  516    22:08.3    24

   27.  Cierra Tate (09)         Freeland                                 565    22:21.3    25

   28.  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    Freeland                                 562    22:21.6    26

   29.  Morgan Scott (11)        Freeland                                 564    22:26.9    27

   30.  Ashley Skinner (10)      Mt. Morris                               596    22:32.8     -

   31.  Jennifer Lentz           Standish Sterling                        672    22:42.7     -

   32.  Rachel Noack (09)        Freeland                                 563    22:51.5    28

   33.  Raechel Schmidt (10)     Frankenmuth                              543    22:51.7    29

   34.  Kaitlyn Reeve (12)       Capac                                    483    23:02.4    30

   35.  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   Freeland                                 561    23:05.3    31

   36.  Abbie Wiles (10)         Frankenmuth                              557    23:07.9    32

   37.  Kirsti Biddle            Frankenmuth                              537    23:08.9     P

   38.  Jenna Matzke (10)        Frankenmuth                              541    23:13.7     P

   39.  Chelsea Keith (10)       Corunna                                  511    23:34.1     P

   40.  Kaitlyn Miller (12)      Capac                                    481    24:36.9    36

   41.  Ann-Marie Mailoux (10)   Capac                                    480    24:52.3    37

   42.  Brooke Bartlett          Standish Sterling                        668    25:09.3     -

   43.  Stephanie Schlaud (12)   North Branch                             603    25:34.8     -

   44.  Amber Skinner (10)       Mt. Morris                               597    25:54.0     -

   45.  Anouck De Cleene (10)    North Branch                             599    26:10.8     -

   46.  Arianna Pin (10)         North Branch                             601    26:11.9     -

   47.  Emily Milostan (10)      Capac                                    482    26:32.9     P

   48.  Rachyl Lyons (9)         Freeland                                 558    27:46.2     P

   49.  Kim Desmit (11)          Capac                                    478    31:36.1     P

   50.  Lucia Sanguino (12)      Mt. Morris                               595    33:30.8     -

   51.  Krista Morey (11)        Mt. Morris                               593    36:38.7     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Cadillac                                 BRITTA PATTERSON (12)     1      19:42      1

                                                  Emily Mcclain (9)         3      20:05      3

                                                  Haley Ludviksen (11)      5      20:21      5

                                                  Ashley Furry (10)         6      20:27      6

                                                  Joleen Augustat (12)     10      21:01     10

                                                  Jessica Weaver (12)      17      21:31

                                                  Mikayla Cross (9)        18      21:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:36     25

 

     2.  Caro                                     Casey Hadaway (09)        2      20:04      2

                                                  Erika Roe (12)            4      20:18      4

                                                  Sarah Brown (09)          9      20:51      9

                                                  Abby Thorp (11)          14      21:15     14

                                                  Megan Ewald (12)         16      21:27     16

                                                  Abbie Brown (10)         20      21:50

                                                  Andrea Messing (09)      22      21:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:55     45

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Brooke Bremer (11)        7      20:29      7

                                                  Elizabeth Watling (11)    8      20:33      8

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (10)        13      21:15     13

                                                  Emily Mesh (9)           15      21:23     15

                                                  Margaret Wracan (10)     26      22:08     24

                                                  Chelsea Keith (10)       39      23:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:48     67

 

     4.  Frankenmuth                              Carly Hammond (10)       11      21:09     11

                                                  Hannah Hayes (12)        12      21:14     12

                                                  Maria Martuch (10)       24      21:59     23

                                                  Raechel Schmidt (10)     33      22:51     29

                                                  Abbie Wiles (10)         36      23:07     32

                                                  Kirsti Biddle            37      23:08

                                                  Jenna Matzke (10)        38      23:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:20    107

 

     5.  Freeland                                 Cierra Tate (09)         27      22:21     25

                                                  Nikkia. Lopshire (11)    28      22:21     26

                                                  Morgan Scott (11)        29      22:26     27

                                                  Rachel Noack (09)        32      22:51     28

                                                  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   35      23:05     31

                                                  Rachyl Lyons (9)         48      27:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:04    137

 

     6.  Capac                                    Ashley Rowley (9)        19      21:50     19

                                                  Sarah Jones (10)         21      21:51     21

                                                  Kaitlyn Reeve (12)       34      23:02     30

                                                  Kaitlyn Miller (12)      40      24:36     36

                                                  Ann-Marie Mailoux (10)   41      24:52     37

                                                  Emily Milostan (10)      47      26:32

                                                  Kim Desmit (11)          49      31:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:11    143

 

         Mt. Morris                               Ashley Skinner (10)      30      22:32

                                                  Amber Skinner (10)       44      25:54

                                                  Lucia Sanguino (12)      50      33:30

                                                  Krista Morey (11)        51      36:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:34

 

         North Branch                             Morgan Sawgle (10)       25      22:01

                                                  Stephanie Schlaud (12)   43      25:34

                                                  Anouck De Cleene (10)    45      26:10

                                                  Arianna Pin (10)         46      26:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:56

 

         Standish Sterling                        Sara Stanley (12)        23      21:55

                                                  Jennifer Lentz           31      22:42

                                                  Brooke Bartlett          42      25:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:46

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   BOYS LARGE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Brighton                             29     5. Caro                                132

    2. Cadillac                             63     6. Corunna                             133

    3. Freeland                             94     7. Capac                               193

    4. Frankenmuth                         105     8. Standish Sterling                   207

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nick Costello (12)       Brighton                                  15    16:19.3     1

    2.  Eric Edmond (12)         Frankenmuth                              128    16:22.5     2

    3.  RYAN HEARTH (12)         Cadillac                                  60    16:32.4     3

    4.  Tyler Partridge (12)     Brighton                                  40    16:38.4     4

    5.  Beau Bremer (12)         Corunna                                  111    17:06.8     5

    6.  Eric Evans (12)          Brighton                                  16    17:23.9     6

    7.  Christian Wilks (12)     Brighton                                  53    17:27.6     7

    8.  Reilly Quinn (11)        Corunna                                  114    17:29.7     8

    9.  Trevor Thiebaut (10)     Cadillac                                  63    17:30.1     9

   10.  Tim. Yake (11)           Freeland                                 154    17:39.2    10

   11.  Steve Scarlet (12)       Brighton                                  43    17:48.9    11

   12.  Donovan Ward (9)         Mt. Morris                               196    17:50.2     -

   13.  Garrett Bila (11)        Freeland                                 138    17:50.5    12

   14.  Ryan Kruzel (11)         Brighton                                  28    17:50.9     P

   15.  JESSE JEZAK (12)         Cadillac                                  61    17:51.2    14

   16.  Kent Redford (12)        Frankenmuth                              133    17:51.6    15

   17.  Chris Wernette (12)      Brighton                                  52    17:52.7     P

   18.  Nathan Bookmyer (12)     Frankenmuth                              127    17:54.8    17

   19.  Josh Belt (12)           Cadillac                                  57    17:56.8    18

   20.  David Stalker (12)       Cadillac                                  62    17:57.2    19

   21.  Steve Bourdow (12)       Caro                                      87    18:05.3    20

   22.  Ben Lentz                Standish Sterling                        270    18:13.2    21

   23.  Hunter Thane (12)        Caro                                      90    18:13.5    22

   24.  Brent. Wegner (11)       Freeland                                 151    18:15.8    23

   25.  Ryan Trahan (09)         Freeland                                 150    18:17.5    24

   26.  Justin King (11)         Freeland                                 144    18:23.8    25

   27.  Ben  Brown (10)          Caro                                      92    18:27.2    26

   28.  Patrick Frahm (12)       Frankenmuth                              130    18:31.2    27

   29.  Austin Carlington (9)    Cadillac                                  58    18:31.4     P

   30.  BRYAN GREENWOOD (11)     Cadillac                                  59    18:35.7     P

   31.  Nathan Yax (10)          Freeland                                 155    18:39.0     P

   32.  Bobby McCoy (11)         Caro                                      91    18:44.0    31

   33.  Adam. Henderson (12)     Freeland                                 157    18:46.4     P

   34.  Travis Bauerschmidt (09) Caro                                      96    18:51.0    33

   35.  Dustin LeValley (10)     Caro                                      93    18:54.0     P

   36.  Ryan Najor (10)          Capac                                     85    18:59.8    35

   37.  Joe Cutino (12)          Capac                                     81    19:09.3    36

   38.  AJ Misch (11)            Capac                                     84    19:26.8    37

   39.  Christian Bitterman (10) Corunna                                  110    19:29.4    38

   40.  Dylan Cannon (9)         Corunna                                  112    19:29.6    39

   41.  Wes Diener (10)          Capac                                     83    19:30.3    40

   42.  Duane Bean III (11)      Standish Sterling                        268    19:36.8    41

   43.  Jeff Schlicker           Standish Sterling                        271    19:54.8    42

   44.  Casey Smith (10)         Corunna                                  115    20:01.1    43

   45.  Andrew Palmreuter (10)   Frankenmuth                              132    20:04.6    44

   46.  Kristopher Bennett (11)  North Branch                             202    20:06.1     -

   47.  Joe Nemecek (10)         Capac                                     86    20:19.8    45

   48.  Jasper Nickel (10)       Caro                                      95    20:25.8     P

   49.  Zak Kiefer (12)          Mt. Morris                               193    20:52.5     -

   50.  Josh Fitch (9)           Frankenmuth                              129    20:55.0     P

   51.  Eric Sermo (10)          Capac                                     79    20:57.6     P

   52.  Dylan Cunningham (11)    Corunna                                  120    21:02.2     P

   53.  Alex Calleaweart (10)    Capac                                     80    21:37.7     P

   54.  Fox Parton (09)          North Branch                             199    21:58.7     -

   55.  Derek Cromwell (12)      Mt. Morris                               192    22:13.3     -

   56.  Miguel Strawn            Standish Sterling                        272    22:50.0    51

   57.  Devonte Carlisle (11)    North West Academy                       208    23:32.4     -

   58.  Joe Balknight (11)       North West Academy                       206    23:33.5     -

   59.  Al Robinson (12)         North West Academy                       207    23:34.0     -

   60.  Dryw Lee                 Standish Sterling                        269    33:35.2    52

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Brighton                                 Nick Costello (12)        1      16:19      1

                                                  Tyler Partridge (12)      4      16:38      4

                                                  Eric Evans (12)           6      17:23      6

                                                  Christian Wilks (12)      7      17:27      7

                                                  Steve Scarlet (12)       11      17:48     11

                                                  Ryan Kruzel (11)         14      17:50

                                                  Chris Wernette (12)      17      17:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:35     29

 

     2.  Cadillac                                 RYAN HEARTH (12)          3      16:32      3

                                                  Trevor Thiebaut (10)      9      17:30      9

                                                  JESSE JEZAK (12)         15      17:51     14

                                                  Josh Belt (12)           19      17:56     18

                                                  David Stalker (12)       20      17:57     19

                                                  Austin Carlington (9)    29      18:31

                                                  BRYAN GREENWOOD (11)     30      18:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:46     63

 

     3.  Freeland                                 Tim. Yake (11)           10      17:39     10

                                                  Garrett Bila (11)        13      17:50     12

                                                  Brent. Wegner (11)       24      18:15     23

                                                  Ryan Trahan (09)         25      18:17     24

                                                  Justin King (11)         26      18:23     25

                                                  Nathan Yax (10)          31      18:39

                                                  Adam. Henderson (12)     33      18:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:24     94

 

     4.  Frankenmuth                              Eric Edmond (12)          2      16:22      2

                                                  Kent Redford (12)        16      17:51     15

                                                  Nathan Bookmyer (12)     18      17:54     17

                                                  Patrick Frahm (12)       28      18:31     27

                                                  Andrew Palmreuter (10)   45      20:04     44

                                                  Josh Fitch (9)           50      20:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:42    105

 

     5.  Caro                                     Steve Bourdow (12)       21      18:05     20

                                                  Hunter Thane (12)        23      18:13     22

                                                  Ben  Brown (10)          27      18:27     26

                                                  Bobby McCoy (11)         32      18:44     31

                                                  Travis Bauerschmidt (09) 34      18:51     33

                                                  Dustin LeValley (10)     35      18:54

                                                  Jasper Nickel (10)       48      20:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:20    132

 

     6.  Corunna                                  Beau Bremer (12)          5      17:06      5

                                                  Reilly Quinn (11)         8      17:29      8

                                                  Christian Bitterman (10) 39      19:29     38

                                                  Dylan Cannon (9)         40      19:29     39

                                                  Casey Smith (10)         44      20:01     43

                                                  Dylan Cunningham (11)    52      21:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:34    133

 

     7.  Capac                                    Ryan Najor (10)          36      18:59     35

                                                  Joe Cutino (12)          37      19:09     36

                                                  AJ Misch (11)            38      19:26     37

                                                  Wes Diener (10)          41      19:30     40

                                                  Joe Nemecek (10)         47      20:19     45

                                                  Eric Sermo (10)          51      20:57

                                                  Alex Calleaweart (10)    53      21:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:23    193

 

     8.  Standish Sterling                        Ben Lentz                22      18:13     21

                                                  Duane Bean III (11)      42      19:36     41

                                                  Jeff Schlicker           43      19:54     42

                                                  Miguel Strawn            56      22:50     51

                                                  Dryw Lee                 60      33:35     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:08    207

 

         Mt. Morris                               Donovan Ward (9)         12      17:50

                                                  Zak Kiefer (12)          49      20:52

                                                  Derek Cromwell (12)      55      22:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:55

 

         North Branch                             Kristopher Bennett (11)  46      20:06

                                                  Fox Parton (09)          54      21:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 42:04

 

         North West Academy                       Devonte Carlisle (11)    57      23:32

                                                  Joe Balknight (11)       58      23:33

                                                  Al Robinson (12)         59      23:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:39

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   GIRLS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Sandusky                             33     5. Mayville                            109

    2. Cass City                            68     6. Nouvel                              120

    3. Reese                                74     7. Lakers                              183

    4. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy      97

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Leah DeSimpelare (9)     USA                                      693    20:18.1     -

    2.  Erin Zdrojewski (9)      Cass City                                509    20:50.9     1

    3.  Jadyn Fuerst             Reese                                    628    20:59.1     2

    4.  Aryn Cowley (12)         Sandusky                                 631    21:00.4     3

    5.  Ashley Potts (12)        Cass City                                507    21:31.3     4

    6.  Hannah Tubbs (11)        Sandusky                                 637    21:35.3     5

    7.  Keegan Nelson (9)        Sandusky                                 634    21:41.4     6

    8.  Brooke Kemerer (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          643    21:49.9     7

    9.  Nicole Redfield (10)     Mayville                                 588    21:52.3     8

   10.  Tessa Tino (10)          Sandusky                                 635    21:55.5     9

   11.  Emily Cowley (9)         Sandusky                                 632    22:07.4    10

   12.  Mackenzie Kelly (9)      Marlette                                 579    22:14.0     -

   13.  Kellie Humpert (12)      Reese                                    625    22:31.1    11

   14.  Emily Brown (11)         Kimball Landmark                         566    22:42.3     -

   15.  Sharah Defoe (9)         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          641    22:55.2    12

   16.  Ruthie Squires (11)      Mayville                                 589    23:03.5    13

   17.  Tonya Chase              Reese                                    622    23:06.3    14

   18.  Ashtyn Janaskee (10)     Cass City                                505    23:06.6    15

   19.  Jessa Preiskorn (12)     Cass City                                508    23:08.7    16

   20.  Marissa Beckman (9)      Nouvel                                   657    23:24.2    17

   21.  Sarah Wallace (11)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          647    23:27.2    18

   22.  Elizabeth Blogg (9)      Vassar                                   695    23:29.3     -

   23.  Alaina Weihl             Reese                                    627    23:40.5    19

   24.  Brenna Pawelkowski (10)  Nouvel                                   661    23:48.9    20

   25.  Noel Wolschlager (10)    Lakers                                   576    23:49.2    21

   26.  Ashley McMullen (10)     Mayville                                 586    23:58.6    22

   27.  Hannah Castillo (10)     Nouvel                                   658    24:01.9    23

   28.  Katrina Tovar (9)        Sandusky                                 636    24:04.4     P

   29.  Justine Harnish (9)      Kimball Landmark                         568    24:08.0     -

   30.  Molly Cilluffo (11)      Sandusky                                 630    24:12.5     P

   31.  Karlie Goretski (12)     North Huron                              598    24:13.4     -

   32.  Jordan Dunham (10)       Mayville                                 585    24:24.7    26

   33.  Alyssa Simpson (9)       Nouvel                                   662    24:26.2    27

   34.  Megan Dietzel (11)       Reese                                    623    24:28.0    28

   35.  Kayla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          642    24:38.6    29

   36.  Larissa Duff (11)        Marlette                                 577    24:39.4     -

   37.  Alexis Moore (10)        Lakers                                   572    24:46.9    30

   38.  Meaghan Penning          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          646    24:51.3    31

   39.  Elizabeth Milligan (10)  Cass City                                506    24:54.5    32

   40.  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     Nouvel                                   659    24:57.1    33

   41.  Sarah Lynch              Reese                                    626    25:00.6     P

   42.  Lillian Moncman (11)     Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          645    25:07.0     P

   43.  Shelby Abell (11)        Cass City                                503    25:16.1     P

   44.  Emily Mann (9)           Nouvel                                   660    25:20.3     P

   45.  Sanna Pauli (11)         Vassar                                   699    25:22.9     -

   46.  Alanna Dashkovitz        Reese                                    629    25:42.0     P

   47.  Sami Sisson (9)          Marlette                                 581    25:58.2     -

   48.  Molly Treangen (12)      Nouvel                                   663    26:12.7     P

   49.  Emily Middleton (11)     Mayville                                 587    26:37.5    40

   50.  Janessa Voelker (11)     Lakers                                   574    26:57.5    41

   51.  Tori Blakewell (11)      Mayville                                 584    27:02.4     P

   52.  Leah Thornton (9)        Mayville                                 583    27:08.8     P

   53.  Charlotte Thill (9)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          654    27:13.5     P

   54.  Shelby Schneider (11)    Lakers                                   573    27:52.9    45

   55.  Tori Mock (10)           Marlette                                 580    29:03.7     -

   56.  Lydia Denome (12)        Vassar                                   696    29:45.5     -

   57.  Victoria Wignall (9)     Lakers                                   575    30:34.4    46

   58.  Amber Gangler (9)        USA                                      694    32:29.6     -

   59.  Olivia Smith (10)        Kimball Landmark                         570    32:37.4     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Sandusky                                 Aryn Cowley (12)          4      21:00      3

                                                  Hannah Tubbs (11)         6      21:35      5

                                                  Keegan Nelson (9)         7      21:41      6

                                                  Tessa Tino (10)          10      21:55      9

                                                  Emily Cowley (9)         11      22:07     10

                                                  Katrina Tovar (9)        28      24:04

                                                  Molly Cilluffo (11)      30      24:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:18     33

 

     2.  Cass City                                Erin Zdrojewski (9)       2      20:50      1

                                                  Ashley Potts (12)         5      21:31      4

                                                  Ashtyn Janaskee (10)     18      23:06     15

                                                  Jessa Preiskorn (12)     19      23:08     16

                                                  Elizabeth Milligan (10)  39      24:54     32

                                                  Shelby Abell (11)        43      25:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:29     68

 

     3.  Reese                                    Jadyn Fuerst              3      20:59      2

                                                  Kellie Humpert (12)      13      22:31     11

                                                  Tonya Chase              17      23:06     14

                                                  Alaina Weihl             23      23:40     19

                                                  Megan Dietzel (11)       34      24:28     28

                                                  Sarah Lynch              41      25:00

                                                  Alanna Dashkovitz        46      25:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:44     74

 

     4.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Brooke Kemerer (11)       8      21:49      7

                                                  Sharah Defoe (9)         15      22:55     12

                                                  Sarah Wallace (11)       21      23:27     18

                                                  Kayla Eisenlord          35      24:38     29

                                                  Meaghan Penning          38      24:51     31

                                                  Lillian Moncman (11)     42      25:07

                                                  Charlotte Thill (9)      53      27:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:40     97

 

     5.  Mayville                                 Nicole Redfield (10)      9      21:52      8

                                                  Ruthie Squires (11)      16      23:03     13

                                                  Ashley McMullen (10)     26      23:58     22

                                                  Jordan Dunham (10)       32      24:24     26

                                                  Emily Middleton (11)     49      26:37     40

                                                  Tori Blakewell (11)      51      27:02

                                                  Leah Thornton (9)        52      27:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:54    109

 

     6.  Nouvel                                   Marissa Beckman (9)      20      23:24     17

                                                  Brenna Pawelkowski (10)  24      23:48     20

                                                  Hannah Castillo (10)     27      24:01     23

                                                  Alyssa Simpson (9)       33      24:26     27

                                                  Megan Guldenzoph (9)     40      24:57     33

                                                  Emily Mann (9)           44      25:20

                                                  Molly Treangen (12)      48      26:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:36    120

 

     7.  Lakers                                   Noel Wolschlager (10)    25      23:49     21

                                                  Alexis Moore (10)        37      24:46     30

                                                  Janessa Voelker (11)     50      26:57     41

                                                  Shelby Schneider (11)    54      27:52     45

                                                  Victoria Wignall (9)     57      30:34     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:13:58    183

 

         Kimball Landmark                         Emily Brown (11)         14      22:42

                                                  Justine Harnish (9)      29      24:08

                                                  Olivia Smith (10)        59      32:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:27

 

         Marlette                                 Mackenzie Kelly (9)      12      22:14

                                                  Larissa Duff (11)        36      24:39

                                                  Sami Sisson (9)          47      25:58

                                                  Tori Mock (10)           55      29:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:54

 

         North Huron                              Karlie Goretski (12)     31      24:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 24:13

 

         USA                                      Leah DeSimpelare (9)      1      20:18

                                                  Amber Gangler (9)        58      32:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:47

 

         Vassar                                   Elizabeth Blogg (9)      22      23:29

                                                  Sanna Pauli (11)         45      25:22

                                                  Lydia Denome (12)        56      29:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:36

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   BOYS SMALL SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Reese                                44     7. Carrollton                          182

    2. Marlette                             56     8. Nouvel                              207

    3. USA                                  73     9. Akron-Fairgrove                     241

    4. Vassar                               95    10. Kimball Landmark                    241

    5. Mayville                            158    11. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     242

    6. Sandusky                            175

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jacob Bowman (11)        Marlette                                 168    16:41.1     1

    2.  Andy Bowman (11)         Marlette                                 167    16:48.1     2

    3.  Joey Southgate (12)      USA                                      291    17:24.8     3

    4.  Cameron Marsrow (12)     Reese                                    233    17:33.4     4

    5.  Andrew Oprea (11)        Vassar                                   297    17:49.3     5

    6.   Ryan Weaver (12)        Reese                                    234    17:57.6     6

    7.  Jeremy Weaver (11)       Reese                                    235    18:03.8     7

    8.  Tyler Harris (12)        USA                                      288    18:06.2     8

    9.  Dewey Rapson (10)        Vassar                                   299    18:10.9     9

   10.  Mathew Titus (11)        Marlette                                 181    18:11.2    10

   11.  Nick Arnold (11)         Reese                                    229    18:18.6    11

   12.  Nick Fox (11)            Mayville                                 187    18:23.8    12

   13.  Justin Campbell (9)      Sandusky                                 238    18:25.9    13

   14.  Kyle Baxter (10)         Mayville                                 183    18:34.6    14

   15.  Tom Goforth (10)         Vassar                                   294    18:38.9    15

   16.  Josh Childs              Reese                                    230    18:41.3    16

   17.  Spencer Elbers (12)      Reese                                    231    18:42.0     P

   18.  Nick Shaver (11)         Marlette                                 180    18:42.2    18

   19.  Ben Southgate (11)       USA                                      292    18:46.0    19

   20.  Hayden Ewald (10)        USA                                      287    18:47.2    20

   21.  Evan Piotrowski (12)     Kimball Landmark                         163    18:53.2    21

   22.  Ethan Tubbs (9)          Sandusky                                 242    18:53.4    22

   23.  Nick DeSimpelare (10)    USA                                      286    18:56.3    23

   24.  Richie Moreau (12)       Vassar                                   296    18:57.1    24

   25.  Matt Chappel (11)        Marlette                                 169    19:00.1    25

   26.  Noah Keller (09)         Carrollton                               102    19:24.8    26

   27.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          257    19:25.1    27

   28.  Harrison Schaffer (10)   Nouvel                                   265    19:28.6    28

   29.  Marcus Dale (9)          Marlette                                 172    19:28.8     P

   30.  Andrew Carlisle (12)     Nouvel                                   260    19:36.1    30

   31.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               103    19:37.0    31

   32.  Grant Harris (11)        USA                                      289    19:53.0     P

   33.  Francis Buggia (12)      Mayville                                 184    19:58.2    33

   34.  Tyler Crane (12)         Akron-Fairgrove                            7    19:58.4    34

   35.  Mitch Ackermann          Reese                                    228    20:03.5     P

   36.  Justin Harris (11)       Mayville                                 188    20:06.6    36

   37.  Max Martin (11)          Sandusky                                 239    20:11.4    37

   38.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                                98    20:13.0    38

   39.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               104    20:14.0    39

   40.  Mason Friend (10)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          255    20:14.9    40

   41.  Casey Johnson (11)       Marlette                                 176    20:28.6     P

   42.  David Putman (12)        Vassar                                   300    20:30.3    42

   43.  Mat Rayl (11)            Akron-Fairgrove                            5    20:42.0    43

   44.  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   Nouvel                                   263    20:51.5    44

   45.  Travis Nevison (12)      Kimball Landmark                         162    20:58.0    45

   46.  Nathan Crane (10)        Akron-Fairgrove                            3    21:08.5    46

   47.  Andrew Particka (11)     Sandusky                                 241    21:15.3    47

   48.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                               100    21:22.1    48

   49.  Jordan Smith (12)        Akron-Fairgrove                            6    21:28.7    49

   50.  James Dundas (11)        Vassar                                   293    21:29.0     P

   51.  Trevor Robertson (10)    Nouvel                                   264    21:33.6    51

   52.  Kyle Enwiller (11)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          254    21:37.5    52

   53.  Ryan Krozek (12)         North Huron                              197    21:46.8     -

   54.  Tim Wesley (11)          Kimball Landmark                         164    21:49.6    53

   55.  Chad Czerny (9)          Nouvel                                   261    21:50.8    54

   56.  Tad Muntz (12)           Lakers                                   165    21:53.7     -

   57.  Schwind Tyeric (10)      Carrollton                               105    21:56.4     P

   58.  Austin Buerkle (11)      Sandusky                                 237    21:58.9    56

   59.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                               101    22:01.9     P

   60.  Evan Kennard (10)        Vassar                                   295    22:28.2     P

   61.  Seth Blue (11)           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          252    22:52.3    59

   62.  Ryan Camastra (11)       Kimball Landmark                         159    23:05.8    60

   63.  Michael Paling (9)       Sandusky                                 240    23:18.1     P

   64.  Brett Hensel (11)        Kimball Landmark                         160    23:27.2    62

   65.  Austin Chin (10)         Mayville                                 185    23:29.4    63

   66.  Aaron Rozin (11)         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          258    23:29.6    64

   67.  Brevon Wiley (9)         Mayville                                 189    23:46.7     P

   68.  Nick Squanda (12)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          251    24:32.8     P

   69.  Mitch Lipinski (11)      Nouvel                                   267    24:39.9     P

   70.  Saxon Gonzales (11)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          256    24:46.0     P

   71.  Jake Brink (10)          Akron-Fairgrove                            2    24:48.6    69

   72.  Bailey Beldyga (11)      Nouvel                                   259    25:17.8     P

   73.  Brian Hiser (9)          Akron-Fairgrove                            4    25:26.2     P

   74.  Josh Anaman (12)         Akron-Fairgrove                            1    26:27.1     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Reese                                    Cameron Marsrow (12)      4      17:33      4

                                                   Ryan Weaver (12)         6      17:57      6

                                                  Jeremy Weaver (11)        7      18:03      7

                                                  Nick Arnold (11)         11      18:18     11

                                                  Josh Childs              16      18:41     16

                                                  Spencer Elbers (12)      17      18:42

                                                  Mitch Ackermann          35      20:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:32     44

 

     2.  Marlette                                 Jacob Bowman (11)         1      16:41      1

                                                  Andy Bowman (11)          2      16:48      2

                                                  Mathew Titus (11)        10      18:11     10

                                                  Nick Shaver (11)         18      18:42     18

                                                  Matt Chappel (11)        25      19:00     25

                                                  Marcus Dale (9)          29      19:28

                                                  Casey Johnson (11)       41      20:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:22     56

 

     3.  USA                                      Joey Southgate (12)       3      17:24      3

                                                  Tyler Harris (12)         8      18:06      8

                                                  Ben Southgate (11)       19      18:46     19

                                                  Hayden Ewald (10)        20      18:47     20

                                                  Nick DeSimpelare (10)    23      18:56     23

                                                  Grant Harris (11)        32      19:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:59     73

 

     4.  Vassar                                   Andrew Oprea (11)         5      17:49      5

                                                  Dewey Rapson (10)         9      18:10      9

                                                  Tom Goforth (10)         15      18:38     15

                                                  Richie Moreau (12)       24      18:57     24

                                                  David Putman (12)        42      20:30     42

                                                  James Dundas (11)        50      21:29

                                                  Evan Kennard (10)        60      22:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:04     95

 

     5.  Mayville                                 Nick Fox (11)            12      18:23     12

                                                  Kyle Baxter (10)         14      18:34     14

                                                  Francis Buggia (12)      33      19:58     33

                                                  Justin Harris (11)       36      20:06     36

                                                  Austin Chin (10)         65      23:29     63

                                                  Brevon Wiley (9)         67      23:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:30    158

 

     6.  Sandusky                                 Justin Campbell (9)      13      18:25     13

                                                  Ethan Tubbs (9)          22      18:53     22

                                                  Max Martin (11)          37      20:11     37

                                                  Andrew Particka (11)     47      21:15     47

                                                  Austin Buerkle (11)      58      21:58     56

                                                  Michael Paling (9)       63      23:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:42    175

 

     7.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (09)         26      19:24     26

                                                  Paul Pack (10)           31      19:37     31

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (12)       38      20:13     38

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      39      20:14     39

                                                  Michael Johnson (9)      48      21:22     48

                                                  Schwind Tyeric (10)      57      21:56

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)      59      22:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:50    182

 

     8.  Nouvel                                   Harrison Schaffer (10)   28      19:28     28

                                                  Andrew Carlisle (12)     30      19:36     30

                                                  Bradley Krajkowski (9)   44      20:51     44

                                                  Trevor Robertson (10)    51      21:33     51

                                                  Chad Czerny (9)          55      21:50     54

                                                  Mitch Lipinski (11)      69      24:39

                                                  Bailey Beldyga (11)      72      25:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:18    207

 

     9.  Akron-Fairgrove                          Tyler Crane (12)         34      19:58     34

                                                  Mat Rayl (11)            43      20:42     43

                                                  Nathan Crane (10)        46      21:08     46

                                                  Jordan Smith (12)        49      21:28     49

                                                  Jake Brink (10)          71      24:48     69

                                                  Brian Hiser (9)          73      25:26

                                                  Josh Anaman (12)         74      26:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:04    241

 

    10.  Kimball Landmark                         Evan Piotrowski (12)     21      18:53     21

                                                  Travis Nevison (12)      45      20:58     45

                                                  Tim Wesley (11)          54      21:49     53

                                                  Ryan Camastra (11)       62      23:05     60

                                                  Brett Hensel (11)        64      23:27     62

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:12    241

 

    11.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Channing McKay           27      19:25     27

                                                  Mason Friend (10)        40      20:14     40

                                                  Kyle Enwiller (11)       52      21:37     52

                                                  Seth Blue (11)           61      22:52     59

                                                  Aaron Rozin (11)         66      23:29     64

                                                  Nick Squanda (12)        68      24:32

                                                  Saxon Gonzales (11)      70      24:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:37    242

 

         Lakers                                   Tad Muntz (12)           56      21:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:53

 

         North Huron                              Ryan Krozek (12)         53      21:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:46

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

                             GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Jen Sowers (11)                 477   20:48.8   Capac

    2.  Tiffany Healy (11)              492   21:23.9   Caro

    3.  Katy Jackson (9)                454   21:34.4   Cadillac

    4.  Mackenzie Cater (10)            460   22:20.9   Cadillac

    5.  Monica Ellicott (09)            498   22:26.8   Caro

    6.  Lauren Bohac (12)               518   22:39.9   Corunna

    7.  Emily Sievert (10)              556   22:47.4   Frankenmuth

    8.  Aleah Nelson (9)                470   23:13.4   Cadillac

    9.  Madeline Saucedo (10)           473   23:13.8   Cadillac

   10.  Grace McCoy (09)                500   23:18.7   Caro

   11.  Jackie Holland (11)             466   23:21.3   Cadillac

   12.  Maddie Denman (12)              463   23:23.0   Cadillac

   13.  Paprika Christiansen (11)       519   23:23.2   Corunna

   14.  Sharlin May (12)                527   23:31.8   Corunna

   15.  Kassie Vanalst (12)             475   23:43.1   Cadillac

   16.  Kim Forbush (10)                523   23:45.1   Corunna

   17.  Emily Hearth (10)               465   23:47.3   Cadillac

   18.  Brianna Mayer (12)              551   23:57.7   Frankenmuth

   19.  Makayla Boersma (9)             459   24:04.4   Cadillac

   20.  Amanda Nickels (12)             528   24:16.9   Corunna

   21.  Rita Schneider (10)             494   24:19.5   Caro

   22.  Dani Pacella (10)               471   24:21.7   Cadillac

   23.  Kayla Knoll (10)                550   24:25.4   Frankenmuth

   24.  Claire Eischer (12)             548   24:40.2   Frankenmuth

   25.  Emilie Schmitt (10)             555   24:46.9   Frankenmuth

   26.  Maddie Turner (10)              533   24:47.6   Corunna

   27.  Beth Schoch (10)                529   24:54.7   Corunna

   28.  Kristina Barrett (12)           546   25:00.3   Frankenmuth

   29.  Ashley Geiger (9)               549   25:04.5   Frankenmuth

   30.  Marty Scarbrough (12)           474   25:19.2   Cadillac

   31.  Hannah Clark                    461   25:21.7   Cadillac

   32.  Hope Kemerer (11)               644   25:27.4   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   33.  Haley Sawyer (12)               530   25:33.1   Corunna

   34.  Katy Gibbs (9)                  464   25:54.7   Cadillac

   35.  Paige Kemerer (11)              650   25:58.2   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   36.  Ann Marie Barrett (12)          545   26:04.5   Frankenmuth

   37.  Cora Sharp (10)                 590   26:10.9   Mayville

   38.  Caitlin Munch (12)              469   26:25.8   Cadillac

   39.  Angelica Cox (11)               488   26:31.5   Caro

   40.  Jessica Lalonde (11)            651   26:57.7   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   41.  Krista Berg (12)                547   27:04.5   Frankenmuth

   42.  Dymin Farrow (9)                638   27:24.8   Saginaw Arthur Hill

   43.  Freja Tybirk Kvist (11)         591   27:40.3   Mayville

   44.  Olivia Lang (10)                467   27:52.1   Cadillac

   45.  Kora Nixon (11)                 653   27:53.1   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   46.  Brianna Kimmer (11)             525   27:54.4   Corunna

   47.  Katlyn Christenberry (11)       648   27:57.3   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   48.  Kiersten Meyerhuber (9)         552   28:00.8   Frankenmuth

   49.  Alexa Culbert (11)              489   28:03.8   Caro

   50.  KELLI PULLEN (11)               472   28:21.5   Cadillac

   51.  Hannah Lentz (11)               526   28:21.9   Corunna

   52.  Allie Cole (11)                 521   28:32.8   Corunna

   53.  Katie Hartman (9)               624   29:07.6   Reese

   54.  Maike Fenski (10)               522   29:35.8   Corunna

   55.  Elyse Martin (9)                652   30:49.7   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   56.  Kim Johnson (12)                649   32:01.1   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

                               BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

 FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Jim Birney (11)                   9   17:30.0   Brighton

    2.  Stephen Rivard (12)              42   17:42.9   Brighton

    3.  Blake Harrity (10)               21   17:49.0   Brighton

    4.  Cameron Fattahi (12)             17   18:05.3   Brighton

    5.  Ethan Thomas (10)                51   18:12.1   Brighton

    6.  Tom Terus (9)                    50   18:17.6   Brighton

    7.  Conner Whelan (12)               75   18:22.8   Cadillac

    8.  Chris Brower (09)                64   18:35.3   Cadillac

    9.  Alex Stowell (09)               158   18:35.8   Freeland

   10.  Tim Knittle (11)                 24   18:45.2   Brighton

   11.  Michael. Woodman (12)           153   18:47.6   Freeland

   12.  Phillip Merrell (10)             70   18:52.1   Cadillac

   13.  Garrett McPeek (9)               34   18:59.8   Brighton

   14.  Andrew Mitchell (9)              37   19:07.6   Brighton

   15.  Nick Berry (9)                    8   19:08.1   Brighton

   16.  Collin Shafer (11)               47   19:21.4   Brighton

   17.  Kevin Schuett (10)               44   19:23.6   Brighton

   18.  Devin Neumann (10)               39   19:24.7   Brighton

   19.  Ian Jackson (10)                 66   19:28.2   Cadillac

   20.  Andrew Hall (12)                 20   19:36.2   Brighton

   21.  Anthony Greenwood (9)            65   19:36.5   Cadillac

   22.  Nick Lantis (9)                  29   19:46.6   Brighton

   23.  Chris Snider (9)                 49   19:50.6   Brighton

   24.  Ben Macioszek (10)               68   19:52.4   Cadillac

   25.  LOGAN KASSUBA (12)               67   19:52.8   Cadillac

   26.  Lucas Keiffer (11)               23   19:56.9   Brighton

   27.  ADAM PERTUNEN (11)               71   19:58.9   Cadillac

   28.  Mark Gibson (11)                156   20:00.3   Freeland

   29.  Doug Carruthers (10)             14   20:05.7   Brighton

   30.  Travis Mattice (9)               32   20:07.0   Brighton

   31.  Josh Lazzari (9)                 30   20:12.8   Brighton

   32.  William Johnson (10)            113   20:25.6   Corunna

   33.  Matt Lucas (10)                  31   20:29.6   Brighton

   34.  Dylan Wibert (9)                116   20:31.6   Corunna

   35.  Joseph Safago (10)               73   20:36.4   Cadillac

   36.  Rico Fierros (12)                88   20:46.2   Caro

   37.  Alex Herman (10)                174   20:57.2   Marlette

   38.  Kyle Burgess (12)                12   21:02.1   Brighton

   39.  Nathaniel Stuart                236   21:04.5   Reese

   40.  Brandon Schneider (12)          149   21:10.8   Freeland

   41.  Nathan Ackerman (11)            136   21:18.6   Freeland

   42.  Chris Smith (9)                  48   21:20.2   Brighton

   43.  Nathan Moulton (11)             146   21:22.1   Freeland

   44.  Jeremy Flammersfeld (11)         18   21:32.2   Brighton

   45.  Graham Fitkin (09)              140   21:45.4   Freeland

   46.  Haydeb Harneck (9)              173   21:58.8   Marlette

   47.  Danny Seehase (9)                45   22:07.0   Brighton

   48.  Christopher Ingram (11)         123   22:24.1   Corunna

   49.  BRANDON RUHL (11)                72   22:29.3   Cadillac

   50.  Devin Cunningham (11)           119   22:32.1   Corunna

   51.  Austin Alex (11)                137   22:33.6   Freeland

   52.  Andrew Houghtaling (11)         232   22:35.3   Reese

   53.  Alex Westendorf (10)            152   22:35.6   Freeland

   54.  Noah Miller (9)                  36   22:35.9   Brighton

   55.  Scott Haines (09)               141   22:53.2   Freeland

   56.  YoungJin Jeong (12)             131   22:54.5   Frankenmuth

   57.  Darin Campbell (9)               13   23:28.1   Brighton

   58.  Blake Wenn (11)                  74   23:30.5   Cadillac

   59.  Brandon Coyne (9)                55   23:58.7   Cadillac

   60.  Bobby Steele (11)               134   24:07.3   Frankenmuth

   61.  Riley Whelan (9)                 76   24:14.1   Cadillac

   62.  Andrew Clark (9)                170   24:36.1   Marlette

   63.  Jacob Mathews (10)               69   26:44.9   Cadillac

   64.  Mike Schatzley (9)              148   27:47.6   Freeland

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        17     3. St. Thomas Aquinas                   78

    2. Sandusky                             44

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Hannah Friedrichs (7)    Midland Fleet Feet                       175    13:03.2     -

    2.  Rebecca Gordon (08)      White Pine MS                            212    13:04.6     1

    3.  Lauren Wellman (8)       White Pine MS                            211    13:06.7     2

    4.  Kaitlyn Terbush (8)      Reese                                    181    13:28.2     -

    5.  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)    White Pine MS                            213    13:33.7     3

    6.  Emily Cockerill (8)      Caro                                     165    13:43.1     -

    7.  Grace Wellman (08)       White Pine MS                            215    13:46.9     4

    8.  Katelyn Brown (7)        Sandusky                                 183    13:52.1     5

    9.  Crystal Tovar (7)        Sandusky                                 190    13:57.2     6

   10.  Allison Englehardt       USA                                      243    14:01.3     -

   11.  Megan Sullivan (08)      White Pine MS                            214    14:06.1     7

   12.  Meghan Matekel (8)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       204    14:11.4     8

   13.  Madison Polewach (8)     Sandusky                                 186    14:12.4     9

   14.  Sarah Shapley (08)       White Pine MS                            223    14:17.2     P

   15.  Samatha Orchard (8)      Sandusky                                 185    14:24.8    11

   16.  Olivia Weber (7)         White Pine MS                            228    14:31.9     P

   17.  Madison Brown (7)        Ubly                                     207    14:34.6     -

   18.  Sadie Muntz (8)          Lakers                                   172    14:42.5     -

   19.  Marlee Curnutt (08)      White Pine MS                            218    14:43.4     -

   20.  Rene Taylor (7)          White Pine MS                            219    14:44.6     -

   21.  Kylie Keyser (08)        White Pine MS                            217    14:51.3     -

   22.  Taylor Myers (7)         White Pine MS                            222    14:52.3     -

   23.  Grace Kemerer            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          192    14:52.7     -

   24.  Kaley Haupt (8)          Sandusky                                 184    14:53.5    13

   25.  Olivia Lipskey (7)       Ubly                                     209    14:56.4     -

   26.  Haleigh Anderson (08)    White Pine MS                            224    14:58.1     -

   27.  Paris Damore (7)         White Pine MS                            225    15:01.1     -

   28.  Autumn Kirby             North Branch                             177    15:03.2     -

   29.  Sarah Kempf (08)         White Pine MS                            221    15:04.7     -

   30.  Dena Bartel              North Branch                             176    15:05.7     -

   31.  Chloe Kubacki (7)        White Pine MS                            220    15:18.1     -

   32.  Samantha Derdowski       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          191    15:21.0     -

   33.  Kaycee Miller (7)        Capac                                    164    15:24.2     -

   34.  Caroline Ross (8)        Sandusky                                 188    15:24.7     P

   35.  Elise Shampo (7)         Sandusky                                 189    15:38.7     P

   36.  Elizabeth Garner (7)     White Pine MS                            229    15:39.0     -

   37.  Daisja Huell (8)         White Pine MS                            230    15:41.1     -

   38.  Kaylee Pierce (7)        White Pine MS                            237    15:43.5     -

   39.  Sarah Ehlman (8)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       199    15:50.0    16

   40.  Cally Jo Cunningham (7)  Mayville                                 173    16:03.2     -

   41.  Amber Schneider (08)     White Pine MS                            226    16:14.6     -

   42.  Emilee Kennedy (7)       White Pine MS                            235    16:23.2     -

   43.  Megan  Nalazek (7)       White Pine MS                            227    16:27.4     -

   44.  Sabrina Hoelbl (8)       White Pine MS                            232    16:33.2     -

   45.  Anecia Eurich (08)       White Pine MS                            238    16:35.8     -

   46.  Haley Galer (08)         White Pine MS                            234    16:37.9     -

   47.  Kaitlyn Wilson (7)       White Pine MS                            236    16:41.9     -

   48.  Abigail Doran (7)        White Pine MS                            239    18:14.3     -

   49.  Megan Leppek (7)         Ubly                                     208    18:22.9     -

   50.  Ashley Jones             North Branch                             178    18:47.8     -

   51.  Meghan Szilagyi (7)      St. Thomas Aquinas                       206    18:53.5    17

   52.  Kassie Verbeek (7)       Vassar                                   210    19:21.6     -

   53.  Alexis Thompson          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          195    20:13.6     -

   54.  Jessica Smith (7)        White Pine MS                            240    20:54.9     -

   55.  Sara Bolzman (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       196    20:55.2    18

   56.  Elaine Gill (7)          St. Thomas Aquinas                       201    20:55.8    19

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Rebecca Gordon (08)       2      13:04      1

                                                  Lauren Wellman (8)        3      13:06      2

                                                  Ashleigh Bicknell (8)     5      13:33      3

                                                  Grace Wellman (08)        7      13:46      4

                                                  Megan Sullivan (08)      11      14:06      7

                                                  Sarah Shapley (08)       14      14:17

                                                  Olivia Weber (7)         16      14:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:35     17

 

     2.  Sandusky                                 Katelyn Brown (7)         8      13:52      5

                                                  Crystal Tovar (7)         9      13:57      6

                                                  Madison Polewach (8)     13      14:12      9

                                                  Samatha Orchard (8)      15      14:24     11

                                                  Kaley Haupt (8)          24      14:53     13

                                                  Caroline Ross (8)        34      15:24

                                                  Elise Shampo (7)         35      15:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:18     44

 

     3.  St. Thomas Aquinas                       Meghan Matekel (8)       12      14:11      8

                                                  Sarah Ehlman (8)         39      15:50     16

                                                  Meghan Szilagyi (7)      51      18:53     17

                                                  Sara Bolzman (7)         55      20:55     18

                                                  Elaine Gill (7)          56      20:55     19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:44     78

 

     4.  Lakers                                   Sadie Muntz (8)          18      14:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:42

 

     5.  Mayville                                 Cally Jo Cunningham (7)  40      16:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 16:03

 

     6.  Midland Fleet Feet                       Hannah Friedrichs (7)     1      13:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:03

 

     7.  North Branch                             Autumn Kirby             28      15:03

                                                  Dena Bartel              30      15:05

                                                  Ashley Jones             50      18:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:55

 

     8.  Reese                                    Kaitlyn Terbush (8)       4      13:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:28

 

         Capac                                    Kaycee Miller (7)        33      15:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 15:24

 

         Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Grace Kemerer            23      14:52

                                                  Samantha Derdowski       32      15:21

                                                  Alexis Thompson          53      20:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 50:26

 

         Caro                                     Emily Cockerill (8)       6      13:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:43

 

         Ubly                                     Madison Brown (7)        17      14:34

                                                  Olivia Lipskey (7)       25      14:56

                                                  Megan Leppek (7)         49      18:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:52

 

         USA                                      Allison Englehardt       10      14:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:01

 

         Vassar                                   Kassie Verbeek (7)       52      19:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:21

 

 

                         REESE INVITATIONAL AT REESE HIGH SCHOOL--10/15/11

 

                                   BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        18     5. Caro                                143

    2. Sandusky                             63     6. Capac                               151

    3. Ubly                                 92     7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     175

    4. Reese                               103     8. Freeland                            177

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Matt Beaudin (8)         White Pine MS                            557    11:42.0     1

    2.  Tom Yura (08)            White Pine MS                            556    11:57.5     2

    3.  Kaden Thompson (8)       Sandusky                                 527    12:11.9     3

    4.  Jude Sorenson (08)       White Pine MS                            560    12:19.3     4

    5.  Danny Noller (08)        White Pine MS                            558    12:28.2     5

    6.  Ryan Laorr (08)          White Pine MS                            562    12:29.5     6

    7.  Daniel Rutkowski (8)     Ubly                                     549    12:30.9     7

    8.  Clay Charbeneau (7)      White Pine MS                            559    12:39.9     P

    9.  Joe Stone (8)            Sandusky                                 526    12:41.8     9

   10.  Jordan Eisengruber (7)   White Pine MS                            564    12:42.4     P

   11.  Tate Larson (8)          Sandusky                                 522    12:44.0    11

   12.  Brennan Senkowski (7)    White Pine MS                            563    12:48.9     -

   13.  Connor Lavigne (8)       White Pine MS                            565    13:02.7     -

   14.  Nick Milostan (8)        Capac                                    487    13:03.5    12

   15.  Julian Acosta (7)        White Pine MS                            568    13:06.3     -

   16.  Jason Hansard (7)        Vassar                                   554    13:13.2     -

   17.  Isaak Biddle (07)        Rittmueller                              591    13:14.2     -

   18.  James Stewart (08)       White Pine MS                            561    13:21.2     -

   19.  Zac Powell (8)           Mayville                                 510    13:22.6     -

   20.  Chase Bender (8)         Reese                                    514    13:24.9    13

   21.  Taylor Lutz (08)         White Pine MS                            567    13:27.4     -

   22.  David Ecker (8)          Reese                                    516    13:33.2    14

   23.  Aaron Esparza (8)        White Pine MS                            570    13:35.4     -

   24.  Cole McGregor (08)       White Pine MS                            573    13:38.2     -

   25.  Dylan Bedford (8)        Lakers                                   507    13:38.8     -

   26.  Jesse Wiederhold (09)    Caro                                     496    13:40.6    15

   27.  Brian Mahfoud (08)       White Pine MS                            569    13:41.7     -

   28.  Blake Schumacher (8)     Ubly                                     550    13:42.4    16

   29.  Jackson Stuart (8)       St. Thomas Aquinas                       547    13:48.0     -

   30.  Sam Kostrzewa (08)       White Pine MS                            566    13:48.2     -

   31.  Noah Krueger (7)         Ubly                                     548    13:50.1    17

   32.  Brady Goka (7)           Reese                                    518    13:50.3    18

   33.  Luke Martino (7)         Sandusky                                 524    13:50.9    19

   34.  Dominic Vega (08)        White Pine MS                            572    13:59.2     -

   35.  Connor Hill (8)          White Pine MS                            571    14:04.7     -

   36.  Nathan Ernst (8)         Caro                                     493    14:16.4    20

   37.  Josh DeKam (8)           Sandusky                                 521    14:19.4    21

   38.  Mike Powers              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          534    14:20.1    22

   39.  Baily Felske (8)         Reese                                    517    14:24.0    23

   40.  Cole Martin              North Branch                             511    14:43.2     -

   41.  Max Ketelhut (08)        White Pine MS                            574    14:44.0     -

   42.  Andrew Withrow (8)       White Pine MS                            576    14:44.5     -

   43.  Karl Herrmann (8)        White Pine MS                            579    14:45.2     -

   44.  Brady Scribner (7)       Sandusky                                 525    14:47.0     P

   45.  Travis Terbrack (7)      Ubly                                     551    14:48.7    25

   46.  Matt Luchenbill          Caro                                     494    14:59.1    26

   47.  Jacob Eldred (8)         Mayville                                 509    15:03.8     -

   48.  Brennon Meinhold (7)     White Pine MS                            582    15:07.1     -

   49.  James Weber (8)          Ubly                                     552    15:07.6    27

   50.  Ben Gibson (7)           Freeland                                 500    15:08.8    28

   51.  Ian Rennie (7)           Capac                                    491    15:17.5    29

   52.  Jacob Yura (7)           White Pine MS                            578    15:23.9     -

   53.  Chandler Jones (7)       White Pine MS                            584    15:29.0     -

   54.  Trevor Mata (7)          Sandusky                                 523    15:30.4     P

   55.  Spencer Malburg (7)      Capac                                    486    15:37.2    31

   56.  Sam Veverka              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          537    15:40.6    32

   57.  Jon Inman (7)            White Pine MS                            577    15:41.5     -

   58.  Derek Booms (7)          Freeland                                 498    15:44.2    33

   59.  Zack Alex (08)           Freeland                                 497    15:46.1    34

   60.  Tyler Schneider (7)      White Pine MS                            575    15:48.3     -

   61.  Nick Colucci (7)         White Pine MS                            581    15:49.5     -

   62.  David Baldwin (7)        White Pine MS                            583    16:00.3     -

   63.  Brett Brown (8)          Reese                                    515    16:00.7    35

   64.  David Murillo (7)        White Pine MS                            585    16:13.9     -

   65.  Matt Winterstein (7)     Freeland                                 506    16:48.3    36

   66.  Drew Kubiak (7)          White Pine MS                            587    17:04.6     -

   67.  Ryker Maurer (7)         Caro                                     590    17:05.0    37

   68.  Jacob Peralta (8)        North Branch                             513    17:12.1     -

   69.  Dylan Wojie (7)          Capac                                    492    18:05.4    38

   70.  Danny Krebs              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          531    18:11.6    39

   71.  Shawn Penning            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          533    18:15.1    40

   72.  Dakota Brecht (7)        Capac                                    488    18:16.7    41

   73.  Darren Young (7)         White Pine MS                            588    18:28.0     -

   74.  Grant Nicol              Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          532    18:39.1    42

   75.  Yancy Wingard            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          539    18:52.9     P

   76.  Cameron Guidraz          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          530    19:00.0     P

   77.  Billy Scharf (7)         St. Thomas Aquinas                       545    19:18.3     -

   78.  Mason Steinmann (7)      Caro                                     495    19:23.0    45

   79.  Christian Haraga (8)     Freeland                                 501    20:17.8    46

   80.  Justin DeJesus (7)       Capac                                    489    20:42.5     P

   81.  Jevyn Glick (7)          White Pine MS                            586    21:59.9     -

   82.  Nathan Scott             Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          535    22:14.9     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Matt Beaudin (8)          1      11:42      1

                                                  Tom Yura (08)             2      11:57      2

                                                  Jude Sorenson (08)        4      12:19      4

                                                  Danny Noller (08)         5      12:28      5

                                                  Ryan Laorr (08)           6      12:29      6

                                                  Clay Charbeneau (7)       8      12:39

                                                  Jordan Eisengruber (7)   10      12:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:00:55     18

 

     2.  Sandusky                                 Kaden Thompson (8)        3      12:11      3

                                                  Joe Stone (8)             9      12:41      9

                                                  Tate Larson (8)          11      12:44     11

                                                  Luke Martino (7)         33      13:50     19

                                                  Josh DeKam (8)           37      14:19     21

                                                  Brady Scribner (7)       44      14:47

                                                  Trevor Mata (7)          54      15:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:45     63

 

     3.  Ubly                                     Daniel Rutkowski (8)      7      12:30      7

                                                  Blake Schumacher (8)     28      13:42     16

                                                  Noah Krueger (7)         31      13:50     17

                                                  Travis Terbrack (7)      45      14:48     25

                                                  James Weber (8)          49      15:07     27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:57     92

 

     4.  Reese                                    Chase Bender (8)         20      13:24     13

                                                  David Ecker (8)          22      13:33     14

                                                  Brady Goka (7)           32      13:50     18

                                                  Baily Felske (8)         39      14:24     23

                                                  Brett Brown (8)          63      16:00     35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:11    103

 

     5.  Caro                                     Jesse Wiederhold (09)    26      13:40     15

                                                  Nathan Ernst (8)         36      14:16     20

                                                  Matt Luchenbill          46      14:59     26

                                                  Ryker Maurer (7)         67      17:05     37

                                                  Mason Steinmann (7)      78      19:23     45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:23    143

 

     6.  Capac                                    Nick Milostan (8)        14      13:03     12

                                                  Ian Rennie (7)           51      15:17     29

                                                  Spencer Malburg (7)      55      15:37     31

                                                  Dylan Wojie (7)          69      18:05     38

                                                  Dakota Brecht (7)        72      18:16     41

                                                  Justin DeJesus (7)       80      20:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:20:18    151

 

     7.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Mike Powers              38      14:20     22

                                                  Sam Veverka              56      15:40     32

                                                  Danny Krebs              70      18:11     39

                                                  Shawn Penning            71      18:15     40

                                                  Grant Nicol              74      18:39     42

                                                  Yancy Wingard            75      18:52

                                                  Cameron Guidraz          76      19:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:05    175

 

     8.  Freeland                                 Ben Gibson (7)           50      15:08     28

                                                  Derek Booms (7)          58      15:44     33

                                                  Zack Alex (08)           59      15:46     34

                                                  Matt Winterstein (7)     65      16:48     36

                                                  Christian Haraga (8)     79      20:17     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:43    177

 

     9.  Rittmueller                              Isaak Biddle (07)        17      13:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:14

 

    10.  Mayville                                 Zac Powell (8)           19      13:22

                                                  Jacob Eldred (8)         47      15:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:25

 

         St. Thomas Aquinas                       Jackson Stuart (8)       29      13:48

                                                  Billy Scharf (7)         77      19:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 33:06

 

         North Branch                             Cole Martin              40      14:43

                                                  Jacob Peralta (8)        68      17:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 31:55

 

         Vassar                                   Jason Hansard (7)        16      13:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:13

 

         Lakers                                   Dylan Bedford (8)        25      13:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 13:38