Saranac Invitational

August 31, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

446

Tim Young Saranac

17:17.0

5:35/M

 

2

2

459

Kurtis Hall Shepherd

17:38.8

5:41/M

 

3

3

488

Keegan Brewster Howard City Tri-County

18:06.7

5:50/M

 

4

4

484

Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia

18:15.9

5:53/M

 

5

5

478

Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia

18:22.7

5:55/M

 

6

(< 5)

419

Jared Krausz Portland

18:30.6

5:58/M

 

7

6

483

Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia

18:46.9

6:03/M

 

8

7

497

Trent Slevens Howard City Tri-County

18:50.0

6:05/M

 

9

8

471

Marcus Sura Shepherd

18:51.0

6:05/M

 

10

9

464

James Newman Shepherd

18:53.0

6:05/M

 

11

10

472

Andy Travis Shepherd

18:58.1

6:07/M

 

12

11

469

Derek Starks Shepherd

19:04.1

6:09/M

 

13

(< 5)

512

Tony Fuller, Bellevue

19:11.9

6:11/M

 

14

12

432

Justus Griffith Saranac

19:14.0

6:12/M

 

15

13

476

Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia

19:15.8

6:13/M

 

16

14

462

Josh Hutchinson Shepherd

19:22.7

6:15/M

 

17

15

479

Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia

19:23.2

6:15/M

 

18

(< 5)

420

Alex Pung Portland

19:25.2

6:16/M

 

19

16

473

Tyler Wheeler Shepherd

19:25.7

6:16/M

 

20

17

502

Jonathan Baker Waverly

19:35.7

6:19/M

 

21

18

441

Trever Overbeck Saranac

19:42.7

6:21/M

 

22

19

437

Brendan Klynstra Saranac

19:49.6

6:24/M

 

23

20

444

Aaron Sluiter Saranac

19:58.0

6:26/M

 

24

21

508

Greg Johnson Waverly

20:03.2

6:28/M

 

25

(> 7)

457

Cody Gruss Shepherd

20:12.7

6:31/M

 

26

22

486

Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia

20:18.8

6:33/M

 

27

23

509

Jason Maldonado Waverly

20:27.2

6:36/M

 

28

(> 7)

465

Jacob Pifer Shepherd

20:29.8

6:36/M

 

29

24

480

Zach Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia

20:32.3

6:37/M

 

30

(> 7)

460

Jesse Holmes Shepherd

20:34.1

6:38/M

 

31

25

427

Ryan Wilcox Portland St. Pats

20:36.6

6:39/M

 

32

26

431

Tyler Demski Saranac

20:59.1

6:46/M

 

33

(> 7)

477

Brandon Palmateer Pewamo-Westphalia

21:00.8

6:46/M

 

34

27

438

Jeremy Knop Saranac

21:14.6

6:51/M

 

35

(> 7)

447

Tory Childs Shepherd

21:25.5

6:55/M

 

36

28

490

Elijah Groendal Howard City Tri-County

21:37.5

6:58/M

 

37

29

496

James Ryan Howard City Tri-County

21:45.7

7:01/M

 

38

(> 7)

481

Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia

21:47.5

7:02/M

 

39

(> 7)

482

Tyler Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia

21:57.9

7:05/M

 

40

(> 7)

455

Caleb Gilbert Shepherd

22:03.4

7:07/M

 

41

(< 5)

499

J Patrick Lakewood

22:06.7

7:08/M

 

42

30

426

Josh Schneider Portland St. Pats

22:19.9

7:12/M

 

43

(< 5)

513

Chase Maxson Bellevue

22:25.9

7:14/M

 

44

31

503

Molefi Branson Waverly

22:26.5

7:14/M

 

45

32

422

Mike Kreiner Portland St. Pats

22:54.9

7:23/M

 

46

(> 7)

435

Peter Hulett Saranac

22:58.6

7:25/M

 

47

(> 7)

474

Sean Yesmunt Shepherd

22:59.6

7:25/M

 

48

(> 7)

443

Greg Shaffer Saranac

23:04.2

7:26/M

 

49

(> 7)

439

Nathan Lawarre Saranac

23:06.5

7:27/M

 

50

(> 7)

436

Steven Jorgenson Saranac

23:22.8

7:32/M

 

51

(> 7)

433

Wyatt Haner Saranac

23:25.6

7:33/M

 

52

(> 7)

430

Kyle Demski Saranac

23:26.0

7:34/M

 

53

(> 7)

429

Zach Carter Saranac

23:45.2

7:40/M

 

54

(> 7)

434

Ben Hendrick Saranac

23:46.4

7:40/M

 

55

(> 7)

470

Jordan Straus Shepherd

23:48.8

7:41/M

 

56

33

494

Dominic Petiella Howard City Tri-County

24:02.7

7:45/M

 

57

(> 7)

445

Andrew Sluiter Saranac

24:19.1

7:51/M

 

58

34

423

Ben Lawless Portland St. Pats

24:24.8

7:52/M

 

59

(> 7)

428

Justin Bedard Saranac

24:36.8

7:56/M

 

60

35

506

Aaron Frederick Waverly

24:38.8

7:57/M

 

61

(> 7)

468

Chad Sponseller Shepherd

24:51.1

8:01/M

 

62

36

505

Micheal Do Waverly

25:07.5

8:06/M

 

63

(> 7)

466

Reece Riddle Shepherd

25:12.0

8:08/M

 

64

37

425

Devin Ryan Portland St. Pats

25:18.0

8:10/M

 

65

(> 7)

451

Eric Eisenberger Shepherd

25:20.7

8:10/M

 

66

(> 7)

467

Anthony Rios Shepherd

25:38.1

8:16/M

 

67

(> 7)

463

Kyler Lada Shepherd

25:50.3

8:20/M

 

68

38

489

Ben Durian Howard City Tri-County

26:01.0

8:24/M

 

69

(> 7)

485

Tony Wirth Pewamo-Westphalia

26:03.3

8:24/M

 

70

39

424

Pung Noah Portland St. Pats

26:43.4

8:37/M

 

71

(> 7)

440

Chris Mutschler Saranac

27:12.2

8:46/M

 

72

40

495

Austin Roy Howard City Tri-County

27:16.3

8:48/M

 

73

(> 7)

492

Cameron Hysell Howard City Tri-County

27:28.1

8:52/M

 

74

(> 7)

458

Jakob Hall Shepherd

28:07.5

9:04/M

 

75

(< 5)

421

Matt Shaltry Portland

28:36.1

9:14/M

 

76

(> 7)

454

Ted Freedman Shepherd

28:42.1

9:15/M

 

77

(> 7)

487

Christian Skjoett Howard City Tri-County

29:26.4

9:30/M

 

78

(< 5)

514

Mike Solovey Bellevue

30:08.3

9:43/M

 

79

(> 7)

442

Matt Ruperd Saranac

30:42.6

9:54/M

 

80

41

504

Taylor Coe Waverly

35:51.5

11:34/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 5k

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shepherd

40

2

8

9

10

11

14

16

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:25.3

 

2

Pewamo-Westphalia

43

4

5

6

13

15

22

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:04.7

 

3

Saranac

70

1

12

18

19

20

26

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:01.5

 

4

Howard City Tri-County

100

3

7

28

29

33

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:22.8

 

5

Waverly

127

17

21

23

31

35

36

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:11.5

 

6

Portland St. Patrick

158

25

30

32

34

37

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:34.4

 

Inc.

Portland

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bellevue

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Lakewood

1 finishers

 

 

 

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
      
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

 
 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

 

1

1

557

Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd

19:20.6

6:14/M

 

2

2

541

Jenna Klynstra Saranac

19:41.5

6:21/M

 

3

3

553

Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd

21:28.5

6:55/M

 

4

4

598

Kelli Broessel Waverly

21:33.5

6:57/M

 

5

5

582

Briana Synder Howard City Tri-County

22:08.6

7:08/M

 

6

6

534

Ashley Antles Saranac

22:15.5

7:11/M

 

7

7

605

Chante Roberts Waverly

22:18.5

7:12/M

 

8

8

559

Taylor Thrush Shepherd

22:19.2

7:12/M

 

9

9

586

Maddie King Lakewood

22:45.9

7:20/M

 

10

10

575

Mykena Witgen Pewamo-Westphalia

22:54.5

7:23/M

 

11

11

556

Taylor Priest Shepherd

23:20.5

7:32/M

 

12

12

569

Kassey Kebler Pewamo-Westphalia

23:27.1

7:34/M

 

13

13

545

Megan Wolters Saranac

23:29.6

7:35/M

 

14

14

523

Meagan Manzini Portland

23:37.7

7:37/M

 

15

15

576

Ivy Boden Howard City Tri-County

23:43.0

7:39/M

 

16

16

549

Rachel Buckley Shepherd

23:54.5

7:43/M

 

17

17

603

Kelly Patterson Waverly

24:03.2

7:45/M

 

18

18

572

Jenna Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia

24:10.1

7:48/M

 

19

19

519

Jenna Davids Portland

24:15.1

7:49/M

 

20

20

533

Morgan Allen Saranac

24:17.0

7:50/M

 

21

21

517

Kaylee Cherrette Portland

24:19.3

7:51/M

 

22

22

573

Kenzie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia

24:50.4

8:01/M

 

23

23

583

Alexis Whitlow Howard City Tri-County

24:50.9

8:01/M

 

24

24

543

Miriam Price Saranac

24:51.2

8:01/M

 

25

(< 5)

611

Morgan Elmer Bellevue

25:23.8

8:11/M

 

26

25

571

Erica Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia

25:30.0

8:14/M

 

27

26

600

Amanda Herley Waverly

25:43.5

8:18/M

 

28

27

597

Lindsay Bock Waverly

26:09.9

8:26/M

 

29

28

516

Mackenzie Chaffee Portland

26:14.2

8:28/M

 

30

29

580

Karlie Haywood Howard City Tri-County

26:25.6

8:31/M

 

31

30

525

Chelsi Scott Portland

26:28.3

8:32/M

 

32

31

587

Danielle Kosten Lakewood

26:29.8

8:33/M

 

33

32

606

Rachel South Waverly

26:36.3

8:35/M

 

34

33

520

Elysie Eldridge Portland

26:45.1

8:38/M

 

35

34

590

Mycah Ridder Lakewood

26:47.3

8:38/M

 

36

35

547

Leah Benchley Shepherd

26:47.9

8:38/M

 

37

36

526

Kelsey Spitzley Portland

26:49.8

8:39/M

 

38

37

542

Kristi Mileski Saranac

26:58.7

8:42/M

 

39

(< 5)

528

Wilcox Brittini Portland St. Pats

27:22.3

8:50/M

 

40

38

540

Sydney Klutman Saranac

27:26.7

8:51/M

 

41

39

607

Mistie Vaughan Waverly

27:33.6

8:53/M

 

42

40

585

Hannah Dejong Lakewood

27:37.7

8:55/M

 

43

(> 7)

539

Kaci Granum Saranac

27:41.2

8:56/M

 

44

(> 7)

537

Andrea Borup Saranac

28:06.9

9:04/M

 

45

41

577

Cassie Dexter Howard City Tri-County

28:13.3

9:06/M

 

46

(> 7)

521

Sarah Haluska Portland

28:17.0

9:07/M

 

47

(> 7)

536

Ali Beckhorn Saranac

28:22.4

9:09/M

 

48

42

578

Rylee Gross Howard City Tri-County

28:36.4

9:14/M

 

49

(< 5)

612

Emily Rice Bellevue

28:40.7

9:15/M

 

50

(> 7)

535

Aubrey Antles Saranac

28:55.2

9:20/M

 

51

43

546

Angelica Baker Shepherd

28:59.8

9:21/M

 

52

(> 7)

555

Kassidy Owen Shepherd

29:36.6

9:33/M

 

53

44

592

Cheyenne Smith Lakewood

29:49.7

9:37/M

 

54

(> 7)

609

Merri Wright Waverly

30:10.7

9:44/M

 

55

(> 7)

551

Jessica Hamlin Shepherd

30:17.2

9:46/M

 

56

45

594

Lindsey Tooker Lakewood

30:58.6

9:59/M

 

57

46

593

Brooke Stahl Lakewood

31:01.0

10:00/M

 

58

(> 7)

589

Ellie Reynolds Lakewood

31:31.8

10:10/M

 

59

(> 7)

538

Cheyenne Dubois Saranac

31:34.2

10:11/M

 

60

(> 7)

563

Courtney Wheeler Shepherd

31:37.8

10:12/M

 

61

(> 7)

560

Hedie Travis Shepherd

31:39.7

10:13/M

 

62

(> 7)

588

Holly Leonard Lakewood

31:41.2

10:13/M

 

63

(< 5)

529

Pung Lili Portland St. Pats

32:06.5

10:21/M

 

64

(> 7)

544

Meghan Smith Saranac

32:46.2

10:34/M

 

65

(> 7)

524

Carly Miller Portland

32:53.5

10:36/M

 

66

(< 5)

532

Miller Shelby Portland St. Pats

33:04.4

10:40/M

 

67

47

579

Shayna Gross Howard City Tri-County

33:15.4

10:44/M

 

68

(< 5)

531

Schrauben Morgan Portland St. Pats

33:42.8

10:52/M

 

69

48

574

Kirstie Wieber Pewamo-Westphalia

34:10.7

11:01/M

 

70

(> 7)

581

Kyllian Lowry Howard City Tri-County

36:22.7

11:44/M

 

71

49

568

Allison Jegla Pewamo-Westphalia

37:36.1

12:08/M

 

72

(> 7)

564

Kayla Winnie Shepherd

39:17.8

12:40/M

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shepherd

39

1

3

8

11

16

35

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:23.6

 

2

Saranac

65

2

6

13

20

24

37

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:35.0

 

3

Waverly

81

4

7

17

26

27

32

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:48.8

 

4

Pewamo-Westphalia

87

10

12

18

22

25

48

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:52.3

 

5

Portland

112

14

19

21

28

30

33

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:54.7

 

6

Howard City Tri-County

113

5

15

23

29

41

42

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:21.6

 

7

Lakewood

158

9

31

34

40

44

45

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:30.6

 

Inc.

Bellevue

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Portland St. Patrick

4 finishers