RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: MichiganCrossCountry.com

 

            Sparta Invitational - High School -- 9/17/2011

        Results at http://michianatiming.com/results, Sparta, MI

 

                    Varsity Girls Gold 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Kenzie Weiler              9 Cedar Springs              17:41.78     1

  2 Katie Weiler              11 Cedar Springs              18:47.21     2

  3 Molly Oren                11 Hamilton                   18:56.56     3

  4 Brittany Beeler           11 Spring Lake                19:02.52     4

  5 Cathy Coryell             11 Hamilton                   19:14.32     5

  6 Trinity Hulst             12 Byron Center               19:16.31     6

  7 Emily Oren                12 Hamilton                   19:42.12     7

  8 Sommer VanDyke            11 Cedar Springs              19:51.84     8

  9 Morgan Miller             10 Ionia                      19:53.96     9

 10 Cory Cook                 12 Spring Lake                19:57.83    10

 11 Carlyn Arteaga             9 Spring Lake                20:03.40    11

 12 Britta Patterson          12 Cadillac                   20:08.81    12

 13 Maddie Perkrul            10 Cedar Springs              20:17.93    13

 14 Ashley Warner             10 Spring Lake                20:21.43    14

 15 Jamie Kossuth             10 Spring Lake                20:25.31    15

 16 Hannah Garn               10 Charlotte                  20:28.31    16

 17 Ashley Furry              10 Cadillac                   20:35.79    17

 18 Lyric Bronkema             9 Byron Center               20:42.42    18

 19 Kelsey Thome              12 Sparta                     20:43.04    19

 20 Mallory Vest              12 Fruitport                  20:43.47    20

 21 Emily Mcclain              9 Cadillac                   20:44.16    21

 22 Mackenzie Micho           10 East Grand Rapids          20:47.68    22

 23 Katie Verhulst             9 Grand Rapids Christian     20:49.78    23

 24 Sarah Lime                 9 East Grand Rapids          20:50.27    24

 25 Carolyn Wilcox            12 Grand Rapids Christian     20:54.00    25

 26 Jenna Koelsch             10 Ionia                      20:54.67    26

 27 Haley Ludviksen           11 Cadillac                   20:55.35    27

 28 AnnaJane Ward             12 East Grand Rapids          20:56.23    28

 29 Alycia Wright             10 Sparta                     20:58.42    29

 30 Kate Conzelmann           11 Grand Rapids Christian     20:59.97    30

 31 Liza Goodspeed            11 East Grand Rapids          21:01.97    31

 32 Halle Billinghurst        12 Spring Lake                21:03.34    32

 33 Carlie Penning            11 Grand Rapids Christian     21:03.73    33

 34 Alesha Reed               11 Sparta                     21:04.21    34

 35 Christina Dean            10 Cedar Springs              21:06.15    35

 36 Scotland Gourley          12 East Grand Rapids          21:07.35    36

 37 Joleen Augustat           12 Cadillac                   21:12.92    37

 38 Elle O'Connell             9 East Grand Rapids          21:16.72    38

 39 Liz Overbeek              12 Hamilton                   21:21.35    39

 40 Mikayla Cross              9 Cadillac                   21:23.16    40

 41 Gretta Nyboer              9 Spring Lake                21:24.05    41

 42 Kelsey Whitcomb           12 Hamilton                   21:25.95    42

 43 Lucy Sare                 10 Charlotte                  21:27.85    43

 44 Kayla Ovokaitys           12 Cedar Springs              21:29.97    44

 45 Casey Wright              11 Sparta                     21:43.52    45

 46 Brittany Wright           10 Ionia                      21:44.24    46

 47 Jessica Weaver            12 Cadillac                   21:44.91    47

 48 Maaike Mudde              11 Grand Rapids Christian     21:46.27    48

 49 Olivia Wait               10 Byron Center               21:46.68    49

 50 Ariana armenta             9 Sparta                     21:47.99    50

 51 Brooklyn Ward              9 Sparta                     21:52.40    51

 52 Anna Ellis                 9 East Grand Rapids          21:57.21    52

 53 Dorthea Leisman           12 Grand Rapids Christian     22:10.53    53

 54 Ashton Montgomery          9 Ionia                      22:11.87    54

 55 Rebecca Koopman           10 Hamilton                   22:15.45    55

 56 Carlye Voorhorst          11 Hamilton                   22:15.92    56

 57 Jessica Hoover             9 Sparta                     22:19.15    57

 58 Victoria Venema           12 Fruitport                  22:28.86    58

 59 Kendahl Oberdorfer        11 Cedar Springs              22:36.95    59

 60 Heidi Klinger             10 Fruitport                  22:38.88    60

 61 Stacy Andrakowicz          9 Ionia                      22:42.76    61

 62 Katie VerBrugge           10 Byron Center               22:54.22    62

 63 Emma Olson                10 Byron Center               23:04.55    63

 64 Kaitlyn Rademacher         9 Ionia                      23:23.92    64

 65 Hannah Klinger            11 Fruitport                  23:38.67    65

 66 Taylor Bouwkamp            9 Byron Center               23:39.50    66

 67 Taylor Richey             11 Charlotte                  23:42.78    67

 68 Claire Lambert            12 Grand Rapids Christian     23:49.41    68

 69 Emilie Kurnat              9 Byron Center               23:49.76    69

 70 Jordan Stephens            9 Ionia                      24:20.08    70

 71 Jen Hansen                12 Charlotte                  24:27.75    71

 72 Anne Emig                 12 GR Creston                 24:37.81    --

 73 Andrea Garza              10 Charlotte                  24:40.42    72

 74 Kassie Pruden              9 Charlotte                  25:07.55    73

 75 Kayleigh Schulte          10 Fruitport                  27:17.79    74

 76 Jena Paquin                9 Fruitport                  27:23.33    75

 77 Katie Bell                12 Fruitport                  27:47.04    76

 

              Varsity Girls Gold 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Spring Lake                 54      4   10   11   14   15   32   41

      Total Time: 1:39:50      Average: 19:58.10      1-5 Split: 1:23

  2 Cedar Springs               59      1    2    8   13   35   44   59

      Total Time: 1:37:45      Average: 19:32.99      1-5 Split: 3:24

  3 Hamilton                    96      3    5    7   39   42   55   56

      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:08.06      1-5 Split: 2:29

  4 Cadillac                    114    12   17   21   27   37   40   47

      Total Time: 1:43:37      Average: 20:43.41      1-5 Split: 1:04

  5 East Grand Rapids           141    22   24   28   31   36   38   52

      Total Time: 1:44:44      Average: 20:56.70      1-5 Split: 20

  6 Grand Rapids Christian      159    23   25   30   33   48   53   68

      Total Time: 1:45:34      Average: 21:06.75      1-5 Split: 56

  7 Sparta                      177    19   29   34   45   50   51   57

      Total Time: 1:46:17      Average: 21:15.44      1-5 Split: 1:05

  8 Ionia                       196     9   26   46   54   61   64   70

      Total Time: 1:47:28      Average: 21:29.50      1-5 Split: 2:49

  9 Byron Center                198     6   18   49   62   63   66   69

      Total Time: 1:47:44      Average: 21:32.84      1-5 Split: 3:48

 10 Charlotte                   269    16   43   67   71   72   73    -

      Total Time: 1:54:47      Average: 22:57.43      1-5 Split: 4:12

 11 Fruitport                   277    20   58   60   65   74   75   76

      Total Time: 1:56:48      Average: 23:21.54      1-5 Split: 6:34

 

 

                    Varsity Girls Blue 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Bailey Parmelee           12 Greenville                 18:33.54     1

  2 Ellie Leonard             10 Jenison                    19:49.83     2

  3 Bailey Johnson             9 Jenison                    20:18.54     3

  4 Sarah Anderson             9 Forest Hills Central       20:32.85     4

  5 Morgan Harney             10 Rockford                   20:43.44     5

  6 Megan Nowicki             12 Holl West Ottawa           20:44.39     6

  7 Natalie Napolillo          9 Rockford                   20:46.70     7

  8 Jane Clinger              12 Forest Hills Central       20:58.31     8

  9 Katie Gabier              12 Jenison                    21:03.79     9

 10 Kelsey Vanderhoef         10 Jenison                    21:04.84    10

 11 Maja Hill                  9 Rockford                   21:07.96    11

 12 Rachael Walters           10 Lowell                     21:10.33    12

 13 Chelse VanSpronsen        10 Jenison                    21:18.84    13

 14 Rachel Schutter           12 Hudsonville                21:21.99    --

 15 Julia Hansen              10 Greenville                 21:24.74    14

 16 Sydney Hardy              10 GR Union                   21:25.69    --

 17 Lydia Martin               9 GR Kenowa Hills            21:26.79    15

 18 Colleen Conroy            11 Rockford                   21:33.74    16

 19 Megan Versen              11 GR Kenowa Hills            21:35.66    17

 20 Sara Robinson             12 GR Kenowa Hills            21:38.19    18

 21 Christina Ledezma         12 Greenville                 21:41.82    19

 22 Michaela Raymond           9 GR Kenowa Hills            21:46.29    20

 23 Maegen Wallaker           12 Holl West Ottawa           21:46.85    21

 24 Melanie Homik             11 Holl West Ottawa           21:50.00    22

 25 Carissa Paiz              12 Lowell                     21:54.55    23

 26 Kasey Miles               10 Holl West Ottawa           21:56.32    24

 27 Alyson Zeerip             11 Holl West Ottawa           22:01.57    25

 28 Katie McCabe              12 Rockford                   22:02.16    26

 29 Chandra Sweich            11 Jenison                    22:04.74    27

 30 Kori Dawson               11 GR Union                   22:05.34    --

 31 Lauren Pelkey             10 Forest Hills Central       22:06.48    28

 32 Serena Reamer             12 Greenville                 22:07.12    29

 33 Rachael Laage             11 Forest Hills Central       22:07.47    30

 34 Becca Featherston         10 Rockford                   22:07.89    31

 35 Rebekah Betts             11 Lowell                     22:11.43    32

 36 Anna Raisch                9 Forest Hills Central       22:13.66    33

 37 Camryn Hamstra            10 Jenison                    22:21.18    34

 38 Amber Kobylski            10 Holl West Ottawa           22:21.56    35

 39 Karis Dilly               12 Lowell                     22:33.03    36

 40 Lindsey Crawford          12 Lowell                     22:46.34    37

 41 Brooke Pierce             11 Rockford                   22:46.91    38

 42 Hailey Lundy              11 Holl West Ottawa           22:50.15    39

 43 Elizabeth Austin          12 Greenville                 23:00.42    40

 44 Madison Sorsen            10 Greenville                 23:09.60    41

 45 Skye Thebo                12 Lowell                     23:11.21    42

 46 Ali Loding                10 Greenville                 23:26.23    43

 47 Danielle Ulanowicz        10 GR Kenowa Hills            23:41.37    44

 48 Susan Lamb                10 GR Kenowa Hills            23:54.23    45

 49 Patricia Ramirez           9 Lowell                     23:59.35    46

 50 Malory Maletic            10 GR Union                   24:18.62    --

 51 Sara Stoner                9 Forest Hills Central       24:19.30    47

 52 Lexi Jakobczak             9 GR Kenowa Hills            25:18.27    48

 53 Kalyn Pond                12 GR Union                   30:55.43    --

 

              Varsity Girls Blue 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Jenison                     37      2    3    9   10   13   27   34

      Total Time: 1:43:36      Average: 20:43.17      1-5 Split: 1:29

  2 Rockford                    65      5    7   11   16   26   31   38

      Total Time: 1:46:14      Average: 21:14.80      1-5 Split: 1:19

  3 Holl West Ottawa            98      6   21   22   24   25   35   39

      Total Time: 1:48:19      Average: 21:39.83      1-5 Split: 1:17

  4 Greenville                  103     1   14   19   29   40   41   43

      Total Time: 1:46:48      Average: 21:21.53      1-5 Split: 4:27

  5 Forest Hills Central        103     4    8   28   30   33   47    -

      Total Time: 1:47:59      Average: 21:35.76      1-5 Split: 1:41

  6 GR Kenowa Hills             114    15   17   18   20   44   45   48

      Total Time: 1:50:08      Average: 22:01.66      1-5 Split: 2:15

  7 Lowell                      140    12   23   32   36   37   42   46

      Total Time: 1:50:36      Average: 22:07.14      1-5 Split: 1:36

 

 

                     Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Connor Mora               11 Cedar Springs              15:30.10     1

  2 Nick Wharry               12 Ionia                      16:06.66     2

  3 Connor Montgomery         12 Ionia                      16:16.87     3

  4 Ryan Hearth               12 Cadillac                   16:26.45     4

  5 Brice Brown               11 Ionia                      16:30.61     5

  6 Brandon George            12 Sparta                     16:34.99     6

  7 Adam Birkeland            12 Sparta                     16:44.24     7

  8 Aaron Brooks              12 Cedar Springs              16:46.35     8

  9 Brandon Winter            11 Ionia                      16:46.72     9

 10 Alex Bray                 11 Cedar Springs              16:52.04    10

 11 Ruben Cardenas            12 Ionia                      16:52.38    11

 12 Austin Sargent             9 Cedar Springs              16:58.39    12

 13 Trevor Thiebaut           10 Cadillac                   16:59.06    13

 14 Matt Garn                 12 Charlotte                  16:59.39    14

 15 John Sattler              10 Byron Center               17:00.00    15

 16 Greyson Schultz           11 East Grand Rapids          17:05.75    16

 17 Dillon Braun              10 Ionia                      17:10.10    17

 18 Justin Harthorn           11 Cedar Springs              17:13.75    18

 19 Austin Jacobson           12 Sparta                     17:27.08    19

 20 Ethan Menefee             11 Cedar Springs              17:30.52    20

 21 Alex Karel                12 Byron Center               17:31.52    21

 22 Elliot Austin             11 Spring Lake                17:31.87    22

 23 Andrew Pruim              12 Grand Rapids Christian     17:32.76    23

 24 Micah Warners             12 Grand Rapids Christian     17:37.04    24

 25 Brandon Piggott           12 Ionia                      17:37.48    25

 26 Jeff Peterson             11 Grand Rapids Christian     17:40.01    26

 27 Cole Andrew               11 Spring Lake                17:40.51    27

 28 Brett Slayton             11 Hamilton                   17:41.29    28

 29 Josh Belt                 12 Cadillac                   17:46.62    29

 30 Kyler Byker               11 East Grand Rapids          17:48.45    30

 31 Walide Boku               12 GR Creston                 17:49.51    31

 32 Bryan Greenwood           11 Cadillac                   17:53.58    32

 33 Zach Terpstra              9 Grand Rapids Christian     17:53.91    33

 34 Jonathan Delodder         11 Sparta                     17:56.28    34

 35 Deon Patin                10 GR Creston                 17:58.87    35

 36 Brian Sheridan            11 Hamilton                   17:59.30    36

 37 Alex Clark                10 East Grand Rapids          18:00.64    37

 38 Jim VanDyke                9 Grand Rapids Christian     18:02.45    38

 39 Dan Zinn                  12 Cedar Springs              18:02.82    39

 40 Alek Molenaar             12 East Grand Rapids          18:03.38    40

 41 David Stalker             12 Cadillac                   18:04.34    41

 42 Carter VerSluys            9 Sparta                     18:04.79    42

 43 Bruce Baker               10 Charlotte                  18:05.45    43

 44 Zack Longo                10 East Grand Rapids          18:07.82    44

 45 Luke Ellison              12 Byron Center               18:09.27    45

 46 Austin Carlington          9 Cadillac                   18:09.96    46

 47 Connor Bolthouse          10 Spring Lake                18:12.32    47

 48 Chris Brower               9 Cadillac                   18:13.45    48

 49 Steven Collins            11 East Grand Rapids          18:13.91    49

 50 Daniel Ludema             11 Byron Center               18:14.69    50

 51 Luke Gammon               12 Byron Center               18:16.00    51

 52 Ryan Galligan             11 Spring Lake                18:17.27    52

 53 Jacob Rienstra            11 Grand Rapids Christian     18:17.67    53

 54 Riley Warmoth              9 Spring Lake                18:18.11    54

 55 Nicholas Hosmer           12 Sparta                     18:18.45    55

 56 Conner Luymes             12 Grand Rapids Christian     18:18.82    56

 57 Connor Galligan           11 Spring Lake                18:19.23    57

 58 Joe Clifford              10 East Grand Rapids          18:25.99    58

 59 Kray Freestone            10 Hamilton                   18:34.51    59

 60 Miles Garn                 9 Charlotte                  18:39.86    60

 61 Austin Garcia             12 Fruitport                  18:42.36    61

 62 Noah Sall                 11 Hamilton                   18:44.63    62

 63 Dominic Flores            10 Fruitport                  18:46.47    63

 64 Nate Soules               10 Sparta                     18:49.00    64

 65 Ryan Saloma               11 Charlotte                  18:50.85    65

 66 Andrew VandeBunte          9 Byron Center               18:53.80    66

 67 Will Morrison             10 Spring Lake                18:59.69    67

 68 James Brinker             12 Charlotte                  19:14.11    68

 69 CJ Redman                 11 Charlotte                  19:17.71    69

 70 Logan Johnson             11 Byron Center               19:22.36    70

 71 LZ Granderson              9 GR Creston                 19:29.17    71

 72 Martin Alvarado           12 GR Creston                 19:44.44    72

 73 Markeith Bowens           12 GR Creston                 19:47.14    73

 74 Sebastyn Brown             9 Fruitport                  19:52.09    74

 75 Chris Eaton               12 Fruitport                  19:52.95    75

 76 Jude Eyamba                9 GR Creston                 20:02.63    76

 77 Andrew Fathman             9 Hamilton                   20:24.52    77

 78 Enrique Ramirez           10 GR Creston                 20:46.62    78

 79 Conner Weissenborn        11 Charlotte                  20:53.16    79

 80 Stephen Davis             12 Evart                      20:53.75    --

 81 Austin Campbell            9 Fruitport                  21:08.75    80

 82 Luke Meeusen              11 Fruitport                  21:14.63    81

 83 Joe Blake                 12 Hamilton                   22:12.28    82

 84 Austin Sloan              10 Hamilton                   22:15.43    83

 

               Varsity Boys Gold 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Ionia                       30      2    3    5    9   11   17   25

      Total Time: 1:22:33      Average: 16:30.65      1-5 Split: 46

  2 Cedar Springs               49      1    8   10   12   18   20   39

      Total Time: 1:23:21      Average: 16:40.13      1-5 Split: 1:44

  3 Sparta                      108     6    7   19   34   42   55   64

      Total Time: 1:26:47      Average: 17:21.48      1-5 Split: 1:30

  4 Cadillac                    119     4   13   29   32   41   46   48

      Total Time: 1:27:10      Average: 17:26.01      1-5 Split: 1:38

  5 Grand Rapids Christian      144    23   24   26   33   38   53   56

      Total Time: 1:28:46      Average: 17:45.24      1-5 Split: 30

  6 East Grand Rapids           167    16   30   37   40   44   49   58

      Total Time: 1:29:06      Average: 17:49.21      1-5 Split: 1:02

  7 Byron Center                182    15   21   45   50   51   66   70

      Total Time: 1:29:11      Average: 17:50.30      1-5 Split: 1:16

  8 Spring Lake                 202    22   27   47   52   54   57   67

      Total Time: 1:30:00      Average: 18:00.02      1-5 Split: 46

  9 Charlotte                   250    14   43   60   65   68   69   79

      Total Time: 1:31:50      Average: 18:21.94      1-5 Split: 2:15

 10 Hamilton                    262    28   36   59   62   77   82   83

      Total Time: 1:33:24      Average: 18:40.85      1-5 Split: 2:43

 11 GR Creston                  282    31   35   71   72   73   76   78

      Total Time: 1:34:49      Average: 18:57.83      1-5 Split: 1:58

 12 Fruitport                   353    61   63   74   75   80   81    -

      Total Time: 1:38:23      Average: 19:40.53      1-5 Split: 2:26

 

 

                     Varsity Boys Blue 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Taylor Tafelsky           11 Hudsonville                16:49.60     1

  2 Jake Holwerda             11 Hudsonville                16:53.05     2

  3 Jack Lindsay              11 Hudsonville                17:00.14     3

  4 Connor Jewell             12 Rockford                   17:07.55     4

  5 Mark Cruickshank          11 Rockford                   17:10.18     5

  6 Will Moench               11 Holl West Ottawa           17:12.93     6

  7 Marc Lehman               12 Rockford                   17:26.75     7

  8 Devon Main                 9 Hudsonville                17:28.62     8

  9 Stephen Crompton          12 Forest Hills Central       17:33.67     9

 10 Danny Hansen              12 Greenville                 17:37.61    10

 11 Nate Knoth                11 Hudsonville                17:39.79    11

 12 Adam Henry                12 Forest Hills Central       17:41.51    12

 13 Austin Kammeraad          12 Holl West Ottawa           17:49.35    13

 14 Calvin Athy               11 Hudsonville                17:58.73    14

 15 Ryan Meyers               12 Grandville                 18:06.30    15

 16 Cade Cronheim             12 Hudsonville                18:06.99    16

 17 Evan Harrison             11 Forest Hills Central       18:07.59    17

 18 Mitch Switzer              9 Rockford                   18:08.10    18

 19 Tito Suarez               10 Holl West Ottawa           18:08.87    19

 20 Tyler Aman                11 Rockford                   18:11.27    20

 21 Mitch Hrnyak              12 Forest Hills Central       18:17.42    21

 22 Matt Smyk                 11 Holl West Ottawa           18:19.79    22

 23 Josh Hill                 11 Jenison                    18:20.79    23

 24 Chris Jacobsen            10 Greenville                 18:21.20    24

 25 Bryce McBride             10 Forest Hills Central       18:22.81    25

 26 Nick Macdonald             9 Lowell                     18:23.43    26

 27 Angus Markus              10 Jenison                    18:25.10    27

 28 John Mark                 11 Lowell                     18:25.56    28

 29 Colin Reichenbach          9 Rockford                   18:28.38    29

 30 Colin McLaughlin          11 Forest Hills Central       18:28.92    30

 31 Kevin Elliott              9 GR Kenowa Hills            18:30.86    31

 32 Brett Slagh               10 Grandville                 18:37.82    32

 33 Matt Albano               10 Rockford                   18:38.21    33

 34 Noah Hatley                9 Forest Hills Central       18:38.55    34

 35 Mitchell Parsons           9 Grandville                 18:39.18    35

 36 Ben Partridge             12 Lowell                     18:42.88    36

 37 Mitchell Harvey            9 Grant                      18:46.64    --

 38 Jorgen Chapin             12 Greenville                 18:47.96    37

 39 Donavan Brazier            9 GR Kenowa Hills            18:48.73    38

 40 Devin Husted              10 GR Union                   18:50.50    --

 41 Zac Diamond                9 Lowell                     18:51.26    39

 42 Brad Burstra              10 GR Union                   18:54.26    --

 43 Donovan Nykamp            10 Holl West Ottawa           18:59.19    40

 44 Barry Seeley              10 Jenison                    18:59.60    41

 45 Kyle Reamer               11 Greenville                 19:04.14    42

 46 Jake Roncka                9 Grandville                 19:12.57    43

 47 Quentin Callahan          11 Greenville                 19:17.07    44

 48 Logan Orlowski            12 Greenville                 19:20.11    45

 49 Adam Kitchen              11 Jenison                    19:23.35    46

 50 Ryan Loiselle             10 Greenville                 19:24.50    47

 51 Josh Dykstra              12 Holl West Ottawa           19:26.81    48

 52 Scott Vanoosten           11 Lowell                     19:27.99    49

 53 Charlie Kolean            11 Holl West Ottawa           19:35.74    50

 54 Cody Scott                12 GR Kenowa Hills            19:38.12    51

 55 Justin Davis              12 GR Kenowa Hills            19:41.07    52

 56 Travis Gordon             12 Lowell                     19:51.54    53

 57 Stephen Vaughn            12 Grandville                 19:53.40    54

 58 Charlie Bartosiewicz       9 GR Kenowa Hills            19:53.82    55

 59 Zack Kribbet              10 Grandville                 20:00.05    56

 60 Jared Zink                 9 Jenison                    20:09.91    57

 61 Desmond Smith             12 GR Union                   20:40.91    --

 62 Brian Connelly             9 Jenison                    20:51.12    58

 63 Mason Daniels              9 GR Union                   27:03.54    --

 

               Varsity Boys Blue 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Hudsonville                 25      1    2    3    8   11   14   16

      Total Time: 1:25:51      Average: 17:10.24      1-5 Split: 50

  2 Rockford                    54      4    5    7   18   20   29   33

      Total Time: 1:28:04      Average: 17:36.77      1-5 Split: 1:04

  3 Forest Hills Central        84      9   12   17   21   25   30   34

      Total Time: 1:30:03      Average: 18:00.60      1-5 Split: 49

  4 Holl West Ottawa            100     6   13   19   22   40   48   50

      Total Time: 1:30:30      Average: 18:06.03      1-5 Split: 1:46

  5 Greenville                  157    10   24   37   42   44   45   47

      Total Time: 1:33:08      Average: 18:37.60      1-5 Split: 1:39

  6 Lowell                      178    26   28   36   39   49   53    -

      Total Time: 1:33:51      Average: 18:46.23      1-5 Split: 1:05

  7 Grandville                  179    15   32   35   43   54   56    -

      Total Time: 1:34:29      Average: 18:53.86      1-5 Split: 1:47

  8 Jenison                     194    23   27   41   46   57   58    -

      Total Time: 1:35:19      Average: 19:03.75      1-5 Split: 1:49

  9 GR Kenowa Hills             227    31   38   51   52   55    -    -

      Total Time: 1:36:33      Average: 19:18.52      1-5 Split: 1:23

 

 

                    Varsity Girls White 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Megan Schwartz            10 GR South Christian         19:17.49     1

  2 Alexis Miller              9 GR South Christian         19:18.28     2

  3 Grace Carver              12 South Haven                19:35.62     3

  4 McKenzie Diemer           12 GR South Christian         19:41.94     4

  5 Jessica Shaw              11 Allegan                    19:45.10     5

  6 Kathy Middaugh            11 Newaygo                    20:25.31     6

  7 Rachael Weber              9 Hopkins                    20:33.82     7

  8 Grace Katt                10 South Haven                20:35.61     8

  9 Haley Ritsema              9 GR South Christian         20:38.83     9

 10 Brittany Williams         11 Newaygo                    20:41.15    10

 11 Rachel Bartz              11 Allegan                    20:53.72    11

 12 Jessica Nave              11 Berrien Springs            20:56.08    12

 13 Lydia Dykhouse            10 GR South Christian         21:05.12    13

 14 Monica Baylis              9 Belding                    21:05.61    14

 15 Jessica Miles              9 South Haven                21:29.56    15

 16 Emery Robinson            11 Grant                      21:30.01    16

 17 Charlene Kehoe            12 Belding                    21:33.02    17

 18 Elise Vanderweele         11 GR South Christian         21:47.00    18

 19 Katie DeVries             11 GR South Christian         21:49.36    19

 20 Rebecca Bisson            11 Grant                      22:04.99    20

 21 Joesi Krieger              9 Belding                    22:20.14    21

 22 Kristian Johnson          11 South Haven                22:27.59    22

 23 Bailey Rooker              9 South Haven                22:31.88    23

 24 Ashlee Santiago           11 Newaygo                    22:42.13    24

 25 Rachael Warner            10 Belding                    22:43.17    25

 26 Rebecca McKenzie          10 Hopkins                    22:44.51    26

 27 Ashley Pegg               10 Allegan                    22:50.12    27

 28 Katie Stein               11 Hopkins                    22:54.85    28

 29 Olivia Bauman             12 Hopkins                    22:55.17    29

 30 Arielle Bouwer            11 Newaygo                    23:16.44    30

 31 Kate Nelson               11 Newaygo                    23:16.90    31

 32 Maria Bosker              11 Grant                      23:27.55    32

 33 Kayla Kooistra            10 Grant                      23:28.32    33

 34 Alyssa Blain              10 Grant                      23:32.37    34

 35 katti Deam                11 Newaygo                    23:34.54    35

 36 Tarah Brennan             10 Allegan                    24:04.04    36

 37 Bri Dotson                 9 South Haven                24:07.18    37

 38 Kayleen Willemsen         12 Wy Kelloggsville           24:16.84    --

 39 Abbie Sheline             10 Berrien Springs            24:19.77    38

 40 Olivia Nichols            10 South Haven                24:23.39    39

 41 Lauren Thayer             10 Newaygo                    24:48.96    40

 42 Mariah Carlson             9 Belding                    24:54.86    41

 43 Abby Hoge                 11 Berrien Springs            24:55.54    42

 44 Ali Kelley                 9 Grant                      25:03.41    43

 45 Emily Kunkle              12 Belding                    25:05.93    44

 46 Summer Geers              12 Grant                      25:09.44    45

 47 Andrea Schumacher         11 Hopkins                    25:11.24    46

 48 Taylor Robaska            11 Berrien Springs            25:17.65    47

 49 Makayla Boss              10 Belding                    25:22.61    48

 50 Amanda Schumacher         11 Hopkins                    25:26.42    49

 51 Ellen Bregg                9 Hopkins                    25:32.77    50

 52 Bekah Sherburn            11 Berrien Springs            25:56.02    51

 53 Ashley Kruck              11 Berrien Springs            25:57.66    52

 54 Daycia Case               11 Central Montcalm           26:15.64    53

 55 Bethany Wheeler           10 Central Montcalm           27:11.73    54

 56 Kaycee Harness            11 Allegan                    27:23.69    55

 57 Sophia Johnson             9 Central Montcalm           28:54.90    56

 58 Kaila Kosten              10 Central Montcalm           28:58.65    57

 59 Elizabeth Thornburg       12 Central Montcalm           29:03.55    58

 60 Jessica Chin               9 Berrien Springs            30:38.36    59

 61 Zakiya Stokes              9 Wyoming Park               34:12.08    --

 62 Ashley Perez              11 Wy Kelloggsville           34:46.94    --

 

              Varsity Girls White 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 GR South Christian          29      1    2    4    9   13   18   19

      Total Time: 1:40:02      Average: 20:00.34      1-5 Split: 1:48

  2 South Haven                 71      3    8   15   22   23   37   39

      Total Time: 1:46:40      Average: 21:20.06      1-5 Split: 2:56

  3 Newaygo                     101     6   10   24   30   31   35   40

      Total Time: 1:50:22      Average: 22:04.39      1-5 Split: 2:52

  4 Belding                     118    14   17   21   25   41   44   48

      Total Time: 1:52:37      Average: 22:31.36      1-5 Split: 3:49

  5 Allegan                     134     5   11   27   36   55    -    -

      Total Time: 1:54:57      Average: 22:59.34      1-5 Split: 7:39

  6 Grant                       135    16   20   32   33   34   43   45

      Total Time: 1:54:03      Average: 22:48.65      1-5 Split: 2:02

  7 Hopkins                     136     7   26   28   29   46   49   50

      Total Time: 1:54:20      Average: 22:51.92      1-5 Split: 4:37

  8 Berrien Springs             190    12   38   42   47   51   52   59

      Total Time: 2:01:25      Average: 24:17.02      1-5 Split: 4:60

  9 Central Montcalm            278    53   54   56   57   58    -    -

      Total Time: 2:20:24      Average: 28:04.90      1-5 Split: 2:48

 

 

                   Varsity Girls Silver 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Nicole Zeinstra           12 Holland Black River        18:40.77     1

  2 Jenna Klynstra            11 Saranac                    19:01.26     2

  3 Heather Price             12 Saugatuck                  19:28.05     3

  4 Sadie Ringer              12 Kent City                  19:35.03     4

  5 Lauren Jenkins            10 Saugatuck                  19:59.39     5

  6 Kaitlin Beyer              9 Carson City-Crystal        20:24.05     6

  7 Jeanne Wilson             12 Kent City                  20:30.68     7

  8 Ainslie Schenk            10 Hud Freedom Christian      20:38.41     8

  9 Elisabeth Soper           11 GR NorthPointe Christian   20:39.41     9

 10 Kaitlin Truman            12 Kent City                  20:41.29    10

 11 Katelyn VanMorick         12 Evart                      21:01.21    11

 12 Jade Murzyn               11 Saugatuck                  21:05.13    12

 13 Elizabeth McCrackin       10 Carson City-Crystal        21:18.89    13

 14 Erin Munger               10 Creative Tech Academy      21:20.13    14

 15 Mattie Phillips           11 Holland Black River        21:25.60    15

 16 Devyn Powell              10 Leroy-Pine River Area      21:26.62    16

 17 Ashley Antles             11 Saranac                    21:31.68    17

 18 Tegan Jackson              9 Grand River Preparatory    21:37.74    18

 19 Allison Jenkins           12 Saugatuck                  21:40.15    19

 20 Amanda Sizemore           12 Kent City                  21:54.56    20

 21 Natalie Monsma            11 GR Covenant Christian      21:55.29    21

 22 Erika Moelker             12 GR Covenant Christian      21:56.24    22

 23 Megan Wolters             10 Saranac                    22:19.04    23

 24 Cammy Garvelink           10 Saugatuck                  22:24.04    24

 25 Trinity Holmes            11 Musk Oakridge              22:35.94    25

 26 Taylor Ruel                9 Musk Oakridge              22:43.98    26

 27 Morgan Allen              11 Saranac                    22:44.57    27

 28 Silver Driscoll           10 Holland Black River        22:45.14    28

 29 Melissa Vanderziel        12 GR NorthPointe Christian   22:47.28    29

 30 Hannah Silvey             12 GR NorthPointe Christian   22:49.27    30

 31 Grace Hamilton            10 Evart                      22:59.59    31

 32 Savanna Wierenga          12 Hud Freedom Christian      23:03.09    32

 33 Dhara Patel               11 Saugatuck                  23:05.21    33

 34 Jessica Mastbergen        11 GR Covenant Christian      23:09.56    34

 35 Lauren Warren             12 Holland Black River        23:16.45    35

 36 Amy Parmelee              11 Wyoming Lee                23:17.41    36

 37 Maria Gesselman           12 Carson City-Crystal        23:18.13    37

 38 Kendra Coalter             9 Kent City                  23:24.89    38

 39 Jordan Lovett              9 Wyoming Lee                23:31.70    39

 40 Hannah Hubbard             9 Creative Tech Academy      23:43.62    40

 41 Rachel Hartline           11 Leroy-Pine River Area      23:45.89    41

 42 Erin Gallagher            10 Saugatuck                  23:49.08    42

 43 Sydney Allen              12 Carson City-Crystal        23:50.07    43

 44 Gabrielle Hummel           9 Carson City-Crystal        23:55.93    44

 45 Elizabeth Merz            11 Holland Black River        23:58.57    45

 46 Cassie Fisher             12 Wyoming Lee                24:02.01    46

 47 Alicia Beck               10 Creative Tech Academy      24:03.35    47

 48 Samantha Eely             11 Musk Oakridge              24:10.76    48

 49 Alexis Pylman              9 Evart                      24:15.50    49

 50 Aubrey Antles             11 Saranac                    24:21.80    50

 51 Kristi Mileski            10 Saranac                    24:26.18    51

 52 Taylor Nowicki            11 Kent City                  24:26.53    52

 53 Miriam Price               9 Saranac                    24:29.09    53

 54 Taylor McLachlan          11 Evart                      24:38.80    54

 55 Jasmine Huback            10 Leroy-Pine River Area      24:45.09    55

 56 Lindsay McClintic         10 Carson City-Crystal        24:45.65    56

 57 Brianna Conner            11 Evart                      24:49.13    57

 58 Emily Koole               10 GR Covenant Christian      24:53.72    58

 59 Brenna Jones              11 Musk Oakridge              24:54.13    59

 60 Abby Field                 9 Hud Freedom Christian      24:54.79    60

 61 Erica Loop                11 Leroy-Pine River Area      24:55.91    61

 62 Abby Gilfillan            12 Hud Freedom Christian      25:04.66    62

 63 Jessica Stonto            11 Leroy-Pine River Area      25:05.18    63

 64 Kaitlyn Parsons           11 Evart                      25:07.42    64

 65 Grace Vanenk              11 Creative Tech Academy      25:08.35    65

 66 Sara Josephine Beird      11 Holland Black River        25:15.72    66

 67 Megan Taylor              12 Musk Oakridge              25:21.25    67

 68 Marissa Friday            11 Musk Oakridge              25:22.59    68

 69 Haley Terpenning          11 Holton                     25:25.41    --

 70 Michaela Smith            10 Creative Tech Academy      25:41.13    69

 71 Alyssa Roels               9 GR NorthPointe Christian   25:54.51    70

 72 Rachel West                9 Grand River Preparatory    25:55.05    71

 73 Kendra Lubbers            10 GR Covenant Christian      25:57.98    72

 74 Gabie Gilbert             10 Leroy-Pine River Area      26:00.00    73

 75 Ainslie MacMaster         11 Hud Freedom Christian      26:01.67    74

 76 Jessica Sanborn           10 White Cloud                26:08.89    --

 77 Maria Misovich            11 Holland Black River        26:12.95    75

 78 Zyporia Orange-Moored     11 Leroy-Pine River Area      26:37.08    76

 79 Dani George               10 Creative Tech Academy      26:42.92    77

 80 Kayla Wyels               10 White Cloud                26:56.44    --

 81 Stephanie Bostwick        12 Grand River Preparatory    27:00.13    78

 82 Bekah Baker               11 GR NorthPointe Christian   27:25.85    79

 83 Teanna Friday             11 Musk Oakridge              27:32.60    80

 84 Rachael Naylor             9 Grand River Preparatory    27:43.85    81

 85 Patti Shepardson          12 Wyoming Lee                27:57.85    82

 86 Breanna Wimmer            10 White Cloud                28:02.63    --

 87 Alicia Prins              10 GR Covenant Christian      28:21.54    83

 88 Essie McCarty              9 Carson City-Crystal        29:06.41    84

 89 Mikayla Tomandl           10 Creative Tech Academy      29:15.94    85

 90 Anna Fishman               9 Wyoming Lee                29:43.20    86

 91 Sally Maas                 9 GR NorthPointe Christian   30:50.81    87

 92 Tabatha Grover            12 Wyoming Lee                30:57.79    88

 93 Natalie Timmer            11 Hud Freedom Christian      31:30.84    89

 94 Ashley Huizinga           10 GR Covenant Christian      31:50.87    90

 95 Brianna Neeb              10 Grand River Preparatory    31:52.64    91

 

             Varsity Girls Silver 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Saugatuck                   63      3    5   12   19   24   33   42

      Total Time: 1:44:37      Average: 20:55.36      1-5 Split: 2:56

  2 Kent City                   79      4    7   10   20   38   52    -

      Total Time: 1:46:06      Average: 21:13.29      1-5 Split: 3:50

  3 Saranac                     119     2   17   23   27   50   51   53

      Total Time: 1:49:58      Average: 21:59.67      1-5 Split: 5:21

  4 Holland Black River         124     1   15   28   35   45   66   75

      Total Time: 1:50:07      Average: 22:01.31      1-5 Split: 5:18

  5 Carson City-Crystal         143     6   13   37   43   44   56   84

      Total Time: 1:52:47      Average: 22:33.42      1-5 Split: 3:32

  6 Evart                       202    11   31   49   54   57   64    -

      Total Time: 1:57:44      Average: 23:32.85      1-5 Split: 3:48

  7 GR Covenant Christian       207    21   22   34   58   72   83   90

      Total Time: 1:57:53      Average: 23:34.56      1-5 Split: 4:03

  8 GR NorthPointe Christian    217     9   29   30   70   79   87    -

      Total Time: 1:59:36      Average: 23:55.27      1-5 Split: 6:46

  9 Musk Oakridge               225    25   26   48   59   67   68   80

      Total Time: 1:59:46      Average: 23:57.22      1-5 Split: 2:45

 10 Creative Tech Academy       235    14   40   47   65   69   77   85

      Total Time: 1:59:57      Average: 23:59.32      1-5 Split: 4:21

 11 Leroy-Pine River Area       236    16   41   55   61   63   73   76

      Total Time: 1:59:59      Average: 23:59.74      1-5 Split: 3:39

 12 Hud Freedom Christian       236     8   32   60   62   74   89    -

      Total Time: 1:59:43      Average: 23:56.53      1-5 Split: 5:23

 13 Wyoming Lee                 289    36   39   46   82   86   88    -

      Total Time: 2:08:32      Average: 25:42.44      1-5 Split: 6:26

 14 Grand River Preparatory     339    18   71   78   81   91    -    -

      Total Time: 2:14:09      Average: 26:49.89      1-5 Split: 10:15

 

 

                    Varsity Boys White 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Chris Guikema             12 GR South Christian         16:56.76     1

  2 Michael Potter            12 GR South Christian         16:58.56     2

  3 Nathan VanderRoest        10 South Haven                17:20.79     3

  4 Trevor McCready           12 Newaygo                    17:28.74     4

  5 Evan Hendrix              11 South Haven                17:40.30     5

  6 Jordan VanKampen           9 Newaygo                    17:42.90     6

  7 Landon Potts              12 GR South Christian         17:47.96     7

  8 Colton Klapko             12 Belding                    17:53.80     8

  9 Shay Ostyn                12 Grant                      17:55.32     9

 10 Mitchell Jenks            11 Belding                    18:00.30    10

 11 Austin Giles              12 Belding                    18:00.80    11

 12 Tyler Sleet               11 Central Montcalm           18:01.59    12

 13 Eric Rasch                11 Belding                    18:03.49    13

 14 Randall Warners           10 GR South Christian         18:07.11    14

 15 Kyle Sousley              10 Allegan                    18:11.02    15

 16 Justin Belding            11 Belding                    18:11.87    16

 17 Luke McConnell            12 GR South Christian         18:15.46    17

 18 Luis DeKryger              9 GR South Christian         18:22.87    18

 19 Justin Dykema             12 Hud Unity Christian        18:36.15    19

 20 Calvin `Vanzytveld         9 Hud Unity Christian        18:37.94    20

 21 Tyler Daller              11 Belding                    18:38.75    21

 22 Nate Jansen               11 GR South Christian         18:40.30    22

 23 Cameron Sleeper           10 South Haven                18:43.26    23

 24 Sam Syrjala               10 Belding                    18:45.63    24

 25 Zachery Kenreich          10 South Haven                18:50.86    25

 26 Max Smith                  9 Newaygo                    18:55.01    26

 27 Nick Ellison              11 Grant                      19:04.23    27

 28 Chad Jensen               11 Grant                      19:06.87    28

 29 Josh Kooistra             12 Grant                      19:08.73    29

 30 Max Henderson             12 Newaygo                    19:12.26    30

 31 Caden King                11 Central Montcalm           19:15.59    31

 32 Trent Witte               11 Hud Unity Christian        19:20.13    32

 33 Colin Mead                10 Berrien Springs            19:33.00    --

 34 Darick Wilson             10 Newaygo                    19:35.37    33

 35 Michael Rolfe             11 Central Montcalm           19:37.13    34

 36 Cameron Collier           11 Berrien Springs            19:38.14    --

 37 Andrew Vanzytveld         10 Hud Unity Christian        19:38.66    35

 38 Steven Robart             10 Grant                      19:43.26    36

 39 Travis Lynch              11 Allegan                    19:50.86    37

 40 Dylan Jenerou             10 Grant                      19:52.00    38

 41 Brandon Geers             10 Hud Unity Christian        20:10.95    39

 42 Ben Slocum                12 Newaygo                    20:11.59    40

 43 Tony VanDyke              11 Hud Unity Christian        20:24.56    41

 44 Jonathan Emhoff           10 Berrien Springs            20:26.14    --

 45 Andrew Polacek             9 Newaygo                    20:26.46    42

 46 Mason Witte                9 Hud Unity Christian        20:36.86    43

 47 Matt Dangremond           12 Allegan                    20:37.98    44

 48 Wyatt Williams            10 Grant                      20:41.36    45

 49 Sam Smit                  10 Hopkins                    20:41.70    46

 50 Josh Billings             12 South Haven                20:47.13    47

 51 Brandon Skinner            9 Wy Kelloggsville           21:02.43    48

 52 John Farrel               10 Hopkins                    21:08.78    49

 53 Aaron Daggett             10 Central Montcalm           21:16.02    50

 54 Chase Hoffman              9 Hopkins                    21:28.43    51

 55 Isaac Tate                11 South Haven                21:38.58    52

 56 Tylor Lyon                12 Wy Kelloggsville           21:43.30    53

 57 Corey Williams            12 Allegan                    21:46.28    54

 58 Chase Sutherland          12 Central Montcalm           22:12.22    55

 59 Tom Garlock               10 Allegan                    22:19.26    56

 60 Suede Mobley              11 Allegan                    22:20.85    57

 61 Devin Wilcox              12 Wy Kelloggsville           22:29.06    58

 62 Dakota Miller              9 Hopkins                    22:43.36    59

 63 Hunter VanderPloeg         9 Wy Kelloggsville           22:51.70    60

 64 Chris Billman              9 Berrien Springs            22:57.80    --

 65 Marcus Eckert              9 Wyoming Park               23:12.24    --

 66 Tristin Butler            10 South Haven                23:22.99    61

 67 Steven Nguyen             12 Wy Kelloggsville           23:54.90    62

 68 Weick Alec                 9 Hopkins                    30:56.12    63

 

              Varsity Boys White 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 GR South Christian          41      1    2    7   14   17   18   22

      Total Time: 1:28:06      Average: 17:37.17      1-5 Split: 1:19

  2 Belding                     58      8   10   11   13   16   21   24

      Total Time: 1:30:10      Average: 18:02.06      1-5 Split: 18

  3 Newaygo                     99      4    6   26   30   33   40   42

      Total Time: 1:32:54      Average: 18:34.86      1-5 Split: 2:07

  4 South Haven                 103     3    5   23   25   47   52   61

      Total Time: 1:33:22      Average: 18:40.47      1-5 Split: 3:26

  5 Grant                       129     9   27   28   29   36   38   45

      Total Time: 1:34:58      Average: 18:59.69      1-5 Split: 1:48

  6 Hud Unity Christian         145    19   20   32   35   39   41   43

      Total Time: 1:36:24      Average: 19:16.77      1-5 Split: 1:35

  7 Central Montcalm            182    12   31   34   50   55    -    -

      Total Time: 1:40:23      Average: 20:04.51      1-5 Split: 4:11

  8 Allegan                     206    15   37   44   54   56   57    -

      Total Time: 1:42:45      Average: 20:33.08      1-5 Split: 4:08

  9 Hopkins                     268    46   49   51   59   63    -    -

      Total Time: 1:56:58      Average: 23:23.68      1-5 Split: 10:14

 10 Wy Kelloggsville            281    48   53   58   60   62    -    -

      Total Time: 1:52:01      Average: 22:24.28      1-5 Split: 2:52

 

 

                    Varsity Boys Silver 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 David Zinger              11 Evart                      16:20.59     1

  2 Zach Kerr                 11 Saugatuck                  16:24.97     2

  3 Will Wilson               10 Kent City                  16:33.78     3

  4 Sean Kelly                11 Saugatuck                  16:37.87     4

  5 Nate Silvey               10 GR NorthPointe Christian   16:50.44     5

  6 Logan Hammer              11 Evart                      16:59.00     6

  7 Tim Young                 11 Saranac                    17:03.40     7

  8 Max Hodges                10 Evart                      17:08.32     8

  9 Trevor Holmes             11 Leroy-Pine River Area      17:10.83     9

 10 Cameron Jones             11 Holland Black River        17:17.42    10

 11 Dan Hausler               11 GR NorthPointe Christian   17:35.68    11

 12 Tyler Craig               10 Carson City-Crystal        17:45.29    12

 13 Clayton Springer          10 Saugatuck                  17:53.33    13

 14 Stephen Koster            11 GR NorthPointe Christian   17:57.92    14

 15 Jacob Ball                12 Wyoming Lee                17:59.51    15

 16 Robert Porter             11 Musk Oakridge              18:05.93    16

 17 Eric Andreson             12 Grand River Preparatory    18:09.89    17

 18 Mike Hanson               12 GR NorthPointe Christian   18:10.27    18

 19 Derik Oudsema             12 Musk Oakridge              18:10.95    19

 20 Trever Overbeck           11 Saranac                    18:13.05    20

 21 Nick Austin               12 GR NorthPointe Christian   18:13.92    21

 22 Mike Wyels                12 White Cloud                18:14.76    22

 23 Nick Huisingh             11 Musk Oakridge              18:19.09    23

 24 Brendan Klynstra           9 Saranac                    18:19.53    24

 25 Tyler Spencley            12 Holland Black River        18:21.04    25

 26 Caleb Elkins              11 Leroy-Pine River Area      18:27.76    26

 27 Antonio Militello         12 Evart                      18:33.41    27

 28 Michael Young             12 Holland Black River        18:34.52    28

 29 Justus Griffith           12 Saranac                    18:39.36    29

 30 Tom Schutter              10 Kent City                  18:48.88    30

 31 Alex Ball                 11 Wyoming Lee                18:52.60    31

 32 Kelly Simmons             12 Holton                     18:53.77    32

 33 Galib Braschler           11 Saugatuck                  18:57.05    33

 34 Steven Jorgenson          11 Saranac                    18:58.96    34

 35 Brad Erbes                12 Kent City                  19:00.46    35

 36 Alex Schmidt              11 Hud Freedom Christian      19:00.95    36

 37 Joseph Britt               9 Holland Black River        19:01.31    37

 38 Nathan Chanski            12 Hud Freedom Christian      19:03.69    38

 39 Alex Newton               11 Evart                      19:06.80    39

 40 Kolton Kavanagh            9 Carson City-Crystal        19:10.41    40

 41 Andrew Poolman            10 Saugatuck                  19:14.94    41

 42 Sam Freestone             11 Saugatuck                  19:15.66    42

 43 Aaron Sluiter              9 Saranac                    19:16.73    43

 44 Evan Fifer                12 White Cloud                19:17.61    44

 45 Jake Start                10 GR Covenant Christian      19:18.19    45

 46 Jeremy Craft              12 Kent City                  19:19.30    46

 47 Nate Roels                 - GR NorthPointe Christian   19:21.56    47

 48 Sam Six                   10 Musk Oakridge              19:22.72    48

 49 Ryan Ruel                  9 Musk Oakridge              19:24.88    49

 50 Caleb Wilk                12 White Cloud                19:27.63    50

 51 Michael Granzotto         10 Saugatuck                  19:28.37    51

 52 Adam Shoop                12 Musk Oakridge              19:29.92    52

 53 Mitchell Kelsey           12 Leroy-Pine River Area      19:33.30    53

 54 Taylor Mitchell           10 Holland Black River        19:37.37    54

 55 Matt Almond               12 Holton                     19:37.76    55

 56 Lucas McCrackin           11 Carson City-Crystal        19:39.84    56

 57 Rans Hill                 10 Kent City                  19:41.23    57

 58 Ryan Tuttle               10 Evart                      19:41.92    58

 59 Ruben Rodriguez           10 Holland Black River        19:44.46    59

 60 Ben Rigling                9 Leroy-Pine River Area      19:44.74    60

 61 Caleb Geselman            11 Carson City-Crystal        19:47.47    61

 62 Ryan Marquardt            10 Hud Freedom Christian      19:48.73    62

 63 Peter Tierney             10 GR NorthPointe Christian   19:54.32    63

 64 Joshua Phillips           11 Leroy-Pine River Area      20:04.58    64

 65 Greg Shaffer              10 Saranac                    20:10.30    65

 66 Josh Clark                11 White Cloud                20:13.68    66

 67 Benett Tomandl             9 Creative Tech Academy      20:16.90    67

 68 Justin Looyenga           11 GR Covenant Christian      20:18.02    68

 69 Brian Flachs              12 Evart                      20:20.61    69

 70 Brayden Gruen              9 Kent City                  20:22.00    70

 71 Austin Armstrong          11 Creative Tech Academy      20:22.73    71

 72 Tommy Brown               12 Hud Freedom Christian      20:24.46    72

 73 Jacob Sible               11 Kent City                  20:27.45    73

 74 Daniel Pedroza            12 Wyoming Lee                20:28.25    74

 75 Joshua Slottke            12 Hud Freedom Christian      20:38.64    75

 76 Greg Schaefer             11 Leroy-Pine River Area      20:45.46    76

 77 Vince Modert              11 Hud Freedom Christian      20:52.64    77

 78 Atreu Van Voorst           9 Musk Oakridge              21:04.12    78

 79 Josh Baragar              10 Grand River Preparatory    21:06.55    79

 80 Cameron Poisson           10 Wyoming Lee                21:09.40    80

 81 Alex Overbeek             11 GR Covenant Christian      21:10.08    81

 82 Connor Stubbs             10 Holland Black River        21:15.33    82

 83 Christian Green           10 White Cloud                21:18.21    83

 84 Robert Ragatzki           10 Leroy-Pine River Area      21:23.88    84

 85 Andrew Peterson           12 GR Covenant Christian      21:32.07    85

 86 Brandon Kaptien           10 GR Covenant Christian      21:37.61    86

 87 Adam Maxwell               9 Grand River Preparatory    21:41.00    87

 88 Ben Sanborn               11 White Cloud                21:57.41    88

 89 Steve VanEnk              12 Creative Tech Academy      22:00.32    89

 90 Jesse Kamps               10 GR Covenant Christian      22:25.32    90

 91 Andrew Christeson         11 White Cloud                22:34.96    91

 92 Eric Campbell             11 Carson City-Crystal        22:38.29    92

 93 Logan McClintic           12 Carson City-Crystal        22:45.74    93

 94 Austin Gracia             12 Grand River Preparatory    22:50.58    94

 95 Tyler Brown                9 Grand River Preparatory    23:02.52    95

 96 Joey Almond               12 Holton                     23:09.99    96

 97 Hernan Santoyo            12 Grand River Preparatory    23:16.39    97

 98 Chad Jessup               12 GR Covenant Christian      23:38.55    98

 99 Maxxton Jolls             12 Carson City-Crystal        23:39.11    99

100 Tyler Vander Werp          9 Grand River Preparatory    24:27.57   100

101 Alex Reyes                10 Wyoming Lee                24:32.73   101

102 Hunter George              9 Creative Tech Academy      24:46.72   102

103 Robert Rockwell           12 Hud Freedom Christian      27:02.90   103

104 Kyle Elliott               9 Holton                     27:13.85   104

105 Michael Bruce              9 Holton                     27:17.41   105

106 Cameron Andrews            9 Holton                     27:23.22   106

107 Matt Hoskins              11 Creative Tech Academy      30:30.37   107

 

              Varsity Boys Silver 5000 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 GR NorthPointe Christian    69      5   11   14   18   21   47   63

      Total Time: 1:28:48      Average: 17:45.65      1-5 Split: 1:23

  2 Evart                       81      1    6    8   27   39   58   69

      Total Time: 1:28:08      Average: 17:37.63      1-5 Split: 2:46

  3 Saugatuck                   93      2    4   13   33   41   42   51

      Total Time: 1:29:08      Average: 17:49.64      1-5 Split: 2:50

  4 Saranac                     114     7   20   24   29   34   43   65

      Total Time: 1:31:14      Average: 18:14.86      1-5 Split: 1:56

  5 Holland Black River         154    10   25   28   37   54   59   82

      Total Time: 1:32:52      Average: 18:34.34      1-5 Split: 2:20

  6 Musk Oakridge               155    16   19   23   48   49   52   78

      Total Time: 1:33:24      Average: 18:40.72      1-5 Split: 1:19

  7 Kent City                   171     3   30   35   46   57   70   73

      Total Time: 1:33:24      Average: 18:40.73      1-5 Split: 3:07

  8 Leroy-Pine River Area       212     9   26   53   60   64   76   84

      Total Time: 1:35:01      Average: 19:00.25      1-5 Split: 2:54

  9 Carson City-Crystal         261    12   40   56   61   92   93   99

      Total Time: 1:39:01      Average: 19:48.26      1-5 Split: 4:53

 10 White Cloud                 265    22   44   50   66   83   88   91

      Total Time: 1:38:32      Average: 19:42.38      1-5 Split: 3:03

 11 Hud Freedom Christian       283    36   38   62   72   75   77   103

      Total Time: 1:38:56      Average: 19:47.30      1-5 Split: 1:38

 12 Wyoming Lee                 301    15   31   74   80   101   -    -

      Total Time: 1:43:02      Average: 20:36.50      1-5 Split: 6:33

 13 GR Covenant Christian       365    45   68   81   85   86   90   98

      Total Time: 1:43:56      Average: 20:47.20      1-5 Split: 2:19

 14 Grand River Preparatory     372    17   79   87   94   95   97   100

      Total Time: 1:46:51      Average: 21:22.11      1-5 Split: 4:53

 15 Holton                      392    32   55   96   104  105  106   -

      Total Time: 1:56:13      Average: 23:14.56      1-5 Split: 8:24

 16 Creative Tech Academy       436    67   71   89   102  107   -    -

      Total Time: 1:57:57      Average: 23:35.41      1-5 Split: 10:13

 

 

             Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Molly Weir                 7 East Rockford              10:05.6     1

  2 Morgan Benoit              8 Grand Rapids Catholic      10:15.4     2

  3 Ally Destefano             8 Forest Hills Central       10:34.8     3

  4 Madyson Rietsema           - Michigan Unattached        10:51.7    --

  5 Claire Brouwer             8 Grand Rapids Christian     10:53.0     4

  6 Katie Allen                7 Forest Hills Central       11:05.0     5

  7 Tori Verhulst              7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:05.3     6

  8 Tiana Colovos              8 North Rockford             11:05.9     7

  9 Hannah Warners             7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:11.2     8

 10 Megan Schenkel             7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:23.7     9

 11 Libby Obrien               7 Grand Rapids Catholic      11:28.6    10

 12 Laine Switzer              8 North Rockford             11:39.4    11

 13 Brenna Otte                7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:40.2    12

 14 Madison Goen               8 Kenowa Hills               11:49.0    13

 15 Carolyn Nauta              8 North Rockford             11:54.6    14

 16 Jill Black                 8 Grand Rapids Christian     11:58.4    15

 17 Annika Barnard             8 North Rockford             12:02.4    16

 18 Bridget OConnell           8 Forest Hills Central       12:09.5    17

 19 Zoe MCCourt                7 Forest Hills Central       12:14.6    18

 20 Abby Jonker                7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:18.9    19

 21 Madison Silverthorn        8 Kenowa Hills               12:21.1    20

 22 Lena Hansen                  Greenville                 12:27.6    21

 23 Camelia Meindertsma        8 Grand Rapids Christian     12:31.2    --

 24 Rachel Truszkowski         8 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:32.0    22

 25 Grace Peterson             7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:34.8    --

 26 Katie Cruickshank          7 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:38.6    23

 27 Karmyn VonEhr              7 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:39.3    24

 28 Michelle Koetje            8 Grand Rapids Christian     12:40.4    --

 29 Kylee Abwavo               7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:44.6    --

 30 Alicia Jo                  7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:45.6    --

 31 Emma Ivory                 7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:46.9    --

 32 Brett Andree               8 Kenowa Hills               12:48.3    25

 33 Hanna Setlock              8 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:52.8    26

 34 Sam Deboer                 7 North Rockford             12:54.1    27

 35 Amy Lovett                 8 Kenowa Hills               12:54.4    28

 36 Amanda Dykehouse             Forest Hills Central       13:05.2    29

 37 Sophia Leimgruber          7 East Rockford              13:06.8    30

 38 Natalie Winter             8 Forest Hills Central       13:07.4    31

 39 Drew Johson                8 Greenville                 13:08.4    32

 40 Noelle Kessler             7 Forest Hills Central       13:09.5    33

 41 Cecelia Batterbee          8 Forest Hills Central       13:12.9    --

 42 Sarah Hendrickson          8 Grand Rapids Christian     13:24.6    --

 43 Brianna Fahey              7 East Rockford              13:34.9    34

 44 Brooke Helms                 Greenville                 13:37.6    35

 45 Brynnen Gardner            7 East Rockford              13:43.6    36

 46 Holly Robertson            7 East Rockford              13:45.5    37

 47 Peyton Masselink           7 Grand Rapids Christian     13:48.8    --

 48 Mikayla Fankhauser         8 North Rockford             13:49.7    38

 49 Madison Cole               7 Grand Rapids Catholic      14:01.0    39

 50 Bonnie Kettlewell          7 Grand Rapids Christian     14:08.3    --

 51 Grace Westenbroek          7 Grand Rapids Christian     14:12.1    --

 52 Emma Harner                7 Forest Hills Central       14:23.9    --

 53 Charlotte O'keef           7 North Rockford             14:28.6    40

 54 Jordan Robinson            7 North Rockford             14:29.2    --

 55 Micheala Cloud             7 Forest Hills Central       14:30.5    --

 56 Margo Skornia              7 East Rockford              14:34.6    41

 57 Aubreigh Doran             8 Forest Hills Central       14:36.3    --

 58 Anna Berg                  7 Kenowa Hills               14:37.0    42

 59 Clare Throop               7 Forest Hills Central       14:38.9    --

 60 Kathleen Harmon            7 Grand Rapids Catholic      14:45.4    --

 61 Megan Parks                7 Grand Rapids Catholic      14:46.0    --

 62 Taylor Holloway            8 Greenville                 14:50.3    43

 63 Alyssa Kloostra              Greenville                 14:52.6    44

 64 Tessa Osborne              7 East Rockford              14:53.0    45

 65 Olivia King                7 Kenowa Hills               14:57.8    46

 66 Margaret Lindh             8 Grand Rapids Christian     14:58.2    --

 67 Denise Roorda              7 Grand Rapids Christian     14:59.0    --

 68 Maiya Hoffman              8 Grand Rapids Christian     15:21.7    --

 69 Taya DeGraf                7 Grand Rapids Christian     18:29.4    --

 

       Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Grand Rapids Christian      39      4    6    8    9   12   15   19

  2 Forest Hills Central        72      3    5   17   18   29   31   33

  3 North Rockford              75      7   11   14   16   27   38   40

  4 Grand Rapids Catholic       81      2   10   22   23   24   26   39

  5 Kenowa Hills                128    13   20   25   28   42   46    -

  6 East Rockford               138     1   30   34   36   37   41   45

  7 Greenville                  175    21   32   35   43   44    -    -

 

 

     Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Norah Fanning              8 Northern Hills              9:36.18     1

  2 Shelby Smith               8 East Grand Rapids           9:50.97     2

  3 Jennica Schaffer           7 Hamilton                   10:24.17     3

  4 Kayleigh Collins           7 Hastings                   10:25.96     4

  5 Katya Bohatch              8 Northern Hills             10:35.50     5

  6 Erika Freyhof              7 Hamilton                   10:39.86     6

  7 Karin Lee                  8 Byron Center West          10:42.44     7

  8 Carley Andrews             8 Sparta                     10:43.54     8

  9 Clare Newhall              8 Byron Center West          10:49.62     9

 10 Mackenzy Kasper            8 Wayland Union              10:51.00    10

 11 Mikala Kohtz               8 Wayland Union              10:55.66    11

 12 Erin Wooten                8 Sparta                     10:58.71    12

 13 Lexi Heimbaugh             8 Sparta                     11:02.90    13

 14 Tara Tepin                 7 Cedar Springs              11:16.10    14

 15 Maddie Solmes              7 Hastings                   11:16.82    15

 16 Anna Laffrey               8 East Grand Rapids          11:17.37    16

 17 Kaylee Mayberry            7 Byron Center West          11:17.76    17

 18 Stevie Triesenberg         8 East Grand Rapids          11:21.27    18

 19 Brittney Ludwig            7 Wayland Union              11:22.91    19

 20 Vanessa Hurbert            7 Sparta                     11:24.03    20

 21 Hannah Heintzelman         7 Cedar Springs              11:25.16    21

 22 Jill Woodhouse             7 East Grand Rapids          11:32.58    22

 23 olivia Kane                8 Sparta                     11:37.30    23

 24 Maria Cotts                7 Byron Center West          11:37.91    24

 25 Anna Stedman               8 L. E. White (Allegan)      11:40.17    25

 26 Marissa Dowker             8 Hamilton                   11:42.85    26

 27 Brooke Rolston             8 Fruitport                  11:46.30    27

 28 Emily King                 7 Fruitport                  11:47.33    28

 29 Brittany Moore             8 Hastings                   11:48.95    29

 30 Ellie Drake                  East Grand Rapids          11:53.81    30

 31 Marie LaChance             8 East Grand Rapids          11:54.18    31

 32 Jennifer Heintzelman       7 Cedar Springs              11:56.56    32

 33 Alice Donohue              8 East Grand Rapids          11:58.39    33

 34 Emma Hunt                  8 East Grand Rapids          11:59.76    --

 35 Anna Curcuru               8 Northern Hills             12:00.21    34

 36 Nicole Kutscher            7 L. E. White (Allegan)      12:02.64    35

 37 Clarissa Hubert            7 Sparta                     12:03.03    36

 38 Lillie Witting             7 East Grand Rapids          12:03.43    --

 39 Anja Naski                 8 East Grand Rapids          12:03.92    --

 40 Jessica Quist              8 Unity Christian            12:04.37    --

 41 Anna Pattok                8 Hastings                   12:04.82    37

 42 Emily Eisenhoff            7 Wayland Union              12:05.22    38

 43 Kelsie Schultz             7 Fruitport                  12:05.65    39

 44 Porraz Lliana              8 East Grand Rapids          12:06.12    --

 45 Ellie Ovokaitys            8 Cedar Springs              12:06.58    40

 46 Baily Umstead              8 Fruitport                  12:09.52    41

 47 Gwen DeFouw                8 Hamilton                   12:10.50    42

 48 Claire Harris              7 Hastings                   12:11.53    43

 49 Samantha Cottrell          7 Fruitport                  12:13.82    44

 50 Haley Stersic              8 Byron Center West          12:14.42    45

 51 Janae Turnbull             7 Wayland Union              12:15.39    46

 52 Kora Ruiz                  7 Hamilton                   12:17.55    47

 53 Sarah Perrigo              7 L. E. White (Allegan)      12:22.34    48

 54 Evie Misiak                8 Byron Center West          12:25.38    49

 55 Grace VanRenterghem        7 East Grand Rapids          12:26.82    --

 56 Kate VerMeulen             7 East Grand Rapids          12:28.38    --

 57 Leslie Stowers             7 Byron Center West          12:30.86    50

 58 Nicole Shenk               8 Northern Hills             12:34.50    51

 59 Madison Burkwalt           8 Cedar Springs              12:37.44    52

 60 Megan Dwarshuis            8 Northern Hills             12:38.95    53

 61 Jenny Belfer               7 Northern Hills             12:40.38    54

 62 Sarah Monterusso           8 Sparta                     12:40.74    55

 63 Hanna Sikkema              7 Wayland Union              12:41.99    56

 64 Brooke Sousley             8 L. E. White (Allegan)      12:43.88    57

 65 Grace Ruiz                 7 Hamilton                   12:44.34    58

 66 Rachel Baas                7 Hamilton                   12:44.77    59

 67 Kamryn Eluskie             7 Sparta                     12:46.81    --

 68 Marie Martinek             8 Sparta                     12:47.44    --

 69 MaryJane Risch             8 East Grand Rapids          12:48.30    --

 70 Lisa Heintzelman           7 Cedar Springs              12:49.36    60

 71 Femke Veldhuijzen          7 GR South Christian         12:51.60    --

 72 Kat Weinbrecht             7 Hastings                   12:54.69    61

 73 Kelly Brown                7 Fruitport                  12:55.67    62

 74 Camryn Giem                7 Northern Hills             12:59.46    63

 75 Natalie Bradshaw           7 Northern Hills             13:04.38    --

 76 Elizabeth Pegg             7 L. E. White (Allegan)      13:05.10    64

 77 Mikayla VanLaan            8 GR South Christian         13:06.74    --

 78 Brittney Bollone           7 Wayland Union              13:08.25    65

 79 Elizabeth Markvluwer       8 Unity Christian            13:12.73    --

 80 Maddie Mora                7 Cedar Springs              13:15.00    66

 81 Megan Verhoeven            8 L. E. White (Allegan)      13:16.90    67

 82 Faith Slubowski            8 Northern Hills             13:17.43    --

 83 Kennedy VanLierop          7 Byron Center West          13:18.06    --

 84 Morgan Green               7 Fruitport                  13:20.46    68

 85 Marissa Noorman            7 Sparta                     13:24.50    --

 86 Molly Weiss                8 East Grand Rapids          13:25.94    --

 87 Maggie Roubal              8 East Grand Rapids          13:26.84    --

 88 Nicole Campbell            8 Fruitport                  13:38.37    --

 89 Alex Perkins               7 Hastings                   13:41.40    69

 90 Teegan Galdeen             7 Sparta                     13:42.35    --

 91 Kelly McHugh               7 Sparta                     13:43.10    --

 92 August Lee                   Fruitport                  13:43.70    --

 93 Brooke Mulder              8 Wayland Union              13:48.31    --

 94 Daria Wedeven              7 Hamilton                   13:48.91    --

 95 Taylor Dunn                7 Byron Center West          13:50.82    --

 96 Alaina Carlson             8 Fruitport                  13:52.03    --

 97 Meghan McMurphy            8 Sparta                     13:52.67    --

 98 Jori Steenhoek             8 Wayland Union              13:55.31    --

 99 Meghan Schilthuis          8 Unity Christian            14:01.05    --

100 Catherine DeFouw           7 Hamilton                   14:01.66    --

101 Keren Lee                  8 Northern Hills             14:03.57    --

102 Lauren Davis               8 Hamilton                   14:12.97    --

103 Gracie Grady               7 Hamilton                   14:14.57    --

104 Brittney Smith             7 Wayland Union              14:19.18    --

105 Makenna Emery              7 L. E. White (Allegan)      14:28.10    70

106 Rebecca VanderLugt         8 GR South Christian         14:33.79    --

107 Amanda Hurst               7 Sparta                     14:34.45    --

108 Emma Boven                 8 Unity Christian            14:35.23    --

109 Cameron Scripps            8 East Grand Rapids          14:42.58    --

110 Timbree Pederson           7 Hastings                   14:45.42    --

111 Taylor Austin              8 Cedar Springs              14:50.12    --

112 Megan Kober                7 Sparta                     14:55.32    --

113 Lindsey Kuhlman            8 Hastings                   14:55.73    --

114 Katie Randall              8 Byron Center West          14:56.63    --

115 Arianna Jones              7 Byron Center West          15:04.11    --

116 Leigha Vander Klok         8 Byron Center West          15:16.46    --

117 Barrett Olivia             7 Hastings                   15:26.08    --

118 Clarrissa Jackson          7 Cedar Springs              15:31.94    --

119 Maddi Vacha                7 Wayland Union              15:33.22    --

120 Elise Kennedy              7 Northern Hills             15:39.78    --

121 Toni Lorhoff               8 Wayland Union              15:42.83    --

122 Emily Staple               7 Wayland Union              15:46.96    --

123 Alyssa Iehl                7 Wayland Union              15:49.73    --

124 Megan Kilts                8 Cedar Springs              15:58.50    --

125 Danielle Ayers             7 Cedar Springs              15:58.86    --

126 Crissy Niedomoski          8 Cedar Springs              16:08.80    --

127 Cora Simpson               8 Cedar Springs              16:17.10    --

128 Elizabeth Kuiper           7 Fruitport                  16:25.38    --

129 Lauren Bloom               7 Hastings                   16:42.14    --

130 Sydney Cradlebaugh         7 Fruitport                  17:37.54    --

 

       Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Sparta                      76      8   12   13   20   23   36   55

  2 East Grand Rapids           88      2   16   18   22   30   31   33

  3 Byron Center West           102     7    9   17   24   45   49   50

  4 Wayland Union               124    10   11   19   38   46   56   65

  5 Hamilton                    124     3    6   26   42   47   58   59

  6 Hastings                    128     4   15   29   37   43   61   69

  7 Northern Hills              144     1    5   34   51   53   54   63

  8 Cedar Springs               159    14   21   32   40   52   60   66

  9 Fruitport                   179    27   28   39   41   44   62   68

 10 L. E. White (Allegan)       229    25   35   48   57   64   67   70

 

 

 

             Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run             

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Kyle Farmer                8 Greenville                  9:14.28     1

  2 John Vandeheuval           8 Grand Rapids Christian      9:21.00     2

  3 Issac Harding              8 North Rockford              9:29.32     3

  4 Grant Gabreil              8 East Rockford               9:29.82     4

  5 Grayson Harding            8 North Rockford              9:31.37     5

  6 Daniel Haid                8 East Rockford               9:35.28     6

  7 Andrew Koning              8 Grand Rapids Christian      9:38.78     7

  8 Bruce Burstra                Michigan Unattached         9:44.54    --

  9 Gabe Quin                  8 Kenowa Hills                9:51.04     8

 10 Casey Plambeck             8 East Rockford               9:53.48     9

 11 Will Berglund              8 Grand Rapids Christian     10:02.77    10

 12 Dones Anewishki            8 Kenowa Hills               10:10.68    11

 13 Josh Ball                  8 Forest Hills Central       10:12.86    12

 14 Keegan Goetz               7 Greenville                 10:13.30    13

 15 Tyler Poel                 7 Grand Rapids Christian     10:13.59    14

 16 Jake Simonds               7 Kenowa Hills               10:19.17    15

 17 Nelligan Jack              8 East Rockford              10:20.48    16

 18 Andrew Bush                8 North Rockford             10:23.66    17

 19 Dustin Pendell             7 Greenville                 10:24.07    18

 20 Dominique Moderman         8 Kenowa Hills               10:24.76    19

 21 Kyle Lamos                 8 East Rockford              10:27.78    20

 22 Zane Timmer                7 Grand Rapids Catholic      10:28.88    21

 23 Evan Green                 8 Grand Rapids Catholic      10:29.20    22

 24 Teague Lauer               8 Forest Hills Central       10:30.40    23

 25 Chase Lincoln              8 Greenville                 10:31.64    24

 26 Jacob LeBarre              8 Greenville                 10:34.30    25

 27 Nick Baldwin               7 Forest Hills Central       10:35.02    26

 28 Johnson Gabe               8 East Rockford              10:37.35    27

 29 Josh Fagerlin              8 East Rockford              10:41.73    28

 30 Hunter Sorsen              7 Greenville                 10:43.33    29

 31 Aaron Brink                7 Grand Rapids Christian     10:46.82    30

 32 James Pelkey               7 Forest Hills Central       10:48.25    31

 33 Jacob Reamer                 Greenville                 10:49.19    32

 34 Joshua Vandenberg          7 Greenville                 10:52.14    --

 35 Jordan George              8 Forest Hills Central       10:54.16    33

 36 Henry Breems               7 Grand Rapids Christian     10:56.19    34

 37 Tyler Postema              7 Kenowa Hills               10:57.77    35

 38 Michael Elderkin           8 Kenowa Hills               10:59.34    36

 39 Jake Kuyper                7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:03.49    37

 40 Justin Varineau            7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:05.88    --

 41 Ryan Jansen                7 North Rockford             11:10.72    38

 42 Matt Blanker               7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:11.24    --

 43 Andrew Haid                7 East Rockford              11:11.57    --

 44 Noah Davis                 8 Forest Hills Central       11:12.04    39

 45 Mitch Anderson             8 Forest Hills Central       11:12.54    40

 46 Johnson Evan               8 East Rockford              11:15.29    --

 47 Ben Hackett                7 Grand Rapids Catholic      11:16.75    41

 48 Quinn Cowan                7 Grand Rapids Catholic      11:19.12    42

 49 Michael Klein              8 Grand Rapids Catholic      11:19.85    43

 50 Ryan VanOrman              7 Grand Rapids Christian     11:20.36    --

 51 Jack Lizewski              7 Grand Rapids Catholic      11:22.07    44

 52 Matt Cassar                7 North Rockford             11:23.37    45

 53 Phoenix Dodger             7 North Rockford             11:23.95    46

 54 Russell Marvin             7 Forest Hills Central       11:25.01    --

 55 Brett Riebshleger          8 East Rockford              11:26.17    --

 56 Jendritz Matt              7 North Rockford             11:32.85    47

 57 John Hammer                8 East Rockford              11:35.82    --

 58 Brendan Dunn               8 Forest Hills Central       11:36.38    --

 59 McCullah Lamp                Forest Hills Central       11:37.09    --

 60 Casey Videtich             8 East Rockford              11:38.88    --

 61 Justin James               7 Forest Hills Central       11:40.65    --

 62 Ryan Kelly                 7 Forest Hills Central       11:41.36    --

 63 Brady Platt                7 Greenville                 11:43.11    --

 64 Kyle Hartman               8 Kenowa Hills               11:43.80    48

 65 Andy Koprowski             8 Kenowa Hills               11:44.94    --

 66 Sam Gauger                 7 North Rockford             11:45.64    --

 67 Jacob Battle               8 East Rockford              11:51.00    --

 68 Nelson Bylngton              Greenville                 11:53.28    --

 69 Evan Martin                7 Greenville                 11:57.04    --

 70 Chris Lantinga             7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:02.51    --

 71 Brett VanWagoner           7 Forest Hills Central       12:04.08    --

 72 Dan Karston                7 Forest Hills Central       12:06.26    --

 73 Parker Goodyke             7 Forest Hills Central       12:10.90    --

 74 Jason Gessner              8 Kenowa Hills               12:14.31    --

 75 Dan Devoy                  7 Forest Hills Central       12:19.75    --

 76 Eli Katt                   7 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:21.87    49

 77 Ben Hatley                 7 Forest Hills Central       12:24.28    --

 78 Caleb Thomas               7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:30.68    --

 79 Bryce Johnston             7 Greenville                 12:31.92    --

 80 Cy Benson                  7 Grand Rapids Catholic      12:33.91    --

 81 Brandon Chase              8 Forest Hills Central       12:34.46    --

 82 Dylan Devries              7 Freedom Christian          12:37.20    --

 83 Alex Searl                 7 North Rockford             12:39.80    --

 84 Nathan Downing             8 Greenville                 12:41.64    --

 85 Javon Brouwers             7 Grand Rapids Christian     12:43.57    --

 86 Tren Bartrum                 Greenville                 13:00.27    --

 87 Jonathon Oostindie         7 Grand Rapids Christian     13:01.32    --

 88 Philip Rienstra            7 Grand Rapids Christian     13:01.74    --

 89 Jason Pruim                7 Grand Rapids Christian     13:04.36    --

 90 Hayden MCCarthy            7 Forest Hills Central       13:05.15    --

 91 Ryan Gelderloos            7 Grand Rapids Christian     13:21.86    --

 92 Dan Slaw                   7 Forest Hills Central       13:29.66    --

 93 Jerod DeVries              8 Kenowa Hills               13:49.75    --

 94 Ethan Walthorn             8 East Rockford              13:59.58    --

 95 Matt Ashton                8 Kenowa Hills               14:13.84    --

 96 Erik Gunnoe                7 Grand Rapids Christian     14:22.32    --

 97 Taylor Cook                8 Kenowa Hills               14:43.28    --

 98 Max Moore                  8 Forest Hills Central       14:49.83    --

 99 David Puzycki              8 Grand Rapids Catholic      14:58.68    --

100 Devin Scott                8 Kenowa Hills               15:10.34    --

101 Cameron Shearer            8 Kenowa Hills               15:23.77    --

102 Nate Schimeck              8 Forest Hills Central       16:40.13    --

103 Jon Pearcy                 8 Forest Hills Central       18:47.82    --

 

       Middle School Mixed Division 1 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores       

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 East Rockford               55      4    6    9   16   20   27   28 

      Total Time: 49:47      Average: 9:57.37      1-5 Split: 58

  2 Grand Rapids Christian      63      2    7   10   14   30   34   37 

      Total Time: 50:03      Average: 10:00.60      1-5 Split: 1:26

  3 Greenville                  81      1   13   18   24   25   29   32 

      Total Time: 50:58      Average: 10:11.52      1-5 Split: 1:20

  4 Kenowa Hills                88      8   11   15   19   35   36   48 

      Total Time: 51:43      Average: 10:20.69      1-5 Split: 1:07

  5 North Rockford              108     3    5   17   38   45   46   47 

      Total Time: 51:58      Average: 10:23.69      1-5 Split: 1:54

  6 Forest Hills Central        125    12   23   26   31   33   39   40 

      Total Time: 53:001      Average: 10:36.14      1-5 Split: 41

  7 Grand Rapids Catholic       169    21   22   41   42   43   44   49 

      Total Time: 54:54      Average: 10:58.76      1-5 Split: 51

 

 

             Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run              

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Noah Hendricks             8 Fruitport                   9:26.86     1

  2 Jack Neeley                8 Northern Hills              9:36.81     2

  3 Andrew Thome               8 Sparta                      9:37.70     3

  4 Tyler Laninga              8 GR South Christian          9:38.05     4

  5 Jason Gilder               8 GR South Christian          9:39.31     5

  6 Blade Porterfield          8 L. E. White (Allegan)       9:41.43     6

  7 Brenden Streelmen          8 Byron Center West           9:42.98     7

  8 Josh Bray                  8 Cedar Springs               9:47.34     8

  9 Johnathan Sneidervine      7 Wayland Union               9:48.19     9

 10 Mark Freyhof               8 Hamilton                    9:48.62    10

 11 Trent Smith                7 Sparta                      9:56.09    11

 12 Nathan Legault             8 Northern Hills             10:00.61    12

 13 Chris Thome                8 Sparta                     10:03.22    13

 14 Matthew Kikkert            8 GR South Christian         10:07.42    14

 15 Liam Parker                7 Fruitport                  10:09.34    15

 16 Chad Timmer                8 Hamilton                   10:24.06    16

 17 Isaac Fitzgerald           7 Fruitport                  10:27.16    17

 18 Taaron Foote               8 Wayland Union              10:29.78    18

 19 Jessi LaValley             8 Wayland Union              10:33.10    19

 20 Cameron Brandow            8 Fruitport                  10:33.83    20

 21 Remington Sawade           8 Cedar Springs              10:37.21    21

 22 Blaise Knight                Sparta                     10:37.98    22

 23 Garrett Hilliker           7 Byron Center West          10:38.90    23

 24 Adam Everse                8 Hamilton                   10:41.45    24

 25 Jesse Empie                8 Cedar Springs              10:41.90    25

 26 Morgan Tolles              8 Hastings                   10:42.69    26

 27 Alex Beauchamp             8 Hastings                   10:43.47    27

 28 Hunter Moore               7 Byron Center West          10:45.38    28

 29 Justin Kreuger             7 Hamilton                   10:52.82    29

 30 Alex Ladra                 8 L. E. White (Allegan)      10:53.26    30

 31 Cameron Leitz              8 Northern Hills             10:53.72    31

 32 Derek Huffman              7 Wayland Union              10:56.99    32

 33 Perry Carter               8 Wayland Union              10:57.91    33

 34 Jack Callahan              7 Northern Hills             10:58.59    34

 35 Eric Symons                7 Northern Hills             11:00.03    35

 36 Jacob Walker               8 Cedar Springs              11:00.40    36

 37 Owen Glass                 8 Wayland Union              11:04.89    37

 38 Sam Johnson                7 Hastings                   11:05.25    38

 39 Kyle Elderkin              8 East Grand Rapids          11:05.72    39

 40 Jack Longstreet            7 Hastings                   11:06.10    40

 41 Nick MacGeorge             8 East Grand Rapids          11:06.49    41

 42 Miguel Balderas            8 Sparta                     11:06.82    42

 43 Caleb Yager                7 Fruitport                  11:07.85    43

 44 Owen Purdue                8 Northern Hills             11:11.07    44

 45 Brett Babler               7 Hamilton                   11:12.04    45

 46 Ethan Lewis                8 Cedar Springs              11:12.39    46

 47 Ben Willcox                7 Sparta                     11:12.96    47

 48 Brian Keillor              7 Byron Center West          11:13.34    48

 49 Jack Parente               7 Northern Hills             11:13.89    49

 50 Scott Anthony              8 Northern Hills             11:14.21    --

 51 Jonathan DeBruin           7 GR South Christian         11:14.62    50

 52 Tommy Zinser               8 East Grand Rapids          11:18.42    51

 53 Evan Lewis                 7 Cedar Springs              11:19.12    52

 54 Sy Tarvast                 7 L. E. White (Allegan)      11:21.33    53

 55 Wahr Andrew                8 Fruitport                  11:22.02    54

 56 Joe McClelland             8 L. E. White (Allegan)      11:22.65    55

 57 Logan Coles                7 Northern Hills             11:22.98    --

 58 Zlatko Granzow             8 Hastings                   11:23.94    56

 59 Ben Gunnett                8 Wayland Union              11:24.46    57

 60 Dylan Chung                7 Northern Hills             11:24.99    --

 61 Jesse Ohlman               7 Northern Hills             11:25.71    --

 62 Spencer Boeve              8 Hamilton                   11:26.18    58

 63 Chad Mersbergen            7 Unity Christian            11:26.79    59

 64 Jeffrey Vasiu              8 Northern Hills             11:27.21    --

 65 Brendan O'Day              7 Wayland Union              11:28.91    --

 66 Joe Murphy                 8 East Grand Rapids          11:33.32    60

 67 Michael Benedict           7 Fruitport                  11:36.52    61

 68 Caleb Soules               7 Sparta                     11:38.48    62

 69 Mason Belasco              7 Fruitport                  11:39.22    --

 70 James Daniels              8 East Grand Rapids          11:39.56    63

 71 Mackenzie Brown            8 Fruitport                  11:40.42    --

 72 Robert Agee                7 Northern Hills             11:40.99    --

 73 Jared Gunhus               8 Sparta                     11:41.72    --

 74 Marcus McKay               7 Northern Hills             11:42.10    --

 75 Conor Streng               7 Northern Hills             11:44.90    --

 76 Tim VanDyke                8 Unity Christian            11:45.41    64

 77 Nate Paseralli             7 L. E. White (Allegan)      11:45.77    65

 78 Adam Shaeffer              8 Hastings                   11:46.19    66

 79 Matt Zacker                7 Northern Hills             11:46.58    --

 80 Wayne White                7 Cedar Springs              11:47.19    67

 81 Ethan Grayeb               8 Northern Hills             11:48.01    --

 82 Hayden Barr                7 Sparta                     11:49.30    --

 83 Joshua Brander             8 East Grand Rapids          11:50.10    68

 84 Nick Merring               7 Northern Hills             11:54.85    --

 85 Max TenCate                7 Northern Hills             11:55.83    --

 86 Dylan Zdrojewski           8 Fruitport                  11:56.30    --

 87 Aaron Simot                7 Fruitport                  11:56.74    --

 88 Parker Brandimore          8 Cedar Springs              11:57.26    --

 89 Ben Collins                8 East Grand Rapids          11:57.87    69

 90 Connor Wales               7 Hastings                   11:58.31    70

 91 Jack Consolla              7 Northern Hills             11:58.78    --

 92 Jonathan Oosterhouse       7 Byron Center West          11:59.90    71

 93 Nick Surratt               8 Hastings                   12:01.47    --

 94 Hayden Rodgers             7 Byron Center West          12:02.33    72

 95 Bobby Yarger               7 East Grand Rapids          12:03.50    --

 96 Matt Maurer                8 Hastings                   12:07.16    --

 97 Matt Wolters               7 Unity Christian            12:07.85    73

 98 Peyton Master              8 Northern Hills             12:09.59    --

 99 Caleb Buren                7 Sparta                     12:16.45    --

100 Guikema Sam                8 GR South Christian         12:17.03    74

101 Drake Bishop               7 Cedar Springs              12:17.69    --

102 Noah Castello              7 Hamilton                   12:21.21    75

103 Trenton Woodcox            8 Wayland Union              12:21.99    --

104 Will Griffith              7 Northern Hills             12:31.28    --

105 Conor Jenkins              8 East Grand Rapids          12:32.25    --

106 Brendan Wanch              7 Northern Hills             12:38.99    --

107 Ian Jenkins                8 East Grand Rapids          12:39.74    --

108 Charles Surratt            7 Hastings                   12:50.53    --

109 Noah Lumbert               7 Hastings                   12:54.18    --

110 Drake Benson               8 Fruitport                  12:55.43    --

111 Zach Karman                7 Wayland Union              13:01.41    --

112 Trystan Landino            7 Cedar Springs              13:03.78    --

113 Jonah Kruger                 Fruitport                  13:10.81    --

114 Ben Anderson               8 Hastings                   13:15.97    --

115 Joe Robles                 7 Northern Hills             13:22.58    --

116 Braden Kilpatrick          7 Sparta                     13:26.08    --

117 Scott Vander Klipp         7 Northern Hills             13:28.19    --

118 Ryan Pearson               8 Fruitport                  13:39.31    --

119 Brett Ermer                8 Unity Christian            13:50.51    76

120 Cody VanKlompenberg        7 Unity Christian            14:02.27    77

121 Latsch Michael             7 Fruitport                  14:05.09    --

122 Garrett Domine             7 Fruitport                  14:11.51    --

123 Riley Sterken              7 Unity Christian            14:17.10    78

124 Chase VanKlompenberg       7 Unity Christian            14:20.74    79

125 Ryan Wooten                7 Sparta                     14:24.27    --

126 Alex Wentzlof                Fruitport                  14:26.63    --

127 Will Green                 7 Hastings                   14:46.28    --

128 Sawyer Closs                 Fruitport                  14:47.07    --

129 Dekotah Mordue             8 Fruitport                  14:48.89    --

130 Robert Perry               8 Hastings                   14:50.18    --

131 Ethan Brown                8 Cedar Springs              14:50.74    --

132 Quinn Johnson              7 Sparta                     14:51.85    --

133 Zac DeVries                7 GR South Christian         14:55.19    80

134 Ben Taylor                 7 Fruitport                  14:58.22    --

135 Jonathon Wolfarth          8 Cedar Springs              15:12.74    --

136 Tyler Marlett              7 Cedar Springs              15:17.00    --

137 Max Bremer                 8 East Grand Rapids          15:18.31    --

138 Cade Hall                  7 Cedar Springs              15:19.86    --

139 John Seymour               7 Wayland Union              15:48.30    --

140 Kendyn Sarniak             8 Cedar Springs              16:31.42    --

141 Dylan Henrickson           8 L. E. White (Allegan)      16:32.54    81

142 Luke DeVries               7 GR South Christian         17:04.05    82

143 Cameron Zeter              8 L. E. White (Allegan)      17:53.21    83

144 Lexi Davis                   Fruitport                  19:39.96    --

145 Hunter Wagner              7 Wayland Union              20:10.37    --

 

       Middle School Mixed Division 2 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores       

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Sparta                      91      3   11   13   22   42   47   62 

      Total Time: 51:22      Average: 10:16.37      1-5 Split: 1:29

  2 Fruitport                   96      1   15   17   20   43   54   61 

      Total Time: 51:45      Average: 10:21.01      1-5 Split: 1:41

  3 Wayland Union               111     9   18   19   32   33   37   57 

      Total Time: 52:46      Average: 10:33.20      1-5 Split: 1:010

  4 Northern Hills              114     2   12   31   34   35   44   49 

      Total Time: 52:30      Average: 10:29.96      1-5 Split: 1:23

  5 Hamilton                    124    10   16   24   29   45   58   75 

      Total Time: 52:59      Average: 10:35.80      1-5 Split: 1:23

  6 Cedar Springs               136     8   21   25   36   46   52   67 

      Total Time: 53:19      Average: 10:39.85      1-5 Split: 1:25

  7 GR South Christian          147     4    5   14   50   74   80   82 

      Total Time: 52:56      Average: 10:35.29      1-5 Split: 2:39

  8 Byron Center West           177     7   23   28   48   71   72    - 

      Total Time: 54:21      Average: 10:52.10      1-5 Split: 2:17

  9 Hastings                    187    26   27   38   40   56   66   70 

      Total Time: 55:01      Average: 11:00.29      1-5 Split: 41

 10 L. E. White (Allegan)       209     6   30   53   55   65   81   83 

      Total Time: 55:04      Average: 11:00.89      1-5 Split: 2:04

 11 East Grand Rapids           254    39   41   51   60   63   68   69 

      Total Time: 56:44      Average: 11:20.71      1-5 Split: 34

 12 Unity Christian             349    59   64   73   76   77   78   79 

      Total Time: 1:03:13      Average: 12:38.57      1-5 Split: 2:35

 

 

   Middle School Mixed Division 3 - 3200 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Branden Smith              8 Saranac                     8:40.80     1

  2 Bobby Haskin               8 Grant                       8:54.19     2

  3 Chris Oates                8 Chippewa Hills              9:02.99     3

  4 Ililo Bisel                  Freedom Christian           9:34.29     4

  5 Patrick Miller             7 Saranac                     9:46.37     5

  6 Blake Flynn                7 Belding                     9:48.60     6

  7 Jesse Saxton               8 Grant                       6:54.08     7

  8 Alex Newton                8 Newaygo                     6:58.65     8

  9 Aex Brouwer                  Freedom Christian           7:01.73     9

 10 Tyler Parker               8 Chippewa Hills              7:03.01    10

 11 Brandon Beck               7 Creative Tech Academy       7:03.54    --

 12 Nick Mathis                8 Chippewa Hills              7:05.15    11

 13 Kyle VanSpronsen           8 Saranac                     7:10.80    12

 14 Jorge Evans                8 Wyoming Lee                 7:16.80    13

 15 Alejandro Vargas           8 Wyoming Lee                 7:18.63    14

 16 Joshua Lee                 7 Kent City                   7:19.05    15

 17 Jacob Vanderroest          7 Baseline                    7:20.03    16

 18 Max Poindexter             8 Baseline                    7:21.78    17

 19 Johnnie Westra               Freedom Christian           7:22.77    18

 20 Rivver Dunham              8 Newaygo                     7:29.01    19

 21 Matt Mathis                8 Chippewa Hills              7:34.10    20

 22 Joe Conley                 8 Saranac                     7:37.38    21

 23 Dylan Devries                Freedom Christian           7:40.03    22

 24 Jared Melcher              8 Saranac                     7:41.95    23

 25 Brad Wynalda               8 Northpoint Christian        7:46.84    24

 26 Sam Putzke                 7 Saugatuck                   7:49.74    25

 27 Jonathen Silva             7 Belding                     7:50.13    26

 28 Ethan McCarty              7 Carson City-Crystal         7:50.49    --

 29 Aaron Ortiz                7 Kent City                   7:59.37    27

 30 David Kluskowski           7 Baseline                    8:02.00    28

 31 Mason Averill              8 Grant                       8:03.59    29

 32 Micah Davis                  Freedom Christian           8:07.27    30

 33 Tyler Frease               8 Chippewa Hills              8:10.56    31

 34 Zach Pettinga              7 Saugatuck                   8:15.81    32

 35 Johnny Vargas              7 Wyoming Lee                 8:17.93    33

 36 Dusty Krul                 8 White Cloud                 8:20.33    --

 37 Kenja Czaplicki              Freedom Christian           8:21.15    34

 38 Malcolm Cusack             7 Northpoint Christian        8:23.90    35

 39 Joshua Riedel              7 Baseline                    8:25.42    36

 40 Gannon Carr                7 Grant                       8:31.21    37

 41 Logan King                 8 Central Montcalm            8:32.81    --

 42 Andrew Priest              8 Saranac                     8:36.82    38

 43 Don Kridler                7 Kent City                   8:37.87    39

 44 Ethan Lehman               7 Creative Tech Academy       8:39.37    --

 45 Drew Parker                7 Belding                     8:42.20    40

 46 Misha Roesters             8 Northpoint Christian        8:43.22    41

 47 Sam Soper                  6 Northpoint Christian        8:52.23    42

 48 Jared McCloughan           7 Baseline                    9:00.33    43

 49 Jacob Wood                 8 Chippewa Hills              9:07.77    44

 50 David Borland              7 Saugatuck                   9:08.12    45

 51 Nick Butch                 7 Saugatuck                   9:13.74    46

 52 Connor Mathis              8 Newaygo                     9:14.45    47

 53 Orlando Carrion            7 Saugatuck                   9:16.95    48

 54 Carlos Rodriguez           8 Wyoming Lee                 9:19.41    49

 55 Jacob Beers                7 Chippewa Hills              9:22.29    50

 56 Logan Powell               7 Kent City                   9:23.89    51

 57 valetino savala            8 Wyoming Lee                 9:25.12    52

 58 Connor Niewadomski         8 Grant                       9:27.73    53

 59 Jackson Wierenga             Northpoint Christian        9:33.44    54

 60 Eldon Garvelink            7 Saugatuck                   9:42.87    55

 61 Pete Anderson              8 Central Montcalm            9:49.77    --

 62 Quinten Huckaby              Northpoint Christian        9:50.40    56

 63 Lance DuBois               7 Saranac                     9:56.02    57

 64 Jordan Stevens             7 Newaygo                     9:57.49    58

 65 Jarod Bouma                7 Creative Tech Academy      10:08.51    --

 66 Wyatt Baker                8 Baseline                   10:11.93    59

 67 Zac Brown                  7 Belding                    10:24.69    60

 68 Caleb Schultz              7 Newaygo                    10:47.88    61

 69 Royce Braman               7 Belding                    10:52.49    62

 70 Jacob Bramman              8 Newaygo                    10:53.09    63

 71 Tyler Vincent              8 Kent City                  10:56.47    64

 72 Alex Overholser            8 Baseline                   11:00.29    65

 73 Brendan Jennings           8 Grant                      11:02.78    66

 74 Quentin McMasters          7 White Cloud                11:15.18    --

 75 Xavier Rinks               8 Wyoming Lee                11:16.71    67

 76 alberto carrillo           7 Wyoming Lee                11:17.26    68

 77 Jack Filbrandt             7 Baseline                   11:50.41    --

 78 Justin Jenks               7 Central Montcalm           12:47.29    --

 79 Jacob McCarty              8 Grant                      13:21.44    69

 

       Middle School Mixed Division 3 - 3200 Meter Run Team Scores

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Saranac                     62      1    5   12   21   23   38   57

  2 Chippewa Hills              75      3   10   11   20   31   44   50

  3 Freedom Christian           83      4    9   18   22   30   34    -

  4 Grant                       128     2    7   29   37   53   66   69

  5 Baseline                    140    16   17   28   36   43   59   65

  6 Wyoming Lee                 161    13   14   33   49   52   67   68

  7 Newaygo                     193     8   19   47   58   61   63    -

  8 Belding                     194     6   26   40   60   62    -    -

  9 Saugatuck                   196    25   32   45   46   48   55    -

 10 Northpoint Christian        196    24   35   41   42   54   56    -

 11 Kent City                   196    15   27   39   51   64    -    -