Results by Gault Race Management

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1       2111 Erin Finn             WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:16  5:34

    2    1  1707 Hannah Meier          GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            17:38  5:41

    3    2  1665 Julia Bos             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:46  5:43

    4    3  1915 Taylor Manett         ROCKFORD                       17:56  5:47

    5    4  1708 Kelsie Schwartz       GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:08  5:51

    6    5  1911 Gabby Thivierge       ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:10  5:51

    7       3008 Kelly Schubert        MANISTEE                       18:16  5:53

    8    6  1605 Claire Borchers       GRAND HAVEN                    18:22  5:55

    9    7  1908 Jamie Morrissey       ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:26  5:56

   10    8  1706 Haley Meier           GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            18:27  5:57

   11    9  1789 Jordan Storer         MIDLAND H H DOW                18:27  5:57

   12   10  1952 Karrigan Smith        ST. JOHNS                      18:32  5:58

   13   11  1564 Gabby Deflorio        FARMINGTON                     18:33  5:59

   14   12  1424 Tess Wilberding       BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:39  6:01

   15   13  1743 Kerigan Riley         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              18:40  6:01

   16   14  1709 Rachel Barrett        HIGHLAND MILFORD               18:44  6:02

   17   15  1924 Alyssa Cummings       SALINE                         18:44  6:02

   18   16  1518 Kassidy Clark         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              18:46  6:03

   19   17  1639 Julia Stock           GRAND HAVEN                    18:54  6:06

   20   18  1422 Aubrey Wilberding     BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             18:59  6:07

   21   19  1448 Natalie Smith         CLARKSTON                      18:59  6:07

   22   20  1440 Hayley Williamson     BRIGHTON                       18:59  6:07

   23   21  1796 Rachel Coleman        NORTHVILLE                     19:01  6:08

   24   22  1939 Elianna Shwayder      SALINE                         19:01  6:08

   25   23  4426 Jessica Goethals      ROCHESTER                      19:03  6:08

   26   24  1808 Gina McNamara         NORTHVILLE                     19:05  6:09

   27   25  2103 Daya Wagh             WATERFORD MOTT                 19:08  6:10

   28   26  1961 Nicole Kowalchick     STONEY CREEK                   19:10  6:11

   29   27  1381 Theresa Warsecke      BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:15  6:12

   30   28  2082 Gabrielle Perrin      VICKSBURG                      19:15  6:12

   31   29  1894 Makenzie Evers        PLAINWELL                      19:16  6:12

   32   30  1374 Amber Peabody         BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:16  6:13

   33   31  1988 Kelsey Calhoun        TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:17  6:13

   34   32  1964 Natalie Camardo       STRONGSVILLE                   19:17  6:13

   35   33  1389 Julia Demko           BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:18  6:13

   36   34  1906 Sarah Johnson         ROCHESTER ADAMS                19:18  6:13

   37   35  1929 Lauren Green          SALINE                         19:19  6:14

   38   36  1813 Taleen Shahrigian     NORTHVILLE                     19:19  6:14

   39   37  1702 Ersula Farrow         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            19:21  6:14

   40   38  2052 Lauren Marsh          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:22  6:14

   41   39  1914 Jane Hawks            ROCKFORD                       19:22  6:14

   42   40  2019 Anne Redd             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:24  6:15

   43   41  1937 Abby Rentschler       SALINE                         19:27  6:16

   44   42  1642 Priscilla Vanheest    GRAND HAVEN                    19:29  6:17

   45   43  1862 Miranda Haas          PINCKNEY                       19:30  6:17

   46   44  1658 Krista Magness        GRAND LEDGE                    19:31  6:17

   47   45  1367 Bryce Cutler          BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:31  6:17

   48   46  1935 Gloria Park           SALINE                         19:32  6:18

   49   47  1386 Rachel Dadamio        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             19:33  6:18

   50   48  1948 Kayla Kraft           ST. JOHNS                      19:33  6:18

   51   49  2062 Molly Peregrine       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:33  6:18

   52   50  1615 Roxy Glasser          GRAND HAVEN                    19:34  6:18

   53   51  1517 Jessie Baloga         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:34  6:18

   54   52  1491 Alexandra Ammann      DEXTER                         19:35  6:19

   55   53  1767 Lindsay MacMillan     MATTAWAN                       19:35  6:19

   56   54  1474 Emily Murdoch         DEWITT                         19:35  6:19

   57   55  1651 Allison Dible         GRAND LEDGE                    19:36  6:19

   58   56  1520 McKayley Gourley      EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:39  6:20

   59   57  1817 Erin Zimmer           NORTHVILLE                     19:41  6:20

   60   58  1800 Erin Dunne            NORTHVILLE                     19:42  6:21

   61   59  1439 Emily Wilks           BRIGHTON                       19:43  6:21

   62   60  1435 Elizabeth Kingshott   BRIGHTON                       19:44  6:21

   63   61  1778 Kallie Dent           MIDLAND H H DOW                19:44  6:22

   64   62  1519 Claire Golladay       EAST GRAND RAPIDS              19:47  6:22

   65   63  2098 Courtney Munley       WATERFORD MOTT                 19:47  6:23

   66   64  2047 Ashley Ko             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          19:48  6:23

   67       1686 Morgan Posthuma       GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 19:48  6:23

   68   65  1923 Amy Creutz            SALINE                         19:49  6:23

   69   66  1375 Rachael Peabody       BENZIE CENTRAL                 19:52  6:24

   70   67  1903 Chloe Thiel           PLAINWELL                      19:53  6:24

   71   68  1638 Brooke Spruit         GRAND HAVEN                    19:54  6:25

   72   69  1542 Carla Jones           EAST LANSING                   19:54  6:25

   73   70  1428 Lydia Bumann          BRIGHTON                       19:55  6:25

   74   71  1755 Lindsey Gallagher     LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 19:56  6:25

   75   72  2011 Kourtney Osentoski    TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             19:58  6:26

   76   73  1481 Lauren Rademacher     DEWITT                         19:58  6:26

   77   74  1536 Mado Glew             EAST LANSING                   19:59  6:26

   78   75  1458 Jessica D'Haene       DEWITT                         19:59  6:26

   79   76  1976 Sarah Torok           STRONGSVILLE                   19:59  6:26

   80   77  1497 Elise Dombkowski      DEXTER                         20:00  6:27

   81   78  1508 Cailin McLean         DEXTER                         20:00  6:27

   82   79  1466 Kayla Hanses          DEWITT                         20:00  6:27

   83   80  1501 Robin Jackson         DEXTER                         20:02  6:27

   84   81  1522 Becca Solberg         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:03  6:28

   85   82  1724 Erin Emmanuel         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:03  6:28

   86   83  1734 Megan McFarlane       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:04  6:28

   87   84  1716 Sydney Anderson       LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:04  6:28

   88   85  2053 Jordan Mattarella     TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:05  6:28

   89   86  1437 Natalie Monroe        BRIGHTON                       20:05  6:28

   90   87  1514 Emily Pap             DEXTER                         20:05  6:28

   91   88  1912 Lauren Brasure        ROCKFORD                       20:06  6:29

   92   89  1573 Jennifer Rogers       FARMINGTON                     20:06  6:29

   93   90  1917 Maegan Roach          ROCKFORD                       20:06  6:29

   94   91  1666 Lindsey Fox           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:06  6:29

   95   92  1986 Lauren Bules          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             20:07  6:29

   96   93  1972 Jaime Larsen          STRONGSVILLE                   20:07  6:29

   97   94  1423 Mallory Wilberding    BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             20:10  6:30

   98   95  1959 Cassie Hoffman        STONEY CREEK                   20:11  6:30

   99   96  1499 Elizabeth Greve       DEXTER                         20:12  6:30

  100   97  1622 Cat Keegin            GRAND HAVEN                    20:12  6:31

  101   98  1663 Unknown Runner        GRAND LEDGE                    20:13  6:31

  102   99  1816 Katie Vandervoort     NORTHVILLE                     20:14  6:31

  103  100  1775 Ashley Burr           MIDLAND H H DOW                20:14  6:31

  104  101  4435 Elise Walker          ROCHESTER                      20:15  6:31

  105  102  2100 Hannah Rhoades        WATERFORD MOTT                 20:16  6:32

  106  103  1443 Kaitlin Catania       CLARKSTON                      20:17  6:32

  107  104  1907 Caroline Kletzien     ROCHESTER ADAMS                20:17  6:32

  108  105  1966 Libby Erdelac         STRONGSVILLE                   20:17  6:32

  109  106  1432 Anna Ellison          BRIGHTON                       20:18  6:32

  110  107  1418 Selena Wallace        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             20:18  6:33

  111  108  1670 Abby Long             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:19  6:33

  112  109  1442 Erin Billete          CLARKSTON                      20:19  6:33

  113  110  1776 Lizzy Burr            MIDLAND H H DOW                20:19  6:33

  114  111  1528 Hannah Busch          EAST LANSING                   20:20  6:33

  115  112  1471 Jordan Lee            DEWITT                         20:20  6:33

  116  113  1750 Aphrodite Palazis     LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 20:20  6:33

  117  114  1623 Kirsti King           GRAND HAVEN                    20:21  6:33

  118  115  2063 Kalina Pfannenstiel   TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:21  6:33

  119  116  1777 Kayla Contardi        MIDLAND H H DOW                20:21  6:33

  120  117  1488 Shelby Waterson       DEWITT                         20:22  6:34

  121  118  1880 Darby Meinecke        PINCKNEY                       20:23  6:34

  122  119  1770 Alaina Smith          MATTAWAN                       20:24  6:34

  123  120  1737 Vivien Okechukwu      LIVONIA CHURCHILL              20:24  6:34

  124  121  1559 Alex Trecha           EAST LANSING                   20:25  6:35

  125  122  1545 Jacqui Lane           EAST LANSING                   20:25  6:35

  126  123  1918 Sawyer Rocheleau      ROCKFORD                       20:27  6:35

  127  124  1840 Carly Drobny          OTSEGO                         20:27  6:35

  128  125  1523 Kaela Theut           EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:28  6:36

  129  126  1856 Andrea Cerullo        PINCKNEY                       20:31  6:37

  130  127  1920 Bri Vanderberg        ROCKFORD                       20:31  6:37

  131  128  1653 Taryn Hubaker         GRAND LEDGE                    20:32  6:37

  132  129  1705 Meghan Sklarski       GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:32  6:37

  133  130  2101 Savannah Schaeffer    WATERFORD MOTT                 20:33  6:37

  134  131  1809 Nicole Mosteller      NORTHVILLE                     20:34  6:38

  135  132  1574 Olivia Salinas        FARMINGTON                     20:35  6:38

  136  133  2078 Cara Hoover           VICKSBURG                      20:36  6:38

  137  134  1919 Kerianne Schoff       ROCKFORD                       20:36  6:38

  138  135  2050 Erin Lipp             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:36  6:38

  139  136  4429 Maria Lepore          ROCHESTER                      20:38  6:39

  140  137  1447 Kylie Knavish         CLARKSTON                      20:38  6:39

  141  138  1370 Makayla Huddleston    BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:38  6:39

  142  139  1965 Katie Connolly        STRONGSVILLE                   20:39  6:39

  143  140  4431 Allison Skelcy        ROCHESTER                      20:39  6:39

  144  141  1521 Susan Hoffman         EAST GRAND RAPIDS              20:44  6:41

  145  142  2094 Sarah Hale            WATERFORD MOTT                 20:44  6:41

  146  143  1667 Melanie Fox           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         20:45  6:41

  147  144  1420 Allison Wegner        BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM             20:46  6:41

  148  145  1569 Joelle Locherie       FARMINGTON                     20:48  6:42

  149  146  2054 Kailey Mattarella     TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          20:50  6:43

  150  147  2088 Katelynn Carver       WATERFORD MOTT                 20:52  6:43

  151  148  1891 Haley Betts           PLAINWELL                      20:53  6:44

  152       1672 Elise Argue           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 20:53  6:44

  153  149  1650 Olivia Conway         GRAND LEDGE                    20:54  6:44

  154  150  1594 Jordan Powell         GRAND BLANC                    20:55  6:44

  155  151  1704 Kelly Langton         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:55  6:44

  156  152  1379 Charlotte Warsecke    BENZIE CENTRAL                 20:55  6:45

  157  153  1703 Nicole Keller         GROSSE POINTE SOUTH            20:56  6:45

  158  154  1427 Cassidy Benedict      BRIGHTON                       20:58  6:45

  159  155  1752 Jackie Deacon         LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 20:59  6:46

  160  156  1717 Michelle Azar         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              21:02  6:47

  161  157  1444 Lynsie Gram           CLARKSTON                      21:03  6:47

  162  158  2604 Christy Snelgrove     GRAND LEDGE                    21:03  6:47

  163  159  1671 Carolyn Muyskens      GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:04  6:47

  164  160  1889 Oriana Benincasa      PLAINWELL                      21:04  6:47

  165  161  1713 Brenna Lovera         HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:05  6:48

  166  162  2076 Emily Barnum          VICKSBURG                      21:05  6:48

  167       2110 Megan Eiswerth        WEST BLOOMFIELD                21:07  6:48

  168  163  1883 Rachel Selina         PINCKNEY                       21:08  6:48

  169  164  2007 Kaitlyn Leist         TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:08  6:49

  170  165  1512 Paige O'Piela         DEXTER                         21:10  6:49

  171  166  1760 Anna Farrell          MATTAWAN                       21:14  6:51

  172  167  2020 Chloe Rick            TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:14  6:51

  173  168  1960 Laura Johnston        STONEY CREEK                   21:16  6:51

  174  169  1968 Laurell Foell         STRONGSVILLE                   21:17  6:51

  175  170  1842 Grace Nord            OTSEGO                         21:19  6:52

  176  171  1362 Miranda Besey         BENZIE CENTRAL                 21:19  6:52

  177  172  1909 Monica Rasmussen      ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:20  6:52

  178  173  1668 Cassie Jager          GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         21:21  6:53

  179  174  4430 Erica Munyan          ROCHESTER                      21:24  6:54

  180  175  1754 Karlie Gallagher      LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:28  6:55

  181  176  1963 Sarah Votaw           STONEY CREEK                   21:29  6:55

  182  177  1848 Celeste Webber        OTSEGO                         21:30  6:56

  183  178  1896 Cara Minto            PLAINWELL                      21:31  6:56

  184  179  1905 Alexis Gorman         ROCHESTER ADAMS                21:32  6:56

  185  180  1756 Natalie Moore         LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:33  6:57

  186  181  1714 Alana Noone           HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:34  6:57

  187  182  1873 Dani Kinczkowski      PINCKNEY                       21:34  6:57

  188  183  1537 Carly Hagan           EAST LANSING                   21:35  6:57

  189  184  1527 Natalierose Brogan    EAST LANSING                   21:37  6:58

  190  185  1845 Renee Schwartz        OTSEGO                         21:37  6:58

  191  186  1885 Jessica Sutherland    PINCKNEY                       21:38  6:58

  192  187  1712 Brittany Greenleaf    HIGHLAND MILFORD               21:41  6:59

  193  188  1446 Molly Jeffers         CLARKSTON                      21:42  7:00

  194  189  1958 Sarah Hayes           STONEY CREEK                   21:43  7:00

  195  190  2023 Meridith Spohler      TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             21:44  7:00

  196  191  1753 Julia Capenaka        LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 21:44  7:00

  197  192  1759 Kelsey Dorgan         MATTAWAN                       21:49  7:02

  198  193  1957 Sydney Davis          STONEY CREEK                   21:51  7:02

  199  194  1660 Jessica O'Brien       GRAND LEDGE                    21:53  7:03

  200  195  1454 Kaila Black           DEWITT                         21:54  7:03

  201  196  2080 Brooke Keller         VICKSBURG                      21:55  7:04

  202  197  1565 Sarah Gallagher       FARMINGTON                     21:56  7:04

  203  198  1949 Nichole Leasher       ST. JOHNS                      21:57  7:04

  204  199  1910 Lydia Stanley         ROCHESTER ADAMS                22:01  7:06

  205  200  1669 Kat Jonker            GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         22:02  7:06

  206  201  4422 Sarah Egbert          ROCHESTER                      22:04  7:07

  207  202  1576 Cara Whinnery         FARMINGTON                     22:05  7:07

  208  203  1962 Alyssa Swigart        STONEY CREEK                   22:07  7:07

  209  204  1762 Sarah Frederick       MATTAWAN                       22:09  7:08

  210  205  1766 Morgan King           MATTAWAN                       22:14  7:10

  211       1656 Courtney Laudick      GRAND LEDGE                    22:15  7:10

  212  206  1763 Kirsten Grammer       MATTAWAN                       22:18  7:11

  213  207  1751 Emily Kwasnik         LIVONIA STEVENSON HIGH SCHOOLS 22:18  7:11

  214  208  1591 Anusha Mannam         GRAND BLANC                    22:19  7:12

  215  209  1583 Kendra Freund         GRAND BLANC                    22:22  7:12

  216  210  1786 Kristine Mussell      MIDLAND H H DOW                22:24  7:13

  217  211  1837 Carly Anderson        OTSEGO                         22:25  7:13

  218  212  1580 Kathryn Colasanti     GRAND BLANC                    22:26  7:14

  219  213  1780 Hanna Fetner          MIDLAND H H DOW                22:32  7:16

  220  214  1715 Meg Stando            HIGHLAND MILFORD               22:45  7:20

  221  215  1975 Joy Schaeffer         STRONGSVILLE                   22:46  7:20

  222  216  1901 Sabian Taylor         PLAINWELL                      22:47  7:20

  223  217  2083 Anna Roodbergen       VICKSBURG                      22:49  7:21

  224  218  2081 Hollie Lewis          VICKSBURG                      22:49  7:21

  225  219  1584 Bria Graham           GRAND BLANC                    22:49  7:21

  226  220  2084 Sydney Taylor         VICKSBURG                      22:56  7:23

  227  221  1954 Taylor Stewart        ST. JOHNS                      22:58  7:24

  228  222  1445 Jill Harris           CLARKSTON                      23:02  7:25

  229  223  1861 Takkara Griffin       PINCKNEY                       23:04  7:26

  230  224  1838 Mary Beth Arendash    OTSEGO                         23:22  7:32

  231  225  1946 Breeanna Gaffney      ST. JOHNS                      23:25  7:33

  232  226  1595 Marina Prawdzik       GRAND BLANC                    23:26  7:33

  233  227  1951 Jenna Peterson        ST. JOHNS                      23:32  7:35

  234       2115 Zoe Kaufman           WEST BLOOMFIELD                23:33  7:35

  235  228  1899 Madison Spratt        PLAINWELL                      23:50  7:41

  236  229  4437 Kelly Yu              ROCHESTER                      23:51  7:41

  237  230  1945 Kaylee Foster         ST. JOHNS                      24:35  7:55

  238  231  1847 Megan Voisard         OTSEGO                         25:04  8:05

  239  232  1582 Samantha Elias        GRAND BLANC                    25:08  8:06

 


                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.   159  SALINE                                      (  19:13  1:36:03   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     15   1924 Alyssa Cummings      11   18:44

  2     22   1939 Elianna Shwayder     10   19:01

  3     35   1929 Lauren Green         9    19:19

  4     41   1937 Abby Rentschler      9    19:27

  5     46   1935 Gloria Park          10   19:32

  6   ( 65)  1923 Amy Creutz           12   19:49

 

  2.   179  GROSSE POINTE SOUTH                         (  18:50  1:34:06   2:54)

==========================================================

  1      1   1707 Hannah Meier         11   17:38

  2      4   1708 Kelsie Schwartz      10   18:08

  3      8   1706 Haley Meier          11   18:27

  4     37   1702 Ersula Farrow        9    19:21

  5    129   1705 Meghan Sklarski           20:32

  6   (151)  1704 Kelly Langton        12   20:55

  7   (153)  1703 Nicole Keller        11   20:56

 

  3.   183  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  19:15  1:36:13   1:32)

==========================================================

  1      6   1605 Claire Borchers      10   18:22

  2     17   1639 Julia Stock          12   18:54

  3     42   1642 Priscilla Vanheest   12   19:29

  4     50   1615 Roxy Glasser         10   19:34

  5     68   1638 Brooke Spruit        12   19:54

  6   ( 97)  1622 Cat Keegin           12   20:12

  7   (114)  1623 Kirsti King          12   20:21

 

  4.   196  NORTHVILLE                                  (  19:22  1:36:48   0:41)

==========================================================

  1     21   1796 Rachel Coleman       10   19:01

  2     24   1808 Gina McNamara        12   19:05

  3     36   1813 Taleen Shahrigian    10   19:19

  4     57   1817 Erin Zimmer          10   19:41

  5     58   1800 Erin Dunne           11   19:42

  6   ( 99)  1816 Katie Vandervoort    11   20:14

  7   (131)  1809 Nicole Mosteller     10   20:34

 

  5.   204  BIRMINGHAM SEAHOLM                          (  19:20  1:36:39   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     12   1424 Tess Wilberding      11   18:39

  2     18   1422 Aubrey Wilberding    11   18:59

  3     33   1389 Julia Demko          9    19:18

  4     47   1386 Rachel Dadamio       9    19:33

  5     94   1423 Mallory Wilberding   11   20:10

  6   (107)  1418 Selena Wallace       11   20:18

  7   (144)  1420 Allison Wegner       11   20:46

 

  6.   266  EAST GRAND RAPIDS                           (  19:34  1:37:49   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     16   1518 Kassidy Clark        12   18:46

  2     51   1517 Jessie Baloga        12   19:34

  3     56   1520 McKayley Gourley     10   19:39

  4     62   1519 Claire Golladay      9    19:47

  5     81   1522 Becca Solberg        9    20:03

  6   (125)  1523 Kaela Theut          9    20:28

  7   (141)  1521 Susan Hoffman        11   20:44

 

  7.   295  BRIGHTON                                    (  19:42  1:38:26   1:06)

==========================================================

  1     20   1440 Hayley Williamson    11   18:59

  2     59   1439 Emily Wilks          12   19:43

  3     60   1435 Elizabeth Kingshott  12   19:44

  4     70   1428 Lydia Bumann         12   19:55

  5     86   1437 Natalie Monroe       10   20:05

  6   (106)  1432 Anna Ellison         11   20:18

  7   (154)  1427 Cassidy Benedict     12   20:58

 

  8.   306  BENZONIA BENZIE CENTRAL                     (  19:43  1:38:32   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     27   1381 Theresa Warsecke     12   19:15

  2     30   1374 Amber Peabody        12   19:16

  3     45   1367 Bryce Cutler         10   19:31

  4     66   1375 Rachael Peabody      10   19:52

  5    138   1370 Makayla Huddleston   10   20:38

  6   (152)  1379 Charlotte Warsecke   9    20:55

  7   (171)  1362 Miranda Besey        11   21:19

 

  9.   322  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  19:31  1:37:31   3:10)

==========================================================

  1      5   1911 Gabby Thivierge      11   18:10

  2      7   1908 Jamie Morrissey      11   18:26

  3     34   1906 Sarah Johnson        12   19:18

  4    104   1907 Caroline Kletzien    10   20:17

  5    172   1909 Monica Rasmussen     11   21:20

  6   (179)  1905 Alexis Gorman        11   21:32

  7   (199)  1910 Lydia Stanley        11   22:01

 

 10.   343  ROCKFORD                                    (  19:36  1:37:57   2:31)

==========================================================

  1      3   1915 Taylor Manett        12   17:56

  2     39   1914 Jane Hawks           12   19:22

  3     88   1912 Lauren Brasure       10   20:06

  4     90   1917 Maegan Roach         9    20:06

  5    123   1918 Sawyer Rocheleau     12   20:27

  6   (127)  1920 Bri Vanderberg       11   20:31

  7   (134)  1919 Kerianne Schoff      9    20:36

 

 11.   351  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  19:50  1:39:09   0:59)

==========================================================

  1     38   2052 Lauren Marsh         10   19:22

  2     49   2062 Molly Peregrine      10   19:33

  3     64   2047 Ashley Ko            9    19:48

  4     85   2053 Jordan Mattarella    9    20:05

  5    115   2063 Kalina Pfannenstiel  9    20:21

  6   (135)  2050 Erin Lipp            9    20:36

  7   (146)  2054 Kailey Mattarella    11   20:50

 

 12.   374  DEXTER                                      (  19:57  1:39:42   0:30)

==========================================================

  1     52   1491 Alexandra Ammann     9    19:35

  2     77   1497 Elise Dombkowski     10   20:00

  3     78   1508 Cailin McLean        10   20:00

  4     80   1501 Robin Jackson        10   20:02

  5     87   1514 Emily Pap            12   20:05

  6   ( 96)  1499 Elizabeth Greve      9    20:12

  7   (165)  1512 Paige O'Piela        9    21:10

 

 13.   382  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  19:51  1:39:15   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     13   1743 Kerigan Riley        11   18:40

  2     82   1724 Erin Emmanuel        9    20:03

  3     83   1734 Megan McFarlane      10   20:04

  4     84   1716 Sydney Anderson      11   20:04

  5    120   1737 Vivien Okechukwu     11   20:24

  6   (156)  1717 Michelle Azar        11   21:02

 

 14.   393  DEWITT                                      (  19:59  1:39:52   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     54   1474 Emily Murdoch        10   19:35

  2     73   1481 Lauren Rademacher    12   19:58

  3     75   1458 Jessica D'Haene      12   19:59

  4     79   1466 Kayla Hanses         12   20:00

  5    112   1471 Jordan Lee           9    20:20

  6   (117)  1488 Shelby Waterson      9    20:22

  7   (195)  1454 Kaila Black          11   21:54

 

 15.   396  MIDLAND DOW                                 (  19:49  1:39:05   1:54)

==========================================================

  1      9   1789 Jordan Storer        10   18:27

  2     61   1778 Kallie Dent          10   19:44

  3    100   1775 Ashley Burr          11   20:14

  4    110   1776 Lizzy Burr           9    20:19

  5    116   1777 Kayla Contardi       11   20:21

  6   (210)  1786 Kristine Mussell     11   22:24

  7   (213)  1780 Hanna Fetner         11   22:32

 

 16.   399  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  19:59  1:39:54   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     31   1988 Kelsey Calhoun       12   19:17

  2     40   2019 Anne Redd            12   19:24

  3     72   2011 Kourtney Osentoski   12   19:58

  4     92   1986 Lauren Bules         11   20:07

  5    164   2007 Kaitlyn Leist        10   21:08

  6   (167)  2020 Chloe Rick           11   21:14

  7   (190)  2023 Meridith Spohler     11   21:44

 

 17.   445  STRONGSVILLE (OHIO)                         (  20:04  1:40:19   1:22)

==========================================================

  1     32   1964 Natalie Camardo      11   19:17

  2     76   1976 Sarah Torok          11   19:59

  3     93   1972 Jaime Larsen         12   20:07

  4    105   1966 Libby Erdelac        10   20:17

  5    139   1965 Katie Connolly       12   20:39

  6   (169)  1968 Laurell Foell        10   21:17

  7   (215)  1975 Joy Schaeffer        10   22:46

 

 18.   462  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  20:06  1:40:28   1:36)

==========================================================

  1     25   2103 Daya Wagh            11   19:08

  2     63   2098 Courtney Munley      11   19:47

  3    102   2100 Hannah Rhoades       12   20:16

  4    130   2101 Savannah Schaeffer   10   20:33

  5    142   2094 Sarah Hale           10   20:44

  6   (147)  2088 Katelynn Carver      12   20:52

 

 19.   474  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  20:10  1:40:46   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     44   1658 Krista Magness       10   19:31

  2     55   1651 Allison Dible        11   19:36

  3     98   1663  Unknown Runner           20:13

  4    128   1653 Taryn Hubaker        9    20:32

  5    149   1650 Olivia Conway        9    20:54

  6   (158)  2604 Christy Snelgrove    11   21:03

  7   (194)  1660 Jessica O'Brien      12   21:53

 

 20.   497  EAST LANSING                                (  20:13  1:41:03   0:31)

==========================================================

  1     69   1542 Carla Jones          11   19:54

  2     74   1536 Mado Glew            10   19:59

  3    111   1528 Hannah Busch         10   20:20

  4    121   1559 Alex Trecha          12   20:25

  5    122   1545 Jacqui Lane          12   20:25

  6   (183)  1537 Carly Hagan          10   21:35

  7   (184)  1527 Natalie Rose Brogan  12   21:37

 

 21.   503  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  20:00  1:40:00   3:18)

==========================================================

  1      2   1665 Julia Bos            11   17:46

  2     91   1666 Lindsey Fox          9    20:06

  3    108   1670 Abby Long            10   20:19

  4    143   1667 Melanie Fox          11   20:45

  5    159   1671 Carolyn Muyskens     11   21:04

  6   (173)  1668 Cassie Jager         10   21:21

  7   (200)  1669 Kat Jonker           10   22:02

 

 22.   525  CLARKSTON                                   (  20:16  1:41:16   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     19   1448 Natalie Smith        12   18:59

  2    103   1443 Kaitlin Catania      11   20:17

  3    109   1442 Erin Billete         11   20:19

  4    137   1447 Kylie Knavish        10   20:38

  5    157   1444 Lynsie Gram          9    21:03

  6   (188)  1446 Molly Jeffers        11   21:42

  7   (222)  1445 Jill Harris          12   23:02

 

 23.   574  FARMINGTON                                  (  20:24  1:41:58   3:23)

==========================================================

  1     11   1564 Gabby Deflorio       12   18:33

  2     89   1573 Jennifer Rogers      10   20:06

  3    132   1574 Olivia Salinas       12   20:35

  4    145   1569 Joelle Locherie      9    20:48

  5    197   1565 Sarah Gallagher      10   21:56

  6   (202)  1576 Cara Whinnery        12   22:05

 

 23.   574  ROCHESTER                                   (  20:24  1:41:59   2:21)

==========================================================

  1     23   4426 Jessica Goethals     10   19:03

  2    101   4435 Elise Walker         11   20:15

  3    136   4429 Maria Lepore         12   20:38

  4    140   4431 Allison Skelcy       9    20:39

  5    174   4430 Erica Munyan         11   21:24

  6   (201)  4422 Sarah Egbert         11   22:04

  7   (229)  4437 Kelly Yu             11   23:51

 

 25.   582  PLAINWELL                                   (  20:32  1:42:37   2:15)

==========================================================

  1     29   1894 Makenzie Evers       10   19:16

  2     67   1903 Chloe Thiel          12   19:53

  3    148   1891 Haley Betts          9    20:53

  4    160   1889 Oriana Benincasa     10   21:04

  5    178   1896 Cara Minto           11   21:31

  6   (216)  1901 Sabian Taylor        11   22:47

  7   (228)  1899 Madison Spratt       10   23:50

 

 26.   632  PINCKNEY                                    (  20:38  1:43:06   2:04)

==========================================================

  1     43   1862 Miranda Haas         12   19:30

  2    118   1880 Darby Meinecke       10   20:23

  3    126   1856 Andrea Cerullo       12   20:31

  4    163   1883 Rachel Selina        11   21:08

  5    182   1873 Dani Kinczkowski     12   21:34

  6   (186)  1885 Jessica Sutherland   12   21:38

  7   (223)  1861 Takkara Griffin      11   23:04

 

 27.   654  ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK                (  20:46  1:43:49   2:33)

==========================================================

  1     26   1961 Nicole Kowalchick    10   19:10

  2     95   1959 Cassie Hoffman       11   20:11

  3    168   1960 Laura Johnston       11   21:16

  4    176   1963 Sarah Votaw          12   21:29

  5    189   1958 Sarah Hayes          12   21:43

  6   (193)  1957 Sydney Davis         11   21:51

  7   (203)  1962 Alyssa Swigart       11   22:07

 

 28.   694  LIVONIA STEVENSON                           (  20:52  1:44:16   1:37)

==========================================================

  1     71   1755 Lindsey Gallagher    9    19:56

  2    113   1750 Aphrodite Palazis    9    20:20

  3    155   1752 Jackie Deacon        11   20:59

  4    175   1754 Karlie Gallagher     11   21:28

  5    180   1756 Natalie Moore        9    21:33

  6   (191)  1753 Julia Capenaka       12   21:44

  7   (207)  1751 Emily Kwasnik        10   22:18

 

 29.   702  ST. JOHNS                                   (  21:17  1:46:25   4:53)

==========================================================

  1     10   1952 Karrigan Smith       9    18:32

  2     48   1948 Kayla Kraft          10   19:33

  3    198   1949 Nichole Leasher      10   21:57

  4    221   1954 Taylor Stewart       9    22:58

  5    225   1946 Breeanna Gaffney     10   23:25

  6   (227)  1951 Jenna Peterson       11   23:32

  7   (230)  1945 Kaylee Foster        10   24:35

 

 30.   734  MATTAWAN                                    (  21:03  1:45:11   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     53   1767 Lindsay MacMillan    12   19:35

  2    119   1770 Alaina Smith         9    20:24

  3    166   1760 Anna Farrell         12   21:14

  4    192   1759 Kelsey Dorgan        11   21:49

  5    204   1762 Sarah Frederick      12   22:09

  6   (205)  1766 Morgan King          11   22:14

  7   (206)  1763 Kirsten Grammer      12   22:18

 

 31.   736  VICKSBURG                                   (  21:08  1:45:40   3:34)

==========================================================

  1     28   2082 Gabrielle Perrin     9    19:15

  2    133   2078 Cara Hoover          10   20:36

  3    162   2076 Emily Barnum         10   21:05

  4    196   2080 Brooke Keller        12   21:55

  5    217   2083 Anna Roodbergen      10   22:49

  6   (218)  2081 Hollie Lewis         11   22:49

  7   (220)  2084 Sydney Taylor        10   22:56

 

 32.   757  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  21:10  1:45:49   4:01)

==========================================================

  1     14   1709 Rachel Barrett       10   18:44

  2    161   1713 Brenna Lovera        9    21:05

  3    181   1714 Alana Noone          12   21:34

  4    187   1712 Brittany Greenleaf   12   21:41

  5    214   1715 Meg Stando           12   22:45

 

 33.   867  OTSEGO                                      (  21:28  1:47:18   1:58)

==========================================================

  1    124   1840 Carly Drobny         10   20:27

  2    170   1842 Grace Nord           10   21:19

  3    177   1848 Celeste Webber       12   21:30

  4    185   1845 Renee Schwartz       11   21:37

  5    211   1837 Carly Anderson       11   22:25

  6   (224)  1838 Mary Beth Arendash   9    23:22

  7   (231)  1847 Megan Voisard        12   25:04

 

 34.   998  GRAND BLANC                                 (  22:11  1:50:51   1:54)

==========================================================

  1    150   1594 Jordan Powell        10   20:55

  2    208   1591 Anusha Mannam        9    22:19

  3    209   1583 Kendra Freund        11   22:22

  4    212   1580 Kathryn Colasanti    12   22:26

  5    219   1584 Bria Graham          12   22:49

  6   (226)  1595 Marina Prawdzik      10   23:26

  7   (232)  1582 Samantha Elias       11   25:08

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  1054 Evan Chiplock         SAGINAW HERITAGE               15:18  4:56

    2    2   886 Tanner Hinkle         MASON                          15:23  4:58

    3    3   602 Clark Ruiz            BIG RAPIDS                     15:24  4:58

    4    4  1137 Nick Renberg          SALINE                         15:40  5:03

    5    5   832 Ryan Beyea            HASLETT                        15:41  5:03

    6    6   792 Simon Reidsma         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:42  5:04

    7        639 Spencer Nousain       CONCORD                        15:42  5:04

    8    7   789 Josh Kersjes          GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:46  5:05

    9    8  1032 Stephen Biebelhausen  ROCHESTER ADAMS                15:46  5:05

   10    9   810 Ian McGinn            HARTLAND                       15:50  5:06

   11   10   860 Brian Kettle          HIGHLAND MILFORD               15:50  5:06

   12   11  1300 Brandon Carson        WATERFORD MOTT                 15:50  5:06

   13   12   863 Cody Snavely          HIGHLAND MILFORD               15:51  5:06

   14   13   791 Justus Pinckney       GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:55  5:08

   15   14   858 Paul Ausum            HIGHLAND MILFORD               15:56  5:08

   16   15   790 Zac Nowicki           GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    15:58  5:09

   17   16   752 Wuoi Mach             GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         15:59  5:09

   18   17   778 Jacob Towne           GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:00  5:09

   19   18  1198 Kyle Brooks           SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:00  5:09

   20   19   880 Zachary Zingsheim     LANSING CATHOLIC               16:05  5:11

   21   20  1002 Eric Fegan            PINCKNEY                       16:06  5:11

   22   21  1000 Michael Cox           PINCKNEY                       16:07  5:12

   23   22  1090 Spencer Bishop        SALINE                         16:08  5:12

   24   23  1045 Drew Woznick          ROCKFORD                       16:08  5:12

   25   24  1041 Austin Benoit         ROCKFORD                       16:08  5:12

   26   25  5715 Mike Miller           STRONGSVILLE                   16:09  5:12

   27   26   896 Alex Whitmer          MASON                          16:10  5:13

   28   27   999 Connor Couch          PINCKNEY                       16:10  5:13

   29   28   609 Nick Costello         BRIGHTON                       16:11  5:13

   30   29  1313 Ryan Robinson         WATERFORD MOTT                 16:12  5:13

   31   30   611 Timmy Jurick          BRIGHTON                       16:12  5:13

   32   31  1293 Sam Albaugh           WATERFORD MOTT                 16:12  5:13

   33   32   821 Sean Pengelly         HARTLAND                       16:14  5:14

   34   33   895 Mason Vandyke         MASON                          16:17  5:15

   35   34   711 Ryan Duff             GRAND HAVEN                    16:18  5:15

   36   35  1057 Nate Cruz             SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:18  5:15

   37   36  1177 Ryan Leahy            ST. JOSEPH                     16:18  5:15

   38   37   753 Andre Otte            GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:19  5:16

   39   38   840 Alex McCormick        HASLETT                        16:20  5:16

   40   39  1146 Logan Wetzel          SALINE                         16:20  5:16

   41   40   801 Alex Gietek           HARTLAND                       16:21  5:16

   42   41   612 Paul Kosaian          BRIGHTON                       16:21  5:16

   43   42   910 Thomas Meeker         MATTAWAN                       16:21  5:16

   44   43   613 Tyler Partridge       BRIGHTON                       16:22  5:17

   45   44  1072 Bobby Leddy           SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:23  5:17

   46   45  1136 Grant Praschan        SALINE                         16:23  5:17

   47   46   798 Jareb Duggan          HARTLAND                       16:25  5:18

   48   47   694 Eric Edmond           FRANKENMUTH                    16:25  5:18

   49   48   653 Taylor Neely          DEXTER                         16:26  5:18

   50   49   852 Alex Vancamp          HASLETT                        16:27  5:18

   51   50   883 Joe Cecil             MASON                          16:27  5:18

   52   51  1081 Brandon Scharich      SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:28  5:18

   53   52   867 Jimmy Hicks           LANSING CATHOLIC               16:29  5:19

   54   53   799 Brendan Gavitt        HARTLAND                       16:29  5:19

   55   54  1202 Colin McCloskey       SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:29  5:19

   56   55  1276 Matt Moss             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          16:30  5:19

   57   56   872 Keenan Rebera         LANSING CATHOLIC               16:31  5:19

   58   57   646 Matt Greve            DEXTER                         16:31  5:20

   59   58  1005 Chans Head            PINCKNEY                       16:32  5:20

   60   59   937 Zach Wells            MIDLAND H H DOW                16:33  5:20

   61   60   993 Tyler Starr           OTSEGO                         16:34  5:20

   62   61   756 Eric Veldkamp         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         16:35  5:21

   63   62   642 Tim Bougher           DEXTER                         16:35  5:21

   64   63  1169 Charlie Felton        ST. JOSEPH                     16:35  5:21

   65   64  1047 Tom Acosta            SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:36  5:21

   66   65   583 Travis Clous          BENZIE CENTRAL                 16:37  5:21

   67   66  1200 Matt Disher           SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             16:38  5:22

   68   67  1221 Adam Horace           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:38  5:22

   69   68   663 Joe Wendorf           DEXTER                         16:38  5:22

   70   69  1330 Bjorn Kempf           WEST BLOOMFIELD                16:39  5:22

   71   70  1043 Tyler Harney          ROCKFORD                       16:39  5:22

   72   71  1033 Dylan Oppenheiser     ROCHESTER ADAMS                16:40  5:22

   73   72   871 Joe Marrah            LANSING CATHOLIC               16:41  5:23

   74   73   644 Zack Dutcher          DEXTER                         16:42  5:23

   75   74   619 Mitch Clinton         CANTON                         16:44  5:24

   76   75   879 Austin Winter         LANSING CATHOLIC               16:44  5:24

   77   76   834 Luke Corder           HASLETT                        16:46  5:24

   78   77  1230 James Nelson          TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:46  5:24

   79   78   884 Jacob Hanson          MASON                          16:47  5:25

   80   79  1062 Mitchell Ellsworth    SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:47  5:25

   81   80   610 Eric Evans            BRIGHTON                       16:47  5:25

   82   81  1195 Chris Tsivitse        STONEY CREEK                   16:48  5:25

   83   82  1303 Dane Falberg          WATERFORD MOTT                 16:48  5:25

   84   83   672 Dietrich Hittner      EAST LANSING                   16:49  5:25

   85   84  1116 Anthony Lamus         SALINE                         16:49  5:25

   86   85   748 Schalk Vanniekerk     GRAND HAVEN                    16:51  5:26

   87   86   614 Christian Wilks       BRIGHTON                       16:51  5:26

   88   87  1164 Joseph Beemer         ST. JOSEPH                     16:52  5:26

   89   88  1156 Andrew Hyatt          ST. JOHNS                      16:53  5:27

   90   89  1066 David Jensen          SAGINAW HERITAGE               16:54  5:27

   91   90   734 Justin Pippel         GRAND HAVEN                    16:55  5:27

   92   91   758 Grant Cook            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 16:55  5:27

   93   92   689 Alex Townsend         EAST LANSING                   16:55  5:27

   94   93  1325 Ben Griessmann        WEST BLOOMFIELD                16:56  5:27

   95   94  1159 Spencer Shellberg     ST. JOHNS                      16:56  5:27

   96   95  1216 Ben Crane             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             16:57  5:28

   97   96   586 Andrew Hayden         BENZIE CENTRAL                 16:58  5:28

   98   97   992 Justin Starr          OTSEGO                         16:58  5:28

   99   98  1039 Casey Aman            ROCKFORD                       16:58  5:28

  100   99  1042 Chris Coles           ROCKFORD                       16:59  5:28

  101  100   754 Matt Plantinga        GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:00  5:29

  102  101  1302 Matt Degraeve         WATERFORD MOTT                 17:00  5:29

  103  102   864 Shawn Welch           HIGHLAND MILFORD               17:00  5:29

  104  103  1253 Kyle Doetterrer       TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:01  5:29

  105  104  5712 Danny Kubick          STRONGSVILLE                   17:01  5:29

  106  105  5714 Tim Doyle             STRONGSVILLE                   17:02  5:29

  107  106   862 Steven Sloboda        HIGHLAND MILFORD               17:02  5:29

  108  107  1040 Grant Aman            ROCKFORD                       17:02  5:30

  109  108  1213 Adam Blaida           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:03  5:30

  110  109   623 Miles Felton          CANTON                         17:03  5:30

  111  110  1287 Nicholas Tarsa        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:03  5:30

  112  111  1114 Andrew Kitto          SALINE                         17:03  5:30

  113  112  2573 Mitch Sansiribhan     SWARTZ CREEK                   17:03  5:30

  114  113   751 Evan Hoekzema         GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:03  5:30

  115  114  1310 Tommy Osika           WATERFORD MOTT                 17:04  5:30

  116  115   769 Cal Morgan            GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:04  5:30

  117  116  2568 Cody Grant            SWARTZ CREEK                   17:04  5:30

  118  117  1021 Tyler Sanders         PINCKNEY                       17:04  5:30

  119  118   927 Clayton Gould         MIDLAND H H DOW                17:05  5:30

  120  119  1044 Andrew Pitcher        ROCKFORD                       17:06  5:31

  121  120  5710 Eric Bade             STRONGSVILLE                   17:09  5:32

  122  121  2570 Troy Harbin           SWARTZ CREEK                   17:11  5:32

  123  122   588 William Huddleston    BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:12  5:33

  124  123  1344 Drake Davis           WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:12  5:33

  125  124   914 Benny Richardson      MATTAWAN                       17:13  5:33

  126  125  5713 Kevin Kovachick       STRONGSVILLE                   17:14  5:33

  127  126  1232 Jacob Nye             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:14  5:33

  128  127  5711 Ross Palenik          STRONGSVILLE                   17:14  5:33

  129  128   738 Turner Sale           GRAND HAVEN                    17:15  5:33

  130  129  1269 Cam Marshall          TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:15  5:33

  131  130  1257 Dylan Fleisher        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:15  5:34

  132  131   788 Logan Jurgens         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:18  5:35

  133  132   935 Daniel Tzou           MIDLAND H H DOW                17:19  5:35

  134  133   606 Ben Shaffer           BIG RAPIDS                     17:20  5:35

  135  134  1192 Eli Nasr              STONEY CREEK                   17:21  5:35

  136  135   899 Aaron Bell            MATTAWAN                       17:21  5:35

  137  136   985 Jeremy Cole           OTSEGO                         17:21  5:35

  138  137   759 Jonathan Coyne        GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:21  5:36

  139  138  1193 Matt Rolain           STONEY CREEK                   17:22  5:36

  140  139   877 Teddy Terzian         LANSING CATHOLIC               17:22  5:36

  141  140  1112 Dylan Jennings        SALINE                         17:23  5:36

  142  141  1203 Chris McKown          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:23  5:36

  143  142   800 Patrick Gavitt        HARTLAND                       17:23  5:36

  144  143  1319 Brandon Burton        WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:23  5:36

  145  144  1182 Stephen Pfahler       ST. JOSEPH                     17:24  5:36

  146  145   757 Joe Consolla          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:24  5:36

  147  146  1037 Johnny Shepherd       ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:24  5:37

  148  147  5709 Ryan Ruch             STRONGSVILLE                   17:25  5:37

  149  148   651 Blake Loudermilk      DEXTER                         17:25  5:37

  150  149   636 Billy Toth            CANTON                         17:26  5:37

  151  150  1248 Andrew Bruning        TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:26  5:37

  152  151   643 Brad Carruthers       DEXTER                         17:27  5:37

  153  152   635 Andrew Stephens       CANTON                         17:27  5:37

  154  153   763 Craig Hedges          GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:27  5:37

  155  154  1028 Davis Smith           PINCKNEY                       17:28  5:38

  156  155   931 Sam Owens             MIDLAND H H DOW                17:29  5:38

  157  156   784 Michael Brecker       GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:30  5:38

  158  157  1318 Luke Bersche          WEST BLOOMFIELD                17:30  5:38

  159  158   793 Andrew Rylaarsdam     GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    17:30  5:38

  160  159  1342 Jake Coulter          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:30  5:39

  161  160  1190 Eric Boyle            STONEY CREEK                   17:31  5:39

  162  161   984 Michael Bush          OTSEGO                         17:31  5:39

  163  162   584 Max Gaft              BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:31  5:39

  164  163  1280 Josh Rose             TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL          17:33  5:39

  165  164   760 John Dood             GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORT 17:33  5:39

  166  165  1235 Logan Smith           TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:34  5:40

  167  166  1227 Max Lezon             TEMPERANCE BEDFORD             17:35  5:40

  168  167   850 Andrew Taylor         HASLETT                        17:35  5:40

  169  168   744 Dylan Tarr            GRAND HAVEN                    17:36  5:40

  170  169   873 Nick Sampson          LANSING CATHOLIC               17:37  5:41

  171  170   697 Jake Hall             FRANKENMUTH                    17:38  5:41

  172  171   848 Scot Stanulis         HASLETT                        17:38  5:41

  173  172  1210 Chris Weaver          SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:38  5:41

  174  173  1151 Codey Cook            ST. JOHNS                      17:39  5:41

  175  174   693 Nate Bookmyer         FRANKENMUTH                    17:40  5:42

  176  175   585 Ismael Halaweh        BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:40  5:42

  177  176   913 Erick Orlando         MATTAWAN                       17:41  5:42

  178  177   620 Bradon Conley         CANTON                         17:42  5:42

  179  178   714 Brady Durant          GRAND HAVEN                    17:42  5:42

  180  179  1339 Daniel Balavitch      WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:42  5:42

  181  180   989 Bryan Harvey          OTSEGO                         17:43  5:42

  182  181   822 Tige Pennala          HARTLAND                       17:46  5:44

  183  182   755 Cody Powers           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:47  5:44

  184  183   637 Tom Walkinshaw        CANTON                         17:47  5:44

  185  184  1038 Conner Stevons        ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:47  5:44

  186  185   750 Mark Dejong           GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN         17:48  5:44

  187  186   837 Ian James             HASLETT                        17:49  5:44

  188  187  1034 Alex Potoniec         ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:50  5:45

  189  188  1036 Justin Schofield      ROCHESTER ADAMS                17:51  5:45

  190  189   582 Dakota Chapman        BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:53  5:46

  191  190  1183 Tanner Rydleski       ST. JOSEPH                     17:53  5:46

  192  191  1360 Cody Rowland          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            17:55  5:46

  193  192   580 Kyle Bailey           BENZIE CENTRAL                 17:58  5:47

  194  193  1205 Jarred Noe            SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             17:58  5:47

  195  194  1014 Ben Medina            PINCKNEY                       18:01  5:49

  196  195  1355 Danny May             WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:03  5:49

  197  196  1168 Gordon Davis          ST. JOSEPH                     18:04  5:49

  198  197   894 Preston Tickner       MASON                          18:05  5:50

  199  198   916 Jacob Schacht         MATTAWAN                       18:05  5:50

  200  199   691 Charlie Worthington   EAST LANSING                   18:06  5:50

  201  200   700 Kent Redford          FRANKENMUTH                    18:06  5:50

  202  201  1208 Scott Pribe           SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW             18:07  5:50

  203  202   973 Chris Yoder           MT. PLEASANT                   18:07  5:50

  204  203   929 Josh Hovey-Horny      MIDLAND H H DOW                18:08  5:50

  205  204  1338 Brendan Arthur        WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:13  5:52

  206  205  1191 Kyle Lawton           STONEY CREEK                   18:14  5:53

  207  206  1348 Alex Holmes           WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            18:14  5:53

  208  207   934 Jeff Thiele           MIDLAND H H DOW                18:15  5:53

  209  208   603 Lukas Schroeder       BIG RAPIDS                     18:16  5:53

  210  209  2572 Tyler McPherson       SWARTZ CREEK                   18:18  5:54

  211  210   741 Joe Sherman           GRAND HAVEN                    18:19  5:54

  212  211   891 Paul Pioszak          MASON                          18:19  5:54

  213  212   690 Zach Wolfe            EAST LANSING                   18:22  5:55

  214  213   604 Nik Schroeder         BIG RAPIDS                     18:22  5:55

  215  214   683 Nick Pridnia          EAST LANSING                   18:24  5:56

  216  215   987 Thomas Finch          OTSEGO                         18:25  5:56

  217  216   947 Taylor Felton         MT. PLEASANT                   18:26  5:56

  218  217  1154 Tyler Howard          ST. JOHNS                      18:26  5:56

  219  218  1162 Kyler Vanwormer       ST. JOHNS                      18:28  5:57

  220  219   674 Ian Hoopingarner      EAST LANSING                   18:31  5:58

  221  220   915 Will Riethman         MATTAWAN                       18:32  5:58

  222  221   909 Michael Lowe          MATTAWAN                       18:32  5:58

  223  222   692 Taylor Zick           EAST LANSING                   18:35  5:59

  224  223   861 William Robinson      HIGHLAND MILFORD               18:38  6:00

  225  224  1194 Stefan Scharret       STONEY CREEK                   18:43  6:02

  226  225   994 Eric Stelzer          OTSEGO                         18:45  6:02

  227  226  2566 Phillip Crandell      SWARTZ CREEK                   18:45  6:03

  228  227   696 Patrick Frahm         FRANKENMUTH                    18:50  6:04

  229  228  1035 Chris Santella        ROCHESTER ADAMS                18:54  6:05

  230  229   953 Josh Knight           MT. PLEASANT                   18:55  6:06

  231  230   596 Jacob Corey           BIG RAPIDS                     18:59  6:07

  232  231   605 Andrew Scott          BIG RAPIDS                     19:02  6:08

  233  232  1196 Jacob Whitlow         STONEY CREEK                   19:02  6:08

  234  233   932 Erik Partlo           MIDLAND H H DOW                19:07  6:10

  235  234  1155 Nicolas Huard         ST. JOHNS                      19:10  6:10

  236  235   955 Collin MacGregor      MT. PLEASANT                   19:12  6:11

  237  236  1160 Johnny Snyder         ST. JOHNS                      19:22  6:15

  238  237   963 Nick Schlosser        MT. PLEASANT                   19:26  6:16

  239  238   597 Ethan Goodman         BIG RAPIDS                     19:28  6:16

  240  239  1171 Ben Gerken            ST. JOSEPH                     19:34  6:18

  241  240   958 Robert Neal           MT. PLEASANT                   19:54  6:25

  242  241  1326 Jalen Hatcher         WEST BLOOMFIELD                20:10  6:30

  243  242  2571 Zach Harper           SWARTZ CREEK                   20:16  6:32

  244  243  1324 Sankeereth Garapati   WEST BLOOMFIELD                20:40  6:39

  245  244  1328 Murtaza Hussain       WEST BLOOMFIELD                20:40  6:40

  246  245   695 Josh Fitch            FRANKENMUTH                    21:18  6:52

  247  246   699 Andrew Palmreuter     FRANKENMUTH                    21:26  6:54

  248  247   949 Joey Foster           MT. PLEASANT                   21:54  7:04


 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS -  ELITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.   172  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  16:08  1:20:39   1:36)

==========================================================

  1      6    792 Simon Reidsma        12   15:42

  2      7    789 Josh Kersjes         12   15:46

  3     13    791 Justus Pinckney      12   15:55

  4     15    790 Zac Nowicki          11   15:58

  5    131    788 Logan Jurgens        9    17:18

  6   (156)   784 Michael Brecker      12   17:30

  7   (158)   793 Andrew Rylaarsdam    11   17:30

 

  2.   180  HARTLAND                                    (  16:16  1:21:19   0:39)

==========================================================

  1      9    810 Ian McGinn           12   15:50

  2     32    821 Sean Pengelly        11   16:14

  3     40    801 Alex Gietek          12   16:21

  4     46    798 Jareb Duggan         10   16:25

  5     53    799 Brendan Gavitt       12   16:29

  6   (142)   800 Patrick Gavitt       10   17:23

  7   (181)   822 Tige Pennala         11   17:46

 

  3.   189  MASON                                       (  16:13  1:21:04   1:24)

==========================================================

  1      2    886 Tanner Hinkle        11   15:23

  2     26    896 Alex Whitmer         11   16:10

  3     33    895 Mason Vandyke        10   16:17

  4     50    883 Joe Cecil            12   16:27

  5     78    884 Jacob Hanson         10   16:47

  6   (197)   894 Preston Tickner      9    18:05

  7   (211)   891 Paul Pioszak         10   18:19

 

  4.   194  SALINE                                      (  16:16  1:21:20   1:09)

==========================================================

  1      4   1137 Nick Renberg         12   15:40

  2     22   1090 Spencer Bishop       12   16:08

  3     39   1146 Logan Wetzel         9    16:20

  4     45   1136 Grant Praschan       11   16:23

  5     84   1116 Anthony Lamus        11   16:49

  6   (111)  1114 Andrew Kitto         11   17:03

  7   (140)  1112 Dylan Jennings       11   17:23

 

  5.   195  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  16:13  1:21:03   1:18)

==========================================================

  1      1   1054 Evan Chiplock        12   15:18

  2     35   1057 Nate Cruz            11   16:18

  3     44   1072 Bobby Leddy          12   16:23

  4     51   1081 Brandon Scharich     11   16:28

  5     64   1047 Tom Acosta           12   16:36

  6   ( 79)  1062 Mitchell Ellsworth   12   16:47

  7   ( 89)  1066 David Jensen         12   16:54

 

  6.   222  BRIGHTON                                    (  16:23  1:21:53   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     28    609 Nick Costello        12   16:11

  2     30    611 Timmy Jurick         12   16:12

  3     41    612 Paul Kosaian         11   16:21

  4     43    613 Tyler Partridge      12   16:22

  5     80    610 Eric Evans           12   16:47

  6   ( 86)   614 Christian Wilks      12   16:51

 

  7.   243  PINCKNEY                                    (  16:24  1:21:59   0:58)

==========================================================

  1     20   1002 Eric Fegan           12   16:06

  2     21   1000 Michael Cox          12   16:07

  3     27    999 Connor Couch         12   16:10

  4     58   1005 Chans Head           12   16:32

  5    117   1021 Tyler Sanders        11   17:04

  6   (154)  1028 Davis Smith          11   17:28

  7   (194)  1014 Ben Medina           12   18:01

 

  8.   244  HIGHLAND MILFORD                            (  16:20  1:21:39   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     10    860 Brian Kettle         10   15:50

  2     12    863 Cody Snavely         11   15:51

  3     14    858 Paul Ausum           12   15:56

  4    102    864 Shawn Welch          12   17:00

  5    106    862 Steven Sloboda       12   17:02

  6   (223)   861 William Robinson     12   18:38

 

  9.   254  WATERFORD MOTT                              (  16:25  1:22:02   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     11   1300 Brandon Carson       12   15:50

  2     29   1313 Ryan Robinson        9    16:12

  3     31   1293 Sam Albaugh          9    16:12

  4     82   1303 Dane Falberg         11   16:48

  5    101   1302 Matt Degraeve        12   17:00

  6   (114)  1310 Tommy Osika          10   17:04

 

 10.   274  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  16:30  1:22:30   0:39)

==========================================================

  1     19    880 Zachary Zingsheim    12   16:05

  2     52    867 Jimmy Hicks          12   16:29

  3     56    872 Keenan Rebera        9    16:31

  4     72    871 Joe Marrah           12   16:41

  5     75    879 Austin Winter        12   16:44

  6   (139)   877 Teddy Terzian        9    17:22

  7   (169)   873 Nick Sampson         10   17:37

 

 11.   308  DEXTER                                      (  16:35  1:22:52   0:16)

==========================================================

  1     48    653 Taylor Neely         12   16:26

  2     57    646 Matt Greve           11   16:31

  3     62    642 Tim Bougher          12   16:35

  4     68    663 Joe Wendorf          11   16:38

  5     73    644 Zack Dutcher         12   16:42

  6   (148)   651 Blake Loudermilk     11   17:25

  7   (151)   643 Brad Carruthers      11   17:27

 

 12.   314  ROCKFORD                                    (  16:35  1:22:52   0:51)

==========================================================

  1     23   1045 Drew Woznick         11   16:08

  2     24   1041 Austin Benoit        11   16:08

  3     70   1043 Tyler Harney         12   16:39

  4     98   1039 Casey Aman           11   16:58

  5     99   1042 Chris Coles          11   16:59

  6   (107)  1040 Grant Aman           11   17:02

  7   (119)  1044 Andrew Pitcher       12   17:06

 

 13.   327  GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN                      (  16:36  1:22:56   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     16    752 Wuoi Mach            11   15:59

  2     37    753 Andre Otte           12   16:19

  3     61    756 Eric Veldkamp        12   16:35

  4    100    754 Matt Plantinga       11   17:00

  5    113    751 Evan Hoekzema        12   17:03

  6   (182)   755 Cody Powers          12   17:47

  7   (185)   750 Mark Dejong          10   17:48

 

 14.   335  HASLETT                                     (  16:34  1:22:49   1:54)

==========================================================

  1      5    832 Ryan Beyea           12   15:41

  2     38    840 Alex McCormick       10   16:20

  3     49    852 Alex Vancamp         12   16:27

  4     76    834 Luke Corder          10   16:46

  5    167    850 Andrew Taylor        12   17:35

  6   (171)   848 Scot Stanulis        10   17:38

  7   (186)   837 Ian James            11   17:49

 

 15.   451  SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW (OHIO)                   (  16:50  1:24:08   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     18   1198 Kyle Brooks          11   16:00

  2     54   1202 Colin McCloskey      12   16:29

  3     66   1200 Matt Disher          12   16:38

  4    141   1203 Chris McKown         11   17:23

  5    172   1210 Chris Weaver         12   17:38

  6   (193)  1205 Jarred Noe           9    17:58

  7   (201)  1208 Scott Pribe          9    18:07

 

 16.   473  TEMPERANCE BEDFORD                          (  16:56  1:24:38   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     67   1221 Adam Horace          12   16:38

  2     77   1230 James Nelson         11   16:46

  3     95   1216 Ben Crane            12   16:57

  4    108   1213 Adam Blaida          10   17:03

  5    126   1232 Jacob Nye            12   17:14

  6   (165)  1235 Logan Smith          11   17:34

  7   (166)  1227 Max Lezon            10   17:35

 

 17.   479  STRONGSVILLE (OHIO)                         (  16:55  1:24:35   1:05)

==========================================================

  1     25   5715 Mike Miller               16:09

  2    104   5712 Danny Kubick              17:01

  3    105   5714 Tim Doyle                 17:02

  4    120   5710 Eric Bade                 17:09

  5    125   5713 Kevin Kovachick           17:14

  6   (127)  5711 Ross Palenik              17:14

  7   (147)  5709 Ryan Ruch                 17:25

 

 18.   505  GRAND RAPIDS FOREST HILLS NORTHERN          (  16:57  1:24:44   1:24)

==========================================================

  1     17    778 Jacob Towne          12   16:00

  2     91    758 Grant Cook           12   16:55

  3    115    769 Cal Morgan           10   17:04

  4    137    759 Jonathan Coyne       11   17:21

  5    145    757 Joe Consolla         11   17:24

  6   (153)   763 Craig Hedges         11   17:27

  7   (164)   760 John Dood            11   17:33

 

 18.   505  GRAND HAVEN                                 (  16:59  1:24:55   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     34    711 Ryan Duff            12   16:18

  2     85    748 Schalk Vanniekerk    12   16:51

  3     90    734 Justin Pippel        11   16:55

  4    128    738 Turner Sale          10   17:15

  5    168    744 Dylan Tarr           12   17:36

  6   (178)   714 Brady Durant         12   17:42

  7   (210)   741 Joe Sherman          10   18:19

 

 20.   520  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  17:01  1:25:02   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     36   1177 Ryan Leahy           11   16:18

  2     63   1169 Charlie Felton       10   16:35

  3     87   1164 Joseph Beemer        12   16:52

  4    144   1182 Stephen Pfahler      10   17:24

  5    190   1183 Tanner Rydleski      9    17:53

  6   (196)  1168 Gordon Davis         12   18:04

  7   (239)  1171 Ben Gerken           12   19:34

 

 21.   527  TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL                       (  17:01  1:25:04   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     55   1276 Matt Moss            12   16:30

  2    103   1253 Kyle Doetterrer      10   17:01

  3    110   1287 Nicholas Tarsa       11   17:03

  4    129   1269 Cam Marshall         11   17:15

  5    130   1257 Dylan Fleisher       12   17:15

  6   (150)  1248 Andrew Bruning       11   17:26

  7   (163)  1280 Josh Rose            11   17:33

 

 22.   596  ROCHESTER ADAMS                             (  17:06  1:25:27   2:04)

==========================================================

  1      8   1032 Stephen Biebelhausen 11   15:46

  2     71   1033 Dylan Oppenheiser    12   16:40

  3    146   1037 Johnny Shepherd      12   17:24

  4    184   1038 Conner Stevons       11   17:47

  5    187   1034 Alex Potoniec        11   17:50

  6   (188)  1036 Justin Schofield     11   17:51

  7   (228)  1035 Chris Santella       12   18:54

 

 23.   620  BENZONIA BENZIE CENTRAL                     (  17:12  1:25:58   1:03)

==========================================================

  1     65    583 Travis Clous         12   16:37

  2     96    586 Andrew Hayden        10   16:58

  3    122    588 William Huddleston   12   17:12

  4    162    584 Max Gaft             10   17:31

  5    175    585 Ismael Halaweh       10   17:40

  6   (189)   582 Dakota Chapman       12   17:53

  7   (192)   580 Kyle Bailey          9    17:58

 

 24.   634  OTSEGO                                      (  17:14  1:26:07   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     60    993 Tyler Starr          10   16:34

  2     97    992 Justin Starr         10   16:58

  3    136    985 Jeremy Cole          11   17:21

  4    161    984 Michael Bush         12   17:31

  5    180    989 Bryan Harvey         12   17:43

  6   (215)   987 Thomas Finch         11   18:25

  7   (225)   994 Eric Stelzer         12   18:45

 

 25.   661  CANTON                                      (  17:17  1:26:22   0:58)

==========================================================

  1     74    619 Mitch Clinton        12   16:44

  2    109    623 Miles Felton         12   17:03

  3    149    636 Billy Toth           9    17:26

  4    152    635 Andrew Stephens      11   17:27

  5    177    620 Bradon Conley        12   17:42

  6   (183)   637 Tom Walkinshaw       10   17:47

 

 26.   667  MIDLAND DOW                                 (  17:19  1:26:34   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     59    937 Zach Wells           11   16:33

  2    118    927 Clayton Gould        11   17:05

  3    132    935 Daniel Tzou          12   17:19

  4    155    931 Sam Owens            12   17:29

  5    203    929 Josh Hovey-Horny     11   18:08

  6   (207)   934 Jeff Thiele          11   18:15

  7   (233)   932 Erik Partlo          10   19:07

 

 27.   675  MATTAWAN                                    (  17:21  1:26:41   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     42    910 Thomas Meeker        12   16:21

  2    124    914 Benny Richardson     10   17:13

  3    135    899 Aaron Bell           12   17:21

  4    176    913 Erick Orlando        10   17:41

  5    198    916 Jacob Schacht        12   18:05

  6   (220)   915 Will Riethman        10   18:32

  7   (221)   909 Michael Lowe         12   18:32

 

 28.   703  WEST BLOOMFIELD                             (  17:44  1:28:38   3:31)

==========================================================

  1     69   1330 Bjorn Kempf          11   16:39

  2     93   1325 Ben Griessmann       12   16:56

  3    143   1319 Brandon Burton       10   17:23

  4    157   1318 Luke Bersche         12   17:30

  5    241   1326 Jalen Hatcher        11   20:10

  6   (243)  1324 Sankeereth Garapati  11   20:40

  7   (244)  1328 Murtaza Hussain      12   20:40

 

 29.   718  ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK                (  17:28  1:27:16   1:26)

==========================================================

  1     81   1195 Chris Tsivitse       11   16:48

  2    134   1192 Eli Nasr             12   17:21

  3    138   1193 Matt Rolain          12   17:22

  4    160   1190 Eric Boyle           10   17:31

  5    205   1191 Kyle Lawton          10   18:14

  6   (224)  1194 Stefan Scharret      11   18:43

  7   (232)  1196 Jacob Whitlow        10   19:02

 

 30.   784  SWARTZ CREEK                                (  17:41  1:28:21   1:42)

==========================================================

  1    112   2573 Mitch Sansiribhan    11   17:03

  2    116   2568 Cody Grant           12   17:04

  3    121   2570 Troy Harbin          11   17:11

  4    209   2572 Tyler McPherson      11   18:18

  5    226   2566 Phillip Crandell     11   18:45

  6   (242)  2571 Zach Harper          9    20:16

 

 31.   787  BIG RAPIDS                                  (  17:41  1:28:21   3:35)

==========================================================

  1      3    602 Clark Ruiz           11   15:24

  2    133    606 Ben Shaffer          11   17:20

  3    208    603 Lukas Schroeder      12   18:16

  4    213    604 Nik Schroeder        12   18:22

  5    230    596 Jacob Corey          12   18:59

  6   (231)   605 Andrew Scott         12   19:02

  7   (238)   597 Ethan Goodman        11   19:28

 

 32.   790  ST. JOHNS                                   (  17:41  1:28:22   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     88   1156 Andrew Hyatt         10   16:53

  2     94   1159 Spencer Shellberg    11   16:56

  3    173   1151 Codey Cook           9    17:39

  4    217   1154 Tyler Howard         11   18:26

  5    218   1162 Kyler Vanwormer      11   18:28

  6   (234)  1155 Nicolas Huard        10   19:10

  7   (236)  1160 Johnny Snyder        12   19:22

 

 33.   800  EAST LANSING                                (  17:44  1:28:36   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     83    672 Dietrich Hittner     10   16:49

  2     92    689 Alex Townsend        12   16:55

  3    199    691 Charlie Worthington  12   18:06

  4    212    690 Zach Wolfe           11   18:22

  5    214    683 Nick Pridnia         11   18:24

  6   (219)   674 Ian Hoopingarner     12   18:31

  7   (222)   692 Taylor Zick          11   18:35

 

 34.   818  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  17:44  1:28:39   2:25)

==========================================================

  1     47    694 Eric Edmond          12   16:25

  2    170    697 Jake Hall            11   17:38

  3    174    693 Nate Bookmyer        12   17:40

  4    200    700 Kent Redford         12   18:06

  5    227    696 Patrick Frahm        12   18:50

  6   (245)   695 Josh Fitch           9    21:18

  7   (246)   699 Andrew Palmreuter    10   21:26

 

 35.   847  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  17:41  1:28:22   0:51)

==========================================================

  1    123   1344 Drake Davis          12   17:12

  2    159   1342 Jake Coulter         10   17:30

  3    179   1339 Daniel Balavitch     12   17:42

  4    191   1360 Cody Rowland         12   17:55

  5    195   1355 Danny May            10   18:03

  6   (204)  1338 Brendan Arthur       11   18:13

  7   (206)  1348 Alex Holmes          12   18:14

 

 36.  1119  MOUNT PLEASANT                              (  18:50  1:34:06   1:19)

==========================================================

  1    202    973 Chris Yoder          11   18:07

  2    216    947 Taylor Felton        11   18:26

  3    229    953 Josh Knight          9    18:55

  4    235    955 Collin MacGregor     10   19:12

  5    237    963 Nick Schlosser       11   19:26

  6   (240)   958 Robert Neal          11   19:54

  7   (247)   949 Joey Foster          12   21:54

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  4083 Megan O'Neil          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:21  5:55

    2    2  4210 Avery Evenson         HARTLAND                       18:28  5:57

    3    3  4092 MacKenzie Brewis      DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          18:53  6:05

    4    4  4278 Meg Darmofal          MASON                          18:55  6:06

    5    5  3955 Elena Miller          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        19:03  6:08

    6    6  4091 Lindsey Brewis        DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:06  6:09

    7    7  4259 Lauren Burnett        MACOMB DAKOTA                  19:07  6:10

    8    8  4607 Hannah Grischke       WILLIAMSTON                    19:08  6:10

    9    9  4339 Jackie Mullins        NOVI                           19:11  6:11

   10   10  3922 Lexi Sinclair         BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:13  6:11

   11   11  4173 Clara Cullen          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           19:17  6:13

   12   12  4097 Michelle Kerr         DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:20  6:14

   13   13  3857 Katherine Hoevet      ANN ARBOR PIONEER              19:21  6:14

   14   14  4585 Cassie Bloch          WARREN REGINA                  19:21  6:14

   15   15  4337 Kerri McMahan         NOVI                           19:22  6:15

   16   16  4157 Victoria Irwin        FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:24  6:15

   17   17  4193 Anna Kreslins         FREMONT                        19:24  6:15

   18   18  4137 Isabelle Leon         EAST KENTWOOD                  19:25  6:15

   19   19  4489 Jessie Armstrong      ST. JOSEPH                     19:25  6:15

   20   20  4597 Christina Ridella     WARREN REGINA                  19:26  6:16

   21   21  3907 Mackenzie Gammons     BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:26  6:16

   22   22  4118 Jackie White          DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          19:26  6:16

   23   23  4139 Erica Parks           EAST KENTWOOD                  19:27  6:16

   24   24  3956 Alana O'Mara          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        19:35  6:18

   25   25  4008 Hannah Schroder       CALEDONIA                      19:36  6:19

   26   26  4560 Lauren Miller         TROY                           19:38  6:19

   27   27  4201 Brooke Wahl           FREMONT                        19:44  6:21

   28   28  3984 Olivia Bordewyk       CALEDONIA                      19:46  6:22

   29   29  4577 Maral Toukhanian      TROY                           19:46  6:22

   30   30  3939 Jemma Howlett         BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:46  6:22

   31   31  3865 Rosanna Neuhausler    ANN ARBOR PIONEER              19:50  6:23

   32   32  4335 Hannah Lonergan       NOVI                           19:51  6:24

   33   33  4964 Erin Bachler          MONROE JEFFERSON               19:51  6:24

   34   34  3928 Emily Barish          BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:58  6:26

   35   35  4307 Michala Bundy         MT. PLEASANT                   19:59  6:26

   36   36  3988 Maggie Dejong         CALEDONIA                      20:00  6:27

   37   37  4294 Riley Delben          MONROE                         20:00  6:27

   38   38  4122 Kristen Fett          DEFIANCE                       20:00  6:27

   39   39  4147 Brittany Terry        EAST KENTWOOD                  20:00  6:27

   40   40  4179 Mary Kostielney       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:01  6:27

   41   41  4168 Angela Wright         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:02  6:27

   42   42  4470 Samantha Allmacher    SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:03  6:28

   43   43  4572 Katherine Shaheen     TROY                           20:04  6:28

   44   44  4368 Paige McKeon          OKEMOS                         20:04  6:28

   45   45  3840 Kelsey Lewis          ALPENA                         20:08  6:29

   46   46  4417 Savina Malinverno     PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:08  6:29

   47   47  4123 Olivia Fett           DEFIANCE                       20:08  6:29

   48   48  4288 Abbey Soule           MASON                          20:08  6:29

   49   49  4046 Adrianna Beltran      CANTON SALEM                   20:10  6:30

   50   50  4274 Kathryn Ugorowski     MACOMB DAKOTA                  20:10  6:30

   51   51  4217 Natalie Halonen       HARTLAND                       20:10  6:30

   52   52  4183 Angela Ottenwess      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:11  6:30

   53   53  4596 Jenny Ponkowski       WARREN REGINA                  20:11  6:30

   54   54  4492 Rachel Bendewald      ST. JOSEPH                     20:12  6:30

   55   55  4474 Megan Macciomei       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:12  6:30

   56   56  4052 Anya Cho              CANTON SALEM                   20:12  6:30

   57   57  3872 Rachel Joseph         BIG RAPIDS                     20:16  6:32

   58   58  4041 Emily Southern        CANTON                         20:16  6:32

   59   59  3906 Lise Devits           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:18  6:32

   60   60  4049 Emily Bizon           CANTON SALEM                   20:19  6:33

   61   61  3874 Chloe Kinnally        BIG RAPIDS                     20:19  6:33

   62   62  4608 Erica Halm            WILLIAMSTON                    20:19  6:33

   63   63  4351 Haley Crites          OKEMOS                         20:19  6:33

   64   64  3127 Christina Swain       SOUTH LYON                     20:20  6:33

   65   65  4267 Christina Micale      MACOMB DAKOTA                  20:20  6:33

   66   66  3845 Emily McAnsh          ALPENA                         20:20  6:33

   67   67  3846 Racheal McDonald      ALPENA                         20:20  6:33

   68   68  4523 Marley Guy            THREE RIVERS                   20:20  6:33

   69   69  4406 Ally Peirce           PORTAGE CENTRAL                20:20  6:33

   70   70  3858 Skye Huerta           ANN ARBOR PIONEER              20:21  6:33

   71   71  4050 Autumn Burin          CANTON SALEM                   20:21  6:33

   72   72  4532 Kira Burnett          TROY                           20:21  6:34

   73   73  4154 Sophia Farquhar       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:22  6:34

   74   74  4533 Haley Burns           TROY                           20:23  6:34

   75   75  3965 Cassie Breen          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           20:23  6:34

   76   76  4546 Abby Green            TROY                           20:27  6:35

   77   77  4170 Abagail Bowman        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:28  6:36

   78   78  4152 Erin Dennis           FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:28  6:36

   79   79  4442 Nichole Clement       SAGINAW HERITAGE               20:29  6:36

   80   80  4187 Taylor Sterenberg     FOREST HILLS EASTERN           20:30  6:36

   81   81  4057 Shannon Flynn         CANTON SALEM                   20:31  6:37

   82   82  3912 Isabella Lackner      BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:33  6:37

   83   83  4040 Jessica Siegler       CANTON                         20:34  6:38

   84   84  4365 Stacey Li             OKEMOS                         20:34  6:38

   85   85  4110 Anne Okonowski        DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          20:36  6:38

   86   86  4167 Maria Vicini          FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 20:36  6:38

   87   87  3850 Taylor Stepanski      ALPENA                         20:36  6:38

   88   88  4280 Cassidy Hass          MASON                          20:36  6:38

   89   89  4418 Danielle Melgar       PORTAGE NORTHERN               20:36  6:38

   90   90  3868 Andrea Reyes          ANN ARBOR PIONEER              20:37  6:39

   91   91  4002 Bianca Postema        CALEDONIA                      20:38  6:39

   92   92  3937 Claire Ford           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 20:39  6:39

   93   93  3869 Adriana Tzalel        ANN ARBOR PIONEER              20:40  6:40

   94   94  4499 Sarah Corbe           ST. JOSEPH                     20:42  6:40

   95   95  4251 Jade Hubbard          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:42  6:40

   96   96  3843 Abby MacArthur        ALPENA                         20:44  6:41

   97   97  4086 Emily Starck          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 20:44  6:41

   98   98  3841 Elaine Lowe           ALPENA                         20:45  6:41

   99   99  4374 Roxanne Raven         OKEMOS                         20:47  6:42

  100  100  3871 Naomi Wilkin          ANN ARBOR PIONEER              20:47  6:42

  101  101  4586 Elizabeth Bloch       WARREN REGINA                  20:48  6:42

  102  102  3950 Ana-Lucia Fernandez   BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:48  6:42

  103  103  3968 Kendra Cook           BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           20:49  6:42

  104  104  4127 Candice Lawson        DEFIANCE                       20:50  6:43

  105  105  4603 Katie Bollman         WILLIAMSTON                    20:52  6:43

  106  106  4047 Alejandra Beltran     CANTON SALEM                   20:56  6:45

  107  107  4980 Madison Stone         MONROE JEFFERSON               20:57  6:45

  108  108  4478 Jessica Sauber        SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 20:58  6:45

  109  109  3123 Meghan Shelton        SOUTH LYON                     20:59  6:46

  110  110  4576 Tarah Thompson        TROY                           20:59  6:46

  111  111  3854 Marquerite Erkkinen   ANN ARBOR PIONEER              21:00  6:46

  112  112  4363 Connor Lapres         OKEMOS                         21:00  6:46

  113  113  3951 Isabel Fontana        BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:01  6:46

  114  114  4199 Claire Schaar         FREMONT                        21:02  6:47

  115  115  4024 Anna Gorzalski        CANTON                         21:04  6:47

  116  116  4420 Katie Sorensen        PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:04  6:47

  117  117  4242 Ellen Corder          HASLETT                        21:04  6:47

  118  118  4594 Ashley Orlando        WARREN REGINA                  21:06  6:48

  119  119  4074 Natasha Stevenson     CANTON SALEM                   21:08  6:49

  120  120  4511 Leah McQuone          ST. JOSEPH                     21:08  6:49

  121  121  4590 Stephanie Latos       WARREN REGINA                  21:09  6:49

  122  122  3978 Karina Villalobos     BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:09  6:49

  123  123  4329 Kari Grandstaff       NOVI                           21:09  6:49

  124  124  4089 Angelica Arriola      DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:10  6:49

  125  125  4124 Brittney Holmes       DEFIANCE                       21:11  6:50

  126  126  4400 Sylvia Knight         PORTAGE CENTRAL                21:12  6:50

  127  127  4237 Megan Skinner         HARTLAND                       21:12  6:50

  128  128  4162 Alyssa Robert         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:12  6:50

  129  129  4163 Rachel Rosinski       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 21:12  6:50

  130  130  4285 Nadia Riggs           MASON                          21:13  6:50

  131  131  4333 Lindsey Kulie         NOVI                           21:16  6:51

  132  132  4848 Kristy Behmlander     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        21:17  6:51

  133  133  4130 Zijada Alic           EAST KENTWOOD                  21:17  6:52

  134  134  4214 Victoria Graves       HARTLAND                       21:20  6:53

  135  135  3122 Maggie Sadler         SOUTH LYON                     21:21  6:53

  136  136  3952 Mara Gueli            BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:21  6:53

  137  137  4042 Allison Spitz         CANTON                         21:25  6:54

  138  138  3105 Katie Beaber          SOUTH LYON                     21:26  6:54

  139  139  4018 Paige Calvert         CANTON                         21:26  6:55

  140  140  4297 Ashley Nichols        MONROE                         21:29  6:55

  141  141  4472 Jessica Dewitte       SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:29  6:55

  142  142  4520 Allisa Demint         THREE RIVERS                   21:30  6:56

  143  143  3128 Madison Swaitlowski   SOUTH LYON                     21:30  6:56

  144  144  3108 Meghan Burke          SOUTH LYON                     21:31  6:56

  145  145  4476 Colleen McCarthy      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 21:33  6:57

  146  146  4125 Rachel Jones          DEFIANCE                       21:33  6:57

  147  147  4972 Adriane Miller        MONROE JEFFERSON               21:34  6:57

  148  148  4219 Anna Hense            HARTLAND                       21:34  6:57

  149  149  4148 Kaitlin Williams      EAST KENTWOOD                  21:34  6:57

  150  150  3963 Kim Ader              BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:36  6:58

  151  151  4415 Madison Henry         PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:36  6:58

  152  152  3930 Karen Blake           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 21:37  6:58

  153  153  4465 Deja Wallace          SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:37  6:58

  154  154  4196 Kristine Oleson       FREMONT                        21:38  6:58

  155  155  4527 Alicia Schmitendorf   THREE RIVERS                   21:39  6:59

  156  156  3959 Lauren Redman         BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:39  6:59

  157  157  4979 Hayley Stone          MONROE JEFFERSON               21:39  6:59

  158  158  4234 Taylor Pryde          HARTLAND                       21:40  6:59

  159  159  4610 Danielle Hebert       WILLIAMSTON                    21:41  6:59

  160  160  3975 Courtney Patterson    BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           21:42  6:59

  161  161  4613 Angela Maurer         WILLIAMSTON                    21:43  7:00

  162  162  4364 Joyce Lee             OKEMOS                         21:45  7:00

  163  163  4263 Emily Gibbings        MACOMB DAKOTA                  21:45  7:01

  164  164  4419 Katelyn Moon          PORTAGE NORTHERN               21:46  7:01

  165  165  4215 Denise Grezeszak      HARTLAND                       21:47  7:01

  166  166  4320 Diana Tecklenberg     MT. PLEASANT                   21:47  7:01

  167  167  3892 Cara Holinski         BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              21:48  7:01

  168  168  4852 Jena Eckerd           AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        21:48  7:02

  169  169  3940 Emily Lynch           BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 21:49  7:02

  170  170  3844 Hannah MacDonald      ALPENA                         21:50  7:02

  171  171  4202 Mercedes Westbrook    FREMONT                        21:50  7:02

  172  172  4282 Bailey Hoes           MASON                          21:50  7:02

  173  173  4466 Destiny Wallace       SAGINAW HERITAGE               21:51  7:02

  174  174  4240 Marissa Bradley       HASLETT                        21:51  7:02

  175  175  4026 Katie Grimes          CANTON                         21:51  7:03

  176  176  4508 Teri Laforest         ST. JOSEPH                     21:52  7:03

  177  177  3961 Jordan Segasser       BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        21:53  7:03

  178  178  4245 Tara Mahon            HASLETT                        21:55  7:04

  179  179  4330 Zoe Jenkins           NOVI                           21:56  7:04

  180  180  3106 Kirsten Bronson       SOUTH LYON                     21:56  7:04

  181  181  4191 Colleen Hall          FREMONT                        21:56  7:04

  182  182  4108 Stephanie Norwood     DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD          21:56  7:04

  183  183  4493 Katie Bergman         ST. JOSEPH                     21:56  7:04

  184  184  4587 Colette Chapp         WARREN REGINA                  21:57  7:04

  185  185  4615 Raelynn Rasegan       WILLIAMSTON                    21:59  7:05

  186  186  3977 Aly Trapp             BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           22:03  7:06

  187  187  4483 Anna Kouri            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      22:07  7:08

  188  188  4249 Hannah Campbell       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           22:08  7:08

  189  189  3986 Shelby Dear           CALEDONIA                      22:09  7:08

  190  190  4357 McKensie Desautel     OKEMOS                         22:10  7:08

  191  191  4459 Rachael Reh           SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:11  7:09

  192  192  3980 Ellery Alexander      CALEDONIA                      22:12  7:09

  193  193  4331 Karissa Koomen        NOVI                           22:13  7:10

  194  194  4471 Jenna Dewitte         SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:13  7:10

  195  195  4200 Abby Spickerman       FREMONT                        22:14  7:10

  196  196  4601 Brianne Belanger      WILLIAMSTON                    22:15  7:10

  197  197  4628 Marissa Rickman       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:15  7:10

  198  198  4390 Riley Bergman         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:16  7:10

  199  199  3876 Jenny Swymeler        BIG RAPIDS                     22:17  7:11

  200  200  4392 Kyra Braasch          PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:18  7:11

  201  201  4243 Shea Donahue          HASLETT                        22:18  7:11

  202  202  4444 Mary Doran            SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:19  7:11

  203  203  4391 Katie Beukema         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:19  7:11

  204  204  4126 Katie Koester         DEFIANCE                       22:20  7:12

  205  205  4250 Maggie Danver         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           22:20  7:12

  206  206  4518 Natalie Whise         ST. JOSEPH                     22:20  7:12

  207  207  3916 Laura Perry           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       22:21  7:12

  208  208  4290 Paige Bork            MONROE                         22:21  7:12

  209  209  4133 Megan Fischer         EAST KENTWOOD                  22:21  7:12

  210  210  4389 Sarah Benedict        PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:21  7:12

  211  211  3880 Shae Bugoslaski       BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              22:21  7:12

  212  212  4967 Jerica Duvall         MONROE JEFFERSON               22:23  7:13

  213  213  4087 Larissa Umbleby       CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:23  7:13

  214  214  3926 Erin Weingarten       BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       22:24  7:13

  215  215  3885 Medaline Doman        BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              22:29  7:15

  216  216  4414 Kayla Gercak          PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:29  7:15

  217  217  4141 Alina Prusko          EAST KENTWOOD                  22:29  7:15

  218  218  4082 Taylor Nelson         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:30  7:15

  219  219  4477 Alexa Panourgias      SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOW 22:32  7:16

  220  220  3992 Hannah Hazelbach      CALEDONIA                      22:34  7:16

  221  221  4129 Ellie Roehrig         DEFIANCE                       22:36  7:17

  222  222  4626 Mallory McCormick     WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:36  7:17

  223  223  4079 Courtney Dennis       CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:36  7:17

  224  224  4396 Taylor Fillar         PORTAGE CENTRAL                22:37  7:17

  225  225  4300 Victoria Warnecke     MONROE                         22:38  7:17

  226  226  4283 Libbey Jones          MASON                          22:43  7:19

  227  227  4620 Brittany Cini         WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:44  7:20

  228  228  4025 Ellen Grimes          CANTON                         22:45  7:20

  229  229  4618 Kristen Ball          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            22:47  7:20

  230  230  3923 Rebecca Sorgenfrei    BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       22:49  7:21

  231  231  4874 Natasha Schlatter     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        22:53  7:22

  232  232  4452 Olivia Llewelyn       SAGINAW HERITAGE               22:56  7:23

  233  233  4416 Kelsey Jones          PORTAGE NORTHERN               22:56  7:23

  234  234  3969 Melinda Dietz         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           22:57  7:24

  235  235  4186 Lauren Rosendall      FOREST HILLS EASTERN           22:58  7:24

  236  236  4301 Lindsey Zawacki       MONROE                         22:59  7:24

  237  237  4851 Hannah Dardas         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        23:01  7:25

  238  238  4456 Amanda Phillips       SAGINAW HERITAGE               23:07  7:27

  239  239  4254 Isabel McMullen       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:08  7:27

  240  240  4256 Jordon Peterson       KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:22  7:32

  241  241  4309 Sydny Cox             MT. PLEASANT                   23:25  7:33

  242  242  4180 Megan Lawson          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           23:26  7:33

  243  243  3888 Britany Gray          BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:28  7:34

  244  244  4281 Colleen Hays          MASON                          23:29  7:34

  245  245  4260 Marissa Camilleri     MACOMB DAKOTA                  23:29  7:34

  246  246  4265 Courtney Kulick       MACOMB DAKOTA                  23:35  7:36

  247  247  3893 Anna Kemp             BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:35  7:36

  248  248  4313 Chloe Lynch           MT. PLEASANT                   23:37  7:36

  249  249  4619 Natalie Bertich       WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            23:38  7:37

  250  250  4247 Victoria Rice         HASLETT                        23:39  7:37

  251  251  4271 Rachal Pugh           MACOMB DAKOTA                  23:44  7:39

  252  252  4080 Blake Kuzma           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 23:44  7:39

  253  253  4302 Sandy Zilka           MONROE                         23:47  7:40

  254  254  4969 Devon Marsee          MONROE JEFFERSON               23:47  7:40

  255  255  4292 Megan Brady           MONROE                         23:52  7:41

  256  256  4528 Elisa Yonge           THREE RIVERS                   23:52  7:41

  257  257  3895 Lindsay Pieper        BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              23:54  7:42

  258  258  4252 Alexa Kinnison        KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           23:55  7:42

  259  259  4484 Rebecca Stefaniak     ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      23:57  7:43

  260  260  4621 Grace Clark           WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            23:59  7:44

  261  261  4875 Ellie Schoenher       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        24:05  7:46

  262  262  3877 Maddie Zadvinskis     BIG RAPIDS                     24:07  7:46

  263  263  3887 Sidney Dunn           BIRMINGHAM MARIAN              24:08  7:47

  264  264  4316 Sarah Pearson         MT. PLEASANT                   24:09  7:47

  265  265  4088 Cassedi Vrbensky      CHIPPEWA HILLS                 24:15  7:49

  266  266  3934 Julianna Docking      BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 24:15  7:49

  267  267  4311 Grace Horton          MT. PLEASANT                   24:18  7:50

  268  268  4850 Taylor Bothe          AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        24:22  7:51

  269  269  4975 McKenna O'Dell        MONROE JEFFERSON               24:26  7:52

  270  270  4481 Laura Cook            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      24:32  7:54

  271  271  4486 Rachel Wilson         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      24:58  8:03

  272  272  4485 Samantha Uppleger     ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      25:01  8:04

  273  273  4246 Emilee Mead           HASLETT                        25:03  8:04

  274  274  4625 Katie Kelsey          WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT            25:04  8:05

  275  275  3873 Katie King            BIG RAPIDS                     25:10  8:06

  276  276  4525 Hannah Ludwick        THREE RIVERS                   25:18  8:09

  277  277  4526 Wilcox Rachel         THREE RIVERS                   25:18  8:09

  278  278  4877 Lauren Sebald         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        26:57  8:41

  279  279  4521 Tabbi Gazi            THREE RIVERS                   27:01  8:42

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - GREEN    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   129  DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD                       (  19:29  1:37:21   1:43)

==========================================================

  1      3   4092 MacKenzie Brewis     12   18:53

  2      6   4091 Lindsey Brewis       10   19:06

  3     12   4097 Michelle Kerr        12   19:20

  4     22   4118 Jackie White         9    19:26

  5     86   4110 Anne Okonowski       12   20:36

  6   (125)  4089 Angelica Arriola     12   21:10

  7   (183)  4108 Stephanie Norwood    10   21:56

 

  2.   248  TROY                                        (  20:03  1:40:12   0:45)

==========================================================

  1     26   4560 Lauren Miller        10   19:38

  2     30   4577 Maral Toukhanian     11   19:46

  3     44   4572 Katherine Shaheen    12   20:04

  4     73   4532 Kira Burnett         11   20:21

  5     75   4533 Haley Burns          11   20:23

  6   ( 77)  4546 Abby Green           10   20:27

  7   (111)  4576 Tarah Thompson       12   20:59

 

  3.   264  ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN                    (  20:06  1:40:27   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     11   4173 Clara Cullen         11   19:17

  2     41   4179 Mary Kostielney      10   20:01

  3     53   4183 Angela Ottenwess     11   20:11

  4     78   4170 Abagail Bowman       9    20:28

  5     81   4187 Taylor Sterenberg    9    20:30

  6   (235)  4186 Lauren Rosendall     12   22:58

  7   (242)  4180 Megan Lawson         12   23:26

 

  4.   298  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  20:11  1:40:52   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     16   4157 Victoria Irwin       12   19:24

  2     42   4168 Angela Wright        12   20:02

  3     74   4154 Sophia Farquhar      10   20:22

  4     79   4152 Erin Dennis          12   20:28

  5     87   4167 Maria Vicini         11   20:36

  6   (129)  4162 Alyssa Robert        10   21:12

  7   (130)  4163 Rachel Rosinski      12   21:12

 

  5.   301  ANN ARBOR PIONEER                           (  20:10  1:40:49   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     13   3857 Katherine Hoevet     12   19:21

  2     32   3865 Rosanna Neuhausler   12   19:50

  3     71   3858 Skye Huerta          12   20:21

  4     91   3868 Andrea Reyes         12   20:37

  5     94   3869 Adriana Tzalel       12   20:40

  6   (101)  3871 Naomi Wilkin         10   20:47

  7   (112)  3854 Marquerite Erkkinen  11   21:00

 

  6.   309  WARREN REGINA                               (  20:11  1:40:52   1:45)

==========================================================

  1     14   4585 Cassie Bloch         10   19:21

  2     20   4597 Christina Ridella    10   19:26

  3     54   4596 Jenny Ponkowski      10   20:11

  4    102   4586 Elizabeth Bloch      10   20:48

  5    119   4594 Ashley Orlando       12   21:06

  6   (122)  4590 Stephanie Latos      9    21:09

  7   (185)  4587 Colette Chapp        12   21:57

 

  7.   313  NOVI                                        (  20:10  1:40:49   2:05)

==========================================================

  1      9   4339 Jackie Mullins       11   19:11

  2     15   4337 Kerri McMahan        10   19:22

  3     33   4335 Hannah Lonergan      9    19:51

  4    124   4329 Kari Grandstaff      10   21:09

  5    132   4333 Lindsey Kulie        12   21:16

  6   (180)  4330 Zoe Jenkins          12   21:56

  7   (194)  4331 Karissa Koomen       10   22:13

 

  8.   317  ST. JOSEPH                                  (  20:14  1:41:06   1:43)

==========================================================

  1     19   4489 Jessie Armstrong     9    19:25

  2     27   1178 Shane Litaker        9    19:39

  3     55   4492 Rachel Bendewald     11   20:12

  4     95   4499 Sarah Corbe          9    20:42

  5    121   4511 Leah McQuone         10   21:08

  6   (177)  4508 Teri Laforest        11   21:52

  7   (184)  4493 Katie Bergman        9    21:56

 

  9.   322  CANTON SALEM                                (  20:19  1:41:33   0:21)

==========================================================

  1     50   4046 Adrianna Beltran     12   20:10

  2     57   4052 Anya Cho             9    20:12

  3     61   4049 Emily Bizon          11   20:19

  4     72   4050 Autumn Burin         12   20:21

  5     82   4057 Shannon Flynn        11   20:31

  6   (107)  4047 Alejandra Beltran    11   20:56

  7   (120)  4074 Natasha Stevenson    10   21:08

 

 10.   365  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  20:21  1:41:43   2:09)

==========================================================

  1     18   4137 Isabelle Leon        10   19:25

  2     23   4139 Erica Parks          12   19:27

  3     40   4147 Brittany Terry       12   20:00

  4    134   4130 Zijada Alic          12   21:17

  5    150   4148 Kaitlin Williams     10   21:34

  6   (209)  4133 Megan Fischer        10   22:21

  7   (217)  4141 Alina Prusko         12   22:29

 

 11.   366  ALPENA                                      (  20:26  1:42:08   0:36)

==========================================================

  1     46   3840 Kelsey Lewis         11   20:08

  2     67   3845 Emily McAnsh         12   20:20

  3     68   3846 Racheal McDonald     11   20:20

  4     88   3850 Taylor Stepanski     12   20:36

  5     97   3843 Abby MacArthur       11   20:44

  6   ( 99)  3841 Elaine Lowe          11   20:45

  7   (171)  3844 Hannah MacDonald     10   21:50

 

 12.   373  CALEDONIA                                   (  20:26  1:42:09   2:33)

==========================================================

  1     25   4008 Hannah Schroder      11   19:36

  2     29   3984 Olivia Bordewyk      9    19:46

  3     37   3988 Maggie Dejong        10   20:00

  4     92   4002 Bianca Postema       10   20:38

  5    190   3986 Shelby Dear          10   22:09

  6   (193)  3980 Ellery Alexander     12   22:12

  7   (220)  3992 Hannah Hazelbach     9    22:34

 

 13.   381  BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER                    (  20:23  1:41:51   3:08)

==========================================================

  1     10   3922 Lexi Sinclair        12   19:13

  2     21   3907 Mackenzie Gammons    10   19:26

  3     60   3906 Lise Devits          12   20:18

  4     83   3912 Isabella Lackner     10   20:33

  5    207   3916 Laura Perry          10   22:21

  6   (214)  3926 Erin Weingarten      10   22:24

  7   (230)  3923 Rebecca Sorgenfrei   10   22:49

 

 14.   383  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  20:22  1:41:48   2:18)

==========================================================

  1      5   3955 Elena Miller         11   19:03

  2     24   3956 Alana O'Mara         11   19:35

  3    103   3950 Ana-Lucia Fernandez  12   20:48

  4    114   3951 Isabel Fontana       12   21:01

  5    137   3952 Mara Gueli           11   21:21

  6   (157)  3959 Lauren Redman        11   21:39

  7   (178)  3961 Jordan Segasser      11   21:53

 

 15.   407  OKEMOS                                      (  20:33  1:42:44   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     45   4368 Paige McKeon         11   20:04

  2     64   4351 Haley Crites         12   20:19

  3     85   4365 Stacey Li            11   20:34

  4    100   4374 Roxanne Raven        11   20:47

  5    113   4363 Connor Lapres        10   21:00

  6   (163)  4364 Joyce Lee            11   21:45

  7   (191)  4357 McKensie Desautel    11   22:10

 

 16.   446  MASON                                       (  20:33  1:42:42   2:55)

==========================================================

  1      4   4278 Meg Darmofal         9    18:55

  2     49   4288 Abbey Soule          10   20:08

  3     89   4280 Cassidy Hass         11   20:36

  4    131   4285 Nadia Riggs          10   21:13

  5    173   4282 Bailey Hoes          10   21:50

  6   (226)  4283 Libbey Jones         10   22:43

  7   (244)  4281 Colleen Hays         10   23:29

 

 17.   465  DEFIANCE (OHIO)                             (  20:45  1:43:42   1:33)

==========================================================

  1     39   4122 Kristen Fett         12   20:00

  2     48   4123 Olivia Fett          9    20:08

  3    105   4127 Candice Lawson       12   20:50

  4    126   4124 Brittney Holmes      12   21:11

  5    147   4125 Rachel Jones         9    21:33

  6   (205)  4126 Katie Koester        12   22:20

  7   (221)  4129 Ellie Roehrig        9    22:36

 

 18.   466  HARTLAND                                    (  20:33  1:42:44   3:06)

==========================================================

  1      2   4210 Avery Evenson        11   18:28

  2     52   4217 Natalie Halonen      9    20:10

  3    128   4237 Megan Skinner        12   21:12

  4    135   4214 Victoria Graves      11   21:20

  5    149   4219 Anna Hense           10   21:34

  6   (159)  4234 Taylor Pryde         12   21:40

  7   (166)  4215 Denise Grezeszak     11   21:47

 

 19.   482  BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD        (  20:46  1:43:49   2:03)

==========================================================

  1     31   3939 Jemma Howlett        11   19:46

  2     35   3928 Emily Barish         11   19:58

  3     93   3937 Claire Ford          9    20:39

  4    153   3930 Karen Blake          11   21:37

  5    170   3940 Emily Lynch          9    21:49

  6   (266)  3934 Julianna Docking     10   24:15

 

 20.   487  FREMONT                                     (  20:44  1:43:38   2:26)

==========================================================

  1     17   4193 Anna Kreslins        9    19:24

  2     28   4201 Brooke Wahl          10   19:44

  3    115   4199 Claire Schaar        11   21:02

  4    155   4196 Kristine Oleson      12   21:38

  5    172   4202 Mercedes Westbrook   12   21:50

  6   (182)  4191 Colleen Hall         10   21:56

  7   (196)  4200 Abby Spickerman      12   22:14

 

 21.   496  SHELBY TOWNSHIP UTICA EISENHOWER            (  20:51  1:44:15   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     43   4470 Samantha Allmacher   9    20:03

  2     56   4474 Megan Macciomei      11   20:12

  3    109   4478 Jessica Sauber       11   20:58

  4    142   4472 Jessica Dewitte      12   21:29

  5    146   4476 Colleen McCarthy     9    21:33

  6   (195)  4471 Jenna Dewitte        12   22:13

  7   (219)  4477 Alexa Panourgias     9    22:32

 

 22.   499  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  20:45  1:43:43   2:35)

==========================================================

  1      8   4607 Hannah Grischke      12   19:08

  2     63   4608 Erica Halm           12   20:19

  3    106   4603 Katie Bollman        12   20:52

  4    160   4610 Danielle Hebert      11   21:41

  5    162   4613 Angela Maurer        10   21:43

  6   (186)  4615 Raelynn Rasegan      11   21:59

  7   (197)  4601 Brianne Belanger     11   22:15

 

 23.   533  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  20:59  1:44:51   4:22)

==========================================================

  1      7   4259 Lauren Burnett       11   19:07

  2     51   4274 Kathryn Ugorowski    12   20:10

  3     66   4267 Christina Micale     11   20:20

  4    164   4263 Emily Gibbings       11   21:45

  5    245   4260 Marissa Camilleri    9    23:29

  6   (246)  4265 Courtney Kulick      10   23:35

  7   (251)  4271 Rachal Pugh          11   23:44

 

 24.   537  CANTON                                      (  20:57  1:44:45   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     59   4041 Emily Southern       12   20:16

  2     84   4040 Jessica Siegler      10   20:34

  3    116   4024 Anna Gorzalski       10   21:04

  4    138   4042 Allison Spitz        10   21:25

  5    140   4018 Paige Calvert        9    21:26

  6   (176)  4026 Katie Grimes         12   21:51

  7   (228)  4025 Ellen Grimes         11   22:45

 

 25.   571  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  21:02  1:45:10   1:38)

==========================================================

  1     47   4417 Savina Malinverno    10   20:08

  2     90   4418 Danielle Melgar      12   20:36

  3    117   4420 Katie Sorensen       11   21:04

  4    152   4415 Madison Henry        12   21:36

  5    165   4419 Katelyn Moon         9    21:46

  6   (216)  4414 Kayla Gercak         9    22:29

  7   (233)  4416 Kelsey Jones         12   22:56

 

 26.   594  SOUTH LYON                                  (  21:08  1:45:36   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     65   3127 Christina Swain      12   20:20

  2    110   3123 Meghan Shelton       10   20:59

  3    136   3122 Maggie Sadler        12   21:21

  4    139   3105 Katie Beaber         11   21:26

  5    144   3128 Madison Swaitlowski  9    21:30

  6   (145)  3108 Meghan Burke         10   21:31

  7   (181)  3106 Kirsten Bronson      10   21:56

 

 27.   615  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  21:08  1:45:39   1:19)

==========================================================

  1     76   3965 Cassie Breen         10   20:23

  2    104   3968 Kendra Cook          9    20:49

  3    123   3978 Karina Villalobos    9    21:09

  4    151   3963 Kim Ader             12   21:36

  5    161   3975 Courtney Patterson   11   21:42

  6   (187)  3977 Aly Trapp            9    22:03

  7   (234)  3969 Melinda Dietz        9    22:57

 

 28.   660  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  21:17  1:46:24   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     34   4964 Erin Bachler         12   19:51

  2    108   4980 Madison Stone        9    20:57

  3    148   4972 Adriane Miller       11   21:34

  4    158   4979 Hayley Stone         9    21:39

  5    212   4967 Jerica Duvall        9    22:23

  6   (254)  4969 Devon Marsee         11   23:47

  7   (269)  4975 McKenna O'Dell       9    24:26

 

 29.   753  REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS                        (  21:19  1:46:34   4:15)

==========================================================

  1      1   4083 Megan O'Neil         10   18:21

  2     98   4086 Emily Starck         9    20:44

  3    213   4087 Larissa Umbleby      11   22:23

  4    218   4082 Taylor Nelson        9    22:30

  5    223   4079 Courtney Dennis      9    22:36

  6   (252)  4080 Blake Kuzma          9    23:44

  7   (265)  4088 Cassedi Vrbensky     11   24:15

 

 30.   801  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  21:41  1:48:25   1:59)

==========================================================

  1     70   4406 Ally Peirce          10   20:20

  2    127   4400 Sylvia Knight        9    21:12

  3    199   4390 Riley Bergman        11   22:16

  4    201   4392 Kyra Braasch         10   22:18

  5    204   4391 Katie Beukema        9    22:19

  6   (210)  4389 Sarah Benedict       11   22:21

  7   (224)  4396 Taylor Fillar        11   22:37

 

 31.   803  SAGINAW HERITAGE                            (  21:42  1:48:27   1:50)

==========================================================

  1     80   4442 Nichole Clement      9    20:29

  2    154   4465 Deja Wallace         12   21:37

  3    174   4466 Destiny Wallace      11   21:51

  4    192   4459 Rachael Reh          11   22:11

  5    203   4444 Mary Doran           10   22:19

  6   (232)  4452 Olivia Llewelyn      10   22:56

  7   (238)  4456 Amanda Phillips      10   23:07

 

 32.   848  MONROE                                      (  21:54  1:49:27   2:59)

==========================================================

  1     38   4294 Riley Delben         10   20:00

  2    141   4297 Ashley Nichols       11   21:29

  3    208   4290 Paige Bork           11   22:21

  4    225   4300 Victoria Warnecke    10   22:38

  5    236   4301 Lindsey Zawacki      9    22:59

  6   (253)  4302 Sandy Zilka          11   23:47

  7   (255)  4292 Megan Brady          12   23:52

 

 33.   857  BIG RAPIDS                                  (  22:26  1:52:09   4:54)

==========================================================

  1     58   3872 Rachel Joseph        12   20:16

  2     62   3874 Chloe Kinnally       9    20:19

  3    200   3876 Jenny Swymeler       12   22:17

  4    262   3877 Maddie Zadvinskis    10   24:07

  5    275   3873 Katie King           10   25:10

 

 34.   900  THREE RIVERS                                (  22:32  1:52:39   4:58)

==========================================================

  1     69   4523 Marley Guy           10   20:20

  2    143   4520 Allisa Demint        9    21:30

  3    156   4527 Alicia Schmitendorf  10   21:39

  4    256   4528 Elisa Yonge          12   23:52

  5    276   4525 Hannah Ludwick       9    25:18

  6   (277)  4526 Wilcox Rachel        10   25:18

  7   (279)  4521 Tabbi Gazi           10   27:01

 

 35.   924  HASLETT                                     (  22:10  1:50:47   2:35)

==========================================================

  1    118   4242 Ellen Corder         12   21:04

  2    175   4240 Marissa Bradley      9    21:51

  3    179   4245 Tara Mahon           12   21:55

  4    202   4243 Shea Donahue         10   22:18

  5    250   4247 Victoria Rice        12   23:39

  6   (273)  4246 Emilee Mead          11   25:03

 

 36.   956  MOUNT PLEASANT                              (  22:36  1:52:57   4:10)

==========================================================

  1     36   4307 Michala Bundy        12   19:59

  2    167   4320 Diana Tecklenberg    10   21:47

  3    241   4309 Sydny Cox            10   23:25

  4    248   4313 Chloe Lynch          9    23:37

  5    264   4316 Sarah Pearson        11   24:09

  6   (267)  4311 Grace Horton         10   24:18

 

 37.   970  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  22:20  1:51:40   2:40)

==========================================================

  1     96   4251 Jade Hubbard         11   20:42

  2    189   4249 Hannah Campbell      9    22:08

  3    206   4250 Maggie Danver        9    22:20

  4    239   4254 Isabel McMullen      11   23:08

  5    240   4256 Jordon Peterson      10   23:22

  6   (258)  4252 Alexa Kinnison       11   23:55

 

 38.  1031  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  22:37  1:53:04   2:48)

==========================================================

  1    133   4848 Kristy Behmlander    11   21:17

  2    169   4852 Jena Eckerd          10   21:48

  3    231   4874 Natasha Schlatter    11   22:53

  4    237   4851 Hannah Dardas        10   23:01

  5    261   4875 Ellie Schoenher      12   24:05

  6   (268)  4850 Taylor Bothe         12   24:22

  7   (278)  4877 Lauren Sebald        12   26:57

 

 39.  1084  BIRMINGHAM MARIAN                           (  22:45  1:53:41   1:47)

==========================================================

  1    168   3892 Cara Holinski        10   21:48

  2    211   3880 Shae Bugoslaski      12   22:21

  3    215   3885 Medaline Doman       12   22:29

  4    243   3888 Britany Gray         9    23:28

  5    247   3893 Anna Kemp            12   23:35

  6   (257)  3895 Lindsay Pieper       11   23:54

  7   (263)  3887 Sidney Dunn          9    24:08

 

 40.  1125  WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT                         (  22:48  1:54:00   1:23)

==========================================================

  1    198   4628 Marissa Rickman      11   22:15

  2    222   4626 Mallory McCormick    11   22:36

  3    227   4620 Brittany Cini        9    22:44

  4    229   4618 Kristen Ball         11   22:47

  5    249   4619 Natalie Bertich      10   23:38

  6   (260)  4621 Grace Clark          10   23:59

  7   (274)  4625 Katie Kelsey         12   25:04

 

 41.  1260  ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW                   (  24:07  2:00:35   2:54)

==========================================================

  1    188   4483 Anna Kouri           11   22:07

  2    259   4484 Rebecca Stefaniak    11   23:57

  3    270   4481 Laura Cook           10   24:32

  4    271   4486 Rachel Wilson        10   24:58

  5    272   4485 Samantha Uppleger    10   25:01

 

 

                 MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                      BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3507 Jeff Bajema           GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      15:47  5:05

    2    2  1834 Dan Sims              NORTHVILLE                     15:57  5:09

    3    3  3513 Russ Werra            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      15:58  5:09

    4    4  1820 Ed Clifton            NORTHVILLE                     16:03  5:11

    5    5  3819 William Yau           TROY                           16:04  5:11

    6    6  3743 Blake Pozolo          ROCHESTER                      16:11  5:13

    7    7  3238 Jarred Bratley        BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       16:15  5:14

    8    8  3562 Ryan Wise             LIVONIA CHURCHILL              16:20  5:16

    9    9  3299 Ahron Gunn            BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           16:21  5:16

   10   10  3454 Mowgli Crosby         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:25  5:17

   11   11  3337 Mason Przybysz        CALEDONIA                      16:29  5:19

   12   12  3820 Aaron Baumgarten      WILLIAMSTON                    16:32  5:20

   13   13  3829 Ben Thoenes           WILLIAMSTON                    16:36  5:21

   14   14  4663 Josh D'Haene          DEWITT                         16:42  5:23

   15   15  4658 Nathan Vorwerck       AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        16:43  5:23

   16   16  3658 David McKinley        OKEMOS                         16:44  5:24

   17   17  3308 Conrad Schultz        BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           16:44  5:24

   18   18  3517 Cass Millenbach       GRANDVILLE                     16:45  5:24

   19   19  3701 Stephen Zorc          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     16:45  5:24

   20   20  3630 Ryan Tgiros           NOVI                           16:45  5:24

   21   21  3405 Anwar Munye           EAST KENTWOOD                  16:46  5:24

   22   22  3245 Joey Kemeny           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       16:46  5:24

   23   23  3228 Jared Labarge         ALPENA                         16:47  5:25

   24   24  3229 Travis Lacross        ALPENA                         16:47  5:25

   25   25  3506 Jack Twarozynski      GRAND LEDGE                    16:50  5:25

   26   26  3615 Brian Barnes          NOVI                           16:50  5:25

   27   27  3396 Adam Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  16:51  5:26

   28   28  3282 Michael Gawlik        BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        16:52  5:26

   29   29  3515 Cody Freeman          GRANDVILLE                     16:52  5:26

   30   30  3471 Leo Botello           FREMONT                        16:53  5:27

   31   31  3275 Zahir Allarakhia      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        16:54  5:27

   32   32  3424 Drew Lindman          FARMINGTON                     16:56  5:27

   33   33  3519 Travis Sisovsky       GRANDVILLE                     16:56  5:27

   34   34  4676 Nate Kimble           DEWITT                         16:56  5:27

   35   35  3469 Jack Stephan          FOREST HILLS EASTERN           16:58  5:28

   36   36  3575 Alex Fauer            MACOMB DAKOTA                  16:58  5:28

   37   37  3748 A Walker              ROCHESTER                      17:00  5:29

   38   38  3220 Ethan Crowell         ALPENA                         17:00  5:29

   39   39  3417 Andrew Brown          FARMINGTON                     17:01  5:29

   40   40  3340 Kevonte Rottier       CALEDONIA                      17:01  5:29

   41   41  3514 Logan Bellgraph       GRANDVILLE                     17:01  5:29

   42   42  3544 Joe Hage              LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:01  5:29

   43   43  3547 Robert Howard         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:01  5:29

   44   44  4639 Tyler Durussel        AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:02  5:29

   45   45  3423 Nimantha Herath       FARMINGTON                     17:02  5:30

   46   46  3726 Luke Rabe             PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:04  5:30

   47   47  3369 Patrick Rooker        DAVISON                        17:05  5:30

   48   48  3727 Alec Sullivan         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:07  5:31

   49   49  1828 Jason Lerner          NORTHVILLE                     17:09  5:32

   50   50  3585 Stephen Orr           MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:09  5:32

   51   51  3371 Troy Simpson          DAVISON                        17:09  5:32

   52   52  1832 Neson Nesmith         NORTHVILLE                     17:14  5:33

   53   53  3784 Lukasz Waliliko       STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     17:14  5:33

   54   54  3594 Sean Brady            MONROE                         17:15  5:33

   55   55  3563 Ben Yates             LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:15  5:34

   56   56  1833 Matt Sierra           NORTHVILLE                     17:16  5:34

   57   57  3501 Austin Rios           GRAND LEDGE                    17:16  5:34

   58   58  3596 Derek Brodie          MONROE                         17:17  5:34

   59   59  3708 Ben Greaves           PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:17  5:34

   60   60  3621 Kevin Hanlon          NOVI                           17:18  5:34

   61   61  3400 Derson Figuereo       EAST KENTWOOD                  17:18  5:35

   62   62  3536 George Bowles         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:18  5:35

   63   63  3399 Matthew Dippel        EAST KENTWOOD                  17:19  5:35

   64   64  3619 Eric Gardner          NOVI                           17:20  5:35

   65   65  3374 Alex Barrientos       DEFIANCE                       17:21  5:35

   66   66  3668 Beruk Scarlett        OKEMOS                         17:21  5:35

   67   67  3590 Zack Thomas           MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:22  5:36

   68   68  3219 R.J. Centala          ALPENA                         17:22  5:36

   69   69  3610 Tony Morrow           MONROE JEFFERSON               17:23  5:36

   70   70  3288 Bryce McClelland      BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        17:24  5:36

   71   71  3370 Kyle Schroeder        DAVISON                        17:25  5:37

   72   72  3420 Paolo Guarano         FARMINGTON                     17:26  5:37

   73   73  3623 Daniel Lee            NOVI                           17:28  5:38

   74   74  3728 Evan Williams         PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:29  5:38

   75   75  3339 Jake Rossman          CALEDONIA                      17:30  5:38

   76   76  1823 Jason Ferrante        NORTHVILLE                     17:30  5:38

   77   77  3612 Ryan Regan            MONROE JEFFERSON               17:30  5:39

   78   78  3217 Jacob Benson          ALPENA                         17:31  5:39

   79   79  4629 Justin Ayres          AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:31  5:39

   80   80  3785 Konrad Walilko        STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     17:32  5:39

   81   81  3712 Kevin Phelps          PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:32  5:39

   82   82  4641 Nathan Flores         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:33  5:39

   83   83  3385 Ben Rath              DEFIANCE                       17:35  5:40

   84   84  3812 Alex Miros            TROY                           17:35  5:40

   85   85  4635 Jacob Botimer         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        17:36  5:40

   86   86  3648 Jake Johnson          OKEMOS                         17:37  5:41

   87   87  4689 Aaron Scheffler       DEWITT                         17:38  5:41

   88   88  3815 Christian Przeslawski TROY                           17:40  5:41

   89   89  3752 Nathan Holland        ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      17:40  5:42

   90   90  3466 Jon Resch             FOREST HILLS EASTERN           17:40  5:42

   91   91  3380 Jordan Harpest        DEFIANCE                       17:40  5:42

   92   92  3476 Tyler Green           FREMONT                        17:41  5:42

   93   93  3518 Kyle Niewiada         GRANDVILLE                     17:41  5:42

   94   94  3511 Gabe Momber           GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:41  5:42

   95   95  3651 Daniel Kroth          OKEMOS                         17:41  5:42

   96   96  3365 Austin Larsen         DAVISON                        17:41  5:42

   97   97  3809 Christian Harnishfege TROY                           17:41  5:42

   98   98  3803 Derek Tulla           THREE RIVERS                   17:42  5:42

   99   99  3510 Matt Hager            GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:42  5:42

  100  100  1836 Nathan Tajer          NORTHVILLE                     17:42  5:42

  101  101  3589 Tim Szymanski         MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:44  5:43

  102  102  3564 Sam Yurgil            LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:45  5:43

  103  103  3643 Michael Gorelik       OKEMOS                         17:45  5:43

  104  104  3490 Curtis Brownell       GRAND LEDGE                    17:45  5:43

  105  105  3516 Ryan Meyers           GRANDVILLE                     17:45  5:43

  106  106  3332 Jensen Miller         CALEDONIA                      17:46  5:43

  107  107  3775 Sam Leone             STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     17:46  5:44

  108  108  3336 Spencer Plattner      CALEDONIA                      17:47  5:44

  109  109  3715 Zach Stoner           PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:49  5:44

  110  110  3821 Connor Coscarelli     WILLIAMSTON                    17:49  5:45

  111  111  3492 Ben Heriford          GRAND LEDGE                    17:50  5:45

  112  112  3397 Eric Cichon           EAST KENTWOOD                  17:50  5:45

  113  113  3724 Alex Kulpa            PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:51  5:45

  114  114  3414 Josh Vangorden        EAST KENTWOOD                  17:51  5:45

  115  115  3613 Ryan Rhodes           MONROE JEFFERSON               17:51  5:45

  116  116  3781 Tyler Seamans         STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     17:53  5:46

  117  117  3804 Andrew Whitmyer       THREE RIVERS                   17:53  5:46

  118  118  3361 Dylan Gulledge        DAVISON                        17:53  5:46

  119  119  3633 Daniel Bartkowski     OKEMOS                         17:53  5:46

  120  120  3512 Luke Simonds          GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      17:54  5:46

  121  121  3344 Austin Vanlaar        CALEDONIA                      17:54  5:46

  122  122  3573 Troy Ciaramella       MACOMB DAKOTA                  17:54  5:46

  123  123  3555 Derek Puishes         LIVONIA CHURCHILL              17:55  5:46

  124  124  3520 Anderson Van Eck      GRANDVILLE                     17:55  5:46

  125  125  3661 Greg Parker           OKEMOS                         17:55  5:47

  126  126  3719 Brad Worthington      PORTAGE CENTRAL                17:56  5:47

  127  127  4695 Joe Wojciechowski     DEWITT                         17:57  5:47

  128  128  3351 Don Dennis            CHIPPEWA HILLS                 17:58  5:47

  129  129  3725 Max Mizikar           PORTAGE NORTHERN               17:58  5:48

  130  130  3362 Gerald Henderson      DAVISON                        17:59  5:48

  131  131  3793 Shannon Grace         THREE RIVERS                   17:59  5:48

  132  132  3377 Austin Fraley         DEFIANCE                       17:59  5:48

  133  133  3387 Alex Schrag           DEFIANCE                       17:59  5:48

  134  134  3407 Caleb Pajersky        EAST KENTWOOD                  18:00  5:48

  135  135  3450 Ben Wright            FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:00  5:48

  136  136  3622 Ben Jenkins           NOVI                           18:00  5:48

  137  137  3607 Andrew Anderson       MONROE JEFFERSON               18:00  5:48

  138  138  3774 Alec Klott            STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:00  5:48

  139  139  3433 Max Bradley           FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:00  5:48

  140  140  3301 Cameron Karagitz      BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:01  5:48

  141  141  3329 Drake Hullinger       CALEDONIA                      18:01  5:48

  142  142  3347 Mark Alvarado         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:02  5:49

  143  143  3734 Drew Hagge            ROCHESTER                      18:02  5:49

  144  144  3733 Ryan Freeland         ROCHESTER                      18:04  5:49

  145  145  3746 Dillon Smith          ROCHESTER                      18:04  5:49

  146  146  3692 Chris Koski           ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:04  5:49

  147  147  3480 Josh Kreslins         FREMONT                        18:04  5:49

  148  148  3360 Jacob Beaver          DAVISON                        18:04  5:49

  149  149  3522 Kevin Bechtel         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           18:05  5:50

  150  150  3810 Mark House            TROY                           18:06  5:50

  151  151  3684 Stephan Barthell      ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:06  5:50

  152  152  3569 Jeremy Bowers         MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:06  5:50

  153  153  3419 Shawn-Michael Fields  FARMINGTON                     18:09  5:51

  154  154  3625 Allen Potter          NOVI                           18:10  5:51

  155  155  3807 Ryan Gray             TROY                           18:11  5:51

  156  156  4683 Phillip McCauley      DEWITT                         18:11  5:52

  157  157  3722 Griffin Brandt        PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:12  5:52

  158  158  3472 Brode Breuker         FREMONT                        18:13  5:52

  159  159  3473 John Castle           FREMONT                        18:16  5:53

  160  160  3825 Alexander Krantz      WILLIAMSTON                    18:16  5:53

  161  161  3720 Connor Wuori          PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:19  5:54

  162  162  3509 Dakota Gerard         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:20  5:54

  163  163  3778 Dennis Nguyen         STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON     18:20  5:54

  164  164  3437 Ben Katz              FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:21  5:55

  165  165  3285 Nick Graves           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        18:22  5:55

  166  166  3504 Kyle Strange          GRAND LEDGE                    18:22  5:55

  167  167  3738 Kushal Jaligama       ROCHESTER                      18:23  5:55

  168  168  3718 Mac Westra            PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:25  5:56

  169  169  3295 Kris Childers         BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:27  5:57

  170  170  3574 Colin Driscoll        MACOMB DAKOTA                  18:28  5:57

  171  171  3750 Jay Benoit            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:28  5:57

  172  172  3723 Brandon Hughey        PORTAGE NORTHERN               18:31  5:58

  173  173  3705 Zach Dunnavent        PORTAGE CENTRAL                18:32  5:58

  174  174  4643 Joseph Grocholski     AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:33  5:59

  175  175  3386 Jacob Rosebrock       DEFIANCE                       18:34  5:59

  176  176  3700 Ethan Woelke          ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:35  5:59

  177  177  3305 Dino Pereira          BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:36  6:00

  178  178  3694 Kyle McCormick        ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:36  6:00

  179  179  3234 Charlie Ailsworth     BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       18:36  6:00

  180  180  3508 Kevin Elliott         GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS      18:37  6:00

  181  181  3233 Stuart Richardson     ALPENA                         18:37  6:00

  182  182  3439 Tony Lim              FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:38  6:00

  183  183  3421 Brian Hanley          FARMINGTON                     18:38  6:00

  184  184  3605 Tony Simonton         MONROE                         18:38  6:00

  185  185  3309 Robert Schultz        BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:39  6:01

  186  186  3428 Mitchell Modzel       FARMINGTON                     18:40  6:01

  187  187  3740 Gavin Kata            ROCHESTER                      18:40  6:01

  188  188  4680 Jacob Lentz           DEWITT                         18:42  6:02

  189  189  3498 Tony Patino           GRAND LEDGE                    18:43  6:02

  190  190  3478 Curtis Jewett         FREMONT                        18:44  6:02

  191  191  3754 Alex Mahler           ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:44  6:02

  192  192  3311 Dean Strawsine        BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN           18:44  6:02

  193  193  4666 Patrick Donovan       DEWITT                         18:45  6:02

  194  194  3689 Joe Gallagher         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     18:47  6:03

  195  195  3462 Chad Malinowski       FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:47  6:03

  196  196  3460 Connor Koukios        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:48  6:04

  197  197  3357 Aaron Richards        CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:48  6:04

  198  198  3356 Charles Piatt         CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:49  6:04

  199  199  3791 Kyle First            THREE RIVERS                   18:50  6:04

  200  200  3221 Ben Diamond           ALPENA                         18:50  6:04

  201  201  3789 Alfredo Castro        THREE RIVERS                   18:52  6:05

  202  202  3444 Gerald Rivkin         FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 18:53  6:05

  203  203  3267 Bennett Magy          BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 18:53  6:05

  204  204  3349 Zack Cooper           CHIPPEWA HILLS                 18:56  6:06

  205  205  3758 Ethan Ottoy           ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      18:57  6:06

  206  206  3464 Elliot Miller         FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:58  6:07

  207  207  3465 Spencer Miller        FOREST HILLS EASTERN           18:59  6:07

  208  208  3390 Nate Wickman          DEFIANCE                       18:59  6:07

  209  209  4631 Spencer Beggs         AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN        18:59  6:07

  210  210  3287 Ben Koehler           BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        19:01  6:08

  211  211  3805 Josh Winfrey          THREE RIVERS                   19:01  6:08

  212  212  3683 John Atkinson         ORCHARD LAKE ST MARYS PREP     19:02  6:08

  213  213  3440 Jacob Lockledge       FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:04  6:09

  214  214  3262 Ray Gagliardi         BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:05  6:09

  215  215  3264 Austin Glover         BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:07  6:10

  216  216  3828 Alan Sleight          WILLIAMSTON                    19:07  6:10

  217  217  3271 Eli Tukel             BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:12  6:11

  218  218  3604 Adam Russell          MONROE                         19:13  6:12

  219  219  3268 Danny Malinowski      BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:16  6:12

  220  220  3802 Nate Sell             THREE RIVERS                   19:18  6:13

  221  221  3266 Jed Kogler            BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:19  6:13

  222  222  3614 Dakota West           MONROE JEFFERSON               19:20  6:14

  223  223  3257 Josh Thelen           BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:31  6:17

  224  224  3525 Nick Gaunt            KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           19:34  6:18

  225  225  3759 Everett Ottoy         ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      19:42  6:21

  226  226  3265 James Hartunian       BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KIN 19:43  6:21

  227  227  3441 Sorley MacDonald      FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMING 19:44  6:21

  228  228  3254 Cooper Patterson      BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       19:46  6:22

  229  229  3281 Alex Gaggino          BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        19:56  6:26

  230  230  3591 Benjamin Bentley      MONROE                         19:58  6:26

  231  231  3481 Austin Nicholas       FREMONT                        19:59  6:26

  232  232  3600 Timothy Laroy         MONROE                         20:02  6:27

  233  233  3751 Mark Cardy            ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW      20:08  6:29

  234  234  3611 Andrew Murray         MONROE JEFFERSON               20:13  6:31

  235  235  3244 Ritusma Inaba         BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:16  6:32

  236  236  3253 Alan Park             BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER       20:16  6:32

  237  237  3289 Paul Pal              BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER        20:21  6:33

  238  238  3352 Corey Godden          CHIPPEWA HILLS                 20:22  6:34

  239  239  3592 Marc Bol              MONROE                         20:24  6:34

  240  240  3529 Joe Outinen           KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:38  6:39

  241  241  3531 Jonah Vandyk          KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           20:56  6:45

  242  242  3608 Nick Fox              MONROE JEFFERSON               21:11  6:50

  243  243  3530 Jonathon Snow         KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:24  6:54

  244  244  3528 Ayden Olson           KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX           21:24  6:54

  245  245  3348 Adam Broomfield       CHIPPEWA HILLS                 22:48  7:21

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS - GREEN

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.   163  NORTHVILLE                                  (  16:44  1:23:39   1:19)

==========================================================

  1      2   1834 Dan Sims             10   15:57

  2      4   1820 Ed Clifton           12   16:03

  3     49   1828 Jason Lerner         12   17:09

  4     52   1832 Neson Nesmith        12   17:14

  5     56   1833 Matt Sierra          12   17:16

  6   ( 76)  1823 Jason Ferrante       9    17:30

  7   (100)  1836 Nathan Tajer         11   17:42

 

  2.   210  LIVONIA CHURCHILL                           (  16:59  1:24:55   0:58)

==========================================================

  1      8   3562 Ryan Wise            12   16:20

  2     42   3544 Joe Hage             12   17:01

  3     43   3547 Robert Howard        12   17:01

  4     55   3563 Ben Yates            11   17:15

  5     62   3536 George Bowles        10   17:18

  6   (102)  3564 Sam Yurgil           11   17:45

  7   (123)  3555 Derek Puishes        12   17:55

 

  3.   214  GRANDVILLE                                  (  17:03  1:25:15   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     18   3517 Cass Millenbach      10   16:45

  2     29   3515 Cody Freeman         11   16:52

  3     33   3519 Travis Sisovsky      11   16:56

  4     41   3514 Logan Bellgraph      10   17:01

  5     93   3518 Kyle Niewiada        12   17:41

  6   (105)  3516 Ryan Meyers          12   17:45

  7   (124)  3520 Anderson Van Eck     11   17:55

 

  4.   231  ALPENA                                      (  17:06  1:25:27   0:44)

==========================================================

  1     23   3228 Jared Labarge        12   16:47

  2     24   3229 Travis Lacross       12   16:47

  3     38   3220 Ethan Crowell        11   17:00

  4     68   3219 R.J. Centala         10   17:22

  5     78   3217 Jacob Benson         11   17:31

  6   (181)  3233 Stuart Richardson    12   18:37

  7   (200)  3221 Ben Diamond          10   18:50

 

  5.   243  NOVI                                        (  17:09  1:25:41   0:43)

==========================================================

  1     20   3630 Ryan Tgiros          12   16:45

  2     26   3615 Brian Barnes         10   16:50

  3     60   3621 Kevin Hanlon         12   17:18

  4     64   3619 Eric Gardner         12   17:20

  5     73   3623 Daniel Lee           12   17:28

  6   (136)  3622 Ben Jenkins          11   18:00

  7   (154)  3625 Allen Potter         11   18:10

 

  6.   284  EAST KENTWOOD                               (  17:13  1:26:04   1:04)

==========================================================

  1     21   3405 Anwar Munye          12   16:46

  2     27   3396 Adam Cichon          11   16:51

  3     61   3400 Derson Figuereo      12   17:18

  4     63   3399 Matthew Dippel       12   17:19

  5    112   3397 Eric Cichon          10   17:50

  6   (114)  3414 Josh Vangorden       12   17:51

  7   (134)  3407 Caleb Pajersky       11   18:00

 

  7.   305  AUBURN BAY CITY WESTERN                     (  17:17  1:26:25   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     15   4658 Nathan Vorwerck      11   16:43

  2     44   4639 Tyler Durussel       12   17:02

  3     79   4629 Justin Ayres         10   17:31

  4     82   4641 Nathan Flores        12   17:33

  5     85   4635 Jacob Botimer        12   17:36

  6   (174)  4643 Joseph Grocholski    12   18:33

  7   (209)  4631 Spencer Beggs        12   18:59

 

  8.   317  GRAND RAPIDS KENOWA HILLS                   (  17:01  1:25:02   2:07)

==========================================================

  1      1   3507 Jeff Bajema          11   15:47

  2      3   3513 Russ Werra           12   15:58

  3     94   3511 Gabe Momber          10   17:41

  4     99   3510 Matt Hager           12   17:42

  5    120   3512 Luke Simonds         9    17:54

  6   (162)  3509 Dakota Gerard        9    18:20

  7   (180)  3508 Kevin Elliott        9    18:37

 

  9.   340  CALEDONIA                                   (  17:19  1:26:33   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     11   3337 Mason Przybysz       12   16:29

  2     40   3340 Kevonte Rottier      10   17:01

  3     75   3339 Jake Rossman         11   17:30

  4    106   3332 Jensen Miller        10   17:46

  5    108   3336 Spencer Plattner     12   17:47

  6   (121)  3344 Austin Vanlaar       11   17:54

  7   (141)  3329 Drake Hullinger      11   18:01

 

 10.   341  FARMINGTON                                  (  17:19  1:26:34   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     32   3424 Drew Lindman         11   16:56

  2     39   3417 Andrew Brown         12   17:01

  3     45   3423 Nimantha Herath      12   17:02

  4     72   3420 Paolo Guarano        11   17:26

  5    153   3419 Shawn-Michael Fields 12   18:09

  6   (183)  3421 Brian Hanley         10   18:38

  7   (186)  3428 Mitchell Modzel      10   18:40

 

 11.   366  OKEMOS                                      (  17:26  1:27:08   1:01)

==========================================================

  1     16   3658 David McKinley       10   16:44

  2     66   3668 Beruk Scarlett       12   17:21

  3     86   3648 Jake Johnson         12   17:37

  4     95   3651 Daniel Kroth         10   17:41

  5    103   3643 Michael Gorelik      12   17:45

  6   (119)  3633 Daniel Bartkowski    10   17:53

  7   (125)  3661 Greg Parker          11   17:55

 

 12.   376  MACOMB DAKOTA                               (  17:26  1:27:07   0:56)

==========================================================

  1     36   3575 Alex Fauer           11   16:58

  2     50   3585 Stephen Orr          12   17:09

  3     67   3590 Zack Thomas          11   17:22

  4    101   3589 Tim Szymanski        12   17:44

  5    122   3573 Troy Ciaramella      12   17:54

  6   (152)  3569 Jeremy Bowers        11   18:06

  7   (170)  3574 Colin Driscoll       11   18:28

 

 13.   383  DAVISON                                     (  17:27  1:27:13   0:48)

==========================================================

  1     47   3369 Patrick Rooker       11   17:05

  2     51   3371 Troy Simpson         12   17:09

  3     71   3370 Kyle Schroeder       12   17:25

  4     96   3365 Austin Larsen        10   17:41

  5    118   3361 Dylan Gulledge       10   17:53

  6   (130)  3362 Gerald Henderson     12   17:59

  7   (148)  3360 Jacob Beaver         10   18:04

 

 14.   410  PORTAGE NORTHERN                            (  17:30  1:27:29   0:54)

==========================================================

  1     46   3726 Luke Rabe            12   17:04

  2     48   3727 Alec Sullivan        11   17:07

  3     74   3728 Evan Williams        10   17:29

  4    113   3724 Alex Kulpa           10   17:51

  5    129   3725 Max Mizikar          12   17:58

  6   (157)  3722 Griffin Brandt       11   18:12

  7   (172)  3723 Brandon Hughey       10   18:31

 

 15.   418  DEWITT                                      (  17:29  1:27:24   1:29)

==========================================================

  1     14   4663 Josh D'Haene         12   16:42

  2     34   4676 Nate Kimble          11   16:56

  3     87   4689 Aaron Scheffler      10   17:38

  4    127   4695 Joe Wojciechowski    11   17:57

  5    156   4683 Phillip McCauley     11   18:11

  6   (188)  4680 Jacob Lentz          10   18:42

  7   (193)  4666 Patrick Donovan      12   18:45

 

 16.   424  TROY                                        (  17:26  1:27:06   2:02)

==========================================================

  1      5   3819 William Yau          12   16:04

  2     84   3812 Alex Miros           12   17:35

  3     88   3815 Christian Przeslawski 11   17:40

  4     97   3809 Christian Harnishfeger 10   17:41

  5    150   3810 Mark House           11   18:06

  6   (155)  3807 Ryan Gray            11   18:11

 

 17.   463  GRAND LEDGE                                 (  17:37  1:28:03   1:32)

==========================================================

  1     25   3506 Jack Twarozynski     9    16:50

  2     57   3501 Austin Rios          11   17:16

  3    104   3490 Curtis Brownell      12   17:45

  4    111   3492 Ben Heriford         11   17:50

  5    166   3504 Kyle Strange         11   18:22

  6   (189)  3498 Tony Patino          9    18:43

 

 18.   475  ROCHESTER                                   (  17:29  1:27:21   1:53)

==========================================================

  1      6   3743 Blake Pozolo         11   16:11

  2     37   3748 A Walker             12   17:00

  3    143   3734 Drew Hagge           11   18:02

  4    144   3733 Ryan Freeland        12   18:04

  5    145   3746 Dillon Smith         9    18:04

  6   (167)  3738 Kushal Jaligama      9    18:23

  7   (187)  3740 Gavin Kata           11   18:40

 

 19.   494  STERLING HEIGHTS STEVENSON                  (  17:41  1:28:25   0:46)

==========================================================

  1     53   3784 Lukasz Waliliko      12   17:14

  2     80   3785 Konrad Walilko       10   17:32

  3    107   3775 Sam Leone            12   17:46

  4    116   3781 Tyler Seamans        12   17:53

  5    138   3774 Alec Klott           11   18:00

  6   (163)  3778 Dennis Nguyen        11   18:20

 

 20.   504  BLOOMFIELD HILLS LAHSER                     (  17:43  1:28:33   2:09)

==========================================================

  1     28   3282 Michael Gawlik       11   16:52

  2     31   3275 Zahir Allarakhia     11   16:54

  3     70   3288 Bryce McClelland     10   17:24

  4    165   3285 Nick Graves          11   18:22

  5    210   3287 Ben Koehler          10   19:01

  6   (229)  3281 Alex Gaggino         12   19:56

  7   (237)  3289 Paul Pal             10   20:21

 

 20.   504  DEFIANCE (OHIO)                             (  17:43  1:28:34   0:38)

==========================================================

  1     65   3374 Alex Barrientos      10   17:21

  2     83   3385 Ben Rath             11   17:35

  3     91   3380 Jordan Harpest       12   17:40

  4    132   3377 Austin Fraley        11   17:59

  5    133   3387 Alex Schrag          11   17:59

  6   (175)  3386 Jacob Rosebrock      12   18:34

  7   (208)  3390 Nate Wickman         10   18:59

 

 22.   511  WILLIAMSTON                                 (  17:40  1:28:20   2:35)

==========================================================

  1     12   3820 Aaron Baumgarten     11   16:32

  2     13   3829 Ben Thoenes          10   16:36

  3    110   3821 Connor Coscarelli    11   17:49

  4    160   3825 Alexander Krantz     10   18:16

  5    216   3828 Alan Sleight         10   19:07

 

 23.   512  BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN                        (  17:38  1:28:09   2:15)

==========================================================

  1      9   3299 Ahron Gunn           12   16:21

  2     17   3308 Conrad Schultz       11   16:44

  3    140   3301 Cameron Karagitz     10   18:01

  4    169   3295 Kris Childers        10   18:27

  5    177   3305 Dino Pereira         11   18:36

  6   (185)  3309 Robert Schultz       12   18:39

  7   (192)  3311 Dean Strawsine       11   18:44

 

 24.   526  ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN                    (  17:44  1:28:38   2:23)

==========================================================

  1     10   3454 Mowgli Crosby        11   16:25

  2     35   3469 Jack Stephan         12   16:58

  3     90   3466 Jon Resch            12   17:40

  4    195   3462 Chad Malinowski      12   18:47

  5    196   3460 Connor Koukios       12   18:48

  6   (206)  3464 Elliot Miller        10   18:58

  7   (207)  3465 Spencer Miller       12   18:59

 

 25.   536  PORTAGE CENTRAL                             (  17:47  1:28:53   1:02)

==========================================================

  1     59   3708 Ben Greaves          11   17:17

  2     81   3712 Kevin Phelps         11   17:32

  3    109   3715 Zach Stoner          11   17:49

  4    126   3719 Brad Worthington     10   17:56

  5    161   3720 Connor Wuori         9    18:19

  6   (168)  3718 Mac Westra           10   18:25

  7   (173)  3705 Zach Dunnavent       11   18:32

 

 26.   586  FREMONT                                     (  17:50  1:29:07   1:23)

==========================================================

  1     30   3471 Leo Botello          11   16:53

  2     92   3476 Tyler Green          11   17:41

  3    147   3480 Josh Kreslins        12   18:04

  4    158   3472 Brode Breuker        10   18:13

  5    159   3473 John Castle          10   18:16

  6   (190)  3478 Curtis Jewett        10   18:44

  7   (231)  3481 Austin Nicholas      9    19:59

 

 27.   620  MONROE JEFFERSON                            (  18:01  1:30:04   1:57)

==========================================================

  1     69   3610 Tony Morrow          11   17:23

  2     77   3612 Ryan Regan           12   17:30

  3    115   3613 Ryan Rhodes          12   17:51

  4    137   3607 Andrew Anderson      11   18:00

  5    222   3614 Dakota West          11   19:20

  6   (234)  3611 Andrew Murray        10   20:13

  7   (242)  3608 Nick Fox             12   21:11

 

 28.   659  BLOOMFIELD HILLS ANDOVER                    (  18:11  1:30:54   3:31)

==========================================================

  1      7   3238 Jarred Bratley       12   16:15

  2     22   3245 Joey Kemeny          11   16:46

  3    179   3234 Charlie Ailsworth    11   18:36

  4    223   3257 Josh Thelen          9    19:31

  5    228   3254 Cooper Patterson     12   19:46

  6   (235)  3244 Ritusma Inaba        9    20:16

  7   (236)  3253 Alan Park            11   20:16

 

 29.   670  ORCHARD LAKE ST. MARY                       (  18:02  1:30:06   1:51)

==========================================================

  1     19   3701 Stephen Zorc         12   16:45

  2    146   3692 Chris Koski          12   18:04

  3    151   3684 Stephan Barthell     11   18:06

  4    176   3700 Ethan Woelke         12   18:35

  5    178   3694 Kyle McCormick       9    18:36

  6   (194)  3689 Joe Gallagher        9    18:47

  7   (212)  3683 John Atkinson        11   19:02

 

 30.   744  MONROE                                      (  18:29  1:32:21   2:43)

==========================================================

  1     54   3594 Sean Brady           10   17:15

  2     58   3596 Derek Brodie         12   17:17

  3    184   3605 Tony Simonton        12   18:38

  4    218   3604 Adam Russell         10   19:13

  5    230   3591 Benjamin Bentley     10   19:58

  6   (232)  3600 Timothy Laroy        12   20:02

  7   (239)  3592 Marc Bol             12   20:24

 

 31.   746  THREE RIVERS                                (  18:16  1:31:16   1:10)

==========================================================

  1     98   3803 Derek Tulla          11   17:42

  2    117   3804 Andrew Whitmyer      12   17:53

  3    131   3793 Shannon Grace        12   17:59

  4    199   3791 Kyle First           11   18:50

  5    201   3789 Alfredo Castro       10   18:52

  6   (211)  3805 Josh Winfrey         12   19:01

  7   (220)  3802 Nate Sell            12   19:18

 

 32.   822  FARMINGTON HILLS NORTH FARMINGTON           (  18:23  1:31:52   0:53)

==========================================================

  1    135   3450 Ben Wright           10   18:00

  2    139   3433 Max Bradley          10   18:00

  3    164   3437 Ben Katz             12   18:21

  4    182   3439 Tony Lim             10   18:38

  5    202   3444 Gerald Rivkin        12   18:53

  6   (213)  3440 Jacob Lockledge      11   19:04

  7   (227)  3441 Sorley MacDonald     12   19:44

 

 33.   869  REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS                       (  18:31  1:32:33   0:58)

==========================================================

  1    128   3351 Don Dennis           12   17:58

  2    142   3347 Mark Alvarado        12   18:02

  3    197   3357 Aaron Richards       11   18:48

  4    198   3356 Charles Piatt        11   18:49

  5    204   3349 Zack Cooper          11   18:56

  6   (238)  3352 Corey Godden         9    20:22

  7   (245)  3348 Adam Broomfield      11   22:48

 

 34.   881  ST. CLAIR SHORES LAKEVIEW                   (  18:43  1:33:31   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     89   3752 Nathan Holland       9    17:40

  2    171   3750 Jay Benoit           10   18:28

  3    191   3754 Alex Mahler          11   18:44

  4    205   3758 Ethan Ottoy          11   18:57

  5    225   3759 Everett Ottoy        9    19:42

  6   (233)  3751 Mark Cardy           12   20:08

 

 35.  1068  BLOOMFIELD HILLS CRANBROOK KINGSWOOD        (  19:07  1:35:33   0:23)

==========================================================

  1    203   3267 Bennett Magy         12   18:53

  2    214   3262 Ray Gagliardi        10   19:05

  3    215   3264 Austin Glover        11   19:07

  4    217   3271 Eli Tukel            9    19:12

  5    219   3268 Danny Malinowski     12   19:16

  6   (221)  3266 Jed Kogler           10   19:19

  7   (226)  3265 James Hartunian      9    19:43

 

 36.  1097  KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX                        (  20:08  1:40:37   3:19)

==========================================================

  1    149   3522 Kevin Bechtel        12   18:05

  2    224   3525 Nick Gaunt           10   19:34

  3    240   3529 Joe Outinen          9    20:38

  4    241   3531 Jonah Vandyk         9    20:56

  5    243   3530 Jonathon Snow        12   21:24

  6   (244)  3528 Ayden Olson          9    21:24

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1  3005 Annie Fuller          MANISTEE                       18:26  5:56

    2    2  3093 Kaylie Rhynard        SHEPHERD                       18:31  5:58

    3    3  2899 Alexa Rumsey          HESPERIA                       18:33  5:59

    4    4  2959 Emma Frost            LANSING CATHOLIC               18:54  6:05

    5       3046 Jenny Frantz          OVID-ELSIE                     19:43  6:21

    6    5  3158 Casey Campbell        SWARTZ CREEK                   19:47  6:22

    7       2684 Olivia Nienaber       BISHOP BROSSART                19:53  6:24

    8    6  3057 Kate Thayer           PARCHMENT                      19:56  6:25

    9    7  2813 Adalyn Johnson        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  19:58  6:26

   10    8  2891 Gabbie Bates          HESPERIA                       20:00  6:27

   11    9  2656 Sami Humphrey         ALMA                           20:00  6:27

   12   10  2888 Lucy Ankenbauer       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:00  6:27

   13   11  3027 Paige Albert          NAPOLEON                       20:04  6:28

   14   12  2997 Alia Benedict         MANCHESTER                     20:07  6:29

   15   13  2987 Isis Gregg            LANSING EASTERN                20:09  6:30

   16   14  2675 Annie Fanta           BATH                           20:12  6:31

   17   15  2884 Sydney Rubingh        GRASS LAKE                     20:15  6:32

   18   16  3045 Heidi Wobrock         ONSTED                         20:17  6:32

   19   17  3088 Abbie Moeggenberg     SHEPHERD                       20:18  6:33

   20   18  2667 Alyssa Abendroth      BATH                           20:19  6:33

   21   19  2871 Jessica Disselkoen    GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:22  6:34

   22   20  2874 Ashley Jourdan        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:23  6:34

   23   21  3003 Christy Weidmayer     MANCHESTER                     20:25  6:35

   24   22  2798 Allison Danhof        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  20:25  6:35

   25   23  2683 Kwyn Trevino          BATH                           20:25  6:35

   26   24  2741 Kieren Becker         FOWLER                         20:25  6:35

   27   25  4907 Kelli Broessel        LANSING WAVERLY                20:26  6:35

   28   26  2715 Julia Jeczmionka      ESSEXVILLE GARBER              20:32  6:37

   29   27  3138 Erin O'Donnel         SOUTH LYON EAST                20:33  6:37

   30   28  3006 Eva Guillen           MANISTEE                       20:33  6:37

   31   29  3055 Laura Nordquist       PARCHMENT                      20:33  6:37

   32   30  2903 Jacklyn Yates         HESPERIA                       20:38  6:39

   33   31  4913 Chante Roberts        LANSING WAVERLY                20:41  6:40

   34   32  2805 Maria Gaudino         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  20:43  6:40

   35   33  3192 Bailey Liedel         WATERFORD KETTERING            20:52  6:43

   36   34  3098 Taylor Thrush         SHEPHERD                       20:52  6:44

   37   35  2867 Emma Augustyn         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    20:54  6:44

   38   36  2890 Donna Aslakson        HESPERIA                       21:01  6:46

   39   37  3029 Emily Haynes          NAPOLEON                       21:02  6:47

   40   38  3133 Sylvia Domanico       SOUTH LYON EAST                21:04  6:47

   41   39  2712 Haley Gorski          ESSEXVILLE GARBER              21:05  6:48

   42   40  2918 Jamie Gose            ITHACA                         21:06  6:48

   43   41  2732 Olivia Haskin         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          21:07  6:48

   44   42  2895 Jasmine Hall          HESPERIA                       21:08  6:49

   45   43  2900 Mary Tozer            HESPERIA                       21:10  6:49

   46   44  3030 Hannah Reynard        NAPOLEON                       21:10  6:49

   47   45  2757 Haven Taylor          FOWLERVILLE                    21:12  6:50

   48   46  2710 Lindsay Christensen   ESSEXVILLE GARBER              21:12  6:50

   49   47  2929 Emilee Thayer         ITHACA                         21:14  6:50

   50   48  2812 Mady Horrigan         GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:15  6:51

   51   49  2830 Regan Ora             GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:18  6:52

   52   50  3205 Erikka Makowski       WAYLAND UNION                  21:19  6:52

   53   51  2859 Ellen Hackett         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     21:20  6:52

   54   52  2962 Elizabeth Hillman     LANSING CATHOLIC               21:21  6:53

   55   53  2943 Elena Ochoa           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              21:22  6:53

   56   54  2870 Raechel Broek         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:22  6:53

   57       2991 Jennifer Farrar       MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     21:23  6:53

   58   55  2998 Jenna Chandler        MANCHESTER                     21:24  6:54

   59   56  3132 Courtney Collins      SOUTH LYON EAST                21:24  6:54

   60   57  2964 Faith Krogulecki      LANSING CATHOLIC               21:26  6:54

   61   58  2770 Hannah Hayes          FRANKENMUTH                    21:27  6:55

   62   59  2674 Samantha Evans        BATH                           21:29  6:55

   63   60  3026 Alaina Albert         NAPOLEON                       21:29  6:55

   64   61  2931 Vanessa Waldron       ITHACA                         21:30  6:56

   65   62  3024 Meredith Predum       MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      21:30  6:56

   66       3169 Leah Desimpelare      UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           21:32  6:56

   67   63  2872 Emma Doorn            GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:34  6:57

   68   64  3031 Tessa Staggemeier     NAPOLEON                       21:34  6:57

   69   65  2875 Camie Rietberg        GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:35  6:57

   70   66  3202 Duna Buttner          WAYLAND UNION                  21:35  6:57

   71   67  2873 Amber Goodyke         GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN    21:35  6:57

   72   68  2659 Rachel Kolb           ALMA                           21:37  6:58

   73   69  2961 Amy Hicks             LANSING CATHOLIC               21:37  6:58

   74   70  2840 Kortney Schonhard     GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:37  6:58

   75   71  3062 Meagan Manzini        PORTLAND                       21:37  6:58

   76   72  2930 Hannah Thayer         ITHACA                         21:40  6:59

   77   73  2769 Carly Hammond         FRANKENMUTH                    21:42  7:00

   78       3048 Austeen Freeman       OVID-ELSIE                     21:42  7:00

   79   74  2789 Cierra Tate           FREELAND                       21:42  7:00

   80   75  2976 Catherine Swiderski   LANSING CATHOLIC               21:44  7:00

   81   76  3213 Sarah Zywicynski      WAYLAND UNION                  21:45  7:00

   82   77  3002 Jackie Timoszyk       MANCHESTER                     21:47  7:01

   83   78  2835 Haley Rosenbach       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  21:49  7:02

   84       3047 Jessica Frantz        OVID-ELSIE                     21:50  7:02

   85   79  2773 Jenna Matzke          FRANKENMUTH                    21:53  7:03

   86   80  3052 Molly Ireland         PARCHMENT                      21:55  7:04

   87   81  2951 Anna Connelly         LANSING CATHOLIC               21:58  7:05

   88   82  2910 Kali Densmore         ITHACA                         21:59  7:05

   89   83  2902 Haley Wiseman         HESPERIA                       22:00  7:05

   90   84  2788 Morgan Scott          FREELAND                       22:02  7:06

   91       2993 Elise Huggler         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     22:05  7:07

   92   85  3162 Amber Kemmerer        SWARTZ CREEK                   22:06  7:07

   93   86  2916 Kara Giles            ITHACA                         22:06  7:07

   94   87  3072 Rachel Buckley        SHEPHERD                       22:07  7:08

   95   88  2864 Cassidy Scarpino      GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     22:07  7:08

   96   89  3161 Sydney Hyde           SWARTZ CREEK                   22:07  7:08

   97   90  2967 Aurelie McCarus       LANSING CATHOLIC               22:09  7:08

   98   91  3011 Ashley Tomaszewski    MANISTEE                       22:11  7:09

   99   92  3181 Vanessa Kwiatkowski   UTICA                          22:11  7:09

  100   93  2765 Kirsti Biddle         FRANKENMUTH                    22:11  7:09

  101   94  2990 Kirsten Smith         LANSING EASTERN                22:11  7:09

  102   95  3190 Madison Harriger      WATERFORD KETTERING            22:12  7:09

  103   96  3137 Jessica Lavoie        SOUTH LYON EAST                22:13  7:10

  104   97  3130 Gabrielle Bird        SOUTH LYON EAST                22:13  7:10

  105   98  2716 Megan Keen            ESSEXVILLE GARBER              22:14  7:10

  106   99  2677 Maggie Hammond        BATH                           22:15  7:10

  107  100  2783 Andrea Finkbeiner     FREELAND                       22:15  7:10

  108  101  4912 Kelly Patterson       LANSING WAVERLY                22:17  7:11

  109  102  3032 Danielle Wood         NAPOLEON                       22:18  7:11

  110  103  3017 Lizzy Ervin           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:19  7:12

  111  104  3018 Kathleen Guytingco    MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:19  7:12

  112  105  3075 Taylor Cole           SHEPHERD                       22:19  7:12

  113  106  3009 Sophie Shriver        MANISTEE                       22:20  7:12

  114  107  3145 Rachael Armstrong     STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:21  7:12

  115  108  2784 Nikkia Lopshire       FREELAND                       22:22  7:13

  116  109  3023 Margo Predum          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      22:23  7:13

  117  110  2743 Liz Thelen            FOWLER                         22:23  7:13

  118  111  3206 Danielle Marvin       WAYLAND UNION                  22:23  7:13

  119  112  2787 Rachel Noack          FREELAND                       22:24  7:13

  120  113  2696 Ellen Launstein       DANSVILLE                      22:28  7:14

  121  114  2694 Amanda Arbuckle       DANSVILLE                      22:29  7:15

  122  115  2881 Emily McKay           GRASS LAKE                     22:30  7:15

  123  116  3040 Sydney Myers          ONSTED                         22:31  7:15

  124  117  3010 Courtney Stefanski    MANISTEE                       22:32  7:16

  125  118  2908 Morgan Baublitz       ITHACA                         22:32  7:16

  126  119  3165 Renee Okenka          SWARTZ CREEK                   22:34  7:16

  127  120  3191 Madison Koster        WATERFORD KETTERING            22:35  7:17

  128  121  3037 Autumn Love           ONSTED                         22:35  7:17

  129  122  3155 Sydney Shewmaker      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:42  7:19

  130  123  3012 Kristen Cranney       MORLEY-STANWOOD                22:42  7:19

  131  124  3028 Anna Booher           NAPOLEON                       22:42  7:19

  132  125  3166 Madeleine Taylor      SWARTZ CREEK                   22:43  7:19

  133  126  2880 McKenzie Mahlmeister  GRASS LAKE                     22:45  7:20

  134  127  3144 Melanie Armstrong     STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         22:46  7:20

  135  128  2689 Mara Johnson          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:47  7:21

  136  129  2687 Lydia Fedewa          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             22:47  7:21

  137  130  2877 Makayla Brunt         GRASS LAKE                     22:49  7:21

  138  131  2738 Amanda Simon          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          22:49  7:21

  139  132  3209 Lauren Raap           WAYLAND UNION                  22:53  7:22

  140  133  2988 Katie Murdoch         LANSING EASTERN                22:54  7:23

  141  134  2746 Brooke Vanells        FOWLER                         22:55  7:23

  142  135  3051 Taylor Hillard        PARCHMENT                      22:56  7:23

  143  136  2750 Megan Christoson      FOWLERVILLE                    22:56  7:23

  144  137  2730 Jennifer Hackler      FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          22:59  7:24

  145  138  3193 Emily Loza            WATERFORD KETTERING            23:00  7:25

  146  139  4914 Rachel South          LANSING WAVERLY                23:02  7:25

  147  140  2711 Karla Drzewicki       ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:02  7:25

  148  141  2678 Marisa Hilts          BATH                           23:03  7:25

  149  142  3004 Sarah Chandler        MANISTEE                       23:05  7:26

  150  143  2857 Rachel Dolphin        GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     23:06  7:26

  151  144  3167 Olivia Taylor         SWARTZ CREEK                   23:07  7:27

  152  145  2744 Rebecca Thelen        FOWLER                         23:07  7:27

  153  146  3185 Meredith Sorensen     UTICA                          23:08  7:27

  154  147  3149 Samantha Mishler      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:08  7:27

  155  148  3044 Olivia Wiese          ONSTED                         23:11  7:28

  156  149  2672 Tayler Brown          BATH                           23:12  7:29

  157  150  2778 Raechel Schmidt       FRANKENMUTH                    23:15  7:29

  158  151  3020 Skylar Nelson         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:22  7:32

  159  152  3172 Sabrina Carr          UTICA                          23:23  7:32

  160  153  3016 Elyse Starck          MORLEY-STANWOOD                23:24  7:32

  161  154  3212 Ashley Wroblewski     WAYLAND UNION                  23:24  7:32

  162  155  3195 Hannah Matich         WATERFORD KETTERING            23:24  7:32

  163  156  3156 Kristen Timmreck      STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:25  7:33

  164  157  2693 Kyria Shoemaker       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             23:25  7:33

  165  158  3177 Victoria Feldpausch   UTICA                          23:26  7:33

  166  159  2718 Carla Leonard         ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:27  7:33

  167  160  3134 Devon Fields          SOUTH LYON EAST                23:36  7:36

  168  161  2690 Victoria Killian      CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             23:37  7:37

  169  162  2720 Geena Militello       ESSEXVILLE GARBER              23:38  7:37

  170  163  2737 Jenna Rozanski        FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          23:40  7:38

  171  164  3139 Amy Rechkemmer        SOUTH LYON EAST                23:42  7:38

  172  165  2772 Maria Martuch         FRANKENMUTH                    23:43  7:38

  173  166  2855 Rachel Alt            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     23:43  7:38

  174  167  2863 Kelly Ryan            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     23:49  7:41

  175  168  3157 Jessy Zehm            STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:51  7:41

  176  169  3064 Kelsey Spitzley       PORTLAND                       23:52  7:41

  177  170  3041 Alicia Price          ONSTED                         23:52  7:41

  178  171  3025 Kate Velguth          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      23:52  7:42

  179  172  3060 Jenna Davids          PORTLAND                       23:54  7:42

  180  173  3148 Rachel Lamanna        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         23:54  7:42

  181  174  2944 Vanesa Ochoa          KALAMAZOO HACKETT              23:54  7:42

  182       2791 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi    FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   23:57  7:43

  183  175  2731 Linnea Hadden         FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          23:57  7:43

  184  176  3070 Leah Benchley         SHEPHERD                       23:59  7:44

  185  177  3059 Ariel Davids          PORTLAND                       24:08  7:47

  186       2705 Hannah MacDonald      DOWAGIAC UNION                 24:09  7:47

  187  178  2862 Lizzie O'Rourke       GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     24:10  7:47

  188  179  2701 Michaella Stone       DANSVILLE                      24:12  7:48

  189  180  3186 Kelly Vermandere      UTICA                          24:13  7:48

  190  181  2999 Taylor Fegan          MANCHESTER                     24:21  7:51

  191       2703 Holly Luth            DOWAGIAC UNION                 24:24  7:52

  192  182  2889 Giuliana Bresnahan    KALAMAZOO HACKETT              24:26  7:52

  193  183  3033 Alysha Ausmus         ONSTED                         24:28  7:53

  194       3214 Francesca Bruchi      WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         24:29  7:53

  195  184  2699 Sonya Pratt           DANSVILLE                      24:31  7:54

  196  185  2939 Sydney Madden         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              24:33  7:55

  197  186  2984 Brittney Cruz         LANSING EASTERN                24:34  7:55

  198  187  4909 Amanda Herley         LANSING WAVERLY                24:35  7:55

  199  188  2733 Jessica Kempisty      FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          24:35  7:55

  200  189  3035 Danielle Hayes        ONSTED                         24:38  7:56

  201  190  2790 Erikah Zolinski       FREELAND                       24:47  7:59

  202  191  3061 Elysie Eldridge       PORTLAND                       24:50  8:00

  203  192  3208 Erin Mulder           WAYLAND UNION                  24:54  8:01

  204  193  2937 Anne Heidelberg       KALAMAZOO HACKETT              25:00  8:03

  205  194  2882 Rachel Mitchell       GRASS LAKE                     25:04  8:05

  206  195  2749 Molly Bishop          FOWLERVILLE                    25:08  8:06

  207  196  2745 Sabrina Thelen        FOWLER                         25:08  8:06

  208  197  2766 Claire Eischer        FRANKENMUTH                    25:12  8:07

  209  198  2758 Breanna Thumudo       FOWLERVILLE                    25:17  8:09

  210  199  2760 Haley Yaremych        FOWLERVILLE                    25:21  8:10

  211  200  3021 Carla Obeid           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      25:31  8:13

  212  201  2879 Emily Kellner         GRASS LAKE                     25:41  8:16

  213  202  3056 Vikki Rupe            PARCHMENT                      25:48  8:19

  214  203  2751 Brooke Dotts          FOWLERVILLE                    25:49  8:19

  215  204  3001 Alex Mazur            MANCHESTER                     26:13  8:27

  216  205  2982 Katie Castilla        LANSING EASTERN                26:21  8:29

  217  206  2685 Madeleine Alvaro      CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             26:21  8:29

  218  207  3071 Molly Bradley         SHEPHERD                       26:46  8:37

  219  208  2883 Rachel Molnar         GRASS LAKE                     26:48  8:38

  220  209  3053 Madeline Lacy         PARCHMENT                      26:58  8:41

  221       2792 Kaylee Wayner         FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   27:07  8:44

  222  210  2786 Christian Murphy      FREELAND                       27:26  8:50

  223       2702 Kristina Bunn         DOWAGIAC UNION                 27:30  8:52

  224       2708 Kayla Yakim           DOWAGIAC UNION                 27:39  8:54

  225       3050 Rebecca Whitman       OVID-ELSIE                     27:42  8:55

  226  211  2662 Nikole Shaw           ALMA                           27:45  8:56

  227  212  2686 Haley Fedewa          CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             28:11  9:05

  228  213  2688 Meagan Fernsler       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             28:15  9:06

  229  214  2981 Amber Campbell        LANSING EASTERN                28:29  9:11

  230  215  2700 Kaitlyn Risner        DANSVILLE                      28:33  9:12

  231  216  2698 Selena Perez          DANSVILLE                      28:47  9:16

  232       2612 Sky Grossett          UNATTACHED                     28:48  9:17

  233  217  3015 Brianna Mumby         MORLEY-STANWOOD                29:01  9:21

  234  218  3014 Eliza McGowan-Stinski MORLEY-STANWOOD                29:19  9:27

  235  219  2697 Katherine Lober       DANSVILLE                      30:28  9:49

  236       3170 Amber Gangler         UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           31:24 10:07

  237  220  2653 Andrea Gatlin         ALMA                           31:46 10:14

  238  221  3013 Brandee Malloy        MORLEY-STANWOOD                31:52 10:16

  239  222  2986 Hannah Flagg          LANSING EASTERN                32:00 10:18

  240  223  2655 Cheyenne Giles        ALMA                           32:49 10:34


 

                   MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        GIRLS TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.   119  HESPERIA                                    (  20:16  1:41:20   2:35)

==========================================================

  1      3   2899 Alexa Rumsey         12   18:33

  2      8   2891 Gabbie Bates         12   20:00

  3     30   2903 Jacklyn Yates        12   20:38

  4     36   2890 Donna Aslakson       12   21:01

  5     42   2895 Jasmine Hall         11   21:08

  6   ( 43)  2900 Mary Tozer           9    21:10

  7   ( 83)  2902 Haley Wiseman        12   22:00

 

  2.   158  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  20:44  1:43:39   1:20)

==========================================================

  1      7   2813 Adalyn Johnson       12   19:58

  2     22   2798 Allison Danhof       12   20:25

  3     32   2805 Maria Gaudino        10   20:43

  4     48   2812 Mady Horrigan        12   21:15

  5     49   2830 Regan Ora            9    21:18

  6   ( 70)  2840 Kortney Schonhard    11   21:37

  7   ( 78)  2835 Haley Rosenbach      11   21:49

 

  3.   191  GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN                 (  20:55  1:44:35   1:12)

==========================================================

  1     19   2871 Jessica Disselkoen   12   20:22

  2     20   2874 Ashley Jourdan       11   20:23

  3     35   2867 Emma Augustyn        10   20:54

  4     54   2870 Raechel Broek        11   21:22

  5     63   2872 Emma Doorn           9    21:34

  6   ( 65)  2875 Camie Rietberg       10   21:35

  7   ( 67)  2873 Amber Goodyke        12   21:35

 

  4.   213  BATH                                        (  20:56  1:44:40   2:03)

==========================================================

  1     14   2675 Annie Fanta          9    20:12

  2     18   2667 Alyssa Abendroth     11   20:19

  3     23   2683 Kwyn Trevino         10   20:25

  4     59   2674 Samantha Evans       9    21:29

  5     99   2677 Maggie Hammond       12   22:15

  6   (141)  2678 Marisa Hilts         10   23:03

  7   (149)  2672 Tayler Brown         11   23:12

 

  5.   216  NAPOLEON                                    (  21:04  1:45:19   1:30)

==========================================================

  1     11   3027 Paige Albert         12   20:04

  2     37   3029 Emily Haynes         12   21:02

  3     44   3030 Hannah Reynard       10   21:10

  4     60   3026 Alaina Albert        9    21:29

  5     64   3031 Tessa Staggemeier    9    21:34

  6   (102)  3032 Danielle Wood        12   22:18

  7   (124)  3028 Anna Booher          10   22:42

 

  6.   245  SHEPHERD                                    (  20:50  1:44:07   3:48)

==========================================================

  1      2   3093 Kaylie Rhynard       10   18:31

  2     17   3088 Abbie Moeggenberg    9    20:18

  3     34   3098 Taylor Thrush        9    20:52

  4     87   3072 Rachel Buckley       10   22:07

  5    105   3075 Taylor Cole          11   22:19

  6   (176)  3070 Leah Benchley        11   23:59

  7   (207)  3071 Molly Bradley        11   26:46

 

  7.   257  LANSING CATHOLIC                            (  21:01  1:45:02   2:50)

==========================================================

  1      4   2959 Emma Frost           11   18:54

  2     52   2962 Elizabeth Hillman    12   21:21

  3     57   2964 Faith Krogulecki     12   21:26

  4     69   2961 Amy Hicks            9    21:37

  5     75   2976 Catherine Swiderski  12   21:44

  6   ( 81)  2951 Anna Connelly        11   21:58

  7   ( 90)  2967 Aurelie McCarus      12   22:09

 

  8.   302  ITHACA                                      (  21:30  1:47:29   0:53)

==========================================================

  1     40   2918 Jamie Gose           10   21:06

  2     47   2929 Emilee Thayer        9    21:14

  3     61   2931 Vanessa Waldron      10   21:30

  4     72   2930 Hannah Thayer        9    21:40

  5     82   2910 Kali Densmore        11   21:59

  6   ( 86)  2916 Kara Giles           12   22:06

  7   (118)  2908 Morgan Baublitz      9    22:32

 

  9.   314  SOUTH LYON EAST                             (  21:30  1:47:27   1:40)

==========================================================

  1     27   3138 Erin O'Donnel        9    20:33

  2     38   3133 Sylvia Domanico      12   21:04

  3     56   3132 Courtney Collins     12   21:24

  4     96   3137 Jessica Lavoie       9    22:13

  5     97   3130 Gabrielle Bird       9    22:13

  6   (160)  3134 Devon Fields         11   23:36

  7   (164)  3139 Amy Rechkemmer       10   23:42

 

 10.   343  MANISTEE                                    (  21:13  1:46:02   4:06)

==========================================================

  1      1   3005 Annie Fuller         9    18:26

  2     28   3006 Eva Guillen          9    20:33

  3     91   3011 Ashley Tomaszewski   10   22:11

  4    106   3009 Sophie Shriver       9    22:20

  5    117   3010 Courtney Stefanski   11   22:32

  6   (142)  3004 Sarah Chandler       10   23:05

 

 11.   346  MANCHESTER                                  (  21:37  1:48:04   4:14)

==========================================================

  1     12   2997 Alia Benedict        9    20:07

  2     21   3003 Christy Weidmayer    11   20:25

  3     55   2998 Jenna Chandler       12   21:24

  4     77   3002 Jackie Timoszyk      12   21:47

  5    181   2999 Taylor Fegan         10   24:21

  6   (204)  3001 Alex Mazur           12   26:13

 

 12.   349  ESSEXVILLE GARBER                           (  21:37  1:48:05   2:30)

==========================================================

  1     26   2715 Julia Jeczmionka     9    20:32

  2     39   2712 Haley Gorski         9    21:05

  3     46   2710 Lindsay Christensen  9    21:12

  4     98   2716 Megan Keen           11   22:14

  5    140   2711 Karla Drzewicki      12   23:02

  6   (159)  2718 Carla Leonard        12   23:27

  7   (162)  2720 Geena Militello      11   23:38

 

 13.   423  SWARTZ CREEK                                (  21:52  1:49:17   2:56)

==========================================================

  1      5   3158 Casey Campbell       12   19:47

  2     85   3162 Amber Kemmerer       9    22:06

  3     89   3161 Sydney Hyde          12   22:07

  4    119   3165 Renee Okenka         10   22:34

  5    125   3166 Madeleine Taylor     10   22:43

  6   (144)  3167 Olivia Taylor        11   23:07

 

 14.   435  WAYLAND                                     (  21:59  1:49:55   1:34)

==========================================================

  1     50   3205 Erikka Makowski      10   21:19

  2     66   3202 Duna Buttner         11   21:35

  3     76   3213 Sarah Zywicynski     12   21:45

  4    111   3206 Danielle Marvin      10   22:23

  5    132   3209 Lauren Raap          11   22:53

  6   (154)  3212 Ashley Wroblewski    10   23:24

  7   (192)  3208 Erin Mulder          10   24:54

 

 15.   452  PARCHMENT                                   (  22:14  1:51:08   5:52)

==========================================================

  1      6   3057 Kate Thayer          10   19:56

  2     29   3055 Laura Nordquist      12   20:33

  3     80   3052 Molly Ireland        10   21:55

  4    135   3051 Taylor Hillard       9    22:56

  5    202   3056 Vikki Rupe           9    25:48

  6   (209)  3053 Madeline Lacy        11   26:58

 

 16.   453  FRANKENMUTH                                 (  22:06  1:50:28   1:48)

==========================================================

  1     58   2770 Hannah Hayes         12   21:27

  2     73   2769 Carly Hammond        10   21:42

  3     79   2773 Jenna Matzke         10   21:53

  4     93   2765 Kirsti Biddle        10   22:11

  5    150   2778 Raechel Schmidt      10   23:15

  6   (165)  2772 Maria Martuch        10   23:43

  7   (197)  2766 Claire Eischer       12   25:12

 

 17.   478  FREELAND                                    (  22:09  1:50:45   0:42)

==========================================================

  1     74   2789 Cierra Tate          9    21:42

  2     84   2788 Morgan Scott         11   22:02

  3    100   2783 Andrea Finkbeiner    12   22:15

  4    108   2784 Nikkia Lopshire      11   22:22

  5    112   2787 Rachel Noack         9    22:24

  6   (190)  2790 Erikah Zolinski      11   24:47

  7   (210)  2786 Christian Murphy     10   27:26

 

 18.   483  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  22:13  1:51:01   4:09)

==========================================================

  1     25   4907 Kelli Broessel       10   20:26

  2     31   4913 Chante Roberts       10   20:41

  3    101   4912 Kelly Patterson      10   22:17

  4    139   4914 Rachel South         10   23:02

  5    187   4909 Amanda Herley        11   24:35

 

 19.   529  MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART                 (  22:23  1:51:53   1:52)

==========================================================

  1     62   3024 Meredith Predum      9    21:30

  2    103   3017 Lizzy Ervin          9    22:19

  3    104   3018 Kathleen Guytingco   11   22:19

  4    109   3023 Margo Predum         11   22:23

  5    151   3020 Skylar Nelson        9    23:22

  6   (171)  3025 Kate Velguth         9    23:52

  7   (200)  3021 Carla Obeid          10   25:31

 

 20.   541  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  22:25  1:52:03   2:32)

==========================================================

  1     33   3192 Bailey Liedel        10   20:52

  2     95   3190 Madison Harriger     12   22:12

  3    120   3191 Madison Koster       -    22:35

  4    138   3193 Emily Loza           12   23:00

  5    155   3195 Hannah Matich        12   23:24

 

 21.   571  ONSTED                                      (  22:30  1:52:26   3:35)

==========================================================

  1     16   3045 Heidi Wobrock        12   20:17

  2    116   3040 Sydney Myers         10   22:31

  3    121   3037 Autumn Love          10   22:35

  4    148   3044 Olivia Wiese         10   23:11

  5    170   3041 Alicia Price         12   23:52

  6   (183)  3033 Alysha Ausmus        10   24:28

  7   (189)  3035 Danielle Hayes       9    24:38

 

 22.   580  GRASS LAKE                                  (  22:41  1:53:23   4:49)

==========================================================

  1     15   2884 Sydney Rubingh       12   20:15

  2    115   2881 Emily McKay          11   22:30

  3    126   2880 McKenzie Mahlmeister 12   22:45

  4    130   2877 Makayla Brunt        10   22:49

  5    194   2882 Rachel Mitchell      10   25:04

  6   (201)  2879 Emily Kellner        12   25:41

  7   (208)  2883 Rachel Molnar        10   26:48

 

 23.   604  KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC                  (  22:51  1:54:15   4:33)

==========================================================

  1     10   2888 Lucy Ankenbauer      9    20:00

  2     53   2943 Elena Ochoa          10   21:22

  3    174   2944 Vanesa Ochoa         12   23:54

  4    182   2889 Giuliana Bresnahan   9    24:26

  5    185   2939 Sydney Madden        11   24:33

  6   (193)  2937 Anne Heidelberg      9    25:00

 

 24.   609  FOWLER                                      (  22:48  1:53:58   4:43)

==========================================================

  1     24   2741 Kieren Becker        11   20:25

  2    110   2743 Liz Thelen           12   22:23

  3    134   2746 Brooke Vanells       10   22:55

  4    145   2744 Rebecca Thelen       12   23:07

  5    196   2745 Sabrina Thelen       12   25:08

 

 25.   615  GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC                  (  22:49  1:54:05   2:29)

==========================================================

  1     51   2859 Ellen Hackett        11   21:20

  2     88   2864 Cassidy Scarpino     10   22:07

  3    143   2857 Rachel Dolphin       11   23:06

  4    166   2855 Rachel Alt           11   23:43

  5    167   2863 Kelly Ryan           9    23:49

  6   (178)  2862 Lizzie O'Rourke      10   24:10

 

 26.   631  LANSING EASTERN                             (  23:14  1:56:09   6:12)

==========================================================

  1     13   2987 Isis Gregg           9    20:09

  2     94   2990 Kirsten Smith        9    22:11

  3    133   2988 Katie Murdoch        10   22:54

  4    186   2984 Brittney Cruz        12   24:34

  5    205   2982 Katie Castilla       11   26:21

  6   (214)  2981 Amber Campbell       12   28:29

  7   (222)  2986 Hannah Flagg         9    32:00

 

 27.   647  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  22:55  1:54:32   2:50)

==========================================================

  1     41   2732 Olivia Haskin        12   21:07

  2    131   2738 Amanda Simon         11   22:49

  3    137   2730 Jennifer Hackler     12   22:59

  4    163   2737 Jenna Rozanski       11   23:40

  5    175   2731 Linnea Hadden        11   23:57

  6   (188)  2733 Jessica Kempisty     11   24:35

 

 28.   659  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  22:53  1:54:22   1:04)

==========================================================

  1    107   3145 Rachael Armstrong    11   22:21

  2    122   3155 Sydney Shewmaker     11   22:42

  3    127   3144 Melanie Armstrong    12   22:46

  4    147   3149 Samantha Mishler     11   23:08

  5    156   3156 Kristen Timmreck     11   23:25

  6   (168)  3157 Jessy Zehm           12   23:51

  7   (173)  3148 Rachel Lamanna       11   23:54

 

 29.   728  UTICA                                       (  23:17  1:56:21   2:02)

==========================================================

  1     92   3181 Vanessa Kwiatkowski  11   22:11

  2    146   3185 Meredith Sorensen    9    23:08

  3    152   3172 Sabrina Carr         10   23:23

  4    158   3177 Victoria Feldpausch  11   23:26

  5    180   3186 Kelly Vermandere     10   24:13

 

 30.   731  ALMA                                        (  26:48  2:13:57  12:49)

==========================================================

  1      9   2656 Sami Humphrey        11   20:00

  2     68   2659 Rachel Kolb          10   21:37

  3    211   2662 Nikole Shaw          11   27:45

  4    220   2653 Andrea Gatlin        11   31:46

  5    223   2655 Cheyenne Giles       9    32:49

 

 31.   773  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  23:59  1:59:54   4:09)

==========================================================

  1     45   2757 Haven Taylor         11   21:12

  2    136   2750 Megan Christoson     11   22:56

  3    195   2749 Molly Bishop         10   25:08

  4    198   2758 Breanna Thumudo      11   25:17

  5    199   2760 Haley Yaremych       11   25:21

  6   (203)  2751 Brooke Dotts         12   25:49

 

 32.   780  PORTLAND                                    (  23:41  1:58:21   3:13)

==========================================================

  1     71   3062 Meagan Manzini       12   21:37

  2    169   3064 Kelsey Spitzley      11   23:52

  3    172   3060 Jenna Davids         9    23:54

  4    177   3059 Ariel Davids         10   24:08

  5    191   3061 Elysie Eldridge      9    24:50

 

 33.   781  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  23:48  1:58:57   3:34)

==========================================================

  1    128   2689 Mara Johnson         9    22:47

  2    129   2687 Lydia Fedewa         9    22:47

  3    157   2693 Kyria Shoemaker      9    23:25

  4    161   2690 Victoria Killian     11   23:37

  5    206   2685 Madeleine Alvaro     9    26:21

  6   (212)  2686 Haley Fedewa         11   28:11

  7   (213)  2688 Meagan Fernsler      9    28:15

 

 34.   805  DANSVILLE                                   (  24:27  2:02:13   6:05)

==========================================================

  1    113   2696 Ellen Launstein      10   22:28

  2    114   2694 Amanda Arbuckle      10   22:29

  3    179   2701 Michaella Stone      11   24:12

  4    184   2699 Sonya Pratt          10   24:31

  5    215   2700 Kaitlyn Risner       10   28:33

  6   (216)  2698 Selena Perez         9    28:47

  7   (219)  2697 Katherine Lober      10   30:28

 

 35.   932  MORLEY-STANWOOD                             (  27:16  2:16:18   9:10)

==========================================================

  1    123   3012 Kristen Cranney      9    22:42

  2    153   3016 Elyse Starck         12   23:24

  3    217   3015 Brianna Mumby        11   29:01

  4    218   3014 Eliza McGowan-Stinski 11   29:19

  5    221   3013 Brandee Malloy       9    31:52

 

 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Place TmPl No.   Name                  School                         Time  Pace 

===== ==== ===== ===================== ============================== ===== =====

    1    1   983 Casey Voisin          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      15:58  5:09

    2       2494 Joe Oehrli            REED CITY                      16:04  5:11

    3    2  2398 Trevor Creagh         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     16:07  5:12

    4    3  2215 Eddie Komph           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          16:25  5:17

    5       2264 Nick Vanderkooi       FREMONT PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN   16:28  5:18

    6    4  2455 Tyler Jensen          OVID-ELSIE                     16:34  5:20

    7    5  2339 Jeff Cherry           HESPERIA                       16:35  5:21

    8    6  2510 Kurtis Hall           SHEPHERD                       16:43  5:23

    9    7  2198 Chris Gantt           DOWAGIAC UNION                 16:48  5:25

   10    8  2318 Chris Berger          HEMLOCK                        16:52  5:26

   11    9  2454 Luke Hurst            OVID-ELSIE                     16:53  5:27

   12   10  2259 Brent Wegner          FREELAND                       16:54  5:27

   13   11  2383 Michael Myers         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              16:56  5:28

   14   12   981 Ben Schilling         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      16:57  5:28

   15   13  2422 Jarret Deisch         MANISTEE                       16:59  5:28

   16   14  2586 Lucas Bowman          WATERFORD KETTERING            17:04  5:30

   17   15  2278 Matt Lennon           GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:04  5:30

   18   16  2438 Dalton Moulton        NAPOLEON                       17:04  5:30

   19   17  2365 Stephen Merchant      ITHACA                         17:05  5:30

   20   18  2326 Jaime Keck            HEMLOCK                        17:05  5:30

   21   19  2226 Grant Feldpausch      FOWLER                         17:09  5:32

   22   20  2140 Jake Morey            ALMA                           17:11  5:32

   23   21   982 Cooper Terry          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:14  5:33

   24       2194 Daniel Pepper         DANSVILLE                      17:14  5:33

   25   22  2121 Broderic Bender       ALMA                           17:18  5:35

   26   23   977 Jim English           MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:19  5:35

   27   24  2360 Kaleb Coston          ITHACA                         17:19  5:35

   28   25  2376 Austin Elluru         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              17:20  5:35

   29   26  2582 Joey Southgate        UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           17:20  5:35

   30   27  2434 Kyle Allen            NAPOLEON                       17:21  5:35

   31   28   979 Andrew Mumford        MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:22  5:36

   32   29  2341 Damien Halverson      HESPERIA                       17:23  5:36

   33   30  2597 Dillon Ross           WATERFORD KETTERING            17:26  5:37

   34   31  2593 Chris McDonald        WATERFORD KETTERING            17:27  5:37

   35   32  2144 Adam Sanchez          ALMA                           17:29  5:38

   36   33  2331 Evan Oldenburg        HEMLOCK                        17:29  5:38

   37   34  2547 Colby Clark           STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         17:31  5:39

   38   35  2414 Matt Kemner           MANCHESTER                     17:32  5:39

   39   36  2530 Derek Starks          SHEPHERD                       17:35  5:40

   40   37  2443 Brian Filter          ONSTED                         17:37  5:41

   41   38  2327 Chance Lisik          HEMLOCK                        17:39  5:41

   42   39  2267 Jon Cernanec          GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  17:40  5:42

   43   40   974 Heath Ahlers          MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      17:40  5:42

   44   41  2358 Kaleb Baublitz        ITHACA                         17:40  5:42

   45   42  2373 Connor Bresnahan      KALAMAZOO HACKETT              17:41  5:42

   46   43  2319 Cody Clark            HEMLOCK                        17:41  5:42

   47   44  2223 Alec Wiater           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          17:43  5:43

   48   45  2354 Travis Smith          HESPERIA                       17:46  5:44

   49   46  2515 Josh Hutchinson       SHEPHERD                       17:48  5:44

   50   47  2614 Ian Carter            WAYLAND UNION                  17:48  5:44

   51       2490 Jared Krausz          PORTLAND                       17:49  5:44

   52   48  2338 Michael Bolton        HESPERIA                       17:49  5:44

   53   49  2403 Kevin Smolarek        MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     17:51  5:45

   54   50  2598 Ryan Squanda          WATERFORD KETTERING            17:52  5:45

   55   51  2437 Brian Dillon          NAPOLEON                       17:52  5:46

   56   52  2481 Max Hultquist         PLAINWELL                      17:54  5:46

   57   53  2302 Brian Royce           GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     17:55  5:46

   58   54  2228 Brice Thelen          FOWLER                         17:56  5:47

   59   55  2313 Paul Rankin           GRASS LAKE                     17:56  5:47

   60   56  2139 Charlie Morey         ALMA                           17:57  5:47

   61   57  2258 Ryan Trahan           FREELAND                       17:57  5:47

   62       2491 Alex Pung             PORTLAND                       17:59  5:48

   63   58  2261 Tim Yake              FREELAND                       18:00  5:48

   64   59  4764 Jonathan Baker        LANSING WAVERLY                18:00  5:48

   65   60  2167 Nick Thomas           BATH                           18:00  5:48

   66   61  2613 Adam Carter           WAYLAND UNION                  18:01  5:48

   67   62  2280 Chris MacGeorge       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:02  5:49

   68   63  2409 Ben Heuser            MANCHESTER                     18:03  5:49

   69   64  2299 Alex Klein            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     18:03  5:49

   70   65  2292 David Vanderzee       GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:06  5:50

   71   66  2538 Tyler Wheeler         SHEPHERD                       18:07  5:50

   72   67  2532 Marcus Sura           SHEPHERD                       18:09  5:51

   73   68  2433 Kiley Albert          NAPOLEON                       18:10  5:51

   74   69  2439 Ryan Silvestri        NAPOLEON                       18:13  5:52

   75   70  2521 James Newman          SHEPHERD                       18:14  5:52

   76   71  2298 Joel Gravelyn         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     18:15  5:53

   77   72  2641 Brennan Steenhoek     WAYLAND UNION                  18:15  5:53

   78   73  2444 Anthony Frank         ONSTED                         18:16  5:53

   79   74  2249 Casey Hathaway        FREELAND                       18:18  5:54

   80   75  2420 Jonny Bailey          MANISTEE                       18:19  5:54

   81   76  2397 Jay Blazius           MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:20  5:54

   82   77  2301 Nathaniel Quam        GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     18:20  5:54

   83   78  2478 Grayson Betts         PLAINWELL                      18:21  5:55

   84   79  2240 Austin Ronspees       FOWLERVILLE                    18:21  5:55

   85   80  2363 Alik Helms            ITHACA                         18:21  5:55

   86   81  2596 Colin Ross            WATERFORD KETTERING            18:21  5:55

   87   82  2581 Ben Southgate         UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           18:23  5:56

   88   83  2556 Michael Hoodlebrink   STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         18:23  5:56

   89   84  2122 Andrew Benn           ALMA                           18:24  5:56

   90   85  2382 Jonah Mathieu         KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:24  5:56

   91       2174 Juan Velasco          BRIDGEPORT                     18:26  5:56

   92   86  2523 Jacob Pifer           SHEPHERD                       18:26  5:57

   93   87  2425 Tyler Sievert         MANISTEE                       18:27  5:57

   94   88  2146 Kyle Schrauben        ALMA                           18:27  5:57

   95   89  2436 Chris Beckman         NAPOLEON                       18:27  5:57

   96   90  2147 Aaron Stebelton       ALMA                           18:28  5:57

   97   91  2446 Matt Sweet            ONSTED                         18:28  5:57

   98   92  4771 Greg Johnson          LANSING WAVERLY                18:30  5:58

   99   93  2291 Andrew Truszkowski    GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:31  5:58

  100   94  2252 Justin King           FREELAND                       18:31  5:58

  101   95  2578 Tyler Harris          UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           18:32  5:58

  102   96  2324 Peter Kariuki         HEMLOCK                        18:32  5:58

  103   97  2600 Scott Stambaugh       WATERFORD KETTERING            18:33  5:59

  104   98  2399 Tyler Creagh          MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:35  5:59

  105   99  2251 Adam Henderson        FREELAND                       18:36  6:00

  106  100   975 Kyle Campbell         MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART      18:36  6:00

  107  101  4774 Logan Raterink        LANSING WAVERLY                18:37  6:00

  108  102  2274 Cristino Hoban        GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:37  6:00

  109  103  2400 Gideon Gaiter         MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     18:39  6:01

  110  104  2290 Tyler Sykes           GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL  18:39  6:01

  111  105  2368 Avery Smally          ITHACA                         18:40  6:01

  112  106  2465 Glen Compton          PARCHMENT                      18:41  6:01

  113  107  2337 Mike Bieri            HESPERIA                       18:42  6:02

  114  108  2445 Ryan Gentner          ONSTED                         18:43  6:02

  115  109  2377 Michael Elluru        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:45  6:03

  116  110  2405 Mike Cuevas           MANCHESTER                     18:48  6:03

  117  111  2644 Corey Vandecappelle   WAYLAND UNION                  18:48  6:03

  118  112  2346 Nick Neilson          HESPERIA                       18:49  6:04

  119  113  2435 Adam Bauer            NAPOLEON                       18:49  6:04

  120  114  2386 Josh Turske           KALAMAZOO HACKETT              18:50  6:04

  121  115  2395 Shawn Sparks          LANSING EASTERN                18:51  6:04

  122  116  2609 Jovy Bileth           WAYLAND UNION                  18:54  6:06

  123  117  2407 Ryan Fuller           MANCHESTER                     18:56  6:06

  124  118  2312 Stephen O'Neill       GRASS LAKE                     18:56  6:06

  125  119  2426 Nick Veine            MANISTEE                       18:56  6:06

  126  120  2429 Ryan Morris           MORLEY-STANWOOD                18:57  6:06

  127  121  2356 Tyler Anderson        ITHACA                         18:57  6:06

  128  122  2152 Brad Coulter          BATH                           18:58  6:07

  129  123  2590 Austin Katona         WATERFORD KETTERING            19:00  6:08

  130  124  2304 Kevin Allen           GRASS LAKE                     19:01  6:08

  131  125  2416 Joe Mazur             MANCHESTER                     19:03  6:08

  132       2175 Luis Velasco          BRIDGEPORT                     19:03  6:08

  133  126  2314 Ethan Ray             GRASS LAKE                     19:03  6:08

  134  127  2340 Dillon Cook           HESPERIA                       19:04  6:09

  135  128  2165 William Spagnuolo     BATH                           19:05  6:09

  136  129  2576 Nick Desimpelare      UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           19:05  6:09

  137       2173 Cory Jones            BRIDGEPORT                     19:05  6:09

  138  130  2483 Adam Licavoli         PLAINWELL                      19:10  6:11

  139  131  2461 Brandon Blankenship   PARCHMENT                      19:10  6:11

  140  132  2315 David Sherwood        GRASS LAKE                     19:11  6:11

  141  133  2207 Alec Butler           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:12  6:11

  142  134  2164 Zach Seddon           BATH                           19:14  6:12

  143  135  2630 Jake Newton           WAYLAND UNION                  19:15  6:12

  144  136  2332 Noah Oldenburg        HEMLOCK                        19:18  6:13

  145  137  2158 Russell Lipe          BATH                           19:18  6:13

  146  138  2623 Nate Fields           WAYLAND UNION                  19:19  6:14

  147  139  2305 Ridge Derosia         GRASS LAKE                     19:20  6:14

  148       2495 Drake Walker          REED CITY                      19:21  6:14

  149  140  2447 Isaac Westgate        ONSTED                         19:21  6:14

  150  141  2466 Evan Dexter           PARCHMENT                      19:23  6:15

  151  142  2549 Austin Flowers        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:24  6:15

  152  143  2474 Jake Spitsbergen      PARCHMENT                      19:27  6:16

  153  144  2177 Harrison Dysart       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:27  6:16

  154  145  2209 Brandon Edwards       FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:28  6:16

  155  146  2233 Christian Fosler      FOWLERVILLE                    19:29  6:17

  156  147  2462 Justin Bunch          PARCHMENT                      19:29  6:17

  157  148  2224 Drew Bierstetel       FOWLER                         19:30  6:17

  158  149  2311 Trevor Murray         GRASS LAKE                     19:32  6:18

  159  150  2419 Colin Bachinski       MANISTEE                       19:35  6:19

  160  151  2557 Luke Kruggle          STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:36  6:19

  161  152  2540 Jonathan Baird        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         19:36  6:19

  162  153  2262 Nathan Yax            FREELAND                       19:36  6:19

  163  154  2457 Ty Pardee             OVID-ELSIE                     19:38  6:19

  164  155  2488 Nick Swain            PLAINWELL                      19:40  6:20

  165  156  2214 Scott Knybel          FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          19:42  6:21

  166  157  2303 Kolbe Schmidt         GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     19:42  6:21

  167       2187 Brandon Gochis        DANSVILLE                      19:43  6:21

  168  158  2424 Austin Minx           MANISTEE                       19:44  6:21

  169  159  2476 Lucas Waling          PARCHMENT                      19:47  6:23

  170  160  2431 Holden Peacock        MORLEY-STANWOOD                19:47  6:23

  171  161  2160 David Nadorozny       BATH                           19:48  6:23

  172  162  2364 John Lambrecht        ITHACA                         19:51  6:24

  173  163  2231 Tyler Burkhardt       FOWLERVILLE                    19:54  6:25

  174  164  2203 Ryne Wilming          DOWAGIAC UNION                 19:56  6:25

  175  165  2181 Richard Gallo         CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             19:57  6:26

  176  166  2475 Linden Waling         PARCHMENT                      20:00  6:27

  177  167  2562 Jared Wendland        STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:01  6:27

  178  168  2297 Chris Ford            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     20:04  6:28

  179  169  2150 Tyler Billingsley     BATH                           20:10  6:30

  180  170  2459 Dominik Willaford     OVID-ELSIE                     20:12  6:31

  181  171  2378 Alex Filiputti        KALAMAZOO HACKETT              20:17  6:32

  182  172  2428 Malcomn Maturen       MORLEY-STANWOOD                20:21  6:34

  183  173  2412 Josh Hock             MANCHESTER                     20:24  6:34

  184  174  2201 Ben Thompson          DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:25  6:35

  185  175  2391 Brian King            LANSING EASTERN                20:25  6:35

  186  176  2480 Alex Dunham           PLAINWELL                      20:28  6:36

  187  177  2221 Devin Treat           FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY          20:32  6:37

  188  178  4773 Jordan Potter         LANSING WAVERLY                20:34  6:38

  189  179  2202 Mark Tyrakowski       DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:37  6:39

  190  180  2421 Bryce Cameron         MANISTEE                       20:38  6:39

  191  181  2300 John Moore            GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC     20:40  6:40

  192  182  2199 Julian Marshall       DOWAGIAC UNION                 20:48  6:42

  193  183  2560 Michael Stakely       STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE         20:53  6:44

  194       2493 Matt McGahey          REED CITY                      20:58  6:45

  195  184  2577 Grant Harris          UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING           21:03  6:47

  196  185  2393 Hai Nguyen            LANSING EASTERN                21:04  6:47

  197  186  2410 Jordan Heuser         MANCHESTER                     21:04  6:47

  198  187  2427 Zach Bergey           MORLEY-STANWOOD                21:10  6:49

  199  188  2484 Zachary Mann          PLAINWELL                      21:16  6:51

  200  189  2486 Ian Schwallier        PLAINWELL                      21:18  6:52

  201  190  2176 Jonathan Alvaro       CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             21:20  6:52

  202       2489 Miguel Fernadez-Monte PORTLAND                       21:20  6:52

  203  191  2453 Dylan Heeney          OVID-ELSIE                     21:21  6:53

  204  192  2432 Andrew Sackett        MORLEY-STANWOOD                21:32  6:56

  205       2193 Ethan Myer            DANSVILLE                      21:33  6:57

  206  193  2180 John Gallo            CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             21:34  6:57

  207  194  2225 Chris Feldpausch      FOWLER                         21:34  6:57

  208       2185 Michael Belt          DANSVILLE                      21:36  6:57

  209  195  2242 Susek Uziemblo        FOWLERVILLE                    21:39  6:59

  210  196  2227 Joe Smith             FOWLER                         21:51  7:02

  211  197  2390 Nick Kilpatrick       LANSING EASTERN                21:56  7:04

  212  198  2442 Jordan Clapp          ONSTED                         21:59  7:05

  213  199  2239 Isaac Parker          FOWLERVILLE                    22:03  7:06

  214  200  2235 Jacob Hubert          FOWLERVILLE                    22:31  7:15

  215  201  2197 Dylan Chorba          DOWAGIAC UNION                 22:50  7:21

  216  202  2451 Sam Frink             OVID-ELSIE                     22:57  7:24

  217  203  4766 Molefi Branson        LANSING WAVERLY                23:05  7:26

  218  204  2183 Nic Roberts           CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             23:06  7:27

  219  205  2230 Ethan Young           FOWLER                         23:08  7:27

  220  206  2184 Elliott Shoemaker     CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL             23:15  7:29

  221  207  2430 Dillon Peacock        MORLEY-STANWOOD                23:42  7:38

  222  208  2402 Chandler Rieck        MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH     24:37  7:56

  223  209  2200 Jon Robinson          DOWAGIAC UNION                 25:06  8:05

  224       2492 Matt Shaltry          PORTLAND                       26:39  8:35

  225       3216 Ethan Guis            WEST MICHIGAN LUTHERAN         27:02  8:43

  226  210  2396 Ryan Sullivan         LANSING EASTERN                28:18  9:07


 

                  MSU SPARTAN INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY

                        FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2011

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS - WHITE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    85  MOUNT PLEASANT SACRED HEART                 (  16:58  1:24:50   1:24)

==========================================================

  1      1    983 Casey Voisin         12   15:58

  2     12    981 Ben Schilling        12   16:57

  3     21    982 Cooper Terry         10   17:14

  4     23    977 Jim English          10   17:19

  5     28    979 Andrew Mumford       12   17:22

  6   ( 40)   974 Heath Ahlers         12   17:40

  7   (100)   975 Kyle Campbell        11   18:36

 

  2.   140  HEMLOCK                                     (  17:22  1:26:46   0:49)

==========================================================

  1      8   2318 Chris Berger         12   16:52

  2     18   2326 Jaime Keck           12   17:05

  3     33   2331 Evan Oldenburg       12   17:29

  4     38   2327 Chance Lisik         12   17:39

  5     43   2319 Cody Clark           12   17:41

  6   ( 96)  2324 Peter Kariuki        12   18:32

  7   (136)  2332 Noah Oldenburg       10   19:18

 

  3.   206  WATERFORD KETTERING                         (  17:38  1:28:10   1:17)

==========================================================

  1     14   2586 Lucas Bowman         11   17:04

  2     30   2597 Dillon Ross          11   17:26

  3     31   2593 Chris McDonald       -    17:27

  4     50   2598 Ryan Squanda         12   17:52

  5     81   2596 Colin Ross           12   18:21

  6   ( 97)  2600 Scott Stambaugh      12   18:33

  7   (123)  2590 Austin Katona        11   19:00

 

  4.   214  ALMA                                        (  17:40  1:28:19   1:13)

==========================================================

  1     20   2140 Jake Morey           10   17:11

  2     22   2121 Broderic Bender      11   17:18

  3     32   2144 Adam Sanchez         12   17:29

  4     56   2139 Charlie Morey        12   17:57

  5     84   2122 Andrew Benn          11   18:24

  6   ( 88)  2146 Kyle Schrauben       12   18:27

  7   ( 90)  2147 Aaron Stebelton      11   18:28

 

  5.   221  SHEPHERD                                    (  17:41  1:28:22   1:26)

==========================================================

  1      6   2510 Kurtis Hall          12   16:43

  2     36   2530 Derek Starks         12   17:35

  3     46   2515 Josh Hutchinson      11   17:48

  4     66   2538 Tyler Wheeler        9    18:07

  5     67   2532 Marcus Sura          12   18:09

  6   ( 70)  2521 James Newman         11   18:14

  7   ( 86)  2523 Jacob Pifer          10   18:26

 

  6.   231  NAPOLEON                                    (  17:44  1:28:40   1:09)

==========================================================

  1     16   2438 Dalton Moulton       12   17:04

  2     27   2434 Kyle Allen           10   17:21

  3     51   2437 Brian Dillon         11   17:52

  4     68   2433 Kiley Albert         10   18:10

  5     69   2439 Ryan Silvestri       9    18:13

  6   ( 89)  2436 Chris Beckman        12   18:27

  7   (113)  2435 Adam Bauer           11   18:49

 

  7.   234  HESPERIA                                    (  17:39  1:28:15   2:07)

==========================================================

  1      5   2339 Jeff Cherry          12   16:35

  2     29   2341 Damien Halverson     9    17:23

  3     45   2354 Travis Smith         10   17:46

  4     48   2338 Michael Bolton       12   17:49

  5    107   2337 Mike Bieri           12   18:42

  6   (112)  2346 Nick Neilson         12   18:49

  7   (127)  2340 Dillon Cook          11   19:04

 

  8.   267  ITHACA                                      (  17:49  1:29:05   1:35)

==========================================================

  1     17   2365 Stephen Merchant     11   17:05

  2     24   2360 Kaleb Coston         11   17:19

  3     41   2358 Kaleb Baublitz       11   17:40

  4     80   2363 Alik Helms           11   18:21

  5    105   2368 Avery Smally         11   18:40

  6   (121)  2356 Tyler Anderson       12   18:57

  7   (162)  2364 John Lambrecht       9    19:51

 

  9.   272  KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC                  (  17:50  1:29:06   1:49)

==========================================================

  1     11   2383 Michael Myers        11   16:56

  2     25   2376 Austin Elluru        12   17:20

  3     42   2373 Connor Bresnahan     11   17:41

  4     85   2382 Jonah Mathieu        12   18:24

  5    109   2377 Michael Elluru       10   18:45

  6   (114)  2386 Josh Turske          12   18:50

  7   (171)  2378 Alex Filiputti       11   20:17

 

 10.   274  GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL               (  17:53  1:29:23   1:27)

==========================================================

  1     15   2278 Matt Lennon          11   17:04

  2     39   2267 Jon Cernanec         12   17:40

  3     62   2280 Chris MacGeorge      12   18:02

  4     65   2292 David Vanderzee      12   18:06

  5     93   2291 Andrew Truszkowski   10   18:31

  6   (102)  2274 Cristino Hoban       10   18:37

  7   (104)  2290 Tyler Sykes          12   18:39

 

 11.   293  FREELAND                                    (  17:56  1:29:40   1:37)

==========================================================

  1     10   2259 Brent Wegner         11   16:54

  2     57   2258 Ryan Trahan          9    17:57

  3     58   2261 Tim Yake             11   18:00

  4     74   2249 Casey Hathaway       12   18:18

  5     94   2252 Justin King          11   18:31

  6   ( 99)  2251 Adam Henderson       12   18:36

  7   (153)  2262 Nathan Yax           10   19:36

 

 12.   328  MACOMB L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH                  (  17:55  1:29:32   2:32)

==========================================================

  1      2   2398 Trevor Creagh        11   16:07

  2     49   2403 Kevin Smolarek       12   17:51

  3     76   2397 Jay Blazius          12   18:20

  4     98   2399 Tyler Creagh         10   18:35

  5    103   2400 Gideon Gaiter        12   18:39

  6   (208)  2402 Chandler Rieck       9    24:37

 

 13.   407  WAYLAND                                     (  18:22  1:31:46   1:06)

==========================================================

  1     47   2614 Ian Carter           11   17:48

  2     61   2613 Adam Carter          12   18:01

  3     72   2641 Brennan Steenhoek    10   18:15

  4    111   2644 Corey Vandecappelle  11   18:48

  5    116   2609 Jovy Bileth          10   18:54

  6   (135)  2630 Jake Newton               19:15

  7   (138)  2623 Nate Fields          10   19:19

 

 14.   422  GRAND RAPIDS WEST CATHOLIC                  (  18:27  1:32:15   1:47)

==========================================================

  1     53   2302 Brian Royce          12   17:55

  2     64   2299 Alex Klein           11   18:03

  3     71   2298 Joel Gravelyn        12   18:15

  4     77   2301 Nathaniel Quam       10   18:20

  5    157   2303 Kolbe Schmidt        12   19:42

  6   (168)  2297 Chris Ford           12   20:04

  7   (181)  2300 John Moore           10   20:40

 

 15.   444  MANISTEE                                    (  18:28  1:32:16   2:36)

==========================================================

  1     13   2422 Jarret Deisch        11   16:59

  2     75   2420 Jonny Bailey         11   18:19

  3     87   2425 Tyler Sievert        12   18:27

  4    119   2426 Nick Veine           10   18:56

  5    150   2419 Colin Bachinski      10   19:35

  6   (158)  2424 Austin Minx          10   19:44

  7   (180)  2421 Bryce Cameron        9    20:38

 

 16.   449  ONSTED                                      (  18:29  1:32:25   1:44)

==========================================================

  1     37   2443 Brian Filter         12   17:37

  2     73   2444 Anthony Frank        10   18:16

  3     91   2446 Matt Sweet           12   18:28

  4    108   2445 Ryan Gentner         12   18:43

  5    140   2447 Isaac Westgate       9    19:21

  6   (198)  2442 Jordan Clapp         10   21:59

 

 17.   450  MANCHESTER                                  (  18:29  1:32:22   1:31)

==========================================================

  1     35   2414 Matt Kemner          11   17:32

  2     63   2409 Ben Heuser           11   18:03

  3    110   2405 Mike Cuevas          9    18:48

  4    117   2407 Ryan Fuller          12   18:56

  5    125   2416 Joe Mazur            11   19:03

  6   (173)  2412 Josh Hock            10   20:24

  7   (186)  2410 Jordan Heuser        9    21:04

 

 18.   481  FAIR HAVEN ANCHOR BAY                       (  18:30  1:32:30   3:17)

==========================================================

  1      3   2215 Eddie Komph          12   16:25

  2     44   2223 Alec Wiater          10   17:43

  3    133   2207 Alec Butler          11   19:12

  4    145   2209 Brandon Edwards      11   19:28

  5    156   2214 Scott Knybel         12   19:42

  6   (177)  2221 Devin Treat          9    20:32

 

 19.   516  UNIONVILLE SEBEWAING                        (  18:53  1:34:23   3:43)

==========================================================

  1     26   2582 Joey Southgate       12   17:20

  2     82   2581 Ben Southgate        11   18:23

  3     95   2578 Tyler Harris         12   18:32

  4    129   2576 Nick Desimpelare     10   19:05

  5    184   2577 Grant Harris         11   21:03

 

 20.   528  OVID-ELSIE                                  (  18:56  1:34:38   4:47)

==========================================================

  1      4   2455 Tyler Jensen         11   16:34

  2      9   2454 Luke Hurst           11   16:53

  3    154   2457 Ty Pardee            9    19:38

  4    170   2459 Dominik Willaford    9    20:12

  5    191   2453 Dylan Heeney         12   21:21

  6   (202)  2451 Sam Frink            12   22:57

 

 21.   555  GRASS LAKE                                  (  18:50  1:34:07   1:15)

==========================================================

  1     55   2313 Paul Rankin          11   17:56

  2    118   2312 Stephen O'Neill      12   18:56

  3    124   2304 Kevin Allen          12   19:01

  4    126   2314 Ethan Ray            10   19:03

  5    132   2315 David Sherwood       10   19:11

  6   (139)  2305 Ridge Derosia        11   19:20

  7   (149)  2311 Trevor Murray        12   19:32

 

 22.   562  STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE                      (  18:54  1:34:30   2:05)

==========================================================

  1     34   2547 Colby Clark          10   17:31

  2     83   2556 Michael Hoodlebrink  11   18:23

  3    142   2549 Austin Flowers       12   19:24

  4    151   2557 Luke Kruggle         11   19:36

  5    152   2540 Jonathan Baird       11   19:36

  6   (167)  2562 Jared Wendland       10   20:01

  7   (183)  2560 Michael Stakely      12   20:53

 

 23.   581  BATH                                        (  18:55  1:34:35   1:18)

==========================================================

  1     60   2167 Nick Thomas          11   18:00

  2    122   2152 Brad Coulter         10   18:58

  3    128   2165 William Spagnuolo    10   19:05

  4    134   2164 Zach Seddon          11   19:14

  5    137   2158 Russell Lipe         11   19:18

  6   (161)  2160 David Nadorozny      12   19:48

  7   (169)  2150 Tyler Billingsley    12   20:10

 

 24.   591  PLAINWELL                                   (  19:07  1:35:33   2:34)

==========================================================

  1     52   2481 Max Hultquist        12   17:54

  2     78   2478 Grayson Betts        10   18:21

  3    130   2483 Adam Licavoli        11   19:10

  4    155   2488 Nick Swain           10   19:40

  5    176   2480 Alex Dunham          12   20:28

  6   (188)  2484 Zachary Mann         12   21:16

  7   (189)  2486 Ian Schwallier       12   21:18

 

 25.   611  FOWLER                                      (  19:36  1:38:00   4:42)

==========================================================

  1     19   2226 Grant Feldpausch     11   17:09

  2     54   2228 Brice Thelen         10   17:56

  3    148   2224 Drew Bierstetel      9    19:30

  4    194   2225 Chris Feldpausch     9    21:34

  5    196   2227 Joe Smith            10   21:51

  6   (205)  2230 Ethan Young          10   23:08

 

 26.   633  LANSING WAVERLY                             (  19:46  1:38:46   5:05)

==========================================================

  1     59   4764 Jonathan Baker       12   18:00

  2     92   4771 Greg Johnson         10   18:30

  3    101   4774 Logan Raterink       12   18:37

  4    178   4773 Jordan Potter        9    20:34

  5    203   4766 Molefi Branson       11   23:05

 

 27.   668  PARCHMENT                                   (  19:14  1:36:10   0:48)

==========================================================

  1    106   2465 Glen Compton         12   18:41

  2    131   2461 Brandon Blankenship  12   19:10

  3    141   2466 Evan Dexter          12   19:23

  4    143   2474 Jake Spitsbergen     9    19:27

  5    147   2462 Justin Bunch         12   19:29

  6   (159)  2476 Lucas Waling         12   19:47

  7   (166)  2475 Linden Waling        10   20:00

 

 28.   706  DOWAGIAC UNION                              (  19:43  1:38:34   4:00)

==========================================================

  1      7   2198 Chris Gantt          12   16:48

  2    164   2203 Ryne Wilming         12   19:56

  3    174   2201 Ben Thompson         11   20:25

  4    179   2202 Mark Tyrakowski      11   20:37

  5    182   2199 Julian Marshall      12   20:48

  6   (201)  2197 Dylan Chorba         11   22:50

  7   (209)  2200 Jon Robinson         11   25:06

 

 29.   782  FOWLERVILLE                                 (  20:18  1:41:26   3:42)

==========================================================

  1     79   2240 Austin Ronspees      12   18:21

  2    146   2233 Christian Fosler     12   19:29

  3    163   2231 Tyler Burkhardt      9    19:54

  4    195   2242 Susek Uziemblo       11   21:39

  5    199   2239 Isaac Parker         12   22:03

  6   (200)  2235 Jacob Hubert         10   22:31

 

 30.   831  MORLEY-STANWOOD                             (  20:22  1:41:47   2:35)

==========================================================

  1    120   2429 Ryan Morris          10   18:57

  2    160   2431 Holden Peacock       9    19:47

  3    172   2428 Malcomn Maturen      9    20:21

  4    187   2427 Zach Bergey          10   21:10

  5    192   2432 Andrew Sackett       10   21:32

  6   (207)  2430 Dillon Peacock       11   23:42

 

 31.   882  LANSING EASTERN                             (  22:07  1:50:34   9:27)

==========================================================

  1    115   2395 Shawn Sparks         11   18:51

  2    175   2391 Brian King           10   20:25

  3    185   2393 Hai Nguyen           11   21:04

  4    197   2390 Nick Kilpatrick      10   21:56

  5    210   2396 Ryan Sullivan        10   28:18

 

 32.   896  CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL                          (  21:05  1:45:24   3:39)

==========================================================

  1    144   2177 Harrison Dysart      11   19:27

  2    165   2181 Richard Gallo        11   19:57

  3    190   2176 Jonathan Alvaro      10   21:20

  4    193   2180 John Gallo           9    21:34

  5    204   2183 Nic Roberts          9    23:06

  6   (206)  2184 Elliott Shoemaker    10   23:15