Results courtesy of Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                 TVC OVERALL MEET AT CROOKED CREEK GOLF COURSE, SAGINAW--10/18/11

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Caro                                 65    11. Hemlock                             311

    2. Shepherd                             89    12. Alma                                319

    3. Ithaca                              122    13. Chesaning                           331

    4. St. Louis                           124    14. Saginaw Swan Valley                 359

    5. Essexville Garber                   202    15. Ovid-Elsie                          375

    6. Frankenmuth                         210    16. Midland Bullock Creek               385

    7. Breckenridge                        210    17. St. Charles                         387

    8. Freeland                            278    18. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  435

    9. Birch Run                           286    19. North Branch                        443

   10. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             297    20. Merrill                             601

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             277    17:49.1     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (11)        St. Louis                                479    18:33.1     2

    3.  Kaylie Rhynard (10)      Shepherd                                 444    18:53.1     3

    4.  Jenny Frantz (12)        Ovid-Elsie                               410    19:23.8     4

    5.  Erika Roe (12)           Caro                                     280    19:32.2     5

    6.  Bethany Rogers (11)      Valley Lutheran                          497    19:33.5     6

    7.  Casey Hadaway (9)        Caro                                     281    19:49.4     7

    8.  Sami Humphrey (11)       Alma                                     253    19:50.3     8

    9.  Taylor Thrush (9)        Shepherd                                 445    19:52.8     9

   10.  Allison Dorr             Birch Run                                262    20:03.6    10

   11.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             271    20:04.7    11

   12.  Julia Jeczmionka (9)     Essexville Garber                        305    20:08.0    12

   13.  Hannah Thayer (9)        Ithaca                                   383    20:12.9    13

   14.  Mallory Munderloh (9)    St. Louis                                481    20:16.4    14

   15.  Sarah Brown (9)          Caro                                     283    20:29.1    15

   16.  Amanda Valliere (11)     Midland Bullock Creek                    402    20:30.6    16

   17.  Megan Ewald (12)         Caro                                     284    20:37.0    17

   18.  Kenzie Allen (11)        Valley Lutheran                          488    20:43.5    18

   19.  Carly Hammond (10)       Frankenmuth                              324    20:44.1    19

   20.  Jordan Wentworth (12)    Shepherd                                 448    20:45.0    20

   21.  Monica Ellicott (9)      Caro                                     282    20:45.5    21

   22.  Sarah Austin (10)        Ithaca                                   369    20:46.8    22

   23.  Abigail Moeggenborg (9)  Shepherd                                 440    20:55.0    23

   24.  Vanessa Waldron (10)     Ithaca                                   384    20:56.9    24

   25.  Kaitlyn Eurich (11)      Chesaning                                297    20:58.0    25

   26.  Rachel Kolb (10)         Alma                                     254    21:00.4    26

   27.  Andrea Messing (9)       Caro                                     286    21:04.0     P

   28.  Michaela Smith (10)      St. Louis                                483    21:04.8    28

   29.  Hannah Hayes (12)        Frankenmuth                              325    21:05.6    29

   30.  Lindsay Christensen (9)  Essexville Garber                        306    21:08.9    30

   31.  Morgan Baublitz (9)      Ithaca                                   370    21:10.8    31

   32.  Jamie Gose (10)          Ithaca                                   378    21:12.1    32

   33.  Kara Giles (12)          Ithaca                                   376    21:12.4     P

   34.  Taylor Priest (10)       Shepherd                                 443    21:18.1    34

   35.  Jessica Frantz (11)      Ovid-Elsie                               411    21:28.4    35

   36.  Laura Kelly (12)         St. Louis                                482    21:29.1    36

   37.  Kali Densmore (11)       Ithaca                                   372    21:31.4     P

   38.  Rachel Buckley (10)      Shepherd                                 435    21:31.7     P

   39.  Abbie Brown (10)         Caro                                     285    21:35.1     P

   40.  Maria Martuch (10)       Frankenmuth                              328    21:36.0    40

   41.  Heather Shephard (12)    Chesaning                                302    21:42.5    41

   42.  Chelsee Larsen (9)       Swan Valley                              458    21:43.5    42

   43.  Rachel Noack (9)         Freeland                                 350    21:44.0    43

   44.  Hannah Davis (10)        St. Louis                                480    21:45.8    44

   45.  Morgan Scott (11)        Freeland                                 351    21:50.1    45

   46.  Morgan Sawgle (10)       North Branch                             403    21:52.4    46

   47.  Cierra Tate (9)          Freeland                                 352    21:57.0    47

   48.  Brianna Devine (11)      Alma                                     255    22:00.3    48

   49.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             274    22:01.3    49

   50.  Hannah Massa (10)        Hemlock                                  359    22:06.2    50

   51.  Sophia Bradley (9)       St. Louis                                484    22:13.1     P

   52.  Carla Leonard (12)       Essexville Garber                        310    22:16.2    52

   53.  Megan Keen (11)          Essexville Garber                        307    22:22.2    53

   54.  Courtney Dykema (10)     Birch Run                                263    22:22.5    54

   55.  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        Essexville Garber                        311    22:24.2    55

   56.  Emily Sievert (10)       Frankenmuth                              332    22:24.5    56

   57.  Elina Wuethrich (12)     St. Charles                              470    22:28.9    57

   58.  Katelyn Tessin (10)      Hemlock                                  366    22:30.2    58

   59.  Abby Heiler (11)         St. Charles                              469    22:32.5    59

   60.  Jessica Burgess (10)     Birch Run                                265    22:36.5    60

   61.  Lauren Schonfeld (9)     Hemlock                                  363    22:41.3    61

   62.  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   Freeland                                 346    22:42.9    62

   63.  Kennedy Thayer (10)      Swan Valley                              465    22:44.2    63

   64.  Kaylee Dykema (10)       Birch Run                                264    22:45.1    64

   65.  Tamara Mitchell (10)     Hemlock                                  360    22:46.6    65

   66.  Abbie Wiles (10)         Frankenmuth                              330    22:47.5    66

   67.  Raechel Schmidt (10)     Frankenmuth                              329    22:47.9     P

   68.  Samantha Carey (12)      Swan Valley                              453    22:48.7    68

   69.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             276    22:49.5    69

   70.  Kirsti Biddle            Frankenmuth                              327    22:50.4     P

   71.  Karla Drzewicki (12)     Essexville Garber                        309    22:55.9     P

   72.  Amber Howlett (11)       Chesaning                                298    22:59.2    72

   73.  Sophia Klingbeil (9)     Michigan Lutheran Seminary               419    23:03.0    73

   74.  Geena Militello (11)     Essexville Garber                        308    23:04.6     P

   75.  Maggie Verellen          North Branch                             404    23:06.1    75

   76.  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   St. Louis                                485    23:06.5     P

   77.  Anna Beck (9)            Hemlock                                  354    23:07.9    77

   78.  Brooklyn Orosco (9)      St. Charles                              471    23:12.3    78

   79.  Jessica Riggs (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               422    23:13.2    79

   80.  Amelia Brown (12)        Breckenridge                             273    23:17.2    80

   81.  Nikkia Lopshire (11)     Freeland                                 347    23:18.2    81

   82.  Kendal Ward (12)         Hemlock                                  367    23:21.9     P

   83.  Jodi Yuncker (12)        Shepherd                                 452    23:24.0     P

   84.  Amber Frank (12)         Midland Bullock Creek                    390    23:26.4    84

   85.  Courtney Warner (11)     Swan Valley                              466    23:34.5    85

   86.  Kayla Richmond (10)      Chesaning                                300    23:34.9    86

   87.  Emily Schrems (12)       Valley Lutheran                          499    23:35.8    87

   88.  Erika Wendling (10)      Breckenridge                             279    23:37.2     P

   89.  Alex Love (9)            Ovid-Elsie                               415    23:39.8    89

   90.  Katelyn Perry (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               421    23:41.6    90

   91.  Christina Endemann (11)  Valley Lutheran                          492    23:55.6    91

   92.  Kayla Radosa (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    399    24:01.2    92

   93.  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     St. Charles                              472    24:04.3    93

   94.  Paige Gardner (10)       Midland Bullock Creek                    391    24:05.6    94

   95.  Carlie Mueller (11)      Valley Lutheran                          496    24:09.3    95

   96.  Janet Putz (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               424    24:10.7    96

   97.  Amanda Schoch (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               423    24:13.8    97

   98.  Ashley Hogan (12)        Birch Run                                267    24:18.6    98

   99.  Lauren McGuire (12)      Midland Bullock Creek                    396    24:19.1    99

  100.  Katelyn Ickes (11)       St. Charles                              473    24:19.6   100

  101.  Gabby Raines (9)         Swan Valley                              464    24:28.1   101

  102.  Kelly Carrigan (10)      Swan Valley                              454    24:41.8     P

  103.  Ranae Latoski (9)        Merrill                                  388    24:50.3   103

  104.  Kayla Fournier (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               420    25:03.5     P

  105.  Stephanie Schlaud (12)   North Branch                             409    25:05.6   105

  106.  Erin Moser (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    398    25:29.7     P

  107.  Kelsey Luha (12)         Chesaning                                299    25:32.0   107

  108.  Anouck DeCleene (10)     North Branch                             407    25:50.2   108

  109.  Arianna Pin (10)         North Branch                             408    25:50.9   109

  110.  Mindy Drielick (11)      Birch Run                                270    25:55.9     P

  111.  Jennifer Morrish (10)    Birch Run                                268    25:56.7     P

  112.  Sky Grossett (9)         Alma                                     257    26:06.9   112

  113.  Erika McLean (12)        Midland Bullock Creek                    397    26:08.0     P

  114.  Libby Bradley (11)       Valley Lutheran                          490    26:12.9     P

  115.  Annie Nikolai (10)       Hemlock                                  361    26:20.5     P

  116.  Rachel Nitz (12)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               425    26:29.2     P

  117.  Rebecca Whitman (9)      Ovid-Elsie                               418    26:34.2   117

  118.  Sydnie Michael (9)       Merrill                                  389    26:37.7   118

  119.  Rachyl Lyons (9)         Freeland                                 348    27:00.7     P

  120.  Sierra Hunt (10)         St. Charles                              475    27:01.2     P

  121.  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)   Valley Lutheran                          489    27:08.7     P

  122.  Cailey Brown (9)         Merrill                                  385    27:18.8   122

  123.  Mary Stasa (11)          Chesaning                                303    28:13.9     P

  124.  Morgan Gould (11)        Breckenridge                             275    28:44.9     P

  125.  Nikole Shaw (11)         Alma                                     256    29:01.6   125

  126.  Katie Schramm (11)       St. Charles                              474    29:31.3     P

  127.  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   Merrill                                  387    30:53.8   127

  128.  Marissa Lacker (11)      St. Charles                              477    30:55.2     -

  129.  Marin Smith (10)         St. Charles                              476    30:56.9     -

  130.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (10) St. Charles                              478    30:58.6     -

  131.  Amanda Moreno (11)       Alma                                     258    32:19.9     P

  132.  Kirrah Thayer (10)       Alma                                     259    32:21.1     P

  133.  Lily Frink (11)          Ovid-Elsie                               414    33:14.3   130

  134.  Paige Glaziier (10)      Merrill                                  386    34:00.0   131

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Caro                                     Erika Roe (12)            5      19:32      5

                                                  Casey Hadaway (9)         7      19:49      7

                                                  Sarah Brown (9)          15      20:29     15

                                                  Megan Ewald (12)         17      20:37     17

                                                  Monica Ellicott (9)      21      20:45     21

                                                  Andrea Messing (9)       27      21:04

                                                  Abbie Brown (10)         39      21:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:12     65

 

     2.  Shepherd                                 Kaylie Rhynard (10)       3      18:53      3

                                                  Taylor Thrush (9)         9      19:52      9

                                                  Jordan Wentworth (12)    20      20:45     20

                                                  Abigail Moeggenborg (9)  23      20:55     23

                                                  Taylor Priest (10)       34      21:18     34

                                                  Rachel Buckley (10)      38      21:31

                                                  Jodi Yuncker (12)        83      23:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:43     89

 

     3.  Ithaca                                   Hannah Thayer (9)        13      20:12     13

                                                  Sarah Austin (10)        22      20:46     22

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (10)     24      20:56     24

                                                  Morgan Baublitz (9)      31      21:10     31

                                                  Jamie Gose (10)          32      21:12     32

                                                  Kara Giles (12)          33      21:12

                                                  Kali Densmore (11)       37      21:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:16    122

 

     4.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (11)         2      18:33      2

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (9)    14      20:16     14

                                                  Michaela Smith (10)      28      21:04     28

                                                  Laura Kelly (12)         36      21:29     36

                                                  Hannah Davis (10)        44      21:45     44

                                                  Sophia Bradley (9)       51      22:13

                                                  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   76      23:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:07    124

 

     5.  Essexville Garber                        Julia Jeczmionka (9)     12      20:08     12

                                                  Lindsay Christensen (9)  30      21:08     30

                                                  Carla Leonard (12)       52      22:16     52

                                                  Megan Keen (11)          53      22:22     53

                                                  Kerisa Rascoe (9)        55      22:24     55

                                                  Karla Drzewicki (12)     71      22:55

                                                  Geena Militello (11)     74      23:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:18    202

 

     6.  Frankenmuth                              Carly Hammond (10)       19      20:44     19

                                                  Hannah Hayes (12)        29      21:05     29

                                                  Maria Martuch (10)       40      21:36     40

                                                  Emily Sievert (10)       56      22:24     56

                                                  Abbie Wiles (10)         66      22:47     66

                                                  Raechel Schmidt (10)     67      22:47

                                                  Kirsti Biddle            70      22:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:36    210

 

     7.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (10)       1      17:49      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (10)     11      20:04     11

                                                  Hope Davidson (10)       49      22:01     49

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (10)       69      22:49     69

                                                  Amelia Brown (12)        80      23:17     80

                                                  Erika Wendling (10)      88      23:37

                                                  Morgan Gould (11)       124      28:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:00    210

 

     8.  Freeland                                 Rachel Noack (9)         43      21:44     43

                                                  Morgan Scott (11)        45      21:50     45

                                                  Cierra Tate (9)          47      21:57     47

                                                  Andrea Finkbeiner (12)   62      22:42     62

                                                  Nikkia Lopshire (11)     81      23:18     81

                                                  Rachyl Lyons (9)        119      27:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:31    278

 

     9.  Birch Run                                Allison Dorr             10      20:03     10

                                                  Courtney Dykema (10)     54      22:22     54

                                                  Jessica Burgess (10)     60      22:36     60

                                                  Kaylee Dykema (10)       64      22:45     64

                                                  Ashley Hogan (12)        98      24:18     98

                                                  Mindy Drielick (11)     110      25:55

                                                  Jennifer Morrish (10)   111      25:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:04    286

 

    10.  Valley Lutheran                          Bethany Rogers (11)       6      19:33      6

                                                  Kenzie Allen (11)        18      20:43     18

                                                  Emily Schrems (12)       87      23:35     87

                                                  Christina Endemann (11)  91      23:55     91

                                                  Carlie Mueller (11)      95      24:09     95

                                                  Libby Bradley (11)      114      26:12

                                                  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)  121      27:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:55    297

 

    11.  Hemlock                                  Hannah Massa (10)        50      22:06     50

                                                  Katelyn Tessin (10)      58      22:30     58

                                                  Lauren Schonfeld (9)     61      22:41     61

                                                  Tamara Mitchell (10)     65      22:46     65

                                                  Anna Beck (9)            77      23:07     77

                                                  Kendal Ward (12)         82      23:21

                                                  Annie Nikolai (10)      115      26:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:10    311

 

    12.  Alma                                     Sami Humphrey (11)        8      19:50      8

                                                  Rachel Kolb (10)         26      21:00     26

                                                  Brianna Devine (11)      48      22:00     48

                                                  Sky Grossett (9)        112      26:06    112

                                                  Nikole Shaw (11)        125      29:01    125

                                                  Amanda Moreno (11)      131      32:19

                                                  Kirrah Thayer (10)      132      32:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:57    319

 

    13.  Chesaning                                Kaitlyn Eurich (11)      25      20:58     25

                                                  Heather Shephard (12)    41      21:42     41

                                                  Amber Howlett (11)       72      22:59     72

                                                  Kayla Richmond (10)      86      23:34     86

                                                  Kelsey Luha (12)        107      25:32    107

                                                  Mary Stasa (11)         123      28:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:45    331

 

    14.  Swan Valley                              Chelsee Larsen (9)       42      21:43     42

                                                  Kennedy Thayer (10)      63      22:44     63

                                                  Samantha Carey (12)      68      22:48     68

                                                  Courtney Warner (11)     85      23:34     85

                                                  Gabby Raines (9)        101      24:28    101

                                                  Kelly Carrigan (10)     102      24:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:17    359

 

    15.  Ovid-Elsie                               Jenny Frantz (12)         4      19:23      4

                                                  Jessica Frantz (11)      35      21:28     35

                                                  Alex Love (9)            89      23:39     89

                                                  Rebecca Whitman (9)     117      26:34    117

                                                  Lily Frink (11)         133      33:14    130

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:18    375

 

    16.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Amanda Valliere (11)     16      20:30     16

                                                  Amber Frank (12)         84      23:26     84

                                                  Kayla Radosa (12)        92      24:01     92

                                                  Paige Gardner (10)       94      24:05     94

                                                  Lauren McGuire (12)      99      24:19     99

                                                  Erin Moser (12)         106      25:29

                                                  Erika McLean (12)       113      26:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:21    385

 

    17.  St. Charles                              Elina Wuethrich (12)     57      22:28     57

                                                  Abby Heiler (11)         59      22:32     59

                                                  Brooklyn Orosco (9)      78      23:12     78

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     93      24:04     93

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (11)      100      24:19    100

                                                  Sierra Hunt (10)        120      27:01

                                                  Katie Schramm (11)      126      29:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:35    387

 

    18.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Sophia Klingbeil (9)     73      23:03     73

                                                  Jessica Riggs (10)       79      23:13     79

                                                  Katelyn Perry (9)        90      23:41     90

                                                  Janet Putz (9)           96      24:10     96

                                                  Amanda Schoch (9)        97      24:13     97

                                                  Kayla Fournier (9)      104      25:03

                                                  Rachel Nitz (12)        116      26:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:20    435

 

    19.  North Branch                             Morgan Sawgle (10)       46      21:52     46

                                                  Maggie Verellen          75      23:06     75

                                                  Stephanie Schlaud (12)  105      25:05    105

                                                  Anouck DeCleene (10)    108      25:50    108

                                                  Arianna Pin (10)        109      25:50    109

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:43    443

 

    20.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (9)       103      24:50    103

                                                  Sydnie Michael (9)      118      26:37    118

                                                  Cailey Brown (9)        122      27:18    122

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)  127      30:53    127

                                                  Paige Glaziier (10)     134      34:00    131

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:23:38    601

 

 

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Shepherd                            110    11. Ovid-Elsie                          304

    2. Hemlock                             111    12. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  318

    3. Chesaning                           111    13. Essexville Garber                   343

    4. Alma                                131    14. St. Louis                           353

    5. Breckenridge                        163    15. Saginaw Swan Valley                 355

    6. Frankenmuth                         170    16. Carrollton                          359

    7. Midland Bullock Creek               186    17. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             500

    8. Freeland                            198    18. Birch Run                           521

    9. Ithaca                              204    19. North Branch                        523

   10. Caro                                294

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Eric Edmond (12)         Frankenmuth                               75    16:14.5     1

    2.  Brent Wegner (11)        Freeland                                 103    16:26.4     2

    3.  Kurtis Hall (12)         Shepherd                                 196    16:30.4     3

    4.  Rob Kovach (12)          Chesaning                                 61    16:38.2     4

    5.  John Forsyth (12)        Chesaning                                 60    16:42.9     5

    6.  Broderic Bender (11)     Alma                                       1    16:46.0     6

    7.  Jake Morey (10)          Alma                                       2    16:46.2     7

    8.  Adam Terwillegar (12)    Midland Bullock Creek                    151    16:47.5     8

    9.  Jamie Keck (12)          Hemlock                                  115    16:48.0     9

   10.  Jacob Fong (11)          Swan Valley                              215    16:49.9    10

   11.  Brandon Beckman (12)     Chesaning                                 56    16:51.4    11

   12.  Adam Sanchez (12)        Alma                                       3    16:52.8    12

   13.  Luke Hurst (11)          Ovid-Elsie                               160    16:53.3    13

   14.  Tyler Jensen (11)        Ovid-Elsie                               159    16:55.2    14

   15.  Stephen Merchant (11)    Ithaca                                   133    17:00.5    15

   16.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                              33    17:00.8    16

   17.  Derek Starks (12)        Shepherd                                 207    17:03.7    17

   18.  Cory Madaj (12)          Midland Bullock Creek                    143    17:07.6    18

   19.  Alex Grills (12)         Essexville Garber                         66    17:09.3    19

   20.  Chris Berger (12)        Hemlock                                  108    17:10.0    20

   21.  James Sira (10)          Midland Bullock Creek                    147    17:11.1    21

   22.  Evan Oldenburg (12)      Hemlock                                  121    17:13.2    22

   23.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                              29    17:14.9    23

   24.  Josh Hutchinson (11)     Shepherd                                 199    17:15.8    24

   25.  Jake Hall (11)           Frankenmuth                               76    17:18.9    25

   26.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                              28    17:20.3    26

   27.  Ben Yagiela (9)          Essexville Garber                         67    17:21.0    27

   28.  Chance Lisik (12)        Hemlock                                  116    17:30.4    28

   29.  Darian Schnose (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               170    17:31.7    29

   30.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                              30    17:32.5    30

   31.  Marcus Sura (12)         Shepherd                                 209    17:33.0    31

   32.  Cody Clark (12)          Hemlock                                  109    17:33.5    32

   33.  Kaleb Coston (11)        Ithaca                                   127    17:34.1    33

   34.  Nathan Bookmyer (12)     Frankenmuth                               77    17:35.7    34

   35.  Tyler Wheeler (9)        Shepherd                                 211    17:38.5    35

   36.  Steve Bourdow (12)       Caro                                      36    17:38.9    36

   37.  Kaleb Baublitz (11)      Ithaca                                   126    17:39.4    37

   38.  Dylan Rockafellow (12)   St. Louis                                230    17:45.4    38

   39.  Noah Keller (9)          Carrollton                                47    17:46.3    39

   40.  Peter Kariuki (12)       Hemlock                                  113    17:48.1     P

   41.  Garrett Bila (11)        Freeland                                  86    17:49.5    41

   42.  Charlie Morey (12)       Alma                                       5    17:49.9    42

   43.  Jacob Collins (10)       Chesaning                                 57    17:50.3    43

   44.  Ryan Trahan (9)          Freeland                                 102    17:52.4    44

   45.  Andrew Travis (12)       Shepherd                                 210    17:52.7     P

   46.  Aaron Pretzer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               171    17:54.0    46

   47.  Seth Krueger (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               172    17:54.4    47

   48.  Ian Turnwald (11)        Chesaning                                 64    17:55.6    48

   49.  Tanner Sova (12)         St. Louis                                231    17:56.1    49

   50.  Alik Helms (11)          Ithaca                                   130    17:57.0    50

   51.  Tim Yake (11)            Freeland                                 106    17:57.4    51

   52.  Jacob Pifer (10)         Shepherd                                 203    18:05.6     P

   53.  Colton Eurich (12)       Chesaning                                 59    18:07.9     P

   54.  Kent Redford (12)        Frankenmuth                               78    18:10.6    54

   55.  Samuel Zoellner (9)      Chesaning                                 65    18:11.2     P

   56.  Patrick Frahm (12)       Frankenmuth                               79    18:11.6    56

   57.  Chandler Biggs (9)       Midland Bullock Creek                    138    18:13.3    57

   58.  Ben Brown (10)           Caro                                      37    18:14.2    58

   59.  Ryan Garza (11)          North Branch                             153    18:16.7    59

   60.  Justin King (11)         Freeland                                  94    18:17.4    60

   61.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                                49    18:18.2    61

   62.  Hunter Thane (12)        Caro                                      38    18:22.4    62

   63.  Dustin LeValley (10)     Caro                                      40    18:24.0    63

   64.  Aaron Stebelton (11)     Alma                                       6    18:25.2    64

   65.  Ty Pardee (9)            Ovid-Elsie                               161    18:26.4    65

   66.  Jimmy Wetters (10)       Essexville Garber                         68    18:28.8    66

   67.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                                48    18:33.0    67

   68.  Zach Reiber (12)         Breckenridge                              34    18:35.2    68

   69.  Tyler Anderson (12)      Ithaca                                   125    18:36.3    69

   70.  Alex Stowell (9)         Freeland                                 101    18:38.6     P

   71.  Noah Knutson (10)        Birch Run                                 16    18:42.3    71

   72.  Bruce Hubbard (12)       Alma                                      10    18:43.6     P

   73.  John Lambrecht (9)       Ithaca                                   132    18:44.5     P

   74.  Nathan Yax (10)          Freeland                                 107    18:47.2     P

   75.  Bobby McCoy (11)         Caro                                      39    18:50.6    75

   76.  Nick Kaufmann (12)       Hemlock                                  114    18:53.0     P

   77.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                              32    18:55.1     P

   78.  Shawn Bell (11)          St. Louis                                232    18:56.1    78

   79.  Austin Brittain (9)      Breckenridge                              27    18:57.9     P

   80.  Kyle Schrauben (12)      Alma                                       7    19:00.4     P

   81.  Sean Suitor (12)         Swan Valley                              224    19:02.6    81

   82.  John Sira (9)            Midland Bullock Creek                    148    19:03.1    82

   83.  Alex Odorico (12)        Valley Lutheran                          246    19:03.6    83

   84.  Shane Mudd (9)           Midland Bullock Creek                    145    19:09.0     P

   85.  Josh Fitch (9)           Frankenmuth                               80    19:17.5     P

   86.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                                50    19:20.1    86

   87.  Sebastian Ramos (9)      Swan Valley                              221    19:20.6    87

   88.  A.J. Wellman (12)        Swan Valley                              226    19:21.3    88

   89.  Juan Velasco (12)        Bridgeport                                24    19:23.3     -

   90.  Josh Simmons (12)        Swan Valley                              222    19:25.0    89

   91.  Rico Fierros (12)        Caro                                      42    19:25.8     P

   92.  Andrew Palmreuter (10)   Frankenmuth                               81    19:30.1     P

   93.  Connor Pilmore (10)      St. Louis                                234    19:33.9    92

   94.  Luis Velasco (12)        Bridgeport                                25    19:35.4     -

   95.  Alex Spilman (10)        Midland Bullock Creek                    149    19:36.3     P

   96.  Matt Mahoney (11)        St. Charles                              227    19:38.2     -

   97.  Andrew Periard (12)      Valley Lutheran                          247    19:42.9    94

   98.  David Troupe (9)         Ithaca                                   135    19:43.9     P

   99.  Matt Starry (9)          St. Louis                                235    19:45.1    96

  100.  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               174    19:48.9    97

  101.  Dominik Willaford (9)    Ovid-Elsie                               162    19:54.0    98

  102.  Isaac Martinez (10)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               177    19:57.6    99

  103.  Nick Doyon (11)          Birch Run                                 17    19:58.9   100

  104.  James Monaghan (12)      Swan Valley                              217    20:01.8     P

  105.  Kristopher Bennett (11)  North Branch                             155    20:02.9   102

  106.  Tyler Humphrey (11)      St. Louis                                233    20:03.2     P

  107.  Jesse Kalitta (12)       Valley Lutheran                          244    20:08.3   104

  108.  Caleb Krueger (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               175    20:09.9     P

  109.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                                51    20:13.5   106

  110.  Nick Leonard (12)        St. Louis                                237    20:18.1     P

  111.  Jeff Hensler (12)        Valley Lutheran                          243    20:22.0   108

  112.  Fox Parton (9)           North Branch                             154    20:25.6   109

  113.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                                52    20:26.5     P

  114.  Nathan Boswell (12)      Valley Lutheran                          241    20:36.3   111

  115.  Matt Remenecz (11)       Birch Run                                 18    20:39.7   112

  116.  Travis Bauerschmidt (9)  Caro                                      41    20:40.6     P

  117.  Andrew Dubay (11)        Merrill                                  137    20:45.4     -

  118.  Jayson Wakefield (10)    Ovid-Elsie                               164    20:47.3   114

  119.  Alex Willett (12)        Essexville Garber                         70    20:47.8   115

  120.  Chase Knipp (11)         Essexville Garber                         71    20:48.3   116

  121.  Dylan Heeney (12)        Ovid-Elsie                               163    21:00.0     P

  122.  Jordan Inman             Birch Run                                 20    21:11.3   118

  123.  Sam Frink (12)           Ovid-Elsie                               165    21:14.0     P

  124.  Donovan Zietz            Birch Run                                 21    21:14.3   120

  125.  Jacob Stone (9)          Essexville Garber                         72    21:17.8     P

  126.  Jacob Lacy (10)          Valley Lutheran                          245    21:29.1     P

  127.  Tyeric Schwind (10)      Carrollton                                53    22:14.0     P

  128.  Charles Brocker (12)     St. Charles                              228    22:17.0     -

  129.  Ben Schnose (9)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               176    22:48.9     P

  130.  Remi Coulon (10)         North Branch                             156    22:58.4   125

  131.  Shane Perrin             Birch Run                                 22    23:56.9     P

  132.  Nick Raquepaw (10)       Valley Lutheran                          248    24:23.2     P

  133.  Chris Wilson (11)        North Branch                             157    27:55.4   128

  134.  Josh Lofton              St. Charles                              229    28:34.6     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Shepherd                                 Kurtis Hall (12)          3      16:30      3

                                                  Derek Starks (12)        17      17:03     17

                                                  Josh Hutchinson (11)     24      17:15     24

                                                  Marcus Sura (12)         31      17:33     31

                                                  Tyler Wheeler (9)        35      17:38     35

                                                  Andrew Travis (12)       45      17:52

                                                  Jacob Pifer (10)         52      18:05

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:59    110

 

     2.  Hemlock                                  Jamie Keck (12)           9      16:48      9

                                                  Chris Berger (12)        20      17:10     20

                                                  Evan Oldenburg (12)      22      17:13     22

                                                  Chance Lisik (12)        28      17:30     28

                                                  Cody Clark (12)          32      17:33     32

                                                  Peter Kariuki (12)       40      17:48

                                                  Nick Kaufmann (12)       76      18:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:14    111

 

     3.  Chesaning                                Rob Kovach (12)           4      16:38      4

                                                  John Forsyth (12)         5      16:42      5

                                                  Brandon Beckman (12)     11      16:51     11

                                                  Jacob Collins (10)       43      17:50     43

                                                  Ian Turnwald (11)        48      17:55     48

                                                  Colton Eurich (12)       53      18:07

                                                  Samuel Zoellner (9)      55      18:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:56    111

 

     4.  Alma                                     Broderic Bender (11)      6      16:46      6

                                                  Jake Morey (10)           7      16:46      7

                                                  Adam Sanchez (12)        12      16:52     12

                                                  Charlie Morey (12)       42      17:49     42

                                                  Aaron Stebelton (11)     64      18:25     64

                                                  Bruce Hubbard (12)       72      18:43

                                                  Kyle Schrauben (12)      80      19:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:38    131

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Nate Partee (11)         16      17:00     16

                                                  Kurt Gulick (11)         23      17:14     23

                                                  Jesse Corbat (11)        26      17:20     26

                                                  Kyle Gulick (11)         30      17:32     30

                                                  Zach Reiber (12)         68      18:35     68

                                                  Jake Partee (10)         77      18:55

                                                  Austin Brittain (9)      79      18:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:41    163

 

     6.  Frankenmuth                              Eric Edmond (12)          1      16:14      1

                                                  Jake Hall (11)           25      17:18     25

                                                  Nathan Bookmyer (12)     34      17:35     34

                                                  Kent Redford (12)        54      18:10     54

                                                  Patrick Frahm (12)       56      18:11     56

                                                  Josh Fitch (9)           85      19:17

                                                  Andrew Palmreuter (10)   92      19:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:28    170

 

     7.  Midland Bullock Creek                    Adam Terwillegar (12)     8      16:47      8

                                                  Cory Madaj (12)          18      17:07     18

                                                  James Sira (10)          21      17:11     21

                                                  Chandler Biggs (9)       57      18:13     57

                                                  John Sira (9)            82      19:03     82

                                                  Shane Mudd (9)           84      19:09

                                                  Alex Spilman (10)        95      19:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:21    186

 

     8.  Freeland                                 Brent Wegner (11)         2      16:26      2

                                                  Garrett Bila (11)        41      17:49     41

                                                  Ryan Trahan (9)          44      17:52     44

                                                  Tim Yake (11)            51      17:57     51

                                                  Justin King (11)         60      18:17     60

                                                  Alex Stowell (9)         70      18:38

                                                  Nathan Yax (10)          74      18:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:21    198

 

     9.  Ithaca                                   Stephen Merchant (11)    15      17:00     15

                                                  Kaleb Coston (11)        33      17:34     33

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (11)      37      17:39     37

                                                  Alik Helms (11)          50      17:57     50

                                                  Tyler Anderson (12)      69      18:36     69

                                                  John Lambrecht (9)       73      18:44

                                                  David Troupe (9)         98      19:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:46    204

 

    10.  Caro                                     Steve Bourdow (12)       36      17:38     36

                                                  Ben Brown (10)           58      18:14     58

                                                  Hunter Thane (12)        62      18:22     62

                                                  Dustin LeValley (10)     63      18:24     63

                                                  Bobby McCoy (11)         75      18:50     75

                                                  Rico Fierros (12)        91      19:25

                                                  Travis Bauerschmidt (9) 116      20:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:28    294

 

    11.  Ovid-Elsie                               Luke Hurst (11)          13      16:53     13

                                                  Tyler Jensen (11)        14      16:55     14

                                                  Ty Pardee (9)            65      18:26     65

                                                  Dominik Willaford (9)   101      19:54     98

                                                  Jayson Wakefield (10)   118      20:47    114

                                                  Dylan Heeney (12)       121      21:00

                                                  Sam Frink (12)          123      21:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:55    304

 

    12.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Darian Schnose (11)      29      17:31     29

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (11)       46      17:54     46

                                                  Seth Krueger (12)        47      17:54     47

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (10)      100      19:48     97

                                                  Isaac Martinez (10)     102      19:57     99

                                                  Caleb Krueger (10)      108      20:09

                                                  Ben Schnose (9)         129      22:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:04    318

 

    13.  Essexville Garber                        Alex Grills (12)         19      17:09     19

                                                  Ben Yagiela (9)          27      17:21     27

                                                  Jimmy Wetters (10)       66      18:28     66

                                                  Alex Willett (12)       119      20:47    115

                                                  Chase Knipp (11)        120      20:48    116

                                                  Jacob Stone (9)         125      21:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:33    343

 

    14.  St. Louis                                Dylan Rockafellow (12)   38      17:45     38

                                                  Tanner Sova (12)         49      17:56     49

                                                  Shawn Bell (11)          78      18:56     78

                                                  Connor Pilmore (10)      93      19:33     92

                                                  Matt Starry (9)          99      19:45     96

                                                  Tyler Humphrey (11)     106      20:03

                                                  Nick Leonard (12)       110      20:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:55    353

 

    15.  Swan Valley                              Jacob Fong (11)          10      16:49     10

                                                  Sean Suitor (12)         81      19:02     81

                                                  Sebastian Ramos (9)      87      19:20     87

                                                  A.J. Wellman (12)        88      19:21     88

                                                  Josh Simmons (12)        90      19:25     89

                                                  James Monaghan (12)     104      20:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:57    355

 

    16.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (9)          39      17:46     39

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      61      18:18     61

                                                  Paul Pack (10)           67      18:33     67

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (12)       86      19:20     86

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)     109      20:13    106

                                                  Michael Johnson (9)     113      20:26

                                                  Tyeric Schwind (10)     127      22:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:10    359

 

    17.  Valley Lutheran                          Alex Odorico (12)        83      19:03     83

                                                  Andrew Periard (12)      97      19:42     94

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (12)      107      20:08    104

                                                  Jeff Hensler (12)       111      20:22    108

                                                  Nathan Boswell (12)     114      20:36    111

                                                  Jacob Lacy (10)         126      21:29

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (10)      132      24:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:51    500

 

    18.  Birch Run                                Noah Knutson (10)        71      18:42     71

                                                  Nick Doyon (11)         103      19:58    100

                                                  Matt Remenecz (11)      115      20:39    112

                                                  Jordan Inman            122      21:11    118

                                                  Donovan Zietz           124      21:14    120

                                                  Shane Perrin            131      23:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:44    521

 

    19.  North Branch                             Ryan Garza (11)          59      18:16     59

                                                  Kristopher Bennett (11) 105      20:02    102

                                                  Fox Parton (9)          112      20:25    109

                                                  Remi Coulon (10)        130      22:58    125

                                                  Chris Wilson (11)       133      27:55    128

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:36    523

 

    20.  St. Charles                              Matt Mahoney (11)        96      19:38

                                                  Charles Brocker (12)    128      22:17

                                                  Josh Lofton             134      28:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:10:29

 

    21.  Bridgeport                               Juan Velasco (12)        89      19:23

                                                  Luis Velasco (12)        94      19:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 38:58

 

    22.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (11)       117      20:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:45

 

 

                 GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Abby Thorp (11)                 287   20:29.7   Caro

    2.  Tiffany Healy (11)              288   21:39.5   Caro

    3.  Taylor Cole (11)                436   21:50.8   Shepherd

    4.  Lotte DeSaegher (11)            373   21:55.1   Ithaca

    5.  Taylor Ellicott (11)            289   21:59.3   Caro

    6.  Kaylee Martin (11)              380   22:49.0   Ithaca

    7.  Hayley Owczarzak (11)           315   22:57.4   Essexville Garber

    8.  Melissa Olgren (10)             331   23:03.8   Frankenmuth

    9.  Thressa Irish                   313   23:11.2   Essexville Garber

   10.  Leah Benchley (11)              433   23:22.1   Shepherd

   11.  Erika Harley (12)               312   23:23.0   Essexville Garber

   12.  Marisa Thum (9)                 486   23:26.3   St. Louis

   13.  Tiffany McIntosh (11)           314   23:36.7   Essexville Garber

   14.  Claire Eischer (12)             333   23:38.7   Frankenmuth

   15.  Audriana Gruesbeck (10)         379   23:41.3   Ithaca

   16.  Grace McCoy (9)                 290   23:45.0   Caro

   17.  Kayla Knoll (10)                335   23:55.2   Frankenmuth

   18.  Molly Bradley (11)              434   24:13.2   Shepherd

   19.  Brianna Mayer (12)              334   24:14.5   Frankenmuth

   20.  Kristy Godley (9)               377   24:21.5   Ithaca

   21.  Nichole Smith (11)              382   24:40.4   Ithaca

   22.  Rita Schneider (10)             291   24:45.9   Caro

   23.  Brianne Draper (10)             374   24:49.2   Ithaca

   24.  Meghan Ludu (9)                 358   24:50.2   Hemlock

   25.  Alley Gager (9)                 375   24:52.4   Ithaca

   26.  Kristina Barrett (12)           339   24:55.1   Frankenmuth

   27.  Tanisha Davila (12)             487   24:56.1   St. Louis

   28.  Robyn Yrlas (12)                468   25:00.2   Swan Valley

   29.  Bollete Huus (11)               393   25:01.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   30.  Ashley Geiger (9)               337   25:10.2   Frankenmuth

   31.  Hedie Travis (12)               446   25:14.8   Shepherd

   32.  Miriam Willitz (10)             428   25:18.9   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   33.  Katlynn Bovee (10)              427   25:20.8   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   34.  Bailey Scott (10)               381   25:21.8   Ithaca

   35.  Ann Marie Barrett (12)          341   25:23.2   Frankenmuth

   36.  Sarah Fournier (10)             426   25:26.5   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   37.  Rachel Clements (11)            356   25:30.1   Hemlock

   38.  Emilie Schmitt (10)             336   25:32.3   Frankenmuth

   39.  Kate Williamson (12)            318   25:33.2   Essexville Garber

   40.  Emily Krueger (10)              317   25:37.4   Essexville Garber

   41.  Libby Schroeder (9)             364   25:39.9   Hemlock

   42.  Maggie West                     266   25:51.7   Birch Run

   43.  Kayla Ewald (10)                292   26:08.4   Caro

   44.  Mikayla Bertelsen (11)          319   26:18.0   Essexville Garber

   45.  Krista Berg (12)                344   26:19.0   Frankenmuth

   46.  Kiersten Meyerhuber (9)         340   26:29.0   Frankenmuth

   47.  Erica Robishaw (12)             342   26:37.4   Frankenmuth

   48.  Courtney Wheeler (11)           449   26:38.0   Shepherd

   49.  Hannah Metevia (10)             460   26:43.9   Swan Valley

   50.  Megan Schoch (11)               429   26:45.4   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   51.  Alexa Culbert (11)              293   26:46.1   Caro

   52.  Angelica Cox (11)               294   26:50.9   Caro

   53.  Kassidy Owen (10)               442   26:57.5   Shepherd

   54.  Lauren Garver (11)              392   27:00.5   Midland Bullock Creek

   55.  Jordan Mulders (12)             320   27:14.1   Essexville Garber

   56.  Abby Schmitt (9)                343   27:45.2   Frankenmuth

   57.  Ashley Weigold (10)             368   28:04.1   Hemlock

   58.  Annabell Horn (10)              322   28:36.0   Essexville Garber

   59.  Jessica Hamlin (12)             438   28:40.0   Shepherd

   60.  Paige Williamson (11)           467   28:44.5   Swan Valley

   61.  Cassandra Anklam (9)            431   29:04.4   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   62.  Sara Portabales (12)            295   29:40.8   Caro

   63.  Jessica Robertson (12)          400   29:46.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   64.  Kayla Winnie (12)               450   29:52.8   Shepherd

   65.  Clorisa Kelley (10)             394   29:54.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   66.  Erin Papst (11)                 362   29:56.9   Hemlock

   67.  Summer Sharrard (10)            321   30:27.3   Essexville Garber

   68.  Emily Kiefer (11)               457   30:59.7   Swan Valley

   69.  Kennedy Thayer (10)             465   31:18.3   Swan Valley

   70.  Shannon Champagne (10)          455   32:34.3   Swan Valley

 

 

                 BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  James Newman (11)               202   18:08.1   Shepherd

    2.  Cody Gruss (10)                 195   18:17.3   Shepherd

    3.  Andrew Hutchinson (9)           200   18:23.2   Shepherd

    4.  Michael Woodman (12)            105   18:28.6   Freeland

    5.  Adam Henderson (12)              93   18:36.4   Freeland

    6.  Tory Childs (9)                 187   18:48.7   Shepherd

    7.  Tony Kall (12)                  141   18:58.0   Midland Bullock Creek

    8.  Erich Freeman (9)               111   18:59.4   Hemlock

    9.  Avery Smally (11)               134   19:02.2   Ithaca

   10.  Joshua Erickson (12)            191   19:10.7   Shepherd

   11.  Chris Veeder (12)               136   19:11.7   Ithaca

   12.  Caleb Gilbert (12)              193   19:19.4   Shepherd

   13.  Jesse Holmes (10)               198   19:22.1   Shepherd

   14.  Addam Davidson (12)             188   19:26.9   Shepherd

   15.  Kelly Gilbert (10)              194   19:37.8   Shepherd

   16.  Keith Conlon (10)                87   19:40.2   Freeland

   17.  Brandon Schneider (12)          100   19:42.4   Freeland

   18.  Evan Jussila (11)               236   19:55.8   St. Louis

   19.  Alec Preston (9)                219   20:01.4   Swan Valley

   20.  Nick Miller (10)                216   20:04.5   Swan Valley

   21.  Sam Richardson (9)               35   20:07.2   Breckenridge

   22.  Brenden Dolehanty (11)          189   20:08.1   Shepherd

   23.  Mark Gibson (11)                 89   20:08.4   Freeland

   24.  Ben Tacia (11)                   11   20:10.0   Alma

   25.  Jared Murphy (9)                119   20:10.3   Hemlock

   26.  Michael Simmon (10)              63   20:10.6   Chesaning

   27.  Bishop Dustin (12)               12   20:12.8   Alma

   28.  Jasper Nickel (10)               43   20:16.5   Caro

   29.  Jordan Straus (10)              208   20:18.6   Shepherd

   30.  Brandt Gaffke (9)               140   20:21.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   31.  Nathan Ackerman (11)             84   20:25.7   Freeland

   32.  Jake Fleming (12)               139   20:27.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   33.  Billy Clark (10)                186   20:27.9   Shepherd

   34.  Chad Sponsellor (9)             206   20:30.5   Shepherd

   35.  Baker Mulvaney (11)             118   20:36.0   Hemlock

   36.  Garrett Preston (9)             220   20:49.8   Swan Valley

   37.  Sean Yesmunt (10)               212   20:54.3   Shepherd

   38.  Anthony Olexa (9)                31   21:00.4   Breckenridge

   39.  Austin Hazen (12)                92   21:07.4   Freeland

   40.  Devin O'Hora (12)               146   21:08.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   41.  Josh Loree (10)                 142   21:13.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   42.  Nathan Moulton (11)              96   21:16.1   Freeland

   43.  Graham Fitkin (9)                88   21:19.6   Freeland

   44.  Austin Alex (11)                 85   21:26.9   Freeland

   45.  Mike Passal (10)                122   21:36.7   Hemlock

   46.  Jacob Miller (9)                144   21:37.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   47.  Brett Humphrey (9)              238   21:37.8   St. Louis

   48.  Eric Eisenberger (9)            190   21:38.4   Shepherd

   49.  Brandon Merritt (12)             13   21:39.1   Alma

   50.  David Delu (9)                  181   21:40.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   51.  Jason Rabie (10)                123   21:47.2   Hemlock

   52.  Dominic Premo (9)               218   21:47.9   Swan Valley

   53.  James Torres (12)               152   21:48.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   54.  Dylan Ewald (11)                214   21:49.5   Swan Valley

   55.  Jared Wolven (10)               239   22:23.5   St. Louis

   56.  Brandon Barrera (9)             213   22:29.4   Swan Valley

   57.  Caleb Freestone (10)            129   22:35.0   Ithaca

   58.  Zach Stedman (11)               240   22:36.6   St. Louis

   59.  Gage Edwards (12)               167   22:40.4   Ovid-Elsie

   60.  Alex Westendorf (10)            104   22:41.8   Freeland

   61.  Schwerin Bailey (9)              55   22:47.6   Carrollton

   62.  Hayden Miller (10)              179   22:48.6   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   63.  Tucker Willaughby (10)           44   22:49.5   Caro

   64.  Scott Haines (9)                 90   22:50.9   Freeland

   65.  Brandon Crocker                 166   22:51.5   Ovid-Elsie

   66.  Caleb Hein (9)                  178   22:52.1   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   67.  YoungJin Jeong (12)              83   23:04.5   Frankenmuth

   68.  Matthew Thiel (10)              185   23:06.2   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   69.  Anthony Rios (11)               205   23:15.4   Shepherd

   70.  Jacob Smith (9)                 223   24:03.2   Swan Valley

   71.  Ben Krieger (12)                183   24:03.7   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   72.  Bobby Steele (11)                82   24:04.0   Frankenmuth

   73.  Cris Mancilla (11)               15   25:52.1   Alma

   74.  Richard Fritz (11)              182   26:05.3   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   75.  Mike Schatzley (9)               99   28:33.9   Freeland

 

 

                 GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Katelyn Hutchinson (7)          370   12:23.7   Shepherd

    2.  Courtney Allen (7)              334   12:49.3   Ithaca

    3.  Kylie Hutchinson (7)            371   12:55.9   Shepherd

    4.  Blaire Showers (8)              343   13:01.3   Ithaca

    5.  Brooklyn Dolloff (8)            337   13:04.3   Ithaca

    6.  Jess Piper (7)                  308   13:10.7   Freeland

    7.  Kurstin Kalisek (8)             340   13:21.1   Ithaca

    8.  Emily Cockerill (8)             306   13:27.0   Caro

    9.  Amelia Freestone (7)            338   13:35.4   Ithaca

   10.  Megan Clark (8)                 387   13:44.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   11.  Katie Powell (8)                372   13:45.8   Shepherd

   12.  MyKenzie Garza (7)              378   13:51.2   Swan Valley

   13.  Isabella Turner (7)             332   13:59.6   Hemlock

   14.  Maddison Preston                302   14:18.8   Birch Run

   15.  Sarah Bellinger (8)             363   14:27.3   Shepherd

   16.  Sierra Grodsinsky (8)           321   14:32.6   Hemlock

   17.  Amanda Chritz (8)               364   14:41.1   Shepherd

   18.  Rachael King (7)                351   14:49.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   19.  Sarah LaClair (7)               326   14:49.9   Hemlock

   20.  Sydney Davis (8)                365   14:50.3   Shepherd

   21.  Dena Bartel                     359   14:59.1   North Branch

   22.  Kayleigh Zechmeister (7)        382   15:02.4   Swan Valley

   23.  Danielle Heugel (8)             368   15:07.0   Shepherd

   24.  Autumn Kirby                    360   15:10.1   North Branch

   25.  Angie Lenon (7)                 354   15:10.5   Midland Bullock Creek

   26.  Morgan Dubay                    256   15:15.1   Merrill

   27.  Mehgan DuRussel (7)             377   15:16.2   Swan Valley

   28.  Elisabeth Harris                255   15:18.9   Merrill

   29.  Stephanie Olexa (8)             305   15:22.1   Breckenridge

   30.  Hunter Berger (8)               317   15:28.4   Hemlock

   31.  Stephanie Kariuki (7)           325   15:31.9   Hemlock

   32.  Arianna Keel (8)                312   15:32.5   Freeland

   33.  Jenna Howe (7)                  323   15:40.0   Hemlock

   34.  Mallorie Beavers (7)            362   15:42.0   Shepherd

   35.  Shayla Hartwick (7)             301   15:51.5   Birch Run

   36.  Jericho Beck (7)                315   16:00.8   Hemlock

   37.  Kara Doublis (8)                310   16:01.8   Freeland

   38.  Tatyana Spaulding (7)           309   16:02.7   Freeland

   39.  Abby Schlorff (7)               374   16:05.0   Shepherd

   40.  Ashtyn Pendell (7)              341   16:19.1   Ithaca

   41.  Jenny Gutierez (8)              307   16:22.3   Caro

   42.  Meah Gall (8)                   366   16:27.2   Shepherd

   43.  Cassidy Lewis (7)               327   16:28.2   Hemlock

   44.  Jessica Anderson (7)            335   16:29.4   Ithaca

   45.  Heather Huber (8)               369   16:29.9   Shepherd

   46.  Gillian Seabase (7)             356   16:30.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   47.  Madison Krieger (8)             379   16:33.0   Swan Valley

   48.  Rebecca Tessin (8)              331   16:34.1   Hemlock

   49.  Carey Smith (7)                 375   16:35.4   Shepherd

   50.  Katie Schroeder (7)             330   16:35.8   Hemlock

   51.  Emily Reeves (8)                342   16:36.1   Ithaca

   52.  Mariana Flores (7)              320   16:38.3   Hemlock

   53.  Hannah Benemann (7)             376   16:39.4   Swan Valley

   54.  Ashley Jones                    361   16:49.7   North Branch

   55.  Rebekah Grossmeyer (7)          322   16:49.9   Hemlock

   56.  Andrea Crawford (7)             336   16:54.1   Ithaca

   57.  Mariah Curtiss (7)              318   17:00.9   Hemlock

   58.  Channing Gulick (8)             339   17:03.0   Ithaca

   59.  Danielle James (7)              324   17:15.8   Hemlock

   60.  Kayleen Kindy (8)               350   17:29.8   Midland Bullock Creek

   61.  Hayley Sigafoose (7)            344   17:31.7   Ithaca

   62.  Alex Lazarony (7)               353   17:33.7   Midland Bullock Creek

   63.  Marissa Lashuay (8)             352   17:34.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   64.  Laura Valliere (7)              358   17:36.2   Midland Bullock Creek

   65.  Olivia McKeith (8)              311   18:20.0   Freeland

   66.  Hannah Lockwood (7)             328   18:21.4   Hemlock

   67.  Rachael Paddock (7)             329   18:33.2   Hemlock

 

 

                 BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Landon Honsinger (8)            421   12:02.0   Hemlock

    2.  Kurt Sollner (8)                422   12:08.3   Hemlock

    3.  Walker Preist (8)               456   12:18.6   Shepherd

    4.  James O'Boyle (8)               432   12:22.4   Ithaca

    5.  Tyler Travis (7)                461   12:23.4   Shepherd

    6.  Eric Wegner (8)                 410   12:30.1   Freeland

    7.  Brendan Weslock (8)             404   12:43.9   Breckenridge

    8.  Nick Moeggenberg (7)            454   12:51.3   Shepherd

    9.  Hunter Torpey (7)               497   12:58.3   Shepherd

   10.  Lucas Raycraft (8)              423   12:58.7   Hemlock

   11.  Gavin Marr (8)                  402   13:03.8   Breckenridge

   12.  Brice Leuenberger (8)           412   13:13.3   Freeland

   13.  Drew Hubbard (7)                413   13:16.5   Freeland

   14.  Blaine Thompson (7)             500   13:17.5   Swan Valley

   15.  Isaak Biddle (7)                446   13:25.8   Rittmueller

   16.  Connor Braun (8)                394   13:28.8   Birch Run

   17.  Christian Grace (7)             490   13:30.0   Shepherd

   18.  Alex Giles (7)                  400   13:32.5   Breckenridge

   19.  Jacob Merchant (8)              431   13:35.1   Ithaca

   20.  Hunter OBrien (8)               455   13:38.1   Shepherd

   21.  Evan Casey (7)                  429   13:38.6   Ithaca

   22.  Andrew Travis (12)              498   13:38.8   Shepherd

   23.  Brandon Bruman (7)              436   13:40.4   Midland Bullock Creek

   24.  Hunter Irish (8)                426   13:45.6   Hemlock

   25.  Owen Howard (7)                 492   13:47.9   Shepherd

   26.  Ivan Pollard (7)                398   13:52.1   Birch Run

   27.  Aiden VanLoo (8)                417   13:52.5   Freeland

   28.  C.J. Spencer (7)                496   13:52.9   Shepherd

   29.  Nathan Malott (7)               551   13:59.3   Swan Valley

   30.  Alex Malott (7)                 466   14:03.9   Swan Valley

   31.  Jesse Wiederhold (9)            406   14:04.9   Caro

   32.  Josh Westall (7)                405   14:22.7   Breckenridge

   33.  Blake Gulick (8)                430   14:25.4   Ithaca

   34.  Jacob Walters (7)               499   14:31.8   Shepherd

   35.  Nathan Ernst (8)                407   14:33.4   Caro

   36.  Kyle Augustine (8)              428   14:38.8   Ithaca

   37.  Jackson Percy (8)               397   14:39.8   Birch Run

   38.  Connor Turpin (8)               442   14:48.9   Midland Bullock Creek

   39.  Cole Martin                     443   14:55.8   North Branch

   40.  Ferris Levi (7)                 494   15:12.9   Shepherd

   41.  Ben Gibson (7)                  414   15:23.8   Freeland

   42.  Zack Alex (8)                   419   15:26.6   Freeland

   43.  Nathan Gruss (7)                491   15:41.6   Shepherd

   44.  Bobbie Burdick (8)              437   15:43.1   Midland Bullock Creek

   45.  Derek Booms (7)                 420   15:44.5   Freeland

   46.  Altman Kyle (8)                 395   15:48.7   Birch Run

   47.  Jack McDonald (8)               453   15:49.7   Shepherd

   48.  Nick Johnson (7)                493   15:51.9   Shepherd

   49.  Michael Hoffman (8)             425   15:52.7   Hemlock

   50.  Matt Luchenbill                 408   16:04.2   Caro

   51.  Gary Jammer (7)                 439   16:04.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   52.  Brendon Bowns                   393   16:06.1   Birch Run

   53.  Jacob Peralta (8)               445   16:16.8   North Branch

   54.  Derek Davis (8)                 488   16:21.3   Shepherd

   55.  Nathan Kipp (7)                 401   16:26.6   Breckenridge

   56.  Matt Winterstein (7)            418   16:28.9   Freeland

   57.  Jaden Baine (7)                 434   16:31.0   Midland Bullock Creek

   58.  Jacob Gemeinhardt (7)           424   16:33.9   Hemlock

   59.  Spencer Darr (8)                415   16:34.4   Freeland

   60.  Hunter Chovanec (7)             399   16:40.2   Breckenridge

   61.  Race Matties (7)                463   16:43.9   Shepherd

   62.  Evan Sherwood (7)               441   17:06.6   Midland Bullock Creek

   63.  Luke Miller (7)                 396   17:11.6   Birch Run

   64.  Ryker Maurer (7)                559   17:35.8   Caro

   65.  Mason Steinmann (7)             409   17:38.5   Caro

   66.  D.J. Parkinson (7)              440   17:41.5   Midland Bullock Creek

   67.  Randy Calkins (7)               438   17:45.3   Midland Bullock Creek

   68.  Christian Haraga (8)            416   17:49.1   Freeland