TRI-VALLEY CONFERENCE WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT ST. LOUIS--9/13/11

 

                                          GIRLS SCORES

    1. St. Louis                            43     5. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             116

    2. Ithaca                               46     6. St. Charles                         134

    3. Breckenridge                         75     7. Merrill                             227

    4. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  111     8. Carrollton                          244

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             901    17:59.2     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (11)        St. Louis                                962    19:11.1     2

    3.  Bethany Rogers (11)      Valley Lutheran                          971    20:09.1     3

    4.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             902    20:25.7     4

    5.  Hannah Davis (10)        St. Louis                                964    20:33.1     5

    6.  Jamie Gose (10)          Ithaca                                   913    20:34.5     6

    7.  Mallory Munderloh (09)   St. Louis                                963    20:35.6     7

    8.  Hannah Thayer (09)       Ithaca                                   914    20:47.2     8

    9.  Kara Giles (12)          Ithaca                                   915    20:59.2     9

   10.  Kenzie Allen (11)        Valley Lutheran                          972    21:00.8    10

   11.  Vanessa Waldron (10)     Ithaca                                   912    21:08.1    11

   12.  Emily Thayer (09)        Ithaca                                   916    21:27.4    12

   13.  Laura Kelly (12)         St. Louis                                966    21:41.7    13

   14.  Kali Densmore (11)       Ithaca                                   918    21:56.4     P

   15.  Morgan Baublitz (09)     Ithaca                                   919    22:01.4     P

   16.  Cassie Densmore (11)     Ithaca                                   917    22:19.5     -

   17.  Michaela Smith (10)      St. Louis                                965    22:22.7    16

   18.  Sarah Austin (10)        Ithaca                                   926    22:27.9     -

   19.  Lotte DeSaegher (11)     Ithaca                                   927    22:45.5     -

   20.  Abby Heiler (11)         St. Charles                              953    22:54.4    17

   21.  Sophia Klingbeil (9)     Michigan Lutheran Seminary               944    22:56.1    18

   22.  Kayla Fournier (9)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               943    23:02.3    19

   23.  Elina Wuethrich (12)     St. Charles                              959    23:12.0    20

   24.  Katelyn Perry (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               946    23:12.6    21

   25.  Rachel Reiber (9)        Breckenridge                             903    23:14.4    22

   26.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             904    23:15.7    23

   27.  Sophia Bradley (09)      St. Louis                                967    23:31.0     P

   28.  Amelia Brown (12)        Breckenridge                             908    23:40.7    25

   29.  Janet Putz (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               947    23:44.7    26

   30.  Jessica Riggs (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               948    23:56.9    27

   31.  Brooklyn Orosco (09)     St. Charles                              961    23:58.5    28

   32.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             907    24:07.2     P

   33.  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     St. Charles                              960    24:07.9    30

   34.  Sarah Beebe (10)         Breckenridge                             905    24:13.1     P

   35.  Emily Schrems (12)       Valley Lutheran                          973    24:28.6    32

   36.  Brianne Draper (10)      Ithaca                                   920    24:32.1     -

   37.  Kaylee Martin (11)       Ithaca                                   928    24:40.7     -

   38.  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   St. Louis                                970    24:56.0     P

   39.  Carlie Mueller (11)      Valley Lutheran                          974    25:02.1    34

   40.  Marisa Thum (09)         St. Louis                                969    25:04.4     -

   41.  Audrianna Gruesbeck (10) Ithaca                                   922    25:08.4     -

   42.  Amanda Schoch (9)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               949    25:13.1     P

   43.  Rachel Nitz (12)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               945    25:19.7     P

   44.  Katie Stresman (12)      Valley Lutheran                          975    25:42.9    37

   45.  Alyssa Ruger (9)         Valley Lutheran                          976    25:43.8     P

   46.  Katelyn Ickes (11)       St. Charles                              955    25:44.5    39

   47.  Kristy Godley (09)       Ithaca                                   923    25:56.2     -

   48.  Christina Endemann (11)  Valley Lutheran                          980    26:03.5     P

   49.  Sarah Fournier (10)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               942    26:11.3     -

   50.  Bailey Scott (10)        Ithaca                                   924    26:16.2     -

   51.  Katlynn Bovee (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               941    26:16.8     -

   52.  Allison Gager (09)       Ithaca                                   925    26:27.1     -

   53.  Ranae Latoski (9)        Merrill                                  933    26:33.4    41

   54.  Brooke Vernon (12)       Carrollton                               911    26:35.5    42

   55.  Miriam Willitz (10)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               951    26:37.8     -

   56.  Megan Schoch (11)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               950    27:06.7     -

   57.  Katie Schramm (11)       St. Charles                              957    27:42.6     P

   58.  Libby Bradley (11)       Valley Lutheran                          977    28:12.9     -

   59.  Sierra Hunt (10)         St. Charles                              954    28:20.9     P

   60.  Sydnie Michael (9)       Merrill                                  934    29:08.0    45

   61.  Elizabeth Bierlein (9)   Valley Lutheran                          978    29:46.3     -

   62.  Cailey Brown (9)         Merrill                                  930    29:49.8    46

   63.  Larissa Bare (9)         Michigan Lutheran Seminary               939    29:50.8     -

   64.  Cassandra Anklam (9)     Michigan Lutheran Seminary               938    30:22.5     -

   65.  Marissa Lacker (11)      St. Charles                              956    30:52.4     -

   66.  Morgan Gould (11)        Breckenridge                             909    31:01.7     -

   67.  Marin Smith (10)         St. Charles                              958    32:39.8     -

   68.  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   Merrill                                  932    34:12.1    47

   69.  Paige Glaziier (10)      Merrill                                  931    34:52.7    48

   70.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (10) St. Charles                              952    37:11.0     -

   71.  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:01.0    49

   72.  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:02.0    50

   73.  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:03.0    51

   74.  Opt Scorer4 CAROLTN      Carrollton                                    9:99:04.0    52

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (11)         2      19:11      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (10)         5      20:33      5

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (09)    7      20:35      7

                                                  Laura Kelly (12)         13      21:41     13

                                                  Michaela Smith (10)      17      22:22     16

                                                  Sophia Bradley (09)      27      23:31

                                                  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   38      24:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:22     43

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Jamie Gose (10)           6      20:34      6

                                                  Hannah Thayer (09)        8      20:47      8

                                                  Kara Giles (12)           9      20:59      9

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (10)     11      21:08     11

                                                  Emily Thayer (09)        12      21:27     12

                                                  Kali Densmore (11)       14      21:56

                                                  Morgan Baublitz (09)     15      22:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:55     46

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (10)       1      17:59      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (10)      4      20:25      4

                                                  Rachel Reiber (9)        25      23:14     22

                                                  Hope Davidson (10)       26      23:15     23

                                                  Amelia Brown (12)        28      23:40     25

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (10)       32      24:07

                                                  Sarah Beebe (10)         34      24:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:33     75

 

     4.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Sophia Klingbeil (9)     21      22:56     18

                                                  Kayla Fournier (9)       22      23:02     19

                                                  Katelyn Perry (9)        24      23:12     21

                                                  Janet Putz (9)           29      23:44     26

                                                  Jessica Riggs (10)       30      23:56     27

                                                  Amanda Schoch (9)        42      25:13

                                                  Rachel Nitz (12)         43      25:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:50    111

 

     5.  Valley Lutheran                          Bethany Rogers (11)       3      20:09      3

                                                  Kenzie Allen (11)        10      21:00     10

                                                  Emily Schrems (12)       35      24:28     32

                                                  Carlie Mueller (11)      39      25:02     34

                                                  Katie Stresman (12)      44      25:42     37

                                                  Alyssa Ruger (9)         45      25:43

                                                  Christina Endemann (11)  48      26:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:21    116

 

     6.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (11)         20      22:54     17

                                                  Elina Wuethrich (12)     23      23:12     20

                                                  Brooklyn Orosco (09)     31      23:58     28

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     33      24:07     30

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (11)       46      25:44     39

                                                  Katie Schramm (11)       57      27:42

                                                  Sierra Hunt (10)         59      28:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:55    134

 

     7.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (9)        53      26:33     41

                                                  Sydnie Michael (9)       60      29:08     45

                                                  Cailey Brown (9)         62      29:49     46

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   68      34:12     47

                                                  Paige Glaziier (10)      69      34:52     48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:34:34    227

 

     8.  Carrollton                               Brooke Vernon (12)       54      26:35     42

                                                  Opt Scorer1 CAROLTN      71    9:99:01     49

                                                  Opt Scorer2 CAROLTN      72    9:99:02     50

                                                  Opt Scorer3 CAROLTN      73    9:99:03     51

                                                  Opt Scorer4 CAROLTN      74    9:99:04     52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               3:02:45    244

  

 

                TRI-VALLEY CONFERENCE WEST JAMBOREE #1 AT ST. LOUIS--9/13/11

 

                                          BOYS SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               28     5. St. Louis                           144

    2. Breckenridge                         41     6. Valley Lutheran                     158

    3. Michigan Lutheran Seminary           74     7. St. Charles                         176

    4. Carrollton                          108     8. Merrill                             231

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kaleb Coston (11)        Ithaca                                   336    17:02.2     1

    2.  Stephen Merchant (11)    Ithaca                                   334    17:10.5     2

    3.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             313    17:18.1     3

    4.  Darian Schnose (11)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               359    17:18.7     4

    5.  Kaleb Baublitz (11)      Ithaca                                   337    17:23.0     5

    6.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                             312    17:26.5     6

    7.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             315    17:36.8     7

    8.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             314    17:50.5     8

    9.  Alik Helms (11)          Ithaca                                   335    18:02.6     9

   10.  Noah Keller (09)         Carrollton                               326    18:05.7    10

   11.  Avery Smally (11)        Ithaca                                   338    18:10.9    11

   12.  Aaron Pretzer (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               357    18:13.9    12

   13.  Seth Krueger (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               353    18:16.1    13

   14.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               327    18:25.6    14

   15.  Tyler Anderson (12)      Ithaca                                   340    18:48.4     P

   16.  Brandon Atkins (11)      St. Charles                              363    18:48.8    16

   17.  Zach Reiber (12)         Breckenridge                             316    18:56.5    17

   18.  Dylan Rockafellow (12)   St. Louis                                366    18:59.0    18

   19.  John Lambrecht (09)      Ithaca                                   339    19:09.2     P

   20.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               331    19:12.8    20

   21.  Andrew Periard (12)      Valley Lutheran                          377    19:20.0    21

   22.  Isaac Martinez (10)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               354    19:36.2    22

   23.  Pavils Plume (12)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               356    19:46.6    23

   24.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                               323    19:52.7    24

   25.  Alex Odorico (12)        Valley Lutheran                          379    19:54.4    25

   26.  Tyler Humphrey (11)      St. Louis                                368    19:58.5    26

   27.  Austin Brittain (9)      Breckenridge                             317    19:59.9     P

   28.  Shawn Bell (11)          St. Louis                                367    20:03.0    28

   29.  Matt Mahoney (11)        St. Charles                              365    20:05.9    29

   30.  Christian Garza (9)      Michigan Lutheran Seminary               349    20:17.8     P

   31.  David Troupe (9)         Ithaca                                   341    20:18.9     -

   32.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             318    20:21.5     P

   33.  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               346    20:25.6     P

   34.  Jesse Kalitta (12)       Valley Lutheran                          378    20:26.6    33

   35.  Caleb Krueger (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               352    20:27.1     -

   36.  Matt Starry (09)         St. Louis                                371    20:27.6    34

   37.  Jeff Hensler (12)        Valley Lutheran                          380    20:32.5    35

   38.  Charles Brocker (12)     St. Charles                              364    20:43.0    36

   39.  Andrew Dubay (11)        Merrill                                  345    20:47.2    37

   40.  Nick Leonard (12)        St. Louis                                370    20:48.0    38

   41.   Connor Pilmore (10)     St. Louis                                369    20:53.2     P

   42.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                               328    21:03.8    40

   43.  Sam Richardson (9)       Breckenridge                             321    21:05.9     -

   44.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                               325    21:21.8     P

   45.  Evan Jussila (11)        St. Louis                                372    21:31.8     P

   46.  Anthony Olexa (9)        Breckenridge                             319    21:51.0     -

   47.  Ramon Hernandez (10)     Carrollton                               324    21:52.0     P

   48.  Ben Schnose (9)          Michigan Lutheran Seminary               360    22:02.3     -

   49.  Nathan Boswell (12)      Valley Lutheran                          381    22:18.5    44

   50.  Brett Humphrey (9)       St. Louis                                374    22:39.1     -

   51.  Caleb Freestone (10)     Ithaca                                   342    22:45.3     -

   52.  Jacob Lacy (10)          Valley Lutheran                          382    22:55.4     P

   53.  Tyeric Schwind (10)      Carrollton                               330    23:01.3     -

   54.  Jeff Blanton (11)        Carrollton                               322    23:01.7     -

   55.  Zach Stedman (11)        St. Louis                                375    23:13.1     -

   56.  Austin Schneider (11)    Michigan Lutheran Seminary               358    23:25.3     -

   57.  Hayden Miller (10)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               355    23:30.0     -

   58.  Jared Wolven (10)        St. Louis                                373    23:31.5     -

   59.  Jake Bradley (10)        Valley Lutheran                          383    24:02.1     P

   60.  David Delu (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               347    24:45.0     -

   61.  Caleb Hein (9)           Michigan Lutheran Seminary               350    24:59.4     -

   62.  Richard Fritz (11)       Michigan Lutheran Seminary               348    25:35.5     -

   63.  Bailey Schwerin (09)     Carrollton                               329    26:17.3     -

   64.  Drake Walker (10)        Michigan Lutheran Seminary               362    26:44.7     -

   65.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   66.  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:01.0    47

   67.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    48

   68.  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:02.0    48

   69.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    49

   70.  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:04.0    50

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Kaleb Coston (11)         1      17:02      1

                                                  Stephen Merchant (11)     2      17:10      2

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (11)       5      17:23      5

                                                  Alik Helms (11)           9      18:02      9

                                                  Avery Smally (11)        11      18:10     11

                                                  Tyler Anderson (12)      15      18:48

                                                  John Lambrecht (09)      19      19:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:47     28

 

     2.  Breckenridge                             Kurt Gulick (11)          3      17:18      3

                                                  Jesse Corbat (11)         6      17:26      6

                                                  Kyle Gulick (11)          7      17:36      7

                                                  Nate Partee (11)          8      17:50      8

                                                  Zach Reiber (12)         17      18:56     17

                                                  Austin Brittain (9)      27      19:59

                                                  Jake Partee (10)         32      20:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:06     41

 

     3.  Michigan Lutheran Seminary               Darian Schnose (11)       4      17:18      4

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (11)       12      18:13     12

                                                  Seth Krueger (12)        13      18:16     13

                                                  Isaac Martinez (10)      22      19:36     22

                                                  Pavils Plume (12)        23      19:46     23

                                                  Christian Garza (9)      30      20:17

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       33      20:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:09     74

 

     4.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (09)         10      18:05     10

                                                  Paul Pack (10)           14      18:25     14

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      20      19:12     20

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (12)       24      19:52     24

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)      42      21:03     40

                                                  Michael Johnson (9)      44      21:21

                                                  Ramon Hernandez (10)     47      21:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:37    108

 

     5.  St. Louis                                Dylan Rockafellow (12)   18      18:59     18

                                                  Tyler Humphrey (11)      26      19:58     26

                                                  Shawn Bell (11)          28      20:03     28

                                                  Matt Starry (09)         36      20:27     34

                                                  Nick Leonard (12)        40      20:48     38

                                                   Connor Pilmore (10)     41      20:53

                                                  Evan Jussila (11)        45      21:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:15    144

 

     6.  Valley Lutheran                          Andrew Periard (12)      21      19:20     21

                                                  Alex Odorico (12)        25      19:54     25

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (12)       34      20:26     33

                                                  Jeff Hensler (12)        37      20:32     35

                                                  Nathan Boswell (12)      49      22:18     44

                                                  Jacob Lacy (10)          52      22:55

                                                  Jake Bradley (10)        59      24:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:30    158

 

     7.  St. Charles                              Brandon Atkins (11)      16      18:48     16

                                                  Matt Mahoney (11)        29      20:05     29

                                                  Charles Brocker (12)     38      20:43     36

                                                  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       66    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       68    9:99:02     48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:39    176

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (11)        39      20:47     37

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      65    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      67    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      69    9:99:03     49

                                                  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      70    9:99:04     50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:56:57    231

 

               MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Kurstin Kalisek (08)            127    9:27.2   Ithaca

    2.  Blaire Showers (08)             128    9:40.5   Ithaca

    3.  Brooklyn Dolloff (8)            129    9:44.9   Ithaca

    4.  Courtney Allen (7)              150   10:07.8   Ithaca

    5.  Amelia Freestone (7)            153   10:21.3   Ithaca

    6.  Seairra Blackwell (7)           136   10:38.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

    7.  Megan Clark (08)                139   11:05.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

    8.  Ashtyn McFee (7)                141   11:14.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

    9.  Stephanie Olexa (08)            123   11:14.5   Breckenridge

   10.  Charlea Long (08)               140   11:29.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

   11.  Morgan Dubay                    134   11:40.5   Merrill

   12.  Elisabeth Harris                135   11:51.1   Merrill

   13.  Ashtyn Pendell (7)              130   11:55.7   Ithaca

   14.  Megan Brown (08)                138   11:56.2   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Chloe Britton (6)               148   12:08.7   Breckenridge

   16.  Ellen Lorencz (6)               149   12:56.4   Breckenridge

   17.  Caliesha Ross (08)              142   13:08.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

   18.  Jessica Anderson (7)            132   13:09.1   Ithaca

   19.  Channing Gulick (8)             133   13:52.8   Ithaca

   20.  Leah Brooks (7)                 137   14:20.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

   21.  Hayley Sigafoose (7)            152   14:50.3   Ithaca

   22.  Andrea Crawford (7)             151   14:56.8   Ithaca

 

               MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  James O'Boyle (8)               109    8:53.2   Ithaca

    2.  Jason Davis (08)                115    9:25.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

    3.  Brendan Weslock (08)            108    9:31.2   Breckenridge

    4.  Gavin Marr (08)                 100    9:44.0   Breckenridge

    5.  Evan Casey (7)                  111    9:57.5   Ithaca

    6.  Tavin Plath (8)                 386    9:57.8   Ithaca

    7.  Alex Giles (07)                 101   10:07.5   Breckenridge

    8.  Kyle Augustine (08)             110   10:08.9   Ithaca

    9.  Zach Wilson (7)                 122   10:09.7   St. Louis Nurnberger

   10.  Blake Gulick (08)               112   10:50.2   Ithaca

   11.  Josh Westall (07)               102   11:04.4   Breckenridge

   12.  Nathan Kipp (7)                 103   11:06.0   Breckenridge

   13.  Marcus Beeson (08)              113   11:13.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   14.  Evan Goodell (7)                117   11:30.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Chris Grupp (7)                 118   11:32.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   16.  C.J. Blais (7)                  114   11:39.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   17.  Hunter Chovanec (07)            104   13:20.0   Breckenridge

   18.  Andrew Starry (7)               121   14:16.4   St. Louis Nurnberger