Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                            TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT CARROLLTON--9/27/11

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Ithaca                               45     5. St. Charles                         126

    2. St. Louis                            48     6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  135

    3. Breckenridge                         65     7. Merrill                             215

    4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             111

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (10)      Breckenridge                             901    18:39.5     1

    2.  Raquel Serna (11)        St. Louis                                962    19:37.0     2

    3.  Bethany Rogers (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  983    20:37.4     3

    4.  Hannah Thayer (9)        Ithaca                                   914    21:06.9     4

    5.  Dominique Adams (10)     Breckenridge                             902    21:33.1     5

    6.  Hannah Davis (10)        St. Louis                                964    21:34.7     6

    7.  Kenzie Allen (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  972    21:35.3     7

    8.  Emily Thayer (9)         Ithaca                                   916    21:49.4     8

    9.  Laura Kelly (12)         St. Louis                                966    22:05.5     9

   10.  Kara Giles (12)          Ithaca                                   915    22:07.0    10

   11.  Vanessa Waldron (10)     Ithaca                                   912    22:08.0    11

   12.  Sarah Austin (10)        Ithaca                                   926    22:08.5    12

   13.  Lotte DeSaegher (11)     Ithaca                                   927    22:08.8     P

   14.  Cassie Densmore (11)     Ithaca                                   917    22:09.6     P

   15.  Michaela Smith (10)      St. Louis                                965    22:10.2    15

   16.  Mallory Munderloh (9)    St. Louis                                963    22:21.1    16

   17.  Morgan Baublitz (9)      Ithaca                                   919    22:34.5     -

   18.  Abby Heiler (11)         St. Charles                              953    22:41.3    17

   19.  Jamie Gose (10)          Ithaca                                   913    22:43.1     -

   20.  Rachel Reiber (9)        Breckenridge                             903    22:43.8    18

   21.  Hope Davidson (10)       Breckenridge                             904    22:45.8    19

   22.  Elina Wuethrich (12)     St. Charles                              959    24:01.0    20

   23.  Sophia Klingbeil (9)     Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       944    24:14.7    21

   24.  Kaylee Martin (11)       Ithaca                                   928    24:16.3     -

   25.  Lindsay Hoard (10)       Breckenridge                             907    24:19.1    22

   26.  Katelyn Perry (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       946    24:21.0    23

   27.  Brooklyn Orosco (9)      St. Charles                              961    24:21.8    24

   28.  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   St. Louis                                970    24:28.8     P

   29.  Amelia Brown (12)        Breckenridge                             908    24:33.6     P

   30.  Kayla Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       943    24:37.6    27

   31.  Sophia Bradley (9)       St. Louis                                967    24:44.6     P

   32.  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     St. Charles                              960    24:52.3    29

   33.  Janet Putz (9)           Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       947    24:55.7    30

   34.  Emily Schrems (12)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  973    24:58.9    31

   35.  Audrianna Gruesbeck (10) Ithaca                                   922    25:08.5     -

   36.  Sarah Beebe (10)         Breckenridge                             905    25:13.1     P

   37.  Brianne Draper (10)      Ithaca                                   920    25:40.3     -

   38.  Carlie Mueller (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  974    25:43.7    33

   39.  Marisa Thum (9)          St. Louis                                969    25:51.7     -

   40.  Amanda Schoch (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       949    25:52.5    34

   41.  Rachel Nitz (12)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       945    25:58.6     P

   42.  Katelyn Ickes (11)       St. Charles                              955    26:03.4    36

   43.  Kristy Godley (9)        Ithaca                                   923    26:07.1     -

   44.  Christina Endemann (11)  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  980    26:07.4    37

   45.  Katlynn Bovee (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       941    26:20.9     P

   46.  Allison Gager (9)        Ithaca                                   925    27:04.0     -

   47.  Ranae Latoski (9)        Merrill                                  933    27:25.3    39

   48.  Erika Wendling (10)      Breckenridge                             906    27:48.2     -

   49.  Bailey Scott (10)        Ithaca                                   924    27:58.4     -

   50.  Libby Bradley (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  977    28:09.3     P

   51.  Katie Schramm (11)       St. Charles                              957    28:23.6     P

   52.  Sarah Fournier (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       942    28:25.1     -

   53.  Jessica Riggs (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       948    28:25.4     -

   54.  Megan Schoch (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       950    28:38.4     -

   55.  Cailey Brown (9)         Merrill                                  930    28:45.8    42

   56.  Sydnie Michael (9)       Merrill                                  934    28:55.5    43

   57.  Sierra Hunt (10)         St. Charles                              954    28:58.7     P

   58.  Miriam Willitz (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       951    29:06.4     -

   59.  Morgan Gould (11)        Breckenridge                             909    30:06.6     -

   60.  Larissa Bare (9)         Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       939    30:25.6     -

   61.  Cassandra Anklam (9)     Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       938    32:41.2     -

   62.  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   Merrill                                  932    32:50.0    45

   63.  Marissa Lacker (11)      St. Charles                              956    32:51.7     -

   64.  Paige Glaziier (10)      Merrill                                  931    37:01.3    46

   65.  Elizabeth Andrusiak (10) St. Charles                              952    37:13.4     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Ithaca                                   Hannah Thayer (9)         4      21:06      4

                                                  Emily Thayer (9)          8      21:49      8

                                                  Kara Giles (12)          10      22:07     10

                                                  Vanessa Waldron (10)     11      22:08     11

                                                  Sarah Austin (10)        12      22:08     12

                                                  Lotte DeSaegher (11)     13      22:08

                                                  Cassie Densmore (11)     14      22:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:18     45

 

     2.  St. Louis                                Raquel Serna (11)         2      19:37      2

                                                  Hannah Davis (10)         6      21:34      6

                                                  Laura Kelly (12)          9      22:05      9

                                                  Michaela Smith (10)      15      22:10     15

                                                  Mallory Munderloh (9)    16      22:21     16

                                                  Kaylee Vanderhart (12)   28      24:28

                                                  Sophia Bradley (9)       31      24:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:47     48

 

     3.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (10)       1      18:39      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (10)      5      21:33      5

                                                  Rachel Reiber (9)        20      22:43     18

                                                  Hope Davidson (10)       21      22:45     19

                                                  Lindsay Hoard (10)       25      24:19     22

                                                  Amelia Brown (12)        29      24:33

                                                  Sarah Beebe (10)         36      25:13

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:59     65

 

     4.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Bethany Rogers (11)       3      20:37      3

                                                  Kenzie Allen (11)         7      21:35      7

                                                  Emily Schrems (12)       34      24:58     31

                                                  Carlie Mueller (11)      38      25:43     33

                                                  Christina Endemann (11)  44      26:07     37

                                                  Libby Bradley (11)       50      28:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:00    111

 

     5.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (11)         18      22:41     17

                                                  Elina Wuethrich (12)     22      24:01     20

                                                  Brooklyn Orosco (9)      27      24:21     24

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (12)     32      24:52     29

                                                  Katelyn Ickes (11)       42      26:03     36

                                                  Katie Schramm (11)       51      28:23

                                                  Sierra Hunt (10)         57      28:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:58    126

 

     6.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Sophia Klingbeil (9)     23      24:14     21

                                                  Katelyn Perry (9)        26      24:21     23

                                                  Kayla Fournier (9)       30      24:37     27

                                                  Janet Putz (9)           33      24:55     30

                                                  Amanda Schoch (9)        40      25:52     34

                                                  Rachel Nitz (12)         41      25:58

                                                  Katlynn Bovee (10)       45      26:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:59    135

 

     7.  Merrill                                  Ranae Latoski (9)        47      27:25     39

                                                  Cailey Brown (9)         55      28:45     42

                                                  Sydnie Michael (9)       56      28:55     43

                                                  Ashley Kipfmiller (10)   62      32:50     45

                                                  Paige Glaziier (10)      64      37:01     46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:34:56    215

 

 

                            TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT CARROLLTON--9/27/11

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Breckenridge                         32     5. Carrollton                          109

    2. Ithaca                               39     6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             149

    3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary   88     7. St. Charles                         216

    4. St. Louis                           101     8. Merrill                             231

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nate Partee (11)         Breckenridge                             314    17:30.4     1

    2.  Stephen Merchant (11)    Ithaca                                   334    17:36.2     2

    3.  Kurt Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             313    17:41.6     3

    4.  Jesse Corbat (11)        Breckenridge                             312    17:43.6     4

    5.  Kaleb Coston (11)        Ithaca                                   336    17:51.5     5

    6.  Kyle Gulick (11)         Breckenridge                             315    17:59.2     6

    7.  Kaleb Baublitz (11)      Ithaca                                   337    18:04.1     7

    8.  Darian Schnose (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       359    18:12.7     8

    9.  Alik Helms (11)          Ithaca                                   335    18:20.0     9

   10.  Aaron Pretzer (11)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       357    18:37.8    10

   11.  Seth Krueger (12)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       353    18:48.1    11

   12.  Noah Keller (9)          Carrollton                               326    18:59.6    12

   13.  Dylan Rockafellow (12)   St. Louis                                366    19:07.4    13

   14.  Tanner Sova (12)         St. Louis                                387    19:08.8    14

   15.  Paul Pack (10)           Carrollton                               327    19:10.5    15

   16.  John Lambrecht (9)       Ithaca                                   339    19:11.4    16

   17.  Tyler Anderson (12)      Ithaca                                   340    19:16.5     P

   18.  Zach Reiber (12)         Breckenridge                             316    19:19.1    18

   19.  Cuyler Shepler (10)      Carrollton                               331    19:30.1    19

   20.  Shawn Bell (11)          St. Louis                                367    20:02.6    20

   21.  Jake Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             318    20:04.9     P

   22.  Alex Odorico (12)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  379    20:08.2    22

   23.  Austin Brittain (9)      Breckenridge                             317    20:09.3     P

   24.  Andrew Periard (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  377    20:14.3    24

   25.  Jayme Guidroz (12)       Carrollton                               323    20:19.2    25

   26.  Tyler Humphrey (11)      St. Louis                                368    20:23.5    26

   27.  Caleb Krueger (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       352    20:24.9    27

   28.  Matt Starry (9)          St. Louis                                371    20:25.7    28

   29.  Connor Pilmore (10)      St. Louis                                369    20:26.5     P

   30.  Jesse Kalitta (12)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  378    20:32.3    30

   31.  Jeff Hensler (12)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  380    20:34.9    31

   32.  Isaac Martinez (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       354    20:43.1    32

   33.  Chris Veeder (12)        Ithaca                                   385    20:44.3     P

   34.  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       346    20:52.9     P

   35.  Matt Mahoney (11)        St. Charles                              365    20:55.6    35

   36.  Nick Leonard (12)        St. Louis                                370    20:58.5     P

   37.  Andrew Dubay (11)        Merrill                                  345    21:30.2    37

   38.  Michael Scheib (11)      Carrollton                               328    21:35.5    38

   39.  David Troupe (9)         Ithaca                                   341    21:38.7     -

   40.  Michael Johnson (9)      Carrollton                               325    21:39.2     P

   41.  Charles Brocker (12)     St. Charles                              364    21:41.4    40

   42.  Anthony Olexa (9)        Breckenridge                             319    22:01.7     -

   43.  Ben Schnose (9)          Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       360    22:02.7     P

   44.  Nathan Boswell (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  381    22:13.0    42

   45.  Jacob Lacy (10)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  382    22:13.4     P

   46.  Brett Humphrey (9)       St. Louis                                374    22:40.9     -

   47.  Tyeric Schwind (10)      Carrollton                               330    22:45.8     P

   48.  Caleb Freestone (10)     Ithaca                                   342    22:49.6     -

   49.  Jared Wolven (10)        St. Louis                                373    22:54.7     -

   50.  Hayden Miller (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       355    23:18.8     -

   51.  Jeff Blanton (11)        Carrollton                               322    23:33.6     -

   52.  Austin Schneider (11)    Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       358    23:51.7     -

   53.  Caleb Hein (9)           Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       350    23:53.4     -

   54.  Bailey Schwerin (9)      Carrollton                               329    23:57.4     -

   55.  David Delu (9)           Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       347    24:20.8     -

   56.  Drake Walker (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       362    24:29.0     -

   57.  Nick Raquepaw (10)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  384    26:41.8     P

   58.  Josh Lofton              St. Charles                              399    29:17.0    46

   59.  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:01.0    47

   60.  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:01.0    47

   61.  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:02.0    48

   62.  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       St. Charles                                   9:99:02.0    48

   63.  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:03.0    49

   64.  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      Merrill                                       9:99:04.0    50

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Breckenridge                             Nate Partee (11)          1      17:30      1

                                                  Kurt Gulick (11)          3      17:41      3

                                                  Jesse Corbat (11)         4      17:43      4

                                                  Kyle Gulick (11)          6      17:59      6

                                                  Zach Reiber (12)         18      19:19     18

                                                  Jake Partee (10)         21      20:04

                                                  Austin Brittain (9)      23      20:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:12     32

 

     2.  Ithaca                                   Stephen Merchant (11)     2      17:36      2

                                                  Kaleb Coston (11)         5      17:51      5

                                                  Kaleb Baublitz (11)       7      18:04      7

                                                  Alik Helms (11)           9      18:20      9

                                                  John Lambrecht (9)       16      19:11     16

                                                  Tyler Anderson (12)      17      19:16

                                                  Chris Veeder (12)        33      20:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:02     39

 

     3.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Darian Schnose (11)       8      18:12      8

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (11)       10      18:37     10

                                                  Seth Krueger (12)        11      18:48     11

                                                  Caleb Krueger (10)       27      20:24     27

                                                  Isaac Martinez (10)      32      20:43     32

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (10)       34      20:52

                                                  Ben Schnose (9)          43      22:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:44     88

 

     4.  St. Louis                                Dylan Rockafellow (12)   13      19:07     13

                                                  Tanner Sova (12)         14      19:08     14

                                                  Shawn Bell (11)          20      20:02     20

                                                  Tyler Humphrey (11)      26      20:23     26

                                                  Matt Starry (9)          28      20:25     28

                                                  Connor Pilmore (10)      29      20:26

                                                  Nick Leonard (12)        36      20:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:05    101

 

     5.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (9)          12      18:59     12

                                                  Paul Pack (10)           15      19:10     15

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (10)      19      19:30     19

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (12)       25      20:19     25

                                                  Michael Scheib (11)      38      21:35     38

                                                  Michael Johnson (9)      40      21:39

                                                  Tyeric Schwind (10)      47      22:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:33    109

 

     6.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Alex Odorico (12)        22      20:08     22

                                                  Andrew Periard (12)      24      20:14     24

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (12)       30      20:32     30

                                                  Jeff Hensler (12)        31      20:34     31

                                                  Nathan Boswell (12)      44      22:13     42

                                                  Jacob Lacy (10)          45      22:13

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (10)       57      26:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:41    149

 

     7.  St. Charles                              Matt Mahoney (11)        35      20:55     35

                                                  Charles Brocker (12)     41      21:41     40

                                                  Josh Lofton              58      29:17     46

                                                  Opt Scorer1 STCHAR       60    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 STCHAR       62    9:99:02     48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:56    216

 

     8.  Merrill                                  Andrew Dubay (11)        37      21:30     37

                                                  Opt Scorer1 MERRILL      59    9:99:01     47

                                                  Opt Scorer2 MERRILL      61    9:99:02     48

                                                  Opt Scorer3 MERRILL      63    9:99:03     49

                                                  Opt Scorer4 MERRILL      64    9:99:04     50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:57:40    231

  

  

                GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Brooklyn Dolloff (8)            129   13:39.3   Ithaca

    2.  Kurstin Kalisek (08)            127   13:49.2   Ithaca

    3.  Blaire Showers (08)             128   14:04.4   Ithaca

    4.  Courtney Allen (7)              150   14:15.8   Ithaca

    5.  Amelia Freestone (7)            153   14:46.3   Ithaca

    6.  Megan Clark (08)                139   15:25.7   St. Louis Nurnberger

    7.  Seairra Blackwell (7)           136   15:26.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

    8.  Charlea Long (08)               140   15:27.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

    9.  Morgan Dubay                    134   15:30.1   Merrill

   10.  Chloe Britton (6)               148   15:46.2   Breckenridge

   11.  Stephanie Olexa (08)            123   16:02.6   Breckenridge

   12.  Elisabeth Harris                135   16:47.4   Merrill

   13.  Megan Brown (08)                138   17:24.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   14.  Ashtyn Pendell (7)              130   17:37.1   Ithaca

   15.  Emily Reeves (08)               131   18:25.7   Ithaca

   16.  Autumn Gurnee (7)               158   18:50.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

   17.  Bethany Gurnee (8)              159   18:59.2   St. Louis Nurnberger

   18.  Jessica Anderson (7)            132   19:15.9   Ithaca

   19.  Caliesha Ross (08)              142   19:17.9   St. Louis Nurnberger

   20.  Channing Gulick (8)             133   19:58.8   Ithaca

   21.  Leah Brooks (7)                 137   20:19.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   22.  Hayley Sigafoose (7)            152   20:20.0   Ithaca

   23.  Andrea Crawford (7)             151   20:25.6   Ithaca

   24.  Georgie Bebow (7)               157   20:47.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

   25.  Ashtyn McFee (7)                141   20:50.1   St. Louis Nurnberger

 

 

                BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  James O'Boyle (8)               109   12:41.2   Ithaca

    2.  Jason Davis (08)                115   12:58.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

    3.  Alex Giles (07)                 101   14:08.7   Breckenridge

    4.  Evan Casey (7)                  111   14:13.5   Ithaca

    5.  Gavin Marr (08)                 100   14:30.8   Breckenridge

    6.  Josh Westall (07)               102   14:32.7   Breckenridge

    7.  Tavin Plath (8)                 386   14:40.6   Ithaca

    8.  Zach Wilson (7)                 122   14:57.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

    9.  Kyle Augustine (08)             110   15:14.0   Ithaca

   10.  Blake Gulick (08)               112   15:21.7   Ithaca

   11.  Nathan Kipp (7)                 103   15:50.0   Breckenridge

   12.  Marcus Beeson (08)              113   15:58.6   St. Louis Nurnberger

   13.  Evan Goodell (7)                117   16:38.5   St. Louis Nurnberger

   14.  C.J. Blais (7)                  114   16:58.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   15.  Adam Zimmerman (7)              143   18:27.8   St. Louis Nurnberger

   16.  Nathan Garcia (7)               116   18:50.4   St. Louis Nurnberger

   17.  Hunter Chovanec (07)            104   19:14.0   Breckenridge

   18.  Chris Grupp (7)                 118   19:23.0   St. Louis Nurnberger

   19.  Andrew Starry (7)               121   20:16.4   St. Louis Nurnberger