CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--9/20/11

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          36     4. Corunna                              83

    2. Lansing Catholic                     52     5. Portland                            136

    3. Perry                                71     6. Lakewood                            149

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Emma Frost (11)                Lansing Catholic                            19:42.0     1

    2.  Hannah Grischke (12)           Williamston                                 19:53.0     2

    3.  Elizabeth Watling (11)         Corunna                                     20:27.8     3

    4.  Erica Halm (12)                Williamston                                 20:37.0     4

    5.  Jordan Krauss (11)             Perry                                       21:02.5     5

    6.  Amy Hicks (9)                  Lansing Catholic                            21:17.0     6

    7.  Katie Bollman (12)             Williamston                                 21:25.9     7

    8.  Maddie King (11)               Lakewood                                    21:43.2     8

    9.  Aleisha Tomlin (10)            Perry                                       21:49.8     9

   10.  Raelynn Rasegan (11)           Williamston                                 21:55.2    10

   11.  Meagan Manzini (12)            Portland                                    21:57.1    11

   12.  Allie Brown (12)               Lansing Catholic                            21:59.0    12

   13.  Angela Maurer (10)             Williamston                                 22:07.1    13

   14.  Kelsey Quinn (10)              Corunna                                     22:10.1    14

   15.  Aurelie McCarus (12)           Lansing Catholic                            22:21.7    15

   16.  Karla Graves (12)              Perry                                       22:33.3    16

   17.  Emily Mesh (9)                 Corunna                                     22:38.7    17

   18.  Josephine Brown (9)            Lansing Catholic                            22:45.9    18

   19.  Brooke Bremer (11)             Corunna                                     22:47.6    19

   20.  Julia Young (11)               Perry                                       22:51.7    20

   21.  Allison Middleton (11)         Perry                                       22:58.0    21

   22.  Danielle Hebert (11)           Williamston                                 23:03.1     P

   23.  Tucker Alchin (9)              Williamston                                 23:03.9     P

   24.  Catherine Swiderski (12)       Lansing Catholic                            23:08.8     P

   25.  Calla Ramont (9)               Lansing Catholic                            23:13.6     P

   26.  Emma Eisenbeis (9)             Williamston                                 23:16.4     -

   27.  Kristina Kuhmuench (9)         Lansing Catholic                            23:21.5     -

   28.  Annie Fata (11)                Lansing Catholic                            23:22.0     -

   29.  Emily Nemeth (11)              Williamston                                 23:22.3     -

   30.  Alex Terzian (9)               Lansing Catholic                            23:23.6     -

   31.  Mary Delaney (9)               Lansing Catholic                            23:37.5     -

   32.  Samantha Hahn (10)             Perry                                       23:38.8     P

   33.  Ashley Anderson (9)            Williamston                                 23:39.6     -

   34.  Ariel Davids (10)              Portland                                    23:43.5    27

   35.  Kelsey Spitzley (11)           Portland                                    23:52.6    28

   36.  Brianne Belanger (11)          Williamston                                 23:53.0     -

   37.  Abigail Feuka (12)             Perry                                       23:55.3     P

   38.  Hannah Boyd (11)               Perry                                       23:58.1     -

   39.  Amanda Demerly (12)            Perry                                       24:02.1     -

   40.  Leslie Schlaack (11)           Lansing Catholic                            24:12.8     -

   41.  Lauren Ruess (10)              Corunna                                     24:19.3    30

   42.  Mycah Ridder (10)              Lakewood                                    24:22.4    31

   43.  Elizabeth Hillman (12)         Lansing Catholic                            24:27.4     -

   44.  Chelsea Keith (10)             Corunna                                     24:35.7     P

   45.  Sharlin May (12)               Corunna                                     24:50.0     P

   46.  Emily Lemmer (12)              Lansing Catholic                            24:51.3     -

   47.  Amanda Nickels (12)            Corunna                                     24:52.5     -

   48.  Lauren Bohac (12)              Corunna                                     24:54.6     -

   49.  Allison Bengel (11)            Williamston                                 24:57.9     -

   50.  Emily Coscarelli (9)           Williamston                                 24:58.4     -

   51.  Caroline Francis-Bohr (12)     Lansing Catholic                            24:59.0     -

   52.  Megan Laforge (12)             Williamston                                 25:01.8     -

   53.  Kim Forbush (10)               Corunna                                     25:05.7     -

   54.  Hannah Sailar (12)             Lansing Catholic                            25:22.9     -

   55.  Elysie Eldridge (9)            Portland                                    25:23.4    34

   56.  Paprika Christiansen (11)      Corunna                                     25:28.6     -

   57.  Lora Lee Burrus (11)           Lakewood                                    25:45.9    35

   58.  Erin Rubeck (11)               Williamston                                 25:48.7     -

   59.  Nicole Hebert (9)              Williamston                                 25:59.6     -

   60.  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)          Portland                                    26:13.6    36

   61.  Haley Sawyer (12)              Corunna                                     26:18.1     -

   62.  Jessica Saadeh (9)             Lansing Catholic                            26:38.6     -

   63.  Maddie Turner (10)             Corunna                                     26:42.8     -

   64.  Tara Harris (11)               Williamston                                 26:45.6     -

   65.  Ellie Reynolds (11)            Lakewood                                    26:46.6    37

   66.  Holly Leonard (9)              Lakewood                                    26:47.3    38

   67.  Sarah Haluska (10)             Portland                                    26:48.2     P

   68.  Shelbie VanErp (9)             Williamston                                 27:04.0     -

   69.  Lexi Flint (9)                 Lansing Catholic                            27:06.8     -

   70.  Hannah DeJong (12)             Lakewood                                    27:10.2     P

   71.  Taylor Anderson (9)            Perry                                       27:10.6     -

   72.  Brooke Stahl (9)               Lakewood                                    27:11.1     P

   73.  Cheyenne Smith (12)            Lakewood                                    27:15.5     -

   74.  Emily Sampson (11)             Lansing Catholic                            27:36.4     -

   75.  Katie Hills (11)               Lansing Catholic                            27:38.4     -

   76.  Marjory Clay (11)              Williamston                                 27:41.2     -

   77.  Danielle Flint (12)            Lansing Catholic                            28:04.3     -

   78.  Lindsey Tooker (10)            Lakewood                                    28:08.4     -

   79.  Emily Wilson (10)              Lakewood                                    28:11.0     -

   80.  Emily Watson (12)              Lansing Catholic                            28:31.3     -

   81.  Rachel Heberlein (10)          Lansing Catholic                            28:42.7     -

   82.  Carly Piecuch (9)              Lansing Catholic                            28:43.0     -

   83.  Beth Schoch (10)               Corunna                                     28:58.7     -

   84.  Grace Eggleston (10)           Lansing Catholic                            29:43.7     -

   85.  Hannah Lentz (11)              Corunna                                     30:50.6     -

   86.  Marilyn Werner (10)            Lansing Catholic                            31:08.1     -

   87.  Allie Cole (11)                Corunna                                     31:35.0     -

   88.  Lanie Tuitman (11)             Lakewood                                    36:19.9     -

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke (12)      2      19:53      2

                                                  Erica Halm (12)           4      20:37      4

                                                  Katie Bollman (12)        7      21:25      7

                                                  Raelynn Rasegan (11)     10      21:55     10

                                                  Angela Maurer (10)       13      22:07     13

                                                  Danielle Hebert (11)     22      23:03

                                                  Tucker Alchin (9)        23      23:03

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:57     36

 

     2.  Lansing Catholic                         Emma Frost (11)           1      19:42      1

                                                  Amy Hicks (9)             6      21:17      6

                                                  Allie Brown (12)         12      21:59     12

                                                  Aurelie McCarus (12)     15      22:21     15

                                                  Josephine Brown (9)      18      22:45     18

                                                  Catherine Swiderski (12) 24      23:08

                                                  Calla Ramont (9)         25      23:13

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:04     52

 

     3.  Perry                                    Jordan Krauss (11)        5      21:02      5

                                                  Aleisha Tomlin (10)       9      21:49      9

                                                  Karla Graves (12)        16      22:33     16

                                                  Julia Young (11)         20      22:51     20

                                                  Allison Middleton (11)   21      22:58     21

                                                  Samantha Hahn (10)       32      23:38

                                                  Abigail Feuka (12)       37      23:55

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:13     71

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Elizabeth Watling (11)    3      20:27      3

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (10)        14      22:10     14

                                                  Emily Mesh (9)           17      22:38     17

                                                  Brooke Bremer (11)       19      22:47     19

                                                  Lauren Ruess (10)        41      24:19     30

                                                  Chelsea Keith (10)       44      24:35

                                                  Sharlin May (12)         45      24:50

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:21     83

 

     5.  Portland                                 Meagan Manzini (12)      11      21:57     11

                                                  Ariel Davids (10)        34      23:43     27

                                                  Kelsey Spitzley (11)     35      23:52     28

                                                  Elysie Eldridge (9)      55      25:23     34

                                                  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)    60      26:13     36

                                                  Sarah Haluska (10)       67      26:48

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:08    136

 

     6.  Lakewood                                 Maddie King (11)          8      21:43      8

                                                  Mycah Ridder (10)        42      24:22     31

                                                  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     57      25:45     35

                                                  Ellie Reynolds (11)      65      26:46     37

                                                  Holly Leonard (9)        66      26:47     38

                                                  Hannah DeJong (12)       70      27:10

                                                  Brooke Stahl (9)         72      27:11

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:23    149

 

 

                   CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #1 AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--9/20/11

                                        BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     22     4. Corunna                              92

    2. Williamston                          53     5. Lakewood                            146

    3. Perry                                71

 

                                     BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Zachary Zingsheim (12)         Lansing Catholic                            16:34.8     1

    2.  Aaron Baumgarten (11)          Williamston                                 16:38.2     2

    3.  Austin Winter (12)             Lansing Catholic                            16:43.1     3

    4.  Ben Thoenes (10)               Williamston                                 16:49.1     4

    5.  Jimmy Hicks (12)               Lansing Catholic                            16:55.3     5

    6.  Keenan Rebera (9)              Lansing Catholic                            16:59.8     6

    7.  Joe Marrah (12)                Lansing Catholic                            17:09.8     7

    8.  Beau Bremer (12)               Corunna                                     17:24.8     8

    9.  John Bell (12)                 Perry                                       17:38.3     9

   10.  Alex West (12)                 Perry                                       17:41.1    10

   11.  Teddy Terzian (9)              Lansing Catholic                            17:45.2     P

   12.  Nick Sampson (10)              Lansing Catholic                            17:51.0     P

   13.  Reilly Quinn (11)              Corunna                                     17:53.9    13

   14.  Jared Krausz (11)              Portland                                    18:05.7     -

   15.  Connor Coscarelli (11)         Williamston                                 18:08.4    14

   16.  Ian Nemeth (10)                Perry                                       18:10.4    15

   17.  Alexander Krantz (10)          Williamston                                 18:28.0    16

   18.  Alex Pung (11)                 Portland                                    18:35.1     -

   19.  Nick Kelsey (10)               Lansing Catholic                            18:51.0     -

   20.  Nate Eggleston (11)            Lansing Catholic                            19:08.0     -

   21.  Alan Sleight (10)              Williamston                                 19:12.3    17

   22.  Tyler Neros (12)               Perry                                       19:12.8    18

   23.  Jimmy Davisson (11)            Perry                                       19:29.0    19

   24.  Brett Navarre (99)             Perry                                       19:33.4     P

   25.  Dylan Wibert (9)               Corunna                                     19:33.8    21

   26.  Justin Gehringer (12)          Williamston                                 19:37.8     P

   27.  Traviss Wilkerson (10)         Lakewood                                    19:57.2    23

   28.  Christian Bitterman (10)       Corunna                                     19:58.0    24

   29.  Kevin Isaac (10)               Lansing Catholic                            20:03.2     -

   30.  Will DePew (11)                Perry                                       20:08.0     P

   31.  Jeffrey Lorencen (9)           Lansing Catholic                            20:26.5     -

   32.  Dylan Cannon (9)               Corunna                                     20:32.4    26

   33.  Casey Smith (10)               Corunna                                     20:32.8     P

   34.  J. Patrick (11)                Lakewood                                    20:45.0    28

   35.  Nate Warriner (11)             Lansing Catholic                            20:50.1     -

   36.  Anthony Sevinski (11)          Lansing Catholic                            20:50.8     -

   37.  Phillip Harrison (10)          Lansing Catholic                            20:51.8     -

   38.  Cody Robitaille (12)           Williamston                                 20:52.8     P

   39.  Nolan. Stoepker (11)           Lakewood                                    20:58.8    30

   40.  Dakota VanErp (9)              Williamston                                 21:22.5     -

   41.  Kyle Hadden (12)               Williamston                                 21:30.4     -

   42.  Dylan Cunningham (11)          Corunna                                     21:30.8     P

   43.  Branden Phillips (12)          Lakewood                                    21:38.8    32

   44.  Travis Holler (11)             Corunna                                     21:46.9     -

   45.  Gerald Grieser (12)            Lakewood                                    21:50.8    33

   46.  Nick Statley (11)              Lansing Catholic                            22:03.3     -

   47.  Miguel Fernadez-Montes (12)    Portland                                    22:03.7     -

   48.  William Johnson (10)           Corunna                                     22:07.8     -

   49.  Chris Ingram (11)              Corunna                                     22:13.9     -

   50.  Noah Goff (9)                  Williamston                                 22:24.9     -

   51.  Austin Loewen (11)             Williamston                                 23:28.6     -

   52.  Alex Urbane (12)               Williamston                                 23:49.0     -

   53.  Devin Cunningham (11)          Corunna                                     24:08.5     -

   54.  Kade Costello (9)              Corunna                                     24:15.2     -

   55.  Matt Shaltry (9)               Portland                                    25:43.5     -

   56.  Dane Sebesta (9)               Corunna                                     31:38.2     -

   57.  Ben Faris (11)                 Corunna                                     32:41.6     -

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Zachary Zingsheim (12)    1      16:34      1

                                                  Austin Winter (12)        3      16:43      3

                                                  Jimmy Hicks (12)          5      16:55      5

                                                  Keenan Rebera (9)         6      16:59      6

                                                  Joe Marrah (12)           7      17:09      7

                                                  Teddy Terzian (9)        11      17:45

                                                  Nick Sampson (10)        12      17:51

 

         Lansing Catholic                         ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:20     22

 

     2.  Williamston                              Aaron Baumgarten (11)     2      16:38      2

                                                  Ben Thoenes (10)          4      16:49      4

                                                  Connor Coscarelli (11)   15      18:08     14

                                                  Alexander Krantz (10)    17      18:28     16

                                                  Alan Sleight (10)        21      19:12     17

                                                  Justin Gehringer (12)    26      19:37

                                                  Cody Robitaille (12)     38      20:52

 

         Williamston                              ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:15     53

 

     3.  Perry                                    John Bell (12)            9      17:38      9

                                                  Alex West (12)           10      17:41     10

                                                  Ian Nemeth (10)          16      18:10     15

                                                  Tyler Neros (12)         22      19:12     18

                                                  Jimmy Davisson (11)      23      19:29     19

                                                  Brett Navarre (99)       24      19:33

                                                  Will DePew (11)          30      20:08

 

         Perry                                    ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:10     71

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Beau Bremer (12)          8      17:24      8

                                                  Reilly Quinn (11)        13      17:53     13

                                                  Dylan Wibert (9)         25      19:33     21

                                                  Christian Bitterman (10) 28      19:58     24

                                                  Dylan Cannon (9)         32      20:32     26

                                                  Casey Smith (10)         33      20:32

                                                  Dylan Cunningham (11)    42      21:30

 

         Corunna                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:20     92

 

     5.  Lakewood                                 Traviss Wilkerson (10)   27      19:57     23

                                                  J. Patrick (11)          34      20:45     28

                                                  Nolan Stoepker (11)      39      20:58     30

                                                  Branden Phillips (12)    43      21:38     32

                                                  Gerald Grieser (12)      45      21:50     33

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:08    146

 

     6.  Portland                                 Jared Krausz (11)        14      18:05

                                                  Alex Pung (11)           18      18:35

                                                  Miguel Fernadez-Montes ( 47      22:03

                                                  Matt Shaltry (9)         55      25:43

 

         Portland                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:26