Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                          CAAC WHITE JAMBOREE #2 AT PORTLAND--10/4/11

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          35     4. Corunna                              88

    2. Lansing Catholic                     45     5. Portland                            125

    3. Perry                                77     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                161

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Emma Frost (11)          Lansing Catholic                         471    19:55.2     1

    2.  Hannah Grischke (12)     Williamston                              532    20:24.9     2

    3.  Erica Halm (12)          Williamston                              533    21:05.8     3

    4.  Brooke Bremer (11)       Corunna                                  447    21:10.7     4

    5.  Jordan Krauss (11)       Perry                                    512    21:13.3     5

    6.  Katie Bollman (12)       Williamston                              534    21:32.1     6

    7.  Elizabeth Watling (11)   Corunna                                  446    21:35.8     7

    8.  Raelynn Rasegan (11)     Williamston                              537    21:49.7     8

    9.  Amy Hicks (9)            Lansing Catholic                         473    21:50.6     9

   10.  Allie Brown (12)         Lansing Catholic                         474    21:51.5    10

   11.  Meagan Manzini (12)      Portland                                 522    21:52.9    11

   12.  Catherine Swiderski (12) Lansing Catholic                         477    21:58.9    12

   13.  Faith Krogeliecki (12)   Lansing Catholic                         475    21:59.4    13

   14.  Aurelie McCarus (12)     Lansing Catholic                         476    22:05.8     P

   15.  Julia Young (11)         Perry                                    514    22:07.1    15

   16.  Angela Maurer (10)       Williamston                              536    22:22.5    16

   17.  Aleisha Tomlin (10)      Perry                                    513    22:26.8    17

   18.  Karla Graves (12)        Perry                                    515    22:43.8    18

   19.  Maddie King (11)         Lake Odessa Lakewood                     500    22:48.5    19

   20.  Kelsey Quinn (10)        Corunna                                  449    22:51.6    20

   21.  Danielle Hebert (11)     Williamston                              535    22:55.7     P

   22.  Allison Middleton (11)   Perry                                    516    22:56.3    22

   23.  Samantha Hahn (10)       Perry                                    519    22:57.0     P

   24.  Emma Eisenbeis (9)       Williamston                              539    23:03.1     P

   25.  Margaret Wracan (10)     Corunna                                  450    23:53.0    25

   26.  Kelsey Spitzley (11)     Portland                                 527    24:05.3    26

   27.  Areil Davids (10)        Portland                                 523    24:09.4    27

   28.  Elizabeth Hillman (12)   Lansing Catholic                         472    24:22.1     P

   29.  Abigail Feuka (12)       Perry                                    518    24:29.7     P

   30.  Elysie Eldridge (9)      Portland                                 530    24:55.0    30

   31.  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)    Portland                                 526    24:57.1    31

   32.  Lauren Bohac (12)        Corunna                                  456    24:59.3    32

   33.  Emily Mesh (9)           Corunna                                  448    25:11.2     P

   34.  Mycah Ridder (10)        Lake Odessa Lakewood                     502    25:17.7    34

   35.  Danielle Kosten (9)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     501    25:21.1    35

   36.  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     Lake Odessa Lakewood                     503    26:32.2    36

   37.  Cheyenne Smith (12)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     509    27:22.0    37

   38.  Ellie Reynolds (11)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     505    27:39.7     P

   39.  Hannah DeJong (12)       Lake Odessa Lakewood                     504    27:45.2     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke (12)      2      20:24      2

                                                  Erica Halm (12)           3      21:05      3

                                                  Katie Bollman (12)        6      21:32      6

                                                  Raelynn Rasegan (11)      8      21:49      8

                                                  Angela Maurer (10)       16      22:22     16

                                                  Danielle Hebert (11)     21      22:55

                                                  Emma Eisenbeis (9)       24      23:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:12     35

 

     2.  Lansing Catholic                         Emma Frost (11)           1      19:55      1

                                                  Amy Hicks (9)             9      21:50      9

                                                  Allie Brown (12)         10      21:51     10

                                                  Catherine Swiderski (12) 12      21:58     12

                                                  Faith Krogeliecki (12)   13      21:59     13

                                                  Aurelie McCarus (12)     14      22:05

                                                  Elizabeth Hillman (12)   28      24:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:33     45

 

     3.  Perry                                    Jordan Krauss (11)        5      21:13      5

                                                  Julia Young (11)         15      22:07     15

                                                  Aleisha Tomlin (10)      17      22:26     17

                                                  Karla Graves (12)        18      22:43     18

                                                  Allison Middleton (11)   22      22:56     22

                                                  Samantha Hahn (10)       23      22:57

                                                  Abigail Feuka (12)       29      24:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:25     77

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Brooke Bremer (11)        4      21:10      4

                                                  Elizabeth Watling (11)    7      21:35      7

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (10)        20      22:51     20

                                                  Margaret Wracan (10)     25      23:53     25

                                                  Lauren Bohac (12)        32      24:59     32

                                                  Emily Mesh (9)           33      25:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:28     88

 

     5.  Portland                                 Meagan Manzini (12)      11      21:52     11

                                                  Kelsey Spitzley (11)     26      24:05     26

                                                  Areil Davids (10)        27      24:09     27

                                                  Elysie Eldridge (9)      30      24:55     30

                                                  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)    31      24:57     31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:58    125

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Maddie King (11)         19      22:48     19

                                                  Mycah Ridder (10)        34      25:17     34

                                                  Danielle Kosten (9)      35      25:21     35

                                                  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     36      26:32     36

                                                  Cheyenne Smith (12)      37      27:22     37

                                                  Ellie Reynolds (11)      38      27:39

                                                  Hannah DeJong (12)       39      27:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:20    161

 

 

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     21     4. Corunna                              92

    2. Perry                                61     5. Portland                            112

    3. Williamston                          67     6. Lake Odessa Lakewood                152

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Zachary Zingsheim (12)   Lansing Catholic                         717    16:29.6     1

    2.  Aaron Baumgarten (11)    Williamston                              753    16:35.2     2

    3.  Keenan Rebera (9)        Lansing Catholic                         720    16:39.5     3

    4.  Jimmy Hicks (12)         Lansing Catholic                         719    16:48.4     4

    5.  Joe Marrah (12)          Lansing Catholic                         718    17:10.2     5

    6.  Beau Bremer (12)         Corunna                                  701    17:12.2     6

    7.  Ben Thoenes (10)         Williamston                              754    17:15.2     7

    8.  Austin Winter (12)       Lansing Catholic                         721    17:19.6     8

    9.  Alex West (12)           Perry                                    739    17:30.0     9

   10.  John Bell (12)           Perry                                    738    17:50.3    10

   11.  Ian Nemeth (10)          Perry                                    740    18:08.3    11

   12.  Jared Krausz (11)        Portland                                 746    18:13.2    12

   13.  Reilly Quinn (11)        Corunna                                  702    18:22.6    13

   14.  Brett Navarre            Perry                                    742    18:29.0    14

   15.  Alex Pung (11)           Portland                                 747    18:37.3    15

   16.  Nick Kelsey (10)         Lansing Catholic                         726    18:44.8     P

   17.  Tyler Neros (12)         Perry                                    741    18:51.7    17

   18.  Alexander Krantz (10)    Williamston                              756    18:56.3    18

   19.  Connor Coscarelli (11)   Williamston                              755    19:13.1    19

   20.  Dylan Wibert (9)         Corunna                                  703    20:01.6    20

   21.  Alan Sleight (10)        Williamston                              757    20:02.9    21

   22.  Jimmy Davisson (11)      Perry                                    743    20:18.6     P

   23.  Aaron Rutka (9)          Portland                                 752    20:19.1    23

   24.  Traviss Wilkerson (10)   Lake Odessa Lakewood                     733    20:29.1    24

   25.  Nolan Stoepker (11)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     735    20:37.6    25

   26.  Dylan Cannon (9)         Corunna                                  706    20:40.7    26

   27.  Casey Smith (10)         Corunna                                  705    20:53.4    27

   28.  Justin Gehringer (12)    Williamston                              758    21:02.9     P

   29.  Sean Rutka (9)           Portland                                 751    21:04.6    29

   30.  Cody Robitaille (12)     Williamston                              759    21:15.8     P

   31.  Brandon Phillips (12)    Lake Odessa Lakewood                     737    21:30.1    31

   32.  Christian Bitterman (10) Corunna                                  704    21:30.6     P

   33.  Jon Miller (12)          Portland                                 750    21:57.4    33

   34.  J Patrick (11)           Lake Odessa Lakewood                     734    21:57.8    34

   35.  Miguel Fernadez-Montes   Portland                                 749    22:13.6     P

   36.  William Johnson (10)     Corunna                                  709    22:23.0     P

   37.  Matt Shaltry (9)         Portland                                 748    23:48.0     P

   38.  Gerald Grieser (12)      Lake Odessa Lakewood                     736    24:17.5    38

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Zachary Zingsheim (12)    1      16:29      1

                                                  Keenan Rebera (9)         3      16:39      3

                                                  Jimmy Hicks (12)          4      16:48      4

                                                  Joe Marrah (12)           5      17:10      5

                                                  Austin Winter (12)        8      17:19      8

                                                  Nick Kelsey (10)         16      18:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:25     21

 

     2.  Perry                                    Alex West (12)            9      17:30      9

                                                  John Bell (12)           10      17:50     10

                                                  Ian Nemeth (10)          11      18:08     11

                                                  Brett Navarre            14      18:29     14

                                                  Tyler Neros (12)         17      18:51     17

                                                  Jimmy Davisson (11)      22      20:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:48     61

 

     3.  Williamston                              Aaron Baumgarten (11)     2      16:35      2

                                                  Ben Thoenes (10)          7      17:15      7

                                                  Alexander Krantz (10)    18      18:56     18

                                                  Connor Coscarelli (11)   19      19:13     19

                                                  Alan Sleight (10)        21      20:02     21

                                                  Justin Gehringer (12)    28      21:02

                                                  Cody Robitaille (12)     30      21:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:01     67

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Beau Bremer (12)          6      17:12      6

                                                  Reilly Quinn (11)        13      18:22     13

                                                  Dylan Wibert (9)         20      20:01     20

                                                  Dylan Cannon (9)         26      20:40     26

                                                  Casey Smith (10)         27      20:53     27

                                                  Christian Bitterman (10) 32      21:30

                                                  William Johnson (10)     36      22:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:08     92

 

     5.  Portland                                 Jared Krausz (11)        12      18:13     12

                                                  Alex Pung (11)           15      18:37     15

                                                  Aaron Rutka (9)          23      20:19     23

                                                  Sean Rutka (9)           29      21:04     29

                                                  Jon Miller (12)          33      21:57     33

                                                  Miguel Fernadez-Montes   35      22:13

                                                  Matt Shaltry (9)         37      23:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:10    112

 

     6.  Lake Odessa Lakewood                     Traviss Wilkerson (10)   24      20:29     24

                                                  Nolan Stoepker (11)      25      20:37     25

                                                  Brandon Phillips (12)    31      21:30     31

                                                  J. Patrick (11)          34      21:57     34

                                                  Gerald Grieser (12)      38      24:17     38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:50    152

 

 

                         GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Mary Delaney (9)                485   22:16.4   Lansing Catholic       

    2.  Annie Fata (11)                 480   22:42.9   Lansing Catholic       

    3.  Josephine Brown (9)             478   22:45.3   Lansing Catholic       

    4.  Tucker Alchin (9)               540   22:52.6   Williamston

    5.  Ashley Anderson (9)             542   22:57.7   Williamston

    6.  Kristina Kuhmuench (9)          482   23:18.3   Lansing Catholic       

    7.  Brianne Belanger (11)           538   23:28.4   Williamston

    8.  Emily Nemeth (11)               541   23:42.0   Williamston

    9.  Amanda Demerly (12)             517   23:45.2   Perry

   10.  Calla Ramont (9)                479   24:00.6   Lansing Catholic       

   11.  Hannah Boyd (11)                520   24:03.7   Perry

   12.  Leslie Schlaack (11)            481   24:30.4   Lansing Catholic       

   13.  Paprika Christiansen (11)       457   24:40.0   Corunna

   14.  Chelsea Keith (10)              452   24:41.5   Corunna

   15.  Sharlin May (12)                454   24:43.0   Corunna

   16.  Hannah Sailar (12)              491   24:43.5   Lansing Catholic       

   17.  Nicole Hebert (9)               544   24:44.8   Williamston

   18.  Emily Coscarelli (9)            546   25:10.5   Williamston

   19.  Amanda Nickels (12)             455   25:19.9   Corunna

   20.  Emily Lemmer (12)               499   25:22.9   Lansing Catholic       

   21.  Tori Reid (12)                  487   25:24.9   Lansing Catholic       

   22.  Mary Schneider (12)             484   25:25.7   Lansing Catholic       

   23.  Taylor Anderson (9)             521   25:36.8   Perry

   24.  Megan LaForge (12)              547   25:40.0   Williamston

   25.  Kim Forbush (10)                453   25:48.1   Corunna

   26.  Marjory Clay (11)               550   25:57.2   Williamston

   27.  Caroline Francis-Bohr (12)      488   26:15.9   Lansing Catholic       

   28.  Danielle Flint (12)             493   26:17.1   Lansing Catholic       

   29.  Jessica Saadeh (9)              486   26:19.5   Lansing Catholic       

   30.  Erin Rubeck (11)                548   26:28.2   Williamston

   31.  Maddie Turner (10)              458   26:32.6   Corunna

   32.  Beth Schoch (10)                461   26:35.5   Corunna

   33.  Tara Harris (11)                545   26:56.6   Williamston

   34.  Lexi Flint (9)                  495   26:57.5   Lansing Catholic       

   35.  Shelbie VanErp (9)              549   27:20.1   Williamston

   36.  Rachel Heberlein (10)           496   27:23.3   Lansing Catholic       

   37.  Haley Sawyer (12)               459   27:25.9   Corunna

   38.  Katie Hills (11)                492   27:27.0   Lansing Catholic       

   39.  Holly Leonard (9)               506   27:37.7   Lake Odessa Lakewood 

   40.  Emily Wilson (10)               510   27:52.0   Lake Odessa Lakewood 

   41.  Allison Bengel (11)             543   28:33.1   Williamston

   42.  Emily Watson (12)               489   29:19.5   Lansing Catholic        

   43.  Hannah Lentz (11)               462   30:10.2   Corunna

   44.  Allie Cole (11)                 463   30:22.4   Corunna

   45.  Lainie Tuitman (11)             511   35:36.1   Lake Odessa Lakewood

 

 

                         BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

 

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Nate Eggleston (11)             725   18:56.8   Lansing Catholic       

    2.  Jeffrey Lorencen (9)            728   19:58.7   Lansing Catholic       

    3.  Kevin Isaac (10)                729   20:01.9   Lansing Catholic       

    4.  Tyler Simon (12)                727   21:12.0   Lansing Catholic       

    5.  Dylan Cunningham (11)           711   21:15.0   Corunna

    6.  Dakota VanErp (9)               761   21:28.0   Williamston

    7.  Noah Goff (9)                   762   21:45.8   Williamston

    8.  Nick Statley (11)               731   21:47.5   Lansing Catholic       

    9.  Alex Urbane (12)                764   22:40.4   Williamston

   10.  Kade Costello (9)               713   22:44.4   Corunna

   11.  Patrick Loewen (11)             763   23:24.9   Williamston

   12.  Devin Cunningham (11)           714   23:39.2   Corunna

   13.  Jared Ross (9)                  765   24:59.9   Williamston