CAAC WHITE FINAL JAMBOREE AT GRAND WOODS PARK--10/22/11

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          45     4. Lansing Catholic                     65

    2. Corunna                              48     5. Portland                            145

    3. Perry                                64     6. Lakewood                            162

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Emma Frost (11)          Lansing Catholic                        4874    18:59.2     1

    2.  Hannah Grischke (12)     Williamston                             4935    20:12.1     2

    3.  Erica Halm (12)          Williamston                             4936    20:32.6     3

    4.  Jordan Krauss (11)       Perry                                   4913    20:37.2     4

    5.  Brooke Bremer (11)       Corunna                                 4842    20:50.6     5

    6.  Raelynn Rasegan (11)     Williamston                             4943    20:52.3     6

    7.  Emily Mesh (9)           Corunna                                 4853    20:58.3     7

    8.  Kelsey Quinn (10)        Corunna                                 4855    21:09.3     8

    9.  Aleisha Tomlin (10)      Perry                                   4915    21:11.5     9

   10.  Catherine Swiderski (12) Lansing Catholic                        4891    21:25.2    10

   11.  Amy Hicks (9)            Lansing Catholic                        4876    21:29.2    11

   12.  Elizabeth Watling (11)   Corunna                                 4862    21:33.2    12

   13.  Karla Graves (12)        Perry                                   4911    21:41.2    13

   14.  Julia Young (11)         Perry                                   4916    21:43.3    14

   15.  Emma Eisenbeis (9)       Williamston                             4934    21:44.4    15

   16.  Margaret Wracan (10)     Corunna                                 4864    21:45.5    16

   17.  Meagan Manzini (12)      Portland                                4923    21:57.3    17

   18.  Maddie King (11)         Lakewood                                4897    21:57.5    18

   19.  Katie Bollman (12)       Williamston                             4931    22:02.6    19

   20.  Angela Maurer (10)       Williamston                             4941    22:06.4     P

   21.  Mary Delaney (9)         Lansing Catholic                        4868    22:17.3    21

   22.  Kristina Kuhmuench (9)   Lansing Catholic                        4880    22:19.3    22

   23.  Danielle Hebert (11)     Williamston                             4938    22:23.3     P

   24.  Allison Middleton (11)   Perry                                   4914    22:24.4    24

   25.  Samantha Hahn (10)       Perry                                   4912    22:25.4     P

   26.  Allie Brown (12)         Lansing Catholic                        4865    22:31.2     P

   27.  Ariel Davids (10)        Portland                                4919    22:52.2    27

   28.  Abigail Feuka (12)       Perry                                   4910    22:56.2     P

   29.  Lauren Bohac (12)        Corunna                                 4841    22:59.3     P

   30.  Paprika Christiansen (11)Corunna                                 4843    23:06.3     P

   31.  Leslie Schlaack (11)     Lansing Catholic                        4889    23:16.3     P

   32.  Jenna Davids (9)         Portland                                4920    23:16.5    32

   33.  Kelsey Spitzley (11)     Portland                                4926    23:46.3    33

   34.  Danielle Kosten (9)      Lakewood                                4898    23:48.3    34

   35.  Mycah Ridder (10)        Lakewood                                4901    23:53.2    35

   36.  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)    Portland                                4917    24:35.3    36

   37.  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     Lakewood                                4895    24:40.3    37

   38.  Ellie Reynolds (11)      Lakewood                                4900    25:34.2    38

   39.  Cheyenne Smith (12)      Lakewood                                4902    25:39.4     P

   40.  Emily Wilson (10)        Lakewood                                4906    27:19.3     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke (12)      2      20:12      2

                                                  Erica Halm (12)           3      20:32      3

                                                  Raelynn Rasegan (11)      6      20:52      6

                                                  Emma Eisenbeis (9)       15      21:44     15

                                                  Katie Bollman (12)       19      22:02     19

                                                  Angela Maurer (10)       20      22:06

                                                  Danielle Hebert (11)     23      22:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:22     45

 

     2.  Corunna                                  Brooke Bremer (11)        5      20:50      5

                                                  Emily Mesh (9)            7      20:58      7

                                                  Kelsey Quinn (10)         8      21:09      8

                                                  Elizabeth Watling (11)   12      21:33     12

                                                  Margaret Wracan (10)     16      21:45     16

                                                  Lauren Bohac (12)        29      22:59

                                                  Paprika Christiansen (11 30      23:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:15     48

 

     3.  Perry                                    Jordan Krauss (11)        4      20:37      4

                                                  Aleisha Tomlin (10)       9      21:11      9

                                                  Karla Graves (12)        13      21:41     13

                                                  Julia Young (11)         14      21:43     14

                                                  Allison Middleton (11)   24      22:24     24

                                                  Samantha Hahn (10)       25      22:25

                                                  Abigail Feuka (12)       28      22:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:36     64

 

     4.  Lansing Catholic                         Emma Frost (11)           1      18:59      1

                                                  Catherine Swiderski (12) 10      21:25     10

                                                  Amy Hicks (9)            11      21:29     11

                                                  Mary Delaney (9)         21      22:17     21

                                                  Kristina Kuhmuench (9)   22      22:19     22

                                                  Allie Brown (12)         26      22:31

                                                  Leslie Schlaack (11)     31      23:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:29     65

 

     5.  Portland                                 Meagan Manzini (12)      17      21:57     17

                                                  Ariel Davids (10)        27      22:52     27

                                                  Jenna Davids (9)         32      23:16     32

                                                  Kelsey Spitzley (11)     33      23:46     33

                                                  MacKenzie Chaffee (9)    36      24:35     36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:56:26    145

 

     6.  Lakewood                                 Maddie King (11)         18      21:57     18

                                                  Danielle Kosten (9)      34      23:48     34

                                                  Mycah Ridder (10)        35      23:53     35

                                                  Lora Lee Burrus (11)     37      24:40     37

                                                  Ellie Reynolds (11)      38      25:34     38

                                                  Cheyenne Smith (12)      39      25:39

                                                  Emily Wilson (10)        40      27:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:52    162

 

                  CAAC WHITE FINAL JAMBOREE AT GRAND WOODS PARK--10/22/11

 

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     17     4. Corunna                              86

    2. Perry                                65     5. Lakewood                            136

    3. Williamston                          65

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Zachary Zingsheim (12)   Lansing Catholic                        4805    15:51.3     1

    2.  Jimmy Hicks (12)         Lansing Catholic                        4792    16:05.8     2

    3.  Keenan Rebera (9)        Lansing Catholic                        4797    16:28.9     3

    4.  Aaron Baumgarten (11)    Williamston                             4825    16:34.0     4

    5.  Joe Marrah (12)          Lansing Catholic                        4796    16:45.0     5

    6.  Austin Winter (12)       Lansing Catholic                        4804    16:47.2     6

    7.  Beau Bremer (12)         Corunna                                 4775    16:53.9     7

    8.  John Bell (12)           Perry                                   4811    16:59.8     8

    9.  Alex West (12)           Perry                                   4817    17:12.1     9

   10.  Nick Sampson (10)        Lansing Catholic                        4798    17:18.2     P

   11.  Ben Thoenes (10)         Williamston                             4834    17:21.6    11

   12.  Reilly Quinn (11)        Corunna                                 4786    17:22.1    12

   13.  Jared Krausz (11)        Portland                                4819    17:23.9     -

   14.  Ian Nemeth (10)          Perry                                   4815    17:38.9    13

   15.  Teddy Terzian (9)        Lansing Catholic                        4802    17:45.1     P

   16.  Alexander Krantz (10)    Williamston                             4830    17:48.0    15

   17.  Brett Navarre (99)       Perry                                   4814    17:55.6    16

   18.  Connor Coscarelli (11)   Williamston                             4826    18:15.1    17

   19.  Alex Pung (11)           Portland                                4821    18:25.4     -

   20.  Alan Sleight (10)        Williamston                             4833    18:33.3    18

   21.  Tyler Neros (12)         Perry                                   4816    18:48.5    19

   22.  Dylan Wibert (9)         Corunna                                 4789    19:02.0    20

   23.  Jimmy Davisson (11)      Perry                                   4812    19:15.3     P

   24.  Dylan Cannon (10)        Corunna                                 4777    19:19.9    22

   25.  Will DePew (11)          Perry                                   4813    19:27.9     P

   26.  Traviss. Wilkerson (10)  Lakewood                                4810    19:37.3    24

   27.  Casey Smith (10)         Corunna                                 4788    19:45.1    25

   28.  Sean Rutka (9)           Portland                                4823    19:55.7     -

   29.  Aaron Rutka (9)          Portland                                4822    19:58.7     -

   30.  Branden. Phillips (12)   Lakewood                                4808    20:01.6    26

   31.  J. Patrick (11)          Lakewood                                4807    20:13.3    27

   32.  Nolan. Stoepker (11)     Lakewood                                4809    20:14.7    28

   33.  William Johnson (10)     Corunna                                 4784    20:35.2     P

   34.  Noah Goff (9)            Williamston                             4828    20:53.1     P

   35.  Gerald. Grieser (12)     Lakewood                                4806    21:04.3    31

   36.  Dakota VanErp (9)        Williamston                             4836    21:09.1     P

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Zachary Zingsheim (12)    1      15:51      1

                                                  Jimmy Hicks (12)          2      16:05      2

                                                  Keenan Rebera (9)         3      16:28      3

                                                  Joe Marrah (12)           5      16:45      5

                                                  Austin Winter (12)        6      16:47      6

                                                  Nick Sampson (10)        10      17:18

                                                  Teddy Terzian (9)        15      17:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:56     17

 

     2.  Perry                                    John Bell (12)            8      16:59      8

                                                  Alex West (12)            9      17:12      9

                                                  Ian Nemeth (10)          14      17:38     13

                                                  Brett Navarre (99)       17      17:55     16

                                                  Tyler Neros (12)         21      18:48     19

                                                  Jimmy Davisson (11)      23      19:15

                                                  Will DePew (11)          25      19:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:32     65

 

     3.  Williamston                              Aaron Baumgarten (11)     4      16:34      4

                                                  Ben Thoenes (10)         11      17:21     11

                                                  Alexander Krantz (10)    16      17:48     15

                                                  Connor Coscarelli (11)   18      18:15     17

                                                  Alan Sleight (10)        20      18:33     18

                                                  Noah Goff (9)            34      20:53

                                                  Dakota VanErp (9)        36      21:09

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:31     65

 

     4.  Corunna                                  Beau Bremer (12)          7      16:53      7

                                                  Reilly Quinn (11)        12      17:22     12

                                                  Dylan Wibert (9)         22      19:02     20

                                                  Dylan Cannon (10)        24      19:19     22

                                                  Casey Smith (10)         27      19:45     25

                                                  William Johnson (10)     33      20:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:21     86

 

     5.  Lakewood                                 Traviss. Wilkerson (10)  26      19:37     24

                                                  Branden. Phillips (12)   30      20:01     26

                                                  J. Patrick (11)          31      20:13     27

                                                  Nolan. Stoepker (11)     32      20:14     28

                                                  Gerald. Grieser (12)     35      21:04     31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:09    136

 

     6.  Portland                                 Jared Krausz (11)        13      17:23

                                                  Alex Pung (11)           19      18:25

                                                  Sean Rutka (9)           28      19:55

                                                  Aaron Rutka (9)          29      19:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:15:41

 

 

                                  GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORES

    1. Williamston                          23     3. Corunna                              70

    2. Lansing Catholic                     36

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Brianne Belanger (11)    Williamston                             4929    22:05.4     1

    2.  Calla Ramont (9)         Lansing Catholic                        4884    22:25.3     2

    3.  Tucker Alchin (9)        Williamston                             4927    22:27.1     3

    4.  Emily Nemeth (11)        Williamston                             4942    22:33.2     4

    5.  Ashley Anderson (9)      Williamston                             4928    22:34.0     5

    6.  Amanda Demerly (12)      Perry                                   4909    22:35.7     -

    7.  Elizabeth Hillman (12)   Lansing Catholic                        4877    22:46.4     6

    8.  Josephine Brown (9)      Lansing Catholic                        4866    22:49.4     7

    9.  Chelsea Keith (10)       Corunna                                 4848    23:04.7     8

   10.  Annie Fata (11)          Lansing Catholic                        4870    23:29.5     9

   11.  Hannah Boyd (11)         Perry                                   4908    23:41.9     -

   12.  Emily Coscarelli (9)     Williamston                             4933    24:00.0    10

   13.  Kim Forbush (10)         Corunna                                 4847    24:13.2    11

   14.  Caroline Francis-Bohr (12Lansing Catholic                        4873    24:28.3    12

   15.  Mary Schneider (12)      Lansing Catholic                        4890    24:32.0     P

   16.  Beth Schoch (10)         Corunna                                 4858    24:33.6    14

   17.  Erin Rubeck (11)         Williamston                             4944    24:39.0     P

   18.  Jessica Saadeh (9)       Lansing Catholic                        4886    24:46.3     P

   19.  Erica Halm (12)          Williamston                             4936    24:48.5     P

   20.  Taylor Anderson (9)      Perry                                   4907    24:58.8     -

   21.  Danielle Flint (12)      Lansing Catholic                        4871    25:17.6     -

   22.  Shelbie VanErp (9)       Williamston                             4945    25:32.0     -

   23.  Lexi Flint (9)           Lansing Catholic                        4872    25:36.7     -

   24.  Maddie Turner (10)       Corunna                                 4861    25:37.2    18

   25.  Haley Sawyer (12)        Corunna                                 4857    25:40.9    19

   26.  Brooke Stahl (9)         Lakewood                                4903    25:43.9     -

   27.  Tara Harris (11)         Williamston                             4937    26:04.9     -

   28.  Megan Laforge (12)       Williamston                             4940    26:14.8     -

   29.  Rachel Heberlein (10)    Lansing Catholic                        4875    26:21.8     -

   30.  Holly Leonard (9)        Lakewood                                4899    26:22.0     -

   31.  Emily Watson (12)        Lansing Catholic                        4893    26:29.5     -

   32.  Marjory Clay (11)        Williamston                             4932    26:48.0     -

   33.  Katie Hills (11)         Lansing Catholic                        4878    27:00.8     -

   34.  Grace Eggleston (10)     Lansing Catholic                        4869    27:23.8     -

   35.  Carly Piecuch (9)        Lansing Catholic                        4883    27:59.3     -

   36.  Brianna Kimmer (11)      Corunna                                 4849    29:03.5     P

   37.  Lanie Tuitman (11)       Lakewood                                4905    31:32.2     -

   38.  Marilyn Werner (10)      Lansing Catholic                        4894    31:44.9     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Williamston                              Brianne Belanger (11)     1      22:05      1

                                                  Tucker Alchin (9)         3      22:27      3

                                                  Emily Nemeth (11)         4      22:33      4

                                                  Ashley Anderson (9)       5      22:34      5

                                                  Emily Coscarelli (9)     12      24:00     10

                                                  Erin Rubeck (11)         17      24:39

                                                  Erica Halm (12)          19      24:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:39     23

 

     2.  Lansing Catholic                         Calla Ramont (9)          2      22:25      2

                                                  Elizabeth Hillman (12)    7      22:46      6

                                                  Josephine Brown (9)       8      22:49      7

                                                  Annie Fata (11)          10      23:29      9

                                                  Caroline Francis-Bohr (1 14      24:28     12

                                                  Mary Schneider (12)      15      24:32

                                                  Jessica Saadeh (9)       18      24:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:57     36

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Chelsea Keith (10)        9      23:04      8

                                                  Kim Forbush (10)         13      24:13     11

                                                  Beth Schoch (10)         16      24:33     14

                                                  Maddie Turner (10)       24      25:37     18

                                                  Haley Sawyer (12)        25      25:40     19

                                                  Brianna Kimmer (11)      36      29:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:07     70

 

     4.  Perry                                    Amanda Demerly (12)       6      22:35

                                                  Hannah Boyd (11)         11      23:41

                                                  Taylor Anderson (9)      20      24:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:11:14

 

         Lakewood                                 Brooke Stahl (9)         26      25:43

                                                  Holly Leonard (9)        30      26:22

                                                  Lanie Tuitman (11)       37      31:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:37

 

 

                                BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORES

    1. Lansing Catholic                     17     3. Corunna                              66

    2. Williamston                          54

 

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nate Eggleston (11)      Lansing Catholic                        4790    18:04.2     1

    2.  Nick Kelsey (10)         Lansing Catholic                        4794    18:04.4     2

    3.  Nate Warriner (11)       Lansing Catholic                        4803    18:52.7     3

    4.  Justin Gehringer (12)    Williamston                             4827    19:26.9     4

    5.  Jeffrey Lorencen (9)     Lansing Catholic                        4795    19:27.8     5

    6.  Kevin Isaac (10)         Lansing Catholic                        4793    19:29.9     6

    7.  Logan Kramer (10)        Corunna                                 4785    19:55.8     7

    8.  Phillip Harrison (10)    Lansing Catholic                        4791    20:02.5     P

    9.  Anthony Sevinski (11)    Lansing Catholic                        4799    20:17.9     P

   10.  Cody Robitaille (12)     Williamston                             4832    20:32.2    10

   11.  Kyle Hadden (12)         Williamston                             4829    20:48.5    11

   12.  Dylan Cunningham (11)    Corunna                                 4780    21:03.8    12

   13.  Nick Statley (11)        Lansing Catholic                        4801    21:42.2     -

   14.  Devin Cunningham (11)    Corunna                                 4779    22:22.7    13

   15.  Austin Loewen (11)       Williamston                             4831    22:24.1    14

   16.  Jared Ross               Williamston                             4837    22:24.7    15

   17.  Chris Ingram (11)        Corunna                                 4783    22:42.7    16

   18.  Alex Urbane (12)         Williamston                             4835    25:36.1     P

   19.  Ben Faris (11)           Corunna                                 4781    35:08.5    18

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Lansing Catholic                         Nate Eggleston (11)       1      18:04      1

                                                  Nick Kelsey (10)          2      18:04      2

                                                  Nate Warriner (11)        3      18:52      3

                                                  Jeffrey Lorencen (9)      5      19:27      5

                                                  Kevin Isaac (10)          6      19:29      6

                                                  Phillip Harrison (10)     8      20:02

                                                  Anthony Sevinski (11)     9      20:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:56     17

 

     2.  Williamston                              Justin Gehringer (12)     4      19:26      4

                                                  Cody Robitaille (12)     10      20:32     10

                                                  Kyle Hadden (12)         11      20:48     11

                                                  Austin Loewen (11)       15      22:24     14

                                                  Jared Ross               16      22:24     15

                                                  Alex Urbane (12)         18      25:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:34     54

 

     3.  Corunna                                  Logan Kramer (10)         7      19:55      7

                                                  Dylan Cunningham (11)    12      21:03     12

                                                  Devin Cunningham (11)    14      22:22     13

                                                  Chris Ingram (11)        17      22:42     16

                                                  Ben Faris (11)           19      35:08     18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:10     66

 

2011 White Girls Team Standings

Place

School

Points

Place

School

Points

1

Williamston

18

4

Corunna

11

2

Lansing Catholic

13

5

Portland

6

3

Perry

12

6

Lakewood

3

2011 Girls Individual League Standings

Jam #1

Jam#2

Jam#3

Rank

Name

School

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Emma Frost (11)               

Lansing Catholic                           

1

42

1

42

1

42

126

2

Hannah Grischke (12)          

Williamston                                

2

41

2

41

2

41

123

3

Erica Halm (12)               

Williamston                                

4

39

3

40

3

40

119

4

Jordan Krauss (11)            

Perry                                      

5

38

5

38

4

39

115

5

Elizabeth Watling (11)        

Corunna                                    

3

40

7

36

12

31

107

6

Raelynn Rasegan (11)          

Williamston                                

10

33

8

35

6

37

105

7

Amy Hicks (9)                 

Lansing Catholic                           

6

37

9

34

11

32

103

8

Brooke Bremer (11)            

Corunna                                    

19

24

4

39

5

38

101

9

Katie Bollman (12)            

Williamston                                

7

36

6

37

19

24

97

10

Aleisha Tomlin (10)           

Perry                                      

9

34

17

26

9

34

94

11

Meagan Manzini (12)           

Portland                                   

11

32

11

32

17

26

90

12

Kelsey Quinn (10)             

Corunna                                    

14

29

20

23

8

35

87

13

Maddie King (11)              

Lakewood                                   

8

35

19

24

18

25

84

14

Catherine Swiderski (12)      

Lansing Catholic                           

24

19

12

31

10

33

83

15

Karla Graves (12)             

Perry                                      

16

27

18

25

13

30

82

16

Allie Brown (12)              

Lansing Catholic                           

12

31

10

33

26

17

81

17

Julia Young (11)              

Perry                                      

20

23

15

28

14

29

80

18

Angela Maurer (10)            

Williamston                                

13

30

16

27

20

23

80

19

Emily Mesh (9)                

Corunna                                    

17

26

33

10

7

36

72

20

Danielle Hebert (11)          

Williamston                                

22

21

21

22

23

20

63

21

Allison Middleton (11)        

Perry                                      

21

22

22

21

24

19

62

22

Aurelie McCarus (12)          

Lansing Catholic                           

15

28

14

29

43

0

57

23

Samantha Hahn (10)            

Perry                                      

26

17

23

20

25

18

55

24

Ariel Davids (10)             

Portland                                   

27

16

27

16

27

16

48

25

Emma Eisenbeis (9)      

Williamston                             

43

0

24

19

15

28

47

26

Margaret Wracan (10)    

Corunna                                 

43

0

25

18

16

27

45

27

Abigail Feuka (12)            

Perry                                      

29

14

29

14

28

15

43

28

Kelsey Spitzley (11)          

Portland                                   

28

15

26

17

33

10

42

29

Faith Krogulecki

Lansing Catholic                           

43

0

13

30

43

0

30

30

Mycah Ridder (10)             

Lakewood                                   

31

12

34

9

35

8

29

31

MacKenzie Chaffee (9)         

Portland                                   

36

7

31

12

36

7

26

32

Lauren Bohac (12)       

Corunna                                 

43

0

32

11

29

14

25

33

Josephine Brown (9)           

Lansing Catholic                           

18

25

43

0

43

0

25

34

Mary Delaney

Lansing Catholic

43

0

43

0

21

22

22

35

Elysie Eldridge (9)           

Portland                                   

34

9

30

13

43

0

22

36

Kristina Kuhmuench

Lansing Catholic

43

0

43

0

22

21

21

37

Lora Lee Burrus (11)          

Lakewood                                   

35

8

36

7

37

6

21

38

Tucker Alchin (9)             

Williamston                                

23

20

43

0

43

0

20

39

Calla Ramont (9)              

Lansing Catholic                           

25

18

43

0

43

0

18

40

Danielle Kosten (9)     

Lakewood                                   

43

0

35

8

34

9

17

41

Ellie Reynolds (11)           

Lakewood                                   

37

6

38

5

38

5

16

42

Elizabeth Hillman (12)  

Lansing Catholic                        

43

0

28

15

43

0

15

43

Paprika Christiansen

Corunna

43

0

43

0

30

13

13

44

Lauren Ruess (10)             

Corunna                                    

30

13

43

0

43

0

13

45

Leslie Schlaack

Lansing Catholic

43

0

43

0

31

12

12

46

Jenna Davids

Portland

43

0

43

0

32

11

11

47

Chelsea Keith (10)            

Corunna                                    

32

11

43

0

43

0

11

48

Cheyenne Smith (12)     

Lakewood                                   

43

0

37

6

39

4

10

49

Sharlin May (12)              

Corunna                                    

33

10

43

0

43

0

10

50

Hannah DeJong (12)            

Lakewood                                   

40

3

39

4

43

0

7

51

Holly Leonard (9)             

Lakewood                                   

38

5

43

0

43

0

5

52

Sarah Haluska (10)            

Portland                                   

39

4

43

0

43

0

4

53

Emily Wilson

Lakewood

43

0

43

0

40

3

3

54

Brooke Stahl (9)              

Lakewood                                   

41

2

43

0

43

0

2

Coaches: If a runner did not run in one or more of the varsity races, they were

given 43rd place so it would work in the formula as 0 points.

2011 CAAC White Boys Team Standings

 

Place

School

Points

Place

School

Points

 

1

Lansing Catholic

18

4

Corunna

9

 

2

Perry

14

5

Lakewood

5

 

2

Williamston

13

6

Portland

2

 

 

2011 Boys Individual League Standings

 

Jam #1

Jam#2

Jam#3

 

Rank

Name

School

Class

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

 

1

Zachary Zingsheim (12)        

Lansing Catholic                           

1

42

1

42

1

42

126

 

2

Aaron Baumgarten (11)         

Williamston                                 

2

41

2

41

4

39

121

 

3

Jimmy Hicks (12)              

Lansing Catholic                           

5

38

4

39

2

41

118

 

4

Keenan Rebera (9)             

Lansing Catholic                           

6

37

3

40

3

40

117

 

5

Joe Marrah (12)               

Lansing Catholic                           

7

36

5

38

5

38

112

 

6

Austin Winter (12)            

Lansing Catholic                           

3

40

8

35

6

37

112

 

7

Beau Bremer (12)              

Corunna                                    

8

35

6

37

7

36

108

 

8

Ben Thoenes (10)              

Williamston                                

4

39

7

36

11

32

107

 

9

John Bell (12)                

Perry                                      

9

34

10

33

8

35

102

 

10

Alex West (12)                

Perry                                       

10

33

9

34

9

34

101

 

11

Reilly Quinn (11)              

Corunna                                    

13

30

13

30

12

31

91

 

12

Jared Krausz (11)             

Portland                                   

14

29

12

31

13

30

90

 

13

Ian Nemeth (10)               

Perry                                      

16

27

11

32

14

29

88

 

14

Alexander Krantz (10)         

Williamston                                

17

26

18

25

16

27

78

 

15

Connor Coscarelli (11)        

Williamston                                

15

28

19

24

18

25

77

 

16

Alex Pung (11)                

Portland                                    

18

25

15

28

19

24

77

 

17

Brett Navarre (99)            

Perry                                      

22

21

14

29

17

26

76

 

18

Tyler Neros (12)              

Perry                                      

20

23

17

26

21

22

71

 

19

Alan Sleight (10)              

Williamston                                

19

24

21

22

20

23

69

 

20

Nick Sampson (10)             

Lansing Catholic                           

12

31

43

0

10

33

64

 

21

Dylan Wibert (9)              

Corunna                                     

23

20

20

23

22

21

64

 

22

Jimmy Davisson (11)           

Perry                                      

21

22

22

21

23

20

63

 

23

Teddy Terzian (9)             

Lansing Catholic                           

11

32

43

0

15

28

60

 

24

Traviss Wilkerson (10)         

Lakewood                                   

25

18

24

19

26

17

54

 

25

Dylan Cannon (9)              

Corunna                                    

28

15

26

17

24

19

51

 

26

Casey Smith (10)              

Corunna                                     

29

14

27

16

27

16

46

 

27

Nolan. Stoepker (11)          

Lakewood                                   

32

11

25

18

32

11

40

 

28

Will DePew (11)               

Perry                                      

27

16

43

0

25

18

34

 

29

Aaron Rutka

Portland

43

0

23

20

29

14

34

 

30

Branden Phillips (12)          

Lakewood                                   

34

9

31

12

30

13

34

 

31

J. Patrick (11)               

Lakewood                                   

30

13

34

9

31

12

34

 

32

Justin Gehringer (12)         

Williamston                                

24

19

28

15

43

0

34

 

33

Sean Rutka

Portland

43

0

29

14

28

15

29

 

34

Christian Bitterman (10)      

Corunna                                    

26

17

32

11

43

0

28

 

35

Nick Kelsey

Lansing Catholic                           

43

0

16

27

43

0

27

 

36

Cody Robitaille (12)          

Williamston                                 

31

12

30

13

43

0

25

 

37

Gerald Grieser (12)            

Lakewood                                   

35

8

38

5

35

8

21

 

38

William Johnson

Corunna

43

0

36

7

33

10

17

 

39

Miguel Fernadez-Montes (12)   

Portland                                   

36

7

35

8

43

0

15

 

40

Matt Shaltry

Portland                                   

37

6

37

6

43

0

12

 

41

Jon Miller

Portland

43

0

33

10

43

0

10

 

42

Dylan Cunningham (11)         

Corunna                                    

33

10

43

0

43

0

10

 

43

Noah Goff (90

Williamston

43

0

43

0

34

9

9

 

44

Dakota VanErp

Williamston

43

0

43

0

36

7

7