Resolution 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

January 01, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shannon Audretsch                 Okemos                458   27        7      19:13.0    6:12/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Ekel III                     Saint Johns           482   20        1      15:38.5    5:03/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kittie Lynch                      Lansing  MI           549   47       33      23:52.0    7:42/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Halm                       Williamston  MI       543   56        8      19:18.5    6:14/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melinda Theis                     Lansing               477   11      157      35:16.7   11:23/M             
       2    Meghan Ringle                     Saline                123   10      192      42:20.0   13:39/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Conner Wright                     Eaton Rapids          953   12       27      23:37.6    7:37/M             
       2    Zac Howell                        Holt                  589   11       43      24:32.2    7:55/M             
       3    Roland Coulter                    Lansing               536   12       85      27:45.2    8:57/M             
       4    Cameron Turner                    Dimondale             115    9      142      33:22.7   10:46/M             
       5    Spencer Holly                     Grand Ledge           230   11      160      35:36.1   11:29/M             
       6    Wesley Joubert                    Grand Ledge           105   10      173      37:58.0   12:15/M             
       7    Jackson Steel                     Linden                128   11      182      40:38.5   13:06/M             
       8    Zachary Kowalczyk                 Davison               946   12      200      44:58.3   14:30/M             

Female 13 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jenny Ashley                      St. Johns              87   17       38      24:04.4    7:46/M             
       2    Kelli Broessell                   Lansing               939   13       39      24:06.0    7:46/M             
       3    Mykena Witgen                     Westphalia            453   14       42      24:12.6    7:48/M             
       4    Clara Brennan                     Dewitt                539   16      112      29:42.3    9:35/M             
       5    Maria Williams                    Holt                   97   15      116      30:29.0    9:50/M             
       6    Kristyn Lynch                     Lansing               550   15      124      30:54.4    9:58/M             
       7    Madison Jones                     Lansing               548   14      128      31:05.4   10:02/M             
       8    Manon Steel                       Linden                127   13      199      44:57.8   14:30/M             

Male 13 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Titus Loroupe                     Lansing               224   17        2      15:52.0    5:07/M             
       2    Rodney Weng                       Okemos                474   18        6      19:07.4    6:10/M             
       3    Kendall Wright                    Eaton Rapids          954   15       28      23:39.4    7:38/M             
       4    Caleb Barker                      Westphalia            466   14       34      23:53.6    7:42/M             
       5    Jeff Carlson                      Lansing               144   15      105      29:21.2    9:28/M             
       6    Tyler Kalanquin                   Fenton                132   14      198      44:57.3   14:30/M             

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Korcal                     East Lansing          452   22       72      26:50.5    8:39/M             
       2    Brittany Fraser                   Lansing               560   23      125      30:59.5   10:00/M             

Male 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alex Moore                        Groveport             937   21        3      17:18.0    5:35/M             
       2    Brad Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids          565   22        5      17:56.1    5:47/M             
       3    Justin Wale                       Holt                  497   22       77      27:12.4    8:46/M             
       4    Steven Hoffman                    Potterville           108   24       89      28:17.0    9:07/M             
       5    Zach Brown                        Lansing               934   24      118      30:32.4    9:51/M             
       6    Derek Little                      Climax                476   21      175      38:45.5   12:30/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucy Finkel                       New York              467   27       25      23:10.5    7:28/M             
       2    Nicole Heyboer                    Lansing                90   25       87      27:47.2    8:58/M             
       3    Erica Sparkenbaugh                Lansing               949   28       88      27:55.0    9:00/M             
       4    Jessica Holhned                   St Clair              575   28       93      28:30.4    9:12/M             
       5    Allison Shaw                      Lansing               951   28      109      29:34.9    9:32/M             
       6    Stephanie Peck                    Climax                138   26      127      31:04.5   10:01/M             
       7    Katherine Flowers                 Louisville            246   28      162      35:49.7   11:33/M             
       8    Michelle Steffen                  Traverse City         240   28      206      48:48.5   15:45/M             
       9    Laura Branning                    Hillsdale             487   26      207      48:49.1   15:45/M             
      10    Reaghan Darrow                    Holt                  496   25      211      49:22.3   15:55/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anthony Dalisio                   Williamston           227   28        4      17:32.6    5:39/M             
       2    Michael Killingsworth             Grand Ledge           218   29       13      21:33.5    6:57/M             
       3    Andrew Orians                     East Lansing          586   26       55      25:37.2    8:16/M             
       4    Timothy Iding                     Lansing               492   28       60      25:51.0    8:20/M             
       5    Mark Zorzie                       Lansing               950   26      108      29:34.5    9:32/M             

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julia Heany                       Grand Ledge            89   32       22      22:47.4    7:21/M             
       2    Lisa Mulder                       Eagle                 140   39       47      24:40.6    7:57/M             
       3    Deb Cooper                        Eagle                 948   39       52      25:23.2    8:11/M             
       4    Rachel Layne                      East Lansing          944   34       53      25:25.8    8:12/M             
       5    Elizabeth Finkel                  San Francisco         475   30       54      25:30.6    8:14/M             
       6    Cortney Craig                     Dewitt                483   33       62      26:01.5    8:24/M             
       7    Kimberly Garland                  Dewitt                551   33       75      26:59.5    8:42/M             
       8    Karenn Vernagus                   Laingsburg             84   38       79      27:14.0    8:47/M             
       9    Nickie Werner                     Grand Ledge           470   36      100      29:08.9    9:24/M             
      10    Brandy Munger                     St. Johns             486   36      107      29:27.0    9:30/M             
      11    Erin Makenzie                     Grand Ledge           582   36      110      29:35.4    9:33/M             
      12    Michelle Brittain                 Lansing               111   38      113      29:43.8    9:35/M             
      13    Lisa Swihart                      Lansing               576   37      120      30:36.3    9:52/M             
      14    Becky Morris                      Southgate             116   33      121      30:40.6    9:54/M             
      15    Natalie Simpson                   Lansing               561   30      126      31:00.1   10:00/M             
      16    Stacey Zsigo                      Corunna               248   39      140      32:44.2   10:34/M             
      17    Portia Vanpelt                    Lansing               226   38      146      33:32.0   10:49/M             
      18    Michelle Barker                   Westphalia            134   38      149      33:41.4   10:52/M             
      19    Holly Jenks                       Lansing               952   32      171      37:28.3   12:05/M             
      20    Margaret Rost                     Lansing               112   38      176      39:24.4   12:43/M             
      21    Jenifer Pettibone                 Haslett                82   39      178      40:23.7   13:02/M             
      22    Laura Golota                      Lawrenceville         459   31      179      40:26.6   13:03/M             
      23    Karen Salvador                    Lawrenceville         460   34      180      40:27.1   13:03/M             
      24    Martinique Narezo                 Lansing               457   33      190      41:51.9   13:30/M             
      25    Monique Steel                     Linden                130   39      191      42:17.9   13:38/M             
      26    Lori Ringle                       Saline                122   39      193      42:36.7   13:45/M             
      27    Tammie Wahl                       Lansing               478   30      194      43:11.9   13:56/M             
      28    Marcy Klingshirn                  Lansing               498   39      209      49:08.4   15:51/M             
      29    Margie Jacobs                     Lansing               233   38      216      50:33.4   16:18/M             
      30    Carrie Chance                     Lansing               121   35      221      52:12.8   16:50/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Timothy Corson                    Holt                  493   35       11      21:17.1    6:52/M             
       2    Justin Heany                      Grand Ledge            88   31       14      21:36.3    6:58/M             
       3    Kylie Stannard                    Lansing               544   32       16      21:53.3    7:04/M             
       4    Michael Wautess                   Lansing               957   39       18      22:05.3    7:07/M             
       5    Jason Weller                      Lansing               947   38       23      22:51.4    7:22/M             
       6    Joseph Duris                      Lansing               943   34       24      22:53.7    7:23/M             
       7    Joseph Iding                      Lansing               243   30       26      23:14.4    7:30/M             
       8    Jim Salvador                      Lawrenceville         461   35       40      24:10.4    7:48/M             
       9    Simon Foulkes                     Grand Haven            79   35       58      25:39.7    8:16/M             
      10    Jeff Savage                       Lansing               488   37       63      26:02.0    8:24/M             
      11    Jim Nowak                         Grand Ledge           484   38       64      26:02.5    8:24/M             
      12    Jeremy Judd                       Davison               100   30       78      27:13.1    8:47/M             
      13    Harlan Schaedig                   Lansing               137   35       80      27:16.2    8:48/M             
      14    Fred Werner                       Grand Ledge           471   38      101      29:09.6    9:24/M             
      15    Dan Olin                          Traverse City         239   31      103      29:13.1    9:25/M             
      16    Brooks Andrus                     Lansing               463   39      106      29:22.1    9:28/M             
      17    Ken Turner                        Dimondale             114   37      132      31:32.1   10:10/M             
      18    Jonahton Dunn                     Waterford              99   36      137      32:23.4   10:27/M             
      19    Patrick Flahie                    Holt                   95   35      138      32:25.4   10:27/M             
      20    Joel Cox                          New Albany            491   32      161      35:49.2   11:33/M             

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Willing                       Lansing  MI           574   46       46      24:39.9    7:57/M             
       2    Tama Snider                       Grand Ledge           935   49       50      24:47.9    8:00/M             
       3    Wendy Currie                      Shepherd  MI          588   47       57      25:38.2    8:16/M             
       4    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler                538   40       66      26:06.5    8:25/M             
       5    Kris Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids           81   48       71      26:47.9    8:38/M             
       6    Lisa Soros                        Saint Johns           451   43       73      26:53.9    8:40/M             
       7    Ann Hasen                         Lansing                83   42       82      27:31.6    8:53/M             
       8    Michele Fort                      Franklin              235   40       90      28:19.0    9:08/M             
       9    Aungelica Boshea                  Dimondale             583   40      102      29:11.0    9:25/M             
      10    Nancy Andrus                      Lansing               462   45      104      29:20.7    9:28/M             
      11    Christine Ashley                  St. Johns              86   48      111      29:41.9    9:35/M             
      12    Lisa Dipasquale                   Lutz                  592   41      129      31:16.0   10:05/M             
      13    Jacqueline Little                 Climax                139   49      139      32:31.0   10:29/M             
      14    Anitz Peters                      East Lansing          545   48      147      33:35.9   10:50/M             
      15    Lori Abbott-Smith                 Lansing               556   43      148      33:39.2   10:51/M             
      16    Anne Girvin                       Lansing  MI           558   42      153      34:38.2   11:10/M             
      17    Mary Perkins                      Vermontville          106   46      165      36:58.1   11:55/M             
      18    Jackie Thorne                     Morrice               494   43      168      37:03.8   11:57/M             
      19    Kelly Witgen                      Westphalia            454   44      169      37:15.0   12:01/M             
      20    Kelly Litterini                   Eaton Rapids  MI      596   46      183      40:42.7   13:08/M             
      21    Susan Freeman                     Dewitt                145   47      184      40:47.4   13:09/M             
      22    Jennae Rozeboon                   St Johns              499   46      187      41:12.2   13:17/M             
      23    Lori Laperriere                   Mason                 229   48      201      45:31.6   14:41/M             
      24    Debra Trudell                     Lansing               250   48      202      45:32.2   14:41/M             
      25    Lisa McIntosh                     Dewitt                225   40      204      47:59.3   15:29/M             
      26    Lori Smith                        Lansing               119   48      212      49:22.7   15:55/M             
      27    Laura Apel                        Lansing               552   48      213      49:34.8   15:59/M             
      28    Michele Abrams                    Lansing               136   47      223      52:57.6   17:05/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Parkhouse                   Holt                  584   46        9      19:51.0    6:24/M             
       2    Dave Tebben                       Lansing               580   43       17      22:01.5    7:06/M             
       3    Mikey Getter                      Jackson               566   43       31      23:50.2    7:41/M             
       4    Steve Brennan                     Dewitt                540   49       41      24:11.0    7:48/M             
       5    Wolfgang O'Connor                 Mason                 247   49       45      24:39.0    7:57/M             
       6    Jeff Anderson                     Lansing               244   49       49      24:46.7    7:59/M             
       7    John O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids          456   44       68      26:10.4    8:26/M             
       8    Bob Perialas                      Dewitt                581   42       69      26:34.0    8:34/M             
       9    Michael Pell                      Mason                  91   46       70      26:41.1    8:36/M             
      10    Christopher Kuhn                  Lansing               217   42       76      27:05.1    8:44/M             
      11    Nick Ekel, Jr                     Saint Johns           481   46       86      27:45.7    8:57/M             
      12    Steven Fort                       Franklin              236   41       91      28:19.6    9:08/M             
      13    Stephan Wilcok                    Lansing               959   47       98      28:51.3    9:18/M             
      14    Jeff Waybright                    Grand Ledge           945   42      115      30:25.3    9:49/M             
      15    David Williams                    Holt                   96   45      117      30:29.3    9:50/M             
      16    Philip Trapp                      Grand Ledge           585   41      123      30:45.6    9:55/M             
      17    Jose Oviedo                       Lansing               578   48      133      31:37.2   10:12/M             
      18    Timo Vasquez                      Lansing               495   40      136      32:15.0   10:24/M             
      19    Kenneth Steel                     Linden                131   41      143      33:23.3   10:46/M             
      20    Aaron Winters                     Charlotte             109   49      150      33:47.5   10:54/M             
      21    James Watts                       Jenison                78   48      151      34:03.4   10:59/M             
      22    Mike Peters                       East Lansing          546   48      177      40:09.9   12:57/M             

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jean Munger                       St. Johns             485   56       48      24:41.3    7:58/M             
       2    Kathy Lareau                      Dimondale  MI         542   50       67      26:07.6    8:25/M             
       3    Shawn Witherspoon                 Lansing  MI           587   57       74      26:55.5    8:41/M             
       4    Paula McCloy                      Vermontville          126   51       92      28:29.5    9:11/M             
       5    Kathy Kettles                     Lansing  MI           594   58       95      28:33.3    9:13/M             
       6    Luann Bebee                       Grand Ledge           559   50       97      28:48.4    9:17/M             
       7    Linda Fitzpatrick                 Dewitt                223   58      131      31:29.5   10:09/M             
       8    Tonya Vanburen                    Charlotte             118   52      141      33:21.5   10:45/M             
       9    Cindy Eiseler                     Lansing  MI           595   53      152      34:29.8   11:07/M             
      10    Beth Ann Perkins                  Grand Ledge           593   51      154      34:38.7   11:10/M             
      11    Dali Giese                        Williamston           490   59      155      35:07.7   11:20/M             
      12    Cindy Hudson                      Lansing  MI           569   52      156      35:15.8   11:22/M             
      13    Jill Bielawski                    Lansing               241   57      164      36:51.7   11:53/M             
      14    Heidi Joubert                     Grand Ledge           103   50      167      37:02.6   11:57/M             
      15    Cynthia Erickson                  East Lansing  MI      597   57      174      38:37.1   12:27/M             
      16    Julie Doyle                       Dewitt                 92   50      186      41:09.4   13:16/M             
      17    Julie Baker                       Bath                  102   51      188      41:15.9   13:18/M             
      18    Jeanine Simpson                   Grand Ledge           570   57      196      44:30.1   14:21/M             
      19    Sue C, Wheeler                    Lansing               563   58      197      44:39.1   14:24/M             
      20    Kathy Walter                      Dewitt                222   50      205      48:00.0   15:29/M             
      21    Sandy Kramer                      Lansing               464   57      208      49:08.1   15:51/M             
      22    Pat Cavanaugh                     Lansing               573   52      210      49:18.8   15:54/M             
      23    Nancy Bohnet                      Lansing               553   56      214      49:35.9   16:00/M             
      24    Laura Olson                       Lansing  MI           554   52      215      50:00.6   16:08/M             
      25    Susan Hafner                      Dewitt                237   52      219      52:05.9   16:48/M             
      26    Cathy Boutahiri                   Lansing               135   50      222      52:55.6   17:04/M             

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Snider                        Grand Ledge           936   51       10      20:57.4    6:45/M             
       2    Scott Tice                        Holt  MI              591   55       15      21:41.0    7:00/M             
       3    Eric Stockall                                           537   50       19      22:16.0    7:11/M             
       4    Rick McCloy                       Vermontville          125   52       20      22:17.4    7:11/M             
       5    Ed Thelen                         St Johns              567   51       21      22:29.8    7:15/M             
       6    Patrick Iding                     Lansing               242   55       29      23:44.2    7:39/M             
       7    John Perkins                      Vermontville          107   53       30      23:47.7    7:40/M             
       8    Gregg Landick                     Perry                 555   53       36      24:01.7    7:45/M             
       9    Phil Broessel                     Lansing               940   54       37      24:03.0    7:45/M             
      10    Chuck Lawson                      Grand Ledge           590   59       59      25:45.0    8:18/M             
      11    Robert Sheehan                    Lansing               465   55       61      25:52.7    8:21/M             
      12    Larry Vedder                      Lansing               113   59       81      27:25.1    8:51/M             
      13    Todd Nichola                      Eaton Rapids          956   53       83      27:32.6    8:53/M             
      14    Dusty Unruh                       Laingsburg             85   54       94      28:31.6    9:12/M             
      15    Rob Debar                         Lansing               455   53      119      30:33.3    9:51/M             
      16    Gary Lipsey                       Potterville           568   55      130      31:19.4   10:06/M             
      17    Dean Schrauben                    Fowler                 80   53      135      32:02.2   10:20/M             
      18    Bill Skiba                        Lansing                98   55      145      33:27.9   10:47/M             
      19    Steve Rideout                     Okemos                101   53      158      35:32.2   11:28/M             
      20    Wayne Joubert                     Grand Ledge           104   54      166      37:01.8   11:56/M             
      21    Vaughn Hafner                     Dewit                 238   57      220      52:06.6   16:48/M             

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                       Pontiac  MI           579   60       51      25:11.8    8:07/M             
       2    Lennie Robinson                                         598   63       65      26:04.8    8:25/M             
       3    Sue Surateaux                     Grand Ledge           133   60      114      30:09.4    9:44/M             
       4    Mary Trewartha                    Linden                129   63      181      40:37.9   13:06/M             
       5    Carol Squibb                      Grand Ledge           120   62      203      47:58.2   15:28/M             
       6    Cathi Consolino                   Traverse City         232   60      217      50:33.8   16:18/M             
       7    Kathleen Williams                 Lansing  MI           941   64      218      51:51.3   16:44/M             
       8    Ruth Rosenthel                    East Lansing          938   73      224      52:59.7   17:05/M             

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Klein                         Charlotte             572   60       12      21:22.1    6:54/M             
       2    Bill Keller                       Lansing  MI           541   70       32      23:51.1    7:42/M             
       3    Steve Kreft                       Grand Ledge  MI       600   61       35      23:59.2    7:44/M             
       4    Jim Windsand                      Haslett               547   60       44      24:36.4    7:56/M             
       5    Bogdan Czajka                     Swarzedz              472   62       56      25:37.7    8:16/M             
       6    Jim Pocan                         Lansing               942   60       84      27:39.5    8:55/M             
       7    Michael Jolley                    Lansing               562   62       96      28:42.1    9:15/M             
       8    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             599   61       99      28:56.8    9:20/M             
       9    Bill Paterick                     Holt                  117   62      122      30:42.9    9:54/M             
      10    Bill Schmidt                      Grand Ledge           564   61      134      31:47.6   10:15/M             
      11    Donald Hough                      Grand Ledge           110   73      144      33:24.7   10:46/M             
      12    Alan Grill                        Lansing               231   66      159      35:34.8   11:28/M             
      13    Jim Schweitzer                    Grand Ledge           955   62      163      36:47.4   11:52/M             
      14    Charles Richards                  Eaton Rapids          249   60      170      37:19.8   12:02/M             
      15    Ronald Babbitt                    Lansing               571   75      172      37:42.5   12:10/M             
      16    Mike Michaelson                   Lansing               958   64      185      40:49.9   13:10/M             
      17    Ed Zimmerman                      Grand Haven           577   61      189      41:16.8   13:19/M             
      18    Dave Thurston                     Fowler                 94   62      195      43:59.7   14:11/M