AID LANSING 5k Run

Age Group Results

July 10, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kari Sederburg                                          386   31        8        24:07.9      7:47/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Lawhorne                                        310   39        1        17:14.8      5:34/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Hurst                                             382   46       14        25:55.6      8:22/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            345   49        4        20:26.2      6:35/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lilian Churchill                                        377   12       55        44:14.9     14:16/M
       2    Isabelle Churchill                                      378   8        57        44:32.1     14:22/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Chalmers                                    352   10       23        29:28.0      9:30/M
       2    Will Smalley                                            349    9       47        36:25.2     11:45/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Churchill                                          375   13       56        44:28.2     14:21/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Parker                                             367   16        2        17:37.1      5:41/M
       2    Patrick Meade                                           362   18       24        29:30.8      9:31/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrea Jacobs                                           358   20       26        29:37.9      9:33/M
       2    Kelsey Hansen                                           338   21       32        30:29.4      9:50/M
       3    Brittany Paul                                           316   21       67        56:00.0     18:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Daniels                                           389   26       28        29:56.7      9:39/M
       2    Diane Dennerll                                          383   25       31        30:26.7      9:49/M
       3    Helen Mills                                             323   27       35        31:47.0     10:15/M
       4    Christina Campbell                                      368   27       36        31:47.3     10:15/M
       5    Ashley Musser                                           340   27       38        31:55.6     10:18/M
       6    Jessica Russell                                         374   27       40        32:44.2     10:34/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Nelson                                             366   29       10        24:15.6      7:49/M
       2    James Kill                                              357   26       13        24:57.2      8:03/M
       3    Vince Coraci                                            354   26       17        27:21.3      8:49/M
       4    Patrick Sheehan                                         341   28       39        31:55.8     10:18/M
       5    Francisco Vaca                                          330   29       66        55:55.2     18:02/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Smith                                             321   31       16        26:19.6      8:29/M
       2    Theresa May                                             372   32       20        27:51.3      8:59/M
       3    Tracy Flak                                              336   32       29        30:06.8      9:43/M
       4    Sharon Park                                             347   32       46        35:31.0     11:27/M
       5    Olivia Zustiak                                          394   34       48        36:26.1     11:45/M
       6    Lisa Lamont                                             337   34       49        37:27.4     12:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Dore                                            385   30        9        24:08.2      7:47/M
       2    Rohit Singhal                                           344   31       11        24:23.3      7:52/M
       3    Daniel Mills                                            322   30       42        33:58.9     10:57/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Murchie                                          381   38       30        30:22.7      9:48/M
       2    Noelle Rouse                                            339   37       34        31:20.9     10:06/M
       3    Rebecca Pratt                                           390   35       44        34:49.7     11:14/M
       4    Jenny Crichton                                          353   39       45        34:51.1     11:15/M
       5    Melanie House                                           363   36       53        40:42.5     13:08/M
       6    Melanie Churchill                                       376   39       58        44:32.5     14:22/M
       7    Amanda Sucher                                           364   35       59        49:08.2     15:51/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wauters                                         371   39        3        19:34.1      6:19/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erike McConnell                                         360   40       22        29:04.9      9:23/M
       2    Jeane Boynton                                           343   40       25        29:36.1      9:33/M
       3    Virginia Miller                                         365   40       33        31:00.4     10:00/M
       4    Kathryn Meade                                           361   43       54        42:42.5     13:46/M
       5    Pemba Sandra                                            313   41       64        55:25.3     17:53/M
       6    Angela Gaukel                                           318   42       69        59:40.2     19:15/M
       7    Michelle Abraham                                        317   43       71        59:40.8     19:15/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Chalmers                                           351   41        5        21:34.9      6:57/M
       2    Brian May                                               373   44       19        27:51.0      8:59/M
       3    Kirk Taskila                                            324   42       63        51:45.1     16:42/M
       4    John Abraham                                            312   41       65        55:25.6     17:53/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Brundage                                           369   49       27        29:40.5      9:34/M
       2    Julie Creemers                                          388   49       37        31:53.6     10:17/M
       3    Lorrie Dundon                                           370   48       43        34:14.8     11:03/M
       4    Joyce Romar                                             331   47       50        37:29.2     12:05/M
       5    Olivia Hendy                                            379   47       52        38:52.8     12:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Hurst                                              384   48        7        23:24.0      7:33/M
       2    Michael Bell                                            320   46       15        26:03.9      8:24/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Smith                                            348   52       61        50:30.5     16:17/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Bush                                               380   52        6        21:53.4      7:04/M
       2    Brent Shepard                                           387   54       12        24:43.3      7:58/M
       3    Kyle Carmany                                            359   51       51        38:26.9     12:24/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Audrey Matisoff                                         314   58       72        59:58.1     19:21/M
       2    Sandy Soifer                                            391   59       73        59:59.3     19:21/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Mowry                                            356   63       62        51:16.6     16:32/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Nelson                                            311   63       18        27:37.5      8:55/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             327   65       41        33:13.9     10:43/M
       2    Arvilla Jackson                                         325   65       68        58:03.8     18:44/M

Female 70 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lila Smith                                              350   72       60        50:30.3     16:17/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Mowry                                               355   70       21        27:53.5      9:00/M
       2    George Gaukel                                           326   72       70        59:40.5     19:15/M