Alma Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-97 98-99

5k Run/Walk

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tess Gearhart 946 13 16 21:14.8 6:51/M
2 Sophia Bradley Saint Louis MI 820 14 20 22:38.2 7:18/M
3 Marisa Thum Saint Louis MI 826 14 21 22:39.4 7:18/M
4 Morgan Johnson Alma MI 785 11 39 24:35.3 7:56/M
5 Sydney Hanson Alma MI 818 11 44 25:57.0 8:22/M
6 Gracie Lloyd Alma MI 828 12 49 26:26.1 8:32/M
7 Abigail Bates Alma MI 866 10 73 30:19.4 9:47/M
8 Morgan McGrew Mount Pleasant MI 933 10 91 33:23.9 10:46/M
9 Madison Ostrander Alma MI 938 12 94 33:50.4 10:55/M
10 Karlie Kenny Elwell MI 927 10 102 35:08.5 11:20/M
11 Kirstan Hedrick Alma MI 892 14 107 35:23.6 11:25/M
12 Faith Bartnik Ithaca MI 873 9 116 38:08.4 12:18/M
13 Julia Cena 917 8 122 39:52.1 12:52/M
14 Sarah Vick Prudenville MI 949 11 125 40:41.7 13:07/M
15 Hannah Williams Alma MI 839 10 148 49:47.0 16:04/M
16 Jazmin Steele Beaverton MI 884 13 150 50:00.4 16:08/M
17 Julia Hoffman Mount Pleasant MI 815 9 174 54:01.0 17:25/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Wirth Saint Johns MI 967 12 24 22:50.3 7:22/M
2 Gavin Marr Merrill MI 871 13 28 23:15.1 7:30/M
3 Axton Yerks Saint Louis MI 930 12 40 24:42.1 7:58/M
4 Camden Sutherland Riverdale MI 793 11 88 33:13.0 10:43/M
5 Jake Cena Alma MI 904 11 95 33:55.3 10:56/M
6 Sam Leppien Alma MI 972 7 101 35:06.6 11:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shania Paisley 952 15 33 24:06.1 7:46/M
2 Erica Halick Laingsburg MI 963 15 43 25:46.9 8:19/M
3 Chelsea Mertz 922 18 46 26:05.8 8:25/M
4 Valarie Steele Beaverton MI 877 16 57 27:31.6 8:53/M
5 Taylor Schauer Caseville MI 887 15 134 44:44.8 14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Morey Alma MI 880 18 1 18:15.0 5:53/M
2 Charlie Stack 957 17 3 18:31.5 5:58/M
3 Connor Pilmore Alma MI 801 15 4 18:55.4 6:06/M
4 Tyler McNalley Dewitt MI 931 18 6 19:25.3 6:16/M
5 Zeke Dassay Beaverton MI 878 15 7 19:38.8 6:20/M
6 Mike Moore 951 15 19 22:17.0 7:11/M
7 Greg Massaro 954 15 22 22:46.5 7:21/M
8 Luke Bunting Ithaca MI 978 17 25 23:06.9 7:27/M
9 Mick Inn Vestaburg MI 875 18 29 23:37.8 7:37/M
10 Justin Closs 920 18 36 24:18.2 7:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Anthony Alma MI 853 20 12 20:09.9 6:30/M
2 Shelby Harris Greenville MI 893 21 13 20:16.8 6:32/M
3 Jillian Thompson Alma MI 879 20 14 20:46.7 6:42/M
4 Jena Laubscher Breckenridge MI 862 29 52 27:02.6 8:43/M
5 Shelby Shankel Merrill MI 863 28 56 27:24.2 8:50/M
6 Mandy Martin Alma MI 791 26 60 27:59.5 9:02/M
7 Amanda Huff Alma MI 926 29 63 28:23.5 9:09/M
8 Johnna Kovach 905 22 64 28:28.1 9:11/M
9 Kristin Traskie Saint Louis MI 817 25 68 29:01.6 9:22/M
10 Carlee Zigray Alma MI 855 20 70 29:10.8 9:25/M
11 Jenny Fabus Ashley MI 790 26 80 31:54.6 10:17/M
12 Marcy Jerome Ithaca MI 867 20 83 32:14.1 10:24/M
13 Caitlin Closs 921 20 86 33:08.5 10:41/M
14 Ashley Mueller 896 25 99 34:41.4 11:11/M
15 Sheila Curtis Frankenmuth MI 971 21 114 37:37.6 12:08/M
16 Carmen Sommerville Alma MI 847 27 118 38:15.7 12:20/M
17 Chelsey Lapaugh Riverdale MI 911 22 168 52:21.5 16:53/M
18 Jill Johnston Alma MI 789 29 179 54:20.8 17:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Adams Erie MI 854 22 5 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 John Benes Alma MI 870 21 51 26:51.5 8:40/M
3 Danny Potter 906 26 65 28:29.0 9:11/M
4 Michael Smalley Alma MI 899 24 172 53:31.2 17:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalisa Low Mount Pleasant MI 980 33 11 20:04.0 6:28/M
2 Julie Sobieski Hemlock MI 864 35 50 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Nicole Koch Mount Pleasant MI 969 36 61 28:01.9 9:02/M
4 Ashley Miller Mount Pleasant MI 843 35 72 29:59.2 9:40/M
5 Angela Elsea Alma MI 857 34 74 30:22.1 9:48/M
6 Beth Pellerito Alma MI 983 33 78 31:00.2 10:00/M
7 Kim Vetter Breckenridge MI 940 33 87 33:10.8 10:42/M
8 Heather Sutherland Riverdale MI 792 35 89 33:15.3 10:44/M
9 Amber McGrew Mount Pleasant MI 932 31 92 33:24.9 10:46/M
10 Shannah Thelen Auburn MI 965 34 97 34:30.2 11:08/M
11 Tracy Wirth Saint Johns MI 966 38 98 34:32.6 11:08/M
12 Kerry Cena 916 38 103 35:09.5 11:20/M
13 Jacquelyn Weller Mount Pleasant MI 889 34 105 35:14.8 11:22/M
14 Karen Ramereiz Breckenridge MI 891 35 109 36:41.5 11:50/M
15 Kendra Overla Alma MI 890 35 110 37:15.9 12:01/M
16 Michelle Bartnik Ithaca MI 872 37 117 38:09.5 12:18/M
17 Jennifer Kress Alma MI 808 37 119 38:58.2 12:34/M
18 Lesil Miller Alma MI 869 37 121 39:18.8 12:41/M
19 Stephanie Leppien 974 39 123 39:54.8 12:52/M
20 Kelly Priest 914 38 127 40:49.4 13:10/M
21 Shannon Schauer Ithaca MI 913 35 133 44:41.1 14:25/M
22 Beth Britt Caseville MI 886 33 135 44:48.6 14:27/M
23 Karen Durham 915 32 142 48:13.2 15:33/M
24 Kari Bell Alma MI 860 35 151 50:22.6 16:15/M
25 Jill Sandro Alma MI 810 32 159 50:51.1 16:24/M
26 Georga Guiett Alma MI 804 31 160 50:55.0 16:25/M
27 Ashlee Clark Alma MI 805 31 161 50:55.6 16:25/M
28 Donnielle Fornusek Bannister MI 865 34 177 54:09.9 17:28/M
29 Kristie Hancock Alma MI 779 30 178 54:15.4 17:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Sinon 979 35 2 18:17.1 5:54/M
2 Matthew Gager Alma MI 842 37 15 21:06.2 6:48/M
3 Rich Overla 928 35 18 21:53.8 7:04/M
4 Jeff Christian 950 37 34 24:06.7 7:46/M
5 Bryan Young Vestaburg MI 874 39 55 27:21.4 8:49/M
6 John Andraka Mount Pleasant MI 850 34 67 28:31.9 9:12/M
7 Casey Mueller 897 30 90 33:19.4 10:45/M
8 Jonathan Thum Saint Louis MI 827 38 96 34:27.6 11:07/M
9 Rusty Schauer Ithaca MI 912 35 100 34:42.8 11:12/M
10 Jeff Sommerville Alma MI 888 31 111 37:26.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 829 42 27 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Char Gibbs 960 45 30 23:42.1 7:39/M
3 Kim Deangelis Alma MI 937 44 31 23:47.8 7:40/M
4 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 962 49 32 23:51.7 7:42/M
5 Shirlee Finch Alma MI 858 48 35 24:11.2 7:48/M
6 Tracy Beadlescomb Alma MI 859 46 45 26:02.2 8:24/M
7 Wendy Currie Shepherd MI 852 48 59 27:35.2 8:54/M
8 Lisa Cannon Shepherd MI 830 43 66 28:30.6 9:12/M
9 Koreen Francisco Saint Louis MI 832 41 69 29:08.9 9:24/M
10 Michele Batchelder Alma MI 784 45 71 29:26.2 9:30/M
11 Jennifer Pasanski 975 41 75 30:24.3 9:48/M
12 Emily Adams Alma MI 901 42 76 30:45.3 9:55/M
13 Holly Hoffman Mount Pleasant MI 814 42 104 35:12.1 11:21/M
14 Paula Buning Alma MI 802 42 106 35:15.8 11:22/M
15 Kelly Dartev Saint Louis MI 925 47 108 36:32.2 11:47/M
16 Jennifer Nottingham Mount Pleasant MI 968 40 112 37:31.2 12:06/M
17 Theresa Ruedisueli Marshall MI 868 40 120 39:17.0 12:40/M
18 Wendy Guyette 918 49 137 48:00.2 15:29/M
19 Lynne Kenny 986 45 138 48:01.1 15:29/M
20 Lisa Reynolds Shepherd MI 782 49 140 48:11.5 15:33/M
21 Kim June Alma MI 861 42 143 49:03.9 15:49/M
22 Tressia Williams Alma MI 840 42 144 49:30.5 15:58/M
23 Heather Frost Alma MI 841 42 145 49:38.7 16:01/M
24 Terry Ball Mount Pleasant MI 786 48 146 49:41.7 16:02/M
25 Sandra Fluharty 959 45 157 50:36.9 16:19/M
26 Kathleen Cranna Alma MI 833 44 158 50:37.8 16:20/M
27 Shana Prieur Alma MI 909 45 169 52:27.3 16:55/M
28 Hope Campbell Alma MI 834 43 170 52:34.2 16:57/M
29 Martha Smalley Alma MI 900 47 173 53:32.0 17:16/M
30 Jennifer Wirz Mount Pleasant MI 816 42 175 54:02.8 17:26/M
31 Martha Singleton Mount Pleasant MI 894 40 176 54:04.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley Saint Louis MI 821 48 8 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Toby Steele Beaverton MI 876 41 17 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Robert Bunting Ithaca MI 977 48 26 23:07.1 7:27/M
4 Darrin Coiles Alma MI 939 42 77 30:50.4 9:57/M
5 Alan Gatlin Alma MI 803 47 79 31:29.9 10:09/M
6 Craig Reynolds Shepherd MI 781 49 141 48:12.2 15:33/M
Top

Female 50 and up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharie Reznich Alma MI 934 51 37 24:20.8 7:51/M
2 Denise Maeder Lake MI 848 56 47 26:15.3 8:28/M
3 Penny Beck Alma MI 823 55 81 32:06.3 10:21/M
4 Alison Miller Blanchard MI 800 50 84 32:31.2 10:29/M
5 Wendy Lomberl Ithaca MI 961 60 85 33:06.6 10:41/M
6 Sherri Downing Alma MI 799 52 93 33:40.3 10:52/M
7 Liisa Low Maple Rapids MI 982 64 115 37:43.5 12:10/M
8 Deb Wallin Mount Pleasant MI 795 55 124 40:00.5 12:54/M
9 Adrianne Scates Elwell MI 936 57 126 40:46.1 13:09/M
10 Mary A Alma MI 856 59 129 42:52.1 13:50/M
11 Marilyn Gross Weidman MI 846 56 130 43:03.8 13:53/M
12 Jan Lloyd Alma MI 985 64 136 46:04.8 14:52/M
13 Sonia Lark 919 52 139 48:06.3 15:31/M
14 Paula Chermside Saint Louis MI 787 57 147 49:46.2 16:03/M
15 Patricia Steele Beaverton MI 885 59 149 49:59.7 16:07/M
16 Linda Patton Vestaburg MI 778 58 152 50:23.6 16:15/M
17 Karol Davidson Alma MI 797 59 154 50:32.8 16:18/M
18 Mary Jane Kooiman Alma MI 777 62 155 50:34.0 16:19/M
19 Laura Clark Alma MI 796 59 156 50:35.2 16:19/M
20 Deb Wasik Saginaw MI 976 55 162 51:09.8 16:30/M
21 Janell Robinson Midland MI 780 56 164 51:11.6 16:31/M
22 Kathy Strong 945 58 165 51:18.2 16:33/M
23 Tami Shaw 898 50 167 52:15.8 16:51/M
Top

Male 50 and up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Sroufe 943 80 9 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Dan Gibson 953 50 10 19:59.9 6:27/M
3 Terry Wood Bath MI 964 51 23 22:46.9 7:21/M
4 Tim Kellner Alma MI 935 57 38 24:23.4 7:52/M
5 Craig Zeese Saint Louis MI 813 53 42 25:37.2 8:16/M
6 Terry Gawel 947 62 48 26:18.1 8:29/M
7 Dave Bunting Saint Louis MI 881 53 53 27:03.6 8:44/M
8 Robert Francisco Saint Louis MI 831 50 54 27:16.9 8:48/M
9 Matt Stack 958 50 113 37:35.8 12:07/M
10 Dave Thursdton 944 63 128 41:11.5 13:17/M
11 Bill Stoner Alma MI 929 66 131 43:50.5 14:08/M
12 Mark Vick Saint Helen MI 948 60 132 44:10.7 14:15/M
13 Ken Helinski 981 61 166 51:23.6 16:35/M
14 Steve Campbell Alma MI 835 51 171 52:35.4 16:58/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristie Hessbrook 956 99 41 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Unknown Unknown 923 99 58 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Unknown 2 Unknown 2 955 99 62 28:21.0 9:09/M
4 Sally Johnston Alma MI 984 99 82 32:07.0 10:22/M
5 Monica Klumpp Alma MI 924 99 153 50:32.0 16:18/M
6 Denise Carroll Alma MI 783 99 163 51:10.7 16:30/M