Ambulance Chase 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 20, 2011


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate McClymont                                          416   24        7        21:44.7      7:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Fong                                             400   24        1        18:26.2      5:57/M

Female 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Saunder                                         442   18       83        54:36.0     17:37/M

Male 18 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Steinhelper                                       482   12        9        21:49.6      7:02/M
       2    Tim Harbaugh                                            433   15       10        22:00.7      7:06/M
       3    John Muir                                               499   13       18        24:26.1      7:53/M
       4    Paul Muir                                               497   09       39        29:36.1      9:33/M
       5    Tom Muir                                                498   10       67        40:55.2     13:12/M

Female 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alaysa Harbaugh                                         432   21       24        25:24.5      8:12/M
       2    Katelyn Travis                                          493   22       30        27:43.3      8:56/M
       3    Elaine Barr                                             464   22       31        27:50.3      8:59/M
       4    Emily Strickler                                         425   23       41        30:14.0      9:45/M
       5    Rachel Meerkov                                          429   23       43        30:36.4      9:52/M
       6    Alyssa Doster                                           488   22       47        31:20.9     10:06/M
       7    Ileana Ortiz                                            453   24       52        32:52.6     10:36/M
       8    Jennifer Lipinski                                       415   24       56        35:25.8     11:25/M
       9    Amanda Fisher                                           426   23       57        35:34.0     11:28/M
      10    Alyssa Flayd                                            490   23       64        40:07.5     12:56/M
      11    Sarah Salerno                                           403   24       69        41:18.8     13:19/M
      12    Lindsey Schuler                                         471   23       74        51:30.5     16:37/M
      13    Kate Clark                                              466   24       75        51:30.7     16:37/M
      14    Alyssa Aude                                             420   22       76        51:31.0     16:37/M
      15    Holly Conger                                            443   23       82        54:35.7     17:36/M

Male 19 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Ortiz                                             448   23        2        19:58.9      6:26/M
       2    Neil Salyards                                           419   25        4        21:05.3      6:48/M
       3    Derek Kuhn                                              500   24        5        21:15.3      6:51/M
       4    Eric Griggs                                             424   25       13        23:46.7      7:40/M
       5    Michael Janice                                          478   22       14        23:49.1      7:41/M
       6    Thomas Knox                                             434   24       33        28:17.2      9:07/M
       7    Anthony Chester                                         428   24       38        29:30.1      9:31/M
       8    David Retland                                           496   24       44        30:36.6      9:52/M
       9    Ryan Kamm                                               487   21       48        31:21.1     10:07/M
      10    John McCloskey                                          436   25       51        32:45.9     10:34/M

Female 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Atkinson                                         494   34       17        24:22.9      7:52/M
       2    Ckat Duke                                               455   26       25        25:41.4      8:17/M
       3    Stacia Buchanan                                         405   33       26        26:09.1      8:26/M
       4    Jessica Lewis                                           440   30       28        27:40.2      8:55/M
       5    Kristen Stinedurf                                       406   27       34        28:38.8      9:14/M
       6    Sharon Schmidt                                          467   32       37        28:58.7      9:21/M
       7    Rachel Mulder                                           418   31       49        31:28.7     10:09/M
       8    Elizabeth Baker                                         458   34       54        33:45.8     10:53/M
       9    Michelle Espinoza                                       401   27       63        39:45.3     12:49/M
      10    Crystal Grant                                           422   29       68        40:58.3     13:13/M
      11    Audrey Powe                                             417   35       70        42:00.5     13:33/M
      12    Sandra Douse                                            412   35       72        46:49.7     15:06/M
      13    Christi Henke                                           457   32       77        52:01.3     16:47/M
      14    Stephanie Dewitt                                        450   31       79        52:07.8     16:49/M
      15    Rebecca Timmer                                          475   33       80        52:08.1     16:49/M
      16    Amanda Barkema                                          451   33       86        59:36.5     19:14/M

Male 26 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Octavio Duran                                           441   26       11        23:00.6      7:25/M
       2    Blake Nichols                                           435   26       21        24:49.9      8:00/M
       3    Zach Hansmann                                           465   27       23        25:09.6      8:07/M
       4    Gadiel Espinoza                                         402   29       62        39:43.0     12:49/M
       5    Barnet Levine                                           489   32       65        40:16.3     12:59/M

Female 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Hinkle                                              447   43       19        24:33.6      7:55/M
       2    Christine Piotter                                       473   44       27        26:19.9      8:29/M
       3    Lori Noyer                                              446   38       46        31:17.0     10:05/M
       4    Lori Abbott-Smith                                       469   43       50        32:10.3     10:23/M
       5    Janet McDuffey                                          445   42       60        38:26.7     12:24/M
       6    Jessica Dankert                                         430   36       66        40:29.7     13:04/M
       7    Melissa Cripe                                           476   42       85        59:36.3     19:14/M

Male 36 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wayne Beyea                                             472   45        6        21:31.4      6:56/M
       2    Joe Irby                                                456   41       20        24:44.6      7:59/M
       3    Dan Muir                                                495   41       22        24:53.0      8:02/M
       4    Timothy Dardas                                          438   38       32        27:55.6      9:00/M

Female 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bane                                                481   55       15        24:09.5      7:47/M
       2    Mari Glick                                              484   48       35        28:40.1      9:15/M
       3    Diane Willman                                           480   46       42        30:27.3      9:49/M
       4    Michelle Moore                                          474   46       45        31:10.8     10:03/M
       5    Maryann Baxter                                          408   54       53        33:16.2     10:44/M
       6    Carol Fisher                                            427   55       58        35:34.2     11:28/M
       7    Jean Gilreath                                           437   51       71        43:52.2     14:09/M
       8    Susan Brooks                                            411   52       81        52:48.8     17:02/M

Male 46 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         486   46        3        20:06.1      6:29/M
       2    Tom Mills                                               479   54        8        21:44.9      7:01/M
       3    Mark Bush                                               491   52       12        23:17.7      7:31/M
       4    Jim Glich                                               485   49       16        24:13.3      7:49/M
       5    Sean Hunter                                             439   46       29        27:40.4      8:55/M
       6    Dusty Unruh                                             404   54       36        28:47.9      9:17/M
       7    Clyde Briner                                            492   53       40        29:41.5      9:35/M
       8    Chuck Reed                                              483   53       73        47:40.3     15:23/M

Female 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                             477   65       55        35:07.3     11:20/M
       2    Sandy Kramer                                            414   57       61        39:22.8     12:42/M
       3    Linda Duke                                              459   60       78        52:01.5     16:47/M

Male 56 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Biff Kramer                                             413   58       59        38:07.5     12:18/M
       2    Steve Zonts                                             463   57       84        55:32.6     17:55/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                             410   67       87      1:01:21.0     19:47/M