Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 16, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melania Riabokin                                        807   23        8        21:32.2      6:57/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            777   20        1        18:39.6      6:01/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Isom                                               816   43       14        23:12.0      7:29/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamonty Washington                                      808   46        5        21:06.8      6:48/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Tebben                                          835   08       44        30:06.6      9:43/M
       2    Jordan Smith                                            824   11       79        45:35.4     14:42/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Davis Tebben                                            837   11       21        25:06.8      8:06/M
       2    Dylan Curtiss                                           834   08       51        32:35.5     10:31/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madisyn Harrison                                        827   13      106      1:02:02.6     20:01/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Brannard                                          881   13       30        26:56.2      8:41/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kendra Delano                                           794   19       56        35:26.6     11:26/M
       2    Kolien Owens                                            795   19       63        38:00.2     12:15/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miles Ranke                                             820   17        2        19:10.9      6:11/M
       2    Justyn Vining                                           786   17       64        38:02.3     12:16/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Kosloski                                          776   23       25        25:24.4      8:12/M
       2    Stefanie Strange                                        831   24       33        27:16.2      8:48/M
       3    Marjorie Verlin                                         803   23       59        36:24.6     11:45/M
       4    Kristen Hinton                                          802   21       67        39:06.0     12:37/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Warner                                           823   24        6        21:16.6      6:52/M
       2    Edward Thomas                                           745   21        7        21:26.7      6:55/M
       3    Andrew Stripling                                        822   23       12        22:50.5      7:22/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey McComb                                           741   25       70        41:18.4     13:19/M
       2    Katherine Kratz                                         733   28      107      1:02:29.6     20:09/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Pascotto                                          811   29        4        20:59.6      6:46/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Foster                                             765   30       47        30:45.1      9:55/M
       2    Amy Wright                                              806   34       50        31:14.7     10:05/M
       3    Jennifer Adams                                          769   34      100        53:05.4     17:07/M
       4    Tayanni Terry                                           766   32      110      1:06:28.2     21:26/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Notman                                             809   30       16        23:41.9      7:38/M
       2    David Foster                                            754   33       19        24:35.6      7:56/M
       3    Daniel Earl                                             762   31       34        27:31.2      8:53/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Lett                                             821   35       24        25:14.5      8:08/M
       2    Monica Bowman                                           781   39       40        28:31.1      9:12/M
       3    Courtenay Beattie                                       813   35       41        29:07.1      9:24/M
       4    Noelle Rouse                                            801   36       57        35:30.2     11:27/M
       5    Petra Waters                                            790   37       81        45:47.1     14:46/M
       6    Michelle Beckwith                                       731   36      102        56:42.9     18:17/M
       7    Chiffon Brown                                           759   36      111      1:06:28.5     21:26/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Colwell                                           767   39        3        19:44.4      6:22/M
       2    Andrew Maekersie                                        843   39        9        21:48.7      7:02/M
       3    Kip Deeds                                               725   37       58        36:23.5     11:44/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olga Garza                                              722   42       35        27:45.6      8:57/M
       2    Marlene Tebben                                          836   41       45        30:10.8      9:44/M
       3    Stacey Tadgerson                                        847   41       53        33:45.4     10:53/M
       4    Wendy Anderson                                          780   44       55        34:21.4     11:05/M
       5    Julie Curtiss                                           833   40       60        36:50.6     11:53/M
       6    Jackie Loundes                                          848   41       62        37:58.8     12:15/M
       7    Jenifer Pettibone                                       840   40       73        42:02.5     13:34/M
       8    Jennifer Murine                                         812   40       76        43:04.4     13:54/M
       9    Tracie Richards                                         784   41       78        44:52.4     14:28/M
      10    Terri Smith                                             800   40       80        45:35.8     14:42/M
      11    Nicole Glover                                           846   41       97        51:52.8     16:44/M
      12    Angela Harrison                                         828   41       99        52:43.3     17:00/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Pierce                                           726   43       13        22:55.6      7:24/M
       2    Jim Isom                                                817   41       15        23:13.3      7:29/M
       3    Lewis McGiveron                                         753   44       18        24:15.2      7:49/M
       4    Dave Tebben                                             838   43       22        25:07.5      8:06/M
       5    Brian Richards                                          785   42       23        25:12.3      8:08/M
       6    Rolando Garza                                           723   43       36        27:45.8      8:57/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Fox                                              779   47       29        26:08.9      8:26/M
       2    Michelle Moore                                          717   46       49        30:56.7      9:59/M
       3    Mary Perkins                                            749   47       61        37:06.9     11:58/M
       4    Leslie Burnside                                         783   46       82        45:50.7     14:47/M
       5    Sherri Booker                                           761   49       83        45:51.2     14:47/M
       6    Tammy Mans                                              849   45       85        45:52.7     14:48/M
       7    Dorothy Yearby                                          758   46       89        47:08.9     15:12/M
       8    Suzanne Coffey                                          814   45       91        49:22.1     15:55/M
       9    Sherrie Jackson                                         724   46       98        51:54.0     16:45/M
      10    Debbie David                                            796   46      101        53:56.1     17:24/M
      11    Olivia Hendy                                            734   47      103        56:43.1     18:18/M
      12    Lydia Valles                                            730   49      105        59:00.8     19:02/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Anderson                                         768   47       37        27:54.6      9:00/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sabrina Gerlach                                         718   54       28        26:04.0      8:25/M
       2    Carey Smith                                             798   50       31        27:13.2      8:47/M
       3    Claudette Oyetubo                                       829   51       39        28:26.6      9:10/M
       4    Janice Baker                                            778   53       48        30:53.3      9:58/M
       5    Gina Blackwell                                          787   54       54        34:16.8     11:03/M
       6    Renee Motley                                            756   54       74        42:24.9     13:41/M
       7    Angela Fuqua                                            788   52       84        45:52.2     14:48/M
       8    Janice Lykes                                            842   50       87        46:33.6     15:01/M
       9    Brenda Smith                                            799   52       92        49:35.5     16:00/M
      10    Anita Civils                                            736   50       93        50:19.2     16:14/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carl Parker                                             752   51       10        22:29.6      7:15/M
       2    Mark Bush                                               841   52       11        22:32.8      7:16/M
       3    John Perkins                                            782   53       17        23:54.5      7:43/M
       4    Brent Shepard                                           839   54       27        25:43.3      8:18/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Bielawski                                          818   58       65        38:14.6     12:20/M
       2    Alicia Lewis                                            721   55       68        39:38.0     12:47/M
       3    Heidi McComb                                            792   56       71        41:19.3     13:20/M
       4    Sherry Forrest                                          735   56       86        45:53.6     14:48/M
       5    Paula Simon                                             789   56      104        59:00.1     19:02/M
       6    Joanne Beckwith                                         732   58      108      1:02:30.7     20:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Stierley                                          750   59       26        25:36.1      8:15/M
       2    Robert Strange                                          832   56       32        27:15.9      8:47/M
       3    Richard Adams                                           815   56       43        29:51.5      9:38/M
       4    Alandis Baker                                           740   57       46        30:14.1      9:45/M
       5    Leon Neal                                               763   58       77        43:29.8     14:02/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Harms                                             804   62       72        41:37.0     13:25/M
       2    Dorothy Osborne                                         737   62       94        50:20.9     16:14/M
       3    Pam Kuffer                                              727   60       95        51:01.4     16:27/M
       4    Betty McCrumb                                           729   62      109      1:02:33.6     20:11/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Henry Rantie                                            830   63       20        24:47.6      8:00/M
       2    Carl Harms                                              805   64       75        43:02.9     13:53/M
       3    Roy Johnson                                             720   63       96        51:02.2     16:28/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Ferguson                                            751   73       52        33:09.5     10:42/M
       2    Lila Smith                                              797   72       90        49:06.0     15:50/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Mowry                                             845   70       38        28:20.1      9:08/M
       2    David Blough                                            760   65       42        29:26.1      9:30/M
       3    Ron Dorr                                                844   71       66        38:20.8     12:22/M
       4    Larry Parker                                            748   68       69        39:40.5     12:48/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Black                                           757   99       88        46:39.8     15:03/M