Run and Play for Ariana Mae 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

August 27, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Zylstra                                            73   33       12        23:33.6      7:36/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Purkiss                                             58   27        1        20:31.8      6:37/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Armstrong                                         5   11       58        34:50.5     11:14/M
       2    Hailey Stockford                                         63   13       60        34:56.4     11:16/M
       3    Taylor Swartz                                           119   13       65        37:11.8     12:00/M
       4    Madelyn Rabideau                                         89   11       69        38:37.8     12:27/M
       5    Ella Rabideau                                            88   6        74        40:34.3     13:05/M
       6    Angela Laier                                            132   12      101      1:06:32.2     21:28/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Stockford                                           64   10       43        31:32.3     10:10/M
       2    Thomas Goode                                             28   12       77        41:58.6     13:32/M
       3    Noah Housler                                             31   10       80        44:06.5     14:14/M
       4    Jonathon Laier                                          133   9       100      1:06:25.0     21:25/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Stockford                                         62   16       59        34:56.1     11:16/M
       2    Jayla Jackard                                            86   15       76        41:43.5     13:27/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian McDonough                                            50   18        6        21:35.6      6:58/M
       2    Tommy Maurer                                             78   16       10        23:24.2      7:33/M
       3    Sam Kirkey                                              107   16       32        28:12.0      9:06/M
       4    Michael Goode                                            27   16       46        32:15.1     10:24/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Crumb                                           14   29       27        27:40.3      8:55/M
       2    Tara Rabideau                                            82   21       29        28:01.0      9:02/M
       3    Michele Cadwell                                           9   29       31        28:07.0      9:04/M
       4    Christie Pohl                                            80   23       37        29:31.7      9:31/M
       5    Krystal Kempf                                            36   29       41        30:45.6      9:55/M
       6    April Moore                                             126   28       63        36:01.3     11:37/M
       7    Abigail Powers                                           56   28       83        47:18.0     15:15/M
       8    Meghan Egan                                              19   25       85        48:36.8     15:41/M
       9    Joanna Kagey                                             34   26       92        51:16.5     16:32/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Shmitt                                               94   23        7        21:37.6      6:58/M
       2    Kurt Kramer                                             121   29        8        22:10.5      7:09/M
       3    Justin Olson                                             53   22       13        23:55.5      7:43/M
       4    Sasha Copie                                             102   23       20        26:10.3      8:26/M
       5    Tim Seggerson                                            93   29       30        28:01.7      9:02/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jen Branch                                               75   32       18        24:56.2      8:03/M
       2    Megan Testani                                            65   31       21        26:11.6      8:27/M
       3    Lisa Fricano                                             23   33       26        27:19.6      8:49/M
       4    Tami Rabideau                                            87   38       36        29:28.7      9:30/M
       5    Kelly Lusis                                              48   32       38        30:28.9      9:50/M
       6    Sarah Lake                                               42   37       39        30:34.0      9:52/M
       7    Amie Nolan                                              118   37       40        30:44.9      9:55/M
       8    Naoko Aminaka                                             1   32       48        32:40.7     10:32/M
       9    Kelly Anson                                               3   34       49        32:49.7     10:35/M
      10    Angela Vereecke                                         111   34       50        33:16.4     10:44/M
      11    Sabrina Adleman                                         112   32       51        33:17.2     10:44/M
      12    Sharon Park                                              98   32       53        33:33.5     10:49/M
      13    Lori Vanbecelaer                                        114   34       54        33:38.7     10:51/M
      14    Beth Curran                                              16   32       56        34:25.2     11:06/M
      15    Mary Piper                                               55   33       57        34:49.8     11:14/M
      16    Meaghan Gonzales                                         25   37       61        35:13.2     11:22/M
      17    Lori Johnson                                             32   30       64        36:21.9     11:44/M
      18    Kate Parish                                              54   39       68        37:38.6     12:08/M
      19    Allie Rodgers                                           130   33       71        38:53.7     12:33/M
      20    Karmen Lusis                                             46   32       78        42:19.1     13:39/M
      21    Tona Bichbared                                           99   39       79        43:07.6     13:55/M
      22    Jennifer Housler                                         30   37       81        44:09.3     14:15/M
      23    Sara Craft                                               13   33       82        46:38.7     15:03/M
      24    Kendra Moyses                                            52   32       86        49:16.1     15:54/M
      25    Amy Armstrong                                             4   35       87        49:48.1     16:04/M
      26    Amanda Sucher                                            91   34       90        50:35.2     16:19/M
      27    Lindsay Rode                                             92   33       96        53:46.3     17:21/M
      28    Lori Babbitt                                              6   30       97        54:27.5     17:34/M
      29    Jennifer Burns                                           90   31       99        54:43.9     17:39/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Armstrong                                           100   34        3        21:02.5      6:47/M
       2    Steve Hirschman                                         103   39        4        21:16.7      6:52/M
       3    Brian Zylstra                                            74   32        5        21:26.6      6:55/M
       4    Chad Lake                                                43   39       19        25:11.2      8:07/M
       5    Jim Watson                                               69   38       22        26:31.9      8:33/M
       6    Daniel Earl                                              18   31       23        27:03.4      8:44/M
       7    Derek Fricano                                            24   36       25        27:18.7      8:48/M
       8    Jerod Holmes                                            127   33       33        28:18.4      9:08/M
       9    Shawn Kraus                                              40   36       35        28:39.7      9:15/M
      10    Dave Powers                                              57   31       84        47:57.4     15:28/M
      11    Brian Berryhill                                           7   39       98        54:28.0     17:34/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Bleicher                                              8   41       14        24:06.6      7:46/M
       2    Julie Pozega                                            104   43       15        24:09.2      7:47/M
       3    Lori Hutting                                            120   42       24        27:14.2      8:47/M
       4    Sheila Woods                                             71   48       42        31:10.1     10:03/M
       5    Michele Warstler                                         84   46       47        32:36.7     10:31/M
       6    Rhonda Goode                                             26   43       66        37:13.9     12:00/M
       7    Tamme Stockford                                          61   46       67        37:16.1     12:01/M
       8    Julie Kenny                                              85   45       75        41:28.5     13:23/M
       9    Julie Westerfeild                                       106   43       89        49:55.0     16:06/M
      10    Brigette Laier                                          131   43      102      1:06:34.1     21:28/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Mires                                               51   42        2        21:00.9      6:46/M
       2    Michael Keck                                             35   41        9        22:31.5      7:16/M
       3    Jim Hogan                                                29   49       16        24:24.6      7:52/M
       4    Linn Smith                                               59   41       17        24:36.5      7:56/M
       5    Joel Stockford                                           60   45       44        31:32.6     10:10/M
       6    Matt Hutting                                            113   41       45        31:43.0     10:14/M
       7    Rodrigo Sanchez                                         105   44       88        49:54.3     16:06/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Laban                                            128   56       72        38:54.1     12:33/M
       2    Julie Kagey                                              33   53       91        50:55.9     16:25/M
       3    Laurie Kensler                                           37   53      104      1:09:45.7     22:30/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Woods                                               72   51       11        23:26.1      7:34/M
       2    Jerry Laban                                             129   54       73        38:55.2     12:33/M
       3    Timothy Kensler                                          39   58      105      1:09:46.8     22:30/M

Female 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Walker                                         68   62       95        51:38.1     16:39/M
       2    Pranee Kensler                                           38   64      103      1:09:21.9     22:22/M

Male 60 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Kraus                                                41   62       55        34:04.8     10:59/M
       2    James Camburn                                            10   68       62        35:59.1     11:36/M
       3    Zachary Dyme                                             96   64       94        51:37.6     16:39/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Cornell                                            83   99       28        27:48.6      8:58/M
       2    Gail Maurer                                              79   99       52        33:31.0     10:49/M
       3    Sandi Radideau                                           81   99       70        38:38.2     12:28/M
       4    Rhana Dyme                                               97   99       93        51:37.2     16:39/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Maurer                                              76   99       34        28:21.8      9:09/M