Aubrey's Butterfly 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 22, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Cheetam                                      677   33       15        22:27.4      7:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Norman Emineth                                          452   16        1        17:21.8      5:36/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Gould                                            663    9       89        32:47.9     10:35/M
       2    Guiliana Melton                                         602    1      126        38:54.2     12:33/M
       3    Willow Milstein                                         695   8       143        42:34.7     13:44/M
       4    Mackenzie Wetzel                                        435    9      146        42:58.0     13:52/M
       5    Kacie Crawford                                          716   10      154        43:31.4     14:02/M
       6    Mckenna Noldy                                           459    9      167        47:28.3     15:19/M
       7    Madison Gasch                                           651    9      168        47:29.6     15:19/M
       8    Karli Koskinen                                          579    5      174        48:46.9     15:44/M
       9    Morgan Koskinen                                         581    3      176        49:12.4     15:52/M
      10    Madison Gomez                                           433   10      183        50:27.3     16:16/M
      11    Kayla Crawford                                          715   10      184        50:28.9     16:17/M
      12    Rebecca Stokes                                          446    9      186        50:50.3     16:24/M
      13    Audrey Laitinen                                         497    4      207        54:10.8     17:28/M
      14    Lauren Obrien                                           500    2      237      1:00:21.3     19:28/M
      15    Valerie Obrien                                          505    1      238      1:00:22.2     19:28/M
      16    Mykala Novack                                           520    6      241      1:00:26.4     19:30/M
      17    Ellie Barrett                                           531    6      246      1:00:31.9     19:31/M
      18    Danielle Mogyoros                                       724   10      249      1:02:15.9     20:05/M
      19    Helena Johnson                                          509    3      254      1:05:15.4     21:03/M
      20    Jillian Johnson                                         656   1       255      1:05:16.3     21:03/M
      21    Brynn Reaves                                            711   1       256      1:05:28.3     21:07/M
      22    Victoria McConeghy                                      682   8       266      1:06:43.4     21:31/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliot Traver                                            454    9       43        26:14.3      8:28/M
       2    Griffin Storr                                           426   10       48        26:51.3      8:40/M
       3    Justin Dykstra                                          556    9       58        27:52.2      8:59/M
       4    Dallas Torres                                           428    9       74        29:37.0      9:33/M
       5    Gavin Bartley                                           522    8      105        34:28.7     11:07/M
       6    Nicholas Siegert                                        425    9      113        36:05.2     11:38/M
       7    Tristan Lusardi                                         427    9      114        36:05.6     11:38/M
       8    Kole Dorer                                              424   10      121        37:45.0     12:11/M
       9    Jakob Sime                                              429    9      128        39:23.1     12:42/M
      10    Christopher Diaz                                        461   10      129        39:34.1     12:46/M
      11    Samual Roberts                                          422   10      130        39:47.3     12:50/M
      12    Thomas Glyn                                             423    9      133        41:01.5     13:14/M
      13    Wyatt Wiljanen                                          434    9      145        42:51.4     13:49/M
      14    Austin Douse                                            430    9      147        42:59.0     13:52/M
      15    Andrew Malotky                                          432    9      148        42:59.5     13:52/M
      16    David Torres                                            442    5      162        46:47.4     15:05/M
      17    Tyler Obrien                                            504    7      164        47:06.2     15:12/M
      18    Jacob Stokes                                            447    7      185        50:49.8     16:24/M
      19    Logan Rodriguez                                         690   8       196        52:26.5     16:55/M
      20    Will Nakfoor                                            700   5       211        54:13.4     17:29/M
      21    Landen Bartley                                          524    5      226        57:41.8     18:36/M
      22    Colton Prill                                            688   10      230        58:09.2     18:45/M
      23    Brady Dunne                                             670   8       259      1:05:33.8     21:09/M
      24    Nathan McConeghy                                        421    9      267      1:06:44.1     21:32/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Walter                                            465   12       33        24:29.1      7:54/M
       2    Jaci Howell                                             665   12      103        34:06.8     11:00/M
       3    Samantha Talley                                         584   11      156        44:04.5     14:13/M
       4    Savannah Obrien                                         502   11      163        47:05.0     15:11/M
       5    Olivia Rodriguez                                        691   12      197        52:38.8     16:59/M
       6    Rebecca Tanner                                          479   12      225        57:33.5     18:34/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samual Traver                                           456   14        5        19:44.4      6:22/M
       2    Zachary Yarger                                          687   12        8        21:19.5      6:53/M
       3    Sam Corbin                                              660   12       35        24:53.4      8:02/M
       4    Marcus Traver                                           455   13       36        25:17.8      8:09/M
       5    Garrett Moeggenborg                                     490   12       63        28:08.3      9:05/M
       6    John Tyler Dykstra                                      555   13       95        33:01.8     10:39/M
       7    Jacob Karr                                              707   11      116        36:22.5     11:44/M
       8    Cameron Nakfoor                                         699   11      209        54:11.7     17:29/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Groom                                             654   16       29        24:13.6      7:49/M
       2    Lauren Coffman                                          451   16       30        24:14.0      7:49/M
       3    Amy Allen                                               409   18       78        30:14.6      9:45/M
       4    Cecilia Corbin                                          725   15       80        30:16.8      9:46/M
       5    Andrea Heikkinen                                        485   19       84        30:56.3      9:59/M
       6    Beth McEldowney                                         712   15       86        31:53.0     10:17/M
       7    Tashina Emery                                           493   18       92        32:56.8     10:37/M
       8    Alicia Polly                                            680   16      136        41:09.0     13:16/M
       9    Tyler Hosking                                           588   18      201        53:10.5     17:09/M
      10    Chelsey Robinson                                        609   17      206        54:10.5     17:28/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Hardy                                              460   18        4        19:42.3      6:21/M
       2    Matt Miller                                             642   15       14        22:20.5      7:12/M
       3    Andrew Karttunen                                        450   18       16        22:43.5      7:20/M
       4    John Kemp                                               653   16       27        24:08.5      7:47/M
       5    Valerie MacKrain                                        475   19       94        33:01.5     10:39/M
       6    Eric Mogyoros                                           723   15      251      1:03:59.3     20:38/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Dewley                                         405   24       45        26:24.6      8:31/M
       2    Mariah Wielgos                                          515   20       70        28:44.6      9:16/M
       3    Ashley Sims                                             564   24      155        43:47.9     14:07/M
       4    Abby Johnson                                            560   23      219        56:21.4     18:11/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Klingler                                        514   23        2        17:31.6      5:39/M
       2    Beau Johnson                                            484   21        9        21:44.5      7:01/M
       3    Jared Helminen                                          474   22       93        33:01.0     10:39/M
       4    Brandon Johnson                                         675   22      180        50:04.2     16:09/M
       5    Jeff Sfiligoj                                           671   24      224        57:11.1     18:27/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryne Lapointe                                        492   26       21        23:41.6      7:38/M
       2    Jenna Sawdy                                             538   27       34        24:32.5      7:55/M
       3    Lindsey Johnson                                         617   26       55        27:49.1      8:58/M
       4    Lizzie Mills                                            513   27       69        28:40.0      9:15/M
       5    Bethany Zeuch                                           552   27       76        30:07.5      9:43/M
       6    Erin Saotome                                            598   27      122        38:06.0     12:17/M
       7    Christine Blevins                                       596   26      131        39:48.0     12:50/M
       8    Meagan Smith                                            546   25      173        48:18.0     15:35/M
       9    Julia Crowley                                           714   28      178        49:42.8     16:02/M
      10    Danielle Curns                                          710   27      179        49:44.3     16:03/M
      11    Cyndi Hudson                                            576   27      187        50:50.9     16:24/M
      12    Nicole Hardman                                          613   27      227        58:00.2     18:43/M
      13    Courtney Childs                                         472   26      265      1:06:13.0     21:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frederick Schaard                                       604   27       19        23:01.1      7:25/M
       2    Scott Koskinen                                          507   27       25        23:51.0      7:42/M
       3    Andrew Ordiway                                          496   29       62        28:06.2      9:04/M
       4    Andrew Foster                                           443   28       83        30:53.9      9:58/M
       5    Nick Reaves                                             482   27      153        43:31.0     14:02/M
       6    Mark Koskinen                                           580   29      175        48:47.4     15:44/M
       7    Brian Hardman                                           612   29      223        57:03.5     18:24/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Joppie                                             518   30       32        24:23.3      7:52/M
       2    Jessica Karr                                            572   30       56        27:50.8      8:59/M
       3    Alain David                                             403   34       81        30:32.1      9:51/M
       4    Sarah O'Dowd                                            631   31       87        32:16.9     10:25/M
       5    Jamie Shank                                             464   30       88        32:38.6     10:32/M
       6    Anna Kaschner                                           704   31       96        33:04.9     10:40/M
       7    Christy Kloack                                          646   32      108        34:46.8     11:13/M
       8    Laura Overholt                                          591   34      109        35:05.7     11:19/M
       9    Christy Barnhart                                        542   33      124        38:42.5     12:29/M
      10    Janelle Petee                                           586   31      134        41:05.1     13:15/M
      11    Alesha Caselli                                          632   32      144        42:50.2     13:49/M
      12    Mandy Barton                                            595   32      151        43:25.8     14:00/M
      13    Amy Campbel                                             539   34      158        44:29.8     14:21/M
      14    Trudi Koskinen                                          582   34      177        49:40.1     16:01/M
      15    Heather Boyce                                           705   30      190        51:33.7     16:38/M
      16    Mandy Parsons                                           618   34      192        52:11.7     16:50/M
      17    Melina Vanconant                                        620   33      193        52:12.1     16:50/M
      18    Tiffany Rodriguez                                       689   30      199        52:59.8     17:05/M
      19    Shelly Reimbold                                         713   30      222        56:32.2     18:14/M
      20    Amanda Carr                                             638   34      235        59:26.2     19:10/M
      21    Heide Novack                                            519   33      242      1:00:27.8     19:30/M
      22    Tara Obrien                                             503   32      244      1:00:29.0     19:31/M
      23    Jennifer Barrett                                        532   34      245      1:00:29.6     19:31/M
      24    Nicole Reaves                                           615   33      258      1:05:33.3     21:09/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Johnson                                            512   33       10        21:49.7      7:02/M
       2    Shane Davis                                             517   33       28        24:11.8      7:48/M
       3    Zachary Medler                                          574   33       31        24:19.7      7:51/M
       4    Neil Taylor                                             469   30       42        26:14.0      8:28/M
       5    Christopher O'Dowd                                      630   33       61        28:04.6      9:03/M
       6    Hideki Saotome                                          599   31       77        30:08.1      9:43/M
       7    Mark Kubacki                                            471   34      119        36:44.8     11:51/M
       8    Christopher Melton                                      601   33      127        39:08.7     12:37/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Putnam                                            476   39       37        25:25.6      8:12/M
       2    Heather Lezan                                           547   36       40        25:49.9      8:20/M
       3    Kris Dykstra                                            557   39       50        27:14.2      8:47/M
       4    Lyndee Hiller                                           553   38       53        27:42.1      8:56/M
       5    Kimberly Morrison                                       685   36       59        27:54.0      9:00/M
       6    Jennifer Holton                                         575   36       91        32:55.1     10:37/M
       7    Melissa Johnson                                         488   39       98        33:28.4     10:48/M
       8    Roberta Jondreau                                        590   39      107        34:34.1     11:09/M
       9    Shanell Henry                                           498   37      110        35:15.0     11:22/M
      10    April Polly                                             679   37      123        38:41.0     12:29/M
      11    Jnifer McCracken                                        587   39      132        40:09.2     12:57/M
      12    Kim Pickard                                             644   39      140        41:58.2     13:32/M
      13    Elana Waugh                                             417   37      149        43:01.8     13:53/M
      14    Lakesia Wilburn                                         491   35      150        43:12.0     13:56/M
      15    Shannon Torres                                          440   37      165        47:15.9     15:15/M
      16    Tanya Stokes                                            445   38      189        51:16.6     16:32/M
      17    Heather White                                           528   37      194        52:19.0     16:53/M
      18    Carrie Jennings-Davis                                   527   39      195        52:26.0     16:55/M
      19    Kellyce Kelley                                          643   36      200        53:05.2     17:07/M
      20    Jackie Nakfoor                                          698   39      210        54:12.9     17:29/M
      21    Loretta Rodriguez                                       692   36      216        56:00.8     18:04/M
      22    Angela Oberlin                                          544   37      228        58:00.6     18:43/M
      23    Anne Ebert                                              541   35      229        58:01.1     18:43/M
      24    Teresa Bartley                                          525   38      231        58:10.0     18:46/M
      25    Jennifer McClymont                                      414   38      236      1:00:13.8     19:25/M
      26    Melissa Bever                                           477   38      247      1:00:32.5     19:32/M
      27    Mischelle Prill                                         478   39      248      1:01:24.2     19:48/M
      28    Jennifer Mogyoros                                       721   38      250      1:03:07.6     20:22/M
      29    Holly Dunne                                             669   37      260      1:05:34.7     21:09/M
      30    Monika Johnson                                          511   36      262      1:05:42.1     21:12/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Woodman                                           565   37        3        17:59.9      5:48/M
       2    Jake Dunne                                              668   36       12        22:01.2      7:06/M
       3    Kevin Lezan                                             548   38       18        22:51.2      7:22/M
       4    Curt Nurenberg                                          470   38       57        27:51.9      8:59/M
       5    Jeremy Torres                                           441   37       75        29:37.6      9:33/M
       6    Jamie Bartley                                           523   38      104        34:07.1     11:00/M
       7    Todd Parsons                                            619   36      117        36:39.1     11:49/M
       8    Ryan Bebeau                                             483   37      118        36:39.5     11:49/M
       9    Tom Talley                                              585   39      135        41:06.2     13:15/M
      10    Dominic Caselli                                         633   39      141        42:15.7     13:38/M
      11    Mark Reaves                                             614   36      152        43:29.0     14:02/M
      12    Louis Long                                              610   38      161        45:46.8     14:46/M
      13    Michael Obrien                                          501   37      239      1:00:23.0     19:29/M
      14    Mark Novack                                             521   36      240      1:00:25.8     19:29/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dodi Smith                                              487   40       24        23:48.0      7:41/M
       2    Valerie Martinez                                        634   41       60        27:55.3      9:00/M
       3    Aungelica Boshea                                        499   41       97        33:28.2     10:48/M
       4    Suzy Howell                                             666   43      102        34:06.0     11:00/M
       5    Sheila Osterman                                         589   43      106        34:29.5     11:07/M
       6    Amy Gill                                                594   42      111        35:59.1     11:36/M
       7    Kim Siegert                                             673   42      115        36:16.6     11:42/M
       8    Mary Verlinde                                           667   43      120        37:23.7     12:04/M
       9    Teresa Walter                                           466   44      137        41:16.8     13:19/M
      10    Susan Corbin                                            661   40      138        41:22.5     13:21/M
      11    Bridget Watts                                           697   44      159        45:17.5     14:36/M
      12    Carrie Gasch                                            650   41      169        47:30.2     15:19/M
      13    Lisa Wetzel                                             437   41      170        47:32.9     15:20/M
      14    Susan Crawford                                          717   41      188        50:51.2     16:24/M
      15    Tracy Ordiway                                           608   42      208        54:11.2     17:29/M
      16    Robin Smith                                             652   44      212        54:19.3     17:31/M
      17    Anegla Bouler                                           571   40      213        54:30.3     17:35/M
      18    Cyndi Johnson                                           676   42      214        55:49.0     18:00/M
      19    Dawn Dent                                               674   43      215        56:00.5     18:04/M
     DNF    Heather Currie                                          684   41      268                           

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chadwick Phillips                                       709   40        6        19:45.8      6:22/M
       2    Daniel Pierce                                           702   43       13        22:20.3      7:12/M
       3    John Jensen                                             573   43       49        26:52.3      8:40/M
       4    Eric Ringle                                             708   41       51        27:24.8      8:50/M
       5    Michael Stokes                                          444   40       64        28:10.0      9:05/M
       6    Steve Dexter                                            530   42       68        28:35.2      9:13/M
       7    Thomas Clark                                            678   42       82        30:33.4      9:51/M
       8    John Songer                                             626   44      171        47:52.0     15:26/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kris Ziemer                                             413   49       47        26:36.2      8:35/M
       2    Patricia Burnett                                        506   49       52        27:31.5      8:53/M
       3    Tracy Allen                                             410   49       85        30:59.7     10:00/M
       4    Monique Milstein                                        696   47      142        42:17.3     13:38/M
       5    Sherri Goodreau                                         486   47      202        53:20.8     17:12/M
       6    Barb Harlow                                             722   48      217        56:19.2     18:10/M
       7    Joanne Sime                                             436   47      220        56:21.7     18:11/M
       8    Kimberly Simmer                                         639   49      253      1:04:51.7     20:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Merrill                                     489   45       38        25:34.5      8:15/M
       2    Robert Glew                                             561   47       65        28:10.3      9:05/M
       3    James Halbach                                           606   49       66        28:17.7      9:07/M
       4    David Kloc                                              570   47      101        34:05.6     11:00/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Blemaster                                         568   51       20        23:10.6      7:28/M
       2    Karin Dewley                                            404   54       46        26:30.5      8:33/M
       3    Vicki Brown                                             473   51       54        27:47.5      8:58/M
       4    Julie Creemers                                          718   50       90        32:48.5     10:35/M
       5    Tammie Rousseau                                         577   52       99        33:48.7     10:54/M
       6    Jill Rey                                                566   50      181        50:24.1     16:15/M
       7    Sharon Karr                                             706   54      191        51:50.9     16:43/M
       8    Cindy Placer-Powell                                     693   52      198        52:59.5     17:05/M
       9    Sue Johnson                                             578   53      203        53:34.0     17:17/M
      10    Pam Henrys                                              467   54      232        58:29.7     18:52/M
      11    Nancy Sanchez                                           545   50      234        58:48.4     18:58/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geoff Rook                                              683   51        7        20:47.0      6:42/M
       2    Ed Delaney                                              438   50       17        22:46.2      7:21/M
       3    Steve Baker                                             694   52       22        23:44.0      7:39/M
       4    Dennis Simon                                            508   52       39        25:40.5      8:17/M
       5    Joe Rathbun                                             411   54       41        26:07.8      8:25/M
       6    Michael Rathbun                                         415   52       71        28:57.7      9:20/M
       7    Blake Stoimenoff                                        664   50       72        28:58.5      9:21/M
       8    Ralph Reznick                                           600   54       73        29:03.7      9:22/M
       9    Randy Rey                                               567   52      182        50:25.7     16:16/M
      10    Karl Sime                                               672   51      221        56:30.4     18:14/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Doyle                                             540   55      157        44:17.1     14:17/M
       2    Kathy Berry                                             529   56      166        47:18.9     15:15/M
       3    Nancy Benton                                            583   59      172        47:52.4     15:26/M
       4    Marilyn Metzmaker                                       701   56      204        53:39.1     17:18/M
       5    Reta Matteson                                           616   55      205        53:44.0     17:20/M
       6    Mickey Foy                                              559   55      218        56:21.1     18:11/M
       7    Linda Goulding                                          406   57      257      1:05:32.3     21:08/M
       8    Judy Johnson                                            412   55      263      1:05:48.9     21:14/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John McCabe                                             681   56       11        21:53.6      7:04/M
       2    David Stierley                                          416   59       23        23:46.0      7:40/M
       3    Mark Booth                                              607   56       67        28:21.2      9:09/M
       4    Alan Laing                                              605   55      100        33:57.2     10:57/M
       5    John Johnson                                            655   59      261      1:05:35.3     21:09/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Connie Barnhart                                         543   61      125        38:48.9     12:31/M
       2    Cheryl Hertrick                                         659   63      160        45:27.7     14:40/M
       3    Joann Looney                                            408   63      252      1:04:51.0     20:55/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Stumpfig                                         563   60       26        23:55.8      7:43/M
       2    Robert Skabic                                           462   64       44        26:19.8      8:29/M
       3    Kris Kloack                                             645   62      112        35:59.7     11:36/M
       4    William O'Brien                                         658   63      243      1:00:28.4     19:30/M

Female 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Skillman                                           468   75      233        58:33.7     18:53/M

Male 65 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Parker                                            558   69      139        41:34.8     13:25/M
       2    James Goulding                                          407   68      264      1:06:10.6     21:21/M

Male no age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Ronowski                                          449   99       79        30:15.4      9:45/M