Results courtesy of Race Services of Davison, MI

                            PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                            Sunday, September 25, 2011

                   Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, Michigan

                                    8K RUN RESULTS

 

MALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 1     536 Nicholas Katsefaras         24 East Lansing        25:10  5:04

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 15    533 Emily Johnston              27 Lansing             30:21  6:07

 

MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 6     409 Eric Stuber                 48 Lansing             27:08  5:28

 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 40    324 Martha Olsen                47 Jackson             33:29  6:45

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 9     323 Brian Olsen                 50 Jackson             28:44  5:47

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 66    120 Kari Chandler               58 Okemos              35:23  7:08

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 21    614 Codey Cook                  14 St. Johns           31:45  6:24

    2 55    398 Jacob Stanton               13 East Lansing        34:32  6:57

    3 86    345 Sean Riley                  13 Lansing             36:36  7:22

    4 116   158 Griffin Doran               10 Haslett             38:17  7:42

    5 117   370 Paul Schmidt                10 Haslett             38:17  7:42

    6 126   514 Clay Conover                13 East Lansing        38:35  7:46

    7 152   610 Aj Wilk                     13 East Lansing        39:26  7:56

    8 249   458 Hans Wieland                14 Okemos              43:13  8:42

    9 354   226 Reece Huberts               10 Holt                48:01  9:40

   10 378   690 Arick (Ricky) Prudden       11 Potterville         48:48  9:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 250   636 Irene Vanockor              11 East Lansing        43:14  8:42

    2 252   674 Julia Haas                  11 East Lansing        43:17  8:43

    3 271   250 Amanda Kerschen             14 Greenville          44:21  8:56

    4 291   453 Maija Weaver                12 Haslett             44:59  9:03

    5 309   195 Salia Gutierrez             11 Haslett             45:58  9:15

    6 311   192 Kelsey Grost                12 Dewitt              46:09  9:18

    7 368   448 Anna Vostrizansky           12 Dewitt              48:27  9:45

    8 489   321 Mallory Obrien              12 Mason               55:38 11:12

    9 538   584 Sara English                 9 East Lansing      1:06:28 13:23

   10 540   169 Erin English                13 East Lansing      1:06:30 13:23

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 5      82 Erik Bates                  19 Ada                 26:56  5:25

    2 10    574 Max Wilson                  19 Okemos              29:16  5:54

    3 296   589 Zach Whitaker               18 St. Johns           45:17  9:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 52    283 Margaret Levasseur          18 Grosse Pointe Par   34:29  6:57

    2 275   182 Andrea Garza                15 Charlotte           44:33  8:58

    3 279   611 Sierra Bain                 16 Haslett             44:40  9:00

    4 294   665 Rachel Rick                 16 Dewitt              45:04  9:04

    5 347   582 Aubrie Frantz               17 Lansing             47:44  9:37

    6 435   609 Darby Grachek               16 Dewitt              52:25 10:33

    7 509   305 Ryley Miller                18 Greenville          57:33 11:35

    8 510   253 Emily Kerschen              18 Greenville          57:36 11:36

    9 519   236 Ericka Janes                16 Haslett             59:06 11:54

   10 542   297 Kady McMahon                16 Haslett           1:07:05 13:30

   11 574    73 Samantha Bacon              18 Haslett           1:15:55 15:17

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 14    537 Todd Kennedy                23 Ann Arbor           30:13  6:05

    2 59    515 Kyle Cook                   20 Okemos              34:44  7:00

    3 77    381 Conor Shanahon              23 East Lansing        36:04  7:16

    4 93    391 Danny Smith                 23 Haslett             37:02  7:27

    5 235   338 Phillip Pratt               20 Lansing             42:29  8:33

    6 254    65 Aaron Anderson              22 Lansing             43:22  8:44

    7 274   695 Barent Bradt                24 Lansing             44:31  8:58

    8 402   132 Ryan Cook                   20 Auburn Hills        50:10 10:06

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 41    523 Samantha Fugate             23 Laingsburg          33:34  6:46

    2 57    630 Valerie Ingle               24 Mason               34:39  6:59

    3 90    268 Anna Kramer                 24 Lansing             36:51  7:25

    4 139   379 Noelle Sciarini             21 East Lansing        39:17  7:54

    5 143   444 Alyssa Vermeulen            23 Okemos              39:18  7:55

    6 160   282 Rachel Letourneau           24 East Lansing        39:41  7:59

    7 276    54 Noor Abood                  23 East Lansing        44:38  8:59

    8 316    81 Elaine Barr                 23 Okemos              46:24  9:20

    9 336   586 Courney Dewley              24 Portland            47:13  9:30

   10 342   232 Andrea Jacobs               21 Lansing             47:37  9:35

   11 390   183 Nicole Geller               24 Lansing             49:27  9:57

   12 398   350 Renee Roath                 24 Lansing             49:46 10:01

   13 399   457 Melodie Whitmore            23 East Lansing        49:46 10:01

   14 406    90 Amber Bentley               20 Davisburg           50:39 10:12

   15 426   112 Becca Budde                 23 Okemos              52:05 10:29

   16 439   289 Kim Martin                  20 East Lansing        52:32 10:35

   17 477   343 Sarah Reid                  21 Haslett             54:09 10:54

   18 566    93 Jessica Bodary              24 Owosso            1:12:31 14:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 2     137 Jake Crowe                  29 Grand Ledge         25:18  5:06

    2 3     660 Christopher Stoddard        25 Bath                26:04  5:15

    3 4     238 Kyle Johnson                27 East Lansing        26:52  5:25

    4 16    290 Kyle Martin                 28 Muskegon            30:30  6:09

    5 63    331 Keith Parrott               29 St. Johns           35:06  7:04

    6 78    666 Adam Amble                  28 Jackson             36:07  7:16

    7 98    349 Jordan Roath                26 Lansing             37:16  7:30

    8 106   126 Ian Clutten                 28 Lansing             37:39  7:35

    9 109   337 Ed Potter                   28 Haslett             37:44  7:36

   10 121   566 Eric Purkiss                27 East Lansing        38:25  7:44

   11 163   225 Michael Huberts             28 Holt                39:46  8:00

   12 168   139 Phillip Dahlhofer           27 Haslett             39:52  8:02

   13 179   554 Matt Walters                28 East Lansing        40:27  8:09

   14 230   438 Keith Vanoosterhout         28 Lansing             42:22  8:32

   15 241   474 Ryan Wolff                  27 Haslett             42:43  8:36

   16 262   576 Jonathan Thomas             29 Okemos              43:59  8:51

   17 312   689 Chandler Cole               27 Lansing             46:11  9:18

   18 484   693 Adam Jaros                  29 East Lansing        54:49 11:02

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 17    368 Becca Schlaff               25 East Lansing        30:36  6:10

    2 32    484 Shannon Audretsch           27 Okemos              32:37  6:34

    3 45    276 Jamie Latimer               27 Mason               33:57  6:50

    4 49    532 Hannah Johnson              25 Haslett             34:08  6:52

    5 68    542 Katie McCarver              27 East Lansing        35:29  7:09

    6 110   113 Jill Burton                 25 Okemos              37:45  7:36

    7 115   396 Theresa Spisak              29 East Lansing        38:16  7:42

    8 123   336 Jessica Poort               29 East Lansing        38:31  7:45

    9 130   127 Stefanie Clutten            27 Lansing             39:12  7:53

   10 227   278 Katie Lawrence              25 Lansing             42:15  8:30

   11 253   144 Nathalie Daoud              28 Grand Ledge         43:19  8:43

   12 261   575 Kristin Thomas              29 Okemos              43:59  8:51

   13 267   341 Becky Rehmann               26 Fowler              44:04  8:52

   14 305   639 Amanda Zungia               28 Elise               45:41  9:12

   15 313   580 Cristi Carlton              29 Lansing             46:12  9:18

   16 314   550 Jodie Schneider             28 Holland             46:13  9:18

   17 364    62 Megan Allen                 27 Lansing             48:22  9:44

   18 375   339 Alexis Proper               28 St Louis            48:38  9:48

   19 397   437 Kristen Vanderford          26 East Lansing        49:44 10:01

   20 449   600 Erica Sparkenbaugh          28 Lansing             52:52 10:38

   21 452   166 Heather Eifert              29 Dansville           53:00 10:40

   22 468   492 Elitza Nicolaou             29 Lansing             53:38 10:48

   23 472   215 Crystal Hensley             27 Mason               53:46 10:49

   24 476   477 Sarah Yore-Vanoosterhout    28 Lansing             54:01 10:52

   25 496   673 Emily Roth                  29 Haslett             56:21 11:21

   26 547   534 Joanna Kagey                26 East Lansing      1:08:52 13:52

   27 549   489 Heather Elias               26 Okemos            1:08:53 13:52

   28 552   359 Micaela Root                26 Haslett           1:10:45 14:14

   29 562   151 Michelle Dishaw             29 Dewitt            1:11:54 14:28

   30 590   412 Adeana Sullivan             26 Lansing           1:21:19 16:22

   31 601   417 Erin Symonds                25 Lansing           1:23:05 16:43

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 12    594 Nate Stuart                 34 Grand Rapids        29:39  5:58

    2 24    160 Craig Douglas               33 Lansing             31:55  6:26

    3 38    280 Shane Lehnst                34 East Lansing        33:22  6:43

    4 39    544 Shane Parmalee              32 Perry               33:26  6:44

    5 46    647 Derek Chandler              30 Livonia             33:57  6:50

    6 70    524 Mike Giavcotti              34 Haslett             35:36  7:10

    7 87    123 Cameron Cichocki            31 Lansing             36:39  7:23

    8 89    591 Brendon Thiede              33 Holt                36:45  7:24

    9 100   145 Dave Decamp                 31 Okemos              37:18  7:31

   10 102   543 Rob Pairolero               34 East Lansing        37:22  7:31

   11 104   613 Ulric Fuller                31 Okemos              37:31  7:33

   12 127   675 Matt Schartow               34 Perry               38:54  7:50

   13 158   371 Aaron Schmitz               32 Haslett             39:33  7:58

   14 173   318 Ross Notman                 30 Haslett             39:58  8:03

   15 181   480 William Zustiak             33 Okemo               40:30  8:09

   16 196   150 Brian Dishaw                30 Dewitt              40:42  8:12

   17 201   558 Brian Vanbeueren            32 Holland             40:53  8:14

   18 204   110 Nicholas Brzezinski         30 Lansing             40:58  8:15

   19 243   358 Ken Root                    34 Fowlerville         42:49  8:37

   20 244   315 Mikhail Murshak             33 East Lansing        42:49  8:37

   21 247   233 Mark Jacobsen               32 Holt                43:08  8:41

   22 299   187 Adam Goss                   32 Okemos              45:27  9:09

   23 328   299 Nicholas McNew              30 Lansing             46:55  9:27

   24 341   307 Christian Milostan          31 East Lansing        47:31  9:34

   25 362   348 Justin Ringstaff            32 Lansing             48:16  9:43

   26 421   216 Shawn Hensley               30 Mason               51:35 10:23

   27 440   142 Brian Daly                  34 East Lansing        52:33 10:35

   28 441    95 Jeffrey Boog                32 Lansing             52:35 10:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 51    206 Erica Harrell               33 Potterville         34:12  6:53

    2 80    312 Leah Morin                  31 Okemos              36:13  7:18

    3 170   392 Staci Smith                 32 Lansing             39:55  8:02

    4 178   456 Karyn Wendling              32 New Lothrop, Mi     40:24  8:08

    5 183   421 Anne-Michelle Tessier       32 East Lansing        40:31  8:09

    6 195   679 Jennifer Branch             32 Lansing             40:39  8:11

    7 218   291 Nichole Martinson           31 Dewitt              41:54  8:26

    8 236   140 Steffene Dahlhofer          30 Haslett             42:30  8:33

    9 242   111 Stacia Buchanan             33 Lansing             42:44  8:36

   10 245   262 Michelle Kirkpatrick        34 Mason               42:53  8:38

   11 263   377 Darci Schulze               34 Saint Johns         44:00  8:51

   12 265    94 Tara Bogle                  31 Okemos              44:02  8:52

   13 273   405 Nichole Stoin               31 Dewitt              44:29  8:57

   14 308   670 Erikka Hafner               32 Perry               45:54  9:14

   15 322   559 Sara Schroeder              34 Dewitt              46:41  9:24

   16 327   631 Veronica Klem               32 Haslett             46:54  9:27

   17 332   357 Anne Root                   32 Fowlerville         47:10  9:30

   18 339   374 Andrea Schneider            30 Lansing             47:24  9:33

   19 356   549 Gwen Calewarts              32 Leslie              48:08  9:41

   20 366   261 Heidi Kirchen               34 Charlotte           48:24  9:45

   21 381   373 Edwina Schmitz              31 Haslett             49:00  9:52

   22 386   288 Kelly Lusis                 32 Grand Ledge         49:14  9:55

   23 387    68 Sarah Anderson              31 Grand Ledge         49:14  9:55

   24 395   310 Zenaida Moreno              30 East Lansing        49:38 10:00

   25 405   325 Staci Osterman              34 Charlotte           50:24 10:09

   26 407   196 Annie Haas                  30 East Lansing        50:40 10:12

   27 415   519 Ann Farhat                  33 Laingsburg          51:15 10:19

   28 417   351 Jaimie Rodriguez            34 Dewitt              51:23 10:21

   29 424   217 Candace Heskitt             31 Lansing             51:54 10:27

   30 445   473 Erica Wolf                  31 Lansing             52:47 10:37

   31 478   256 Erica Ketchum               32 Holt                54:09 10:54

   32 487   330 Brooke Parmalee             33 Perry               55:18 11:08

   33 511   491 Anna Kaschner               31 Lansing             57:38 11:36

   34 560   700 Beverly Rosier              34 Lansing           1:11:44 14:26

   35 581   220 Michelle Himebaugh          34 Mason             1:17:48 15:40

   36 588   242 Kim Kebler                  33 Lansing           1:21:03 16:19

   37 593   411 Amanda Sucher               34 East Lansing      1:22:03 16:31

   38 596   443 Erica Venton                32 Portland          1:22:40 16:38

   39 616   239 Sara Jones                  31 Dewitt            1:27:33 17:37

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 18     86 Michael Becker              39 East Lansing        30:53  6:13

    2 20    101 Jeff Branch                 35 Lansing             31:27  6:20

    3 27    664 Duane Brown                 38 Mason               32:15  6:30

    4 29    651 Shaun Schneider             35 Saint Johns         32:20  6:31

    5 37    644 Adam Beltz                  37 Lansing             33:18  6:42

    6 65    257 Scott Ketchum               39 Holt                35:19  7:07

    7 71    301 Rex Menold                  35 Lansing             35:36  7:10

    8 82    490 Ramon Hernandez             37 Okemos              36:15  7:18

    9 91    545 Craig Phillipich            39 Haslett             36:58  7:26

   10 107   309 N Moore                     36 Lansing             37:40  7:35

   11 108   163 Joseph Duris                35 Lansing             37:43  7:36

   12 122   555 T.J. Wrinkle                35 East Lansing        38:26  7:44

   13 194   504 Jeremy Harliczek            37 Lansing             40:38  8:11

   14 205    58 Zach Aeschliman             39 Dewitt              41:12  8:18

   15 213   671 Jason Hafner                35 Perry               41:40  8:23

   16 216   401 James Stewart               39 Mason               41:49  8:25

   17 444   472 Jason Wolf                  38 Lansing             52:46 10:37

   18 446   204 Eric Hannah                 36 East Lansing        52:48 10:38

   19 450   266 Adam Koutz                  37 Ovid                52:53 10:39

   20 480   447 Mike Vincent                37 Traverse City       54:21 10:56

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 84    577 Melissa Sambaer             37 Lansing             36:33  7:22

    2 97    483 Kim Aeschliman              36 Dewitt              37:15  7:30

    3 148   561 Holly Ledesma               39 Okemos              39:21  7:55

    4 157   271 Mechelle Kuchar             38 Chesaning           39:29  7:57

    5 164   638 Carrie Atkinson             35 Haslett             39:46  8:00

    6 169   346 Kristen Riley-Wheeler       36 Lansing             39:54  8:02

    7 182   361 Lisa Rozen                  35 St. Johns           40:30  8:09

    8 238   440 Tonya Vanorder              39 Okemos              42:35  8:34

    9 239   562 Heather Lezan               36 Lansing             42:39  8:35

   10 257   546 Michelle Phillipich         35 Haslett             43:30  8:45

   11 259   399 Allison Stein               35 Mason               43:48  8:49

   12 280   494 Tracy Richey                36 Charlotte           44:41  9:00

   13 282   441 Heather Varco               37 Perry               44:45  9:01

   14 297   378 Kurtis Schulze              35 Saint Johns         45:19  9:07

   15 300   633 Jennifer Norello            39 East Lansing        45:29  9:09

   16 310   269 Kristin Krieger             36 Lansing             45:58  9:15

   17 318   267 Rebecca Koutz               35 Ovid                46:30  9:22

   18 324   275 Mindy Lanphear              39 Lawrence            46:45  9:25

   19 353   432 Heather Trudeau             35 Dewitt              48:00  9:40

   20 361   320 Lori Noyer                  39 Lansing             48:14  9:43

   21 367   272 Jennifer Lacluyze           36 Lansing             48:26  9:45

   22 374   454 Christine Weber             39 Pinconning          48:38  9:47

   23 400   650 Kimberly Bodfish            39 Lansing             49:49 10:02

   24 409   408 Brooke Stuber               38 Lansing             50:46 10:13

   25 413   478 Tavia Zerman                37 Grand Ledge         50:52 10:14

   26 414   176 Danielle Foss               37 Williamston         51:15 10:19

   27 418   240 Jennifer Kauffman           35 Lansing             51:25 10:21

   28 420   347 Chelloi Ringstaff           36 Lansing             51:33 10:23

   29 422   382 Beth Sharkey                36 Holt                51:46 10:25

   30 428    85 Courtenay Beattie           35 Lansing             52:10 10:30

   31 438   431 Marie Trevino               36 Haslett             52:28 10:34

   32 456   178 Julie Foster                39 Saint Johns         53:17 10:44

   33 457   190 Barb Groom                  38 Dewitt              53:24 10:45

   34 488   599 Amy Satterla                38 Haslett             55:25 11:09

   35 491   180 Ann Freels                  35 Laingsburg          55:49 11:14

   36 495   249 Anne Kenney                 38 Brighton            56:16 11:20

   37 517   427 Erica Tobe                  35 Haslett             58:24 11:45

   38 559   682 Angie Karkula               37 Lansing           1:11:43 14:26

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 8     141 Andrew Dalton               40 Holt                28:26  5:44

    2 11    637 Tom Welch                   42 Holt                29:36  5:58

    3 19    468 David Wisner                43 East Lansing        31:12  6:17

    4 34    452 Michael Wauters             40 Lansing             32:45  6:36

    5 36    167 Dale Ellis                  43 Laingsburg          32:54  6:38

    6 43    692 Habiamu Mandro              41 E Lansing           33:52  6:49

    7 54    603 Richard Czarnecki           43 Okemos              34:32  6:57

    8 76    607 Dan Homer                   43 Haslett             36:03  7:16

    9 81     76 Corey Baker                 42 Dimondale           36:15  7:18

   10 83    243 Michael Keck                41 Okemos              36:29  7:21

   11 99    134 Matt Cozik                  42 Laingsburg`         37:18  7:31

   12 114   565 Ken Plaga                   42 Haslett             38:15  7:42

   13 150   560 David Schroeder             42 Dewitt              39:23  7:56

   14 159   265 Rob Kortman                 44 Rogers City         39:40  7:59

   15 190   173 Steve Farsakian             43 Ann Arbor           40:36  8:10

   16 200   224 Randy Howell                44 St. Johns           40:51  8:13

   17 210   186 Theodore Goff               44 Okemos              41:30  8:21

   18 211    56 Donald Adams                44 Perry               41:32  8:22

   19 214   632 Jon Norello                 40 East Lansing        41:49  8:25

   20 222   164 Carmi Edwards               44 Linden              42:05  8:28

   21 256    97 Jeff Borton                 44 Holt                43:26  8:45

   22 269   625 Michael Rampe               41 East Lansing        44:18  8:55

   23 270   159 Patrick Doran               42 Haslett             44:18  8:55

   24 281   694 Scott Van Order             43 Eat Lansing         44:44  9:00

   25 301    99 Van Braatz                  43 East Lansing        45:32  9:10

   26 303   366 Stephen Schefka             44 Lansing             45:38  9:11

   27 306   627 David Ely                   44 Okemos              45:42  9:12

   28 337    80 Jerry Barker                43 Jackson             47:14  9:30

   29 351   511 Todd Brooks                 44 Perry               47:56  9:39

   30 377   661 Aric Prudden                41 Potterville         48:47  9:49

   31 427   624 Dewayne Hamilton            41 Lansing             52:10 10:30

   32 436   643 John Elder                  40 Grand Ledge         52:27 10:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 92    193 Lisa Grost                  43 Dewitt              37:01  7:27

    2 141   547 Holly Plaga                 42 Haslett             39:17  7:55

    3 144   108 Cathy Brubaker              42 Concord             39:19  7:55

    4 155   445 Marjorie Verrell            40 Laingsburg          39:28  7:57

    5 156   601 Michalene Elder             40 Grand Ledge         39:29  7:57

    6 165   635 Clare Tanner                44 East Lansing        39:47  8:01

    7 199   557 Molly Lamrouex              43 Perry               40:50  8:13

    8 225   372 Cindy Schmitz               41 Fowler              42:12  8:30

    9 226   433 Jill Tuley                  40 Haslett             42:13  8:30

   10 228   114 Jodie Cady                  42 Mason               42:17  8:31

   11 229    75 Casey Bain                  43 Haslett             42:17  8:31

   12 237   669 Charlotte Cortis            44 Williamston         42:30  8:33

   13 240   404 Michelle Stoimenoff         44 Grand Ledge         42:40  8:35

   14 248   620 Dianna Behl                 44 Okemos              43:13  8:42

   15 284    98 Leigh Braatz                42 East Lansing        44:47  9:01

   16 286   598 Patti Bielby                43 Okemos              44:49  9:01

   17 302   634 Jennifer Arbogast           43 East Lansing        45:34  9:10

   18 325   583 Karen Barnett               44 Lansing             46:46  9:25

   19 326   455 Cindy Weisenberger          44 Chesaning           46:47  9:25

   20 333   364 Cheryl Savage               42 Haslett             47:12  9:30

   21 338   105 Karen Brown                 41 Haslett             47:19  9:31

   22 345   171 Kari Erdman                 40 Lansing             47:43  9:36

   23 346   502 Cindy Dehaven               43 Haslett             47:43  9:36

   24 348   165 Kathy Edwards               42 Linden              47:46  9:37

   25 355   407 Christine Streeter          43 Lansing             48:06  9:41

   26 359   602 Cass Green                  44 East Lansing        48:14  9:43

   27 363   469 Treena Wisniewski           41 St. Johns Mi        48:22  9:44

   28 369    59 Sara Alchin                 43 East Lansing        48:27  9:45

   29 376   149 Lisa Dietlin-Kortman        43 Rogers City         48:40  9:48

   30 385   510 Darci Brooks                44 Perry               49:07  9:53

   31 393    53 Lori Abbott Smith           44 Lansing             49:35  9:59

   32 411   588 Ann Whitaker                42 St. Johns           50:49 10:14

   33 431   185 Anne Girvin                 42 Lansing             52:15 10:31

   34 433   234 Kira James                  44 East Lansing        52:22 10:32

   35 482   402 Kelly Stewart               43 St. Johns           54:32 10:59

   36 485   241 Kate Keating                41 Owosso              54:53 11:03

   37 498   294 Janet McDuffey              43 Lansing             56:44 11:25

   38 504   419 Stacey Tadgerson            41 Haslett             57:12 11:31

   39 515   147 Cara Diaz                   40 Lansing             58:24 11:45

   40 520   629 Marsha Keenoy               42 Okemos              59:08 11:54

   41 526   270 Cammie Krueger              41 Haslett           1:01:42 12:25

   42 529   608 Shara Grachek               41 Dewitt            1:02:32 12:35

   43 537   654 Susanne Trimpin             42 Okemos            1:04:32 12:59

   44 539   342 Cristin Reid                43 East Lansing      1:06:30 13:23

   45 572   104 Angela Brooks-Andry         43 Charlotte         1:15:18 15:09

   46 573   221 Katrina Hnath               42 Haslett           1:15:24 15:11

   47 576   191 Beth Grost                  43 St. Johns         1:16:38 15:25

   48 583   314 Pamela Murray               44 Lansing           1:18:03 15:42

   49 589   680 Michelle Carson             44 Grand Ledge       1:21:03 16:19

   50 622   527 Deanna Halsey               41 Eaton Rapids      1:29:05 17:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 7     152 Dan Dixon                   47 Jackson             27:18  5:30

    2 28    130 Jeff Collier                46 Clarklake           32:18  6:30

    3 31     64 Marty Alward                46 Okemos              32:34  6:33

    4 44    621 Ron Behl                    48 Okemos              33:57  6:50

    5 50    177 Ronald Foss                 46 Williamston         34:09  6:53

    6 62    436 Michael Van Oss             45 Lansing             34:53  7:01

    7 74    617 Frank Lubis                 46 Haslett             35:53  7:13

    8 96    375 Scott Schuelke              48 St. Johns           37:04  7:28

    9 103   499 Rich Young                  47 Morrice             37:29  7:33

   10 105   516 Roger Cook                  47 Okemos              37:36  7:34

   11 125   623 Scott Townsend              46 Lansing             38:34  7:46

   12 161   485 William Balluff             49 Pleasant Lake       39:41  7:59

   13 172    66 Jeff Anderson               49 Lansing             39:57  8:03

   14 202   503 Scott McCuaig               47 East Lansing        40:55  8:14

   15 266   424 Steven Thelen               48 Fowlerville         44:03  8:52

   16 304   327 Andres Oviedo               46 Charlotte           45:39  9:11

   17 360   254 John Kerschen               46 Greenville          48:14  9:43

   18 382   551 Joseph Bruinsma             47 Lansing             49:02  9:52

   19 391   642 Steve Carpenter             48 Haslett             49:29  9:58

   20 432    72 Eric Bacon                  47 Haslett             52:18 10:32

   21 443   466 Craig Winston               46 Haslett             52:37 10:35

   22 453   459 Kent Wieland                45 Okemos              53:06 10:41

   23 492   563 Michael Vanamber            46 Lansing             56:01 11:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 42    572 Christine Vincent           47 Jackson             33:39  6:47

    2 69    622 Kittie Lynch                48 Lansing             35:30  7:09

    3 111   121 Tammy Chick                 45 Williamston         37:55  7:38

    4 113   385 Lori Short                  45 Clio                38:07  7:41

    5 120   376 Ruth Schultz                46 Okemos              38:23  7:44

    6 177   517 Stacy Cook                  47 Okemos              40:23  8:08

    7 186   367 Barb Schelter               48 Woodland            40:31  8:10

    8 198   462 Amy Willing                 47 Lansing             40:46  8:12

    9 203   413 Jacquie Swanton             47 Saginaw             40:57  8:15

   10 221   467 Kim Winston                 45 Haslett             42:04  8:28

   11 246   397 Kristin St. Marie           46 Lansing             43:06  8:41

   12 285   395 Cheri Speier                46 Okemos              44:49  9:01

   13 287   597 Kristin Ziemer              49 Eaton Rapids        44:54  9:02

   14 317   663 Patricia Burnett            49 Holt                46:25  9:21

   15 319   461 Lisa Williams               49 Laingsburg          46:32  9:22

   16 335   286 Karen Lockwood              49 Williamston         47:12  9:30

   17 358   251 Candy Kerschen              47 Greenville          48:14  9:43

   18 365   354 Amy Roney                   46 Haslett             48:24  9:45

   19 383   363 Debra Salters               46 Lansing             49:02  9:52

   20 388   308 Michelle Moore              46 Lansing             49:19  9:56

   21 389    55 Amy Adams                   45 Perry               49:26  9:57

   22 394   508 Sabine Blaxton              48 Okemos              49:36  9:59

   23 401   168 Dawn Elzinga                49 Dewitt              50:08 10:06

   24 404   306 Diane Mills                 47 Lansing             50:16 10:07

   25 412   154 Amy Donegan                 45 East Lansing        50:51 10:14

   26 429   287 Jenna Lolli                 49 Haslett             52:11 10:30

   27 442   135 Kristin Creighton           45 Lansing             52:35 10:35

   28 469   657 Corey Cole                  45 Flushing            53:38 10:48

   29 493   605 Ramona Hall                 47 Lansing             56:12 11:19

   30 494    67 Joanne Anderson             49 Lansing             56:15 11:19

   31 500   699 Chris English               46 Lansing             56:54 11:27

   32 507   252 Cathy Kerschen              45 Greenville          57:31 11:35

   33 513   640 Brenda Tyler                48 Ovid                57:55 11:39

   34 527   202 Sally Hamlin                49 Laingsburg        1:02:16 12:32

   35 551   128 Suzanne Coffey              45 Lansing           1:10:36 14:13

   36 555   212 Pamela Heemer               45 Holt              1:11:21 14:22

   37 571   593 Tracy Letourneau            49 East Lansing      1:15:18 15:09

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 13    585 Michael Homan               50 Haslett             30:05  6:03

    2 30    394 David Soltow                50 Dewitt              32:33  6:33

    3 35     60 Ron Alleman                 52 Dewitt              32:50  6:37

    4 48    356 Geoff Rook                  51 Okemos              34:07  6:52

    5 73    497 Eric Stockall               50 Okemos              35:52  7:13

    6 94    179 Mike Fredbloom              50 Lansing             37:03  7:28

    7 119   500 Dan Zolkowski               54 East Lansing        38:21  7:43

    8 129   648 M Goree                     53 Mason               39:02  7:51

    9 149   696 Robert Opsommer             54 East Lansing        39:22  7:55

   10 176   645 Joel Edge                   54 Ann Arbor           40:22  8:08

   11 255   612 Doug Barcy                  54 East Lansing        43:25  8:44

   12 278   672 Danny May                   51 Lansing             44:40  8:59

   13 307   119 Chip Chamberlain            53 Haslett             45:46  9:13

   14 372   235 Doug Janes                  53 Haslett             48:36  9:47

   15 403   117 Keith Carnes                53 Haslett             50:15 10:07

   16 425   596 David Andrews               51                     52:01 10:28

   17 455   355 Barry Roney                 50 Haslett             53:11 10:42

   18 508   352 Richard Rogacki             51 Lansing             57:33 11:35

   19 534   214 Michael Henderson           53 Holt              1:03:15 12:44

   20 570   281 John Letourneau             52 East Lansing      1:15:17 15:09

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 88    263 Susanne Kleff               51 Okemos              36:44  7:24

    2 224   258 Cindy Kezele                54 Jackson             42:07  8:29

    3 232   425 Suzanne Thomashow           50 East Lansing        42:25  8:32

    4 251   475 Sue Woodward                51 Mason               43:15  8:42

    5 258   369 Lisa Schmidt                50 East Lansing        43:38  8:47

    6 272   118 Kimberly Carnes             53 Haslett             44:28  8:57

    7 290   430 Jenny Transue               50 Okemos              44:55  9:03

    8 292    71 Dawn Autio                  50 Haslett             45:02  9:04

    9 323   207 Dawn Harris                 51 Williamston         46:43  9:24

   10 334   587 Karin Dewley                54 Portland            47:12  9:30

   11 343   231 Veronica Jackson            52 Lansing             47:37  9:35

   12 344   658 Susan Davis                 50 Dewitt              47:40  9:36

   13 371   237 Renee Janes                 51 Haslett             48:36  9:47

   14 373   194 Cindy Gustafson             54 Mason               48:36  9:47

   15 396   208 Rebecca Harris              51 Haslett             49:42 10:00

   16 423   335 Judy Peterson               53 Haslett             51:52 10:26

   17 430   626 Cindy Eiseler               54 Lansing             52:15 10:31

   18 459   198 June Haas                   51 East Lansing        53:26 10:45

   19 490   322 Marcia Obrien               52 Mason               55:38 11:12

   20 497    83 Maryann Baxter              54 St Johns            56:41 11:25

   21 499   184 Celeste Gerlach             54 Lansing             56:46 11:26

   22 506   156 Katie Donnelly              54 Haslett             57:14 11:31

   23 512   273 Cathy Lamothe               51 Bath                57:55 11:39

   24 541   298 Vicki McMahon               52 Haslett           1:07:05 13:30

   25 544   476 Nancy Yeadon                52 Okemos            1:07:46 13:38

   26 548   493 Robin Elias                 50 Okemos            1:08:52 13:52

   27 556   698 Cindi Lynn                  54 Haslett           1:11:23 14:22

   28 563    96 Susan Bort                  50 Lansing           1:12:30 14:35

   29 564   360 Patricia Root               54 Owosso            1:12:31 14:36

   30 565   340 Marsha Quebbeman            51 Lansing           1:12:31 14:36

   31 578   136 Kim Cronin                  53 Flint             1:17:43 15:38

   32 579   292 Karen Massoll               54 Haslett           1:17:43 15:39

   33 587   388 Teri Sime                   54 Grand Ledge       1:19:59 16:06

   34 600   416 Ann Symonds                 53 Lansing           1:23:00 16:42

   35 603   106 Karen Brown                 53 Okemos            1:23:44 16:51

   36 606   681 Debby Mangopoulos           54 Mason             1:23:50 16:52

   37 609    84 Ann Bean                    54 East Lansing      1:23:53 16:53

   38 611   116 Linda Carmer                52 Mason             1:24:16 16:58

   39 618   293 Brenda Mazuca               54 Lansing           1:27:50 17:41

   40 619    74 Diana Bailey                53 Mason             1:28:58 17:54

   41 620   211 Patricia Headley            53 Lansing           1:28:58 17:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 22    285 Scott Liversedge            58 Ada                 31:47  6:24

    2 33    619 Thomas Halm                 56 Williamston         32:38  6:34

    3 58    460 Gerard Wilbrink             58 Okemos              34:42  6:59

    4 60    162 Patrick Duff                57 Portland            34:46  7:00

    5 75    213 Phil Hegge                  59 Okemos              35:59  7:15

    6 85    334 Ken Pero                    57 St. Johns           36:36  7:22

    7 95    210 Richard Hayhoe              59 East Lansing        37:03  7:28

    8 137   102 Daniel Briggs               55 Haslett             39:16  7:54

    9 184   415 Tom Swientek                59 Okemos              40:31  8:09

   10 191   656 Johnny Olsey                57 Clio                40:36  8:10

   11 209   247 Alberto Kennedy             56 Lansing             41:28  8:21

   12 219   199 Mark Haas                   59 East Lansing        41:57  8:27

   13 223    87 Gary Bender                 57 East Lansing        42:06  8:28

   14 231   125 Duane Clarke                59 East Lansing        42:22  8:32

   15 277   653 Dan Sandborn                59 Portland            44:39  8:59

   16 289   553 Thomas Mathieu              57 Bath                44:55  9:03

   17 357   422 Roger Thelen                56 St. Johns           48:13  9:42

   18 380    57 Richard Adams               56 Lansing             48:59  9:52

   19 408   685 Alan Fox                    56 East Lansing        50:40 10:12

   20 434   155 Dan Doneth                  59 East Lansing        52:24 10:33

   21 437   228 Bill Jackson                58 Okemos              52:27 10:33

   22 473   100 Tim Bradford                56 Lansing             53:49 10:50

   23 475   403 David Stierley              59 Lansing             53:58 10:52

   24 483   449 Jeff Walker                 57 Lansing             54:47 11:02

   25 530   393 Alexander Snyman            58 Holt              1:02:38 12:36

   26 577   175 Keith Foote                 57 St Johns          1:16:53 15:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 153   481 Deborah Feltz               58 Williamston         39:27  7:57

    2 217   222 Louise Holman               59 Mason               41:54  8:26

    3 233   470 Shawn Witherspoon           58 Lansing             42:28  8:33

    4 298   429 Tasha Toth                  56 Okemos              45:26  9:09

    5 315   248 Mona Kennedy                55 Lansing             46:20  9:20

    6 340   662 Connie Anderson             58 Mason               47:24  9:33

    7 384   606 Dawn Homer                  59 Haslett             49:05  9:53

    8 392   109 Carol Bruce                 58 Williamston         49:35  9:59

    9 447   303 Becky Miller                57 Okemos              52:50 10:38

   10 451   333 Paula Pendergast            57 Willaimston         52:59 10:40

   11 454   592 Robin Brigham               55 Concord             53:07 10:42

   12 461   426 Ruth Thompson               55 St. Johns           53:33 10:47

   13 471   279 Janet Lee                   59 East Lansing        53:46 10:49

   14 486   157 Katherine Dontje            57 Dewitt              55:14 11:07

   15 516   124 Brenda Clark                56 Mason               58:24 11:45

   16 518   181 Beata Gailitis              59 Mason               58:30 11:46

   17 525   495 Cindy Russman               56 Portland          1:01:39 12:24

   18 531    63 Penny Allen                 55 Vicksburg         1:02:45 12:38

   19 533   172 Cynthia Erickson            58 East Lansing      1:03:09 12:43

   20 546   464 Deborah Windsand            57 Haslett           1:08:44 13:50

   21 554   229 Debra Jackson               58 Okemos            1:11:01 14:17

   22 561   501 Helen Hansens               59 Lansing           1:11:46 14:27

   23 568    92 Alice Blackwood-Wyman       58 De Witt           1:14:08 14:55

   24 569   384 Nancy Sherman               56 Haslett           1:14:08 14:55

   25 580    77 Joni Baker                  56 East Lansing      1:17:44 15:39

   26 592    88 Carolyn Bennett             55 Williamston       1:21:32 16:24

   27 605   122 Ann Church                  57 Haslett           1:23:49 16:52

   28 608   170 Deborah Epolito             55 East Lansing      1:23:52 16:53

   29 612   646 Jyl McNamara                57 East Lansing      1:24:16 16:58

   30 613   203 Mary Lou Hanish             58 East Lansing      1:24:24 16:59

   31 614   246 Jamie Kelly                 55 East Lansing      1:24:24 16:59

   32 617   479 Glenna Zollinger-Russell    58 Lansing           1:27:49 17:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 47    129 John Coleman                60 Lansing             34:05  6:52

    2 56    641 Jim Klein                   61 Charlotte           34:38  6:58

    3 64    615 Jesse Lothamer              61 Okemos              35:07  7:04

    4 118   578 Steve Kreft                 61 Grand Ledge         38:18  7:43

    5 133   434 Sam Underwood               63 East Lansing        39:16  7:54

    6 171   133 John Covell                 61 Haslett             39:55  8:02

    7 180   410 Thomas Stumpfig             60 Eaton Rapids        40:28  8:09

    8 207   451 Dan Warmels                 62 East Lansing        41:22  8:20

    9 208   649 Henry Ranke                 64 Holt                41:26  8:20

   10 220   465 Jim Windsand                61 Haslett             42:00  8:27

   11 283   316 Roger Nelson                63 Dansville           44:47  9:01

   12 288   486 Brian Bender                61 East Lansing        44:54  9:02

   13 416    69 Steve Anderson              60 Holt                51:21 10:20

   14 505   296 Don McMahon                 64 Okemos              57:12 11:31

   15 514   205 Howard Hansen               63 Williamston         58:15 11:44

   16 522   442 Larry Vedder                60 Lansing             59:34 11:59

   17 528   277 Lamonte Lator               60 Dewitt            1:02:20 12:33

   18 535   418 John Symonds                60 Lansing           1:04:20 12:57

   19 567   389 Al Simpson                  62 Perry             1:13:24 14:46

   20 624   618 Jim Carter                  63 Okemos            1:33:42 18:51

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 151   668 Maggy Zidar                 61 Pontiac             39:25  7:56

    2 268   581 Laurie Ruiz                 61 Lansing             44:16  8:55

    3 349   380 Judy Seck                   62 Haslett             47:47  9:37

    4 350   317 Jann Nestell                62 Williamston         47:51  9:38

    5 419   590 Cheryl Hansen               61 Williamston         51:26 10:21

    6 470   386 Cheryl Sibilsky             63 Flint               53:38 10:48

    7 523   390 Nancy Simpson               60 Perry               59:57 12:04

    8 553   573 Carole Westrin              63 Grand Ledge       1:11:00 14:17

    9 591   313 Carole Murray               61 Haslett           1:21:29 16:24

   10 597   688 Ann Herek                   64 Lansing           1:22:41 16:38

   11 599   687 Ann Venno                   61 Lansing           1:22:44 16:39

   12 602    89 Sue Bennickson              60 St. Johns         1:23:14 16:45

   13 604   326 Cindy Ottinger              64 Okemos            1:23:45 16:51

   14 607   300 Susan McPhee                64 Mason             1:23:50 16:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 53    564 James Carlton               68 White Lake          34:31  6:57

    2 79    344 Allan Richens               67 Haslett             36:09  7:17

    3 101   328 Don Owens                   67 Williamston         37:21  7:31

    4 162   218 James Hicks                 69 Mason               39:42  8:00

    5 293   115 Jack Carlton                69 Grand Ledge         45:03  9:04

    6 370   311 James Morgan                69 Okemos              48:36  9:47

    7 448   146 Vance Decamp                65 Williamston         52:50 10:38

    8 481   209 John Hayes                  67 Williamston         54:32 10:59

    9 536   471 Jim Woelfel                 67 Holt              1:04:29 12:59

   10 545   659 Morrie Coles                65 Mason             1:07:51 13:39

   11 621   616 Merritt Gillilland          68 Eaton Rapids      1:29:04 17:56

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 193   153 Sharon Dolan                69 Westphalia          40:38  8:11

    2 234   423 Ruth Thelen                 66 St. Johns           42:28  8:33

    3 479   319 Marge Novak                 65 Lansing             54:11 10:54

    4 524   103 Marilynn Briggs             68 Lansing           1:00:54 12:15

    5 543   219 Elaine High                 67 Okemos            1:07:15 13:32

    6 575   245 Elena Keller                67 Lansing           1:16:09 15:19

    7 582   556 Mary Anderson               66 Lansing           1:17:51 15:40

    8 598   686 Mary Booth                  69 East Lansing      1:22:41 16:38

    9 623   525 Mary Jo Gillilland          65 Eaton Rapids      1:29:07 17:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 124   244 Bill Keller                 70 Lansing             38:32  7:46

    2 212   420 Dan Talhelm                 70 East Lansing        41:36  8:23

    3 260   463 Jim Wilson                  74 Mason               43:51  8:50

    4 295   428 Joseph Toth                 74 Okemos              45:12  9:06

    5 352   595 Tom Wilbur                  71 Okemos              47:57  9:39

    6 379   579 Anthony Klain               70 Mason               48:51  9:50

    7 474   655 Donald Hough                74 Grand Ledge         53:55 10:51

    8 558    91 George Bird                 72 Holt              1:11:32 14:24

    9 594   143 Richard Dandurand           72 Jackson           1:22:06 16:31

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 128   107 Karole Brown                70 Lansing             38:57  7:51

    2 410   365 Rita Schafer                71 Sorrento            50:48 10:14

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal No.   Name                       Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

    1 532   652 Ronald Babbitt              76                   1:02:58 12:41

    2 550   362 William Rude                77 Lansing           1:10:06 14:07

 

 

                            PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                            Sunday, September 25, 2011

                   Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

 

   1.  PLAYMAKERS RACING TEAM            

            25:10   25:18   26:52 (  34:12) = 1:17:20

         Nicholas Katsefaras, Jake Crowe, Kyle Johnson, Erica Harrell

   2.  HALTERMANN SOLUTIONS              

            26:56   27:08   31:47 (  36:44) (1:33:42) = 1:25:51

         Erik Bates, Eric Stuber, Scott Liversedge, Susanne Kleff, Jim Carter

   3.  MMTC (MID-MICHIGAN TRACK CLUB)    

            29:36   31:12   32:15 (  32:38) (  33:57) = 1:33:03

         Tom Welch, David Wisner, Duane Brown, Thomas Halm, Ron Behl

   4.  PLAYMAKERS WOMEN'S RACING         

            30:21   30:36   32:37 (  33:34) (  34:08) = 1:33:34

         Emily Johnston, Becca Schlaff, Shannon Audretsch, Samantha Fugate,

         Hannah Johnson

   5.  GRANGER CONSTRUCTION              

            35:36   37:39   39:12 (  40:36) (  48:24) = 1:52:27

         Rex Menold, Ian Clutten, Stefanie Clutten, Steve Farsakian, Amy Roney

   6.  BUCKY WORDEN MEMORIAL TEAM        

            38:57   42:17   42:17 (  44:47) (  45:32) = 2:03:31

         Karole Brown, Jodie Cady, Casey Bain, Leigh Braatz, Van Braatz

   7.  TEAM CITIZENS                     

            39:40   45:46   48:40 = 2:14:06

         Rob Kortman, Chip Chamberlain, Lisa Dietlin-Kortman

   8.  CELEBRATE ABILITIES               

            44:21   48:14   48:14 (  57:31) (  57:33) = 2:20:49

         Amanda Kerschen, Candy Kerschen, John Kerschen, Cathy Kerschen, Ryley

         Miller

   9.  TEAM GRAFF                        

            37:18   51:35   53:46 (1:07:05) (1:07:05) = 2:22:39

         Matt Cozik, Shawn Hensley, Crystal Hensley, Vicki McMahon, Kady

         McMahon

  10.  FARM BUREAU                       

            42:22   50:08   52:35 (  52:35) = 2:25:05

         Duane Clarke, Dawn Elzinga, Jeffrey Boog, Kristin Creighton

  11.  PLAYMAKERS TRIATHLON TEAM         

            41:49   46:32 1:03:09 = 2:31:30

         James Stewart, Lisa Williams, Cynthia Erickson

  12.  PLAYMAKERS 50+ WOMEN              

            46:43   51:26   55:14 (1:02:16) (1:23:44) = 2:33:23

         Dawn Harris, Cheryl Hansen, Katherine Dontje, Sally Hamlin, Karen

         Brown

  13.  JAMIE'S PALS                      

          1:23:52 1:23:53 1:24:24 (1:24:24) = 4:12:09

         Deborah Epolito, Ann Bean, Mary Lou Hanish, Jamie Kelly

 

 

                            PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                            Sunday, September 25, 2011

                   Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

                     NON COMPETITIVE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

 

Place No.   Name                       Sex Age Event       Time   

===== ===== ========================== === === =========== =======

    1   570 Lanna Trover               F    34 2 MILE        31:55

    2   509 Amy Bliss                  F    32 2 MILE        32:01

    3   518 Lana Doerr                 F    33 2 MILE        35:29

    4   701 Alex Stanewich             M    16 2 MILE        39:14

    5   678 Klevin Kerbauy             M    20 2 MILE        39:14

    6    44 Anne Suess                 F    46 2 MILE        39:17

    7    45 Krista Suess               F    15 2 MILE        39:19

    8   697 David Opsommer             M    20 2 MILE        39:20

    9    47 Leslie Venema              F    24 2 MILE        39:27

   10    21 Patricia Black             F    59 2 MILE        39:48

   11    23 Barbara Buckley            F    64 2 MILE        39:48

   12    49 Elizabeth Viele            F    26 2 MILE        40:02

   13    48 Debra Viele                F    54 2 MILE        40:03

   14    24 Cheryl Crum                F    43 2 MILE        40:31

   15    28 Carol Egres                F    69 2 MILE        40:32

   16    25 Madison Crum               F    12 2 MILE        40:32

   17    51 Denise Worden              F    42 2 MILE        40:35

   18    52 Sanford Worden             M    46 2 MILE        40:36

   19    26 Anne Dodds                 F    45 2 MILE        40:42

   20    42 Dale Rindfleisch           M    41 2 MILE        41:20

   21   677 Kim Hartig                 F    49 2 MILE        41:49

   22    41 Jeffrey Rahrig             M    53 2 MILE        44:02

   23   512 Kati Chamberlain           F    27 2 MILE        46:36

   24   676 Shelly Cameron             F    36 2 MILE        46:36

   25    39 Nancy Pickford             F    58 2 MILE        46:56

   26    38 Brian Pickford             M    55 2 MILE        46:56

   27    34 Shelley Martin             F    54 2 MILE        46:58

   28   513 Sylvia Chamberlain         F    27 2 MILE        53:26

   29    43 Megan Smith                F    33 2 MILE        53:32

   30   541 Kelsey Manning             F    22 2 MILE        53:33

   31   505 Rebecca Armstrong          F    61 2 MILE        53:35

   32   569 Emely Sessions             F    22 2 MILE        53:36

   33   520 Will Fink                  M    26 2 MILE        53:37

   34   538 Kathy Kropp                F    51 2 MILE        53:37

   35   521 Jennifer Ford              F    25 2 MILE        53:37

   36    30 Christine Harder           F    16 2 MILE        56:57

   37    31 Jennifer Jess              F    16 2 MILE        56:57

   38   683 Monica Walker              F    17 2 MILE        56:58

   39    32 Lynnae Jess                F    50 2 MILE      1:11:25

   40    37 Mary Peterson              F    41 2 MILE      1:19:06

   41    29 Heidi Hamilton             F    46 2 MILE      1:19:07

   42    46 Wendy Tait                 F    32 2 MILE      1:27:02

 

 

                            PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC

                            Sunday, September 25, 2011

                   Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan

                     NON COMPETITIVE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

 

Place No.   Name                       Sex Age Event       Time   

===== ===== ========================== === === =========== =======

    1    12 Melanie Lee                F     9 1 MILE        34:50

    2    13 James Leel                 M    42 1 MILE        35:42

    3   548 Mary Schneider             F    54 1 MILE        38:05

    4     3 Logan Braatz               F    14 1 MILE        39:16

    5   691 Dustin Rice                M    16 1 MILE        39:16

    6     9 Jenna Johnston             F    16 1 MILE        39:16

    7    20 Ryan Szedlak               M    16 1 MILE        39:18

    8     6 Brandon Diebolt            M    16 1 MILE        39:19

    9   506 Mitchell Arnold            M    16 1 MILE        59:09

   10    14 Sunny Olsen                F    57 1 MILE      1:18:46