DIVISION RESULTS

                       2011 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

                      Masters Men

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Brad Abendroth           Bath                 395 44    4:51  4:51

    2     2 Brian Olsen              Jackson              218 50    5:00  5:00

    3     3 Steve Menovcik           Grand Ledge          207 42    5:00  5:00

    4     4 Brian Fahey              Rockford             423 42    5:06  5:06

    5     5 Andrew Dalton            Holt                 367 40    5:06  5:06

    6     6 Michael Homan            Haslett              404 50    5:18  5:18

    7     7 Jeff Collier             Clarklake            407 45    5:30  5:30

    8     8 David Wisner             East Lansing         297 42    5:34  5:34

    9     9 Thomas Halm              Williamston          375 56    5:34  5:34

   10    10 Phil French              Howell               133 54    5:41  5:41

   11    11 Ronald Foss              Williamston          130 46    5:58  5:58

   12    12 David Soltow             Lansing              255 49    6:02  6:02

   13    13 Joel Henry               Haslett              362 44    6:02  6:02

   14    14 Felepe Hall              Lansing              144 41    6:03  6:03

   15    15 Gerard Wilbrink          Okemos               291 57    6:03  6:03

   16    16 Steven Schneider         Saint Johns          400 48    6:19  6:19

   17    17 Michael Van Oss          Lansing              282 45    6:23  6:23

   18    18 Lynn Duval               Okemos               383 60    6:27  6:27

   19    19 Allan Richens            Haslett              365 66    6:28  6:28

   20    20 James Hicks              Mason                153 69    6:34  6:34

   21    21 Dan Talhelm              East Lansing         264 69    6:39  6:39

   22    22 Torry Moreno             East Lansing         405 47    6:45  6:45

   23    23 Sam Underwood            East Lansing         281 63    6:48  6:48

   24    24 Jim Windsand             Haslett              308 61    6:53  6:53

   25    25 Michael Loomis           Lansing              189 42    7:05  7:05

   26    26 Bill Keller              Lansing              168 70    7:10  7:10

   27    27 Michael Largo            Grand Ledge          406 62    7:13  7:13

   28    28 Jack Carlton             Grand Ledge           93 69    7:22  7:22

   29    29 Don Owens                Williamston          224 67    7:24  7:24

   30    30 Jim Wilson               Mason                295 74    7:58  7:58

   31    31 Joseph Toth              Okemos               276 73    8:20  8:20

 

                     Masters Women

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Connie Benedict          Okemos               350 50    5:58  5:58

    2     2 Rhonda Dick              Lansing              112 45    6:03  6:03

    3     3 Christine Vincent        Jackson              285 47    6:29  6:29

    4     4 Cristin Reid                                  419 42    7:02  7:02

    5     5 Deb Cooper               Eagle                357 40    7:08  7:08

    6     6 Nicole Brillantes        East Lansing         414 41    7:08  7:08

    7     7 Louise Holman            Mason                155 59    7:12  7:12

    8     8 Jenny Transue            Okemos               278 50    7:27  7:27

    9     9 Ruth Schultz             Okemos               384 45    7:35  7:35

   10    10 Ruth Thelen              St. Johns            271 66    7:36  7:36

   11    11 Cindy Kezele             Jackson              169 54    7:38  7:38

   12    12 Sandra Plaunt            Farmington Hills     232 43    7:59  7:59

   13    13 Veronica Jackson         Lansing              160 52    8:10  8:10

   14    14 Shawn Witherspoon        Lansing              373 57    8:13  8:13

   15    15 Tasha Toth               Okemos               277 55    8:20  8:20

   16    16 Cindy Weisenberger       Chesaning            288 44    8:25  8:25

   17    17 Kathy Kettles            Lansing              392 58    8:26  8:26

   18    18 Jann Nestell             Williamston          212 62    8:34  8:34

   19    19 Anne Winters                                   63 49    9:06  9:06

   20    20 Katie Donnelly           Haslett              306 54   10:04 10:04

   21    21 Margaret Novak           Lansing              214 65   10:13 10:13

   22    22 Janet McDuffey           Lansing              205 42   10:16 10:16

   23    23 Elaine High              Okemos               154 67   11:40 11:40

 

                        Open Men AGE

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Jake Crowe               Grand Ledge          101 29    4:17  4:17

    2     2 Christopher Pankow       Williamston          227 23    4:18  4:18

    3     3 Donald McLaughlin        Rochester Hills      206 34    4:21  4:21

    4     4 Nicholas Stanko          Haslett              258 30    4:23  4:23

    5     5 Nicholas Katsetaras      Pinckney             167 23    4:29  4:29

    6     6 Christopher Stoddard     Bath                 344 24    4:41  4:41

    7     7 Adam Izer                East Lansing         159 21    4:43  4:43

    8     8 Brad Ziemer              Eaton Rapids         305 22    4:45  4:45

    9     9 Jerome Recker            Lansing              240 28    4:58  4:58

   10    10 Tyler Belyea             Okemos               433 18    5:02  5:02

   11    11 Todd Quiring             Mason                363 38    5:04  5:04

   12    12 Benjamin Edwards         Okemos               123 22    5:04  5:04

   13    13 Craig Douglas            Lansing              427 32    5:21  5:21

   14    14 Michael Wauters          Lansing              351 39    5:32  5:32

   15    15 Nicholas Rowley          Laingsbug            343 36    5:32  5:32

   16    16 Adam Amble               Jackson              408 27    5:58  5:58

   17    17 Seth Vincent             Jackson              396 13    6:09  6:09

   18    18 Justin Spenski           East Lansing         256 35    6:23  6:23

   19    19 Daniel Dersarkissian     Lansing              111 31    6:24  6:24

   20    20 Wyatt Rowley             Laingsbug            342 13    6:34  6:34

 

                       Open Women

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sarah Boyle              Webberville           84 24    4:57  4:57

    2     2 Lisa Senakiewich         Lansing              345 24    5:01  5:01

    3     3 Danielle Salisbury       Hillsdale            401 29    5:02  5:02

    4     4 Lauren Quaintance        White Lake           398 21    5:04  5:04

    5     5 Danielle Dakroub         Sheridan             349 22    5:14  5:14

    6     6 Becca Rudey              East Lansing         249 24    5:27  5:27

    7     7 Shannon Audretsch        Okemos                72 27    5:37  5:37

    8     8 Jamie Latimer            Mason                182 27    5:43  5:43

    9     9 Hannah Johnson           Haslett              163 25    5:46  5:46

   10    10 Samantha Fugate          Laingsburg           134 23    5:54  5:54

   11    11 Katie McCarver           East Lansing         202 27    6:02  6:02

   12    12 Anna Kramer              Lansing              176 23    6:31  6:31

   13    13 Elizabeth Sweckard       Lansing              261 34    6:47  6:47

   14    14 Mechelle Kuchar          Chesaning            180 37    7:09  7:09

   15    15 Lisa Swihart             Lansing              391 37    7:53  7:53

   16    17 Jennifer Lacluyze        Lansing              386 36    8:22  8:22

   17    18 Lisa Perkins             Jackson              231 39    8:23  8:23

   18    19 Erin English                                    1 12    8:57  8:57

   19    20 Amanda Pryer                                   38 23    8:58  8:58

   20    21 Danielle Foss            Williamston          129 37    9:17  9:17

 

                          FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS

                       2011 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

******************* FEMALE MASTER OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Connie Benedict          Okemos               350 50    5:58  5:58

    2 Rhonda Dick              Lansing              112 45    6:03  6:03

    3 Christine Vincent        Jackson              285 47    6:29  6:29

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     4 Cristin Reid                                  419 42    7:02  7:02

    2     5 Deb Cooper               Eagle                357 40    7:08  7:08

    3     6 Nicole Brillantes        East Lansing         414 41    7:08  7:08

    4    12 Sandra Plaunt            Farmington Hills     232 43    7:59  7:59

    5    16 Cindy Weisenberger       Chesaning            288 44    8:25  8:25

    6    22 Janet McDuffey           Lansing              205 42   10:16 10:16

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     2 Rhonda Dick              Lansing              112 45    6:03  6:03

    2     3 Christine Vincent        Jackson              285 47    6:29  6:29

    3     9 Ruth Schultz             Okemos               384 45    7:35  7:35

    4    19 Anne Winters                                   63 49    9:06  9:06

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Connie Benedict          Okemos               350 50    5:58  5:58

    2     8 Jenny Transue            Okemos               278 50    7:27  7:27

    3    11 Cindy Kezele             Jackson              169 54    7:38  7:38

    4    13 Veronica Jackson         Lansing              160 52    8:10  8:10

    5    20 Katie Donnelly           Haslett              306 54   10:04 10:04

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     7 Louise Holman            Mason                155 59    7:12  7:12

    2    14 Shawn Witherspoon        Lansing              373 57    8:13  8:13

    3    15 Tasha Toth               Okemos               277 55    8:20  8:20

    4    17 Kathy Kettles            Lansing              392 58    8:26  8:26

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    18 Jann Nestell             Williamston          212 62    8:34  8:34

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    10 Ruth Thelen              St. Johns            271 66    7:36  7:36

    2    21 Margaret Novak           Lansing              214 65   10:13 10:13

    3    23 Elaine High              Okemos               154 67   11:40 11:40

 

                            FEMALE OPEN RESULTS

                       2011 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

******************* FEMALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sarah Boyle              Webberville           84 24    4:57  4:57

    2     2 Lisa Senakiewich         Lansing              345 24    5:01  5:01

    3     3 Danielle Salisbury       Hillsdale            401 29    5:02  5:02

    4     4 Lauren Quaintance        White Lake           398 21    5:04  5:04

    5     5 Danielle Dakroub         Sheridan             349 22    5:14  5:14

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    19 Erin English                                    1 12    8:57  8:57

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Sarah Boyle              Webberville           84 24    4:57  4:57

    2     2 Lisa Senakiewich         Lansing              345 24    5:01  5:01

    3     4 Lauren Quaintance        White Lake           398 21    5:04  5:04

    4     5 Danielle Dakroub         Sheridan             349 22    5:14  5:14

    5     6 Becca Rudey              East Lansing         249 24    5:27  5:27

    6    10 Samantha Fugate          Laingsburg           134 23    5:54  5:54

    7    12 Anna Kramer              Lansing              176 23    6:31  6:31

    8    20 Amanda Pryer                                   38 23    8:58  8:58

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     3 Danielle Salisbury       Hillsdale            401 29    5:02  5:02

    2     7 Shannon Audretsch        Okemos                72 27    5:37  5:37

    3     8 Jamie Latimer            Mason                182 27    5:43  5:43

    4     9 Hannah Johnson           Haslett              163 25    5:46  5:46

    5    11 Katie McCarver           East Lansing         202 27    6:02  6:02

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    13 Elizabeth Sweckard       Lansing              261 34    6:47  6:47

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    14 Mechelle Kuchar          Chesaning            180 37    7:09  7:09

    2    15 Lisa Swihart             Lansing              391 37    7:53  7:53

    3    17 Jennifer Lacluyze        Lansing              386 36    8:22  8:22

    4    18 Lisa Perkins             Jackson              231 39    8:23  8:23

    5    21 Danielle Foss            Williamston          129 37    9:17  9:17

 

                        FEMale AGE GROUP:  40 - 98

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onefo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    16 Karen Hitchcock          Williamston          352 57    8:07  8:07

 

                           MALE MASTERS RESULTS

                       2011 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

******************* MALE MASTER OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Brad Abendroth           Bath                 395 44    4:51  4:51

    2 Brian Olsen              Jackson              218 50    5:00  5:00

    3 Steve Menovcik           Grand Ledge          207 42    5:00  5:00

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Brad Abendroth           Bath                 395 44    4:51  4:51

    2     3 Steve Menovcik           Grand Ledge          207 42    5:00  5:00

    3     4 Brian Fahey              Rockford             423 42    5:06  5:06

    4     5 Andrew Dalton            Holt                 367 40    5:06  5:06

    5     8 David Wisner             East Lansing         297 42    5:34  5:34

    6    13 Joel Henry               Haslett              362 44    6:02  6:02

    7    14 Felepe Hall              Lansing              144 41    6:03  6:03

    8    25 Michael Loomis           Lansing              189 42    7:05  7:05

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     7 Jeff Collier             Clarklake            407 45    5:30  5:30

    2    11 Ronald Foss              Williamston          130 46    5:58  5:58

    3    12 David Soltow             Lansing              255 49    6:02  6:02

    4    16 Steven Schneider         Saint Johns          400 48    6:19  6:19

    5    17 Michael Van Oss          Lansing              282 45    6:23  6:23

    6    22 Torry Moreno             East Lansing         405 47    6:45  6:45

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     2 Brian Olsen              Jackson              218 50    5:00  5:00

    2     6 Michael Homan            Haslett              404 50    5:18  5:18

    3    10 Phil French              Howell               133 54    5:41  5:41

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     9 Thomas Halm              Williamston          375 56    5:34  5:34

    2    15 Gerard Wilbrink          Okemos               291 57    6:03  6:03

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    18 Lynn Duval               Okemos               383 60    6:27  6:27

    2    23 Sam Underwood            East Lansing         281 63    6:48  6:48

    3    24 Jim Windsand             Haslett              308 61    6:53  6:53

    4    27 Michael Largo            Grand Ledge          406 62    7:13  7:13

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    19 Allan Richens            Haslett              365 66    6:28  6:28

    2    20 James Hicks              Mason                153 69    6:34  6:34

    3    21 Dan Talhelm              East Lansing         264 69    6:39  6:39

    4    28 Jack Carlton             Grand Ledge           93 69    7:22  7:22

    5    29 Don Owens                Williamston          224 67    7:24  7:24

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemm   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    26 Bill Keller              Lansing              168 70    7:10  7:10

    2    30 Jim Wilson               Mason                295 74    7:58  7:58

    3    31 Joseph Toth              Okemos               276 73    8:20  8:20

 

                             MALE OPEN RESULTS

                       2011 CAPITOL BANCORP ONE MILE

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

******************* MALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Jake Crowe               Grand Ledge          101 29    4:17  4:17

    2     2 Christopher Pankow       Williamston          227 23    4:18  4:18

    3     3 Donald McLaughlin        Rochester Hills      206 34    4:21  4:21

    4     4 Nicholas Stanko          Haslett              258 30    4:23  4:23

    5     5 Nicholas Katsetaras      Pinckney             167 23    4:29  4:29

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    17 Seth Vincent             Jackson              396 13    6:09  6:09

    2    20 Wyatt Rowley             Laingsbug            342 13    6:34  6:34

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    10 Tyler Belyea             Okemos               433 18    5:02  5:02

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     2 Christopher Pankow       Williamston          227 23    4:18  4:18

    2     5 Nicholas Katsetaras      Pinckney             167 23    4:29  4:29

    3     6 Christopher Stoddard     Bath                 344 24    4:41  4:41

    4     7 Adam Izer                East Lansing         159 21    4:43  4:43

    5     8 Brad Ziemer              Eaton Rapids         305 22    4:45  4:45

    6    12 Benjamin Edwards         Okemos               123 22    5:04  5:04

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     1 Jake Crowe               Grand Ledge          101 29    4:17  4:17

    2     9 Jerome Recker            Lansing              240 28    4:58  4:58

    3    16 Adam Amble               Jackson              408 27    5:58  5:58

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1     3 Donald McLaughlin        Rochester Hills      206 34    4:21  4:21

    2     4 Nicholas Stanko          Haslett              258 30    4:23  4:23

    3    13 Craig Douglas            Lansing              427 32    5:21  5:21

    4    19 Daniel Dersarkissian     Lansing              111 31    6:24  6:24

 

                         Male AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'All Name                     City               No.   Ag Onemo   Pace 

===== ===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1    11 Todd Quiring             Mason                363 38    5:04  5:04

    2    14 Michael Wauters          Lansing              351 39    5:32  5:32

    3    15 Nicholas Rowley          Laingsbug            343 36    5:32  5:32

    4    18 Justin Spenski           East Lansing         256 35    6:23  6:23

 

 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                          2011 CAPITOL BANCORP 5K

                          SATURDAY, MAY 21, 2011

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Donald Richmond          Portland             243 25   15:13  4:54

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Danielle Salisbury       Hillsdale            401 29   17:26  5:37

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Brian Fahey              Rockford             423 42   17:42  5:42

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Connie Benedict          Okemos               350 50   20:11  6:30

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Declan McCole            Okemos               204  8   27:12  8:46

    2 Simeon Maas              Grandville           197  8   38:41 12:28

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  5 - 9

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Rachel Reid                                    42  8   30:32  9:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Stanley Elder            Grand Ledge          411 10   25:30  8:13

    2 Jared Smith              Westphalia            54 13   30:02  9:41

    3 Isaac Maas               Grandville           195 12   35:42 11:30

    4 Gary Adams               Lansing              321 12   37:18 12:01

    5 Marcus Hevel             Lansing              314 11   46:56 15:07

    6 Kristofer Sanders        Lansing              315 14   47:06 15:10

    7 Sean Potter              Lansing               34 13   50:28 16:15

    8 Nicholas Fernandez-Johns Lansing              313 12   52:02 16:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Claire Lewis             Holt                 366 12   27:04  8:43

    2 Lucy James               East Lansing          10 10   31:32 10:10

    3 Anna James               East Lansing          11 13   35:31 11:26

    4 Sally Maas               Grandville           196 14   35:52 11:33

    5 Katie O'Donnel           East Lansing         216 13   37:48 12:11

    6 Kisha Person             Lansing              316 13   39:36 12:45

    7 Danielle Koepke          Potterville           24 14   45:02 14:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Erik Rogoszewksi         Dewitt               413 19   17:23  5:36

    2 Kenna Gebissa            Haslett              431 15   18:25  5:56

    3 Ian James                East Lansing           9 15   19:04  6:09

    4 Tyler Belyea             Okemos               433 18   19:20  6:14

    5 Andrew Dike              Okemos               115 18   19:47  6:23

    6 Kyle Mangold             Lansing              318 16   22:14  7:10

    7 Derrick Smith            Westphalia            51 15   26:27  8:31

    8 Matt Harris              Lansing              149 17   26:41  8:36

    9 Isaiah Russell           Lansing              319 15   37:26 12:03

   10 Caleb Koepke             Potterville           23 17   48:16 15:33

   11 Ian Potter               Lansing               35 17   50:30 16:16

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Jessica Nichols          Lansing              317 15   37:47 12:10

    2 Rebecca Blaxton          Okemos               355 18   39:57 12:52

    3 Sarah Pennington         Grand Rapids         340 18   40:24 13:01

    4 Grace Priebe             Holt                  37 15   42:22 13:39

    5 Jordan Woodman                                418 15 1:03:26 20:26

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Nicholas Katsetaras      Pinckney             167 23   15:17  4:55

    2 Jason Drudge             Grayling             358 21   15:25  4:58

    3 Christopher Stoddard     Bath                 344 24   15:33  5:01

    4 Eric Loveland            Dundee               192 21   15:41  5:03

    5 Addis Habtewold          Lansing              399 21   16:07  5:12

    6 Will Wilbur              Okemos               348 20   24:00  7:44

    7 Michael Freund           Lansing                6 21   27:06  8:44

    8 Mike Wolin               Lansing              298 24   37:17 12:00

    9 Kyle Szczepaniuk         Grand Rapids         338 21   40:24 13:01

   10 Ben Vanairsdale          Grand Rapids         337 21   40:25 13:01

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Samantha Fugate          Laingsburg           134 23   20:20  6:33

    2 Anna Kramer              Lansing              176 23   22:18  7:11

    3 Jacqui Mieksztyn         Lansing              429 24   22:54  7:23

    4 Haley Brown              Portland              87 21   30:31  9:50

    5 Kelsey Gift              Caledonia            307 23   31:36 10:11

    6 Nicole Gellar            Lansing              327 22   37:45 12:10

    7 Amanda Morton            Grand Rapids         339 21   40:26 13:01

    8 Teddy Sherrill           Lansing               47 23   40:33 13:04

    9 Erin Symonds             Lansing              262 24   41:33 13:23

   10 Allison Vercillone       Lansing              329 22   52:02 16:45

   11 Linda Venema             East Lansing         284 21   52:42 16:58

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Jake Flynn               Lansing              126 29   15:45  5:05

    2 Benjamin Pankow          Williamston          226 27   16:23  5:17

    3 Daniel Fong              West Bloomfield      127 25   16:47  5:25

    4 Jerome Recker            Lansing              240 28   17:44  5:43

    5 Craig Hoogerwerf         Jenison              157 26   19:11  6:11

    6 Kris Miller              Lansing              208 29   19:35  6:19

    7 Clint Guess              East Lansing         376 27   20:27  6:35

    8 Luke Lafargue            Haslett              385 26   20:33  6:37

    9 Adam Amble               Jackson              408 27   21:39  6:59

   10 Jameel Jones             Lansing              328 27   22:15  7:10

   11 Andrew Orians            East Lansing         223 27   23:03  7:26

   12 Nicholas Brzezinski      Lansing               88 29   23:52  7:41

   13 Michael Cole                                  430 28   24:59  8:03

   14 Kevin Polaskey           Bath                 233 29   27:20  8:48

   15 Aaron Cyrus              Bath                 105 28   27:30  8:52

   16 Steve Japinga            East Lansing         162 26   28:16  9:06

   17 Brandon Gleason          Lansing              139 25   28:53  9:18

   18 Derek Onkka              Redford              219 28   29:04  9:22

   19 Kevin Pryer              East Lansing          39 25   31:37 10:11

   20 Emmett Thalmann          Pontiac              269 27   33:55 10:56

   21 Anthony Solitro          Lansing              310 29   39:18 12:39

   22 Jacob Scott              Lansing               46 26   48:33 15:38

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Teresa Crowe             Okemos               102 27   18:52  6:05

    2 Jessica Poort            East Lansing         441 29   23:08  7:27

    3 Laura Murthum            Lansing              211 25   27:30  8:52

    4 Emily Findley            Brooklyn             125 26   27:48  8:57

    5 Stephanie Little         Climax               187 27   27:53  8:59

    6 Regina Polaskey          East Lansing         234 25   29:44  9:35

    7 Kate Harrell             Haslett              148 29   29:56  9:39

    8 Bernadette Terranova     Lansing              266 29   30:20  9:46

    9 Nicole Purdy             Grand Rapids         237 29   30:33  9:50

   10 Michelle Begnoche        East Lansing          76 28   30:45  9:54

   11 Shannon Vander Wilp      Hudsonville          283 25   31:36 10:11

   12 Kris Leefers             Haslett              184 27   32:37 10:30

   13 Courtnay Londo           Lansing              188 28   32:40 10:31

   14 Michelle Hack            Haslett                7 29   32:40 10:31

   15 Melissa Steinhoff        Haslett               55 25   33:52 10:55

   16 Allison Fox              East Lansing         131 25   34:34 11:08

   17 Amy Johnson              Grand Rapids         445 27   35:31 11:26

   18 Selam Ghirmai            East Lansing         137 27   35:39 11:29

   19 Kelly Thalmann           Pontiac              270 25   36:16 11:41

   20 Jamaica Bradley          Bath                  85 27   37:05 11:57

   21 Jessica Onkka            Redford              220 27   37:55 12:13

   22 Jereise Stewart                               402 26   40:27 13:02

   23 Rachael Carter           Fowlerville          447 25   44:49 14:26

   24 Leah Weidner             Lansing              332 25   47:01 15:08

   25 Claudia Rodgers          Lansing              335 25   47:07 15:11

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Bernie Rosendahl         Haslettt             248 32   18:56  6:06

    2 Craig Douglas            Lansing              427 32   19:29  6:17

    3 Rob Salisbury            Hillsdale            250 31   20:04  6:28

    4 Jonah Sjoquist           Brighton              49 33   20:49  6:42

    5 David Holmberg           Saint Johns          416 32   22:00  7:05

    6 Jeremy Kammer            Lansing               19 31   22:45  7:20

    7 Jason Grinnell           East Lansing         142 30   23:00  7:25

    8 Chad Lincoln             Lansing              371 31   23:59  7:44

    9 Ronny Solomon            Lansing              389 30   24:08  7:47

   10 Ross Notman              Haslett              213 30   24:45  7:58

   11 Steven Raiche            Lansing               40 32   27:49  8:58

   12 Ryan Cummins             Lansing              444 34   28:04  9:02

   13 Randy Champagne                                95 32   30:29  9:49

   14 Chris Trudeau            Dewitt               443 34   32:10 10:22

   15 Matt Bebermeyer          Lansing              439 30   35:48 11:32

   16 Matthew McClanahan       Brighton             203 33   41:17 13:18

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Erica Harrell            Potterville          147 32   20:17  6:32

    2 Lisa Pangburn            Lansing              374 31   21:42  6:59

    3 Debbie Lopez             Lansing              191 33   22:36  7:17

    4 Elizabeth Sweckard       Lansing              261 34   24:01  7:44

    5 Helen Kilfoyle           Dewitt               394 33   24:44  7:58

    6 Charissa Shadduck        Dewitt               252 33   25:30  8:13

    7 Stacia Buchanan          Lansing               90 33   25:42  8:17

    8 Andrea Mace              East Lansing         199 30   25:58  8:22

    9 Kacee Reid                                     44 34   26:03  8:23

   10 Tara Bogle               Okemos                82 31   27:26  8:50

   11 Staci Smith              Lansing              254 31   27:35  8:53

   12 Cheri Schopp             Grand Ledge          251 34   28:37  9:13

   13 Angela Kimber                                  22 32   30:29  9:49

   14 Heather Trudeau          Dewitt               280 34   32:10 10:22

   15 Kari Holmberg            Saint Johns          415 33   32:32 10:29

   16 Ellen Marr               East Lansing          30 32   35:09 11:19

   17 Abbey Byrne              Allendale             91 31   35:30 11:26

   18 Lissa Blon               Lansing              361 30   35:48 11:32

   19 Nicole Raiche            Lansing               41 34   41:15 13:17

   20 Laura Ford               Lansing              128 33   44:35 14:22

   21 Elizabeth Gleason        Lansing              140 31   45:00 14:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Nicholas Rowley          Laingsbug            343 36   20:23  6:34

    2 Michael Wauters          Lansing              351 39   21:31  6:56

    3 Scott Byrne              Allendale             92 35   21:59  7:05

    4 Richard Baab             Grand Rapids          73 36   23:19  7:31

    5 Brooks Andrus            Lansing              434 39   24:08  7:46

    6 Christopher Sleeper      Lansing              403 35   24:17  7:50

    7 Wade Rayner              Lansing              359 37   25:08  8:06

    8 John Buchanan            Lansing               89 35   25:20  8:10

    9 Christopher Shadduck     Dewitt               253 35   25:30  8:13

   10 Joe Pettit               Lansing              422 39   25:32  8:14

   11 James Stewart            Mason                353 38   26:07  8:25

   12 Justin Spenski           East Lansing         256 35   26:24  8:30

   13 Ryan Marr                East Lansing          29 37   35:10 11:20

   14 Jason Willis             Grand Ledge           62 36   42:42 13:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kara Zech-Thelen         Dewitt               300 38   20:38  6:39

    2 Mechelle Kuchar          Chesaning            180 37   24:48  7:59

    3 Erica Ward               Hadley               287 39   25:05  8:05

    4 Jennifer Talhelm         Alexandria           265 39   28:22  9:08

    5 Sherri Scott             Bath                 393 36   28:27  9:10

    6 Heather Conway           Okemos               100 39   28:29  9:11

    7 Mary Beutell             Lansing               78 39   28:29  9:11

    8 Michele Fedorowicz       Okemos               440 37   28:39  9:14

    9 Lisa Perkins             Jackson              231 39   29:11  9:24

   10 Jennifer Lacluyze        Lansing              386 36   29:13  9:25

   11 Lori Noyer               Lansing              215 39   29:17  9:26

   12 Christine Beals          Haslett              370 38   30:19  9:46

   13 Marie Trevino            Haslett              279 36   31:48 10:15

   14 Christa Grimes           Kalamazoo            141 39   32:05 10:20

   15 Jennifer Doerr           Eaton Rapids         116 37   32:14 10:23

   16 Tavia Zerman             Grand Ledge          302 37   32:24 10:26

   17 Danielle Foss            Williamston          129 37   34:37 11:09

   18 Carrie Jones             East Lansing         165 35   38:28 12:24

   19 Gillian Maynard          Grand Ledge          201 39   42:22 13:39

   20 Carol Murray             East Lansing         390 35   43:32 14:01

   21 Karen Willis             Grand Ledge           61 36   50:30 16:16

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Charles Hadlock          Okemos               372 42   18:54  6:05

    2 Charles Hamel            Lansing              409 43   20:03  6:28

    3 Adam Purnell             East Lansing         238 42   20:29  6:36

    4 Felepe Hall              Lansing              144 41   21:39  6:59

    5 Jay Manuel               Lansing              436 43   23:41  7:38

    6 Joel Henry               Haslett              362 44   23:42  7:38

    7 Michael Loomis           Lansing              189 42   24:45  7:58

    8 Mike Warnke              St. Johns             60 43   25:03  8:04

    9 Andrew Dalton            Holt                 367 40   27:04  8:43

   10 Simon Alam               Holt                 437 41   27:26  8:50

   11 Jerry Barker             Jackson               75 42   28:28  9:10

   12 John Elder               Grand Ledge          410 40   28:52  9:18

   13 Kevin Janson             Rochester            161 42   29:17  9:26

   14 Todd Block               Farmington            81 40   29:24  9:28

   15 Walter Williams          Dewitt               294 44   30:15  9:45

   16 Jeff Dudrich             East Lansing         388 42   39:57 12:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Deb Cooper               Eagle                357 40   24:47  7:59

    2 Sandra Plaunt            Farmington Hills     232 43   27:12  8:46

    3 Valerie Martinez         Lansing              377 41   28:24  9:09

    4 Connie Nickson           East Lansing         435 41   29:03  9:21

    5 Cindy Weisenberger       Chesaning            288 44   29:10  9:24

    6 Ann Hasen                Lansing                8 42   29:15  9:25

    7 Lori Abbott-Smith        Lansing               65 44   29:21  9:27

    8 Amy Stephenson           Okemos               354 42   30:22  9:47

    9 Cheryl Bergman           East Lansing          77 44   31:17 10:05

   10 Kira James               East Lansing          12 43   31:32 10:10

   11 Anne Girvin              Lansing              138 42   35:15 11:21

   12 Michelle Miller          Dewitt               209 41   36:33 11:46

   13 Janet McDuffey           Lansing              205 42   38:04 12:16

   14 Larissa Miller           East Lansing         368 41   38:55 12:32

   15 Cammie Krueger           Haslett              179 41   40:55 13:11

   16 Marianela Darbyshire     Clawson              446 40   45:44 14:44

   17 Melissa Howell           Dewitt               158 42   52:09 16:48

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Jeff Collier             Clarklake            407 45   19:43  6:21

    2 John Klees               Grand Rapids         172 48   19:57  6:26

    3 Marty Alward             Okemos                69 46   20:08  6:29

    4 David Soltow             Lansing              255 49   20:27  6:35

    5 Ronald Foss              Williamston          130 46   21:10  6:49

    6 Michael Van Oss          Lansing              282 45   22:28  7:14

    7 Steven Schneider         Saint Johns          400 48   22:31  7:15

    8 Bill Peattie             East Lansing         229 48   22:46  7:20

    9 Ross Reardon             Lansing              239 46   30:11  9:43

   10 Rick James               East Lansing          13 48   32:01 10:19

   11 Richard Darbyshire       Bloomfield Hills     107 45   36:22 11:43

   12 Chris Blaxton            Okemos               356 49   39:57 12:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Jayne Hoxie              Charlotte            381 49   21:03  6:47

    2 Rhonda Dick              Lansing              112 45   21:11  6:49

    3 Terry Sorensen           Cedar Springs        424 45   22:44  7:19

    4 Christine Vincent        Jackson              285 47   23:06  7:27

    5 Ruth Schultz             Okemos               384 45   25:17  8:09

    6 Jodi Baron               Haslett              364 49   26:31  8:33

    7 Heidi Klees              Grand Rapids         171 48   26:39  8:35

    8 Jacqueline Little        Climax               186 49   27:14  8:47

    9 Joyce Stout              Lansing              360 48   27:30  8:52

   10 Patricia Burnett         Holt                 412 48   28:30  9:11

   11 Amy Donegan              East Lansing         120 45   32:25 10:26

   12 Michelle Peckham         East Lansing         230 46   35:25 11:25

   13 Lori Smith               Westphalia            53 47   35:46 11:31

   14 Joyce Romar              Lansing              246 47   35:59 11:35

   15 Melissa Whitfield        Grand Rapids         290 46   36:48 11:51

   16 Ramona Hall              Lansing              145 47   40:44 13:07

   17 Rose Koepke              Potterville           26 49   47:46 15:23

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Phil French              Howell               133 54   19:14  6:12

    2 Mike Fredbloom           Lansing                5 50   21:49  7:02

    3 Geoff Rook               Okemos               247 50   21:50  7:02

    4 Mark Bush                Okemos               442 52   22:19  7:11

    5 Greg Williams            East Lansing         432 50   28:56  9:19

    6 Richard Rogacki          Lansing              245 50   31:56 10:17

    7 Ed Kessler               Clarkston             20 52   34:43 11:11

    8 Steve Maas               Grandville           198 52   38:42 12:28

    9 Jon Koepke               Potterville           25 51   45:00 14:30

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Cindy Kezele             Jackson              169 54   26:02  8:23

    2 Jenny Transue            Okemos               278 50   26:04  8:24

    3 Veronica Jackson         Lansing              160 52   29:11  9:24

    4 Therese Cody             Lansing               98 53   34:34 11:08

    5 Connie Hanrahan          Lansing              146 54   34:35 11:08

    6 Tammy Kessler            Clarkston             21 50   34:42 11:11

    7 Karen Constantinoff      St. Petersburg        99 54   38:11 12:18

    8 Ann Symonds              Lansing              378 52   50:02 16:07

    9 Julie Potter             Lansing               36 52   51:07 16:28

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Gerard Wilbrink          Okemos               291 57   20:48  6:42

    2 Thomas Stumpfig          Eaton Rapids         259 59   24:49  8:00

    3 Thomas Ringo             Northville           244 55   24:52  8:01

    4 Tom Healy                Farmington Hills     151 58   29:59  9:40

    5 Biff Kramer              Lansing              177 59   30:05  9:41

    6 John Symonds             Lansing              263 59   37:21 12:02

    7 Ron Jones                Lansing              166 58   41:05 13:14

    8 Clarence Leslie          Lansing              185 57   50:29 16:15

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Kari Chandler            Okemos               426 58   21:55  7:04

    2 Louise Holman            Mason                155 59   24:45  7:59

    3 Shawn Witherspoon        Lansing              373 57   26:45  8:37

    4 Karen Hitchcock          Williamston          352 57   27:28  8:51

    5 Tasha Toth               Okemos               277 55   28:29  9:11

    6 Kathy Kettles            Lansing              392 58   28:31  9:11

    7 Sandy Kramer             Lansing              178 57   31:40 10:12

    8 Robin Brigham            Concord               86 55   32:07 10:21

    9 Janet Suriano-Taylor     Okemos               260 56   33:37 10:50

   10 Brenda Kowalcyk                               309 55   41:32 13:23

   11 Becky Leefers            Haslett              183 59   42:21 13:39

   12 Diane Thomas             Dewitt                58 55   43:13 13:55

   13 Mary Fox                 Lansing              132 55   45:00 14:30

   14 Ann Wesley               Lansing              289 55   51:27 16:34

   15 Lynne Baird              Lansing               74 59   52:45 16:59

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Lynn Duval               Okemos               383 60   21:55  7:04

    2 Chris Boylan             Okemos                83 63   22:14  7:10

    3 Sam Underwood            East Lansing         281 63   23:38  7:37

    4 Henry Ranke              Holt                 397 63   24:55  8:02

    5 Michael Largo            Grand Ledge          406 62   25:12  8:07

    6 Jim Windsand             Haslett              308 61   25:20  8:10

    7 Bruce Ashley             Okemos               438 62   27:41  8:55

    8 Charles Richards         Eaton Rapids         241 61   34:54 11:15

    9 John Madden              Lansing              200 62   37:21 12:02

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Joanne Olin              Okemos               346 62   27:16  8:47

    2 Jann Nestell             Williamston          212 62   30:20  9:46

    3 Nancy Swain              Lansing              369 60   36:57 11:54

    4 Pam Kuffer               East Lansing         181 60   42:23 13:39

    5 Tami Richards            Eaton Rapids         242 60   44:00 14:10

    6 Ruth Stevenson           Rockford             425 63   48:51 15:44

    7 Terry Woodman            Charlotte            417 61 1:03:26 20:26

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Allan Richens            Haslett              365 66   22:20  7:12

    2 James Hicks              Mason                153 69   22:59  7:24

    3 Dan Talhelm              East Lansing         264 69   23:13  7:29

    4 Jack Carlton             Grand Ledge           93 69   28:19  9:07

    5 Larry Parker             Okemos               228 68   39:11 12:37

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Ruth Thelen              St. Johns            271 66   26:30  8:32

    2 Margaret Novak           Lansing              214 65   33:09 10:41

    3 Bonnie Wilson            Perry                382 66   33:42 10:51

    4 Elaine High              Okemos               154 67   43:36 14:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Bill Keller              Lansing              168 70   24:42  7:57

    2 Jim Wilson               Mason                295 74   27:13  8:46

    3 Tom Wilbur               Okemos               347 71   27:40  8:55

    4 Joseph Toth              Okemos               276 73   28:06  9:03

    5 Donald Hough             Grand Ledge          420 73   31:39 10:12

    6 Ronald Babbitt           Lansing              421 75   35:56 11:34

    7 George Bird              Holt                  80 71   39:31 12:44

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

Place Name                     City               No.   Ag Time    Pace 

===== ======================== ================== ===== == ======= =====

    1 Alice Mansfield          Lansing               28 72   42:23 13:39

 

                            Missing Information

Place No.   First Name      Last Name          Time    Pace 

===== ===== ================================== ======= =====

    1    33 Mark Peterson                        22:46  7:20

    2   106 Unknown Runner                       36:28 11:45