Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K

age group results

June 18, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall Female Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Simcox                     Wheeler               227   25       26        21:39.6      6:59/M

Overall Male Open Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                       Lansing               156   47        1        16:43.5      5:24/M

Overall Female Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Murphy                      Plymouth              256   51       44        23:10.9      7:28/M

Overall Male Master Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Nielsen                     Mason                 232   43        8        19:29.8      6:17/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Mummaw                      Laingsburg            196   50       82        25:46.1      8:19/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Wilbrink                   Okemos                 26   57       15        20:20.2      6:34/M

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jadeyn Pavona                     Williamston           347   10      103        27:03.8      8:44/M
       2    Marge Novak                       Lansing               129    0      237        35:16.7     11:23/M
       3    Gwen Eisenbeis                    Okemos                107    7      286        40:46.2     13:09/M

Male 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gilby Lentz                       Owosso                359   11       46        23:18.2      7:31/M
       2    Cameron Moy                       Okemos                 88    8      180        31:12.1     10:04/M
       3    Andrew Munich                     DeWitt                 49    9      248        36:29.9     11:46/M
       4    Anthony Munich                    DeWitt                 48    9      260        37:16.8     12:01/M
       5    James Miller                      Woodland               55   10      288        40:51.9     13:11/M

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Eisenbeis                    Okemos                109   14      130        28:08.5      9:05/M

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zachery Owen                      Leslie                200   13       52        23:46.1      7:40/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace O'Brien                     East Lansing          176   19      232        34:50.7     11:14/M
       2    Gillian Cobb                      Williamston           365   19      282        39:36.5     12:46/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dike                       Okemos                178   18        7        19:28.9      6:17/M
       2    Gene Lane Jr.                     Jackson               221   17      178        31:01.1     10:00/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennilee Lynne O'Neil             Harbor Beach          229   22       41        22:58.5      7:25/M
       2    Megyn Gose                        Kalamazoo             164   23       56        24:11.7      7:48/M
       3    Kirsten Peterson                  Fenton                344   22      109        27:17.4      8:48/M
       4    Nika Fesler                       Okemos                194   24      117        27:31.5      8:53/M
       5    Cassandra Hornbeck                Lansing                37   24      129        28:06.7      9:04/M
       6    Erika Brown                       DeWitt                271   24      164        30:06.3      9:43/M
       7    Nicole Berz                       DeWitt                 77   22      170        30:39.5      9:53/M
       8    Andrea Zybell                     East Lansing          340   24      188        31:36.0     10:12/M
       9    Emily Fesler                      Chesaning             338   21      200        32:16.1     10:25/M
      10    Renee Roath                       Lansing               142   24      258        37:11.0     12:00/M
      11    Mallory Vrable                    Chesaning             339   23      276        39:18.3     12:41/M
      12    Erica Oesterreicher               Flushing              202   24      279        39:25.9     12:43/M
      13    Stephanie Silm                    St. Johns             274   24      314        46:29.1     15:00/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Ziemer                       Eaton Rapids           60   22        6        17:51.0      5:45/M
       2    Scott Bustabad                                          260   24       16        20:21.4      6:34/M
       3    Brett Healey                      Lansing                38   24       74        25:18.5      8:10/M
       4    Julian Delos Reyes                East Lansing          148   21      132        28:11.5      9:05/M
       5    Ben Brandt                        East Lansing          123   22      142        28:29.6      9:11/M
       6    Eric Jensen                                             240   24      209        32:45.2     10:34/M
       7    Randall Brown                                           239   23      257        37:01.6     11:56/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Werner                      Pewamo                212   28       28        21:49.5      7:02/M
       2    Jodi Cook                         Haslett                85   28       63        24:28.4      7:54/M
       3    Elena Llinas                      Lansing                50   29       85        25:51.6      8:20/M
       4    Lauren Hansberger                 Webberville           335   28       93        26:27.7      8:32/M
       5    Christine Takala                  Fowlerville           136   26       96        26:44.8      8:37/M
       6    Christina Cannon                  Burt                  337   25      104        27:05.5      8:44/M
       7    Katie Pike                        Lansing               209   27      114        27:28.4      8:52/M
       8    Paula Cavusgil                    Okemos                171   29      137        28:18.0      9:08/M
       9    Elizabeth Hagbiner                                      370   25      176        30:54.5      9:58/M
      10    Jessica Underwood                 Lansing                68   25      194        32:01.3     10:20/M
      11    Jamie Rytlewski                                         276   28      204        32:28.7     10:28/M
      12    Carmen Cerino                                           243   26      226        34:25.5     11:06/M
      13    Shawna Valdez                                           261   29      235        35:10.5     11:21/M
      14    Michelle Silm                     Columbus              270   27      244        35:58.6     11:36/M
      15    Christina Melton                                        233   27      247        36:22.0     11:44/M
      16    Brittany Bolenbaugh               Grand Ledge           326   25      256        37:00.7     11:56/M
      17    Theresa Sisung                    St. Johns             269   25      266        38:26.5     12:24/M
      18    Melissa Kjelvik                   Kalamazoo             167   26      268        38:37.8     12:27/M
      19    Amber Reynolds                    Leslie                106   25      272        38:57.8     12:34/M
      20    Christine Sisung                  East Lansing          272   27      289        40:54.2     13:12/M
      21    Kelly Chase                       Haslett               333   25      296        41:29.6     13:23/M
      22    Becky Brisboe                     Hastings               32   26      306        43:40.7     14:05/M
      23    Katie Frain                       Lowell                 16   27      307        44:16.3     14:17/M
      24    Lyndsy Gamet                      Lansing               341   27      310        44:54.0     14:29/M
      25    Beki Anderson                     Lansing               141   29      311        45:17.8     14:36/M
      26    Erin Symonds                      Lansing               184   25      312        46:28.6     14:59/M
      27    Molly Heaven-Hoyle                Woodland               56   29      317        47:17.9     15:15/M
      28    Kathryn Rice                                            217   29      338        57:35.3     18:35/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Pankow                   Williamston           158   27        2        16:59.4      5:29/M
       2    Jeremy Doody                      Laingsburg             90   27        3        17:07.4      5:31/M
       3    Steve Lewnaust                                          280   26       10        20:08.2      6:30/M
       4    Dan Fiedler                                             237   29       12        20:11.4      6:31/M
       5    Ryan McNally                      East Lansing          356   28       17        20:31.2      6:37/M
       6    Matt Chumley                      Saginaw               231   28       21        21:11.8      6:50/M
       7    Bill Vliek                                              211   29       22        21:16.4      6:52/M
       8    Andrew Orians                     East Lansing           47   27       36        22:40.8      7:19/M
       9    Jonathan Nichol                   Jenison               166   29       39        22:48.4      7:21/M
      10    Jason Richards                    Brooklyn               91   26       47        23:18.9      7:31/M
      11    Ryan Meyer                        Saginaw               230   28       57        24:13.2      7:49/M
      12    Troy Histed                       Fowlerville           135   28       60        24:22.3      7:52/M
      13    Chris Pike                                              210   26       83        25:46.4      8:19/M
      14    David Lincoln                                           259   29       88        26:13.8      8:27/M
      15    Jeff Nibert                       East Lansing           73   29       89        26:16.1      8:28/M
      16    Forrest Cote                      Lansing               329   29       98        26:48.6      8:39/M
      17    Nate Chase                        Haslett               334   27      139        28:21.0      9:09/M
      18    Jordan Roath                      Lansing               143   26      141        28:28.7      9:11/M
      19    John Baer                         Haslett               191   29      149        28:57.0      9:20/M
      20    Jonathan Skiles                   Ludington             160   27      168        30:28.5      9:50/M
      21    Corey Martin                                            266   29      201        32:24.1     10:27/M
      22    Dave Rademacher                   Lansing               327   28      211        33:11.0     10:42/M
      23    Adam Jaros                        East Lansing          207   29      212        33:17.6     10:44/M
      24    Donald Sexton                     Webberville            92   25      234        35:05.1     11:19/M
      25    Eric Esch                         Lansing               325   28      255        36:55.8     11:55/M
      26    Aaron Snider                      Hastings               33   27      271        38:52.8     12:32/M
      27    Dan Brook                         Greenville            273   27      313        46:29.0     15:00/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Frei                        Lansing               361   31       64        24:29.6      7:54/M
       2    Darcy Smith                       Charlotte             296   33       68        25:10.6      8:07/M
       3    Ruthie Cook                       Linden                112   30       72        25:16.5      8:09/M
       4    Andrea Mace                       East Lansing          165   30       86        26:05.8      8:25/M
       5    Jodie Fowler                      Eaton Rapids          189   33      126        28:02.1      9:03/M
       6    Tina Esch                         Laingsburg             70   33      134        28:14.3      9:06/M
       7    Tracy Holtzer                     Williamston            81   31      145        28:32.7      9:12/M
       8    Jonie Every                       Webberville           305   33      147        28:36.9      9:14/M
       9    Amanda Hill                                             278   32      150        29:00.4      9:21/M
      10    Tricia Broderick                                        234   33      166        30:20.6      9:47/M
      11    Keely Schanski                    Haslett               313   33      174        30:50.0      9:57/M
      12    Brooke Parmalee                   Perry                 312   32      196        32:04.6     10:21/M
      13    Sarah Anderson                    Grand Ledge            62   30      197        32:07.8     10:22/M
      14    Vandana Yadav                     Lansing                99   31      199        32:13.2     10:24/M
      15    Sarah Morgan                      Charlotte             224   32      222        33:57.2     10:57/M
      16    Kelly Lusis                       Grand Ledge            78   32      224        34:14.4     11:03/M
      17    Raya Payment                      Laingsburg            195   32      225        34:17.8     11:04/M
      18    Tiffini Esch                      Lansing               324   31      254        36:55.0     11:55/M
      19    Erin Fredericks                   Grand Ledge            86   34      259        37:12.8     12:00/M
      20    Erin Graf                         Stockbridge  MI       310   30      273        39:05.3     12:36/M
      21    Michelle Himebaugh                Mason                 304   33      274        39:10.9     12:38/M
      22    Erin Saros                        East Lansing          309   34      290        41:03.8     13:15/M
      23    Amy Reed                                                308   34      291        41:05.0     13:15/M
      24    Melissa Murphy                    Portland               35   33      294        41:19.6     13:20/M
      25    Karmen Lusis                      Lansing                79   32      309        44:44.6     14:26/M
      26    Jessica Fowle                     Jackson                15   30      321        48:51.5     15:45/M
      27    Karen Lacombe                     Howell                 97   31      326        50:57.5     16:26/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Werner                      Pewamo                213   30        4        17:24.5      5:37/M
       2    Matt Elser                                              257   30        9        20:02.4      6:28/M
       3    Jamie Rytlewski                                         275   33       11        20:09.1      6:30/M
       4    Miguel Salazar                    Lansing                43   30       13        20:11.9      6:31/M
       5    Michael Wauters                   Lansing               294   34       14        20:16.1      6:32/M
       6    Mika Hulliberger                  Webberville           363   30       18        20:35.2      6:38/M
       7    Brandon Doot                                            258   30       27        21:46.2      7:01/M
       8    Mike Luongo                                             242   30       29        21:57.8      7:05/M
       9    Anthony Renkas                    Lansing               328   31       32        22:15.0      7:11/M
      10    Matthew Redshaw                                         262   30       35        22:37.4      7:18/M
      11    Seth Maher                                              214   32       59        24:15.3      7:49/M
      12    Jeff Fowler                       Eaton Rapids          190   30       70        25:12.3      8:08/M
      13    Jacob Fazekas                     Howell                145   32       76        25:19.6      8:10/M
      14    Brian Vessell                                           267   33       84        25:49.3      8:20/M
      15    Robert Collard                    Owosso                182   32       87        26:11.3      8:27/M
      16    Ken Root                          Fowlerville            67   34       91        26:23.6      8:31/M
      17    Steven Drake                                            371   34       97        26:46.1      8:38/M
      18    Jim Every                         Holt                  315   33      102        26:50.4      8:39/M
      19    Matthew Kolar                     Ossineke               94   34      105        27:06.0      8:45/M
      20    Eric Martin                       DeWitt                295   30      116        27:31.4      8:53/M
      21    Randy Farrow                      Perry                 181   32      120        27:40.0      8:55/M
      22    Dustin Dinning                    Lansing                42   30      131        28:10.1      9:05/M
      23    Ryan Holtzer                      Williamston            80   33      143        28:32.5      9:12/M
      24    Eric Every                        Webberville           306   33      146        28:36.6      9:14/M
      25    Matthew Newman                    DeWitt                 84   34      156        29:41.1      9:35/M
      26    Nick Rush                         Jackson               293   32      169        30:34.6      9:52/M
      27    Bryan Wilton                      Dansville             225   33      173        30:46.8      9:55/M
      28    Clint Hoagland                                          238   33      193        31:51.6     10:16/M
      29    Jeff Dice                         East Lansing          336   34      198        32:10.6     10:23/M
      30    Chris Esch                        Laingsburg             71   31      208        32:40.9     10:32/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Worthing                      Laingsburg            197   39       40        22:55.5      7:24/M
       2    Joy Chase                         Okemos                322   38       50        23:43.1      7:39/M
       3    Mya Zubal                         Eaton Rapids          170   37       90        26:21.9      8:30/M
       4    Julie Melotti                     Grand Ledge           287   36      148        28:56.8      9:20/M
       5    Betsy Nightingale                                       245   37      158        29:42.9      9:35/M
       6    Mandy Critchfield                 Chelsea                17   35      167        30:23.7      9:48/M
       7    Toni Loudenbeck                   Saginaw               125   37      175        30:53.3      9:58/M
       8    Jessica Moy                       Okemos                 87   38      186        31:31.0     10:10/M
       9    Brooke Stuber                     Lansing               157   37      203        32:27.2     10:28/M
      10    Sarah Lake                        Grand Ledge            64   37      207        32:37.3     10:31/M
      11    Ruth Munich                                             236   37      219        33:47.3     10:54/M
      12    Lisa Smith                        Owosso                331   37      242        35:48.3     11:33/M
      13    Stephanie Hicks                   Perry                   7   38      245        36:02.3     11:37/M
      14    Margaret Rost                     Lansing               281   39      284        40:03.2     12:55/M
      15    Joanna Poynter                    Williamston             4   39      297        41:42.7     13:27/M
      16    Meagan Gonzales                   East Lansing          332   36      301        42:30.2     13:43/M
      17    Saffron Mrva                      DeWitt                 19   36      302        43:18.1     13:58/M
      18    Wendy Caverly                     Lennon                159   36      304        43:29.6     14:02/M
      19    Stephanie Forrest                 Fenton                134   36      305        43:30.0     14:02/M
      20    April Eldridge                    Kalamazoo             132   35      319        47:56.2     15:28/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Quiring                      Mason                 137   38        5        17:25.5      5:37/M
       2    Mike Blossom                      Woodland              117   39       19        20:39.6      6:40/M
       3    Garrett Davidson                  Bath                  314   39       24        21:36.6      6:58/M
       4    Jey Zubal                         Eaton Rapids          169   37       34        22:36.4      7:17/M
       5    Charles Rogers                                          580   35       42        22:58.5      7:25/M
       6    Dewey Owen                        Leslie                201   38       51        23:45.6      7:40/M
       7    Tim Petrik                        East Lansing          206   35       62        24:26.3      7:53/M
       8    Chris Howell                      Kenosha                12   36       79        25:29.1      8:13/M
       9    Frank Critchfield                 Chelsea                18   36       99        26:49.1      8:39/M
      10    Patrick Brown                     Lansing               368   39      100        26:49.7      8:39/M
      11    Seth Fisher                       Plymouth               82   36      119        27:38.3      8:55/M
      12    Mike Steele                                             268   37      138        28:19.7      9:08/M
      13    Mike Bocek                        Mason                 130   37      154        29:31.0      9:31/M
      14    Matt Munich                                             235   38      160        29:47.6      9:36/M
      15    Paul Kolar                        Lansing                93   36      163        30:00.1      9:41/M
      16    Christopher Kranz                 Troy                  126   35      172        30:46.5      9:55/M
      17    Joe Boland                        Okemos                187   38      191        31:48.6     10:15/M
      18    Chad Lake                         Grand Ledge            65   39      210        32:51.3     10:36/M
      19    Jason Mrva                        DeWitt                 20   37      262        37:50.6     12:12/M
      20    David Murphy                      Portland               36   35      295        41:19.7     13:20/M
      21    Todd Werner                       Perry                   6   39      299        41:58.2     13:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Lamrouex                    Perry                 113   42       58        24:14.8      7:49/M
       2    Holly Plaga                       Haslett               101   42       81        25:32.3      8:14/M
       3    Cindy Schmitz                     Fowler                 75   40       94        26:33.8      8:34/M
       4    Amy Stygles                       DeWitt                 59   42      111        27:20.3      8:49/M
       5    Marie Brooks                      Chelsea                58   43      155        29:41.1      9:35/M
       6    Sue Thompson                                            250   40      157        29:42.4      9:35/M
       7    Susan Vereecke                    Brighton              105   40      161        29:54.6      9:39/M
       8    Jean Tsao                         Okemos                291   40      181        31:14.3     10:05/M
       9    Laura Turner                      Haslett               283   40      202        32:25.1     10:27/M
      10    Kate Keating                      Owosso                 11   41      221        33:55.0     10:56/M
      11    Anne Girvin                       Lansing                40   42      250        36:31.8     11:47/M
      12    Pamela Heemer                     Holt                   39   44      280        39:30.7     12:45/M
      13    Wendy Erzal                       Rives Junction        223   44      292        41:06.0     13:15/M
      14    Shannon Matsumoto                 Bath                  282   41      293        41:07.1     13:16/M
      15    Kim Merrill                       Dansville             301   41      318        47:56.0     15:28/M
      16    Amy Good                                                247   40      337        54:30.0     17:35/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Davis                         Williamston           111   41       20        20:58.4      6:46/M
       2    Dan Homer                         Haslett               318   43       48        23:32.2      7:35/M
       3    Kenneth Plaga                     Haslett               100   42       53        24:05.2      7:46/M
       4    Dan Zwick                         Ludington              13   44       54        24:10.8      7:48/M
       5    Troy Tuggle                       Howell                192   42       55        24:11.7      7:48/M
       6    Gary Turner                       Haslett               286   43       66        25:06.0      8:06/M
       7    Bill Hodges                                             263   41       67        25:08.4      8:06/M
       8    Mikey Getter                      Jackson               222   43       69        25:11.0      8:07/M
       9    Bob Schneider                     Laingsburg             46   43       80        25:30.2      8:14/M
      10    Rick O'Connell                    Eaton Rapids          121   44       95        26:36.6      8:35/M
      11    Mark Sundermann                                         264   43      106        27:06.9      8:45/M
      12    Mitchell Planck                   Chelsea                57   42      124        27:57.9      9:01/M
      13    Richard Wilson                    Lansing               204   41      133        28:12.9      9:06/M
      14    Michael Rampe                     East Lansing          205   41      136        28:17.0      9:07/M
      15    Kevin Mojek                       Oxford                168   42      171        30:44.6      9:55/M
      16    Rob Halgren                       Lansing               188   41      249        36:30.5     11:46/M
      17    Scott Davies                      Stockbridge            76   41      270        38:49.5     12:31/M
      18    Dave Peterson                                           265   43      277        39:19.3     12:41/M
      19    Brenda Fisher                     Fowlerville           162   43      316        46:39.3     15:03/M
      20    Seth Schmidtmann                  Lansing               198   42      339      1:13:13.9     23:37/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia Sedlar                   Howell                 63   49       75        25:19.0      8:10/M
       2    Karin Patterson                   Plymouth              183   46      101        26:49.9      8:39/M
       3    Colleen Strickland                East Lansing          133   49      112        27:22.7      8:50/M
       4    Jodi Baron                        Haslett               179   49      122        27:50.1      8:59/M
       5    Lori Bosch                        Williamston           316   46      123        27:50.3      8:59/M
       6    Ruth Kline-Robach                 Perry                 140   46      140        28:21.4      9:09/M
       7    Peggi Tuggle                      Howell                193   49      144        28:32.5      9:12/M
       8    Susan Treadway                    DeWitt                 51   45      153        29:29.4      9:31/M
       9    Sally Petrella                                          248   48      159        29:43.1      9:35/M
      10    Renee Peterson                    Whitmore Lake         102   45      165        30:08.8      9:43/M
      11    Laura Brisboe                     Hastings               30   47      184        31:24.0     10:08/M
      12    Kris Wright                       Williamston             1   46      230        34:31.4     11:08/M
      13    Kerry Zsigo                       East Lansing          150   45      239        35:35.5     11:29/M
      14    Lisa Bradley                      Webberville            53   48      251        36:35.2     11:48/M
      15    Adin Madden                       Brighton              149   45      252        36:46.7     11:52/M
      16    Sheryl Kemmerling                 Brighton              147   46      253        36:47.5     11:52/M
      17    Suzanne O'Connell                 Eaton Rapids          122   46      263        38:00.8     12:15/M
      18    Joyce Romar                       Lansing                 8   47      264        38:06.9     12:17/M
      19    Marlo Matson                      Okemos                186   49      275        39:16.3     12:40/M
      20    Beth O'Brien                      East Lansing          175   47      283        39:37.0     12:47/M
      21    Stacey Murray                     Williamston           151   45      303        43:26.9     14:01/M
      22    Cindy Davis                       Williamston           152   48      315        46:35.0     15:02/M
      23    Linda Donahue                     Williamston           354   49      333        53:15.2     17:11/M
      24    Debbie Richards                   Williamston           103   45      336        54:24.9     17:33/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Parker                                             277   45       31        22:13.0      7:10/M
       2    Bill Hoag                                               244   47       37        22:40.9      7:19/M
       3    Patrick Patterson                 Plymouth              251   48       61        24:23.5      7:52/M
       4    Tom Halicek                       Laingsburg            155   49       71        25:14.7      8:08/M
       5    Paul Stark                                              249   49       77        25:23.7      8:11/M
       6    Rob Hillier                       Brighton              172   47      113        27:25.1      8:51/M
       7    Michael Pell                      Mason                  41   46      115        27:29.1      8:52/M
       8    Bryan Vartanian                   Livonia               317   48      118        27:34.6      8:54/M
       9    John Bennett                      Mason                 153   48      128        28:06.6      9:04/M
      10    Chris Merrill                     Dansville             299   45      151        29:06.4      9:23/M
      11    Mark Brisboe                      Hastings               31   46      183        31:23.9     10:07/M
      12    Mark Stygies                      DeWitt                348   45      192        31:51.3     10:16/M
      13    John Donahue                      Williamston           353   47      195        32:01.8     10:20/M
      14    Chris Erzal                       Rives Junction        226   47      213        33:17.9     10:44/M
      15    Ron Hagle                         Mason                 131   45      217        33:34.2     10:50/M
      16    Brendan O'Brien                   East Lansing          174   47      229        34:29.6     11:07/M
      17    Brian Anderson                    Plymouth               27   48      238        35:28.9     11:26/M
      18    Kevin Eisenbeis                   Okemos                108   49      287        40:46.6     13:09/M
      19    Tom Davis                         Williamston           163   49      324        50:28.2     16:17/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Toni Walker                       Charlotte             321   52      107        27:09.1      8:45/M
       2    Jenny Transue                     Okemos                 25   50      127        28:02.4      9:03/M
       3    Lori Morris                       Webberville           298   50      135        28:15.5      9:07/M
       4    Patty Barnas                      Lansing                 9   53      179        31:05.5     10:02/M
       5    Laurol Purol                                            246   50      205        32:29.5     10:29/M
       6    Jayne Schuiteman                  Williamston           349   52      215        33:25.8     10:47/M
       7    Mary Ann Baxter                   St. Johns             180   54      233        34:54.9     11:15/M
       8    Therese Cody                      Lansing               119   53      240        35:39.9     11:30/M
       9    Connie Hanrahan                   Lansing               118   54      241        35:40.2     11:30/M
      10    Paula Zichi                       Williamston             2   50      261        37:34.5     12:07/M
      11    Ann Symonds                       Lansing               330   53      331        52:58.0     17:05/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rique Campa                       Perry                 288   54       23        21:36.1      6:58/M
       2    Eric Stockall                                           369   50       25        21:37.7      6:58/M
       3    David Murphy                      Plymouth              254   52       30        22:05.3      7:07/M
       4    Rob Wilke                         Chelsea               252   54       49        23:40.2      7:38/M
       5    Mark Cummins                      DeWitt                285   52       78        25:28.5      8:13/M
       6    Dan O'Brien                       Williamston           292   50       92        26:23.9      8:31/M
       7    Danny May                         Lansing               297   51      162        29:54.8      9:39/M
       8    John Barnas                       Lansing                10   52      223        34:11.3     11:02/M
       9    Brad Jacokes                      Williamston           352   50      231        34:31.9     11:08/M
      10    John Szczubelek                   DeWitt                284   50      236        35:13.2     11:22/M
      11    Alan Deal                         Plymouth              253   51      246        36:14.4     11:41/M
      12    Timothy Hoyle                     Clarksville            83   53      298        41:47.5     13:29/M
      13    Richard Cobb                      Williamston           350   54      325        50:50.8     16:24/M
      14    Paul Richards                     Williamston           104   51      335        54:24.1     17:33/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Homer                        Haslett               319   59      177        30:55.5      9:58/M
       2    Cheryl Ann Schmidt                East Lansing          302   56      206        32:33.6     10:30/M
       3    Bronwyn Cobb                      Williamston           351   56      214        33:21.1     10:45/M
       4    Paula Pendergast                  Williamston           110   57      216        33:31.5     10:49/M
       5    Mary Every                        Mason                 307   55      220        33:52.1     10:55/M
       6    Janet Lee                         East Lansing          300   59      227        34:27.5     11:07/M
       7    Steve Chase                       Okemos                323   58      265        38:18.9     12:21/M
       8    Sonia Buonodono                   Grand Ledge           139   55      323        50:18.7     16:14/M
       9    Joann Menard                      Fowlerville            96   59      327        50:57.5     16:26/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Paul                          Chelsea               255   55       33        22:25.6      7:14/M
       2    Richard Hayhoe                    East Lansing          311   59       43        23:02.3      7:26/M
       3    Bill McKay                        Haslett                 5   59       45        23:13.5      7:29/M
       4    Thomas Cooley                     Laingsburg            290   59      110        27:19.6      8:49/M
       5    Thomas Peterson                   Fenton                345   59      121        27:47.5      8:58/M
       6    Daniel Sandborn                   Portland              208   59      152        29:14.9      9:26/M
       7    Richard Menard                    Fowlerville            95   58      182        31:16.0     10:05/M
       8    Peter Skiles                      Lansing               161   57      189        31:46.3     10:15/M
       9    Jeff Walker                       Grand Ledge           320   57      190        31:48.1     10:15/M
      10    Tim Bradford                      Lansing               138   55      228        34:28.0     11:07/M
      11    Dan Buonodono                     Grand Ledge           114   55      281        39:35.1     12:46/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Andrews                   Lake City             115   62      267        38:29.6     12:25/M
       2    Roxy Corse                        Lansing                21   63      328        51:31.2     16:37/M
       3    Barb Paison                       South Lyon            342   63      330        51:46.9     16:42/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Underwood                     East Lansing           54   63       38        22:48.1      7:21/M
       2    Charlie Ross                      Ionia                   3   62       65        24:57.7      8:03/M
       3    Richard McNally                   Dayton                355   63      108        27:15.0      8:47/M
       4    Terry Gawel                       Dansville             362   61      125        27:58.3      9:01/M
       5    Pat Doody                         Laingsburg             89   60      185        31:30.7     10:10/M
       6    Ray Montague                      Oregon                120   62      187        31:34.1     10:11/M
       7    Justus Fiechtner                  Okemos                177   64      269        38:45.6     12:30/M
       8    John Symonds                      Lansing               185   60      278        39:19.5     12:41/M
       9    Dave Eldridge                     Bath                  144   63      320        47:57.9     15:28/M
      10    Larry Paison                      South Lyon            343   64      322        49:35.8     16:00/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deanna Berry                      Lansing               116   68      308        44:24.4     14:19/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Woelfel                       Holt                  127   66      300        42:18.0     13:39/M
       2    John Corse                        Lansing               346   67      329        51:44.2     16:41/M

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Ostrander                   Howell                 61   70      243        35:49.4     11:33/M
       2    Wally Dobler                      Lansing                98   77      285        40:14.2     12:59/M

Female no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terry Smid                        Leslie                367   99      218        33:44.9     10:53/M
       2    Julie Jacokes                     Williamston           360   99      332        53:14.9     17:10/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Coykendall                  Williamston           364   99       73        25:17.7      8:09/M
       2    Rick Shuck                        Williamston           358   99      334        53:53.6     17:23/M


Michigan Brewing Company Beer Run 5K

June 18, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

team results

Team - The Pikesters and Friends --Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:24:45.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    213  Jason Werner            Pewamo MI              M     1      1     17:24.5      17:24.5
      2    211  Bill Vliek                                     M    10     11     21:16.4      38:41.0
      3    212  Corey Werner            Pewamo MI              M    14     25     21:49.5    1:00:30.5
      4    214  Seth Maher                                     M    25     50     24:15.3    1:24:45.9
      5    210  Chris Pike                                     M    34     84     25:46.4    1:50:32.3
      6    209  Katie Pike              Lansing                M    40    124     27:28.4    2:18:00.7

Team - The Supper Six Pack --Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:24:47.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    257  Matt Elser                                     M     3      3     20:02.4      20:02.4
      2    260  Scott Bustabad                                 M     8     11     20:21.4      40:23.8
      3    258  Brandon Doot                                   M    13     24     21:46.2    1:02:10.1
      4    262  Matthew Redshaw                                M    19     43     22:37.4    1:24:47.5
      5    259  David Lincoln                                  M    36     79     26:13.8    1:51:01.4
      6    261  Shawna Valdez                                  M    77    156     35:10.5    2:26:12.0

Team - Piledrivers --Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:25:19.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    232  Brian Nielsen           Mason                  M     2      2     19:29.8      19:29.8
      2    231  Matt Chumley            Saginaw                M     9     11     21:11.8      40:41.6
      3    227  Amanda Simcox           Wheeler                M    12     23     21:39.6    1:02:21.3
      4    229  Jennilee Lynne O'Neil   Harbor Beach           M    21     44     22:58.5    1:25:19.9
      5    230  Ryan Meyer              Saginaw                M    24     68     24:13.2    1:49:33.1

Team - All Hopped Up --Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:31:22.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    254  David Murphy            Plymouth               M    16     16     22:05.3      22:05.3
      2    255  Jim Paul                Chelsea                M    18     34     22:25.6      44:31.0
      3    256  Kathy Murphy            Plymouth               M    22     56     23:10.9    1:07:41.9
      4    252  Rob Wilke               Chelsea                M    23     79     23:40.2    1:31:22.1
      5    251  Patrick Patterson       Plymouth               M    26    105     24:23.5    1:55:45.6
      6    253  Nancy Paul              Plymouth               M    80    185     36:14.4    2:32:00.0

Team - MBR --Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:31:30.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    280  Steve Lewnaust                                 M     4      4     20:08.2      20:08.2
      2    275  Jamie Rytlewski                                M     5      9     20:09.1      40:17.3
      3    277  Mark Parker                                    M    17     26     22:13.0    1:02:30.3
      4    278  Amanda Hill                                    M    47     73     29:00.4    1:31:30.8
      5    276  Jamie Rytlewski                                M    64    137     32:28.7    2:03:59.5

Team - Running on Empty --Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:41:13.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    294  Michael Wauters         Lansing                M     7      7     20:16.1      20:16.1
      2    296  Darcy Smith             Charlotte              M    29     36     25:10.6      45:26.7
      3    295  Eric Martin             DeWitt                 M    41     77     27:31.4    1:12:58.2
      4    298  Lori Morris             Webberville            M    42    119     28:15.5    1:41:13.8
      5    297  Danny May               Lansing                M    53    172     29:54.8    2:11:08.6
      6    293  Nick Rush               Jackson                M    56    228     30:34.6    2:41:43.2

Team - Stinky Roadkill --Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:44:16.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    288  Rique Campa             Perry                  M    11     11     21:36.1      21:36.1
      2    292  Dan O'Brien             Williamston            M    37     48     26:23.9      48:00.1
      3    290  Thomas Cooley           Laingsburg             M    39     87     27:19.6    1:15:19.7
      4    287  Julie Melotti           Grand Ledge            M    46    133     28:56.8    1:44:16.6
      5    291  Jean Tsao               Okemos                 M    59    192     31:14.3    2:15:30.9

Team - Fat *ss American Joggers --Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:46:24.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    263  Bill Hodges                                    M    28     28     25:08.4      25:08.4
      2    267  Brian Vessell                                  M    35     63     25:49.3      50:57.8
      3    264  Mark Sundermann                                M    38    101     27:06.9    1:18:04.7
      4    268  Mike Steele                                    M    43    144     28:19.7    1:46:24.4
      5    266  Corey Martin                                   M    62    206     32:24.1    2:18:48.6
      6    265  Dave Peterson                                  M    86    292     39:19.3    2:58:07.9

Team - You're Bacon --Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:51:49.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    242  Mike Luongo                                    M    15     15     21:57.8      21:57.8
      2    244  Bill Hoag                                      M    20     35     22:40.9      44:38.7
      3    240  Eric Jensen                                    M    67    102     32:45.2    1:17:24.0
      4    243  Carmen Cerino                                  M    74    176     34:25.5    1:51:49.5
      5    239  Randall Brown                                  M    82    258     37:01.6    2:28:51.2

Team - I'm Bacon --Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:52:11.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    237  Dan Fiedler                                    M     6      6     20:11.4      20:11.4
      2    235  Matt Munich                                    M    52     58     29:47.6      49:59.1
      3    234  Tricia Broderick                               M    55    113     30:20.6    1:20:19.7
      4    238  Clint Hoagland                                 M    60    173     31:51.6    1:52:11.3
      5    236  Ruth Munich                                    M    71    244     33:47.3    2:25:58.7
      6    233  Christina Melton                               M    81    325     36:22.0    3:02:20.7

Team - Clean Water Makes Better Beer --Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:54:32.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    249  Paul Stark                                     M    32     32     25:23.7      25:23.7
      2    250  Sue Thompson                                   M    49     81     29:42.4      55:06.1
      3    245  Betsy Nightingale                              M    50    131     29:42.9    1:24:49.1
      4    248  Sally Petrella                                 M    51    182     29:43.1    1:54:32.2
      5    246  Laurol Purol                                   M    65    247     32:29.5    2:27:01.7
      6    247  Amy Good                                       M   100    347     54:30.0    3:21:31.8

Team - Five Fifths & A Shot --Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:58:12.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    286  Gary Turner             Haslett                M    27     27     25:06.0      25:06.0
      2    285  Mark Cummins            DeWitt                 M    33     60     25:28.5      50:34.5
      3    283  Laura Turner            Haslett                M    63    123     32:25.1    1:22:59.7
      4    284  John Szczubelek         DeWitt                 M    78    201     35:13.2    1:58:12.9
      5    281  Margaret Rost           Lansing                M    88    289     40:03.2    2:38:16.1
      6    282  Shannon Matsumoto       Bath                   M    93    382     41:07.1    3:19:23.3

Team - Sud Sippers --Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:00:17.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    222  Mikey Getter            Jackson                M    30     30     25:11.0      25:11.0
      2    225  Bryan Wilton            Dansville              M    57     87     30:46.8      55:57.9
      3    221  Gene Lane Jr.           Jackson                M    58    145     31:01.1    1:26:59.0
      4    226  Chris Erzal             Rives Junction         M    68    213     33:17.9    2:00:17.0
      5    224  Sarah Morgan            Charlotte              M    73    286     33:57.2    2:34:14.2
      6    223  Wendy Erzal             Rives Junction         M    92    378     41:06.0    3:15:20.2

Team - Just One More --Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:10:11.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    306  Eric Every              Webberville            M    44     44     28:36.6      28:36.6
      2    305  Jonie Every             Webberville            M    45     89     28:36.9      57:13.5
      3    307  Mary Every              Mason                  M    72    161     33:52.1    1:31:05.7
      4    310  Erin Graf               Stockbridge  MI        M    84    245     39:05.3    2:10:11.0
      5    309  Erin Saros              East Lansing           M    90    335     41:03.8    2:51:14.9
      6    308  Amy Reed                                       M    91    426     41:05.0    3:32:19.9

Team - MBC WUMC --Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:13:20.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    353  John Donohoe                                   M    61     61     32:01.8      32:01.8
      2    351  Bronwyn Cobb                                   M    69    130     33:21.1    1:05:23.0
      3    349  Jayne Schuiteman                               M    70    200     33:25.8    1:38:48.8
      4    352  Brad Jacokes                                   M    76    276     34:31.9    2:13:20.8
      5    354  Linda Donohoe                                  M    98    374     53:15.2    3:06:36.0

Team - Here We Go Again --Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:15:18.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    299  Chris Merrill           Dansville              M    48     48     29:06.4      29:06.4
      2    302  Cheryl Ann Schmidt      East Lansing           M    66    114     32:33.6    1:01:40.1
      3    300  Janet Lee               East Lansing           M    75    189     34:27.5    1:36:07.6
      4    304  Michelle Himebaugh      Mason                  M    85    274     39:10.9    2:15:18.6
      5    301  Kim Merrill             Dansville              M    96    370     47:56.0    3:03:14.6

Team - Team Hot Mess --Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:25:25.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    271  Erika Brown             DeWitt                 M    54     54     30:06.3      30:06.3
      2    270  Michelle Silm           Columbus               M    79    133     35:58.6    1:06:04.9
      3    269  Theresa Sisung          St. Johns              M    83    216     38:26.5    1:44:31.5
      4    272  Christine Sisung        East Lansing           M    89    305     40:54.2    2:25:25.8
      5    273  Dan Brook               Greenville             M    94    399     46:29.0    3:11:54.8
      6    274  Stephanie Silm          St. Johns              M    95    494     46:29.1    3:58:23.9

Team - Till Death Do Us Part --Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:52:02.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    364  Kevin Coykendall                               M    31     31     25:17.7      25:17.7
      2    365  Gillian Cobb                                   M    87    118     39:36.5    1:04:54.3
      3    360  Julie Jacokes                                  M    97    215     53:14.9    1:58:09.2
      4    358  Rick Shuck                                     M    99    314     53:53.6    2:52:02.9

Team - Sparrow HR/Lar --Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    217  Kathryn Rice                                   M   101    101     57:35.3      57:35.3